You are on page 1of 26
[…] Plaintiff admits it does not know how the un-identified defendant applied for credit. Plaintiff, thereby, admits that it has no evidence to establish the mandatory ultimate fact that an un-identified defendant "applied for the credit card." 32. The federal law quoted in the Amended Claim, "12 C.F.R. 226.12," negates all the causes of action in the Amended Claim, because it clearly says that "no credit card shall be issued ... exceptIn response to an oral or written request or application for the card...." Plaintiff has filed over two reams of papers and still fails to file a copy of an agreement signed by anyone. 33. 2 C.F.R. 226.12(a)(1) says, in pertinent part: Regardless of the purpose for which a credit card is to be used, including business, commercial, or agricultural use, no credit card