Welcome to Scribd, the world's digital library. Read, publish, and share books and documents. See more
Download
Standard view
Full view
of .
Save to My Library
Look up keyword
Like this
160Activity
0 of .
Results for:
No results containing your search query
P. 1
engleza

engleza

Ratings:

4.0

(8)
|Views: 10,298 |Likes:
Published by ady

More info:

Published by: ady on Feb 05, 2009
Copyright:Attribution Non-commercial

Availability:

Read on Scribd mobile: iPhone, iPad and Android.
download as DOC, PDF, TXT or read online from Scribd
See more
See less

06/03/2013

pdf

text

original

 
Alfabetul limbii engleze
a[ei] b[bi:]c[si:]d[di:]e[i:]f[ef]g[dji:]h[eitch]i[ai] j[gei]k[kei]l[el]m[em]n[en]o[ou] p[pi:]q[kju:]r[a:]s[es]t[ti:]u[ju:]v[vi:]w['dablju:]x[eks]y[wai]z[zed]
 
Verbul
In limba engleza sunt doua categorii de verbe:-verbe regulate-verbe neregulateVerbele regulate:Cele mai multe verbe in limba engleza sunt regulate. Ele se conjuga astfel:Indicativ prezent :I callI do not callYou callYou do not callHe callsHe does not callShe callsShe does not callWe callWe do not callYou callYou do not callThey callThey do not askForma interogativa: Forma interogativ-negativa:Do I call ? Don't I call ?Do you call ? Don't you call ?Does he call ?Doesn't he call ?Does she call ?Doesn't she call ?Do we call ?Don't we call ?Do you call ?Don't you call ?Do they call ?Don't they call ?- - - La indiativ prezent, numai prsoana a treia (III-a) singular, verbele primesc un "-s",celelalte ramanand neschimbate.- - - Pentru verbele terminate in "ch", "sh", "ss", "x" - la persoana III-a singular va fi"-es".- - - Verbele terminate in "y" precedate de o consoana, schimba pe "y" in "i" si primescterminatia "-es".- - - Verbele terminate in "o" primesc terminatia "-es"Toate verbele din limba engleza (cu exceptia celor doua verbe auxiliare: HAVE = a avea siBE = a fi) se conjuga la formele simple interogative si negative cu ajutorul auxiliaruluiDO/DOES.
 
Past tense :La Imperfect si Perfect Simplu verbele neregulate primesc terminatia "-ed".I calledYou calledHe calledshe calledWe calledYou calledThey calledForma negativa:I did not callYou did not callHe did not callShe did not callWe did not callYou did not callThey did not callForma interogativa:Forma interogatv-negativa:Did I call ?Didn't I call ?Did you call ?Didn't you call ?Did she call ?Didn't she call ?Did he call ?Didn't he call ?Did we call ?Didn't we call ?Did you call ?Didn't you call ?Did they call ?Didn't they call ?Future Tense:Viitorul in limba engleza se formeaza cu ajutorul verbelor auxiliare SHALL/WILL urmate deinfinitiv.- auxiliarul SHALL - pentru persoana I singular si plural- auxiliarul Will - pentru restul persoanelor I shall callYou will callHe will callShe will callWe shall callYou will callThey will callForma negativa :I shall not (shan't) callYou will not callHe will not call

Activity (160)

You've already reviewed this. Edit your review.
1 hundred reads
1 thousand reads
Pasare Gabriela liked this
Mya Milena liked this
Laryi Budeanu liked this
Livia Caltea liked this
Alex Niculai liked this
Mihaela Trache liked this

You're Reading a Free Preview

Download
/*********** DO NOT ALTER ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE ! ************/ var s_code=s.t();if(s_code)document.write(s_code)//-->