Welcome to Scribd, the world's digital library. Read, publish, and share books and documents. See more
Download
Standard view
Full view
of .
Look up keyword
Like this
2Activity
0 of .
Results for:
No results containing your search query
P. 1
The Most Secret List of Soe Agents: S

The Most Secret List of Soe Agents: S

Ratings: (0)|Views: 228 |Likes:
Published by eliahmeyer

More info:

Published by: eliahmeyer on Dec 23, 2012
Copyright:Attribution Non-commercial

Availability:

Read on Scribd mobile: iPhone, iPad and Android.
download as DOC, PDF, TXT or read online from Scribd
See more
See less

03/23/2014

pdf

text

original

 
THE MOST SECRET LIST OF SOE AGENTS: S
Compiled by Eliah Meyer 
Special Operations Executive: Personnel Files (PF Series). Albert GYLDING-SABROE - born 18.02.1900.Collection: Records of Special Operations ExecutiveDate range: 01 January 1939 - 31 December 1946Reference:HS 9/1296/3Subjects:Intelligence|
Special Operations Executive: Personnel Files (PF Series). Romeo SABOURIN,aka
Guy Robert DESJARDINS
, aka
SORCERER
- born 01.01.1923, died14.09.1944.Collection: Records of Special Operations ExecutiveDate range: 01 January 1939 - 31 December 1946Reference:HS 9/1296/4Subjects:Intelligence|
Special Operations Executive: Personnel Files (PF Series). Amar SinghSABARWAL - born 19.03.1919.Collection: Records of Special Operations ExecutiveDate range: 01 January 1939 - 31 December 1946Reference:HS 9/1296/6Subjects:Intelligence|
Special Operations Executive: Personnel Files (PF Series). Jack SAADIA - date of birth not known.Collection: Records of Special Operations ExecutiveDate range: 01 January 1939 - 31 December 1946Reference:HS 9/1296/8Subjects:Intelligence|
Special Operations Executive: Personnel Files (PF Series). Nada SABAN - date of birth not known.Collection: Records of Special Operations ExecutiveDate range: 01 January 1939 - 31 December 1946Reference:HS 9/1296/7Subjects:Intelligence|
Special Operations Executive: Personnel Files (PF Series). Guiseppe SACCHELLI- 27.06.1918.Collection: Records of Special Operations ExecutiveDate range: 01 January 1939 - 31 December 1946Reference:HS 9/1296/21
 
Subjects:Intelligence|
Special Operations Executive: Personnel Files (PF Series). Anna SABBADINI -born 15.08.1880.Collection: Records of Special Operations ExecutiveDate range: 01 January 1939 - 31 December 1946Reference:HS 9/1296/5Subjects:Intelligence|
Special Operations Executive: Personnel Files (PF Series). Gino SACCHETO -born c.1897.Collection: Records of Special Operations ExecutiveDate range: 01 January 1939 - 31 December 1946Reference:HS 9/1296/1Subjects:Intelligence
Special Operations Executive: Personnel Files (PF Series).
Palle SACHS
- born 30.12.1909;
Monica Gwendoline SADD
- born 29.12.1919;
Hassan SADEK
- dob n/k;
Boba SADIKOFF
- born 01.10.1920;
Leiv Aadne SAELENSMINDE
- born 15.08.1918;
Antonio Miracle SAENZ SELURA
- born c.1914;
Gunner Selmer SAETERSDAL
- born 20.04.1922;
Albert Kristian SAETHER
- born 18.06.1903Collection: Records of Special Operations ExecutiveDate range: 01 January 1939 - 31 December 1946Reference:HS 9/1297Subjects:Intelligence
Special Operations Executive: Personnel Files (PF Series).
Anton (Lars) SAETRE
- born 11.11.1920;
Øivind SAETRE
- born 25.09.1912;
Olav SAETHEM
- born 05.07.1918
;Birger SAETTRE
aka
HOLM
- born 07.02.1917;
Anker Malvin
 
SAEVROY
- born 27.06.1918;2
 
Luis SAEZ
- dob n/k;
Pawel SAFIN
- born 22.02.1914;
Iwan SAFONOV
- born 20.01.1912; 
Archak SAFRASYAN
- dob n/kCollection: Records of Special Operations ExecutiveDate range: 01 January 1939 - 31 December 1946Reference:HS 9/1298Subjects:Intelligence
Special Operations Executive: Personnel Files (PF Series). Saggio SAGGESE aka
BIANCHI
aka
VENEZIA
- born 21.08.1914.Collection: Records of Special Operations ExecutiveDate range: 01 January 1939 - 31 December 1946Reference:HS 9/1299/2Subjects:Intelligence|
Special Operations Executive: Personnel Files (PF Series). Gisette André BertheSAILLARD - born 27.04.1907.Collection: Records of Special Operations ExecutiveDate range: 01 January 1939 - 31 December 1946Reference:HS 9/1299/3Subjects:Intelligence|
Special Operations Executive: Personnel Files (PF Series). Alfred VernonSAINSBURY - born 21.12.1910.Collection: Records of Special Operations ExecutiveDate range: 01 January 1939 - 31 December 1946Reference:HS 9/1299/5Subjects:Intelligence|
Special Operations Executive: Personnel Files (PF Series). Margaret ElizabethScott SALE - born 15.01.1906.Collection: Records of Special Operations ExecutiveDate range: 01 January 1939 - 31 December 1946Reference:HS 9/1299/7Subjects:Intelligence|
Special Operations Executive: Personnel Files (PF Series). Philippe SAILLARD,aka
Georges LANCIEN
, aka
Georges SAILLARD
- born 24.05.1923.Collection: Records of Special Operations ExecutiveDate range: 01 January 1939 - 31 December 1946Reference:HS 9/1299/4Subjects:Intelligence|
Special Operations Executive: Personnel Files (PF Series). Vitaly M SAKOUTA -born 27.09.1906.Collection: Records of Special Operations Executive3

Activity (2)

You've already reviewed this. Edit your review.
1 thousand reads
1 hundred reads

You're Reading a Free Preview

Download
scribd
/*********** DO NOT ALTER ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE ! ************/ var s_code=s.t();if(s_code)document.write(s_code)//-->