Professional Documents
[…] This subtitle may be cited as the "Department of Mental Health Funding Allocation Act
of 2009".
No later than 30 days before the first day of a fiscal year, the Department of Mental
Health shall issue to each certified mental health rehabilitation service provider a statement
40
SECOND ENGROSSED ORIGINAL
of anticipated annual funding. The statement shall include language that the anticipated
funding level is subject to change based upon actual budget availability and at the discretion
This subtitle may be cited as the "Hospital and Medical Services Corporation
Sec. 5141. Section 15b of the Hospital and Medical Services Corporation Regulatory
Act of 1996, effective March 2, 2007 (D.C. Law 16-192; D.C. Official Code § 31-3514.02), is
"(d) Notwithstanding subsection (a) of this section, for fiscal year 2010, up to $3.25
million from the Fund shall be utilized to support the following one-time allocations:
(1) $2.5 million shall support a grant to an acute care pediatric hospital in the
District for the purpose of supporting operational expenses associated with the new pediatric
This subtitle may be cited as the "Designated Appropriation Allocations Act of 2009".
(a) Of the gross funds included in the fiscal year 2010 budget of the Department of
41
SECOND ENGROSSED ORIGINAL
(1) An amount of $75,000 from within the Health Emergency Preparedness