Professional Documents
[…] 75K
i!,il_J 2.27.13 Draft News Release Announce Awardee.docx
53K
ii[] 2.27.13 DRAFT Simkin Vacate Notice.docx
26K
i!,il_J 2.27.13 Draft News Release Announce Awardee ML edits.docx
49K
i!,il_J 2.27.13 Draft Simkin Vacate Notice CLEAN.docx
18K
---..
.
.
'
Re: Jack's Boathouse
Eaton, Robert <roberteaton@sol.doi.gov> Tue, Feb 19, 2013 at 8:50 AM
To: Ste-.e Whitesell <ste..a,_whitesell@nps.gov>
Cc: Barry Roth <barry.roth@sol.doi.gov>, "Lackey, Melissa" <melissa.lackey@sol.doi.gov>, Margaret O'Dell
<peggy_o'dcll@nps.gov>, Mauroon Foster <maureen.Joster@nps.gov>
Ste"'>,
Under 16 U.S.C. section 19h the National Park Foundation (NPF) "may utilize the sor'\ices and facilities of the
Department of the Interior and the Department of Justice, and such services and facilities may be mado available
on request to the extent practicable with or without reimbursement therefor." So, yes, the Solicitor's Office (SOL)
and the Department of Justice (DOJ) may represent the NPF upon request: howe"'>r, any representation must be
subject to tho NPF's written agreement that it understands that its interests and the NP S's interests may not be