You are on page 1of 99
[…] older, to vote, shall not be denied or abridged by the United States or
any state on account of age.

E.United States Code


3 USC 15 § 15 Counting electoral votes in congress para. 4
“Upon such reading of any such certificate or paper, the President of
the Senate shall call for objections, if any. Every objection shall be made in
writing, and shall state clearly and concisely, and without argument, the
ground thereof, and shall be signed by at least one Senator and one Member
of the House of Representatives before the same shall be received.”

8 USC 5 Sec. 1361. Burden of proof upon alien


“Whenever any person makes application for a visa or any other
document required for entry, or makes application for admission, or
otherwise attempts to enter the United States, the burden of proof shall be
upon such person to establish that he is eligible to receive such visa or such
document, or is not inadmissible under any provision of this chapter, . . .In
any removal proceeding under part IV of this subchapter against any person,
the burden of proof shall be upon such person to show the time, place, and
manner of his entry into the United States, . . If such burden of proof is not
sustained, such person shall be presumed to be in the United States in
violation of law.”

Easterling v. Obama, Quo Warranto, Jury, Mandamus Motions, Mar. 26, 2009 v
0.94 p 72
8 USC Sec. 1481 Loss of nationality by native-born . . burden of
proof
“(b) Whenever the loss of United States nationality is put in issue in any