Welcome to Scribd, the world's digital library. Read, publish, and share books and documents. See more
Download
Standard view
Full view
of .
Look up keyword
Like this
1Activity
0 of .
Results for:
No results containing your search query
P. 1
catherine p. santiago resume

catherine p. santiago resume

Ratings: (0)|Views: 71 |Likes:
Published by api-3774134

More info:

Published by: api-3774134 on Nov 24, 2009
Copyright:Attribution Non-commercial

Availability:

Read on Scribd mobile: iPhone, iPad and Android.
download as DOC, PDF, TXT or read online from Scribd
See more
See less

03/18/2014

pdf

text

original

Human Resource Department
October 17, 2008
Dear Sir

I am writing you to express an interest to be part of the company in
position that will suite my qualifications. I know am confident that I can be an
asset to your business and I would appreciate viewing my enclosed resume
that depicts my characteristics and skills.

Accepting challenges is the foundation of my life and something I do with confidence. You will find me a totally committed individual with satisfaction in being sincere, hardworking, dedicated and flexible. I can maintain records, perform numerical calculations with accuracy as what I do when I am still working as a student assistant in school and I just need little direction to complete assigned tasks.

I\u2019ll be glad to meet and further discuss my qualifications; you can reach me anytime via my cell phone, +63-916-314-3653. Thank you for your time and consideration. I look forward to speak with you about this employment opportunity.

Sincerely,
CATHERINE P.SANTIAGO
Applicant
Catherine P. Santiago | Curriculum Vitae
Blk.15 Lot 25 St. Peter St. Borja Subd. Poblacion, San Ildefonso. Bulacan | 09163143653 |
cathybeje@yahoo.com
Nickname
Atchie
Age
23
Gender
Female
Birthdate
01 March 1985
Birthplace
San Ildefonso, Bulacan
Height
5\u20194\u201d
Weight
105 lbs.
Civil Status
Single
Citizenship
Filipino
Religion
Roman Catholic
Father
Rolando Santiago
deceased
Mother
Hermina Santiago
Housewife
Education
Tertiary
06.2003 \u2013 03.2008
Baliuag University, Gil Carlos St., Baliuag, Bulacan
Bachelor of Science in Electronics and Communications Engineering
Secondary
06.1998 \u2013 03.2002
San Miguel High School, San Miguel, Bulacan
Elementary
06.1992 \u2013 03.1998
San Ildefonso Elementary School, San Ildefonso, Bulacan
Work
Experiences

Quality Assurance/ Quality Control & ISO Department Staff
Synergy Sales International Corporation
Grace park, Caloocan City.

11.2003 \u2013 03.2007

Student Assistant
Baliuag University Information Technology and Computer Center
Checks physical inventory of laboratory. Conduct reporting system about damage,
loss or malfunctioning equipment of the laboratory.
Maintain the cleanliness and orderliness of the laboratory and its equipment
monitor on-going classes to ensure that the teachers and the students get the help
they need regarding the proper use of the center
accomplish Laboratory Daily Report for every schedule
perform basic computer troubleshooting whenever needed
perform clerical works and other duties that maybe assigned from time to time
implement Guidelines and Policies of the Center

03.2007- 05.2007
On the Job Training

National Broadcasting Network (NBN)
Vizayas Avenue, Diliman Quezon City, Metro Manila
Editing of commercial, and some TV shows in the network
Airing of some program and handling the switch station

03.2006-05.2007

Center for Sciences Laboratories and Services
Student Assistant
Baliuag University, Baliuag Bulacan

Strengths

Has pleasant disposition, optimistic and open minded to inputs, suggestions and
criticisms; practical and creative; eager to learn and enjoys new ideas; able to
handle clerical and monotonous tasks; can work under pressure and extended
hours; can communicate and converse with different kinds of people.

You're Reading a Free Preview

Download
scribd
/*********** DO NOT ALTER ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE ! ************/ var s_code=s.t();if(s_code)document.write(s_code)//-->