Welcome to Scribd, the world's digital library. Read, publish, and share books and documents. See more
Download
Standard view
Full view
of .
Look up keyword
Like this
27Activity
0 of .
Results for:
No results containing your search query
P. 1
Super Junior Members List

Super Junior Members List

Ratings: (0)|Views: 11,435|Likes:
Published by makeme_smile

More info:

Published by: makeme_smile on Feb 28, 2010
Copyright:Attribution Non-commercial

Availability:

Read on Scribd mobile: iPhone, iPad and Android.
download as DOC, PDF, TXT or read online from Scribd
See more
See less

07/14/2013

pdf

text

original

 
The members are:
 
Leeteuk(the Leader)
Lee Teuk
이특
 
李特
 
本名:朴正洙
 
Real Name: Park Jung Su (
박정수
) Religion : Christian Birthday : July 01,1983 Height: 178 cm Weight: 59 kg Blood Type: A Casting: Starlight Casting System 2000 FirstAppearance:2000 MBC "All About Eve" Is the leader and the oldest of Super Junior. He was the firstmember of Super Junior that was accepted into SM Entertainment. He was also the 1st member that wasaccepted into SM Entertainment. Ee Teuk DJ's KBS radio show Super Junior Kiss The Radio with Eun Hyuk.
Heechul
Hee Chul
희철
 
本名:金希澈
 
Birth name : Kim Hee Chul (
김희철
) Born : July 10, 1983 Genre(s) : Pop, danceOccupation(s) : Singer, actor Years active 2005present Label(s) : SM Entertainment Associated acts :Super Junior Website : Rellagyo.com Super-junior.com Hee Chul has been in many dramas such as Sharp2, Loveholic, Rainbow Romance and Bad Family. Bad Family is the most recent. Hee Chul owns a catnamed HanJaeHeeBum
 
Hankyung/Hangeng
Han Kyung
한경
 
本名:韩
 
 
Birth name Han Geng (
韩庚
) Born : February 9, 1984 Origin : China Genre(s) :Pop, dance Occupation(s) : singer Years active 2005-present Label(s) : SM Entertainment Associatedacts : Super Junior Website : Super Junior.com Han Kyung is the only full blooded chinese member of Super Junior. He is known for his dancing. Especially chinese traditional. Han Kyung lives with Hee Chuland Kibum in a separate dorm away from the other members.
Yesung
Ye Sung
예성
 
艺声
 
本名:金钟云
 
Real Name: Kim Jong Woon (
김종운
) Religion : Catholic Birthday: August 24,1984 Height: 178 cm Weight: 64 kg Blood Type: AB Casting: Starlight Casting System 2001 FirstAppearance: November 1999, Chunan Gayoje Gold Statue Yesung is one of the members of trio SuperJunior - K.R.Y. He also DJ's a radio show called M.I.R.A.C.L.E. For You.
 
Kangin
Kang In
강인
 
强仁
 
本名:金英云
 
Real Name: Kim Young Woon (
김영운
) Religion : Atheist Nickname: Raccoon(
너구리
) Birthday: January 17, 1985 Height: 180 cm Weight: 70 kg Blood Type: O Casting: 4th SM YouthBest Selection Best Outward Appearance 1st place 2002 First Appearance: May 2002, SBS "A Man And AWoman" He MC's for "M!Countdown" with bandmates Eeteuk and Shindong. He celebrated his 100th dayas a DJ in mid-June, 2006. He currently DJ's for "Chunbangjichuk Radio" where Super Junior membersoften visit as guests. Kang In has also appeared in the drama A Man and a Woman.
Shindong
Shin Dong
신동
 
神童
 
本名:申东熙
 
Real Name: Shin Dong Hee (
신동희
) Religion : Christian Birthday:September 28, 1985 Height: 178 cm Weight: 90 kg Blood Type: O Casting: 9th SM Youth Best SelectionBest Comedian 1st place, Wholeness Compensation 2005 First Appearance: July 2002, Goyangsi YoutDance Part Daesang/Compensation MC's for "M!Countdown" with Kangin and Eeteuk. He mixes the songsand choreographs for most of the Super Junior dances.

Activity (27)

You've already reviewed this. Edit your review.
1 hundred reads
1 thousand reads
sankan1233 liked this
Laura Mihaela liked this
Adelaida Angeles liked this
Patrick Tionloc liked this
Lim YuMi liked this

You're Reading a Free Preview

Download
scribd
/*********** DO NOT ALTER ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE ! ************/ var s_code=s.t();if(s_code)document.write(s_code)//-->