You are on page 1of 73
[…] Defendant’s explanation to plaintiff for the setting up the LLC’s was confined for the only

purpose to get refinancing before they purchased the property. Thereafter, plaintiff was tricked

and the good faith he extended was transformed into a criminal enterprise of extortion. Thereby,

11
from p-defendants pursuit to obtain ill-gotten gains at the expense of plaintiff, they have acted to

deprive him of receiving millions by selling his property on the open market.

ARGUMENTS OF FACTS CORRESPOND TO LAW

CLAIM OF § 1928 VILOLATIONS

TORTIOUS ACTS UNDER STATE CIVIL LAW

Malicious interference with reasonable business expectancies

Breech of Contract, dated May 27th 2004, in accordance to:

§ 52-576 (a) Actions for account or on simple or implied contracts :

(a) “No action for an account, or on any simple or implied contract, or on any contract in
writing, shall be brought but within six years after the right of action accrues . . .”

"[I]n analyzing whether a declaratory judgment action is barred by a particular statutory


period of limitations, a court must examine the underlying claim or right on which the
declaratory action is based." Wilson v. Kelley, 224 Conn. 110, 116 (1992).