Welcome to Scribd, the world's digital library. Read, publish, and share books and documents. See more
P. 1
Revenue Department

Revenue Department

Ratings:

4.0

(1)
|Views: 9,134|Likes:
Published by ketan_krish

More info:

Published by: ketan_krish on Jun 13, 2008
Copyright:Attribution Non-commercial

Availability:

Read on Scribd mobile: iPhone, iPad and Android.
download as DOC, PDF, TXT or read online from Scribd
See more
See less

01/12/2013

pdf

text

original

 
 
Revenue Department
Sr.NameDesignationLocationBlockFloorGSWANNO
1
 
VilasaniRamchandranPrin. Secy. 114503682
 
Rajesh KishoreAddl.Relief Comm.119503803
 
C L MinaComm. Of Land Reforms andEx-Officio Secretary RD118503744
 
Rajesh KishoreComm. & Secy. (Relief)113503865
 
VacantComm. & Secy. (Relief)113503876
 
D A SatyaDirector of Rilief ( Earth Quacke117503887
 
VacantJoint Secy. ( Earthquake)114503708
 
B A PathakUS ( Land )115503729
 
R B MarviyaDirector ( G.S.l.U.B )1185038510
 
Sharad RawalDy. Director & CIO1135041711
 
N D BhattDS ( Land Reform-ULC)1165037312
 
Ramanbhai ThakkarDS ( Litigation & Services )1185037513
 
B P ShahDS ( Budget )1185037614
 
B P ShahDS ( Computer )1185037715
 
R S PatelJS ( Co-ordination)1185037816
 
A D MozarUS (Co-ordination )1185037917
 
D A SatyaDS ( Scarcity )1145038118
 
Mukesh ModiUS (Land )1155038219
 
K M KadiaDS ( Establishment)1145038420
 
E P DesaiUS (Litigation)1155038921
 
M I GoswamiPA to DS (EStt.)1165036922
 
VacantSO ( D1)1145037123
 
VacantSO(Gh) Branch1145039124
 
M G ShaikhSO(Ch) Branch1145039225
 
Atmram PatelSO(J) Branch1145039326
 
M B SoniSO(M) Branch1145039427
 
J A MecwanSO(H) Branch1145039528
 
Y R TrivediSO(Z) Branch1145039629
 
N C TivariSO(A) Branch1155039730
 
R U KhatriSO(A1) Branch1155039831
 
D B ParmarSO(G) Branch1155039932
 
K G PatelSO(D) Branch1155040033
 
VacantSO(K) Branch11650401
 
34
 
H A SanghariyatSO(Chh) Branch1165040235
 
B D PatelSO(N) Branch1165040336
 
D G SolankiSO(N1) Branch1165040437
 
J B ShahSO(L) Branch1165040538
 
N S TivariSO(S4) Branch1175040639
 
B R BhagoraSO(V1) Branch1185040740
 
S S PandyaSO(L1) Branch1185040841
 
VacantSO(Th) Branch1185040942
 
Fax Opretor (Fax Room)1135039043
 
A M SaiyedProject Officer (State MonitoringCell)11350410
Gujarat State Disaster Mangement Authority
(Udhyog Bhavan)
1Rajesh KishoreCEO115510662ThiruppugazhJT CEO115510643J C ChudasamaDirector (Admin & Housing)115510634 V R DaveDirector(Finance)115510675B R PatelSPO-UNDP 115510626 Communication Room11551068
Gujarat State Disaster Management Authority
(Dist. Hotline Center)
1 Control RoomFlood Control Room2Gnd504652D A Satya Dir.of (Relief)2Gnd504663Control Room Setelite Conference Centre2Gnd50467
Sr.PlaceDepartment NameEmployee NameOffice LocationGSWANNo.1
LandDevelopment(BalramBhavan)Executive Director (Admin )M M JoshiBalram Bhavan/Floor 150478
2
AhmedabadCollectorD.Tara 1st Floor, Collector Office,Near Subhash Bridge Circle,Ahmedabad.10001
 
P A to Collector H.V.Shukla 1st Floor, Collector Office,Near Subhash Bridge Circle,Ahmedabad.10021
 
RDC ( Tele / FAX) M.D.Modia 1st Floor, Collector Office,Near Subhash Bridge Circle,Ahmedabad.10011
 
Addl Collector V.N.Desai 1st Floor, Collector Office,Near Subhash Bridge Circle,Ahmedabad.10031
 
P.A to Addl Collector R.M.Modh 1st Floor,Collector Office,Near Subhash Bridge Circle,Ahmedabad.10032
 
Dy. Collector (Protocol) J.M.Bhatt 2nd Floor, Collector Office,Near Subhash Bridge Circle,Ahmedabad.10142
 
 
Dist. Planning Offr S.H.Shah 1st Floor, Collector Office,Near Subhash Bridge Circle,Ahmedabad.10041
 
ADD.DEOM.Bhagat 1st Floor, Collector Office,Near Subhash Bridge Circle,Ahmedabad.10452
 
Election Dept(Dy. Election Officer) Ground Floor, CollectorOffice, Near Subhash BridgeCircle, Ahmedabad.10051
 
Election Dept(Comp. Room) V.R.Patel (System Supervisor) Ground Floor, CollectorOffice, Near Subhash BridgeCircle, Ahmedabad.10052
 
Election Dept A.G.Patel (Dy. Mamlatdar) Ground Floor,Collector Office,Near Subhash Bridge Circle,Ahmedabad.10053
 
Disaster ManagementPritesh Amin ( Mamlatdar )1st Floor,Collector Office,Near Subhash Bridge Circle,Ahmedabad.10061
 
Dist. Supply Offr. Ketan Naik 1st Floor,Collector Office,Near Subhash Bridge Circle,Ahmedabad.10071
 
PRO Branch V.K.Acharya (In Charge) Ground Floor,Collector Office,Near Subhash Bridge Circle,Ahmedabad.10081
 
Chitnis L.G.Barot 2nd Floor, Collector Office,Near Subhash Bridge Circle,Ahmedabad.10091
 
Chitnis I.G.Prajapati 1st Floor, Collector Office,Near Subhash Bridge Circle,Ahmedabad.10094
 
Addl. ChitnisP.A.Pandya 1st Floor, Collector Office,Near Subhash Bridge Circle,Ahmedabad.10093
 
Chitnis R.J.Brambhatt (Dy. Mamlatdar) 2nd Floor, Collector Office,Near Subhash Bridge Circle,Ahmedabad.10095
 
Addl. Chitnis V.U.Barot 2nd Floor, Collector Office,Near Subhash Bridge Circle,Ahmedabad.10092
 
Vahivat Branch P.P.Patel (Dy. Mamlatdar) Ground Floor, CollectorOffice, Near Subhash BridgeCircle, Ahmedabad.10831
 
Entertainment Branch H.D.Makwana (Dy. Mamlatdar) Ground Floor, CollectorOffice, Near Subhash BridgeCircle, Ahmedabad.10832
 
Ganot Branch G.B.Desai (Dy. Mamlatdar) Ground Floor, CollectorOffice, Near Subhash BridgeCircle, Ahmedabad.10833
 
Account Branch R.M.Modi (Dy. Mamlatdar) Ground Floor, CollectorOffice, Near Subhash BridgeCircle, Ahmedabad.10835

Activity (9)

You've already reviewed this. Edit your review.
1 hundred reads
1 thousand reads
Hardi Pandya liked this
Shashi Tindwani liked this
Sanjay Bafna liked this
niteshbabu liked this
dh2581969 liked this
kaushalmehta liked this

You're Reading a Free Preview

Download
scribd
/*********** DO NOT ALTER ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE ! ************/ var s_code=s.t();if(s_code)document.write(s_code)//-->