Professional Documents
[…] within ELMO. At first, Lucci testified that while he assumes there must be interviews and
believes that if there are interviews he would be on the panel, he did not remember any
interviews ever having occurred. For example, he was unable to recall interviewing the three
110
Testimony of Stephen Price, October 21, 2010 (Exhibit 126), at 78, 82-83.
111
Testimony of Stephen Price, October 21, 2010 (Exhibit 126), at 52-53, 62-64, 80; testimony of Patricia Horne,
October 4, 2010 (Exhibit 112), at 33-34.
112
M.G.L. c. 127, § 133D ½ (“Any person under court ordered parole supervision or under community parole
supervision for life for any offense listed within the definition of ‘sex offense’, a ‘sex offense involving a child’
or a ‘sexually violent offense’ , as defined in section 178C of chapter 6, shall, as a requirement of such parole,
wear a global positioning system device, or any comparable device, administered by the board at all times for
the length of his parole for any such offense.”); GL c. 265, § 47 (“Any person who is placed on probation for
any offense listed within the definition of ‘sex offense’, a ‘sex offense involving a child’ or a ‘sexually violent
offense’, as defined in section 178C of chapter 6, shall, as a requirement of any term of probation, wear a global