You are on page 1of 46
[…] PLEASE TAKE FURTHER NOTICE THAT the hearing will convene at the time and place stated, whether or not Respondents appears, and a default judgment may be issued should Respondents be found to have committed any of the violations set out above and more specifically described in the attached Complaint, an Order may be issued assessing Respondents penalties and/or directing other relief. Page 2 of 3 PLEASE TAKE FURTHER NOTICE THAT any penalties assessed upon Respondents shall be in accordance with ECL §871-1929, which provides, in pertinent part, that: §71-1929: "A person who violates any of the provisions of, or who fails to perform any duty imposed by, titles 1-1] inclusive and Title 19 of Article 17, or the rules, regulations promulgated thereto * * * or the terms of any permit issued thereunder, shall be liable wo a ‘penalty not to exceed thirty seven thousand five hundred dollars ($37,500) per day for each violation, and, in addition thereto, such person may be enjoined from continuing such violation eH Interpreter services will be sade available to persons with hearing disabilitics, at no charge, upon written request to the contact person named below within a reasonable time prior to the hearing(s), pursuant to SAPA Section 202(1). ‘The above address is reasonably accessible to persons with a