Welcome to Scribd, the world's digital library. Read, publish, and share books and documents. See more
Download
Standard view
Full view
of .
Save to My Library
Look up keyword
Like this
9Activity
0 of .
Results for:
No results containing your search query
P. 1
Attorney Mario Apuzzo Schools Snopes.com Over Obama's Connecticut Social Security Number & Natural Born Citizen Status

Attorney Mario Apuzzo Schools Snopes.com Over Obama's Connecticut Social Security Number & Natural Born Citizen Status

Ratings: (0)|Views: 15,775|Likes:
Attorney Mario Apuzzo Savagely Schools Snopes.com Over Obama's Connecticut Social Security Number & Natural Born Citizen Status - http://obamareleaseyourrecords.blogspot.com/2011/06/attorney-mario-apuzzo-schools-snopescom.html
Attorney Mario Apuzzo Savagely Schools Snopes.com Over Obama's Connecticut Social Security Number & Natural Born Citizen Status - http://obamareleaseyourrecords.blogspot.com/2011/06/attorney-mario-apuzzo-schools-snopescom.html

More info:

Categories:Types, Research, Law
Published by: ObamaRelease YourRecords on Jun 23, 2011
Copyright:Attribution Non-commercial

Availability:

Read on Scribd mobile: iPhone, iPad and Android.
download as PDF or read online from Scribd
See more
See less

01/01/2013

pdf

 
 
Snopes.com Provides Misleading and Incomplete
Information About Obama’s Social Security Number andIncorrect Information About Whether He Is a “NaturalBorn Citizen”
 
By: Mario Apuzzo, Esq.
 
June 22, 2011
 ~ Alexander McLeod (1774-1833) ~Snopes.com has recently published an article in which it says it has debunked the claim thatputative President Barack Obama Social Security number of 042 xx-xxxx is false. The article
also proclaims that Obama is a ―natural born Citizen.‖ The article may be read at
Snopes‘ analysis of the claim that Obama is using a false Social Security number and with itsconclusion that Obama is an Article II ―natural born Citizen:‖
I. Snopes only addresses the on-line created story of French immigrant, Jean Paul Ludwig, whowas born in 1890 and died in Honolulu in 1981. Snopes tells us that Mr. Ludwig's number was045-26-8722 which is different from Obama's 042-xx-xxxx. How nice for someone to feed falsestories into the "news" and then have Snopes debunk them.II. Snopes does not address the question of whose Social Security number is Obama using. Thathe is using someone else's Social Security number has been well analyzed by privateinvestigators Neil Sanky and Susan Daniels. For a thorough explanation on Obama using a false
 
 
Connecticut Social Security number, go to http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IZlaIS5o9Vs in which Ms. Daniels explains that the Connecticut SS number belonged to a person born in 1890whom she has not yet been able to identify. She also debunks the Jean Paul Ludwig theory. Ms.Daniels explains that the first three digits of the number were based on the location from wheresomeone applied for the Social Security number. She clearly explains that it has nothing to do
with one‘s place of birth. She also explains that there is no evidence that Obama ever lived in
Connecticut and that there is no other explanation that she has found showing why or how a 15-year-old Obama living in Hawaii would have applied for the Social Security number while using
a Connecticut address on the application for that number. See also Ms. Daniels and Mr. Sanky‘s
response to this Snopes article at http://obamareleaseyourrecords.blogspot.com/2011/06/private-investigators-respond-to-snopes.html. In her video presentation and response, Ms. Daniels explains that based on the record, Obamawould have had to obtained that false number in March or April 1977, when he was 15 years old.She arrives at that conclusion because the Social Security number that precedes his by onenumber was issued on March 21, 1977. She states:
―Obama allegedly got his CT number of 042
-68-
4425 in March ‘77, which can be proven since the person before him
-4424 and after him -
 
4429 both got theirs then.‖ But we should ask ourselves, what is a 15
-year-old teenager going tohigh school in Hawaii in the Spring of 1977 doing obtaining a false Social Security number?Something just does not make sense.
Ms. Daniels explains how she found Obama‘s Selective Service registration record which also
contains the same Connecticut Social Security number. She believes that the Selective Serviceregistration was fraudulently done in 2008. She explains how someone floated in the public
domain a letter allegedly from the Selective Service office in which it acknowledges Obama‘s
having applied and obtained the registration number in 1980. The problem that she identifies isthat the government form which is the acknowledgement itself shows in small print at the bottomthat it was not printed until 2007. Hence, the Selective Service letter, along with the SocialSecurity number and Selective Service registration, is fraudulent also.What is also telling is that Ms. Daniels was not able to find any indication that Obama used hisConnecticut Social Security number prior to the appearance of the number on his September 4,1980 Selective Service registration. Other than this Selective Service registration, the first time
Daniels could find Obama using the Connecticut ―042″ number was in 1986 in Chicago. This is
very odd given that Obama has stated that he did have employment when he was young. It is
reported by PolitiFact.com that Obama‘s first job was at a Baskin Robbins in Honolulu and italso provides a complete list of all of Obama‘s employments. Here is the entry: ―1975 or 1976 — 
 ice cream scooper, Baskin-Robbins
 — 
Honolulu
 — 
Obama claims to have lost his taste for ice
cream during this, his first job, the duration of which is not publicly known.‖
 
 
(this January 16, 2007 article reports: ―He [Obama] says he hasn't liked ice
cream since working at Baskin-
Robbins as a teenager‖);
http://letustalk.wordpress.com/2008/07/20/obama-summer-jobs-used-to-work-at-baskin-robbins/  (this July 20, 2008 article states that Obama was in high school when he had his Baskin
Robbins job). ―The workers and manager at the ice cream shop confirmed that Mr. Obamaworked there. Unfortunately, no one remembers him because back then they weren't there.‖
http://www.bluemaumau.org/6621/presidentelect_barack_obamas_first_job (this December 31,2008 article implies that Obama first worked there in 1979). What is odd is that while theremight be a record of him working there, no actual person has stepped forward to say that he orshe actually remembers Obama working there.On another note, since the Baskin and Robbins workers and managers were able to confirm thatObama worked there, the records that they looked at should also reveal what Social Securitynumber Obama used back then. Snopes should investigate that matter and report back to all of us.
 
While Snopes is in the investigative mood, it should also find Obama‘s first passport and tell us
the date of issue and what Social Security number he used on his passport application. Snopes
should also find some of Obama‘s early school records and tell us which records first show a
Social Security number for Obama and what that number is. If Snopes really wants to debunk theclaim that Obama is using a false Social Security number, one would think that it, with its vastdebunking resources, would take these steps and report back to all of us with its findings.Ms. Daniels also tells us that Weather Underground member, Bill Ayers, in one of his booksbrags about how he could easily obtain false Social Security numbers. Jack Cashill writes in
World Net Daily: ―Bill Ayers, terrorist and Obama close friend, of his years in the Weather Underground writes: ‗We invented all kinds of ways to obta
in false identity papers, and got busybuilding multiple sets of ID for each of us and for every contingency. . . . We soon figured outthat the deepest and most foolproof ID had a government-issued Social Security card at its
heart.‘‖ 
http://www.wnd.com/index.php?pageId=275861. We know of the relationship between Ayers and Obama. According to Jack Cashill, there is astrong probability that Ayers even wrote Dreams from My Father.http://www.cashill.com/natl_general/did_bill_ayers_write_1.htm; http://www.c-spanvideo.org/program/Decons.Ms. Daniels believes that we can probably look to Ayers as theperson who helped Obama get his false Social Security number.
III. Snopes‘ explanation (relying on Wikipedia) regarding the use of 042 and the claim that the

Activity (9)

You've already reviewed this. Edit your review.
1 hundred reads
1 thousand reads
Chad Whitehead liked this
Pamela Barnett added this note
please share
Pamela Barnett liked this
Jacques Evans liked this

You're Reading a Free Preview

Download
/*********** DO NOT ALTER ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE ! ************/ var s_code=s.t();if(s_code)document.write(s_code)//-->