Welcome to Scribd, the world's digital library. Read, publish, and share books and documents. See more
Download
Standard view
Full view
of .
Look up keyword or section
Like this
42Activity

Table Of Contents

FAMILY: Papaveraceae
REFERENCES
FAMILY : Malvaceae
FAMILY: Solanaceae
TRADE AND COMMERCE
FAMILY: Lamiaceae
BOTANICAL DESCRIPTION
Microscopic
Powder microscopy
PROPOGATION AND CULTIVATION
FAMILY: Amaranthaceae
PHARMACOLOGICAL ACTIVITIES
FAMILY: Adiantaceae
FAMILY: Cupressaceae
FAMILY: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
TOXICOLOGY (Ferula communis L.)
FAMILY: Euphorbiaceae
Physical constant
FAMILY: Caesalpiniaceae
FAMILY: Piperaceae
Thin Layer Chromatography:
PROPAGATION AND CULTIVATION
FAMILY: Zingiberaceae
Powder microscopy
CHEMICAL CONSTITUENTS
REFERENCE
FAMILY: Myricaceae
Thin Layer Chromatography Stem-bark
ADDITIONAL REFERENCES
FAMILY: Rhamnaceae
ACTION AND USES
Physical constants
THERAPEUTIC EVALUATION
Other classical formulations –
FAMILY: Fabaceae
Synonyms
ACTIONS AND USES
AYURVEDIC PROPERTIES
FAMILY: Fabaceae
CLASSICAL NAMES
PART(S) USED
FAMILY: Asclepiadaceae
PHARMACOLOGICAL ACTIVITIES
TOXICITY
FORMULATIONS AND PREPARATIONS
TRADE AND COMMERCE
SUBSTITUTES AND ADULTERANTS
FAMILY: Rosaceae
FAMILY: Asteraceae
FAMILY: Brassicaceae (Cruciferae)
Physical constants
FAMILY: Poaceae
SYNONYMS
Thin Layer Chromatography
FORMULATIONS AND PREPARATIONS
Somatic Embryogenesis
Protoplast Culture
Pollen Culture
Salt Tolerant Plants
Zygote Culture
Pistil Culture
Other References
FAMILY: Apiaceae
BOTANICAL NAME : Annona Squamosa Linn
FAMILY : Annonaceae
PHARMACOGNOSY Macroscopic Leaf
Microscopic Petiole
T. S. of midrib
T. S. of Lamina
FAMILY : Araceae
Thin Layer Chromatography
FAMILY : Liliaceae
FAMILY : Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
THERAPEUTIC EVALUATION
FAMILY : Valerianaceae
PHARMACOGNOSY
TOXICOLOGY
FAMILY : Ranunculaceae
INDEX I
CLASSICAL NAMES
INDEX II
INDEX III
VERNACULAR NAMES
0 of .
Results for:
No results containing your search query
P. 1
Database on Medicinal Plants Used in Ayurveda - Volume Vi

Database on Medicinal Plants Used in Ayurveda - Volume Vi

Ratings: (0)|Views: 4,935|Likes:
Published by Sachin Daga

More info:

Published by: Sachin Daga on Oct 14, 2011
Copyright:Attribution Non-commercial

Availability:

Read on Scribd mobile: iPhone, iPad and Android.
download as PDF, TXT or read online from Scribd
See more
See less

09/03/2014

pdf

text

original

You're Reading a Free Preview
Pages 12 to 149 are not shown in this preview.
You're Reading a Free Preview
Pages 161 to 301 are not shown in this preview.
You're Reading a Free Preview
Pages 313 to 376 are not shown in this preview.
You're Reading a Free Preview
Pages 388 to 473 are not shown in this preview.
You're Reading a Free Preview
Pages 485 to 560 are not shown in this preview.

Activity (42)

You've already reviewed this. Edit your review.
Disha T liked this
1 thousand reads
1 hundred reads
nic1238 liked this
ramdas2430 liked this
iramshagufta liked this
cdslic liked this
nic1238 liked this
lionlionsher liked this
S B Mirza liked this

You're Reading a Free Preview

Download
scribd
/*********** DO NOT ALTER ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE ! ************/ var s_code=s.t();if(s_code)document.write(s_code)//-->