You are on page 1of 678
[…] In sum, Jeb Bush's official certification filed on Sunday will ultimately control if there is a dispute within the Congress on how to count Florida's Electoral vote. .............. The section which is the critical final determinant, 3 USC 15, states: "But if the two Houses shall disagree in respect of the counting of such votes, then, and in that case, the votes of the electors whose appointment shall have been certified by the executive of the State, under the seal thereof, shall be counted." .............. Again, Jeb Bush's certification will be the tie-breaker in any dispute within the Congress about how to count Florida's Electoral College votes. ....... This is the final endgame and why Gore cannot win and Bush will win.