Welcome to Scribd. Sign in or start your free trial to enjoy unlimited e-books, audiobooks & documents.Find out more
Download
Standard view
Full view
of .
Look up keyword
Like this
4Activity
0 of .
Results for:
No results containing your search query
P. 1
McColloch Chainsaws 32cc 35cc 38cc Anti Vibe Illustrated Parts list

McColloch Chainsaws 32cc 35cc 38cc Anti Vibe Illustrated Parts list

Ratings:

4.5

(1)
|Views: 21,224|Likes:
Published by heislord

More info:

Published by: heislord on Jan 09, 2009
Copyright:Attribution Non-commercial

Availability:

Read on Scribd mobile: iPhone, iPad and Android.
download as PDF or read online from Scribd
See more
See less

08/25/2015

 
McCulloch products are identified by a model number (in this instance600035) followed by a suffix number (08). Suffix numbers denotevariations in parts or assemblies used in the manufacture of thisproduct.Illustrated Parts Lists (ILPs) contain a PARTNUMBER, DESCRIPTION,UNITS per assembly and STOCKING CODE for each part.
Stocking Codes are:
A - Dealer stocked. Fast to medium moving part.B - Distributor stocked. Medium to slow moving part.C - Factory stocked. Slow moving part.
NOTE:
The following explains symbols and footnotes in this IPL:
(-)
A dash preceding a PARTNUMBER indicates that it isa new part number, different from the one listed in theprevious IPL for this unit.
(.)
One or more dots (. Spring, Starter) preceding a partDESCRIPTION indicates the part is included in the kitor assembly described directly above the dot(s).
(-- --)
If four dashes appear in place of a PARTNUMBER,the partis not available individually but is included in the nexthigher assembly or subassembly.Circled numbers preceding a DESCRIPTION footnote thepart or assembly to additional information on the page.
(*)
An asterisk denotes that choices follow or precede.
(†)
Serial Number Prefix 21- denotes CARB approved unit-- all parts are interchangeable with Serial NumberPrefix 11-.The policy of McCulloch is one of continual improvement in design,manufacturing and engineering advancement wherever possible toassure still finer power tools. Hence, specifications, equipment colors,design and manufacturer’s suggested list prices are subject to changewithout notice. McCulloch reserves the right to make such changeswithout prior notification or obligation to backfit or supply backfitcomponents for units previously shipped from the factory.
P.O. Box 31567Tucson, Arizona 85751-1567 • U.S.A.
McCulloch 2003
P/N 211318-0332cc, 35cc and 38ccGASOLINE POWEREDANTI-VIBRATION (AV) CHAIN SAWSMARCH2003
(†)SERIALNUMBER MODEL BAR & ENGINEMODEL NAME PREFIX NUMBER CHAIN SIZE
MS1635AV--1635ccMS1838AV--1838ccEAGER BEAVER 211611-/21-600035-081635ccEAGER BEAVER 211611-/21-600035-141635ccEAGER BEAVER 211611-600035-201635ccEAGER BEAVER 211611-600035-321635ccEAGER BEAVER 211611-/21-600035-351635ccEAGER BEAVER 231611-/21-/22-600038-101638ccEAGER BEAVER 231611-600038-221638ccEAGER BEAVER 231811-600038-231838ccEAGER BEAVER 231811-/21-600038-281838ccEAGER BEAVER 2318 11-/21-600038-121838ccMAC 351611-/21-600035-101635ccMAC 351611-/21-600035-121635ccMAC 351611-/21-600035-171635ccMAC 351611-/21-/22-600035-181635ccMAC 351611-600035-191635ccMAC 351611-600035-341635ccMAC 351611-/21-600035-501635ccMAC 351611-600035-531635ccMAC 351611-/21-600035-541635ccMAC 351611-/21-600035-571635ccMAC 351611-/21-600035-591635ccMAC 381611-/21-600038-311638ccMAC 381611-/21-600038-761638ccMAC 381611-/21-600038-771638ccMAC 381811-/21-600038-081838ccMAC 381811-/21-600038-181838ccMAC 381811-600038-271838ccMAC 381811-/21-600038-291838ccMAC 381811-600038-581838ccMAC 381811-/21-/22-600038-651838ccMAC 381811-/21-/22-600038-671838ccMAC 381811-/21-600038-681838ccMAC 381811-600038-711838ccMAC 381811-/21-600038-731838ccMAC 381811-/21-600038-811838ccMACCAT 1611-600038-691638ccMACCAT 1811-/21-600038-301838ccMACCAT 1811-600038-461838ccMACCAT 1811-/21-600038-721838ccMACCAT 1811-/21-600038-741838ccMACCAT 1821-600038-821838ccMACCAT SUPER 1611-/21-600038-141638ccMACCAT SUPER 1611-600038-241638ccMACCAT SUPER 1811-/21-/22-600038-161838ccMACCAT SUPER 1811-/21-600038-191838ccMACCAT SUPER 1811-/21-600038-201838ccMACCAT SUPER 1811-/21-600038-211838ccMACCAT SUPER 1811-600038-251838ccPROMAC 320511-/21-/22-600032-101432ccPROMAC 350511-/21-600035-041635ccPROMAC 350511-/21-/22-600035-161635ccPROMAC 350511-600035-211635ccPROMAC 350511-600035-311635ccPROMAC 380511-/21-/22-600038-041838ccPROMAC 380511-600038-261838ccPROMAC 380511-600038-471838ccPROMAC 380511-600038-621638ccSILVER EAGLE 211611-600035-471635ccSILVER EAGLE 211611-600035-481635ccSILVER EAGLE 211611-600035-511635ccSILVER EAGLE 211611-/21-600035-021635ccSILVER EAGLE 231811-/21-600038-021838ccSILVER EAGLE 231811-600038-591838ccSILVER EAGLE 231821-600038-661838cc
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
 
2
GENERALASSEMBLYFIGURE1
 ––4––  ––6 ––7–– 3––––9 ––10 ––11 ––12 ––4 ––5 ––7 ––8 ––14 ––1514–  ––16 ––17 ––1818–  ––19 ––2525–  ––26444542565724644505152496243626061412827302931255455533226226220172114191816155554334058243434131176541291083638383937594848593534474848147
 
3
1-FIGURE 2Powerhead Asy2-FIGURE 3Chain Brake Asy3 A MC-300264 Starter Housing Asy, Yellow 14 B MC-301044 Housing/Rope Guide Asy, Yellow 15 - -- -- Rope Guide 16 A MC-300475 Spring, Starter Rewind 17 A MC-301043 Rope/Drum Asy (32cc) 18 A MC-300300 Rope, Starter 50 inch 19 A MC-87851 Handle, Starter 110 A MC-223944 Bushing, Starter 111 A MC-300297 Washer, .19 ID x .68 OD 112 A MC-300294 Screw, 8-16 x .75 Torx Hd Plast 113 A MC-300294 Screw, 8-16 x .75 Torx Hd Plastite 414 B MC-300260 Oil Tank Asy 115 A MC-300289 Hose, Oil Pick-up 116 A MC-92465 Filter, Oil 117 A MC-300256 Valve, Duckbill 118 A MC-300565 Oil Cap Asy 119 - -- -- Gasket 120 A MC-300259 Filter, Foam 121 B MC-322195 Spacer, Oil Tank 122 A MC-300259 Filter, Foam 123 A MC-224242-02 Primer, Remote 124 A MC-300298 Hose 125 B MC-301056 Housing/Pin Asy, Right 126 - -- -- Pin, Roll 1/4 x 1.0 L 127 A MC-224821 Trigger, Throttle 128 B MC-224822 Latch, Throttle 129 A MC-224823 Spring, Torsional 130 B MC-111128 ORing 131 B MC-322409 Cable, Throttle 132 A MC-111226 Screw, 10-24 x .62 Tr Hd Torx 4
FIGURE1GENERALASSEMBLY
*33 B MC-323947-61 Engine Housing, Left, AV, Blk 134 A MC-300294 Screw, 8-16 x .75 Tr Hd, Plastite 535 B MC-322164 Handle, Left Rear, Black, AV 136 B MC-322178 Contact, Ground Stud, AV 137 A MC-68846 Button,Stop Switch 138 A MC-223357 Screw, 8-16 Plastite 239 B MC-224844 Contact, Ignition 140 A MC-322193 Isolator, Rubber 141 A MC-322163 Handle, Right Rear, Black 142 A MC-322162-01 Handle, Front 143 A MC-322165 Spring, Extension 144 A MC-218005 Nut, Square 10-24 345 A MC-300292 Retainer, Nut 246 A MC-111226 Screw, 10-24 x .62 Tr Hd Torx 247 A MC-322166 Spring, Extension 248 A MC-300294 Screw, 8-16 x .75 Tr hd Plastite 449 A MC-217935 Screw, 10-24 x .50 Tr Tors 150 A MC-218083 Screw, 10-24 x 2.0 Tr Torx 151 A MC-322176 Washer, 2.0 x 7.8 in. OD 152 B MC-322175 Spacer, 0.2 ID x 1.0 Lg 153 B MC-111135 Nut, Hex Lock 10-24 154 A MC-218005 Nut, Square 10-24 255 A MC-300292 Retainer, Nut 256 B MC224830 Cover, Air Filter 157 A MC-111099 Screw, 10-24 x .625 Pn Hd Torx 258 A MC-224826-01 Rod, Choke 159 A MC-300294 Screw, 8-16 x .75 Tr Hd Plastite 560 A MC-300297 Washer, .19 ID x .68 OD 161 A MC-300294 Screw, 8-16 x .75 Tr Hd Plastite 162 A MC-93469 Washer, .469 OD x .222 ID 3
ITEM STK PART UNITSNO. CODE NUMBER DESCRIPTION PER ASYITEM STK PART UNITSNO. CODE NUMBER DESCRIPTION PER ASY
ENGINE SPECIFICATIONS
Displacement, cc (ci) . . . . . . . . . .32cc (1.95)35cc (2.14)38cc (2.32)Spark Plug . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .RDJ7YSpark Plug Gap . . . . . . . . . . . . . .025 in. (0.63mm)Flywheel to Ignition Gap . . . . . . . .0.010-0.015 in. (0.254-0.381mm)Max Power Speed . . . . . . . . . . . .8000 RPMIdle Speed . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2800-3300 RPMClutch Engagement Speed . . . . . .3800-4000 RPMMax No Load Speed . . . . . . . . . . .11,000 RPMFuel Tank Capacity . . . . . . . . . . . .10 fl. ozOil Tank Capacity . . . . . . . . . . . . .6.1 fl. oz
TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS
FASTENER FIG/ TORQUEDESCRIPTION PART NO. ITEM (IN/LBS) LOCTITE
Right Hsg to Ccase1112261/3240-50262Oil Pump to Ccase1112262/930-40262Carb Insul to Cyl2179372/6530-40262Spark Plug3222082/50150--Flywheel Nut1109612/40180--Clutch Nut1110792/82180--Muffler Screws1110932/5950--Carburetor Screws2180832/6930-40262

Activity (4)

You've already reviewed this. Edit your review.
RandallHolliday liked this
1 thousand reads
1 hundred reads
Horace Givens liked this

You're Reading a Free Preview

Download
scribd
/*********** DO NOT ALTER ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE ! ************/ var s_code=s.t();if(s_code)document.write(s_code)//-->