-) rr

)
N

l-. (4
l*.,

F
v

N
!_ tI\ w 1-\

- t

n
!

-J
E
-1

z
; o C CU
F lfr \v

q

t
LIJ
()
z
A y

S
(4

w
f

o) tJl r. : N O LIJ q ooa \r cs O t - a
-:< *-:

fi

ro =
- ^ n

o 3

7 t a'

d O

.sl x

3 5
7 o - l .0

o *
J - C r'T\

g
-\

LIJ

I.t

X
l{J

s ; +
J
rI\

X

1,fi

( L L

r) ()
a = d @ O O

q
(4
- t

J(o

l{J

n;.o <> . f-t,
O Y

O :

t

7 JI . h 3 U U!I Rd:
: b

l:j lljI U I LI|tll tl

a-^
L

o

I

a

C U F

o ! o

-c , o $ r - o
O N

J a

{-,
t*, tfr \v

O
0 :l
F

O
J

I

FORWARD This publication has been designed for use by Lotus Dealers, and may be updated periodically by the issuing of update packages to the dealer network. Lotus policy is one of continuous product improvement and the right is reserved to alter specifications at any time without prior notice. Whilst every care has been taken to ensure correctness of information, it is impossible to guarantee complete freedom from omissions and errors, or to accept liability arising from such errors or omissions, but nothing herein contained shall affect your statutory rights. USE OF THE PARTS LIST This parts list covers the Elise range, 2001 model year onwards. The manual is arranged in function groups, as defined by the Contents page, and may sometimes use several versions of the same function group to accommodate model variations – take care to establish the full vehicle specification in order to properly identify the applicable parts list section. PART NUMBERS Part numbers used in this publication are in the format as follows: Modification Identifier A 111 Functional Group B 1234 Supply Route (Internal Use) F

Vehicle/Engine Type Number of first Usage

Part Serial Number

Modification Identifier: This letter identifies a version or modification of the part. Part numbers with different prefix letters may or may not be interchangeable – refer to the remarks column. Vehicle/Engine Type Number: The type number indicates either the model or engine type on which the part was first used. 026, 036, 045, 500…Elan 076…Eclat S1 084…Eclat S2 111…Elise 050…Elan+2 079…Esprit S1/S2/S2.2 085…Esprit S3 340…340R 046, 054, 065, 074…Europa 082…Esprit Turbo 089…Excel 117…Elise 2001 MY 075…Elite S1 083…Elite S2 100…Elan 1990 120....Elise European with Toyota Power-Train 121…Elise USA ’05 MY 122…European Exige ’04 MY 123…USA Exige ’06 MY Functional Group: A single letter indicating the functional area of the parts first use A = Chassis E = Engine J = Brakes P = Heater & AC B = Body F = Transmission K = Cooling Q = Clutch C = Front Suspension G = Wheels & Tires L = Fuel System R = Final Drive D = Rear Suspension H = Steering M = Electrics S = Exhaust

U = Hard Trim V = Soft Trim W = Standard Fixings

VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER & ENGINE NUMBER The vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the chassis in the right hand front wheelarch area, viewable with the front wheels turned to full right lock, and is also printed on a label stuck to the chassis sideframe alongside the driver’s seat. The engine number is marked on a vertical patch at the right hand side of the rear face of the cylinder block, adjacent to the clutch housing. Both numbers should always be quoted with any vehicle enquires, as Factory records are filed against VIN, and specification change points are identified by VIN or engine number. The vehicle license number should be considered irrelevant, since it may not accurately reflect the vehicle age, and may also be changed during the cars life. The VIN comprises 17 characters, coded in accordance with European Economic Community (EEC) directives. For change point identification in Service Notes and Service Parts Lists, characters 10 (model year) and 15-17, or 14-17 (serial number) will be quoted. Assembly Manufacturer Identifier Code Vehicle Type 111= Elise 4 5 6 7 8 9 Check Digit 11 Plant H= Hethel B= Shah Alam Model 3 = Elise 8 = Exige

S C C 1 2 3

10

12

13

14 15 16 17

Engine Type P= 1.8 VVTL - i

Restraint A = Active belts C = Dual S.I.R & Active belts

Model Year 4 = 2004 5 = 2005 6 = 2006 7 = 2007

Chassis/Body
A = LHD Fed. C = RHD D = LHD L = LHD Fed. a.c N = RHD ac P = LHD ac

Serial Number

i

"

q

a

-J tlJ

U

)

tll

U

gu**E{ ?llgg E$iFiff?; e=gggtanEEaEI
€g

= i s : : g €-;lg r e €r F , * u i ; ! i * ; *r

flfi;E= *g*EEEctx,$Es$E;;i;

TFfle[gE E+fiEFu €E Hritraalt;;itfir*iEtfi
AE-gl?! tl ;gs E gl#=zQ*i*ui H==E"*;EFFe H=="sa f r;Ef izEEEd tqE ==

EE ;gee ; ;IH ilE s 5 € r ,*EEE;gtt; r;* gE;E

s5E:s*f f€ * P€€ r p? Er; i : = ; ; fEr:i ; i t

10.00
10.01 10.01x 10.02a 10.04 10.09a 10.11 10.11x 10.13a 10.15 10.17 10.20 10.23x 10.25 10.31

Body
Body: Front & Rear Clamshells & Fixings Body: Front & Rear Clamshells & Fixings, Exige Body: Sill Panels, Windscreen Frame & Rear Bulkhead Crash Structures Front Services Access Panels Engine Cover Lid & Latch Mechanism Tailgate & Release Mechanism, Exige Engine Compartment Finisher Panels Door Shells, Beams, Hinges Door Latch Mechanism Rear Window Shroud & Fixings Spoilers & Aerofoils, Exige Undertray & Diffuser Towing Strut/ Hook

13.00
13.01 13.02 13.27

Seats & Seat Belts
Seat Runners Seat Assemblies Seat Belts

14.00
14.01 14.01a 14.05 14.05b 14.10

Pedal Box & Fascia
Pedal Box, Pedals, Throttle Cable Pedal Box, Pedals, Electronic Throttle Control Fascia Structure & Supporting Hardware Fascia Structure & Supporting Hardware, USA/Canada Instrument Cowling

15.00
15.05 15.11 15.13 15.18 15.19 15.24 15.30

Interior Trim
Interior Driving Mirror & Sunvisors Interior Trim & Stowage Provision Front Door Trims Interior Trim, Chassis Trim Panels Centre Tunnel Trim, Gear Lever Gaiters/Shrouds Luggage Compartment Carpet Carpeting & Mats

11.00
11.01 11.02

Glazing and Seals
Windscreen, Door Glass, Seals & Weather Strips Door Window Lift Mechanism

12.00
12.01 12.02 12.03 12.04 12.04x 12.05 12.05x 12.07 12.09

Exterior Fittings
Wheelarch Liners Soft Top Roof, Cant Rails, Roof Bows Grilles and Louvres Hard Top Roof, Seals and Fittings Roof Panel, Seals & Fixings, Exige Decals, Badges & Protective Film Decals, Badges & Protective Film, Exige Licence Plate Mountings Exterior Driving Mirrors
Function Code List: Page 1 of 3

16.00
16.01

Sound Insulation
Passenger Compartment Sound Insulation

17.00
17.01 17.03 17.05 17.06 17.06b 17.07

Electrical
Harnesses, Leads Horn, Inertia Switch, Fuses & Relays Interior Switches, Auxiliary Power Socket Engine Management & Sensors SIR: Inflator Modules, DERM & Sensors Instruments, Tell Tales, & Displays

Date: 06-Sep-05

17.11 17.13 17.17 17.21 17.27 17.31 17.33

Exterior Lamps, Except Headlamps Headlamps Interior Lamps Windscreen Wiper Motor, Wipers & Washers In Car Entertainment Battery, Clamps, & Cables Security Alarm System

32.05

Upper Column, Wheel, Steering Lock

33.00
33.01 33.03 33.05

Brakes
Brake Discs & Calipers Master Cylinder, Servo, ABS Controller, Pipes & Hoses Parking Brake Mechanism

34.00
34.01

Wheels & Tyres
Wheels, Tyres & Valves

18.00
18.01 18.03 18.05 18.07a 18.09a 18.12 18.13 18.14

Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning
Heater/ Air Conditioning Assemblies, Housings AC Components, Pipes, Hoses Heater, Pipes, Hoses AC/Heater Interior Blower Motor AC/Heater Driver Operated Controls AC/Heater Air Distribution Plenum Air Trunking, Ducts & Ventilators AC Air Recirculation System

40.00
40.00 40.01 40.01a 40.02 40.02a 40.03 40.05 40.07 40.08 40.09 40.11 40.13 40.15 40.17 40.19 40.21 40.23

Engine
Engine Assemblies Engine Block, Oil Pick-up Engine Mounts Gaskets & Sealants, Top Overhaul Set Gaskets & Sealants, Bottom Overhaul Set Sump Assembly Cylinder Head , Valves, Springs Camshafts, Tappets, Cam Cover Camshaft Drive Chain & Sprockets Pistons, Con-rods, Liners Crankshaft, Bearings, Flywheel Water Pump Assembly, Thermostat Lubrication System Ignition System, Spark plugs & Plug Top Coils Alternator and Starter Motor Exhaust Manifold AC Compressor

19.00
19.01 19.03

Labels
Labels,Certificates, Literature etc. Owner's Handbooks & Service Notes Manuals

30.00
30.01 30.02

Chassis
Chassis, Subframe Seat Belt Mounting Frame, Stays

31.00
31.01 31.03

Suspension
Front Suspension, Incl. Hubs Rear Suspension, Incl. Hubs

32.00
32.01

Steering
Rack & Pinion, & Lower Column
Function Code List: Page 2 of 3

41.00
41.03

Belts and Pulleys
Auxiliary Drive Belts & Pulleys

Date: 06-Sep-05

42.00
42.01 42.04 42.05 42.07

Induction Systems
Airboxes, Trunking & Air Filters Throttle Body, Mechanism & IAC Valve Fuel Injection System Inlet Manifolds, Plenum & Gaskets

60.01a 60.02

Diagnostic Equipment Special Tools

80.00
80.20a

Bulk Items
Touch-in Paint Pencil Range

44.00
44.01 44.01d 44.03 44.05 44.05c

Fuel System
Fuel Tanks, Filler Fuel Tanks, Filler, USA/Canada Fuel Pump; Filter, Pipes Charcoal Canister & Evaporative Loss System. Charcoal Canister & Evap. Loss System, USA/Canada

45.00
45.01 45.05

Exhaust
Exhaust System Heatshields

46.00
46.01 46.03

Cooling
Engine Cooling System & Fan Oil Cooler & Pipes

47.00
47.01 47.03 47.05 47.06 47.07 47.11 47.15

Transmission
Clutch & Release Mechanism Transmission Assembly Gearchange Mechanism, External Gear Selector Mechanism, Internal Gears, Shafts & Bearings Final Drive & Bearings Driveshafts & Seals

60.00
60.01

Special tools
Tool Kit
Function Code List: Page 3 of 3

Date: 06-Sep-05

August 2005
Attention Parts Manager Elise 111R/Elise North America/Exige Service Parts List A120T0325J - Update package 2005/02 Dear Sir/Madam, Please find the enclosed update package 2005/02 for the Elise111R/Elise North America/Exige Service Parts List A120T0325J. This covers mainly ‘06 Model Year changes, the introduction of Exige for the USA, plus Elise/Exige for Canada. This should be collated into your copy as follows: Discard (text and illus.) Introduction & Function Code List, A3 page. 10.01x, 10.04, 10.09a, 10.11x, 10.25, all pages. 11.02, pages 2 & 3. 12.01, pages 1 & 2, 12.03, page 2, 12.04, page 2. 12.05, 12.05x, all pages. 13.01, 13.02, all pages. 14.01, page 3. 15.05, all pages. 17.01, page 1, 17.03, pages 1 & 2, 17.05, all pages, 17.06, page1, 17.07, page 1, 17.11, all pages. 18.03, pages 1 to 3. 30.02, page 1 31.01, pages 1 to 4, 31.03, all pages. 32.01, page 1. 40.01, page 1, 40.01a, pages 1 & 2, 40.03, page 1 40.05, page 1, 40.11, page 1. 44.01d, 44.03, pages 1 & 2, 44.05, 44.05c, all pages. 45.05, all pages. 46.03, pages 1 & 2. 47.05, all pages, 47.06, page 2, 47.11, pages 1 to 3.

Insert
Introduction & Function Code List, A3 page, (stamped ‘2005/02’). 10.01x, 10.04, 10.09a, 10.11x, 10.25, all pages, (stamped ‘2005/02’). 11.02, pages 2 & 3, (stamped ‘2005/02’). 12.01, pages 1 & 2, 12.03, page 2, 12.04, page 2. 12.05, 12.05x, all pages, (stamped ‘2005/02’). 13.01, 13.02, all pages, (stamped ‘2005/02’). 14.01a, all pages, (stamped ‘2005/02’). 15.05, all pages, (stamped ‘2005/02’). 17.01, page 1, 17.03, pages 1 & 2, 17.05, all pages, 17.06, pages 1 & 2, 17.07, page 1, 17.11, all pages, (stamped ‘2005/02’). 18.03, pages 1 & 2, (stamped ‘2005/02’). 30.02, page 1, (stamped ‘2005/02’) 31.01, pages 1 to 4, 31.03, all pages, (stamped ‘2005/02’). 32.01, page 1, (stamped ‘2005/02’). 40.01, page 1, 40.01a, pages 1 & 2, 40.03, page 1, 40.05, page1, 40.11, page 1, (stamped ‘2005/02’). 44.01d, 44.03, pages 1 & 2, 44.05, 44.05c, all pages, (stamped ‘2005/02’). 45.05, all pages, (stamped ‘2005/02’). 46.03, pages 1 & 2, (stamped ‘2005/02’). 47.05, all pages, 47.06, page 2, 47.11, pages 1 to 3, (stamped ‘2005/02’).

Please take time to correctly update this parts list, and ensure that all parts dept. personnel are made aware of the new content. Any copies of the parts list held in dealer stock should be updated by ordering under Part No. A120T0325/05/02. In the interests of both Lotus Cars and the dealer network, please take all reasonable precautions to protect Lotus copyright and discourage illegal copying and electronic conversion. Yours faithfully

John Hostler - Illustrator/Parts List Controller
A120uppl0502

N--+

co -\

^ R \

\'Iq))

l s

\

,:ffi
i l

6 d i T r 7-

I ./-

i{lm-

W

tll

tll E I1l
J--

Service Parts List
Function Code 10.01 Body: Front & Rear Clamshells & Fixings
Dep 01 01a 02 02a 03 04 05 06 07 08 08a 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 Part Description Front Clamshell Front Clamshell, federal Rear Clamshell Rear Clamshell, federal Door Hinge Cover Panel, RH Door Hinge Cover Panel, LH Screw, M8 x 25, S/S, button hd. Washer, flat, S/S, M8 x 21 x 1.6 Bracket, centre front clamshell Screw, M6 x 16, hex. hd. Screw, M6 x 12, hex. hd. Washer, flat, M6 x 18 x 1 Spirenut, M6 Nut, M6 Washer, spring, M6 Spigot, outer fixing, front access panels Shouldered Nut, outer fixing, front access panels Locknut, M10, height adjuster fix. Rear clam. to sill panel 2 RH, 1 LH Part of clamshell assy. Apertures for side marker lamps Apertures for side marker lamps Remarks Option A120B0010J R/B USA/Canada D120B0016J R/B USA/Can. C121B0008K R/B Part Number C120B0010J A121B0002K F120B0016J E121B0008K A117B0220K A117B0219K A111W7175F A111W4176F C117B0193F A075W1028Z A075W1027Z B082W4018F B100W6372F A075W3020Z A075W4035F A117B0334F A117B0335F A075W3024Z Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 8 1 19 3 22 3 2 2 2 2 4

Function Code: 10.01, Page: 1

Function Code 10.01 Body: Front & Rear Clamshells & Fixings
Dep 16 17 18 18a 19 19a 20 21 22 23 24 25 25a 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 Part Description Washer, flat, M10 x 24 x 1.5, spigot to clam. Bracket, front clamshell Shim, boot floor to subframe, 1mm Shim, boot floor to subframe, 2mm Shim, front clamshell alignment, 0.5mm Shim, front clamshell alignment, 1.0mm Drain Cover, rear Grommet, drain tube Drain Tube, 4mm Cable tie, tube retention Base, cable tie Gutter Extension Panel, RHD Gutter Extension Panel, LHD Foam Strip, self adhesive Clip, extension panel to radiator Bracket, front liner/access panel mounting Pop Rivet, domed, black, bracket to clamshell Buffer, self adhesive, clamshell to shroud Pad, front clamshell mounting to rad. housing Foam Infill, clamshell spine front Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated, bonded to clam. Part of clamshell assy. Remarks Option Part Number A075W4023F C117B0163F A116B0423K A116B0424K A116B0460K A116B0461K A117B0660K A036B6150Z A116M0040V A075W6038Z A117W6729F A117B0703K A117B0704K A036B6221V A117B6003F B120B0088F A082W6512F A111J6027F A117U0163F A117B0502F Qty 2 2 As req. As req. As req. As req. 1 1 0.5M 1 1 1 1 0.28M 2 2 4 2 2 1

Function Code: 10.01, Page: 2

,c@sFil-

{ lnLT-g

,n:ffi)rw
F / \ \

,-"$\r

u-ttt\

ss3

r t._

€ rn
F

tlj

tl
SS*
\ \ (:) o)
(v) (\

KI

|,ilE

Service Parts List
Function Code 10.01x Body: Front & Rear Clamshells & Fixings, Exige
Dep 01 01a 02 02a 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 14a Part Description Front Clamshell Front Clamshell, federal Rear Clamshell Rear Clamshell, federal Door Hinge Cover Panel, RH Door Hinge Cover Panel, LH Bracket, front clamshell supporting Bracket, rear clamshell to diffuser, RH Bracket, rear clamshell to diffuser, LH Duct Panel, side intake, RH Duct Panel, side intake, LH Bracket, side duct to sill Spirenut, M5, side duct fixing to bracket & clamshell Screw, M5 x 20, skt. button hd., side duct panel fix. Escutcheon, screw to panel Grille, front intake, centre, driving lamps Grille, front intake, centre, without driving lamps Bonded inside clamshell, with finisher Bonded inside clamshell, with finisher Euro, B122B0003F R/B USA/Canada Primed Primed Remarks Option Primed, C122B0007K R/B Primed, USA/Canada Primed, A122B0032K R/B Primed, USA/Canada Primed, A122B0018K R/B Primed, A122B0017K R/B Part Number D122B0007K A123B0014J C122B0032K A123B0018J C122B0018K C122B0017K A122B0012F A122B0132F A122B0133F A122B0062K A122B0061K A122B0202F A117W6697F A082W7173F A340B0123F D122B0003F A122B0258F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 6 6 6 1 1

Function Code: 10.01x, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 10.01x Body: Front & Rear Clamshells & Fixings, Exige
Dep 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 27a 28 28a 29 30 31 32 33 Part Description Grille, front intake, RH Grille, front intake, LH Grille, front exit, RH Grille, front exit, LH Grille, exit, hinge cover panel, RH Grille, exit, hinge cover panel, LH Grille, side intake, RH Grille, side intake, LH Nut, M6, bracket to wiper bracket Washer, spring, M6, bracket to wiper bracket Screw, M8 x 25, S/S, button hd. clam fix. Washer, flat, S/S, M8 x 21 x 1.6, clam fix. Shim, clamshell alignment, 0.5mm Shim, clamshell alignment, 1.0mm Screw, M6 x 16, hex. hd., clamshell fix. Screw, M6 x 12, hex. hd., clamshell to sill Washer, flat, M6 x 18 x 1, clamshell fix. Spirenut, M6, clamshell to front undertray Bracket, rear clamshell to bulkhead Screw, M5 x 10, flg. button hd.,., bracket to clamshell Screw, M6 x 25, cap hd., bracket to bulkhead 2 RH, 1 LH Remarks Bonded inside clamshell Bonded inside clamshell Bonded inside clamshell Bonded inside clamshell Bonded inside panel Bonded inside panel Bonded to duct panel Bonded to duct panel Option Part Number A122B0004F A122B0005F A122B0002F A122B0129F A122B0134F A122B0135F A122B0058F A122B0057F A075W3020Z A075W4035Z A111W7175F A111W4176F A116B0460K A116B0461K A075W1028Z A075W1027Z B082W4018F B100W6372F B117B0091F A117B0310H A111W7170F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 6 6 As req. As req. 19 3 22 3 2 4 2

Function Code: 10.01x, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 10.01x Body: Front & Rear Clamshells & Fixings, Exige
Dep 34 35 36 37 38 39 39a 40 40a 40b 40c 41 Part Description Washer, flat, M6 x 18 x 1, bracket to bulkhead Spacer Washer, neoprene, bracket to bulkhead Pop Rivet, bracket to sill panel Screw, M6, bracket to clamshell Washer, flat, M6 x 18 x 1, bracket to clamshell Shim, boot floor to subframe, 1mm Shim, boot floor to subframe, 2mm Cover, side grille pocket, LH Cover, side grille pocket, RH Screw, No.6 x 0.5", flg. hd. S/S black, cover to sill Spirenut, No.8, cover to sill Edge Finisher, engine bay gutter Not illustrated, fixed to sill Not illustrated, fixed to sill Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated A122B0145K R/B A122B0144K R/B Remarks Option Part Number B082W4018F A111U6055F A075W6087Z A100W5137F B082W4018F A116B0423K A116B0424K C122B0145K C122B0144K A089W5138F A075W6016Z A117B6010V Qty 2 4 6 4 4 As req. As req. 1 1 4 4 2.45M

Function Code: 10.01x, Page: 3 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

1 10 2

19 18 20

11 9 7 9 10 16

4 See 10.04 3 15 13 14 18 12 21 10 16 9 6 8 7

9 5

17 10

10.02a

Function Code 10.02a Body: Sill Panels, Windscreen Frame & Rear Bulkhead
Dep 01 02 02a 03 04 04a 05 05a 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Part Description Windscreen Frame Assembly Gutter, windscreen frame Gutter, windscreen frame Baffle Panel/FLV Plenum Assembly Sill Panel, RH Sill Panel, RH Sill Panel, LH Sill Panel, LH Rear Bulkhead Edge Finisher, 'B' post, smooth Edge Finisher, side intake, smooth Captive Nut, M8, big hd. Blanking Grommet, 12.5mm Finisher Panel, front sill recess, RH Finisher Panel, front sill recess, LH Plastic Fastener, panel fix. Pad, hole blanking, upper hinge fixings Foam Strip, 300mm, baffle panel to screen frame Bracket, sill rear to chassis Pop Rivet, bracket to sill Cut to fit, see Service Notes, section BO Bonded to chassis Elise Exige Elise Exige B120B0052F R/B Remarks Option Painted Elise Exige Part Number A116B0148K B117B0153F A122B0014F A120B0117F A120B0050K A122B0210K A120B0051K A122B0211K C120B0052F A117U0462F A117U0463F A111W6592F A100B6163F B117U0168F B117U0169F A100W6479F A117U0258F A082U6065V A120B0053F A111W6613F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 18 1 1 1 4 2 2 2 4

Function Code: 10.02a, Page: 1

Function Code 10.02a Body: Sill Panels, Windscreen Frame & Rear Bulkhead
Dep 18 19 20 21 22 Part Description Blanking Grommet, 38mm, sills front Blanking Grommet, 30mm, RH sill front Blanking Grommet, 19mm, RH sill front Blanking Grommet, 40mm, door aperture front NVH Foam, sill front Remarks Unused oil hose holes Unused AC pipe hole Unused AC pipe hole Unused door harness hole Not illustrated Option Non oil cooler cars Heater cars Heater cars Non CDL cars Heater cars Part Number A116W6730F A079U6033F A116W6714F A116W6730F C120B0074F Qty 2 1 1 2 2

Function Code: 10.02a, Page: 2

1

10

14

9 15 3 13 11 8 2 4 5 6 7 12

10.04

Service Parts List
Function Code 10.04 Crash Structures
Dep 01 02 02a 03 04 05 07 07a 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Part Description Front Crash Structure Assembly Panel, front undershield Panel, front undershield, adjustable A/R bar Spirenut, M6, undershield fix Screw, M6 x 25, pozi., undershield fix Washer, spring, M6, undershield fix Alloy Plate. LH Alloy Plate, RH Pop Rivet, plate fix. Washer, flat, 3/16" x 1/2", plate to crash structure Side Impact Foam, LH Side Impact Foam, RH Bracket, foams to chassis Pop Rivet, brackets to chassis Grille, leaf screen Edging Strip, hose protection Betaseal 1701, crash structure to chassis Not illustrated Bonded to crash structure Supersport option Remarks Option Part Number A120B0094J B117B0237F A120B0152F B100W6372F A075W5089Z A075W4035Z A111B0531F A111B0530F A085W6259F A075W4000Z A120B0063F A120B0062F A117B0556F A117W6734F A117B0466F A111U6034F A082B6281F Qty 1 1 1 6 9 9 1 1 6 4 1 1 2 8 2 0.3m 300mm

Function Code: 10.04, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

bbff

lrld

Je
vl-

tll

tl|

Service Parts List
Function Code 10.09a Front Services Access Panels
Dep 01 01a 02 02a 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 11a 12 13 14 Part Description Front Access Panel, RH Front Access Panel, RH, primed Front Access Panel, LH Front Access Panel, LH, primed Grille, front access panel, RH Grille, front access panel, LH Screw, M5 x 20, button. skt. hd., panel fix. Escutcheon, screw to panel Washer, retaining, screw to panel Screw, M5 x 16, button hd., S/S, grille to shroud/support Washer, flat, M5 x 19 x 1.4 S/S, grille to shroud/support Spirenut, M5, grille to shroud/support Support, grille outer, LH Support, grille outer, RH Screw, ejot, support to clamshell Washer, flat, M5 x 19 x 1.4, support to clamshell Locator Pin, access panel to clamshell spine Bonded to panel Also Exige access panels 6 off for Exige 6 off for Exige 6 off for Exige 6 for off Exige Not illustrated Not illustrated Remarks Option Elise Exige A122B0028K R/B Elise Exige A122B0027K R/B Part Number B120B0042J B122B0028K B120B0043J B122B0027K A120B0036F A120B0037F A082W7173F B340B0123F A340W4183F A116W5281F B075W4009Z A117W6697F A120B0107F A120B0106F A117F6001F B075W4009Z B120B0108F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 4 4 4 1 1 2 2 4

Function Code: 10.09a, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

40 2

21

35 3 36 34 33 37 6 4 39 5 1 22 24 13 20 12 8 7 42 11 43 10 9 14 44 31 19 18 17 27 25 16 26 15 30 41 29 28 23 45 38 32

10.11

Function Code 10.11 Engine Cover Lid & Latch Mechanism
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Part Description Engine Cover Lid Grille, outlet, RH rear Grille, outlet, LH rear Grille, outlet, RH front Grille, outlet, LH front Pop Rivet, plastic, rear grilles to lid Hinge assembly Stud Plate, hinge retention Nyloc Nut, M6, hinge to stud plate Washer, flat, M6 x 25 Screw, M6 x 16, hex. hd., hinge to lid Washer, flat, M6 x 15 x 3 Washer, spacer, M8 x 20 x 2.5 Striker Pin/Lift Assembly, engine cover lid Screw, M6 x 16, hex.hd., bracket to bulkhead Washer, flat, M6 x 20 x 2.5, bracket to bulkhead Striker Pin Washer, flat, M10 x 20.5 x 1.8 Washer, flat, M6 x 12.1 x 1.4 Nyloc Nut, M6, pin to bracket Weatherseal, luggage compartment gutter Incl. heatshield, see 45.05 Remarks Option Part Number A120B0061K C117B0218F C117B0217F D117B0130F E117B0129F A082W6528F C117B6002F A117B0236F A907E6285F B075W4017Z A075W1028F A075W4014Z A079W4019F C120B0007F A075W1028Z B082W4016F A117B0223F A075W4024Z A075W4013Z A907E6285F A117U6001V Qty 1 1 1 1 1 6 2 2 4 4 4 4 8 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1.92M

Function Code: 10.11, Page: 1

Function Code 10.11 Engine Cover Lid & Latch Mechanism
Dep 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 Part Description Bracket, latch retention Nyloc Nut, M6, bracket to lid Washer, flat, M6 x 12.1 x 1.4, bracket to lid Latch Assembly Screw, M6 x 35, csk. skt. hd., latch to bracket Washer, flat, M6 x 25 x 1.4, S/S Lock Barrel Clip, barrel retention Cover, latch assembly Plastic Fastener, cover fixing Stay, lid supporting Grommet, stay to bulkhead Retaining Clip, stay Screw, No. 8 x 0.5", pan hd. Pozi., clip fixing Washer, flat, 3/16" x 0.5", black Stud Plate, bracket fixing, rear Stud Plate, bracket fixing, front Double Sided Tape, 5mm Double Sided Tape, 19mm Spacer Washer, M6 x 12.1 x 1.4, latch to bracket Shim, ABS, 1.6mm, hinge to clamshell/bulkhead Black finish Black finish P/O vehicle lock set, see 10.17 Remarks Option Part Number C120B0020F A907E6285F A075W4013Z A120B6002F A079W7004F A082W4131F B117H0001F A117B6009F A120U0003F A111W6534F A117B0244F X036B6150Z A082W6325F A075W5034Z A075W4063Z A117B0243F A117B0242F A117B0362V A117B0361V A075W4013Z A117B0386K Qty 1 4 4 1 2 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 As req. As req. 2 4

Function Code: 10.11, Page: 2

Function Code 10.11 Engine Cover Lid & Latch Mechanism
Dep 43 44 45 Part Description End Cap, PTFE, plunger, engine cover lift Captive Nut, M6, bracket to bulkhead 'T' Handle Assembly, engine cover interior emergency release Includes wire & barrel USA/Canada, A121B0029F R/B Remarks Option Part Number A117B6028H A117W3181F B121B0029F Qty 1 3 1

Function Code: 10.11, Page: 3

tt

I I I I "&

F


r

/

(o ,/ (Y) \ \ . \ \ \ \\ \\\ /.,v

\
F

ro

I

t

o

'd=esL
.._.rs-\
\
\J

$

),>' </[ qiv @
/ / /
c{,

\4 il
e
$

\

(v)

/

z'$

\

/

/ l 6-6

C\ :f

Cr) c\

s

C!

*-A
ilq

ljj

tl

I

r'

x
F

o
F

Service Parts List
Function Code 10.11x Tailgate & Release Mechanism, Exige
Dep 01 02 02a 03 03a 04 04a 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 Part Description Tailgate Assembly Handle Assembly, tailgate release, RHD Handle Assembly, tailgate release, LHD Bracket, release handle to chassis, RH Bracket, release handle to chassis, LH Cover, release handle bracket, RHD Cover, release handle bracket, LHD Seal Assembly, luggage compartment Hinge Assembly, tailgate Screw, M6 x 18, hex. hd., hinge to clamshell Washer, spring, M6, hinge to clamshell/tailgate Washer, flat, M6 x 20, hinge to tailgate Washer, flat, M6 x 12, hinge to clamshell Screw, M6 x 25, skt. button. hd., hinge to tailgate Shim, hinge rotor to tailgate Strut, tailgate supporting Washer, shakeproof, M8, strut to bracket/tailgate Bracket, latch/strut to clamshell A122B0086F R/B A122B0152F R/B A122B0151F R/B A122U0016K R/B A122U0015K R/B A122B0083F R/B Remarks Option Part Number A122B0075K A122B0252S A122B0251S B122B0152F B122B0151F B122U0016K B122U0015K B122B0083F A122B0084F A075W1029Z A075W4035Z A075W4016Z A100W4127F A075W7016F A122B0199F B122B0086F A075W4048Z B122B0038F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 8 4 4 4 As req. 1 2 1

Function Code: 10.11x, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 10.11x Tailgate & Release Mechanism, Exige
Dep 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 Part Description Latch Assembly, tailgate Screw, M8 x 25, skt. button hd. S/S, latch to clamshell Washer, flat, M8 x 20.5 x 1.5 S/S, latch to clamshell Screw, M6 x 16, skt. button hd., bracket to clamshell Washer, flat, M6 x 15, bracket to clamshell Screw, M6 x 16, button skt. hd. S/S, bracket to clamshell Washer, flat, M6 x 18 x 1, bracket to clamshell Striker Pin Rubber Buffer, tailgate stop Bolt, M6 x 35, flg. hd., tailgate stop Locknut, M6, tailgate stop Washer, flat, M6 x 18 x 1, tailgate stop Trim Panel, tailgate shelf, RH Trim Panel, tailgate shelf, LH Trim Panel, tailgate shelf, centre Grille, tailgate front, LH Grille, tailgate front, RH Grille, tailgate centre, LH Grille, tailgate centre, RH Grille, tailgate rear, LH Grille, tailgate rear, RH Bonded to tailgate Bonded to tailgate Bonded to tailgate Bonded to tailgate Bonded to tailgate Bonded to tailgate A082U6091F R/B A075W1028Z R/B Remarks Option Part Number A082U6087F A111W7175F A111W4176F A082W7105F A075W4015Z A122W5282Z B082W4018F A116B0468F X046B6113Z A116W2191F A082W3085F B082W4018F A122B0196K A122B0197K A122B0198J A122B0079F A122B0080F A122B0143F A122B0142F A122B0113F A122B0114F Qty 1 2 2 3 3 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 10.11x, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 10.11x Tailgate & Release Mechanism, Exige
Dep 37 38 39 40 41 42 Part Description Grille, tailgate spine centre rear Finisher, tailgate side Finisher, tailgate centre Cable, tailgate release, RHD/LHD Solderless Nipple, release cable Nutplate, M10, floating, striker pin fixing Remarks Bonded to tailgate Bonded to tailgate Bonded to tailgate Cut to fit Option Part Number A122B0115F A122U0043K A122U0044K A122B0253S A116W6762F B111U0032F Qty 1 2 2 1 1 1

Function Code: 10.11x, Page: 3 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

tlj

tl

I

oo

(u
F

o
F

I

Function Code 10.13a Engine Compartment Finisher Panels
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 Part Description Finisher Panel, engine bay, RH Finisher Panel, engine bay, LH Finisher Panel, engine bay bulkhead, front Plastic Fastener, bulkhead panel fixing Terry Clip, side panels to stays Pop Rivet, black, clip to panel Edge Finisher/Seal, side panels Remarks Includes edge finisher, item 7 Includes edge finisher, item 7 Option Part Number A122U0024K A122U0025K A122U0026K A111W6534F A122W6777F A082W6512F A117U6001V Qty 1 1 1 2 4 4 725mm

Function Code: 10.13a, Page: 1

28

29 1

18 17 19 16 15 20 21 10 26 27 2 4 5 9 21 23 9 21 24 6 8 9 10 11 7 22 11 12 3 25 13 14

30

10.15

Function Code 10.15 Door Shells, Beams, Hinges
Dep 01 01a 02 02a 03 04 05 06 07 07a 07b 07c 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Part Description Door Shell, LH Door Shell, RH Door Beam, LH Door Beam, RH Hinge, chassis to door beam Setscrew, M6 x 20, hex. hd., beam to door fix. Washer, shakeproof, M6 Washer, flat, M6 x 1.5 Shim, door hinge, 1.0mm Shim, door hinge, 1.25mm Shim, door hinge, 1.5mm Shim, door hinge, 2.0mm Screw, M8 x 30, cap hd. Washer, flat, M8 x 16.6 x 1.4 Screw, M6 x M20, hex. hd. Washer, flat, M6 Nut, M6, Nyloc Spring Plate, door check Support Plate, door check spring Bearing, door hinge Bush, door hinge Fit follower, item 25 to plate Remarks Option D117B0061K R/B D117B0060K R/B Part Number E117B0061K E117B0060K A116U0029F A116U0030F A111U0055F A075W1030Z A075W4046Z A075W4015Z A111B0316F A116B0388F A111B0317F B111B0314F A089W7052F A075W4020Z A075W1030Z A075W4013Z A075W3009Z C111B0174F C111B0175F A111U6025F A111U0057F Qty 1 1 1 1 2 4 4 4 As req As req. As req As req. 8 18 4 8 4 2 2 4 4

Function Code: 10.15, Page: 1

Function Code 10.15 Door Shells, Beams, Hinges
Dep 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 28a 29 30 31 Part Description Screw, M10 x 30, cap hd. Dust Cap, door hinge Door Stop Buffer Strip Setscrew, M8 x 20, hex. hd., beam to door fix. Washer, shakeproof, M8 Nutplate, door hinges Bolt, M8 x 45, hex,hd.,beam to rear bracket, upper Setscrew, M8 x 25, hex. hd., beam to rear bracket, lower Follower, door check spring Finisher Ring, door drainholes Bump Stop Scrivet Door Reinforcement, inner, LH Door Reinforcement, inner, RH Cover, door hinge Blanking Grommet, door rear Blanking Grommet, 40mm, door front Not illus. unused door harness hole Non CDL cars Bonded inside doorshell Bonded inside doorshell Fit to item 13 Fitted in chassis Remarks Option Part Number A075W7030F A111U6024F B111B0178K A075W1038Z A075W4048Z A111U0056F A075W2040Z A075W1039Z A116B0418F A075P6064F A116U0137F A117B0663F A117B0664F A116B6006F A082B6057F A116W6730F Qty 4 2 2 4 10 4 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2

Function Code: 10.15, Page: 2

46 45 9 8 10 16 7 6 5 7 21 43 17 18 20 19 42 41 24 23 25 29 30 31 31 30 12 6 4 3 4 13 34 11 37 4 1 4 7 6 4 15 14 44 36 2

26 35 47 27 22 40 28 39 32

35

33

11

38

10.17

Function Code 10.17 Door Latch Mechanism
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 05a 06 07 08 09 09b 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Part Description Remarks Option Part Number B117H0001F A082B6057F A075W3009Z A075W4013Z A117U0001F A117U0002F A075W4087F A075W1028Z A111W5223F A117M6026F Not illustrated A116B0978K A111U0095K A082U6267F A111U0122F A111U6560F A111U0215F A111U0220F A111U0219F A111U0138F A111U0137K A111U0136F Qty 1 2 2 12 1 1 6 6 2 2 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 Vehicle Lock Set, door, boot, steering, fuel & 2 key blades Order fuel cap & blank keys Blanking Grommet, linkage access hole Nyloc Nut, M6, support bracket fix. Washer, flat, M6 x 12.1 x 1.4, support brkt fix Support Bracket, release button, LH Support Bracket, release button, RH Washer, wavy, 0.25", support brkt. fix. Setscrew, M6 x 16, support brkt. fix. Screw, M5 x 10, pozi, cover plate fix Reflector/Cover Washer, ABS, reflector to door Fixing Strap, cover plate Nylon Clip, linkage retention Lever, door latch release Roll Pin, door latch lever to spindle retention Shim, expanded stainless, door striker attachment Shim, 2mm, door striker pin Shim, 4mm, door striker pin Front Collar, door striker pin Finisher, door striker pin Washer, striker

Function Code: 10.17, Page: 1

Function Code 10.17 Door Latch Mechanism
Dep 20 21 22 22a 23 24 25 26 26a 27 28 28a 29 30 31 32 32a 33 33a 34 35 Part Description Washer, flat, M12 x 24 x 1.6, door striker pin Striker Pin, door latch Release, door latch, interior, Release, door latch, interior, LH RH Remarks Option Part Number A075W4071F A111U6003F A111U6005F A111U6004F A117W5250F A075W6016Z A075J6027Z B117U0137F B117U0138F A082U6067F A111U0389S A111U0388S A111U0134F A111W5214F A075W4046Z B116B0179F B116B0180F A116U0035F A116U0036F A117U0003F A111U6018F Qty 2 2 1 1 8 6 4 1 1 As req. 1 1 2 10 6 1 1 1 1 2 4

Screw, No. 8 x 0.5", pozi., door release fix. Spire Nut, No.8, captive, door release fix. Plastic Clip, interior release rod guide Rod, interior release to latch, Rod, interior release to latch, Foam Strip, 19 x 3mm Latch mechanism, LH Latch mechanism, RH Rod, latch to lever assy. Screw, M6 x 12, pozi., door latch/ bracket fix. Washer, shakeproof, M6, door latch fix. Bracket, door beam attachment, LH Bracket, door beam attachment, RH Spindle/Lever, door latch release, LH Spindle/Lever, door latch release, RH Rod, latch to release button Bush, lever/spindle assy. LH RH

Function Code: 10.17, Page: 2

Function Code 10.17 Door Latch Mechanism
Dep 36 36a 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 44a 45 46 47 48 48a 49 50 51 Part Description Door Pull, exterior, LH Door Pull, exterior, RH Screw, M4 x 16, csk, cap hd., exterior door pull fix. Blank Key/Keyhole Light Actuator, central door locking Screw, No.8 x 3/4" flg. hd. pozi. CDL Actuator to door Rod, CDL to sill button Grommet, button through sill Button, door locking Cover, door latch, LH Cover, door latch, RH Screw, No. 8 x 0.75", flg. hd. pozi., cover to door Spirenut, No. 8, cover to door Washer, top hat, latch to door Cover, door release rod, LH Cover, door release rod, RH Clip, release rod to cover Bracket, door pull cover Lock Lubricant Bonded to door, outer fixings only Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Latch security Latch security Black finish Black dacromet finish Remarks Option Part Number C117B0135F C117B0136F A117W7208F A117H0022F B116M6039F A075W5074Z A117U0329F X036L6004Z A117U0330F A117U0425F A117U0426F A075W5074Z A075W6016Z A117W4192K A117U0321F A117U0320F A082W6457F B117U0324F A117U6019S Qty 1 1 4 2 2 4 2 2 2 1 1 6 6 2 1 1 4 2 25ml

Function Code: 10.17, Page: 3

1 11

2 5 4 3 6 9 8 7

2 5 4 3 6

10

8 7

10.20

Function Code 10.20 Rear Window Shroud & Fixings
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 Part Description Rear Window Shroud Assembly Bracket, shroud to bulkhead Screw, M6 x 25, cap hd., bracket to bulkhead Washer, flat, M6 x 18 x 1, bracket to bulkhead Spacer Washer, neoprene, shroud to bulkhead Screw, M5 x 10, flg., button hd., bracket to shroud Nut, M6, rear shroud to clamshell Washer, flat, M6 x 18 x 1, rear shroud to clamshell Foam Gasket, RH, shroud to clamshell Foam Gasket, LH, shroud to clamshell Foam Strip, self adhesive, shroud to bulkhead Remarks Option Primed Part Number B117B0445K B117B0091F A111W7170F B082W4018F A111U6055F A117B0310H A075W3020Z B082W4018F A117B0484F A117B0485F A082U6065F Qty 1 2 2 2 4 4 2 2 1 1 1.2M

Function Code: 10.20, Page: 1

tlj

tl

I

(Y)

x
o{
C) r

Function Code 10.23x Spoilers & Aerofoils, Exige
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 Part Description Front Splitter Panel Aerofoil & Strut Assembly Screw, M5 x 10, hex. hd., spoiler to clamshell Washer, flat, M5, spoiler to clamshell Spirenut, M5, spoiler to clamshell Screw, M6 x 35, flg. button. hd., aerofoil to tailgate Washer.spring, M6, aerofoil to tailgate Washer, flat, M6, aerofoil to tailgate Gasket, aerofoil to tailgate A075W2029Z R/B Remarks Option Painted black Part Number A122B0096F A122B0089F A100W1105F A075W4009Z A117W6697F A120W2208F A075W4035Z A075W4013Z A122B0092F Qty 1 1 6 6 6 4 4 4 2

Function Code: 10.23x, Page: 1

13 2 15

14

16

20 1 17

12 9 10

8 8 11 7 6 3 3 24

19 18

7 6

5 4

5 4

21 22 25 22 24 23

10.25

Service Parts List
Function Code 10.25 Undertray & Diffuser
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 10a 11 12 12a 12b 13 14 14a Part Description Undertray Assembly NACA Duct, clip in type Screw, M8 x 25, button hd. Washer, spring, M8 Washer, flat, M8 x 25 x 1.4 Screw, M5 x 16, hex. hd. Washer, flat, M5 x 25 x 1.4 Spire Nut, M5 Foam Strip, self adhesive, 10mm x 6mm Edging Strip. Diffuser, silver Edging Strip. Diffuser, black Foam Strip, self adhesive, 19mm x 3mm Diffuser Assembly, silver Diffuser Assembly, silver Diffuser Assembly, black Support plate, diffuser, black Panel, licence plate mounting, rectangular plate Panel, licence plate mounting, square plate Includes item 14b USA/Canada/Japan 5 lower fixings For 'B' level grilles 4 additional fixings, 'C' level grilles Elise Elise Exige D120A0082F R/B Elise Exige Part of item 1 Remarks Option Part Number A120A0077J A116A0143F A111W7175F A075W4036Z A075W4021Z A111W1163F A082W4098F B100W6372F A100B0431V A117A0050V A122A0029V A082U6067F B120A0074J C120A0074J A122A0015J F120A0082F B117A0143F A121B0036F Qty 1 3 4 4 4 11 11 11 As req. As req. As req. 3 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 10.25, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 10.25 Undertray & Diffuser
Dep 14b 14c 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 21a 22 23 24 25 Part Description Pulsert, M6 x 30, license plate to panel Screw, M6 x 16, pan, torx hd. S/S, license plate fixing Pop Rivet, plate to clamshell Washer, flat, 3/16" x 0.75" Pop Rivet, domed. black, licence plate panel to plate Screw, M5 x 16, hex. hd. SS, diffuser to plate Washer, flat, 3/16 x 0.75, SS Spirenut, M5 Bracket, clamshell to diffuser, LH Bracket, clamshell to diffuser, RH Screw, M6 x 16, button skt. hd., bracket to clam. & diffuser Washer, flat, M6 x 25, bracket to clam. Nyloc Nut, M6, bracket to clam. & diffuser Spirenut, M6, bracket to grille *For Japan front license plate mounting, see section 12.07 Exige Exige Exige Exige Exige Exige Remarks Not illustrated Not illustrated Option USA/Canada/Japan USA/Canada/Japan Part Number A079W6156F A117W2213F A089W6297F B075W4009Z A082W6512F A111W1163F B075W4009Z B100W6372F B122B0133F B122B0132F A082W7105F A082W4131F A100W3108F A117W6715F Qty 4 4 3 3 3 7 7 3 1 1 6 4 6 2

Function Code: 10.25, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

3 4

2 1

4

3

10.31

Function Code 10.31 Towing Strut/ Hook
Dep 01 02 02a 03 04 05 Part Description Towing Eye Mounting Strut, towing eye Mounting Strut, towing eye Setscrew, M8 x 16, hex. hd., grade 8.8 Zn Washer, flat, M8 x 1.4 Zn Screw, M8 x 20, black plastic, strut blanking Not illustrated Exige Remarks Stowed in tool kit Elise all Exige Option Part Number B111B0399F B117B0160F A122B0126F A075W1036Z A075W4021Z A121W5280F Qty 1 1 1 4 4 1

Function Code: 10.31, Page: 1

1

7 9 2 8

13 12 5 10

11

3 4

14 12

6

Part of item 5/6

11.01

Function Code 11.01 Windscreen, Door Glass, Seals & Weather Strips
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 Part Description Windscreen & Finisher Assembly Door Glass Assembly, RH Door Glass Assembly, LH Rear Window, glass Seal Assembly, door waist, RH Seal Assembly, door waist, LH Door Front/Roof Seal Assembly Door Rear/Roof Seal Assembly Door Cheater Seal, RH Door Cheater Seal, LH Plastic Fastener, cheater seal fix. Nyloc Nut, M6, glass to lift channel Plastic Fastener, header seal fix. Secondary Door Seal, front Front inside face of door Bonded to bulkhead Includes plastic fastener Includes plastic fastener Remarks Option Part Number A117B0094F F116B0186F F116B0185F A117B0138F B117U0010F B117U0009F A116V0273F A116V0098F B117U0134F B117U0133F A079W6195F A907E6285F A116W6722F A117U0429V Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 6 2 1.2M

Function Code: 11.01, Page: 1

5 19

3

4

7

8

9 10 11 12 13

25 16 17

2 19a 6 14 12 18 13 32 20 22 21 20 24 23 24 30 29 28 29 31 33 32 1 15

20 22 21 20 24 23 24

27

26

11.02

Function Code 11.02 Door Window Lift Mechanism
Dep 01 01a 02b 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17a 18 18a Part Description Window Regulator, RH Window Regulator, LH Window Winder Handle, alloy polished Screw, M5 x 12, button. skt. hd., regulator handle fix, Washer, shakeproof, M5, regulator handle fix, Glass Carrier Channel Spacer, window regulator handle Eccentric Stop Mesh Washer, eccentric stop Washer, shakeproof Setscrew, eccentric stop fix. Setscrew, regulator fix Washer, flat,,M6 x 20 x 2.5 Washer, flat, M6 x 25 x 1.4 Setscrew M6, regulator fix Guide Channel, window regulator Nyloc Nut, M5, channel fix. Washer, flat, 3/16 x 0.5", channel rear fix. Washer, flat, 3/16 x 0.75", channel front fix. Guide Rail, door glass, front, LH Guide Rail, door glass, front, RH Includes fixings Supplied with handle Supplied with handle Remarks Option Part Number C111U0082K C111U0083K A117U0442F A111W7138F A075W4045Z B116U0130F A082W4109F A116U0166F A116U0167K A075W4046Z A100W1055F A075W1028Z A075W4016F A075W4017Z A075W1027Z A117U0285F A100W3113F A075W4000Z A075W4009Z C116U0007F C116U0006F Qty 1 1 2 2 2 2 4 2 1 2 2 2 6 6 4 2 4 2 2 1 1

Function Code: 11.02, Page: 1

Function Code 11.02 Door Window Lift Mechanism
Dep 17a 18 18a 19 19a 20 21 22 23 23 24 25 25a 26 26a 27 28 29 30 31 32 Part Description Washer, flat, 3/16 x 0.75", channel front fix. Guide Rail, door glass, front, LH Guide Rail, door glass, front, RH Screw, M5 x 12, csk. pozi.., rail to door rear Screw, M5 x 12, csk. cap hd., rail to door front Screw, No,8 x 0.75", flg. pozi, hd., block fixing Adjuster Block, guide rail LH thread Adjuster Block, guide rail RH thread Stud, rail adjusting Stud, rail adjusting 'O' Ring Guide Rail, door glass, rear, LH Guide Rail, door glass, rear, RH Window Lift Mechanism, electric, LH Window Lift Mechanism, electric, RH Studplate Adaptor, mechanism to glass Screw, M6 x 20, hex. hd., mechanism to door Washer, flat, M6 x 15 x 1.5, mechanism to door Nyloc Nut, M6, thin, motor to door Spacer, 4mm, lift channel to door Nyloc Nut, M6, thin, studplate to mechanism C116U0005F R/B C116U0004F R/B Optional Optional Optional Optional Optional Optional Optional Optional Black dacromet finish Remarks Option Part Number A075W4009Z C116U0007F C116U0006F A100W5196F A117W7207F A075W5074Z A116U0020F A116U0021F A116U0022F A116U0022F A116U0023F D116U0005F D116U0004F B117U0389F B117U0390F B117U0391H A075W1030Z A075W4015Z A907E6285F A117W4194F A907E6285F Qty 2 1 1 2 2 16 4 4 4 4 8 1 1 1 1 2 6 10 4 6 4

Function Code: 11.02, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 11.02 Door Window Lift Mechanism
Dep 33 34 35 36 Part Description Washer, flat, M6 x 15 x 1.5, studplate to mechanism Plate, adjuster block to door rear Downstop, door glass Tape, self adhesive, downstop to door Not illustrated Not illustrated, bonded to door Not illustrated Remarks Option Optional Part Number A075W4015Z A116B0437F A116B0314F A100B6142V Qty 2 2 2 0.25M

Function Code: 11.02, Page: 3 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

10 1 11 13

12 5 2 3

9 17 9 7 16 15 4 9 6 9 9 14 8 9

12.01

Service Parts List
Function Code 12.01 Wheelarch Liners
Dep 01 01a 02 02a 03 03a 03b 03c 04 04a 04b 04c 05 05a 06 06a 07 07a Part Description Panel, headlamp access, front wheelarch, RH Panel, headlamp access, front wheelarch, RH Panel, headlamp access, front wheelarch, LH Panel, headlamp access, front wheelarch, LH Wheelarch Liner, front, RH, LHD Wheelarch Liner, front, RH, LHD Wheelarch Liner, front, RH, RHD Wheelarch Liner, front, RH, RHD Wheelarch Liner, front, LH, LHD Wheelarch Liner, front, LH, LHD Wheelarch Liner, front, LH, RHD Wheelarch Liner, front, LH, RHD Wheelarch Liner, rear, RH Wheelarch Liner, rear, RH Wheelarch Liner, rear, LH Wheelarch Liner, rear, LH Mudflap, front, RH Mudflap, front, RH Remarks Option Elise Exige, A122B0191F R/B Elise Exige, A122B0191F R/B Elise Exige Elise Exige Elise Exige Elise Exige Elise Exige Elise Exige Elise Exige Part Number A120B0076F B122B0192F A120B0075F B122B0191F C120B0112F A122B0120F B120B0004F A122B0172F B120B0113F A122B0121F C120B0003F A122B0171F B120B0030F B122B0124F B120B0031F B122B0125F D117B0172F A122B0160F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 12.01, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 12.01 Wheelarch Liners
Dep 08 08a 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Part Description Mudflap, front, LH Mudflap, front, LH Plastic Fastener, liners/mudflaps retention Weatherseal, front access panel Weatherseal, front liner Weatherseal, rear liner Infill Panel, wheelarch liner, front, RH Infill Panel, wheelarch liner, front, LH Screw, No. 8 x 3/4", pan pozi., black, panel fixing Washer, flat, M5 x 25 x 1.4, black, panel fixing Spirenut, No.8, panel fixing Screw, M6 x 12, pan hd., pozi., black, rear liner fix. Washer, flat, M6 x 25, black, rear liner fix. On clamshell bracket Not illustrated Not illustrated Exige Exige Cut to fit, also Exige lower rear liner Cut to fit Cut to fit Exige Exige Exige Remarks Option Elise Exige Part Number D117B0171F A122B0161F A100W6391F A122V0036V A089U6055F A089U6055F A122B0168K A122B0167K A075W5074Z A082W4098F A075W6172F A111W5214F A082W4131F Qty 1 1 26 As req. As req. As req. 1 1 2 2 2 4 4

Function Code: 12.01, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

\ -N

s'i

NA- \ \ ) \*N\
G

\

.d'i \ \ \ \ r
\ (g i \ F i-

\r$-dt
\/ )----J

N

co

$ (\

f

tIl

t1|
1.|l F
J*

Function Code 12.02 Soft Top Roof, Cant Rails, Roof Bows
Dep 01 01a 01b 01c 01d 01e 01f 01g 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 Part Description Soft Top Roof Assembly, short Soft Top Roof Assembly, short Soft Top Roof Assembly, short Soft Top Roof Assembly, short Soft Top Roof Assembly, NVH, short Soft Top Roof Assembly, NVH, short Soft Top Roof Assembly, NVH, short Soft Top Roof Assembly, NVH, short Trim Panel, cant rail, RH Trim Panel, cant rail, LH Weatherseal, RH Weatherseal, LH Seal Carrier, RH Seal Carrier, LH Pop Rivet, seal carrier to cant rail Pocket, stay to header rail, RH Pocket, stay to header rail, LH Latch Plate, front, RH Latch Plate, front, LH Latch Plate, with tongue, rear, RH Latch Plate, with tongue, rear, LH Bonded to windscreen frame Bonded to windscreen frame Bonded to windscreen frame Bonded to windscreen frame Also fixing for hard top Also fixing for hard top 5 'fir tree' fixings on panel 5 'fir tree' fixings on panel Remarks Option Black Blue Red Green Black Blue Red Green Part Number B117B0473F B117B0474F B117B0475F B117B0476F A117B0532F A120B0131F A120B0129F A120B0130F C116V0004H C116V0003H A116V0092H A116V0091H B116V0088F B116V0089F A116V0090H A116B0184F A116B0183F A116B0002F A116B0001F C116B0466F C116B0467F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 12 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 12.02, Page: 1
PLEASE NOTE: THE WATER INGRESS LABEL IS NOT SUPPLIED WITH CANT RAIL TRIM AND MUST BE ORDERED SEPERATELY; THE INDIVIDUAL LABEL PART NUMBER FOR THE SPECIFIC MARKET IS LISTED IN SECTION 19.01.

Function Code 12.02 Soft Top Roof, Cant Rails, Roof Bows
Dep 15 16 17 18 18a 19 19a 20 21 22 23 23a 24 25 26 27 Part Description Dowel Pin, plate to roll-over bar Screw, M6 x 20, cap hd., black, latch plate to roll-over bar Washer, wavy, 1/4", latch plate to roll-over bar Latch Assembly, front, RH Latch Assembly, front, LH Latch Assembly, rear, RH Latch Assembly, rear, LH Stay, soft top supporting Pocket, stay to rear window shroud Spacer, pocket to shroud Cable, soft top tensioning Cable, soft top tensioning, rear Screw, cables to soft to assy. End Cap, latching pin Soft Top Stowage Bag Soft Top Care Kit, hood cleaner & hood protector Not illustrated Soft tops with centre access flap End adjusting Centre adjusting Remarks Option Part Number A116W6659F A082W7041F A075W4087F B117B0154H B117B0155H B117B0156H B117B0157H B116V0095H A116B0182F B117B0480K B116V0064H C116V0064H A116V0065H A116V0150H A117B0086F A117U6021S Qty 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 4 4 1 2x 500ml

PLEASE NOTE:

THE WATER INGRESS LABEL IS NOT SUPPLIED WITH CANT RAIL TRIM AND MUST BE ORDERED SEPERATELY; THE INDIVIDUAL LABEL PART NUMBER FOR THE SPECIFIC MARKET IS LISTED IN SECTION 19.01.

Function Code: 12.02, Page: 2

4 6 11 7 2 5 10 18 17 19 16 15

1 9 8 21

15 12 3 20 16 18 14 24 25 23 22 13

12.03

17

Service Parts List
Function Code 12.03 Grilles and Louvres
Dep 01 02 03 03a 04 04a 05 06 07 08 09 10 10 11 12 13 14 15 Part Description Grille, front intake, central, without driving lamps Grille, front intake, central, with driving lamps Grille, front intake, LH Seal, neoprene, grille to clamshell Grille, front intake, RH Seal, neoprene, grille to clamshell Clip, central grille retention Bracket, clip to clamshell Pop Rivet, 3.2mm x 11mm, black, bracket to clamshell Receptacle, grille spigots to clamshell Screw, ejot, M5 x 8, torx hd., outer grilles to clamshell Spirenut, M6 Clip, outer grilles retention Grille, side intake, RH Grille, side intake, LH Screw, M6 x 16, hex. hd., side grille to clamshell Washer, flat, M6 x 25, side grille to clamshell Washer, flat, M6 x 18, side grille to clamshell Not illus., on front of lower spigot Not illus., on front of lower spigot Remarks Option Part Number F117B0114F B117B0317F G117B0117F B075U6054V G117B0118F B075U6054V A117B6003F A117B0328F A082W6512F A117B6004F A117W5268F B100W6372F C117B0235F E117B0126F E117B0125F A075W1028Z B075W4017Z B082W4018F Qty 1 1 1 20mm 1 20mm 4 4 4 4 2 3 2 1 1 3 2 2

Function Code: 12.03, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 12.03 Grilles and Louvres
Dep 16 17 18 19 20 21 21a 21b 21c 22 22a 22b 22c 23 24 25 Part Description Screw, No.8 x 0.7, self tap., flg. hd., pozi., grille fix. Spire Nut, No.8 Bracket, side grille mounting, Grille, rear transom, RH Grille, rear transom, LH Grille, perforated, rear body to diffuser, RH Grille, perforated, rear body to diffuser, RH Grille, perforated, rear body to diffuser, RH Grille, perforated, rear body to diffuser, RH Grille, perforated, rear body to diffuser, LH Grille, perforated, rear body to diffuser, LH Grille, perforated, rear body to diffuser, LH Grille, perforated, rear body to diffuser, LH Screw, M5 x 16, hex. hd. SS, Grille fixing Washer, flat, 3/16" x 0.75", grille fixing Spirenut, M5, grille fixing Anodised black, for B level diffuser Anodised black, for C level diffuser Anodised black Anodised black, no reflector Anodised black, for B level diffuser Anodised black, for C level diffuser Anodised black Anodised black, no reflector Elise, 2 fixings Elise, 4 fixings Exige Common, '06 MY Elise, 2 fixings Elise, 4 fixings Exige Common, '06 MY Bonded to sill panel Remarks Option Part Number A075W5074Z A075W6016Z A117B0329F C117B0134F C117B0133F B120B0058F C120B0058F A122A0012F A120B0148F B120B0057F C120B0057F A122A0011F A120B0149F A111W1163F B075W4009Z B100W6372F 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 6 Qty 6 6 2 1 1 1

Function Code: 12.03, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

1 7

9

7

15 12

10

14

13

8 6 4 16 19 5 11

14 2 22 3

20

21 17 18 14 22

12.04

Service Parts List
Function Code 12.04 Hard Top Roof, Seals and Fittings
Dep 01 02 02a 03 04 04a 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 Part Description Hard Top Roof Assembly Seal, hard top to side glass, LH Seal, hard top to side glass, RH Double Sided Tape, 5mm, seal to carrier Seal Carrier, LH Seal Carrier, RH Double Sided Tape, 12mm, carrier to hard top Pop Rivet, seal carrier to hard top Seal, 'D' section, self adhesive, hard top front & rear Edging Strip, hard top sides Trim/Clamp Panel, front, hard top to screen header Trim Panel, bracket rear RH covering Trim Panel, bracket rear LH covering Spacer, plastic, panel to header Screw, M8 x 20, button hd. torx, clamps & frontcover fixing Washer, flat, M8 x 21 x 1.6, clamps & front cover fixing Retainer, nylon, screws to clamps & front cover Black finish Black finish C116V0233F R/B Cut to fit, 2 strips per side Cut to fit Remarks Quote Lotus Paint Code with order Option Painted, trimmed Part Number A117B0665J A116V0249F A116V0248F A117B0362V A116V0241F A116V0240F C075U6071V A116V6707F A117U6007F A111U6034V A116B1078J A116B1076J A116B1077J B116V0221F A116W5258F A111W4159F A116W4189F Qty 1 1 1 As req. 1 1 As req. 12 2 2 1 1 1 3 5 5 5

Function Code: 12.04, Page: 1

Function Code 12.04 Hard Top Roof, Seals and Fittings
Dep 16 16a 17 17a 18 18a 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Part Description Pin Clamp, hard top front Sleeve, pin clamp to latch plate Bracket Assembly, clamp to hard top rear LH Bracket Assembly, clamp to hard top rear RH Hook Clamp, hard top rear, LH Hook Clamp, hard top rear, RH Screw, M6 x 16, pan hd. torx, rear brackets to hard top Washer, flat, M6 x 12 x 1.5, rear brackets to hard top Foam Tape, self adhesive, anti-rattle Clunk Bolt, M8, torx, hardtop fixing Tool, torx screws fixing (M6 & M8) Tool Bag, tool retaining Hard Top Stowage Bag Rubber Buffer, hard top to rear latch plates Carbaflo XTR5 precision oiler Black finish Black finish Cut to fit Black finish Not illus.part of hard top kit Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illus., see Service Bulletin 2005/07 Also Exige roof See Service Bulletin 2005/07 Also Exige roof Remarks Option Part Number B116V0173J A117U0507F B116V0177F B116V0178F D116V0179J D116V0180J A116W5260F B100W4127F A036B6221V A116B1075F B116V6001F B116V0028F A116V0228F A117B0719F A117B6103S Qty 2 2 1 1 1 1 8 8 0.12M 4 1 1 1 2 1

Not illustrated, squeak prevention Also Exige roof

Function Code: 12.04, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUE SEPTEMBER 2005

3

u

It I i l t

{U

h

I

€ ( c '

I
l

[j
NT)\!
A"6@ q,/a\ \,
b /
\

+
lO

N
C! r

c.l

X+

tl

UF

Function Code 12.04x Roof Panel, Seals & Fixings, Exige
Dep 01 02 02a 03 04 04a 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17a 18 Part Description Roof Panel Assembly Seal, roof to side glass, LH Seal, roof to side glass, RH Double Sided Tape, 5mm, seal to carrier Seal Carrier, LH Seal Carrier, RH Double Sided Tape, 12mm, carrier to roof Pop Rivet, seal carrier to roof Seal, 'D' section, self adhesive, roof front rear Edging Strip, roof sides Trim/Clamp Panel, roof to screen header Trim Panel, bracket rear RH covering Trim Panel, bracket rear LH covering Spacer, plastic, panel to header Screw, M8 x 20, button hd. torx, clamps/front cover fixing Washer, flat, M8 x 21 x 1.6, clamps & front covers fixing Retainer, nylon, screws to front clamp & front cover Pin Clamp, roof front Bracket Assembly, clamp to roof rear, LH Bracket Assembly, clamp to roof rear, RH Hook Clamp, roof rear, LH Rear, cut to fit Cut to fit Remarks Supply Lotus Paint Code Option Painted, A122B0188K R/B Part Number D122B0188K A116V0249F A116V0248F A117B0362V A116V0241F A116V0240F C075U6071V A116V6707F A117U6007F A111U6034V C116V0233F A116B1076J A116B1077J B116V0221F A116W5258F A111W4159F A116W4189F B116V0173J B116V0177F B116V0178F D116V0179J Qty 1 1 1 As req. 1 1 As req. 12 2 2 1 1 1 3 5 5 5 2 1 1 1

Function Code: 12.04x, Page: 1

Function Code 12.04x Roof Panel, Seals & Fixings, Exige
Dep 18a 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 Part Description Hook Clamp, roof rear, RH Screw, M6 x 16, pan hd. Torx, rear brackets to roof Washer, flat, M6 x 12 x 1.5, rear brackets to roof Foam Tape, self adhesive, anti-rattle Clunk Bolt, M8, torx, roof fixing Grille, roof intake Finisher, roof intake grille Plastic Fastener, grille to roof Remarks Option Part Number D116V0180J A116W5260F B2100W4127F A036B6221V A116B1075F A122B0141F B122U0014F A100W6479F Qty 1 8 8 0.12M 4 1 1 2

Function Code: 12.04x, Page: 2

9 1 8

3

2 5 6

4

7

12.05

Service Parts List
Function Code 12.05 Decals, Badges & Protective Film
Dep 01 02 03 03a 04 04a 04b 04c 05 05a 06 07 08 09 10 11 Part Description Nose Badge, Lotus logo Transom Badge, Lotus logo, self adhesive Decal, Elise, silver Decal, Elise, graphite Film, sill protection, LH Film, sill protection, RH Film, sill protection, black, LH Film, sill protection, black, RH Decal, 111R, graphite, sides Decal, 111R, silver, sides Decal, Queens Award, gold Decal, L O T U S, 'chrome' Film, blackout, header rail protection. Decal, traction control Decal, Elise Film Kit, additional protection On gearlever cover Not illus. on rear glass Common '06 MY USA/Canada Above side repeater lamp Above side repeater lamp On LH buttress On rear transom USA/Canada, ROW 2005 On rear clamshell On rear camshell B117B0301F R/B B117B0302F R/B ROW prior to 2005 Remarks Option Part Number A117U0170F B117U0346F A117B0512F A117B0518F A117B0707F A117B0706F A117B0509F A117B0508F A120B0035F A120B0034F A117B0501F A117U0193F A116B0319F A120M0032F A117U0192F LOTAC05147 Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

Contents: see A117T0325J Parts Accessory List

Function Code: 12.05, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

1

7

4

2 5 3

8

6

12.05x

Service Parts List
Function Code 12.05x Decals, Badges & Protective Film, Exige
Dep 01 02 03 03a 04 05 05a 06 06a 06b 06c 07 08 Part Description Nose Badge Transom Badge Decal, exige, charcoal, rear clamshell Decal, exige, silver, rear clamshell Decal, L O T U S, 'chrome' Film, side intake protection, LH Film, side intake protection, RH Film, sill protection, LH Film, sill protection, RH Film, sill protection, black, LH Film, sill protection, black, RH Blackout Film, roof grille Decal, traction control On gearlever cover Common '06 MY USA/Canada, ROW 2005 A122B0103F R/B A122B0104F R/B Prior to 2005 Remarks Option Part Number A117U0170F B117U0346F A122B0159F A122B0158F A117U0193F A122B0235F A122B0234F B117B0301F B117B0302F A117B0509F A117B0508F A122B0257F A120M0032F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 12.05x, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

3 4 1 2

12.07

Function Code 12.07 Licence Plate Mountings
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 Part Description Licence Plate Plinth, front License Plate Plinth, front, federal Nyloc Nut, M6, thin, plinth to clamshell Washer, flat, M6 x 25 x I.4, plinth to clamshell Screw, M6 x 16, pan, torx hd. S/S, license plate fixing 2 off, Japan 2 off, Japan 4 off for rear also Remarks Option Japan only USA/Canada Common Common USA/Canada Part Number A117B0410F B121U0001F A907E6285F B075W4017Z A117W2213F Qty 1 1 4 4 4

Function Code: 12.07, Page: 1

3

1

2

10 5

8 7 6 9

12.09

Function Code 12.09 Exterior Driving Mirrors
Dep 01 02 02a 03 04 04a 04b 05 06 06a 07 08 09 10 Part Description Mirror Assembly, convex glass Plinth, mirror mounting, RH Plinth, mirror mounting, LH Mirror Housing Glass, convex Glass, convex, script, federal, LHD, RH Glass, flat Bellows, mirror to plinth Screw, M5 x 20, cap hd., plinth to door Screw, M5 x 16, cap hd. Washer, internal shakeproof, M5, plinth to door Washer, flat, M5, plinth to door Blanking Tape, hole covering Screw, Ejot, torx hd., plinth to mirror Rearward fixings Forward fixings Also Australia RH Remarks Not painted Not painted Not painted Not painted Except USA/Canada, RH Common RH & LH Common RH & LH USA/Canada RH USA/Canada LH Option Common RH & LH Part Number A111U0335J A117U0124F A117U0123F B111U0117K A111U6046F A121B0017F A111U6039F A111U6032F A111W7126F A117W7216F A075W4045Z A075W4011Z A111V0206K A117F6001F Qty 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 4 6 6 6 2

Function Code: 12.09, Page: 1

2

6

7

1 3 5

4

13.01

Service Parts List
Function Code 13.01 Seat Runners
Dep 01 01a 01b 01c 02 02a 02b 02c 03 04 05 06 07 Part Description Seat Runners, driver, RHD Seat Runners, driver, LHD Seat Runners, driver, RHD Seat Runners, driver, LHD Seat Mounting Frame, passenger, RHD Seat Mounting Frame, passenger, LHD Seat Mounting Frame, passenger, RHD Seat Mounting Frame, passenger, LHD Screw, M8 x 20, cap hd., runner rear fix. Stop, seat runner Screw, M8 x 25, cap hd., runner front fix. Screw, M8 x 16, cap hd., mounting frame fix. Screw, M8 x 12, button hd., side brackets to seat A120U0006F R/B, also 111R prior to VIN: 32403 A120U0005F R/B, also 111R prior to VIN: 32403 Remarks Also federal Exige sports seat Also federal Exige sports seat Also 111R prior to VIN: 32403 Also 111R prior to VIN: 32403 Option B120B0135F R/B B120B0136F R/B Exige, sports seat Exige, sports seat B120U0006F R/B B120U0005F R/B Exige, sports seat Exige, sports seat Part Number C120B0135F C120B0136F C116U0068F C116U0067F C120U0006F C120U0005F A122U0068F A122U0067F A111W7130F A116U0146L A111W7115F A111W7125F A111W7131F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 4 4

Function Code: 13.01, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

10

11 2 1

3

4

5

6

7

9 8

13.02

Service Parts List
Function Code 13.02 Seat Assemblies
Dep 01 01a 01b 01c 01d 01e 01f 01g 01h 01i 01j 01k 02 02a 02b 02c 02d 02e Part Description Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, LH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, LH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, LH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, LH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, LH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, LH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, LH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, LH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, LH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, LH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, LH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, LH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, RH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, RH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, RH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, RH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, RH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, RH pump/valve Exige, standard Exige option USA only Remarks Option Cloth Black half leather Black leather Ruby leather Ink blue leather Biscuit leather Black half leather Black alcantara Blue alcantara Red alcantara Cloth Black alcantara Cloth Black half leather Black leather Ruby leather Ink blue leather Biscuit leather Part Number A120V0115S A120V0117S A120V0119S A120V0121S A120V0121S A120V0127S A121V0011S A120V0129S A120V0131S A120V0133S A122V0041S A122V0043S A120V0116S A120V0118S A120V0120S A120V0122S A120V0124S A120V0128S 1 1 1 1 1 1 Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 13.02, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 13.02 Seat Assemblies
Dep 02f 02g 02h 02i 02j 02k 03 03a 03b 03c 03d 03e 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 Part Description Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, RH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, RH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, RH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, RH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, RH pump/valve Seat Assembly, with lumbar support, RH pump/valve Sports Seat, Exige, no lumbar support Sports Seat, Exige, with lumbar support, LH pump/valve Sports Seat, Exige, with lumbar support, RH pump/valve Sports Seat, Exige, no lumbar support, federal Sports Seat, Exige, with lumbar support, LH pump/valve, fed. Sports Seat, Exige, with lumbar support, RH pump/valve, fed. Inflatable Lumbar Support/Tube Pump & Valve, lumbar support Bracket, pump & valve assy. mounting Screw, M8 x 12, button hd., bracket to seat Nyloc Nut, M8, seat to runner/frame Washer flat, M8 x 17 x 1.6, seat to runner/frame Bezel, seat belt aperture, front, RH Exige sports seat Exige, standard Exige, option Black carbon effect/leather sides Black carbon effect/leather sides Black carbon effect/leather sides Black carbon effect/leather sides Black carbon effect/leather sides Black carbon effect/leather sides Remarks USA only Option Black half leather Black alcantara Blue alcantara Red alcantara Cloth Black alcantara Black alcantara Black alcantara Black alcantara Black alcantara, USA Black alcantara, USA Black alcantara, USA Part Number A121V0012S A120V0130S A120V0132S A120V0134S A122V0040S A122V0042S A122V0044S A122V0061S A122V0060S A123V0011S A123V0013S A123V0012S A111V0117F A089V6142F A116U0190F A111W7131F A075W3010Z A075W4020Z A122U0046K Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 2

Function Code: 13.02, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 13.02 Seat Assemblies
Dep 10a 11 11a Part Description Bezel, seat belt aperture, rear, RH Bezel, seat belt aperture, front, LH Bezel, seat belt aperture, rear, LH Note: 111R prior to VIN: 32403 uses '04 MY seats, see Elise 2001 Parts List A117T0325J Remarks Option Exige sports seat Exige sports seat Exige sports seat Part Number A122U0050K A122U0049K A122U0045K Qty 2 2 2

Function Code: 13.02, Page: 3 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

tll$

lll J*

tl

Function Code 13.27 Seat Belts
Dep 01 01a 01b 02 02a 03 03a 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 12a Part Description Seat Belt Assembly, retractor Seat Belt Assembly, retractor, federal, driver Seat Belt Assembly, retractor, federal, passenger Buckle, seat belt Buckle, seat belt, switched Spacer Block, belt to bracket Spacer Block, belt to bracket Cover, upper anchorage Cover Assembly, upper anchorage Backplate Assembly, cover retaining Bolt, 7/16" UNF, csk., skt., hd., seat belt buckle Spacer, stepped, seat belt buckle Spring, seat belt buckle Bolt, shoulder, 7/16", seat belt fixing Spacer, 19.0 dia. x 12.5mm, seat belt fixing Harness, 4 point seat belt, RH Harness, 4 point seat belt, LH See Service Bulletin 2004/24 See Service Bulletin 2004/24 Exige option Exige option With foam insert Includes fir tree fixing USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada With lead and connector Japan + USA driver USA/Canada USA/Canada Remarks Option Part Number A120B0024F B121B0013F B121B0014F A120B0026F A120B0025F A117U0422F A121U0008F A117U6014F A121U0110K A121U0148K B121W2209F A121B0045F A111U6016F B121W2210F A121W6782F A122V0050F A122V0049F Qty 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1

Function Code: 13.27, Page: 1

S

O

F

Wr* *v#7
--@
----:\

o I}VJ,

N

lll

tlJ

ts

1F

Function Code 14.01 Pedal Box, Pedals, Throttle Cable
Dep 01 01a 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 10a 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Part Description Pedal Box Assembly, RHD Pedal Box Assembly, LHD Pedal Box Pedal Shaft Support Screw, M?, flg. hd., shaft support to pedal box Pedal Shaft Bolt, flg. hd. Nut, flg. hd. Clutch Pedal Assembly Brake Pedal Assembly Throttle Pedal Arm Throttle Pedal Assembly Pad, throttle pedal Trunnion, clutch pedal Bush, synthetic, pedal trunnion Bearing, pedal pivots Thrust Washer, throttle pedal pivot Relay Lever, brake pedal Spacer, pin to pushrod clevis Clevis Pin, brake cyl. pushrod to lever Split Pin, clevis pin retaining A116J6022H A116J6023H A116J6024H A111J6036F A116J6021H A111J6019F C111J0015J B111J0070J A117J0103F A117J0102J A111J0081F ???? A116J0043H ???? Remarks Incl. pedals, servo/master cyl. Incl. pedals, servo/master cyl. Option Part Number D120J0002F D120J0001F A116J0066H A116J0042H Qty 1 1 1 1 6 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 5 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 14.01, Page: 1

Function Code 14.01 Pedal Box, Pedals, Throttle Cable
Dep 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 Part Description Rubber Washer Washer, flat Bolt, flg. hd., relay lever to pedal Screw, M5 x 16, flg. hd., throttle pad to arm Nut, M5, flg. hd., throttle pad to arm Bracket, cable to pedal Screw, flg. hd., bracket to arm Nut, flg. hd., bracket to arm Ball Stud, throttle cable to pedal Nut, ball to bracket Bolt, throttle pedal downstop Nut, throttle pedal downstop Buffer, throttle pedal downstop Throttle Cable Abutment, cable front Bolt, M5 x 10, flg. hd., abutment to chassis 'C' Clip, cable to abutment Abutment, cable to engine Spring, throttle pedal return Spring, brake pedal return Spring, clutch pedal return B120J0010F A117J6010F A120J6006F A120J6006F X046B6113Z A120J0007F A117J0087F A117W5261F A117W6745F A117J0089F Remarks Option Part Number Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 14.01, Page: 2

1

30 29

2 27 5

24

31 26

15

3 28 16

25

16 13 19 18 6 17 4 7 8 11 23 14 20 22 10 21 9 12

14.01a

Service Parts List
Function Code 14.01a Pedal Box, Pedals, Electronic Throttle Control
Dep 01 01a 01b 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Part Description Pedal Box Assembly, RHD Pedal Box Assembly, LHD Pedal Box Assembly, modified, LHD Pedal Box Pedal shaft Support Shaft, pedal pivot Screw Bolt Nut Clutch Pedal Brake Pedal Bracket, return springs to chassis Pedal Pad, alloy, brake & clutch Pedal Pad, alloy, throttle Spring, brake pedal return Spring, clutch pedal return Electronic Throttle Assembly Bearing, pedal pivots A120Q0006H A120J0015H A116J0071H A120J0014H A120J0013H A120J6006H A116Q6003H A116L0003L A116J6036F Remarks No clutch interlock No clutch interlock Clutch pedal interlock Option Except Canada Except Canada Canada only Part Number A012J0012F A120J0011F A120J0018K A116J0066H A116J0042H A116J0043H Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 3 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 5

Function Code: 14.01a, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 14.01a Pedal Box, Pedals, Electronic Throttle Control
Dep 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 26a 27 28 28a 29 30 31 32 33 Part Description Clevis Pin, clutch pedal to pushrod Spacer, pin to clutch pedal Clip, clevis pin retention Clevis Pin, brake pedal to pudshrod Spacer, pin to brake pedal Split Pin, clevis pin retention Pop Rivet, return spring bracket to chassis Screw Nut Driver Footrest, RHD Driver Footrest, LHD Pop Rivet, footrest RHD to chassis Passenger Footrest Assembly, RHD Passenger Footrest Assembly, LHD Brake Light Switch Bracket, switch to chassis Pop Rivet, return spring bracket to chassis Switch, clutch pedal down Bracket, switch to pedal box Not illus., clutch pedal interlock Not illus., clutch pedal interlock Canada only Canada only Not illustrated, bonded to chassis C120U0007F A111A0104F A111W6613F A120U0008F A111A0109F A116J6034F A116J0072K A075W6068Z A121M0030F A120J0019F Remarks Option Part Number A116Q6005H A116Q6004H A116Q6006H A116J6023H A116J6022H A116J6024H A075W6068Z Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 3 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

Function Code: 14.01a, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

14 1 28

40 39 37 35 36 33 32

5

17 16

PLEASE NOTE: 2

15 3 33 32 34 31 THIS FASCIA STRUCTURE IS FOR NON-USA SPECIFICATION VEHICLES WITH AIR BAGS 18 41 38 PLEASE REFER TO SECTION 14.05B FOR FEDERAL SPECIFICATION FASCIA . 22 19 24 20 19 4 17 16 15 7 11 25 12 27 6 8 23 26 21 29 30

9

10

14.05

13

Function Code 14.05 Fascia Structure & Supporting Hardware
Dep 01 02 02b 03 03a 04 04a 05 05a 06 06a 06b 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 Part Description Capping Panel, fascia top Fascia Top Panel, grey synthetic leather, RHD Fascia Top Panel, grey synthetic leather, LHD Trim Panel, FLV recess, RHD Trim Panel, FLV recess, LHD Dash Panel Upper, passenger, RHD Dash Panel Upper, passenger, LHD Dash Panel Upper, driver, RHD Dash Panel Upper, driver, LHD Dash Panel Lower/Stowage Shelf, RHD Dash Panel Lower/Stowage Shelf, LHD Foam Seal, self adhesive, radio supporting Bracket, dash support, passenger's side Bracket, dash suport, driver's side Closing Panel, stowage shelf, RH Closing Panel, stowage shelf, LH Blanking Panel, radio aperture Edging Strip, radio protection Pop Rivet, dash panel lower to chassis Screw, No.6 x 3/4", flg hd., pozi. black, capping panel fix. Screw, M6 x 16, hex. hd., panel to chassis Fitted to item 7, cut to fit Cut to fit With aperures for FLV adaptors With aperures for FLV adaptors With aperure for FLV adaptor With aperure for FLV adaptor Remarks Option Part Number A117U0014F A117U0303J A117U0306J A117U0300F A117U0299F A117U0294F A117U0293F A117U0291F A117U0291F D117U0032F D117U0031F A082U6067F B117U0022F A116U0096F B117U0028F B117U0027F A100V6070F B075U6054V A085W6259F A075W5028Z A075W1028Z Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2.1M 1 1 1 1 1 As req. 4 4 4

Function Code: 14.05, Page: 1

Function Code 14.05 Fascia Structure & Supporting Hardware
Dep 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 Part Description Washer, spring, M6, panel to chassis Washer, flat, M6 x 12.1 x 1.4, panel to chassis Screw, self tap., No.8 x 3/4", panel fix. Screw, self tap., No. 10 x 1/2", extrusion to chassis Screw, No.6 x 3/4", flg hd., pozi. black, trim panel fix. Mounting Panel, FLV & AC switches Grommet, mounting panel spigots to dash panrl Bracket, mounting panel to dash Pop Rivet, bracket to dash panel Screw, No.8 x 3/4", flg. hd. pozi., panel to bracket Spirenut, mounting panel to bracket Closing Panel, mounting panel to shelf Column Shroud, upper Column Shroud, lower Screw, No. 10 x 1/2", pan pozi. hd., shroud to brackets Spire Nut Screw, M5 x 30, pan hd. pozi., brackets to column Washer, flat, M5 x 10 Bracket. shroud to column front Bracket, shroud to column rear Spirenut, No.6 Remarks Option Part Number A075W4035Z A075W4013F A075W5074Z A075W5040Z A075W5028Z A117P0062F A117W6713F B117P0081F A111W6613F A075W5074Z A075W6172F A117P0061F C117U0024F C117U0025F A075W5040Z A075W5014Z A082W5142F A075W4011Z A111U0127F A111U0128F A079W6024F Qty 4 4 4 4 2 1 2 2 4 2 2 1 1 1 3 2 3 3 1 1 3

Function Code: 14.05, Page: 2

Function Code 14.05 Fascia Structure & Supporting Hardware
Dep 37 38 39 40 41 Part Description Screw, No.6 x 0.5", button hd., lower to upper shroud Finisher Ring, steering lock to shroud Screw, Ejot 1452K 50 x 18, black, shroud lower to upper Washer, flat, M4 x 9 x 0.8 Easy Fastener, ejot A117W6001F R/B Remarks Option Part Number A075W5012F A100V6061F A117W5277F A082W4136F A117F6000F Qty 2 2 2 2 2

Function Code: 14.05, Page: 3

(9 (9

\@

t

\

-d-

I

d4
o /*

R
o
C\

W

-q
(\
N

t,3

l*

tll

1.1|

Function Code 14.05b Fascia Structure & Supporting Hardware, USA/Canada
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Part Description Fascia Top Panel Column Cowl, upper Column Cowl, lower Screw, self tap., No. 8 x 3/4", lower cowl to bracket Screw, self tap., No. 8 x 3/4", lower to upper cowl Spirenut, No. 8, lower to upper cowl Panel, heater control mounting Support, heater control panel mounting Mounting Assembly, centre FLV Dash Panel Upper, LHD Dash Panel Lower/Stowage Shelf, LHD Bracket, instrument pack mounting Mounting Bracket, column shroud, LH Mounting Bracket, column shroud, RH Chute, PAB aperture, LH Chute, PAB aperture, RH Captive Plastic Nut Radio Support Extrusion Bracket, radio support, rear Pop Rivet, bracket to extrusion Screw, No. 10 x 1/2", extrusion to chassis Remarks Option Part Number B121U0017F A121U0038F B121U0074F A075W5074Z A075W5074Z A075W6016Z A121U0032F A121U0071F C121U0062F E121U0041F A121U0115F A121U0101F B121U0087F B121U0088F A121U0141K A121U0142K A120W3186F A121U0081F B121U00100F A100W6397F A075W5040Z Qty 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 16 1 1 2 2

Function Code: 14.05b, Page: 1

(o

@

I

rj

n
)(D

i lJ

Function Code 14.05b Fascia Structure & Supporting Hardware, USA/Canada
Dep 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 Part Description Screw, No. 10 x 1/2", support to panel Screw, M6 x 16, hex. hd., dash panel upper to chassis Washer, spring, M6, dash panel upper to chassis Washer, flat, M6 x 12.1 x 1.4, dash panel upper to chassis Pop Rivet, dash panel lower to chassis Closing Panel, stowage shelf, LH Closing Panel, stowage shelf, RH Screw, self tap., No. 8 x 3/4", bracket fixing Washer, M6 x 12.1 x 1.4, bracket fixing Screw, self tap., No. 8 x 3/4", top panel fixing Screw, self tap., No. 8 x 3/4", mount FLV fixing Pop Rivet, domed, black, chute to panel Grille, demist, LH outer Grille, demist, LH inner Grille, demist, LH centre Grille, demist, RH centre Grille, demist, RH inner Grille, demist, RH outer Screw, self tap., No. 8 x 3/4", shroud brackets fixing Cover Assembly, passenger airbag Clip, FLV centre panel retention Also see 17.06b Not illus. See section 14.10 Remarks Option Part Number A075W5040Z A075W1028Z A075W4035Z A075W4013F A085W6259F B117U0027F B117U0028F A075W5074Z A075W4013F A075W5074Z A075W5074Z A082W6512F A121U0125H A121U0127H A121U0129H A121U0126H A121U0128H A121U0130H A075W5074Z C121U0019F A121U0156S Qty 2 4 4 4 4 1 1 4 4 5 4 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

Function Code: 14.05b, Page: 2

Function Code 14.10 Instrument Cowling
Dep 01 01a 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 Part Description Instrument Cowling Instrument Cowling, black synthetic leather Bracket, instrument mounting, RH Bracket, instrument mounting, LH Nut, M4 Washer, flat, M4 x 9 x 0 8 Screw, M6 x 15, hex. hd. Instrument Cowling, federal Clip, cowling retention Instrument pack to brackets Instrument pack to brackets Brackets to dash B121U0030F R/B Also for FLV panels (five clips total) USA/Canada USA/Canada Remarks Option Elise Exige option Part Number C117U0040F A122U0032K C111U0156F C111U0155F A075W3019F A082W4099F A100A6024F C121U0030F A121U0156S Qty 1 1 1 1 4 4 2 1 4

Function Code: 14.10, Page: 1

5 3

4 8 1 5

9

8 3 9 6

2

11 7

10

15.05

Service Parts List
Function Code 15.05 Interior Driving Mirror & Sunvisors
Dep 01 01a 02 02a 03 04 05 06 06a 07 07a 08 09 10 11 12 13 Part Description Sun Visor, driver, RHD Sun Visor, driver, LHD Sun Visor, passenger, RHD Sun Visor, passenger, LHD Bracket, visor to header rail Screw, M8 x 100, cap hd., visor to bracket Nut, M8, Kaylock, visor to bracket Sun Visor, driver, RHD Sun Visor, driver, LHD Sun Visor, passenger, RHD Sun Visor, passenger, LHD Pivot Pin, M8, sun visor Washer, M8, shakeproof, pin to bracket Mirror, interior rear view Mounting Plinth, interior mirror Adhesive Kit, mirror mounting plinth Betaclean 3900, glass preparation Not illustrated Not illustrated Remarks Includes screw, item 4 Includes screw, item 4 Includes screw, item 4 Includes screw, item 4 Option Part Number A117V0516J A117V0518J A117V0517J A117V0519J B117U0419F A117W7210F A100C6022F A117V0710J A117V0711J A117V0712J A117V0713J A117U0468F A075W4048Z A117U6016F A116U0204F A116U0194F A100B6008V Qty 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 15.05, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

(\I
I

l1|

n

7r

ljjF

Function Code 15.11 Interior Trim & Stowage Provision
Dep 01 01a 01b 01c 01d 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 Part Description Rear Bulkhead Trim Panel, speakers Rear Bulkhead Trim Panel, speakers, RHD Rear Bulkhead Trim Panel, speakers, LHD Rear Bulkhead Trim Panel, speakers, RHD Rear Bulkhead Trim Panel, speakers, LHD Panel, speaker mounting, RH Panel, speaker mounting, LH Pop Rivet, black plastic, speaker panel fixing Trim Panel, rear header rail Plastic Fastener, trim panel fixing Stowage Net Assembly Pop Rivet, net to panel Washer, flat, 1/8" x 0.75", net to panel Reinforcing Panel, panel rear Plastic Fastener, trim panel fixing Blanking Panel, speaker aperture Screw, No.6 x 0.75", blanking panel fix. Spire Nut, No.8, blanking panel fix. Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Common, non speaker Common, non speaker Common, non speaker Includes finisher plugs For harness bar For harness bar Remarks Blanking panel for non speaker Option Elise, B120U0011K R/B Exige Exige Exige Motorsport Exige Motorsport Exige Motorsport Exige Motorsport Exige Motorsport A121U0111F R/B Part Number D120U0011K C122V0024K C122V0025K A122U0066K A122U0065K B122U0020K B122U0021K A082W6528F B121U0111F A100W6481F A117U6011F A082W6512F A075W4001Z A117U0164F A100W6391F A122U0041K A075W5028Z A075W6016Z Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 10 1 5 1 5 5 1 6 2 8 8

Function Code: 15.11, Page: 1


-5' gt

i-

B
o\

v

E 11|

lll J-

U

Function Code 15.13 Front Door Trims
Dep 01 01a 01b 01c 01d 01e 01f 01g 01h 01i 01j 01k 01l 01m 01n 01o 01q 01r 01s 01t 01u Part Description Door Trim, silver, LH Door Trim, silver, RH Door Trim, black alcantara, LH Door Trim, black alcantara, RH Door Trim, red alcantara, LH Door Trim, red alcantara, RH Door Trim, blue alcantara, LH Door Trim, blue alcantara, RH Door Trim, silver alcantara, LH Door Trim, silver alcantara, RH Door Trim, black leather, LH Door Trim, black leather, RH Door Trim, ruby leather, LH Door Trim, ruby leather, RH Door Trim, ink blue leather, LH Door Trim, ink blue leather, RH Door Trim, tan leather, RH Door Trim, biscuit leather, LH Door Trim, biscuit leather, RH Door Trim, black cloth, LH Door Trim, black cloth, RH Exige standard Exige standard Remarks Option Standard Standard Part Number A117U0327F A117U0328F A117U0363J A117U0362J A117U0365J A117U0364J A117U0393J A117U0392J A117U0395J A117U0394J B117U0651J B117U0650J A117U0357J A117U0356J A117U0355J A117U0354J A117U0360J A117U0359J A117U0358J B117U0451J B117U0450J Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 15.13, Page: 1

Function Code 15.13 Front Door Trims
Dep 02 02a 02b 02c 02d 02e 02f 02g 02h 02i 02j 02k 02l 02m 02n 02o 02p 02q 02r 02s 02t Part Description Insert, door trim, black alcantara, LH Insert, door trim, black alcantara, RH Insert, door trim, red alcantara, LH Insert, door trim, red alcantara, RH Insert, door trim, blue alcantara, LH Insert, door trim, blue alcantara, RH Insert, door trim, silver alcantara, LH Insert, door trim, silver alcantara, RH Insert, door trim, black tooled leather, LH Insert, door trim, black tooled leather, RH Insert, door trim, ruby tooled leather, LH Insert, door trim, ruby tooled leather, RH Insert, door trim, ink blue tooled leather, LH Insert, door trim, ink blue tooled leather, RH Insert, door trim, tan tooled leather, LH Insert, door trim, tan tooled leather, RH Insert, door trim, biscuit tooled leather, LH Insert, door trim, biscuit tooled leather, RH Insert, door trim, black cloth, LH Insert, door trim, black cloth, RH Insert, door trim, black carbon leather, LH Exige standard Exige standard Exige option Remarks Option Part Number A117U0377J A117U0376J A117U0379J A117U0378J A117U0397J A117U0396J A117U0399J A117U0398J A117U0367J A117U0366J A117U0371J A117U0370J A117U0369J A117U0368J A117U0375J A117U0374J A117U0373J A117U0372J B117U0453J B117U0452J A122V0035J Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 15.13, Page: 2

Function Code 15.13 Front Door Trims
Dep 02u 03 03a 04 05 06 07 08 09 09a Part Description Insert, door trim, black carbon leather, RH Trim Panel, interior release handle, LH Trim Panel, interior release handle, RH Plastic Fastener, handle trim panel to door Screw, Ejot 1452K 50 x 18, black, trim fix. Washer, flat, M4 x 9 x 0.3, S/S, trim to door Spirenut, M5, trim to door Plastic Fastener, trim to door lower front Trim Panel, interior door pull recess, LH Trim Panel, interior door pull recess, RH Bonded to inner door Bonded to inner door A082W7179F R/B Remarks Option Exige option Part Number A122V0034J A117U0331F A117U0332F A100W6479F A117W5277F A082W4136F B100W6342F A100W6479F A117B0371F A117B0372F Qty 1 1 1 4 8 8 8 2 1 1

Function Code: 15.13, Page: 3

r-

$
_jffi

1.,(\

-/"
lot.

-/'\. \

(\
(v)

$

t+

-

tll

t,
- €
lrl t-

lrld
vl-

Function Code 15.18 Interior Trim, Chassis Trim Panels
Dep 01 02 03 03a 04 04a 05 06 07a 07b 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Part Description Sill Trim Panel, RH Sill Trim Panel, LH 'A' Post Trim Panel/Speaker Housing, RH, RHD 'A' Post Trim Panel/Speaker Housing, RH, LHD 'A' Post Trim Panel/Speaker Housing, LH, RHD 'A' Post Trim Panel/Speaker Housing, LH, LHD Bracket, speaker retention, RH Bracket, speaker retention, LH Speaker Grille Foam, speaker grille Screw, self tap. No. 6 x 1/2", flg. hd, pozi., trim fix. Screw, self tap. No.8 x 3/4", flg, hd., pozi. trim fix. Spirenut, No.8, trim fix Pop Rivet, bracket fix. Screw, Ejot 1452K 50 x 18, black, trim/grille fix. Washer, flat, M4 x 9 x 0.8, trim/grille fix. Spirenut, plastic, trim/grille fix. Sill Trim Panel, RH, federal Sill Trim Panel, LH, federal 'A' Post Trim Panel, RH 'A' Post Trim Panel/Switch Housing, LH A121U0026F R/B A121U0025F R/B With FLV aperture With FLV aperture USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada A117F6001F Not illustrated With switch/FLV apertures With FLV aperture With FLV aperture With switch/FLV apertures Remarks Option Part Number C117U0112F C117U0117F A117U0296F A117U0297F A117U0298F A117U0295F B117U0074F A117U0073F A117U0347F A117V0530F A079W5138F A075W5074Z A075W6016Z A075W6069Z A117W5277F A082W4136F A117F6000F A121U0120F A121U0119F A121U0016F A121U0015F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 4 4 6 16 16 16 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 15.18, Page: 1

Function Code 15.18 Interior Trim, Chassis Trim Panels
Dep 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Part Description Switch Panel, federal, LH Cover, 'A' post trim panel aperture Mat, 'A' post pocket Bracket, trim to chassis Pop Rivet, bracket to chassis Screw, self tap. No. 8 x 3/4", panels to bracket Spirenut, No. 8, panels to bracket Screw, self tap. No. 8 x 3/4", panel to dash upper Screw, self tap. No. 8 x 3/4", switch panel & cover fixing Clip, 'A' post trim panel retention Not illus. See section 14.10 Also in pocket Remarks Option USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada Part Number C121U0037F B121U0035F A121V0005K A121U0033F A075W6071Z A075W5074Z A075W6016Z A075W5074Z A075W5074Z A121U0156S Qty 1 1 2 2 2 4 8 4 4 4

Function Code: 15.18, Page: 2

lIl

tlJ
)Gt)

IllE

Function Code 15.19 Centre Tunnel Trim, Gear Lever Gaiters/Shrouds
Dep 01 01a 01b 01c 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Part Description Cover, gear lever/parking brake, RHD Cover, gear lever/parking brake, LHD Cover, gear lever/parking brake, trimmed, RHD Cover, gear lever/parking brake, trimmed, LHD Cover, tunnel front, LHD Cover, tunnel front, parallel, RHD Mounting Bracket, front tunnel to floor Blind Rivet, tunnel mount fix. Mounting Bracket, front tunnel to toeboard Pop Rivet, 3/16" x 9/16", bracket fix. Plastic Fastener, tunnel fix. 'P' Clip, harness retention Pop Rivet, 'P' clip fix. Edging Strip, harness protection Tape, double sided, tunnel mount to floor Screw, pan hd., torx, cover fix. Washer, flat, M4 x 9, cover fix. Spire Nut, plastic, cover fix. Console, rear lower, silver Console/Stowage Pocket, black, rear upper Bracket, console rear to chassis Alloy, perforated Alloy LHD RHD Remarks Option Part Number B120U0020F B120U0021F B120U0002K B120U0001K A117U0165F A116A0147F C111A0067F A111W6613F B111A0069F A082W6243F A082W6505F A082W5457F A075W6087Z B075U6054V B075U6070V A117F6001F A082W4099F A117F6000F B120U0013F A120U0014F B120U0028F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 5 2 2 0.16M 0.55M 2 2 2 1 1 3

Function Code: 15.19, Page: 1

Function Code 15.19 Centre Tunnel Trim, Gear Lever Gaiters/Shrouds
Dep 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 Part Description Pop Rivet, bracket to chassis Screw, No. 6 x 3/8", flg. pozi., console to bracket Spirenut, No. 6, console to bracket Gaiter, gearlever Retainer, gearlever gaiter Clip, gaiter to cover Insert, hazard switch blanking Non USA cars Remarks Option Part Number A111W6613F A075W5019Z A075W6014Z A120V0001K A120V0002F A120W6767F A120U0025F Qty 3 3 3 1 1 6 1

Function Code: 15.19, Page: 2

tll

tl|
-.$ lrl N

lrl d
v F

Function Code 15.24 Luggage Compartment Carpet
Dep 01 01a 02 03 04 04a 05 06 07 Part Description Carpet, boot bulkhead Carpet, boot bulkhead Carpet, boot floor Carpet, wheelarch RH Press Fastener Button, bulkhead/floor carpet fix. Press Fastener Socket, bulkhead carpet fix. Press Fastener Stud, carpet to bulkhead/floor Pop Rivet, fastener fix. Washer, flat, 1/8 x 3/8" Part of item 1 Part of item 1 Remarks Option Elise Exige Part Number B120V0007K A122V0002J B120V0006K A120V0005K A111B6074F A111B6075F A111B6076F A075W6070Z A075W4001Z Qty 1 1 1 1 9 9 9 9 9

Function Code: 15.24, Page: 1

lll

t:l
1o

tlj$

Function Code 15.30 Carpeting & Mats
Dep 01 01a 01b 01c 02 02a 02b 02c 03 03a 03b 03c 03d 03e 03f 03g 04 04a 04b 04c 04c Part Description Carpet, rear bulkhead, black Carpet, rear bulkhead, red Carpet, rear bulkhead, blue Carpet, rear bulkhead, stone Carpet, floor underseat, black Carpet, floor underseat, red Carpet, floor underseat, blue Carpet, floor underseat, stone Carpet, footwell, driver, black, RHD Carpet, footwell, driver, black, LHD Carpet, footwell, driver, red, RHD Carpet, footwell, driver, red, LHD Carpet, footwell, driver, blue, RHD Carpet, footwell, driver, blue, LHD Carpet, footwell, driver, stone, RHD Carpet, footwell, driver, stone, LHD Carpet, footwell, passenger, black, three quarter, RHD Carpet, footwell, passenger, black, three quarter, LHD Carpet, footwell, passenger, red, three quarter, RHD Carpet, footwell, passenger, red, three quarter, LHD Carpet, footwell, passenger, blue, three quarter, RHD Remarks Option Part Number A120V0042K A120V0086K A120V0087K A120V0089K A117V0095K A117V0099K A117V0097K A117V0103K A120V0058K A120V0060K A120V0067K A120V0062K A120V0070K A120V0064K A120V0072K A120V0066K A120V0059K A120V0061K A120V0069K A120V0063K A120V0071K Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 15.30, Page: 1

Function Code 15.30 Carpeting & Mats
Dep 04d 04e 04f 05 05a 05b 05c 06 06a 06b 06c 06d 06e 06f 06g 07 08 09 10 11 12 Part Description Carpet, footwell, passenger, blue, three quarter, RHD Carpet, footwell, passenger, stone, three quarter, RHD Carpet, footwell, passenger, stone, three quarter, LHD Carpet, sill, black, RH Carpet, sill, red, RH Carpet, sill, blue, RH Carpet, sill, stone, RH Carpet, sill, black, LH, RHD Carpet, sill, black, LH, LHD Carpet, sill, red, LH, RHD Carpet, sill, red, LH, LHD Carpet, sill, blue, LH, RHD Carpet, sill, blue, LH, LHD Carpet, sill, stone, LH, RHD Carpet, sill, stone, LH, LHD Carpet Fixing, male, footwell carpet Carpet Fixing, female, footwell carpet Pop Rivet, fixing to floor Velcro Loop, carpet to chassis Velcro Hook, chassis to carpet Finisher, sill carpet, RHD, RH & LH; LHD, RH Items: 1, 5 & 6 only As above, plus footwells only Long, 1 off, LHD Remarks Option Part Number A120V0065K A120V0073K A120V0068K A117V0602K A117V0606K A117V0604K A117V0612K A117V0603K A117V0604K A117V0605K A117V0607K A117V0609K A117V0610K A117V0611K A117V0613K A120V0075F A120V0076F A111W6574F A082V6088V A082V6058V B117U0430F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 5.5M 8M 2

Function Code: 15.30, Page: 2

Function Code 15.30 Carpeting & Mats
Dep 13 14 Part Description Finisher, sill carpet, LHD, LH Pop Rivet, finisher to chassis Remarks Short Option B117U0431F R/B Part Number C117U0431F A075W6094Z Qty 1 8

Function Code: 15.30, Page: 3

/ ,/ / / / / / )/ /

r\
" \ ---------= \

-.....-\

(

-/

fu-\
) p
@

IlJE

lll J_

tl|

Function Code 16.01 Passenger Compartment Sound Insulation
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 Part Description NVH Foam Panel, bulkhead Sheet Damping, bulkhead NVH Mat, tank bay front Sheet Damping, seats Sheet Damping, footwell Sheet Damping, gearchange, LH Sheet Damping, gearchange, RH NVH Foam, steering column NVH Foam, fascia panel NVH Foam 'A' pillar lower NVH Mat, rear bulkhead, purge valve Tape, Tessaband 4661, sill holes covering Blanking Patch, scuttle beam holes, 38mm dia, Blanking Patch, scuttle beam holes, 20mm dia. Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Remarks Option NVH pack NVH pack NVH pack NVH pack NVH pack NVH pack NVH pack NVH pack NVH pack NVH pack 111R only NVH pack Part Number A120V0003K A117V0511F A116V0120F A116V0309F A117B0558F B117V0513F B117V0514F A117V0532Z A116V0351F A117V0531F A120V0136F A116V6008F A116A0184F A111V0206F Qty 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1.2M 8 9

Function Code: 16.01, Page: 1

4 2 5

4

1 3

17.01

Service Parts List
Function Code 17.01 Harnesses, Leads
Dep 01 01a 01b 01c 01d 02 02a 03 03a 04 05 05a 06 08 09 Part Description Harness, main Harness, main, electronic throttle Harness, main, federal Harness, main, with driving lamps, federal Harness, main, federal, electronic throttle Harness, engine Harness, engine, electronic throttle Harness, rear Harness, rear, federal Harness, door Harness, boot switch Harness, boot switch Harness, headlamp link Cable, CDL power up (negative) Cable, CDL power up (positive) Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated USA/Canada CDL/electric windows Elise Exige Common Exige Exige '06 MY Remarks Option Euro Euro, '06 MY USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada, '06 MY Part Number B120M0003F B120M0025F A121M0001F C121M0001F B121M0024F B120M0004F B120M0026F A120M0020F A121M0012F B117M0118F A120M0023F A122M0008F B121M0022F B122M0012F B122M0011F 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 Qty 1

Function Code: 17.01, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

2 1

3 Fuses: 16, 19, 18

Fuses: 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20 9 10

Fuses: 15, 16, 20 13

11

11 12

6 4 5 7

21 25 24 23 22 Fuses: 17, 19, 20

8

17.03

Service Parts List
Function Code 17.03 Horn, Inertia Switch, Fuses & Relays
Dep 01 02 03 03a 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Part Description Horn 'Low ' Note Module, central door locking Mounting Plate, ECM/electrical components Mounting Plate, ECM/electrical components Inertia switch Switch Controller Fan Control Module Screw, M5 x 16, pan hd. pozi. Washer, flat, M5 x 10 x 1.0 Screw, M5 x 16, button hd. fuse box fixing Washer flat, 3/16", S/S, fuse box fixing Spacer, fuse box to wheelarch Rawlnut, M5, fuse box to wheelarch Screw, plate to bulkhead Fuse, 2A, black Fuse, 3A, violet Fuse, 5A, orange Fuse, 7.5A, brown See Service Notes, section MP See Service Notes, section MP See Service Notes, section MP See Service Notes, section MP A082M6316F A082M6243F A082M6245F A082M6246F B117M0008F R/B Prior to '06 MY '06 MY Remarks Option Part Number A100M6031F A116M6048F B120E0010F A120M0027F A082M6598F C117M0008F A117M0038F A082W5107F A075W4011Z A116W5281F A075W4009Z A111U0368F A075W6074F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 7 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 4 9

Function Code: 17.03, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 17.03 Horn, Inertia Switch, Fuses & Relays
Dep 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 Part Description Fuse, 10A, red Fuse, 15A, light blue Fuse, 20A, yellow Maxi Fuse, 60A, dark blue Module, wiper delay Module, flasher unit Relay Single Contact Changeover 30A Module, rear fog lamp Inertia switch CDL Remarks See Service Notes, section MP See Service Notes, section MP See Service Notes, section MP See Service Notes, section MP A082M6457F A083M6303F C079M6141F B111M0067F Option Part Number A082M6247F A082M6248F A082M6249F Qty 7 3 7 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 17.03, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

3 2 12

4 21

6 5

20

1 7

8

10 9 18 14 15 17 16 11 22 13

17.05

Service Parts List
Function Code 17.05 Interior Switches, Auxiliary Power Socket
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 06a 07 08 08a 09 10 10a 11 12 13 14 15 Part Description Column Switch, LH, indicators/dip/flash Column Switch, RH, windscreen wipe/wash Switch, panel light dimmer/trip reset Switch, hazard Switch, sidelamps, green tell tale Decal, sidelamps graphic, RHD/LHD Decal, master lighting Switch, headlamps, green tell-tale Decal, headlamps graphic, RHD Decal, headlamps graphic, LHD Switch, rear fog lamp, yellow tell-tale Decal, rear fog lamp graphic, RHD Decal, rear fog lamp graphic, LHD Auxiliary Power Socket Switch Panel Backlight Assembly, orange Switch, window lift Bezel, switch to door trim Backplate, switch bezel Includes studs Not illuminated Three linked illumination panels USA/Canada Remarks Option Part Number A100M6048F A100M6049F B117M0048F A340M6016F A117M0055F A117M0005F B121M0015F A117M0055F A117M0006F A117M0045F A117M0056F A117M0007F A117M0046F A117M6024F A117M0125F A117M6064F A117U0344J A117U0345K Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

Function Code: 17.05, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 17.05 Interior Switches, Auxiliary Power Socket
Dep 16 17 18 18a 19 20 21 22 Part Description Nyloc Nut, M4, backplate to trim panel Washer, flat, M4 x 9, backplate to trim panel Switch, central door locking Blanking Grommet, CDL switch aperture Switch Panel, federal Starter Button, federal Micoswitch/Harness Assy., engine start, federal Ignition Switch Not illustrated Not illus. see 15.18 Replaces B121M0018F Replaces B121M0018F Not illustrated, part of upper steering column Non CDL USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada Remarks Option Part Number A075W3049F A082W4099F A117M0124F A116W6714F C121U0037F A121M0026S A121M0027S A111M6108S Qty 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 17.05, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

ro e ci r+ o o o o o o o c = o.
l'-

o
lf (lt

o o o o o

CL

o
U' 5

lJ-

o-

p:

K

v

({

^\

o at
(E

(I, (l)

g/ .-lJ

\\ \ \-.,

%t,
\\

3 tll
o
c)

-

-(o

l,l O

lrl Fj
vF-

Service Parts List
Function Code 17.06 Engine Management & Sensors
Dep 01 01b 01c 01d 02 03 03a 04 05 06 06a 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 Part Description Electronic Control Module (ECM) T4 Electronic Control Module (ECM) T4, federal Electronic Control Module (ECM) T4E Electronic Control Module (ECM) T4E, federal Multi Function Relay Unit Oil Control Valve, variable valve lift Oil Control Valve, variable valve timing Sensor, camshaft position Sensor, knock control Sensor, crankshaft position Plate, sensor mounting Sensor, engine coolant temperature Sensor, oxygen, 1, pre-catalyst Sensor, oxygen, 2, post-catalyst Sensor, oil pressure, VVTL Sensor, throttle position Valve, vacuum switching, airbox flap valve Sensor, mass air flow On airbox On airbox Not illustrated Also see 40.05 Also see 40.05 Traction control single switching Traction control single switching Remarks Option Euro, A120E0005F R/B USA, A121E0001F R/B Euro, '06 MY USA/Canada, '06MY Part Number B120E0005F B121E0001F A120E0029F A121E0009F A111M6024F A120E6282S A120E6282S A120E6347S A120E6376S A120E6348S A120E6204S A120E6375S A117E6007F A117E6007F A120E6373S A120E6440S A120E6443S A120E6299S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 17.06, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 17.06 Engine Management & Sensors
Dep 14 15 Part Description Nut, flg., sensor retaining Stud, sensor retaining Remarks Option Part Number A120E6355S A120E6478S Qty 1 1

Function Code: 17.06, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

12 2 1 13 4

5 6 10 8 11 11

18

19 17

3 7

16 9

14 15

17.06b

Function Code 17.06b SIR: Inflator Modules, DERM & Sensors
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Part Description Airbag Assembly, driver Rotary Contact Unit, SIR wheel Airbag Unit, passenger SRS Unit Mounting Bracket, SRS unit Mounting Bracket, passenger airbag, LH Mounting Bracket, passenger airbag, RH Mounting Bracket, passenger airbag/rail, LH Mounting Bracket, passenger airbag/rail, RH Bolt, M8 x 20, flg. hex. hd., bracket to chassis Pop Rivet, bracket to chassis Nyloc Nut, M6, SRS unit to bracket Washer, flat, M6 x 12.5 x 1.6, SRS unit to bracket Cover Assembly, passenger airbag Clip, cover to dash panel Nyloc Nut, M8, cover strap bar to bracket Nyloc Nut, M6, PAB to mounting brackets Screw, self tap., No. 8 x 3/4" bracket to dash panel Captive Nut, bracket to dash panel C121U0019F R/B A121U0117F R/B A121U0069F R/B A121U0070F R/B Remarks Includes Lotus badge P/O wheel assy., see 32.05 Option Part Number A121U0047F A120M6010S A121U6066F A121B0060F B121U0095F A121U0065F A121U0066F B121U0069F B121U0070F A120W5278F A100W6037F A075W3009Z A100W6307F D121U0019F B121U0117F A075W3010Z A075W3009Z A075W5074Z A120W3186F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 8 4 4 1 4 2 4 2 2

Function Code: 17.06b, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 17.06b SIR: Inflator Modules, DERM & Sensors
Dep Part Description Remarks *These parts can only be fitted by Lotus Dealers, who must complete and return the SIR registration card supplied with the part. Option Part Number Qty

Function Code: 17.06b, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

2 3

1

17.07

Service Parts List
Function Code 17.07 Instruments, Tell Tales, & Displays
Dep 01 01a 01b 01c 01d 01e 01f 01f 01g 02 03 Part Description Instrument Pack, MPH Instrument Pack, Km/h Instrument Pack, MPH, federal Instrument Pack, MPH Instrument Pack, Km/h Instrument Pack, MPH, federal Instrument Pack, Km/h, Canada Instrument Pack, MPH, SIR Instrument Pack, Km/h, SIR Nut, M4, pack to brackets Washer, flat, M4 Traction control tell-tale Traction control tell-tale Traction control tell-tale Traction control tell-tale Traction control tell-tale Traction control tell-tale Also see 14.10 Also see 14.10 Remarks Option A120N0001F R/B A120N0002F R/B USA 111R/Exige, '06 MY 111R/Exige, '06 MY USA, '06 MY Canada,'06 MY 111R/Exige, airbag, '06 MY 111R/Exige, airbag, '06 MY Part Number B120N0001F B120N0002F B121N0001F C120N0001F C120N0002F C121N0001F A121N000F A120N0003F A120N0004F A075W3019F A082W4099F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 4

Function Code: 17.07, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

21 22 28 27 25 26 13 14 2 4 3 9 10 18 7 8 11 15 16 33 16 1 34 15 6 12 17 23 24

19 29 20 5

30 37 38 36 35 31 32

17.11

Service Parts List
Function Code 17.11 Exterior Lamps, Except Headlamps
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 13a 13b 13c 14 14a Part Description Driving Lamp, eleptical lens, 80mm wide Bracket, driving lamp mounting to crash structure Screw, M6 x 20, hex. flg. hd., bracket to crash structure Washer, spring, M6, bracket to crash structure Jacknut, M6, bracket to crash structure Bracket, driving lamp to crash structure bracket Screw, M4 x 10, hex. hd., brkt. to crash structure brkt. Washer, shakeproof, M5, brkt. to crash structure brkt. Screw, M5 x 8, hex. hd., bracket to lamp Washer, spring, M5, bracket to lamp Grommet, driving lamp leads thro' body Lamp, side repeater Lamp, inner, rear fog, reverse Lamp, inner, stop/tail, reverse, stop, Lamp, inner, rear fog, reverse, LED Lamp, inner, stop/tail, reverse, stop, LED Lamp, outer, tail. turn, stop/tail Lamp, outer, turn, turn/tail Euro USA/Canada Euro, '06 MY USA/Canada, '06 MY Euro USA/Canada Black finish Remarks Crash structure mounted Option Part Number A340M6005F A117M0074F A082W5206Z A075W4035Z A075W3031Z A117M0075F A100W1100F A075W4086F A117W1173F A082W4097F A075U6043Z A116M6002F A117M0012F A082M6690F A120M0035F A121M0029F A117M0011F A082M6689F Qty 2 2 4 4 4 2 4 4 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Function Code: 17.11, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 17.11 Exterior Lamps, Except Headlamps
Dep 14b 14c 15 16 17 18 19 19a 20 21 21a 21b 22 23 24 25 26 27 27a 27b 28 Part Description Lamp, outer, tail. turn, stop/tail, LED Lamp, outer, turn, turn/tail, LED Nyloc Nut, thin, lamp to body Washer, flat, M5 x 18 x 1.5 S/S, lamp to body Bulb,12v 21w, reverse Bulb, 12v 21w, direction indicator Lamp, license plate Plinth, license plate lamp Bulb, 12v 5w, license plate Lamp, CHMSL Lamp, CHMSL Lamp, CHMSL/housing assembly, federal Housing, CHMSL Screw, M5 x 25, button hd.,black, housing to bulkhead Washer, flat, M6 x 18 x 1, housing to bulkhead Spacer Washer, neoprene, housing to bulkhead Rawlnut, M5, housing to bulkhead Lamp, front direction indicator, LH Lamp, front direction indicator, RH 'O' Ring, indicator lamp retention Bulb, 12v 21w, amber, front dirction indicator Not illustrated '06 MY Bonded pairs, + rawlnut item 26 Bonded to washers item 25 Mounted above rear window Mounted on rear transom Mounted above rear window Exige USA/Canada Not illustrated A117V0622F R/B Remarks Option Euro, '06 MY USA/Canada, '06 MY Part Number A120M0034F A121M0028F A100W3113F B075W4009Z A340M6042S A340M6042S A117M6028F B117V0622F A083M6292F A116M0016F A111M6006F B121M0013F A117M0076F A082W5185F B082W4018F A111U6055F A075W6074F B117M0018F B117M0017F A121B6005F A111M6091S Qty 2 2 8 8 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 2 1 1 2 2

Function Code: 17.11, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 17.11 Exterior Lamps, Except Headlamps
Dep 29 29a 30 31 32 32a 33 34 34a 35 35a 36 36a 37 37a 38 Part Description Seal, lamp to clamshell, LH Seal, lamp to clamshell, RH Reflector Nut, self threading, reflector to plinth Plinth, reflector to grille, LH Plinth, reflector to grille, RH Screw, self tap., No.6, flg. pozi, plinth to grille Lamp, side marker, front, LH Lamp, side marker, front, RH Lamp, side marker, rear, LH Lamp, side marker, rear, RH Plinth, side marker lamp, rear, LH Plinth, side marker lamp, rear, RH Cover, sidemarker harness, rear, LH Cover, sidemarker harness, rear, RH Nut, self threading, lamp to body USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada Remarks Option Part Number A117M0087F A117M0086F A120M6001F A121W3185F B120B0097F B120B0096F A082W5022F A121M0009F A121M0008F A121M0011F A121M0010F A121B0043F A121B0042F B121B0027F B121B0028F A121W3185F Qty 1 1 2 4 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8

Function Code: 17.11, Page: 3 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

1

2

10

7

6 5 4 3

11

9

8

17.13

Function Code 17.13 Headlamps
Dep 01 01a 01b 01c 02 02a 02b 02c 03 04 05 06 07 08 08a 08b 08c 09 10 11 Part Description Headlamp Assembly, LH, RHD Headlamp Assembly, RH, RHD Headlamp Assembly, LH, LHD Headlamp Assembly, RH, LHD Headlamp Cover, LH, RHD Headlamp Cover, RH, RHD Headlamp Cover, LH, LHD Headlamp Cover, RH, LHD Seal, cover to clamshell Screw, M6 x 25, cap hd., cover to body Washer, spring, M6, cover to body Washer, flat, M6 x 15, S/S, black, cover to body Spirenut, M6, cover to body Lamps & Bracket Assembly, LH, RHD Lamps & Bracket Assembly, RH, RHD Lamps & Bracket Assembly, LH, LHD Lamps & Bracket Assembly, RH, LHD Bulb, main beam, 55w, H7 Bulb, dip beam, 55w, H1 Bulb, side/park, 5w, W5W Remarks Includes cover, lamps & bracket Includes cover, lamps & bracket Includes cover, lamps & bracket Includes cover, lamps & bracket Option Part Number A117M0014F A117M0013F A117M0016F A117M0015F A117M0097S A117M0096S A117M0099S A117M0098S A117M0088F A111W7170F A075W4035Z A082W4133F A117W3181F A117M0089S A117M0090S A117M0091S A117M0092S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 6 6 6 6 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

Function Code: 17.13, Page: 1

-->ts}_r

.F.trtrLLLt I .LI_\_\-\-LLr---\,

-LLt-t-u,-LLr-

, -Ft-\-F\\
, \ !t \-IF-LL

FLLLLUi-l .!\-ILLLLI.I TILLLLLL

:!FFF+!\'

tll

t|J
F I1l
J*

Service Parts List
Function Code 17.17 Interior Lamps
Dep 01 02 Part Description Interior Lamp Bulb, interior lamp, 5W Remarks Option Part Number A082M6644F Qty 1 1

Function Code: 17.17, Page: 1

2 3 4

12 10 17 1 6 5 13 21 6 5 6 5 17 14 16 20

8 18

9 7 15

19

17.21

Function Code 17.21 Windscreen Wiper Motor, Wipers & Washers
Dep 01 01a 02 03 03a 04 05 06 07 07a 07b 07c 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Part Description Wiper Drive Assembly, RHD Wiper Drive Assembly, LHD Wiper Arm Wiper Blade Wiper Arm/Blade Assembly Flange Nut, M8 x 1.25, arm to spindle Screw, M8 x 20, cap hd., motor bracket to body Washer, M8, spring, motor bracket to body Cover, wiper motor, RHD Cover, wiper motor, LHD Cover, wiper motor, RHD Cover, wiper motor, LHD Screw, No.10 x ½", pozi., cover fix. Spire Nut No. 8, cover, wiper motor fix. Windscreen Washer Jet Spacer, washer jet Sleeve, washer jet Tube, 'T' piece to jet Tube, non return vave to 'T' piece Tube, bottle to non return valve 'T' piece, washer tubing Bonded over jet & spacer Cut to fit Cut to fit Cut to fit Also fusebox mounting Also fusebox mounting Also fusebox mounting Also fusebox mounting Elise Elise Exige Exige Use until blade available Remarks Option Part Number A117M0104F A117M0143F A120M0005H B120M0006H B121B0057F A111W3154F A111W7141F A075W4036Z B120B0134F B120B0133F B122U0010K B122U0011K A075W5040Z A075W6016Z A082M6369F A111M6046K A111M0065F A116M0040V A116M0040V A116M0040V A111M6045K Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 As req. As req. As req. 1

Function Code: 17.21, Page: 1

Function Code 17.21 Windscreen Wiper Motor, Wipers & Washers
Dep 17 18 19 20 21 Part Description Valve, non return Clip, hose to wiper motor bracket Washer Bottle and Pump Assembly Bracket, washer bottle mounting Pop Rivet, bracket to boot bulkhead Remarks Option Part Number A100M6062H A079W6185F A116M0039F A117P0140F A089W6297F Qty 1 1 1 1 3

Function Code: 17.21, Page: 2

1
WOODSTOCK DAB 53

2

5

3

4

17.27

Function Code 17.27 In Car Entertainment
Dep 01 01a 01b 01c 01d 01e 01f 02 02a 03 03a 04 04a 05 06 06a 07 Part Description Radio/CD Player, Blaupunkt, DAB 54 Woodstock Radio/CD Player, Blaupunkt, CD33 Lausanne Radio/CD Player, Blaupunkt, BPV755 Radio/CD Player, Blaupunkt, CD34 Freiburg Radio/CD Player, Blaupunkt, MP72 Los Angeles Radio/CD Player, Blaupunkt, CD34 Venice Beach Radio/CD Player, Bosch Apacpulco MP54 US Antenna, di pole, analogue Antenna, di pole, DAB Speaker Kit, rear, Blaupunkt GTX542 Speaker Kit, rear, Bosch Bgx 542 Speaker Kit, front, Bosch Odx 102 Grilles, front speakers Blanking Plug, engine cover unused aerial hole Co-axial Cable, antenna, analogue Co-axial Cable, antenna, DAB Tape, 3M Superbound 396, antenna to clamshell Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illus. sold per roll (32M) Not illustrated A120M6012F R/B USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Can. A121M6002F R/B USA/Canada Remarks Option A120M6004F R/B Part Number A120M6014F A120M6003F A120M6008F A120M6011F A121M6001F A121M6010F A120M6013F A120M0018F A120M0021F A120M6006F A120M6015F A120M6016F A121M6008F A117U6010F A120M0019F A120M0022F A120M6007F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 As req.

Function Code: 17.27, Page: 1

OEM BATTERY NOT AVAILABLE FOR REPLACEMENT FOR REFERENCE, BCI CODE FOR A REPLACEMENT BATTERY IS 26R-6YR

l , /

'r-,

\ ,/\U

\U \ 'o 0 \ \

0^\ \

/ v

^o
/ Y

0\

A

\ r

\'

/ :::x/*4*

.:i/ \0
,

b

UT

J_

t, n

Function Code 17.31 Battery, Clamps, & Cables
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Part Description Battery Harness, battery, +VE & -VE Earth Braid, chassis to engine/tranmission assy. Retaining Clamp, inboard Retaining Clamp, outboard Nutplate, retaining clamps Screw, M8, skt. button hd.,clamp fix. Washer, flat, M8 x 16.6 x 1.4, clamp fix. Pop Rivet, nutplate to boot floor Battery Cover/Handbook Holder Binding Post Assembly Nyloc Nut, M8 Washer, flat, M8 x 16.6 x 1.4 Screw, M8, flg. hd., braid to transmission casing Cable, starter and alternator Battery Lead, -VE Battery Lead, +VE Bracket, battery post Shim, battery post bracket Rubber Mat, battery Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Exige Exige Exige Exige B120M0009F A122M0007F A122M0006F A122B0147F A122B0148F A120M0024F Skuttle & electrics mounting plate Front & rear earth points Remarks Option Part Number A116M6014F B120M0007F A120M0008F A120M0014F A120M0015F A120M0016F A075W7022F A075W4020Z A111W6614F A120U0033J A340M6007F A075W3010Z A075W4020Z Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 17.31, Page: 1

1/2 8 10

3 5

11 9

4 6

12 7

17.33

Function Code 17.33 Security Alarm System
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 06a 06b 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 Part Description Cobra Alarm Kit, 8186 Controller, 8186 system Screw, No.8 x 3/8", pan hd. pozi. controller to chassis Immobiliser Microwave Sensor Siren Assembly Bracket/Shield, siren Bracket, siren mounting Transmitter Key Microswitch, alarm activation, front access covers Bracket, front microswitch mounting Pop rivet, domed, black, brackets to clamshell Microswitch, alarm activation, engine cover Microswitch, alarm activation, doors Cover Assembly, alarm module Located in striker/lift assembly Also for courtesy lamp Not illustrated Incl. bracket, fixings & item 6a Not illustrated, incl. in item 6 Not illus., also see 46.03 Remarks Option Part Number B117M6063F A117M6049S A075W5031F A117M6050S A117M6048S A117M6047S A117M6091S A120K0018F A111M6100S A111M6037F A120B0127F A082W6512F A111B6035F A111M6035F A117M0148J Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 2 6 1 2 1 Comprises: controller, A117M6063F R/B immobiliser, keys, plus items 5/ 6 Progammed for siren & microwave sensor

Function Code: 17.33, Page: 1

I
i \ t \ ! ./-^--.-

\r

,i\
t\ lel

t,
tll

1 l:| E

Function Code 18.01 Heater/ Air Conditioning Assemblies, Housings
Dep 01 01a 02 03 04 05 06 07 Part Description Heater/AC Housing Assembly Heater Housing Assembly Actuator, heater/AC flaps Expansion Valve Cover, actuator Thermostat Unit Drive Belt, heater flap Screw, M6 x 20, hex. flg. hd., AC/htr. assy. to chassis Includes thermistor Not illustrated Not illustrated Also see 18.03 Remarks Option AC cars heater cars Part Number A117P0029F A117P0124F A117M6052S A117P0122S A117P0158K A120P6004S A117P6001S A117W2203F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Function Code: 18.01, Page: 1

5 10 28 17 11 16 18 7 14 15 29 13 28 3 6 9 26 32 8 30 29 31 31 12 4 23 33 24 25 28 34 19 20 1 21 22 2 28 27

18.03

Service Parts List
Function Code 18.03 AC Components, Pipes, Hoses
Dep 01 02 02a 03 04 04a 05 05a 06 07 07a 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 Part Description Condenser Reciever Drier/Bracket Assembly, LHD Reciever Drier/Bracket Assembly, RHD Expansion Valve Refrigerant Pipe, reciever drier to condenser, LHD Refrigerant Pipe, reciever drier to condenser, RHD Refrigerant Pipe, reciever drier to expansion valve, LHD Refrigerant Pipe, reciever drier to expansion valve, RHD Refrigerant Pipe, condenser to sill connection Refrigerant Pipe, expansion valve to sill connection, LHD Refrigerant Pipe, expansion valve to sill connection, RHD Refigerant Pipe, high pressure, rear to front connections Refigerant Pipe, suction line, rear to front connections Pipe/Hose Assembly, compressor discharge Pipe/Hose Assembly, compressor suction Clamp Plate, pipes to expansion valve Bracket, pipes to chassis RH rear Screw, hex. hd., plate to chassis Remarks Option Part Number A117P0042H A117P0060F A117P0058F A117P0122S A120P0007F A120P0006F A120P0005F A117P0049F A117P0051F A120P0009F A120P0008F A117P0138F A117P0139F B120P0003F B120P0001F A082P4402F A120P0010F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3

Function Code: 18.03, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 18.03 AC Components, Pipes, Hoses
Dep 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 Part Description Washer, flat, plate to chassis 'O' Ring, compressor to suction line 'O' Ring, compressor to discharge line Screw, flg. hd., pipes to compressor Bracket, condenser to radiator, front Bracket, condenser to radiator, rear Nyloc Nut, M6, condenser to radiator front Washer, flat, M6, condenser to radiator front Screw, M6 x 16, hex. hd., bracket to chassis Washer, spring, M6, bracket to chassis Washer, flat, M6 x 12.1 x 1.4, bracket to chassis Pressure Relief Valve Trianary Switch 'O; Ring, No. 6, pipe joints 'O; Ring, No, 8, pipe joints 'O' Ring, No 10, expansion valve to evaporator 'O; Ring, No.12, pipe joints Clamp Plate, valve to evaporator Screw, M5 x 40, cap hd. skt., valve to clamp Screw, M6 x 16, cap hd. skt., clamp to valve A117P0098H A117P0099H A075W3009F A075W4013Z A075W1028Z A075W4035Z A075W4013Z A111P6030H A117P0059F A082P6078F A082P6079F A082P6080F A082P6081F A082P4401F A100W7081F A075W7017F A120P6002H A120P6001H Remarks Option Part Number Qty 3 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 2 2 2 1 2 1

Function Code: 18.03, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

,P-

V

c

e

/

I

co

J tj'

tll

t,
o
lo
I

@
!-

Function Code 18.05 Heater, Pipes, Hoses
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 05a 06 06a 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Part Description Pipe, heater feed Pipe, heater return Hose, re-circ pump to feed pipe Hose Assembly, return pipe to engine Hose, heater inlet, RHD Hose, heater inlet, LHD Hose, heater outlet, RHD Hose, heater outlet, LHD Saddle Clip, cable tie, pipes to chassis Cable Tie, pipes retention Blind Rivet, saddle clamp to chassis Blind Rivet, saddle clamp to chassis Blind Rivet, saddle clamps to chassis Foam Strip, self adhesive, pipe protection Hose Clamp, 41mm, hoses to pipes/spigots Grommet, pipes through baffle Hose Clip, hoses to pipes/heater spigots Clip, cable tie, front pipes securing Also see 46.01, includes bleed Remarks Option Part Number B116K0022F B116K0020F B120K0003F D120K0004F A117P0024F A117P0123F A117P0022F A117P0021F A082W6324F A075W6038F A085W6259F A111W6613F A111W6614F A082U6067F A116K6016F A111P0003K A079K6019Z A120W6779F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 14 14 6 6 4 As req. 4 2 4 2

Function Code: 18.05, Page: 1

1

18.07a

Function Code 18.07a AC/Heater Interior Blower Motor
Dep 01 01a 02 Part Description Blower & Motor Assembly, RHD Blower & Motor Assembly, LHD Resistor, blower motor Not illustrated Remarks Option Part Number A117P0025F A117P0026F A117P6000S Qty 1 1 1

Function Code: 18.07a, Page: 1

1

2

6

4

5

3

18.09a

Function Code 18.09a AC/Heater Driver Operated Controls
Dep 01 01a 01b 01c 02 03 03a 04 05 06 Part Description Switch Panel Assembly, AC, RHD Switch Panel Assembly, AC, LHD Switch Panel Assembly, heater, RHD Switch Panel Assembly, heater, LHD Screw, Ejot 1452K 50 x 18, black, panel fix. Knob, brushed/polished, climate controls Knob, polished, climate controls Switch, AC, blue tell-tale Switch, Recirculation, blue tell-tale Switch, 3 speed fan Remarks Incl. temp, fan & dist. Switches Incl. temp, fan & dist. Switches Incl. temp, fan & dist. Switches Incl. temp, fan & dist. Switches Option AC cars AC cars Heater cars Heater cars A082W5187F R/B Part Number A117P0147F A117P0146F A117P0149F A117P0148F A117W5277F B117U0036F A117U0201F A117M0026F A117M0026F A117M6053S Qty 1 1 1 1 4 3 3 1 1 1

Function Code: 18.09a, Page: 1

1

3

2

18.12

Function Code 18.12 AC/Heater Air Distribution Plenum
Dep 01 01a 02 03 Part Description Air Distribution Plenum, LHD Air Distribution Plenum, RHD Actuator, distribution flaps Hose, heater to plenum Remarks Option Part Number A117P0041F A117P0042F A117M6052S A117P0156F Qty 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 18.12, Page: 1

6 16 7 4 7 See 10.02a 5 2 4 7 17 12 2 9 6 7 13 3 8 14 1 4 2 17 10 11 15 7 8 3 8

18.13

Function Code 18.13 Air Trunking, Ducts & Ventilators
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 10a 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Part Description Fascia Top Ventilator/Demister Face Level Vent Retaining Ring, FLV Adaptor, vent to trunking Trunking, centre face level vents Trunking, outer face level vents Foam Seal, self adhesive, 19 x 3mm, adaptors to trunking Foam Seal, self adhesive, 10 x 6mm, FLV to adaptor Blanking Panel, FVL plenum, LHD/RHD Deflector, footwell, RHD Deflector, footwell, LHD Duct, intermediate, FLV centre Duct, side FLV, RH Duct, side FLV, LH Gasket, FLV Duct, FLV centre Duct, air distribution, demist Screw, self tap., No.10 x 3/4", ducts to panels P/O fascia top panel assy. Includes foam gaskets USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada Bond to plenum to make LHD or RHD assembly Remarks Option Part Number A117U0035F A117U6003F A117P0086F A117P0063F A117P0068F A117P0069F A082U6067F A100B0431V A117P0084K A120U0026F A120U0027F A121U0029F A121U0028F A121U0027F A121V0006H B121P0002H A121P0001H A075W5040Z Qty 4 4 2 4 2 2 1.28m 0.8m 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 28

Function Code: 18.13, Page: 1

8 6 5 2

9

7 4

3

1

18.14

Function Code 18.14 AC Air Recirculation System
Dep 01 01a 01b 01c 02 02a 03 03a 04 05 06 07 08 09 Part Description Intake Duct/Fresh Air Flap Assembly, LHD Intake Duct/Fresh Air Flap Assembly, RHD Intake Duct, heater, LHD Intake Duct, heater, RHD Recirc. Air Plenum, LH, RHD Recirc. Air Plenum, LH, LHD Recirc. Air Plenum, RH, RHD Recirc. Air Plenum, RH, LHD Actuator, fresh air flap Blanking Panel, alloy Deflector Panel, alloy Pop Rivet, panels to chassis Cover, actuator, RHD Cover, actuator, LHD Driver footwell Passenger footwell Without aperture With aperture With aperture Without aperture Remarks Option AC cars AC cars Heater cars Heater cars AC cars AC cars AC cars AC cars AC cars AC cars AC cars AC cars AC cars AC cars Part Number A117P0089F A117P0088F A117P0134F A117P0135F A120P0011F B117P0037F B117P0036F A120P0012F A117M6052S A117P0123F A117P0126F A111W6603F A117P0159K A117P0160K Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 1

Function Code: 18.14, Page: 1

6

7 8

5

4 9 10 3

2

12

9 11

19.01

Function Code 19.01 Labels,Certificates, Literature etc.
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 06a 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16a 17 18 18a Part Description Certificate of Conformity Label, 'E' mark Label, brake fluid warning Label, headlamp levelling, 1.5% Label, VIN number, windscreen Label, tyre loading Label, tyre loading Label, VIN Label, premium unleaded fuel Label, jacking point Label, luggage loading Label, shear panel warning Label, fuel consumption Label, hard top instuction directive Label, tyre placard Label, engine data Label, tyre and loading information Label, tyre and loading information, Yokohama A048 Label, certification Label, water ingress Label, water ingress Not illus. on hard top inner Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illus., on LH 'B' post Not illustrated Not illus., on RH 'B' post Not illus., on RH cantrail Not illus., on LH cantrail USA/Canada Australia USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada UK version USA version Australia A111U0007F R/B Special order only Beneath headlamp covers Europe USA/Canada Elise, Australia Exige, Australia Remarks Contact Lotus Type Approval Option All models/markets Europe Part Number Not listed A120U0018F A082U7623F B082U7039F A121U0121F D117U0273F B120B0117F C111U0005K A082U7800F A111U0239F B111U0007F A111A0213F A120U0042F A116V0185F A121U0008F A120U0038F B121U0007F A121U0136F A121U0006F B120U0032F A121U0054F Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 19.01, Page: 1

Function Code 19.01 Labels,Certificates, Literature etc.
Dep 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 30a 31 Part Description Label, emmision control Label, vacuum routing Label, smog index Label, emmision control info. Label, federal exemption (headlamps) Label, federal exemption (bumpers) Label, fuel filler cap Label, airbag warning visible Label, child seat inner Label, removable child seat Label, SIR warning Label, ECM, non AC Label, ECM, AC Label, fuel consumption Remarks Not illus., on LH engine cover Not illus., on RH engine cover Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illus., on sunvisor Not illus., on sunvisor Not illus., on gearlever Not illus., on battery cover Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Option USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada USA/Canada Exige Exige Australia Part Number B121U0009F A121U0010F A121U0011F A121U0012F A121U0143F A121U0152F A121U0013F A082U6305F B082U6306F A082U6317F A082U7350F A122E0005F A122E0006F A122B0116F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 19.01, Page: 2

1

19.03

Function Code 19.03 Owner's Handbooks & Service Notes Manuals
Dep 01 01a 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 Part Description Owners Handbook Owners Handbook Service Notes Service Parts List Workshop Manual, engine 1 Workshop Manual, engine 2 Workshop Manual, transmission Labour Times Schedule Maintenance Schedule Pack (25) PDI Form Pack (25) Remarks Includes maintenance record Includes maintenance record Option 111R/Exige Elise, USA/Canada Part Number A120T0324J A121T0324J A120T0327J A120T0325J B120T0327J C120T0327J D120T0327J A120T0328J LSL460 LSL 462 Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

PLEASE REFER TO LOTUS NOTES KNOWLEDGE LSL345C USE FORM FOUND ONLOTUS NOTES KNOWLEDGE BASE BASE

Function Code: 19.03, Page: 1

8 9 10

14 2

15 16

1 18 13 12 11 3 7 6 5 4 17 14 16 15

30.01

Function Code 30.01 Chassis, Subframe
Dep 01 01a 01b 01c 01e 01f 01g 01h 01i 01j 01k 01l 01m 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 Part Description Partial Body Assembly, heater, RHD Partial Body Assembly, heater, LHD Partial Body Assembly, AC, RHD Partial Body Assembly, AC, LHD Partial Body Assembly, heater, oil coolers, RHD Partial Body Assembly, heater, oil coolers, LHD Partial Body Assembly, AC, oil coolers, RHD Partial Body Assembly, AC, oil coolers, LHD Partial Body Assembly, Exige heater, RHD Partial Body Assembly, Exige heater, LHD Partial Body Assembly, Exige AC, RHD Partial Body Assembly, Exige AC, LHD Partial Body Assembly, AC, dual airbag, LHD, federal Rear Sub Frame, galvanised Shear Panel, fuel tank bay closing panel Screw, M8 x 25, hex. hd., shear panel fix Washer, flat, M8 x 21 x 1.6 Washer, flat, M8 x 16.6 x 1.4 Nyloc Nut, M8 Blanking Panel, RH, toe board air vents Blanking Panel, LH, toe board air vents Heater cars Heater cars Remarks Includes subframe Includes subframe Includes subframe/AC pipes Includes subframe/AC pipes Includes subframe, oil pipes Includes subframe, oil pipes Includes subframe/AC/oil pipes Includes subframe/AC/oil pipes Includes subframe, oil pipes Includes subframe, oil pipes Includes subframe/AC/oil pipes Includes subframe/AC/oil pipes Includes subframe/AC/oil pipes Option Elise heater Elise heater Elise AC Elise AC Elise heater/oil cooler Elise heater/oil cooler Elise AC/oil cooler Elise AC/oil cooler Exige heater Exige heater Exige AC Exige AC Elise, USA/Canada B120A0001F R/B Part Number A120A0112S A120A0113S A120A0114S A120A0115S A120A0116S A120A0117S A120A0118S A120A0119S A122A0036S A122A0037S A122A0038S A122A0039S A121A0017S C120A0001F B120A0065F A111W1156F A111W4159F A111W4164F A907E6284F A111P0490K A111P0489K Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 10 10 5 5 1 1

Function Code: 30.01, Page: 1

Function Code 30.01 Chassis, Subframe
Dep 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Part Description Pop Rivet, blanking panel fix Setscrew, M5 x 16, hex. hd., shear panel to chassis/sill Washer, flat, M5 x 25 x 1.4, shear panel to chassis/sill Spirenut, M5, shear panel to chassis/sill Shim, subframe to chassis Bolt, M12 x 60, hex. hd.,subframe to chassis Washer, flat, M12 x 23.5 x 2.3, subframe to chassis Washer, flat, M12 x 24 x 1.6, subframe to chassis lower Nyloc Nut, M12, subframe to chassis lower Grommet, blanking, unused steering column hole Grommet, blanking, tank bar rear Not illustrated Not illustrated A111A6003F R/B Also see 10.25 Also see 10.25 Also see 10.25 Remarks Option Part Number A085W6259F A111W1163F A082W4098F B100W6372F A116A0076F A075W2070Z A075W4028Z A075W4071F A075W3012Z A117W6783F A121W6755F Qty 8 6 6 6 2 4 4 2 2 1 1

Function Code: 30.01, Page: 2

1

2

8

7

3 4 5 10 9 7

6

30.02

Service Parts List
Function Code 30.02 Seat Belt Mounting Frame, Stays
Dep 01 01a 01b 02 02a 03 03a 03b 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 Part Description Seat Belt Mounting Frame Seat Belt Mounting Frame Seat Belt Mounting Frame, T45 Backstay, frame, LH Backstay, frame, LH, T45 Backstay, frame, RH Backstay, frame, RH Backstay, frame, RH, T45 Screw, M8 x 25, cap hd., frame to chassis Washer, flat, M8 x 16.6 x 1.4, frame to chassis Shim, base plate Screw, M10 x 35, flg. hd., stay fixing Mounting Bar, 4 point harness Screw, M10 x 30, hex. flg. hd., bar to frame Washer, flat, M10 x 38, bar to frame Permabond A130 Not illustrated, for use with screws, item: 4 Exige option Exige option Exige option For federal fuel filler support, see 44.01d Silver finish Optional + 240R Silver finish Optional + 240R Centre boss for towing eye Remarks Option 111R/Exige USA/Canada A121A0015F R/B Optional + 240R Part Number B117A0145F B117A0145F A122A0046F B120A0069F A122A0049F B120A0070F C120A0070F A122A0050F A111W7132F A075W4020Z B111A0071F A116W5247F A122A0032F A116W5272F A122A0033F A912E7034F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 8 2 4 1 2 2 As req.

Function Code: 30.02, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

15 16 17 16 11

17 25 16 26

22 16 24 25 16 28 29 10 13 27 5 6 9

19 20 12 8 13 16 30 16 See 34.01 23 3 1 21

43 23 7 37 38 39 14 41 40 30 16 4

35 42 34 33 2 31 32 34 33 22 See 33.01 16 18 36 14 35

31.01

Service Parts List
Function Code 31.01 Front Suspension, Incl. Hubs
Dep 01 01a 02 03 04 04a 05 06 07 07a 08 08a 09 10 10a 11 11a Part Description Hub Carrier, LH Hub Carrier, RH Hub/Bearing Assembly, with wheel speed sensor Screw, M12 x 40, cap hd., hub assy. to hub carrier Steering Arm, LH Steering Arm, RH Bolt, M10 x 40, 10.9G, cap hd., steering arm to hub carrier Bolt, M10 x 60, 10.9G, cap hd., steering arm to hub carrier Shim, 1mm, camber adjustment Shim, 3mm, camber adjustment Shim/Bracket, connector retaining, LH Shim/Bracket, connector retaining, RH Bush, upper wishbone rear pivot Damper/ABS Unit Mounting Bracket, LH, LHD Damper/ABS Unit Mounting Bracket, RH, Damper Damper Elise Exige A116C0011F R/B Remarks Option Part Number A116C0001F A116C0002F A117D6005F A116W1170F A116C0003F A116C0004F A117W7211F A117W7213F A111C0062F A111C0064F B116C0013F B116C0012F A116C0035F B116C0011F B116C0010F A120C0007H A122C0007H Qty 1 1 2 6 1 1 2 2 As req. AS req. 1 1 2 1 1 2 2

Function Code: 31.01, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 31.01 Front Suspension, Incl. Hubs
Dep 11b 11c 12 12a 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Part Description Damper, federal Damper, one way adjustable Road Spring Road Spring Bolt, M10 x 55, hex. hd., damper bottom fix. Bush, lower wishbone/upper wishbone front pivots Bolt, M10 x 70, hex. hd., damper top fix. Washer, flat, M10 x 21 x 2 Spacer, damper to top mounting bracket Nyloc Nut, M10, damper fixings Bolt, M8 x 25, hex, hd., bracket to chassis Washer, flat, M8 x 16.6, bracket to chassis Nyloc Nut, M8, bracket to chassis Ball Joint Nyloc Nut, M12 x 1.5, ball joint Pivot Bolt, M10 x 80, hex. hd., wishbone upper front Nyloc Nut, M10, wishbone upper to chassis Shim, castor adjustment Snubber Washer, rubber coated, upper wishbone Shim, castor adjustment, small Pivot Bolt, M10 x 75mm, hex. hd., wishbone upper rear Black finish Replace in car sets Remarks Option USA/Canada Optional Elise Exige, Elise option Part Number A121C0003H A120C0018H A116C0015H A122C0008H A079W2057F A116C0068F A075W2058Z B111W4163F A111C0061F A100W3112F A111W1156F A111W4164F A075W3010Z C111C6012F A100C6019F A075W2061Z A100W3112F A111C0077F A111C0081F A111C0080F A075W2059Z Qty 2 2 2 2 2 6 2 22 4 4 4 4 4 4 2 2 4 6 2 8 2

Function Code: 31.01, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 31.01 Front Suspension, Incl. Hubs
Dep 30 31 31a 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 43a 44 45 46 47 Part Description Nyloc Nut, M10, wishbone lower to chassis fix Wishbone Assembly, lower, LH Wishbone Assembly, lower, RH Anti-Roll Bar Drop Link Washer, flat, M10 x 24 x 1.5, drop link fix Nyloc Nut, M10 x 1.25, drop link fix Toe Link Rod Anti-Roll Bar Clamp Bracket, A/R bar Pivot Bush, rubber, A/R bar. Spacer Plate, A/R bar fixing Screw, M8 x 30, skt. cap hd., A/R bar clamp bracket fixing Washer, flat, M8 x 16.5 x 1.6, bracket to chassis upper Washer, flat, M8 x 25 x 1.4, bracket to chassis lower Wishbone Assembly, upper, LH Wishbone Assembly, upper, RH Anti-Roll Bar, sport, adjustable Mounting Clamp, nylon, A/R bar Bush, A/R bar mount to chassis Bolt, M5 x 45, cap hd., clamp fixing Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Optional Optional Optional Optional A111W1161F R/B Includes balljoint & bushes Includes balljoint & bushes Remarks Option Part Number A100W3112F A117C0035J A117C0034J A111C0063F A075W4023F A111W3152F B116D0053S A111C0111F A111C0107F A111C0094F A111C0109F A117W7215F A111W4175F A111W4156F A117C0029J A117C0030J A111C0134S B111C0052F A111C0060F A082W2106F Qty 4 1 1 2 4 4 2 1 2 2 2 4 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2

Function Code: 31.01, Page: 3 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 31.01 Front Suspension, Incl. Hubs
Dep 48 49 50 Part Description Washer, flat, M5 x 10 x 1.0, clamp fixing Nyloc Nut, M5, clamp fixing Pivot Bolt, M10 x 45, hex. hd., front lower wishbone Remarks Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illus, also A/R bar clamp Option Optional Optional Optional Part Number A075W4011Z A100W3113F A075W2065F Qty 2 2 2

Function Code: 31.01, Page: 4 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

8

9 10 22 19 26 12 21 15 16 18 16 17 14 20 23 6 5 19 24 32 1 25 2 31 3 29 26 33 10 10 19 26 7 19 7

8 9

17 16 18 16

37 13

4 13

See 33.01 See 34.01 35 46 36 38 27 28 9 12 9 10 30 40 41 43 44 42 34 45 39

31.03

Service Parts List
Function Code 31.03 Rear Suspension, Incl. Hubs
Dep 01 01a 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 11a 12 13 14 14a 15 Part Description Hub Carrier, LH Hub Carrier, RH Hub/Bearing Assembly, with wheel speed sensor Screw, M12 x 40, cap hd., hub assy. to hub carrier Ball Joint Carrier Bolt, M10 x 50, 10.9G, cap hd., carrier to hub carrier Shim, camber adjustment Pivot Bolt, M10 x 60, hex. hd., upper wishbone F & R Bolt, M10 x 55, hex. hd., damper fixing Washer, flat, M10 x 21 x 2, damper fixing Nyloc Nut, M10, 8.8 grade, damper/upper wishbone fixing Wishbone Assembly, lower, LH Wishbone Assembly, lower, RH Ball Joint Nyloc Nut, M12 x 1.5, balljoint Bracket, lower wishbone to chassis, LH Bracket, lower wishbone to chassis, RH Bolt, M10 x 40, bracket to chassis B120D0023F R/B C120D0024F R/B Includes balljoint & bushes Includes balljoint & bushes Black finish Remarks Option Part Number A116D0097F A116D0096F A117D6005F A116W1170F B111D0055F A117W7212F D111D0052F A079W2055F A079W2057F B111W4163F A100W3112F C116D0081J C116D0080J C111C6012F A100C6019F C120D0023F D120D0024F A116W2206F Qty 1 1 2 6 2 4 As req. 4 4 8 8 1 1 4 4 1 1 8

Function Code: 31.03, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUE SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 31.03 Rear Suspension, Incl. Hubs
Dep 16 17 18 19 20 21 21a 22 22a 22b 22c 23 24 24a 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 Part Description Washer, flat, M10 x 21 x 2, bracket to chassis Spacer, M10, bracket to chassis Nyloc Nut, M10, bracket to chassis Tab Washer, upper pivot bolts Tab Washer, lower front pivot bolt Road Spring Road Spring Damper Damper Damper, federal Damper, one way adjustable Pivot Bolt, M10 x 65, hex. hd., lower wishbone front Wishbone Assembly, upper, LH Wishbone Assembly, upper, RH Bush, lower wishbone front pivot (short) Bush, lower wishbone rear/upper wishbones Nut, castellated, shaft to hub Washer, flat, nut to shaft Locknut, flange, cleave, M10 x 1.25, inner toe link fixing Ball Joint, tapered, outer, RH thread, M10 x 1.25 x 45 stud Nyloc Nut, M12, balljoint to hub carrier A116W3183F R/B Includes balljoint & bushes Includes balljoint & bushes Elise Exige Elise Exige, Elise option USA/Canada Optional Remarks Black finish Option Part Number B111W4163F A111D0147F A100W3112F A116D0031F A116D0032F A120D0012H A122D0006H A120D0011H A122D0008H B121D0003H A120D0046H A075W2056F B116D0085J B116D0084J A116C0067F A116C0068F A116D6001F A082D6025F A117W3189F A117D0089S A100C6019F Qty 8 8 8 8 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 6 2 2 2 2 2

Function Code: 31.03, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUE SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 31.03 Rear Suspension, Incl. Hubs
Dep 32 33 34 35 36 37 37a 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 Part Description Ball Joint, inner, LH thread, M10 x 1.25 x 60 stud Locknut, M12, RH thread, ball joint to rod Locknut, M12, LH thread, ball joint to rod Toe Link Rod Toe Link Assembly Shim/Bracket, connector retaining, LH Shim/Bracket, connector retaining, RH Split Pin, nut to shaft Crossbrace, track control arms Spacer, joint to subframe Adaptor Lug Turnbuckle Adjuster Screw Pivot Bolt, M10 x 120 x 1.25, hex. hd., lower pivot/TCA Spherical Balljoint, inner Locknut, M12, LH thread, adjuster screw Locknut, M12, RH thread, adjuster screw See Service Bulletin 2005/04 See Service Bulletin 2005/04 See Service Bulletin 2005/04 See Service Bulletin 2005/04 See Service Bulletin 2005/04 See Service Bulletin 2005/04 See Service Bulletin 2005/04 See Service Bulletin 2005/04 Optional + 240R Optional + 240R Optional + 240R Optional + 240R Optional + 240R Optional + 240R Optional + 240R Optional + 240R A116D0090F R/B Remarks Option Part Number A117D0090S A111W3150F A111W3149F B116D0053S A117D0088F B116C0013F B116C0012F A116D6003F A120D0040F A120D0035F A120D0037F A120D0039F A120W2212F A120D0036F A111W3149F A111W3150F Qty 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Function Code: 31.03, Page: 3 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUE SEPTEMBER 2005

3

4 5

2

12 1

14 13 2 6 11 10 7 3 4 8 9

5

32.01

Service Parts List
Function Code 32.01 Rack & Pinion, & Lower Column
Dep 01 01a 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 14a Part Description Steering Rack Assembly, RHD Steering Rack Assembly, LHD Gaiter, steering rack Lock Nut, M12 , track rod end to track rod Track Rod End/Ball Joint Nyloc Nut, M10, track rod end to steering arm Intermediate Steering Shaft Assembly Adjuster Plate, rack height setting (6 notch) Washer, flat, M8, rack mounting Setscrew, M8 x 25, hex. hd., rack mounting Setscrew, M10 x 30, hex. hd., rack mounting Washer, flat, M10, rack mounting Bolt, M8 x 40, hex. hd., 10.9 grade, steering shaft to U/J Nyloc Nut, M8, steering shaft to U/J Grommet, steering shaft thro' bulkhead Seal, steering shaft thro' bulkhead Racks prior to A117H0052/53 Racks A117H0052/53 Includes both universal joints C111H0003F R/B Includes nut, item: 5 Remarks Use seal A120H0002F Use seal A120H0002F Option A117H0020F R/B A117H0021F R/B Part Number A117H0052F A117H0053F B111H6016F A111W3124F A117H0009F A111W3157F D111H0003F A111H0017F A075W4020Z A082W1110F A100A6028F A075W4024Z A918W2171F A075W3010Z A082H6046F A120H0002F Qty 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 1 1

Function Code: 32.01, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

13 19 14 7 23 14 18

20

15 16 9

20 See 17.05 10 20 12 15

16

8 1 17 4 11 15 16 22 3 6 21 17 16 16

2 5 2a

See 17.05

32.05

Function Code 32.05 Upper Column, Wheel, Steering Lock
Dep 01 01a 01b 01c 01d 01e 01f 02 02a 03 03e 03f 03g 03h 03i 04 05 06 07 07a 08 Part Description Steering Wheel Assembly Steering Wheel Assembly Steering Wheel Assembly Steering Wheel Assembly Steering Wheel Assembly Steering Wheel Assembly Steering Wheel Assembly Horn Push, (less badge) Horn Badge Crash Pad, silver Crash Pad, black tooled leather Crash Pad, melrose blue tooled leather Crash Pad, cranberry red tooled leather Crash Pad, harvest brown tooled leather Crash Pad, ingleton biscuit tooled leather Lock Plate, steering wheel Horn Contact Plate Upper Steering Column Bracket, switch module mounting Bracket, switch module mounting, federal Column Mounting Bracket, RH Dual SIR cars USA/Canada Includes ign. switch/steering lock Standard Remarks Silver crash pad Red alcantara crash pad Black tooled leather crash pad Cranberry red tooled leather c/p Harvest brown tooled leather c/p Ingleton biscuit tooled leather c/p Grey synthetic leather crash pad Option Standard Part Number A117H0030J A117H0031J A117H0047J A117H0049J A117H0050J A117H0051J A120H0001J A111H6021H A111H6023H A117H0016S A117H0042S A117H0043S A117H0044S A117H0045S A117H0046S A111H6009F A111H6008F A117H6001F B111H0006F A121H0001F E117U0016F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 32.05, Page: 1

Function Code 32.05 Upper Column, Wheel, Steering Lock
Dep 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Part Description Bracket, forward column mounting Column Mounting Bracket, LH Nutplate, upper column support Pop Rivet, nutplate to bracket Bolt, M8 x 35, hex. hd., column to bracket Washer, flat, M8 x 20 x 2.5 Setscrew, M6 x 16, side to forward brk/chassis Washer, flat, M6 x 12.1 x 1.4 Nyloc Nut, M6 Setscrew, M8 x 16 hex. hd., front mounting Washer, spring, M8 Rubber Beading, bracket edge protection Steering Lock Housing Washer, spring, M6 Steering Wheel Assembly, SIR Shear Bolt, steering lock Includes rotary connector Not illustrated USA/Canada Excluding lock barrel, see 10.17, item 1 Remarks Option Part Number B111H0004F E117U0135F B111H0007F A111W6586F A075W2038D A079W4019F A075W1028Z A075W4013Z A907E6258F A075W1036Z A075W4036Z B075U6054V A111H6003S A075W4035F A116U0085F A111H6026S Qty 1 1 2 2 2 3 4 8 4 1 1 0.3M 1 2 1 2

Function Code: 32.05, Page: 2

12 1 14

2 13 1 11 8 10

3

7

9

6

4 9

5

33.01

Function Code 33.01 Brake Discs & Calipers
Dep 01 02 02a 03 04 04a 04b 04c 05 05a 05b 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 Part Description Brake Disc, cross drilled Brake Caliper, rear, RH Brake Caliper, rear, LH Brake Pad Set, rear Brake Caliper, front RH Brake Caliper, front LH Brake Caliper, front, black, RH Brake Caliper, front, black, LH Brake Pad Set, front Shims, self adhesive, pad front, RH Shims, self adhesive, pad front, LH Anti-Rattle Spring, front brake pads Pin, front pad retaining ' R' clip, pin retention Screw, M6 x 16, csk., skt., hd., disc to hub Nipple Cover, front brake bleed Bolt, M10 x 65, cap hd., front caliper fixing Bolt, M10 x 80, hex. hd., rear caliper fixing Bolt, M8 x 60, cap hd., rear caliper fixing Washer, flat, M10 x 20.5, rear caliper upper fixing bolt Sliding Pin Bush Kit, rear calipers Includes sleeves, boots & seals Black finish Not illustrated Not illustrated Includes brake pads, T4139 Includes brake pads, T4139 Includes brake pads, T4139 Includes brake pads, T4139 Includes brake pads, T4139 Includes brake pads, T4139 Remarks Option Part Number C117J0031F A116J0080F A116J0079F B117J0085S A117J0132F A117J0131F B117J0134F B117J0133F B117J0084S A117J0014H A117J0015H B111J0098H B111J0123H A075W6175F A918W7120F A111J6029F A111W7144F B082W1113F A111W1166F A075W4024Z A082J6162S Qty 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 4 4 2 4 2 2 2 2

Function Code: 33.01, Page: 1

Function Code 33.01 Brake Discs & Calipers
Dep 16 Part Description Piston Retraction Tool, rear calipers Remarks Not illustrated Option Part Number T000T1242F Qty 1

Function Code: 33.01, Page: 2

10 11 12

13 12 1 9 12 13 7 20 2 3 5 21 4 6 18 27 41 4 38 36 27 31 See 47.01 23 22 27 34 37 39 46 30 42 19 29 43 28 44 45 26 25 24 35 25 33 32 40 26 24 44 45

8

12 13 16 17

14 15

33.03

Function Code 33.03 Master Cylinder, Servo, ABS Controller, Pipes & Hoses
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 07a 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 14a 15 15a 16 16a 17 Part Description ABS Control Module ECU Kit, ABS actuator HCU Kit, ABS actuator Grommet, small, module to bracket sides Grommet, large, module to bracket rear Bolts, ABS kit Bracket, ABS module mounting, RHD Bracket, ABS module mounting, LHD Rubber Bobbin, bracket to mount Rubber Isolator Bush, bracket to body Screw, M6 x 10, hex. hd., bobbin to bracket Washer, spring, M6, bobbin to bracket Washer, flat, M6 x 15, bobbin to bracket Nyloc Nut, M6, bobbin fix. Pipe, ABS to front RH, RHD Pipe, ABS to front RH, LHD Pipe, ABS to front LH, RHD Pipe, ABS to front LH, LHD Pipe, ABS to sill RH, RHD Pipe, ABS to sill RH, LHD Pipe, ABS to sill LH, RHD One stud, one tapped insert Two studs Remarks Option Part Number A120J6000F A120M6004S A116M0091S A116J6001F A116J6002F A116J6003F A116J0002F A116J0001F A082J6177F A082J6170F A075W1026Z A075W4035Z A075W1029Z A075W3009Z B116J0017F B116J0018F B116J0016F B116J0019F B116J0020F B116J0022F B116J0021F Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 6 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 33.03, Page: 1

Function Code 33.03 Master Cylinder, Servo, ABS Controller, Pipes & Hoses
Dep 17a 18 19 20 21 22 22a 23 23a 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 Part Description Pipe, ABS to sill LH, LHD Pipe, front to rear sill RH Pipe, front to rear sill LH Pipe, sill to flexi rear RH Pipe, sill to flexi rear LH Pipe, ABS to master cylinder front port, RHD Pipe, ABS to master cylinder front port, LHD Pipe, ABS to master cylinder rear port, RHD Pipe, ABS to master cylinder rear port, LHD Hose, pipe to caliper, front & rear Clip, 10mm dia. x 15 wide, hose retention Nyloc Nut, M6, thin Zn, clip to wishbone Connector, brake pipes Clip, double, pipes to scuttle Clip, button, single, pipe to scuttle Clip, single, pipe to chassis siderail Clip, single, pipe to chassis rear Swivel Clip, rear hoses to toe links Cable Tie, rear hoses to toe links Master Cylinder Brake Fuid Reservoir Cut to clear extrusion LHD USA Certification Upper front, lower rear wishbones A082J4390F R/B Remarks Option Part Number B116J0023F B116J0028F B116J0027F B120J0004F B120J0003F B116J0030F B116J0029F B116J0032F B116J0031F B082J4390F A111W6595F A907E6285F A116J6032F A116W6668F A116W6661F A082W6457F A116W6700F A089W6287F A082W6324F A116J0047H A116J0048H Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 4 2 2 8 2 2 2 1 1

Function Code: 33.03, Page: 2

Function Code 33.03 Master Cylinder, Servo, ABS Controller, Pipes & Hoses
Dep 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 Part Description Hose, reservoir to master cylinder Hose Clip, hose to spigots Cable Tie, reservoir to bracket Hose, vacuum, servo to check valve Hose, throttle body to check valve Hose Clamp, 14mm, hose to throttle body Swivel Clip, hose to heater pipe Cable Tie, heater pipe to hose Nut, M10 x 1.0, thin Zn, pipe to hose Washer, M10, internal shakeproof, pipe to hose Brake Servo Remarks Option Part Number A116J0074H A116J0073H B075W6045Z A116J6038F A120J0008K A116K6017F A082W6587F A082W6324F A075J6017Z A075W4049Z A116J0051H Qty 2 4 1 1 1 1 6 6 4 4 1

Function Code: 33.03, Page: 3

4

7 2 9 6 1 8

5

14 12 6

7 13 11 10 See 47.05 3

33.05

Function Code 33.05 Parking Brake Mechanism
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 Part Description Parking Brake Assembly, without hand grip Hand-Grip, alloy, satin finish, parking brake lever Cable, parking brake primary Cable, parking brake secondary Equaliser, parking brake Clevis Pin, M8 x 10.5, cable fixing 'R' Clip, pin fixing Bumper, self adhesive Bumper, self adhesive Screw, M8 x 25, hex. hd., lever to bracket Washer, flat, M8 x 16 x1.4, lever to bracket Switch, parking brake tell tale Screw, M3 x 16, pan hd. pozi., switch to bracket Nyloc Nut, M3, switch to bracket A116J0062F R/B Remarks Option Part Number A116J0015H A117U0147F A120J0005H D116J0062F A117J0120F A111W6674F A075W6175F A111J6025F A111J6027F A075W1039Z A075W4020Z A116J6009H A082W5110F A079W3060F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2

Function Code: 33.05, Page: 1

1

2 11 10 4 5a

3

9

5 15 14 13 7 6 9 12 8

34.01

Service Parts List
Function Code 34.01 Wheels, Tyres & Valves
Dep 01 01a 01b 01c 02 02a 02b 03 03a 03b 03c 03d 04 04a 04b 05 Part Description Road Wheel, front, eight spoke, HP silver, 5.5J x 16 Road Wheel, front, eight spoke, black 5.5J x 16 Road Wheel, front, seven, split spoke, forged/anodised Road Wheel, front, seven, split spoke, forged/painted Tyre, front, 175/55 R16, Bridgestone Potenza Tyre, front, 175/55 R16, Yokohama Advan Neova AD07 Winter Tyre, front, 195/50 R16, Pirelli W210 Snowsport Road Wheel, rear, eight spoke, HP silver, 7.5J x 17 Road Wheel, rear, eight spoke, HP silver, 7.5J x 17 Road Wheel, rear, eight spoke, black, 7.5J x 17 Road Wheel, rear, seven, split spoke, forged/anodised Road Wheel, rear, seven, split spoke, forged/painted Tyre, rear, 225/45 R17, Bridgestone Potenza Tyre, rear, 225/45 R17, Yokohama Advan Neova AD07 Winter Tyre. rear, 215/45 R17, Pirelli W240 Snowsport Wheel Centre Cover, Lotus logo Use OE type wheels Extended insert Not illus., 7.5 x 17, use cover, item 5 Not illus., 7.5 x 17, use cover, item 5 Use OE type wheels Use centre cover, item 5 Use centre cover, item 5a Not illus., 6.5 x 16, use cover, item 5 Not illus., 6.5 x 16, use cover, item 5 Optional Optional Optional 111R USA/Canada Dealer fit Prior to VIN: 33180 From VIN: 33180 Optional Optional Optional 111R USA/Canada Dealer fit Elise, prior to VIN: 33180 Remarks Option Part Number B117G0087H C117G0028H A121G0013H A117G0124H B117G0005L A121G0007L A117G0119S A121G0005H B121G0005H A120G0023H A121G0015H A120G0019H B117G0018L A121G0006L A120G6001S A120G0021F Qty 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4

Function Code: 34.01, Page: 1 JUNE ’05 UPDATE SHOWING VIN CHANGE POINT FOR REVISED REAR WHEEL

Function Code 34.01 Wheels, Tyres & Valves
Dep 05a 06 07 08 09 10 10a 10b 10c 11 11a 12 13 14 15 Part Description Wheel Centre Cover, Lotus logo Wheel Bolt, socket hd. 25mm thread Wheel Bolt Adaptor, standard bolt Security Wheelbolt Kit, short key Tyre Valve Road Wheel, front, eight split spoke, black 6.5 x 16 Road Wheel, rear, eight split spoke, black 7.5 x 17 Road Wheel, front, eight split spoke, silver 6.5 x 16 Road Wheel, rear, eight split spoke, silver 7.5 x 17 Tyre, front, 195/50 R16, Yokohama A048 Tyre, rear, 225/45 R17, Yokohama A048 Tyre Weld, repair canister Terry Clip, cannister retaining Pop Rivet, clip to bulkhead Washer, flat, clip to bulkhead Incl. ID strip & instruction card* Common Exige Exige Exige Cup cars Exige Cup cars Exige Exige Remarks Flush insert Option Exige, + Elise from VIN: 33180 Part Number A082G4112F B117G6000F A117G0036F B117G0043F A117G6007H A122G0007H A122G0008H LOTAC05382 LOTAC05383 A122G0013L A117G0131L A116G6009F A111W6590F A075W6090Z A075W4084F Qty 4 12 1 1 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 4 4

Function Code: 34.01, Page: 2 JUNE ’05 UPDATE SHOWING VIN CHANGE POINT FOR REVISED REAR WHEEL

1

40.00

Function Code 40.00 Engine Assemblies
Dep 01 01a Part Description Engine assembly, undressed Engine Assembly, 'short' Incl. Block, bearing panel, & moving parts Remarks Option Part Number A120E6104S A120E6106S Qty 1 1

Function Code: 40.00, Page: 1

tll

tl|

tl|s

J_

Service Parts List
Function Code 40.01 Engine Block, Oil Pick-up
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 Part Description Cylinder Block Assembly Bolt, panel to block Bolt, panel to block Oil Strainer/Pick-up Pipe Nut, flange, pick-up to panel Bolt, flg, hd., pick-up to panel Gasket, strainer to panel Jointing Compound, panel to block Not illustrated Remarks Includes integral liners, bearing panel Option Part Number A120E6139S A120E A120E6449S A120E6274S A120E6161S A120E6466S A120E6275S A120E6474S Qty 1 10 1 1 2 1 1 1

Function Code: 40.01, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

21 19 3 20 10

21 19 16 8 24 2 18 19 14 7 1 6 12 21 11 5 22 23 15 17 23 13 4

9 21

40.01a

Service Parts List
Function Code 40.01a Engine Mounts
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 13 14 14a 15 16 17 18 Part Description Insulator, engine mounting, RH Bracket, alloy, insulator to engine Insulator, engine mounting, LH Bracket, insulator to transmission Bracket, engine mounting, front Bush, engine mounting, front Bracket, engine insulator rear Insulator, engine mounting, rear Bracket, engine to chassis, RH Bracket, engine to chassis, LH Bracket, engine to chassis, front Nut, flg., bush to bracket, front Bolt, flg. hd., bush to bracket, rear Bolt, flg. hd., bush to bracket, front Nut, flg., bush to bracket, rear Bolt, flg. hd., insulator to bracket Nut, flg., insulator to bracket Bolt, flg. hd., bracket to engine Not illustrated A120A0055F R/B A120A0071F R/B A120A0098K R/B Remarks Option Part Number A120E6393S A120E6180S A120E6397S A120E6396S A120A0099J A120A0099J B120A0085F A120A0035K B120A0055F A120A0059F A120A0045F A120E0102H A120E6099H A120E0101H A120E6100H A120E6394S A120E6395S A120E6481S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1

Function Code: 40.01a, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 40.01a Engine Mounts
Dep 18a 18b 19 20 21 22 23 24 Part Description Bolt, flg. hd., bracket to engine, upper centre Bolt, flg. hd., bracket to engine, lower Bolt, flg. hd., insulator to chassis bracket Bolt, flg. hd., bracket to transmission Bolt, flg. hd., brackets to chassis Bolt, flg. hd., bracket to chassis Bolt, flg. hd., bracket to engine Bolt, flg. hd., insulator to subframe A116W5238F Remarks Not illustrated Not illustrated Option Part Number A120E6185S A120E6181S A120E6390S Qty 1 3 4 3 4 2 4 4

Function Code: 40.01a, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

1

5

21

20

15 2 14 10

9 4 6

22

12

8 11 7 16 19

17 18 3 13

40.02

Function Code 40.02 Gaskets & Sealants, Top Overhaul Set
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Part Description Gasket Kit, cylinder head Gasket, cam cover Gasket, cylinder head Gasket, spark plug tube Gasket, oil filler cap Gasket, timing chain cover, large Gasket, timing chain cover, small Gasket, inlet manifold Gasket, exhaust manifold Gasket, vent tube to cam cover Gasket, throttle body Gasket, oil control valve housing Gasket, downpipe to manifold Valve Stem Oil Seal, inlet, black Valve Stem Oil Seal, exhaust, green Gasket, oil filter plug to head 'O' ring, tube to block Seal, 'O' ring, pump to block Oil Seal, timing cover to crankshaft 'O' Ring, injector Insulator, injector Also see 42.05 Also see 42.05 Also see 40.07 Also see 40.08a Also see 40.08a Also see 42.07 Also see 40.21 Also see 40.07 Also see 42.04 Also see 40.05 Also see 45.01 Also see 40.07 Also see 40.07 Also see 40.05 Also see 40.15 Also see 40.13 Remarks Included in item 1, 40.02a Also see 40.07 Option Part Number A120E6108S A120E6119S A120E6123S A120E6125S A120E6130S A120E6133S A120E6134S A120E6342S A120E6343S A120E6167S A120E6354S A120E6284S A120E6407S A120E6219S A120E6220S A120E6289S A120E6281S A120E6300S A120E6459S A120E6357S A120E6361S Qty 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 8 1 1 1 1 4 4

Function Code: 40.02, Page: 1

Function Code 40.02 Gaskets & Sealants, Top Overhaul Set
Dep 22 Part Description 'O' Ring, cam cover to head Remarks Option Part Number A120E6127S Qty 1

Function Code: 40.02, Page: 2

1

10 9 4

6

3

5 7

8 2

40.02a

Function Code 40.02a Gaskets & Sealants, Bottom Overhaul Set
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 Part Description Gasket Kit, engine overhaul Gasket, sump plug sealing Gasket, oil strainer to panel Gasket, oil pump Gasket, inlet housing Gasket, oil separator 'O' Ring, exchanger to block 'O' Ring, filter to block Oil Seal, crankshaft rear Gasket, coolant bypass pipe to block Remarks Includes item 1, 40.02 Also see 40.15 Also see 40.15 Also see 40.15 Also see 40.13 Also see 40.07 Also see 46.03 Includes union, see 46.03 Option Part Number A120E6107S A120E6461S A120E6275S A120E6271S A120E6314S A120E6171S A120E6458S A120E6292S A120E6138S A120E6304S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 40.02a, Page: 1

6

7

7

3

4

5 2 1

40.03

Service Parts List
Function Code 40.03 Sump Assembly
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 07 Part Description Sump Assembly Nut, flg., sump to engine Bolt, hex. flg. hd., sump to engine Drain Plug, sump Washer, plug sealing Baffle Panel, sump Screw, hex. flg. hd., panel to engine Jointing Compound, sump to engine Not illustrated Remarks Option Part Number A120E6157S A120E6161S A120E6160S A120E6162S A120E6461S A120E6158S A120E6164S A120E6474S Qty 1 4 12 1 1 1 4 1

Function Code: 40.03, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

See 17.06 4 2 23 Part of head assy. 3 26 5 1 27 8 7 6 10 9 17 18 21 13 14 11 12 22 24 25 17 18

16

19

20

15

40.05

Service Parts List
Function Code 40.05 Cylinder Head , Valves, Springs
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 06a 07 08 09 10 10a 11 12 12a 13 13a 14 Part Description Cylinder Head Assembly Bolt, head to block Washer, flat, Bolt, cam caps to head Bolt, rocker shaft retention Valve Spring, inlet Valve Spring, exhaust Valve Retainer Valve Collet Valve Spring seat Valve Stem Oil Seal, inlet, black Valve Stem Oil Seal, exhaust, green Inlet Valve Valve Seat Insert, inlet, standard Valve Seat Insert, inlet, +0.03 Valve Guide, inlet, standard Valve Guide, inlet, +0.05 Exhaust Valve Remarks Includes cam retaining caps Option Part Number A120E6109S A120E6122S A120E6121S A120E6453S A120E6267S A120E6269S A120E6268S A120E6218S A120E6221S A120E6217S A120E6219S A120E6220S A120E6215S A120E6117S A120E6112S A120E6110S A120E6111S A120E6216S Qty 1 10 10 20 10 8 8 16 32 16 16 16 8 8 8 8 8 8

Function Code: 40.05, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 40.05 Cylinder Head , Valves, Springs
Dep 15 15a 16 16a 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27a Part Description Valve Seat Insert, exhaust, standard Valve Seat Insert, exhaust, +0.03 Valve Guide, exhaust, standard Valve Guide, exhaust, +0.05 Oil Control Valve Bolt, flg. hd., , valve retaining Oil Filter Gasket, oil filter plug to head Plug, oil filter retaining Oil Control Valve Housing Gasket, housing to head Flange Nut, housing to head Screw, housing to head Oil Filter Shim, valve clearance, 2.000 A120E6285S A120E6222S A120E6223S A120E6224S A120E6225S A120E6226S A120E6227S A120E6228S Also see 17.06 Remarks Option Part Number A120E6118S A120E6113S A120E6110S A120E6111S A120E6282S A120E6129S A120E6286S A120E6289S A120E6288S A120E6283S A120E6284S A120E6287S Qty 8 8 8 8 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req.

27aa Shim, valve clearance, 2.020 27b Shim, valve clearance, 2.040

27bb Shim, valve clearance, 2.060 27c 27cc 27d Shim, valve clearance, 2.080 Shim, valve clearance, 2.100 Shim, valve clearance, 2.120

Function Code: 40.05, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 40.05 Cylinder Head , Valves, Springs
Dep Part Description Remarks Option Part Number A120E6229S A120E6230S A120E6231S A120E6232S A120E6233S A120E6234S A120E6235S A120E6236S A120E6237S A120E6238S A120E6239S A120E6241S A120E6240S A120E6242S A120E6243S A120E6244S A120E6245S A120E6246S A120E6247S A120E6248S Qty As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. 27dd Shim, valve clearance, 2.140 27e Shim, valve clearance, 2.160

27ee Shim, valve clearance, 2.180 27f 27ff 27g Shim, valve clearance, 2.200 Shim, valve clearance, 2.220 Shim, valve clearance, 2.240

27gg Shim, valve clearance, 2.260 27h Shim, valve clearance, 2.280

27hh Shim, valve clearance, 2.300 27i 27ii 27jj 27j 27k 27kk 27l 27ll 27m 27m m 27n Shim, valve clearance, 2.320 Shim, valve clearance, 2.340 Shim, valve clearance, 2.360 Shim, valve clearance, 2.380 Shim, valve clearance, 2.400 Shim, valve clearance, 2.420 Shim, valve clearance, 2.440 Shim, valve clearance, 2.460 Shim, valve clearance, 2.480 Shim, valve clearance, 2.500 Shim, valve clearance, 2.520

Function Code: 40.05, Page: 3 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 40.05 Cylinder Head , Valves, Springs
Dep Part Description Remarks Option Part Number A120E6249S A120E6252S A120E6253S A120E6254S A120E6255S A120E6256S A120E6257S A120E6258S A120E6259S A120E6260S A120E6261S A120E6262S A120E6250S A120E6251S Not illustrated A120E0015K Qty As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. 1 27nn Shim, valve clearance, 2.540 27p Shim, valve clearance, 2.560

27pp Shim, valve clearance, 2.580 27q Shim, valve clearance, 2.600

27qq Shim, valve clearance, 2.620 27r 27rr 27s 27ss 27t 27tt 27u 28o Shim, valve clearance, 2.640 Shim, valve clearance, 2.660 Shim, valve clearance, 2.680 Shim, valve clearance, 2.700 Shim, valve clearance, 2.720 Shim, valve clearance, 2.740 Shim, valve clearance, 2.760 Shim, valve clearance, 2.780

28oo Shim, valve clearance, 2.800 29 Blanking Plug, unused air injection rail

Function Code: 40.05, Page: 4 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

3 19 18 4 1 5 19 28 24 21 2 23 22 6 29 See 40.08a 25 26 7 10 8 9 27 23 18 20 11 16

13 14 13 14

17 15

12

Supplied with camshaft item 6

Supplied with camshaft item 7

40.07

Function Code 40.07 Camshafts, Tappets, Cam Cover
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Part Description Camshaft Cover Gasket, cam cover Bolt, cover to head Screw, cover to head Oil Filler Cap Camshaft/Rockers, exhaust Camshaft/Rockers, inlet Shaft, exhaust rockers Shaft, inlet rockers Bolt, flg. hd., rocker shaft retention Cover, spark plugs Cover, fuel injection Screw, M6 x 16, pan, torx hd. S/S, covers to head Washer, flat, M6 x 12, covers to head Hexagonal Bar, M6 x 25, plug cover to head Hose, No. 2, cylinder head ventilation Hose, No. 1, cylinder head ventilation Hose Clip, hose No. 2 Hose Clip, hose No. 1 Valve Assembly, cylinder head ventilation Tube Assembly, crankcase ventilation A111W7170F R/B A120E6105S A120E6200S A120E6199S A120E6266S A120E6265S A120E6267S B120E0022F A120E0011F A117W2213F A100W4127F A120W6743F A120E6169S A120E6168S A120E6175S A120E6295S A120E6126S A120E6166S Remarks Option Part Number A120E6012S A120E6119S A120E6131S Qty 1 1 6 2 1 1 1 1 1 10 1 1 5 5 2 1 1 2 2 1 1

Function Code: 40.07, Page: 1

Function Code 40.07 Camshafts, Tappets, Cam Cover
Dep 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Part Description Hose, No. 3, crankcase ventilation Hose Clip, hose No. 3 Flange Nut, tube assy. to cam cover Casing, oil separator, crankcase ventilation Stud, casing to block Flange Nut, casing to block Gasket, vent tube to cam cover Gasket, oil separator to block Remarks Option Part Number A120E6170S A120E6177S A120E6179S A120E6165S A120E6172S A120E6468S A120E6167S A120E6171S Qty 1 2 2 1 3 3 1 1

Function Code: 40.07, Page: 2

2 1 3

7 6 5 11 14 8 4 13 10 9

See 17.06 12 See 41.03 See 40.02

See 40.02

40.08a

Function Code 40.08 Camshaft Drive Chain & Sprockets
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 Part Description Camshaft Drive Chain Sprocket, exhaust camshaft Sprocket/Valve Timing Controller Assy., inlet camshaft Sprocket, drive chain, crankshaft Bolt, hex. flg. hd., sprocket to inlet cam Bolt, hex. flg. hd., sprocket to exhaust cam Chain Tensioner Slipper Bolt, hex. flg. hd., slipper to block Chain Vibration Damper Bolt, hex. flg. hd., damper to block Drive Chain Cover Bolt, hex. flg. hd., cover to engine Drive Chain Tensioner Flange Nut, tensioner to cover Includes seal A120E6132S A120E6135S A120E6208S A120E6212S Remarks Option Part Number A120E6207S A120E6203S A120E6201S A120E6202S A120E6205S A120E6206S A120E6209S A120E6211S A120E6210S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 8 1 2

Function Code: 40.08, Page: 1

2

3 1

3

4

5

6

40.09

Function Code 40.09 Pistons, Con-rods, Liners
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 05a 05b 06 Part Description Piston Assembly Piston Ring Set Circlip, gudgeon pin retaining Con-rod Con-rod Bearing Set, size 1 Con-rod Bearing Set, size 2 Con-rod Bearing Set, size -0.25 Bolt, hex. flg. hd., cap to rod Remarks Incl. rings, gudgeon pin, circlips Option Part Number A120E6188S A120E6178S A120E6189S A120E6190S A120E6192S A120E6193S A120E6194S A120E6182S Qty 4 4 4 4 1 1 1 8

Function Code: 40.09, Page: 1

5

3

2

4 See 40.02a 1

2

40.11

Service Parts List
Function Code 40.11 Crankshaft, Bearings, Flywheel
Dep 01 02 02a 02b 02c 02d 02e 03 04 05 06 07 08 Part Description Crankshaft Main Bearing Set, size 1 Main Bearing Set, size 2 Main Bearing Set, size 3 Main Bearing Set, size 4 Main Bearing Set, size 5 Main Bearing Set, size +0.25 Thrust Washer Flywheel Bolt, flywheel to crankshaft Starter Gear Ring Key, crankshaft Pin, flywheel Remarks Option Part Number A120E6263S A120E6150S A120E6151S A120E6152S A120E6153S A120E6154S A120E6155S A120E6156S A120E6195S A120E6197S A120E6273S A120E6192S A120E6196S Qty 1 1 As req. As req. As req. As req. As req. 2 2 8 1 1 1

Function Code: 40.11, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

1 3 2 5

7 8 9

4 6 10

40.13

Function Code 40.13 Water Pump Assembly, Thermostat
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 Part Description Water Pump Assembly Seal, 'O' ring, pump to block Bolt, pump to block Bolt, pump to block Pulley, water pump Bolt, pulley to pump Thermostat Gasket, thermostat to cover Inlet Housing, coolant to thermostat Nut, cover to block Remarks Option Part Number A120E6298S A120E6300S A120E6136S A120E6272S A120E6301S A120E6302S A120E6315S A120E6314S A120E6313S A120E6468S Qty 1 1 4 2 1 4 1 1 1 2

Function Code: 40.13, Page: 1

10

8 9

4 3 2 11

1

5 12

6 7

40.15

Function Code 40.15 Lubrication System
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 Part Description Oil Pump Assembly Relief Valve, oil pump Spring, oil pump relief valve Plug, oil pump relief valve Gasket, oil pump Bolt, flange, oil pump to block Oil Filter Dipstick Guide Tube, dipstick Bolt, flgt. hd., guide tube fixing 'O' Ring, tube to block Sensor, oil pressure Remarks Option Part Number A120E6270S A120E6432S A120E6433S A120E6434S A120E6271S A120E6466S A120E6277S A120E6279S A120E6278S A120E6280S A120E6281S A120E6374S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 40.15, Page: 1

2

1

3

40.17

Function Code 40.17 Ignition System, Spark plugs & Plug Top Coils
Dep 01 02 03 Part Description Plug Top Coil Screw, flg hd., coil to head Spark Plug Remarks Option Part Number A120E6346S A120E6350S A120E6352S Qty 4 4 4

Function Code: 40.17, Page: 1

1

2

6 5 14 3 4 15

13 7 12 11

8

9

40.19

10

Function Code 40.19 Alternator and Starter Motor
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 Part Description Starter Motor Clutch, starter motor Yoke Assembly, starter motor Holder Assembly, starter motor Armature Assembly, starter motor Switch Assembly Alternator Rotor Assembly, alternator Holder, rectifier, alternator Holder, brush, alternator Pulley, alternator Nut, pulley to alternator Bracket, alternator to block Screw, bracket to alternator Screw, bracket to inlet manifold A120E6183S Remarks Option Part Number A120E6400S A120E6435S A120E6436S A120E6437S A120E6439S A120E6438S A120E6369S A120E6381S A120E6392S A120E6405S A120E6417S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 40.19, Page: 1

Y5

>/ /D
//-/

Gz

O(

/o(

t|,

U lll 1

Function Code 40.21 Exhaust Manifold
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 Part Description Exhaust Manifold Stay, exhaust manifold Stud, stay to engine Bolt, flg. hd., stay to manifold Nut, flg., stay/manifold to engine Bolt, flg. hd., manifold to head Stud, manifold to head Gasket, exhaust manifold Also see 40.02 Remarks Option Part Number A120E6331S A120E6429S A120E6140S A120E6431S A120E6336S A120E6335S A120E6120S A120E6343S Qty 1 1 2 2 4 3 2 1

Function Code: 40.21, Page: 1

1

2

3

40.23

Function Code 40.23 AC Compressor
Dep 01 02 03 Part Description AC Compressor Clutch/Pulley Assembly, compressor Bolt, flg. hd., compressor to block Remarks Option AC cars AC cars AC cars Part Number A120E6414S A120E6415S A120E6477S Qty 1 1 3

Function Code: 40.23, Page: 1

3

8

2

9

1 4

7 5 6

41.03

Function Code 41.03 Auxiliary Drive Belts & Pulleys
Dep 01 01a 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 Part Description Drive Belt, alternator, water pump Drive Belt, AC compressor, alternator, water pump Tensioner, drive belt Spring, belt tensioner Idler Assembly, drive belt Pulley, crankshaft to drive belt Pulley, water pump Pulley, alternator Flange Nut, spring to head Bolt, flg. hd., spring to tensioner arm Also see 40.13 Also see 40.19 Remarks Option Non AC cars AC cars Part Number A120E6418S A120E6416S A120E6316S A120E6367S A120E6403S A120E6198S A120E6301S A120E6417S A120E6319S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 41.03, Page: 1

2 9

11 10

1 8 7 5 4 5

See 17.06 3 6

42.01

Function Code 42.01 Airboxes, Trunking & Air Filters
Dep 01 01a 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 Part Description Airbox Assembly Airbox Sub-assembly Bracket, air cleaner mounting Element, air cleaner Hose, airbox to throttle body Hose Clip, hose fixing Air Intake Snorkel Assembly Bracket, air intake snorkel mounting Plastic Fastener, bracket to airbox Pop Rivet, bracket to bulkhead Screw, M8 x 35, hex. hd., airbox to bracket Washer, flat, M8 x 20 x 1.4, airbox to bracket Hose, vacuum, 245mm, valve, vacuum switching to manifold Blanking Plug, vacuum hose 'T' piece Not illustrated Not illustrated Bonded to snorkel Remarks Includes element Case only Option Part Number A120E6383S A120E6476S A120E0004F A120E6385S A120E6386S A120E6055H A120E0003F A120E0028H A082W6528F A111W6614F A075W1041Z A082W4165F A121E0008F A120W6758F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 6 3 3 1 1

Function Code: 42.01, Page: 1

2

1

3

7 4 6

5

42.04

Function Code 42.04 Throttle Body, Mechanism & IAC Valve
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 Part Description Throttle Body Gasket, throttle body Quadrant, throttle body Gasket, IAC Idle Air Control Valve (IAC) Screw, flg. hd, throttle body to manifold Nut, flg. hd., throttle body to manifold Remarks Includes IAC & TPS Option Part Number A120E6353S A120E6354S A120E0019F A120E6372S A120E6377S A120E6357S A120E6355S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 2

Function Code: 42.04, Page: 1

2 4 1

7

6

8 3

5

42.05

Function Code 42.05 Fuel Injection System
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 Part Description Fuel Rail Bolt, flg. hd., fuel rail fixing Spacer, fuel rail to manifold Hose Assembly, fuel rail Double Lock Connect, fuel feed Fuel Injector 'O' Ring, injector Insulator, injector Includes item 5 See Service Notes: section LJ Includes 'O' rings A120E6360S R/B Remarks Option Part Number A120E6362S A120E6364S A120E6363S A120E6365S A120W6757F A120E6479S A120E6357S A120E6361S Qty 1 2 2 1 1 4 4 4

Function Code: 42.05, Page: 1

12

2 5 3

13 4

7 8 1 9

6

10

11

42.07

Function Code 42.07 Inlet Manifolds, Plenum & Gaskets
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 Part Description Inlet Manifold/Plenum Nut, manifold to head Stud, manifold to head, upper Bolt, manifold to head, short Bolt, manifold to head, long Bolt, manifold to head, lower Stay, inlet manifold Stud, stay to head Nut, flg., stay to head Bolt, flg. hd., stay to manifold Insulator, manifold lower Insulator, manifold upper Gasket, inlet manifold Remarks Option Part Number A120E6321S A120E6327S A120E6115S A120E6324S A120E6325S A120E6326S A120E6339S A120E6329S A120E6340S A120E6040S A120E6322S A120E6323S A120E6342S Qty 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1

Function Code: 42.07, Page: 1

15 11 16

14 18

19 7 9 22 11 21 13 20 17

12 PLEASE NOTE: THE FUEL TANK & FITTINGS SHOWN IN THIS SECTION ARE FOR NON-FEDERAL MARKET VEHICLES ONLY. 6 10 PLEASE REFER TO SECTION 44.01D FOR FUEL TANK & FITTINGS FOR FEDERAL MARKETS. 23 8 2 4 5 8 3 24 25 24 25 1 12

44.01

Function Code 44.01 Fuel Tanks, Filler
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 14a 15 16 17 18 19 20 Part Description Fuel Tank Bracket, fuel tank support, RH Bracket, fuel tank support, LH Isolating Strip, tank brackets Foam Support, tank sides Restraint Foam, tank angled face Foam Block, fuel tank retention, upper Rear Restraint, tank mounting Hose, fuel filler Hose, fuel breather Hose Clip, filler hose Hose Clip, breather hose Fuel Filler Neck Fuel Filler Cap, less lock barrel Lock Barrel & Keys, fuel cap Finisher Ring, cap to clamshell Gasket, rings to clamshell Spacer Ring, filler to clamshell Screw, M5 x 15, skt, cap hd., filler neck to clamshell Screw, M5 x 10, skt. cap hd., S/S, ring to filler neck Earth Braid, filler neck Order vehicle lock set, or 14a Remarks Option Part Number A120L0004H B120L0040F B120L0041F A120L0047F A120L0028F A120L0029F B120L0044F A120L0045F A120L0022H A120L0023H A117W6684F A117W6706F C117L0002F A117L0058F A117L6050S B117L0024F A117L0027F A117L0021F A117L6033F A117L3032F A079M4094F Qty 1 1 1 2 4 2 2 2 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 8 2 1

Function Code: 44.01, Page: 1

Function Code 44.01 Fuel Tanks, Filler
Dep 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Part Description Nyloc Nut, M5, braid to filler neck Washer, flat, M5 x 10 x 0.8, S/S, braid to filler neck Earth Braid, fuel tank Screw, M8 x 20, hex. flg. hd., brackets to chassis Washer, flat, M8 x 20 x 2.5, brackets to chassis Foam Pad, tank bay aperture Support Pad, fuel tank front Bonded to access panel Not illustrated A120L0058F R/B Remarks Option Part Number A075W3008F A075W1039Z A120M0017H A120W5278F A079W4019F A120L0056F B120L0058F Qty 2 2 1 6 4 1 1

Function Code: 44.01, Page: 2

15 22 10 9 7 20 21 12 19 10 11 6 16 17 14 13

18

23

8

2 4 5 1

8 3 24 25 24 25

44.01d

Service Parts List
Function Code 44.01d Fuel Tanks, Filler, USA/Canada
Dep 01 01a 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Part Description Fuel Tank, federal Fuel Tank, federal, LEV 2 Bracket, fuel tank support, RH Bracket, fuel tank support, LH Isolating strip, tank brackets Foam Support, tank sides Restraint Foam, tank angled face Foam Block, fuel tank retention, upper Rear Restraint, tank mounting Hose, fuel filler Hose Clip, fuel filler hose Fuel Filler Neck, federal Grommet, filler neck to clamshell Bowl Assembly, fuel filler Cap, fuel filler Flap Assembly, fuel filler Drain Tube, fuel filler Includes retaining strap A121L0035F R/B C121B0047F R/B Includes 1 hose clip 1 off with item 9, 2 off hose to tank Includes grommet, item 12 A121L0010H R/B Integral FLVV valve/roll-over valve '06 MY Remarks Option Part Number A121L0020H C121L0054H A120L0040F A120L0041F A120L0047F A120L0028F A120L0029F A120L0044F A120L0045F A121L0009H A120W6784F C121L0007F A121L0012H A121B0048F A121L6004F A121B0087F A121B0020F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 2 2 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 44.01d, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 44.01d Fuel Tanks, Filler, USA/Canada
Dep 17 18 19 19a 20 20a 21 21a 22 23 24 25 Part Description Hose Clamp, drain tube to bowl Screw, M5 x 25, csk. skt. hd. S/S, flap to bowl 'P' Clamp, neck to backstay Clip, Normaflex, neck to backstay Screw, M8 x 25, hex. hd., clamp to backstay Bolt, M6 x 20, flg hd., clip to backstay Washer, shakeproof, M8, clamp to backstay Washer, flat, M6 x 25 x 1.4, S/S, clip to backstay Plastic Fastener, cap retaining strap to bowl Earth Lead, fuel tank Screw, M8 x 20, hex. flg. hd., brackets to chassis Washer, flat, M8 x 20 x 2.5, brackets to chassis A120M0017F R/B 'B' level backstay 'C' level backstay For clamp item 19 For clip item 19a For clamp item 19 For clip item 19a Remarks Option Part Number A082L6223F A121W7214F A121L0011H A121W6785F A111W1156F A117W2203F A075W4048Z B075W4017Z A100W6479F A120M0030H A120W5278F A079W4019F Qty 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 4

Function Code: 44.01d, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

o

b
-

lIl

tl|
ffl +

fr8
vtf

Service Parts List
Function Code 44.03 Fuel Pump; Filter, Pipes
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Part Description Pipe Plate Assembly Fuel Pressure Regulator Sensor, vapour pressure Filter, tank Seal, pump to filter Spacer, seal to filter Fuel Pump Filter, suction, pump Clip, filter to pump Rubber Cushion, pump assy. Supporting Clamp Ring, fuel pump Spacer Ring, fuel pump Nyloc Nut, M6, pump to tank Pipe, fuel feed Pipe, R/O valve quick-connect to tank Grommet, pipes through tank bay Clip, pipe retaining Gasket, pump to tank Also sensor retaining Euro cars Includes 'O' ring Remarks Option Part Number A120L6008S A120E6413S A120L6014S A120L6007S A120L6005S A120L6004S A120L6002S A120L6001S A120L6003S A120L6006S A120L0013H A121L0031H A120L0014H A120L0001F A120L0043F A121W6755F A120L6012S A120L6009S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 1 1 2 2 1

Function Code: 44.03, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 44.03 Fuel Pump; Filter, Pipes
Dep 18a 19 20 21 Part Description Gasket, pump to tank, LEV 2 Sender Unit, fuel level Access Panel, fuel pump connections Screw, panel to chassis Remarks Option '06 MY A120L6013S R/B Part Number A121L0076F A120L0020S A120L0046F A111W7117F Qty 1 1 1 4

Function Code: 44.03, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

1

4 6 5 7

2

3 10 11 8 9 12 10

44.05

Service Parts List
Function Code 44.05 Charcoal Canister & Evaporative Loss System.
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 Part Description Charcoal Canister Assembly Bracket, canister mounting Pop Rivet, bracket to bulkhead Clamp, roll-over valve Screw, M5 x 16, hex. hd., clamp to bracket Washer, M5, shakeproof Hose, fuel vapour feed Hose Clip, fuel vapour hose to manifold Bumper, bracket to bulkhead Nyloc Nut, M6 thin, bracket fixing Washer, flat, M6 x 18 x 1.0, bumper to bulkhead Washer, flat, M6 x 12 x 1.6, bumper to bracket Also on federal system Also on federal system Noise insulation Common Common 'B' level bracket 'B' level bracket 'B' level bracket 'B' level bracket Remarks Includes pipes, roll-over valve A120L0050F R/B 'A' level bracket Option Part Number A120L0032F B120L0050F A089W6297F A120L0052F A075W1085F A075W4045Z A120E6366S A120E6462S A116L6015F A907E6285F B082W4018F A100W4127F Qty 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 3 6 3 3

Function Code: 44.05, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

28 29 11 35 10

6 30 33 34 14 16 8 31 20 7 23 19 24 18 17 38 22 2 5 4 3 15 21 13 1 26 25 27 12

32

37 36

44.05c

Service Parts List
Function Code 44.05c Charcoal Canister & Evap. Loss System, USA/Canada
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 11a 12 13 14 15 16 17 Part Description Evaporative Canister, charcoal Bracket, canister mounting Bracket Clamping, canister Screw, M6 x 16, hex. hd., clamp to bracket Washer, M6, shakeproof, clamp to bracket Canister Close Valve Fill Level Vent Valve Plate, FLVV valve Pipe, purge valve to inlet manifold Pipe Assembly, FLVV valve to canister Hose, close valve to canister Hose, close valve to canister, LEV 2 Hose Clamp, stepless, hose, close valve to canister Pipe Assembly, canister to purge solenoid valve Hose, FLVV to 'T' piece Hose Clamp, stepless, hose, FLVV to 'T' piece Roll-over Valve Pipes & Hoses Assembly Clamp, roll-over valve to fuel tank Includes clamp, item 17 '06 MY For hose to manifold see 44.05 Remarks Option Part Number A121L0002F A121L0003F B121L0038F A075W1036Z A075W4046Z A121L0004F A082L6229F A121L0024H B121L0013F A121L0015F B121L0006F A121L0051F A121W6774F A121L0036F B121L0021F A121W6773F B121L0040F A120L0052F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1

Function Code: 44.05c, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 44.05c Charcoal Canister & Evap. Loss System, USA/Canada
Dep 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 Part Description Screw, M5 x 16, hex. hd., clamp to tank Washer, M5, shakeproof, clamp to tank Nyloc Nut, M5, clamp to tank Purge Solenoid Valve Bracket, purge valve mounting Screw, M6 x 16, hex. hd., bracket to manifold boss Washer, flat, M6 x 20 x 2.5, bracket to manifold boss Cable Tie, FLVV pipe to filler hose Swivel Clip, FLVV pipe to filler hose Cable Tie, FLVV pipe to filler hose Spirenut, No. 6, close valve to bracket Screw, No. 6 x 0.25", pan hd. pozi., close valve to bracket Pipe Assembly, pump to tank, LEV 2 Bracket, connector retaining Nyloc Nut, M6, bracket to tank Washer, flat, M6, S/S, bracket to tank Washer, flat, M8, S/S, bracket to tank Pipe Assembly, FLVV valve to canister, LEV 2 Evaporative Canister, charcoal, LEV 2, 1.85L Bracket, canister mounting, LEV 2 Nut, M6, flg., canister mounting, LEV 2 '06 MY '06 MY '06 MY '06 MY '06 MY '06 MY '06 MY '06 MY '06 MY Replaces items 25 & 26 Remarks Option Part Number A075W1085Z A075W4045Z A075W3008Z A082L6225F C121L0023F A075W1028Z A075W4016Z A116W6691F A082W6587F A075W6038Z A075W6014Z A121W5283F A121L0060F A121L0074F A075W3009Z A082W4133F A111W4176F A121L0058F A121L6005F A121L0050F A117W3180F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 44.05c, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

UE

J_

U ul

Function Code 45.01 Exhaust System
Dep 01 01a 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 Part Description Silencer Assembly, Euro Silencer Assembly, Federal Catalyst/Downpipe Assembly Exhaust Mounting, silicon, exhaust to subframe Clip, exhaust hanger Bolt, M8 x 35, flg. hex hd. Nut, M8, mount to bracket Bracket, silencer to subframe, RH Bracket, silencer to subframe, LH Screw, M6 x 10, hex. hd., bracket to subframe Washer, flat, M6 x 25, bracket to subframe Gasket, downpipe to manifold Bolt, flg. hex. hd., downpipe to manifold Spring, downpipe to manifold Edge Finisher, bracket/subframe Remarks Includes clamp Includes clamp Option Europe/ROW USA/canada Common Part Number C120S0003F B121S0002F B120S0002F A111S0071F A117S0049F A117W5249F A075W3021Z A120A0110F A120A0111F A111E6007F B075W4017Z A120E6407S A120E6409S A120E6408S A075V6020V Qty 1 1 1 4 4 8 4 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 300mm

Function Code: 45.01, Page: 1

15

28

26 1 14

27 11

8 30 3 2 24 23 13 29 4 12

10 19 7 16 9 17 5 6 18 25 20 21 22

45.05

Service Parts List
Function Code 45.05 Heatshields
Dep 01 01a 02 02a 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Part Description Heatshield, bulkhead Heatshield, bulkhead, LEV 2 Heatshield, bootbox Heatshield, bootbox Heatshield, striker assembly Heatshield Assembly, muffler Heatshield, muffler 'U' bend upper Heatshield, muffler 'U' bend lower Heatshield/NVH Pad, tank bay closure Heatshield, rear engine mount Heatshield, boot floor insulation Heatshield, rear license plate Heatshield, exhaust manifold, upper Heatshield, exhaust manifold, lower Heatshield, tailgate latch assembly Heatshield, latchrail/bulkhead, LH Heatshield, latchrail/bulkhead, RH Pop Rivet, blind, bootbox heatshield fixing Foiled foam mat, self adhesive Foiled foam mat, self adhesive Exige Exige Exige Part of striker/lift assembly '06 MY Elise Exige Elise, A120B0012F R/B E120S0024F R/B Remarks Option Part Number B120B0065F A120B0138F B120S0005F A122S0004F B120B0012F F120S0024F D120S0029F D120S0030F A121L0046F A120S0010F B120V0009F A117S0041F A120E6332S A120E6333S C122S0001F A122S0005F A122S0006F A111W6614F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5

Function Code: 45.05, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 45.05 Heatshields
Dep 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Part Description Washer, flat, M5 x 25, black, bootbox heatshield fixng Screw, M6, hex. flg. hd., muffler heatshield fixing Washer, flat, M6 x 25, muffler heatshield fixing Screw, M6 x 10, hex. hd., heatshield to 'U' bend Washer, spring, M6, heatshield to 'U' bend Washer, flat, M6 x 25, heatshield to 'U' bend Screw, M6 x 12, hex. flg. hd., eng. mount heatshield fixing Washer, flat, M6 x 25, engine mount heatshield fixing Pop Rivet, license plate heatshield fixing Screw, M6 x 16, hex. hd., heatshield to latch Washer, flat M6 x 18 x 1, heatshield to latch Bolt, manifold heatshield upper fixing Bolt, manifold heatshield lower fixing Heatshield Closure Plate, RH Part of item 4 Exige Exige Remarks Option Part Number A082W4098F A111E6007F B075W4017Z A075W1026Z A075W4035Z B075W4017Z A111E6007F A075W4017Z A089W6297F A075W1028Z B082W4018F A120E6482S A120E6483S B120S0028H Qty 10 6 3 4 4 4 2 2 2 3 3 4 4 1

Function Code: 45.05, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

19 21 22 55 25 30 26 30 29 23 24 7 34 36 27 25 40 37 29 38 35 31 32 2 36 4 32 33 3 48 47 4 6 39 7 38 10 53 20 8 40

41

14 42 45 43 43 40 13 44 11 43 See 18.05 17 9 40 54 52 12 46 43 18 16 42 15 41

38 39 5

51 34

46.01

Function Code 46.01 Engine Cooling System & Fan
Dep 01 01a 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 13a 14 15 16 17 18 19 Part Description Radiator Housing Radiator Housing Radiator Bracket, fans to radiator Radiator Cooling Fan Hose, pipe to radiator, RH Hose, pipe to radiator, LH Pipe, chassis water rail Hose, engine inlet Hose, outlet to chassis pipe Hose, engine outlet Hose, header tank to water pump Hose, engine to re-circ pump Hose Assembly, return pipe to engine Hose, return pipe to engine Hose header tank to engine Header Tank Assembly Blanking Hose, header tank de-gas vent Bracket, header tank mounting Recirculation Pump Shroud, radiator, RH Elise Also see 18.05, includes bleed Use with item 54 Includes bleed valve Remarks Option Elise Exige Part Number B120B0093F A122B0111F A117K0021F A117K0025F A111M6070F A117K0008F A117K0015F A116K0018F B120K0001F B116K0016F B120K0005F A120K0007F B120K0002F D120K0004F E120K0004F B120K0006F A120K6005S A120K0008F D120K0009F A117K0013F A120B0046F Qty 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 46.01, Page: 1

Function Code 46.01 Engine Cooling System & Fan
Dep 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 Part Description Shroud, radiator, LH Screw, M5 x 16, skt. button hd., shroud to housing Washer, flat, M5 x 19 x 1.4, s/s, black, shroud to housing Screw, M5 x 20, skt. button hd., hsg. to crash structure Washer, flat, M5, housing to crash structure Spirenut, M5, shroud to housing/housing to crash structure Spreader Plate, rear bracket to housing Bracket, radiator to housing rear Spreader Plate, front bracket to housing Bracket, radiator to housing front Bolt, M8 x 16, flg. hd.,brackets to radiator/housing Screw, M6 x 16, hex. hd., bracket to radiator Washer, flat, M6 x 12, bracket to radiator Nyloc Nut, M6 Foam, condenser to housing sides Foam, condenser to housing rear edge Grommet, pipe through chassis front Grommet, hose through chassis rear Seal, pipe to chassis Hose Clip, hose to rad. spigots/chassis pipes Hose Clamp, 40mm, hose to pipe rear RH remove pre-cut slots Three sections AC cars Remarks Option Elise Part Number A120B0047F A111W7156F A082W4107F A082W7173F A340W4183F A117W6697F A117P0117F A117K0006F A117P0102F A117K0005F A117W2202F A075W1028Z A075W4013Z A075W3009Z C117B0282F A117B0446F A111K6006F A082K6022F A111A0033F A075M6145F A116K6015F Qty 1 2 2 6 6 8 2 2 2 2 18 8 16 8 2 1 2 2 4 4 4

Function Code: 46.01, Page: 2

Function Code 46.01 Engine Cooling System & Fan
Dep 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 Part Description Hose Clamp, 44mm, hose to engine Hose Clamp, 15.7mm, hose to engine/header tank Hose Clamp, 27mm, heater feed/return hoses Hose Clamp, 17.7mm, hose to header tank Hose Clamp, 26mm, hose to engine Hose, header tank overflow Nyloc Nut, M5, fan to bracket Washer, flat, M5 x 18 x 1.4, fan to bracket Screw, M8 x 20, flg. hd., bracket to engine mount Cap, header tank Shroud, radiator, one piece Screw, M8 x 20, hex. flg. hd., bracket to engine mount Hose Clip, 19mm, bleed hose to 'T' piece Hose, header tank bleeding Captive Nut, M8, big hd., housing to clamshell Pipe, coolant bypass Hose, coolant bypass Hose, coolant bypass to NRV Hose, NRV to throttle body Use with item 13a Bonded to housing Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Not illustrated Exige A075W3008Z B075W4009Z A116W5246F A120E6341S B122K0001K A116W5246F A116E6034F A120K0022F A111W6592F A120E6306S A120E6309S A120E6307S A120E6308S Remarks Option Part Number A116K6014F A120W6738F A116K6016F A120W6739F A120W6776F Qty 1 2 3 2 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 46.01, Page: 3

I

!t

0 /F

SINGLE OIL COOLER FITTED TO 05’ MODEL YEAR ELISE FROM VIN SERIAL NUMBER 32444

FOR FULL EXPLANATION PLEASE REFER TO TECHNICAL SERVICE BULLETIN 2005/05

ot-€A

(\

, ,
/

,
,z\.

'

O)

\ tr

-/'Q
ta\

\

\ \

>=\

/

,J4Z.'J

rv<

\ ,

F

@

k).

G7\

fl nnrffi\h ,,6 "'ruU-.ltlY

1 l* (\I \

) )
o m

q l:.|

J."

tll

t,

Service Parts List
Function Code 46.03 Oil Cooler & Pipes
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 11a 12 13 14 15 15a 16 Part Description Oil Cooler, RH Oil Cooler, LH Nyloc Nut, M8, cooler to bracket Washer, flat, M8 x 20.5 x 1.4, cooler to bracket Bracket, oil cooler mounting Screw, M8 x 20, hex hd., bracket to nutplate Washer, spring, M8, bracket to nutplate Washer, flat, M8 x 16.6 x 1.4, bracket to nutplate Nutplate, bracket to crash structure, RH Bracket, siren mounting Hose, oil cooler to sandwich plate, LH Hose, oil cooler to sandwich plate, RH Hose oil cooler RH to oil cooler LH Sandwich Plate & Thermostat Assy. Seal, adaptor to oil filter housing Duct, oil cooler, RH Duct, oil cooler, RH Duct, oil cooler, LH Elise Exige Elise Also nutplate for LH bracket Replaces common hose Replaces common hose C120K0011F R/B C120K0011F R/B Remarks Option Part Number A120K0020F A120K0021F A907E6284F A082W4165F A120A0079F A075W1038Z A075W4036Z A075W4020Z A120K0017F A120K0018F A120K0027F A120K0028F A120K0012F A120K6001F A120K6002H A120B0090F A122B0194F A120B0091F Qty 1 1 4 4 2 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 46.03, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 46.03 Oil Cooler & Pipes
Dep 16b 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Part Description Duct, oil cooler, LH Pop Rivet, duct to radiator housing Clip, oil cooler hose Grommet, hose through sill front Connector, feed & return hoses Clip, oil cooler hose to heater hose Bracket, oil cooler replacement, RH Heat Exchanger, oil/water, engine mounted Hose Assembly, coolant feed/return Hose Clip, hose to spigots 'O' Ring, exchanger to block Union, filter to exchanger Includes 'O' ring Includes 'O' ring, item 25 Single oil cooler cars Non oil cooler cars Non oil cooler cars Non oil cooler cars Non oil cooler cars Non oil cooler cars Oil cooler cars Bonded inside sills Remarks Option Exige Part Number A122B0195F A089W6297F A120W6760F A082H6046F A120E0017F A116W6692F A120K0024F A120E6293S A120E6294S A120E6295S A120E6458S A120E6292S Qty 1 6 9 2 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 1

Function Code: 46.03, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

18 16 17 19 20 21 14 13 22 10 11 15 12 23 1 9 8

2

7

3

4 5

6

47.01

Function Code 47.01 Clutch & Release Mechanism
Dep 01 02 03 03a 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 10a 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Part Description Clutch Release Master Cylinder Quick Connector, pipe to master cylinder Pipe, clutch, front, RHD Pipe, clutch, front, LHD Grommet, front pipe Bracket, clutch hose to chassis Pop Rivet, bracket to chassis Bracket, clutch hose to transmission Hose, pipe front to pipe rear Pipe, clutch, rear Clutch Release Slave Cylinder Cylinder Repair Kit, clutch release Push Rod, release slave cylinder Boot, release slave cylinder Bleed Plug, release slave cylinder Cap, bleed plug Bracket, release slave cylinder Clutch Driven Plate Clutch Cover Assembly Bolt, hex. flg. hd., cover to flywheel Clutch Release Bearing Remarks Option Part Number A116Q0001H A116Q6001F B120Q0002F B120Q0001F A075U6043Z A120Q0005F A111W6613F A120Q0004F A116Q0016F A120Q0003F A120Q6011S A120Q6009S A120Q6012S A120Q6013S A120Q6015S A120Q6014S A120Q6016S A120Q6003S A120Q6001S A120Q6002S A120Q6007S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1

Function Code: 47.01, Page: 1

Function Code 47.01 Clutch & Release Mechanism
Dep 20 21 22 23 Part Description Clip, clutch release bearing hub Clutch Release Fork Support, release fork Boot, clutch release fork Remarks Option Part Number A120Q6008S A120Q6006S A120Q6010S A120Q6005S Qty 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 47.01, Page: 2

34

15 5 10

33 2

17 6 16 15 18 8 7 9

19 11 12 13 14 3

35 20 22

21 23

4

24 1

25 26 27 29 28 31 30 32

47.03

Function Code 47.03 Transmission Assembly
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Part Description Transmission Assembly Clutch Housing Transmission Casing Transmission End Cover Reciever, transmission case Bolt, receiver to casing Pipe, oil receiver 1 Bolt, pipe to casing Pipe, oil receiver 2 Bolt, pipe to casing Plug, casing upper Switch, reverse lamp Sealing Washer, switch Ball Assembly, locking Bolt, M12 x 55, flg. hd., clutch housing to engine Cover, speedo drive Bolt, cover to casing 'O' Ring, cover to casing Gaiter, clutch release arm Magnet, swarf attraction Dowel, clutch housing to casing A120F6161S A120F6246S A120F6244S A120F6245S A120F6254S A120Q6005S A120F6030S A120E6196S Remarks Option Part Number A120F6001SF A120F6022S A120F6034S A120F6048S A120F6028S A120F6027S A120F6039S A120F6040S A120F6050S A120F6040S A120F6166S A120F6239S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 47.03, Page: 1

Function Code 47.03 Transmission Assembly
Dep 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 Part Description Plug, casing lower Sealing Washer Plug Sealing Washer Bolt, casing to clutch housing Dowel, casing to rear cover Plug, gearbox oil filler Sealing Washer Plug, gearbox oil drain Sealing Washer, drain plug Bolt, end cover to casing Bolt, M10 x 65, hex. hd., clutch housing to engine/starter Bolt, M10 x 55, hex. hd., engine to clutch housing Bolt, M10 x 30, flg. hd., sump to clutch housing Gasket Set, transmission overhaul Jointing Compound, transmission end cover Not illustrated Not illustrated With wavy washer With flat washer Remarks Option Part Number A120F6166S A120F6043S A120F6049S A120F6043S A120F6031S A120F6046S A120F6049S A120F6043S A120F6041S A120F6043S A120F6047F A120E6402S A120E6247S A120E6380S A120F6002S A120F6260S Qty 1 1 1 1 13 1 1 1 1 1 9 2 2 2 1 1

Function Code: 47.03, Page: 2

4 7

22 23 27 24 13 12 14 11 10

5

16 17 25 26 15 6 3 2 21 18 19 20

9

8

1

47.05

Service Parts List
Function Code 47.05 Gearchange Mechanism, External
Dep 01 01a 02 03 04 04a 04b 05 05a 06 06a 07 07a 08 09 10 11 12 Part Description Gearshift/Parking Brake Assembly, RHD Gearshift/Parking Brake Assembly, LHD Cable, gearshift Cable, crossgate Gearknob, six speed, round lever Gearknob, six speed, hexagonal lever Knurl Point Grub Screw, M5 x 16, knob to lever Lift Tube, reverse select, round lever Lift Tube, reverse select, hexagonal lever Lift Tube Adaptor, lift tube to cable, round lever Lift Tube Adaptor, lift tube to cable, hexagonal lever Retaining Washer, lift tube to adaptor, round lever Retaining Washer, lift tube to adaptor, hexagonal lever Cable, reverse select Abutment, tranmission casing 'C' Clip, cables to abutment 'R' Clip, cables to levers Crank Assembly, shift & select With grub screw With grub screw A120U0012F R/B Remarks For parking brake see 33.05 For parking brake see 33.05 Option D120F0004F R/B D120F0001F R/B Part Number E120F0004F E120F0001F A120F0003H A120F0002H C120U0012F B120U0012F A120W5292F B120U0017F A120U0017F A120F6259S A120F6257S B120W6770F A120W6770F A120F6258S A120F6241S A116F0013F A075W6175F A120F6167S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1

Function Code: 47.05, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 47.05 Gearchange Mechanism, External
Dep 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 19a 20 21 22 22a 23 24 25 26 27 28 Part Description Control Shaft, select Dust Cover, crank pivot Crank Assembly, shift Dust Cover, crank to bracket Bush, crank pivot Washer Plate, crank pivot Nut, crank to shaft Washer, spring, crank to shaft Dust Cover, crank pivot Dust Cover, crank to selector Gear Lever, round section, RHD Gear Lever, round section, LHD Lever, control shift Pin, lever clamping Washer, wavy, lever to nut Nut, flange, lever clamping Nut, flange, lever to control shaft balljoint Screw, M8 x 20, skt. button hd., assembly rear to chassis Not illustrated Service replacement, use tool item 29 Service replacement, use tool item 29 Remarks Option Part Number A120F6168S A120F6170S A120F6169S A120F6172S A120F6174S A120F6173S A120F6175S A120F6176S A120F6171S A120F6177S A120F0008S A120F0009S A120F6196S A120F6195S A120F6176S A120F6175S A120F6194S A075W7022F Qty 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Function Code: 47.05, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 47.05 Gearchange Mechanism, External
Dep 29 Part Description Tool, gear lever bush guide Remarks Not illus. For gear lever replacement: See Service Notes section FJ Option Part Number A120U0054S Qty 1

Function Code: 47.05, Page: 3 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

15 14

16 10 12

13

2 1

4 9 7 3 5 6 8 9 11 24

23 25 27 28 26 29 30 31 32 33 35 30 31 32 17 19 20 21 18 22

34

30 31 32 33 39 29 42 41 40

33

38 29 36

37

38

47.06

Service Parts List
Function Code 47.06 Gear Selector Mechanism, Internal
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Part Description Seal, outer, shaft to casing Dust Boot, inner, shaft to casing Bush, select/shift shaft Bearing, needle roller Retainer, 'E' ring, spring seat Seat, select spring no.2 Spring, select return, no. 2 Lever, shift inner no.2 Pin, slotted spring Plate, shift interlock Lever, shift inner no.1 Seat, select spring no.1 Spring, selec return no.1 Plug, reverse restrict pin Ball Assembly, lock no.1 Plug, transmission breather Shaft, shift & select Cover Assembly, control shaft Remarks Option Part Number A120F6036S A120F6197S A120F6256S A120F6037S A120F6186S A120F6183S A120F6185S A120F6180S A120F6183S A120F6182S A120F6179S A120F6187S A120F6185S A120F6201S A120F6161S A120F6038S A120F6181S A120F6188S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 47.06, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 47.06 Gear Selector Mechanism, Internal
Dep 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 Part Description Snap Ring, support to case Seat, select spring no.3 Spring, shift/select shaft Bush, select/shift shaft Gasket, cover to case Bolt, hex. flg. hd., cover to case Reverse Shift Arm/Bracket Assembly Screw, bracket to casing Reverse Shift Fork Shaft, gear shift fork, No. 3 Snap ring, external, shift shafts Plug, shift dent assy. Spring Seat, shift detent Spring, shift detent Detent Ball Gear Shift Fork, No. 3 Screw, fork to shaft Shaft, gear shift fork, No. 1 Gear Shift Fork, No. 1 Bolt, hex, hd., forks to shaft Shaft, gear shift fork, No. 2 Remarks Not used on Lotus Not used on Lotus Not used on Lotus Option Part Number A120F6192S A120F9189S A120F6193S A120F6255S A120F6190S A120F6159S A120F6152S A120F6153S A120F6200S A120F6199S A120F6158S A120F6163S A120F6162S A120F6165S A120F6164S A120F6202S A120F6157S A120F6151S A120F6154S A120F6157S A120F6198S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 1 3 3 3 3 3 1 1 1 1 2 1

Function Code: 47.06, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 47.06 Gear Selector Mechanism, Internal
Dep 40 41 42 Part Description Gear Shift Fork, No. 2 Gear Shift Head, No. 1 Bolt, hex, hd., head to shaft Remarks Option Part Number A120F6155S A120F6156S A120F6157S Qty 1 1 1

Function Code: 47.06, Page: 3 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

2 1 5 6 3 4 7 8 9 10 11 12 15 30 31 18 19 20 32 33 34 49 50 47 48 51 52 53 54 65 66 69 68 67 56 55 57 38 39 35 36 37 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 55 58 52 59 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 13 14 16 17

60

61 62 63 64

47.07

Function Code 47.07 Gears, Shafts & Bearings
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16a 16b 16c 16d 16e Part Description Cover, output shaft Bearing, roller, output shaft, front Plate, bearing retention Bolt, plate to casing Ball, output shaft Output Shaft Thrust Washer, 1st gear Bearing, needle roller, 1st gear 1st Gear, driven Synchro Ring, 1st gear Reverse Gear, driven Synchro Hub, no 1 Spring, synchro key Synchro Key Synchro Ring, 2nd gear Snap Ring, hub to shaft, A, 2.50mm Snap Ring, hub to shaft, B, 2.56mm Snap Ring, hub to shaft, C, 2.62mm Snap Ring, hub to shaft, D, 2.68mm Snap Ring, hub to shaft, E, 2.74mm Snap Ring, hub to shaft, F, 2.80mm Remarks Option Part Number A120F6029S A120F6007S A120F6026S A120F6027S A120F6078S A120F6203S A120F6077S A120F6016S A120F6141S A120F6075S A120F6071S A120F6072S A120F6075S A120F6073S A120F6075S A120F6082S A120F6083S A120F6084S A120F6085S A120F6086S A120F6087S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 47.07, Page: 1

Function Code 47.07 Gears, Shafts & Bearings
Dep 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 29a 29b 29c 29d 29e 29f 29g 29h Part Description Spacer, 2nd gear bearing Bearing, needle roller, 2nd gear 2nd Gear, driven 3rd Gear, driven Spacer, output shaft 4th Gear, driven Bearing, ball, output shaft centre Snap Ring, bearing retention 5th Gear, driven Spacer, output gear 6th Gear, driven Bearing, ball, output shaft rear Snap Ring, bearing to shaft, rear, B, 2.31mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft, rear, C, 2.37mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft, rear, D, 2.43mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft, rear, E, 2.49mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft, rear, F, 2.55mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft, rear, G, 2.61mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft, rear, H, 2.67mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft, rear, J, 2.73mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft, rear, K, 2.79mm Remarks Option Part Number A120F6014S A120F6013S A120F6142S A120F6144S A120F6079S A120F6146S A120F6008s A120F6081S A120f6148S A120F6080S A120F6150S A120F6009S A120F6121S A120F6122S A120F6123S A120F6124S A120F6125S A120F6126S A120F6127S A120F6128S A120F6129S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 47.07, Page: 2

Function Code 47.07 Gears, Shafts & Bearings
Dep 29i 29j 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 41a 41b 41c 41d 41e 42 43 Part Description Snap Ring, bearing to shaft, rear, L, 2.85mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft, rear, M, 2.91mm Oil Seal, input shaft, front Bearing, roller, input shaft, front Input Shaft Bearing, needle roller, 3rd gear Reverse Gear Synchro Ring, 3rd gear Synchro Sleeve, no. 2 Synchro Hub, no. 2 Spring, synchro key Synchro Key Synchro Ring, 4th gear Snap Ring, hub to shaft, 0, 2.30mm Snap Ring, hub to shaft, 1, 2.36mm Snap Ring, hub to shaft, 2, 2.42mm Snap Ring, hub to shaft, 3, 2.48mm Snap Ring, hub to shaft, 4, 2.54mm Snap Ring, hub to shaft, 5, 2.60mm Spacer Bearing, needle roller, 4th gear Remarks Option Part Number A120F6130S A120F6131S A120F6023S A120F6004S A120F6140S A120F6015S A120F6071S A120F6056S A120F6053S A120F6052S A120F6076S A120F6054S A120F6074S A120F6058S A120F6059S A120F6060S A120F6061S A120F6062S A120F6063S A120F6017S A120F6012S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 47.07, Page: 3

Function Code 47.07 Gears, Shafts & Bearings
Dep 44 45 46 46 46a 46b 46c 46d 47 48 49 50 51 52 52a 52b 52c 52d 52f 52g 52h Part Description 4th Gear Bearing, ball, input shaft, centre Snap Ring, bearing to shaft, A, 2.29mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft, B, 2.35mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft, C, 2.41mm Snap Ring, ibearing to shaft, D, 2.47mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft, E, 2.53mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft, F, 2.59mm Snap Ring, bearing to casing Retainer, input shaft rear bearing Bolt, retainer to casing Bearing, needle roller, 5th gear Spacer, 5th gear bearing Snap Ring, hub to shaft, A, 1.75mm Snap Ring, hub to shaft, B, 1.80mm Snap Ring, hub to shaft, C, 1.85mm Snap Ring, hub to shaft, D, 1.90mm Snap Ring, hub to shaft, E, 1.95mm Snap Ring, hub to shaft, F, 2.00mm Snap Ring, hub to shaft, G, 2.05mm Snap Ring, hub to shaft, H, 2.10mm Remarks Option Part Number A120F6145S A120F6009S A120F6064S A120F6065S A120F6066S A120F6067S A120F6068S A120F6069S A120F6070S A120F6044S A120F6045S A120F6018S A120F6147S A120F6100S A120F6101S A120F6102S A120F6103S A120F6104S A120F6105S A120F6106S A120F6107S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 47.07, Page: 4

Function Code 47.07 Gears, Shafts & Bearings
Dep 52i 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 64a 64b 64c 64d 64e 64f 64g 64h Part Description Snap Ring, hub to shaft, J, 2.15mm 5th Gear Synchro Ring, 5th gear Spring, synchro key Synchro Key Synchro Hub, no. 3 Synchro Sleeve Synchro Ring, 6th gear Spacer, bearing, 6th gear Bearing, needle roller, 6th gear 6th gear Bearing, ball, input shaft, rear Snap Ring, bearing to shaft rear, A, 1.70mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft rear, B, 1.75mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft rear, C, 1.80mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft rear, D, 1.85mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft rear, E, 1.90mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft rear, F, 1.95mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft rear, G, 2.00mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft rear, H, 2.05mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft rear, J, 2.10mm Remarks Option Part Number A120F6108S A120F6147S A120F6093S A120F6095S A120F6097S A120F6096S A120F6098S A120F6093S A120F6021S A120F6020S A120F6149S A120F6006S A120F6109S A120F6110S A120F6111S A120F6112S A120F6113S A120F6114S A120F6115S A120F6116S A120F6117S Qty 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 47.07, Page: 5

Function Code 47.07 Gears, Shafts & Bearings
Dep 64i 64j 64k 65 66 67 68 69 Part Description Snap Ring, bearing to shaft rear, K, 2.15mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft rear, L, 2.20mm Snap Ring, bearing to shaft rear, M, 2.25mm Reverse Idler Gear Thrust Washer, reverse idler Shaft, reverse idler Bolt, reverse idler retention Gasket, bolt to casing Remarks Option Part Number A120F6118S A120F6119S A120F6120S A120F6088S A120F6090S A120F6089S A120F6091S A120F6092S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 47.07, Page: 6

10 11 12 13 8

2 3 4 6

9

7

14 15

5

5 16 6 3 2 1

47.11

Service Parts List
Function Code 47.11 Final Drive & Bearings
Dep 01 01a 02 03 04 05 06 06a 06b 06c 06d 06e 07 08 09 10 11 12 Part Description Differential Assembly Differential Assembly, limited slip Thrust Washer, planet gear Pinion Gear, planet Pinion Shaft Pinion Gear, sun Thrust Washer, sun gear, 0.95mm Thrust Washer, sun gear, 1.00mm Thrust Washer, sun gear, 1.05mm Thrust Washer, sun gear, 1.10mm Thrust Washer, sun gear, 1.15mm Thrust Washer, sun gear, 1.20mm Final Drive Gear Bolt, gear to casing Pin, gear to casing Oil Seal, output, RH Spacer, bearing to housing Bearing, taper roller, RH Remarks Includes items 2 to 6 + casing Optional Option Part Number A120F6205S A120F6262S A120F6209S A120F6206S A120F6208S A120F6207S A120F6213S A120F6210S A120F6214S A120F6211S A120F6215S A120F6212S A120F6204S A120F6217S A120F6216S A120F6024S A120F6218 A120F6011S Qty 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 8 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 47.11, Page: 1 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 47.11 Final Drive & Bearings
Dep 13 14 15 15a 15b 15c 15d 15e 15f 15g 15jh 15i 15j 15k 15l 15m 15n 15o 15p 15q 15r Part Description Speedometer Drive Gear Bearing, taper roller, LH Shim, bearing to housing, AA, 2.10mm Shim, bearing to housing, BB, 2.15mm Shim, bearing to housing, CC, 2.20mm Shim, bearing to housing, DD, 2.25mm Shim, bearing to housing, EE, 2.30mm Shim, bearing to housing, FF, 2.35mm Shim, bearing to housing, GG, 2.40mm Shim, bearing to housing, HH, 2.45mm Shim, bearing to housing, JJ, 2.50mm Shim, bearing to housing, KK, 2.55mm Shim, bearing to housing, LL, 2.60mm Shim, bearing to housing, MM, 2.65mm Shim, bearing to housing, NN, 2.70mm Shim, bearing to housing, PP, 2.75mm Shim, bearing to housing, QQ, 2.80mm Shim, bearing to housing, RR, 2.85mm Shim, bearing to housing, SS, 2.90mm Shim, bearing to housing, TT, 2.95mm Shim, bearing to housing, UU, 3.00mm Remarks Option Part Number A120F6240S A120F6010S A120F6219S A120F6220S A120F6221S A120F6222S A120F6223S A120F6224S A120F6225S A120F6226S A120F6227S A120F6228S A120F6229S A120F6230S A120F6231S A120F6232S A120F6233S A120F6234S A120F6235S A120F6236S A120F6237S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 47.11, Page: 2 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

Function Code 47.11 Final Drive & Bearings
Dep 16 Part Description Oil Seal, ouput, LH Remarks Option Part Number A120F6035S Qty 1

Function Code: 47.11, Page: 3 2005/02 UPDATE ISSUED SEPTEMBER 2005

3 11 7

5 13 12 8 2 10

6

1

9

7

4

47.15

Function Code 47.15 Driveshafts & Seals
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 Part Description Drive Shaft Assembly, LH Drive Shaft Assembly, RH CV Joint & Shaft Assy., outboard, RH CV Joint & Shaft Assy., outboard, LH CV Joint Assy., inboard, RH CV Joint Assy., intboard, LH Gaiter Kit, outboard CV joint Gaiter Kit, inboard CV joint Oil Seal, output, RH Oil Seal, output, LH Bracket, driveshaft bearing Bolt, M10 x 32, flg. hd., bracket to engine Bolt, flg. hd., shaft assy. to bracket Remarks Option Part Number A120D0019F A120D0018F A120D0017S A120D0020S A120D0021S A120D0022S A120D6002S A120D6003S A120F6024S A120F6035S A120E6410S A120E6412S A120E6411S Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 2

Function Code: 47.15, Page: 1

See 34.01

1

2

3

See 10.31

60.01

Service Parts List
Function Code 60.01 Tool Kit
Dep 01 02 03 Part Description Tool Kit Allen Key, M5 x 160 Allen Key, M3 x 63 Remarks Includes items: 2,3, towing eye & wheel bolt adaptor Option Part Number A117T0009S A117T6001H A117T6002H Qty 1 1 1

Function Code: 60.01, Page: 1

7

6

3 4

8 5 2

1

60.01a

Function Code 60.01a Diagnostic Equipment
Dep 01 02 03 05 06 07 08 09 Part Description Lotus Scan IIl Kit Lotus Scan IIl, scanner tool Printer Lead, scanner to ALDL connector, blue Lead, scanner to printer Lead, scanner to PC Adaptor, transformer to scanner Plug Adaptor, Euro, transformer Not illustrated, UK to European plug Remarks Option Part Number T000T1467F T000T1426F T000T1419F T000T1457F T000T1429F T000T1430F T000T1436F T000T1421F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 60.01a, Page: 1

Function Code 60.02 Special Tools
Dep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Part Description Hanger, engine Press Tool, driveshaft Press Tool, driveshaft bearing Bolt, engine hanger Oil Filter Wrench Valve Clearance Adjuster Set Crank Pulley Holding Tool Companion Flange Holding Tool Oil Seal Puller, transmission Differential Pre-load Adaptor Upper Plate, 5th/6th gear Bolt, 5th/6th gear puller Arm, 5th/6th gear puller Adaptor, 5th/6th gear puller 5th/6th Synchro Puller Hanger 5th/6th Synchro Puller Side Arm 5th/6th Synchro Puller Bolt 5th/6th Synchro Puller Claw 5th/6th Synchro Puller Holder Fuel Pipe Release Tool Fuel Gauge Kit Remarks Option Part Number T000T1437S T000T1438S T000T1439S T000T1440S T000T1441S T000T1442S T000T1443S T000T1444S T000T1445S T000T1446S T000T1447/1 T000T1447/2 T000T1447/3 T000T1447/4 T000T1448/1 T000T1448/2 T000T1446/3 T000T1446/4 T000T1448/5 T000T1450F T000T1451F Qty 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1

Function Code: 60.02, Page: 1

Function Code 60.02 Special Tools
Dep 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 Part Description Fuel Measure Set Fuel Tube Connector Fuel Tank Connector Driveshaft Seal Tool, LH Handle, driveshaft seal tool Arm, transmision puller kit Attachment, transmision puller kit Claw, transmision puller kit Adaptor, transmision puller kit Tool Board Remarks Option Part Number T000T1452F T000T1453F T000T1454F T000T1459F T000T1460F T000T1462F T000T1463F T000T1464F T000T1465F T000T1455F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 60.02, Page: 2

80.20a

Function Code 80.20a Touch-in Paint Pencil Range
Dep 71 84 86 93 94 97 98 100 101 102 104 105 106 107 108 109 Part Description B71, Old English White B84, Lava Orange Pearlescent B86, Racing Green Metallic B93. Starlight Black Metallic B94, Ardent Red B97, Atlantic Blue Metalllic B98, Storm Titanium B100, Magnetic Blue B101, Electric Green Metallic B102, Aubergine Metallic B104, Blue Mica B105, Nightfall Blue B106, Saffron Yellow B107, Glacier Blue B108, Graphite Grey B109, Krypton Green Remarks Option Part Number A082B6404F A082B6385F A082B6388F A082B6402F A082B6400F A082B6407F A082B6408F A082B6410F A082B6411F A082B6412F A082B6414F A082B6415F A082B6416F A082B6417F A082B6418F A082B6419F Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Function Code: 80.20a, Page: 1