Bacolod Itinerary & Expenses

10/14-15/2012

www.escapemanila.com www.facebook.com/escapemanila Twitter : @escapemanila
5:30 Checked out at the hostel to the port by taxi Road fee Terminal fee 6:25 Departed Bacolod Port 7:40 Took a jeep from Iloilo City Hall to Jaro Plaza (15 mins) 7:55 Jeep from Jaro to Tagbak (10mins) 8:15 Bus departed from Tagbak Terminal to Caticlan (Ceres) 5.30 hrs Snacks (water+hopia) 13:45 Arrived in Caticlan Port 14:00 Boat Fee (20 mins) Environmental Fee Terminal Fee 14:20 Arrived in the Island/trike ride to d'Mall (10 mins) 14:30 Lunch/Coffee @ Coffee Works 15:00 Check in at Veli's Inn 15:30 Photo Ops (2.5 hrs) 18:00 Dinner (Alf's Restaurant) Buffet 19:00 Photo walk (1.5 hrs) 20:30 Rest 21:00 Party (4 hrs) DAY 2 7:00 8:00 10:00 12:00 12:10 Expenses 65 10 10 8 8 346 60 25 75 100 25 200 1500 350

2782 Breakfast Beach (2 hours) Photo walk / buy pasalubong hostel checked out Tricycle back to the port Boat fee Terminal fee Arrived at the caticlan port/Lunch at Andoks Ceres Bus departed Caticlan to Iloilo Arrived in Tagbak Terminal Iloilo Jeep to Jaro (10mins) Jeep to Gaisano Got lost - taxi to SM (15mins) Pasalubong from Bong Bongs Taxi to the dormitel Check in at One Lourdes Dormitel Dinner (street food) Work

300 20 25 100 122 346 8 8 85 500 80 825 50 2469

12:30 13:15 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:30 20:00 20:15 20:30 21:00 Day 3 6:30 6:35 6:50 7:20 8:00 9:30 10:35 10:45

Dormitel Check out Jeep to SM Van to Airport Arrived at the airport Terminal Fee Breakfast (Coffee+muffin) Departure from Iloilo Airport Arrival in Davao Airport Taxi back to my home (home sweet home)

8 70 200 125

170

5824

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful