DK Photonics Technology Limited

http://www.dkphotonics.com/ professional optical passive component supplier

3 port polarization insensitive optical circulator
3 port polarization insensitive optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, broad band high isolation, low PDL, excellent temperature stability and optical path epoxy free. It can be used for wavelength add/drop, dispersion compensation and EDFA application.

Features
◆ ◆ ◆ ◆ ◆ ◆

Performance Specifications
Parameter Configuration Operation Wavelength (nm) Insertion Loss (dB) Typical Maximum P Grade A Grade Port 1 to Port 2 to Port 3 1310,1550, C+L band 0.6 0.8 50 40 >50 <0.15 <0.1 >50 300 0 ~+70 -40 ~+85 OD5.5 x L50 0.8 1.0

Low Insertion Loss Wide Band High Isolation Low PDL Compact In-Line Package High Stability and Reliability Epoxy Free Optical Path

Channel Peak Isolation (dB) Channel Minimum Isolation (dB)

Applications
◆ ◆ ◆ ◆ ◆

Channel Cross Talk (dB) Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) Return Loss (dB) Maximum Power Handling (mW) Operating Temperature (°C) Storage Temperature (°C) Package Dimension (mm) **Specifications may change without notice

Optical Amplifier Metro Area Network Wavelength Add / Drop Dispersion Compensation Bi-Direction Communication

Order information
POIC-①-②②-③-④④-⑤⑤-⑥⑥ ① Port 3:3port ②② Operating Wavelength 13:1310nm 15:1550nm CL:C+L ③ Grade P:P A:A ④④ Fiber Diameter 25:250um 90:900um XX: Others ⑤⑤ Fiber Length 05:0.5m 10:1.0m 15:1.5m XX:Others ⑥⑥ Connector 00:None FP: FC/PC FA: FC/APC SP: SC/PC SA: SC/APC LP: LC/PC LA: LC/APC ST: ST/PC XX: Others

Web-site: http://www.dkphotonics.com/

E-mail: sales@dkphotonics.com

Revised Oct 2010

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful