You are on page 1of 16

PARTS REFERENCE LIST

MODEL: PT-9200DX

NOTES FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST

1. In the case of ordering parts, it needs mentioning the following items:


(1) Code
(2) Q'ty
(3) Description
(4) Symbol (PCB No., Revision , and Parts location mounted on the PCB.)
Note : No orders without Parts Code or Tool No. can be accepted.

[ Example ]

REF. NO.

(4)

(1)

(2)

(3)

SYMBOL

CODE

QTY

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

Revision No. : marked on the printed circuit board.

B55L082 - 2 01 A
Design change indication
Specification No.
Pattern alteration No.
Circuit board No.

2. Design-changed parts:
When the parts are changed, any one of the following symbols is indicated in the REMARKS column.
CHNG#A : compatible between old and new
CHNG#B : replaceable from old to new
CHNG#D : incompatible
ADD
: newly established
3. The original of this list was made based on the information available in September, 2000.
4. Parts are subject to change in design without prior notice.

CONTENTS
1 . PRINT MECHANISM ................................................................................1
2 . COVERS ..................................................................................................3
3 . MAIN PCB ................................................................................................5
4 . SENSORS ................................................................................................7
5 . POWER SUPPLY PCB.............................................................................7
6 . PRINTED MATTER ..................................................................................9
7 . ATTACHMENTS.....................................................................................11
8 . PACKING MATERIALS...........................................................................11

1 . PRINT MECHANISM

MODEL

-1-

PT-9200DX

5V2-602-045/940

1 . PRINT MECHANISM
REF.NO.

CODE

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

LA2072001
Z26599001
LA2066001
UT0895001
LA2071001
UT0901001
UT0902001
UT0903001
UB5507000
048025346
UT0872001
0A4301005
UT0904001
UT0917001
UT0958001
UT0961001
UT0855001
UT0918001
048040346
UT0921001
UT0929001
UT0932001
UT1401001
0A4401205
UT0933001
UT0934001
UB3848001
0A3300605
U62189000
UN7937000

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

MAIN FRAME PP ASSY


TAPE FEED MOTOR, BP242516M12-PP
ROLLER HOLDER ASSY PP (SP)
ROLLER HOLDER SHAFT
HEAD ASSY KSH384 BW3 (SP)
ROLLER HOLDER RELEASE SPRING
RELEASE CAM
ROLLER RELEASE ROD
RELEASE ROD ROLLER
RETAINING RING, E2.5
RELEASE LEVER SPRING PP
SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X10
HALF FRAME ASSY
HALF ROCK GEAR
HALF CUTTER SENSOR ASSY
FULL CUTTER SENSOR ASSY
SCREW, PAN M1.7X6
CUTTER HELICAL GEAR ASSY
RETAINING RING, E4
HALF CUTTER ASSY
CUTTER ASSY PP
HALF SPACER
EJECT UNIT ASSY
SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X12
FULL CUTTER MOTOR ASSY
HALF CUTTER MOTOR ASSY
SCREW, PAN M2.6X3.5
SCREW, PAN WASHER M3X6D
PLATEN PROTECT PAD
GREASE G501, 1KG

MODEL

-2-

PT-9200DX

5V2-602-045/940

2 . COVERS

MODEL

-3-

PT-9200DX

5V2-602-061

2 . COVERS
REF.NO.

CODE

Q'TY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8

LA3674001
UT0937001
UT0938001
UT0939001
UT0940001
UT0941001
UT0942001
LA3706001
LA3714001

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30A
30B

UT0944001
UT0945001
UT0995001
UT0996001
UT0946001
UT0947001
UT0948001
UT0997001
UT0998001
UT0949001
UT0951001
UT0952000
LA4539001
UT0955001
UB4431001
0A5400805
085271017
084311016
085270815
UT0555001
LA3708001
UT0577001
UT0578001

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
15
1
1
1
1

31
32

UH3297001
LJ4421001

1
1

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

BODY COVER USB, GRAY1395


POWER SUPPLY SWITCH BUTTON
POWER SUPPLY ACTUATOR
CUT FEED BUTTON, BLUE6189
COVER LOCK BUTTON, GRAY1395
COVER BUTTON ACTUATOR
LOCK LEVER SPRING
CASSETTE COVER USB US, GRAY1463 (USA/CAN)
CASSETTE COVER USB EU, GRAY 1463 (AUS/CHE/CHN/DEU/DNK/ESP/FIN/FRA
/GBR/HKG/IRL/ISL/KOR/SWE/TWN/ZAF)
CASSETTE PRESSER, GRAY1395
CASSETTE SPRING
COVER LOCK ACTUATOR, GRAY1395
COVER LOCK SPRING
FRONT COVER PP US, GRAY1395
BOTTOM COVER PP US, GRAY1395
CASSETTE COVER BRACKET, GY1395
DAMPER RUBBER
COVER OPEN CAM
COVER OPEN SPRING
INLET BRACKET
SHIELD PLATE B
FG HARNESS ASSY USB
LOWER COVER, GRAY1395
LOWER FOOT
SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
TAPTITE, BIND B M2.6X10
SCREW, FLAT B M3X10
TAPTITE, BIND B M2.6X8
FCC LABEL (USA/CAN)
MYLAR LABEL USB US
TAPE CAUTION LABEL PP US
TAPE CAUTION LABEL PP EC (AUS/CAN/CHE/CHN/DEU/DNK/ESP/FIN/FRA/GBR/
HKG/IRL/ISR/KOR/SWE/TWN/ZAF)
C-TICK MARK (AUS)
MARKING LABEL N/S (CHE/DEU/DNK/ESP/FIN/FRA/GBR/IRL/ISR/SWE/ZAF)

MODEL

-4-

PT-9200DX

5V2-602-061

3 . MAIN PCB

MODEL

-5-

PT-9200DX

5V2-602-101

3 . MAIN PCB
REF.NO.
1

SYMBOL
B55L082-201B

CODE
LA3832001

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

1 MAIN PCB ASSY USB (SP)

MODEL

-6-

PT-9200DX

5V2-602-101

4 . SENSORS

MODEL

PT-9200DX

5V2-602-100

MODEL

PT-9200DX

5V2-602-102

5 . POWER SUPPLY PCB

-7-

4 . SENSORS
REF.NO.
1
2
3
4

SYMBOL
B55L025-1
B55L026-1
B55L028-1

CODE
LA3833001
LA3834001
LA3835001
UT0830001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

SUB PCB ASSY USB (SP)


SENSOR PCB ASSY USB (SP)
TAPE END SENSOR ASSY USB (SP)
INLET ASSY PP

MODEL

PT-9200DX

5V2-602-100

5 . POWER SUPPLY PCB


REF.NO.
1
1
2

SYMBOL
MPW1533
MPW1433

CODE
UT0843001
UT0844001
UT0837001

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

1 PS PCB ASSY, 100-120V (SP) (USA/CAN/TWN)


1 PS PCB ASSY, 230V (SP) (AUS/CHE/CHN/DEU/DNK/ESP/FIN
/FRA/GBR/HKG/IRL/ISR/KOR/SWE/ZAF)
1 RELAY HARNESS ASSY

MODEL

-8-

PT-9200DX

5V2-602-102

6 . PRINTED MATTER

MODEL

-9-

PT-9200DX

5V2-602-920

6 . PRINTED MATTER
REF.NO.

SYMBOL

CODE

1
1

LA3710001
LA3717001

1
1
2A
2B

LA4484001
LA4493001
LA4058001
UH3851001

2C
2D
2E
2F
2G
2H
2I
2J
3A
3A
3A
3B
4
5

A
B
B

B
A

UN8607001
UB3650001
LE5115001
UU0605001
UH3662001
UH3663001
UF4238001
LA1999001
UT0325001
UT0326001
UN4605001
UN4239001

UT0535001
LA1825001

E
B

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

1 USERS MANUAL USB US (USA)


1 USERS MANUAL USB EC (CHE/DEU/DNK/ESP/FIN/FRA/GBR
/IRL/ISR/SWE/ZAF)
1 USERS MANUAL USB CA (CAN)
1 USERS MANUAL USB ASIA (AUS/CHN/HKG/KOR/TWN)
1 WARRANTY CARD US JP (USA)
1 WARRANTY CARD EUR (CHE/DEU/DNK/ESP/FRA/GBR/IRL
/SWE)
1 WARRANTY CARD, CAN.E/F (CAN)
1 WARRANTY CARD, FRENCH (FRA)
1 WARRANTY CARD SWE-A (SWE)
1 WARRANTY CARD, SPA (ESP)
1 WARRANTY CARD UK-A (GBR)
1 WARRANTY CARD UK-B (GBR)
1 WARRANTY CARD, HK (HKG)
1 WARRANTY CARD PP, TAIWAN (TWN)
1 TAPE CATALOG US (USA)
1 TAPE CATALOG CA (CAN)
1 TZ TAPE CATALOG, AUS (AUS/CHN/HKG)
1 TAPE CATALOG UK (CHE/DEU/DNK/ESP/FIN/FRA/GBR/IRL
/ISR/SWE/ZAF)
1 UNPACKING INSTRUCTION PP
1 ACCESSORY ORDER FORM, US (USA)

MODEL

-10-

PT-9200DX

5V2-602-920

7 . ATTACHMENTS

MODEL

PT-9200DX

5V2-602-910

MODEL

PT-9200DX

5V2-602-930

8 . PACKING MATERIALS

-11-

7 . ATTACHMENTS
REF.NO.

SYMBOL

CODE

1A
1B
1C
1D
1E
1F
1G
1H
2
3
4
4
4

UH1051001
UK4094001
UH1055001
UH1054001
UH1052001
U34322001
U34320001
UH1053001
LA3677001
LA3700001
LA3709001
LA4483001
LA3716001

4
5

LA4492001
UT0267001

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

AC CORD, UL/CSA (USA/CAN/TWN)


AC CORD, DEMKO (DNK)
AC CORD, SAA (AUS)
AC CORD, BS (GBR/HKG/IRL)
AC CORD, VDE (DEU/ESP/FIN/FRA/KOR/SWE)
AC CORD #6, ISRAEL (ISR)
AC CORD #4, BS (ZAF)
AC CORD, SEV (CHE)
RS I/F CABLE WIN/MAC #2
USB I/F CABLE
CD-ROM ASSY USB US (USA)
CD-ROM ASSY USB CA (CAN)
CD-ROM ASSY USB EC (CHE/DEU/DNK/ESP/FIN/FRA/GBR/IRL
/ISR/SWE/ZAF)
1 CD-ROM ASSY USB ASIA (AUS/CHN/HKG/KOR/TWN)
1 LETTERING STICK TZ36 (CHE/CHN/DEU/DNK/ESP/FIN/FRA
/GBR/HKG/IRL/ISR/KOR/SWE/ZAF)

MODEL

PT-9200DX

5V2-602-910

8 . PACKING MATERIALS
REF.NO.

CODE

1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

LA3711001
LA3718001
LA4485001
LA4494001
UT0894001
UT0895001
UT0594001
UN5224001
UT0596001
UT0597001
LA4535001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

CARTON USB US (USA)


CARTON USB EC (CHE/DEU/DNK/ESP/FIN/FRA/GBR/IRL/ISR/SWE/ZAF)
CARTON USB CA (CAN)
CARTON USB ASIA (AUS/CHN/HKG/KOR/YWN)
STYROFOAM PAD PP
BAG, 250X600H (BODY)
BAG, 130X350 (AC CORD)
BAG, 215X360H (USERS MANUAL)
STYROFOAM PAD B
CORRUPAD PP
PAD

MODEL

-12-

PT-9200DX

5V2-602-930

Sep., 2000
5V2105BE0
Printed in Japan