SAINT Front Disc Brake

BR-M820 SM-BH90-SBLS
1 29
SM-DB-OIL

Brake Caliper Brake Hose

SM-RT99 SM-RT86

Disc Rotor/Center Lock Disc Rotor/6-Bolt

3

2

SM-RT99
4
H03C

26

5 7 7 11 10 9 8 6 19

12
SM-MA-F180P/P2

20
H01A

27

13 23

18 20 17

SM-RT86

24

13 12 21 14 12

13

16

15

28

25 22

BR -M 81 0

ITEM NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29

SHIMANO CODE NO. Y8JA98010 Y8JA98020 Y8JA07000 Y8H198030 Y8H098010 Y8H001500 Y8SY28000 Y8B214000 Y8CL98050 Y8CL24000 Y8B511001 Y8DS98010 Y8C511000 Y8C509020 Y8JZ98010 Y8JZ05000 Y8J716000 Y8VT98010 Y8VT98020 Y8DB06100 Y8FF18000 Y8FF19000 Y8G498020 Y81703000 Y8G498030 Y8K198010 Y12009230 Y8J298010 Y83998010

DESCRIPTION Connecting Bolt Unit Olive & Connecter Insert Cover TL-BH61 Special Tool (2 pcs.) Banjo Bolt & O-Ring Banjo Bolt O-Ring Bleed Nipple Cap Bleed Nipple & Seal Ring Bleed Nipple O-Ring for Bleed Nipple Adapter Fixing Bolt (M6 x 18.7) & Stop Ring Snap Ring Adapter Fixing Bolt (M6 x 18.7) for Stop Ring Type Pad Axle & Snap Ring Pad Axle Snap Ring Resin Pad (H01A) w/Fin & Spring w/Split Pin Metal Pad (H03C) w/Fin & Spring w/Split Pin Split Pin Pad Spacer Bleeding Spacer Caliper Fixing Bolt Unit (M6 x 37.9) Snap Ring Caliper Fixing Bolt Unit (M6 x 32.1) Lock Ring & Washer TL-LR15 Lock Ring Removal Tool Rotor Fixing Bolt Unit Mineral Oil Bleed Kit (50 ml)

INTERCHANGEABILITY A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A B A B A B B B A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A
Apr.-2012-3383

A: Same parts. B: Parts are usable, but differ in materials, appearance, finish, size, etc. Absence of mark indicates non-interchangeability.

© Shimano Inc. I

Specifications are subject to change without notice.

8VT0000000-6110-002

BR -M 64 0

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful