P. 1
13385320 Waterford to Dublin Airport Bus Service Timetable

13385320 Waterford to Dublin Airport Bus Service Timetable

|Views: 4|Likes:
Published by Lorcan Carpenter

More info:

Published by: Lorcan Carpenter on Feb 01, 2013
Copyright:Attribution Non-commercial

Availability:

Read on Scribd mobile: iPhone, iPad and Android.
download as PDF, TXT or read online from Scribd
See more
See less

02/01/2013

pdf

text

original

TRAMORE

Days Shop 051-872149 – – – 05.05 hr 06.05 hr 07.55 hr – 10.45 hr 11.55 hr 13.10 hr – 16.45 hr 20.00 hr
WATERFORD
Bank of Ireland, Parnell St. 051-872149 – 01.30 hr 03.30 hr 05.30 hr 06.30 hr 08.30 hr 09.45 hr 11.15 hr 12.30 hr 13.45 hr 15.45 hr 17.15 hr 20.30 hr
MULLINAVAT
Brogan’s Shop 051-898186 – 01.45 hr 03.45 hr 05.40 hr 06.45 hr 08.45 hr 09.55 hr 11.30 hr 12.45 hr 14.00 hr 16.00 hr 17.30 hr 20.45 hr
BALLYHALE 051-872149
Holden’s Shop 059-9143081 – 01.50 hr 03.50 hr 05.50 hr 06.50 hr 08.55 hr 10.05 hr 11.40 hr 12.55 hr 14.10 hr 16.10 hr 17.40 hr 20.55 hr
THOMASTOWN
O’Keeffe’s, Market St. 051-872149 – 02.00 hr 04.00 hr 06.00 hr 07.00 hr 09.00 hr 10.15 hr 11.50 hr 13.05 hr 14.20 hr 16.20 hr 18.00 hr 21.05 hr
DUNGARVAN
The Ouncel 059-9143081 – 02.05 hr 04.05 hr 06.05 hr 07.05 hr 09.10 hr 10.20 hr 11.55 hr 13.10 hr 14.25 hr 16.25 hr 18.10 hr 21.10 hr
GOWRAN
Hennessy’s Shop 059-9143081 – 02.10 hr 04.10 hr 06.15 hr 07.15 hr 09.15 hr 10.25 hr 12.00 hr 13.15 hr 14.30 hr 16.30 hr 18.15 hr 21.15 hr
PAULSTOWN
Silver Weir Inn 059-9143081 – 02.20 hr 04.20 hr 06.20 hr 07.20 hr 09.20 hr 10.30 hr 12.05 hr 13.20 hr 14.35 hr 16.35 hr 18.20 hr 21.20 hr
ROYAL OAK
Bus Stop 059-9143081 – 02.25 hr 04.25 hr 06.25 hr 07.25 hr 09.25 hr 10.40 hr 12.10 hr 13.25 hr 14.40 hr 16.40 hr 18.25 hr 21.25 hr
CARLOW IT Otterholt B+B – 02.35 hr 04.35 hr 06.40 hr 07.40 hr 09.40 hr 10.55 hr 12.25 hr 13.35 hr 14.55 hr 16.55 hr 18.40 hr 21.40 hr
DEANES SHOP 059-9133242 06.00 hr 02.40 hr 04.40 hr 06.45 hr 07.45 hr – – – – – – – –
CARLOW
Coach Park 059-9143081 – – – – – 09.45 hr 11.00 hr 12.30 hr 13.45 hr 15.06 hr 17.10 hr 18.45 hr 21.45 hr
CASTLEDERMOT
Shamrock Bar 059-9144191 06.10 hr 02.55 hr 04.55 hr 06.55 hr 08.00 hr 10.00 hr 11.15 hr 12.50 hr 13.55 hr 15.20 hr 17.25 hr 18.55 hr 22.00 hr
KILCULLEN
Opposite Hide Out 059-9143081 – 03.15 hr 05.15 hr 07.25 hr 08.20 hr 10.25 hr 11.40 hr 13.20 hr 14.15 hr 15.45 hr 17.50 hr 19.20 hr 22.15 hr
NAAS
Popular Pharmacy 059-9143081 – 03.25 hr 05.25 hr 07.35 hr 08.30 hr 10.40 hr 11.55 hr 13.35 hr 14.30 hr 16.00 hr 18.00 hr 19.30 hr 22.25 hr
NEWLAND’S CROSS
Drop off only 07.05 hr 03.40 hr 05.45 hr 08.00 hr 09.00 hr 11.00 hr 12.20 hr 14.00 hr 14.50 hr 16.25 hr 18.20 hr 19.45 hr 22.45 hr
DUBLIN, The Bus Stop Shop, Eden Quay 07.40 hr – 06.05 hr 08.35 hr 09.35 hr 11.30 hr 12.45 hr 14.25 hr 15.40 hr 16.50 hr 18.45 hr 20.15 hr 23.15 hr
Convention Centre – – 06.07 hr 08.37 hr 09.37 hr 11.32 hr 12.47 hr 14.27 hr 15.42 hr 16.52 hr 18.47 hr 20.17 hr 23.17 hr
O2 (Liffey Trust Centre, Upr. Sheriff St.) – – 06.09 hr 08.39 hr 09.39 hr 11.34 hr 12.49 hr 14.29 hr 15.44 hr 16.54 hr 18.49 hr 20.19 hr 23.19 hr
DUBLIN AIRPORT 08.15 hr 04.30 hr 06.30 hr 09.15 hr 10.15 hr 12.15 hr 13.30 hr 15.10 hr 16.15 hr 17.30 hr 19.30 hr 21.00 hr 23.40 hr
C
.

"
'
$
2

5

(
+

!
+
$

%
.
1

P
1
(
5

3
$

H
(
1
$

W
.
1
*
.

P
'
.
-
$

-
7

.
%

.
4
1

.
%
%
(
"
$
2

%
.
1

0
4
.
3

3
(
.
-
.
W
H
I
l
e
e
v
e
R
y
e
F
F
O
R
t
I
S
M
A
D
e
t
O
A
D
H
e
R
e
t
O
S
t
A
t
e
D
D
e
P
A
R
t
u
R
e
t
I
M
e
S
,

S
O
M
e
S
e
R
v
I
C
e
S
M
A
y
b
e
A
F
F
e
C
t
e
D
b
y
t
R
A
F
F
I
C
A
n
D
W
e
A
t
H
e
R
C
O
n
D
I
t
I
O
n
S
.
J. J. KAVANAGH & SONS
0818 - 333222
Schedule valid
from September
10th 2012 until
further notice.
J. J. KAVANAGH & SONS
A,$-#$# S$/3$,!$1 103' 2012. RR
From Waterford
MONDAY - SUNDAY
M.-. 3. F1(.
O-+7
M

,
7

#
.

8

.
%
$
1
.
6

-
(

P

-
2
3
6
4

1
$
&
4
+

1
-
$

/
.
+

"
8
$
-
(

#
.

D
4
!
+
(
-

A
(
1
/
.
1
3
.
J
$
8
$
+
(

,

)

P

-
2
3
6
.

)

*
(
$
*
.
+
6
(
$
*

/
7
3

-
(

/
1
.
2
(
,
7

.

*
.
-
3

*
3

I
6
.
-

0
5
9

9
1
4
3
0
8
1
.
,
,
.
TRAMORE - WATERFORD - THOMASTOWN - CARLOW - DUBLIN - AIRPORT
J. J. KAVANAGH & SONS
0818 - 333222
Schedule valid
from September
10th 2012 until
further notice.
J. J. KAVANAGH & SONS
C
.
,
/

-
7

"
"
$
/
3
2

-
.

1
$
2
/
.
-
2
(
!
(
+
(
3
7

%
.
1

+
.
2
3

.
1

#

,

&
$
#

/
1
.
/
$
1
3
7

.
1

#
$
+

7
2

'
.
6
$
5
$
1

"

4
2
$
#
.

W
$

1
$
"
.
,
,
$
-
#

7
.
4
'

5
$

3
1

5
$
+

(
-
2
4
1

-
"
$

3
.

"
.
5
$
1

+
+

2
/
$
"
3
2

.
%

7
.
4
1

)
.
4
1
-
$
7
.


P
+
$

2
$

1
1
(
5
$

3

+
$

2
3

1
0

,
(
-
4
3
$
2

!
$
%
.
1
$

#
$
/

1
3
4
1
$

3
(
,
$
.
Y
o
u

c
a
n

n
o
w

b
o
o
k

o
n

l
i
n
e

@

w
w
w
.
j
j
k
a
v
a
n
a
g
h
.
i
e
AIRPORT - DUBLIN - CARLOW - THOMASTOWN - WATERFORD - TRAMORE
From Dublin
MONDAY - SUNDAY
DUBLIN AIRPORT, Coach Park - Zone 14 00.30 hr 06.30 hr 08.25 hr 10.40 hr 12.40 hr 14.25 hr 15.40 hr 16.25 hr 17.15 hr 18.40 hr 20.30 hr 22.45 hr
DUBLIN, O2 (Liffey Trust Centre, Upr. Sheriff St.) 00.45 hr 06.45 hr 08.40 hr 10.55 hr 12.55 hr 14.40 hr 15.55 hr 16.40 hr 17.30 hr 18.55 hr 20.45 hr 23.00 hr
Convention Centre 00.47 hr 06.47 hr 08.42 hr 10.57 hr 12.57 hr 14.42 hr 15.57 hr 16.42 hr 17.32 hr 18.57 hr 20.47 hr 23.02 hr
Ulster Bank, George’s Quay. 01-6791549 00.55 hr 07.00 hr 09.00 hr 11.15 hr 13.15 hr 15.00 hr 16.15 hr 17.00 hr 18.00 hr 19.15 hr 21.00 hr 23.15 hr
NEWLAND’S CROSS
Pickup point opposite Mitsubishi Garage. 01-6791549 07.15 hr 09.15 hr 11.40 hr 13.40 hr 15.20 hr 16.40 hr 17.25 hr 18.25 hr 19.35 hr
NAAS, The Gem 059-9143081 01.30 hr 07.40 hr 09.45 hr 11.55 hr 13.55 hr 15.40 hr 17.00 hr 17.45 hr 18.40 hr 19.50 hr 21.40 hr 23.50 hr
KILCULLEN, Hide Out 059-9143081 01.40 hr 07.55 hr 09.55 hr 12.05 hr 14.05 hr 15.55 hr 17.10 hr 17.55 hr 19.00 hr 20.00 hr 21.50 hr 23.59 hr
CASTLEDERMOT, Phone Box 059-9144191 01.50 hr 08.15 hr 10.15 hr 12.25 hr 14.25 hr 16.20 hr 17.30 hr 18.20 hr 19.20 hr 20.20 hr 22.10 hr 00.10 hr
CARLOW, COACH PARK 059-9143081 02.00 hr 08.30 hr 10.30 hr 12.40 hr 14.40 hr 16.40 hr 17.55 hr 18.40 hr 19.40 hr 20.45 hr 22.30 hr 00.20 hr
CARLOW I.T. 059-9143081 02.05 hr 08.35 hr 10.35 hr 12.45 hr 14.45 hr 16.45 hr 18.00 hr 18.45 hr 19.45 hr 20.50 hr 22.35 hr 00.25 hr
ROYAL OAK, Bus Stop 050-9143081 02.20 hr 08.45 hr 10.45 hr 12.55 hr 14.55 hr 16.50 hr 18.10 hr 19.00 hr 19.50 hr 21.00 hr 22.50 hr 00.35 hr
PAULSTOWN, Opposite Silver Weir Inn 059-9143081 02.30 hr 08.50 hr 10.50 hr 13.00 hr 15.00 hr 17.00 hr 18.15 hr 19.05 hr 20.00 hr 21.05 hr 22.55 hr 00.40 hr
GOWRAN, Opposite Hennessy’s Shop 059-9143081 02.35 hr 08.55 hr 10.55 hr 13.05 hr 15.05 hr 17.05 hr 18.20 hr 19.10 hr 20.05 hr 21.10 hr 23.00 hr 00.45 hr
DUNGARVAN, McCarthy’s 059-9143081 02.40 hr 09.00 hr 11.00 hr 13.15 hr 15.15 hr 17.10 hr 18.25 hr 19.15 hr 20.10 hr 21.15 hr 23.05 hr 00.50 hr
THOMASTOWN, Jerpoint Inn 051-872149 02.45 hr 09.05 hr 11.05 hr 13.25 hr 15.25 hr 17.20 hr 18.30 hr 19.20 hr 20.15 hr 21.20 hr 23.10 hr 00.59 hr
BALLYHALE, Holdens Shop 02.55 hr 09.15 hr 11.15 hr 13.30 hr 15.35 hr 17.30 hr 18.40 hr 19.28 hr 20.25 hr 21.30 hr 23.20 hr 01.05 hr
MULLINAVAT, Opposite Brogans 051-898186 03.05 hr 09.20 hr 11.25 hr 13.40 hr 15.45 hr 17.40 hr 18.50 hr 19.38 hr 20.35 hr 21.40 hr 23.30 hr 01.20 hr
WATERFORD, St. John’s, Parnell St. 051-872149 03.20 hr 09.50 hr 11.50 hr 14.05 hr 16.05 hr 18.00 hr 19.05 hr 19.53 hr 20.45 hr 21.50 hr 23.40 hr 01.35 hr
WATERFORD I.T. – 09.55 hr – – – – – – 20.50 hr 21.55 hr 23.45 hr –
TRAMORE, Days Shop 051-872149 – 10.05 hr 12.05 hr – 16.35 hr 18.30 hr – 20.15 hr 21.05 hr 22.05 hr 23.55 hr –
College Term Only
Drop Off Only
Mon. Only Sun. Only Sun. Only Sun. Only
No
pickup
No
pickup
No
Pickup

You're Reading a Free Preview

Download
scribd
/*********** DO NOT ALTER ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE ! ************/ var s_code=s.t();if(s_code)document.write(s_code)//-->