P. 1
Endangered Species in Illinois by County

Endangered Species in Illinois by County

|Views: 917|Likes:
Published by Chicagoist
The most recent list of endangered species compiled by the Illinois Department of Natural Resources, compiled by county.
The most recent list of endangered species compiled by the Illinois Department of Natural Resources, compiled by county.

More info:

Categories:Types, Research
Published by: Chicagoist on May 20, 2013
Copyright:Attribution Non-commercial

Availability:

Read on Scribd mobile: iPhone, iPad and Android.
download as PDF, TXT or read online from Scribd
See more
See less

09/01/2013

pdf

text

original

Hybognathus hayi

Cypress Minnow

LE

1

1940

Lanius ludovicianus

Loggerhead Shrike

LE

2

1989

Liatris scariosa var. nieuwlandii

Blazing Star

LT

2

1998-09-05

Notropis anogenus

Pugnose Shiner

LE

1

1940

Pseudemys concinna

River Cooter

LE

1

1985-04-28

Total # of Species

5

Jefferson

Page 47 of 12

10/4/2012

Scientific Name

Common Name

State Protection

# of occurrences

Last Observed

You're Reading a Free Preview

Download
scribd
/*********** DO NOT ALTER ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE ! ************/ var s_code=s.t();if(s_code)document.write(s_code)//-->