DF-71

PARTS LIST
Published in Aug.’01
843CG120

NOTE
1.Indicate parts number and machine model when placing an order.
eg.

Parts Number

Parts Name

Machine Model

Cycle

Quantity

3C104011

FRONT COVER

DF-71

50Hz

1

2.Service calls and freight will be charged separately.
3.Symbols in the "Parts Number" column.
• Parts with "'" indicates the service parts and the parts without "'" can not be supplied.
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.
eg.

Parts Number

Parts Name

Parts Number

Parts Name

3AK27510

WIRE, MIDDLE TRAY

•J0150900

CONTACTOR, 175161-1(AMP)

•J0250900

SOCKET, BHF-001T-0.8SS

4.See the last page of this parts list for the classification of the screws in the illustrations.
5.Items indicated by shaded areas (

) are supply parts and should be ordered through your Regional Office.

CONTENTS

FIG. 1

EXTERIOR COVERS · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·

2

FIG. 2

FRAMES · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·

4

FIG. 3

BIN SECTION · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·

6

FIG. 4

PAPER CONVEYING SECTION I · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·

8

FIG. 5

PAPER CONVEYING SECTION II (Inch) · · · · · · · ·

10

FIG. 5

PAPER CONVEYING SECTION II (Metric) · · · · · · ·

12

FIG. 6

MIDDLE TRAY I · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·

14

FIG. 7

MIDDLE TRAY II · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·

16

FIG. 8

DRIVING SECTION I · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·

18

FIG. 9

DRIVING SECTION II · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·

22

FIG. 10 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS I · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·

24

FIG. 11

ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS II · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·

26

FIG. 12 DECURLER · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·

28

FIG. 13 ACCESSORIES & OPTION I · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·

30

FIG. 14 OPTION II · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·

32

• INDEX · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·

34

–1–

FIG. 1 EXTERIOR COVERS

3CG

;;;;;;;;;
18
;;;;;;;;;
15
;;;;;;;;;
12
;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;
11
;;;;;;;;;
10

29

2

2

3 3
9
HDB

1

19
BUA

17

5
HCA

4

13
14

21

HCA

14

8
13

BUA

7

20
16

HCA

28

22

BUA

26

BUA

6

37

BUA

25

37

WAB
BBP

35

BHF
HCA
BHF

32

31
33

BBE

WBB

34

HBC

24

36
27
30

–2–

23

HCA

COVER(KM) TOP SHEET.OPERATION PAPER SET(EUR) FRONT COVER ASS’Y FRONT COVER FRONT HINGE.COVER UPPER GUIDE.FRONT COVER COLLAR.EJECT PLATE SPRING.FRONT COVER LABEL.JAM REMOVEMENT UPPER FULCRUM PLATE.TOP COVER(KM) FULCRUM PLATE.COVER FRONT BASE.RELEASE(KM) FRONT LID. No. No.SAFETY SWITCH STATIC ELIMINATOR. Part. No.STATIC ELIMINATOR SHEET. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 3CD00030 •33906880 •65926530 •63212210 •3AK16270 •63527200 •3AK16261 •3AK16220 •3AK00220 •3AK04540 •3AK04570 •3AK04580 •3C104040 •3C104100 •3AK05510 •3BD04050 •3C104030 •3BD04030 •3C104050 •3C116040 •78710370 3C104020 3C104060 3AK04160 18314060 75402210 3C105020 3AK04110 3CG05070 3CG05080 3C100181 •3C104011 •3AK04100 •3AK04150 •3AK04120 73920270 3C102090 3AK68030 3CG Description TOP COVER ASS’Y STOPPER.OPERATION PAPER SET(USA) LABEL.RELEASE TOP COVER TOP VIBRATION INSULATOR B.FRONT COVER STATIC ELIMINATOR. • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.CONVEYING CUSHION UPPER LOOP REAR COVER RIGHT COVER GUIDE.MAGNET UNDER FULCRUM PLATE. Part.COVER TOP GROUND PLATE.COVER TOP LABEL.EJECT GROUND GROUND WIRE.TOP COVER(KM) REAR LID. Description Quantity 120V 230V 240V .FIG.FIXING UNIT REINFORCEMENT.BYPASS TABLE SPRING. 1 EXTERIOR COVERS SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' Ref.FINISHER SORTER UPPER CONVEYING PULLEY ASS’Y Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 2 2 1 1 1 4 1 4 1 1 1 2 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 4 1 4 1 1 1 2 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 4 1 4 1 1 1 2 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 • Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.EJECT GUIDE.TOP COVER TOP HINGE.PARTITION JOINT CUSHION STAY LABEL. No.EJECT EJECT PULLEY ASS’Y TOP COVER. –3– SP Ref.

.... yy .....FIG. . 25 44 2 43 51 48 BBE BBE 46 36 BAN 47 16 18 19 30 33 34 39 42 35 HBA 47 BCK 50 40 BBE 32 9 7 .. yyyy ............. 2 FRAMES 3CG BAN 28 BCK 31 41 HCF BBE 38 BBE 29 45 BBE HBA 15 12 18 13 52 14 20 43 22 23 37 17 BBE EDB HBC yyyy . ........ yyyy ...... yy .... yyyyy .. . .... ...... yyyy ...... yyyyy ... ..yyyyy 49 48 BBQ 24 42 26 BBE 23 BBE BBE BBE HBC 2 21 11 BGF 4 BVU BGF E05 5 4 E05 AZB 10 BGF E05 1 3 6 BGF 8 –4– .... yyyyy .. ........ ......... . yyyy .

SORTER SHAFT.FIG.HOOK RELEASE STAY. No.PARTITION DISPOSAL TANK ASS’Y TANK.CASTER BASE.PARTITION SLIDER.DISPOSAL TANK SWITCH.SEPARATION PULLEY REINFORCEMENT.RELEASE LEVER LEVER.RELEASE LEVER PIN.SLIDER MOVING PLATE. • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts. 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 •3C102030 3AK02140 M2109230 3AK02230 M1203220 M1203510 3AK02060 3AK07350 3AK02070 M2109260 M2104200 3AK02150 Description PARTITION. ' 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 3C100010 •3AK02220 •3AK02080 •3C102070 •3BD02042 •3BD02050 •3AK02240 •3AK02250 •3BD02060 •3AK02041 •3BD04010 3AK02160 3AK02210 3C102040 3AK02170 3AK02101 3AK07300 48128807 29407191 48128609 3AK05030 3C112040 3AK12340 18327140 3AK00310 •3AK12330 •74306880 3C100200 •48127502 •36802270 •3C104090 •3AK02130 •3AK02180 •48128609 3C100020 •3C102010 •3AK20010 3C100030 •3C102020 •3AK20010 ' ' 3CG Description BASE ASS’Y SHAFT. 2 FRAMES SP Ref. No. –5– SP Ref.FINISHER GUIDE.FINISHER RIGHT VIBRATION INSULATOR.MIDDLE TRAY WIRE SADDLE. Part.BASE OPEN BUSHING.MAIN TRAY Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 • Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.BASE PULLEY PULLEY.MAIN TRAY REAR FRAME ASS’Y REAR FRAME RAIL.FRAME TENSION SPRING.UPPER FRONT COVER FRONT FRAME ASS’Y FRONT FRAME RAIL.LWS-3S(KITAGAWA) SPONGE.FINISHER SLIDER.FINISHER MOUNT. Part.MIDDLE STAY.BASE HOOK.OCB-625 OPEN BUSHING.FINISHER RELEASE WIRE SADDLE.YMC-05-H-0(KITAGAWA) EDGING EDS-1 SHAFT.DISPOSAL TANK MOUNT.UPPER FRONT COVER LABEL.PAPER GUIDE RELEASE LEVER ASS’Y PIN.PULLEY SORTER PULLEY.CONVEYING SUPPORT PLATE SHAFT.OCB-1000 STAY.PF PIN.RELEASE LEVER JUNCTION PLATE.REAR COVER RETAINER. No.FINISHER RELEASE PLATE SPRING.PUNCH DISPOSAL GUIDE.MIDDLE TRAY PIN.HOOK RELEASE REINFORCEMENT.DISPOSAL RATCH. No.HOOK RELEASE Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 .RELEASE MOUNT.FEED IN WORK PLATE.

3 BIN SECTION 3CG E05 28 KFC 29 E05 60 67 5 61 E07 31 XCF E07 1 E07 2 67 BBE E07 22 BAN NAK 6 20 BBE 18 11 21 E07 BAN 63 9 23 7 8 19 10 14 15 62 BBE BBE 3 BCK NAK E07 E07 BAN 57 13 36 2 37 46 43 38 44 56 58 16 37 46 59 HBC 64 E07 56 57 58 55 65 HBC 59 –6– 38 44 38 44 43 HDA 49 48 42 40 39 41 BBK BBK HDA 37 46 43 E07 12 E07 34 35 2 66 24 32 HBA E07 KAN 45 52 HDA 47 53 51 54 2 33 30 2 KFC 4 NAK 27 26 25 E07 KAM 50 51 17 .FIG.

MAIN TRAY PULLEY 20S5M SPRING.MAIN TRAY DRIVE SHAFT.HOLDER MAIN EJECT Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 1 1 SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' • Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.MAIN TRAY DRIVE GEAR 51 PULLEY. No.EJECT MAIN BUSHING PULLEY 28.MAIN EJECT SWITCH.CONNECTOR SWITCH. Part. 3 BIN SECTION SP Ref.EJECT ORIGINAL HOLDER SPRING. ' 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 3AK06010 49021100 3C106100 34827020 3C106080 3AK00160 •3AK20050 •3AK20140 •3AK20180 •3AK20210 •3AK20030 3AK00150 •3AK20050 •3AK20020 •3AK20180 •3AK20210 3AK00210 •3AK20170 •3AK20250 •29802230 •35327400 •3AK20150 •3AK20160 3AK00180 •3AK20120 •3AK20080 •3AK20100 •3AK20110 •3AK20130 •49028101 •74808080 •63416200 •78918290 •3AK20220 •3AK27010 3C100120 •63213261 •63213300 •3C106070 •3C106050 ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' 3CG Description ROLLER.TRAY LIFT MAIN MIDDLE SW ASS’Y FILM.PRESSURE SHAFT. 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 •73210450 •3C106040 •63213320 •3AK08480 •3C106030 •3C106010 •35327400 •76514080 •34806140 •3C127550 •M2105740 •3C106020 •M2107120 •M0207000 3C108290 3AK00170 •3AK20060 •3AK20230 19020050 3AK20070 3AK20090 3AK20200 3AK20040 3C106061 3C127010 3C127540 3AK20230 Description BUSH.TIMING BELT FRONT FRAME.MAIN TRAY SENSOR MIDDLE PIN.WORM MAIN TRAY BUSH 8 BEARING. Part.MAIN TRAY PIN. EJECT ORIGINAL HOLDER RETAINER.FEED BUSHING 6 DRIVE STOPPER 4 JUNCTION WIRING.SORT EJECT SWITCH.EJECT SENSOR PULLEY 20S5M Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 1 3 3 1 3 1 1 1 1 3 1 3 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 3 1 3 1 1 1 1 3 1 3 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 3 1 3 1 1 1 1 3 1 3 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 .MAIN TRAY SENSOR SPRING.MAIN TRAY BELT.MAIN TRAY FRONT FRAME MAIN TRAY ASS’Y HOLDER.686ZZNR PULLEY 34. No.EJECT SOLENOID MINIATURE CLAMP.WORM GEAR.TRAY LIFT REAR FRAME.HOLDER MAIN EJECT RESET SHAFT.HOLDER MAIN EJECT CUSHION. 6 LEVER.REGISTRATION LOWER GUIDE.MAIN TRAY SPRING.ORIGINAL COLLECTION CUSHION.TURN SOLENOID TENSION PLATE MAIN TRAY ASS’Y TENSION PLATE. No.CONVEYING FLANGE PULLEY 27 BELT.UAMS-05S-2 MOUNT.MAIN TRAY HOLDER MAIN EJECT ASS’Y PAD. –7– Ref.FEED SHIFT GUIDE STAY.MAIN TRAY PIN.MAIN TRAY BELT.TIMING BELT DETECTION PLATE.MAIN TRAY SENSOR MIDDLE MOUNT.MAIN TRAY SENSOR MIDDLE MAIN TRAY DRIVE ASS’Y SHAFT 18/50 GEAR 18/50 MOUNT.MAIN EJECT HOLDER.TRAY DRIVE MOTOR.MAIN EJECT PI BINDING BAND SG-130 BINDING BAND.HOLDER MAIN EJECT PULL SOLENOID.FIG. • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts. No.FEED DETECTION PLATE.KB-100-1 SPRING.MAIN TRAY SUPPORT PLATE.MAIN EJECT REAR FRAME MAIN TRAY ASS’Y HOLDER.EJECT JUNCTION WIRING.

FIG. 4 PAPER CONVEYING SECTION I 3CG –8– .

PAPER FEED PULLEY 20.MAIN EJECT PRESSURE SPRING B.CONVEYING GUIDE.CONVEYING PULLEY PULLEY.CONVEYING GUIDE REAR BUSHING. Part.EJECT UPPER GUIDE.TONER RECYCLE LOWER CLAW.MAIN EJECT PRESSURE TURN PLATE. Part.FIXING CLAW SOLENOID B.PUNCH(INCH) PIN RAIL DEV.EJECT DRIVE SPRING.CONVEYING BUSHING 6 UPPER SEPARATION CLAW.CONVEYING LOWER LEVER.SPACER SWITCH L.ORIGINAL COLLECTION ROLLER FEED IN ASS’Y SP PIN. 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 58 59 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73210450 3AK16010 33906070 3AK08230 M2109260 3C106090 48928800 3BD22180 48529303 3C127570 3C116080 3C100250 •62227070 •M2104100 •3AK16150 •M2104350 •18327130 •73226040 3C100040 3C100050 •3C112010 •3C112020 •60116080 •65016080 •66220160 •G3163800 67322050 65016080 73202040 63227150 M2109230 3BD16050 3BD16060 3C116070 63202120 Description BUSH.BEARING STOPPER 5 STOPPER 4 CONVEYING PULLEY ASS’Y SHAFT. 4 PAPER CONVEYING SECTION I SP Ref.CONVEYING SOLENOID EDGING. No.CONVEYING TORQUE LIMITER.CONVEYING LABEL.COVER Quantity 120V 230V 240V 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 .MAIN EJECT SHAFT.MAIN EJECT(INCH) FILM.MAIN EJECT PRESSURE SPRING.MAIN EJECT PRESSURE PIN.SEPARATION PULLEY CUSHION.FEED WIRE SADDLE.MAIN EJECT FILM.YMC-05-H-0(KITAGAWA) TENSION PLATE.CONVEYING SENSOR LOWER GUIDE.FEED IN PULLEY 31.TIMING BELT BELT.EDS-0607M(KITAGAWA) SOLENOID.FEED SHIFT MOUNT.TRAILING EDGE STANDARD UPPER LEVER.CONVEYING ROLLER LOWER GUIDE CONVEYING ASS’Y LOWER CONVEYING PULLEY ASS’Y LOWER GUIDE.REVERSE SOLENOID PUNCH ASS’Y(METRIC) PUNCH ASS’Y(INCH) UNIT.PUNCH(METRIC) UNIT.CONVEYING STATIC ELIMINATOR SORT BIN LEFT GUIDE.TENSION UPPER JUNCTION WIRING. STOP RING E3 STATIC ELIMINATOR. 6 ROLLER.LEADING REGISTRATION PULLEY.MAIN EJECT PULLEY SPRING. No.FEEDBACK STATIC ELIMINATOR. No. ' ' 1 2 3 4 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 62221110 63212210 3AK06020 3AK06040 3AK06120 3C106110 3C106120 3AK06180 3BD06040 33420250 62227070 3AK06160 3AK06172 48127502 63213320 3BD68020 29820420 34806150 34806140 3C100160 •3C122040 •3AK16030 •3AK16240 67322230 3AK22040 3BD22040 3C100231 •3AK68040 •3C116050 •3AK16101 •3AK16251 72914140 3AK16120 75416230 3C116150 29806560 3AK16110 3AK05080 3AK16130 3AK16140 ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' Description PULLEY. No.FEED SHIFT EDGING CE-012 MOUNT.STOPPER SPRING.COUPLING WIRE SADDLE.EJECT SUB TORQUE LIMITER.FEED IN SUPPORT PLATE. –9– Ref.CONVEYING 3CG Quantity 120V 230V 240V 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 3 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 3 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 3 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' • Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.CONVEYING REINFORCEMENT.FIG.FEED IN CONVEYING SOLENOID ASS’Y SOLENOID B.PRESSURE ROLLER BEARING 63800ZZNRMC3 GEAR 45 DEVELOPING DRIVE STOP RING E3 RUBBER.MAIN EJECT(METRIC) HOLDER.MIDDLE DRIVE BUSHING 8 PULLEY 40. • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.LWS-3S(KITAGAWA) LEFT SHEET A.FEED IN LEFT SHEET B.FEED IN UPPER GUIDE.

5 PAPER CONVEYING SECTION II (Inch) 3CG – 10 – .FIG.

BYP-001T-0.FEED ROLLER REINFORCEMENT. Part. • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.TURN CUSHION.PLT1M LID.TURN BUSHING 6 DRIVE JUNCTION WIRING.REVERSE SOLENOID MOUNT.FEED SHIFT GUIDE 11.6 REGISTRATION STOPPER 5 ROLLER B.TURN LOWER JUNCTION WIRING.PLATE SPRING GUIDE FILM PARTS.FEED SHIFT GUIDE PLATE SPRING.DF3-7EP-2C(HIROSE) PLUG.FEED SHIFT BUSHING.TIMING BELT FRONT FRAME. Part.FEED SHIFT SOLENOID EDGING EDS-1 REAR FRAME.MAGNET FEED SHIFT SOLENOID. 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 •3AK08560 •18393020 •3AK08451 •63568070 •3AK08170 •3AK08160 •M2607010 •3AK08570 34806150 63227150 3C108210 3C108220 3C127560 3AK08430 76514080 3AK27560 •J0452900 •J0450900 •J0242900 •J0250900 •J0453070 •J0450020 •J0243030 •J0241020 •M2607010 Description FILM.MAGNET STOPPER 5 SWITCH L.PAPER EDGE GUIDE REAR FILM.6 SOCKET.SMP-02V-BC BINDING BAND. 5 PAPER CONVEYING SECTION II (Inch) SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' Ref.FEED SHIFT GUIDE 14.FEED SHIFT GUIDE FRONT FILM.COUPLING GEAR 17. No.BHF-001T-0.DF3-EP2428PC(HIROSE) SOCKET.FEED SHIFT SEAL.MAGNET FEED SHIFT GUIDE.DF3-2S-2C(HIROSE) RECEPTACLE SM 3P.DF3-2428SC(HIROSE) PIN SM.8SS PRUG.PAPER EDGE GUIDE UPPER CUSHION. No.PADDLE UPPER GUIDE FEED SHIFT ASS’Y(INCH) UPPER SHAFT.FEED SHIFT GUIDE 17.PLT1M Quantity USA(120V) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 7 2 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 .FEED SHIFT UPPER GUIDE.STATIC ELIMINATOR EJECT(SP) PLATE SPRING.SMR-03V-B PLUG SM 2P.FEED SHIFT PULLEY 20.CONVEYING SENSOR SPACER.FEED SHIFT PULLEY.FEED SHIFT PULLEY.FEED SHIFT PULLEY(INCH) MAGNET.FEED SHIFT PULLEY BINDING BAND. – 11 – Ref.PAPER REGISTRATION SOLEN PIN. No.FEED SHIFT SUB LABEL.FEED SHIFT(INCH) BUSHING 6 ROLLER A1.FEED UPPER TURN PLATE STOPPER.FEED SHIFT(INCH) LEVER.FEED SHIFT TENSION PLATE.FEED SHIFT(INCH) JUNCTION WIRING. No.FEED SHIFT SOLENOID ROLLER B1.PADDLE SOLENOID BINDING BAND SG-130 BASE.FEED SHIFT(INCH) PLATE SPRING. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 3C100110 •73226040 •3AK08201 •M2104200 •3AK08090 •3BD08060 •3C108040 •29806810 •34806150 •3BD08040 •3C108070 •3C108060 •3C108050 •3AK08210 •48928800 •3AK08081 •29806560 •3C108030 •3AK08230 •3BD22250 •3AK08330 •3AK27540 •M2107120 •3AK08390 •3AK27040 3C100091 •3AK08150 •3BD08050 •3C108010 •3AK08130 •3AK08371 •3AK08420 •3AK08183 •3AK05050 •3AK08490 •3AK08500 •3C108300 •3AK08480 •75914020 •3BD08070 Description FEED SHIFT UNIT ASS’Y(INCH) SPRING.FEED SHIFT ROLLER UPPER BELT.GROUND WIRE FEED SHIFT GROUND WIRE.FEED SHIFT GUIDE RELEASE SPRING MAIN DEVELOPING UNIT LOWER REINFORCEMENT.FIG.FEED SHIFT GUIDE 3CG Quantity USA(120V) 1 2 3 3 1 3 1 4 13 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 4 1 1 1 3 1 3 1 4 12 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 9 2 1 SP ' ' ' ' • Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.

5 PAPER CONVEYING SECTION II (Metric) 3CG – 12 – .FIG.

FEED SHIFT GUIDE PLATE SPRING.FEED SHIFT(METRIC) LEVER.FEED SHIFT(METRIC) PLATE SPRING.FEED UPPER TURN PLATE STOPPER.BYP-001T-0.FEED SHIFT GUIDE RELEASE SPRING MAIN DEVELOPING UNIT LOWER REINFORCEMENT.SMP-02V-BC BINDING BAND.FEED SHIFT ROLLER UPPER BELT. Part.FIG. No.FEED SHIFT GUIDE FRONT FILM.TURN CUSHION.MAGNET FEED SHIFT SOLENOID.BHF-001T-0.FEED SHIFT SOLENOID ROLLER B1.TIMING BELT FRONT FRAME.MAGNET STOPPER 5 SWITCH L.FEED SHIFT PULLEY(METRIC) MAGNET.FEED SHIFT PULLEY 20. 5 PAPER CONVEYING SECTION II (Metric) SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' Ref. No.6 SOCKET.PAPER REGISTRATION SOLEN PIN.DF3-2428SC(HIROSE) PIN SM.FEED SHIFT PULLEY PARTS.FEED SHIFT(METRIC) JUNCTION WIRING.FEED SHIFT TENSION PLATE.REVERSE SOLENOID MOUNT.PADDLE UPPER GUIDE FEED SHIFT ASS’Y(METRIC) UPPER SHAFT.PADDLE SOLENOID BINDING BAND SG-130 BASE.FEED SHIFT BUSHING.PLT1M LID.FEED SHIFT GUIDE 3CG Quantity 230V 240V 1 2 3 3 1 3 2 4 14 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 4 1 1 1 3 1 3 1 4 12 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 9 2 1 SP 1 2 3 3 1 3 2 4 14 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 4 1 1 1 3 1 3 1 4 12 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 9 2 1 ' ' ' ' • Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them. No.COUPLING GEAR 17.MAGNET FEED SHIFT GUIDE.6 REGISTRATION STOPPER 5 ROLLER B.FEED SHIFT GUIDE A3.STATIC ELIMINATOR EJECT(SP) PLATE SPRING.CONVEYING SENSOR SPACER. • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.FEED SHIFT PULLEY(METRIC B) BINDING BAND.PLT1M Quantity 230V 240V 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 7 2 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 7 2 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 .SMR-03V-B PLUG SM 2P.PAPER EDGE GUIDE UPPER CUSHION.FEED SHIFT GUIDE A4R. – 13 – Ref.FEED SHIFT SEAL. Part.FEED SHIFT(METRIC) BUSHING 6 ROLLER A1.FEED ROLLER REINFORCEMENT. 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 •3C108410 •18393020 •3AK08451 •63568070 •3AK08170 •3AK08380 •M2607010 •3AK08570 34806150 63227150 3C108210 3C108220 3C127560 3AK08430 76514080 3AK27560 •J0452900 •J0450900 •J0242900 •J0250900 •J0453070 •J0450020 •J0243030 •J0241020 •M2607010 Description HOLDER.DF3-EP2428PC(HIROSE) SOCKET.TURN BUSHING 6 DRIVE JUNCTION WIRING.FEED SHIFT PULLEY.FEED SHIFT SUB LABEL. No.TURN LOWER JUNCTION WIRING.8SS PRUG.DF3-2S-2C(HIROSE) RECEPTACLE SM 3P. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 3C100101 •73226040 •3AK08201 •M2104200 •3AK08021 •3BD08060 •3C108040 •29806810 •34806150 •3BD08040 •3C108080 •3C108090 •3C108100 •3AK08210 •48928800 •3AK08012 •29806560 •3C108030 •3AK08230 •3BD22250 •3AK08320 •3AK27540 •M2107120 •3AK08390 •3AK27040 3C100083 •3AK08150 •3BD08050 •3C108020 •3AK08070 •3AK08371 •3AK08420 •3AK08183 •3AK05050 •3AK08490 •3AK08500 •3C108300 •3AK08480 •75914020 •3BD08070 Description FEED SHIFT UNIT ASS’Y(METRIC) SPRING.GROUND WIRE FEED SHIFT GROUND WIRE.PAPER EDGE GUIDE REAR FILM.DF3-7EP-2C(HIROSE) PLUG.FEED SHIFT PULLEY.FEED SHIFT SOLENOID EDGING EDS-1 REAR FRAME.FEED SHIFT GUIDE B4.FEED SHIFT UPPER GUIDE.

6 MIDDLE TRAY I 3CG – 14 – .FIG.

MIDDLE Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 1 1 1 4 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 7 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 7 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 7 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 SP ' • Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.MIDDLE CONVEYING SHAFT.FEED LEVER.4 PARTS.MIDDLE BELT SW STOP RING E3 SPRING.MIDDLE BELT. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 Part. 6 MIDDLE TRAY I SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' Ref.MIDDLE GUIDE STOP RING.MIDDLE CUSHION.CURSOR MOTOR RETAINER.MIDDLE DRIVE GEAR 24/33.MIDDLE DRIVE PULLEY 20S3M MOUNT.REGISTRATION CLUTCH.MIDDLE PI BINDING BAND SG-130 GROUND PLATE. 40 41 42 Part.FIG.ROLLER HANDLE.MIDDLE TENSION MOUNT.MOVING PLATE •3BD07080 PULLEY 22.YMC-05-H-0(KITAGAWA) MOUNT. 3C100070 •3BD07010 •3BD07030 •3BD07020 •3AK07230 •3AK07240 •35327400 •3AK07250 •65016080 •63822350 •78727110 •M2109260 •3AK07060 •3AK07050 •3AK07070 •63511220 •18393080 •3AK07080 •3AK07310 •60804120 •3AK07010 •3AK07150 •3AK07200 •3AK07330 •67322230 •49028112 •33406500 •3BD07050 •M2607010 •3AK07160 •3AK07090 •M2107120 •18313150 •3BD07060 •3AK07220 •3AK07021 •3C107080 •3AK07360 •78710370 •3C107090 3CG Description MIDDLE TRAY ASS’Y MOUNT.CURSOR RACK.CURSOR MOTOR MAGNET CATCH TRAY.MIDDLE TRAY BINDING BAND.MIDDLE SLIDER FRONT CURSOR.PARTITION TENSION PLATE.MIDDLE CONVEYING SHAFT.MIDDLE BELT SW SWITCH.IDLE SHAFT.MIDDLE CONVEYING MOUNT. • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.MOTOR MOVING(SP) GEAR.MIDDLE TRAY IDLE Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 . No. No.LOWER REG. No.CURSOR CUSHION UPPER LOOP REAR CURSOR.PLT1M MOVING PLATE.JOINT JAM DETECTION SWITCH WIRE SADDLE.MIDDLE TRAY •3BD07040 GUIDE. – 15 – Ref. Description •3AK05090 LABEL B. No.MIDDLE IDLE COLLAR.MIDDLE SHAFT.PULLEY RETAINING BUSHING 8 BUSHING 8.

7 MIDDLE TRAY II 3CG – 16 – .FIG.

PULSE DISC MOUNT.175161-1(AMP) SOCKET.PI SHAFT.FIG.DF1B-8DS-2.STAPLER ROTATING REAR RETAINER.STAPLER FRONT SUPPORT PLATE.PLT1M BAND.ORIGINAL DETECTION HOLDER STAPLER PIN. No.PHR-6(JST) PLUG SM 2P.5480-13(MOLEX) RECEPTACLE.STAPLER FRONT PIN.MIDDLE TRAY REINFORCEMENT. No.PAPER GUIDE REAR WEIGHT.PHDR-12VS(JST) RECEPTACLE.PLT1M MIDDLE SENSOR ASS’Y PIN.BPHD-002T-P0.PAPER GUIDE SUPPORT PLATE. No.BHF-001T-0.5(JST) CONTACTOR.PAPER HOLDER BINDING BAND.STAPLER GUIDE.PAPER HOLDER MOUNT.SUPPORT PLATE STAPLER STOP RING.FULCRUM FRONT RETAINER.PULSE DISC GUIDE.DF1B-2428SC(HIROSE) SOCKET.5479PBTL BINDING BAND SG-130 SOCKET.MIDDLE TRAY CONTACTOR.SMP-02V-BC RECEPTACLE EI 3P.MIDDLE TRAY FRONT GUIDE.PAPER HOLDER EDGING CE-012 MOUNT.PAPER HOLDER Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 12 2 43 8 22 2 3 1 1 1 2 4 2 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 12 2 43 8 22 2 3 1 1 1 2 4 2 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 12 2 43 8 22 2 3 1 1 1 2 4 2 1 1 6 1 1 1 • Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.175778-3(AMP) PLUG.YMC-05-H-0(KITAGAWA) Quantity 120V 230V 240V 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 . No.SG-110 V0(KITAGAWA) LABEL.PAPER HOLDER REAR GUIDE. 3C100070 •3C107010 •3C107020 •3C107030 •M2104100 •3AK07100 •60804120 •3AK07320 •3AK07120 •29820110 •3AK07110 •3AK07140 •3AK07340 •63511220 •65710370 •3AK27050 •48128807 •3AK07130 •M2107120 •M2104260 •3AK27510 ••J0150900 ••J0250900 ••J5080900 ••J0421900 ••J0311900 ••M2107120 ••J0080900 ••J0421080 ••J5080120 ••J5080320 ••J0311130 ••J0150030 ••J0200060 ••J0241020 ••J0080030 ••M2607010 •M2107200 •3AK05040 •3C107050 3CG Description MIDDLE TRAY ASS’Y BASE. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 Part. Part. 7 MIDDLE TRAY II SP ' ' Ref.CLEANING BLADE WIRE SADDLE.STACK DUPLEX PULSE PLATE PIN. – 17 – SP ' Ref.EDS-0607U(KITAGAWA) WIRE.5RC RECEPTACLE.PHDR-32VS(JST) RECEPTACLE. • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.CONNECTOR WEIGHT.STAPLER MAGNET CATCH SPRING.4 SPRING. 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 •3C107070 •M2607010 •3AK01030 •29802230 •3C107060 •3C107130 •3C107040 •3C107100 •3C107110 •3C107120 •3C107140 •29707331 •73918080 •M2109260 Description SPONGE.8SS SOCKET.170205-1(AMP) SOCKET 8P.171822-3 BINDING BAND.STAPLER WIRE BINDING BAND SG-130 EDGING.FRAME GUIDE.

FIG. 8 DRIVING SECTION I 3CG YAA HBC 12 2 6 KAM 1 3 E05 17 1619 E07 4 87 KAM KAO KAM 18 21E07 86 23 BBE E05 E07 10 9 22 36 14 78 50 31 79 83 24 25 73 33 E05 28 KKJ 37 43 47 E05 34 32 26 RPU 30 38 BBE 39 – 18 – BBB 82 41 77 76 BBF E07 52 HBH 58 49 E07 7 27 35 KAN 71 8 E05 69 BAX 65 62 67 66 BAN 45 64 E05 E07 XAF KAN 57 KAM 56 XAF 11 74 72 75 E05 KAM 86 NAK 85 HAI 81 44 E05 13 E05 42 E07 62 59 55 BBE E05 51 80 15 E07 20 46 5 KAK E05 E05 70 2 68 E05 E07 54 48 63 BAN 40 60 61 53 29 27 E05 84 .

BLADE THRUST GEAR 42.DRIVE BELT 552.FEED IN PULLEY 30 GEAR 45. No.FEED SHIFT SOLENOID.TORQUE LIMITER TORQUE LIMITER.PADDLE IDLE PULLEY.IDLE JOINT SHAFT 40/21.FEED SHIFT DRIVE BELT 378.IDLE PUNCH MAIN DRIVE ASS’Y SHAFT. Part.DRIVE PULLEY.PADDLE IDLE BUSHING 8. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 3C100140 •74808080 •3C122110 •3AK22030 •3AK22020 •3C122100 3BD00100 •3BD22080 •3BD22030 •72622141 69914030 63511091 33906070 29802230 3C100150 •3C122130 •19522130 •3C122120 •3AK22040 •34922280 •3AK22070 29407191 3BD22010 3B622040 3AK22200 3AK22320 3AK08230 3AK22390 3AK22410 18314040 3C122210 36714130 35912480 3AK22300 3AK22290 3AK08220 3AK27580 3AK22330 3AK22340 3C100130 3CG Description PUNCH DRIVE ASS’Y BEARING.FEED SHIFT DRIVE PULLEY 22.24 SB GEAR 33. No.FEED SHIFT DRIVE GEAR 20/22.MIDDLE DRIVE GEAR 40.DEVELOPING SPRING.CLUTCH PAPER FEED.OCB-500 PIN.IDLE GEAR 29.DRIVE OPEN BUSHING.PADDLE CLUTCH(M4) BELT.PADDLE INPUT JOINT.PARTITION JOINT GEAR 27.PF RETAINER.FIG.LOOP GUIDE TENSION PLATE FEED SHIFT DRIVE ASS’Y PULLEY.21 IDLE TORQUE LIMITER.IDLE GEAR 31.MAIN DRIVE PULLEY 37/48.BLADE ARM JOINT.DRIVE PARTS.DRIVE SHIFT GEAR 22.DRIVE SHIFT PULLEY 20. 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 •M2104100 •48529303 •3C122010 •36993200 •34922570 •3BD22210 •71807040 •3AK22190 •3BD22120 •3BD22220 •3BD22240 •68322210 •3AK22080 •3AK22140 •67322230 •3AK22100 •29721040 •3AK22060 •60116080 •3BD22200 •48928800 •74718091 •3AK22370 •73818100 •3BD22230 •3BD22150 •3BD22160 •M1203240 •3BD22130 3BD22110 72918050 3AX22030 71821221 3C100240 •48928800 •3C122090 3C122020 3C122030 3BD22060 2AL06110 Description EDGING CE-012 SPRING.MIDDLE DRIVE BUSHING 8 SHAFT.TIMING BELT TENSION PLATE A.DRIVE SHIFT GEAR 13. Part.IDLE SUPPORT PLATE.DEVELOPING MOUNT.TENSION SUPPORT PLATE.COUPLING GEAR 25 Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 .PUNCH DRIVE GEAR 30 SHAFT 45/28/40/30.DRIVE SHIFT MOUNT.COUPLING COLLAR 27.DRIVE SHIFT GEAR 27.DRIVE TENSION PULLEY 20 GEAR.DRIVE SHIFT TURN PLATE.PUNCH DRIVE PIN.MOTOR IDLE TENSION SPRING.SP GEAR 23.DRIVE GROUND SPRING.PF SUPPORT PLATE.MAGNET ROLLER SPRING.MAIN DRIVE COLLAR 21 PIN. • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.TIMING BELT BUSHING CLEANING UNIT PLATE SPRING.IDLE FEED SHIFT COLLAR 22.IDLE PULLEY 40. No.THRUST PIN RAIL DEV. TENSION PLATE C.CONNECTOR IDLE ASS’Y COLLAR L.IDLE JOINT GEAR.DRIVE SHIFT COLLAR 13. No.PAPER FEED PIN.686ZZNR SHAFT 14/29.ADF HOOK TORQUE LIMITER.SOLENOID SHIFT DRIVE UNIT ASS’Y Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' • Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.IDLE PULLEY 14.DRIVE SWITCH LEVER.SCANNER WIRE PIN. 8 DRIVING SECTION I SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' Ref. – 19 – Ref.TORQUE LIMITER PIN.

8 DRIVING SECTION I 3CG YAA HBC 12 2 6 KAM 1 3 E05 17 1619 E07 4 87 KAM KAO KAM 18 21E07 86 23 BBE E05 E07 10 9 22 36 14 78 50 31 79 83 24 25 73 33 E05 28 KKJ 37 43 47 E05 34 32 26 RPU 30 38 BBE 39 – 20 – BBB 82 41 77 76 BBF E07 52 HBH 58 49 E07 7 27 35 KAN 71 8 E05 69 BAX 65 62 67 66 BAN 45 64 E05 E07 XAF KAN 57 KAM 56 XAF 11 74 72 75 E05 KAM 86 NAK 85 HAI 81 44 E05 13 E05 42 E07 62 59 55 BBE E05 51 80 15 E07 20 46 5 KAK E05 E05 70 2 68 E05 E07 54 48 63 BAN 40 60 61 53 29 27 E05 84 .FIG.

8 DRIVING SECTION I 3CG SP Ref. • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.LWS-3S(KITAGAWA) LOWER BELT. No.FEED SHIFT(INCH) BELT. No. No.MAIN WIRE SADDLE. Part. – 21 – SP Ref. Description Quantity 120V 230V 240V .EJECT DRIVE BUSHING 6 BEARING.FEED SHIFT(METRIC) LOWER BELT.FIG. Part. No. Description ' 81 82 83 83 84 85 86 87 3BD27010 M2109230 3AK08340 3AK08350 3BD22180 29806560 74808080 48928800 MOTOR.TIMING BELT ' ' ' ' ' ' Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 • Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.686ZZNR PULLEY.

FIG. 9 DRIVING SECTION II 3CG 54 47 45 BBE 50 43 E05 34 53 46 48 BBB 26 BBE 29 44 BBE 32 E05 30 E07 10 E05 44 41 37 HBL BBE 27 31 HBL BBE 1 7 9 2 18 23 11 24 22 15 22 13 16 KAM 8 4 28 HBC 33 E05 19 17 5 51 19 23 52 3 39 14 6 36 4 35 HBA HBC – 22 – 38 25 20 16 37 31 34 12 E05 34 KAN HBA 16 E05 KAK 21 24 E05 KAK 2 40 42 49 .

LEADING FEED DRIVE MOUNT.LOOP PIN.TURN ADJUSTING PLATE.FIG.TURN SHAFT. FRONT STAY. – 23 – Description BEARING.LEADING FEED MINI CLAMP.TURN WIRE SADDLE.HOLDER MOUNT. Part. 9 DRIVING SECTION II SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' Ref.TURN SOLENOID PIN.LEADING FEED DRIVE SPRING.BLADE ARM Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 1 SP Ref. 6 UPPER SOLENOID.BYPASS SPRING.HOLDER HOLDER.TURN LEVER SPRING.MIDDLE TRAY RING STOPPER PULLEY.LEADING FEED DRIVE SOLENOID.HOLDER LEVER FILM.LEADING FEED DRIVE TENSION PLATE.TURN SPRING TORQUE LIMITER. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 3C100212 •2A116190 •3AK08480 •3C108110 •3C108120 •3C108130 •3C108140 •3C108150 •3C108190 •3C108200 •3C108240 •3C108250 •3C108260 •33906430 •61716110 •68822330 •73210370 •73918080 •74808140 •75122090 •3C108180 •M2105210 •34806150 •3C108300 3C122170 3C122190 3C122160 3C108160 3C122200 3BD07050 2A806250 48928800 2BL27670 73210450 3C127030 3AK08251 61715510 3C122180 3C108290 72918050 3CG Description STAY LEADING FEED ASS’Y GEAR. No.FEED SHIFT GUIDE PULLEY. No.688ZZ JUNCTION WIRING.YMC-15-0(KITAGAWA) STOPPER 4 Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 .SHUTTER GEAR Z29.LEADING FEED DRIVE MOUNT.LEADING FEED LOWER SHAFT.TURN MOUNT.HOLDER SOLENOID SPRING.LEADING FEED REAR GUIDE.LNR-1360ZZR GEAR . No.LEADING FEED HOLDER. ' 41 42 43 44 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 60912270 3C127531 3C108330 3C108380 3C108310 3C108320 3C108350 3C108360 3C108370 3C108400 3C127040 76514080 3C108170 M2109350 34806140 ' ' ' • Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.LEADING FEED FRONT GUIDE.TORQUE LIMITER UPPER SHAFT.CLEANING DRIVE TENSION BEARING.FEED SOLENOID SHAFT.LEADING FEED TURN PLATE.PAPER(INCH) HOLDER.LEADING REGISTRATION BUSHING 6 DRIVE UPPER LEVER.PAPER(METRIC) LEVER. No.UAMS-02WL-0(KITAGAWA) STOPPER 5 UPPER CUSHION.TRANSFER CUSHION.DRIVE GEAR 18.TURN COLLAR.TIMING BELT SHEET RADIATOR BUSH.LEADING FEED LOWER SPRING. • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts. Part.LEADING FEED DRIVE TENSION CLUTCH.HOLDER SOLENOID SPRING.SOLENOID TURN PULLEY.CLEANING BLADE BEARING.

10 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS I 3CG 23 1 BBE BHN 21 3 22 BBE HBA HBA 5 12 21 13 28 14 22 11 10 9 24 4 GEF HCA 6 BBE 21 21 BBC 21 2 1 21 5 16 BBE 4 BBE BHV 15 17 25 4 BBU BBU 26 19 BBU 15 27 18 20 BBB BBD – 24 – 7 8 .FIG.

Part.SIGNAL WIRE STRAIN RELEAF BUSHING.OCB-500 MOUNT. No.EDS-0607M(KITAGAWA) CLAMP.LWS-3S(KITAGAWA) EDGING. – 25 – SP Ref.INTERLOCK FRONT STACK SENSOR PCB SWITCH. No. 10 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS I SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' Ref.SET FRONT MOUNT. • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 3AK20190 63227020 3AK28020 M1203240 3AK26030 3C126010 3C101020 •3AK27521 •3AK26020 •M1203550 •3C127600 3CG01011 •3CG27011 35327400 36827140 3AK28030 3AK27030 3AK02191 M2104200 60804120 M2107120 M2109230 M2104350 M2105600 M1203220 3C127520 3C127510 3AK07090 Description MOUNT BASE.FIG.INTERFACE MOUNT.LS-10 OPEN BUSHING. Description Quantity 120V 230V 240V .ROM SWITCH.EJECT MOUNT.FEED SWITCH A.INTERFACE MAIN PCB ASS’Y IC. No.WIRE MOUNT.RELEASE SWITCH JUNCTION WIRING.SAFETY SWITCH EDGING EDS-1 MAGNET CATCH BINDING BAND SG-130 WIRE SADDLE. No.TRAY DETECTION SENSOR SWITCH.OCB-625 JUNCTION WIRING. Part.MIDDLE PI 3CG Quantity 120V 230V 240V 2 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 10 6 1 4 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 10 6 1 4 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 10 6 1 4 1 1 1 2 • Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.SR-7W-2 JUNCTION WIRING.MAIN PCB INTERFACE WIRE ASS’Y WIRE.FEED REAR STACK SENSOR PCB OPEN BUSHING.

FIG. 11 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS II 3CG 9 C112 6 23 C111 22 8 C110 6 23 C109 22 C108 21 16 16 7 1 C003 4 2 C004 1 16 3 20 6 C113 C005 16 22 23 1 C103 23 C104 22 19 C106 16 23 16 16 16 16 16 C107 16 17 18 16 16 C114 16 22 17 5 12 C001 14 C002 24 22 C101 15 22 – 26 – C006 1 10 C102 11 12 C007 13 C105 25 22 .

179228-4(AMP) RECEPTACLE.SMP-03V-NC PIN EL.179228-9(AMP) BINDING BAND. – 27 – SP Ref. • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.2P. 3C127500 •J5080900 •J5080160 •J5080200 •J5080240 •J5080260 •J0250910 •J0241020 •J0240020 •J0240030 •J0222900 •J0223020 •J0272900 •J0272020 •J0272030 •J0154090 •M2607010 •J0441900 •J0441240 •J0440200 •J0440900 •J0443100 •J0153900 •J0153030 •J0154040 •J0156030 Description WIRE.179518-1(AMP) RECEPTACLE.SMP-02V-NC PLUG SM 3P.1(JST) RECEPTACLE.PHDR-26VS(JST) SOCKET NH. No. No.BHF-001T-0.179228-3(AMP) RECEPTACLE.PHDR-16VS(JST) RECEPTACLE.DF11-20DS-2C(HIROSE) PIN.PLT1M CONTACTOR.8BS PLUG SM 2P.FIG. 11 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS II SP Ref.DF11-2428SC RECEPTACLE. No.ELR-02V CONTACTOR.3E RECEPTACLE EL 2P. Description Quantity 120V 230V 240V .MAIN SOCKET.VHR-3N RECEPTACLE.LLM-01T-1. Part.PHDR-24VS(JST) RECEPTACLE.VH. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 Part.PHDR-20VS(JST) RECEPTACLE.SMP-02V-BC PLUG SM 2P.5(JST) RECEPTACLE.2-179228-3(AMP) 3CG Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 2 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 15 1 1 1 9 1 30 5 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 15 1 1 1 9 1 30 5 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 15 1 1 1 9 1 30 5 1 1 • Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.DF11-EP2428PC(HIROSE) PLUG DF11-10DEP-2C(HIROSE) CONTACTOR.BPHD-002T-P0.VHR-2N VH RECEPTACLE 3P.BVH-21T-P1. No.DF11-24DS-2C(HIROSE) PLUG.

12 DECURLER 3CG BBB 15 11 KAN 13 22 E05 15 7 1 2 3 16 17 1 8 BBB 6 19 15 HBH 5 7 E05 HCL 20 KAM 6 HBH 10 7 15 KAL 15 20 E05 4 E05 17 16 8 9 BBB – 28 – 15 BBB HBH HBH 15 15 15 18 6 E05 WPB 14 E05 E05 15 E05 5 7 21 E05 12 6 E05 E05 .FIG.

TORQUE LIMITER Quantity 120V 230V 240V 2 1 1 1 2 4 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 10 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 4 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 10 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 4 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 10 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 • Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them. ' 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 3C116010 3C116020 3C116030 3C116060 3C116090 3C116100 3C116110 3C116120 3C116130 3C116140 3C122050 3C122060 3C122070 3C122080 74808080 2AN02160 72602220 75207370 3C116160 2AC18280 33906430 3AX22030 ' ' ' ' ' ' ' 3CG Description ROLLER.DECURLER PRESSURE LEFT ROLLER. No.BYPASS JOINT. No.DECURLER PRESSURE LEVER.PRESSING PLATE GEAR 20. – 29 – SP Ref. 12 DECURLER SP Ref.686ZZNR SPRING. No. Part.FIG.DECURLER DRIVE SHAFT. No.DECURLER BEARING.LIFT UP PIN.DECURLER PRESSURE CAM.PRESSING PLATE KNOB.CONVEYING SHAFT.DECURLER ADJUSTMENT LEVER. • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.DECURLER RIGHT ROLLER.SPIRAL TORQUE LIMITER. Description Quantity 120V 230V 240V .DECURLER GEAR 27.DECURLER FRONT GUIDE.DECURLER MOUNT. Part.DECURLER DRIVE GEAR 34.HANDLE GEAR16 ORIGINAL FEEDBACK UPPER LEVER.DECURLER MOUNT.

13 ACCESSORIES & OPTION I 3CG – 30 – .FIG.

Description 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 36882040 3C100191 •3C104071 •3C104080 •3AK20240 •33920500 C1054070 C4204000 B4104080 B4104140 B4304100 3CD02010 3AK68010 SET STAPLE CARTRIDGE TRAY SET ASS’Y TRAY. 13 ACCESSORIES & OPTION I SP ' ' ' ' Ref.STAPLER 3CG Quantity 120V 230V 240V 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 4 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 4 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 4 2 2 1 2 • Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them. • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts. – 31 – SP Ref. Part.MAIN TRAY.SUB VIBRATION INSULATOR.FIG. No. Part.MAIN TRAY RETAINING PIN.FINISHER CARTRIDGE. No. Description Quantity 120V 230V 240V .FIXING GUIDE DOMED CAP NUT M4(CLASS 2) CROWN WASHER TWM4 TRIPLE SCREW M4X08(CHROMIUM) TRIPLE SCREW M4X14(CHROMIUM) TRIPLE SCREW M4X10 (BLACK) RETAINER. No. No.

FIG. 14 OPTION II 3CG 3 5 BHV BHV 7 4 E05 18 2 9 8 13 17 10 12 11 18 E05 1 BHV BHV 14 E05 18 6 15 17 E05 18 – 32 – 16 E05 .

3CG82010 •2BJ21010 •2BJ21020 •2BJ21030 •2BJ21040 •2BJ60010 •2BJ60020 •2BJ60030 •2BJ60040 •2BL60040 •2BL60060 •2BL60070 •2BL60080 •2BL60140 •2BL60100 •2BL60120 •2BL60130 •65016080 •68822330 3CG Description SET.DECURLER COPY GUIDE CHANGE UP LEVER GUIDE CHANGE U SPRING CHANGE UP LEVER CHANGE UP B COVER FINISHER EJECT FRONT FRAME DECURL C REAR FRAME DECURL C GUIDE FINISHER EJECT GEAR 20 FEED SHIFT GUIDE DU FEED SHIFT LEVER CHANGE DU LEVER CHANGE DU B SPRING DU CHANGE ROLLER FINISHER UP LOWER ROLLER EXIT GEAR 13 STOP RING E3 BEARING.DRIVE Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 • Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them. Description Quantity 120V 230V 240V . No. – 33 – SP Ref. 14 OPTION II SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' Ref. • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts. No. No. Part.FIG. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Part. No.

MAGNET GUIDE.24 SB PIN.EJECT MAIN UPPER GUIDE.RELEASE LEVER GUIDE.STOPPER SWITCH.PARTITION JOINT SOLENOID.HOOK RELEASE SHAFT.COVER(KM) ROLLER.PARTITION PARTS.BASE PULLEY SPONGE.MOTOR MOVING(SP) SPRING.HOOK RELEASE JUNCTION PLATE.MIDDLE TRAY PULLEY.PUNCH DISPOSAL LABEL.BEARING FRONT FRAME MAIN TRAY ASS’Y Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 7 4 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 7 4 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 7 4 2 2 1 Fig.SAFETY SWITCH PLATE SPRING. No.TOP COVER(KM) REAR LID.PARTITION GEAR 13. – 34 – Part.FINISHER STAY. 3AK00160 3AK00170 3AK00180 3AK00210 3AK00220 3AK00310 3AK01030 3AK02041 3AK02060 3AK02070 3AK02080 3AK02101 3AK02130 3AK02140 3AK02150 3AK02160 3AK02170 3AK02180 3AK02191 3AK02210 3AK02220 3AK02230 3AK02240 3AK02250 3AK04100 3AK04110 3AK04120 3AK04150 3AK04160 3AK04540 3AK04570 3AK04580 3AK05030 3AK05040 3AK05050 3AK05080 3AK05090 3AK05510 3AK06010 3AK06020 Description REAR FRAME MAIN TRAY ASS’Y TENSION PLATE MAIN TRAY ASS’Y MAIN TRAY DRIVE ASS’Y MAIN MIDDLE SW ASS’Y EJECT PULLEY ASS’Y DISPOSAL TANK ASS’Y MIDDLE SENSOR ASS’Y BASE.CONVEYING SUPPORT PLATE FRONT HINGE.FRONT COVER FRONT BASE.FINISHER RELEASE SHAFT.COVER UPPER FULCRUM PLATE.SORTER SHAFT. No.RELEASE(KM) FRONT LID.FINISHER RELEASE WORK PLATE.FRONT COVER UNDER FULCRUM PLATE.5.INDEX SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' 3CG Part.6 REGISTRATION FRONT PIN.TRAILING EDGE STANDARD LABEL B.PARTITION JOINT COLLAR.RELEASE LEVER FRONT MOUNT.REAR COVER MOUNT.LIFT UP GEAR. 3 3 3 3 1 2 7 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 10 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 7 5 4 6 1 3 4 .MAIN EJECT Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 Fig.MIDDLE TRAY TOP LABEL.BASE PULLEY. 6 8 1 4 2 5 6 3 8 12 8 12 9 9 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 9 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 2. 18313150 18314040 18314060 18327130 18327140 18393020 18393080 19020050 19522130 2AC18280 2AL06110 2AN02160 2A116190 2A806250 2BJ21010 2BJ21020 2BJ21030 2BJ21040 2BJ60010 2BJ60020 2BJ60030 2BJ60040 2BL27670 2BL60040 2BL60060 2BL60070 2BL60080 2BL60100 2BL60120 2BL60130 2BL60140 29407191 29707331 29721040 29802230 29806560 29806810 29820110 29820420 3AK00150 Description GROUND PLATE.7.STATIC ELIMINATOR EJECT(SP) PARTS.PF DUPLEX PULSE PLATE GEAR.FRONT COVER TOP COVER. No.FULCRUM PIN.8 4.FINISHER REINFORCEMENT.8 5 7 4 3 SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts. No.TOP COVER(KM) LABEL.FEED SHIFT GUIDE LABEL.8 7 8 3.CONNECTOR BUSHING 6 BUSHING.PARTITION STAY.SPIRAL GEAR 25 SPRING.TRANSFER RING STOPPER GUIDE CHANGE UP LEVER GUIDE CHANGE U SPRING CHANGE UP LEVER CHANGE UP B COVER FINISHER EJECT FRONT FRAME DECURL C REAR FRAME DECURL C GUIDE FINISHER EJECT SHEET RADIATOR GEAR 20 FEED SHIFT GUIDE DU FEED SHIFT LEVER CHANGE DU LEVER CHANGE DU B ROLLER FINISHER UP LOWER ROLLER EXIT GEAR 13 SPRING DU CHANGE TENSION SPRING.HOOK RELEASE HOOK.MIDDLE TRAY LABEL.PRESSURE GEAR 30 GEAR 20.

MIDDLE PI MOUNT.FEED SHIFT GUIDE FRONT FILM.FEED SHIFT(INCH) REAR FRAME.CONVEYING UPPER LEVER.PAPER EDGE GUIDE REAR FILM.EJECT GROUND RAIL.FEED SHIFT SUB MOUNT.CONVEYING GUIDE.FEED SHIFT(METRIC) LOWER BELT.MAIN EJECT PRESSURE TRAY.MAIN TRAY Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 3 1 1 7 1 1 3 1 1 7 1 1 1 3 1 1 7 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 13 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 13 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 13 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 1 1 Fig.MAIN TRAY FRONT FRAME.STAPLER REAR RETAINER.MAIN TRAY REAR FRAME. – 35 – Part.MIDDLE TENSION PULLEY 20S3M MOUNT.CONVEYING UPPER SEPARATION CLAW.9 5 5 5 5 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 1 4 4 1 1 2 3 3 3 . 3AK08183 3AK08201 3AK08210 3AK08220 3AK08230 3AK08251 3AK08320 3AK08330 3AK08340 3AK08350 3AK08371 3AK08380 3AK08390 3AK08420 3AK08430 3AK08451 3AK08480 3AK08490 3AK08500 3AK08560 3AK08570 3AK12330 3AK12340 3AK16010 3AK16030 3AK16101 3AK16110 3AK16120 3AK16130 3AK16140 3AK16150 3AK16220 3AK16240 3AK16251 3AK16261 3AK16270 3AK20010 3AK20020 3AK20030 3AK20040 Description GUIDE.MAIN EJECT PULLEY SPRING.CONVEYING GUIDE SHEET.MIDDLE IDLE SHAFT.MIDDLE BELT SW RETAINER.MIDDLE SLIDER RACK.STAPLER ROTATING COLLAR.MIDDLE CONVEYING SHAFT.MIDDLE CUSHION.COUPLING MOUNT.EJECT PLATE SPRING.FEED SHIFT(INCH) MAGNET.FEED SHIFT PULLEY 20.MAIN EJECT MOUNT.SOLENOID TURN UPPER BELT.CONVEYING LOWER CLAW.MIDDLE DRIVE REINFORCEMENT.MIDDLE BELT SW LEVER. No.FEED SHIFT(INCH) PLATE SPRING.CURSOR MOTOR MOUNT. 3AK06040 3AK06120 3AK06160 3AK06172 3AK06180 3AK07010 3AK07021 3AK07050 3AK07060 3AK07070 3AK07080 3AK07090 3AK07100 3AK07110 3AK07120 3AK07130 3AK07140 3AK07150 3AK07160 3AK07200 3AK07220 3AK07230 3AK07240 3AK07250 3AK07300 3AK07310 3AK07320 3AK07330 3AK07340 3AK07350 3AK07360 3AK08012 3AK08021 3AK08070 3AK08081 3AK08090 3AK08130 3AK08150 3AK08160 3AK08170 Description SHAFT.SUPPORT PLATE STAPLER SLIDER.FEED SHIFT PULLEY(MET BASE.TURN PLATE SPRING.MAIN EJECT PRESSURE HOLDER.PULLEY RETAINING GUIDE.10 7 7 7 7 7 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 2 6 7 6 7 2 6 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.MAGNET TANK.FEED SHIFT(INCH) LOWER BELT.MIDDLE GUIDE GEAR. No. No.GROUND WIRE FEED SHIF CUSHION.8 9 5 5 8 8 5 5 5 5 5 5 3.FEED SHIFT(METRIC) PLATE SPRING.MAGNET FEED SHIFT SEAL.FEED SHIFT PULLEY REINFORCEMENT. No.MIDDLE TRAY RETAINER.MAIN TRAY SUPPORT PLATE.PAPER EDGE GUIDE FILM.DISPOSAL TANK ROLLER.FEED SHIFT PLATE SPRING.MAIN EJECT PRESSURE TURN PLATE.STAPLER BELT.CONVEYING MOUNT.STAPLER FRONT RETAINER.FEED SHIFT PULLEY(INC UPPER SHAFT.CURSOR FRONT FRAME.CONVEYING SOLENOID GUIDE.FEED SHIFT GEAR 22. 4 4 4 4 4 6 6 6 6 6 6 6.FEED SHIFT SOLENOID TENSION PLATE.FEED SHIFT(METRIC) UPPER BELT.EJECT SUB PULLEY.5.MAGNET FEED SHIFT SPACER.EJECT TORQUE LIMITER.MIDDLE CONVEYING MOVING PLATE.FEED SHIFT GUIDE Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 Fig.FEED SHIFT(METRIC) REAR FRAME.STAPLER GUIDE.FEED SHIFT PULLEY(MET FRONT FRAME.3CG SP ' ' ' Part. 5 5 5 8 4.MIDDLE MOUNT.FEED SHIFT PLATE SPRING.CURSOR MOTOR SPRING.CONVEYING LOWER LEVER.MIDDLE MOUNT.CURSOR SHAFT.5.PLATE SPRING GUIDE FILM LID.STAPLER WIRE FRONT SUPPORT PLATE.DISPOSAL MOUNT.

STAPLER UPPER CONVEYING PULLEY ASS’Y LOWER CONVEYING PULLEY ASS’Y JOINT.MAIN TRAY SHAFT.FEED SHIFT PULLEY.3CG SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' Part.12 8 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 6 6 6 6 6. No. 3AK26030 3AK27010 3AK27030 3AK27040 3AK27050 3AK27510 3AK27521 3AK27540 3AK27560 3AK27580 3AK28020 3AK28030 3AK68010 3AK68030 3AK68040 3AX22030 3BD00100 3BD02042 3BD02050 3BD02060 3BD04010 3BD04030 3BD04050 3BD06040 3BD07010 3BD07020 3BD07030 3BD07040 3BD07050 3BD07060 3BD07080 3BD08040 3BD08050 3BD08060 3BD08070 3BD16050 3BD16060 3BD22010 3BD22030 3BD22040 Description MOUNT.FEED IN LEFT SHEET B.MAIN TRAY SENSOR MIDDLE PULLEY 14.MIDDLE TRAY TENSION PLATE.PADDLE SOLENOID JUNCTION WIRING.DRIVE PULLEY 31.WORM MAIN TRAY DETECTION PLATE.MOVING PLATE CLUTCH. No.MIDDLE DRIVE SHAFT.CASTER RIGHT VIBRATION INSULATOR.IDLE GEAR 29.DRIVE SHIFT COLLAR 22.DRIVE GROUND COLLAR 27. No.SIGNAL WIRE Quantity 120V 230V 240V 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 4 2 1 4 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 4 2 1 4 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 4 2 1 4 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Fig.TORQUE LIMITER MAIN DRIVE ASS’Y MOUNT.WORM SHAFT 18/50 GEAR.8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 10 SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.INTERFACE JUNCTION WIRING. 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 10 3 3 3 3 13 3 8 8 4.FEED SHIFT GUI LEFT SHEET A.DRIVE SWITCH REAR STACK SENSOR PCB FRONT STACK SENSOR PCB CARTRIDGE.MAIN TRAY DRIVE SHAFT.COVER TOP SHEET.MIDDLE TRAY IDLE ROLLER B.WIRE MOTOR.MAIN TRAY SENSOR PIN.IDLE JOINT GEAR 40.FEED SHIFT SOLENOID LOWER REINFORCEMENT.DRIVE SHIFT PIN.PADDLE STAPLER WIRE.MAIN TRAY SWITCH.DRIVE SHIFT COLLAR 13. No.IDLE PULLEY 40.IDLE FEED SHIFT TURN PLATE.TRAY LIFT BELT.CONVEYING ROLLER Quantity 120V 230V 240V 2 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 12 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 12 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 12 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 Fig.BASE TOP VIBRATION INSULATOR B.MIDDLE DRIVE SUPPORT PLATE.SOLENOID SHIFT PLATE SPRING.MIDDLE CONVEYING PULLEY 22.MAIN TRAY DETECTION PLATE.MAIN TRAY SPRING. 3AK20050 3AK20060 3AK20070 3AK20080 3AK20090 3AK20100 3AK20110 3AK20120 3AK20130 3AK20140 3AK20150 3AK20160 3AK20170 3AK20180 3AK20190 3AK20200 3AK20210 3AK20220 3AK20230 3AK20240 3AK20250 3AK22020 3AK22030 3AK22040 3AK22060 3AK22070 3AK22080 3AK22100 3AK22140 3AK22190 3AK22200 3AK22290 3AK22300 3AK22320 3AK22330 3AK22340 3AK22370 3AK22390 3AK22410 3AK26020 Description HOLDER.TIMING BELT TENSION PLATE.FEED IN RETAINER.MAIN DRIVE PULLEY 37/48.9 6 6 5 5 5 5 4 4 8 8 4 .DRIVE SHIFT LEVER.RELEASE SPRING B.MIDDLE DRIVE SHAFT.THRUST GEAR 45.SLIDER MOVING PLATE.PULLEY SORTER SHAFT.MAIN TRAY DRIVE GEAR 18/50 GEAR 51 MOUNT.MIDDLE TRAY WIRE.MAIN TRAY SENSOR M MOUNT.DRIVE SHIFT MOUNT.MAIN TRAY MOUNT BASE.FEED SHIFT LEVER.MAIN EJECT PRESSURE MOUNT.MOTOR IDLE TORQUE LIMITER.TRAY DETECTION SENSOR PULLEY.MAIN TRAY BELT.DRIVE SHIFT MOUNT.SET SOLENOID.TRAY DRIVE PULLEY 20S5M VIBRATION INSULATOR.MAIN TRAY SENSOR MIDDLE FILM. – 36 – Part.PAPER REGISTRATION SOLENOID.MIDDLE DRIVE GEAR 24/33.IDLE GUIDE. 10 3 10 5 7 7 10 5 5 8 10 10 13 1 4 8.FEED IN GEAR 33.IDLE JOINT PIN.

DRIVE MOUNT.JAM REMOVEMENT HOLDER.COUPLING SHAFT.MIDDLE TRAY FRONT GUIDE.DECURLER COPY BASE ASS’Y FRONT FRAME ASS’Y REAR FRAME ASS’Y PUNCH ASS’Y(METRIC) PUNCH ASS’Y(INCH) MIDDLE TRAY ASS’Y UPPER GUIDE FEED SHIFT ASS’Y(METRI UPPER GUIDE FEED SHIFT ASS’Y(INCH) FEED SHIFT UNIT ASS’Y(METRIC) FEED SHIFT UNIT ASS’Y(INCH) HOLDER MAIN EJECT ASS’Y DRIVE UNIT ASS’Y PUNCH DRIVE ASS’Y IDLE ASS’Y CONVEYING PULLEY ASS’Y FRONT COVER ASS’Y Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Fig.FINISHER MAIN PCB ASS’Y LABEL. 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 4. 3C100191 3C100200 3C100212 3C100231 3C100240 3C100250 3C101020 3C102010 3C102020 3C102030 3C102040 3C102070 3C102090 3C104011 3C104020 3C104030 3C104040 3C104050 3C104060 3C104071 3C104080 3C104090 3C104100 3C105020 3C106010 3C106020 3C106030 3C106040 3C106050 3C106060 3C106070 3C106080 3C106090 3C106100 3C106110 3C106120 3C107010 3C107020 3C107030 3C107040 Description TRAY SET ASS’Y RELEASE LEVER ASS’Y STAY LEADING FEED ASS’Y LOWER GUIDE CONVEYING ASS’Y TENSION PLATE FEED SHIFT DRIVE ASS CONVEYING SOLENOID ASS’Y INTERFACE WIRE ASS’Y FRONT FRAME REAR FRAME PARTITION.PAPER HOLDER SUPPORT PLATE. 13 2 9 4 8 4 10 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 13 13 2 1 1 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 3 4 4 7 7 7 7 .DRIVE BELT.MAIN DRIVE BELT.HOLDER MAIN EJECT PULL SPRING.MAIN EJECT TENSION PLATE.FEED SHIFT DRIVE GEAR 42. No.PADDLE IDLE GEAR 31.HOLDER MAIN EJECT RESET LOWER GUIDE.PADDLE IDLE GEAR 17.FEED IN SLIDER.EJECT DRIVE TENSION PLATE C.PADDLE INPUT GEAR 20/22.ROM SET.PADDLE CLUTCH(M4) JOINT.TOP COVER TOP GROUND PLATE.PAPER HOLDER Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 Fig. No.MAIN EJECT LEVER.HOLDER MAIN EJECT SPRING.LEADING REGISTRATION PULLEY 28.FEED SHIFT ROLLER MOTOR.MAIN EJECT(METRIC) BASE.PUNCH DRIVE SHAFT 40/21.TORQUE LIMITER TORQUE LIMITER.MAIN EJECT MOUNT.MAIN EJECT PI STAY.FINISHER SORTER FRONT COVER REAR COVER TOP COVER FULCRUM PLATE. ' 3BD22060 3BD22080 3BD22110 3BD22120 3BD22130 3BD22150 3BD22160 3BD22180 3BD22200 3BD22210 3BD22220 3BD22230 3BD22240 3BD22250 3BD27010 3BD68020 3B622040 3CD00030 3CD02010 3CG01011 3CG05070 3CG05080 3CG27011 3CG82010 3C100010 3C100020 3C100030 3C100040 3C100050 3C100070 3C100083 3C100091 3C100101 3C100110 3C100120 3C100130 3C100140 3C100150 3C100160 3C100181 ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' Description PULLEY 22.HOLDER MAIN EJECT SHAFT.MAIN ROLLER FEED IN ASS’Y SP COLLAR 21 TOP COVER ASS’Y RETAINER.7 5 5 5 5 3 8 8 8 4 1 SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.COVER LABEL. – 37 – Part.MAIN EJECT(INCH) FILM.SUB LEVER.FINISHER STAY.IDLE PIN.OPERATION PAPER SET(EUR) IC.RELEASE TOP HINGE.PAPER HOLDER REAR GUIDE.COVER RIGHT COVER TRAY.SORT EJECT FILM.8 8 8 8 8 8 5 8 4 8 1 13 10 1 1 10 14 2 2 2 4 4 6.3CG SP Part. No.MAIN TRAY.FINISHER REINFORCEMENT. No.OPERATION PAPER SET(USA) LABEL.

PUNCH DRIVE MOUNT.TURN SPRING SPRING.DECURLER MOUNT.LEADING FEED TURN PLATE. No.PAPER HOLDER WEIGHT.FEED SHIFT GUIDE B4.TURN ADJUSTING PLATE.FEED SHIFT PULLEY.FEED SHIFT PULLEY UNIT.DECURLER LEFT GUIDE.PAPER HOLDER FRONT CURSOR. 9 9 9 9 9 5 4 4 2 12 12 12 1 4 12 4 4 12 12 12 12 12 12 4 12 8 8 8 4 12 12 12 12 8 8 8 8 8 9 9 .FEED SHIFT GUIDE A3.FEED SHIFT DRIVE SUPPORT PLATE.LEADING FEED FRONT GUIDE.DRIVE BELT 378.LEADING FEED DRIVE SHAFT.DECURLER DRIVE SHAFT.9 5. 3C108350 3C108360 3C108370 3C108380 3C108400 3C108410 3C112010 3C112020 3C112040 3C116010 3C116020 3C116030 3C116040 3C116050 3C116060 3C116070 3C116080 3C116090 3C116100 3C116110 3C116120 3C116130 3C116140 3C116150 3C116160 3C122010 3C122020 3C122030 3C122040 3C122050 3C122060 3C122070 3C122080 3C122090 3C122100 3C122110 3C122120 3C122130 3C122160 3C122170 Description MOUNT.HOLDER Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 1 1 Fig.CONVEYING LOWER GUIDE. No.LEADING FEED UPPER TURN PLATE STOPPER.DRIVE BELT 552.TURN HOLDER.FEED SHIFT GUIDE 11.FEED SHIFT ROLLER B1.LEADING FEED LOWER SHAFT. No.DECURLER PRESSURE CAM.LEADING FEED HOLDER.DECURLER UPPER GUIDE.LEADING FEED MOUNT.FEED SHIFT GUIDE 14.PRESSING PLATE SUPPORT PLATE.CONVEYING UPPER LEVER.PRESSING PLATE KNOB.FEED SHIFT(METRIC) ROLLER A1.MIDDLE REAR CURSOR.TURN STAY.PUNCH(INCH) GUIDE.FEED SHIFT(INCH) UPPER GUIDE.MIDDLE MOUNT.LEADING FEED REAR GUIDE.TURN COLLAR.HOLDER SHAFT.HOLDER SOLENOID SPRING. No.IDLE PUNCH SHAFT 14/29.FEED SHIFT GUIDE A4R.TURN SOLENOID UPPER CUSHION.DISPOSAL TANK ROLLER.CONVEYING FRONT GUIDE.DECURLER DRIVE GEAR 34.PI SHAFT.TURN LEVER UPPER LEVER.LEADING FEED DRIVE HOLDER.TURN LOWER SPRING.IDLE COLLAR L.DECURLER PRESSURE LEFT ROLLER.DECURLER RIGHT ROLLER.CONVEYING UPPER GUIDE.PAPER GUIDE GUIDE.CONVEYING PULLEY MOUNT. – 38 – Part.PAPER(INCH) FILM.FEED SHIFT GUIDE 17.FEED IN SHAFT.DECURLER PRESSURE LEVER.PAPER GUIDE SPONGE. 7 7 7 6 6 7 7 7 7 7 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 5 5 9 9 9 3.HOLDER LEVER HOLDER.IDLE SHAFT 45/28/40/30.FEED SHIFT DRIVE SHAFT.HOLDER SOLENOID SPRING.PUNCH(METRIC) UNIT.9 9 9 9 SP ' ' ' ' ' ' • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.TORQUE LIMITER UPPER SHAFT.STACK UPPER GUIDE.DECURLER TENSION PLATE A.PULSE DISC MOUNT.FEED IN LOWER GUIDE.PAPER(METRIC) LEVER.3CG SP ' ' ' Part. 3C107050 3C107060 3C107070 3C107080 3C107090 3C107100 3C107110 3C107120 3C107130 3C107140 3C108010 3C108020 3C108030 3C108040 3C108050 3C108060 3C108070 3C108080 3C108090 3C108100 3C108110 3C108120 3C108130 3C108140 3C108150 3C108160 3C108170 3C108180 3C108190 3C108200 3C108210 3C108220 3C108240 3C108250 3C108260 3C108290 3C108300 3C108310 3C108320 3C108330 Description REINFORCEMENT.DECURLER ADJUSTMENT LEVER.LEADING FEED DRIVE Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Fig.PULSE DISC REAR WEIGHT.DECURLER GEAR 27.

10 8 8 2 10 13 8 2.4 2 2.SEPARATION PULLEY PIN.PF PIN.JOINT STOP RING E3 SPRING.PAPER FEED TORQUE LIMITER. 9 9 9 8 10 3 9 9 11 10 10 9 3 3 5 4 10 6 4 4.ORIGINAL COLLECTION SWITCH.8 4. No.5 3 8 6.FIXING CLAW TORQUE LIMITER.8. No.9 4.FRAME SPRING. No. ' 3C122180 3C122190 3C122200 3C122210 3C126010 3C127010 3C127030 3C127040 3C127500 3C127510 3C127520 3C127531 3C127540 3C127550 3C127560 3C127570 3C127600 33406500 33420250 33906070 33906430 33906880 33920500 34806140 34806150 34827020 34922280 34922570 35327400 35912480 36714130 36802270 36827140 36882040 36993200 48127502 48128609 48128807 48529303 48928800 ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' Description GEAR Z29.688ZZ PULLEY. EJECT ORIGINAL HOLDER RETAINER.14 7 1 4 4 4.REGISTRATION SPRING.CONVEYING SPRING.INTERFACE HANDLE.BLADE ARM RUBBER.RELEASE SWITCH JUNCTION WIRING.BYPASS STOPPER.FEED SOLENOID JUNCTION WIRING. MAGNET CATCH BEARING.CLUTCH PAPER FEED.LEADING REGISTRATION WIRE.9 SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.12 1 13 3.EJECT UPPER SOLENOID.SP PIN.DEVELOPING SWITCH.FEED SPRING.FEEDBACK SOLENOID B.10 9 9 9 4 4 4 1.6.8 6.4.LEADING FEED DRIVE TENSION PLATE.LOOP Quantity 120V 230V 240V 5 1 1 5 3 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 6 6 5 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 6 1 2 1 1 4 1 7 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 5 1 1 5 3 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 6 6 5 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 6 1 2 1 1 4 1 7 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 5 1 1 5 3 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 6 6 5 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 6 1 2 1 1 4 1 7 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 Fig.5. 49021100 49028101 49028112 60116080 60804120 60912270 61715510 61716110 62221110 62227070 63202120 63212210 63213261 63213300 63213320 63227020 63227150 63416200 63511091 63511220 63527200 63568070 63822350 65016080 65710370 65926530 66220160 67322050 67322230 68322210 68822330 69914030 71807040 71821221 72602220 72622141 72914140 72918050 73202040 73210370 Description BUSHING BUSH 8 BUSHING 8.6.DEVELOPING REINFORCEMENT.MAIN PCB SOLENOID.8 8 9.5.3CG SP Part.SHUTTER SPRING.4 10 4. No.4 3 3 3.REGISTRATION PULLEY 30 GEAR 23.TONER RECYCLE PIN.FEED ROLLER SPRING.UPPER FRONT COVER PIN.EJECT PAD.4 GROUND WIRE.DRIVE SHIFT MOUNT.EJECT SENSOR JUNCTION WIRING.SAFETY SWITCH STATIC ELIMINATOR.SCANNER WIRE GEAR 27.FEED SHIFT SUPPORT PLATE.TIMING BELT Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 5 19 1 1 1 7 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 3 2 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 5 20 1 1 1 7 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 3 2 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 5 20 1 1 1 7 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 3 2 7 Fig.EJECT JUNCTION WIRING.7 1 5 6 4. – 39 – Part.FEED SWITCH L.SPACER GEAR 18.CONVEYING SE JUNCTION WIRING.ORIGINAL DETECTION HOLDER SPRING.MAIN JUNCTION WIRING.CLEANING DRIVE TENSION PULLEY.9 4 9 .7.TENSION PULLEY.INTERLOCK SET STAPLE CARTRIDGE PARTS.EJECT ORIGINAL HOLDER CUSHION.21 IDLE BEARING.BYPASS TABLE RETAINING PIN.COVER STATIC ELIMINATOR.PRESSURE ROLLER GEAR 45 DEVELOPING DRIVE BUSHING 8 PULLEY.ADF HOOK STOP RING.7 4.MAGNET ROLLER BUSHING 8.LOWER REG.14 8 8 8 12 8 4 8.TURN SOLENOID.LEADING FEED DRIVE SPRING.EJECT SOLENOID LOWER JUNCTION WIRING.6.DRIVE GEAR.CONVEYING SE UPPER JUNCTION WIRING.ROLLER PIN RAIL DEV.STATIC ELIMINATOR GROUND WIRE.LOOP GUIDE PIN.8 9.FEED PULLEY 34.9 3 8 8 3.HANDLE TENSION PULLEY 20 REAR BUSHING.RELEASE LEVER SWITCH A. 3 3 6 4.LEADING FEED DRIVE TENSION GEAR 27.FIXING GUIDE STOPPER 4 STOPPER 5 SWITCH.

5 8 7.179518-1(AMP) RECEPTACLE.OCB-500 OPEN BUSHING.DF3-2428SC(HIROSE) PIN.6 6 3 13 13 13 13 13 4 7 7 7 7 11 11 11 11 11 7 11 11 11 11 5.SMR-03V-B SOCKET.8 2.10 7 .VH.LS-10 MINIATURE CLAMP.VHR-3N CONTACTOR.DF3-7EP-2C(HIROSE) RECEPTACLE.10 2 10 4.BVH-21T-P1.7 11 11 11 11 7 7 7 7 11 11 11 11 11 5 5 5 5 7 11 11 11 11 7 7.10 8.LNR-1360ZZR GEAR .EDS-0607M(KITAGAWA) MINI CLAMP.3E RECEPTACLE EL 2P.VHR-2N VH RECEPTACLE 3P.6.686ZZNR BEARING.SR-7W-2 EDGING CE-012 EDGING EDS-1 EDGING.DF1B-2428SC(HIROSE) PLUG.DF1B-8DS-2. No.EDS-0607U(KITAGAWA) EDGING.171822-3 SOCKET. No.7.DF3-2S-2C(HIROSE) SOCKET.5479PBTL SOCKET 8P.175161-1(AMP) RECEPTACLE.8SS SOCKET NH. BLADE THRUST PIN.OCB-625 OPEN BUSHING.5480-13(MOLEX) SOCKET.PHDR-16VS(JST) RECEPTACLE.170205-1(AMP) RECEPTACLE.SMP-03V-NC PLUG SM 2P.179228-9(AMP) RECEPTACLE. 3. – 40 – Description RECEPTACLE SM 3P.PHR-6(JST) PIN EL.SMP-02V-NC PLUG SM 3P.UAMS-05S-2 BINDING BAND SG-130 BAND.6 Quantity 120V 230V 240V 6 4 1 3 1 2 2 15 2 1 1 2 1 2 4 3 1 1 4 2 2 1 2 1 1 3 4 12 5 30 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 3 6 4 1 3 1 2 2 15 2 1 1 2 1 2 4 3 1 1 4 2 2 1 2 1 1 3 4 12 5 30 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 3 6 4 1 3 1 2 2 15 2 1 1 2 1 2 4 3 1 1 4 2 2 1 2 1 1 3 4 12 5 30 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 3 Fig.SMP-02V-BC PIN SM.PAPER GUIDE BUSHING CLEANING UNIT BEARING.175778-3(AMP) CONTACTOR.DF11-2428SC PLUG DF11-10DEP-2C(HIROSE) PLUG.KB-100-1 OPEN BUSHING.CLEANING BLADE STATIC ELIMINATOR.OCB-1000 STRAIN RELEAF BUSHING.10 7 4. 5 5.PHDR-32VS(JST) SOCKET. No.7.5.BYP-001T-0.7. 6 SPRING.8.FIXING UNIT RATCH.8BS RECEPTACLE.PHDR-24VS(JST) RECEPTACLE.ELR-02V PLUG SM 2P.11 3 2.2-179228-3(AMP) PLUG.10 9 10 3 3.UAMS-02WL-0(KITAGAWA) CLAMP.12 9 9 12 1 4 5 3.1(JST) RECEPTACLE.BHF-001T-0.179228-4(AMP) RECEPTACLE. J0243030 J0250900 J0250910 J0272020 J0272030 J0272900 J0311130 J0311900 J0421080 J0421900 J0440200 J0440900 J0441240 J0441900 J0443100 J0450020 J0450900 J0452900 J0453070 J5080120 J5080160 J5080200 J5080240 J5080260 J5080320 J5080900 M0207000 M1203220 M1203240 M1203510 M1203550 M2104100 M2104200 M2104260 M2104350 M2105210 M2105600 M2105740 M2107120 M2107200 • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.4.DF11-20DS-2C(HIROSE) PIN. No. 73210450 73226040 73818100 73918080 73920270 74306880 74718091 74808080 74808140 75122090 75207370 75402210 75416230 75914020 76514080 78710370 78727110 78918290 B4104080 B4104140 B4304100 C1054070 C4204000 G3163800 J0080030 J0080900 J0150030 J0150900 J0153030 J0153900 J0154040 J0154090 J0156030 J0200060 J0222900 J0223020 J0240020 J0240030 J0241020 J0242900 Description BUSH.LLM-01T-1.REVERSE SOLENOID SPRING.9 1 2 8 3.DF11-EP2428PC(HIROSE) RECEPTACLE.9 1.179228-3(AMP) CONTACTOR. FRONT GEAR16 ORIGINAL FEEDBACK CUSHION STAY STATIC ELIMINATOR SORT BIN RELEASE SPRING MAIN DEVELOPING UNI BUSHING 6 DRIVE CUSHION UPPER LOOP JAM DETECTION SWITCH FLANGE PULLEY 27 TRIPLE SCREW M4X08(CHROMIUM) TRIPLE SCREW M4X14(CHROMIUM) TRIPLE SCREW M4X10 (BLACK) DOMED CAP NUT M4(CLASS 2) CROWN WASHER TWM4 BEARING 63800ZZNRMC3 RECEPTACLE EI 3P.PHDR-12VS(JST) RECEPTACLE.BHF-001T-0.SG-110 V0(KITAGAWA) Quantity 120V 230V 240V 1 4 6 1 1 4 2 22 1 8 1 9 1 1 1 1 2 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 45 1 2 4 1 1 3 5 1 2 2 4 3 27 1 1 4 6 1 1 4 2 22 1 8 1 9 1 1 1 1 2 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 45 1 2 4 1 1 3 5 1 2 2 4 3 27 1 1 4 6 1 1 4 2 22 1 8 1 9 1 1 1 1 2 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 45 1 2 4 1 1 3 5 1 2 2 4 3 27 1 Fig.3CG SP ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' Part.PHDR-20VS(JST) RECEPTACLE.5(JST) BINDING BAND.5.5.9 4.DF11-24DS-2C(HIROSE) CONTACTOR.11 5 SP Part.2P.PHDR-26VS(JST) RECEPTACLE.BPHD-002T-P0.5RC CONTACTOR.DF3-EP2428PC(HIROSE) PRUG.

No. – 41 – SP Part.4.7.4. No. Description Quantity 120V 230V 240V Fig.11 • Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.6.3CG SP Part.YMC-05-H-0(KITAGAWA) WIRE SADDLE.8. . 2. No.YMC-15-0(KITAGAWA) BINDING BAND.7 9 5.PLT1M Quantity 120V 230V 240V 11 6 1 25 11 6 1 25 11 6 1 25 Fig.10 2.6. No. M2109230 M2109260 M2109350 M2607010 Description WIRE SADDLE.LWS-3S(KITAGAWA) WIRE SADDLE.

) KAX KBE E0030140 E0120220 SPRING PIN 3X14 SPRING PIN 2X22(SUS) BBC BBD B1303100 B1304040 BINDING SCREW BVM3X10 (BLACK) BINDING SCREW BVM4X4 (BLACK) HAB HAD B4003040 B4003050 TRIPLE SCREW M3X4 TRIPLE SCREW M3X05 KFC KKH E5120200 E0120200 SPRING PIN H7A 2X20 SUS SPRING PIN 2X20(SUS) BBE BBF B1304060 B1304080 BINDING SCREW BVM4X6 (BLACK) BINDING SCREW BVM4X8 (BLACK) HAI B4004060 HAO B4043080 TRIPLE SCREW M4X06(BLACK) TRIPLE TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X08 KKJ NAK E0025250 C1014000 SPRING PIN 2. WPB C2806120 XAF C2895110 POLYESTER SLIDER WASHER 6.2-0. B-TYP.W M4X6 BHV BIC B3313060 B8023080 +BINDING TAP-TIGHT P BRONZE SCREW M3X06 BINDING TAP-TITE B SCREW M3X8 HCL HDA B4103060 B4343060 TRIPLE SCREW M3X06(CHROMIUM) TRIPLE TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X06(BLACK) AZB BAA B0024120 B1003040 ROUND HEAD SCREW WITH SW.CLASSIFICATION OF THE SCREWS IN ILLUSTRATION REF.5X25 NUT NSM4 BBP BBQ B1303120 B1300100 BINDING SCREW BVM3X12 (BLACK) BINDING SCREW BVM2.2X12X0.CVM3X4 BUA BVU B3314100 B1305160 BINDING TAP-TITE P BRONZE SCREW M4X10 BINDING SCREW BVM5X16 (BLACK) HDB B4343080 HDD B4344120 TRIPLE TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X08(BLACK) TRIPLE TAP-TITE P SCREW M4X12(BLACK) BAC BAL B1003080 B1003050 BINDING SCREW M3X8 BINDING SCREW CVM3X5 DJV EDB B5393040 B9094060 W-POINT SET SCREW M3X04 SPECIAL TRUSS HEAD SCREW M4X06 KAK E0020080 KAM E0020120 SPRING PIN 2X8 SPRING PIN 2X12 BAN BAP B1004060 B1003100 BINDING SCREW CVM4X6 BINDING SCREW CVM3X10 E04 E05 D1000400 D1000500 STOP RING (E-4) STOP RING (E-5) KAN KAO E0020140 E0020160 SPRING PIN 2X14 SPRING PIN 2X16 BAX BBB B1004040 B1303050 BINDING SCREW CVM4X4 BINDING SCREW BVM3X5 (BLACK) E07 GEF D1000700 B9604060 STOP RING (E-7) GROUNDING SCREW M4X6 (BRASS.5T SHIM 8. ITEM # DESCRIPTION REF.N. ITEM # DESCRIPTION APN AZA B3013120 B0024060 +PAN HEAD TAP-P TIGHT SCREW M3X12 ROUND HEAD SCREW WITH SW. ITEM # DESCRIPTION REF.3X10 (BLACK) HAV HBA B4044080 B4303050 +TP TAP TIGHT P CHROMATE M4X08 TRIPLE SCREW M3X5 (BLACK) RFH RPU D5000800 D4102100 RETAINING RING GTW-8 STOP RING CRESCENT 5103-21 BBU BCK B1303140 B1103050 BINDING SCREW BVM3X14 (BLACK) BINDING SCREW CV3X5 HBB HBC B4303100 B4304060 TRIPLE SCREW M3X10 (BLACK) TRIPLE SCREW M4X6 (BLACK) WAB C2003080 WBB C2304080 PLAIN WASHER PWM3 PLAIN WASHER BPWM4-8 (BLACK) BGF BHB B1244040 B3023080 BINDING SCREW WITH LOCK M4X4 BINDING TAP TIGHT SCREW M3X8 HBH HBL B4303060 B4363080 TRIPLE SCREW M3X6 (BLACK) TRIPLE SCREW M3X8 (BLACK).W M4X12 BINDING SCREW.5T PIN SNAP P8 BHT B8313060 BINDING TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X06 C2895130 E9000080 .13T BHF BHN B3314080 B8013080 BINDING TAP-TITE P SCREW M4X08 BINDING TAP-TIGHT SCREW M3X08 HCA HCF B4104060 B4104080 TRIPLE SCREW M4X6(CHROMIUM) TRIPLE SCREW M4X08(CHROMIUM) XCF YAA SHIM 8.2-0.

Hong Kong Phone: (852) 24297422 KYOCERA MITA CORPORATION 2-28. Chuo-ku Osaka 540-8585. Castle Peak Road. Parc les Algorithmes SAINT AUBIN 91194 GIF-SUR-YVETTE France Phone: (01) 69852600 KYOCERA MITA ESPAÑA S. 1930 Zaventem. KYOCERA MITA BELGIUM N. Germany Phone: 02159-918120 KYOCERA MITA GMBH AUSTRIA Eduard-Kittenberger-Gasse 95.. Industriestrasse 28.A. Urb. Fairfield. Japan Phone: (06) 6764-3555 KYOCERA MITA AMERICA.V. LTD.com Hölzliwisen.V. 1-chome. The Netherlands Phone: (020) 6540000 Home page: http://www. Albany. Denmark Phone: 56871100 Hermesstraat 8A.KYOCERA MITA EUROPE B. Via Verdi 89/91 20063 Cernusco sul Naviglio (Milano) Italy Phone: 02-92179 1 KYOCERA MITA DEUTSCHLAND GMBH Mollsfeld 12 40670 Meerbusch. UNIT 3. 121 Genting Lane. Finland Phone: (09) 478-05200 CASCAISTOCK-Armazem nº8. 9/209 Ratchada-Prachachem Road. Reading RG2 0BS UK Phone: (0118) 931 1500 KYOCERA MITA ITALIA S. Switzerland Phone: (01) 908 4949 KYOCERA MITA NEDERLAND B.A. 2113 Australia Phone: (02) 9888-9999 KYOCERA MITA NEW ZEALAND LTD. Phone: (973) 808-8444 © 2001 KYOCERA MITA CORPORATION is a trademark of Kyocera Corporation is a registered trademark of KYOCERA MITA CORPORATION Printed in Holland . New Jersey 07004-0008. DK-4632 Bjæverskov. 2132 MS Hoofddorp. 8604 Volketswil. The Netherlands Phone: (020) 5877200 KYOCERA MITA (UK) LIMITED 8 Beacontree Plaza Gillette Way. 3rd Level. 6-10 Talavera Road. 00810 Helsinki. Rua das Fisgas. Tamatsukuri. "Kyalami Crescent. LTD. Portugal Phone: (21) 4602221 KYOCERA MITA SOUTH AFRICA (PTY) LTD.kyoceramita-europe.S. KYOCERA MITA (SCHWEIZ) AG Hoeksteen 40. Alcoitão. De Manacor Nº2. 1685 Midrand. 2765 Estoril. U. New Zealand Phone: (09) 415-4517 KYOCERA MITA (THAILAND) CORP. Austria Phone: (01) 86338-0 KYOCERA MITA SVENSKA AB Siktgatan 2. 28230 Las Rozas. 162 50 Vällingby. Auckland. Mita Centre. New Territories.P. North Ryde. Box 40008. Industrivej 11. Madrid. Edificio Mita. Belgium Phone: (02) 7209270 KYOCERA MITA PORTUGAL LDA..com Email: info@kyoceramita-europe. Thailand Phone: (02) 586-0320 KYOCERA MITA SINGAPORE PTE LTD. Wien. N. Hoeksteen 40. 1-3 Parkhead Place. Bang Sue. Tsuen Wan. KYOCERA MITA FRANCE S.S.V. 2132 MS Hoofddorp.A." Kyalami Business Park. Spain Phone: (91) 631-8392 KYOCERA MITA FINLAND OY Kirvesmiehenkatu 4. 552-566. Sweden Phone: (08) 4719999 KYOCERA MITA DANMARK A/S S.O. Level 3. South Africa Phone: (11) 466-3290 KYOCERA MITA AUSTRALIA PTY. Singapore 349572 Phone: (65) 7418733 KYOCERA MITA HONG KONG LIMITED 11/F. Parque Rozas. INC.A. Bangkok 10800. Apartado de Correos 76. 1230. Avda. Headquarters: 225 Sand Road.A.W. P.

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful