You are on page 1of 20

Parts List

Flygt 2630.180, 2640.180

............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................180.......180................................................................................................................2 Disclaimer.......................................................................................................................................................2 Specially approved products...........................................................................................................................................................180...............Table of Contents Table of Contents Introduction............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................2 Dimensional accuracy inspection................6 List of parts 2640..10 Flygt 2630.......................................................................3 Product denomination..3 The data plate....................................................................3 Spare Parts.....2 Data for ordering spare parts.....5 Exploded view................................................................................2 Qualification of personnel..........................................5 List of parts 2630....................................................180 Parts List 1 ....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................2 Purpose of this manual.........................2 Product Description.................................................... 2640..........................................................

Disclaimer Always use genuine Flygt parts.180 Parts List . 2640. The use of other spare parts or accessories can invalidate any claims for warranty or compensation. For more information. 2 Flygt 2630. Xylem does not take any responsibility for damages caused by the use of non-original parts. Data for ordering spare parts The following information is needed for spare part orders: • Serial number of the product • Part number • Quantity (* specify piece goods) Specially approved products Qualification of personnel Only Xylem or Xylem-authorised service personnel may undertake repair work on Exapproved products.Introduction Introduction Purpose of this manual The purpose of this manual is to provide necessary information on spare parts and accessories order. contact your Xylem representative.180. Dimensional accuracy inspection Spare parts marked with (EX) after the part number are subject to dimensional accuracy inspection.

20. 7. 17. see Product denomination (page 3) Product number Country of origin Additional information Phase.180. 12. This is an example of a sales denomination. 9. 6. 5. 2640. Specially approved products also have an approval plate. 13. 1 2 3 1. 3. Only for EN-approved Ex-products Figure 1: The data plate Product denomination Sales denomination The sales denomination consists of the four-digit sales code and two letters that indicate the hydraulic end and type of installation. 11. 15. 4. 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 WS006257A 20 8 Curve code/Propeller code Serial number. 19. 2. 14.Product Description Product Description The data plate The data plate is a metal label located on the main body of the products. frequency Rated voltage Thermal protection Thermal class Rated shaft power International standard Degree of protection Rated current Rated speed Maximum submergence Direction of rotation: L=left. 3 2 1 4 24 23 5 22 6 21 7 9 1. 16.180 Parts List 3 . 2. R=right Duty class Duty factor Product weight Locked rotor code letter Power factor Maximum ambient temperature Read installation manual Notified body. 22. The data plate lists key product specifications. 10. WS006265A NP 3085 Hydraulic part Installation type Sales code Flygt 2630. 3. 21. and an explanation of its parts. 18. 23. 8. type of current. 24.

and an explanation of its parts. and is divided into four parts. Product code Production year Production cycle Running number Flygt 2630. 4. NP 3085. WS006262A NP 3085. 2640. This is an example of a product code.183 2 Sales denomination Version Serial number The serial number is used for identification of an individual product. and an explanation of its parts. 4 2 3 4 WS006269A This is an example of a serial number. 2.180. 3.951 0163 1 1. 2.180 Parts List . 1 1.183 .Product Description Product code The product code consists of nine characters divided into two parts.

Spare Parts Spare Parts Exploded view 79 80 81 1 3 500 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 15 16 17 18 19 14 74 75 76 40 41 43 95 44 45 46 47 48 49 51 20 300 93 400 O-RING KIT 800 WEAR PART KIT 300 55 27 28 29 30 31 32 56 33 34 HYDRAULIC REPAIR KIT Flygt 2630.180 Parts List 64 65 35 78 67 36 68 69 37 100 900 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 66 817 BASIC REPAIR KIT 54 94 77 816 53 42 70 71 72 38 73 39 20030E_2630_2640_180_expl_view 5 .180. 2640.

2640.180 Parts List . No Denomination 1 81 64 92 Hexagon flange screw M8X40-A2-70 4 3 715 05 00 Lifting handle 1 4 81 48 30 Hexagon head screw M6X25-A4-70 2 5 82 35 73 Plain washer 6-A4-170 2 6 686 87 00 Entrance flange (10)-20MM 1 6 686 87 02 Entrance flange (22)-26MM 1 7 678 58 12 Cable clip (10)-12 MM 1 7 678 58 14 Cable clip (12)-14 MM 1 7 678 58 16 Cable clip (14)-16 MM 1 7 678 58 18 Cable clip (16)-18 MM 1 7 678 58 20 Cable clip (18)-20 MM 1 7 678 58 22 Cable clip (20)-22 MM 1 7 678 58 64 Cable clip (22)-24 MM 1 7 678 58 66 Cable clip (24)-26 MM 1 8 84 37 95 Seal sleeve (10)-12 MM 1 8 84 37 96 Seal sleeve (12)-14 MM 1 8 84 37 97 Seal sleeve (14)-16 MM 1 8 84 37 98 Seal sleeve (16)-18 MM 1 8 84 37 99 Seal sleeve (18)-20 MM 1 8 84 38 00 Seal sleeve (20)-22 MM 1 8 84 38 01 Seal sleeve (22)-24 MM 1 8 84 38 02 Seal sleeve (24)-26 MM 1 9 82 40 61 Plain washer (10)-22 MM 1 9 82 40 62 Plain washer (24)-26 MM 1 10 82 23 35 Hexagon nut M12-A4-70 4 11 82 35 20 Plain washer 12-A2-A 170 4 12 83 18 46 Coupling part DN 75 G3" INNER STORZ 1 12 83 19 33 Coupling part DN 100 G4" INNER STORZ 1 12 83 19 34 Coupling part DN 110 G4" INNER STORZ 1 12 665 15 00 Discharge connection DN 100 HOSE 4" 1 12 665 15 01 Discharge connection DN 100 ISO G4A 1 12 665 15 03 Discharge connection DN 100 NPT 4-8 1 12 665 15 04 Discharge connection DN 100 VICTUALIC GROOVE 1 12 693 29 00 Discharge connection DN 75 HOSE 3" 1 6 180 Flygt 2630.180 Qty/Version Pos. No Part.180.Spare Parts List of parts 2630.

2X3 NBR 3 51 81 64 92 Hexagon flange screw M8X40-A2-70 4 Flygt 2630. No Part.7 NBR 1 34 693 41 00 Cooling jacket 1 35 82 78 23 O-ring 127.5X3.0 NBR 1 38 82 79 28 O-ring 52.180.5X3 NBR 1 45 708 95 00 Seal ring 1 46 82 74 82 O-ring 144.5X3.Spare Parts Qty/Version Pos.socket hd screw M6X12-A4-70 4 28 642 16 00 Earthing plate 2 29 693 33 01 Gasket 1 30 81 48 57 Hexagon head screw M8X30-A4-70 8 31 82 35 74 Plain washer 8-A4-170 8 32 752 46 00 Cover 1 33 82 74 99 O-ring 259.3X5.0 FPM 1 39 83 33 13 Ball bearing 6304-2Z/C3WT 20X52X15 1 40 647 84 03 Shaft unit 1 41 693 39 00 Bearing housing 1 42 82 71 67 O-ring 57.0X4.0 NBR 1 47 693 40 00 Adapter 1 48 428 22 17 Inspection screw 3 49 82 73 90 O-ring 19.0 NBR 1 36 693 38 00 Stator housing 1 37 82 78 29 O-ring 192.socket hd screw M6X12-A4-70 2 27 83 02 73 Hex.5X3.0X4.0 FPM 1 43 83 30 14 Ball bearing 3304A-2Z/C3VT113 1 44 82 74 79 O-ring 129. 2640.180 Parts List 180 7 . No Denomination 12 693 29 01 Discharge connection DN 75 ISO G3A OUTER 1 12 693 29 03 Discharge connection DN 75 3"-8 NPT OUTER 1 12 693 29 04 Discharge connection DN 75 VICTUALIC GROOVE 1 13 275 17 00 U-ring 1 14 80 95 29 Stud M12X35-A2-70 4 15 81 43 74 Hexagon head screw M10X180-A2-70 2 16 82 35 76 Plain washer 10-A4-170 2 17 752 44 00 Cover 1 18 630 68 00 Data plate USE 6306801 AS SPARE PART 1 19 82 20 88 Drive screw 4X5-A2-70 6 20 83 02 73 Hex.

1 67 82 74 90 O-ring 184.3X5. No Part. 1 58 83 02 77 Hex. 1 64 693 47 00 Diffuser coat. 1 64 693 49 00 Diffuser coat.Spare Parts Qty/Version Pos.3X5. 2640. 1 57 693 45 00 Seal housing cov.7 NBR HT.7 NBR 1 8 180 1 Flygt 2630. 1 68 693 54 00 Suction cover HT.7 NBR MT.180 Parts List . HT. 1 61 693 59 02 Impeller 50Hz: MT.180. HT. 1 63 81 56 70 Hexagon head screw M8X80-A4-80 K-MT. MT. 1 61 693 63 04 Impeller 60Hz: K-MT. 1 61 693 59 04 Impeller 60Hz: MT.0 NBR 1 57 693 44 00 Seal housing cov. 1 61 693 63 02 Impeller 50Hz: K-MT.0X4.1 82 68 45 Retaining ring 1 55 83 94 68 Pressure equalizer 1 56 82 78 29 O-ring 192. 1 65 82 35 76 Plain washer 10-A4-170 4 66 81 56 72 Hexagon head screw M10X90-A4-80 4 67 82 74 85 O-ring 159. 1 69 82 35 76 Plain washer 10-A4-170 4 70 81 41 32 Hexagon head screw M10X30-A2-70 4 71 693 62 00 Damper complete 4 72 693 61 01 Strainer 1 73 82 23 32 Hexagon nut M8-A4-70 4 74 83 04 43 Hex. 1 62 82 35 74 Plain washer 8-A4-170 63 81 56 58 Hexagon head screw M8X60-A4-80 MT.3X5. 1 61 693 56 02 Impeller 60Hz: HT.coa HT. No Denomination 53 81 64 92 Hexagon flange screw M8X40-A2-70 3 54 641 24 33 Mechanical seal I=WCCR/AL2O3 O=WCCR/WCCR 1 54.socket hd screw M6X20-A4-70 4 59 693 65 00 Sleeve 1 60 686 43 00 Adjustment screw 1 61 693 56 00 Impeller 50Hz: HT.socket hd screw M8X60-A4-80 1 75 82 35 74 Plain washer 8-A4-170 1 76 762 54 02 Connection plate 1 77 82 74 99 O-ring 259. 1 68 693 53 00 Suction cover K-MT. 1 68 693 55 00 Suction cover MT.coa MT.

1 100 647 88 04 Stator 15-12-2b 60Hz: 440V-480V YSER. 1 100 647 88 14 Stator 15-12-2b 50Hz: 400V Y. 1 300 673 89 07 Contactor unit 50Hz: 380V .600V D. 1 100 647 88 08 Stator 15-12-2b 50Hz: 500V D. 1 100 647 88 09 Stator 15-12-2b 50Hz: 550V D. 1 300 718 73 23 Contactor unit 60Hz: 575V .690V Y. 440V .180 Parts List 180 1 9 . 2640. 1 300 673 89 12 Contactor unit 50Hz: 500V D. 1 100 647 88 05 Stator 15-12-2b 50Hz: 380V-400V Y. 660V-690V Y. 60Hz: 440V-480V D. 1 300 718 73 31 Contactor unit 50Hz: 660V . 220V . 380V Y. 1 100 647 88 03 Stator 15-12-2b 60Hz: 380V-400V D.480V D. 1 300 673 89 08 Contactor unit 50Hz: 220V . 220V-240V D.400V D. 1 300 718 73 22 Contactor unit 60Hz: 440V . 1 300 673 89 17 Contactor unit 300 718 73 20 Contactor unit 50Hz: 550V D.78 NBR 1 79 94 05 13 Insulating hose (10-16MM) * 79 94 05 17 Insulating hose (18-22MM) * 79 94 05 89 Insulating hose DIAM. 1 100 647 88 06 Stator 15-12-2b 60Hz: 220V-240V D. 1 100 647 88 10 Stator 15-12-2b 50Hz: 1000V Y.4 * 81 83 44 24 Closed end splice 3-6(AWG 12-10) L=18 3 93 82 00 30 Hex.480V YSER. 1 100 647 88 15 Stator 15-12-2b 60Hz: 575V-600V Y.180.Spare Parts Qty/Version Pos.240V Y//. 60Hz: 230V 240V D.240V D.29X1. 460V DSER. 60Hz: 460V Y. 1 100 647 88 02 Stator 15-12-2b 50Hz: 415V-440V D.18 * 80 93 00 77 Shrink hose ID 6.socket hd screw M8X16-A2-70 2 94 82 78 15 O-ring 78X4 NBR 1 95 82 58 92 Retaining ring SGA 20 1 100 647 88 01 Stator 15-12-2b 50Hz: 380V-400V D. 1 100 647 88 11 Stator 15-12-2b 60Hz: 380V Y//. 1 100 647 88 07 Stator 15-12-2b 60Hz: 200V-208V D. 60Hz: 575V-600V D. 1 300 761 44 00 Terminal plate unit 1 400 83 49 43 Plug contact 380-415 V 3 PH 16A CEE 5P 1 400 83 49 44 Plug contact 380-415V 3-PH 32A CEE 5P 1 400 84 06 60 Plug contact 380-415V 3-PH 32A CEE 4P 1 Flygt 2630. No Part. 220V-240V Y//. No Denomination 78 83 07 47 O-ring 145.

180 Parts List .990 608 23 02 Stand 2 999.180.5+2X1.Spare Parts Qty/Version Pos. No Denomination 500 94 17 23 Motor cable SCREEN3X2.5 * 500 94 21 01 Motor cable subcab 14AWG/4 OD=14.5 OD = 17-18 MM * 500 94 20 61 Motor cable subcab 4G1.5-11.5 19-20 * 500 94 20 41 Motor cable subcab 4G1.990 708 09 00 Bearing puller 2 180 Contains all pos. numbered O-rings.180 Qty/Version Pos. 2640.5-16.5-13.5 OD=15.5 OD=12.5 MM * 500 94 20 42 Motor cable subcab 4G2.2-15.990 398 38 00 Mounting socket L=55/80mm 2 999.2 MM * 500 94 21 02 Motor cable subcab 14AWG/7 OD=18-20 MM * 500 94 21 03 Motor cable subcab 12AWG/4 OD=17-18 MM * 500 94 21 04 Motor cable subcab 12AWG/7 OD=20-22 MM * 500 94 21 06 Motor cable 10AWG/3-2-1-GC OD=20-22MM * 800 691 32 13 O-ring kits 801 693 72 00 Anode unit 1 816 736 64 00 Wear part kit 50HZ HT 1 816 736 64 01 Wear part kit 60HZ HT 1 816 736 64 02 Wear part kit 50HZ MT 1 816 736 64 03 Wear part kit 60HZ MT 1 817 736 66 00 Hydraulic repair kit HT 1 817 736 66 01 Hydraulic repair kit MT 1 900 691 34 03 Basic repair kit 1 999.5+2X1.5-15 * 500 94 17 81 Motor cable subcab SCREEN 3X2.5 OD = 10. 1 List of parts 2640. No Denomination 1 81 64 92 Hexagon flange screw M8X40-A2-70 4 3 715 05 00 Lifting handle 1 4 81 48 30 Hexagon head screw M6X25-A4-70 2 5 82 35 73 Plain washer 6-A4-170 2 10 180 Flygt 2630.5 MM * 500 94 20 59 Motor cable subcab 4G2.5+3X2. No Part.5MM2 OD=13. No Part.

Spare Parts Qty/Version Pos.180. 2640. No Denomination 6 686 87 00 Entrance flange (10)-20MM 1 6 686 87 02 Entrance flange (22)-26MM 1 7 678 58 12 Cable clip (10)-12 MM 1 7 678 58 14 Cable clip (12)-14 MM 1 7 678 58 16 Cable clip (14)-16 MM 1 7 678 58 18 Cable clip (16)-18 MM 1 7 678 58 20 Cable clip (18)-20 MM 1 7 678 58 22 Cable clip (20)-22 MM 1 7 678 58 64 Cable clip (22)-24 MM 1 7 678 58 66 Cable clip (24)-26 MM 1 8 84 37 95 Seal sleeve (10)-12 MM 1 8 84 37 96 Seal sleeve (12)-14 MM 1 8 84 37 97 Seal sleeve (14)-16 MM 1 8 84 37 98 Seal sleeve (16)-18 MM 1 8 84 37 99 Seal sleeve (18)-20 MM 1 8 84 38 00 Seal sleeve (20)-22 MM 1 8 84 38 01 Seal sleeve (22)-24 MM 1 8 84 38 02 Seal sleeve (24)-26 MM 1 9 82 40 61 Plain washer (10)-22 MM 1 9 82 40 62 Plain washer (24)-26 MM 1 10 82 23 35 Hexagon nut M12-A4-70 4 11 82 35 20 Plain washer 12-A2-A 170 4 12 83 18 46 Coupling part DN 75 G3" INNER STORZ 1 12 83 19 33 Coupling part DN 100 G4" INNER STORZ 1 12 83 19 34 Coupling part DN 110 G4" INNER STORZ 1 12 665 15 00 Discharge connection DN 100 HOSE 4" 1 12 665 15 01 Discharge connection DN 100 ISO G4A 1 12 665 15 03 Discharge connection DN 100 NPT 4-8 1 12 665 15 04 Discharge connection DN 100 VICTUALIC GROOVE 1 12 693 29 00 Discharge connection DN 75 HOSE 3" 1 12 693 29 01 Discharge connection DN 75 ISO G3A OUTER 1 12 693 29 03 Discharge connection DN 75 3"-8 NPT OUTER 1 12 693 29 04 Discharge connection DN 75 VICTUALIC GROOVE 1 13 275 17 00 U-ring 1 Flygt 2630.180 Parts List 180 11 . No Part.

coa 12 180 HT.3X5.5X3.2X3 NBR 3 51 81 64 92 Hexagon flange screw M8X40-A2-70 4 53 81 64 92 Hexagon flange screw M8X40-A2-70 3 54 641 24 33 Mechanical seal I=WCCR/AL2O3 O=WCCR/WCCR 1 54. 2640.0 FPM 1 43 83 30 14 Ball bearing 3304A-2Z/C3VT113 1 44 82 74 79 O-ring 129.0 NBR 1 47 693 40 00 Adapter 1 48 428 22 17 Inspection screw 3 49 82 73 90 O-ring 19.0 NBR 1 57 693 44 00 Seal housing cov.Spare Parts Qty/Version Pos.0X4. No Part.0 NBR 1 36 693 38 00 Stator housing 1 37 82 78 29 O-ring 192.5X3.0 FPM 1 39 83 33 13 Ball bearing 6304-2Z/C3WT 20X52X15 1 40 647 84 04 Shaft unit 1 41 693 39 00 Bearing housing 1 42 82 71 67 O-ring 57.0 NBR 1 38 82 79 28 O-ring 52.socket hd screw M6X12-A4-70 2 27 83 02 73 Hex.180.socket hd screw M6X12-A4-70 4 28 642 16 00 Earthing plate 2 29 693 33 01 Gasket 1 30 81 48 57 Hexagon head screw M8X30-A4-70 8 31 82 35 74 Plain washer 8-A4-170 8 32 752 46 00 Cover 1 33 82 74 99 O-ring 259. 1 Flygt 2630.7 NBR 1 34 693 41 00 Cooling jacket 1 35 82 78 23 O-ring 127.5X3.0X4.5X3 NBR 1 45 708 95 00 Seal ring 1 46 82 74 82 O-ring 144. No Denomination 14 80 95 29 Stud M12X35-A2-70 4 15 81 43 74 Hexagon head screw M10X180-A2-70 2 16 82 35 76 Plain washer 10-A4-170 2 17 752 44 00 Cover 1 18 630 68 00 Data plate USE 6306801 AS SPARE PART 1 19 82 20 88 Drive screw 4X5-A2-70 6 20 83 02 73 Hex.1 82 68 45 Retaining ring 1 55 83 94 68 Pressure equalizer 1 56 82 78 29 O-ring 192.0X4.180 Parts List .

coa 58 83 02 77 Hex. 1 61 693 63 04 Impeller 1-phase. 1 61 693 59 02 Impeller 3-phase. 1 61 693 59 00 Impeller 3-phase. 1 61 693 58 00 Impeller 3-phase. 60Hz: MT 40º. 2640. No Denomination 57 693 45 00 Seal housing cov. 1 61 693 63 03 Impeller 3-phase.3X5. 1 61 693 56 01 Impeller 3-phase.7 NBR HT. 1 69 82 35 76 Plain washer 10-A4-170 4 70 81 41 32 Hexagon head screw M10X30-A2-70 4 71 693 62 00 Damper complete 4 72 693 61 01 Strainer 1 73 82 23 32 Hexagon nut M8-A4-70 4 74 83 04 43 Hex.socket hd screw M8X60-A4-80 1 75 82 35 74 Plain washer 8-A4-170 1 Flygt 2630. 1 61 693 59 04 Impeller 1-phase.Spare Parts Qty/Version Pos. HT. 1 61 693 56 02 Impeller 1-phase. 60Hz: HT 40º. 1 61 693 63 02 Impeller 3-phase. 1 1 13 .180. 1 61 693 63 01 Impeller 3-phase. 1 61 693 63 00 Impeller 3-phase.7 NBR MT. 60Hz: MT 70º. 1 68 693 55 00 Suction cover MT. 1 61 693 59 03 Impeller 3-phase. 1 67 82 74 90 O-ring 184. 1 64 693 47 00 Diffuser coat. 1 68 693 54 00 Suction cover HT. 60Hz: HT 40º.180 Parts List 180 MT. 60Hz: HT 70º. 1 65 82 35 76 Plain washer 10-A4-170 4 66 81 56 72 Hexagon head screw M10X90-A4-80 4 67 82 74 85 O-ring 159. HT. 60Hz: K-MT 40º. 1 61 693 59 01 Impeller 3-phase. MT. 1 64 693 49 00 Diffuser coat. No Part. 1 63 81 56 70 Hexagon head screw M8X80-A4-80 K-MT.socket hd screw M6X20-A4-70 4 59 693 65 00 Sleeve 1 60 686 43 00 Adjustment screw 1 61 693 56 00 Impeller 3-phase. 50Hz: MT 70º. 1 62 82 35 74 Plain washer 8-A4-170 63 81 56 58 Hexagon head screw M8X60-A4-80 MT. 50Hz: K-MT 70º. 50Hz: HT 40º. 50Hz: K-MT 40º. 50Hz: MT 40º.3X5. 60Hz: K-MT 70º. 1 68 693 53 00 Suction cover K-MT. 50Hz: HT 70º. 60Hz: K-MT 40º. 60Hz: MT 40º. 1 61 693 58 01 Impeller 3-phase.

480V D. 1 100 694 53 10 Stator 15-14-2b 50Hz: 1000V Y. 380V Y//.4 * 81 83 44 24 Closed end splice 3-6(AWG 12-10) L=18 3 93 82 00 30 Hex. 100 694 53 05 Stator 15-14-2b 50Hz: 220V-240V D. 380V-400V D.socket hd screw M8X16-A2-70 2 94 82 78 15 O-ring 78X4 NBR 1 95 82 58 92 Retaining ring SGA 20 1 100 694 53 01 Stator 15-14-2b 50Hz: 660V-690V Y. 220V-240V Y//. 1 100 694 53 08 Stator 15-14-2b 50Hz: 500V D. 60Hz: 575V-600V D. 1 100 694 53 06 Stator 15-14-2b 60Hz: 220V-240V D. 440V . 60Hz: 460V Y. 1 100 694 53 07 Stator 15-14-2b 60Hz: 200V-208V D. 1 300 673 89 18 Contactor unit 50Hz: 500V D. 2640. 1 300 718 73 23 Contactor unit 60Hz: 575V .480V YSER. 1 300 718 73 22 Contactor unit 60Hz: 440V .600V D.29X1. No Part. No Denomination 76 762 54 02 Connection plate 1 77 82 74 99 O-ring 259. 1 100 694 53 02 Stator 15-14-2b 50Hz: 415V-440V D. 1 300 718 73 31 Contactor unit 50Hz: 660V .480V YSER. 1 300 718 73 20 Contactor unit 50Hz: 550V D.180.440V D. 1 300 761 44 00 Terminal plate unit 1 400 83 49 43 Plug contact 380-415 V 3 PH 16A CEE 5P 1 14 180 Flygt 2630.180 Parts List . 1 100 694 53 13 Stator 15-14-2b 50Hz: 400V Y. 440V .690V Y. 1 300 673 89 17 Contactor unit 50Hz: 415V . 1 100 694 53 03 Stator 15-14-2b 60Hz: 380V-400V D.7 NBR 1 78 83 07 47 O-ring 145. 1 100 694 53 15 Stator 15-14-2b 60Hz: 575V-600V Y.240V Y//.Spare Parts Qty/Version Pos.400V D. 60Hz: 440V-480V D. 1 300 673 89 10 Contactor unit 60Hz: 220V . 1 100 694 53 04 Stator 15-14-2b 60Hz: 440V-480V YSER. 1 100 694 53 09 Stator 15-14-2b 50Hz: 550V D. 1 100 694 53 12 Stator 15-14-2b 60Hz: 440V-460V DSER.18 * 80 93 00 77 Shrink hose ID 6. 1 300 673 89 07 Contactor unit 50Hz: 380V .3X5. 1 1-phase 230V.78 NBR 1 79 94 05 13 Insulating hose (10-16MM) * 79 94 05 17 Insulating hose (18-22MM) * 79 94 05 89 Insulating hose DIAM. 400V Y.

5MM2 OD=13.5-13.5 MM2 OD=20-23 * 500 94 21 01 Motor cable subcab 14AWG/4 OD=14.5+2X1.180. 1 15 .5+3X2.5 * 500 94 20 82 Motor cable subcab 7G2.2 MM * 500 94 21 02 Motor cable subcab 14AWG/7 OD=18-20 MM * 500 94 21 03 Motor cable subcab 12AWG/4 OD=17-18 MM * 500 94 21 04 Motor cable subcab 12AWG/7 OD=20-22 MM * 500 94 21 06 Motor cable 10AWG/3-2-1-GC OD=20-22MM * 800 691 32 13 O-ring kits 801 693 72 00 Anode unit 1 816 736 65 00 Wear part kit 50HZ HT 1 816 736 65 01 Wear part kit 50HZ MT 1 816 736 65 02 Wear part kit 60HZ HT 1 816 736 65 03 Wear part kit 60HZ MT 1 817 736 66 00 Hydraulic repair kit HT 1 817 736 66 01 Hydraulic repair kit MT 1 817 769 16 00 Hydraulic kit 2640.280HT 53-251-00-4160 1 900 691 34 03 Basic repair kit 1 900.5-15 * 500 94 17 24 Motor cable SCREEN 6X2.5-16.5-11. No Part. 2640.5 19-20 * 500 94 20 41 Motor cable subcab 4G1.2-15.5 OD = 10.1 83 30 14 Ball bearing 3304A-2Z/C3VT113 1 Flygt 2630.Spare Parts Qty/Version Pos.5 MM2 OD=18-20 * 500 94 17 81 Motor cable subcab SCREEN 3X2.5 MM * 500 94 20 42 Motor cable subcab 4G2.180 Parts List 180 Contains all pos.5+2X1.5+2X1. numbered O-rings.5 OD=15.5 OD=12.1 82 68 45 Retaining ring 1 900. No Denomination 400 83 49 44 Plug contact 380-415V 3-PH 32A CEE 5P 1 400 84 06 60 Plug contact 380-415V 3-PH 32A CEE 4P 1 500 94 17 23 Motor cable SCREEN3X2.5 OD = 17-18 MM * 500 94 20 61 Motor cable subcab 4G1.280MT 53-226-00-4140 1 817 769 17 00 Hydraulic kit 2640.5 MM * 500 94 20 59 Motor cable subcab 4G2.

No Part.2 83 33 13 Ball bearing 6304-2Z/C3WT 20X52X15 1 900.3 83 94 68 Pressure equalizer 1 900.990 608 23 02 Stand 2 999.990 398 38 00 Mounting socket L=55/80mm 2 999.990 708 09 00 Bearing puller 2 16 180 Flygt 2630.7 691 32 13 O-ring kits 1 900.5 641 24 33 Mechanical seal I=WCCR/AL2O3 O=WCCR/WCCR 1 900.8 730 83 00 Sticker 1 920 608 23 02 Stand 1 999.Spare Parts Qty/Version Pos. No Denomination 900.180.180 Parts List . 2640.

.

180 .180_2640. All nonEnglish instructions are translations of the original instruction.500 people unified in a common purpose: creating innovative solutions to meet our world's water needs. in their homes.com Visit our Web site for the latest version of this document and more information The original instruction is in English. and return water to the environment. backed by a legacy of innovation. conserved.xyleminc. treat. analyze. Developing new technologies that will improve the way water is used. go to xyleminc. For more information on how Xylem can help you. factories and farms. and re-used in the future is central to our work.0_en. We move.2630. 896398_10. +46-8-475 60 00 Fax +46-8-475 69 00 http://tpi. © 2012 Xylem Inc. we have strong.US_2012-05_GPL.Xylem |’zīləm| 1) The tissue in plants that brings water upward from the roots 2) A leading global water technology company We're 12. and we help people use water efficiently. long-standing relationships with customers who know us for our powerful combination of leading product brands and applications expertise. buildings.com Xylem Water Solutions AB Gesällvägen 33 174 87Sundbyberg Sweden Tel. In more than 150 countries.