You are on page 1of 14

FAX OPTION TYPE C5000

D393
PARTS LOCATION AND LIST

This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

1.Fax Option/Memory Unit (D393)


NA ASIA/TWH/CHN

103

22
21

3
2

101

4
102

103

102

103

103

103

103
104

102

104

103

103

103

103
103

11

10

18

17

103

105
15

13

23

D393

12
Optin

103

16

103

19
20

103

104

103

14

Parts Location and List

Rev. 08/17/2009

1.Fax Option/Memory Unit (D393)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

D393

Part No.
D393 5824
B786 0529
B223 1835
H523 5350
B237 1543
B237 1546
B404 3861
A514 1200
B223 1530
B223 1536
B786 5740
D393 5230
D393 5180
D356 5132
D356 5134
B771 5256
B771 5267
B771 5250
B771 5262
B771 0523
D393 0581
D393 0583
B771 5050
D393 0585
D393 0584
D393 5743
B447 5182

Description
Bracket: Hand Set
Bracket: Hand Set
Bracket: Hand Set
Telephone Cable
Sheet: Display: Multi Language
Sheet: Data: Display: Many Languages: 2
SG3 Decal
Decal: Serial Number Sheet: FJI
Keytop: Trans: NA
Keytop: Trans: EU
FCUIF-A Board
Harness: Speaker: Connecting
PCB: MBU
GWFCU3 Board - NA
GWFCU3 Board - EU
Harness - Modular-Tel NA
Harness - Modular-key Top-Tel EU
Harness - Modular-Line
Harness - Modular-Line EU
Bracket: Modular
Bracket: FCU
Bracket: Auxiliary: Fax Control Unit
Speaker
Bracket: Speaker
Bracket: Fax Control Unit: Connecting
PCB: GWFCU-IF2: Ass'y
PCB: SDRAM-DIMM: 32MB: PC100

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0360 3006N
1607 1460
0451 3006N
1105 0534
0353 0060N

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Screw - M3x6
Ferrite Core: RFC-9
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Clamp
Bind Screw - M3x6

Parts Location and List

2.G3 Interface Unit/Hand Set (D393)


G3 Interface Unit Type C5000

Hand Set Type 1018


3

101
1

102

2
105
106
8

102

103
4
6

NA
102
7

102
102

104

D393

Parts Location and List

2.G3 Interface Unit/Hand Set (D393)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8

D393

Part No.
D393 5231
B768 5140
D393 0582
B713 5172
B713 5174
D393 5232
B772 0524
H523 5350
B433 5003

Description
Harness: FCU-CCU
PCB CCUIF
Bracket: G3/G4
PCB: SG3-NEO: NA
PCB: SG3-NEO: EA
Harness: G3
Bracket: G3
Telephone Cable
Hand Set: MLG: 390: EXP: Ass'y

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

1105 0638
0451 3006N
1105 0534
1607 1460
0353 0080N
0353 0140N

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Clamp RFC-33V0
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Clamp
Ferrite Core: RFC-9
Screw: M3x8
Screw: M3x14

Parts Location and List

FAX OPTION TYPE C5000


D393
PARTS INDEX

This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

Parts Index
Part No.
D393 0581
D393 0582
D393 0583
D393 0584
D393 0585
D393 5180
D393 5230
D393 5231
D393 5232
D393 5731
D393 5824

D393

Description
Bracket: FCU
Bracket: G3/G4
Bracket: Auxiliary: Fax Control Unit
Bracket: Fax Control Unit: Connecting
Bracket: Speaker
PCB: MBU
Harness: Speaker: Connecting
Harness: FCU-CCU
Harness: G3
PCB: GWFCU-IF2: Ass'y
Bracket: Hand Set

Page and
Index No.
35333335533-

Part No.
A514 1200
B223 1530
B223 1536
B223 1835
B237 1543
B237 1546
B404 3861
B433 5003
B447 5182
B713 5172
B713 5174
B768 5140
B771 0523
B771 5050
B771 5250
B771 5256
B771 5262
B771 5267
B772 0524
B786 0529
B786 5740
D356 5132
D356 5134
H523 5350
H523 5350

17
3
18
21
20
12
11
1
5
22
1

Description
Decal: Serialnumber Sheet: FJI
Keytop: Trans: NA
Keytop: Trans: EU
Bracket: Hand Set
Sheet: Display: Multi Language
Sheet: Data: Display: Many Languages: 2
SG3 Decal
Hand Set: MLG: 390: EXP: Ass'y
PCB: SDRAM-DIMM: 32MB: PC100
PCB: SG3-NEO: NA
PCB: SG3-NEO: EA
PCB CCUIF
Bracket: Modular
Speaker
Harness - Modular-Line
Harness - Modular-Tel NA
Harness - Modular-Line EU
Harness - Modular-key Top-Tel EU
Bracket: G3
Bracket: Hand Set
FCUIF-A Board
GWFCU3 Board - NA
GWFCU3 Board - EU
Telephone Cable
Telephone Cable

Page and
Index No.
3333333535553333335333335-

8
9
9
3
5
6
7
8
23
4
4
2
16
19
15
14
15
14
6
2
10
13
13
4
7

Parts Index

Part No.
0353 0060N
0353 0080N
0353 0140N
0360 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
1105 0534
1105 0534
1105 0638
1607 1460
1607 1460

D393

Description
Bind Screw - M3x6
Screw: M3x8
Screw: M3x14
Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp RFC-33V0
Ferrite Core: RFC-9
Ferrite Core: RFC-9

Page and
Index No.
35533535553-

Part No.

Description

Page and
Index No.

105
105
106
101
103
102
104
103
101
104
102

Parts Index