P. 1
Mantis Print

Mantis Print

|Views: 0|Likes:
Published by TATOLIN2011

More info:

Published by: TATOLIN2011 on Aug 08, 2013
Copyright:Attribution Non-commercial

Availability:

Read on Scribd mobile: iPhone, iPad and Android.
download as PDF, TXT or read online from Scribd
See more
See less

08/08/2013

pdf

text

original

Direct Drive Mantis Instructions

Mantis Step 1 Parts Needed Parts Needed

Mantis Step 2

2x 288 mm Channel

2x Motor Hub

4x 0.5" SHCS

1x 96 mm Channel

4x 0.5" SHCS

4x Kep Nut

Mantis Step 3 Parts Needed Parts Needed Mantis Step 4 2x Omni-Wheel 1x Omni Wheel Hub 4x 0.375" BHCS 1x 100 mm Shaft 2x 1/8" Nylon Spacer 2x Bronze Bushing .

5" SHCS 8x Kep Nut .Mantis Step 5 Parts Needed Parts Needed Mantis Step 6 4x 0.5" SHCS 4x Kep Nut 4x LEGO HPC 8x 0.

5" SHCS 4x Kep Nut 1x HITECHNIC DC Motor Controller 2x 0.Mantis Step 7 Parts Needed Parts Needed Mantis Step 8 2x 32 mm Channel 4x 0.375" BHCS 2x Kep Nut .

Mantis Step 9 Parts Needed Parts Needed Mantis Step 10 2x 160 mm Channel 4x 1.5" SHCS 4x Kep Nut 2x Motor Mount 2x 2" Stand-off Post 2x 0.5" SHCS .

Mantis Step 11 Parts Needed Parts Needed Mantis Step 12 3x LEGO HPC 6x 0.5" SHCS 6x Kep Nut 2x DC Gearhead Motor 2x Hub Motor Shaft .

Mantis Step 13 Parts Needed Parts Needed Mantis Step 14 1x 1x 96 mm Channel LEGO HPC 2x 0.5" SHCS 4x Kep Nut .5" SHCS 2x Kep Nut 1x Single Servo Bracket 1x Gear Hub Spacer 4x 1.

5" SHCS 1x Servo Metal Horn 4x Kep Nut .375 4x Kep Nut 1x Servo Screw 1x 40-Tooth Gear 4x 0.Mantis Step 15 Parts Needed Parts Needed Mantis Step 16 4x 1x Servo Motor HS475 Screw BHCS 6-32 X 0.

5” SHCS 4x 1/8” Nylon Spacer 4x Kep Nut 1x Servo Joint Pivot Bracket 2x 0.5” SHCS 2x Kep Nut .Mantis Step 17 Parts Needed Parts Needed Mantis Step 18 1x 32 mm Channel 2x Flat Bracket 4x 0.

Mantis Step 19 Parts Needed Parts Needed Mantis Step 20 1x 1x 80-Tooth Gear 2x Motor Hub 8x 0.5” SHCS 100 mm Shaft 2x Bronze bushing 2x 1/8" Nylon Spacer 20 A 20 B .

5” SHCS 4x Kep Nut .5” SHCS 8x Kep Nut 4x 0.Mantis Step 21 Parts Needed Parts Needed Mantis Step 22 8x 0.

Mantis Step 23 Parts Needed Parts Needed Mantis Step 24 2x Beam 11 8x Long Connector 3 2x Technic Beams with Stops 3W 2x Beam 5 4x Connector .

Mantis Step 25 Parts Needed Parts Needed Mantis Step 26 2x Axle 10 2x Crossblock 8x Crossblock 2 4x Connector 1x Beam 15 4x Bushing .

Mantis Step 27 Parts Needed Parts Needed Mantis Step 28 1x 144 mm Angle 2x 0.5" SHCS 2x Kep Nut 1x Rechargeable Battery Pack 1x Angle 144 mm 2x Kep Nut .

Mantis Step 29 Parts Needed Parts Needed Mantis Step 30 3x Axle 3 1x Angle Beam 4x Black Crossblock 2x Connector 1x Sonic Sensor 1x Beam 5 2x Connector 2x Crossblock 3 1x Axle 5 29 A 29 B 30 A 29 C 30 B .

375” BHCS 2x Kep Nut .Mantis Step 31 Parts Needed Parts Needed Mantis Step 32 2x Connector 3 1x HITECHNIC Servo Controller 2x 0.

Mantis Step 33 Parts Needed Parts Needed Mantis Step 34 1x On/Off Power Switch 1x NXT ProgrammableBrick 2x Connector .

Mantis Step 35 Parts Needed Parts Needed Mantis Step 36 2x Angle Beam 5x3 8x Connector 1x Sound Sensor 1x Beam 7 4x Connector 3 1x Beam 3 .

Mantis Step 37 Parts Needed Mantis Step 38 1x Touch Sensor 1x Beam 7 4x Connector 3 1x Beam 3 Direct Drive Mantis Front View .

Mantis Step Mantis Wiring Diagram Touch Light Ultrasonic Switch Battery NXT CABLE NXT CABLE Servo Controller DC Controller CH 1 Left Motor Right Motor Arm Servo Direct Drive Mantis Back View .

You're Reading a Free Preview

Download
scribd
/*********** DO NOT ALTER ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE ! ************/ var s_code=s.t();if(s_code)document.write(s_code)//-->