You are on page 1of 14

SATAKE

PART LIST

PADDY SEPARATOR
PS400D-T

SATAKE (THAILAND) CO., LTD.

B0505001-00-18

CONTENTS
ANGLE ADJUSTING SECTION.
OSCILLATING ARM SECTION (RIGHT)..
OSCILLATING ARM SECTION (LEFT) ...
INLET SECTION...
OUTLET (RIGHT SIDE) SECTION..
OUTLET (LEFT SIDE) SECTION...
MAIN SHAFT SECTION...
PARTITION SECTION.
SEPARATING TRAY SECTION.........
SAFETY COVER SECTION
COTROL BOX SECTION.
ELECTRIC PART SECTION

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

B0505002-01

FB407B18301
Level Sensor KIE-2015-FBOA/NI (NO)

250021090
Lid 2-Pcs

2x3-M4x12
Bind Head Screw
Hex. Nut,Spring Washer

250063350
Shaft L

250120230
Tank 1

130030169
Bolt 2-Pcs

250033270
Cover 2-Pcs

2x4-M8x16
Sems Hex. Bolt

2-M8x35
Hex. Bolt,Plain Washer

4-M8
Hex. Nut

J107213
Spring 2-Pcs

250063360
Dividing Plate 2-Pcs

ECB06016 4x4-M6
Pan Head Screw SS

250063650
Shaft R

2x2-M6x15
Seme Hex. Bolt

2x4-M8x16
Sems Hex. Bolt

250065170
Fixture

250120600 Window 4-Pcs

2x3-M4x12
Bind Head Screw
Hex. Nut,Spring Washer

250031500
Outlet L

250063390
Bushing 2-Pcs

250120601 Plate 4-Pcs

250120220
Support

250023140
Dividing Box R

2-M6x20 Sems Hex. Bolt

2-M6x15
Sems Hex. Bolt

250063370
Stopper 2-Pcs
250023130
Dividing Box L

220300850T
A Plate
220300830
Window
220300820T
Support
4-M6x20
Sems Hex. Bolt

250120210 Tank 2

250120340

4-M10x35
Sems Hex. Bolt

4-M8x16 Sems Hex. Bolt


250081530 Outlet R

250031510
Valve L

FM30E070
Stop ring 2-Pcs
250063380
Bushing 2-Pcs

130010709 Spring 2-Pcs


2x2-M8x20
Hex. Bolt
Plain Washer U-NUT

6-M6x12
Sems Hex. Bolt

2x4-M5x12
Sems Bind Head
Screw (with SW)

2-M6x12
Sems Hex. Bolt

250061083T Plate

250061080T
Plate

2-M6x12
Sems Hex. Bolt

4-M8x16
Sems Hex. Bolt

250021180 Cover

2-M5x12
Sems Hex. Bolt

2-M6x12 Sems Hex. Bolt


250065180 Wire holder

4-M10x30
Sems Hex. Bolt

250120370 Frame

A
250120300 Cover

250081540 Valve R

2-M5x12 (SUS)
Bind Head Screw
Plain Washer,Spring Washer
250021160
Cover

250061276
Hook R
1-M5x12
Bind Head Screw

250061270
Value
4-M8x16
Sems Hex. Bolt

4-M6x16
Sems Hex. Bolt

250071210 Knob
Apply adhesive
ECD04006
Hex.Socket Set Screw M4x6

250120250
Receiver trough R
250071170
Hinge 3-Pcs

250061330
Outlet A 2-Pcs

250061285
Shaft R
250071200
Cover A

250061340
Outlet B

3x2-M3x12 (SUS)
Bind Head Screw,Plain Washer
Spring Washer,Hex Nut 6-Pcs

250071190
Cover B
3x2-M4x12 (SUS)
Bind Head Screw,Plain Washer
Spring Washer,Hex Nut 6-Pcs

(250120100)
To Body

250071180
Cover C

3x2-M6x16
Sems Hex. Bolt
2-M5x14 (SUS)
Bind Head Screw
Plain Washer,Spring Washer

250061360
Shaft
130010709
Spring 2-Pcs
250061350
Value

(250120100)
To Body
1-M5x12
Bind Head Screw

4-M6x16
Sems Hex. Bolt

4-M8x16
Sems Hex. Bolt

250061275
Hook L

250061280
Shaft L

250120200
Receiver trough L
250061270
Value

250021140
Cover

250071210 Knob
Apply adhesive
ECD04006
Hex.Socket Set Screw M4x6

250071170
Hinge 3-Pcs

250071180
Cover A

250061330
Outlet A 2-Pcs

3x2-M3x12
Bind Head Screw,Plain Washer
Spring Washer,Hex nut 6-Pcs

250071190
Cover B
3x2-M4x12
Bind Head Screw,Plain Washer
Spring Washer,Hex nut 6-Pcs

2-M5x12 (SUS)
Bind Head Screw
Plain Washer,Spring Washer

250061340
Outlet B

250071200
Cover C
3x2-M6x16
Sems Hex. Bolt

250061350
Value
2-M5x14 (SUS)
Bind Head Screw
Plain Washer,Spring Washer

250061360
Shaft
130010709
Spring 2-Pcs

10

8-M5x16
Sems Bind,Head Screw
250063270
Indent Plate L
Separating tray 20-Pcs
(For Short Grain)
250063750
Indent Plate L,R
(For Long Grain)

250063260
Frame 8-Pcs
8-M6x12
Sems Hex. Bolt

250123900
Window Plate 2-Pcs

Discharge Side

1-M8x20
Hex. Bolt,Hex. Nut
Spring Washer,Plain Washer 2-Pcs

6-M8x20
Sems Hex. Bolt

Support plate
for Tray 11 to 20
T050599 , T050600
T050601 , T050602
T050603 , T050604
T050605 , T050606
T050607 , T050608

250063250
Stopper 2-Pcs
(250133100)
To Exhaust port

A-A

35

Enforcement (35mm.) side should be distributor side.


Do not miss-assemble left and right side of plate.
Apply silicon at lowest plate (see left Fig.)
- For dust lead. (Before assembly)

1-M8x20
Hex. Bolt,Hex. Nut
Spring Washer,Plain Washer 2-Pcs

(250023140)
To Dividing Box
T050555
Distributor R

250063260
Frame 8-Pcs

(250063060)
To Support

1-M8x16
Sems Hex. Bolt

8-M5x16
6-M8x20 Sems Bind,Head Screw
Sems Hex. Bolt
Support plate
Indent plate

Silicone

250063580
Indent Plate R
Separating tray 20-Pcs
(For Short Grain)
250063750
Indent Plate L,R
(For Long Grain)

(250012080)
To Bearing case
32-M8x20
Sems Hex. Bolt

Distributor R,L

T050575
Distributor L

1-M8x16
Sems Hex. Bolt

250123000
Frame L

Indent Plate (250063270)


(250063580)

(250023130)
To Dividing Box

(250133150)
To Exhaust port

Distributor

Tray 11

GS40000017
Glue Tape L=180 mm.

Tray 16
Tray 17
Tray 18
Tray 19
Tray 20

Distributor must be on the Indent plate.

250123050
Frame R

11

32-M8x20
Sems Hex. Bolt

Support plate
for Tray 11 to 20
T050599 , T050600
T050601 , T050602
T050603 , T050604
T050605 , T050606
T050607 , T050608

12

13

14