You are on page 1of 32

SIC

CA99904557

Description SYSTEM ASSEMBLY 4+0 TERMINAL TYPE DEHYDRATOR FAN FOR Ipaso 400 INSTRUCTION MANUAL FOR 5000IPS INSTRUCTION MANUAL FOR IPASO 400 MDP-400MB-1AA MOUNTING SUBRACK SFP Port Usage in main board SOFT KEY FOR 5000IPS RF cable 16E1 INTF CARD (16E1-A) 5D IF COAXIAL CABLE FLANGING TOOL MAIN BOARD for Ipaso 1000 MODEM CARD (MODEM-A) FPGA PS FOR 5000IPS MODEM SOFT KEY FOR 5000IPS Radio Bitrate Free STM-1 S-1.1 SFP Module WAVEGUIDE-COAXIAL TRANSDUCER FOR 7-8G 3.0M DIA. PARABOLIC ANTENNA 4xGBE INTFC CARD (GBE-A) Mounting Pole FOR 1.2M DIA. ANTENNA INSTRUCTION MANUAL FOR IPASO 1000 MAIN BOARD for 5000IPS MODEM

UOM
EA

Quantity
-8

Unit Price 4,553.00 1,604.80 33 54.5 54.5 1,301.31 756 66.67 40 223 1

CA99904565

EA

-4

CA99904568

EA

-3

CA99904583

EA

-1

CA99904585

EA

-1

CA99904589

EA

-11

CA99904595

EA

-4

CA99904605

EA

-2

CA99904260

EA

-32

CA99904553

EA

-3

CA99904560

EA

-1600

CA99904570

EA

-1

2,084.00 2,041.00 857.25 86.67 175 49.68 247.84 5,155.20 281 206 54.5 2,041.00

CA99904588

EA

-1

CA99904593

EA

-36

CA99904597

EA

-5

CA99904599 CA99904606 CA99904617 CA99904556 CA99904558 CA99904571 CA99904584 CA99904587

EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA

-5 -18 -48 -4 -2 -8 -1 -1

CA99904592

CA99904593 CA99904594 CA99904596 CA99904600

CA99904602

CA99904605 CA99904551 CA99904552 CA99904552 CA99904563 CA99904578 CA99904590 CA99904603 CA99904604

CA99904604

CA99904607 CA99904564 CA99904573 CA99904575 CA99904577 CA99904591 CA99904600

CA99904606 CA99904610 CA99904611 CA99904618

RADIO COMMON KEY MODEM Capacity 1+1 (Radio Redundancy) MODEM CARD (MODEM-A) FPGA MOUNTING BRACKET FOR 6/7/8GHZ ODU N/TNC TYPE CONNECTOR RADIO CAPACITY KEY (PER ON-LINE MODEM) 150MB RJ45 Port Usage in main board 2 x GbE SOFT KEY FOR 5000IPS SFP Port Usage in main board SOFT KEY FOR 5000IPS 1.8M DIA. PARABOLIC ANTENNA (VALULINE) 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Module 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Module BLANK PANEL INSTALLATION MANUAL FOR 5000IPS MDP-400MB-1BB SD UNIT (L6GHZ, 128QAM) SFP Port Usage Available for optional card SOFT KEY FOR 5000IPS SFP Port Usage Available for optional card SOFT KEY FOR 5000IPS SYSTEM CABLE FOR 1+0 XPIC BLANK PANEL FOR MC SLOT Mounting Pole FOR 3.0M ANTENNA GROUNDING KITS (ANDREW) I/O BOARD (16E1) BNC Connector Type PNMSj MIB LOADING FUNCTION RADIO CAPACITY KEY (PER ON-LINE MODEM) 150MB STM-1 S-1.1 SFP Module TRP UNIT (L6GHZ, 128QAM) TRP-6G150MB7-5000 ( ) XPIC Function Available SOFT KEY FOR 5000IPS

EA

-9

180

EA EA EA EA

-18 -16 -16 -9

857.25 153.41 7.53 318.81

EA

-12

188.89

EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA

-3 -8 -6 -48 -9 -1 -4 -4 -2

66.67 2,345.78 196.36 196.36 18.38 54.5 2,328.00 941.6 188.24

EA

-14

188.24

EA EA EA EA EA EA EA

-16 -4 -4 -16 -28 -1 -48

556 15.75 166.4 18.82 270 690 318.81

EA EA EA EA

-5 -4 -8 -24

49.68 1,428.80 9,081.78 528

CA99904276 CA99904555 CA99904559 CA99904564 CA99904574 CA99904576 CA99904580 CA99904613 CA99904614 CA99904615 CA99904294 CA99904553 CA99904558 CA99904562

CA99904562

CA99904563 CA99904566 CA99904581 CA99904586 CA99904598 CA99904602

CA99904612 CA99904616 CA99904550 CA99904554 CA99904555 CA99904561

CA99904567 CA99904579 CA99904608

Antenna Mounting for 1.8m Antenna 2xSTM-1 INTFC CARD (STM1-A) 5D IF CABLE CLAMP BLANK PANEL FOR MC SLOT GROUNDING BOX (4-8G) HAND TOOL KIT INSTALLATION MANUAL FOR IPASO 400 TWISTING TOOL UPGRADE SOFTWARE FOR PNMSj WALL ENTRY GLAND (4-8G) Flange adapter UDR84<>PDR70 16E1 INTF CARD (16E1-A) 4xGBE INTFC CARD (GBE-A) SOFT KEY FOR iPASOLINK 400 Available for STM-1 MUX/DEMUX SOFT KEY FOR iPASOLINK 400 Available for STM-1 MUX/DEMUX BLANK PANEL FAN FOR 5000IPS MODEM INSTALLATION MATERIAL 1+1 INSTRUCTION MANUAL FOR PNMS PS FOR Ipaso 1000 RJ45 Port Usage in main board 2 x GbE SOFT KEY FOR 5000IPS TRP-7G-1D WAVEGUIDE FEEDER WITH CLAMP 1.2M DIA. PARABOLIC ANTENNA (VALULINE) 19 INCH RACK 2xSTM-1 INTFC CARD (STM1-A) BRANCHING CIRCUIT FOR L6G 128QAM 6G , E/W SD , 4 TRX FAN FOR Ipaso 1000 INSTALLATION MANUAL FOR IPASO 1000 TERMINATION FOR WAVEGUIDE

EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA

-8 -18 -640 -2 -16 -1 -1 -1 -1 -16 -4 -21 -14 -5

133 241.04 4 15.75 24.47 28.5 54.5 346 1 40.47 491 223 281 111.11

EA

-3

111.11

EA EA EA EA EA EA

-5 -2 -8 -1 -3 -5

18.38 29.33 160 109 78 188.89

EA EA EA EA EA EA -1360

-20

742.73 28.98 1,543.11 275 241.04 4,228.80

-8 -3 -5 -8

EA EA EA

-2 -1 -16

29.33 54.5 297.41

CA99904609

TR INTERFACE UNIT

EA

-32

280.24 Total :

Total Price -36,424.00 -6,419.20 -99.00 -54.50 -54.50 -14,314.38 -3,024.00 -133.33 -1,280.00 -669.00 -1,599.00 -2,084.00

Comment

6 in Znz. 2 in Dar. 3 in Znz. 1 in Dar

36,424.00 6,419.20

3 in Store 99.00 Dar 54.50 Dar 54.50 8 in Znz. 1 in Dar. 1 in Store 3 in Znz. 1 in Dar 3,024.00 1 in Znz. 1 in Store used in Znz 1,280.00 2 in Znz. 1 in Store ZNZ 1,599.00 2,084.00 669.00 133.33 14,314.38

-2,041.00 -30,861.00 -433.33 -875.00 -894.24 -11,896.16 -20,620.80 -562.00 -1,648.00 -54.50 -2,041.00

ZNZ store as a spare. 2,041.00 24 in Znz. 8 in Dar. 4 in Store 3 in Znz. 1 in Dar. 1 in Store 3 in Znz. 1 in Dar. 1 in Store 12 in Znz. 4 in Dar. 2 in Store 48 in Znz. 2 in ZNZ. 2 in Dar 1 in ZNZ. 1 in Store 8 in Znz. Dar store 30,861.00 433.33 875.00 894.24 11,896.16 20,620.80 562.00 1,648.00 54.50 2,041.00

-1,620.00

8 in Znz. 1 in Store 1,620.00 15 in Zanzibar. 3 in store 16 in Znz. znz 8 in Znz. 1 in Store 9 in ZNZ.1 in Dar. 2 in Store 2,266.67 1 in Znz. 1 in Dar. 1 in Store 8 in Znz. 4 in Znz. 2 in Store 38 in ZNZ.6 in Dar. 4 in Store

-15,430.50 -2,454.59 -120.47 -2,869.32

15,430.50 2,454.59 120.47 2,869.32

-2,266.67

-200.00 -18,766.22 -1,178.18 -9,425.45 -165.38 -54.50 -9,312.00 -3,766.40 -376.47

200.00 18,766.22 1,178.18 9,425.45 165.38 54.50 9,312.00 3,766.40 376.47

Dar 3 in ZNZ.1 in Dar. store 1 in Znz. 1 in Store 10 in Znz. 2 in Dar. 2 in Store

-2,635.29

2,635.29
-8,896.00 -63.00

12 in ZNZ. 4 in Dar

8,896.00 63.00

-665.60 -301.18 -7,560.00 -690.00 -15,303.05

2 in ZNZ. 2 in Dar znz 23 in ZNZ. 5 in Dar store 24 in Znz. 8 in Dar. 16 in Store 2 in Znz. 2 in Dar. 1 in Store store 6 in ZNZ. 2 in Dar 12 in Znz. 4 in Dar.8 in Store

665.60 301.18 7,560.00 690.00 15,303.05 248.40 5,715.20 72,654.22 12,672.00

-248.40 -5,715.20 -72,654.22 -12,672.00

-1,064.00 -4,338.72 -2,560.00 -31.50 -391.53 -28.50 -54.50 -346.00

4 in ZNZ. 4 in Dar 12 in Znz. 4 in Dar.2in Store znz

1,064.00 4,338.72 2,560.00 31.50 391.53 28.50 54.50 346.00 1.00 647.53 1,964.00 4,683.00 3,934.00 555.56

12 in ZNZ. 4 in Dar Dar Dar Dar -1.00 Dar 12 in ZNZ. 4 in Dar 8 in Znz 13 in Znz. 5 in Dar. 3 in Store 10 in ZNZ. 2 in Dar 2 in Store 3 in ZNZ. 1 in Dar. 1 in Store 1 in ZNZ. 1 in Dar. 1 in Store 3 in ZNZ. 2 in Dar Store znz Dar 1 in ZNZ. 1 in Dar. 1 in Store 3 in ZNZ. 1 in Dar. 1 in Store 16 in ZNZ. 2 in Store 780 in Znz. 580 in Dar 8 in Znz 2 in Znz. 1 in Dar 2 in ZNZ. 2 in Dar.1 in store 6 in ZNZ. 2 in Dar. 2 in Store. Dar 12 in ZNZ. 4 in Dar.

-647.53 -1,964.00 -4,683.00 -3,934.00 -555.56

-333.33

-91.88 -58.67 -1,280.00 -109.00 -234.00 -944.44

333.33 91.88 58.67 1,280.00 109.00 234.00 944.44 14,854.55 39,411.02 12,344.89 825.00 1,205.20 33,830.40 58.67 54.50 4,758.59

-14,854.55 -39,411.02 -12,344.89 -825.00 -1,205.20 -33,830.40

-58.67 -54.50 -4,758.59

-8,967.76 -473,453.77

24 in ZNZ. 8 in Dar.

8,967.76 473,453.77

Plan:

ZANTEL ZANZIBAR 3G MW

BoQ

No.2
WETE-CHAKE 4 4 2 2 2 4 8

Item No. 1 1 . 11 1 . 11 . 2 6

Description PASOLINK DIGITAL RADIO EQUIPMENT ACCESSORY FOR PASOLINK I/O BOARD (16E1) BNC Connector Type DUAL(TDM & IP) NATIVE RADIO SYSTEM iPasolink

Unit

SET

2. 2.

1 1. 2

ODU (OUTDOOR UNIT) TRP-7G-1D (1TR, -48VDC) SET

2. 2.

4 4.

IDU FOR iPASOLINK 400 (INDOOR UNIT) MDP-400MB-1AA (iPASOKINK400, 16E1+ 2xGbE (SFP Slots) + 2xFE, 10Mbps) without MODEM Card Mounted following cards 1 x chassis and Backboard 1 x Main Card-A4 (MC-A4) 1 x PS-4A 1 x FAN-S 2 x FE (10/100Base-T/RJ-45)+1

SET

2. 2.

5 5.

IDU FOR iPASOLINK 1000 (INDOOR UNIT) MDP-400MB-1AA (Ipasokink1000, ) Mounted following cards 1 x chassis and Backboard 1 x TERM 1 x MAIN BOARD(2X1000BASE-T/RJ45 OR 2XSFP SLOT) 1 x CLK2M 1xPS 2xFAN

SET

2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

. . . . . . . . . .

6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6

. 1 . 2 . 3 . 6 . 7 . 8 . 11 . 12 . 13

ADDITIONAL CARD FOR iPASOLINK 400 /1000(OPTION) 16E1 INTF CARD (16E1-A) 4xGBE INTFC CARD (GBE-A) 2xSTM-1 INTFC CARD (STM1-A) MODEM CARD (MODEM-A) FPGA BLANK PANEL BLANK PANEL FOR MC SLOT PS FOR Ipaso 1000 FAN FOR Ipaso 400 FAN FOR Ipaso 1000

SET SET SET SET SET set set set set

2. 2.

7 7.

ADDITIONAL MODULE FOR iPASOLINK 400 /1000(OPTION) 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Module

SET

2.

7.

STM-1 S-1.1 SFP Module

SET

3 3. 3. 3. 3. 3. 3. 3 3 3 3 . . . .

1 1. 1. 2 2. 3 3 3 3 3 . 2 . 3 . 4 . 12 2 4

Lisence Key for iPasolink SOFT KEY FOR iPASOLINK RADIO COMMON KEY MODEM Capacity 1+1 (Radio Redundancy) Radio Bitrate Free RADIO CAPACITY KEY (PER ON-LINE MODEM) 150MB SOFT KEY FOR iPASOLINK 400 ETHER & TDM KEY RJ45 Port Usage in main board 2 x GbE SFP Port Usage in main board SFP Port Usage Available for optional card Available for STM-1 MUX/DEMUX (For Channelized STM-1 Function)

LC LC

2 2

LC

LC LC LC LC

2 2

4 4. 4. 1 1.

AERIAL EQUIPMENT MOUNTING BRACKET MOUNTING BRACKET FOR 6/7/8GHZ ODU

SET

4. 4. 4.

4 4. 4.

2 3

AERIAL EQUIPMENT FOR 6/7/8G WAVEGUIDE-COAXIAL TRANSDUCER FOR 7-8G RF CABLE (1M)

EA EA

12 8

5 5. 5. 5. 4 4. 4.

ANTENNA 7-8GHZ DUAL 1.2M DIA. PARABOLIC ANTENNA (VALULINE) 1.8M DIA. PARABOLIC ANTENNA (VALULINE) ANTENNA MOUNTING POLE FOR 1.2M DIA. ANTENNA FOR 1.8M DIA. ANTENNA INTERCONNECTION CABLE 1 3 5D IF COAXIAL CABLE N/TNC TYPE CONNECTOR (50 OHM, 2EA/SET) 5D IF CABLE CLAMP (FOR 2 IF CABLES) M SET 400 4

3 4

SET SET

5 . 25 5 . 25 . 5 . 25 . 5 . 27 5 . 27 . 5 . 27 .

3 4

SET SET

5 . 27 .

EA

160

5 . 27 .

GROUNDING KITS (ANDREW)

EA

6 6. 6. 1 1.

INSTALLATION MATERIAL AND TOOLS INSTALLATION MATERIAL INSTALLATION MATERIAL 1+1

SET

7 7. 7. 2 2. 1

NETWORK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM PNMSj (PASOLINK NETWORK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM) UPGRADE SOFTWARE FOR PNMSj (ADD ONE TYPE OF NE, IPASO400)

LIC

11

FULL INDOOR SYSTEM 5000S MICROWAVE RADIO EQUIPMENT TRANSMITTER-RECEIVER 4 4 . TRANSMITTER-RECEIVER FOR L6GHZ 128 QAM TRP-6G150MB7-5000 ( ) (STM-1, 4TR E/W SD, -48V)

11 . 11 .

SET

12

FULL INDOOR SYSTEM 5000S MICROWAVE RADIO EQUIPMENT BRANCHING CIRCUIT 4 4 . BRANCHING CIRCUIT FOR L6G 128QAM 6G , E/W SD , 4 TRX

12 . 12 .

SET

13

FULL INDOOR SYSTEM 5000S MICROWAVE RADIO EQUIPMENT MODULATOR-DEMODULATOR 6 6. MODULATOR-DEMODULATOR FOR 5000IPS MDP-400MB-1BB (MODEM FOR 5000IPS) Mounted following cards 1 x chassis and Backboard 1 x TERM 1 x MAIN BOARD(2X1000BASE-T/RJ45 OR 2XSFP SLOT) 1 x CLK2M 1xPS 2xFAN MOUNTING SUBRACK TR INTERFACE UNIT

13 . 13 .

SET

13 . 13 .

6. 6.

2 3

SET TRP

13 13 13 13 13 13 13

. . . . . . .

7 7 7 7 7 7 7

. 3 . 6 . 7 . 8 . 11 . 13

ADDITIONAL CARD FOR 5000IPS MODEM 2xSTM-1 INTFC CARD (STM1-A) MODEM CARD (MODEM-A) FPGA BLANK PANEL BLANK PANEL FOR MC SLOT PS FOR 5000IPS MODEM FAN FOR 5000IPS MODEM

SET SET SET set set set

13 . 13 . 13 . 13 .

8 8. 8. 9

4 5

ADDITIONAL MODULE FOR 5000IPS MODEM 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Module STM-1 S-1.1 SFP Module SOFT KEY FOR 5000IPS

SET SET

13 . 13 .

1. 1.

4 6

RADIO COMMON KEY Radio Bitrate Free XPIC Function Available (Required 2 x MODEM Radio ) RADIO CAPACITY KEY (PER ON-LINE MODEM) 150MB SOFT KEY FOR 5000IPS ETHER & TDM KEY RJ45 Port Usage in main board 2 x GbE SFP Port Usage in main board

LC LC

13 . 10 13 . 10 . 13 . 11 13 . 11 . 13 . 11 .

LC

2 3

LC LC

13 . 11 . 4 13 . 11 . 12

SFP Port Usage Available for optional card Available for STM-1 MUX/DEMUX (For Channelized STM-1 Function)

LC LC

14

FULL INDOOR SYSTEM 5000S MICROWAVE RADIO EQUIPMENT SYSTEM ASSEMBLY 1 1 . 3 SYSTEM ASSEMBLY (INCLUDING RACK, IDB, WIRING) 4+0 TERMINAL TYPE

14 . 14 .

SET

15 15 . 15 . 15 . 1 1 . 4 1 . 13

SPARES TRANSMITTER-RECEIVER TRP UNIT (L6GHZ, 128QAM) SD UNIT (L6GHZ, 128QAM)

EA EA

16 16 . 16 . 6 6.

AERIAL EQUIPMENT L6G DUAL 3.0M DIA. PARABOLIC ANTENNA ANTENNA MOUNTING POLE FOR 3.0M ANTENNA

SET

16 . 13 16 . 13 .

SET

17 17 . 17 . 17 . 17 .

3 3 . 3 . 3 .

1 2 3

RF WAVEGUIDE FEEDER 6G WG WAVEGUIDE FEEDER WITH CLAMP TERMINATION FOR WAVEGUIDE (2EA/SET) FLANGE ADAPTOR (FOR TRANSITION FROM PDR84 TO PDR 70)

METER SET SET

17 17 17 17 17 17

. . . . . .

7 7 7 7 7 7

. . . . .

1 3 5 6 7

ENTRY GLAND AND TOOL WALL ENTRY GLAND (4-8G) GROUNDING BOX (4-8G) TWISTING TOOL FLANGING TOOL HAND TOOL KIT

EA EA SET SET SET

17 . 17 .

8 8 .

DEHYDRATOR DEHYDRATOR

SET

(WITH LOW PRESSURE ALARM) (WITH HUMIDITY ALARM)

18 18 . 18 . 1 1 .

INSTALLATION MATERIALS AND TOOLS INSTALLATION MATERIALS INSTALLATION MATERIALS (FOR RADIO EQUIPMENT, PER RACK)

SET

19 19 . 19 . 2 2. 1

NETWORK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM PNMSj (PASOLINK NETWORK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM) MIB LOADING FUNCTION (ONE TYPE OF NE, 5000IPS)

LIC

20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

DOCUMENT MANUAL INSTRUCTION MANUAL FOR 5000IPS INSTALLATION MANUAL FOR 5000IPS INSTRUCTION MANUAL FOR IPASO 400 INSTALLATION MANUAL FOR IPASO 400 INSTRUCTION MANUAL FOR IPASO 1000 INSTALLATION MANUAL FOR IPASO 1000 INSTRUCTION MANUAL FOR PNMS

. . . . . . .

1 2 3 4 5 6 8

EA EA EA EA EA EA EA

21 21 . 21 . 1 1 . 1

ENGINEERING SERVICE INSTALLATION WORK INSTALLATION AND TESTING FOR (OJT

BOQ NO.1

LOT

INCLUDED)

BoQ

No.3 BoQ No.4 BoQ No.5


KIWENGWACHWAKA SERVICES Q'TY Total CHWAKATUNGUU TUNGUUAMANI

TOOLS

& SPARE

2 2 4

2 2 4

2 2 4

1 1 2

16 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 9 0 18 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 34

2 2

2 2

2 2

1 1

2 2

2 2

2 2

1 1

12 8

12 8

12 8

4 4

4 4

400 4

400 4

400 4

160

160

160

0 0 0 0 0 0 9 9 0 0 9 0 0 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 48 32 0 0 0 0 0 8 8 0 0 8 8 0 0 0 1600 0 16 0 0 640 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0

0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

1 1 0

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0

Plan:

ZANTEL ZANZIBAR 3G MW

BoQ

No.1

Item No. 1 1 . 11 1 . 11 . 2 6

Description PASOLINK DIGITAL RADIO EQUIPMENT ACCESSORY FOR PASOLINK I/O BOARD (16E1) BNC Connector Type DUAL(TDM & IP) NATIVE RADIO SYSTEM iPasolink

Unit

SET

2. 2.

1 1. 2

ODU (OUTDOOR UNIT) TRP-7G-1D (1TR, -48VDC) SET

2. 2.

4 4.

IDU FOR iPASOLINK 400 (INDOOR UNIT) MDP-400MB-1AA (iPASOKINK400, 16E1+ 2xGbE (SFP Slots) + 2xFE, 10Mbps) without MODEM Card Mounted following cards 1 x chassis and Backboard 1 x Main Card-A4 (MC-A4) 1 x PS-4A 1 x FAN-S 2 x FE (10/100Base-T/RJ-45)+1

SET

2. 2.

5 5.

IDU FOR iPASOLINK 1000 (INDOOR UNIT) MDP-400MB-1AA (Ipasokink1000, ) Mounted following cards 1 x chassis and Backboard 1 x TERM 1 x MAIN BOARD(2X1000BASE-T/RJ45 OR 2XSFP SLOT) 1 x CLK2M 1xPS 2xFAN

SET

2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

. . . . . . . . . . .

6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6

. 1 . 2 . 3 . 6 . 7 . 8 . 9 . 11 . 12 . 13

ADDITIONAL CARD FOR iPASOLINK 400 /1000(OPTION) 16E1 INTF CARD (16E1-A) 4xGBE INTFC CARD (GBE-A) 2xSTM-1 INTFC CARD (STM1-A) MODEM CARD (MODEM-A) FPGA BLANK PANEL BLANK PANEL FOR MC SLOT MAIN BOARD for Ipaso 1000 PS FOR Ipaso 1000 FAN FOR Ipaso 400 FAN FOR Ipaso 1000

SET SET SET SET SET set set set set set

2. 2. 2.

7 7. 7.

4 5

ADDITIONAL MODULE FOR iPASOLINK 400 /1000(OPTION) 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Module STM-1 S-1.1 SFP Module

SET SET

ZP 5 1 5 2 2 4 1 1 6 2

3 3. 3. 3. 3. 3. 3. 3 3 3 3 . . . .

1 1. 1. 2 2. 3 3 3 3 3 . 2 . 3 . 4 . 12 2 4

Lisence Key for iPasolink SOFT KEY FOR iPASOLINK RADIO COMMON KEY MODEM Capacity 1+1 (Radio Redundancy) Radio Bitrate Free RADIO CAPACITY KEY (PER ON-LINE MODEM) 150MB SOFT KEY FOR iPASOLINK 400 ETHER & TDM KEY RJ45 Port Usage in main board 2 x GbE SFP Port Usage in main board SFP Port Usage Available for optional card Available for STM-1 MUX/DEMUX (For Channelized STM-1 Function) XPIC CABLE

LC LC

LC

LC LC LC LC

1 1 2 1

3. 3. 4 4. 4.

5 5. 1

SYSTEM CABLE FOR 1+0 AERIAL EQUIPMENT

XPIC

SET

1 1.

MOUNTING BRACKET MOUNTING BRACKET FOR 6/7/8GHZ ODU

SET

4. 4. 4.

4 4. 4.

2 3

AERIAL EQUIPMENT FOR 6/7/8G WAVEGUIDE-COAXIAL TRANSDUCER FOR 7-8G RF CABLE (1M)

EA EA

5 5. 5. 5. 4 4. 4.

ANTENNA 7-8GHZ DUAL 1.2M DIA. PARABOLIC ANTENNA (VALULINE) 1.8M DIA. PARABOLIC ANTENNA (VALULINE) ANTENNA MOUNTING POLE FOR 1.2M DIA. ANTENNA FOR 1.8M DIA. ANTENNA INTERCONNECTION CABLE 1 3 5D IF COAXIAL CABLE N/TNC TYPE CONNECTOR (50 OHM, 2EA/SET) 5D IF CABLE CLAMP (FOR 2 IF CABLES) M SET

3 4

SET SET

5 . 25 5 . 25 . 5 . 25 . 5 . 27 5 . 27 . 5 . 27 .

3 4

SET SET

5 . 27 .

EA

5 . 27 .

GROUNDING KITS (ANDREW)

EA

6 6. 6. 1 1.

INSTALLATION MATERIAL AND TOOLS INSTALLATION MATERIAL INSTALLATION MATERIAL 1+1

SET

6. 7 7. 7.

1.

19 INCH RACK NETWORK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

SET

2 2. 1

PNMSj (PASOLINK NETWORK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM) UPGRADE SOFTWARE FOR PNMSj (ADD ONE TYPE OF NE, IPASO400)

LIC

11

FULL INDOOR SYSTEM 5000S MICROWAVE RADIO EQUIPMENT TRANSMITTER-RECEIVER 4 4 . TRANSMITTER-RECEIVER FOR L6GHZ 128 QAM TRP-6G150MB7-5000 ( ) (STM-1, 4TR E/W SD, -48V) TRANSMITTER-RECEIVER FOR L6GHZ 128 QAM TRP-6G150MB7-5000 ( ) (STM-1, 4TR E/W

11 . 11 .

SET

11 . 10 11 . 10 .

SET

2SD, -48V)

12

FULL INDOOR SYSTEM 5000S MICROWAVE RADIO EQUIPMENT BRANCHING CIRCUIT 4 4 . BRANCHING CIRCUIT FOR L6G 128QAM 6G , E/W SD , 4 TRX BRANCHING CIRCUIT FOR L6G 128QAM 4 6G , E/W

12 . 12 .

SET

12 . 10 12 . 10 .

2 SD , 4 TRX

SET

13

FULL INDOOR SYSTEM 5000S MICROWAVE RADIO EQUIPMENT MODULATOR-DEMODULATOR 6 6. MODULATOR-DEMODULATOR FOR 5000IPS MDP-400MB-1BB (MODEM FOR 5000IPS) Mounted following cards 1 x chassis and Backboard 1 x TERM 1 x MAIN BOARD(2X1000BASE-T/RJ45 OR 2XSFP SLOT) 1 x CLK2M 1xPS 2xFAN MOUNTING SUBRACK TR INTERFACE UNIT

13 . 13 .

SET

13 . 13 .

6. 6.

2 3

SET TRP

1 8

13 13 13 13

. . . .

7 7. 7. 7.

1 2 3

ADDITIONAL CARD FOR 5000IPS MODEM 16E1 INTF CARD (16E1-A) 4xGBE INTFC CARD (GBE-A) 2xSTM-1 INTFC CARD (STM1-A)

SET SET SET

13 . 13 . 13 . 2. 13 . 13 .

7. 7. 7.

6 7 8

MODEM CARD (MODEM-A) FPGA BLANK PANEL BLANK PANEL FOR MC SLOT MAIN BOARD for 5000IPS MODEM PS FOR 5000IPS MODEM FAN FOR 5000IPS MODEM

SET SET set set set set

8 2 1 1

6. 9 7 . 11 7 . 13

13 . 13 . 13 . 13 . 13 . 13 .

8 8. 8. 9 1. 1.

4 5

ADDITIONAL MODULE FOR 5000IPS MODEM 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Module STM-1 S-1.1 SFP Module SOFT KEY FOR 5000IPS RADIO COMMON KEY Radio Bitrate Free XPIC Function Available (Required 2 x MODEM Radio ) RADIO CAPACITY KEY (PER ON-LINE MODEM) 150MB SOFT KEY FOR 5000IPS ETHER & TDM KEY RJ45 Port Usage in main board 2 x GbE SFP Port Usage in main board

SET SET

4 6

LC LC

1 4

13 . 10 13 . 10 . 13 . 11 13 . 11 . 13 . 11 .

LC

2 3

LC LC

13 . 11 . 4 13 . 11 . 12

SFP Port Usage Available for optional card Available for STM-1 MUX/DEMUX (For Channelized STM-1 Function)

LC LC

14

FULL INDOOR SYSTEM 5000S MICROWAVE RADIO EQUIPMENT SYSTEM ASSEMBLY 1 1 . 3 SYSTEM ASSEMBLY (INCLUDING RACK, IDB, WIRING) 4+0 TERMINAL TYPE

14 . 14 .

SET

15 15 . 15 . 15 . 1 1 . 4 1 . 13

SPARES TRANSMITTER-RECEIVER TRP UNIT (L6GHZ, 128QAM) SD UNIT (L6GHZ, 128QAM)

EA EA

16 16 . 16 . 6 6.

AERIAL EQUIPMENT L6G DUAL 3.0M DIA. PARABOLIC ANTENNA ANTENNA MOUNTING POLE FOR 3.0M ANTENNA

SET

16 . 13 16 . 13 .

SET

17 17 . 17 . 17 .

3 3 . 3 .

1 2

RF WAVEGUIDE FEEDER 6G WG WAVEGUIDE FEEDER WITH CLAMP TERMINATION FOR WAVEGUIDE (2EA/SET)

METER SET

580 4

17 .

3 .

FLANGE ADAPTOR (FOR TRANSITION FROM PDR84 TO PDR 70)

SET

17 17 17 17 17 17

. . . . . .

7 7 7 7 7 7

. . . . .

1 3 5 6 7

ENTRY GLAND AND TOOL WALL ENTRY GLAND (4-8G) GROUNDING BOX (4-8G) TWISTING TOOL FLANGING TOOL HAND TOOL KIT

EA EA SET SET SET

4 4

17 . 17 .

8 8 .

DEHYDRATOR DEHYDRATOR (WITH LOW PRESSURE ALARM) (WITH HUMIDITY ALARM)

SET

18 18 . 18 . 1 1 .

INSTALLATION MATERIALS AND TOOLS INSTALLATION MATERIALS INSTALLATION MATERIALS (FOR RADIO EQUIPMENT, PER RACK)

SET

19 19 . 19 . 2 2. 1

NETWORK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM PNMSj (PASOLINK NETWORK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM) MIB LOADING FUNCTION (ONE TYPE OF NE, 5000IPS)

LIC

20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

DOCUMENT MANUAL INSTRUCTION MANUAL FOR 5000IPS INSTALLATION MANUAL FOR 5000IPS INSTRUCTION MANUAL FOR IPASO 400 INSTALLATION MANUAL FOR IPASO 400 INSTRUCTION MANUAL FOR IPASO 1000 INSTALLATION MANUAL FOR IPASO 1000 INSTRUCTION MANUAL FOR PNMS

. . . . . . .

1 2 3 4 5 6 8

EA EA EA EA EA EA EA

21 21 . 21 . 1 1 . 1

ENGINEERING SERVICE INSTALLATION WORK INSTALLATION AND TESTING FOR (OJT

BOQ NO.1

LOT

INCLUDED)

BoQ

No.1
SERVICE

TOOL & SPARE

FUMBA

AMANI

Q'TY Total

5 2 2 5 1 1

2 1 1

1 1 2

6 2

2 1

12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 5 5 0 9 2 1 3 0 2 0 0 0 14 5

1 1 2 1

1 1 1 1

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 5 3 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 32 0 0 0 0 3 2 18

2 16

1 8

2 1 7

1 1 2

16 2 2 2

8 1 1 1

36 5 4 1 5 2 0 0 0 6 18 0 0 0 5 24 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 5 2 0 0 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 1360 16 0

1 1 2

4 7

2 2

2 8

1 4

1 8

16

16

2 1

1 1

1 2

1 1

4 4

520 8

260 4

8 8

4 4 1 1 1

1 1

1 1 1

8 0 0 0 0 16 16 1 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 1