CA

TALOG OF
AT
REPLACEMENT
PAR
TS
ARTS

DISHW
ASHER
DISHWASHER
AM15
AM15T
AM15F

A

product

of

HOBART

701

S.

RIDGE

AVENUE

ML-130038
ML-130039
ML-130045

TROY,

OHIO

45374-0001

FORM 43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

F-43094 (October 2004)

- 2 -

© HOBART

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

Table of Contents
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
29
31
32
33
35
36

CONTROLS
CONTROL BOX (ELECTRIC HEAT)
CONTROL BOX (GAS HEAT)
MOTOR AND PUMP
UPPER WASH ARM
LOWER WASH ARM
INSIDE PIPING AND OUTSIDE RINSE PIPING
(W/O BOOSTER)
INSIDE PIPING AND OUTSIDE RINSE PIPING
(W/BOOSTER)
ELECTRIC BOOSTER TANK
LOW WATER PROTECTION AND ELECTRIC HEAT
DRAIN UNIT
DOOR ASSEMBLY (AM15)
DOOR ASSEMBLY (AM15T & AM15F)
PANELS AND RACK SUPPORT
FRONT TRAY (AM15F)
GAS HEAT PIPING
GAS HEAT COMPONENTS
DISH RACKS

- 3 -

F-43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

3
2

1

4

28

5
27

6
7
8

9

10
11

29

26
25

12

19

13

24
23

14
18
15

22
21
20

17 16

PL-57404

CONTROLS

F-43094 (October 2004)

- 4 -

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

CONTROLS
ILLUS.
PL-57404
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

PAR
T NO.
ART

00-893113
00-526454
00-892458
00-294677-00003
NS-047-94
00-294677-00003
NS-011-18
NS-031-16
00-892720-00002
00-892932
NS-031-50
00-892720-00002
00-892934-00001
NS-031-50
FE-022-29
FE-026-30
00-118349-00007
00-118349-00007
NS-047-94
00-294677-00003
00-893642
0F-035324
0F-035373
00-438131-00060
00-438131-00042
0F-035331
00-438131-00175
00-892793-00002
00-893447
00-893448
00-893125
00-893126-00001
00-893126-00002

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

AMT
AMT..

Switch – Membrane Keypad .................................................................................................... 1
Bezel – Display Weldment ....................................................................................................... 1
Tape – Foam ........................................................................................................................... AR
Module – Display ...................................................................................................................... 1
Clamp – Wire ............................................................................................................................ 1
Lock Nut 3/16 Washer Type ...................................................................................................... 1
Clamp – Wire ............................................................................................................................ 1
Nut 10-24 Hex ........................................................................................................................... 1
Stop Nut 10-24 Hex ................................................................................................................. 1
Standoff ...................................................................................................................................... 2
Board – Control Assy. .............................................................................................................. 1
Stop Nut 6-32 Hex ................................................................................................................... 2
Standoff ...................................................................................................................................... 2
Board – Relay Assy. ................................................................................................................ 1
Stop Nut 6-32 Hex ................................................................................................................... 2
Fuse (250 V., 1.0 Amp.) .......................................................................................................... 1
Fuse (250 V., 0.1 Amp.) .......................................................................................................... 1
Standoff – Reed Board (Relay Board) ................................................................................... 2
Standoff – Reed Board (Control Board) ................................................................................. 2
Lock Nut 3/16 Washer Type ...................................................................................................... 4
Clamp – Wire ............................................................................................................................ 4
Plate (Patent Numbers) ............................................................................................................ 1
Label – Warning (Fuse) (Electric Heat) ................................................................................. 1
Label – Warning (Fuse) (Gas Heat) ....................................................................................... 1
Label – Warning (W/Electric Booster) .................................................................................... 1
Label – Warning (W/Gas Heat, W/Electric Booster S.P.E.C., or W/O Electric Booster) . 1
Label (Error Code) .................................................................................................................... 1
Label – Instruction .................................................................................................................... 1
Ribbon Cable Assy. .................................................................................................................. 1
Harness – Sensor Assy. .......................................................................................................... 1
Harness – Relay Board Assy. ................................................................................................. 1
Cable – Rinse Thermistor ........................................................................................................ 1
Cable – Rinse Valve (Without Electric Booster) ................................................................... 1
Cable – Rinse Valve (With Electric Booster) ........................................................................ 1

- 5 -

F-43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS
6
3
5
10

4

11
9

12

7
8

1

13

2

14

46
42

40-41

44
16
45

15

17

43

18

20
21

19

22

39
36

37

23

38

24

25
SINGLE
PHASE ONLY

26

35

34
33

32
28

31

29

27
ELECTRIC HEAT W/SPEC ONLY

PL-57403

30

CONTROL BOX (ELECTRIC HEA
T)
HEAT)

F-43094 (October 2004)

- 6 -

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

CONTROL BOX (ELECTRIC HEA
T)
HEAT)
ILLUS.
PL-57403
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

PAR
T NO.
ART

SD-008-25
00-294677-00004
FE-026-29
SD-008-25
WL-014-07
00-294500-00051
SD-008-25
00-294677-00004
00-893651
SD-019-29
00-893065
00-118544-00002
WL-007-15
SD-035-77
SD-008-25
00-294677-00003
00-118544-00002
WL-007-15
SD-035-77
00-118544-00002
WL-007-15
SD-035-77
00-294325-00022
SD-008-25
00-294325-00022
SD-008-25
SD-008-25
00-119031
00-087713-041-2
SD-008-25
SD-008-25
00-087713-108-1
SD-008-25
00-087713-108-1
00-087714-046-1
FE-026-26
SD-008-18
SD-008-25
WL-014-07
00-294500-052-1
00-294500-052-2
FE-026-26
SC-041-14
NS-036-19
0F-035369
0F-035319

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

AMT
AMT..

Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B ....................................................... 3
Clamp – Wire ............................................................................................................................ 3
Bushing – Snap (Electrical) ..................................................................................................... 3
Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B ....................................................... 2
Lockwasher #10 External ......................................................................................................... 1
Transformer (30 VA, 50/60 Hz.) .............................................................................................. 1
Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B ....................................................... 2
Clamp – Wire ............................................................................................................................ 2
Box – Control ............................................................................................................................ 1
Self-Tapping Screw 6-20 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B ......................................................... 2
Block – Terminal (Double Row) .............................................................................................. 1
Lug – Solderless ....................................................................................................................... 1
Lockwasher 1/4 External ............................................................................................................ 1
Self-Tapping Screw 1/4-20 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT ...................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B ....................................................... 6
Clamp – Wire ............................................................................................................................ 6
Lug – Solderless (Electric Booster) ........................................................................................ 1
Lockwasher 1/4 External (Electric Booster) ............................................................................. 1
Self-Tapping Screw 1/4-20 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT (Electric Booster) ....................... 1
Lug – Solderless ....................................................................................................................... 1
Lockwasher 1/4 External ............................................................................................................ 1
Self-Tapping Screw 1/4-20 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT ...................................................... 1
Block – Terminal (1 Ph.) .......................................................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B (1 Ph.) .......................................... 2
Block – Terminal (Electric Booster) (1 Ph.) ........................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B (Electric Booster) (1 Ph.) ........... 2
Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B (Electric Heat W/S.P.E.C.) ......... 4
Block – Terminal (Electric Heat W/S.P.E.C.) ......................................................................... 1
Contactor (40 Amp., 3-Pole, 120 V.) (Electric Booster) ....................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B (Electric Booster) ........................ 2
Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B ....................................................... 2
Contactor (25 Amp., 3-Pole) .................................................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B ....................................................... 2
Contactor (25 Amp., 3-Pole) .................................................................................................... 1
Relay (30 Amp., 2-Pole) .......................................................................................................... 1
Adapter – Electrical .................................................................................................................. 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/8 Phil. Bndg. Hd., Type B ...................................................... 2
Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B ....................................................... 4
Lockwasher #10 External ......................................................................................................... 1
Transformer (208/240/480 V., 50/60 Hz.) ............................................................................... 1
Transformer (380/415 V., 50/60 Hz.) ...................................................................................... 1
Adapter – Electrical .................................................................................................................. 1
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 11/8 Hex Hd. ........................................................................................... 4
Stop 5/16-18 Nut Hex ................................................................................................................. 4
Label – Rinse Feeder .............................................................................................................. 1
Label – Terminal Block ............................................................................................................. 1

- 7 -

F-43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

6
3
5
10

4

11
9

12

7
8

1

13

2

14

37
35
16
36
33

15

34
17
18

29

30

19

32
31

20

28

21

27
26

22
23
25
24

PL-57414

CONTROL BOX (GAS HEA
T)
HEAT)

F-43094 (October 2004)

- 8 -

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

CONTROL BOX (GAS HEA
T)
HEAT)
ILLUS.
PL-57414
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

PAR
T NO.
ART

SD-008-25
00-294677-00004
FE-026-29
SD-008-25
WL-014-07
00-294500-00051
SD-008-25
00-294677-00004
00-893651
SD-019-29
00-893065
00-118544-00002
WL-007-15
SD-035-77
SD-008-25
00-294677-00003
00-118544-00002
WL-007-15
SD-035-77
00-087714-046-1
SD-008-18
00-294677-00003
00-294500-046-2
SD-008-25
WL-014-07
SD-008-25
00-087713-108-1
00-087714-046-1
FE-026-26
SD-008-18
SD-008-25
WL-014-07
00-294500-040-1
SC-041-14
NS-036-19
0F-035372
0F-035319
00-893874

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

AMT
AMT..

Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B ....................................................... 3
Clamp – Wire ............................................................................................................................ 3
Bushing – Snap (Electrical) ..................................................................................................... 3
Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B ....................................................... 2
Lockwasher #10 External ......................................................................................................... 1
Transformer (30 VA, 50/60 Hz.) .............................................................................................. 1
Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B ....................................................... 2
Clamp – Wire ............................................................................................................................ 2
Box – Control ............................................................................................................................ 1
Self-Tapping Screw 6-20 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B ......................................................... 2
Block – Terminal (Double Row) .............................................................................................. 1
Lug – Solderless ....................................................................................................................... 1
Lockwasher 1/4 External ............................................................................................................ 1
Self-Tapping Screw 1/4-20 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT ...................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B ....................................................... 6
Clamp – Wire ............................................................................................................................ 6
Lug – Solderless ....................................................................................................................... 1
Lockwasher 1/4 External ............................................................................................................ 1
Self-Tapping Screw 1/4-20 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT ...................................................... 1
Relay (30 Amp., 2-Pole) .......................................................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/8 Phil. Bndg. Hd., Type B ...................................................... 2
Clamp – Wire ............................................................................................................................ 2
Transformer (300 VA, 50/60 Hz.) ............................................................................................ 1
Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B ....................................................... 4
Lockwasher #10 External ......................................................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B ....................................................... 2
Contactor (25 Amp., 3-Pole) .................................................................................................... 1
Relay (30 Amp., 2-Pole) .......................................................................................................... 1
Adapter – Electrical .................................................................................................................. 1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/8 Phil. Bndg. Hd., Type B ...................................................... 2
Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B ....................................................... 2
Lockwasher #10 External ......................................................................................................... 1
Transformer (30 VA, 50/60 Hz.) .............................................................................................. 1
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 11/8 Hex Hd. ........................................................................................... 4
Stop 5/16-18 Nut Hex ................................................................................................................. 4
Label – Service Ampacity ........................................................................................................ 1
Label – Terminal Block ............................................................................................................. 1
Harness – Gas Heat ................................................................................................................ 1

- 9 -

F-43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

1

2

3
9
8

28
7
4

5

27

6

26

10

25
12
11
24
15

13
14

23
16
17
18

19
20
21

PL-57402
22

MOT
OR AND PUMP
MOTOR

F-43094 (October 2004)

- 10 -

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

MOT
OR AND PUMP
MOTOR
ILLUS.
PL-57402
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

PAR
T NO.
ART

SC-041-14
00-893103
00-893102-00001
WS-017-01
NS-036-19
00-893039-00006
00-893063
WL-006-28
00-893039-00012
00-893039-00005
00-893039-00004
00-893039-00003
00-893039-00002
00-893039-00011
00-274227-00006
00-893039-00012
00-893039-00001
00-893039-00007
00-893039-00008
00-893039-00009
00-893039-00010
00-893035
WS-017-01
WL-006-23
SC-041-11
00-542337
00-893024
00-542337

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

AMT
AMT..

Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 11/8 Hex Hd. ........................................................................................... 2
Gasket – Adapter ...................................................................................................................... 1
Adapter – Pump to Manifold ................................................................................................... 1
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 2
Stop Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................. 2
Stud 3/8-16 x 15/8 ....................................................................................................................... 4
Screen – Pump ......................................................................................................................... 1
Lockwasher 3/8 Helical .............................................................................................................. 4
Nut 3/8-16 Hex ........................................................................................................................... 4
Face – Pump Inside ................................................................................................................. 1
Gasket – Pump to Tank .......................................................................................................... 1
Jam Nut 7/16-20 Hex ................................................................................................................. 1
Impeller (60 Hz.) ....................................................................................................................... 1
Impeller (50 Hz.) ....................................................................................................................... 1
Seal – Shaft .............................................................................................................................. 1
Nut 3/8-16 Hex ........................................................................................................................... 4
Involute ....................................................................................................................................... 1
Stud 3/8-16 x 11/8 ....................................................................................................................... 4
Motor (208-240/480 V., 60 Hz., 3 Ph.) .................................................................................. 1
Motor (208-240 V., 60 Hz., 1 Ph.) ......................................................................................... 1
Motor (240/380 V., 50 Hz., 3 Ph.) ......................................................................................... 1
Brace – Pump ........................................................................................................................... 1
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 1
Lockwasher 5/16 Helical ............................................................................................................. 1
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Hd. ............................................................................................. 1
Clamp – Hose ........................................................................................................................... 1
Hose – Discharge ..................................................................................................................... 1
Clamp – Hose ........................................................................................................................... 1

- 11 -

F-43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

1

2

3
4
5
6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

PL-57399

UPPER W
ASH ARM
WASH

F-43094 (October 2004)

- 12 -

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

UPPER W
ASH ARM
WASH
ILLUS.
PL-57399
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

PAR
T NO.
ART

SC-125-20
00-067500-00110
00-893031
00-067500-00117
SC-055-01
00-893052
00-893033
BA-002-40
00-286947
00-067500-00019
00-893007
SC-066-06
00-893093-00001
00-893093-00002
00-893008

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

AMT
AMT..

Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 3/8 Hex Hd. ............................................................................................. 2
O-Ring ........................................................................................................................................ 1
Manifold – Wash (Upper) ......................................................................................................... 1
O-Ring ........................................................................................................................................ 1
Set Screw 10-24 x 1/4 Hex Hdls., Cup Pt. ............................................................................ 1
Shaft – Rinse Arm .................................................................................................................... 1
Hub – Wash Arm ...................................................................................................................... 1
Ball ............................................................................................................................................. 13
Retainer – Ball .......................................................................................................................... 1
O-Ring ........................................................................................................................................ 1
Arm – Wash .............................................................................................................................. 1
Mach. Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Phil. Truss Hd. .............................................................................. 2
Arm – Rinse (Incls. Item 14) .................................................................................................. 1
Plug – Rinse Arm ..................................................................................................................... 2
Wash Arm Assy. (Incls. Items 7 thru 12) .............................................................................. 1

- 13 -

F-43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

1-2

3

4
5

7
6

8

9

10
16
15

11

12

14
13

LOWER W
ASH ARM
WASH

F-43094 (October 2004)

- 14 -

PL-57401

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

LOWER W
ASH ARM
WASH
ILLUS.
PL-57401
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

PAR
T NO.
ART

00-893032
00-893032-00002
SC-066-06
00-893093-00001
00-893093-00002
00-893007
00-067500-00019
00-286947
BA-002-40
00-893033
00-893052
00-893044
00-893030
00-067500-00110
00-067500-00117
SC-055-01
00-893008

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

AMT
AMT..

Tube – Wash (AM15) ............................................................................................................... 1
Tube – Wash (AM15T & AM15F) ........................................................................................... 1
Mach. Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Phil. Truss Hd. .............................................................................. 2
Arm – Rinse (Incls. Item 5) .................................................................................................... 1
Plug – Rinse Arm ..................................................................................................................... 2
Arm – Wash .............................................................................................................................. 1
O-Ring ........................................................................................................................................ 1
Retainer – Ball .......................................................................................................................... 1
Ball ............................................................................................................................................. 13
Hub – Wash Arm ...................................................................................................................... 1
Shaft – Rinse Arm .................................................................................................................... 1
Bushing – Wash Arm ............................................................................................................... 1
Manifold – Wash (Lower) ......................................................................................................... 1
O-Ring ........................................................................................................................................ 1
O-Ring ........................................................................................................................................ 1
Set Screw 10-24 x 1/4 Hex Hdls., Cup Pt. ............................................................................ 2
Wash Arm Assy. (Incls. Items 3 & 6 thru 10) ...................................................................... 1

- 15 -

F-43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS
4-5
6

3
2
1

7

8-9-10

25

11

30

29

12

24
23

22
13

14
28
26-27
21

15 THRU 18

19
20

PL-57407

INSIDE PIPING AND OUTSIDE RINSE PIPING (W/O BOOSTER)

F-43094 (October 2004)

- 16 -

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

INSIDE PIPING AND OUTSIDE RINSE PIPING (W/O BOOSTER)
ILLUS.
PL-57407
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

PAR
T NO.
ART

WL-006-23
NS-036-19
00-893054
00-292909
00-292910
00-328247
00-893058
00-893100-00001
00-892132
00-893101
FP-040-44
FP-015-16
FP-040-42
FP-027-22
00-186922
00-186923
00-186925
00-186924
NS-047-94
00-294677-00004
00-893053
NS-015-11
WL-006-23
FE-022-84
00-328994
00-893038-00001
00-893038-00004
SC-041-12
00-276407
00-067500-00012

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

AMT
AMT..

Lockwasher 5/16 Helical ............................................................................................................. 2
Stop Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................. 2
Piping – Fill ............................................................................................................................... 1
Breaker – Vacuum .................................................................................................................... 1
Kit – Vacuum Breaker .............................................................................................................. 1
Gauge – Water Pressure ......................................................................................................... 1
Fill Piping Assy. ......................................................................................................................... 1
Valve – Solenoid (1/2 In.) (120 V.) .......................................................................................... 1
Coil – Solenoid Valve (120 V.) ............................................................................................... 1
Kit – Solenoid Valve ................................................................................................................. 1
Pipe 1/2 x 13/8 TBE (Brass) ...................................................................................................... 1
Elbow – Pipe 1/2 x 90 Deg. (Brass) ....................................................................................... 1
Pipe 1/2 x 11/4 TBE (Brass) ...................................................................................................... 1
Bushing – Pipe 3/4 to 1/2 (Brass) ............................................................................................ 1
Strainer – Line (3/4 In.) (Brass) ............................................................................................... 1
Plug – Branch ........................................................................................................................... 1
Screen – Line Strainer ............................................................................................................. 1
Gasket – Branch Plug .............................................................................................................. 1
Lock Nut 3/16 Washer Type ...................................................................................................... 1
Clamp – Wire ............................................................................................................................ 1
Bracket – Fill Piping ................................................................................................................. 1
Nut 5/16-18 Hex .......................................................................................................................... 2
Lockwasher 5/16 Helical ............................................................................................................. 2
Strain Relief ............................................................................................................................... 2
Probe Assy. – Rinse ................................................................................................................ 1
Inside Rinse Piping Assy. (AM15) .......................................................................................... 1
Inside Rinse Piping Assy. (AM15T & AM15F) ....................................................................... 1
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Hd. ............................................................................................. 2
Gasket ........................................................................................................................................ 1
O-Ring ........................................................................................................................................ 1

- 17 -

F-43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS
4-5
7

3
2
6

1

8

19

9

18
13

12

11

17
14

15-16
10

PL-57408

INSIDE PIPING AND OUTSIDE RINSE PIPING (W/BOOSTER)

F-43094 (October 2004)

- 18 -

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

INSIDE PIPING AND OUTSIDE RINSE PIPING (W/BOOSTER)
ILLUS.
PL-57408
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

PAR
T NO.
ART

WL-006-23
NS-036-19
00-893054
00-292909
00-292910
00-328994
00-328247
00-893059
FP-015-16
00-893444-00002
NS-015-11
WL-006-23
FE-022-84
00-893053
00-893038-00001
00-893038-00004
SC-041-12
00-276407
00-067500-00012

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

AMT
AMT..

Lockwasher 5/16 Helical ............................................................................................................. 2
Stop Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................. 2
Piping – Fill ............................................................................................................................... 1
Breaker – Vacuum .................................................................................................................... 1
Kit – Vacuum Breaker .............................................................................................................. 1
Probe Assy. – Rinse ................................................................................................................ 1
Gauge – Water Pressure ......................................................................................................... 1
Fill Piping Assy. ......................................................................................................................... 1
Elbow – Pipe 1/2 x 90 Deg. (Brass) ....................................................................................... 1
Hose – Water 1/2 x 84 In. Braided (SST) ............................................................................. 1
Nut 5/16-18 Hex .......................................................................................................................... 2
Lockwasher 5/16 Helical ............................................................................................................. 2
Strain Relief ............................................................................................................................... 1
Bracket – Fill Piping ................................................................................................................. 1
Inside Rinse Piping Assy. (AM15) .......................................................................................... 1
Inside Rinse Piping Assy. (AM15T & AM15F) ....................................................................... 1
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Hd. ............................................................................................. 2
Gasket ........................................................................................................................................ 1
O-Ring ........................................................................................................................................ 1

- 19 -

F-43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

13

12

11

8
10

7
9
4-5-6
3
2
1

16

40

17
39
35

38

15

34

14

37

41
42

36

33

32

31
18 THRU 21
28-29-30
27

22
26

23

25

24

ELECTRIC BOOSTER TANK

F-43094 (October 2004)

- 20 -

PL-57400

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

ELECTRIC BOOSTER TANK
ILLUS.
PL-57400
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

PAR
T NO.
ART

SC-041-01
WL-006-17
WS-017-06
00-749554-00002
00-749554-00003
00-749554-00004
NS-031-16
00-475967
00-294615-00001
00-749555
00-328994
00-893047
FP-015-16
FP-015-16
NS-036-19
SC-041-11
WS-017-01
00-186922
00-186923
00-186925
00-186924
FP-027-22
FP-040-43
FP-015-17
FP-022-12
FP-015-17
FP-040-43
00-893100-00001
00-893101
00-892132
FP-040-43
FP-028-15
FP-019-21
FP-015-17
FP-040-95
NS-031-50
00-893082
00-271123
SC-021-08
SC-041-11
WS-017-01
NS-036-19
00-519504

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

AMT
AMT..

Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Hd. (SST) .................................................................................. 6
Lockwasher 1/4 Medium ............................................................................................................ 6
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 6
Heater (13 kW) (208/240 V.) ................................................................................................... 1
Heater (13 kW) (480 V.) .......................................................................................................... 1
Heater (13 kW) (380 V.) .......................................................................................................... 1
Stop Nut 10-24 Hex ................................................................................................................. 2
Bracket – High Limit ................................................................................................................ 1
Control – Temperature .............................................................................................................. 1
Gasket (13 kW) (Electric Heater) ........................................................................................... 1
Probe Assy. – Rinse ................................................................................................................ 1
Tank – Weldment ...................................................................................................................... 1
Elbow – Pipe 1/2 x 90 Deg. (Brass) ....................................................................................... 1
Elbow – Pipe 1/2 x 90 Deg. (Brass) ....................................................................................... 1
Stop Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................. 3
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Hd. (SST) ................................................................................. 3
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 3
Strainer – Line (3/4 In.) (Brass) ............................................................................................... 1
Plug – Branch ........................................................................................................................... 1
Screen – Line Strainer ............................................................................................................. 1
Gasket – Branch Plug .............................................................................................................. 1
Bushing – Pipe 3/4 to 1/2 .......................................................................................................... 1
Pipe 1/2 x 11/4 TBE (Brass) ...................................................................................................... 1
Elbow – Pipe 1/2 x 90 Deg. (Brass) ....................................................................................... 1
Pipe – Union ............................................................................................................................. 1
Elbow – Pipe 1/2 x 90 Deg. (Brass) ....................................................................................... 1
Pipe 1/2 x 11/4 TBE (Brass) ...................................................................................................... 1
Valve – Solenoid (1/2 In.) (120 V.) .......................................................................................... 1
Kit – Water Valve (1/2 In.) ...................................................................................................... AR
Coil – Solenoid Valve (120 V.) ............................................................................................... 1
Pipe 1/2 x 11/4 TBE (Brass) ...................................................................................................... 1
Pipe Plug 1/2 Sq. Hd. ............................................................................................................... 1
Tee – Pipe 1/2 x 1/2 x 1/2 (Brass) ............................................................................................ 1
Elbow – Pipe 1/2 x 90 Deg. (Brass) ....................................................................................... 1
Pipe 1/2 x 7 TBE (Brass) ......................................................................................................... 1
Stop Nut 6-32 Hex (SST) ........................................................................................................ 2
Bracket – High Limit Protector ................................................................................................ 1
Protector – High Limit .............................................................................................................. 1
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 3/8 Rd. Hd. (SST) ................................................................................. 2
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Hd. (SST) ................................................................................. 1
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 1
Stop Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................. 1
Lube .......................................................................................................................................... AR

- 21 -

F-43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

5-6-7

4

8

3

9
10

2
1
11

12

13

17

21
19

18

14

20
23

15

22
16

LOW W
ATER PROTECTION AND ELECTRIC HEA
T
WA
HEAT

F-43094 (October 2004)

- 22 -

PL-57405

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

LOW W
ATER PROTECTION AND ELECTRIC HEA
T
WA
HEAT
ILLUS.
PL-57405
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

PAR
T NO.
ART

NS-014-15
WL-006-27
00-749798
00-067500-00034
00-893120-00001
00-893120-00002
00-893120-00003
RR-010-13
00-112467
00-271621
00-122674
00-067500-00072
00-119244
WS-010-40
WL-014-31
NS-018-28
00-067500-00031
00-119254
WL-006-17
NS-015-01
00-294615-00001
00-475967
NS-031-16
00-186091
00-519504

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

AMT
AMT..

Nut 3/8-16 Hex (Brass) .............................................................................................................. 1
Lockwasher 3/8 Helical .............................................................................................................. 1
Plate – Electric Heat ................................................................................................................ 1
O-Ring ........................................................................................................................................ 1
Element – Heater (5 kW) (200-240 V., 50/60 Hz., 1 & 3 Ph.) .......................................... 1
Element – Heater (5 kW) (480 V., 60 Hz., 3 Ph.) .............................................................. 1
Element – Heater (5 kW) (380-415 V., 50 Hz., 3 Ph.) ....................................................... 1
Retaining Ring ........................................................................................................................... 1
Retainer – Float ........................................................................................................................ 1
Probe & Switch Assy. (4 Wire) (Temperatures & Water Level) .......................................... 1
Float Assy. ................................................................................................................................. 1
O-Ring ........................................................................................................................................ 1
Cap & Stud Assy. ..................................................................................................................... 1
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 1
Lockwasher 1/2 External Shakeproof (SST) ............................................................................ 1
Jam Nut 1/2-20 Hex .................................................................................................................. 1
O-Ring ........................................................................................................................................ 1
Retainer – Cap .......................................................................................................................... 1
Lockwasher 1/4 Helical .............................................................................................................. 1
Nut 1/4-20 Hex ........................................................................................................................... 1
Control – Temperature .............................................................................................................. 1
Bracket – High Limit ................................................................................................................ 1
Stop Nut 10-24 Hex ................................................................................................................. 2
Probe & Float Assy. (Incls. Items 8 thru 11) ........................................................................ 1
Lube .......................................................................................................................................... AR

- 23 -

F-43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

1

3

11

2

4

10

9

6
12

5
8

7

PL-57409

DRAIN UNIT

F-43094 (October 2004)

- 24 -

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

DRAIN UNIT
ILLUS.
PL-57409
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

PAR
T NO.
ART

00-893045
NS-047-82
00-119116
00-893091
00-893095
SC-066-06
00-067500-00120
00-893071
00-893072
WS-019-33
SD-038-84
00-118999

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

AMT
AMT..

Strainer Pan ............................................................................................................................... 1
Stop Nut 1/4-20 Hex (SST) ...................................................................................................... 1
Axle – Drain Lever ................................................................................................................... 1
Drain Lever Assy. ...................................................................................................................... 1
Drain – Lift ................................................................................................................................ 1
Mach. Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Phil. Truss Hd.
O-Ring ........................................................................................................................................ 1
Drain Tube Assy. (Incls. Items 9, 10, & 11) ......................................................................... 1
Cover – Standpipe .................................................................................................................... 1
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 3
Self-Tapping Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Phil. Truss Hd., Type F (SST) .......................................... 3
Strainer Basket Assy. ............................................................................................................... 1

- 25 -

F-43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS
13
9
6

7

12

8
14

5

10
11

4

18
3

19

2

20

15

1

16
17
21
22

42

24 23
25
26
27

41

28
29
40
31

33
36

39

38

35

30

34

37

PL-57413

DOOR ASSEMBL
Y (AM15)
ASSEMBLY

F-43094 (October 2004)

32

- 26 -

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

DOOR ASSEMBL
Y (AM15)
ASSEMBLY
ILLUS.
PL-57413
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

PAR
T NO.
ART

WS-017-01
00-893014-00002
WS-017-01
NS-036-19
00-893252
SC-041-12
WS-017-01
00-893014-00001
00-893051
WS-017-01
NS-036-19
00-119055
00-893011
00-893012
00-893013
NS-015-11
WS-017-01
NS-036-19
00-119055
00-893224
SC-066-01
00-111941
NS-031-50
00-893111
00-893826
00-893801
WS-023-01
SC-066-02
SC-041-09
00-893193-00001
00-893201-00002
NS-047-82
00-473109-00004
NS-015-11
WL-006-23
00-893853
SC-041-11
WL-006-23
00-893015
00-893201
00-893226
00-893202

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

AMT
AMT..

Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 2
Spacer – Door Link (Lower) .................................................................................................... 2
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 2
Stop Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................. 2
Link – Door Handle .................................................................................................................. 2
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Hd. ............................................................................................. 2
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 2
Spacer – Door Link (Upper) .................................................................................................... 2
Handle – Weldment .................................................................................................................. 1
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 2
Stop Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................. 2
Button – Bearing ....................................................................................................................... 4
Hanger – Counterbalance (Spring) .......................................................................................... 1
Spring – Extension (Door) ....................................................................................................... 1
Hook – Spring ........................................................................................................................... 1
Nut 5/16-18 Hex .......................................................................................................................... 3
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 2
Stop Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................. 4
Button – Bearing ....................................................................................................................... 4
Support – Handle ...................................................................................................................... 2
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 1/4 Phil Truss Hd. ................................................................................. 2
Magnet ........................................................................................................................................ 1
Stop Nut 6-32 Hex ................................................................................................................... 2
Magnet – Mount ........................................................................................................................ 1
Door Guide Mount .................................................................................................................... 2
Spacer – Door Guide ............................................................................................................... 2
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 4
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 3/8 Phil. Truss Hd. ................................................................................ 4
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Hd. ............................................................................................. 4
Guide – Door ............................................................................................................................ 2
Cover – Door Guide (RH) ....................................................................................................... 1
Stop Nut 1/4-20 Hex .................................................................................................................. 4
Switch Assy. – Door ................................................................................................................. 1
Nut 5/16-18 Hex .......................................................................................................................... 1
Lockwasher 5/16 Helical ............................................................................................................. 1
Bracket – Reed Switch Mounting ........................................................................................... 1
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Hd. ............................................................................................. 6
Lockwasher 5/16 Helical ............................................................................................................. 6
Stop – Door ............................................................................................................................... 3
Cover – Door Guide (LH) ........................................................................................................ 1
Stiffener – Door Plate .............................................................................................................. 2
Door Wrap ................................................................................................................................. 1

- 27 -

F-43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

3

2

13
4

5

6
8

1

10

12

9

11

14
15

7
25

24 23

16
22

26
27

54

17

28

30

29

18
31

52

32

19

33

21
34

20

35

53

42
51

41

36

39
38

43

50

37

40

49

48

44

47
46
45

PL-57412

DOOR ASSEMBL
Y (AM15T & AM15F)
ASSEMBLY

F-43094 (October 2004)

- 28 -

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

DOOR ASSEMBL
Y (AM15T & AM15F)
ASSEMBLY
ILLUS.
PL-57412
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54

PAR
T NO.
ART

00-893326
00-893226
SC-066-01
00-111941
00-893111
NS-031-50
WS-017-01
NS-036-19
WS-017-01
00-893486-00002
WL-006-23
SC-041-09
00-119055
00-893500
00-893486-00001
00-893498
00-893484
00-893013-00002
NS-015-11
WS-017-01
00-918049
NS-036-19
WS-017-01
00-893014-00001
WS-017-01
00-893826
00-893801
WS-023-01
SC-066-02
00-893487
NS-036-19
WS-017-01
00-893014-00003
WS-017-01
SC-041-12
00-473109-00004
NS-015-11
WL-006-23
00-893853
00-893193-00003
00-893314-00002
00-893946
NS-047-82
00-893193-00002
SC-041-09
WL-006-23
00-893947
00-893957
NS-047-82
NS-047-82
00-526408
00-893314
00-893956
00-893320

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

AMT
AMT..

Door Wrap ................................................................................................................................. 1
Stiffener – Door Plate .............................................................................................................. 2
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 1/4 Phil. Truss Hd. ................................................................................ 4
Magnet ........................................................................................................................................ 1
Magnet – Mount ........................................................................................................................ 1
Stop Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................. 2
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 2
Stop Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................. 2
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 2
Bracket – Handle (LH) ............................................................................................................. 1
Lockwasher 5/16 Helical ............................................................................................................. 4
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Hd. ............................................................................................. 4
Button – Bearing ....................................................................................................................... 4
Hanger – Counterbalance (Spring) .......................................................................................... 1
Bracket – Handle (RH) ............................................................................................................. 1
Spring – Extension (Door) ....................................................................................................... 1
Handle – Weldment .................................................................................................................. 1
Hook – Spring ........................................................................................................................... 1
Nut 5/16-18 Hex .......................................................................................................................... 3
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 2
Plug – Lift Arm ......................................................................................................................... 2
Stop Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................. 2
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 2
Spacer Door Link (Upper) ........................................................................................................ 2
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 2
Door Guide Mount .................................................................................................................... 2
Spacer – Door Guide ............................................................................................................... 2
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 4
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 3/8 Phil. Truss Hd. ................................................................................ 4
Link – Door Handle .................................................................................................................. 2
Stop Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................. 2
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 2
Spacer – Door Link .................................................................................................................. 2
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 2
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Hd. ............................................................................................. 2
Switch Assy. – Door ................................................................................................................. 1
Nut 5/16-18 Hex .......................................................................................................................... 1
Lockwasher 5/16 Helical ............................................................................................................. 1
Bracket – Reed Switch Mounting ........................................................................................... 1
Guide – Door (Upper) .............................................................................................................. 2
Cover – Door Guide (RH) ....................................................................................................... 1
Vent – Deflector ........................................................................................................................ 1
Stop Nut 1/4-20 Hex .................................................................................................................. 5
Guide – Door ............................................................................................................................ 2
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Hd. ............................................................................................. 6
Lockwasher 5/16 Helical ............................................................................................................. 6
Vent – Deflector (Inside) .......................................................................................................... 1
Baffle – Vent ............................................................................................................................. 1
Stop Nut 1/4-20 Hex .................................................................................................................. 6
Stop Nut 1/4-20 Hex .................................................................................................................. 5
Tape – Foam ........................................................................................................................... AR
Cover – Door Guide (LH) ........................................................................................................ 1
Cap – Vent ................................................................................................................................ 2
Cover Assy. – Top Chamber ................................................................................................... 1

- 29 -

F-43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

5

3

1-2

4

29

30

6
7

31
32

8
9

10

25
28

26

24
13

27

11
23

12

22

21

17
20
36

16
15
35
19
18

14
34
33

PANELS AND RACK SUPPOR
T
SUPPORT

F-43094 (October 2004)

- 30 -

PL-57406

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

PANELS AND RACK SUPPOR
T
SUPPORT
ILLUS.
PL-57406
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

PAR
T NO.
ART

00-893203
00-893096
SC-059-29
SC-041-10
00-893798
NS-015-01
WL-006-17
00-067500-00031
NS-036-19
00-119254
00-119244
00-893790-00001
NS-047-82
SC-041-50
WL-006-17
00-893042
00-918097
SC-125-15
WL-006-17
00-893041
00-526454
00-893069
NS-036-19
00-893021
00-893775
00-526454
WL-006-17
SC-041-50
00-893018
NS-047-82
SC-059-29
WS-017-06
00-893122-00002
00-893122-00001
00-893122-00003
00-438131-061-2

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

AMT
AMT..

Panel – Splash (AM15) ............................................................................................................ 1
Panel – Splash (AM15T & AM15F) ........................................................................................ 2
Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Socket Hd. ................................................................................. 2
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Hd. ............................................................................................. 5
Rack – Stop Assy. .................................................................................................................... 1
Nut 1/4-20 Hex ........................................................................................................................... 1
Lockwasher 1/4 Helical .............................................................................................................. 1
O-Ring ........................................................................................................................................ 1
Stop Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................. 5
Retainer – Cap .......................................................................................................................... 1
Cap & Stud Assy. ..................................................................................................................... 1
Wireform Assy. .......................................................................................................................... 1
Stop Nut 1/4-20 Hex .................................................................................................................. 4
Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Hd. .............................................................................................. 2
Lockwasher 1/4 Helical .............................................................................................................. 2
Panel – Cover (Right Side) ..................................................................................................... 1
Kit – Foam Installation ........................................................................................................... AR
Mach. Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Phil. Truss Hd. ............................................................................... 2
Lockwasher 1/4 Helical .............................................................................................................. 2
Panel – Cover (Front) .............................................................................................................. 1
Tape – Foam ........................................................................................................................... AR
Baffle – Steam .......................................................................................................................... 1
Stop Nut 5/16-18 Hex ................................................................................................................. 2
Seal – Extrusion ..................................................................................................................... AR
Deflector ..................................................................................................................................... 1
Tape – Foam ........................................................................................................................... AR
Lockwasher 1/4 Helical .............................................................................................................. 2
Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Hd. .............................................................................................. 2
Panel – Cover (Left Side) ....................................................................................................... 1
Stop Nut 1/4-20 Hex .................................................................................................................. 2
Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Socket Hd. ................................................................................. 4
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 4
Foot – Flanged (Without Holes) .............................................................................................. 4
Foot – Flanged (With Holes) ................................................................................................... 4
Foot – Standard ........................................................................................................................ 4
Label – Warning (California) .................................................................................................... 1

- 31 -

F-43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

7
6

8

1

2
5

4
3

PL-57410

FRONT TRA
Y (AM15F)
TRAY
ILLUS.
PL-57410
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PAR
T NO.
ART

00-893220
00-893096
00-893817
00-893815
00-893816
NS-047-82
SC-059-29
00-893983

F-43094 (October 2004)

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

AMT
AMT..

Bracket – Splash (Corner) ....................................................................................................... 2
Panel – Splash ......................................................................................................................... 2
Hinge Assy. (RH) ...................................................................................................................... 1
Tray Weldment .......................................................................................................................... 1
Hinge Assy. (LH) ....................................................................................................................... 1
Stop Nut 1/4-20 Hex .................................................................................................................. 8
Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Socket Hd. ................................................................................. 4
Baffle – Steam .......................................................................................................................... 1

- 32 -

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

1-2
3
4

19

18

5-6

7

17
8

16

9
15

14

13
10
11
12

GAS HEA
T PIPING
HEAT
ILLUS.
PL-5741
1
PL-57411
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

PAR
T NO.
ART

00-893149-00001
00-893149-00002
00-893132
FP-059-10
00-328426-00004
00-328426-00005
SC-041-10
00-893899
NS-015-11
00-291988-00003
FP-067-04
FP-013-15
FP-067-04
FP-022-11
FP-067-04
FP-084-31
FP-035-94
FP-013-15
FP-036-97
00-893896-00001
00-893896-00002

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

PL-57411

AMT
AMT..

Orifice (NAT) .............................................................................................................................. 1
Orifice (LP) ................................................................................................................................ 1
Adapter 1/2 to 7/16-20 ................................................................................................................. 1
Pipe 1/2 x 3 TBE ....................................................................................................................... 1
Valve – Regulator (NAT) .......................................................................................................... 1
Valve – Regulator (LP) ............................................................................................................. 1
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Hd. ............................................................................................. 3
Support – Valve Assy. .............................................................................................................. 1
Nut 5/16-18 Hex .......................................................................................................................... 3
Valve – Gas (Shut Off) ............................................................................................................ 1
Pipe 1/2 x 17/8 TBE ................................................................................................................... 1
Elbow Pipe 1/2 x 90 Deg. ........................................................................................................ 1
Pipe 1/2 x 17/8 TBE ................................................................................................................... 1
Union – Pipe ............................................................................................................................. 1
Pipe 1/2 x 17/8 TBE ................................................................................................................... 1
Tee Pipe 1/2 x 1/2 x 1/4 .............................................................................................................. 1
Pipe 1/2 x 11/2 TBE .................................................................................................................... 1
Elbow Pipe 1/2 x 90 Deg. ........................................................................................................ 1
Pipe 1/2 x 23/4 TBE ................................................................................................................... 1
Gas Piping Assy. (NAT) (Incls. Items 1, 3, 4, 5, & 10 thru 19) ....................................... 1
Gas Piping Assy. (LP) (Incls. Items 2, 3, 4, 6, & 10 thru 19) .......................................... 1
- 33 -

F-43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

42

1
2
3

43

41
40
39
38
37
36
33
32
35

12
13
11

34

10

31

28-29

5
6

30
27
7
26
8

25
24

14
9

15

23
22

16
17
18
20

19

PL-57415

21

GAS HEA
T COMPONENTS
HEAT

F-43094 (October 2004)

- 34 -

4

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

GAS HEA
T COMPONENTS
HEAT
ILLUS.
PL-57415
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

PAR
T NO.
ART

NS-031-21
WL-014-10
00-893890
NS-015-13
WL-006-28
WS-028-22
00-893892
00-893879
00-893900
WS-028-22
SC-041-31
SC-041-31
WS-028-22
00-893891
00-893897
00-748571-00002
WL-006-02
SC-021-13
00-748572
WL-006-02
SC-021-13
NS-031-21
WL-014-10
NS-015-13
WL-006-28
WS-028-22
00-918034
00-893893-00001
00-893893-00002
NS-031-50
00-271123
SC-021-08
SC-041-05
00-918034
00-893898
NS-031-21
00-748562-00002
SD-038-02
00-748512
SC-041-10
00-893895
NS-015-11
00-893887

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

AMT
AMT..

Stop Nut 1/4-20 Hex .................................................................................................................. 6
Lockwasher 1/4 External ............................................................................................................ 6
Shroud – Exhaust ..................................................................................................................... 1
Nut 3/8-16 Hex ........................................................................................................................... 4
Lockwasher 3/8 Helical .............................................................................................................. 4
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 4
Gasket – Immersion Tube ....................................................................................................... 1
Tube – Immersion ..................................................................................................................... 1
Turbulator – Immersion Tube .................................................................................................. 1
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 4
Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 11/4 Hex Hd. ............................................................................................ 4
Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 11/4 Hex Hd. ............................................................................................ 4
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 4
Gasket – Immersion tube ........................................................................................................ 1
Burner – Infrared ...................................................................................................................... 1
Ignitor (With Terminals) ............................................................................................................. 1
Lockwasher #8 Helical ............................................................................................................. 1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/4 Slotted Rd. Hd. ............................................................................... 1
Electrode Assy. .......................................................................................................................... 1
Lockwasher #8 Helical ............................................................................................................. 1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/4 Slotted Rd. Hd. ............................................................................... 1
Stop Nut 1/4-20 Hex .................................................................................................................. 4
Lockwasher 1/4 External ............................................................................................................ 4
Nut 3/8-16 Hex ........................................................................................................................... 4
Lockwasher 3/8 Helical .............................................................................................................. 4
Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 4
Seal – Blower/Burner ................................................................................................................ 1
Plate – Reducer (NAT) ............................................................................................................. 1
Plate – Reducer (LP) ............................................................................................................... 1
Stop Nut 6-32 Hex ................................................................................................................... 2
Protector – High Limit .............................................................................................................. 1
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 3/8 Slotted Rd. Hd. ............................................................................... 2
Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Hd. .............................................................................................. 4
Seal – Blower/Burner ................................................................................................................ 1
Blower – Gas ............................................................................................................................ 1
Stop Nut 1/4-20 Hex .................................................................................................................. 2
Switch – Air ............................................................................................................................... 1
Self-Tapping Screw 6-20 x 5/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B ......................................................... 2
Board – Ignitor (24 VAC) ......................................................................................................... 1
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Hd. ............................................................................................. 2
Bracket – Ignitor Board ............................................................................................................ 1
Nut 5/16-18 Hex .......................................................................................................................... 2
Baffle – Exhaust ....................................................................................................................... 3

- 35 -

F-43094 (October 2004)

AM15 SERIES DISHW
ASHER REPLACEMENT P
AR
TS
DISHWASHER
PAR
ARTS

2

1

PL-53023

DISH RACKS
ILLUS.
PL-53023
1
2

FORM 43094

PAR
T NO.
ART

00-315191
00-315193
00-295288
00-892671
00-474800

NAME OF P
AR
T
PAR
ART

AMT
AMT..

Rack – Peg (Packaged) ........................................................................................................... 1
Rack – Combination (Packaged) ............................................................................................. 1
Peg Type Tray Rack (Packaged) ............................................................................................ 1
Rack – Bun Pan ....................................................................................................................... 1
Rack (6 Pan) ............................................................................................................................. 1

OCT
OBER 2004
OCTOBER

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful