You are on page 1of 25

ARDF DF3060 (D578)

ARDF DF3060 (D578)


PARTS CATALOG
This catalog gives the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

CONTENTS
CONTENTS (Continued)

1.Exterior (D578) ..................................................... 2


2.Original Feed Section 1 (D578)............................ 4
3.Original Feed Section 2 (D578)............................ 6
4.Original Transfer Section (D578).......................... 8
5.Original Exit (D578) ............................................. 10
6.Drive Section (D578) ........................................... 12
7.Frame Section (D578) ......................................... 14
8.Decals And Documents (D578)........................... 16
Parts Index ............................................................. 19

August 31, 2011

1.Exterior (D578)
4
15

14

13
101

12

17

1
16

11

6
23

101
5

18

10

102

102

19

20
102
102

21

22

1.Exterior (D578)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Part No.
D578 4680
A376 4599
D578 4661
D578 6031
D578 4711
B789 3146
A858 4671
D578 4611
5215 2621
AG07 0513
AW01 0129
D541 5410
D578 6041
AW02 0141
D578 4621
D578 4631
D578 4811
B789 6514
D578 1921
H511 5007
A548 6111
D540 6121
B387 2316

Description
Side Fence:Ass'y
Side Fence Pad
Cover:Original Table
Decal:Original Table
Cover:Front
Spring Plate - Driven Roller
Roller Driven
Original Table
Snap Ring - M6
Magnet Catch
Paper Feed Sensor
Harness:Sensor:Original Tray
Decal:Side Fence
Photointerruptor
Guide:Original Insert
Feeler:Original Sensor:Trailing Edge
Cover:Rear
Damping Insulation:Cover:Rear
Base:Behind
Stamp
Screw:Positioning:Hinge
Full Dug Point Screw:Fix:Hinge
Cushion:Stopper Pawl

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
3
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1

101
102

Part No.

Description

0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6


0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8

Qty Per
Assembly

2.Original Feed Section 1 (D578)


43
2

14

18

17

102

33

44

40

7
23
15

5
42
41

101
10

102

28
32 104

28
31
36

101
30

9
101

28
27 35

10
11
102

102

22

101

101

21

16
20
19

24

25

26

25

29

103

28
37

103
13

12

101

13

37

38

34

39

2.Original Feed Section 1 (D578)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
D578 6011
D578 6021
D578 4911
B789 4873
B789 4874
B789 3315
B387 2316
B789 4872
D366 2142
B789 3331
B789 3326
D578 4931
AA14 3788
D541 2100
A859 2167
G412 3831
B789 2151
B789 2161
5447 2681
B387 2161
B789 2163
B789 2164
AA04 3620
AA08 2144
AA13 2013
AA06 3435
B789 2132
A628 1225
B789 2181
B789 2114
D541 2121
A859 2121
B789 2134
B789 2131
D541 2111

Description
Decal:Misfeed Removal
Decal:Size:Original
Cover:Paper Feed
Positioning Plate - Front
Positioning Plate - Rear
Driven Roller Bracket
Cushion:Stopper Pawl
Original Sensor Feeler Holder
Feeler:Original Sensor
Compression Spring - Driven Roller
Driven Roller
Guide Plate:Driven Roller:Pull Out
Pin:Guide Plate:Paper Feed
Paper Feed Unit
Gear - 22Z
Pulley - 22Z
Pickup Holder
Pickup Roller Shaft
Snap Ring
Pickup Roller
Collar:Pickup
Timing Pulley:Pickup:S2M
Timing Belt - 40S2M102
Bushing - 8x12x7
Spacer
Compression Spring:Paper Feed:Joint
Paper Feed Guide - Front
Bushing - 8MM
Torsion Spring - Pickup
Paper Feed Belt Roller
Paper Feed Belt
Gear - 22Z
Pick-Up Arm
Paper Feed Guide - Rear
Shaft:Paper Feed:Drive

Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly

36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

Part No.

Description

B789 2115
B386 3320
A859 2112
B387 2113
A859 2319
D366 4861
D366 4849
D578 6061
D578 4921

Belt Holder
Spring:Belt:Paper Feed:8N
Drive Shaft - Paper Feed Belt
Roller - Paper Feed Belt
Base Cushion
Cushion - Paper Feed Cover
Cushion - Pick-Up Arm
Decal:Caution:Original:Multi Languages
Cover:Paper Feed:Upper

0450 3008N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0632 0120G

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Parallel Pin - 2x12

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3.Original Feed Section 2 (D578)


7
8

4
1

11

10

6
101

101

19

21

12

102

16

14

18

18

13
12

101

26
27
28
29

23

103

20

17

15

17

22

24

101

25

102

3.Original Feed Section 2 (D578)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

Part No.

Description

B789 3211 Guide Plate:Pull Out


B789 3213 Feeler - Paper Size Sensor
B789 2322 Reverse Guide Plate
B789 2312 Cover - Reverse
B789 2381 Pickup Receive Plate
B789 2386 Compression Spring - Pickup
A859 2352 Pressure Plate Pad
B789 2372 Guide Pickup
B789 2371 Pickup Guide
B789 2311 Guide Plate - Paper Feed
B789 1336 Sensor Harness Guide
AG07 0513 Magnet Catch
5447 2681 Snap Ring
D541 2241 Reverse Roller:Paper Feed
B802 2255 Torque Limiter Mechanical Clutch:Separator
D541 2210 Shaft:Reverse:Press Fit
AA08 2101 Bushing - 6x10x6
B387 2316 Cushion:Stopper Pawl
B789 1331 Original Sensor Bracket
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor
D541 5425 Harness:Sensor:Set Sensor:Connecting
D366 4269 Gear & Pulley - 32Z/30T
AA04 3623 Timing Belt - B40S2M180
B789 4257 Pulley Flange
D366 4266 Gear - 30Z
B789 2317 Spring Plate - Exit Upper
A858 4671 Roller Driven
B789 3226 Guide Plate - Upper Reverse
B789 1161 Stay:Separation

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1

101
102
103

Part No.

Description

0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6


0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4
0632 0120G Parallel Pin - 2x12

Qty Per
Assembly

4.Original Transfer Section (D578)

1
26
2

27

28

5
102
6
7

102

8
9

10

19
103

18

30

14
30

103

29

35

102

31

104

14

33

15

22

12

27
32

11

16
17

16

23

24

20
21
101

13
101

34

25
101

22

4.Original Transfer Section (D578)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.

Description

B789 3221 Guide Plate - Lower Reverse


B789 3110 Entrance Transport Roller
B789 3120 Exit Transport Roller
5206 2686 Snap Ring
B789 3510 Exposure Glass Guide
D366 3131 Transport Roller - Exit
B789 3136 Gear - 20Z
B789 3137 Gear - 24Z
B789 3220 Exit Guide Plate - Upper
B789 3223 Discharge Brush - Exit
B789 3432 Exit Guide Plate
D578 6091 Decal:Blue
B789 5006 DC Solenoid DC24V
B789 3472 Scanning Driven Roller
B789 3493 Driven Exit Shaft
B789 3712 Exit Driven Roller
B789 3491 Scanning Driven Shaft
AW01 0109 Photo Reflection Sensor:PS117ED1
D541 5420 Harness:Sensor:Exit:Connecting
B789 3417 Spring Plate - Exit Driven
B789 3418 Spring Plate - Exit Driven Auxiliary
B789 3426 Tension Spring - Open And Close
B387 3414 Shield - Transmited Rubber Stamp
B789 3431 Cover - Exit Guide Plate
B351 4322 Tape - Platen Sheet
AA14 3788 Pin:Guide Plate:Paper Feed
AA08 2101 Bushing - 6x10x6
5447 2681 Snap Ring
B789 3126 Timing Pulley - 25T
AA08 2144 Bushing - 8x12x7
B789 3131 Timing Pulley - 20T
B830 3115 Timing Belt:B40S2M142
B387 1221 Exit Grounding Plate
AA14 3379 Stepped Screw
B789 1121 Side Plate:Front

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0450 3008N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0454 3006Q

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Tapping Screw - M3x6

Qty Per
Assembly

5.Original Exit (D578)

26

108

6
104

108

105
103

18
21
101

102

20

9
102

108

8
27

101

28

8
101

23

10

27
27

12

27

17

11
13
14

103
105

101

15
16
106

22

19

17

10

21

24

25

107

5.Original Exit (D578)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.

Description

B789 3219 Entrance Guide Plate - Upper


AW01 0109 Photo Reflection Sensor:PS117ED1
D541 5425 Harness:Sensor:Set Sensor:Connecting
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor
D541 5415 Harness:Sensor:Paper Size Sensor:
Connecting
GW01 0007 Photo Reflection Sensor:Exit
B789 1342 Bracket:Sensor:Stopper Guide
B789 1322 Spring Plate - Exposure Glass
B789 3152 Pull Out Roller
B789 2411 Original Stopper
B789 3713 Reverse Gate Pawl
B789 3718 Gate Pawl Cushion - Small
D366 3141 Reverse Roller - Drive
B789 3716 Tension Spring - Gate Pawl
B789 3721 Lever:Gate Pawl:Reverse
B789 4411 DC Solenoid DC24V
AA08 2101 Bushing - 6x10x6
B789 4261 Timing Pulley - 28T
B789 2431 Original Stopper Hook
B789 2365 Release Lever:Stopper
5447 2681 Snap Ring
D366 4455 DC Solenoid - Pick-Up
B789 2436 Tension Spring - Stopper
D366 4242 Torque Limiter - 24T
B789 4257 Pulley Flange
B789 1343 Spring Plate:Sensor:Stopper Guide
D366 2416 Pad:Stopper:Original
B789 1151 Stay:Left

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
4

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0454 3006Q
0353 0040N
0742 3808
0451 3006N
0720 0060E
0720 0040E
0805 0089
1105 0619

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1

11

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x4
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Clamp:LBWS-0605S-V0

Qty Per
Assembly

6.Drive Section (D578)


6
108

102

101

101
11

101

106
101

101

8
101

14
13

10
103

105

103

104

101
4
101

2
37

23
103

110
101

15

21

22

106
12
38

17 18

103

24

107

25

26
107

101
19

27
33
28
109

105

29

32
31

101
103
101

19

101

15

16

20

12

30

102

34 35

101

36

6.Drive Section (D578)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
D578 5550
D578 5100
D541 5400
D541 5751
D541 5600
B789 4112
B789 4119
AA04 3622
AA04 3631
B789 4221
B789 4115
D541 1511
B789 1321
AW02 0203
5304 1639
D366 4215
B789 2357
B789 2351
5447 2681
B789 4212
B789 4276
D366 4264
AA04 3623
B789 4236
B789 4237
D366 4265
D366 4268
AX21 0102
B789 4219
B789 4141
B789 4321
AA04 3652
AA04 3625
B789 4332
B789 4329

Description
Harness:Interface:Ass'y
PCB:Main Control:Ass'y
Harness:Sensor:Registration
Guide:Harness
Stepper Motor:MM42:S2M:T20
Bracket - Paper Feed Motor
Tension Spring - Motor Bracket
Timing Belt - B60S2M230
Timing Belt - B60S2M168
Timing Pulley - 20T/48T
Bracket - Paper Feed Motor
Bracket:DC Fan Motor
Bracket - On Off Detector
Photointerruptor:GP1A173LCS2F
Bushing - 8mm
Shaft:Magnetic Clutch:Ass'y
Tension Spring - Stopper
Pickup Lever
Snap Ring
Magnetic Clutch Bracket
Idler Gear Shaft
Gear - 27Z
Timing Belt - B40S2M180
Timing Pulley - 26T
Timing Pulley - 28T
Gear - 30Z
Gear Shaft
Magnetic Clutch - 30Z
Reversal Stopper - Paper Feed
Transport Motor Bracket
Timing Pulley - 30T/48T
Timing Belt - B60S2M130
Timing Belt - 122ST1.5-8.0
Pulley - 34T
Tension Spring - Tightener

Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

13

Part No.

Description

36
37
38

B789 4325
D541 5405
AX64 0213

Tightener
Harness:DC Stepper Motor:Transport
Fan Motor:DC:2.6W

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

0451 3006N
0951 3006N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0741 3506
1105 0508
0632 0120G
1105 0519
0805 0088
1105 0717

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 MM
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Clamp - LWS-05
Retaining Ring - M6
CLAMP:JDW-1S

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1

7.Frame Section (D578)

12
104

105

13

14

102
105
102

105

106
105

11
12

25

104

15

17

102
18

22
12

1
104

105

105

26

102
12

19

105

104

101
2

21

16

24

105

20

27
5

9
7

23

10
101

9
10
101
8

14

103

29
28

7.Frame Section (D578)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

Part No.

Description

B789 1912 Cover - Entrance Guide Plate


B789 1925 Compression Spring - Exit Driven
B789 1913 Sheet - Scanning Entrance
B789 3472 Scanning Driven Roller
B789 3492 Shaft - Driven Entrance
B789 1920 Torsion Spring - Entrance Driven
B789 1919 Lever - Entrance Driven
B789 3620 Pressure Plate Ass'y
D578 1931 Spacer:Pressuer Plate
B351 4322 Tape - Platen Sheet
B789 1231 Shaft Hinge- Left
B789 6511 Cushion - Rear Small
B789 1241 Compression Spring
AA14 3842 Screw:Dia6:14.5:M4
B789 3717 Gate Pawl Cushion
D541 1271 Hinge:Left
B387 1951 Spring - Paper Size Sensor
B789 1942 Paper Size Sensor Feeler
B789 1232 Shaft Hinge - Right
B789 1311 Bracket - On Off Detector
AW02 0203 Photointerruptor:GP1A173LCS2F
AA14 3129 Shoulder Screw - Front Cover
B789 1222 Hinge:Right
B789 1943 Cap:Registration Sensor:Base
B789 1131 Bracket:Hinge:Left
B789 1141 Bracket:Hinge:Right
D541 1952 Ground Plate:Cover
B789 1250 On Off Detector:Document Feeder:Ass'y
D578 3711 Holder:Data Sheet

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
3
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0450 3008N
0451 3006N
0454 3006Q
0720 0030E
0450 4008N
1105 0519

15

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Clamp - LWS-05

Qty Per
Assembly

8.Decals And Documents (D578)

A4 A3

11

10
B5 B4

81/2

A5 A4

B5

>PS<

A5

51/2

>ABS<

>ABS<

>ABS<

P
1

>ABS<

Face up
Face haut
Bild oben
Faccia in su
Boca arriba

R
>ABS<

1
>ABS<

16

>ABS<

>ABS<

8.Decals And Documents (D578)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6

Part No.
D578 6091
D578 6021
D578 6061
D578 6011
D578 6031
D578 6041

Description
Decal:Blue
Decal:Size:Original
Decal:Caution:Original:Multi Languages
Decal:Misfeed Removal
Decal:Original Table
Decal:Side Fence

Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1

17

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Parts Index

PM Parts Index
Section Name
Original Feed Section 1 (D578)
Original Feed Section 2 (D578)

Part No.
B387 2161
D541 2121
D541 2241

Description in Service Manual


Pickup Roller
Feed Belt
Separation Roller

Description in Parts Catalog


Pickup Roller
Paper Feed Belt
Reverse Roller:Paper Feed

20

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1

Page and
Index No.
5 5 7 -

20
31
14

Parts Index
Part No.
D578 1921
D578 1931
D578 3711
D578 4611
D578 4621
D578 4631
D578 4661
D578 4680
D578 4711
D578 4811
D578 4911
D578 4921
D578 4931
D578 5100
D578 5550
D578 6011
D578 6011
D578 6021
D578 6021
D578 6031
D578 6031
D578 6041
D578 6041
D578 6061
D578 6061
D578 6091
D578 6091

Description
Base:Behind
Spacer:Pressuer Plate
Holder:Data Sheet
Original Table
Guide:Original Insert
Feeler:Original Sensor:Trailing Edge
Cover:Original Table
Side Fence:Ass'y
Cover:Front
Cover:Rear
Cover:Paper Feed
Cover:Paper Feed:Upper
Guide Plate:Driven Roller:Pull Out
PCB:Main Control:Ass'y
Harness:Interface:Ass'y
Decal:Misfeed Removal
Decal:Misfeed Removal
Decal:Size:Original
Decal:Size:Original
Decal:Original Table
Decal:Original Table
Decal:Side Fence
Decal:Side Fence
Decal:Caution:Original:Multi Languages
Decal:Caution:Original:Multi Languages
Decal:Blue
Decal:Blue

Page and
Index No.
315 15 333333355513 13 517 517 317 317 517 917 -

Part No.
A376 4599
A548 6111
A628 1225
A858 4671
A858 4671
A859 2112
A859 2121
A859 2167
A859 2319
A859 2352
B351 4322
B351 4322
B386 3320
B387 1221
B387 1951
B387 2113
B387 2161
B387 2316
B387 2316
B387 2316
B387 3414
B789 1121
B789 1131
B789 1141
B789 1151
B789 1161
B789 1222
B789 1231
B789 1232
B789 1241
B789 1250
B789 1311
B789 1321
B789 1322
B789 1331

19
9
29
8
15
16
3
1
5
17
3
44
12
2
1
1
4
2
2
4
5
13
6
43
3
12
1

22

Description
Side Fence Pad
Screw:Positioning:Hinge
Bushing - 8MM
Roller Driven
Roller Driven
Drive Shaft - Paper Feed Belt
Gear - 22Z
Gear - 22Z
Base Cushion
Pressure Plate Pad
Tape - Platen Sheet
Tape - Platen Sheet
Spring:Belt:Paper Feed:8N
Exit Grounding Plate
Spring - Paper Size Sensor
Roller - Paper Feed Belt
Pickup Roller
Cushion:Stopper Pawl
Cushion:Stopper Pawl
Cushion:Stopper Pawl
Shield - Transmited Rubber Stamp
Side Plate:Front
Bracket:Hinge:Left
Bracket:Hinge:Right
Stay:Left
Stay:Separation
Hinge:Right
Shaft Hinge- Left
Shaft Hinge - Right
Compression Spring
On Off Detector:Document Feeder:Ass'y
Bracket - On Off Detector
Bracket - On Off Detector
Spring Plate - Exposure Glass
Original Sensor Bracket

Page and
Index No.
3353755557915 5915 555739915 15 11 715 15 15 15 15 15 13 11 7-

2
21
28
7
27
38
32
15
40
7
25
10
37
33
17
39
20
7
18
23
23
35
25
26
28
29
23
11
19
13
28
20
13
8
19

Part No.
B789 1336
B789 1342
B789 1343
B789 1912
B789 1913
B789 1919
B789 1920
B789 1925
B789 1942
B789 1943
B789 2114
B789 2115
B789 2131
B789 2132
B789 2134
B789 2151
B789 2161
B789 2163
B789 2164
B789 2181
B789 2311
B789 2312
B789 2317
B789 2322
B789 2351
B789 2357
B789 2365
B789 2371
B789 2372
B789 2381
B789 2386
B789 2411
B789 2431
B789 2436
B789 3110

Description
Sensor Harness Guide
Bracket:Sensor:Stopper Guide
Spring Plate:Sensor:Stopper Guide
Cover - Entrance Guide Plate
Sheet - Scanning Entrance
Lever - Entrance Driven
Torsion Spring - Entrance Driven
Compression Spring - Exit Driven
Paper Size Sensor Feeler
Cap:Registration Sensor:Base
Paper Feed Belt Roller
Belt Holder
Paper Feed Guide - Rear
Paper Feed Guide - Front
Pick-Up Arm
Pickup Holder
Pickup Roller Shaft
Collar:Pickup
Timing Pulley:Pickup:S2M
Torsion Spring - Pickup
Guide Plate - Paper Feed
Cover - Reverse
Spring Plate - Exit Upper
Reverse Guide Plate
Pickup Lever
Tension Spring - Stopper
Release Lever:Stopper
Pickup Guide
Guide Pickup
Pickup Receive Plate
Compression Spring - Pickup
Original Stopper
Original Stopper Hook
Tension Spring - Stopper
Entrance Transport Roller

Page and
Index No.
711 11 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 5555555555777713 13 11 777711 11 11 9-

Part No.
B789 3120
B789 3126
B789 3131
B789 3136
B789 3137
B789 3146
B789 3152
B789 3211
B789 3213
B789 3219
B789 3220
B789 3221
B789 3223
B789 3226
B789 3315
B789 3326
B789 3331
B789 3417
B789 3418
B789 3426
B789 3431
B789 3432
B789 3472
B789 3472
B789 3491
B789 3492
B789 3493
B789 3510
B789 3620
B789 3712
B789 3713
B789 3716
B789 3717
B789 3718
B789 3721

11
7
26
1
3
7
6
2
18
24
30
36
34
27
33
17
18
21
22
29
10
4
26
3
18
17
20
9
8
5
6
10
19
23
2

23

Description
Exit Transport Roller
Timing Pulley - 25T
Timing Pulley - 20T
Gear - 20Z
Gear - 24Z
Spring Plate - Driven Roller
Pull Out Roller
Guide Plate:Pull Out
Feeler - Paper Size Sensor
Entrance Guide Plate - Upper
Exit Guide Plate - Upper
Guide Plate - Lower Reverse
Discharge Brush - Exit
Guide Plate - Upper Reverse
Driven Roller Bracket
Driven Roller
Compression Spring - Driven Roller
Spring Plate - Exit Driven
Spring Plate - Exit Driven Auxiliary
Tension Spring - Open And Close
Cover - Exit Guide Plate
Exit Guide Plate
Scanning Driven Roller
Scanning Driven Roller
Scanning Driven Shaft
Shaft - Driven Entrance
Driven Exit Shaft
Exposure Glass Guide
Pressure Plate Ass'y
Exit Driven Roller
Reverse Gate Pawl
Tension Spring - Gate Pawl
Gate Pawl Cushion
Gate Pawl Cushion - Small
Lever:Gate Pawl:Reverse

Page and
Index No.
99999311 7711 999755599999915 915 9915 911 11 15 11 11 -

3
29
31
7
8
6
9
1
2
1
9
1
10
28
6
11
10
20
21
22
24
11
14
4
17
5
15
5
8
16
11
14
15
12
15

Part No.
B789 4112
B789 4115
B789 4119
B789 4141
B789 4212
B789 4219
B789 4221
B789 4236
B789 4237
B789 4257
B789 4257
B789 4261
B789 4276
B789 4321
B789 4325
B789 4329
B789 4332
B789 4411
B789 4872
B789 4873
B789 4874
B789 5006
B789 6511
B789 6514
B802 2255
B830 3115
D366 2142
D366 2416
D366 3131
D366 3141
D366 4215
D366 4242
D366 4264
D366 4265
D366 4266

Description
Bracket - Paper Feed Motor
Bracket - Paper Feed Motor
Tension Spring - Motor Bracket
Transport Motor Bracket
Magnetic Clutch Bracket
Reversal Stopper - Paper Feed
Timing Pulley - 20T/48T
Timing Pulley - 26T
Timing Pulley - 28T
Pulley Flange
Pulley Flange
Timing Pulley - 28T
Idler Gear Shaft
Timing Pulley - 30T/48T
Tightener
Tension Spring - Tightener
Pulley - 34T
DC Solenoid DC24V
Original Sensor Feeler Holder
Positioning Plate - Front
Positioning Plate - Rear
DC Solenoid DC24V
Cushion - Rear Small
Damping Insulation:Cover:Rear
Torque Limiter Mechanical Clutch:Separator
Timing Belt:B40S2M142
Feeler:Original Sensor
Pad:Stopper:Original
Transport Roller - Exit
Reverse Roller - Drive
Shaft:Magnetic Clutch:Ass'y
Torque Limiter - 24T
Gear - 27Z
Gear - 30Z
Gear - 30Z

Page and
Index No.
13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 11 711 13 13 13 13 13 11 555915 379511 911 13 11 13 13 7-

Part No.
D366 4268
D366 4269
D366 4455
D366 4849
D366 4861
D540 6121
D541 1271
D541 1511
D541 1952
D541 2100
D541 2111
D541 2121
D541 2210
D541 2241
D541 5400
D541 5405
D541 5410
D541 5415

6
11
7
30
20
29
10
24
25
25
24
18
21
31
36
35
34
16
8
4
5
13
12
18
15
32
9
27
6
13
16
24
22
26
25

D541 5420
D541 5425
D541 5425
D541 5600
D541 5751
G412 3831
H511 5007

24

Description
Gear Shaft
Gear & Pulley - 32Z/30T
DC Solenoid - Pick-Up
Cushion - Pick-Up Arm
Cushion - Paper Feed Cover
Full Dug Point Screw:Fix:Hinge
Hinge:Left
Bracket:DC Fan Motor
Ground Plate:Cover
Paper Feed Unit
Shaft:Paper Feed:Drive
Paper Feed Belt
Shaft:Reverse:Press Fit
Reverse Roller:Paper Feed
Harness:Sensor:Registration
Harness:DC Stepper Motor:Transport
Harness:Sensor:Original Tray
Harness:Sensor:Paper Size Sensor:
Connecting
Harness:Sensor:Exit:Connecting
Harness:Sensor:Set Sensor:Connecting
Harness:Sensor:Set Sensor:Connecting
Stepper Motor:MM42:S2M:T20
Guide:Harness
Pulley - 22Z
Stamp

Page and
Index No.
13 711 55315 13 15 5557713 13 3-

27
22
22
42
41
22
16
12
27
14
35
31
16
14
3
37
12

11 911 713 13 53-

5
19
3
21
5
4
16
20

Part No.
AA04 3620
AA04 3622
AA04 3623
AA04 3623
AA04 3625
AA04 3631
AA04 3652
AA06 3435
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2144
AA08 2144
AA13 2013
AA14 3129
AA14 3379
AA14 3788
AA14 3788
AA14 3842
AG07 0513
AG07 0513
AW01 0109
AW01 0109
AW01 0129
AW02 0141
AW02 0141
AW02 0141
AW02 0203
AW02 0203
AX21 0102
AX64 0213
GW01 0007

Description
Timing Belt - 40S2M102
Timing Belt - B60S2M230
Timing Belt - B40S2M180
Timing Belt - B40S2M180
Timing Belt - 122ST1.5-8.0
Timing Belt - B60S2M168
Timing Belt - B60S2M130
Compression Spring:Paper Feed:Joint
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 8x12x7
Bushing - 8x12x7
Spacer
Shoulder Screw - Front Cover
Stepped Screw
Pin:Guide Plate:Paper Feed
Pin:Guide Plate:Paper Feed
Screw:Dia6:14.5:M4
Magnet Catch
Magnet Catch
Photo Reflection Sensor:PS117ED1
Photo Reflection Sensor:PS117ED1
Paper Feed Sensor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor:GP1A173LCS2F
Photointerruptor:GP1A173LCS2F
Magnetic Clutch - 30Z
Fan Motor:DC:2.6W
Photo Reflection Sensor:Exit

Page and
Index No.
513 13 713 13 13 59711 59515 95915 73911 3711 315 13 13 13 11 -

Part No.
0353 0040N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 4008N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0632 0120G
0632 0120G
0632 0120G
0720 0030E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0741 3506
0742 3808
0805 0088
0805 0089
0951 3006N
1105 0508
1105 0519
1105 0519

23
8
23
23
33
9
32
26
27
17
17
24
30
25
22
34
13
26
14
12
10
18
2
11
20
4
14
21
14
28
38
6

25

Description
Screw - M3x4
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 MM
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Screw - M3x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Clamp - LWS-05
Clamp - LWS-05

Page and
Index No.
11 - 102
9 - 101
3 - 102
5 - 101
15 - 101
15 - 105
15 - 102
13 - 101
11 - 104
3 - 101
7 - 101
9 - 104
11 - 101
15 - 103
13 - 107
7 - 103
5 - 104
15 - 104
7 - 102
11 - 106
5 - 102
9 - 102
13 - 103
5 - 103
11 - 105
13 - 104
9 - 103
13 - 105
11 - 103
13 - 109
11 - 107
13 - 102
13 - 106
15 - 106
13 - 108

Part No.
1105 0619
1105 0717

Description
Clamp:LBWS-0605S-V0
CLAMP:JDW-1S

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
5206 2686
5215 2621
5304 1639
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681

11 - 108
13 - 110

26

Description
Snap Ring
Snap Ring - M6
Bushing - 8mm
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring

Page and
Index No.
9313 57911 13 -

4
9
15
19
13
28
21
19