Instruction to Supplementary Visa Application Form (Form V.

2011B)of the People’s Republic of China ● The free Adobe Acrobat Reader 6.0 or later is required to open and fill in this Application Form ● Please fill in the Application form truly and completely. Please fill in your name in English, your passport number and your date of birth. Part A If you are applying to work in China (Z-visa) , please fill out the following. 1. Please select your education background. If not listed, please specify. 2. Please fill in the name of your last school, college , university or other educational institution. 3. Please fill in your major or focus in studies of your last school, college, university or other educational institution. 4. Please fill in your professional or technical qualifications. 5. Please fill in your occupation in China. 6. Please fill in the name, address and phone number of your employer in China. 7. Please fill in your Alien Employment License Number. Part B If you are applying to study (X-visa) in China, please fill out the following.

Please fill in the name of your last school. Please select your education background.1. 5. 3. Please fill in your professional or technical qualifications. Part D If you are applying for a visa in a country or territory other than the country of your nationality. college, university or other educational institution. 4. Please select the duration of your stay in this country or . address and phone number of your school in China. please fill out the following. 2. Please fill in your major or course in China Part C If someone else travelling with you shares the same passport with you. 4. 2. please specify. please give that person’s details below. 1. If not listed. 3. college. Please fill in the name. Please affix the photo(s) of the person(s) who shares the same passport. Please fill in the date of birth of the person(s) who shares the same passport. university or other educational institution. 1. Please fill in the full name of the person(s) who shares the same passport. Please fill in the sex of the person(s) who shares the same passport. Please fill in your major or focus of in studies of your last school. 6.

Please fill in the number of your visa or residence permit and its expiration date. . Please select whether you have permission to return to this country or territory with the visa or residence permit above.territory. sign and fill in the date. 5. 3. Please fill in the mailing address of your residence in this country or territory. Please select whether you have a valid visa or other residence permit of this country or territory. 2. Please confirm the information given above is accurate and truthful. 4. Please fill in your phone number in this country or territory. 6.

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful