You are on page 1of 56
[…] time under the guise of a change of visitation, while
requiring no showing of a material change in circumstances
affecting the welfare of the children.
293. The interest of the state of Georgia is insufficient to
sustain the heavy burden imposed on my fundamental rights
by O.C.G.A. § 19-9-3(b).
294. Plaintiff is entitled to a judgment declaring O.C.G.A. §
19-9-3(b) unconstitutional.

PRAYER FOR RELIEF


WHEREFORE, Plaintiff demands:
295. A declaratory judgment that each and every §1983 cause of
action numbered 1 through and including 7 lies as a
violation of my civil rights.
296. A declaratory judgment that each and every common law claim
lies.
297. A declaratory judgment that O.C.G.A. § 19-9-3(b) permitting
reduction of visitation and imposition of supervision
“without the necessity of any showing of a change in any
material conditions and circumstances of either party or
the child” violates my fundamental right to the care,
custody, and control of my children under the Constitution
of the United States and is therefore unconstitutional as
written.
298. A preliminary and permanent injunction enjoining
Defendants, jointly and severally, from continuing to

54