You are on page 1of 30

Item No

Description
Standard
DRG NO: BHME - PES - 50/15T GC - 111/2
Plate
ISO 2062
1
Plate
ISO 2062
2
Plate
ISO 2062
3
Plate
ISO 2062
4

RAIL GRIDER (2 NOS)

5
6
7
8
8a
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
45

Hex fit bolts with nut


&washer
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate

RAIL 52 kg/m
Plate
ISMB
Plate
ISMC
Angle
Hex fit bolts with nut
&washer
Angle
Angle
Pipe
Angle
Plate
Pipe
Angle
Plate

CL 4.8 IS:3640
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062

CL 4.6 IS 1367
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 1239
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 1239
IS 2062
IS 2062

Thickness

Width

Length

Qty

16
16
10
25

550
550
1600
700

21610
19410
21610
1100

2
2
4
4
250

750
1600
400
1580
250

4
8
76
22
16

M24x100
10
10
10
10
10

10
8

500
500
500
500
85

140
250
150
75

20620
90
1000
300
800
150

2
212
4
4
27
27

1275
1250
21530
21430
21530
21430
4500
4500
3690
3637

120
6
23
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2

M16 x60
6
6
8

50
50
50

6
6
8

65
654
50

6
6

65
654
M16 x40

Hex Bolts With Washer CL 4.6 IS 1367

30

IE GIRDER (2 NOS)

TOTAL WEIGHT IN KGS =25032.0


27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

Angle
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Angle

IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062

6
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
6

75
550
550
490
550
700
500
300
300
250
65

600
490
475
700
2000
2000
680
530
680
300
3360

4
4
4
8
4
4
4
8
8
4
2

TIE GIRDER (2 NOS)

38
39
40
41
42
43
44

Angle
Angle
FL
Pipe
Hex Bolts With Nut &
Washer
Hex Bolts With Nut &
Washer

IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 1239

6
6
8

75
50
50
32 NB

CL 4.6 IS 1367
CL 4.6 IS 1367

Hex Bolts With Washer CL 4.6 IS 1367

150
1250
5620
5520

M16 x60
M16 x60
M16 x40

TOTAL WEIGHT IN KGS =1787.1


Note:BOQ Shwon for 2 Nos of (TIE Girder + Rail Girder)

8
8
2
2
500
25
30

WT IN
KGS
2985.6
2681.7
10856.9
604.4
137.4

Remarks

C/S

117.7
502.4
1193.2
1364.3
26.7
2144.5

C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S

206

C/S
C/S
C/S

246.4
23.6
362.9
36
18.5
34.4
129.4
67.6
67.5
124.8
745.6
28.3
28.4
42.8
253
2

B/S
B/S

0
16.3
84.6
82
215.4
345.4
439.6
106.8
99.9
128.1
23.6
39

C/S

C/S

8.2
45
35.3
34.8
77.2
3.9
2

Item No Description
Standard
DRG NO: BHME - PES - 50/15T GC - 112
Plate
IS 2062
1
Plate
IS 2062
2
Plate
IS 2062
3
Round bar
45C8 IS 2004
4
Lock
Plate
IS 2062
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Hexa Screw With Washer


Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate

Plate
Plate
Angle
Plate
Plate
Angle
Angle
Angle
Angle
Angle
Angle
Angle
Angle
Angle
Angle
Angle
Angle
Plate
Hexa Screw With
Washer
Plate

Thickness
25
20
20
150
12

CL 4.6 IS 1367

M20

Width

Length

Qty

700
750
380
700
OD:350 ID:150
355
60
200
45

4
8
8
4
16
32

IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062

20
20
10
10

190
190
900
550

110
210
10003
10003

8
16
4
8

10
8
6
8
25
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
10

900/390
90
65
80
700
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
250

10003
200
500
200
1100
855
816
778
740
702
663
625
587
549
510
472
434
300

4
24
96
32
4
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
4

CL 4.6 IS 1367
IS 2062

80

30
200

24
32

M16

TOTAL WEIGHT IN KGS = 11736.4


Note : BOQ Shown For 4 Nos

Wt in kgs
412
334
178.8
197.2
18

Remarks

C/S
M/C

4
26.4
100
2826.8
3455.2
2826.8

27.2
278.4
32
604.4
39.6
38
36
34.4
32.4
30.8
28.8
27.2
25.6
23.6
22
20
22.4

C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S

2.4
32

C/S

Item No

Description

Standard

Thickness

Width

Length

Qty

WHEEL BOGIE(4 Nos)

DRG NO: BHME - PES - 50/15T GC - 113


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate

Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Rubber Block
Hex screws with Nut &
Washers
Hex screws with Nut &
Washers

IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062

RU
CL 4.6
IS1367
CL 4.6
IS1367

20
20
16
20
20
20
10
10
10
10

125
2450
125
1100
580
2450
125
1180
450
960
OD:350 ID:150
180
95
95
95

690
580
150
220

8
16
8
8
8
8
12
24
32
24

10
8
10
20
20
20
50

90
200
80
70
99
450
200

140
1000
80
390
220
260
200

4
8
16
32
16
4
4

M16x90

16

M16x90

24

TIE GIRDER(2Nos)

TOTAL WEIGHT IN KGS =3654.4


21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

Plate
Plate
Plate
Angle
Angle
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate

IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062
IS 2062

10
10
10
10
10
20
10
10
10

450
450
1000
100
100
550
100
200
200

4410
4256
4410
800
400
1150
60
65
65

TOTAL WEIGHT IN KGS = 2863.6


Note:BOQ Shown For 4Nos of Wheel Bogie and 2 Nos of TIE BEAM

2
2
4
24
24
4
16
16
16

WT IN
KGS
384.8
345.6
1428
185.2
542.8
98.8
116.8
104
36
26.4
4

Remarks
C/S
B/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S

100.4
8
137.2
54.8
73.6

3.2
4.8

311.6
300.6
1384.8
286
143
397.2
7.6
16.4
16.4

C/S
M/C
C/S

SI.NO.

1
2
3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

MAKE

HELICAL GEARBOX :
Three stage vertical Gearbox
Ratio RH = 1No SHANTHI/NUTECH/E
LECON
100:1, Rating 5.5KW at 710RPM, with hallow keyed shaft. (Also see LH = 1 No
note) Elecon SCN 280 or Nutech make
STANDARD
COUPLING:
150MM Dia Brake Drum Coupling
2 No.
Proposed 150 AC Electromagnetic Single Phase Brake 100% Coil
Rating class 'B' insulation working on 400/440V A.C , 50 cycless/Sec .,
Having Braking torqe Capacity 6.5KGM -2 Nos
MOTOR:
Proposed 3.7KW (5HP) 940RPM, Squirrel Cage, Crane Duty, 40%
CDF , 150 Starts/Hour, TEFC, Phase AC 50Cycles/Sec., Conforming to
IS 325, Frame Size = 132S - 2 Nos Make: Bharat Bijlee/Cg

2No.

STRELING/ EMC

2No.

CROMPTON
GREAVES/ALSTOM/
KIRLOSKER

TOTAL WEIGHT IN KGS = 1848.5


Note:BOQ Shown For Full QTY

WEIGHT
IN KGS
1440
192.5
36

180

Item No
Description
DRG NO: BHME - PES - 50/15T GC - 115

Standard

Wheel

Thickness

Width

Length

170

630

64

ID:130 OD:230

21
21
15

OD:330 ID:132
OD:330
OD: 160 ID:130

15

OD: 160 ID:130

1
Housing

DRIVING WHEEL ASSEMBLY

2
3
4
5
6
7

Bearing No:22226 E
Plate
Plate
Oil Seal
Oil Seal

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17

ROd

Grease Nipple
Hex Screw

IS:2707
Grade:3
IS:1030
Gr:280 520W
SKF/NSK
NTN
IS:2062
IS:2062
MI Type
sparage
MI Type
sparage
45C8
IS:2004
IS:2062
IS: 4009
CL 4.6
IS:1367

Hex Fit Bolt Nut&Washer


As per IS:3640
Key
Key

CL 5.0
IS:1367
IS:2062
IS:2062

CSK Screws
Spacer

IS:1367

IS:2062

907

150
12

144

6
M10

30

M24
20
18
M 16
14

36
32

120
170
495

25
ID:142 OD:200

TOTEL WEIGHT IN KGS

IDELER WHEEL ASSEMBLY

Wheel(As drawn)
IS:2707
Grade:3
IS:1030
Gr:280 520W
FAG

170

630

Housing (As drawn)

3
5

Bearing No:22226 E

Plate(As drawn)

IS: 2062

64
21

OD:230 , ID: 130


330

Oil Seal

MI Make
sparage

15

OD: 160, ID:130

10

Grease Nipple

IS: 4009

11

Hex Screw

CL 4.6
IS:1367

6
M10

30

IDELER WHEEL AS

12

Hex Fit Bolt Nut&Washer


As per IS:3640

13

Key

15

CSK Screws

16

Round

17

Plate

CL 5.0
IS:1367

IS:2062
IS:1367
45C8
IS:2004

IS: 2062

M24

120

20

36

M16

25
150

14

170

374
ID: 142 ,OD:200

TOTEL WEIGHT IN KGS


Note:BOQ SHwn For 4NOs(DRIVING WHEEL ASSEMBLY)+4Nos(IDELER WHEEL ASSEMBLY)

Qty

WT IN KGS

Remarks

1040

YP;3773Kg/m2
UTS;7140Kg/m2 ,
ThreadHardness
350BHN

8
560
8
4
4
4

88
47.2
47.2

8
4
4

506
8.4

M/C

8
48

16
4
4

20
4
3.2

24
4

8.8
6.8

2339.6
4
1040
8
8
8
8
8
48

560
88
94.4

YP;3773Kg/m2
UTS;7140Kg/m2 ,
ThreadHardness
350BHN

16
4

20
4

24

8.8

208
6.8

WHEEL ASSEMBLY)

2030

M/C

Item No
Description
DRG NO: BHME - PES - 50/15T GC - 116
Wheel

1
2

DRIVING WHEEL ASSEMBLY

3
4
5
6
7

Housing
Bearing No:22318 E
Plate
Plate
Oil Seal
Oil Seal

8
9
10
11
12

ROd

Grease Nipple
Hex Screw
Hex Fit Bolt Nut&Washer
As per IS:3640

13

Key

14

Key

15

CSK Screws
Spacer

17

Standard

IS:2004
C55 Mn-75
PR En 9
As noted
SKF/NSK
NTN
IS:2062
IS:2062
MI Type
sparage
MI Type
sparage
45C8
IS:2004
IS:2062
IS: 4009
CL 4.6
IS:1367
CL 5.0
IS:1367
45 e 8
IS: 2004
45 e 8
IS: 2004
CL 4.6
IS:1367

IS:2062

Thickness

Width

Length

125

400

64

ID:90 OD:180

26
26
12

OD:260 ID:92
OD: 260
OD: 120 ID:90

12

OD: 120 ID:95


100

10

490
OD:100

6
M10

30

M 20

120

14

25

150

14

22

100

M 10
14

25
ID:92 OD:150

TOTEL WEIGHT IN KGS

IDELER WHEEL ASSEMBLY

1
2
3
5

Wheel(As drawn)
Housing (As drawn)

As noted
As noted
SKF/NSK
NTN

125

400
OD:180 , ID: 90
260

Plate(As drawn)

IS: 2062

64
26

Oil Seal

MI Make
sparage

10

OD: 120, ID:80

9
10

Rod
Grease Nipple

IS: 2062
IS: 4009

10

OD:100

Bearing No:22318 E

11

Hex Screw

CL 4.6
IS:1367

12

Hex Fit Bolt Nut&Washer


As per IS:3640

CL 5.0
IS:1367

13

Key

15

CSK Screws

IS:2062
CL 4.6
IS:1367

6
M10

30

M20

120

14
M10

25

150
25

IDELER

16

Round

As noted

17

Spacer

IS: 2062

90
14

326
ID: 92 ,OD:150

TOTEL WEIGHT IN KGS


Note:BOQ SHwn For 4NOs(DRIVING WHEEL ASSEMBLY)+4Nos(IDELER WHEEL ASSEMBLY)

Qty

WT IN KGS

Remarks

380
440

Thread Haredness
300-350 BHN

8
8
4
4
4

73.6
43.2
43.2

8
4
4

120.8
2.4

8
32

16

1.2

1.2

12
4

2.4

1116
4
8
8
8

380
440
73.6
86.4

8
8
8

4.8

32
16
4
12

8
1.2

M/C

65.2

2.4

HEEL ASSEMBLY)

1061.6

M/C

Item No

Description

Standard Thickness

DRG NO: BHME - PES - 50/15T GC - 118


Plate
IS: 2062
16
1
Plate
IS: 2062
10
2
Plate
IS: 2062
16
3
Plate
IS:
2062
10
4
Plate
IS: 2062
8
5
Plate
IS: 2062
8
6
Plate
IS:
2062
8
7
Plate
IS: 2062
8
8
Plate
IS: 2062
8
9
Plate
IS: 2062
8
10
Plate
IS: 2062
11
8
Plate
IS:
2062
20
12
Plate
IS: 2062
16
13
Plate
IS: 2062
10
14
Plate
IS:
2062
10
15
Plate
IS: 2062
8
16
Plate
IS: 2062
8
17
Plate
IS: 2062
16
18
Plate
IS: 2062
16
19
45C8
Round
20
IS:2004
Round
21
IS: 2062
Plate
10
22
IS:
2062
Greese Nipple
23
IS: 2062
Plate
12
24
IS: 2062
Plate
12
25
45C8
Round
26
IS:2004
Round
27
Plate
IS: 2062
10
27a
Hex Screw With
CL 4.6
27b
Washer
IS;1367 M16
Cheq Plate
IS: 2062
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

Round
Angle
Angle
Flat
Pipe
Angle
Hex Bolt With Nut &
Washer
Rubber
HexScrews
Plate
Angle

45C8
IS:2004

IS: 2062
IS: 2062
IS: 2062
IS: 2062
IS: 2062
CL 4.6
IS;1367
Rubber
IS: 2062
IS: 2062
IS: 2062

Width

Length

Qty

280
568
150
568
150
184
150
184
400

3100
3284
3100
3284
1130
1346
1130
1346
3460

2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2

3460
2478
500
860
3100
3284
3100
3284
1352
575
520
200
150
1364
400
300
155
ID:101

4
4
4
4
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
12
6
2
2
1
1
4

30
3200

32
1

2295
3500
1250
2800
6100
150

1
2
6
2
2
6

100

90
200

175
75

400
3000

12
4
8
4
1

376
110
60
110
100
280
100
184
450
250
100
100
50
350
200
80
80
OD:200

3350

60
6
6
8
32
8
M12
50
M8
10
10

65
50
50
75

40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54

Angle
Angle
Cheq Plate
Pully
Pully
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate

IS: 2062
IS: 2062
IS: 2062
IS: 1030
IS: 1030
IS: 2062
IS: 2062
IS: 2062
IS: 2062
IS: 2062
IS: 2062
IS: 2062
IS: 2062
IS: 2062
IS: 2062

10
75
360
10
75
715
8
715
3000
520 PCD 26 Play Pully
280 PCD 14 Play Pully
8
300
422
10
290
376
20
350
600
10
195
600
10
110
350
10
350
400
10
40
400
10
200
250
10
250
415
10
90
415
Note :BOQ Shown for Full QTY

3
3
1
3
3
2
6
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2

WT IN KGS

Remarks

218
139.4
116.8
146.7
21.2
15.5
21.2
15.5
173.8
326.8

C/S

68.4
18.8
47.5
48.6
72
39
37.8
152.9

B/S

36.1
32
12.2
7.6

C/S
M/C
M/C

88.7
15
11.7
6.1
7.3

C/S

2
739.6
50.8
40.6
33.7
17.5
38.4
8
2
0.4
22
33

M/C
M/C

11.8
23.5
148
282.9
101.7
16
41
32.9
18.3
6
10.6
2.4
7.8
8.1
5.8

C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S
C/S

Item No
Description
Standard
DRG NO: BHME - PES - 50/15T GC - 119
1
2
3
4
5
6
6a
7
8
9
10
11

Drum (AsNoted)

HexScrew with washer

cast Steel
IS:1030 Gr 340570W
IS:2062
IS:2062
IS:2062
As Noted
As Noted
CL 4.6 IS 1367

Thickness

Width

As Noted
25
20
25

HexScrew with washer

As Noted

130
OD 230,ID 120
M22x100

10

Note:BOQ Shown For 2 Nos(LH1+RH)

2
2
2
2
2
6
2

145

12

M20x80

CL 4.6 IS 1367
IS:2062
CL 4.6 IS 1367

ID 120
ID 120
ID 210
535
210
180

60

28

80
M12x60

Qty

OD 580
OD 380
OD 580

20

Plate
Hex Fit Bolt Nut &
Washer
Plate

Length

12
120

4
8
Total Wt

Wt in kgs

920
99.2
32
90.2
111.4
99.6
2.2
8
8.2

2
8.4
0.6
1381.8

Remarks

Item No
Description
Standard
DRG NO: BHME - PES - 50/15T GC - 120
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Drum (AsNoted)

Plate
HexScrew with washer
Key Way

cast Steel
IS:1030 Gr 340570W
IS:2062
IS:2062
As Noted
As Noted
IS:2062
CL 4.6 IS 1367
45C8 IS:2004

Thickness

Width

Length

Qty

As Noted
20
25

OD 290
OD 378
100
100
16

ID 95
ID 95
430
330

4.8

80

22

125

M12x60
14

2
2
1
1
4
8
1

Total Weight
Note: BOQ shown for Full QTY

Wt in kgs

311.4
20.74
44
26.5
20.4
2
0.5
0.3

425.84

Remarks

26 ROPE PULLEY

Item No
Description
DRG NO: BHME - PES - 50/15T GC - 121
1

Pully (As Noted)

Plate
Bearing 23024 - St
Capacity:510KN
Sleeve
CSK SCREW

3
4
5
6

Standard
IS:1030 Garde
280-520
IS :2062
SKF/NSK/
NTN/ZKL
IS: 2062
CL:4.6 IS:1367

Felt Seal

Thickness

Width

10
46

Length

OD: 240, ID: 122


OD: 180, ID:120

OD: 130 , ID:100


120
8
20
4
OD: 130, ID:120

TOTAL WEIGHT IN KGS


TOTAL WEIGHT FOR 4 PULLEYS (AS NOTED) : 4X94.3 = 377.2
7
8
9
10
11
12
12a
13
14
14a
15
15a
16
17
18
19

Rod
Greese Nipple
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Lock Plate
Hex Screw With Washer
Lock Plate
Hex Screw With Washer
Thrust Bearing No. 51320
Cross Head (As Noted)
Hook Details As Per IS 5749
With Lock Arrangement

45C8 IS 2004
IS: 2062
IS :2062
IS :2062
IS :2062

20
10
6
6
6
14
11

CL 4.6 IS: 1367

6
220
650
450
130
147
220
50

800
820
650
971
971
230
150

40

200

M16x30
12

CL 4.6 IS: 1367


SKF/ NTN/ZKL

705

100

16
55

M 24x40
OD : 210, ID: 100
OD: 170, ID:100

IS 3815 MS

TOTAL WEIGHT IN KGS


Note: BOQ shown for One Bottam Block only
Totl Nos Req-1No

Qty

WT IN KGS

Remarks

78

C/S

5.3

8.4

1
12
2

2.6

94.3

ED) : 4X94.3 = 377.2

Block only

1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
8
16
1
2
1
1
1

43.5

75

55.3
83.7
27.5
11.9
13.4
11.1
5.2
0.5
0.8
3.4
4.9
91

427.2

C/S
C/S
B/S
B/S

M/C

14 ROPE PULLEY

Item No
Description
DRG NO: BHME - PES - 50/15T GC - 122
1

Pully (As Noted)

Plate

Bearing 6216

4
5
6

Sleeve
CSK SCREW

Standard

IS:1030 Garde
280-520
IS :2062
SKF/NSK/
NTN/ZKL
IS: 2062
CL:4.6 IS:1367

Felt Seal

Thickness

Width

11
22

Length

OD: 200, ID: 80


OD: 140, ID: 80

OD: 90 , ID: 70
80
8
20
4
OD: 90, ID: 80

TOTAL WEIGHT IN KGS


TOTAL WEIGHT FOR 4 PULLEYS(AS NOTED) : 4X33.9 = 135.6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12a
13
14
14a
15
15a
16
17
18
19

Rod
Greese Nipple
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Plate
Lock Plate
Hex Screw With Washer
Lock Plate
Hex Screw With Washer
Thrust Bearing No. 51316
Cross Head (As Noted)
Hook Details As Per IS 3815
With Lock Arrangement

45C8 IS 2004
IS: 2062
IS :2062
IS :2062
IS :2062

70
16
8
8
6
6
14
10

CL 4.6 IS: 1367

6
200
400
400
80
100
200
50

595
615
300
522
522
200
120

40

150

M16x30
12

CL 4.6 IS: 1367


SKF/ NTN/ZKL

516

M 24x40
10
44

OD : 150, ID: 78
OD: 140, ID: 80

IS 3815 MS

TOTAL WEIGHT IN KGS


GRAND TOTAL WEIGHT IN KGS = 322.2
Note: BOQ shown for One Bottam Block only
Totl Nos Req-1No

Qty

WT IN KGS

25

4.5

2.8

1
12
2

1.6

Remarks

C/S

33.9

ED) : 4X33.9 = 135.6

GS = 322.2

Block only

1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
8
16
1
1
1
1
1

15.6

32

29.9
30.9
15
3.9
4.9
8.8
3.8
0.5
0.6
1.3
2.7
36.7

186.6

C/S
C/S
B/S
B/S

M/S

Related Interests