You are on page 1of 18

COPYBOARD

PARTS REFERENCE LIST


MODEL: CP1800/CP2000
(For U.S.A.)

CB200
( Canada /
Germany / United Kingdom / Switzerland)

Copyright Brother 1999


All rights reserved
No part of this publication may be reproduced in any form
or by any means without permission in writing from the
publisher.
Specifications are subject to change without prior notice.

NOTES FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST


1. In the case of ordering parts, it needs mentioning the following items:
(1) Code
(2) Q' ty
(3) Description
Note: No orders without Parts Code or Tool No. can be accepted.
[Example]

REF.NO.

2.

(1)

(2)

(3)

CODE

Q' TY

DESCRIPTION

Parts change will be informed by the technical information.

COUNTRIES
USA ----- US
Canada ------ CAN
Germany ----- GER
United Kingdom ----- UK
Switzerland ----- CHE

REMARKS

List1_PRINTER_1

REF.NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
34
35
35
35
35
(36)
(36)

CODE
LE2592001
LE2789001
U09759001
LE2601001
U24014001
LE2613001
085411215
LG2253001
LE2873001
LE2605001
LG2254001
LG2256001
U24014001
085411215
UF9852002
LG2258001
LG2259001
UF8072001
UF9856001
LE2609001
LE2858001
LG2260001
LG2262001
087310815
LE2614001
LE2617001
U24014001
085411215
LE2636001
LG2524001
U24014001
085411215
UF4759002
LE2584001
LE2976001
LE2615001
LE3016001
LE3098001
LE2499003
LE3451001
LE2641001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
7
2
1
2
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE UNIT
PRINTER MOTOR
SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
MOTOR COVER
TAPTITE, CUP S M3.0X6
GROUNDING SPRING R
SCREW, BIND B TITE 4X12
PRINTER MOTOR HARNESS
RECORDER FRAME ASSY
SENSOR ACTUATOR
PE/COVER SENSOR PCB
SENSOR HARNESS
TAPTITE, CUP S M3.0X6
SCREW, BIND B TITE 4X12
RECORDING HEAD ASSY
RECORDING HEAD SIGNAL HARNESS
RECORDING HEAD POWER HARNESS
HEAD SPRING
HEAD PROTECTOR
PRINTER BASE COVER
GROUNDING SPRING L
CONTROL PANEL PCB
PANEL HARNESS
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
PANEL COVER
SUB COVER
TAPTITE, CUP S M3.0X6
SCREW, BIND B TITE 4X12
BLIND FILM
MAIN PCB ASSY
TAPTITE, CUP S M3.0X6
SCREW, BIND B TITE 4X12
PC INTERFACE COVER
DECORATIVE SCREW, CP2000/CB200
SCREW, CUP M4X14, CP1800
PANEL SHEET, CP2000 FOR US
PANEL SHEET, CB200 FOR CAN
PANEL SHEET, CP1800 FOR US
PANEL SHEET, CB200 FOR GER/UK/CHE
HEAD PROTECTION SHEET FOR US
HEAD PROTECTION SHEET EXCEPT FOR US

CP1800, CP2000, CB200

REMARKS

(FAX2000287)

(FAX2000080)

(FAX2000080)
(FAX2000080)
(FAX2000112)

List2_PRINTER_2

REF.NO.
1
1-1
1-2
1-3
1-4
1-5
1-6
1-7
1-8
1-9
1-10
1-11
1-12
1-13
1-14
1-15
1-16
1-17
1-18
1-19
1-20

CODE
LE2618001
LE2619001
085411215
LE2626001
LE2627001
LE2628001
LE2629001
UF9720001
UF9722001
UF9723001
UF9724001
LE2630001
083412015
LE2631001
LE2632001
LE2633001
LE2634001
LE2635001
048020346
LE2898001
048050345

Q'TY
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PAPER COMPARTMENT COVER ASSY
PAPER COMPARTMENT COVER
SCREW, BIND B TITE 4X12
LOCK LEVER
LOCK LEVER SPRING
LOCK SHAFT
PAPER COMPARTMENT LATCH
PLATEN
PAWLED BUSING L
BUSHING R
PLATEN GEAR
PLATEN STOPPER
TAPTITE, PAN B 4X20
PAPER STOPPER L
PAPER STOPPER R
STOPPER SPRING L
STOPPER SPRING R
PAPER GUIDE BAR
RETAINING RING, E2
HINGE SPRING
RETAINING RING, E5

CP1800, CP2000, CB200

REMARKS

List3_BOARD_1

REF.NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

CODE
LE2928001
LE2651001
LE2789001
U09759001
LE2662001
LE2668001
LE2669001
LE2673001
LE2674001
LE3040001
LE3041001
LE3035001
LE3035001
LE2738001
085310815
087320815
087321016
LE2938001
LE2975001
LE2976001
LE2678001
LE3093001
085310815
LE2679001
UU0275001
LG2276001
LG2280001
LE2910001
LE2682001
LG2281001
LE2690001
LG2285001
LE2691001
LE2799001
U24014001
LE3059001
LE3037001

Q'TY
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
2
2
26
1
4
4
1
1
6
3
3
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
1

DESCRIPTION
CABLE CLIP
LOWER PIPE HOLDER L ASSY
WB MOTOR
SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
PIPE HOLDER SPRING
PIPE GEAR
PIPE SPACER
UPPER CORNER PLATE R (PLATE A)
UPPER CORNER PLATE L (PLATE B)
LOWER CORNER PLATE R (PLATE C)
LOWER CORNER PLATE L (PLATE D)
DUMMY WALL-MOUNTING BRACKET, CP2000/CB200
DUMMY WALL-MOUNTING BRACKET, CP1800
BOARD FOOT
TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X8
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X10
TAPTITE, WASHER S M3X10
SCREW, CUP M4X8
SCREW, CUP M4X14
CIS FRAME
CIS SUPPLY ASSY (INCLUDING 3 CIS UNITS AND RETAINER)
TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8
TRANSPARENT SHEET (FOR DUST SEAL)
HARNESS SPONGE
CIS HARNESS (INCLUDING 3 HARNESSES)
MOTOR WB HARNESS
SPACER
PIPE HOLDER STOPPER
RELAY PCB ASSY
PCB SUPPORT
PRINTER INTERFACE CABLE
CABLE CLAMP
CABLE CLAMP PLATE
TAPTITE, CUP S M3.0X6
STAND SPACER, CP2000/CB200
WALL-MOUNTING BRACKET, CP1800 (INCLUDING 2PCS)

CP1800, CP2000, CB200

REMARKS

(FAX2000080)

(FAX2000047)

(FAX2000080)

List4_BOARD_2

REF.NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
(14)

CODE
LE3020001
LE2670001
LE2959001
LE2683001
LE2684001
LE2685001
LE2686001
LE2687001
LE2688001
LE2689001
084321016
087321016
LE3048001
LE2991001

Q'TY
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
8
6
1
1

DESCRIPTION
WHITE SHEET SUPPLY ASSY (INCLUDING BLACK MARK)
SHEET BACKUP BOARD
BACKUP BOARD SUPPORT
UPPER COVER
LOWER COVER
SIDE COVER R
SIDE COVER L
CORNER COVER A
CORNER COVER B
SHOULDER SCREW
SCREW, FLAT S M3X10
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X10
WHITE TAPE
TEST CHART TC-WB002

CP1800, CP2000, CB200

REMARKS

List5_STAND

REF.NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
(12)

CODE
LE2591001
LE2702001
LE2589001
LE2868001
LE2708001
LE2712001
LE2894001
LE3044001
LE3045001
085411215
LE3055001
LE3019001

Q'TY
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
6
1

DESCRIPTION
UPPER CAP
LOWER CAP
BLIND SEAL
PROTECT RUBBER
ADJUST FOOT ASSY
STAND STOPPER SCREW
STAND STOPPER SPRING
STAND BASE COVER L (REAR VIEW)
STAND BASE COVER R (REAR VIEW)
SCREW, BIND B TITE 4X12
SCREW, CUP M4X18
EASEL STAND SUPPLY ASSY

CP2000, CB200

REMARKS

List6_ACCESSORIES

REF.NO.
1
2
3
3
3
3
4
5
6
7
8

CODE
LE2717001
LG2286001
LG2421001
LG2453001
LG2454001
LG2455001
LE2943001
LE2731001
LE2920001
LE2800001
LE2931001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9
10
(11)

LE3037001
LE2721001
LE3603001

1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
ERASER
AC ADAPTOR
AC CORD FOR US/CAN
AC CORD FOR GER
AC CORD FOR UK
AC CORD FOR CHE
PARTITION-MOUNTING BRACKET (INCLUDING 2PCS)
WALL-MOUNTING BAR
L-SHAPED BRACKET (INCLUDING 2PCS)
TRAY
SCREW PACKET
(INCLUDING 6 ANCHORS, 4 SCREWS AND 4 WASHERS)
WALL-MOUNTING BRACKET (INCLUDING 2PCS), CP2000/CB200
MARKER (BLACK)
MFL I/F ASSY, CP2000, CB200 FOR CAN

CP1800, CP2000, CB200

REMARKS

(FAX2000080)
(FAX2000080)
(FAX2000080)

(FAX2000046)

List7_MANUALS

REF.NO.
(1)

CODE
LE2739001

(1)

LE3071002

(1)

LE3101001

(1)

LE2946003

(1)

LE2951004

(1)

LE2953010

(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-2)
(1-3)
(1-4)
(1-4)
(1-5)

LE2740001
LE3110001
LE3088001
LE2947003
LE2742001
LE2993001
LE2995001
LE3089001
UF6925001

REMARKS
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
1
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, CP2000 FOR US
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL, REORDER FORM, WARRANTY CARD
LICENSE GUIDE, MFL MANUAL, MFL CD-ROM AND BLIND SEAL)
1
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, CB200 FOR CAN
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL, REORDER FORM, WARRANTY CARD
LICENSE GUIDE, MFL MANUALS, MFL CD-ROM AND BLIND SEAL)
1
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, CP1800 FOR US
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL, REORDER FORM AND WARRANTY CARD)
1
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, CB200 FOR GER
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL, WARRANTY CARDS,
RECORDING PAPER GUIDE AND BLIND SEAL)
1
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, CB200 FOR UK
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL, WARRANTY CARDS,
RECORDING PAPER GUIDE AND BLIND SEAL)
1
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, CB200 FOR CHE
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL, WARRANTY CARD,
RECORDING PAPER GUIDE AND BLIND SEAL)
1
OWNER'S MANUAL, CP2000 FOR US
1
OWNER'S MANUAL, CP1800 FOR US
1
OWNER'S MANUAL, CB200 FOR CAN
1
OWNER'S MANUAL, CB200 FOR GER/UK/CHE
1
BLIND SEAL
1
MFL CD-ROM ASSY, CP2000, CB200 FOR CAN
1
MFL MANUAL, CP2000, CB200 FOR CAN<ENGLISH>
1
MFL MANUAL, CB200 FOR CAN<FRENCH>
1
RECORDING PAPER GUIDE FOR GER/UK/CHE

CP1800, CP2000, CB200

(FAX2000080)
(FAX2000080)

(FAX2000080)

(FAX2000080)

(FAX2000080)
(FAX2000046)
(FAX2000080)
(FAX2000046)
(FAX2000046)
(FAX2000046)
(FAX2000080)

List8_CARTONS

REF.NO.
(1)
(1)
(1)
(2)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(4)

CODE
LE2744001
LE3094001
LE2949001
LE2745001
LE3102001
LE2753001
LE3448001
LE3449001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INNER CARTON, BROTHER CP2000 FOR US
INNER CARTON, BROTHER CP1800 FOR US
CARTON, BROTHER CB200 FOR CAN/GER/UK/CHE
STYROFOAM ASSY, CP2000/CB200
STYROFOAM ASSY, CP1800
POLY-ETHYLENE BAG, 1450X1050 FOR COPYBOARD
OUTER CARTON, BROTHER CP2000 FOR US
OUTER CARTON, BROTHER CP1800 FOR US

CP1800, CP2000, CB200

REMARKS

(FAX2000080)

(FAX2000080)
(FAX2000111)
(FAX2000111)

5B1101 Ver. D