You are on page 1of 1

Future Tense

The Future Tense is formed with the auxiliary verb "to want" and the infinitive form of the verb without the particle "a". The auxiliary verb forms are: Eu Tu

!"# !%# !'

Noi Voi

!"$ !%&# !"(

El / ea

Ei / ele

)%(*+,#-,./%,01.1(% 233#($'.#!%,3"($ !"#$%&'"(&)"*+%,41,!"#,56-.',(I will sing) 81,!%#,56-.' (you will sing) 49,:,%',!',56-.',(he / she will sing) 7%;'.#!%,3"($
The negative particle "nu" is placed in front of the auxiliary verb. Eu Tu

7"#,!"$,56-.',(we will sing) )"#,!%&#,56-.',(you will sing) 4#,:,%9%,!"(,56-.' (they will sing)

-1,!"# cânt' (I will not sing) -1,!%# cânt',(you will not sing) -1,!' cânt',(he / she will not sing)

Noi Voi

-1,!"$ cânt' (we will not sing) -1,!%&# cânt' (you will not sing) -1,!"( cânt' (they will not sing)

El / ea

Ei / ele

4<'$=9%+,"3,!%(*+,#-,./%,01.1(% '".'%*'/ eu voi dansa, tu vei dansa, el / ea va dansa, noi vom dansa, voi ve!i dansa, ei /
ele vor dansa

'"012'/ eu voi vrea, tu vei vrea, el / ea va vrea, noi vom vrea, voi ve!i vrea, ei / ele vor
vrea

'"32'/"eu voi bea, tu vei bea, el / ea va bea, noi vom bea, voi ve!i bea, ei / ele vor bea '"421,2/ eu voi merge, tu vei merge, el / ea va merge, noi vom merge, voi ve!i merge, ei
/ ele vor merge

'"02%+/ eu voi veni, tu vei veni, el / ea va veni, noi vom veni, voi ve!i veni, ei / ele vor veni '"5'#2/ eu voi face, tu vei face, el / ea va face, noi vom face, voi ve!i face, ei / ele vor face

!