You are on page 1of 13

3

6
7

14

15

16

13
8

17
10
19

12

11

18
21

20
28
27

29

26

30
31
22

23

24

25

32
38
37
36

35

34 33

BHX2500
11-05

39

41

40

42
43
53

55

54

56
57

52

44

51

49
50
59

58

60

61
48
62
45

47
46

63

64

65

67
66

68
69
70

72

71

73

74

75

76

77

83
84

82

80
81

79
78

85

86
87
88
89

90
91

92
93

95

97

96

98

99

102

100

101

112

111

113
114

104
103

105

115

106

116
117
118

107
119

108

109

110

120

121

122

123

124

125

133
140
139
138

137

134

135

126

127

136

128
129
130
131
132

144
142

143

141

146

145

147

148
149

150

151
152
8

153

155
154

160
157

159

161

158
162

164
163

Model
BHX2500
* = Standard Equipment
A= Optional Equipment
Item No.

Part No.

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

6609513200
6655500000
6655001000
6651500500
6651014000
0630029730
6655500300
0043605300
6651003000
0043606200
6651010000
D10

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

6655500100
6655500200
0150049840
0150059760
6601503400
6601502702
6601503500
6601503201
0150059760
0031205003
6601503001
6601503100
0150059760
6656500100
5926501600
5926017000
0140049770
6249501501
0851189950
0561059990
5236503900
0150059760
0031005003
6653500000
6656500300
0043605160
5921004001
0650109950
5921500800
5921011000

Description
CAUTION LABEL
GRIP
SWITCH COMPL
FRICTION PUBBER
VOLUTE CASE 2 COMPL
CONTROL CABLE
THROTTLE LEVER
SCREW ASS'Y
IMPELLER COMPL
SCREW M6X20
VOLUTE CASE 1 ASSY
INC.14-16
CRUISE LEVER
SPRING
TAPPING SCREW 4X16
TAPPING SCREW 5X16
OUTER SNAPRING
PROTECTOR
RUBBER WASHER
SCREW
TAPPING SCREW 5X16
WASHER
SPRING
SHAFT
TAPPING SCREW 5X16
PLUG COVER
OIL GUARD
FUEL TANK CAP ASSY
SCREW ASSY M4X16(W,SW)
STRAP
TUBE
HOSE CLAMP
FILTER
TAPPING SCREW 5X16
WASHER
FUEL TANK
ENGINE COVER
SCREW ASS'Y M5X16 (W,SW)
ROCKER COVER COMPLETE
SPARK PLUG CMR6A
ROCKER COVER GASKET
CYLINDER BLOCK SET

Qty. Unit
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1

PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.

1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1

PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.

44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85

5921501800
5926500300
5926500200
0561059970
0119059510
5921500700
5921500502
0043605140
0240139950
0043605120
5926021000
5926501700
0213229990
5926501500
5926500100
5921501000
5921501100
0119049980
5926500000
0043605180
5922004000
0565089970
5922500900
5232502600
0440129960
5421500500
0323039990
5922003000
0440109970
5933002000
5923500700
5923501300
5923501200
5933500100
5923501500
5923501400
5921501400
5933003000
5923500501
5923500600
5923500001
5925001002
D10

86
87
88
89

5195500000
5195002060
5195002100
5195002110

CHECK VALVE
OIL WEIGHT
OIL TUBE
HOSE CLAMP
SOCKET HEAD BOLT M5X14
CAMGEAR COVER GASKET
CAMGEAR COVER
SCREW ASS'Y M5X14
O RING
SCREW ASS'Y M5X12
OIL PIPE COMPL
OIL GAUGE
GASKET
OIL CAP
CASE GASKET
LEAD VALVE
RETAINER PLATE
SOCKET HEAD BOLT M4X10
OIL CASE
SCREW ASS'Y
PISTON RING SET
CLIP
PISTON
PISTON PIN
OIL SEAL (L)
CLIP
WOODRUFF KEY
CRANK SHAFT ASS'Y
OIL SEAL (S)
ROCKER ARM ASS'Y
PUSH ROD
SPRING RETAINER
VALVE SPRING
ROCKER SHAFT
INTAKE VALVE
EXHAUST VALVE
SPACER
CAM GEAR ASS'Y
CAM GEAR SHAFT
CAM LIFTER SHAFT
CAM LIFTER
STARTER COVER ASS'Y
INC.86-93
PULLEY
SET SCREW
SWING ARM
COLLAR

2
1
1
1
8
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1

PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.

1
1
1
1

PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.

90
91
92
93
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102

5925001030
5215002030
5225004020
5925001050
0140049770
5923501801
5923013000
0149069972
0043605180
5923504000
0043605140
5926022000
D10

103

5926002060
D10

104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123

5016004010
5236046040
5926008010
5236046140
5246001150
5236046050
5236046010
5206008030
5236018040
5426005030
5316005120
5926002020
5246001010
5196002020
5926002040
5246001040
0561080010
5921500900
5933502100
5933001000
D10

124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133

5923502200
0240159990
5933005000
5923502400
0240139970
5923502500
5316500701
5923503500
5933501600
5933500900

REEL
SPIRAL SPRING
HANDLE
STARTER ROPE
SCREW ASSY M4X16(W,SW)
INSULATOR GASKET
INSULATOR COMPL
ADJUSTSCREW
SCREW ASS'Y
CARBURETOR GASKET
SCREW ASS'Y M5X14
CARBURETOR
INC.103,105-119
PUMP BODY ASS'Y
INC.104
INLET SCREEN
METERING DIAPHRAGM GASKET
METERING DIAPHRAGM ASS'Y
AIR PURGE BODY ASS'Y
PRIMER PUMP
PRIMER PUMP COVER
PUMP COVER SCREW
PAN HEAD SCREW
SWIVEL
WASHER
RING
PUMP SPRING
O RING
JET
PUMP GASKET
PUMP DIAPHRAGM
HOSE CLAMP
BREATHER PIPE
PIPE
CLEANER PLATE ASS'Y
124-132
CHOKE LEVER
O RING P15
AIR CLEANER PLATE CPL.
CHECK VALVE (1)
O RING P14
CHECK VALVE PLATE
CHECK VALVE
GASKET SEPARATOR
SEPARATOR PLATE
AIR CLEANER ELEMENT

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.

PC.

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.

134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142

5933501200
5933500800
0140059480
5923503100
5923502600
0213069990
5923502301
0119059520
5923014000
D10

*
*
*
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A

143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164

5923008010
5923504300
5927010000
5927011000
5927500100
0654009931
5927012010
0043704200
0130069940
5927500200
6659500900
6659501000
6909059000
6659500900
6659501100
6609504800
6609503600
6609503700
6609503800
6609502801
6609051000

AIR CLEANER ELEMENT


AIR CLEANER COVER
SCREW ASS'Y M5X14
SCREW M5X68 (W,SW SUS)
PLATE
GASKET
CHOKE PLATE
SOCKET HEAD BOLT M5X40
EXHAUST MUFFLER
INC.143
SPARK ARRESTER
MUFFLER GASKET
WIER 1
WIRE 2
PLUG CAP
PLUG CAP SPRING
IGNITION COIL
SCREW ASS'Y M4X20
BOLT ASSEMBLY M6X16(W,SW)
FLYWHEEL
PIPE
END PIPE
TOOL KIT
PIPE
END PIPE
MARK LABEL 4
PIPE 1
PIPE 2
PIPE 3
ELBOW
DUST BAG

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1

PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.
PC.