You are on page 1of 731

SEBP2737-30

December 2010
VOLUME II
Pages 545-1206

Parts
Manual

See General Information


for New Parts Manual
Features.

3406C Industrial Engine


6TB9857-Up (Engine)

SAFETY.CAT.COM

Product and Dealer Information


Note: For product identification plate locations, see the section Product Identification Information in the Operation
and Maintenance Manual.
Delivery Date:

Product Information
Model:
Product Identification Number:
Engine Serial Number:
Transmission Serial Number:
Generator Serial Number:
Attachment Serial Numbers:
Attachment Information:
Customer Equipment Number:
Dealer Equipment Number:

Dealer Information
Name:

Branch:

Address:

Dealer Contact
Sales:
Parts:
Service:

Phone Number

Hours

MEMORANDA

MEMORANDA

SEBP2737-30

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name

Page

GENERAL INFORMATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A4

REPAIR ALTERNATIVES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A6

SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES . . . . . .

A7

MAINTENANCE PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A8

INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A12

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ENGINE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

1
1

BASIC ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ADAPTER GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ADAPTER GP-OIL PAN DRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . .
AIR COMPRESSOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BARRING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BELT TIGHTENER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CLUTCH GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . .
CRANKSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER BLOCK AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER BLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER HEAD AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER HEAD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DAMPER & PULLEY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DAMPER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DRIVE GP-AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DRIVE GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DRIVE GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FASTENER GP-FRONT HOUSING . . . . . . . .
FLYWHEEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GEAR GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GEAR GP-REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GOVERNOR GP-AIR COMPRESSOR . . . . . .
GUARD GP-BELT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUARD GP-DAMPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUARD GP-STUB SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOUSING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LIFTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-AIR COMPRESSOR . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PAN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PLUG GP-AIR COMPRESSOR . . . . . . . . . . . .
POWER TAKE-OFF GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

51
51
53
54
81
83
85
87
96
102
107
112
118
119
120
153
155
173
177
178
182
185
227
231
233
243
244
246
252
262
269
270
284
285
286
287
300
313
314
316
323
324

SEBP2737-30

Name

Page

PULLEY GP-AUXILIARY DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . .


PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PULLEY GP-FAN DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ROCKER ARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SHAFT GP-STUB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SUPPORT GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SUPPORT GP-POWER TAKE-OFF . . . . . . . .
V-BELT SET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE MECHANISM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

328
330
331
332
334
336
337
343
345
353

LUBRICATION SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BASE GP-OIL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BREATHER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FASTENER GP-OIL PUMP MOUNTING . . . . . .
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER & LINES GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FUMES DISPOSAL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

358
358
366
369
370
374
378
401
409
419
425
438

COOLING SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONNECTION GP-EXPANSION TANK . . . . . .
CONVERSION GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COOLANT CONDITIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . .
COOLER AR-TRANSMISSION OIL . . . . . . . .
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COOLER GP-TRANSMISSION OIL . . . . . . . .
CORE GP-OIL COOLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-WATER LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FAN GP-BLOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FAN GP-SUCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FASTENER GP-RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILLER & CAP GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FLANGE GP-OIL COOLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FLANGE GP-TMSN OIL COOLER . . . . . . . . . .
HEAT EXCHANGER GP-SEA WATER . . . . . .
HOUSING & REGULATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-AFTERCOOLER WATER . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-HEAT EXCHANGER . . . . . .
PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-AUXILIARY WATER . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
RADIATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-COOLANT LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . .
TANK GP-EXPANSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

441
441
442
443
451
452
453
459
460
461
463
467
468
469
470
471
472
479
481
484
503
504
505
506
517
533
535

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . .


ADAPTER GP-AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ADAPTER GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

545
545
546

TABLE OF CONTENTS

A1

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name

Page

AFTERCOOLER GP-AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . .
AFTERCOOLER GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
AIR CLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BODY AS-PRECLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP AS-AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP AS-RAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER . . . . . . . .
CONNECTION GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-TURBOCHARGER . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-TURBOCHARGER DRAIN . . . . . .
ELBOW AS-AIR INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ELBOW GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ELBOW-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FITTING GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FLANGE GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD GP-INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . .
MUFFLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MUFFLER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MUFFLER GP-SPARK ARRESTOR . . . . . . . .
PIPE GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PRECLEANER AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PRECLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SHIELD GP-MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SHUTOFF GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TURBOCHARGER GP-WATER
COOLED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-AIR CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

547
548
553
571
572
573
575
590
591
592
593
594
604
606
609
615
630
635
636
638
642
649
652
655
656
664
667
681

FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ACTUATOR AS-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ACTUATOR GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOX AS-GOVERNOR
PREREGULATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL AS-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONVERSION GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-FUEL TRANSFER . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DRAIN GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR & FUEL PUMP . . . . . .
DRIVE GP-TACHOMETER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMP . . . . . . . . . .
FASTENER GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL . . . . . . . . . .
GOVERNOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOUSING AS-GOVERNOR DRIVE . . . . . . . .
INJECTOR GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

720
720
721

A2

TABLE OF CONTENTS

718
719

722
723
726
732
755
756
757
758
760
763
770
774
777
779
782
786
787
793
794

Name

Page

LINES GP-FLEXIBLE FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


LINES GP-FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-FUEL RATIO CONTROL . . . . . . . .
NOZZLE AS-FUEL VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP & MTG GP-FUEL TRANSFER . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-GOV DRIVE & FUEL INJ . . . . . . . .
SEPARATOR GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SHUTOFF GP-MANUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SHUTOFF GP-MECHANICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TORQUE CONTROL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-FUEL RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

795
796
805
825
826
827
828
848
851
852
866
867
868
869
871
872
875

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM . . . . . .


ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . .
BATTERY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOX GP-JUNCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CABLE GP-BATTERY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTACTOR AS-WATER TEMP . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTACTOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTACTOR GP-ALARM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTACTOR GP-TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-MANUAL VOLTAGE . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-VOLTAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONVERSION GP-WIRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DIODE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FASTENER GP-WIRING HARNESS . . . . . . . .
GUARD GP-ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HARNESS AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HARNESS AS-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HARNESS AS-THERMOCOUPLE . . . . . . . . . .
HARNESS AS-WIRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HEATER GP-JACKET WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LUBRICATOR GP-AIR MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-CONTACTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-JACKET WTR
HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PLATE AS-BRUSH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SENSOR GP-SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SHUTOFF GP-ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILENCER GP-AIR STARTING . . . . . . . . . . . .
SILENCER-AIR STARTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR . . . . . . . .
SOLENOID GP-SHUTOFF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STARTING AID GP-ETHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . .
SUPPORT GP-BATTERY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH AS-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

876
876
930
938
955
956
957
962
964
965
966
968
969
970
975
976
976
977
978
981
984
985
991
995
996
1001
1008
1009
1010
1014
1017
1019
1039
1132
1137
1138

SEBP2737-30

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name

SWITCH GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-HEAT START . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-REMOTE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-REMOTE STARTING . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-SHUTOFF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-START . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-STARTING AID . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
THERMOCOUPLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-AIR STARTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-SHUTOFF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Page

Name

Page

1139
1141
1143
1144
1145
1147
1149
1150
1156
1158
1162
1163
1165
1166
1167
1168

ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES . . . . . . 1169


BASE GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1169
OPERATOR STATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
AMMETER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . .
GAUGE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GAUGE GP-AIR INLET
TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GAUGE GP-ENGINE OIL PRESSURE . . . . . .
GAUGE GP-FUEL PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . .
METER GP-SERVICE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-TACHOMETER . . . . . . . . . . . .
PANEL AR-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PYROMETER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TACHOMETER GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . .

1175
1176
1177
1179
1183
1189
1190
1191
1203
1204

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES . . . . . .


CHART-PLATE & FILM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
INSERT-LINER SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
KIT-AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

1206
1206
1206
1206

PART NUMBER INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

B1

SEBP2737-30

1170
1170
1172
1173

TABLE OF CONTENTS

A3

MEMORANDA

A4

MEMORANDA

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4N-5498 ADAPTER GP-AIR CLEANER

PROVIDES A 6 INCH O.D. ADAPTER FOR PRECLEANER INSTALLATION OR CONNECTION


TO REMOTE AIR SUPPLY
CANNOT BE USED WITH TWO STAGE AIR CLEANER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051
NOTE

i02016299

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5
6
7

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

5M-3062
4N-5495
4W-6548
2N-3480
4B-2047
3B-4502
2N-3385
8T-4896
4N-7024

3
1
2
4
4
4
3
3
1

BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
ADAPTER AS
CLAMP AS
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X0.75-IN)
NUT (10-24 THD)
LOCKWASHER
NUT-CLIP (3/8-16 THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
GASKET

8N-4617

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-AIR CLEANER CLAMP
(INCLUDES CLIP AS AND RIVET)

B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g00768975

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

545

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


9N-1942 ADAPTER GP-EXHAUST

5 INCH O.D. TUBE ONE END WITH FULL MARMON CLAMP ON OTHER END
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061
NOTE

i01801881

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

F
F-NOT SHOWN

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1

CLAMP-V-BAND
ADAPTER-EXHAUST PIPE

6K-0806

STRAP-CABLE

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

9N-1941
9N-1940

GRAPHIC #1

546

QTY

<END>

g00135820

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


6N-7948 AFTERCOOLER GP-AUXILIARY

SEA WATER
CANNOT BE USED WITH ENGINES WITH WATERCOOLED MANIFOLDS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1063
NOTE

i02400003

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

109-0078
4N-4188
4N-1320
153-5484
6V-3830
1W-6990

QTY

5
4
2
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
GASKET
GASKET
GASKET
SEAL-O-RING
CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER

<END>

1 of 1

g00135576

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

547

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


1W-8347 AFTERCOOLER GP-WATER
SMCS-1063

i02471402
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

1B-9575
9M-1974
8N-8099

11
26
1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8T-6765
9F-8999
5M-2894
1W-0512
7W-0688
8N-8100
8T-6764
153-5484
6L-9589
5D-9844
4W-4775
4N-4193
109-0078
5P-7204
1W-4879
8N-8098
7W-6492
2N-8204
3E-7430
031-0219
5B-5620
8T-6762
1B-9575

1
4
20
1
2
1
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
6
1
11
21
1
1

1
5B-5620
27
1
9S-8752
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

1
4

NOTE

C
C

PART NUMBER

548

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (5/16-18X1.56-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
COVER
(POSITION OF COVER DETERMINED BY YOUR ENGINE
OR MACHINE)
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT (3/8-16X7-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
COVER
GASKET
ADAPTER
PLUG-PIPE
GASKET
GASKET
BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X2-IN)
ADAPTER
ADAPTER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER
HOUSING
PLUG-PIPE
GASKET
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X2.125-IN)
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT (5/16-18X1.56-IN)
-ORBOLT (5/16-18X2.125-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


1W-8347 AFTERCOOLER GP-WATER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i02471402

g00819849

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

549

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4N-4077 AFTERCOOLER GP-WATER
SMCS-1063
NOTE

REF
NO

i01776206
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
153-5484
2
1
1B-9575
3
1
9M-1974
4
1
4N-9027
5
1
4N-4193
C
6
1
5D-9844
7
1
4W-4775
8
1
6L-9589
9
1
109-0078
10
1
5P-7204
11
1
1W-6990
12
1
2N-8204
C
13
1
8N-8098
14
1
8T-6764
C
15
1
8T-6762
C
16
1
031-0219
C
17
1
5M-2894
C
18
1
3E-7430
B
19
1
8T-6764
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1
550

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

2
33
25
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
6
1
3
2
11
12
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET
BOLT (5/16-18X1.56-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
COVER
ADAPTER
BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X2-IN)
ADAPTER
GASKET
SEAL-O-RING (33.47MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (34.29MM ID)
CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER
GASKET
HOUSING
PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27 NPTF THD)
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27 NPTF THD)

<END>

g00251788

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


165-0577 AFTERCOOLER GP-WATER
S/N: 6TB18461-UP

SMCS-1063
NOTE

i01748360

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9S-8752
8N-8100
7W-0688
4W-4775
8N-8099
153-5484
1W-0512
5M-2894
4N-4193
2N-8204
6L-9589
109-0078
1W-4879
8N-8098
8T-6764
7W-6492
031-0219
5D-9844
1B-9575
9M-1974
8T-6765
5P-7204
2B-2694
8T-6762
3E-7430
9F-8999

QTY

4
1
2
2
1
2
1
20
2
6
2
2
1
1
4
1
11
1
12
26
1
2
22
1
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
ADAPTER
GASKET
ADAPTER
COVER
GASKET
COVER
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
ADAPTER
GASKET
GASKET
SEAL-O-RING
CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER
HOUSING
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.56-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X2-IN)
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT (3/8-16X7-IN)

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

551

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


165-0577 AFTERCOOLER GP-WATER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
552

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

i01748360

<END>

g00574649

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


1W-4878 AIR CLEANER GP

HEAVY DUTY-DIRECT INJECTION TURBOCHARGED AFTERCOOLED


CANNOT BE USED WITH AN ENCLOSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

i00640188
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
C
1
C
1
1
1
C
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
C
10
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

8N-8934
1T-0822
1W-7303
1W-7306
3B-6552
5L-3233
8L-5008
8N-2694
1P-9390
2K-4973
5P-3860

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AIR CLEANER GP
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
ADAPTER AS
HOSE
ELBOW-PIPE
FITTING
ELBOW-PIPE
INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE
GASKET-OUTLET
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
CLAMP-HOSE

<END>

1 of 1

567

g00229391

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

553

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


1W-4878 AIR CLEANER GP

HEAVY DUTY-DIRECT INJECTION TURBOCHARGED AFTERCOOLED


CANNOT BE USED WITH AN ENCLOSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

CY

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5

GRAPHIC
REF

i02378682
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
C
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

6I-2593
5P-3860
1W-7303
1W-7306
3B-6552
5L-3233
8L-5008
8N-2694
1P-9390
2K-4973
8T-4896

GRAPHIC #1

554

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
10

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AIR CLEANER GP
CLAMP-HOSE
ADAPTER AS
HOSE
ELBOW-PIPE
FITTING
ELBOW-PIPE
INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE
GASKET-OUTLET
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

558

g00254092

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4N-0873 AIR CLEANER GP

FOR USE WITH DRY MANIFOLD & REAR MOUNTED TURBOCHARGER, DRY EXHAUST MANIFOLD
& 127MM(5 IN)NOMINAL 0.D. TURBO COMPRESSOR AIR INLET
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

i01390858
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
C
1
C
1
C
1
1
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
1
Y
12
1
13
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

5L-3233
7S-0687
4N-4931
5H-7704
5P-3860
6N-1097
0S-1588
0S-0509
2N-3385
4N-6268
4N-6237
0S-1592
4D-3704
4N-0878
5M-2894

QTY

1
1
1
2
2
1
6
6
6
1
1
3
3
1
12

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FITTING
INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE
ADAPTER
SEAL-O-RING
CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
NUT-CLIP (3/8-16-THD)
BRACKET AS
SUPPORT AS-AIR CLEANER
BOLT (5/8-11X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X30X5-MM THK)
AIR CLEANER GP
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

556

g00193128

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

555

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4N-0878 AIR CLEANER GP

PART OF 115-7582, 346-5630, 4N-0873, 7C-0088, 8N-6115 AIR CLEANER GP


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

C
C
BD

i02730727

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
5

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

4N-0045
8N-4455
6N-5579
5P-0801
5M-6214
4N-0015

1
6
1

8N-4617

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COVER AS-AIR CLEANER


CLAMP AS
HOUSING AS
SEAL
PLUG-PIPE
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-AIR CLEANER CLAMP
(INCLUDES CLIP AS AND RIVET)

B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D-ORDER BY THE METER

GRAPHIC #1

556

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

<END>

g00179984

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4N-0879 AIR CLEANER GP

FOR USE WITH WATERCOOLED EXHAUST MANIFOLD & CENTER MOUNTED TURBOCHARGER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

i02345004
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
CY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

5P-3860
0S-1588
9S-2592
4N-1040
8N-5766
7S-0687
5L-3233
2N-3385
0S-0509
0S-1592
4D-3704
4N-1171
4N-7808
5M-2894

QTY

2
4
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
4
4
1
1
10

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP-HOSE
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
HOSE
SUPPORT
AIR CLEANER GP
INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE
FITTING
NUT-CLIP (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
BOLT (5/8-11X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X30X5-MM THK)
SUPPORT-AIR CLEANER
FILTER-SOOT (AIR CLEANER)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

563

g00163417

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

557

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


6I-2593 AIR CLEANER GP

PART OF 1W-4878, 8N-8358 AIR CLEANER GP


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

i02837598

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
2
3

1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6N-6223
6N-7692
6I-2507
6I-2508

GRAPHIC #1

558

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CUP AS-AIR CLEANER


GASKET
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY)

<END>

g00876201

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


6N-6078 AIR CLEANER GP
PART OF 7N-6331 AIR CLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

i02774915

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8
9
10
11
12
13

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1N-8160
1N-8162
1N-8161
3B-4618
6N-6072
6N-6071
6L-3314
6L-3362
6L-3363
6L-3316
6L-3365
6L-3365
6L-3317
5L-2692
6N-6070
6N-6075
6S-4279

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COVER AS
NUT
NUT-WING
PIN-COTTER
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY)
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)
CLAMP AS
SCREW-MACHINE (3/8-16X2.75-IN)
NUT-SCREW (SQUARE)
CLAMP AS
BOLT-SPECIAL
BOLT-SPECIAL
CUP AS
GASKET
BODY AS-AIR CLEANER
BODY AS-AIR CLEANER
PLATE AS

<END>

1 of 1

g00142268

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

559

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-0088 AIR CLEANER GP

152.4 MM (6 IN) NOMINAL O.D. TURBO COMPRESSOR AIR INLET


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Y
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

i02345006
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5P-3860
8N-6116
5L-3233
7S-0687
4N-0878
0S-0509
5M-2894
7C-0052
8S-9092
5P-8247
2N-3385
0S-1588
7C-0092
9M-7783
9L-9132

GRAPHIC #1

560

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

2
1
1
1
1
6
7
1
2
2
6
4
1
2
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE
FITTING
INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE
AIR CLEANER GP
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BRACKET-SUPPORT
BOLT (5/8-11X2.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
NUT-CLIP (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BRACKET AS-SUPPORT
SPACER (0.65X1.188X0.81-IN THK)
WASHER (10.2X25.5X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

556

g00179323

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-1723 AIR CLEANER GP
FOR USE WITH FIRE PUMP ENGINES
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

i01950618

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7C-1572
8T-4988

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) (AIR CLEANER)


CLAMP-HOSE

<END>

1 of 1

g00187390

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

561

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7N-6331 AIR CLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

i01390869
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6N-6078
7S-0687
8L-5008
5L-3233

GRAPHIC #1

562

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AIR CLEANER GP
INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE
ELBOW-PIPE
FITTING

559

<END>

g00142916

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


8N-5766 AIR CLEANER GP
4N7808 SOOT FILTER IS AVAILABLE
PART OF 4N-0879 AIR CLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

i02707368

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
4A

1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

4N-0015
8N-5761
5M-6214
4N-0045
8N-4455

1
1
1
1
6

FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)


HOUSING AS-AIR CLEANER
PLUG-PIPE
COVER AS-AIR CLEANER
CLAMP AS

8N-4617

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-AIR CLEANER CLAMP
(INCLUDES CLIP AS AND RIVET)

J-PART MARKED J SERVICED BY KIT MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g01255874

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

563

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


8N-6115 AIR CLEANER GP

FOR USE WITH DRY EXHAUST MANIFOLD & 152.4 MM (6 IN) NOMINAL O.D. TURBO
COMPRESSOR AIR INLET
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
Y
12
1
13
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

i02345007
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5L-3233
7S-0687
5P-3860
8N-6116
9B-7237
8T-4896
5M-3062
4N-6268
4N-6237
2N-3385
7X-0591
4N-0878
7X-0343

GRAPHIC #1

564

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2
1
6
12
6
1
1
6
3
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FITTING
INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE
CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
BRACKET AS
SUPPORT AS-AIR CLEANER
NUT-CLIP (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (17X29X3-MM THK)
AIR CLEANER GP
BOLT (5/8-11X1.25-IN)

<END>

556

g00230521

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


8N-8358 AIR CLEANER GP

HEAVY DUTY
CANNOT BE USED WITH WATERCOOLED MANIFOLDS
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

i00702562
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
C
1
C
1
1
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
C
10
1
C
11
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

8N-8934
1T-0822
1W-7303
1W-7305
3B-6552
5L-3233
5P-0599
8N-2694
1P-9390
2K-4973
5P-3860
8L-5008

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AIR CLEANER GP
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
ADAPTER AS
HOSE
ELBOW-PIPE
FITTING
CLAMP-BAND
INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE
GASKET-OUTLET
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
CLAMP-HOSE
ELBOW-PIPE

<END>

1 of 1

567

g00290354

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

565

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


8N-8358 AIR CLEANER GP

HEAVY DUTY
CANNOT BE USED WITH WATERCOOLED MANIFOLDS
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

CY
C

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5

GRAPHIC
REF

i02399998
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
C
1
10
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

6I-2593
8L-5008
1W-7303
1W-7305
3B-6552
5L-3233
5P-0599
8N-2694
1P-9390
2K-4973
8T-4896
5P-3860

GRAPHIC #1

566

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AIR CLEANER GP
ELBOW-PIPE
ADAPTER AS
HOSE
ELBOW-PIPE
FITTING
CLAMP-BAND
INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE
GASKET-OUTLET
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
CLAMP-HOSE

<END>

558

g00254090

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


8N-8934 AIR CLEANER GP

PART OF 1W-4878, 8N-8358 AIR CLEANER GP


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02798256
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
C
4
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
C

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

6N-6223
6N-7692
6N-6444
7W-5313
2S-4704

QTY

1
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CUP AS-AIR CLEANER


GASKET
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY)
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)
ROD AS

<END>

1 of 1

g00741041

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

567

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


115-7582 AIR CLEANER GP

FOR USE WITH #0 FLYWHEEL HOUSING AND 108MM I.D. TURBO AIR INLET
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

i01390855
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4N-0878
0S-1594
5M-2894
2N-3385
5P-3860
6N-1097
4N-4931
5H-7704
7S-0687
5L-3233
9X-8881
5P-8247
9M-7783
7C-0052
7C-0092
0S-1588

GRAPHIC #1
568

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
6
10
6
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AIR CLEANER GP
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT-CLIP (3/8-16-THD)
CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE
ADAPTER
SEAL-O-RING
INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE
FITTING
BOLT (5/8-11X2.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
SPACER (0.65X1.188X0.81-IN THK)
BRACKET-SUPPORT
BRACKET AS-SUPPORT
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)

<END>

556

g00254027

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


346-5630 AIR CLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

SEBP2737-30

1
2
3
4
5
6

1 of 2

i03632901
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1W-7306
4N-0878
4N-6237
4N-6268
122-7971
145-4211
7J-0204
347-2222
0S-0509
0S-1588
0S-1592
0S-1594
145-4212
4D-3704
5M-2894
5P-3860

QTY

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
4
1
2
10
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE
AIR CLEANER GP
SUPPORT AS-AIR CLEANER
BRACKET AS
TUBE
ADAPTER-FILTER
SEAL-O-RING
PLATE
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (5/8-11X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE
WASHER-HARD (17X30X5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
CLAMP-HOSE

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

556

569

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


346-5630 AIR CLEANER GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
570

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

i03632901

<END>

g01950666

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4W-5126 BODY AS-PRECLEANERAIR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1055
NOTE

REF
NO

i01748361
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g00291677

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

571

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4W-5828 CAP AS-AIR CLEANER
FOR USE WITH 179.3-MM DIA AIR INLET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1051
NOTE

REF
NO

i01378641
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

572

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

<END>

g00728565

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7S-4411 CAP AS-RAINEXHAUST

PIPE

FOR USE WITH 6-INCH (152.4-MM) DIAMETER EXHAUST


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1072
NOTE

REF
NO

i01297417
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g00595606

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

573

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


9S-7148 CAP AS-RAINEXHAUST

PIPE

5 TO 5-3/16 INCH DIAMETER, 10-1/4 INCH OVERALL LENGTH


PART OF 5N-6177 MUFFLER GP
FOR USE WITH MUFFLER OR EXHAUST PIPE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1072
NOTE

i02332449

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1B-2713
9S-8750

GRAPHIC #1

574

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/4-20X1.75-IN)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)

<END>

g00791291

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


1W-1653 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
S/N: 6TB11381-UP
PART OF 2W-1847 TURBOCHARGER GP

SMCS-1053
NOTE

i04158682

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

J
J
J
J

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

C
9
10
J
J
J

11
12
13

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6N-7962
7W-0130
7W-0131
1P-1120
6N-5004
7N-3759
9N-3701
9N-2043
9M-8915
9N-2035
4M-6646
7W-2368
9M-8911
9N-2046
9M-8919
1S-1770
129-4863
0S-1616
9N-2036
9N-2041

J
2W-0715
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE AS-BACKING
BEARING-THRUST
STUD-DRIVE
RING-SEAL
BEARING-THRUST
RING-PISTON
SHROUD
WHEEL & SHAFT AS
RING-RETAINING
HOUSING AS-CENTER
PIN-GROOVED
RING-SEAL
COLLAR-THRUST
SPACER-THRUST
RING-SEAL
LOCKNUT-TURBOCHARGER
WHEEL-COMPRESSOR
BOLT (1/4-20X1-IN)
PLATE-LOCK
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-BEARING
(INCLUDES TWO BEARINGS)
KIT-CARTRIDGE (TURBOCHARGER)

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

575

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


1W-1653 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

576

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

i04158682

<END>

g00082088

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4N-7601 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER*R
PART OF 6N-0577 TURBOCHARGER GP

SMCS-1053
NOTE

i03637457

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

J
J

16
17

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7N-0239
4N-7598
5S-4556
5S-4546
5P-5757
4N-7597
5S-4557
4N-7596
7N-2856
4N-7594
4M-6983
5S-4547
4N-7609
5S-4549
4N-8124
5S-5199
7W-2373
7N-7723
4M-8013

CJ
2W-0727
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDE PARTS MARKED J

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

NUT-TURBO COMPRESSOR
SLEEVE-FLINGER
INSERT
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-O-RING
BEARING AS
BEARING
PLATE-BACKING
RING-SEAL
WHEEL AS
RING-RETAINING
SLEEVE-SPACER
RING-THRUST
DEFLECTOR-OIL
HOUSING AS-BEARING
PIN-GROOVED
BUSHING-TERMINAL
WHEEL-COMPRESSOR
RING-PISTON

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-CARTRIDGE (TURBOCHARGER)

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

577

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4N-7601 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

578

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

i03637457

<END>

g00096852

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4W-5192 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER*R
PART OF 7C-6648, 7W-9472 TURBOCHARGER GP

SMCS-1053
NOTE

i02788420

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

J
J
J
C
J
C

9
10
J
11
12
13
CJ

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

4W-5195
1P-1120
6N-5004
7N-3759
9Y-1936
4W-5196
9M-8915
9N-2035
4M-6646
7W-2368
9M-8911
9N-2046
9M-8919
1S-1770
4W-5193
0S-1616
9N-2036

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4

PLATE AS-BACKING
RING-SEAL
BEARING-THRUST
RING-PISTON
SHROUD
WHEEL & SHAFT AS
RING-RETAINING
HOUSING AS-CENTER
PIN-GROOVED
RING-SEAL
COLLAR-THRUST
SPACER-THRUST
RING-SEAL
LOCKNUT-TURBOCHARGER
WHEEL-COMPRESSOR
BOLT (1/4-20X1-IN)
PLATE-LOCK

9N-2041
2W-0715

1
1

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-BEARING (TURBOCHARGER CARTRIDGE)
KIT-CARTRIDGE (TURBOCHARGER CARTRIDGE)
(INCLUDES NUTS, RINGS, BEARING, AND PLATE)

C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE


J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PART(S) MARKED J

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

579

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4W-5192 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

580

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

i02788420

<END>

g00194115

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-6610 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER*R
PART OF 7C-6609, 7C-6615 TURBOCHARGER GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1053
NOTE

i02306037

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

J
J
J

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

C
9
10
J
J
J

11
12
13

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

7C-6612
7W-0130
7W-0131
1P-1120
6N-5004
7N-3759
9Y-1936
4W-5196
9M-8915
9N-2035
4M-6646
7W-2368
9M-8911
9N-2046
9M-8919
1S-1770
4W-5193
0S-1616
9N-2036

1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4

PLATE AS-BACKING
BEARING-THRUST
STUD-DRIVE
RING-SEAL
BEARING-THRUST
RING-PISTON
SHROUD
WHEEL & SHAFT AS
RING-RETAINING
HOUSING AS-CENTER
PIN-GROOVED
RING-SEAL
COLLAR-THRUST
SPACER-THRUST
RING-SEAL
LOCKNUT-TURBOCHARGER
WHEEL-COMPRESSOR
BOLT (1/4-20X1-IN)
PLATE-LOCK

9N-2041
2W-0715

1
1

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-BEARING (TURBOCHARGER CARTRIDGE)
KIT-CARTRIDGE (TURBOCHARGER CARTRIDGE)
(INCLUDES NUTS, RINGS, BEARING, AND PLATE)

C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE


J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

581

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-6610 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

582

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

i02306037

<END>

g00182654

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-7631 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER*R
PART OF 7C-7692 TURBOCHARGER GP

SMCS-1053
NOTE

i01983271

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

4W-7342
7W-3841
5S-4556
5S-4546
5P-5757
4P-7503
5S-5199
4N-7597
4W-7352
4W-7354
7W-3842
4W-7349
4M-8013
4W-7346
5S-4549

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

NUT
WHEEL-COMPRESSOR
INSERT
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS
PIN-GROOVED
BEARING AS
SLEEVE-SPACER
RING-SEAL
WHEEL AS
SLEEVE-FLINGER
RING-PISTON
RING-THRUST
DEFLECTOR-OIL

4W-7344

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-BEARING (TURBOCHARGER CARTRIDGE)
INCLUDES BEARINGS,WASHERS & SNAP RINGS)

<END>

1 of 1

g00083226

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

583

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-9896 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER*R
S/N: 6TB9857-18460, 18482-18921
PART OF 7C-9895 TURBOCHARGER GP

SMCS-1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

584

i01963695
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

1P-1120
4W-5196
7N-3759
9M-8915
7E-9493
4M-6646
7W-2368
9M-8911
9M-8919
4W-5193
9N-2046
1S-1770
7C-6612
7W-0130
7W-0131
0S-1616
9N-2036
6N-5004

1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
4
1

RING-SEAL
WHEEL & SHAFT AS
RING-PISTON
RING-RETAINING
HOUSING AS-BEARING
PIN-GROOVED
RING-SEAL
COLLAR-THRUST
RING-SEAL
WHEEL-COMPRESSOR
SPACER-THRUST
LOCKNUT-TURBOCHARGER
PLATE AS-BACKING
BEARING-THRUST
STUD-DRIVE
BOLT (1/4-20X1 IN)
PLATE-LOCK
BEARING-THRUST

9N-2041
2W-0715

1
1

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-BEARING (TURBOCHARGER)
KIT-CARTRIDGE (TURBOCHARGER)
(INCLUDES NUTS, RINGS, BEARING, AND PLATE)

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-9896 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i01963695

g00111138

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

585

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


8N-2361 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER*R
PART OF 7W-7125 TURBOCHARGER GP

SMCS-1053

i02788419
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

AF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3S-4484
8N-2363
9M-8919
1P-1120
8N-0819
9M-8911
7N-3760
6N-6611
7N-3759
9M-8915
9N-2035
4M-6646
7W-2368
6N-5004
0S-1616
9N-2036
9N-2046
9N-2041
7N-3193

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
1

AF

7N-3194

NOTE

C
12
13
14
15

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOCKNUT-TURBOCHARGER (5/16-24-THD)
WHEEL-COMPRESSOR
RING-SEAL
RING-SEAL
PLATE AS-BACKING
COLLAR-THRUST
SHROUD
WHEEL & SHAFT AS
RING-PISTON
RING-RETAINING
HOUSING AS-CENTER
PIN-GROOVED
RING-SEAL
BEARING-THRUST
BOLT (1/4-20X1-IN)
PLATE-LOCK
SPACER-THRUST
KIT-BEARING
KIT-BEARING (TURBOCHARGER)
(.005IN O.S. O.D. & .005IN U.S. I.D.)
-ORKIT-BEARING (0.25-MM OS OD, 0.25-MM US ID)
(TURBOCHARGER)
(.010IN O.S. O.D. & .010IN U.S. I.D.)

A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP


C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
F-NOT SHOWN

586

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


8N-2361 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i02788419

g00194644

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

587

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


9N-5263 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER*R
PART OF 9N-5264 TURBOCHARGER GP

SMCS-1053
NOTE

i02797800

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

C
9
10
11
12
13

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

6N-7962
1P-1120
6N-5004
7N-3759
9N-3701
9N-2043
9M-8915
9N-2035
4M-6646
7W-2368
9M-8911
9N-2046
9M-8919
1S-1770
9N-3674
0S-1616
9N-2036

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4

PLATE AS-BACKING
RING-SEAL
BEARING-THRUST
RING-PISTON
SHROUD
WHEEL & SHAFT AS
RING-RETAINING
HOUSING AS-CENTER
PIN-GROOVED
RING-SEAL
COLLAR-THRUST
SPACER-THRUST
RING-SEAL
LOCKNUT-TURBOCHARGER
WHEEL-COMPRESSOR
BOLT (1/4-20X1-IN)
PLATE-LOCK

9N-2041

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-BEARING (TURBOCHARGER CARTRIDGE)

C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1
588

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

<END>

g00194662

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


117-5717 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER*R
S/N: 6TB18461-18481, 18922-UP
PART OF 160-6211 TURBOCHARGER GP

SMCS-1053
NOTE

i01963675

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

7N-0239
141-1469
5S-4556
5S-4546
117-5719
4N-7597
5S-4547
4W-7354
6I-1193
4N-7609
5S-4549
5P-5757
7E-0300
4M-8013

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

NUT-TURBO COMPRESSOR
WHEEL-COMPRESSOR
INSERT
RING-RETAINING
HOUSING AS
BEARING AS
SLEEVE-SPACER
RING-SEAL
SHAFT AS-TURBINE
RING-THRUST
DEFLECTOR-OIL
SEAL-O-RING
SLEEVE-FLINGER
RING-PISTON

4W-7344

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-BEARING (TURBOCHARGER CARTRIDGE)
(INCLUDES BEARINGS, WASHERS, AND SNAP RINGS)

<END>

1 of 1

g00114930

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

589

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


145-1899 CONNECTION GP-EXHAUST

FOR USE WITH FORWARD EXITING EXHAUST TURBOCHARGER


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061
NOTE

i00641194

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9N-1943
2N-2765
2N-2766
5L-8854
9N-3220

GRAPHIC #1

590

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
3
3
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SUPPORT-EXHAUST
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
RING-SEALING
COUPLING-EXHAUST

<END>

g00285058

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


9Y-0579 COVER GP-TURBOCHARGER

PROVIDES COVERS FOR WATER PASSAGES OF TURBOCHARGERS


SMCS-1052
NOTE

i00641732

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1

2
3

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

0S-1594
5M-2894
7N-7628
7N-7878

QTY

8
8
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (3/8-16X1IN)
WASHER (2.5MM THK)
GASKET
PLATE-COVER

<END>

1 of 1

g00194181

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

591

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4N-5489 COVER GP-TURBOCHARGER DRAIN
SMCS-1052
NOTE

REF
NO

i01906387
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
0S-1594
1
5M-2894
2
1
4W-9890
3
1
4N-0699
C
4
1
9S-4190
C
5
1
114-4427
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

592

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

2
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
COVER
GASKET
PLUG-O RING (OIL FILTER BASE)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g00942294

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


9N-0720 ELBOW AS-AIR INLET

90 DEGREE TURBOCHARGER INLET ELBOW


FOR USE WITH CUSTOMER SUPPLIED 6.0 INCH (152.0MM) PIPE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1087
NOTE

REF
NO

i01290610
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g00285848

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

593

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2W-7841 ELBOW GP-EXHAUST

FOR USE WITH FORWARD FACING TURBOCHARGER EXHAUST


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061
NOTE

REF
NO

i00159571
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
C
2
1
C
3
1
4
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

2N-2765
2N-2766
9L-5839
5L-8854
8N-1184

GRAPHIC #1

594

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

3
3
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE
LOCKNUT (3/8-16 NPTF THD)
COUPLING-EXHAUST
RING-SEALING
ELBOW-EXHAUST

<END>

g00114046

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4W-7986 ELBOW GP-EXHAUST

FOR USE WITH DRY EXHAUST MANIFOLD ENGINES


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061
NOTE

i00640344

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8N-1184
5L-8854
6N-0425

QTY

1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW-EXHAUST
RING-SEALING
COUPLING-EXHAUST

<END>

1 of 1

g00170308

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

595

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


5L-7661 ELBOW GP-EXHAUST

127-MM (5-INCH)
FOR USE WITH 5-INCH DIAMETER EXHAUST SYSTEM
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061
NOTE

i03474660

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5L-7634
5L-7631
9B-0887
5M-6213

GRAPHIC #1

596

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW-EXHAUST
CLAMP
PLUG-PIPE (3/8-18 NPTF)
PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18 NPTF)

<END>

g00738628

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


6L-2927 ELBOW GP-EXHAUST
152.4 MM (6 INCH)
FOR USE WITH DRY TURBOCHARGER
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

i03883532

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5L-7635
8T-6765
5L-7631
8T-6767

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW-EXHAUST
PLUG-PIPE
CLAMP
PLUG-PIPE (3/8-18 NPTF)

<END>

1 of 1

g00205634

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

597

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


6N-6093 ELBOW GP-EXHAUST

S/N: 6TB9857-23239
152-MM (6-INCH)
CANNOT BE USED WITH EXHAUST RESTRICTOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061
NOTE

i02054977

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4N-4967
3J-5389
6N-0561
5P-8167
4N-3955

GRAPHIC #1

598

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
4
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW-EXHAUST
PLUG
CLIP
BOLT (3/8-16X0.625-IN)
GASKET

<END>

g00135551

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


6N-6093 ELBOW GP-EXHAUST

S/N: 6TB23240-UP
152-MM (6-INCH)
CANNOT BE USED WITH EXHAUST RESTRICTOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061
NOTE

REF
NO

i02342324
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
4N-4967
2
1
3J-5389
3
1
6N-0561
C
4
1
0S-1594
C
5
1
255-6863
C
6
1
8M-9124
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
2
4
4
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW-EXHAUST
PLUG
CLIP
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
GASKET
WASHER (10X22.5X8-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01168946

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

599

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7N-6351 ELBOW GP-EXHAUST

ROTATABLE 90 DEGREE DRY ELBOW WITH 7.88-IN OUTLET


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061
NOTE

i02729018

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6N-3575
3J-5389
5L-7631

GRAPHIC #1

600

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW-EXHAUST
PLUG
CLAMP

<END>

g00768966

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


8N-9710 ELBOW GP-EXHAUST

FOR USE WITH EXHAUST AUGMENTED HEAVY DUTY AIR CLEANER SYSTEMS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061
NOTE

REF
NO

i00640628
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
C
3
1
4
1
5
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

8N-1184
5L-8854
6N-0425
2N-2765
2N-2766

QTY

1
2
1
3
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW-EXHAUST
RING-SEALING
COUPLING-EXHAUST
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g00191986

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

601

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


113-9782 ELBOW GP-EXHAUST

FOR USE WITH MUFFLER WITH 152MM (6 INCH) DIAMETER INLET


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061
NOTE

i01333754

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
5

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

113-9781
8N-1184
113-9774
9L-5839
5L-8854
2N-2765
2N-2766

GRAPHIC #1

602

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
3
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW AS
ELBOW-EXHAUST
ADAPTER
COUPLING-EXHAUST
RING-SEALING
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75IN)
LOCKNUT (3/8-16 THD)

<END>

g00706460

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


142-6073 ELBOW GP-EXHAUST

127 MM (5 IN) OUTLET


FOR USE WITH FORWARD FACING DRY EXHAUST MANIFOLD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061
NOTE

i00641098

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8N-1184
9L-5839
5L-8854

QTY

1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW-EXHAUST
COUPLING-EXHAUST
RING-SEALING

<END>

1 of 1

g00282765

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

603

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2N-9263 ELBOW-EXHAUST
127-MM (5-INCH), 90-DEGREE BEND
FOR USE WITH 5L-7661PAGE 596
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

REF
NO

i01376091
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

604

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

<END>

g00648631

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


5L-7520 ELBOW-EXHAUST
8-IN
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

REF
NO

i01450469
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g00648631

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

605

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2W-7846 FITTING GP-EXHAUSTFLEXIBLE
127-MM (5-INCH)
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

i02459981

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
5

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3N-3015
5N-4741
5N-4742
5P-8247
1B-5358
5L-8484
8S-9092

GRAPHIC #1

606

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
1
8
4
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER AS (FLEXIBLE)
FLANGE
HOSE-EXHAUST
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (5/8-11-THD)
GASKET
BOLT (5/8-11X2.25-IN)

<END>

g00657424

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2W-7847 FITTING GP-EXHAUSTFLEXIBLE
152-MM (6-INCH)
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

i02459985

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1

3
4
5

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5P-8247
3N-3017
5N-4739
1B-5358
5H-8331
8S-9092

QTY

8
1
2
4
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)


ADAPTER AS (FLEXIBLE)
FLANGE
NUT-FULL (5/8-11-THD)
GASKET
BOLT (5/8-11X2.25-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g00617939

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

607

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2W-7848 FITTING GP-EXHAUST
203-MM (8-IN). FLEXIBLE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

i02729078

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

214-6045
5L-3773
5P-5855
1B-5357

GRAPHIC #1

608

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
8
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BELLOWS AS
GASKET-EXHAUST ELBOW
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)

<END>

g00768725

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2W-7850 FLANGE GP-EXHAUST
127-MM (5-INCH) DIAMETER PIPE
FOR USE WITH 2N-9263PAGE 604
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

i02544109

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5N-4741
5L-8484
202-9008
1B-5358
8T-4122

QTY

1
1
4
4
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FLANGE
GASKET
BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)
NUT-FULL (5/8-11-THD)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g00783319

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

609

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2W-7851 FLANGE GP-EXHAUST

152-MM (6-INCH) DIAMETER PIPE


FOR USE WITH EXHAUST PIPE AND ELBOW. CANNOT BE USED WITH WATERCOOLED EXHAUST
ELBOW
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061
NOTE

i02460004

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5N-4739
5H-8331
1A-1135
1B-5358
5P-8247

GRAPHIC #1

610

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
4
4
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FLANGE
GASKET
BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)
NUT-FULL (5/8-11-THD)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)

<END>

g00768712

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2W-7857 FLANGE GP-EXHAUST

5 INCH. 2 REQUIRED
FOR USE WITH 141.3 MILLIMETER OUTSIDE DIAMETER AMERICAN STANDARD PIPE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061
NOTE

i01508969

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2W-7858
2W-7859
202-9769
6V-8188
8T-4223

QTY

1
1
6
6
12

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FLANGE-EXHAUST
GASKET-EXHAUST
BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g00783337

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

611

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2W-7860 FLANGE GP-EXHAUST
152-MM (6-INCH) DIAMETER PIPE
FOR USE WITH 2W-4072PAGE 639
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

i02220676

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2W-7861
2W-7862
5L-4398
1B-5357
5P-8245

GRAPHIC #1

612

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
6
6
12

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FLANGE-EXHAUST
GASKET-EXHAUST
BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

g00768699

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2W-7863 FLANGE GP-EXHAUST
203-MM (8-INCH) DIAMETER PIPE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

i01837207

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2W-7864
2W-7865
5L-4398
1B-5357
5P-8245

QTY

1
1
8
8
16

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FLANGE-EXHAUST
GASKET-EXHAUST
BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g00938529

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

613

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


5L-8601 FLANGE GP-EXHAUST

152 MM (6 INCH). FOR USE WHEN 166 H.P. TO MAX H.P. IS SPECIFIED
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061
NOTE

i00638205

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1B-4367
5H-8310
1B-5358
5H-8331

GRAPHIC #1

614

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

4
1
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (5/8-11X3-IN)
FLANGE
NUT-FULL
GASKET

<END>

g00205630

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


1W-8460 LINES GP-AIR
SMCS-1071
NOTE

REF
NO

i00640637
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
C
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
C
15
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

5M-6213
9N-1943
2N-2765
2N-2766
9L-6729
5L-8854
5L-8855
7N-2444
2N-8628
2N-8630
2P-3203
1W-2093
4L-8337
5S-1188
2P-3202

QTY

1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
2
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG-PIPE
SUPPORT-EXHAUST
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
COUPLING-EXHAUST
RING-SEALING
RING-METAL SEAL
ELBOW
COVER
GASKET
BOLT-WASHER HEAD (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
TUBE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-WASHER HEAD

<END>

1 of 1

g00271606

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

615

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4N-0875 LINES GP-AIR
SMCS-1071
NOTE

C
C

REF
NO

1
2
3
4

i00641045
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
C
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
C
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
C
13
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

1W-2093
7N-2444
5S-1188
2N-2765
2N-2766
2P-3203
2N-8630
9L-6657
5L-8854
5M-6213
2N-8628
4L-8337
4N-1010
2P-3202

GRAPHIC #1

616

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2
3
3
4
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT-WASHER HEAD (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
GASKET
COUPLING-EXHAUST
RING-SEALING
PLUG-PIPE
COVER
SEAL-O-RING
SUPPORT-ELBOW
BOLT-WASHER HEAD

<END>

g00271610

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4N-0876 LINES GP-AIR
SMCS-1071
NOTE

i04166189

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4L-8337
2P-3202
0S-1594
4N-6783
4N-7767
130-5694
4N-7766
5F-4899
5M-2894
0T-0065
2N-8628
2N-8630
1A-2029
9S-8752

QTY

2
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
9
2
1
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-WASHER HEAD
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BRACE
PIPE-AIR INLET
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
BOLT (3/8-16X5.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
COVER
GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g00311666

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

617

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4N-4078 LINES GP-AIR
SMCS-1071
NOTE

REF
NO

i00641110
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
C
6
1
7
1
C
8
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

1B-2790
9M-1974
4N-4157
4N-4159
3J-5389
5S-1188
7N-9666
4L-8337
5M-6213

GRAPHIC #1

618

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

5
5
1
1
1
2
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
ELBOW
GASKET
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
PIPE-OUTLET
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE

<END>

g00137062

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4W-1463 LINES GP-AIR
FOR USE WITH 4W-3791PAGE 1
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1071
NOTE

i00640182

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-6765
9N-1943
2N-2765
2N-2766
9L-6657
5L-8854
5M-2894
7N-2444
2N-8628
2N-8630
3B-1915
1W-2093
4L-8337
5S-1188
0S-1588

QTY

1
1
3
3
1
2
8
1
1
2
4
1
2
2
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG-PIPE
SUPPORT-EXHAUST
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
COUPLING-EXHAUST
RING-SEALING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
ELBOW
COVER
GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
TUBE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g00271607

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

619

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4W-1573 LINES GP-AIR
SMCS-1071
NOTE

i00640199

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1W-6354
5S-1188
5H-7704

GRAPHIC #1

620

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g00181970

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4W-5233 LINES GP-AIR

S/N: 6TB12255-UP
FOR USE WITH TURBO WITH REAR TURBO EXHAUST
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1071
NOTE

REF
NO

i00640274
GRAPHIC
REF

C
C

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
4L-8337
2
1
9N-3247
3
1
5S-1188
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

2
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
TUBE-OUTLET
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g00172959

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

621

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


5N-0635 LINES GP-AIR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1071
NOTE

i00700611

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1W-2093
5S-1188
4L-8337

GRAPHIC #1

622

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g00290882

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


5N-8503 LINES GP-AIR

FOR USE WITH FORWARD EXITING EXHAUST TURBO


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1071
NOTE

i00640835

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1W-2093
5S-1188
9N-3220
4L-8337
9N-1943
2N-2765
2N-2766
5L-8854

QTY

1
2
1
2
1
3
3
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLING-EXHAUST
SEAL-O-RING
SUPPORT-EXHAUST
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
RING-SEALING

<END>

1 of 1

g00271729

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

623

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-9411 LINES GP-AIR
SMCS-1071
NOTE

i00640754

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1W-6354
5S-1188
4N-1157
5H-7704
4N-1010
2N-2765
2N-2766
5L-8854

GRAPHIC #1

624

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
1
2
1
3
3
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLING-EXHAUST
SEAL-O-RING
SUPPORT-ELBOW
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE
LOCKNUT (3/8-16 NPTF THD)
RING-SEALING

<END>

g00276005

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-9588 LINES GP-AIR
SMCS-1071
NOTE

i00718930

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7
8

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1W-2093
5S-1188
9L-6729
5L-8855
4N-4436
2N-2765
2N-2766
5L-8854
4L-8337

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLING-EXHAUST
RING-METAL SEAL
SUPPORT-ELBOW
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
RING-SEALING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g00271737

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

625

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


8N-4398 LINES GP-AIR
SMCS-1071
NOTE

i04004521

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1W-2093
130-5694
4N-1157
4L-8337
4N-1010
2N-2765
2N-2766
5L-8854

GRAPHIC #1

626

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
1
2
1
3
3
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLING-EXHAUST
SEAL-O-RING
SUPPORT-ELBOW
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
RING-SEALING

<END>

g00270962

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


9N-3673 LINES GP-AIR

FOR USE WITH REAR EXHAUST FACING TURBO


SMCS-1071
NOTE

REF
NO

i00641685
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
C
6
1
7
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

9N-2699
2N-2765
2N-2766
9L-5839
5L-8854
4L-8337
9N-3247
5S-1188

QTY

1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SUPPORT-EXHAUST PIPE
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
COUPLING-EXHAUST
RING-SEALING
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE-OUTLET
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g00123879

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

627

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


9Y-0578 LINES GP-AIR
SMCS-1071
NOTE

i00743334

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7N-2444
2N-8630
3B-1915
5M-2894
2N-8628
0S-1588
5M-6213
1W-3092
5S-1188
9L-5839
5L-8854
4L-8337
7C-8217
2N-2765
2N-2766

GRAPHIC #1

628

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
4
8
1
4
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW
GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
COVER
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
PLUG-PIPE
ELBOW-OUTLET
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLING-EXHAUST
RING-SEALING
SEAL-O-RING
SUPPORT
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)

<END>

g00271746

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


9Y-0582 LINES GP-AIR
SMCS-1071
NOTE

i04141990

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7C-8217
2N-2765
2N-2766
9L-5839
5L-8854
1W-3092
4L-8337
130-5694

QTY

1
2
2
1
2
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SUPPORT
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
COUPLING-EXHAUST
RING-SEALING
ELBOW-OUTLET
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g00271754

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

629

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4N-0691 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
SMCS-1059
NOTE

REF
NO

i02221450
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15

1
4N-4859
1
4N-4827
1
0S-1594
1
7C-0307
1
0S-1588
1
109-0073
1
129-9452
1
4N-0822
1
109-0072
C
1
108-3612
1
7W-1276
1
6L-8562
1
6I-2517
C
1
2N-2766
C
1
5M-2894
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

630

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2
1
2
1
6
1
2
12
1
4
1
12
12

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FLANGE
ELBOW
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
GASKET-EXHAUST MANIFOLD
COUPLING
SEAL-O-RING
SPACER (11.13X19.05X53-MM THK)
MANIFOLD AS
STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X1.77-IN)
GASKET
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

g01123193

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4N-0754 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
FOR USE WITH 4N-5394PAGE 427

SMCS-1059
NOTE

i02360696

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

101-7352
102-8501
2N-2766
5M-2894
129-9452
108-3612
2S-3770

QTY

2
1
12
12
6
11
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (END)
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (CENTER - LOW MOUNT)
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
GASKET-EXHAUST MANIFOLD
SPACER (11.13X19.05X53-MM THK)
SPACER (11X19X33.5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g00595627

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

631

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-0067 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
SMCS-1059
NOTE

i01963671

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

104-5283
101-7352
108-3612
129-9452
2S-3770
2N-2766
5M-2894

GRAPHIC #1

632

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
11
6
1
12
12

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (CENTER)
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (END)
SPACER (11.13X19.05X53MM THK)
GASKET-EXHAUST MANIFOLD
SPACER (11X19X33.5MM THK)
LOCKNUT
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5MM THK)

<END>

g00108760

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


9N-0022 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
FOR USE WITH REAR EXHAUST TURBO
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1059
NOTE

i03625993

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
5
6

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2N-2766
5M-2894
129-9452
102-8503
101-7352
108-3612
2S-3770

QTY

12
12
6
1
2
11
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
GASKET-EXHAUST MANIFOLD
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (END)
SPACER (11.13X19.05X53-MM THK)
SPACER (11X19X33.5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g00251242

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

633

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


101-8310 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
S/N: 6TB11381-18566
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1059
NOTE

i03908798

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

12
13

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4N-4859
4N-4827
0S-1594
7C-0307
0S-1588
109-0073
129-9452
4N-0822
109-0072
108-3612
216-2485
6L-8562
8T-6763
7W-6492
2N-2766
5M-2894
6I-2517

GRAPHIC #1
634

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2
1
2
1
6
1
2
12
1
4
3
1
12
12
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FLANGE
ELBOW
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
GASKET-EXHAUST MANIFOLD (EXHAUST MANIFOLD)
COUPLING
SEAL-O-RING
SPACER (11.13X19.05X53-MM THK)
MANIFOLD AS
STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X1.77-IN)
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
GASKET

<END>

g01123777

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


1N-4471 MANIFOLD GP-INLET
SMCS-1058
NOTE

REF
NO

i01849045
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
031-0219
2
1
9Y-8857
3
1
8T-6765
4
1
5D-9844
B
5
1
7W-6492
6
1
2N-8204
7
1
8T-6764
8
1
8T-6762
9
1
5M-2894
C
10
1
8B-8817
B
11
1
8T-6764
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
C
C

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

11
1
3
1
1
6
1
1
12
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
MANIFOLD-INLET
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X2-IN)
PLUG-PIPE
GASKET
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
PLUG (PIPE-SQUARE COUNTERSUNK)
PLUG-PIPE

<END>

1 of 1

g00108926

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

635

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


8N-9759 MOUNTING GP-AIR CLEANER
CANNOT BE USED WITH WATERCOOLED MANIFOLDS
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1051
NOTE

i02881063

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-9377
148-7017
5P-1075
8N-8361
8T-2502
6V-8801
8T-8917
6V-8188
8T-4223
1N-2984
7X-0347
8T-4122
2P-2216

GRAPHIC #1

636

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

2
2
6
1
2
2
4
4
8
1
4
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
SPACER (10.2X19.05X13-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
BRACKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
SUPPORT AS
BOLT (5/8-11X2.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
SPACER (0.641X1.125X0.750-IN THK)

<END>

g00152408

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


146-5202 MOUNTING GP-AIR CLEANER
FOR USE WITH 4W-5126PAGE 571
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1051
NOTE

i00966825

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

146-2651
1F-0750
3V-0409
0S-1594
9X-6458
146-2649
146-2653
1B-9575
9M-1974
5S-0003
146-2650
146-2652
1F-0750
4K-5824
1F-4111
1D-4540

QTY

1
1
3
4
4
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
3
3
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BRACKET AS
NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
SPACER (0.423X0.675X1.25-IN THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
BRACE
CLAMP AS
BOLT (5/16-18X1.56-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
BRACE
BRACKET AS
NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
BOSS
BOLT (5/16-18X3.5-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X2.75-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g00286331

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

637

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2W-4071 MUFFLER
127-MM (5-INCH) FLANGE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1062
NOTE

REF
NO

i01087237
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

638

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

<END>

g00285847

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2W-4072 MUFFLER
152-MM (6-INCH)
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1062
NOTE

REF
NO

i02460006
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g00283681

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

639

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2W-4073 MUFFLER
203.2-MM ID
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-1062
NOTE

i01906751

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4J-4382

GRAPHIC #1

640

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG-PIPE

<END>

g00993158

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2W-4073 MUFFLER
203.2-MM ID
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-1062
NOTE

REF
NO

i01083027
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g00567618

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

641

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


1N-3447 MUFFLER GP

FOR USE WITH 6N-8588PAGE 658. CANNOT BE USED WITH WATERCOOLED MANIFOLDS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1062
NOTE

REF
NO

i03098017
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
E
8
1
9
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

1N-3452
9S-8752
0S-1588
5M-2894
6F-8814
8N-8614
5P-0597
5P-1471
0S-1590

GRAPHIC #1

642

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MUFFLER AS
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
CLAMP
TUBE AS
CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE (9-CM)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)

<END>

g01647529

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


1N-3449 MUFFLER GP

CANNOT BE USED WITH WATERCOOLED MANIFOLDS


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1062
NOTE

REF
NO

i00639992
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
6
1
E
7
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

5P-0597
1N-3450
6F-8814
0S-1590
9S-8752
5M-2894
0S-1588
1N-3456
5P-2817

QTY

2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP-HOSE
MUFFLER AS
CLAMP
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
TUBE AS
HOSE (7CM)

<END>

1 of 1

g00139351

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

643

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


5N-6148 MUFFLER GP
FOR USE WITH ENCLOSURE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1062
NOTE

i01973952

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3
4
5
6
7

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7S-5003
2B-0947
1B-5357
5H-8331
0S-1566
1B-5358
5N-6147
8S-1460
8N-4975

GRAPHIC #1

644

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CAP AS-RAIN (EXHAUST) (MUFFLER)


BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
GASKET
BOLT (5/8-11X1.5-IN)
NUT-FULL (5/8-11-THD)
PIPE AS-EXHAUST
CLAMP
MUFFLER AS

<END>

g00137751

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


5N-6177 MUFFLER GP

127 MM (5 INCH) ID
FOR USE WITH 5L-7661PAGE 596
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1062
NOTE

REF
NO

i02471410
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
4
1
1
5
1
1
6
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9S-7148
8S-6558
0S-1571
1B-5355
5N-6176
5L-8484
0S-1566
1B-5358
6F-8814

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CAP AS-RAIN (EXHAUST) (MUFFLER)


MUFFLER AS (EXHAUST)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
PIPE AS-EXHAUST
GASKET
BOLT (5/8-11X1.5-IN)
NUT-FULL (5/8-11-THD)
CLAMP

<END>

1 of 1

574

g00137536

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

645

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


8N-8740 MUFFLER GP

WITH DUST EJECTOR


CANNOT BE USED WITH WATERCOOLED MANIFOLDS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1062
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3

i02640375
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
E
7
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

5P-0597
1N-3452
0S-1590
9S-8752
5M-2894
6F-8814
0S-1588
8N-8614
5P-1471

GRAPHIC #1

646

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP-HOSE
MUFFLER AS
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
CLAMP
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
TUBE AS
HOSE (9-CM)

<END>

g00139404

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


113-9777 MUFFLER GP

152 MM (6 IN) INLET AND PRECLEANER DUST EJECTOR TUBE


FOR USE WITH HEAVY DUTY AIR CLEANER, 113-9782PAGE 602
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1062
NOTE

i00640116

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1W-4291
6F-7012
7S-7680
9S-8752
113-9779
2J-6540
0S-1590
067-9425

QTY

1
2
1
3
1
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MUFFLER AS
STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X1.57-IN)
CLAMP
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
TUBE AS
CLAMP-HOSE
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
HOSE

<END>

1 of 1

g00254003

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

647

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


130-6537 MUFFLER GP

FOR USE WITH 6L-2927PAGE 597. CANNOT BE USED WITH ENCLOSURE GP


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1062
NOTE

i02628608

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8S-6559
5S-7383
6V-8801
5H-8331
8T-9393
7X-0448
5N-6147
8S-1460
7S-5003

GRAPHIC #1

648

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MUFFLER AS
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
GASKET
BOLT (5/8-11X1.5-IN)
NUT (5/8-11-THD)
PIPE AS-EXHAUST
CLAMP
CAP AS-RAIN (EXHAUST) (MUFFLER)

<END>

g00256139

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


165-6557 MUFFLER GP-SPARK ARRESTOR
152 MM (6 INCH)
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1062
NOTE

i03653691

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

346-9090

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ARRESTOR-SPARK

<END>

1 of 1

g01961445

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

649

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


214-5584 MUFFLER GP-SPARK ARRESTOR
127 MM (5 INCH)
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1062
NOTE

REF
NO

i01676249
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

650

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

<END>

g00868319

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


214-5585 MUFFLER GP-SPARK ARRESTOR
203.2-MM (8-IN) ID
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1062
NOTE

REF
NO

i02729701
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g01000902

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

651

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4L-5801 PIPE GP-EXHAUST
152.4-MM (6-INCH)
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

REF
NO

i02332564
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

5L-2264
0S-1566
1B-5358
5H-8331

GRAPHIC #1

652

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
4
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIPE AS (EXHAUST)
BOLT (5/8-11X1.5-IN)
NUT-FULL (5/8-11 THD)
GASKET

<END>

g00205793

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


5L-8632 PIPE GP-EXHAUST
127-MM (5-INCH)
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

i03688261

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5L-8605
5L-8484
8T-9393
1B-5358

QTY

1
1
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIPE AS-EXHAUST
GASKET
BOLT (5/8-11X1.5-IN)
NUT-FULL (5/8-11-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g01980694

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

653

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


145-3966 PIPE GP-EXHAUST

127 MM (5 IN) OUTLET


FOR USE WITH FORWARD FACING DRY EXHAUST MANIFOLD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061
NOTE

i00709884

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8S-2381
7N-5685
0L-1352
5M-2894
9S-8752

GRAPHIC #1

654

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STACK-INLET AIR
CLAMP
BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

<END>

g00283675

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2S-5651 PRECLEANER ASAIR

(6-IN)INLET
FOR USE WITH 4N-5498PAGE 545
AN ATTACHMENT

CLEANER

SMCS-1055
NOTE

i02753160

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1

3
4

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1N-4802
1N-4803
3S-9228
2S-2493
2S-6708

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SLEEVE AS
BOLT
WASHER-SPRING
COVER AS-PRECLEANER
COLLECTOR-DUST

<END>

1 of 1

g00768811

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

655

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4W-7263 PRECLEANER GPAIR

7 INCH INLET
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 150-1714PAGE 662
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1055
NOTE

i01403364

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1

3
4

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4W-7265
1N-4803
3S-9228
2S-2493
2S-6708

GRAPHIC #1

656

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SLEEVE AS
BOLT
WASHER-SPRING
COVER AS-PRECLEANER
COLLECTOR-DUST

<END>

g00739068

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


6N-0475 PRECLEANER GP

(7.06-IN)INLET. PART OF EXHAUST AUGMENTED HEAVY DUTY AIR CLEANER SYSTEM


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1055
NOTE

i01911843

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4S-8472
6N-0476
0S-1591
1D-4717
0S-1591
1D-4717

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOOD AS (PRECLEANER)
BODY AS-PRECLEANER
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5 IN)
NUT (3/8-16 THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5 IN)
NUT (3/8-16 THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g00135225

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

657

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


6N-8588 PRECLEANER GPAIR

CLEANER

(7.06-IN)INLET, PART OF EXHAUST AUGMENTED HEAVY DUTY AIR CLEANER SYSTEM


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1055
NOTE

i02753018

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
4A
4B

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7S-3687
0S-1591
6V-8801
4L-9337
6V-8801
6N-8587
0S-1571
6V-8801

GRAPHIC #1

658

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOOD AS (PRECLEANER)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
BODY AS (PRECLEANER)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)

<END>

g00722850

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7N-5974 PRECLEANER GPAIR

CLEANER

179-MM (7.0-IN) ID, PART OF EXHAUST AUGMENTED HEAVY DUTY AIR CLEANER SYSTEM
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1055
NOTE

i02729952

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7S-3687
0S-1591
6V-8801
4L-9337
6V-8801
7N-5973

QTY

1
1
1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOOD AS (PRECLEANER)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
BODY AS-PRECLEANER

<END>

1 of 1

g00494193

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

659

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


146-8053 PRECLEANER GP
TURBINE TYPE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1055
NOTE

i02203620

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

130-3281
174-4895
145-9987

GRAPHIC #1

660

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PRECLEANER AS (AIR TURBINE)


CLAMP
ADAPTER AS

<END>

g00286332

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


150-1713 PRECLEANER GPAIR
153.2-MM INLET
AN ATTACHMENT

CLEANER

SMCS-1055
NOTE

i02511042

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2S-6708
2S-2493
5P-0600

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COLLECTOR-DUST (PRECLEANER)
COVER AS-PRECLEANER
CLAMP-HOSE

<END>

1 of 1

g00762078

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

661

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


150-1714 PRECLEANER GPAIR

CLEANER

FITS OVER 177.8-MM (7-INCH) DIA INLET TUBE


FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 4W-7263PAGE 656. FOR USE WITH DUAL ELEMENT AIR
CLEANER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1055
NOTE

i02469004

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2S-6708
2S-2493
5P-0600

GRAPHIC #1

662

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COLLECTOR-DUST (AIR PRECLEANER)


COVER AS-PRECLEANER
CLAMP-HOSE

<END>

g00769430

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


201-0181 PRECLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1055
NOTE

i01788009

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-8915
6V-8801
4W-5126
4W-5125
8T-4896

QTY

1
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
NUT (3/8-16 THD)
BODY AS-PRECLEANER
CLAMP
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g00770436

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

663

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


9L-6671 SHIELD GP-MANIFOLD
SMCS-1067
NOTE

i03633141

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

0S-1591
9S-8752
9N-1008
1S-4577
1S-4577

GRAPHIC #1

664

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

2
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
SHIELD AS
CLAMP
CLAMP

<END>

g00923090

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


9Y-3319 SHIELD GP-MANIFOLD
FOR USE WITH FIRE PUMP ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1067
NOTE

i01081930

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

148-3747
6V-5044
2H-3755
5P-4116
9Y-4542
6V-5044
7W-7987
6V-5044
9Y-4561
6V-5044
6V-2712
6V-3964
1D-4716
147-6431

QTY

1
2
9
11
1
2
1
3
1
1
5
4
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHIELD AS-TURBOCHARGER
NUT-WELD (5/16-18 THD)
BOLT (5/16X.625IN)
WASHER (2MM THK)
SHIELD AS
NUT-WELD (5/16-18 THD)
SHIELD AS-MANIFOLD
NUT-WELD (5/16-18 THD)
SHIELD AS
NUT-WELD (5/16-18 THD)
STUD
WASHER-HARD
NUT-FULL (5/16-18 THD)
BRACKET AS

<END>

1 of 1

g00572082

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

665

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


124-5289 SHIELD GP-MANIFOLD
S/N: 6TB14353-UP
FOR USE WITH REAR FACING TURBOCHARGER

SMCS-1067
NOTE

i02333038

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9N-1008
1S-4577
0S-1591
1B-5355
1S-4577

GRAPHIC #1

666

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHIELD AS
CLAMP
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
CLAMP

<END>

g00254329

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


3N-4582 SHUTOFF GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1078
NOTE

REF
NO

i01983278
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
4L-8337
1
4N-2888
C
1
4P-8021
1
5H-1190
C
1
108-2858
1
4N-2883
1
5N-3160
C
1
6V-8185
C
1
8T-4205
C
1
5N-5662
1
5N-1703
1
5N-5131
1
5H-5744
C
1
1W-9070
1
4N-3889
C
1
1H-3337
1
3N-7848
C
1
8B-8679
1
5N-5129
C
1
5N-5664
1
0S-1594
1
5S-1188
1
1C-0569
1
9S-5282
C
24
1
5M-2894
25
1
5N-2829
1
2L-3605
26
1
5N-3852
C
27
1
6V-8801
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

QTY

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
PIPE-AIR TRANSFER
VALVE AS (AIR SHUTOFF)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SPRING
SHAFT-SHUTOFF
STUD (1/4-20X2-IN)
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
LATCH
SPACER (6.8X21X9.52-MM THK)
BLOCK AS
BUSHING-TERMINAL
DIODE AS
SOLENOID-SHUTOFF (12-VOLT)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
SPRING
SPACER (0.406X0.75X0.44-IN THK)
SHAFT
BRACKET AS
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X0.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X14.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
PIN-SPRING
BEARING
NUT (3/8-16-THD)

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

667

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


3N-4582 SHUTOFF GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

668

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

i01983278

<END>

g00156743

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


3N-4583 SHUTOFF GP-AIR

24-32 VOLT
CANNOT BE USED WITH VALVE COVER REAR MOUNTED OIL FILLER/BREATHER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1078
NOTE

REF
NO

i01981115
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
4L-8337
1
4N-2888
1
4P-8021
1
5H-1190
C
1
108-2858
1
4N-2883
1
5N-3160
C
1
6V-8185
C
1
8T-4205
C
1
5N-5662
1
5N-1703
C
1
5N-5131
1
5N-5744
1
1W-9070
1
5N-5129
C
1
1H-3337
1
3N-7848
1
4N-3890
C
1
6V-8362
C
1
9B-7233
20
1
5N-5664
21
1
0S-1594
1
5M-2894
22
1
5S-1188
23
1
1C-0569
1
9S-5282
24
1
2L-3605
1
5N-2829
25
1
5N-3852
26
1
7W-0688
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

QTY

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
PIPE-AIR TRANSFER
VALVE AS (AIR SHUTOFF)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SPRING
SHAFT-SHUTOFF
STUD (1/4-20X2-IN)
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
LATCH
SPACER (6.8X21X9.52-MM THK)
BLOCK AS
TUBE AS-OIL
DIODE AS
SHAFT
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
SPRING
SOLENOID AS (24-VOLT) (AIR SHUTOFF)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.31-IN)
LOCKWASHER
BRACKET AS
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X0.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X14.5X2-MM THK)
PIN-SPRING
BUSHING-TERMINAL
BEARING
GASKET

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


3N-4583 SHUTOFF GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

670

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

i01981115

<END>

g00231734

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


3N-7549 SHUTOFF GP-AIR

24/32 VOLT
FOR USE WITH REAR MOUNTED TURBOCHARGER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1078
NOTE

i01981120

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2N-8630
5M-2894
3N-7547
5N-5129
1W-9070
4N-3890
6V-8362
9B-7233
4F-7957
5P-0537
5N-5666
5N-5131
5H-5744
0S-1594
5N-2829
2L-3605
5N-3852
5S-1188
7L-4984
4N-2882
5H-1190
3N-9106
9F-6580
4N-2883
5N-5668
9S-5282
1C-0569
5N-1703
3N-7848

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
PIPE-AIR TRANSFER
SHAFT
DIODE AS
SOLENOID AS (24-VOLT) (AIR SHUTOFF)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.31-IN)
LOCKWASHER
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BRACKET AS
BLOCK AS
BUSHING-TERMINAL
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
PIN-SPRING
BEARING
SEAL-O-RING (88.26MM ID)
STUD-TAPERLOCK
VALVE AS (AIR SHUTOFF)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SPRING
BOLT (1/4-20X1.125-IN)
SHAFT-SHUTOFF
LATCH
WASHER-HARD (8.8X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (5/16-18X0.5-IN)
SPACER (6.8X21X9.52-MM THK)
SPRING

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

671

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


3N-7549 SHUTOFF GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

672

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

i01981120

<END>

g00196767

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


5N-1620 SHUTOFF GP-AIR

24 OR 32 VOLT
FOR USE WITH CENTER MOUNTED TURBOCHARGER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1078
NOTE

i02460012

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
F

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

4L-8337
4N-2888
4P-8021
5H-1190
108-2858
4N-2883
5N-3160
6V-8185
8T-4205
5N-5662
5N-1703
5N-5131
5H-5744
1W-9070
4N-3890
6V-8362
9B-7233
3N-7848
5N-3852
5N-5129
5N-5664
0S-1594
5S-1188
1C-0569
9S-5282
5N-2829
2L-3605
5M-2894
1H-3337

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2

SEAL-O-RING
PIPE-AIR TRANSFER
VALVE AS (AIR SHUTOFF)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SPRING
SHAFT-SHUTOFF
STUD (1/4-20X2-IN)
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
LATCH
SPACER (6.8X21X9.52-MM THK)
BLOCK AS
BUSHING-TERMINAL
DIODE AS
SOLENOID AS (24-VOLT) (AIR SHUTOFF)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.31-IN)
LOCKWASHER
SPRING
BEARING
SHAFT
BRACKET AS
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X0.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X14.5X2-MM THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
PIN-SPRING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)

2N-8630

GASKET
(LOCATED BETWEEN INLET MANIFOLD AND AIR INLET
ELBOW)

F-NOT SHOWN

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

673

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


5N-1620 SHUTOFF GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

674

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

i02460012

<END>

g00221561

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


5N-2060 SHUTOFF GP-AIR

FOR USE WITH WATERCOOLED MANIFOLD. CANNOT BE USED WITH LOW SPEED ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1078
NOTE

REF
NO

i03894378
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
4L-8337
1
8T-6765
1
5H-1190
1
1C-0569
1
9S-5282
5
1
4P-8021
6
1
5N-3160
C
7
1
6V-8185
C
1
8T-4205
C
8
1
5N-5662
9
1
135-4649
10
1
5S-1188
11
1
4N-4159
12
1
5N-2830
1
5N-3852
C
13
1
5N-2829
C
1
2L-3605
14
1
5N-6053
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

QTY

2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
BOLT (5/16-18X0.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X14.5X2-MM THK)
VALVE AS (AIR SHUTOFF)
STUD (1/4-20X2-IN)
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
LATCH
SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
GASKET
SHAFT AS
BEARING
BUSHING-TERMINAL
PIN-SPRING
PIPE-OUTLET

<END>

1 of 1

g00596633
AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

675

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


226-4752 SHUTOFF GP-AIRINTAKE

MANIFOLD

12-VOLT. RIGSAVER RUN-ON PREVENTATIVE


PART OF 259-2471 SHUTOFF GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1078
NOTE

REF
NO

i02711194
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
B
14
B-USE AS REQUIRED

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2H-0191
6D-5801
213-1626
215-5519
233-6205
242-7499
244-2674
244-2676
244-2677
244-2678
244-2679
150-8698
8H-3127
4C-9614

GRAPHIC #1

676

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (10-24X0.625-IN)
LOCKNUT (8-32-THD)
SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (AIR SHUTOFF)
SPRING
PIN-SPRING
INDICATOR (AIR SHUTOFF)
PIN
RETAINER
ADAPTER
SPINDLE
WASHER-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
SEALANT-SILICONE (RED RTV)

<END>

g01062723

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


259-2471 SHUTOFF GP-AIR

CANNOT BE USED WITH HIGH MOUNT FUEL FILTER


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1078
NOTE

REF
NO

i03519822
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
3
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

226-4752
248-4841
6V-8187
6V-6353

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHUTOFF GP-AIR
CLAMP-BAND
NUT (1/4-28-THD)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

676

g01942931

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

677

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


267-1360 SHUTOFF GP-AIRINTAKE

MANIFOLD

24-VOLT. RIGSAVER RUN-ON PREVENTATIVE


PART OF 311-6117 SHUTOFF GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1078
NOTE

REF
NO

i03633748
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
B
14
B-USE AS REQUIRED

678

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2H-0191
215-5519
233-6205
242-7499
244-2674
244-2676
244-2677
244-2678
244-2679
267-2170
150-8698
6D-5801
8H-3127
4C-9614

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (10-24X0.625-IN)
SPRING
PIN-SPRING
INDICATOR (AIR SHUTOFF)
PIN
RETAINER
ADAPTER
SPINDLE
WASHER-SPRING
SOLENOID-SHUTOFF (24-VOLT) (AIR)
SEAL-O-RING
LOCKNUT (8-32-THD)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
SEALANT-SILICONE (RED RTV)

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


267-1360 SHUTOFF GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i03633748

g01153157

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

679

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


311-6117 SHUTOFF GP-AIRINTAKE
24-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT

MANIFOLD

SMCS-1078
NOTE

REF
NO

i03537101
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
3
1
4
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

248-4841
267-1360
6V-6353

GRAPHIC #1

680

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP-BAND
SHUTOFF GP-AIR
SEAL-O-RING

678

<END>

g01939502

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2W-1847 TURBOCHARGER GP
S/N: 6TB11381-UP
PART OF 101-8302 TURBOCHARGER GP

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
4
1
Y
5
1
6
1
7
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

i01788758
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9N-2039
9N-2038
1W-4097
1W-1653
6N-9908
1B-5174

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
CLAMP AS-TURBINE
HOUSING-COMPRESSOR
CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
HOUSING AS-TURBINE
PLUG-PIPE

<END>

1 of 1

575

g00915388

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

681

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4N-4074 TURBOCHARGER GP
WATER COOLED

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

i00641090
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6N-0577
2N-2766
7M-7273

GRAPHIC #1

682

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TURBOCHARGER GP
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
GASKET

688

<END>

g00155941

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4N-6700 TURBOCHARGER GP*R
PART OF 4N-6701 TURBOCHARGER GP

SMCS-1052, 1053

i02797593

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

A
A
A

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
24
25
26
27
28

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

4N-9538
5S-4555
9N-0146
5S-4556
5S-4546
5S-4548
5S-4554
8S-9223
5S-4550
5S-4557
4M-6983
4N-9540
5S-5199
4N-9556
4M-6990
5S-4551
4N-7595
9S-8993
8S-9222
4M-8013
5S-4547
5S-4549
5S-4517
4N-6699
1S-4295
2N-2765
2N-2766
9N-0608
5S-4558

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1

CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
NUT
WHEEL
INSERT
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BEARING-THRUST
RING-THRUST
BEARING
RING-RETAINING
HOUSING AS-CENTER
PIN-GROOVED
SHROUD
RING-SNAP
SLEEVE-OIL CONTROL
RING
WHEEL AS
SLEEVE
RING-PISTON
SLEEVE-SPACER
DEFLECTOR-OIL
CLAMP AS (TURBINE)
HOUSING
GASKET (TURBOCHARGER)
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
COVER-COMPRESSOR
CLAMP AS-COMPRESSOR

2W-0725

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-CARTRIDGE (TURBOCHARGER)
INCLUDES SEALS, RINGS & SLEEVE

A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP


R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

683

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4N-6700 TURBOCHARGER GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

684

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

i02797593

<END>

g01398163

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4N-6701 TURBOCHARGER GP
SMCS-1052, 1053

i00718927
PART NAME

NOTE

YR

PART NUMBER

4N-6700
2N-2765
1S-4295
2N-2766
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

QTY

1
4
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TURBOCHARGER GP
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE
GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
LOCKNUT (3/8-16 THD)

683

<END>

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

685

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4W-3822 TURBOCHARGER GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

YR

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i00640206
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
2
3

1
7C-6609
1
1S-4295
C
1
2N-2766
1
2N-2765
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

686

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TURBOCHARGER GP
GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
LOCKNUT (3/8-16 NPTF THD)
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE

691

<END>

g00177564

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4W-5322 TURBOCHARGER GP
SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

YR

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

i00640278
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
7W-9472
1
1S-4295
1
2N-2765
C
1
2N-2766
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TURBOCHARGER GP
GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE
LOCKNUT (3/8-16 NPTF THD)

<END>

1 of 1

709

g00177564

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

687

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


6N-0577 TURBOCHARGER GP
PART OF 4N-4074 TURBOCHARGER GP

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01788025
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

C
C
C
C
C

2
1
2S-1304
3
1
5S-4517
5
1
7C-6704
6
1
3B-0551
7
1
9L-8412
8
1
4N-8123
YR
9
1
4N-7601
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

688

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
4
7
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
CLAMP AS (TURBINE)
HOUSING AS (TURBINE)
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
COVER-COMPRESSOR
CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER

577

<END>

g00915426

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


6N-9782 TURBOCHARGER GP
SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i00640994
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
C
3
1
4
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

7N-0011
2N-2765
2N-2766
1S-4295

QTY

1
4
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TURBOCHARGER GP
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE
LOCKNUT (3/8-16 NPTF THD)
GASKET-TURBOCHARGER

<END>

1 of 1

704

g00111988

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

689

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-0068 TURBOCHARGER GP
SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i00588798
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

YCR
C

1
1
7C-7692
2
1
7M-7273
3
1
2N-2765
4
1
2N-2766
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

690

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TURBOCHARGER GP
GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE
LOCKNUT (3/8-16 NPTF THD)

701

<END>

g00223923

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-6609 TURBOCHARGER GP*R
PART OF 4W-3822 TURBOCHARGER GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01783264
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
7C-6611
2
1
7C-6610
4
1
4W-5191
5
1
9N-2038
6
1
9N-2039
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
YR

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING-COMPRESSOR
CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
HOUSING
CLAMP AS-TURBINE
CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)

<END>

1 of 1

581

g00912693

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

691

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-6609 TURBOCHARGER GP*R
PART OF 4W-3822 TURBOCHARGER GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01783265
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
7C-6611
2
1
119-8516
4
1
4W-5191
5
1
9N-2038
6
1
9N-2039
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
CR

GRAPHIC #1

692

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING-COMPRESSOR
CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
HOUSING
CLAMP AS-TURBINE
CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)

<END>

g00912693

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-6615 TURBOCHARGER GP
PART OF 7C-6624 TURBOCHARGER GP
TYPE 1

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01788029
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
7C-6611
2
1
7C-6610
3
1
7C-6616
4
1
9N-2038
5
1
9N-2039
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
YR

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING-COMPRESSOR
CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
HOUSING
CLAMP AS-TURBINE
CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)

<END>

1 of 1

581

g00182653

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

693

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-6615 TURBOCHARGER GP
PART OF 7C-6624 TURBOCHARGER GP
TYPE 2

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01783169
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
7C-6611
2
1
119-8516
4
1
9N-2039
5
1
9N-2038
6
1
7C-6616
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
CR

GRAPHIC #1

694

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING-COMPRESSOR
CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
CLAMP AS-TURBINE
HOUSING

<END>

g00912405

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-6624 TURBOCHARGER GP
SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

i00544752
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7C-6615
1S-4295
2N-2765
2N-2766

QTY

1
1
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TURBOCHARGER GP
GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE
LOCKNUT (3/8-16 NPTF THD)

<END>

1 of 1

693

g00182651

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

695

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-6648 TURBOCHARGER GP
PART OF 7C-6838 TURBOCHARGER GP
TYPE 1

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01783263
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
7W-9473
2
1
4W-9977
YR
3
1
4W-5192
4
1
9N-2038
5
1
7C-6616
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

696

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING-COMPRESSOR
CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
CLAMP AS-TURBINE
HOUSING

579

<END>

g00912717

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-6648 TURBOCHARGER GP
PART OF 7C-6838 TURBOCHARGER GP
TYPE 2

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01787831
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
7W-9473
2
1
4W-9977
CR
3
1
119-8514
4
1
9N-2038
5
1
7C-6616
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING-COMPRESSOR
CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
CLAMP AS-TURBINE
HOUSING

<END>

1 of 1

g00914825

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

697

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-6702 TURBOCHARGER GP*R

PART OF 6N-9150 TURBOCHARGER GP-WATER COOLED


SMCS-1052, 1053

i02797802

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

J
J

J
J

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6N-6128
2S-1304
7C-6704
5S-4517
6N-6130
4N-8124
5S-5199
4N-7594
7N-0239
6N-6129
4N-7598
4M-8013
5S-4556
5S-4546
5P-5757
5S-4549
4N-7597
5S-4547
4N-7609
5S-4557
4M-6983
7N-2856
4N-7596

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1

J
2W-0727
1
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

698

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COVER-COMPRESSOR
CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
HOUSING AS (TURBINE)
CLAMP AS (TURBINE)
CARTRIDGE AS
HOUSING AS-BEARING
PIN-GROOVED
WHEEL AS
NUT-TURBO COMPRESSOR
WHEEL-COMPRESSOR
SLEEVE-FLINGER
RING-PISTON
INSERT
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-O-RING
DEFLECTOR-OIL
BEARING AS
SLEEVE-SPACER
RING-THRUST
BEARING
RING-RETAINING
RING-SEAL
PLATE-BACKING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-CARTRIDGE (TURBOCHARGER)

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-6702 TURBOCHARGER GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i02797802

g00954172

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

699

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-6838 TURBOCHARGER GP
SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

i00640284
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7C-6648
1S-4295
2N-2765
2N-2766

GRAPHIC #1

700

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TURBOCHARGER GP
GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE
LOCKNUT (3/8-16 NPTF THD)

696

<END>

g00108290

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-7692 TURBOCHARGER GP*R
PART OF 7C-0068 TURBOCHARGER GP

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

i01783261
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
7W-3843
1
7W-7778
1
7N-7672
1
7N-7673
4
1
2A-0762
1
5P-0537
5
1
5S-4517
6
1
7C-3173
YR
7
1
7C-7631
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1
2
2
4
4
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING-COMPRESSOR
CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
PLATE (.351CM THK)
PLATE (.249CM THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X.625 IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2MM THK)
CLAMP AS (TURBINE)
HOUSING-TURBINE
CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER

<END>

1 of 1

583

g00912724

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

701

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-9894 TURBOCHARGER GP
S/N: 6TB9857-18460, 18482-18921

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i00160407
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1S-4295
2
1
2N-2765
3
1
2N-2766
YR
4
1
7C-9895
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

702

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
4
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE
LOCKNUT (3/8-16 NPTF THD)
TURBOCHARGER GP

703

<END>

g00110880

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7C-9895 TURBOCHARGER GP*R
S/N: 6TB9857-18460, 18482-18921
PART OF 7C-9894 TURBOCHARGER GP

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
6

i01788153
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
7C-6611
1
9N-2038
1
9N-2039
YR
1
7C-9896
1
2A-0762
1
5P-0537
7
1
7C-6616
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1
1
1
4
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING-COMPRESSOR
CLAMP AS-TURBINE
CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
BOLT (1/4-20X0.625-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
HOUSING

<END>

1 of 1

584

g00634039

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

703

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7N-0011 TURBOCHARGER GP
PART OF 6N-9782 TURBOCHARGER GP

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4N-7158
9L-6913
3S-5129
3S-5126
3S-5127
3S-5128
9L-6239
9L-6243
4M-6646
9N-2041
3S-4488
3S-4487
3S-4484
9L-6242
8S-8043
9M-8919
5P-5756
3S-5135
8S-5169
8S-8042
6N-5004
7N-3760
9M-8915
9L-6244
7N-3759
7N-3193

1
1
1
6
3
3
1
1
2
1
3
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1

7N-3194

7
7A
8

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
A
A

i01983285
PART NAME

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
24

PART NUMBER

QTY

J
2W-0719
1
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

704

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING AS-COMPRESSOR
HOUSING (TURBINE)
CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X0.625-IN)
PLATE-CLAMP
PLATE-LOCK
CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
HOUSING AS
PIN-GROOVED
KIT-BEARING
SCREW-MACHINE
PLATE-LOCK
LOCKNUT-TURBOCHARGER (5/16-24-THD)
WHEEL-COMPRESSOR
SPACER-THRUST
RING-SEAL
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLATE AS-THRUST
COLLAR-THRUST
BEARING-THRUST
SHROUD
RING-RETAINING
WHEEL AS
RING-PISTON
KIT-BEARING (TURBOCHARGER)
(.005IN OVERSIZE OD & .005IN UNDERSIZE ID)
OR
KIT-BEARING (0.25-MM OS OD, 0.25-MM US ID)
(TURBOCHARGER)
(.01IN OVERSIZE OD & .01IN UNDERSIZE ID)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-CARTRIDGE (TURBOCHARGER)

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7N-0011 TURBOCHARGER GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i01983285

g00731964

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

705

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7W-7125 TURBOCHARGER GP
PART OF 7W-7195 TURBOCHARGER GP
TYPE 1

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01783259
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

YR

1
1
8N-2361
3
1
8N-2362
4
1
1W-3559
5
1
3S-5129
6
1
9N-2038
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

706

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
HOUSING AS-COMPRESSOR
HOUSING
CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
CLAMP AS-TURBINE

586

<END>

g00912712

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7W-7125 TURBOCHARGER GP
PART OF 7W-7195 TURBOCHARGER GP
TYPE 2

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

i03489195

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8N-2362
1W-3559
3S-5129
9N-2038

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING AS-COMPRESSOR
HOUSING
CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
CLAMP AS-TURBINE

<END>

1 of 1

g01850155

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

707

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7W-7195 TURBOCHARGER GP
SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

i00641168
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7W-7125
1S-4295
2N-2766
2N-2765

GRAPHIC #1

708

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TURBOCHARGER GP
GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
LOCKNUT (3/8-16 NPTF THD)
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE

706

<END>

g00180519

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7W-9472 TURBOCHARGER GP*R
PART OF 4W-5322 TURBOCHARGER GP
TYPE 1

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01783255
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
7W-9473
2
1
4W-9977
YR
3
1
4W-5192
4
1
9N-2038
5
1
4W-5191
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING-COMPRESSOR
CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
CLAMP AS-TURBINE
HOUSING

<END>

1 of 1

579

g00912685

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

709

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


7W-9472 TURBOCHARGER GP*R
PART OF 4W-5322 TURBOCHARGER GP
TYPE 2

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01783256
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
7W-9473
2
1
4W-9977
CR
3
1
119-8514
4
1
9N-2038
5
1
4W-5191
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1

710

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING-COMPRESSOR
CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
CLAMP AS-TURBINE
HOUSING

<END>

g00912685

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


9N-5264 TURBOCHARGER GP*R
PART OF 9N-5265 TURBOCHARGER GP

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01783191
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
9N-3675
2
1
9N-5263
4
1
9N-2032
5
1
9N-2038
6
1
9N-2039
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
YR

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING-COMPRESSOR
CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
HOUSING
CLAMP AS-TURBINE
CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)

<END>

1 of 1

588

g00912445

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

711

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


9N-5265 TURBOCHARGER GP
SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i03408204
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1S-4295
2
1
2N-2765
3
1
2N-2766
YR
4
1
9N-5264
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

712

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
4
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET (TURBOCHARGER)
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
TURBOCHARGER GP

<END>

711

g01935893

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


101-8302 TURBOCHARGER GP
S/N: 6TB11381-18566

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

i00640030
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2W-1847
2W-8547
2N-2766
4P-5420

QTY

1
2
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TURBOCHARGER GP
GASKET-EXHAUST
LOCKNUT (3/8-16 NPTF THD)
SLEEVE AS-HOUSING

<END>

1 of 1

681

g00233461

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

713

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


130-5469 TURBOCHARGER GPAIR
S/N: 6TB18056-UP
PART OF 130-5622 TURBOCHARGER GP

INLET*R

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02883296
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
141-1468
2
1
2S-1304
3
1
5S-4517
6
1
130-5470
7
1
101-7769
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1

714

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
CLAMP AS (TURBINE)
HOUSING-TURBINE
HOUSING-COMPRESSOR

<END>

g00878670

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


130-5622 TURBOCHARGER GPENGINE
S/N: 6TB18056-UP

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

YR

i02468280
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
130-5469
2
1
2N-2766
3
1
1S-4295
4
1
2N-2765
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
4
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TURBOCHARGER GP (AIR INLET)


LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
GASKET (TURBOCHARGER)
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

714

g00121307

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

715

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


160-6211 TURBOCHARGER GPWATER
S/N: 6TB18461-18481, 18922-UP
PART OF 161-2527 TURBOCHARGER GP

COOLED

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01095237
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2A-0762
2
1
2S-1304
3
1
130-5470
4
1
5P-0537
5
1
5S-4517
7
1
7N-7672
8
1
7N-7673
9
1
101-7769
YR
10
1
117-5717
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

716

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

4
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/4-20X0.625-IN)
CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
HOUSING-TURBINE
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
CLAMP AS (TURBINE)
PLATE
PLATE
HOUSING-COMPRESSOR
CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER

<END>

589

g00580156

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


161-2527 TURBOCHARGER GPWATER
S/N: 6TB18461-18481, 18922-UP

COOLED

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
Y
4
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

i01095235
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2N-2765
1S-4295
2N-2766
160-6211

QTY

4
1
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.75IN)


GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
LOCKNUT (3/8-16 THD)
TURBOCHARGER GP

<END>

1 of 1

716

g00585468

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

717

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


6N-9150 TURBOCHARGER GP-WATER COOLED
SMCS-1070
NOTE

REF
NO

i00743501
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

CYR

1
1
7C-6702
2
1
2N-2766
3
1
7M-7273
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

718

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TURBOCHARGER GP
LOCKNUT (3/8-16 THD)
GASKET-TURBOCHARGER

698

<END>

g00184372

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4W-5424 VALVE GP-AIR CONTROL

PART OF 7W-6571, 7W-6572 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-108A, 1462
NOTE

i03168925

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

329-4282
2W-6820

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

KNOB
VALVE-CONTROL (AIR)

<END>

1 of 1

g01560907

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

719

FUEL SYSTEM
138-0777 ACTUATOR AS-GOVERNOR*R
SAE STANDARD ROTATION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1716
NOTE

i00991826

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

720

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7N-9738
7N-7779
7N-7780
8C-8418
8T-5677

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)


SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
LOCKWIRE
SLEEVE

<END>

g00170404

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
5N-3220 ACTUATOR GP-AIRGOVERNOR
PART OF 5N-9337 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT

CONTROL

SMCS-1716
NOTE

i03671346

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

0S-1619
3B-4506
8F-8454
1B-4201

4
4
1
4

1
1B-4330
1
5P-0537
1
9F-0978
1
1B-4330
C
6
1
2W-0956
1
5P-0537
1
9S-8750
7
1
3B-4504
8
1
7F-9958
9
1
2L-7287
C
10
1
3N-9096
11
1
1B-4330
12
1
2L-6726
13
1
5N-3219
C
14
1
011-3580
15
1
2A-5790
1
3F-9556
16
1
2N-6005
17
1
2L-6744
18
1
2L-7289
19
1
112-5360
20
1
9F-0981
C
21
1
1B-2578
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

4
4
1
3
1
4
4
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

2
3
C
C

4
5

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)
LOCKWASHER
ORIFICE
NUT-FULL (1/4-28-THD)
-ORNUT (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
CLAMP AS-DIAPHRAGM
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
CLAMP AS-DIAPHRAGM
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
LOCKWASHER
SPRING
HOUSING-ACTUATOR
NUT-RETAINER
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
RING-RETAINING
SHAFT
SETSCREW-SQUARE HEAD
SCREW-MACHINE
LOCKWASHER
SPRING
PLUNGER
HOUSING-END
DIAPHRAGM
GUIDE-DIAPHRAGM
NUT (3/8-16-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g00152734
FUEL SYSTEM

721

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-5391 BOX AS-GOVERNOR PREREGULATOR
PART OF 7W-3401 PANEL AR-CONTROL
FOR USE WITH 8N-1730PAGE 748, 8N-1731PAGE 750
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1264
NOTE

REF
NO

i02319945
GRAPHIC
REF

B
1
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1

722

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7T-0037

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FUSE (0.75-AMPERE)

<END>

g00758599

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
101-8923 CONTROL AS-GOVERNORLOAD
PART OF 8N-1730 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1264
NOTE

i01817416

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

SHARE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2W-8935

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WIRE AS

<END>

1 of 1

g00928060

FUEL SYSTEM

723

FUEL SYSTEM
131-5454 CONTROL AS-GOVERNORLOAD

PART OF 8N-1730 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR


AN ATTACHMENT

SHARE MODULE

SMCS-1264
NOTE

REF
NO

i01817423
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

724

FUEL SYSTEM

<END>

g00928056

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
224-4319 CONTROL AS-GOVERNORSPEED
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1264
NOTE

REF
NO

CONTROL
i02666937

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g01340265

FUEL SYSTEM

725

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-1007 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1278
NOTE

REF
NO

i01788162
GRAPHIC
REF

CYR

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
7W-2831
2
1
6V-5894
3
1
5P-0537
4
1
2D-6392
5
1
8N-6680
6
1
030-7946
7
1
3J-7354
8
1
7C-6644
9
1
8L-6557
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

726

FUEL SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO


BOLT (1/4-20X3.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SCREEN AS (FUEL CONTROL)
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
CONNECTOR

<END>

727

g00112801

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
7W-2831 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO*R
PART OF 2W-1007 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1278
NOTE

i01874853

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9S-8748
2W-9315
5P-8210
4W-0924
7W-2826
4P-7275
106-6493
7N-9062
8N-5763
8N-5764
8F-4610
2A-5546
5P-0537
5P-6945
4P-7274
2W-9316
7N-9036
8N-5765
7N-9035
7W-2015
7W-2828
9N-1754
6I-1564
3E-6760
115-3358

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT-FULL (1/4-28-THD)
WASHER-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
RETAINER
SPRING
COVER
WASHER
HOUSING
SEAL
PISTON
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (1/4-20X1.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.125-IN)
COVER
VALVE AS (OIL RELEASE)
VALVE-INTERNAL (OIL CONTROL)
SPRING
RETAINER
EXTENSION-VALVE
SPRING
SPRING
DIAPHRAGM
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER (12.7X6.65X0.79-MM THK)

FUEL SYSTEM

727

FUEL SYSTEM
7W-2831 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

728

FUEL SYSTEM

i01874853

<END>

g00108876

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
9Y-8087 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO

PART OF 115-4527 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO, 7C-6533 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1278
NOTE

REF
NO

i01874855
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
9S-8748
2
1
2W-9315
C
3
1
5P-8210
4
1
4W-0924
5
1
7W-2826
C
6
1
4P-7275
C
7
1
106-6493
8
1
7N-9062
9
1
8N-5763
10
1
8N-5764
11
1
8F-4610
12
1
2A-5546
13
1
5P-0537
14
1
5P-6945
C
15
1
4P-7274
16
1
2W-9316
17
1
9Y-8088
18
1
8N-5765
19
1
7N-9035
20
1
7W-2015
21
1
7W-2828
22
1
9N-1754
C
23
1
6I-1564
C
24
1
3E-6760
C
25
1
115-3358
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT-FULL (1/4-28-THD)
WASHER-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
RETAINER
SPRING
COVER
WASHER
HOUSING
SEAL
PISTON
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (1/4-20X1.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.125-IN)
COVER
VALVE AS (OIL RELEASE)
VALVE-INTERNAL (OIL CONTROL)
SPRING (35.57MM)
RETAINER
EXTENSION-VALVE
SPRING (24.45MM)
SPRING (4.57MM)
DIAPHRAGM
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER (12.7X6.65X0.79-MM THK)

FUEL SYSTEM

729

FUEL SYSTEM
9Y-8087 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

730

FUEL SYSTEM

i01874855

<END>

g00121864

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
115-4527 CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO

PROVIDES CONTROL FOR IMPROVED ENGINE PERFORMANCE AFTER COLD START


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1278

i01788168
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

9Y-8087
8L-6557
6V-5894
030-7946
8N-6680
2D-6392
3J-7354
7C-6644
5P-0537

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO


CONNECTOR
BOLT (1/4-20X3.75-IN)
ELBOW
SCREEN AS (FUEL CONTROL)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)

729

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM

731

FUEL SYSTEM
1N-5331 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
PROVIDES THREADED ADJUSTING LEVER
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

732

i00637430

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5L-3946
5L-3934
1B-2578

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ROD END
HUB-ADJUSTABLE LEVER
NUT (3/8-16 THD)

<END>

g00134857

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-7411 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
LH, VERNIER & POSITIVE LOCK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

i00640320
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4N-3829
1W-7410
5P-0399

QTY

1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
SPACER-GOVERNOR CONTROL
SCREW-MACHINE

<END>

1 of 1

743

g00157573

FUEL SYSTEM

733

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-7412 CONTROL GP-GOVERNORLH
REMOTE & POSITIVE LOCK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

734

FUEL SYSTEM

i00640326
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4N-3828
1W-7410
1H-5514

QTY

1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
SPACER-GOVERNOR CONTROL
BOLT (5/16-18X1.625IN)

742

<END>

g00156638

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-7413 CONTROL GP-GOVERNORLH
POSITIVE LOCK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

i00640330
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4N-3830
1W-7410
1H-5514

QTY

1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
SPACER-GOVERNOR CONTROL
BOLT (5/16-18X1.625IN)

<END>

1 of 1

744

g00156640

FUEL SYSTEM

735

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-8684 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N: 6TB11381-18566
BREAK-OVER
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
Y
2
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

736

FUEL SYSTEM

i00640203
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7B-2742
9N-1822

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/4-20X1.25IN)
CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR

753

<END>

g00152031

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-3469 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
28 VOLT DC MOTOR
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
C
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
11
1
C
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
C
17
1
C
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
C
27
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP2737-30

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

i02798755
PART NAME

1 of 2

4N-3828
1A-8285
2W-3466
8B-2377
5P-0537
2W-3467
0S-1616
1B-4330
4W-7773
7G-8802
7N-9738
7N-7779
7N-7780
1H-8289
3K-9089
6P-7055
1H-5514
1W-7410
7F-1906
8N-0075
0S-1594
5M-2894
8N-0076
7L-4186
6S-4454
9F-6580
2D-6235
7N-8008
3L-4576
7B-2742
1D-4717

QTY

1
2
1
6
15
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
NUT-JAM (5/16-24-THD)
PLATE
BOLT (1/4-20X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
PLATE
BOLT (1/4-20X1-IN)
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
MOTOR AS (GEAR)
MOTOR-GEAR
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SCREW-MACHINE
NUT-SELF LOCKING (5-40-THD)
BRACKET
BOLT (5/16-18X1.625-IN)
SPACER
CLIP
DAMPER
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
LEVER-GOVERNOR
ROD END
ROD
BOLT (1/4-20X1.125-IN)
LOCKNUT (1/4-20-THD)
SWITCH AS-TOGGLE (GOVERNOR CONTROL)
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)

FUEL SYSTEM

742

737

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-3469 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

738

FUEL SYSTEM

i02798755

<END>

g00168901

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-3469 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
28 VOLT DC MOTOR
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
C
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
C
16
1
C
17
1
C
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP2737-30

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

i02378788
PART NAME

1 of 2

4N-3828
1A-8285
2W-3466
8T-9368
8T-4205
2W-3467
8T-8908
6V-8185
4W-7773
7G-8802
7N-9738
7N-7779
7N-7780
1H-8289
3K-9089
5N-6501
8C-6876
1W-7410
5P-7854
6V-8801
4L-6454
8T-4896
8N-0076
7L-4186
1L-2313
6D-2928
2D-6235
7X-2501

QTY

1
2
1
6
15
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
NUT-JAM (5/16-24-THD)
PLATE
BOLT (1/4-20X2.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
PLATE
BOLT (1/4-20X1-IN)
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
MOTOR AS (GEAR) (GOVERNOR CONTROL)
MOTOR-GEAR
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SCREW-MACHINE
NUT-SELF LOCKING (5-40-THD)
BRACKET
BOLT (5/16-18X1.625-IN)
SPACER
CLIP
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
LEVER-GOVERNOR
ROD END
ROD-CONTROL
BOLT (1/4-20X1.125-IN)
LOCKNUT (1/4-20-THD)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)

FUEL SYSTEM

742

739

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-3469 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

740

FUEL SYSTEM

i02378788

<END>

g00239462

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
3N-7741 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
PROVIDES MULTI-HOLE GOVERNOR CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

i02730243

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5L-1171
0S-1618

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LEVER-GOVERNOR CONTROL
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g00135082

FUEL SYSTEM

741

FUEL SYSTEM
4N-3828 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR

REMOTE & POSITIVE LOCKING


PART OF 1W-7412, 2W-3469 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i00639501
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
C
3
1
4
1
5
1
C
6
1
7
1
8
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

742

FUEL SYSTEM

4W-2541
4N-4523
4W-2542
4N-4520
8L-4282
6N-0775
4N-4519
5K-0605

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHAFT-GOVERNOR CONTROL
HANDLE AS
SPRING
GUIDE
HUB
RATCHET-GOVERNOR CONTROL
QUADRANT-CONTROL
PLUG

<END>

g00195610

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4N-3829 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR

POSITIVE LOCK & VERNIER


PART OF 1W-7411, 5N-6483 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

i03600701
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
C
1
C
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
C
14
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

8L-4282
4N-4523
4W-2541
4W-2542
4N-4520
5K-0605
3N-3786
6B-5150
3N-3787
4J-6750
2H-0210
4N-4519
1K-6539
3B-4604
6N-0775

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HUB
HANDLE AS
SHAFT
SPRING
GUIDE
PLUG
ROD-THROTTLE CONTROL
LOCKNUT
BRACKET-CONTROL
SPACER (21-MM THK)
SPRING-SHUTOFF
QUADRANT-CONTROL
PIN
PIN-COTTER
RATCHET-GOVERNOR CONTROL

<END>

1 of 1

g00917619

FUEL SYSTEM

743

FUEL SYSTEM
4N-3830 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
POSITIVE LOCK
PART OF 1W-7413 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01793820
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
C
7
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

744

FUEL SYSTEM

4W-2541
4N-4523
4W-2542
4N-4520
5K-0605
8L-4282
6N-0775

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHAFT-GOVERNOR CONTROL
HANDLE AS
SPRING
GUIDE
PLUG
HUB
RATCHET-GOVERNOR CONTROL

<END>

g00744117

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
5N-6483 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

i00641192
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4N-3829
5S-9607
5P-0399
1W-7410
2L-9038
0S-1597

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
LOCKNUT (1/4-28 THD)
SCREW-MACHINE
SPACER-GOVERNOR CONTROL
LOCKNUT (1/4-28 THD)
BOLT (1/4-28X1IN)

<END>

1 of 1

743

g00235117

FUEL SYSTEM

745

FUEL SYSTEM
5N-9337 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
CANNOT BE USED WITH 2W-7201PAGE 370
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
1
11
1
1
12
1
13
1
1
1
14
1
15
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

746

1
2
3
4
5
6

FUEL SYSTEM

i02559577
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5N-3220
039-2280
9M-1974
039-2281
1B-9575
0L-1351
5M-2894
5N-9313
1D-4538
3N-7303
3D-5878
6V-8186
2A-4133
3B-4607
5N-9281
0S-1616
5P-0537
1B-4330
6J-6478
9F-8219

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
10
2
2
2
1
2
4
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ACTUATOR GP-AIR
SPACER (9X16X36-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SPACER (9X16X25-MM THK)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.56-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SUPPORT
BOLT (5/16-18X2.25-IN)
ROD
ROD END
NUT-FULL (5/16-24-THD)
PIN
PIN-COTTER
LEVER
BOLT (1/4-20X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER
SPACER (1.25-IN THK)

1 of 2

721

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
5N-9337 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i02559577

g00216089

FUEL SYSTEM

747

FUEL SYSTEM
8N-1730 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
WOODWARD 2301 LOAD SHARING
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-1265, 1276

i02024236

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
CB

1
2

1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

101-8923
9G-8010
6V-8376
9B-7233

QTY

1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL AS-GOVERNOR
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (FUEL)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER (4.4X8.4X0.5-MM THK)

723

B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

748

FUEL SYSTEM

<END>

g00167984

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
8N-1730 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
WOODWARD 2301 LOAD SHARING
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-1265, 1276

i01788174

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
CB

1
2

1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

131-5454
9G-8010
6V-8376
9B-7233

QTY

1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL AS-GOVERNOR
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (FUEL PRESSURE)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER

724

B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g00167984

FUEL SYSTEM

749

FUEL SYSTEM
8N-1731 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
WOODWARD 2301 STANDBY
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-1265, 1276

i02024234

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4W-5392
9G-8010
6V-8376
9B-7233

QTY

1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL AS-GOVERNOR
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (FUEL)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER (4.4X8.4X0.5-MM THK)

B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1

750

FUEL SYSTEM

<END>

g00167985

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
8N-1731 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
WOODWARD 2301 STANDBY
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-1265, 1276

i01503603

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

CB

1
2

1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

131-5453
9G-8010
6V-8376
9B-7233

QTY

1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL AS-GOVERNOR
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (FUEL)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25 IN)
LOCKWASHER

B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g00167985

FUEL SYSTEM

751

FUEL SYSTEM
8N-2177 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR

S/N: 6TB12255-UP
FOR USE WITH THREE HOLE GOVERNOR CONTROL LEVER
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

752

i01140918

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1M-1254
3N-4892

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT
LEVER-GOVERNOR CONTROL

<END>

g00605343

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
9N-1822 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N: 6TB11381-UP
PART OF 1W-8684 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

i00581286

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8S-7803
6I-1936
9N-3735
9N-3736

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RING-RETAINING
SPRING
LEVER
LEVER

<END>

1 of 1

g00152023

FUEL SYSTEM

753

FUEL SYSTEM
108-0136 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR

REQUIRES ENGINE MOUNTED PROTECTION SYSTEM JUNCTION BOX


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

754

i03765971

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5P-1404
131-5453
3J-1907
2M-9780
6T-4949
7N-9738
7N-7780
7N-7779

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR
CONTROL AS-GOVERNOR
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SWITCH AS (FUEL PRESSURE)
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)

<END>

g00733843

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-8196 CONVERSION GP-GOVERNOR

CONVERTS FROM CAT HYDRA-MECHANICAL GOVERNOR SYSTEM TO A WOODWARD EG3P


ACTUATOR
FIELD INSTALLATION
SMCS-1264

i00978095
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1W-1205
1W-1179

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR
FASTENER GP-GOVERNOR

760
777

<END>

7W-3051 CONVERSION GP-GOVERNOR


AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1264

i00969695
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

144-0480
8N-3776
8N-3093

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET
GASKET-COVER (GOVERNOR DETENT)
SPRING-DETENT

<END>

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM

755

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-1727 COVER GP-FUEL TRANSFER

PART OF 7C-3433 METER GP-SERVICE, 7W-3617 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT


CANNOT BE USED WITH TACH DRIVE AND/OR SERVICE METER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1256
NOTE

i01849087

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

756

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8N-8082
0S-1615
5P-0537
4M-8303

QTY

1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COVER
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g00726234

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4N-8048 COVER GP-GOVERNOR
SMCS-1264
NOTE

REF
NO

i00640331
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
C

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

5L-7812
9M-1974
4N-5656
2P-8643

QTY

2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
COVER
GASKET

<END>

1 of 1

g00141750

FUEL SYSTEM

757

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-0423 DRAIN GP-FUEL

FOR USE WITH 1W-3138PAGE 807, AND DOUBLE WALLED FUEL INJECTION LINES.
CANNOT BE USED WITH LH AIR STARTING MOTOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274
NOTE

C
C
B

i02471415

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

758

FUEL SYSTEM

9S-7703
5N-7740
2W-9112
9L-8557
7C-6532
4L-6454
8T-4896
6V-8801
7C-5404
5K-9243
2S-7593
4W-0304
5C-6266
8T-4122
4M-5317
5N-7739
7W-2296
7W-2295
2B-2404
4M-5281
8T-4205
8B-1931
9L-8492
9L-8496
3P-9200
3T-9331

QTY

1
5
6
5
1
4
8
4
3
7
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW-FLARED
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TEE-INVERTED FLARED
TUBE AS
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
BRACKET
ELBOW-FLARED
WASHER-HARD (17X35X5-MM THK)
BRACKET
BOLT (5/8-11X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
BUSHING-REDUCING
TUBE AS
SWITCH AS-LIQUID LEVEL (FUEL)
COVER AS-SWITCH
CLIP
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BUSHING-REDUCING
PLUG (FUEL DRAIN)
TEE-INVERTED FLARED
CLIP
BRACKET AS

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-0423 DRAIN GP-FUEL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i02471415

g00273029

FUEL SYSTEM

759

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-1205 DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR

WOODWARD
PART OF 4W-8196 CONVERSION GP-GOVERNOR, 7W-9008 PUMP GP-GOV DRIVE & FUEL INJ
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1288
NOTE

REF
NO

i02864163
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
7L-4984
1
1W-1204
1
6L-1597
1
3L-5987
1
8H-0708
1,2
7J-0204
1,2
9S-8007
1
7N-1599
1
0S-1614
1
2A-4996
1
2L-6267
1
3B-6424
1
1W-1186
1,2
0S-1616
1
5H-2532
1,2
4J-7533
1,2
9S-8001
1
1W-1187
1
1W-1189
1
7S-5757
1
1W-1190
1
1W-1191
1
1W-1192
1
1W-1188
C
1,2
5P-0537
C
2
2N-5920
2
8B-2377
2
6F-7027
2
1B-2714
2
8N-2148
C
2
031-0216
2
1W-1200
2
1W-1202
2
3L-3324
2
1N-9882
C
2
2S-4652
2
8N-3238
2
8H-9186
2
1B-2717
2
1W-1198
2
5H-5744
41
2
1A-4907
42
2
1W-1185
43
2
7S-6798
44
2
5N-4227
45
2
2H-3429
46
2
1W-1196
47
2
6F-5926
48
2
1W-1184
49
2
5D-4697
50
2
4L-3776
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

760

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

PART NAME

FUEL SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STUD-TAPERLOCK (5/16-18X3.5-IN)
HOUSING AS-GOVERNOR DRIVE
GASKET
COVER
BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLATE-RETAINING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-24X1.375-IN)
LOCKNUT (3/8-24-THD)
LEVER-CONTROL ROD
GASKET
BOLT (1/4-20X1-IN)
KEY-WOODRUFF
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
LEVER-SHUTOFF
SPRING-CONTROL SHAFT
RING-RETAINING
SLEEVE
LEVER-CONTROL
SHAFT
SHAFT-SHUTOFF
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
EXTENSION-RACK
BOLT (1/4-20X2-IN)
BOLT (1/4-28X0.5-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X2.5-IN)
COUPLING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
GEAR-TACHOMETER DRIVE (29-TEETH)
GEAR AS-GOVERNOR DRIVE (56-TEETH)
PIN
BOLT-LOCKING
WASHER
GEAR (16-TEETH)
SPRING
BOLT (1/4-20X5.5-IN)
SUPPORT AS
BUSHING-TERMINAL
GASKET
SETSCREW
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER-FUEL LINE
RING-RETAINING
GEAR AS-TACHOMETER DRIVE (29-TEETH)
NUT
COVER-SCREW
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (1/4-20X1-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X4.75-IN)

1 of 3

793

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-1205 DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

i02864163

g00428989

2 of 3

FUEL SYSTEM

761

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-1205 DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
762

FUEL SYSTEM

i02864163

<END>

g01426696

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-6378 DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR & FUEL PUMP
SMCS-1288
NOTE

REF
NO

i03611523
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
C
7
1
8
1
9
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

7W-0993
4W-0435
0S-1594
5M-6213
1W-6382
3S-0127
4P-4258
5M-2894
4W-4616

QTY

1
1
4
1
1
4
1
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GEAR-PUMP DRIVE (64-TEETH)


SEAL-QUAD RING
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
PLUG-PIPE
COVER
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
RING-DRIVE
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-QUAD RING

<END>

1 of 1

g00157941

FUEL SYSTEM

763

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-4619 DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR & FUEL PUMP
SMCS-1288
NOTE

REF
NO

i00130635
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
6H-3958
2
1
9X-7715
3
1
1W-5438
4
1
4W-0435
5
1
4W-4617
C
6
1
4P-1369
C
7
1
4P-1368
C
8
1
7W-3218
C
9
1
5H-0793
10
1
6V-7543
C
11
1
009-3101
12
1
8T-7893
13
1
1W-5427
14
1
3K-3467
15
1
7W-7663
C
16
1
3E-4301
C
17
1
8L-5832
C
18
1
4P-4366
19
1
7N-7264
20
1
1S-5440
21
1
1W-5434
22
1
1W-5441
23
1
9V-7451
24
1
1W-5431
25
1
7W-0993
26
1
4N-2927
27
1
4W-4616
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
C

764

FUEL SYSTEM

QTY

4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (1/4-20X2.5-IN)


SEAL-QUAD RING
SPOOL
SEAL-QUAD RING
PLUG
BODY-VALVE
CARRIER-DRIVE
RING-GUIDE
RING-LOCK
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.87-IN)
SPRING
NUT (7/8-20-THD)
SCREW-ADJUSTMENT
SETSCREW-SOCKET
NUT-HEX (10-32-THD)
SPRING
WEIGHT-GOVERNOR
DOWEL
CARRIER-WEIGHT
RETAINER AS-SPRING
NUT-WELD (1/4-20-THD)
RING-DRIVE
GEAR-PUMP DRIVE (64-TEETH)
RACE-THRUST BEARING
SEAL-QUAD RING

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-4619 DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR & FUEL PUMP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i00130635

g00108409

FUEL SYSTEM

765

FUEL SYSTEM
7W-5910 DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR & FUEL PUMP
SMCS-1288
NOTE

REF
NO

i00640919
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
6H-3958
2
1
9X-7715
3
1
1W-5438
4
1
4W-0435
5
1
4W-4617
6
1
4P-1369
7
1
4P-1368
8
1
7W-3218
9
1
5H-0793
10
1
6V-7543
11
1
009-3101
C
12
1
8T-7893
13
1
1W-5427
C
14
1
3K-3467
C
15
1
7W-7663
16
1
3E-4301
17
1
8L-5832
18
1
4P-4365
19
1
7N-7264
20
1
1S-5440
21
1
1W-5434
22
1
1W-5441
23
1
5P-3383
24
1
1W-5431
25
1
7W-0993
26
1
4N-2927
27
1
4W-4616
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

766

FUEL SYSTEM

QTY

4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (1/4-20X2.5-IN)


SEAL-QUAD RING
SPOOL
SEAL-QUAD RING
PLUG
BODY-VALVE
CARRIER-DRIVE
RING-GUIDE
RING-LOCK
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.87-IN)
SPRING
NUT (7/8-20-THD)
SCREW-ADJUSTMENT
SETSCREW-SOCKET
NUT-HEX (10-32-THD)
SPRING
WEIGHT-GOVERNOR
DOWEL
CARRIER-WEIGHT
RETAINER AS-SPRING
NUT-WELD
RING-DRIVE
GEAR-PUMP DRIVE (64-TEETH)
RACE-THRUST BEARING
SEAL-QUAD RING

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
7W-5910 DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR & FUEL PUMP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i00640919

g00258594

FUEL SYSTEM

767

FUEL SYSTEM
9N-6610 DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR & FUEL PUMP
S/N: 6TB11381-18566
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1288
NOTE

C
C

i00641725

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

C
C
C

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
C
25
1
26
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

768

FUEL SYSTEM

QTY

6H-3958
9X-7715
1W-5438
4W-0435
4W-4617
4P-1369
4P-1368
7W-3218
5H-0793
6V-7543
009-3101
8T-7893
1W-5427
3K-3467
4W-8011

4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1

3K-3467
7W-7663
4W-4616
3E-4301
8L-5832
4P-4367
7N-7264
1S-5440
1W-5434
1W-5441
9V-7451
1W-5431
7W-0993
4N-2927

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (1/4-20X2.5-IN)


SEAL-QUAD RING
SPOOL
SEAL-QUAD RING
PLUG
BODY-VALVE
CARRIER-DRIVE
RING-GUIDE
RING-LOCK
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.87-IN)
SPRING
NUT (7/8-20-THD)
SCREW-ADJUSTMENT (39.50MM LG)
OR
NUT (7/8-20-THD) (9.52MM THK)
SCREW-ADJUSTMENT (56.10MM LG)
SEAL-QUAD RING
SETSCREW-SOCKET
NUT-HEX (10-32-THD)
SPRING
WEIGHT-GOVERNOR
DOWEL
CARRIER-WEIGHT
RETAINER AS-SPRING
NUT-WELD (1/4-20-THD)
RING-DRIVE
GEAR-PUMP DRIVE (64-TEETH)
RACE-THRUST BEARING

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
9N-6610 DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR & FUEL PUMP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i00641725

g00258618

FUEL SYSTEM

769

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-8235 DRIVE GP-TACHOMETER
S/N: 6TB11381-18566
SINGLE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7487
NOTE

REF
NO

i02460207
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
B
6
B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1

770

FUEL SYSTEM

1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1W-4581
9S-0211
8H-3127
4M-8303
4N-0538
4M-8303

QTY

1
2
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER AS
CLAMP-METER
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g00420007

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-9010 DRIVE GP-TACHOMETER
FOR USE WITH SERVICE METER
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7487
NOTE

i00165495

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9S-0211
4M-5281
4M-8303
1W-2316
4N-0538

QTY

2
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP-METER
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
ADAPTER AS-DRIVE
COUPLING

<END>

1 of 1

g00110585

FUEL SYSTEM

771

FUEL SYSTEM
4N-1402 DRIVE GP-TACHOMETER
SINGLE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7487
NOTE

REF
NO

i01983291
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
C
3
1
4
1
5
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

772

FUEL SYSTEM

1W-4581
9S-0211
8H-3127
4M-8303
7M-7644

QTY

1
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER AS (TACHOMETER DRIVE)


CLAMP-METER
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
CAP-PROTECTION (TACHOMETER DRIVE)

<END>

g00248429

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-1101 DRIVE GP-TACHOMETER
DUAL
CANNOT BE USED WITH WOODWARD GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7487
NOTE

i01983296

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1W-4580
9S-0211
8H-3128
4M-8303
4N-0538
7M-7644

QTY

1
2
2
2
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER AS
CLAMP-METER
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (1/4-20X0.625-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLING
CAP-PROTECTION

<END>

1 of 1

g00253987

FUEL SYSTEM

773

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-7376 FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMPENGINE
SMCS-1251
NOTE

i04156900

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

774

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

0S-1571
5P-0076
034-4288
9S-8752
6V-3319
5P-5846
2N-3350
1C-2251

QTY

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X1.87-IN)

<END>

g02353916

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
9Y-1234 FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMPGOVERNOR

PART OF 115-4266, 2W-8539, 2W-8541, 2W-9104, 2W-9115, 6I-2916, 7C-0689,


7C-9081, 7W-1092, 7W-7127 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1251
NOTE

i02864175

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5B-7040
8S-4710
7B-2742
8F-8178
7X-0869
6V-5894
4F-7957
1B-2716

QTY

2
4
2
1
1
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/4-20X1-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X4-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X3.25-IN)
BOLT-LOCKING (1/4-20X2-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X3.75-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X5-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g00118632

FUEL SYSTEM

775

FUEL SYSTEM
9Y-4913 FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMPGOVERNOR
PART OF 7C-6533 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ

SMCS-1251
NOTE

i02505629

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

776

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6V-5894
7B-2742
8S-4710
1B-2716
4F-7957
8F-8178
7X-0869
5P-0537

QTY

4
2
4
2
2
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/4-20X3.75-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X4-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X5-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X3.25-IN)
BOLT-LOCKING (1/4-20X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)

<END>

g00604583

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-1179 FASTENER GP-GOVERNOR
PART OF 4W-8196 CONVERSION GP-GOVERNOR
FOR USE WITH 108-0136PAGE 754
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1264
NOTE

REF
NO

i02460215
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
11
1
12
1
C
13
1
14
1
C
15
1
C
16
1
C
17
1
18
1
C
19
1
C
20
1
C
21
1
C
22
1
C
23
1
D
24
1
25
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D-ORDER BY THE METER

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

1B-1293
5P-0537
3D-8752
1B-0581
9J-8050
6N-2645
6L-9888
5S-0003
4N-0794
7C-0307
0S-1594
5M-2894
4F-7957
2W-4869
8C-3389
6V-8186
5D-9372
9Y-5290
5P-4116
9M-1974
9Y-5291
9Y-5292
9Y-5288
7J-9016
9Y-5289
8C-8418
8S-8158

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (5/16-24X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
BOLT (5/16-24X1.5-IN)
SPACER (8.70X16.00X8.56-MM THK)
GASKET
STUD-TAPERLOCK (5/16-18X2.60-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
COVER
GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
LEVER-GOVERNOR
ROD END
NUT-FULL (5/16-24-THD)
ROD
GROMMET
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
COUPLING
ISOLATOR
ADAPTER
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (5/16-18X1-IN)
SPACER-SPECIAL
LOCKWIRE (0.3-M)
SEAL-WIRE

FUEL SYSTEM

777

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-1179 FASTENER GP-GOVERNOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

778

FUEL SYSTEM

i02460215

<END>

g00256608

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
5R-5020 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1261, 1274
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1,2
1,2
1
1
1,2
1,2
1,2
2
1
1,2
1,2
1,2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
B
20
21
22
B
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
B-USE AS REQUIRED

SEBP2737-30

1 of 3

i03808295
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

032-1267
3J-1907
032-1268
5R-1453
3R-2251
030-7947
1D-4717
5M-2894
2M-4779
5R-5406
1B-4330
5P-0537
4F-7957
5M-5926
5R-5084
2R-6806
2W-3454
9M-1974
0S-1590
2W-3455
9M-1974
2H-3755
2W-3453
2B-2694
1D-4716
2W-3456
1B-2714
137-5541
1P-0436
5R-3564
1D-4539
5R-5404
5M-6213
0S-1588
5R-5405
2B-2694

QTY

1
5
3
1
1
3
4
7
2
1
3
5
2
4
1
2
1
6
1
1
2
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW-FLARED
FILTER AS-FUEL
FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL
ELBOW
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
TUBE AS
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
CLAMP
TUBE AS
CONNECTOR-O-RING (FLARED)
TUBE AS
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BRACKET
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (5/16-18X0.43-IN)
TUBE AS
BOLT (5/16-18X2-IN)
NUT-FULL (5/16-18-THD)
JUNCTION BLOCK
BOLT (1/4-20X2.5-IN)
PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)
BLOCK
BOLT (5/16-18X2.5-IN)
BRACKET
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
TUBE AS
BOLT (5/16-18X2-IN)

FUEL SYSTEM

779

FUEL SYSTEM
5R-5020 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL (contd. )

i03808295

GRAPHIC #1
780

FUEL SYSTEM

g01239047

2 of 3

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
5R-5020 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP2737-30

<END>

3 of 3

i03808295

g01239172

FUEL SYSTEM

781

FUEL SYSTEM
4N-1981 FILTER GP-FUELENGINE
SMCS-1261
NOTE

REF
NO

i03245798
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1N-3789
2
1
9S-4167
3
1
1R-0749
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

782

FUEL SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BASE AS-FILTER (FUEL)


STUD-HOLLOW (1-14X1.47-IN)
FILTER-FUEL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)

<END>

g00605406

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
6N-6290 FILTER GP-FUEL

DUPLEX, LH
CANNOT BE USED WITH RH MOUNTED AIR STARTER WITH LH CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261
NOTE

i03522761

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5M-6213
6N-6259
9S-4167
266-0889
5P-5528
3J-7354
6N-6251
6L-3428
6N-6250
7E-5346
0S-1571
5M-2894
6N-6300
1R-0749
6N-6252
2K-8467
4H-1641
9S-8006
2M-9780
2M-4453
3J-1907
030-7947
6N-6248
2S-3992
2D-6642

QTY

3
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
3
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG-PIPE
BASE AS-FUEL FILTER
STUD-HOLLOW (1-14X1.47-IN)
INDICATOR AS (FUEL PRESSURE)
BUSHING-REDUCING
SEAL-O-RING
LEVER (FUEL FILTER DUPLEX VALVE)
SCREW-MACHINE
GASKET
VALVE AS (FUEL CHECK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
JUNCTION BLOCK
FILTER-FUEL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
VALVE-FUEL FILTER
PIN-SPRING
PIN-SPRING
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
PLATE
SPRING
BALL

FUEL SYSTEM

783

FUEL SYSTEM
6N-6290 FILTER GP-FUEL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

784

FUEL SYSTEM

i03522761

<END>

g00890839

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
8H-7204 FILTER GP-FUEL
PRIMARY
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1261
NOTE

REF
NO

i02019520
GRAPHIC
REF

C
C
C

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

1N-3583
7N-1628
2J-0157
1L-3769
7H-9678
2H-3429
7S-9323
8H-7202
9M-2342
8H-2778

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BASE-FUEL FILTER
NUT (3/8-24-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-RETAINING
RETAINER-ELEMENT
RING-RETAINING
SPRING
CASE AS-FUEL FILTER
FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL (PRIMARY)
SEAL-RING (FUEL FILTER BASE)

<END>

1 of 1

g00605452

FUEL SYSTEM

785

FUEL SYSTEM
133-5671 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1261, 1263

i04113571
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

137-4367
133-5673
129-0375

1
1
1

155-2629

157-1206

141-0284

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BASE AS
ELEMENT-WATER SEPARATOR
BOWL-WATER COLLECTION
OR
BOWL-WATER COLLECTION (12-VOLT HEATER)
OR
BOWL-WATER COLLECTION (24-VOLT HEATER)
KIT-FUEL FILTER & WATER SEP
(INCLUDES SEAL AND GASKET)

A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP

GRAPHIC #1

786

FUEL SYSTEM

<END>

g00986128

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-7325 GOVERNOR GP

PART OF 115-4266, 2W-8539, 2W-8541, 2W-9104, 2W-9115, 6I-2916, 7C-0689,


7C-6533, 7C-9081, 7W-1092, 7W-7127 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1264, 1908
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1,2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
3
3
3
3

5
6
7
8
9
10

11
12
13
13A
14
15
16
17
18
19

19A
20
21
21A
21B
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

32
32A
32B
32C
33
34
35
36
36A
36B
37

SEBP2737-30

1 of 6

i03554843
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8N-3256
8L-5832
9Y-4701
8N-3956
8N-3303
1W-4243
7W-5836
6D-3897
6L-5551
8N-3776
9S-8003
1J-9671
1N-3887
5B-3180
6V-5029
1N-3935
144-0479
4N-8445
2B-2695
4K-9890
3P-0009
0S-1347
8N-3762
144-0478
7W-1749
8S-6814
138-9507
1B-2713
4W-5735
6V-6835
4B-2049
8H-9204
2W-7400
7N-1052
7N-2176
4N-5621
144-0480
1W-3962
5H-6552
0S-1588
8N-3760
8N-3761
030-9615
7W-4247
5P-3272
8N-2499
3D-8317
4N-0260
1W-3961
8S-7803
2W-0801
9A-7377
4N-5485
5F-9144
4N-5484

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COLLAR-LOAD STOP
NUT-HEX (10-32-THD)
SETSCREW-SOCKET (10-32X1.38-IN)
BLOCK AS-STOP
DOWEL
SPRING-BUMPER
BOLT AS-SPECIAL (STOP)
BOLT (8-32X0.5-IN)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (1/4-20X2.25-IN)
GASKET-COVER (GOVERNOR DETENT)
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SETSCREW-SOCKET (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
COVER (IDLE-SPEED ADJ)
GASKET-COVER (IDLE-SPEED ADJ)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)
WASHER (8.6X17.3X1.6-MM THK)
INSULATOR
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
COVER
GASKET
COVER AS
PIN
SEAL-LIP TYPE
BOLT (1/4-20X1.75-IN)
LEVER AS-PIVOT
SETSCREW-SOCKET (10-32X0.625-IN)
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER-FELT (19/32X7/8X5/16-IN THK)
SPRING
DOWEL
PIN-DETENT
SHAFT-SHUTOFF
GASKET
SPACER (6.75X14X10-MM THK)
SETSCREW-SOCKET (10-32X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
COVER
GASKET
SCREW-NYLOK
HOUSING AS-GOVERNOR
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SPRING-GUIDE
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SPACER (6.75X14X13-MM THK)
RING-RETAINING
SHAFT
VALVE AS-NEEDLE (THROTTLE RESPONSE)
BODY-VALVE
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE-NEEDLE
FUEL SYSTEM

787

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-7325 GOVERNOR GP (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

37A
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

PART NUMBER

3
6H-9691
2
1W-5341
3,4
2M-7819
3
7N-7270
3
2W-2216
3
1N-3800
3
031-0216
3
8N-9678
3
8N-2505
3
5P-9757
3
7C-0790
3
8N-3757
3
3G-3835
45
4
2W-0799
46
4
2W-0800
47
3
1N-3802
48
3
1S-5440
49
3
7M-7219
50
3
9Y-7037
51
3
4N-9019
52
3
8N-2510
53
3
4N-2953
54
3
133-8890
C
55
3
7E-3986
56
3
119-8699
57
3
4N-0432
58
3
8N-9680
3
8S-6814
3
4F-6024
C
59
3
4W-6868
60
3
3K-5733
61
3
7N-7269
3
4N-6410
3
4N-6408
3
4N-6407
3
4N-6406
3
4N-6404
62
3
2P-9556
63
3
6N-3504
64
3
7N-8821
65
4
1W-5339
C
66
4
7W-1321
C
67
4
2W-9305
68
4
2W-6102
69
4
5H-2532
70
4
2W-9996
C
71
4
7W-4272
C
72
4
6V-8137
C
73
4
7W-2000
C
74
4
7W-1318
75
3
2N-0828
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

788

FUEL SYSTEM

i03554843
PART NAME

QTY

1
1
6
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
LEVER-SHUTOFF
RING-RETAINING
SLEEVE-SPRING
SPRING-LINK
SLEEVE-RACK CONTROL
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
PISTON AS-SERVO
VALVE-GOVERNOR SERVO
SEAL-O-RING
CYLINDER AS
LEVER-CONTROL
PIN
SPRING-SHUTOFF
LEVER-SHUTOFF
SEAT-SPRING
DOWEL
BEARING-THRUST
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
DOWEL
SHAFT-WEIGHT CARRIER
RING-LOCK
RACE-NEEDLE BEARING
CARRIER-WEIGHT
WEIGHT-GOVERNOR
BALL BEARING
HOUSING AS-GOVERNOR
PIN (LONG)
PIN (SHORT)
RISER-GOVERNOR
SPRING
ACTUATOR AS-GOVERNOR
SPRING-DASHPOT
PISTON AS
SPOOL-DASHPOT
RING-SPACER
RING-RETAINING
WASHER (1.17X1.5X0.06-IN THK)
SEAT-GOVERNOR SPRING
RING-RETAINING
SHAFT AS-GOVERNOR
PLATE-THROTTLE (UPPER)
PLATE-THROTTLE (LOWER)
LEVER-SPRING SEAT
KEY-WOODRUFF
SCREW-IDLE STOP (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
NUT-SEALING (5/16-18-THD)
SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (10-24X1-IN)
STOP-DETENT
PLATE-RETAINING
WASHER (SPRING)

2 of 6

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-7325 GOVERNOR GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

i03554843

g01593454

3 of 6

FUEL SYSTEM

789

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-7325 GOVERNOR GP (contd. )

i03554843

GRAPHIC #2

790

FUEL SYSTEM

g00791603

4 of 6

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-7325 GOVERNOR GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #3

SEBP2737-30

i03554843

g00874130

5 of 6

FUEL SYSTEM

791

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-7325 GOVERNOR GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #4

792

FUEL SYSTEM

i03554843

<END>

g00885765

6 of 6

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-1204 HOUSING AS-GOVERNOR DRIVE
PART OF 1W-1205 DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1288
NOTE

i00641271

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7L-4975
9L-7657
5P-0796
1F-4622
8S-6814
5H-5744

QTY

1
1
2
4
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BEARING-SLEEVE
PLUG-CUP
SEAL-LIP
BEARING-NEEDLE
PIN
BUSHING-TERMINAL

<END>

1 of 1

g00192148

FUEL SYSTEM

793

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-7018 INJECTOR GP-FUEL*R
PART OF 4W-8293 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION

SMCS-1251, 1254, 1290, 1713


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
M
4
5
6
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

794

FUEL SYSTEM

1
1
1
1
1
1

i02870194
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

9L-9098
7W-4482
271-2489
9X-2836
114-3362
1W-8791

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-CARBON STOP
WASHER (17.14X9.76X3.18-MM THK)
SEAL-WASHER
SCREW-BUTTON HEAD
SEAL-O-RING
TIP AS-FUEL INJECTOR

<END>

g01429633

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
9Y-4812 LINES GP-FLEXIBLE FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1274

i01734542
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

B
2L-3331
I
3N-6667
I
8L-7979
B
9J-6190
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-SEE HOSE FABRICATION GUIDE

QTY

1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR-PIPE (30 DEG NPSM EXT PIPE)


HOSE AS
HOSE AS
UNION-ADAPTER (37 DEG FLARED)

<END>

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM

795

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-3452 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
SMCS-1261, 1274
NOTE

C
B
B
C
C

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

i02460394

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

17

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

18
19
20
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

796

FUEL SYSTEM

2P-7214
6V-5049
9S-4182
9X-7378
030-7947
3S-2713
5M-2894
5P-8783
2W-2927
9S-8750
5P-0537
4F-7957
5M-5926
2W-6458
2R-6806
0L-1351
5P-1075
9S-8752
0S-1617
5P-4116
3S-7189
5P-9297
1W-3151

QTY

1
6
1
1
3
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
STUD (3/8-24X1.67-IN)
TUBE AS
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
CLAMP
TUBE AS
CONNECTOR-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
BRACKET
CLIP
ELBOW

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-3452 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i02460394

g00206745

FUEL SYSTEM

797

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-3457 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
FOR USE WITH 8H-7204PAGE 785
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1261, 1274
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02460396
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
2N-8037
2
1
2W-3458
3
1
0S-1594
4
1
5M-2894
CI
5
1
5N-2368
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1

798

FUEL SYSTEM

1
1
4
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW
PLATE
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
HOSE AS

<END>

g00202289

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-7595 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1261, 1274
NOTE

i00640786

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2W-7293
3B-1915
5M-2894
1D-4717
2W-7289
3J-1907
2W-7290
030-7947

QTY

1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE
BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
TUBE AS
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
ELBOW

<END>

1 of 1

g00201692

FUEL SYSTEM

799

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-6059 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER

FUEL FILTER LOCATED ON LOWER LH FRONT OF ENGINE BELOW FUEL PUMP - SUPPLY AND
RETURN TO TANK CONNECTIONS ARE 9/16-18 THD
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261, 1274
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i00640322
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
0S-1588
2
1
1W-1652
3
1
3B-1915
4
1
9S-8752
5
1
5M-2894
CI
6
1
9L-6958
7
1
2R-6806
8
1
6V-5049
I
9
1
9N-3370
C
10
1
030-7947
11
1
9S-4182
12
1
9X-7378
13
1
2P-7214
C
14
1
1B-7182
C
15
1
9M-1974
C
16
1
4V-6698
C
17
1
3S-8664
CB
18
1
0S-1571
C
19
1
030-7942
20
1
1W-3151
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

800

FUEL SYSTEM

2
1
2
2
2
1
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BRACKET-FILTER
BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HOSE AS
ELBOW
PLUG-O RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SPACER (10X16X16-MM THK)
CLIP
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
ELBOW
ELBOW

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-6059 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i00640322

g00206744

FUEL SYSTEM

801

FUEL SYSTEM
7C-5721 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1261, 1274
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i00640244
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
030-7947
2
1
6V-5049
3
1
0S-1588
4
1
5M-2894
I
5
1
9N-1849
I
6
1
4W-7079
7
1
8S-0948
8
1
7W-7664
9
1
9S-8752
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1

802

FUEL SYSTEM

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CLIP
BRACKET
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

<END>

g00214568

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
127-8780 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
FOR USE WITH LOW MOUNT FILTER, 7W-0023PAGE 63
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1261, 1274
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i00641023
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
030-7947
2
1
9S-4182
3
1
0L-1351
4
1
5M-2894
5
1
6J-0488
6
1
6V-5049
7
1
2P-7214
8
1
1A-2029
I
9
1
4W-8739
I
10
1
4W-9576
11
1
6V-5048
12
1
4W-6993
13
1
1W-3151
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

4
1
1
5
1
6
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW
PLUG-O RING
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BRACKET AS
ELBOW

<END>

1 of 1

g00258822

FUEL SYSTEM

803

FUEL SYSTEM
143-4682 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
FOR USE WITH 31 CFM AIR COMPRESSOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1261, 1274
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01788178
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
6N-1047
2
1
030-7947
3
1
6V-5049
4
1
2R-6806
5
1
3E-7446
6
1
030-7942
7
1
0S-1590
8
1
1A-2029
9
1
143-4681
10
1
5M-2894
11
1
8M-2773
12
1
0S-0509
I
13
1
9N-5279
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1

804

FUEL SYSTEM

1
2
5
1
1
1
2
2
1
5
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
BRACKET AS
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
CLIP
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
HOSE AS

<END>

g00285052

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-0557 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
SMCS-1252, 1254

i01368946
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

4P-9658
4P-9659
4P-9660
178-1318

1
1
1
6

5
6
7

1
1
1

117-1385
4W-7017
185-2831

1
6
6

1
8L-2779
1
1B-2790
1
0S-1617
1
7W-2315
1
8H-9204
1
9L-9814
1
141-2674
1
7C-9198
1
141-2676
1
141-2672
1
0S-1615
1
5P-0537
18
1
1A-9579
19
1
0S-1618
20
1
9M-1974
21
1
054-4984
22
1
141-2675
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1
1
2
6
6
6
1
3
1
1
6
6
3
2
8
1
1

NOTE

Y
Y
Y

YR

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION


LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
ADAPTER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
NOZZLE AS-FUEL VALVE
LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)
RETAINER
WASHER-FELT (19/32X7/8X5/16-IN THK)
LOCKNUT
BRACKET
BLOCK
BRACKET AS
BRACKET
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SPACER (10X15X8.5-MM THK)
BRACKET

808
809
810

826

FUEL SYSTEM

805

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-0557 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

806

FUEL SYSTEM

i01368946

<END>

g00730131

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-3138 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
FOR USE WITH DOUBLE WALLED FUEL LINES DRAIN GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1252, 1254
NOTE

REF
NO

Y
CY
C
C
C

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

i02460399
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
7C-4307
1
154-3244
1
2W-7263
1
2W-7264
1
9N-3388
4
1
2W-7037
5
1
5P-9795
6
1
8M-4437
7
1
9L-9814
8
1
8H-9204
CY
9
1
154-3245
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1
3
3
3
6
6
6
6
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION


LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (TAPPED)
CLAMP-FUEL LINE
BOLT (10-24X0.75-IN)
ADAPTER AS
SEAL
SEAL-O-RING
LOCKNUT
WASHER-FELT (19/32X7/8X5/16-IN THK)
LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION

<END>

1 of 1

819
823

824

g00539356

FUEL SYSTEM

807

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-9658 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION

PART OF 1W-0557, 4W-1566, 4W-8293 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION


SMCS-1252, 1254
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
5
6
7
8

GRAPHIC #1

808

i03787030

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

191-7941
191-7942
1W-9169
5P-4939
1W-9168
7M-9831
6V-7699
4B-2047
1W-9167
1W-9168
9L-9159

QTY

1
1
2
2
7
3
6
3
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION (NO.1 CYLINDER)


LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION (NO.2 CYLINDER)
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (THREADED)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X15.88-IN)
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (NON-THREADED)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X0.88-IN)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X13X1.6-MM THK)
NUT (10-24-THD)
CLAMP AS-FUEL LINE
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (NON-THREADED)
SPACER (5/8-IN THK)

<END>

g00613341

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-9659 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION

PART OF 1W-0557, 4W-1566, 4W-8293 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION


SMCS-1252, 1254
NOTE

i04027416
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

191-7943
191-7944
1W-9168
1W-9169
5P-4939
7M-9910
1W-9167
1W-9168
9L-9159
4B-4274
104-3038
144-3517

1
1
8
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2

11
12

1
1
1
1

2R-4761
1W-9168
4B-2047
6V-7699

1
1
2
4

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION (NO.3 CYLINDER)


LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION (NO.4 CYLINDER)
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (NON-THREADED)
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (THREADED)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X15.88-IN)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X1-IN)
CLAMP AS-FUEL LINE
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (NON-THREADED)
SPACER (5/8-IN THK)
WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)
SCREW-MACHINE
CLAMP AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SLEEVE
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (NON-THREADED)
NUT (10-24-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X13X1.6-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g00604629

FUEL SYSTEM

809

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-9660 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION

PART OF 1W-0557, 4W-1566, 4W-8293 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION


SMCS-1252, 1254
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

810

i03787115

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

191-7945
191-7946
1W-9168
1W-9169
5P-4939
6V-7699
7M-9831
1W-9167
1W-9168
9L-9159
4B-2047

QTY

1
1
5
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION (NO.5 CYLINDER)


LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION (NO.6 CYLINDER)
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (NON-THREADED)
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (THREADED)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X15.88-IN)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X13X1.6-MM THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X0.88-IN)
CLAMP AS-FUEL LINE
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (NON-THREADED)
SPACER (5/8-IN THK)
NUT (10-24-THD)

<END>

g00286206

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-1566 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
SMCS-1252, 1254

i01368901
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

4P-9658
4P-9659
4P-9660
178-1318

1
1
1
6

5
6
7

1
1
1

117-1385
4W-7017
185-2831

1
6
6

1
8L-2779
1
7W-2315
1
141-2674
1
8H-9204
1
9L-9814
1
141-2676
1
141-2675
1
0S-1615
1
5P-0537
15
1
7C-9198
16
1
1A-9579
17
1
9M-1974
18
1
0S-1618
19
1
054-4984
20
1
1B-2790
21
1
0S-1617
22
1
141-2672
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1
6
1
6
6
1
1
6
6
3
3
8
2
1
1
2
1

NOTE

Y
Y
Y

YR

8
9
10
11
12
13
14

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION


LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
ADAPTER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
NOZZLE AS-FUEL VALVE
LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
RETAINER
BRACKET
WASHER-FELT (19/32X7/8X5/16-IN THK)
LOCKNUT
BRACKET AS
BRACKET
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BLOCK
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
SPACER (10X15X8.5-MM THK)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)
BRACKET

808
809
810

826

FUEL SYSTEM

811

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-1566 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
812

FUEL SYSTEM

i01368901

<END>

g00373652

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-8293 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: 6TB9857-15310

SMCS-1252, 1254
NOTE

i00980020

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

CY
CY
CY

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

4P-9658
4P-9659
4P-9660
4N-1797

1
1
1
6

1
8M-4437
1
4W-7018
1
9M-1974
1
054-4984
1
7C-3427
1
7W-2315
1
8H-9204
1
9L-9814
1
4N-1292
1
7C-9198
C
1
4P-3946
C
1
4P-3945
1
0S-1615
1
5P-0537
C
18
1
1A-9579
19
1
0S-1618
C
20
1
1B-2790
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1
6
6
1
6
6
6
6
6
3
1
2
6
6
3
2
1

YR

SEBP2737-30

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

1 of 2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION


LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
ADAPTER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
INJECTOR GP-FUEL
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SPACER (10X15X8.5-MM THK)
LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
RETAINER
WASHER-FELT (19/32X7/8X5/16-IN THK)
LOCKNUT
LOCK-ADAPTER
BLOCK
BRACKET
BRACKET
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)

808
809
810

794

FUEL SYSTEM

813

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-8293 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

814

FUEL SYSTEM

i00980020

<END>

g00226767

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-8293 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: 6TB15311-15346

SMCS-1252, 1254

i00640655

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

CY
CY
CY
C

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

124-2398
124-2399
124-2397
4P-1396

1
1
1
6

1
8M-4437
1
4W-7018
1
9M-1974
1
054-4984
1
7C-3427
1
7W-2315
1
8H-9204
1
9L-9814
C
1
4P-1394
1
7C-9198
C
1
4P-1395
1
4P-3945
1
0S-1615
1
5P-0537
18
1
1A-9579
19
1
0S-1618
20
1
1B-2790
C
21
1
0S-1617
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1
6
7
1
6
6
6
6
1
3
1
2
6
6
3
2
1
1

YR
C

SEBP2737-30

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

1 of 2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION


LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
ADAPTER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
INJECTOR GP-FUEL
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SPACER (10X15X8.5-MM THK)
LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
RETAINER
WASHER-FELT (19/32X7/8X5/16-IN THK)
LOCKNUT
BRACKET AS
BLOCK
BRACKET AS
BRACKET
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)

821
822
820

794

FUEL SYSTEM

815

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-8293 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

816

FUEL SYSTEM

i00640655

<END>

g00255682

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-8293 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: 6TB15347-UP

SMCS-1252, 1254

i01368763
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

CY
CY
CY

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

4P-9658
4P-9659
4P-9660
178-1318

1
1
1
6

YR

5
6

1
1
1

117-1385
4W-7018
185-2831

1
6
6

1
8L-2779
7
1
7W-2315
8
1
9L-9814
9
1
8H-9204
10
1
7C-9198
11
1
0S-1615
12
1
5P-0537
13
1
1A-9579
14
1
9M-1974
15
1
0S-1618
16
1
054-4984
17
1
1B-2790
18
1
0S-1617
19
1
141-2675
20
1
141-2676
21
1
141-2674
22
1
141-2672
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1
6
6
6
3
6
6
3
8
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

NOTE

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION


LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
ADAPTER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
INJECTOR GP-FUEL
LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
RETAINER
LOCKNUT
WASHER-FELT (19/32X7/8X5/16-IN THK)
BLOCK
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
SPACER (10X15X8.5-MM THK)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)
BRACKET
BRACKET AS
BRACKET
BRACKET

808
809
810

794

FUEL SYSTEM

817

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-8293 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

818

FUEL SYSTEM

i01368763

<END>

g00286848

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
7C-4307 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
PART OF 1W-3138 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1252, 1254
NOTE

i00641286

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7C-4301
7C-4302
2W-7263
2W-7264
9N-3388

QTY

1
1
3
3
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINE AS-FUEL INJ (NO 1)


LINE AS-FUEL INJ (NO 2)
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (TAPPED)
CLAMP-FUEL LINE
LOCKSCREW

<END>

1 of 1

g00186798

FUEL SYSTEM

819

FUEL SYSTEM
124-2397 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: 6TB15311-15346
PART OF 4W-8293 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION

SMCS-1252, 1254
NOTE

Z
Z

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

i00641152
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

GRAPHIC #1

820

FUEL SYSTEM

1W-9168
1W-9169
5P-4939
6V-7699
4B-2047
7M-9831

QTY

1
1
6
2
2
4
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINE AS-FUEL INJ


LINE AS-FUEL INJ
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (NON-THREADED)
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (THREADED)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X15.88-IN)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X13X1.6-MM THK)
NUT (10-24-THD)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X0.88-IN)

<END>

g00108360

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
124-2398 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: 6TB15311-15346
PART OF 4W-8293 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION

SMCS-1252, 1254
NOTE

REF
NO

Z
Z

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

i00641109
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
4
1
5
1
1
6
1
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

1W-9169
5P-4939
1W-9168
7M-9831
6V-7699
4B-2047

QTY

1
1
3
3
5
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINE AS-FUEL INJ


LINE AS-FUEL INJ
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (THREADED)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X15.88-IN)
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (NON-THREADED)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X0.88-IN)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X13X1.6-MM THK)
NUT (10-24-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g00108366

FUEL SYSTEM

821

FUEL SYSTEM
124-2399 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: 6TB15311-15346
PART OF 4W-8293 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION

SMCS-1252, 1254
NOTE

Z
Z

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

i01788185
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

GRAPHIC #1

822

FUEL SYSTEM

1W-9168
1W-9169
5P-4939
7M-9831
4B-2047
6V-7699
1W-9167

QTY

1
1
6
2
2
3
3
6
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINE AS-FUEL INJ


LINE AS-FUEL INJ
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (NON-THREADED)
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (THREADED)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X15.88-IN)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X0.88-IN)
NUT (10-24-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X13X1.6-MM THK)
CLAMP AS-FUEL LINE

<END>

g00108449

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
154-3244 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
DOUBLE WALLED
PART OF 1W-3138 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1252, 1254
NOTE

i01784561

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7C-4303
7C-4304
9N-3388
2W-7263
2W-7264

QTY

1
1
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION


LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
BOLT (10-24X.75 IN)
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (TAPPED)
CLAMP-FUEL LINE

<END>

1 of 1

g00550156

FUEL SYSTEM

823

FUEL SYSTEM
154-3245 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
DOUBLE WALLED
PART OF 1W-3138 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1252, 1254
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

824

i01784596

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7C-4305
7C-4306
9N-3388
2W-7263
2W-7264

QTY

1
1
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION


LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
BOLT (10-24X.75 IN)
CLAMP-FUEL LINE (TAPPED)
CLAMP-FUEL LINE

<END>

g00538078

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
7W-3935 LINES GP-FUEL RATIO CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1278
NOTE

i04156950

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2N-1287
123-2886
343-8115
030-7946
214-7566

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW-FLARED
TUBE AS
ELBOW AS
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g02353817

FUEL SYSTEM

825

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-7017 NOZZLE AS-FUEL VALVE*R

PART OF 1W-0557, 4W-1566 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION


SMCS-1254
NOTE

i02861860

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9L-9098
7W-4487
9X-2836
271-2489
1W-8791
114-3364

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-CARBON STOP
WASHER-SPECIAL
SCREW-BUTTON HEAD
SEAL-WASHER
TIP AS-FUEL INJECTOR
WASHER-SPECIAL (SEALING)

M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

826

FUEL SYSTEM

<END>

g01425641

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-4381 PUMP & MTG GP-FUEL TRANSFER
SMCS-1256
NOTE

REF
NO

i01378011
GRAPHIC
REF

YR

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1W-1700
2
1
4B-9365
3
1
0S-1615
4
1
4J-8997
5
1
5P-0537
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER


BOLT (1/4-20X3-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

851

g00108359

FUEL SYSTEM

827

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1381 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION

PART OF 2W-8539, 2W-8541, 6I-2916, 7C-0689, 7C-9081, 7W-1092, 7W-7127 PUMP


GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1251, 1290
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01580099
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1A
1
1B
1
1C
1
1D
1
1E
1
1F
1
1G
1
1H
1
1J
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
YC
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
27
1
28
1
29
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

828

FUEL SYSTEM

7E-5887
4F-2099
1S-1953
7E-6002
7E-6003
7E-6004
8N-0654
1W-3285
8N-3731
3H-0442
6V-5135
1W-5785
7E-9907
7E-6011
9S-8007
7J-0204
9S-8003
1J-9671
4P-7681
8N-9367
9S-8001
4J-7533
8E-5237
7L-3326
9N-1545
3S-8022
4P-1379
4P-0990
8N-9371
4F-7957
1H-9696
4P-2899
3J-7354
8N-9374
7W-0683
0S-1615
9S-4182
7E-4847

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
6
6
2
1
6
6
2
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
6
2
1
1
14
2
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING GP-FUEL PUMP


DOWEL
BEARING-RACK
BEARING-SLEEVE (REAR)
BEARING-SLEEVE (CENTER)
BEARING-SLEEVE (FRONT)
DOWEL
BEARING-RACK
PIN-LIFTER GUIDE
SEAL-O-RING
SETSCREW-SOCKET (7/16-20X0.375-IN)
COVER
SPACER (34.80X42.125X6.76-MM THK)
LIFTER AS
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
RACK-REGULATOR
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RACE-THRUST BEARING
BEARING-THRUST
RACE-THRUST BEARING
BEARING-THRUST
RING-GUIDE
CAMSHAFT-FUEL PUMP
COVER
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SEAL-O-RING
GASKET
COVER-GALLERY
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 2

846

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1381 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i01580099

g00820409

FUEL SYSTEM

829

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1381 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION

PART OF 115-4266, 2W-8539, 2W-8541, 6I-2916, 7C-0689, 7C-9081, 7W-1092,


7W-7127 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ, 7W-9008 PUMP GP-GOV DRIVE & FUEL INJ
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1251, 1290
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1A
1
1B
1
1C
1
1D
1
1E
1
1F
1
1G
1
1H
1
1J
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
Y
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
27
1
28
1
29
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

830

FUEL SYSTEM

i01573974
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7E-5887
4F-2099
1S-1953
7E-6002
7E-6003
7E-6004
8N-0654
1W-3285
8N-3731
3H-0442
6V-5135
1W-5785
7E-9907
7E-6011
9S-8007
5P-7813
9S-8003
109-3206
108-6633
8N-9367
9S-8001
109-9685
8E-5237
7L-3326
9N-1545
3S-8022
4P-1379
4P-0990
8N-9371
4F-7957
8J-4351
113-7794
3J-7354
144-0482
7W-0683
0S-1615
9S-4182
131-3719

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
6
6
2
1
6
6
2
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
6
2
1
1
14
2
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING GP-FUEL PUMP


DOWEL
BEARING-RACK
BEARING-SLEEVE (REAR)
BEARING-SLEEVE (CENTER)
BEARING-SLEEVE (FRONT)
DOWEL
BEARING-RACK
PIN-LIFTER GUIDE
SEAL-O-RING
SETSCREW-SOCKET (7/16-20X0.375-IN)
COVER
SPACER (34.80X42.125X6.76-MM THK)
LIFTER AS
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
RACK-REGULATOR
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RACE-THRUST BEARING
BEARING-THRUST
RACE-THRUST BEARING
BEARING-THRUST
RING-GUIDE
CAMSHAFT-FUEL PUMP
COVER
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BUSHING
SEAL-O-RING
GASKET
COVER-GALLERY
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 2

847

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1381 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i01573974

g00817703

FUEL SYSTEM

831

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1383 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
PART OF 2W-9104 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
TYPE 1

SMCS-1251, 1290
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

i00641293
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
27
1
28
1
29
1
CY
30
1
31
1
32
1
33
1
34
1
35
1
36
1
37
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

832

FUEL SYSTEM

7E-5887
4F-2099
1S-1953
7E-6002
7E-6003
7E-6004
8N-0654
1W-3285
8N-3731
3H-0442
8N-9367
9S-8001
4J-7533
8E-5237
7L-3326
9N-1545
3S-8022
4P-1379
6V-5135
4P-1348
8N-9371
4F-7957
1H-9696
4P-2899
3J-7354
8N-9374
7W-0683
0S-1615
9S-4182
7E-4847
4P-7681
1J-9671
9S-8003
7J-0204
9S-8007
7E-6011
7E-9907
1W-5785

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
6
6
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
6
2
1
1
14
2
6
6
1
1
2
2
6
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING GP-FUEL PUMP


DOWEL
BEARING-RACK
BEARING-SLEEVE (REAR)
BEARING-SLEEVE (CENTER)
BEARING-SLEEVE (FRONT)
DOWEL
BEARING-RACK
PIN-LIFTER GUIDE
SEAL-O-RING
RACK-REGULATOR
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RACE-THRUST BEARING
BEARING-THRUST
RACE-THRUST BEARING
BEARING-THRUST
RING-GUIDE
SETSCREW-SOCKET (7/16-20X0.375-IN)
CAMSHAFT-FUEL PUMP
COVER
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SEAL-O-RING
GASKET
COVER-GALLERY
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
LIFTER AS
SPACER (34.80X42.125X6.76-MM THK)
COVER

1 of 2

846

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1383 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i00641293

g00226532

FUEL SYSTEM

833

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1383 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
PART OF 2W-9104 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
TYPE 2

SMCS-1251, 1290
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
27
1
28
1
29
1
Y
30
1
31
1
32
1
33
1
34
1
35
1
36
1
37
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

834

FUEL SYSTEM

i01902683
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7E-5887
4F-2099
1S-1953
7E-6002
7E-6003
7E-6004
8N-0654
1W-3285
8N-3731
3H-0442
8N-9367
9S-8001
109-9685
8E-5237
7L-3326
9N-1545
3S-8022
4P-1379
6V-5135
4P-1348
8N-9371
4F-7957
8J-4351
113-7794
3J-7354
144-0482
7W-0683
0S-1615
9S-4182
131-3719
108-6633
109-3206
9S-8003
5P-7813
9S-8007
7E-6011
7E-9907
1W-5785

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
6
6
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
6
2
1
1
14
2
6
6
1
1
2
2
6
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING GP-FUEL PUMP


DOWEL
BEARING-RACK
BEARING-SLEEVE (REAR)
BEARING-SLEEVE (CENTER)
BEARING-SLEEVE (FRONT)
DOWEL
BEARING-RACK
PIN-LIFTER GUIDE
SEAL-O-RING
RACK-REGULATOR
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RACE-THRUST BEARING
BEARING-THRUST
RACE-THRUST BEARING
BEARING-THRUST
RING-GUIDE
SETSCREW-SOCKET (7/16-20X0.375-IN)
CAMSHAFT-FUEL PUMP
COVER
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BUSHING
SEAL-O-RING
GASKET
COVER-GALLERY
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
LIFTER AS
SPACER (34.80X42.125X6.76-MM THK)
COVER

1 of 2

847

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1383 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i01902683

g00226532

FUEL SYSTEM

835

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1384 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
PART OF 2W-9115 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
TYPE 1

SMCS-1251, 1290
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i00641319
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
27
1
28
1
29
1
CY
30
1
31
1
32
1
33
1
34
1
35
1
36
1
37
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

836

FUEL SYSTEM

7E-5887
4F-2099
1S-1953
7E-6002
7E-6003
7E-6004
4P-7045
1W-3285
4P-8480
6V-5135
8N-9367
9S-8001
4J-7533
8E-5237
7L-3326
9N-1545
3S-8022
4P-1379
4P-1349
8N-9371
4F-7957
1H-9696
4P-2899
3J-7354
8N-9374
7W-0683
0S-1615
9S-4182
7E-4847
4P-7681
1J-9671
9S-8003
7J-0204
9S-8007
7E-6011
7E-9907
1W-5785

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
6
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
6
2
1
1
14
2
6
6
1
1
2
2
6
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING GP-FUEL PUMP


DOWEL
BEARING-RACK
BEARING-SLEEVE (REAR)
BEARING-SLEEVE (CENTER)
BEARING-SLEEVE (FRONT)
DOWEL
BEARING-RACK
PIN-PUMP GUIDE
SETSCREW-SOCKET (7/16-20X0.375-IN)
RACK-REGULATOR
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RACE-THRUST BEARING
BEARING-THRUST
RACE-THRUST BEARING
BEARING-THRUST
RING-GUIDE
CAMSHAFT-FUEL PUMP
COVER
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SEAL-O-RING
GASKET
COVER-GALLERY
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
LIFTER AS
SPACER (34.80X42.125X6.76-MM THK)
COVER

1 of 2

846

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1384 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i00641319

g00226533

FUEL SYSTEM

837

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1384 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
PART OF 2W-9115 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
TYPE 2

SMCS-1251, 1290
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01902686
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
7E-5887
2
1
4F-2099
3
1
1S-1953
4
1
7E-6002
5
1
7E-6003
6
1
7E-6004
7
1
4P-7045
8
1
1W-3285
9
1
4P-8480
10
1
6V-5135
11
1
8N-9367
12
1
9S-8001
C
13
1
109-9685
14
1
8E-5237
15
1
7L-3326
16
1
9N-1545
17
1
3S-8022
18
1
4P-1379
19
1
4P-1349
20
1
8N-9371
21
1
4F-7957
C
22
1
8J-4351
C
23
1
113-7794
24
1
3J-7354
25
1
144-0482
26
1
7W-0683
27
1
0S-1615
28
1
9S-4182
C
29
1
131-3719
CY
30
1
108-6633
C
31
1
109-3206
32
1
9S-8003
C
33
1
5P-7813
34
1
9S-8007
35
1
7E-6011
36
1
7E-9907
37
1
1W-5785
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

838

FUEL SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
6
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
6
2
1
1
14
2
6
6
1
1
2
2
6
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING GP-FUEL PUMP


DOWEL
BEARING-RACK
BEARING-SLEEVE (REAR)
BEARING-SLEEVE (CENTER)
BEARING-SLEEVE (FRONT)
DOWEL
BEARING-RACK
PIN-PUMP GUIDE
SETSCREW-SOCKET (7/16-20X0.375-IN)
RACK-REGULATOR
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RACE-THRUST BEARING
BEARING-THRUST
RACE-THRUST BEARING
BEARING-THRUST
RING-GUIDE
CAMSHAFT-FUEL PUMP
COVER
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BUSHING
SEAL-O-RING
GASKET
COVER-GALLERY
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
LIFTER AS
SPACER (34.80X42.125X6.76-MM THK)
COVER

1 of 2

847

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1384 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i01902686

g00226533

FUEL SYSTEM

839

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1415 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
PART OF 7C-6533 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
TYPE 1

SMCS-1251, 1290
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

i00938282
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
1
21
1
22
1
1
23
1
1
24
1
25
1
1
26
2
27
2
28
2
29
2
30
2
31
2
32
2
CY
33
2
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

840

FUEL SYSTEM

4P-1350
6V-5135
4P-1379
1H-9696
1W-5785
9S-4182
3J-7354
4F-7957
7E-5887
1W-3285
4P-7045
4F-2099
1S-1953
7E-6002
7E-6003
4P-8480
7E-6004
8E-5237
7L-3326
9N-1545
3S-8022
9S-8003
1J-9671
0S-1615
7W-0683
8N-9374
9S-8001
4J-7533
8N-9367
9S-8007
7J-0204
7E-9907
7E-4847
4P-2899
4F-7957
8N-9371
1H-9696
7E-6011
4P-7681

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
14
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
6
6
2
1
1
6
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CAMSHAFT-FUEL PUMP
SETSCREW-SOCKET (7/16-20X0.375-IN)
RING-GUIDE
SEAL-O-RING
COVER
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
HOUSING GP-FUEL PUMP
BEARING-RACK
DOWEL
DOWEL
BEARING-RACK
BEARING-SLEEVE (REAR)
BEARING-SLEEVE (CENTER)
PIN-PUMP GUIDE
BEARING-SLEEVE (FRONT)
RACE-THRUST BEARING
BEARING-THRUST
RACE-THRUST BEARING
BEARING-THRUST
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
COVER-GALLERY
GASKET
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RACK-REGULATOR
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SPACER (34.80X42.125X6.76-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
BUSHING-TERMINAL
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
COVER
SEAL-O-RING
LIFTER AS
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION

1 of 3

846

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1415 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

i00938282

g00435542

2 of 3

FUEL SYSTEM

841

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1415 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

842

FUEL SYSTEM

i00938282

<END>

g00435543

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1415 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
PART OF 7C-6533 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
TYPE 2

SMCS-1251, 1290
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

i00938201
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
4P-1350
1
6V-5135
1
4P-1379
C
1
8J-4351
1
1W-5785
1
9S-4182
1
3J-7354
7
1
4F-7957
8
1
7E-5887
9
1
1W-3285
10
1
4P-7045
11
1
4F-2099
12
1
1S-1953
13
1
7E-6002
14
1
7E-6003
15
1
4P-8480
16
1
7E-6004
17
1
8E-5237
1
7L-3326
18
1
9N-1545
19
1
3S-8022
20
1
9S-8003
C
1
109-3206
21
1
0S-1615
22
1
7W-0683
1
144-0482
23
1
9S-8001
C
1
109-9685
24
1
8N-9367
C
25
1
9S-8007
1
5P-7813
26
2
7E-9907
C
27
2
131-3719
C
28
2
113-7794
29
2
4F-7957
30
2
8N-9371
C
31
2
8J-4351
32
2
7E-6011
CY
33
2
108-6633
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP2737-30

1 of 3

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
14
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
6
6
2
1
1
6
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CAMSHAFT-FUEL PUMP
SETSCREW-SOCKET (7/16-20X0.375-IN)
RING-GUIDE
SEAL-O-RING
COVER
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
HOUSING GP-FUEL PUMP
BEARING-RACK
DOWEL
DOWEL
BEARING-RACK
BEARING-SLEEVE (REAR)
BEARING-SLEEVE (CENTER)
PIN-PUMP GUIDE
BEARING-SLEEVE (FRONT)
RACE-THRUST BEARING
BEARING-THRUST
RACE-THRUST BEARING
BEARING-THRUST
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
COVER-GALLERY
GASKET
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RACK-REGULATOR
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SPACER (34.80X42.125X6.76-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
BUSHING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
COVER
SEAL-O-RING
LIFTER AS
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION

847

FUEL SYSTEM

843

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1415 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

i00938201

GRAPHIC #1

844

FUEL SYSTEM

g00435542

2 of 3

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-1415 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP2737-30

<END>

3 of 3

i00938201

g00435543

FUEL SYSTEM

845

FUEL SYSTEM
4P-7681 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION

PART OF 4P-1381, 4P-1383, 4P-1384, 4P-1415 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION


ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1251, 1290
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

846

i01877810

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6I-1665
4P-7688
8N-5993
1N-3257
7E-6007

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BONNET-VALVE
VALVE AS-CHECK (FUEL INJECTION PUMP)
SPRING-FLOW CHECK
RING-RETAINING
PLUNGER & BARREL AS

<END>

g00108418

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
108-6633 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION

PART OF 4P-1381, 4P-1383, 4P-1384, 4P-1415 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION


ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1251, 1290
NOTE

i02428161

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

108-2102
4P-7688
8N-5993
1N-3257
108-2104

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BONNET-VALVE
VALVE AS-CHECK (FUEL INJECTION PUMP)
SPRING-FLOW CHECK
RING-RETAINING
PLUNGER & BARREL AS

<END>

1 of 1

g00604648

FUEL SYSTEM

847

FUEL SYSTEM
4N-3287 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
S/N: 6TB9857-18115
FOR USE WITH 4N-1981PAGE 782

SMCS-1258
NOTE

REF
NO

i03615703
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1P-0436
1
8C-6561
1
8T-4224
3
1
7X-2501
1
8T-4205
C
4
1
105-2508
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

848

FUEL SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)


BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
PUMP AS-FUEL PRIMING

<END>

g00547772

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
9N-3937 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
S/N: 6TB12255-UP
FORWARD FACING
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1258
NOTE

i03808370

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

137-5541
1B-2790
5P-0537
1P-0436
8B-2377
2B-2694
9M-1974
9L-6378
7B-2742

QTY

1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING


BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)
BOLT (1/4-20X2-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
ADAPTER-PRIMING PUMP
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g00237996

FUEL SYSTEM

849

FUEL SYSTEM
145-8855 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
S/N: 6TB17680-UP

SMCS-1258
NOTE

i03618803

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

850

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1P-0436
137-5541
1B-2790
5P-0537
9M-1974
7B-2742

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)


PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)

<END>

g01941853

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
1W-1700 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER*R
PART OF 2W-4381 PUMP & MTG GP-FUEL TRANSFER

SMCS-1256
NOTE

REF
NO

i03116534
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
4
1
C
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
C
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
C
18
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

1W-1698
1W-1699
1W-5910
7N-8821
6J-2419
7E-2464
3D-2824
6F-6672
3D-2898
5P-8215
7W-0134
8N-2637
7E-3667
8N-2641
1W-1669
0S-1615
6D-8498
8N-2640
7E-4656

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING-TRANSFER PUMP
COVER
GUIDE & TAPPET AS
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE AS-CHECK (FUEL TRANSFER PUMP)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SPRING-PUMP
WASHER (21.3X29.5X1.6-MM THK)
SPACER (25.46X28.86X1.84-MM THK)
SLEEVE
PISTON
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
SCREW-HEAD
COVER
RETAINER

<END>

1 of 1

g00726857
FUEL SYSTEM

851

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-8539 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
SMCS-1286
NOTE

REF
NO

i02754691
GRAPHIC
REF

CY
Y

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
4P-1381
2
1
2W-7325
3
1
8N-3799
4
1
2W-5447
5
1
2W-5448
6
1
8N-9382
Y
7
1
9Y-1234
C
8
1
8J-8343
C
9
1
8M-8515
10
1
9S-8001
11
1
4J-7533
12
1
5P-6620
13
1
033-5879
14
1
8N-3094
15
1
8M-9141
16
1
5H-6552
17
1
8L-5832
Y
18
1
2W-8628
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
852

FUEL SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION


GOVERNOR GP
COVER-FUEL RATIO
GASKET
COVER
GASKET
FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SPRING-DETENT
SPRING
SETSCREW-SOCKET (10-32X1.25-IN)
NUT-HEX (10-32-THD)
TORQUE CONTROL GP

<END>

828
787

775

873

g00200126

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-8541 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
SMCS-1286
NOTE

REF
NO

i02816270
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
4P-1381
2
1
2W-7325
3
1
2W-5447
3A
1
8N-9382
3B
1
8J-8343
3C
1
8M-8515
3D
1
5P-6620
3E
1
033-5879
4
1
8N-3799
CY
5
1
9Y-1234
6
1
2W-5448
7
1
4J-7533
8
1
9S-8001
Y
9
1
2W-8628
10
1
8L-9790
C
11
1
5H-6552
C
12
1
8L-5832
13
1
8N-3094
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION


GOVERNOR GP
GASKET
GASKET
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
COVER-FUEL RATIO
FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMP
COVER
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
TORQUE CONTROL GP
SPRING
SETSCREW-SOCKET (10-32X1.25-IN)
NUT-HEX (10-32-THD)
SPRING-DETENT

828
787

775

873

FUEL SYSTEM

853

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-8541 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
854

FUEL SYSTEM

i02816270

<END>

g01404364

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-9104 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
SMCS-1286
NOTE

REF
NO

i02797588
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
4P-1383
2
1
2W-7325
3
1
9Y-1233
3A
1
144-0477
3B
1
144-0481
3C
1
8J-8343
3D
1
8M-8515
3E
1
5P-6620
3F
1
033-5879
4
1
8N-3799
Y
5
1
9Y-1234
6
1
2W-5448
7
1
4J-7533
8
1
9S-8001
CY
9
1
2W-6660
10
1
7L-4959
11
1
5H-6552
12
1
8L-5832
13
1
8N-3094
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION


GOVERNOR GP
SEAL GP (FUEL INJECTION PUMP)
GASKET
GASKET
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
COVER-FUEL RATIO
FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMP
COVER
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING (STRAIGHT THREAD O-RING)
TORQUE CONTROL GP
SPRING
SETSCREW-SOCKET (10-32X1.25-IN)
NUT-HEX (10-32-THD)
SPRING-DETENT

832
787

775

872

FUEL SYSTEM

855

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-9104 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
856

FUEL SYSTEM

i02797588

<END>

g01380935

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-9115 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
SMCS-1286
NOTE

REF
NO

i02581389
GRAPHIC
REF

YC
Y

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
4P-1384
2
1
2W-7325
3
1
8N-3799
4
1
7E-6785
5
1
2W-5448
6
1
8N-9382
Y
7
1
9Y-1234
8
1
8J-8343
9
1
8M-8515
10
1
9S-8001
11
1
4J-7533
12
1
5P-6620
13
1
033-5879
14
1
8N-3094
15
1
7L-8056
16
1
5H-6552
17
1
8L-5832
Y
18
1
2W-6660
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION


GOVERNOR GP
COVER-FUEL RATIO
GASKET
COVER
GASKET
FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SPRING-DETENT
SPRING
SETSCREW-SOCKET (10-32X1.25-IN)
NUT-HEX (10-32-THD)
TORQUE CONTROL GP

<END>

1 of 1

836
787

775

872

g00200126

FUEL SYSTEM

857

FUEL SYSTEM
6I-2916 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1286
NOTE

REF
NO

i02581672
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
Y
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
Y
18
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
858

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4P-1381
2W-7325
8N-3799
7E-6785
2W-5448
8N-9382
9Y-1234
8J-8343
8M-8515
9S-8001
4J-7533
5P-6620
033-5879
8N-3093
7L-4958
5H-6552
8L-5832
4W-3912

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION


GOVERNOR GP
COVER-FUEL RATIO
GASKET
COVER
GASKET
FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SPRING-DETENT
SPRING-GOVERNOR
SETSCREW-SOCKET (10-32X1.25-IN)
NUT-HEX (10-32-THD)
TORQUE CONTROL GP

<END>

828
787

775

874

g00200126

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
7C-0689 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
SMCS-1286
NOTE

REF
NO

i00641137
GRAPHIC
REF

YC
Y

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
4P-1381
2
1
2W-7325
3
1
8N-3799
4
1
2W-5447
5
1
2W-5448
6
1
8N-9382
Y
7
1
9Y-1234
8
1
8J-8343
9
1
8M-8515
10
1
9S-4180
11
1
4J-7533
12
1
5P-6620
13
1
033-5879
14
1
8N-3094
15
1
8L-9790
16
1
5H-6552
17
1
8L-5832
Y
18
1
4W-3912
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION


GOVERNOR GP
COVER-FUEL RATIO
GASKET
COVER
GASKET
FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SPRING-DETENT
SPRING
SETSCREW-SOCKET (10-32X1.25-IN)
NUT-HEX (10-32-THD)
TORQUE CONTROL GP

<END>

1 of 1

828
787

775

874

g00200126

FUEL SYSTEM

859

FUEL SYSTEM
7C-6533 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
SMCS-1286
NOTE

YC
Y
Y
Y

REF
NO

i01788188
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
4P-1415
1
2W-8628
1
9Y-4913
1
2W-7325
1
8N-6680
1
2D-6392
6
1
8N-9382
7
1
8N-3094
8
1
2W-5448
1
2W-5447
9
1
8L-8234
10
1
8M-8515
11
1
8J-8343
Y
12
1
9Y-8087
13
1
033-5879
14
1
5H-6552
1
8L-5832
15
1
5P-6620
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
860

FUEL SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION


TORQUE CONTROL GP
FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMP
GOVERNOR GP
SCREEN AS (FUEL)
SEAL-O-RING
GASKET
SPRING-DETENT
COVER
GASKET
SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONTROL GP-FUEL RATIO
SEAL-O-RING
SETSCREW-SOCKET (10-32X1.25-IN)
NUT-HEX (10-32-THD)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

840
873
776
787

729

g00202493

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
7C-9081 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
SMCS-1286
NOTE

REF
NO

CY
Y

i02582747
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
4P-1381
1
2W-7325
1
8N-3799
1
2W-5448
1
9S-8001
1
4J-7533
CY
6
1
9Y-1234
C
7
1
5H-6552
8
1
8L-5832
Y
9
1
2W-8628
10
1
2N-2878
11
1
8N-3094
12
1
2W-5447
13
1
8N-9382
14
1
8J-8343
15
1
8M-8515
16
1
5P-6620
17
1
033-5879
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION


GOVERNOR GP
COVER-FUEL RATIO
COVER
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMP
SETSCREW-SOCKET (10-32X1.25-IN)
NUT-HEX (10-32-THD)
TORQUE CONTROL GP
SPRING
SPRING-DETENT
GASKET
GASKET
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

828
787

775
873

g00200215
FUEL SYSTEM

861

FUEL SYSTEM
7W-1092 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
SMCS-1286
NOTE

REF
NO

i02581412
GRAPHIC
REF

CY
Y

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
4P-1381
2
1
2W-7325
3
1
8N-3799
4
1
2W-5447
5
1
2W-5448
6
1
8N-9382
CY
7
1
9Y-1234
8
1
8J-8343
9
1
8M-8515
10
1
9S-8001
11
1
4J-7533
12
1
5P-6620
13
1
033-5879
14
1
8N-3094
15
1
8L-9790
C
16
1
5H-6552
C
17
1
8L-5832
Y
18
1
2W-6660
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
862

FUEL SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION


GOVERNOR GP
COVER-FUEL RATIO
GASKET
COVER
GASKET
FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SPRING-DETENT
SPRING
SETSCREW-SOCKET (10-32X1.25-IN)
NUT-HEX (10-32-THD)
TORQUE CONTROL GP

<END>

828
787

775

872

g00200126

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
7W-7127 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
SMCS-1286
NOTE

REF
NO

i02581413
GRAPHIC
REF

CY
Y

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
4P-1381
2
1
2W-7325
3
1
8N-3799
4
1
2W-5447
5
1
2W-5448
6
1
8N-9382
CY
7
1
9Y-1234
8
1
8J-8343
9
1
8M-8515
10
1
9S-8001
11
1
4J-7533
12
1
5P-6620
13
1
033-5879
14
1
8N-3094
15
1
7W-7386
C
16
1
5H-6552
C
17
1
8L-5832
Y
18
1
2W-6660
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION


GOVERNOR GP
COVER-FUEL RATIO
GASKET
COVER
GASKET
FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SPRING-DETENT
SPRING-GOVERNOR
SETSCREW-SOCKET (10-32X1.25-IN)
NUT-HEX (10-32-THD)
TORQUE CONTROL GP

<END>

1 of 1

828
787

775

872

g00200126

FUEL SYSTEM

863

FUEL SYSTEM
115-4266 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1286
NOTE

REF
NO

i02756915
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
4P-1381
2
1
2W-7325
3
1
2W-5447
3A
1
8N-9382
3B
1
8J-8343
3C
1
8M-8515
3D
1
5P-6620
3E
1
033-5879
4
1
8N-3799
CY
5
1
9Y-1234
6
1
2W-5448
7
1
4J-7533
8
1
9S-8001
Y
9
1
2W-8628
10
1
7L-8056
C
11
1
5H-6552
C
12
1
8L-5832
13
1
8N-3093
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

864

FUEL SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION


GOVERNOR GP
GASKET
GASKET
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
COVER-FUEL RATIO
FASTENER GP-FUEL INJ PUMP
COVER
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
TORQUE CONTROL GP
SPRING
SETSCREW-SOCKET (10-32X1.25-IN)
NUT-HEX (10-32-THD)
SPRING-DETENT

1 of 2

828
787

775

873

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
115-4266 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i02756915

g01382858

FUEL SYSTEM

865

FUEL SYSTEM
7W-9008 PUMP GP-GOV DRIVE & FUEL INJ
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1288
NOTE

REF
NO

i01584551
GRAPHIC
REF

CY

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
4
1
Y
5
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

866

FUEL SYSTEM

4P-1381
1W-3151
3J-1907
1W-1205

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION


ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
DRIVE GP-GOVERNOR

828
760

<END>

g00823517

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
9N-6519 SEPARATOR GP-WATER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1263
NOTE

i03808369

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8N-9802
8N-9801
6V-2611
3K-8460
8N-9803
5P-4675
1J-9671

QTY

1
1
2
2
1
2
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP
BASE-SEPARATOR
VALVE (DRAIN) (WATER)
PLUG
FILTER-FUEL (WATER SEPARATOR)
ADAPTER
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g00146339

FUEL SYSTEM

867

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-9161 SHUTOFF GP-MANUAL

S/N: 6TB11381-18566
PART OF 144-7640 SWITCH GP-REMOTE, 7W-6404 SWITCH GP-REMOTE STARTING
FOR USE WITH PEEC GOVERNOR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1265, 1704, 7418
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

868

FUEL SYSTEM

i00708389
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1N-9954
9F-6580

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LEVER
BOLT (1/4-20X1.125IN)

<END>

g00157527

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-1979 SHUTOFF GP-MECHANICAL

CANNOT BE USED WITH TMSN OIL COOLER OR SOLENOID SHUT-OFF


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1704, 7418
NOTE

REF
NO

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
6L-9781
1
5P-4592
1
101-5726
1
4W-8223
1
4W-8222
1
4W-8221
1
2W-7704
1
5S-7349
1
7X-0586
8
1
4W-8726
9
1
7K-4129
10
1
4W-1976
C
11
1
6V-3265
C
12
1
8T-4224
C
13
1
1L-5081
C
14
1
4L-9337
C
15
1
8T-4896
C
16
1
6K-9194
17
1
7K-4128
18
1
032-1267
C
19
1
101-5720
20
1
032-1268
21
1
2L-6457
1
8M-5521
22
1
4W-1972
C
23
1
4W-8224
24
1
5P-2645
1
3J-7354
25
1
5N-9552
1
2W-5447
26
1
3N-7391
27
1
4W-1970
28
1
6V-8185
29
1
4K-7240
30
1
2P-4439
31
1
4W-1973
32
1
4W-1975
33
1
3P-1823
C
34
1
2B-2694
C
35
1
8T-2502
C
36
1
5M-5689
1
6V-8189
1
6V-5782
C
37
1
8T-4205
38
1
7C-0307
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP2737-30

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

i01959393
PART NAME

1 of 2

QTY

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
11
3
1
3
2
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
5
5
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR
ELBOW-FLARED
VALVE (ENGINE OIL TEMPERATURE SENSING)
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
CLAMP
BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X32X2-MM THK)
BRACKET
UNION-FLARED
TUBE AS
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SPACER (0.41X0.75X0.56-IN THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
ELBOW-FLARED
TEE-FLARED
CONNECTOR
VALVE (ENGINE OIL PRESSURE SENSING)
ELBOW-FLARED
COVER
GASKET
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
CYLINDER
GASKET
FLANGE
TUBE AS
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
U-BOLT
ADAPTER
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
ADAPTER-PIPE
BOLT (5/16-18X2-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
CLAMP
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.125-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
GASKET

FUEL SYSTEM

869

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-1979 SHUTOFF GP-MECHANICAL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

870

FUEL SYSTEM

i01959393

<END>

g00858847

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
7L-4958 SPRING

10.74 LB/IN RATE GOVERNOR SPRING


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1264
NOTE

REF
NO

i00710760
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO BREAKDOWN OF SERVICABLE PARTS IS


AVAILABLE AT THIS TIME)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g00285846

FUEL SYSTEM

871

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-6660 TORQUE CONTROL GP

PART OF 2W-9104, 2W-9115, 7W-1092, 7W-7127 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
SMCS-1257
NOTE

REF
NO

i02461642
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
C
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
C
8
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
C

GRAPHIC #1

872

FUEL SYSTEM

1P-6452
6L-5897
8M-9062
2W-7234
2P-2685
8N-7520
7N-1796
7W-8405

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

INSULATOR
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
RETAINER-SPRING
BAR-LOAD STOP (4-MM)
SPACER (0.635-MM THK)
SPRING-TORQUE (0.559-MM THK)
SPACER (1.549-MM THK)
CONTACT

<END>

g00108412

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
2W-8628 TORQUE CONTROL GP

PART OF 115-4266, 2W-8539, 2W-8541, 7C-6533, 7C-9081 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1257
NOTE

REF
NO

i01646923
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
C
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
C
8
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
C

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

1P-6452
6L-5897
8M-9062
2W-7234
2P-2685
8N-7518
7N-1796
7W-8405

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

INSULATOR
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
RETAINER-SPRING
BAR-LOAD STOP (4-MM)
SPACER (0.635-MM THK)
SPRING-TORQUE (0.711-MM THK)
SPACER (1.549-MM THK)
CONTACT

<END>

1 of 1

g00108412

FUEL SYSTEM

873

FUEL SYSTEM
4W-3912 TORQUE CONTROL GP

PART OF 6I-2916, 7C-0689 PUMP GP-GOV & FUEL INJ


ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1257
NOTE

REF
NO

i02461643
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
C
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
C
8
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
C

GRAPHIC #1

874

FUEL SYSTEM

1P-6452
6L-5897
8M-9062
2W-7234
2P-2685
8N-7521
7N-1796
7W-8405

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

INSULATOR
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
RETAINER-SPRING
BAR-LOAD STOP (4-MM)
SPACER (0.635-MM THK)
SPRING-TORQUE (0.457-MM THK)
SPACER (1.549-MM THK)
CONTACT

<END>

g00108412

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

FUEL SYSTEM
5R-3809 VALVE GP-FUEL RELIEF
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1274, 5117, 5453


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

i01878387
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3R-8116
6B-7639

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE-PRESSURE RELIEF (FUEL)


TEE-SERVICE

<END>

1 of 1

g00583048

FUEL SYSTEM

875

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3E-7577 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
S/N: 6TB10321-UP
24-VOLT, 75-AMPERE
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 8N-0999PAGE 906
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

876

i03632191

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

9S-2011
1H-3244
187-2034
9S-2260
9S-2255
9S-2262
9S-2544
9B-7233
9S-2437
8F-1434
5P-3418
5P-3419
9S-2396
9S-2393
9N-0943
9F-2247
9S-2292
100-6656
9S-9830
8C-9660
9S-2300
9S-2301
9S-2248
9N-3388
3T-6354
7N-9023
6N-1872
4B-2043
100-6657
9S-2302
9S-2005
2L-8075
100-6658
9S-2389
9L-6770
2P-5616
9S-2390
9X-2500
9S-2009
100-6532
5P-7807
100-6531
9S-3451
9S-2006
9S-2005
9S-2014

1
1
1
1
1
1
6
10
5
5
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
3
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

9S-2013

9S-2012

9S-2290

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
LOCKWASHER
NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)
PLATE-COVER
COVER
GASKET
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
LOCKWASHER
SCREW-TAPPING (10-24X19.05-MM)
LOCKWASHER
BEARING-ROLLER
RACE-BEARING INNER
BUSHING-TERMINAL
DIODE-NEGATIVE
PLUG-BEARING WELL
PLUG-PIPE
HEAT SINK AS
DIODE AS-ALTERNATOR
SCREW-FORMING (8-32X19.05-MM)
WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)
INSULATOR
INSULATION
COIL & SUPPORT AS
BOLT (10-24X0.75-IN)
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT)
SCREW AS (8-32X26.9-MM)
SCREW AS (8-32X1.25-IN)
NUT (8-32-THD)
PLATE
ROTOR AS
GROMMET
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
WIRE AS-ALTERNATOR
STUD AS
CAP-DUST
FRAME-DRIVE END
RETAINER
SCREW-HEX FLANGE (10-24X38.1-MM)
BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (10-24X3.625-IN)
COLLAR-ALTERNATOR
BALL BEARING
FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
STATOR AS
INSULATOR
GROMMET
CLIP
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-RELAY TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHING, O-RING & HARDWARE)
KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES GASKETS,TERMINALS, & HARDWARE)
KIT-DIODE JUNCTION STUD (HEAT SINK)
(EACH INCLUDES INSULATOR & STUD)

1 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3E-7577 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i03632191

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9S-2291

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

KIT-POSITIVE DIODE (HEAT SINK)


(EACH INCLUDES DIODE)

J-PART MARKED J INCLUDES KIT(S) MARKED J

SEBP2737-30

2 of 3

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

877

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3E-7577 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
878

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03632191

<END>

g01948566

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-6352 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
24-VOLT, 35-AMPERE
PART OF 6N-9294 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 6N-9294PAGE 894
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

i02766398

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

7N-9024
2K-4821
7F-7621
3E-5454
7N-7810
7N-7805
6V-2202
9S-2437
7N-7809
5P-6920
030-9612
7N-7806
7N-7800
7N-7804
9L-2137
9N-3388
7N-7795
9S-2544
9L-2140
9L-2139
4B-2043
8T-0328
6N-1872
9B-7233
8F-1434
7N-9023
3T-6354
1H-3244
7N-7811
6V-8187
112-9119
8T-4205
7N-7122
7N-9021
7N-7796
7N-7802
7N-7801
7N-7798
9L-6770

4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
4
2
2
6
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7N-7807

7N-7808

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT (10-24X2.5-IN)
LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)
WASHER (0.635X1.25X0.09-IN THK)
FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
FRAME AS-DRIVE END
HOUSING
BALL BEARING
SCREW-TAPPING (10-24X19.05-MM)
PLATE
BEARING-ROLLER
SCREW-FORMING (10-24X0.5-IN)
COIL AS-FIELD
ROTOR AS
STATOR AS
RETAINER AS
BOLT (10-24X0.75-IN)
COLLAR
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
PLATE
WASHER-FELT (1.31X1.68X0.125-IN THK)
NUT (8-32-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SCREW AS (8-32X1.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER
LOCKWASHER
SCREW AS (8-32X26.9-MM)
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
LOCKWASHER
CONNECTOR
NUT (1/4-28-THD)
DIODE AS-ALTERNATOR
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
RECTIFIER AS (ALTERNATOR)
SCREW AS (8-32X1.34-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
CAPACITOR AS
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
CAP-DUST (CONNECTOR)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATOR, SCREW, WASHERS,
LOCKWASHER, NUT & ADAPTER)
KIT-RELAY TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES STUD, BUSHINGS, WASHERS & NUT AS)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

879

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-6352 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
880

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i02766398

<END>

g00329017

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4N-3986 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
S/N: 6TB9857-26118
24-VOLT, 60-AMPERE
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 333-1184PAGE 928
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

i02858057

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

SEBP2737-30

1 of 3

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

6N-1876
9S-2396
9N-0943
5P-3418
6N-1968
2L-8075
9N-0939
9N-0942
2P-5616
9S-2390
9N-0937
9S-2302
5P-7807
100-6531
5P-3419
7F-7621
2K-4821
6N-1945
9X-2500
9N-3388
100-6532
9S-2009
6N-1944
6N-1870
8T-0328
9S-2544
9B-7233
4B-2043
6V-8187
1H-3244
6N-1925
6N-1946
6N-1872
3T-6354
6N-1873
2L-8075
8T-4205
6N-1871
8M-6701
6N-1856

1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
1
4
1
2
2
7
11
4
2
2
1
1
3
1
1
3
2
1
3
4

6N-1875

105-3762

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

HOUSING AS (RECTIFIER)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
PLUG-BEARING WELL
BEARING-ROLLER
STATOR AS
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
GROMMET
PLATE-COVER
FRAME-DRIVE END
RETAINER
RECTIFIER AS
ROTOR AS
BALL BEARING
FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
RACE-BEARING INNER
WASHER (0.635X1.25X0.09-IN THK)
LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)
COIL AS-FIELD
SCREW-HEX FLANGE (10-24X38.1-MM)
BOLT (10-24X0.75-IN)
COLLAR-ALTERNATOR
BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (10-24X3.625-IN)
DIODE AS
SCREW AS (8-32X34-MM)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (8-32-THD)
NUT (1/4-28-THD)
LOCKWASHER
BRACKET
CAPACITOR AS
SCREW AS (8-32X1.25-IN)
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
LEAD AS
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
LEAD AS
WASHER (0.281X0.5X0.032-IN THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES TERMINAL, LEAD ASSEMBLY, BUSHING,
WASHERS, NUTS AND LOCKWASHERS)
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES TERMINAL ASSEMBLY, INSULATOR,
BUSHING, WASHER, NUTS AND LOCKWASHERS)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

881

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4N-3986 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

i02858057

GRAPHIC #1

882

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

g01100218

2 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4N-3986 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP2737-30

<END>

3 of 3

i02858057

g01117023

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

883

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4N-3986 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
S/N: 6TB26119-UP
24-VOLT, 60-AMPERE
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 333-1184PAGE 928
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

884

i03507497
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

6N-1876
9S-2396
9N-0943
5P-3418
6N-1968
2L-8075
9N-0939
9N-0942
2P-5616
9S-2390
9N-0937
9S-2302
5P-7807
100-6531
5P-3419
2K-4821
6N-1945
9X-2500
9N-3388
100-6532
9S-2009
6N-1944
6N-1870
8T-0328
9S-2544
9B-7233
4B-2043
6V-8187
1H-3244
6N-1925
6N-1946
6N-1872
3T-6354
6N-1873
2L-8075
8T-4205
6N-1871
8M-6701
6N-1856

1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
1
4
1
2
2
7
11
4
2
2
1
1
3
1
1
3
2
1
3
4

6N-1875

105-3762

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING AS (RECTIFIER)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
PLUG-BEARING WELL
BEARING-ROLLER
STATOR AS
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
GROMMET
PLATE-COVER
FRAME-DRIVE END
RETAINER
RECTIFIER AS
ROTOR AS
BALL BEARING
FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
RACE-BEARING INNER
LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)
COIL AS-FIELD
SCREW-HEX FLANGE (10-24X38.1-MM)
BOLT (10-24X0.75-IN)
COLLAR-ALTERNATOR
BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (10-24X3.625-IN)
DIODE AS
SCREW AS (8-32X34-MM)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (8-32-THD)
NUT (1/4-28-THD)
LOCKWASHER
BRACKET
CAPACITOR AS
SCREW AS (8-32X1.25-IN)
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
LEAD AS
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
LEAD AS
WASHER (0.281X0.5X0.032-IN THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES TERMINAL, LEAD ASSEMBLY, BUSHING,
WASHERS, NUTS AND LOCKWASHERS)
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES TERMINAL ASSEMBLY, INSULATOR,
BUSHING, WASHER, NUTS AND LOCKWASHERS)

1 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4N-3986 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

i03507497

g01852654

2 of 3

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

885

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4N-3986 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

886

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03507497

<END>

g01117023

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4N-3987 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
32 VOLT, 60 AMPERE
CANNOT BE USED WITH 2W-8901PAGE 940
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

i02169731

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
36
38
39

SEBP2737-30

1 of 3

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

6N-1876
9S-2396
9N-0943
5P-3418
6N-1968
9S-2014
9N-0939
9N-0942
2P-5616
9S-2390
9N-0937
9S-2302
5P-7807
100-6531
5P-3419
7F-7621
2K-4821
3T-4278
9X-2500
9N-3388
100-6532
9S-2009
6N-1944
6N-1870
8M-6701
6N-1856
8T-0328
9S-2544
9B-7233
4B-2043
6V-8187
1H-3244
6N-1925
6N-1946
6N-1872
217-0136
6N-1877
6N-1871
8T-4205
2L-8075

1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
1
4
1
2
3
4
2
7
11
4
2
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
3

6N-1875

105-3762

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

HOUSING AS
BUSHING-TERMINAL
PLUG-BEARING WELL
BEARING-ROLLER
STATOR AS
CLIP
GROMMET
PLATE-COVER
FRAME-DRIVE END
RETAINER
RECTIFIER AS
ROTOR AS
BALL BEARING
FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
RACE-BEARING INNER
WASHER (0.635X1.25X0.09-IN THK)
LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)
COIL AS-FIELD
SCREW-HEX FLANGE (10-24X38.1-MM)
BOLT (10-24X0.75-IN)
COLLAR-ALTERNATOR
BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (10-24X3.625-IN)
DIODE AS
SCREW AS (8-32X34-MM)
WASHER (0.281X0.5X0.032-IN THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (8-32-THD)
NUT (1/4-28-THD)
LOCKWASHER
BRACKET
CAPACITOR AS
SCREW AS (8-32X1.25-IN)
REGULATOR AS (24 VOLT)(ALTERNATOR)
CONNECTOR
LEAD AS
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES TERMINAL AND LOAD, BUSHING,
WASHERS, NUTS AND LOCKWASHERS)
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES TERMINAL, INSULATOR, BUSHING,
WASHER, NUTS AND LOCKWASHERS)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

887

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4N-3987 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

i02169731

GRAPHIC #1

888

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

g00377773

2 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4N-3987 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
SEBP2737-30

<END>

3 of 3

i02169731

g00879944
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

889

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-5692 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
S/N: 6TB12255-UP
24-VOLT, 45-AMPERE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-1405
NOTE

890

i03772209

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1,2
1
1
1
1
1,2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

5P-6920
7N-7806
9G-5578
7N-7795
7N-7810
6V-2202
9L-2140
7X-3353
7N-7800
187-2034
030-9612
9L-2139
3E-5454
9S-2437
9L-2137
8F-1434
7N-9024
7N-7805
7N-7809
8T-4205
9B-7233
9L-6770
6N-1872
7N-9023
3T-6354
6V-8377
7N-7811
8T-0328
112-9119
7N-9021
7N-7796
7N-7802
7N-7798
7N-7801
9S-2544
1H-3244
6V-8187
206-4202

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
5
1
1
3
1
4
4
1
1
1
6
1
2
2
1
4
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

7N-7807

7N-7808

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BEARING-ROLLER
COIL AS-FIELD
STATOR AS (24-VOLT)
COLLAR
FRAME AS-DRIVE END
BALL BEARING
PLATE
SCREW-HEX HEAD (10X24X19.05-MM)
ROTOR AS
NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)
SCREW-FORMING (10-24X0.5-IN)
WASHER-FELT (1.31X1.68X0.125-IN THK)
FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
SCREW-TAPPING (10-24X19.05-MM)
RETAINER AS
LOCKWASHER
BOLT (10-24X2.5-IN)
HOUSING
PLATE
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
CAP-DUST
SCREW AS (8-32X1.25-IN)
SCREW AS (8-32X26.9-MM)
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
NUT (8-32-THD)
CONNECTOR
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
DIODE AS-ALTERNATOR
SCREW AS (8-32X1.34-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
CAPACITOR AS
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/4-28-THD)
RECTIFIER AS
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATOR, SCREWS, WASHERS,
LOCKWASHERS, NUTS AND ADAPTERS)
KIT-RELAY TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES STUDS, BUSHINGS, WASHERS AND NUT
AS)

1 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-5692 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

i03772209

g01313047

2 of 3

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

891

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-5692 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

892

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03772209

<END>

g01313052

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-5692 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
S/N: 6TB12255-UP
24-VOLT, 45-AMPERE
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-1405
NOTE

i03655525

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

187-2034
3E-5454
6V-8187
1H-3244
8T-4205
9L-6770

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)
FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
NUT (1/4-28-THD)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
CAP-DUST

<END>

1 of 1

g01947385

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

893

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6N-9294 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R

24-VOLT, 35-AMPERE
PART OF 7C-7704 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 7N-9720PAGE 904: FOR 9G-4574PAGE 909
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1405

i01234412
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

3T-6352

7N-9720

CY
9G-4574
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
OR
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
OR
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

SEE
PAGE

879
904
909

<END>

894

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6N-9294 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R

24-VOLT, 35-AMPERE
PART OF 7C-7704 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 7N-9720PAGE 904: FOR 9G-4574PAGE 909
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1405
NOTE

i03501681

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

7N-9024
187-2034
3E-5454
7N-7810
7N-7805
6V-2202
9S-2437
7N-7809
5P-6920
030-9612
7N-7806
7N-7800
7N-7804
9L-2137
7X-3353
7N-7795
9S-2544
9L-2140
9L-2139
6V-8377
8T-0328
6N-1872
9B-7233
8F-1434
7N-9023
3T-6354
1H-3244
7N-7811
6V-8187
112-9119
8T-4205
206-4202
7N-9021
7N-7796
7N-7802
7N-7801
7N-7798
9L-6770

4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
4
6
2
6
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7N-7807

7N-7808

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT (10-24X2.5-IN)
NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)
FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
FRAME AS-DRIVE END
HOUSING
BALL BEARING
SCREW-TAPPING (10-24X19.05-MM)
PLATE
BEARING-ROLLER
SCREW-FORMING (10-24X0.5-IN)
COIL AS-FIELD
ROTOR AS
STATOR AS
RETAINER AS
SCREW-HEX HEAD (10X24X19.05-MM)
COLLAR
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
PLATE
WASHER-FELT (1.31X1.68X0.125-IN THK)
NUT (8-32-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SCREW AS (8-32X1.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER
LOCKWASHER
SCREW AS (8-32X26.9-MM)
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
LOCKWASHER
CONNECTOR
NUT (1/4-28-THD)
DIODE AS-ALTERNATOR
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
RECTIFIER AS
SCREW AS (8-32X1.34-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
CAPACITOR AS
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
CAP-DUST
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATOR, SCREW, WASHERS,
LOCKWASHER, NUT & ADAPTER)
KIT-RELAY TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES STUD, BUSHINGS, WASHERS & NUT AS)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

895

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6N-9294 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
896

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03501681

<END>

g00810638

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6T-1395 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
24-VOLT, 35-AMPERE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

i02512455

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

8L-9655
8L-9661
1N-9087
8L-9657
1S-7056
8L-9362
6T-2031
134-8278
143-9760
8L-9663
9G-5208
6T-9446
3N-1202
5P-6836
3K-6168
7H-2079
3N-1223
6V-8185
8L-9656
6V-8645
7T-0676
7T-0895
1B-8704
8L-9654
7T-0677
3B-4510
5P-6836
3N-1200
8T-4205
1H-3244
4B-2047
8T-0328
8F-1434

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

140-3005

140-3004

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

HOUSING-FRONT
FAN-ALTERNATOR (14-BLADE)
SPACER (0.628X1.35X0.33-MM THK)
RETAINER-FRONT BEARING
BALL BEARING
GASKET-COVER
BRUSH AS
REGULATOR GP-VOLTAGE (24 VOLT)(ALTERNATOR)
STATOR AS
SEAL-GREASE
RETAINER-REAR BEARING
HOUSING-REAR
ROTOR AS
BEARING (DOUBLE SHIELD)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (10-32X0.625-IN)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER (0.196X0.312X0.067-IN THK)
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER (31.8X40.9X2.36-MM THK)
NUT (5/8-18-THD)
DIODE AS-POSITIVE (3 DIODE)
CAP (ALTERNATOR)
KEY-WOODRUFF
SLEEVE-SHAFT
DIODE AS-NEGATIVE (3 DIODE)
LOCKWASHER
BEARING (DOUBLE SHIELD)
RING AS-SLIP
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (10-24-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS, NUTS, LOCKWASHERS,
SCREWS & WASHERS)
KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES BOLTS, LOCKWASHERS, NUTS, SCREWS,
STRAPS & WASHERS)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

897

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6T-1395 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

898

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i02512455

<END>

g00862986

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-7704 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
24 VOLT, 35 AMPERE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

REF
NO

i01788196
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
9L-6643
2
1
2M-0849
3
1
1A-1460
YR
4
1
6N-9294
5
1
7W-5520
6
1
1B-4430
7
1
9L-6371
8
1
4L-6454
9
1
8T-4896
10
1
6L-4428
11
1
5P-2566
12
1
4P-9214
13
1
9H-8260
14
1
1F-7958
15
1
4N-8225
16
1
8S-5383
17
1
4N-1047
18
1
6F-7024
19
1
5P-8247
20
1
8T-7971
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

V-BELT (ALTERNATOR)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5.0-MM THK)
BOLT (1/2-13X2-IN)
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
BLOCK
NUT-JAM (1/2-20-THD)
ROD
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X4.01-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
BRACKET
BOLT (1/2-13X6.25-IN)
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
PULLEY-ALTERNATOR (1-GROOVE)
BLOCK
PULLEY (ALTERNATOR)
BOLT (5/8-18X5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5.0-MM THK)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

894

899

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-7704 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

900

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i01788196

<END>

g00731727

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7G-7889 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
12-VOLT, 60-AMPERE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

i02698707
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1,2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2

5P-6920
9G-5233
9G-5234
7N-7795
7N-7810
6V-2202
9L-2140
8F-1434
7N-7800
187-2034
8T-4205
7N-9024
9L-2139
3E-5454
9S-2437
9L-2137
206-4202
7N-7805
7X-3353
7N-7809
9G-5232

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
4
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
1
1

22

7N-7808

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

9L-6770
030-9612
6N-1872
7N-9023
3E-5451
6V-8377
7N-7811
9S-2544
112-9119
8T-0328
7N-9021
7N-7796
7N-7802
7N-7798
7N-7801
9B-7233
1H-3244
6V-8187

1
5
2
2
1
4
1
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1

34
35
36
37
39
40

SEBP2737-30

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BEARING-ROLLER
COIL AS-FIELD
STATOR AS
COLLAR
FRAME AS-DRIVE END
BALL BEARING
PLATE
LOCKWASHER
ROTOR AS
NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (10-24X2.5-IN)
WASHER-FELT (1.31X1.68X0.125-IN THK)
FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
SCREW-TAPPING (10-24X19.05-MM)
RETAINER AS
RECTIFIER AS (ALTERNATOR)
HOUSING
SCREW-HEX HEAD (10X24X19.05-MM)
PLATE
KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATOR, SCREW, WASHERS,
LOCKWASHERS AND NUTS)
KIT-RELAY TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES STUD, BUSHINGS, WASHERS AND NUT
AS)
CAP-DUST
SCREW-FORMING (10-24X0.5-IN)
SCREW AS (8-32X1.25-IN)
SCREW AS (8-32X26.9-MM)
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (12-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
NUT (8-32-THD)
CONNECTOR
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
DIODE AS-ALTERNATOR
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SCREW AS (8-32X1.34-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
CAPACITOR AS
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
LOCKWASHER
LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/4-28-THD)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

901

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7G-7889 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

i02698707

GRAPHIC #1
902

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

g00806410

2 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7G-7889 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
SEBP2737-30

<END>

3 of 3

i02698707

g01033326
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

903

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7N-9720 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
24-VOLT, 35-AMPERE
PART OF 6N-9294 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 6N-9294PAGE 894
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405

i03640847

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

C
M

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

9G-7551
9G-7548
9G-7558
9G-7560
9G-7553
9G-7562
9G-7567
9G-7552
9X-6001
8T-0328
9G-7568
3T-1887
9G-7561
9G-7566
9L-6770
9G-7549
2K-4821
5C-2874
7X-0620
1L-9048
8T-5360
5P-8247
1B-8705

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9G-7554

9G-7555

9G-7556

9G-7559

9G-7565

7T-0816

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BEARING
RING
COIL AS-FIELD
ROTOR AS
RING-COVER
COVER AS
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
BEARING
BOLT (M5X0.8X150-MM)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
FRAME AS-REAR
DIODE AS
STATOR AS
FRAME-DRIVE END
CAP-DUST
SPACER (25X40X9.5-MM THK)
LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)
NUT (M5X0.8-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X13X1.6-MM THK)
NUT-PLATED JAM (7/16-14-THD)
WASHER (12.0X22.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
KEY-WOODRUFF
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-TERMINAL GROUND (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES NUTS AND LOCKWASHERS)
KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES NUTS, WASHERS, AND BUSHINGS)
KIT-CAPACITOR (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES CAPACITOR, SCREW, AND LOCKWASHER)
KIT-RELAY TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES SPLICE, NUT, TUBE, TERMINAL,
WASHERS, LOCKWASHER AND BUSHING)
KIT-REGULATOR TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES NUTS, LOCKWASHERS, WASHERS, AND
BUSHING)
KIT-FAN (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES FAN, SUPPORT, PLATE AND SPACER)

C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE


M-METRIC PART

904

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7N-9720 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i03640847

g00792015
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

905

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


8N-0999 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
S/N: 6TB9857-10320
24 VOLT, 75 AMPERE
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 3E-7577PAGE 876
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

906

i01963634
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9S-2438
8F-1434
9S-2255
9S-2262
9S-9830
8C-9660
8F-1326
9B-7233
100-6534

2
7
1
1
6
4
2
5
1

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9S-2250
9S-2009
9L-6770
9S-2011
9S-9829
9S-2246
4B-2043
9S-2389
7N-0174
9N-0943
5P-3418
9S-2396
9N-3388
9S-2301
9S-2292
9S-2300
2P-5616
9S-2437
9S-2544
9S-2260
5P-3419
9S-3451
9S-2006
9S-2005
9S-2014
9S-2248
9S-2302
9S-2390
5P-7807
100-6532
9X-2500
100-6531
7F-7621
2K-4821
9S-2393
1H-3244

1
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
4
1
5
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
3
1

100-6534

9S-2013

PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TAPPING
LOCKWASHER
COVER
GASKET
SCREW-FORMING (8-32X19.05-MM)
WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)
WASHER (0.8-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
KIT-REGULATOR (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES REGULATOR,DIODE AS,PLATE,WIRE
AS,SPACER,NUTS,SCREW ASSEMBLIES & SCREWS)
GROMMET
BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (10-24X3.625-IN)
CAP-DUST
SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
SCREW AS
LEAD AS
NUT (8-32-THD)
STUD AS
HOUSING AS
PLUG-BEARING WELL
BEARING-ROLLER
BUSHING-TERMINAL
BOLT (10-24X0.75-IN)
INSULATION
HEAT SINK AS
INSULATOR
FRAME-DRIVE END
SCREW-TAPPING (10-24X19.05-MM)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
PLATE-COVER
RACE-BEARING INNER
STATOR AS
INSULATOR
GROMMET
CLIP
COIL & SUPPORT AS
ROTOR AS
RETAINER
BALL BEARING
COLLAR-ALTERNATOR
SCREW-HEX FLANGE (10-24X38.1-MM)
FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
WASHER (0.635X1.25X0.09-IN THK)
LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)
DIODE-NEGATIVE
LOCKWASHER
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-REGULATOR (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES REGULATOR,DIODE AS,PLATE,WIRE
AS,SPACER,NUTS,SCREW ASSEMBLIES & SCREWS)
KIT-RELAY TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR) (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHING, O-RING AND HARDWARE)

1 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


8N-0999 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01963634

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

9S-2012

9S-2290

9S-2291

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)


(INCLUDES GASKETS TERMINALS & HRDW)
KIT-DIODE JUNCTION STUD (HEAT SINK)
(ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATOR & STUD)
KIT-POSITIVE DIODE (HEAT SINK) (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES DIODE)

C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE


J-KIT(S) MARKED J INCLUDES PART MARKED J

SEBP2737-30

2 of 3

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

907

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


8N-0999 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
908

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i01963634

<END>

g00110010

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9G-4574 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
24-VOLT, 35-AMPERE
PART OF 6N-9294 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 6N-9294PAGE 894
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

i03640849

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

2K-4821
5P-8247
1B-8705
7T-2793
7T-2792
7T-2794
7T-2790
7T-2791
7T-2798
7T-2797
7T-2796
7T-2795
7T-2801
9L-6770
7T-2802
7X-0447
2H-3920
6V-8185
1H-3244

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7T-2800

7T-2804

7T-2805

7T-2799

7T-2803

7T-2816

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
KEY-WOODRUFF
FAN AS (12-BLADE)
FRAME AS
STATOR AS
ROTOR AS
COIL AS
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
COVER
HOLDER AS-BRUSH
FRAME AS
CONDENSER
CAP-DUST
WIRE AS
NUT (7/16-14-THD)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
LOCKWASHER
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR) (POSITIVE)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS, NUTS, LOCKWASHERS, &
WASHERS)
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL (RELAY)
(INCLUDES WIRE AS, CAP, BOLT, & INSULATOR)
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL (NEGATIVE)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS, NUTS, WASHERS, &
LOCKWASHERS)
KIT-BEARING
(INCLUDES BEARINGS)
KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES SCREW ASSEMBLY & BOLT ASSEMBLY)
KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES PLATE ASSEMBLY, PLATE BOLT
ASSEMBLY, WASHERS, SPACERS, & RING)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

909

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9G-4574 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
910

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03640849

<END>

g00792011

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9X-7803 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R

24-VOLT, 100-AMPERE. BRUSHLESS, REQUIRES 2300 RPM MINIMUM IDLE SPEED


FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 316-7251PAGE 926. OPTIONAL FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER
197-8820PAGE 920
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405
NOTE

i03630122

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

8T-4205
9X-2500
6V-8187
5S-7349
9L-6770
9N-0943
5P-3418
5P-3419
9L-6776
6N-1944
3T-6354
105-3763
5P-7807
100-6531
2K-4821
9S-2009
6N-1872
7N-9023
106-7689
106-7690
9S-2544
100-6532
2L-8075
7N-9021
9S-2302
9N-0942
9N-3388
106-7687
2P-5616
8T-9762
202-2703
9S-2390
030-9612
187-2034
8T-0328
1H-3244
9B-7233

2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
2
1
3
2
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2

9S-2013

105-3764

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)


SCREW-HEX FLANGE (10-24X38.1-MM)
NUT (1/4-28-THD)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
CAP-DUST (ALTERNATOR RELAY TERMINAL)
PLUG-BEARING WELL
BEARING-ROLLER
RACE-BEARING INNER
RECTIFIER AS
DIODE AS
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
CAPACITOR AS-ALTERNATOR
BALL BEARING
FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)
BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (10-24X3.625-IN)
SCREW AS (8-32X1.25-IN)
SCREW AS (8-32X26.9-MM)
CONNECTOR-ALTERNATOR
CONNECTOR-ALTERNATOR
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
COLLAR-ALTERNATOR
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
SCREW AS (8-32X1.34-IN)
ROTOR AS
PLATE-COVER
BOLT (10-24X0.75-IN)
HOUSING AS-ALTERNATOR
FRAME-DRIVE END
STATOR AS
COIL AS
RETAINER
SCREW-FORMING (10-24X0.5-IN)
NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
LOCKWASHER
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-RELAY TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHING, WASHERS, NUT AS, & STUD)
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES TERMINAL AS, INSULATOR, BUSHING,
WASHER, NUTS & LOCKWASHERS)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

911

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9X-7803 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
912

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03630122

<END>

g00741720

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


100-5045 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
24 VOLT, 50 AMPERE
PART OF 100-5047 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 100-5047PAGE 917
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

i03260600

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

7T-2793
7T-2790
7T-6418
7T-2792
7T-6417
7T-2798
7T-2797
7T-6416
7T-2795
2K-4821
5P-8247
7T-2801
7X-0447
2H-3920
9L-6770
6V-8185
1H-3244
7T-2802

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

FAN AS (12-BLADE)
ROTOR AS
STATOR AS
FRAME AS
COIL AS
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
COVER
HOLDER AS-BRUSH
FRAME AS
LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
CONDENSER
NUT (7/16-14-THD)
LOCKWASHER
CAP-DUST
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
LOCKWASHER
WIRE AS

1B-8705

KEY-WOODRUFF

7T-2799

7T-2800

7T-2803

7T-2804

7T-2805

7T-2816

SEE
PAGE

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-BEARING
(INCLUDES BEARINGS)
KIT-TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS, LOCKWASHERS, WASHERS &
NUTS)
KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES SCREW ASSEMBLIES & BOLT ASSEMBLIES)
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL (RELAY)
(INCLUDES CAP, BOLT, WIRE AS & BUSHING)
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL (NEGATIVE)
(INCLUDES NUTS, LOCKWASHERS, WASHER &
INSULATORS)
KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES WASHERS, SPACERS, RING, PLATE AS,
BOLT AS & PLATE)

F-NOT SHOWN

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

913

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


100-5045 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

914

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03260600

<END>

g00784210

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


100-5046 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
24-VOLTS, 50-AMPERE
PART OF 100-5047 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 100-5047PAGE 917
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

i03164041

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

M
M

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

9G-7566
2K-4821
5P-8247
1B-8705
9G-7549
9G-7551
9G-7564
9G-7548
3T-1886
3T-1885
9G-7560
3T-1887
9G-7568
9G-7562
9G-7553
9G-7552
9L-6770
9G-7567
7X-0447
5C-2874
7X-0620
9X-6001
8T-0328
8T-5360

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1

9G-7554

9G-7555

9G-7556

9G-7559

9G-7565

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

FRAME-DRIVE END
LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
KEY-WOODRUFF
SPACER (25X40X9.5-MM THK)
BEARING
FAN
RING
STATOR AS
COIL AS-FIELD
ROTOR AS
DIODE AS
FRAME AS-REAR
COVER AS
RING-COVER
BEARING
CAP-DUST
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
NUT (7/16-14-THD)
NUT (M5X0.8-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X13X1.6-MM THK)
BOLT (M5X0.8X150-MM)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
WASHER (12.0X22.5X2.5-MM THK)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-TERMINAL GROUND (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES LOCK WASHERS & HEX NUTS)
KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS, LOCK WASHERS & HEX NUTS)
KIT-CAPACITOR (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES CAPACITOR, LOCK WASHER & SCREWS)
KIT-RELAY TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES TUBE, NUT, TERMINAL, WASHERS,
BUSHING & CAP)
KIT-REGULATOR TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES WASHERS, BUSHING & HEX NUT)

M-METRIC PART

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

915

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


100-5046 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

916

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03164041

<END>

g00784242

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


100-5047 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R

24-VOLTS, 50-AMPERE
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 112-5041PAGE 918. FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR
100-5045PAGE 913: FOR 100-5046PAGE 915
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405

i01400421
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

100-5045

YR
100-5046
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
OR
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

SEE
PAGE

913
915

<END>

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

917

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


112-5041 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
24-VOLTS, 50-AMPERE
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 100-5047PAGE 917

SMCS-1405
NOTE

i02880445

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9S-2011
1H-3244
187-2034
9S-2260
9S-2255
9S-2262
9S-2544
9B-7233
9S-2437
8F-1434
5P-3418
5P-3419
9S-2396
9S-2393
9N-0943
9F-2247
9S-2292
100-6656
9S-9830
8C-9660
9S-2300
9S-2301
9S-2248
7X-3353
3T-6354
100-6657
7N-9023
6N-1872
4B-2043
9S-2302
9S-2004
9S-2005
2L-8075
9S-2013

1
1
1
1
1
1
6
10
5
5
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
3
1

29
30

1
1

100-6658
9S-2012

1
1

31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9S-2389
9L-6770
2P-5616
9S-2390
9X-2500
9S-2009
100-6532
5P-7807
100-6531
8T-0328

1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
3

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

BF
B-USE AS REQUIRED
F-NOT SHOWN

918

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

183-7638

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
LOCKWASHER
NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)
PLATE-COVER
COVER
GASKET
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
LOCKWASHER
SCREW-TAPPING (10-24X19.05-MM)
LOCKWASHER
BEARING-ROLLER
RACE-BEARING INNER
BUSHING-TERMINAL
DIODE-NEGATIVE
PLUG-BEARING WELL
PLUG-PIPE
HEAT SINK AS
DIODE AS-ALTERNATOR
SCREW-FORMING (8-32X19.05-MM)
WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)
INSULATOR
INSULATION
COIL & SUPPORT AS
SCREW-HEX HEAD (10X24X19.05-MM)
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
PLATE
SCREW AS (8-32X26.9-MM)
SCREW AS (8-32X1.25-IN)
NUT (8-32-THD)
ROTOR AS
STATOR AS (ALTERNATOR)
GROMMET
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
KIT-RELAY TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHING, WASHERS, TERMINAL STUD &
NUT ASSEMBLIES)
WIRE AS-ALTERNATOR
KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES GASKETS, TERMINAL & NUT AS)
STUD AS
CAP-DUST
FRAME-DRIVE END
RETAINER
SCREW-HEX FLANGE (10-24X38.1-MM)
BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (10-24X3.625-IN)
COLLAR-ALTERNATOR
BALL BEARING
FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
GUARD

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


112-5041 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i02880445

g00717658
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

919

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


197-8820 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
24-VOLT, 95-AMPERE
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 9X-7803PAGE 911
AN ATTACHMENT AND FIELD INSTALLATION

SMCS-1405
NOTE

920

i03565999

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

185-2653
5S-7349
185-2639
1H-3244
185-2645
2K-4821
5P-8247
185-2651
8T-4205
185-2647
9L-6770
205-0626
185-2638
185-2654
185-2650
185-2644
185-2648
6V-8189
8T-4224
3F-9556

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

185-2655

199-8436

199-7891

185-2658

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FRAME
BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
FAN AS
LOCKWASHER
FRAME
LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
COVER
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
GROMMET
CAP-DUST
STATOR AS-ALTERNATOR
COLLAR
PLATE
ROTOR AS (ALTERNATOR)
COIL AS
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-BEARING
(INCLUDES BEARINGS)
KIT-TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES HOLDER AS, PLATE, INSULATOR, PIN,
BOLTS, GROMMET & NUT)
KIT-TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS, WASHERS & NUTS)
KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES BOLTS)

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


197-8820 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i03565999

g00873198
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

921

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


215-5568 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
24-VOLT, 150-AMPERE, WITH DEBRIS GUARD
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 306-2174PAGE 925
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

i04132653

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

198-0971
045-4065
6V-5764

GRAPHIC #1

922

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GUARD
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.625-IN)

<END>

g02337357

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


266-7228 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
32-VOLT, 60-AMPERE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

i03671351
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8T-4205
1H-3244
6V-8187
292-3815
9L-6770
5P-3418
5P-3419
291-8247
202-2708
3T-6354
291-8253
202-9897
100-6531
187-2034
291-8274
291-8271
202-2700
291-8263
6N-1945
9S-2390
9S-2302
4B-2047
8T-0328
8F-1434
202-2784

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

26

202-2785

27

202-2786

202-2787

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)


LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/4-28-THD)
KIT-TERMINAL
CAP-DUST
BEARING-ROLLER
RACE-BEARING INNER
RECTIFIER AS
DIODE AS
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT)
CAPACITOR AS
BEARING-SPECIAL BALL
FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)
PLATE
HOUSING AS
FRAME
STATOR AS
COIL AS-FIELD
RETAINER
ROTOR AS
NUT (10-24-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL (OUTPUT)
(INCLUDES NUT, LOCKWASHERS, WASHERS,
INSULATORS, SCREW, CONNECTORS & ADAPTER))
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL (RELAY)
(INCLUDES STUD, BUSHINGS, WASHERS,
CONNECTOR & NUT)
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL (INDICATOR LIGHT)
(INCLUDES NUT, LOCKWASHER, BUSHINGS,
WASHERS, NUT, CONNECTOR & STUD)
KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES NUT AS, SCREW AS, SCREW, PLUG,
LOCKWASHER, NUT, CONNECTOR, BOLT, COLLAR &
BOOT)

F-NOT SHOWN

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


266-7228 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
924

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03671351

<END>

g01947413

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


306-2174 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
24-VOLT, 150-AMPERE
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 215-5568PAGE 922
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

i03017550

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

198-0971
045-4065
6V-5764

QTY

1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GUARD
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.625-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g01537174

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

925

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


316-7251 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
24-VOLT, 105-AMPERE
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 9X-7803PAGE 911
FIELD INSTALLATION

SMCS-1405
NOTE

i03664927
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8T-4205
1H-3244
6V-8187
5S-7349
9L-6770
231-6133
5P-3419
229-9407
308-1362
202-2708
3T-6354
202-9897
100-6531
187-2034
202-2783
202-2700
308-1365
308-1366
9S-2390
299-1761
4B-2047
8T-0328
8F-1434
202-2784

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

24

202-2785

25

202-2786

202-2787

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)


LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/4-28-THD)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
CAP-DUST
KIT-BEARING
RACE-BEARING INNER
BEARING AS
RECTIFIER AS
DIODE AS
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
BEARING-SPECIAL BALL
FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)
PLATE
FRAME
STATOR AS
COIL AS
RETAINER
ROTOR AS
NUT (10-24-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES NUT, LOCKWASHER, WASHERS,
INSULATORS, SCCREW, CONNECTORS, & ADAPTER)
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES STUD, BUSHINGS, WASHERS,
CONNECTOR, & NUT AS)
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES NUTS, LOCKWASHER, BUSHINGS,
WASHERS, CONNECTOR, & STUD)
KIT-HARDWARE
(INCLUDES NUT AS, PLUG, SCREW AS, SCREWS,
LOCKWASHER, NUT, CONNECTOR, BOLTS, COLLAR,
& BOOT)

F-NOT SHOWN

926

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


316-7251 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i03664927

g01971058

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

927

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


333-1184 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
24-VOLT,68-AMPERE

SMCS-1405
NOTE

928

i03862949
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

8T-4205
1H-3244
6V-8187
9L-6770
231-6133

1
1
2
1
1

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

308-1362
202-2708
3T-6354
202-9897
100-6531
187-2034
202-2783
202-2700
308-1365
308-1366
9S-2390
299-1761
4B-2047
8T-0328
8F-1434
202-2784

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

23

202-2785

24

202-2787

25
26

1
1

328-8410
292-3815

1
1

PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)


LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/4-28-THD)
CAP-DUST
KIT-BEARING
(INCLUDES BEARING AS & RACE-BEARING INNER)
RECTIFIER AS
DIODE AS
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
BEARING-SPECIAL BALL
FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)
PLATE
FRAME
STATOR AS
COIL AS
RETAINER
ROTOR AS
NUT (10-24-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES NUT, LOCKWASHERS, WASHERS,
INSULATORS, SCREW, CONNECTORS, AND ADAPTER)
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES STUD, BUSHINGS, WASHERS, CONNECTOR,
AND NUT)
KIT-HARDWARE
(INCLUDES NUT AS, SCREW AS, SCREW, PLUG,
LOCKWASHER, NUT, CONNECTOR, BOLT, COLLAR &
BOOT)
KIT-TERMINAL
KIT-TERMINAL

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


333-1184 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i03862949

g02109864

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

929

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-1899 BATTERY GP

24 VOLT, 580 COLD CRANKING AMPRERE, 66-AMPERE HOUR


FOR USE WITH BATTERY SUPPORT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401
NOTE

REF
NO

i03523528
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
E

2V-7397
5P-0747
5M-9205
5M-9204
1M-6119
1M-6120
9G-0004
9G-0003
3T-5857
5M-9204
5M-9205
1M-6119
1M-6120

GRAPHIC #1

930

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CABLE AS
CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (20-CM)
TERMINAL AS (NEGATIVE)
TERMINAL AS (POSITIVE)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)
COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)
BATTERY (12-VOLT) (WET)
TERMINAL AS (POSITIVE)
TERMINAL AS (NEGATIVE)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)

<END>

g00185831

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-1900 BATTERY GP

24-VOLT, 700-COLD CRANKING AMPERE, 100-AMPERE HOUR


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401
NOTE

i03637760

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

E
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

2V-7397
5P-0747
5M-9205
5M-9204
1M-6119
1M-6120
9G-0004
9G-0003
3T-5760

123-1373

1
1
1
1
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CABLE AS
CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (20-CM)
TERMINAL AS (NEGATIVE)
TERMINAL AS (POSITIVE)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)
COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)
BATTERY (12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE, WET)
(EACH INCLUDES)
CAP AS-FILLER (BATTERY)

<END>

1 of 1

g00214497

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

931

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-1977 BATTERY GP

24-VOLT, 615-COLD CRANKING AMPERE, 92-AMPERE HOUR


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401
NOTE

i03523530

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

E
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
8
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

2V-7397
5P-0747
5M-9205
5M-9204
1M-6119
1M-6120
9G-0004
9G-0003
9G-4233

7N-0060
8L-8413

6
4

GRAPHIC #1

932

QTY

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1
1
1
1
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CABLE AS
CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (20-CM)
TERMINAL AS (NEGATIVE)
TERMINAL AS (POSITIVE)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)
COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)
BATTERY (12-VOLT) (DRY)
(EACH INCLUDES)
VENT AS (BATTERY)
STRAP-CABLE

<END>

g00216211

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7L-7871 BATTERY GP

24-VOLT, 1000-COLD CRANKING AMPERE, 140-AMPERE HOUR


AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1401
NOTE

i03537921

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

E
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
8
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

2V-7397
5P-0747
5M-9205
1M-6119
1M-6120
5M-9204
1M-6119
1M-6120
9G-0004
9G-0003
9G-4232

7N-0060
8L-8413

6
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CABLE AS
CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (20-CM)
TERMINAL AS (NEGATIVE)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
TERMINAL AS (POSITIVE)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)
COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)
BATTERY (12-VOLT) (DRY)
(EACH INCLUDES)
VENT AS
STRAP-CABLE

<END>

1 of 1

g00637336

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

933

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7L-7871 BATTERY GP

24-VOLT, 1000-COLD CRANKING AMPERE, 140-AMPERE HOUR


AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1401
NOTE

i03640568

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

2V-7397
5P-0747
8T-9757
8C-5917
1M-6119
1M-6120
9G-0004
9G-0003
9X-9720

1
7N-0060
8
1
8L-8413
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

6
2

E
2
3
4

5
6
7

GRAPHIC #1

934

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1
1
2
2
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CABLE AS
CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (20-CM)
TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)
COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)
BATTERY (12-VOLT) (DRY)
(EACH INCLUDES)
VENT AS (BATTERY)
STRAP-CABLE

<END>

g00621897

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7L-7872 BATTERY GP

24-VOLT, 1300-COLD CRANKING AMPERE, 190-AMPERE HOUR


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401
NOTE

REF
NO

CY
C
C
C
E

i03760525
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
C
8
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

9X-9730
8L-8413
9G-0004
2V-7397
5P-0747
1M-6120
8C-5917
8T-9757
1M-6119
9G-0003

QTY

2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BATTERY GP (12-VOLT) (DRY)


STRAP-CABLE
COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)
CABLE AS
CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (20-CM)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)

<END>

1 of 1

936

g00622754

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

935

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9X-9730 BATTERY GPDRY
12-VOLT
PART OF 7L-7872 BATTERY GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1401
NOTE

i02482336

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7N-0060

GRAPHIC #1

936

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VENT AS

<END>

g01239900

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


160-5447 BATTERY GP

24-VOLT, 950 COLD CRANKING AMPERE, 90-AMPERE HOUR. LOW MAINTENANCE


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401
NOTE

i03537325

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

E
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

2V-7397
5P-0747
8T-9757
8C-5917
1M-6119
1M-6120
8L-8413
9G-0003
9G-0004
115-2421

123-1373

1
1
2
2
4
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CABLE AS
CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (20-CM)
TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
STRAP-CABLE
COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)
COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)
BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE, DRY)
(EACH INCLUDES)
CAP AS-FILLER (BATTERY)

<END>

1 of 1

g00436618

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

937

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


2W-8685 BOX GP-JUNCTION
POWER DISTRIBUTION
FOR USE WITH AUTOMATIC START/STOP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7426
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

i02462093
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
1
1
16
1
1
1
1
1
1
17
1
1
18
1
1
1
19
1
C
20
1
C
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
27
1
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

938

9M-5520
6K-9591
3L-4566
6T-3645
7S-4338
2W-8940
2W-8937
2W-8936
2W-8938
2W-8939
2N-3480
4B-2047
5N-0367
6L-5855
6L-8150
1N-9770
6V-8376
9B-7233
9F-3099
4B-2043
6V-8186
3B-4501
3L-6789
8F-0908
9S-8750
5P-0537
4W-7599
5L-8957
3H-5366
4F-8711
7W-2710
7W-2709
3L-7314
6H-5431
5P-7751
5N-8998
5N-7510
3K-8106
4B-4863

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

2
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
6
1
2
2
8
2
4
2
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TAPPING (10-24X0.5-IN)
PLUG-BUTTON
PLUG-BUTTON
CIRCUIT BREAKER GP (60-AMPERE)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.75-IN)
WIRE AS (10 GA)(TAN)
WIRE AS (16 GA)(GREEN/YELOW)
WIRE AS (10 GA)(TAN)
WIRE AS (10 GA)(TAN)
WIRE AS (6 GA)(TAN)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X0.75-IN)
NUT (10-24-THD)
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (TERMINAL MARKER)
STRIP-TERMINAL
JUMPER-STRIP (TERMINAL)
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (12.5-AMPERE)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) (STARTING MOTOR)
NUT (8-32-THD)
NUT-FULL (5/16-24-THD)
LOCKWASHER
LOCKWASHER
WASHER (0.318X0.562X0.035-IN THK)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
ENCLOSURE AS
STUD-WELD (3/8-16X1-IN)
STUD-WELD (1/4-20X0.625-IN)
BUTTON-PLUG
INSULATOR
INSULATOR
WASHER (0.406X0.62X0.032-IN THK)
NUT-BRASS JAM (3/8-16-THD)
NUT-BRONZE (3/8-16-THD)
BOOT
STUD (3/8-16, 3/8-16X2.76-IN)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X1-IN)
WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


2W-8685 BOX GP-JUNCTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i02462093

g00174236

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

939

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


2W-8901 BOX GP-JUNCTION

PROVIDES BOX GP FOR ELECTRIC SHUT-OFF ON RADIATOR COOLED MARINE ENGINES


CANNOT BE USED WITH 4N-3987PAGE 887, 8N-5881PAGE 1154, 1W-2838PAGE 1150,
7C-4372PAGE 1152
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7426

i02462123
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

7W-8001
7W-8051

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOX GP-JUNCTION
SWITCH GP-ENGINE (SHUTOFF)

948
1140

<END>

2W-8903 BOX GP-JUNCTION

PROVIDES BOX GP FOR ELECTRIC SHUT-OFF ON RADIATOR COOLED MARINES ENGINES


CANNOT BE USED WITH 8N-5881PAGE 1154, 1W-2838PAGE 1150, 7C-4372PAGE 1152
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7426

i02462121
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
BD
B-USE AS REQUIRED
D-ORDER BY THE METER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

7W-8003
7W-8051
9G-3186
5P-5677

QTY

1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOX GP-JUNCTION
SWITCH GP-ENGINE (SHUTOFF)
TERMINAL-FORK (18-GA TO 22-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
WIRE (18-GA, BLACK)

949
1140

<END>

940

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4W-9601 BOX GP-JUNCTION

ENERGIZED TO SHUT OFF ENGINE PROTECTION SYSTEM


PART OF 7W-8001 BOX GP-JUNCTION
FOR USE WITH ELECTRIC SWITCHGEAR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7426
NOTE

i03706850
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2W-8602
211-0130
5N-5159
2N-3480
2W-8684
6I-1862
9G-3186
9G-3662
9G-3695
1S-9593
2W-4899
5P-1475
5P-3059
7N-7221
7N-7779
7N-7780
7N-7782
7T-6364
8N-1610
4W-9733
1P-7326
2N-2258
2W-8603
4W-3925
6V-7192
2W-0394
4W-7957
1L-6561
109-6507
111-1325
2W-8802
4W-8471
3L-4566
6T-3644

2
16
5
1
1
1
30
2
1
70
1
21
15
1
3
2
2
9
1
1
6
16
4
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1

20
21
22

1
1
1
1
1

6V-8376
9B-7233
111-1323
7S-4338
6T-3642

2
2
1
4
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6V-8376
9B-7233
6K-9591
8M-5312
7T-6365
1S-9593
5P-6025
8S-8158
3E-6477
2W-8803
4F-8711
2N-3479
4W-3969

2
2
2
2
2
1

C
C

7
8
9
10

C
D

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

SEBP2737-30

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
1
2
4
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

STRIP-TERMINAL
NUT (10-24-THD)
JUMPER-STRIP
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X0.75-IN)
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (TERMINAL MARKER)
HARNESS AS-BOX
TERMINAL-FORK (18-GA TO 22-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
GROMMET
PLUG-SEAL
STRAP-CABLE
DIODE AS
TERMINAL-FORK (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
TERMINAL-FORK (18-GA TO 22-GA, NO. 6 SCREW)
TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
HOUSING-PLUG (14-GA TO 18-GA)
TERMINAL-BLADE (12-GA TO 16-GA)
TERMINAL-BLADE
CONTROL AS-GOVERNOR (ELECTRONIC SPEED)
WASHER (4.32X9.52X1.52-MM THK)
RIVET-POP
MOUNT-FLEXIBLE
BOX AS-JUNCTION
NUT-INSERT (10-24-THD)
CLAMP
PLATE GP-IDENTIFICATION (JUNCTION BOX)
PLUG
SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (SECONDARY STOP)
BLOCK-CONTACT (2-POLE)
STRIP-SEAL
RELAY-TIME DELAY
PLUG-BUTTON
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (20-AMPERE)
(FUEL SHUT-OFF SOLENOID)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER
BLOCK-CONTACT (1-POLE)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.75-IN)
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (10-AMPERE)
(LOGIC CIRCUIT)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER
PLUG-BUTTON
SPACER (0.203X0.75X0.25-IN THK)
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE
STRAP-CABLE
LOCKWIRE (0.2-M)
SEAL-WIRE
RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (FUEL SHUT-OFF)
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (TERMINAL MARKER)
BUTTON-PLUG
SCREW (10-24X0.5-IN)
BRACKET-RETAINER
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

941

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4W-9601 BOX GP-JUNCTION (contd. )
NOTE

C
C

C
C
C

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

i03706850

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8M-3839
6V-2673
9S-4684
3J-1907
7X-3364
5N-9222
4H-3001
7W-6788
6T-1546
7N-7781
7N-7779
7N-7780

QTY

2
1
4
5
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUTTON-PLUG
CAP-PROTECTION
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (10-24X1.25-IN)
MANIFOLD-PRESSURE
PLUG-BUTTON
CLAMP
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)

B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D-ORDER BY THE METER

942

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

2 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4W-9601 BOX GP-JUNCTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

<END>

3 of 3

i03706850

g00231185
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

943

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4W-9602 BOX GP-JUNCTION
FOR USE WITH ELECTRICAL SWITCHGEAR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7426
NOTE

C
C

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2W-8602
4B-2047
5N-5159
2N-3480
2W-8684
6I-1842
1S-9593
5P-1475
5P-2321
5P-3059
7N-7779
7N-7780
7N-7782
7T-6364
9G-3186
9G-3662
9G-3695
4W-9733
1P-7326
2N-2258
2W-8603
4W-3925
6V-7192
2W-0394
4W-7957
1L-6561
109-6507
111-1325
2W-8802
5N-4988
3L-4566
6T-3644

2
12
3
1
1
1
70
15
2
14
3
2
2
9
27
2
1
1
6
16
4
1
7
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1

20
21
22

1
1
1
1
1

6V-8376
9B-7233
8M-5312
7S-4338
6T-3642

2
2
2
4
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6V-8376
9B-7233
6K-9591
2W-8935
7T-6365
1S-9593
5P-6025
8S-8158
3E-6477
2W-8803
4F-8711
2N-3479
4W-3969
8M-3839
6V-2673
9S-4684
3J-1907

2
2
2
1
2
1

7
8
9
10

C
BD

C
C

944

i03607277
PART NAME

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
4
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRIP-TERMINAL
NUT (10-24-THD)
JUMPER-STRIP
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X0.75-IN)
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (TERMINAL MARKER)
HARNESS AS-BOX
STRAP-CABLE
TERMINAL-FORK (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8
TERMINAL-FORK (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 6
TERMINAL-FORK (18-GA TO 22-GA, NO. 6
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
HOUSING-PLUG (14-GA TO 18-GA)
TERMINAL-BLADE (12-GA TO 16-GA)
TERMINAL-FORK (18-GA TO 22-GA, NO. 8
GROMMET
PLUG-SEAL
CONTROL AS-GOVERNOR (ELECTRONIC SPEED)
WASHER (4.32X9.52X1.52-MM THK)
RIVET-POP
MOUNT-FLEXIBLE
BOX AS-JUNCTION
NUT-INSERT (10-24-THD)
CLAMP
PLATE GP-IDENTIFICATION (JUNCTION BOX)
PLUG
SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (EMERGENCY STOP)
BLOCK-CONTACT (2-POLE)
STRIP-SEAL
DIODE AS
PLUG-BUTTON
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (20-AMPERE)
(FUEL SHUTOFF SOLENOID)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER
SPACER (0.203X0.75X0.25-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.75-IN)
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (10-AMPERE)
(LOGIC CIRCUIT)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER
PLUG-BUTTON
WIRE AS
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE
STRAP-CABLE
LOCKWIRE
SEAL-WIRE
RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (FUEL SHUT-OFF)
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (TERMINAL MARKER)
BUTTON-PLUG
SCREW (10-24X0.5-IN)
BRACKET-RETAINER
BUTTON-PLUG
CAP-PROTECTION
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 3

SCREW)
SCREW)
SCREW)

SCREW)

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4W-9602 BOX GP-JUNCTION (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

C
C
C

37
38
39
40
41

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

i03607277

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7L-0688
5N-9222
4H-3001
7W-6788
6T-1546
7N-7781
7N-7779
7N-7780

QTY

3
1
2
2
1
1
1
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (10-24X1.2-IN)


MANIFOLD-PRESSURE
PLUG-BUTTON
CLAMP
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)

B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D-ORDER BY THE METER

SEBP2737-30

2 of 3

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

945

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4W-9602 BOX GP-JUNCTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
946

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03607277

<END>

g00231157

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-7999 BOX GP-JUNCTION
POWER DISTRIBUTION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7426
NOTE

i01309391

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9M-5520
7S-4338
6T-3645
1N-9770
6V-8376
9B-7233
9F-3099
4B-2043
4F-2294
3B-4501
3L-6789
8F-0908
9S-8750
5P-0537
7W-9048
3K-8106
4B-4863
4F-8711
2W-8938

QTY

2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW-TAPPING (10-24X0.5-IN)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.75-IN)
CIRCUIT BREAKER GP (60-AMPERE)
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (12.5-AMPERE)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) (STARTING MOTOR)
NUT (8-32-THD)
NUT-JAM (5/16-24-THD)
LOCKWASHER
LOCKWASHER
WASHER (0.318X0.562X0.035-IN THK)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
ENCLOSURE AS
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X1-IN)
WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)
BUTTON-PLUG
WIRE AS

<END>

1 of 1

g00214653
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

947

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-8001 BOX GP-JUNCTION

PART OF 2W-8901 BOX GP-JUNCTION


FOR USE WITH 8N-5881PAGE 1154, 1W-2838PAGE 1150, 7C-4372PAGE 1152
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7426

i00971488
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

7W-8052
4W-9601

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

DIODE GP
BOX GP-JUNCTION

SEE
PAGE

969
941

<END>

948

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-8003 BOX GP-JUNCTION

PART OF 2W-8903 BOX GP-JUNCTION


FOR USE WITH 8N-5881PAGE 1154, 1W-2838PAGE 1150, 7C-4372PAGE 1152
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7426
NOTE

i03423081
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

2
1
1
1
1
1
1

1S-9593
2W-8603
2N-2258
2W-8803
2W-8602
2N-3480
6T-3644

1
4
16
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

6V-8376
9B-7233
4H-3001
5N-9222
3J-1907
9S-4684
4W-7957
5N-5159
4W-3969
8M-3839
5N-4988
3E-6477
3E-6477
9X-4276
7N-7781
7N-7779
7N-7780
4W-8471
6T-3642
6V-8376
9B-7233
3L-4566
6K-9591
109-6507
2W-8802
4F-8711
1L-6561
6I-1841
1S-9593
5P-6009
5P-1475
5P-3059
7N-7782
7T-6364
9G-3186
9G-3662
4W-3925
4P-0396
7T-6365
7W-1171
2W-8935
2W-8684
4B-2042
7L-0688
6V-2673
2N-3479
9X-8486

2
2
2
1
5
4
1
10
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
4
2
1
1
70

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17A
18

19
20

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
D

28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
SEBP2737-30

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

15
4
2
10
34
2
1
1
2
3
1
1
18
3
1
4
4

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

STRAP-CABLE
MOUNT-FLEXIBLE
RIVET-POP
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (TERMINAL MARKER)
STRIP-TERMINAL
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X0.75-IN)
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (20-AMPERE)
(FUEL SHUT-OFF SOLENOID)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER
PLUG-BUTTON
MANIFOLD-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLATE GP-IDENTIFICATION (JUNCTION BOX)
JUMPER-STRIP
BRACKET-RETAINER
BUTTON-PLUG
DIODE AS (5-AMPERE)
RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (FUEL SHUT-OFF)
RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (WATER SOLENOID)
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
RELAY-TIME DELAY
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (10-AMPERE)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER
PLUG-BUTTON
PLUG-BUTTON
SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (SECONDARY STOP)
STRIP-SEAL
BUTTON-PLUG
PLUG
HARNESS AS-BOX
STRAP-CABLE
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (9.52-MM DIA) (0.1-M)
TERMINAL-FORK (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
TERMINAL-FORK (18-GA TO 22-GA, NO. 6 SCREW)
HOUSING-PLUG (14-GA TO 18-GA)
TERMINAL-BLADE (12-GA TO 16-GA)
TERMINAL-FORK (18-GA TO 22-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
GROMMET
BOX AS-JUNCTION
PLATE AS-JUNCTION BOX
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE
CLAMP
WIRE AS
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (TERMINAL MARKER)
NUT (8-32-THD)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (10-24X1.2-IN)
CAP-PROTECTION
SCREW (10-24X0.5-IN)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.75-IN)
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

949

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-8003 BOX GP-JUNCTION (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i03423081

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

39
2
7W-1170
40
2
8M-5312
C
41
1
111-1323
42
2
7W-7881
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D-ORDER BY THE METER

QTY

1
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP
SPACER (0.203X0.75X0.25-IN THK)
BLOCK-CONTACT (1-POLE)
JUMPER

GRAPHIC #1

950

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

g01342791

2 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-8003 BOX GP-JUNCTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP2737-30

<END>

3 of 3

i03423081

g01342792

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

951

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-9608 BOX GP-JUNCTION
FOR USE WITH FIRE PUMP ENGINES
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7426
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7W-3469
2W-8602
211-0130
7C-3659
2N-3480
7W-3470
5N-4988

1
1
17
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5P-1475
346-5490
4W-9733
2N-2258
2W-8603
7W-3468
6V-7192
7W-1171
7W-9797
7C-1478
6T-7337
4W-6404
2W-8802
4W-8471
7W-7881
7W-3472
7S-4338
6T-3644

2
1
1
16
4
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
10
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6V-8376
9B-7233
6T-3642
6V-8376
9B-7233
4B-2043
9H-1958
6V-8376
9B-7233
4H-3001
3E-6477
3E-6477
8S-8158
7T-6365
8M-5312
9F-8125
5N-5159
9Y-0951
6V-8376
9B-7233
5P-8937
4W-3969
2N-3479
6V-2673
9S-4684
7L-0688
5J-1714
5N-9222

2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

24

25
26

CB

C
C

952

i03767209
PART NAME

27
28
28A
29
30
31
32
33
34

35
36
37
38
39
40
41

PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
1
4
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MARKER
STRIP-TERMINAL
NUT (10-24-THD)
STRIP-TERMINAL
SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X0.75-IN)
MARKER
DIODE AS (5 AMP)
(EACH INCLUDES)
TERMINAL-FORK (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
HARNESS AS-BOX (JUNCTION BOX)
CONTROL AS-GOVERNOR (ELEC. SPEED)
RIVET-POP
MOUNT-FLEXIBLE
BOX AS-JUNCTION
NUT-INSERT (10-24-THD)
CLAMP
FILM-WIRING DIAGRAM
RECTIFIER
METER GP-SERVICE
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (JUNCTION BOX)
STRIP-SEAL
RELAY-TIME DELAY
JUMPER
CONNECTOR
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.75-IN)
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (20-AMPERE)
(FUEL SHUT-OFF SOLENOID CIRCUIT)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (10-AMPERE)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (8-32-THD)
CIRCUIT BREAKER GP (20-AMPERE)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER
PLUG-BUTTON
RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (FUEL SHUT-OFF)
RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (WATER SOLENOID)
SEAL-WIRE
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE
SPACER (0.203X0.75X0.25-IN THK)
LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
JUMPER-STRIP
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (40-AMPERE) (ALTERNATOR)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER
COMPOUND-JOINT (THERMAL)
BRACKET-RETAINER
SCREW (10-24X0.5-IN)
CAP-PROTECTION
PLUG
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (10-24X1.2-IN)
BOLT (10-24X1.5-IN)
MANIFOLD-PRESSURE

1 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-9608 BOX GP-JUNCTION (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

42
43

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

44
45
46
47

PART NUMBER

B
48
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP2737-30

2 of 3

i03767209

PART NAME

4F-8711
6T-1546
7N-7779
7N-7780
7N-7781
3J-1907
1S-9593
5D-8214
4B-2041
2H-6139
5P-6025

QTY

1
1
1
2
1
5
1
1
2
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BUTTON-PLUG
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SEAL-O-RING
STRAP-CABLE
RESISTOR (50 OHM)
NUT (6-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
LOCKWIRE

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

953

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-9608 BOX GP-JUNCTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

954

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03767209

<END>

g01020767

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-0825 CABLE GP-BATTERY

PROVIDES A POSITIVE AND A NEGATIVE CABLE ASSEMBLY


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1402
NOTE

REF
NO

i02118505
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
4
1
5
1
E
1
6
1
1
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

3K-1715
3S-6050
1M-6119
1M-6120
1S-7251
3V-6785
5P-0761
3S-6049
1M-6119
1M-6120
1S-7251
7N-5274
8N-0869
8N-1725
9G-8909

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CABLE AS (BATTERY)
TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
CABLE AS (BATTERY)
CABLE (00-GA, RED) (188-CM)
TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK) (BATTERY)
COVER-TERMINAL (RED) (RING)
COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED) (BATTERY)
COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK) (RING)

<END>

1 of 1

g00623828

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

955

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-8857 CONTACTOR AS-WATER TEMP
PART OF 7C-9368 CONTACTOR GP-ALARM
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7400
NOTE

i01407286

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7N-7781
7N-7779
7N-7780

GRAPHIC #1

956

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING-RECEPTACLE
SOCKET-CONNECTOR
PIN-CONNECTOR

<END>

g00740706

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-5725 CONTACTOR GPOIL

PRESSURE & WATER TEMPERATURE

S/N: 6TB12255-UP

SMCS-1400, 7400
NOTE

i01923496

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C

1
1
1
1

2
1
3
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

162-0782
3E-3371
8T-8729
102-8803

1
1
3
1

7C-9365
3B-7721

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)


WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR
KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(ENGINE OIL PRESSURE SWITCH)
SWITCH GP-TEMPERATURE (ENGINE COOLANT)
BUSHING-REDUCER

<END>

1 of 1

1160

g00562579

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

957

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-8519 CONTACTOR GPOIL

PRESSURE & WATER TEMPERATURE

S/N: 6TB9857-12254
CANNOT BE USED WITH FOLDED CORE RADIATORS
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1400, 7400
NOTE

i01959520
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1

3B-7721
8L-5008
162-0782
102-8803

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

3E-3371
8T-8729
2W-8915
7N-7781
7N-7779
7N-7780

1
3
1
1
1
2

4
5
6
7

PART NUMBER

GRAPHIC #1

958

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUSHING-REDUCER
ELBOW-PIPE
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(ENGINE OIL PRESSURE SWITCH)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AND WEDGE)
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
SWITCH GP-TEMPERATURE (ENGINE COOLANT)
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)

<END>

g00235190

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-9177 CONTACTOR GPWATER

TEMPERATURE SHUT-OFF

PROVIDES CONTACTOR GP FOR ELECTRIC SHUT-OFF ON RADIATOR COOLED MARINE


ENGINES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1400, 7400
NOTE

i01496730

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2W-8915
7N-7781
7N-7779
7N-7780

QTY

1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SWITCH GP-TEMPERATURE (ENGINE COOLANT)


HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)

<END>

1 of 1

g00195208

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

959

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9Y-1611 CONTACTOR GPOIL

PRESSURE

FOR USE WITH FOLDED CORE RADIATOR SYSTEM


AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1400, 7400
NOTE

i01959522

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1

1
1
4
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7C-9365
8L-5008
162-0782
102-8803

1
1
1
1

8T-8729
3E-3371
3B-7721

3
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

960

QTY

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SWITCH GP-TEMPERATURE (ENGINE COOLANT)


ELBOW-PIPE
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(ENGINE OIL PRESSURE SWITCH)
PIN-CONNECTOR
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)
BUSHING-REDUCER

<END>

1160

g00194633

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9Y-6499 CONTACTOR GPOIL

PRESSURE & WATER TEMPERATURE

FOR USE WITH FOLDED CORE RADIATOR OR EXPANSION TANK. CANNOT BE USED WITH
ELECTRICAL SHUTOFF OR AUTOMATIC START/STOP ALARM
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1400, 7400

i01946334
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

5S-7383
6V-1322
3B-7721
3B-6552
2N-1287
I
6N-3170
3N-6245
6B-0933
3N-7443
2W-8915
7N-7779
7N-7780
7N-7781
8T-4205
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

2
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
3

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)
BUSHING-REDUCER
ELBOW-PIPE
ELBOW-FLARED
HOSE AS
PLATE-MOUNTING
SPACER (10.31X19.05X6.35-MM THK)
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
SWITCH GP-TEMPERATURE (ENGINE COOLANT)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)

<END>

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

961

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-9368 CONTACTOR GP-ALARM
FOR USE WITH 3406C MARINE ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7400
NOTE

i03551280

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

12
13
B-USE AS REQUIRED
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7W-2967
4J-0522
4K-8651
5N-8857
9B-7237
5S-7383
8T-4896
6F-6405
8L-8413
3J-1907
6T-6652
7N-7781
7N-7779
7N-7780
6F-6405
6L-5652

GRAPHIC #1

962

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER
SEAL-O-RING
TAB
CONTACTOR AS-WATER TEMP
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SPACER (0.438X0.75X0.375-IN THK)
STRAP-CABLE
SEAL-O-RING
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SPACER (0.438X0.75X0.375-IN THK)
ADAPTER

<END>

956

g01893153

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-5342 CONTACTOR GP-ALARM
FOR USE WITH EXPANSION TANK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7400
NOTE

REF
NO

CYJ

i01908007
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
2W-8916
1
6L-5652
1
5B-4855
1
3J-1907
1
8L-8413
1
6T-6652
1
7N-7781
1
7N-7779
1
7N-7780
CJ
7
1
012-8140
C
8
1
6L-5652
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
J-PARTS REFERENCED IN MULTIPLE VIEWS
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE (ENGINE COOLANT)


ADAPTER
BUSHING-REDUCER
SEAL-O-RING
STRAP-CABLE
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
ADAPTER

<END>

1 of 1

1138

g00697693

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

963

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5R-4780 CONTACTOR GP-TEMPERATUREOIL,
AN ATTACHMENT

ENGINE

SMCS-1906

i02798259
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

5B-4855
6L-4207
7N-7781
7N-7780
7N-7779

QTY

1
1
1
2
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BUSHING-REDUCER
SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE (ENGINE OIL)
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)

<END>

964

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


106-0447 CONTROL GP-MANUAL VOLTAGE

TO CONNECT FROM 24 VOLT DC TO 12 VOLT DC ENGINE PROTECTION SYSTEM WHEN


JUNCTION BOX HAS 2 RELAYS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4467
NOTE

i02309951

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3E-9362

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RELAY AS (12-VOLT)

<END>

1 of 1

g00236583

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

965

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-9174 CONTROL GP-VOLTAGE

12 VOLT DC RELAY
FOR USE WITH 2W-8901PAGE 940, 2W-8903PAGE 940, 4W-9601PAGE 941,
4W-9602PAGE 944, 7W-8001PAGE 948
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4467
NOTE

i03523601

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3E-9362

GRAPHIC #1

966

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RELAY AS (12-VOLT)

<END>

g00231075

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-9175 CONTROL GP-VOLTAGE

32 VOLT DC RELAY
FOR USE WITH 2W-8901PAGE 940, 2W-8903PAGE 940, 4W-9601PAGE 941,
4W-9602PAGE 944, 7W-8001PAGE 948, 7W-8003PAGE 949
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4467
NOTE

REF
NO

i01951421
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
D
3
1
D-ORDER BY THE METER

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6I-1909
1S-9593
5P-6009

QTY

1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RESISTOR AS (25 WATT/150 OHM)


STRAP-CABLE
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (9.52-MM DIA)

<END>

1 of 1

g00231076

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

967

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-0363 CONVERSION GP-WIRING

OVERSPEED PROTECTION ONLY CONVERSION


FOR USE WITH 2W-8901PAGE 940, 2W-8903PAGE 940, 4W-9601PAGE 941
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408

i01509293
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

4F-8711

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BUTTON-PLUG

<END>

968

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-8052 DIODE GP

PART OF 7W-8001 BOX GP-JUNCTION


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408
NOTE

i02183666

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5N-4988
5N-5159

QTY

2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

DIODE AS (5-AMPERE)
JUMPER-STRIP

<END>

1 of 1

g00698280

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

969

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-3491 FASTENER GP-WIRING HARNESS
PART OF 103-1736, 7W-3140 WIRING GP-PANEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 7553
NOTE

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

29
30
31
32
B
33
34
B-USE AS REQUIRED

970

i01444480
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9G-9151
5M-3062
8T-4896
8M-2773
7C-4354
4S-4455
8T-2502
8L-8413
8M-2773
7X-0290
7C-4354
8M-2773
4S-4455
5S-7383
5S-7383
8T-4896
7X-0575
7X-0575
9G-9151
8T-4896
3S-2093
5P-8167
8M-2773
7C-4354
4S-4455
8T-2502
6V-8801
4S-4455
8T-8911
8T-4224
2W-0619
4M-0061
8T-4224
4L-6454
7K-1181
9G-9153

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2
5
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
10
3
3
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
STRAP-CABLE
CLIP
BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X5-MM THK)
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
STRAP-CABLE
BOLT (3/8-16X0.625-IN)
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
CLIP
BOLT (5/16-18X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
WIRE AS
BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
STRAP-CABLE
CLIP

1 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-3491 FASTENER GP-WIRING HARNESS (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

i01444480

g00756455

2 of 3

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

971

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-3491 FASTENER GP-WIRING HARNESS (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

972

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i01444480

<END>

g00395641

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-9399 FASTENER GP-WIRING HARNESS
FOR USE WITH FIRE PUMP ENGINES
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 7553
NOTE

i00641201

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3
4
5
6
7

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7C-4354
4M-0061
8T-4224
4L-6454
8T-4896
8T-2502
9G-9151
4S-4455
7X-0288

QTY

5
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP (25.40MM ID)


BOLT (5/16-18X.750IN)
WASHER-HARD (2MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.0IN)
WASHER-HARD (2.5MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.13IN)
CLIP (10.20MM ID)
CLIP (31.75MM ID)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.625IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g00258816

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

973

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9Y-1607 FASTENER GP-WIRING HARNESS
FIRE PUMP ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 7553
NOTE

i00641749

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3
4
5
6
7
8

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7C-4354
0S-1617
9M-1974
0S-1594
5M-2894
1A-2029
9G-9153
4S-4455
2A-4639

GRAPHIC #1

974

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

7
1
1
2
5
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP
BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
CLIP
CLIP
BOLT (3/8-16X1.625-IN)

<END>

g00197359

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


115-4904 GUARD GP-ALTERNATOR
FOR USE WITH 2W-7594PAGE 263
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7168
NOTE

i00640242

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

115-8396
0S-0509
9X-6458

QTY

1
3
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GUARD AS-ALTERNATOR
BOLT (3/8-16X.75IN)
WASHER-HARD (3MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g00257838

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

975

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9Y-1606 HARNESS AS
FIRE PUMP ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408

i01983300
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

155-2274

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN) (ENGINE HARNESS)


(INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)

<END>

7W-3288 HARNESS AS-ENGINE


FOR USE WITH FIRE PUMP ENGINES
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408

i01983332
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

155-2274

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN) (ENGINE HARNESS)


(INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)

<END>

976

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-9366 HARNESS AS-THERMOCOUPLE

FOR USE WITH INSTRUMENT PANEL, THERMOCOUPLE AND PYROMETER


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408
NOTE

REF
NO

i01934996
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g00580089

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

977

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-3492 HARNESS AS-WIRING
PART OF 7W-3140 WIRING GP-PANEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

062-5388
1S-2244
1S-2294
5N-9117
5N-8943
5N-9065
5N-9066
5N-9067
5N-9068
5N-9070
5N-9071
5N-9069
5N-9072
5N-9073
8L-8413
9G-3695
7N-7779
7N-7780
7N-7782
7N-9737
7N-9738

4
8
9
5
2
14
7
33
10
10
13
5
47
23
44
1
13
13
2
9
2

7N-7781

1
1
1
1
1
1

6V-5817
6V-5818
6V-5819
3E-3361
3E-3362
3S-8888

1
1
1

2
2
2
2
2
2

7N-7221
5P-4571
2L-8049
2L-8050
2L-8066
2L-8068

2L-8071

2
2
2

9G-3186
3T-4696
2L-8081

2
2

2L-8054
2L-8067

2L-8075

2
2
2

090-4715
5P-1475
5P-1476

1
45

2
2
2
2

5P-1477
5P-3059
5P-1478
3T-5451

14
8

3
4
5

6
7
8
9
10
11

BDC
BDC
BDC

12

13
14
AF
15
16

17

978

i02753171
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

2
2

10

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOCKNUT (1-11-1/2-THD)
BOOT
BOOT
ADAPTER
ADAPTER
TEE (25.4MM)
TEE (19MM)
COLLAR
COLLAR
COLLAR
COLLAR
COLLAR
CLIP
CLIP
STRAP-CABLE
PLUG-SEAL
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
HOUSING-PLUG (14-GA TO 18-GA)
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
(2 PINS 1 SOCKET)
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
(2 PINS 1 SOCKET)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (26.1-MM ID, SPLIT)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (18.62-MM ID, SPLIT)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (12.54-MM ID, SPLIT)
PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (2-PIN)
DISPENSER GP-MARKER TAPE
(NUMBERS 0NE TO ONE THOUSAND)
TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA) (BLADE)
TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
TERMINAL-RING (6-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (6-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW)
(7.9MM SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
(12.7MM SCREW)
TERMINAL-FORK (18-GA TO 22-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, 7/16-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
(8 GAUGE 13MM SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (6-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
(6.3MM SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
(4.17-MM SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (18-GA TO 22-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-FORK (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
TERMINAL-FORK (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
(NO.10 SCREW)
TERMINAL-FORK (10-GA TO 12-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
TERMINAL-FORK (18-GA TO 22-GA, NO. 6 SCREW)
TERMINAL-FORK (10-GA TO 12-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
TERMINAL AS (14-16 GAUGE/406MM STUD)

1 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-3492 HARNESS AS-WIRING (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

2
BD
1
BCD
1
BCD
1
BCD
1
BCE
1
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F-NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

i02753171

PART NAME

5P-2321
5P-5675
5P-5622
5P-5624
5P-5623
6V-2744

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TERMINAL-FORK (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 6 SCREW)


(3.51-MM SCREW)
THE FOLLOWING WIRES ARE AVAILABLE:
WIRE (6-GA, BLACK)
WIRE (10-GA, BLACK)
WIRE (14-GA, BLACK)
WIRE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA, BLACK)
WIRE-ELECTRICAL (18-GA)

g00374790

2 of 3

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

979

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-3492 HARNESS AS-WIRING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

980

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i02753171

<END>

g00374791

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7E-6247 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
120-VOLT TO 240-VOLT, 3-KILOWATT
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-1383
NOTE

i03632594

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

105-7123

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

THERMOSTAT AS (190-DEG F)

<END>

1 of 1

g00598641

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

981

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7E-6247 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
120-VOLT TO 240-VOLT, 3-KILOWATT
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-1383

i03021944

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

127-6260

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

THERMOSTAT AS (20-DEG C TO 80-DEG C)


(JACKET WATER HEATER)

C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

982

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

<END>

g01397474

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7E-6247 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
120-VOLT TO 240-VOLT, 3-KILOWATT
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 3

SMCS-1383

i03167895

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

109-8932

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

THERMOSTAT (60 DEG F TO 160 DEG F)


(JACKET WATER HEATER)

C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g01397474

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

983

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


172-0208 LUBRICATOR GP-AIR MOTOR
PART OF 106-8764, 106-8765 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1451
NOTE

REF
NO

i04009320
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

362-0105

FITTING

186-4180

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-SEAL (LUBRICATOR)
(INCLUDES O-RING SEALS, FILTER, U-CUP SEAL &
SPRING)

F-NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1

984

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

<END>

g00673434

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-0632 MOUNTING GP-CONTACTOR
JUNCTION BOX
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7400
NOTE

REF
NO

i00640793
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
5S-7382
4
1
8T-4896
12
1
6V-8801
4
1
7C-0089
1
1
7X-3178
4
1
2W-8604
4
6
1
6V-8185
5
1
8T-4205
5
7
1
7C-0091
1
8
1
8T-2502
4
I
9
1
7V-1037
1
10
1
030-7946
1
1
3J-7354
1
11
1
8L-6557
1
1
7K-9197
1
12
1
1H-6936
1
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
PLATE AS
BOLT (1/4-20X1.625-IN)
WASHER (6.5X35X1.5-MM THK)
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BRACKET AS
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
HOSE AS
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW
WIRE AS

<END>

1 of 1

g00221927

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

985

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-0752 MOUNTING GP-CONTACTOR

JUNCTION BOX
CANNOT BE USED WITH SUMP PUMPS WHEN MTG GP IS MTD ON RH SIDE OF FLYWHEEL HSG
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7400
NOTE

REF
NO

i02864316
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

QTY

1
4W-7544
1
4W-6334
1
7X-3178
1
2W-8604
1
8T-4205
1
6V-8185
1
4M-6425
1
8T-4224
1
6V-8189
1
9B-7237
1
8T-4896
1
6V-8801
I
1
5G-3699
1
3J-7352
1
3J-7354
1
7X-0346
1
8T-4122
1
2A-0047
L
1
3B-7721
L
1
8L-6557
1
7K-9197
N
1
7X-0513
N
1
8T-4122
N
1
2A-0047
N
23
1
7X-0347
J
24
1
7X-0346
25
1
1H-6936
L
26
1
4L-8183
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J-NOT REQUIRED W/PUMP GP
L-USE FOR RIGHT HAND SIDE MOUNTING
N-REQUIRED W/PUMP GP

986

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1
1
4
4
5
5
2
4
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE
SUPPORT AS
BOLT (1/4-20X1.625-IN)
WASHER (6.5X35X1.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
WASHER (0.656X1.125X0.688-IN THK)
BUSHING-REDUCER
CONNECTOR
ELBOW
WASHER-HARD (17X30X5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
WASHER (0.656X1.125X0.688-IN THK)
BOLT (5/8-11X2.25-IN)
BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)
WIRE AS
SPACER (0.656X1.125X0.38-IN THK)

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-0752 MOUNTING GP-CONTACTOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i02864316

g00283333

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

987

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-1060 MOUNTING GP-CONTACTOR
POWER DISTRIBUTION BOX
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7400
NOTE

i01371026

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7G-4327
8T-4896
6V-8801
7C-0097
7X-0347
8T-4122
2A-0047

GRAPHIC #1

988

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

2
4
4
1
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
PLATE
BOLT (5/8-11X2.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
WASHER (0.656X1.125X0.688-IN THK)

<END>

g00230705

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-3135 MOUNTING GP-CONTACTOR
POWER DISTRIBUTION BOX
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7400
NOTE

i01946317

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2A-0047
8T-4896
6V-8801
7W-3134
7X-0346
8T-4122

QTY

2
12
4
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER (0.656X1.125X0.688-IN THK)


WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
SUPPORT
BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g00201127

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

989

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-9835 MOUNTING GP-CONTACTOR
RH
FOR USE WITH WATERCOOLED MANIFOLDS
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7400
NOTE

REF
NO

i02462661
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
4W-7544
2
1
4W-6334
3
1
7X-3178
4
1
2W-8604
5
1
8T-4205
6
1
6V-8185
7
1
4M-6425
8
1
8T-4224
9
1
6V-8189
10
1
9B-7237
11
1
8T-4896
12
1
6V-8801
I
13
1
5G-3699
14
1
030-7946
15
1
3J-7354
16
1
7X-0347
17
1
8T-4122
18
1
2A-0047
19
1
3B-7721
20
1
8L-6557
21
1
7K-9197
22
1
4L-8183
23
1
1H-6936
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1

990

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1
1
4
4
5
5
2
4
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE
SUPPORT AS
BOLT (1/4-20X1.625-IN)
WASHER (6.5X35X1.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
HOSE AS
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/8-11X2.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
WASHER (0.656X1.125X0.688-IN THK)
BUSHING-REDUCER
CONNECTOR
ELBOW
SPACER (0.656X1.125X0.38-IN THK)
WIRE AS

<END>

g00222079

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4N-6540 MOUNTING GP-JACKET WTR HEATER
REQUIRES 1-5N5739 OR 1-5N5740 HEATER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1383
NOTE

REF
NO

i01504312
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
7C-4753
2
1
0S-0355
3
1
8S-9092
4
1
5P-8247
5
1
8T-6726
7
1
2A-1314
9
1
3B-0551
10
1
4B-7770
I
11
1
5N-6063
I
12
1
5N-6056
13
1
1L-5987
15
1
3H-9690
17
1
5D-5055
18
1
3B-7744
B
19
1
2P-2216
20
1
3B-6491
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
B

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

1
1
3
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BRACKET
WASHER
BOLT (5/8-11X2.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
CLAMP-HOSE
SPACER (16.7X23.8X25.4-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE
TEE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR-PIPE
ELBOW
COUPLING-REDUCER
FITTING (CLOSE)
SPACER (0.641X1.125X0.750-IN THK)
COUPLING-PIPE

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

991

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4N-6540 MOUNTING GP-JACKET WTR HEATER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
992

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i01504312

<END>

g00780595

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4W-4700 MOUNTING GP-JACKET WTR HEATER
FOR USE WITH FIRE PUMP ENGINES
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1383
NOTE

REF
NO

i00640221
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
7C-4751
2
1
8S-9092
3
1
5P-8247
4
1
9M-7783
5
1
8T-6726
C
6
1
3B-6491
C
7
1
4B-7770
8
1
007-0950
I
9
1
5N-6502
10
1
3B-0551
11
1
1L-5987
12
1
6B-9081
I
13
1
5N-6754
14
1
3H-9690
15
1
000-7244
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

1
3
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BRACKET
BOLT (5/8-11X2.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
SPACER (0.65X1.188X0.81-IN THK)
CLAMP-HOSE
COUPLING-PIPE
TEE
ADAPTER-PIPE
HOSE AS
PLUG-PIPE
CONNECTOR-PIPE
BUSHING-REDUCING
HOSE AS
ELBOW
ELBOW

<END>

1 of 1

g00196966

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

993

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-0095 MOUNTING GP-JACKET WTR HEATER
CANNOT BE USED WITH WATERCOOLED MANIFOLD
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1383
NOTE

REF
NO

i00641105
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
1L-5987
2
1
3B-0551
3
1
1D-4717
4
1
1A-2029
5
1
5D-5055
6
1
3B-7744
7
1
8T-6726
8
1
4B-7770
I
9
1
5N-6062
10
1
5M-2894
11
1
7C-4752
12
1
3H-9690
13
1
3B-6491
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1

994

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
COUPLING-REDUCER
FITTING (CLOSE)
CLAMP-HOSE
TEE
HOSE AS
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BRACKET
ELBOW
COUPLING-PIPE

<END>

g00210708

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-9525 PLATE AS-BRUSH

PART OF 338-3454 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC


SMCS-4463
NOTE

i04083269
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

6T-0372
6T-0371
9F-5599
6T-0363

1
1
12
6

5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-9494
3T-4709
3T-4710
2L-6679
7F-3525
5P-6298

1
3
3
3
6
12

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE
INSULATOR
LOCKWASHER
HOLDER AS-BRUSH
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPRING
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE-INSULATOR
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g02294074

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

995

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3E-7886 SENSOR GP-SPEED

PART OF 7W-3355 SENSOR GP-SPEED


FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 189-5746PAGE 999, 1-155-2270 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG,
2-186-3736 SOCKET-CONNECTOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1907
NOTE

REF
NO

i02707363
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
E
5
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

171-5349
7N-9738
7N-7780
7N-7779
9X-1386

GRAPHIC #1

996

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-MARKER
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SLEEVE (14-CM)

<END>

g01123339

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-8757 SENSOR GP-SPEED

FOR USE WITH TACHOMETER. CANNOT BE USED WITH DUAL SPEED SWITCH
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1907
NOTE

i03213380
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

5N-6753
6L-3483
9G-3186
4B-4281
9X-3402
155-2274

1
1
1
1
2
1

7
8

1
1

155-2263
8T-8737

1
4

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SENSOR GP-SPEED
COVER-TERMINAL
TERMINAL-FORK (18-GA TO 22-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
WASHER (16.8X33X2.5-MM THK)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (6-PIN)
PLUG-SEAL

<END>

1 of 1

g00917923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

997

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-3355 SENSOR GP-SPEED

PART OF 7C-3433 METER GP-SERVICE


FOR USE WITH ENGINE MOUNTED INSTRUMENT PANEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1907
NOTE

REF
NO

i03213382
GRAPHIC
REF

B
1
1
Y
2
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4B-4281
3E-7886

GRAPHIC #1

998

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER (16.8X33X2.5-MM THK)


SENSOR GP-SPEED

996

<END>

g00065532

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


189-5746 SENSOR GP-SPEED

PART OF 206-2588, 7W-3355 SENSOR GP-SPEED


FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 3E-7886PAGE 996
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1907
NOTE

i03276881

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3
1
E
4
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

171-5349
102-8802

1
1

144-1636
9X-1386

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-MARKER
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SLEEVE (14-CM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01353977

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

999

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


206-2588 SENSOR GP-SPEED

FOR USE WITH TACHOMETER THAT HAS A 6 PIN DEUTSCH CONNECTOR


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1907
NOTE

i03021877
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1

189-5746
206-2587
155-2270

1
1
1

155-2274

155-2261
155-2263
8T-8737
4B-4281

1
1
4
1

1
1
1
3
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

GRAPHIC #1

1000

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SENSOR GP-SPEED (ENGINE)


HARNESS AS-SENSOR (SPEED)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (2-PIN)
WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (6-PIN)
PLUG-SEAL
WASHER (16.8X33X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

999

g00812323

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


1W-8217 SHUTOFF GP-ELECTRICAL
12 VOLT. ENERGIZED TO SHUTDOWN SOLENOID
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7418
NOTE

i02462701

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9F-6580
110-6464
6I-2002
5G-2003
1W-9070

QTY

2
1
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/4-20X1.125-IN)
SOLENOID (SHUTOFF)
GASKET
SPACER (6.8X13X10-MM THK)
DIODE AS

<END>

1 of 1

g00154195

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1001

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


2W-8197 SHUTOFF GP-ELECTRICAL
24 VOLT. ENERGIZED TO SHUTDOWN SOLENOID
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7418
NOTE

i02462705

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6D-2928
110-6465
6I-2002
5G-2003
1W-9070

GRAPHIC #1

1002

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

2
1
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/4-20X1.125-IN)
SOLENOID (SHUTOFF)
GASKET
SPACER (6.8X13X10-MM THK)
DIODE AS

<END>

g00164188

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


2W-8198 SHUTOFF GP-ELECTRICAL
24-VOLT. ENERGIZED TO RUN SOLENOID
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7418
NOTE

i02462711

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

5
1
6
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

9X-2649
125-5774
6I-2002
1W-9070

2
1
1
1

9S-8750
5P-0537

2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STUD (1/4-20X1.75-IN)
SOLENOID GP-SHUTOFF (24-VOLT)
GASKET
DIODE AS
(BIPOLAR VOLTAGE TRANSIENT SUPPRESSOR)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

1016

g00616391

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1003

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4W-0608 SHUTOFF GP-ELECTRICAL
12 VOLT. ENERGIZED TO RUN

SMCS-7418
NOTE

i01520542
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

7B-2742

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9X-2649
9S-8750
5P-0537
125-5773
9B-7233
6V-8377
6I-2002
9D-6637

2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1

2
3
4
5

PART NUMBER

GRAPHIC #1

1004

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
OR
STUD (1/4-20X1.75-IN)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
SOLENOID GP-SHUTOFF
LOCKWASHER
NUT (8-32-THD)
GASKET
WIRE AS

<END>

g00789166

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4W-7502 SHUTOFF GP-ELECTRICAL
24-32 VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7418
NOTE

REF
NO

C
C

1
2

i02864319
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

8H-0707
8C-6099
6V-8377
9B-7233
8L-3873
7N-9845
5B-9079
4W-7503
1W-9070

QTY

2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/4-20X1-IN)
SOLENOID GP-SHUTOFF
NUT (8-32 THD)
LOCKWASHER
GASKET
SPRING
NUT-JAM (3/8-24-THD)
SHAFT-SOLENOID
DIODE AS

<END>

1 of 1

g00255564

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1005

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9Y-2060 SHUTOFF GP-ELECTRICAL
S/N: 6TB9857-16467
12 VOLT

SMCS-7418
NOTE

i00718963

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
5
6
7
8

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6I-2002
9X-2649
8C-9986
6V-8377
9B-7233
5P-0537
9S-8750
9D-6637
5M-2894
0S-0509

GRAPHIC #1

1006

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET
STUD (1/4-20X1.75-IN)
SOLENOID GP-SHUTOFF
NUT (8-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
WIRE AS
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)

<END>

g00274244

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


117-7470 SHUTOFF GP-ELECTRICAL
S/N: 6TB16468-UP
12 VOLT, ENERGIZED TO RUN

SMCS-7418
NOTE

i03340920

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
5
6
7
8

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9X-2649
6I-2002
125-5773
6V-8377
9B-7233
9D-6637
5M-2894
0S-0509
5P-0537
9S-8750

QTY

2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STUD (1/4-20X1.75-IN)
GASKET
SOLENOID GP-SHUTOFF (12-VOLT)
NUT (8-32 THD)
LOCKWASHER
WIRE AS
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g00244241

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1007

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


2W-3560 SILENCER GP-AIR STARTING
1 1/2 - 11 1/2 NPT THREAD
FOR USE WITH 7W-6571PAGE 1023, 7W-6572PAGE 1025
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1468
NOTE

REF
NO

i01407315
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

1008

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

<END>

g00741515

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


138-2544 SILENCER-AIR STARTING

REQUIRES AIR STARTING MOTOR WITH 1 1/4 - 11 1/2 NPT THREAD EXHAUST PORT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1468
NOTE

REF
NO

i00671768
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(INDIVIDUAL PARTS ARE NOT SERVICED


SEPARATELY)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g00283682

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1009

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-3421 SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR
24 VOLT
PART OF 3T-8955 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

SMCS-1467
NOTE

i03537965

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

318-2082
4M-1815
4M-5274
6T-1121
045-4065
4B-4274
4B-2049
6T-1120
6T-1119
3H-3680
4B-4280
9F-4976
4B-2049
4B-4274
3B-4502
6T-0362

GRAPHIC #1

1010

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
3
1
4
8
4
1
1
3
3
2
3
3
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)


SPRING-CONTACT
SCREW-MACHINE (TRUSS HEAD)
GASKET-TERMINAL PLATE
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)
NUT (10-32-THD)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
TERMINAL AS
NUT-JAM (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER (13.5X27X2.5-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
INSULATOR

<END>

g00744078

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-4704 SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR
24-VOLT
PART OF 6V-0885 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 7T-8854PAGE 1012
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1467
NOTE

i03537971

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

318-2082
4M-1815
6V-8373
7T-9123
045-4065
4B-4274
4B-2049
6T-1120
6T-1119
8T-0328
8F-1434
6V-8188
4B-2049
7X-0562
6T-0362

QTY

1
1
3
1
4
8
4
1
1
3
2
3
3
3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)


SPRING-CONTACT
SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.187-IN)
GASKET-PLATE
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)
NUT (10-32-THD)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
TERMINAL AS
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
INSULATOR

<END>

1 of 1

g00744087

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1011

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7T-8854 SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR

24-VOLT
PART OF 3T-8955, 3T-8967, 6T-0647 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
OPTIONAL FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 3T-4704PAGE 1011
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1467
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
9

1012

i03644434
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4M-1815
6V-8373
6T-1120
9G-6770
318-2082
3R-8801
6T-1124
3B-4502
3H-3680
4B-2049
4B-4274
4B-4280
6T-0362
9F-4976
4B-2049
4B-4274
045-4065
7T-9123

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
3
3
1
2
4
8
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING-CONTACT
SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.187-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
CONTACT AS
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)
CLAMP
TERMINAL AS
LOCKWASHER
NUT-JAM (1/2-13-THD)
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)
WASHER (13.5X27X2.5-MM THK)
INSULATOR
LOCKWASHER
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
GASKET-PLATE

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7T-8854 SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i03644434

g00923816

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1013

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-2062 SOLENOID GP-SHUTOFF
24 OR 32 VOLT
FOR USE WITH 5N-2060PAGE 675
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1259
NOTE

i01878584

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5P-0537
5N-5131
5H-5744
0S-1594
9X-6458
135-4723
5N-5129
5N-1703
3N-7848
4N-3890
6V-8362
9B-7233
4F-7957
1W-9070

GRAPHIC #1

1014

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

3
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)


BLOCK AS
BUSHING-TERMINAL
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
BRACKET AS
SHAFT
SPACER (6.8X21X9.52-MM THK)
SPRING
SOLENOID AS (24-VOLT) (SHUTOFF)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.31-IN)
LOCKWASHER
BOLT (1/4-20X0.875-IN)
DIODE AS

<END>

g00260404

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-2072 SOLENOID GP-SHUTOFF
12 VOLT
FOR USE WITH 5N-2060PAGE 675
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1259
NOTE

i00640658

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5P-0537
5N-5131
5H-5744
0S-1594
5M-2894
135-4723
5N-5129
5N-1703
3N-7848
4N-3889
1W-9070
7N-9194
4P-7957

QTY

3
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)


BLOCK AS
BUSHING-TERMINAL
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BRACKET AS
SHAFT
SPACER (6.8X21X9.52-MM THK)
SPRING
SOLENOID-SHUTOFF (12-VOLT)
DIODE AS
RING-TERMINAL (18-GA TO 22-GA)
BOLT

<END>

1 of 1

g00224287

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1015

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


125-5774 SOLENOID GP-SHUTOFF
24-VOLT DC
PART OF 2W-8198 SHUTOFF GP-ELECTRICAL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1259
NOTE

i02462730

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6V-8377
9B-7233

GRAPHIC #1

1016

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT (8-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER

<END>

g00260074

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


8N-0620 STARTING AID GP-ETHER
24 VOLT. LONG BLOCK ATOMIZER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1456

i02864377
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1

6N-9995
7N-2059
6N-9587
5P-5391
5P-2948
3T-0306
5L-7200
7T-9517
6V-8376
6V-8832
8F-1434
6N-5899
6V-8379
9B-7233
2V-1713
2L-8075
7N-0140
8N-3536
6N-7674
5P-5610
7N-9801
5P-5623

ATOMIZER-ETHER
CLAMP AS
CONNECTOR
FILM-INSTRUCTION (DIRECT ELECTRIC STARTING)
FITTING AS
SWITCH AS (ETHER AID ON/OFF)
SCREW (8-32X0.375-IN)
KNOB (STARTING AID)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
NUT (5/8-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE (ETHER AID ARMING)
NUT-JAM (1/4-20-THD)
LOCKWASHER
TAG-NOTICE (STARTING AID)
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
TUBE AS-COIL
TUBE-STEEL
VALVE AS (ETHER START)(24 VOLT)
CONNECTOR
GASKET
WIRE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA, BLACK) (3-M)

7N-0296

CYLINDER AS-ETHER
(PROCURE FROM YOUR LOCAL CATERPILLAR DEALER)

SEE
PAGE

A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP


D-ORDER BY THE METER

<END>

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1017

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


8N-0621 STARTING AID GP-ETHER
24 VOLT. SPRAY ATOMIZER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1456

i02864379
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1

6N-7672
7N-2059
6N-9587
5P-5391
5P-2948
4K-9821
4K-9822
3T-0306
3B-4501
5L-7200
6V-8376
6V-8832
7T-9517
8F-1434
6N-5899
6V-8379
9B-7233
2V-1713
2L-8075
7N-0140
8N-3536
6N-7674
5P-5623

ATOMIZER-ETHER
CLAMP AS
CONNECTOR
FILM-INSTRUCTION (DIRECT ELECTRIC STARTING)
FITTING AS (ELECTRICAL)
SLEEVE
NUT (5/16-24-THD)
SWITCH AS (ETHER AID ON/OFF)
LOCKWASHER
SCREW (8-32X0.375-IN)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
NUT (5/8-32-THD)
KNOB (STARTING AID)
LOCKWASHER
SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE (ETHER AID ARMING)
NUT-JAM (1/4-20-THD)
LOCKWASHER
TAG-NOTICE (STARTING AID)
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
TUBE AS-COIL
TUBE-STEEL
VALVE AS (24 VOLT)(ETHER START)
WIRE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA, BLACK) (3-M)

7N-0296

CYLINDER AS-ETHER
(PROCURE FROM YOUR LOCAL CATERPILLAR DEALER)

A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP


D-ORDER BY THE METER

<END>

1018

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-6569 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
PART OF 7W-6571 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1451
NOTE

i01878675

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

M
M

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

7W-0514
7W-0518
1S-7056
7W-0519
8T-1160
8T-0727
8T-2190
2L-6965
8T-0728
8T-2191
7W-0516
7W-0528
7W-0531
060-7519
7W-0532
8T-2223
124-4434
8T-2182
7W-0517
7W-0529
7W-0530
8T-0726
7W-0533
8T-0271
7W-0534
8T-2224
7W-0510
7W-0520
7W-0521
7W-0513
7W-0512
7W-0511
6V-5193

1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

7W-0540

7W-0538

7W-0523
7W-0525

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

ROTOR
WASHER-WAVE
BALL BEARING
PINION-ROTOR (9 TEETH)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X50-MM)
BALL BEARING
RING-RETAINING
RING-RETAINING
BALL BEARING
RING-RETAINING
NUT-ROTOR CLAMP
SPRING-CLUTCH (SMALL)
SEAT-SPRING
BALL BEARING
SHAFT-DRIVE
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X45-MM)
PINION-DRIVE (12 TEETH)
BALL BEARING
COVER-ROTOR NUT
CUP-SPRING
SPRING-RETURN (LARGE)
BEARING-ROLLER
SPACER (10.3X16X15-MM THK)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER (10.3X22.2X4-MM THK)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X85-MM)
COVER AS
CASE-GEAR
GEAR AS (27-TEETH)
PLATE-FRONT END
HOUSING AS-CYLINDER
PLATE-REAR END
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X40-MM)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL & VANE (AIR STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES O-RINGS, VANE, GASKET, SEALS,
WASHER & SEALANT)
KIT-DRIVE (AIR STARTING MOTOR)
(AIR STARTING MOTOR)
KIT-PISTON (AIR STARTING MOTOR)
KIT-JAW CLUTCH (AIR STARTING MOTOR)

M-METRIC PART

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1019

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-6569 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1020

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i01878675

<END>

g00255569

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-6570 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
PART OF 7W-6572 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1451
NOTE

i01962630

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

M
M

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

7W-0514
7W-0518
1S-7056
7W-0519
8T-1160
8T-0727
8T-2190
2L-6965
8T-0728
8T-2191
7W-0516
7W-0528
7W-0531
060-7519
7W-0532
8T-2223
124-4434
8T-2182
7W-0517
7W-0529
7W-0530
8T-0726
7W-0533
8T-0271
7W-0534
8T-2224
7W-0510
7W-0520
7W-0521
7W-0513
7W-0512
7W-0511
6V-5193

1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

7W-0540

7W-0538

7W-0523
7W-0525

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

ROTOR
WASHER-WAVE
BALL BEARING
PINION-ROTOR (9 TEETH)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X50-MM)
BALL BEARING
RING-RETAINING
RING-RETAINING
BALL BEARING
RING-RETAINING
NUT-ROTOR CLAMP
SPRING-CLUTCH (SMALL)
SEAT-SPRING
BALL BEARING
SHAFT-DRIVE
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X45-MM)
PINION-DRIVE
BALL BEARING
COVER-ROTOR NUT
CUP-SPRING
SPRING-RETURN (LARGE)
BEARING-ROLLER
SPACER (10.3X16X15-MM THK)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER (10.3X22.2X4-MM THK)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X85-MM)
COVER AS
CASE-GEAR
GEAR AS (27-TEETH)
PLATE-FRONT END
HOUSING AS-CYLINDER
PLATE-REAR END
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X40-MM)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL & VANE (AIR STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES O-RINGS, VANES, GASKET, SEALS,
WASHERS, AND SEALANT)
KIT-DRIVE (AIR STARTING MOTOR)
(AIR STARTING MOTOR)
KIT-PISTON (AIR STARTING MOTOR)
KIT-JAW CLUTCH (AIR STARTING MOTOR)

M-METRIC PART

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1021

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-6570 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1022

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i01962630

<END>

g00269940

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-6571 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
FOR USE WITH 2W-3560PAGE 1008
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1451
NOTE

REF
NO

i01878680
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
2N-1287
2
1
4W-5424
3
1
4W-4536
4
1
3N-4411
5
1
4M-5317
6
1
3D-8884
7
1
7M-9544
8
1
3B-7749
9
1
4L-3124
10
1
3L-9071
11
1
5L-3785
12
1
3B-6556
Y
13
1
7W-6569
14
1
6K-1972
I
15
1
9L-4652
16
1
8S-2332
17
1
2S-5658
18
1
4H-7869
19
1
9S-5828
20
1
5P-0537
21
1
9S-8750
22
1
4B-7770
23
1
4D-3967
24
1
6V-1813
25
1
7W-3410
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y
I
I

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW-FLARED
VALVE GP-AIR CONTROL
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BUSHING-REDUCING
ELBOW
VALVE (AIR STARTING MOTOR)
NIPPLE-PIPE
LUBRICATOR GP-AIR MOTOR
ELBOW-REDUCING
NIPPLE-PIPE
ELBOW-STREET
STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
ELBOW-FLARED
HOSE AS
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X29X3-MM THK)
GASKET
U-BOLT (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
TEE
BUSHING-REDUCER
FITTING
BRACKET

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

719

1019

1023

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-6571 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1024

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i01878680

<END>

g00770058

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-6572 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIRLH
FOR USE WITH 2W-3560PAGE 1008
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1451
NOTE

REF
NO

i01878683
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

QTY

1
2N-1287
1
4W-5424
1
7W-6568
I
1
3N-4411
I
1
4W-4536
1
4M-5317
1
3D-8884
1
7M-9544
1
3B-7749
1
4L-3124
1
3L-9071
1
5L-3785
Y
1
7W-6570
1
6K-1972
I
1
9L-4652
1
4M-6853
1
8S-2332
1
2S-5658
18
1
9S-5828
1
9S-8750
1
5P-0537
19
1
4B-7770
20
1
4D-3967
21
1
6V-1813
22
1
3B-6556
23
1
5N-8998
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

SEBP2737-30

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

PART NAME

1 of 2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW-FLARED
VALVE GP-AIR CONTROL
BRACKET
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BUSHING-REDUCING
ELBOW
VALVE (AIR STARTING MOTOR)
NIPPLE-PIPE
LUBRICATOR GP-AIR MOTOR
ELBOW-REDUCING
NIPPLE-PIPE
STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
ELBOW-FLARED
HOSE AS
GASKET
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X29X3-MM THK)
U-BOLT (1/4-20-THD)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
TEE
BUSHING-REDUCER
FITTING
ELBOW-STREET
BOOT

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

719

1021

1025

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-6572 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1026

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i01878683

<END>

g00174200

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


105-5080 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
PART OF 106-8764 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-1451
NOTE

i02900450

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

37
38

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4N-4371
7M-7410
4N-4375
4N-4377
4N-4383
4N-4390
4N-4391
4N-4387
4N-4388
009-1436
4N-4394
5F-8651
105-5136
4N-4397
3P-0653
4N-4403
105-5138
4N-4405
4N-4421
105-5137
4N-4400
4N-4402
052-0512
4N-4386
4N-4413
9B-9774
4N-4384
4N-4382
4N-4381
4N-4376
5L-4035
8F-8544
7B-2742
5P-0537
4N-4409
8T-6763
4N-4378
6D-3787
4N-4392
4N-4393
6J-2244
6V-1179
4N-4379
4N-4380

QTY

1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
12
12
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

COVER AS-HOUSING
PLUG-PIPE
BALL BEARING
PLATE-REAR END
HOUSING-MOTOR
WASHER-THRUST (0.797X1.50X0.125-IN THK)
KEY-GEAR
CASE AS-GEAR
WASHER-EJECTION
BEARING
GEAR-DRIVE (45-TEETH)
BALL BEARING
WASHER (9.92X16.67X0.79-MM THK)
COLLAR-DRIVE SHAFT
SEAL-O-RING
SPRING-RING
HOUSING
CLUTCH AS-DRIVE
SHAFT-DRIVE
PISTON
RING-SHIFT
SPACER (2.156X2.375X0.188-IN THK)
RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)
RETAINER-PINION
PINION-ROTOR
BALL BEARING
GASKET-GEAR CASE
PLATE-FRONT END
ROTOR
GASKET-HOUSING COVER
RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)
BOLT (3/8-16X6.25-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
DEFLECTOR AS
PLUG-PIPE
CYLINDER
BEARING-ROLLER
COVER AS-CASE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
DOWEL-CYLINDER
KIT-VANE (AIR STARTING MOTOR)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1027

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


105-5080 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1028

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i02900450

<END>

g00248256

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


105-5080 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
PART OF 106-8764 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-1451
NOTE

REF
NO

i03177101
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
4N-4371
1
7M-7410
2
1
4N-4375
3
1
4N-4377
4
1
4N-4383
5
1
4N-4390
6
1
4N-4391
7
1
4N-4387
7A
1
4N-4388
7B
1
009-1436
8
1
4N-4394
9
1
5F-8651
10
1
105-5136
11
1
4N-4397
12
1
3P-0653
13
1
4N-4403
14
1
105-5138
15
1
4N-4405
16
1
4N-4421
17
1
105-5137
18
1
4N-4400
19
1
4N-4402
20
1
052-0512
21
1
4N-4386
22
1
4N-4413
23
1
9B-9774
24
1
4N-4384
25
1
4N-4382
26
1
4N-4381
27
1
4N-4376
28
1
5L-4035
29
1
8F-8544
C
30
1
7B-2742
C
31
1
5P-0537
32
1
4N-4409
33
1
8T-6763
34
1
4N-4378
35
1
6D-3787
36
1
4N-4392
36A
1
4N-4393
36B
1
6J-2244
36C
1
6V-1179
37
1
4N-4379
38
1
4N-4380
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

QTY

1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
9
9
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

COVER AS-HOUSING
PLUG-PIPE
BALL BEARING
PLATE-REAR END
HOUSING-MOTOR
WASHER-THRUST (0.797X1.50X0.125-IN THK)
KEY-GEAR
CASE AS-GEAR
WASHER-EJECTION
BEARING
GEAR-DRIVE (45-TEETH)
BALL BEARING
WASHER (9.92X16.67X0.79-MM THK)
COLLAR-DRIVE SHAFT
SEAL-O-RING
SPRING-RING
HOUSING
CLUTCH AS-DRIVE
SHAFT-DRIVE
PISTON
RING-SHIFT
SPACER (2.156X2.375X0.188-IN THK)
RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)
RETAINER-PINION
PINION-ROTOR
BALL BEARING
GASKET-GEAR CASE
PLATE-FRONT END
ROTOR
GASKET-HOUSING COVER
RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)
BOLT (3/8-16X6.25-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
DEFLECTOR AS
PLUG-PIPE
CYLINDER
BEARING-ROLLER
COVER AS-CASE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
DOWEL-CYLINDER
KIT-VANE (AIR STARTING MOTOR)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1029

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


105-5080 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1030

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03177101

<END>

g01625251

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


105-5081 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR*R
PART OF 106-8765 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-1451
NOTE

i02900453

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8
9
10
10A
10B
10C
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4N-4375
4N-4377
4N-4383
4N-4379
4N-4390
4N-4391
4N-4387
4N-4388
009-1436
4N-4394
5F-8651
4N-4392
4N-4393
6J-2244
6V-1179
4N-4397
105-5136
3P-0653
4N-4403
105-5138
4N-4405
4N-4421
105-5137
4N-4400
4N-4402
052-0512
4N-4386
4N-4413
9B-9774
4N-4384
4N-4382
4N-4378
4N-4381
4N-4376
5L-4035
8F-8544
7B-2742
5P-0537
4N-4409
8T-6763
6D-3787
4N-4380
4N-4371
7M-7410

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
12
12
1
2
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BALL BEARING
PLATE-REAR END
HOUSING-MOTOR
DOWEL-CYLINDER
WASHER-THRUST (0.797X1.50X0.125-IN THK)
KEY-GEAR
CASE AS-GEAR
WASHER-EJECTION
BEARING
GEAR-DRIVE (45-TEETH)
BALL BEARING
COVER AS-CASE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
COLLAR-DRIVE SHAFT
WASHER (9.92X16.67X0.79-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SPRING-RING
HOUSING
CLUTCH AS-DRIVE
SHAFT-DRIVE
PISTON
RING-SHIFT
SPACER (2.156X2.375X0.188-IN THK)
RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)
RETAINER-PINION
PINION-ROTOR
BALL BEARING
GASKET-GEAR CASE
PLATE-FRONT END
CYLINDER
ROTOR
GASKET-HOUSING COVER
RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)
BOLT (3/8-16X6.25-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
DEFLECTOR AS (ROAD SPLASH)
PLUG-PIPE
BEARING-ROLLER
KIT-VANE (AIR STARTING MOTOR)
COVER AS-HOUSING
PLUG-PIPE

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1031

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


105-5081 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1032

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i02900453

<END>

g00889367

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


105-5081 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR*R
PART OF 106-8765 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-1451
NOTE

REF
NO

i03177168
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7A
7B
8
9
10
10A
10B
10C
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
4N-4375
1
4N-4377
1
4N-4383
1
4N-4379
1
4N-4390
1
4N-4391
1
4N-4387
1
4N-4388
1
009-1436
1
4N-4394
1
5F-8651
1
4N-4392
1
4N-4393
1
6J-2244
1
6V-1179
1
4N-4397
1
105-5136
1
3P-0653
1
4N-4403
1
105-5138
1
4N-4405
1
4N-4421
1
105-5137
1
4N-4400
1
4N-4402
1
052-0512
1
4N-4386
1
4N-4413
1
9B-9774
1
4N-4384
1
4N-4382
1
4N-4378
1
4N-4381
1
4N-4376
1
5L-4035
1
8F-8544
C
1
7B-2742
C
1
5P-0537
1
4N-4409
1
8T-6763
1
6D-3787
1
4N-4380
1
4N-4371
1
7M-7410
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
9
9
1
2
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BALL BEARING
PLATE-REAR END
HOUSING-MOTOR
DOWEL-CYLINDER
WASHER-THRUST (0.797X1.50X0.125-IN THK)
KEY-GEAR
CASE AS-GEAR
WASHER-EJECTION
BEARING
GEAR-DRIVE (45-TEETH)
BALL BEARING
COVER AS-CASE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
COLLAR-DRIVE SHAFT
WASHER (9.92X16.67X0.79-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SPRING-RING
HOUSING
CLUTCH AS-DRIVE
SHAFT-DRIVE
PISTON
RING-SHIFT
SPACER (2.156X2.375X0.188-IN THK)
RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)
RETAINER-PINION
PINION-ROTOR
BALL BEARING
GASKET-GEAR CASE
PLATE-FRONT END
CYLINDER
ROTOR
GASKET-HOUSING COVER
RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)
BOLT (3/8-16X6.25-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
DEFLECTOR AS (ROAD SPLASH)
PLUG-PIPE
BEARING-ROLLER
KIT-VANE (AIR STARTING MOTOR)
COVER AS-HOUSING
PLUG-PIPE

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1033

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


105-5081 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1034

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03177168

<END>

g01625085

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


106-8764 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
RIGHT HAND
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1451
NOTE

REF
NO

i03401401
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
3B-7257
2
1
3B-6555
3
1
6N-3899
4
1
100-6648
5
1
6B-8128
6
1
4B-7770
7
1
4D-3967
8
1
6V-1813
9
1
3B-6498
10
1
6K-1972
11
1
8S-2332
12
1
8S-2331
13
1
2S-5658
Y
14
1
172-0208
15
1
1L-2279
16
1
7B-9008
17
1
7M-9544
I
18
1
9L-4652
19
1
9S-5828
20
1
5P-0537
21
1
9S-8750
Y
22
1
105-5080
23
1
4H-7869
24
1
4N-3410
25
1
8L-6557
26
1
6D-3479
27
1
0T-0102
28
1
5M-2894
29
1
030-8142
30
1
3R-4437
31
1
061-9258
32
1
8S-4950
I
33
1
5T-7123
34
1
5J-7303
35
1
6K-0806
I
36
1
3V-6153
I
37
1
3N-4411
38
1
3B-7280
B
39
1
4H-7869
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUSHING-REDUCER
ELBOW
SPACER
BRACKET AS
NIPPLE-PIPE
TEE
BUSHING-REDUCER
FITTING
ELBOW
ELBOW-FLARED
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X29X3-MM THK)
LUBRICATOR GP-AIR MOTOR
ELBOW
NIPPLE-PIPE
VALVE (AIR STARTING MOTOR)
HOSE AS
U-BOLT (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
GASKET
VALVE AS-CONTROL (STARTING)
CONNECTOR
CLIP
BOLT (3/8-16X0.625-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
REDUCER-FLARED
NUT (9/16-18-THD)
TEE
CAP
HOSE AS
ELBOW
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
NIPPLE-PIPE
GASKET

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

984

1027

1035

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


106-8764 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1036

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03401401

<END>

g01935658

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


106-8765 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR
LEFT HAND
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1451
NOTE

REF
NO

i01946336
GRAPHIC
REF

YR

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
105-5081
2
1
3B-7257
3
1
3B-6555
4
1
9S-5828
5
1
6N-3899
I
6
1
9L-4652
7
1
4B-7770
8
1
4D-3967
9
1
6V-1813
10
1
101-3998
11
1
6K-1972
I
12
1
3P-6048
13
1
8S-2331
14
1
2S-5658
15
1
061-9258
16
1
8S-4950
17
1
3R-4437
18
1
030-8142
19
1
6D-3479
20
1
4N-3410
21
1
4H-7869
22
1
6V-8185
23
1
8T-4205
24
1
8S-2332
25
1
7M-9544
26
1
6B-8128
27
1
1L-2279
28
1
6B-8129
Y
29
1
172-0208
30
1
5P-4479
31
1
3B-6498
I
32
1
4W-4536
I
33
1
7V-1037
34
1
6K-0806
35
1
5P-8167
36
1
8T-4896
37
1
5J-7303
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR


BUSHING-REDUCER
ELBOW
U-BOLT (1/4-20-THD)
SPACER
HOSE AS
TEE
BUSHING-REDUCER
FITTING
BRACKET AS
ELBOW-FLARED
HOSE AS
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X29X3-MM THK)
TEE
CAP
NUT (9/16-18-THD)
REDUCER-FLARED
CLIP
VALVE AS-CONTROL (STARTING)
GASKET
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
VALVE (AIR STARTING MOTOR)
NIPPLE-PIPE
ELBOW
NIPPLE-PIPE
LUBRICATOR GP-AIR MOTOR
ELBOW (FLARED-LONG)
ELBOW
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
STRAP-CABLE
BOLT (3/8-16X0.625-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
ELBOW

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

1031

984

1037

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


106-8765 STARTING MOTOR GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1038

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i01946336

<END>

g00254038

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


2S-7227 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24-VOLT. RH MOUNTED
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

i00640275
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
CY
4
1
D
5
1
6
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D-ORDER BY THE METER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

8S-2332
3B-4510
4H-7869
6T-0647
5P-5675
2L-8054

QTY

3
3
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)


LOCKWASHER
GASKET
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
WIRE (6-GA, BLACK) (.3M)
TERMINAL-RING (6-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)

<END>

1 of 1

1063

g00157662

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1039

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


2S-7227 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: 6TB12255-UP
24-VOLT. RH MOUNTED
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

i01407311
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8S-2332
6V-0927
4N-1059
9F-4337

GRAPHIC #1

1040

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

3
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75IN)


STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
GASKET
WIRE AS

<END>

1088

g00741549

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-2650 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

24-VOLT
PART OF 6N-7387 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 6V-5539PAGE 1091, 6N-1889PAGE 1060
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1453

i00977127
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

QTY

7T-0795

8C-3649

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC


OR
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

SEE
PAGE

1097
1102

<END>

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1041

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-8955 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24 VOLT
PART OF 5N-2685 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 3T-8967PAGE 1052
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-1453
NOTE

Y
C

C
C
C

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

036-9823
7F-3488
3T-3418
3T-3423
9G-4101
3T-3424
3H-3680
7M-0327
7M-8651
3L-3380
7M-0324
9H-3757
7F-3494
7M-0326
3H-3681
7T-8854
6H-3622
9B-0453
3F-0379
7M-0325
4M-1831
7L-2894
1H-2629
6V-8378
8F-1434
4B-4274
3T-3422
3T-3106
2J-8163
3T-9525
6T-0371
6T-0372
3T-4709
7F-3525
2L-6679
3T-4710
5P-6298
9F-5599
6T-0363

6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
12
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
3
6
3
3
12
12
6

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3

3T-9494
2F-2860
3T-9524
7F-3491
3H-3680
6N-3279
3H-3681
7F-3494
9B-0453
9M-7606
036-9821
4M-1829
3R-8801

1
6
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

25
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

1042

i01983328
PART NAME

39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
SHOE-POLE
FRAME AS-END
CUP
BUSHING-END
PLUG-FELT
NUT-JAM (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
ARMATURE AS
BUSHING-TERMINAL
COIL AS-FIELD
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
WASHER (13.1X22.4X.8-MM THK)
CONNECTOR
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)
SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
LOCKWASHER
SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)
INSULATOR
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
GASKET
STRIP-INSULATION
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)
WIRE AS
SCREW AS (8-32X12.3-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
PLATE AS-BRUSH
INSULATOR
PLATE
PLATE
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
PLATE-INSULATOR
PLATE
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
LOCKWASHER
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPRING
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X7.94-MM)
BRUSH AS (STARTING MOTOR)
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
NUT-JAM (1/2-13-THD)
INSULATOR
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER (13.1X22.4X.8-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
PLUNGER AS
WASHER
BOOT-RUBBER
CLAMP

1 of 5

1012

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-8955 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72

3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3

73
74
75
76
77

i01983328

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

4M-1828
9M-7609
4M-1827
1H-1023
3T-3420
3T-3424
3T-3423
1M-9968
2F-6678
3T-3433
4M-1851
9M-7611
2J-8163
4M-1853
5M-3034
7L-2894
4M-1831
3T-4700
4M-1896
3T-3424
3T-3423
4M-1833
7M-0336
1M-9971
6N-3826
4M-1854
2D-6392
036-9823

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
7

RETAINER-SPRING
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
RETAINER-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-LEVER
PLUG-FELT
CUP
BUSHING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
PLUG
GASKET
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-O-RING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
GASKET
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
BUSHING-TERMINAL
PLUG-FELT
CUP
SCREW (5/16-18X1.5-IN) (1.5IN. LG)
SCREW (5/16-18X0.859-IN)
SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
SHAFT-LEVER
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)

3N-3763

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR) (INSULATOR)

SEE
PAGE

C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE


Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP2737-30

2 of 5

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1043

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-8955 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

i01983328

GRAPHIC #1
1044

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

g00719136

3 of 5

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-8955 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP2737-30

i01983328

g00518108

4 of 5

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1045

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-8955 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #3

1046

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i01983328

<END>

g00361877

5 of 5

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-8955 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24 VOLT
PART OF 5N-2685 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 3T-8967PAGE 1052
TYPE 2

SMCS-1453
NOTE

i01962626
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

036-9823
7F-3488
3T-3418
3T-3423
9G-4101
3T-3424
3H-3680
7M-0327
7M-8651
3L-3380
7M-0324
9H-3757
7F-3494
7M-0326
3H-3681
3T-3421
6H-3622
9F-4976
3F-0379
7M-0325
4M-1831
7L-2894
1H-2629
3T-3422
3T-3106
2J-8163
3T-9525
6T-0371
6T-0372
3T-4709
7F-3525
2L-6679
3T-4710
5P-6298
9F-5599
6T-0363

6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
12
1
3
3
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
3
6
3
3
12
12
6

38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3

3T-9494
2F-2860
3T-9524
7F-3491
3H-3680
6N-3279
3H-3681
7F-3494
9F-4976
9M-7606
036-9821
4M-1829
4M-1828
9M-7609
4M-1827
1H-1023
3T-3420

1
12
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEBP2737-30

1 of 5

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
SHOE-POLE
FRAME AS-END
CUP
BUSHING-END
PLUG-FELT
NUT-JAM (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
ARMATURE AS
BUSHING-TERMINAL
COIL AS-FIELD
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
WASHER (13.1X22.4X.8-MM THK)
CONNECTOR
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR
SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
LOCKWASHER
SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)
INSULATOR
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
GASKET
STRIP-INSULATION
WIRE AS
SCREW AS (8-32X12.3-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
PLATE AS-BRUSH
INSULATOR
PLATE
PLATE
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
PLATE-INSULATOR
PLATE
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
LOCKWASHER
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPRING
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X7.94-MM)
BRUSH AS (STARTING MOTOR)
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
NUT-JAM (1/2-13-THD)
INSULATOR
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER (13.1X22.4X.8-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
PLUNGER AS
WASHER
BOOT-RUBBER
RETAINER-SPRING
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
RETAINER-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-LEVER
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

1010

1047

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-8955 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71

3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3

72
73
74
75
76

i01962626

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

3T-3424
3T-3423
1M-9968
2F-6678
3T-3433
4M-1851
9M-7611
2J-8163
4M-1853
5M-3034
7L-2894
4M-1831
3T-4700
4M-1896
3T-3424
3T-3423
4M-1833
7M-0336
1M-9971
6N-3826
4M-1854
2D-6392
036-9823

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
7

PLUG-FELT
CUP
BUSHING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
PLUG
GASKET
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-O-RING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
GASKET
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
BUSHING-TERMINAL
PLUG-FELT
CUP
SCREW (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
SCREW (5/16-18X0.859-IN)
SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
SHAFT-LEVER
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)

3N-3763

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR) (INSULATOR)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1048

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

2 of 5

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-8955 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

i01962626

g00508287

3 of 5

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1049

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-8955 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

i01962626

GRAPHIC #2

1050

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

g00550387

4 of 5

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-8955 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #3

SEBP2737-30

<END>

5 of 5

i01962626

g00508295

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1051

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-8967 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC*R

24-VOLT
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 6V-0890PAGE 1082. FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR
6T-0647PAGE 1063: FOR 3T-8955PAGE 1042
SMCS-1453
NOTE

1052

i02858056
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

036-9823
3L-3380
3T-3418
3T-3423
9G-4101
3T-3424
7M-0327
7M-8651
7M-0324
9H-3757
7F-3494
3H-3681
7M-0326
9B-0453
7T-8854
6H-3622
4M-1831
7L-2894
3F-0379
7M-0325
7F-3488
3T-3106
3T-9524
2F-2860
3T-9525
6T-0371
5P-6298
9F-5599
6T-0372
6T-0363

13
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
4
4
4
12
1
6
3
6
6
1
1
12
12
1
6

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-9494
2L-6679
3T-4710
3T-4709
7F-3525
2D-6392
2J-8163
7F-3491
3H-3680
6N-3279
1H-2629
3T-3422
9M-7606
036-9821
4M-1829
4M-1828
9M-7609
1H-1023
3T-3420
3T-3424
3T-3423
1M-9968
2F-6678
4L-2729

1
3
3
3
6
1
2
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
FRAME AS-END
CUP
BUSHING-END
PLUG-FELT
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
ARMATURE AS
COIL AS-FIELD
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
WASHER (13.1X22.4X.8-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
CONNECTOR
LOCKWASHER
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)
SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
GASKET
SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)
INSULATOR
SHOE-POLE
SCREW AS (8-32X12.3-MM)
BRUSH AS (STARTING MOTOR)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X7.94-MM)
PLATE AS-BRUSH
INSULATOR
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
LOCKWASHER
PLATE
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPRING
PLATE-INSULATOR
PLATE
PLATE
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
NUT-JAM (1/2-13-THD)
INSULATOR
STRIP-INSULATION
WIRE AS
PLUNGER AS
WASHER
BOOT-RUBBER
RETAINER-SPRING
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-LEVER
PLUG-FELT
CUP
BUSHING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)

1 of 3

1012

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-8967 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

64
65
66
67
68

i02858056

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

3T-3434
9M-7611
4M-1853
5M-3034
1M-9971
4M-1827
4M-1851
3T-3419
4M-1896
3T-3424
3T-3423
4M-1833
7M-0336
6N-3826
3R-8801
4M-1854
6V-8378
8F-1434
4B-4274

6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PLUG
RING-RETAINING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)
RETAINER-SPRING
GASKET
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
BUSHING-TERMINAL
PLUG-FELT
CUP
SCREW (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
SCREW (5/16-18X0.859-IN)
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
CLAMP
SHAFT-LEVER
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)

3N-3763

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS & WASHER)

SEE
PAGE

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP2737-30

2 of 3

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1053

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3T-8967 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1054

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i02858056

<END>

g00064816

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4N-1062 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: 6TB9857-20663
24-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

i00159314
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
8S-2332
2
1
4N-1059
3
1
9F-4337
CYR
4
1
6N-1889
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

3
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75IN)


GASKET
WIRE AS
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

1060

<END>

1 of 1

g00113155

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1055

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4N-1062 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: 6TB20664-UP
24-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

i01573982
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
8S-2332
2
1
207-1564
3
1
4H-7869
4
1
9F-4337
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
CY
C

GRAPHIC #1

1056

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

3
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)


STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (24-VOLT)
GASKET
WIRE AS

<END>

1120

g00818932

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-2650 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24 VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

i00714104
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Y
5
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9F-4337
8S-2331
4D-3704
4N-1059
6V-0927

QTY

1
3
3
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WIRE AS
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD
WASHER-HARD (5MM THK)
GASKET
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

<END>

1 of 1

1088

g00286329

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1057

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-2685 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

24-VOLT. FOR USE ON RH SIDE OF ENGINE, SOLENOID MOUNTED UP


CANNOT BE USED WITH TRANSMISSION OIL COOLER
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2

i00548612
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
3
1
4
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3T-8955
8S-2332
4D-3704
4N-1059
9F-4337

GRAPHIC #1

1058

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
3
3
3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC


BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75IN)
WASHER-HARD (5MM THK)
GASKET
WIRE AS

<END>

1042

g00244886

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-2685 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

24-VOLT. FOR USE ON RH SIDE OF ENGINE, SOLENOID MOUNTED UP


CANNOT BE USED WITH TRANSMISSION OIL COOLER
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

CY

i00548596
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
3
1
4
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

6V-0885
8S-2332
4D-3704
4N-1059
9F-4337

QTY

1
3
3
3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (24-VOLT)


BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X30X5-MM THK)
GASKET
WIRE AS

<END>

1 of 1

1073

g00252073

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1059

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6N-1889 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC*R

S/N: 6TB9857-20663
24-VOLT
PART OF 4N-1062 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 6V-5539PAGE 1091. FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR
3T-2650PAGE 1041
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1453

i01068440
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

8C-3644

7T-0794

9X-4452

Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC


OR
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
OR
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

SEE
PAGE

1099
1095
1106

<END>

1060

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6N-7387 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24 VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

i01723920
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3T-2650
8S-2332
4H-7869
9F-4337

QTY

1
3
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC


BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
GASKET
WIRE AS

<END>

1 of 1

1041

g00886018

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1061

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6N-7387 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24 VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

i01724048
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

CY

1
1
207-1549
2
1
8S-2332
3
1
4H-7869
4
1
9F-4337
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

1062

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
3
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC


BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
GASKET
WIRE AS

<END>

1115

g00886018

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6T-0647 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24-VOLT
PART OF 2S-7227 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 3T-8967PAGE 1052
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

i02826195
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

036-9823
3L-3380
3T-3418
3T-3423
9G-4513
3T-3424
7M-0327
7M-8651
7M-0324
9H-3757
7F-3494
3H-3680
7M-0326
9B-0453
7T-8854
6H-3622
4M-1831
7L-2894
3F-0379
7M-0325
7F-3488
3T-3106
3T-9524
2F-2860
3T-9525
6T-0371
3T-4711
9F-5599
7F-3525
6T-0372
3T-4709
2L-6679
3T-4710
6T-0363

13
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
4
4
4
12
1
6
3
6
6
1
1
12
12
6
1
3
3
3
6

34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-9494
2D-6392
2J-8163
7F-3491
3R-8801
6N-3826
1H-2629
3T-3422
9M-7606
036-9821
4M-1829
4M-1828
9M-7609
1H-1023
3T-3420
3T-3424
3T-3423
1M-9968
2F-6678

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEBP2737-30

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
FRAME AS-END
CUP
BUSHING-TERMINAL
PLUG-FELT
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
ARMATURE AS
COIL AS-FIELD
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
WASHER (13.1X22.4X.8-MM THK)
NUT-JAM (1/2-13-THD)
CONNECTOR
LOCKWASHER
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)
SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
GASKET
SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)
INSULATOR
SHOE-POLE
SCREW AS (8-32X12.3-MM)
BRUSH AS (STARTING MOTOR)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X7.94-MM)
PLATE AS-BRUSH
INSULATOR
SCREW AS (10-32X17.5-MM)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE-INSULATOR
PLATE
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
CLAMP
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
STRIP-INSULATION
WIRE AS
PLUNGER AS
WASHER
BOOT-RUBBER
RETAINER-SPRING
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-LEVER
PLUG-FELT
CUP
BUSHING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

1012

1063

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6T-0647 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
3T-3433
1
1
9M-7611
1
4M-1853
1
5M-3034
1
1M-9971
1
4M-1827
1
4M-1851
1
3T-3419
1
4M-1896
1
3T-3424
1
3T-3423
1
4M-1833
1
7M-0336
JZ
66
1
JZ
67
1
J
68
1
3N-3763
69
1
4M-1854
70
1
3H-3681
C
71
1
6N-3279
72
1
6V-8378
73
1
4B-4274
74
1
8F-1434
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
JZ

1064

i02826195

PART NAME

53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG
WASHER
RING-RETAINING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)
RETAINER-SPRING
GASKET
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
BUSHING-TERMINAL
PLUG-FELT
CUP
SCREW (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
SCREW (5/16-18X0.859-IN)
BUSHING
BUSHING
KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)
SHAFT-LEVER
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
INSULATOR
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER

2 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6T-0647 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

<END>

3 of 3

i02826195

g00064318
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1065

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0590 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

24-VOLT
PART OF 9L-6529 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 237-1962PAGE 1122, 338-3454PAGE 1125
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1453

i03321550

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7A
7B
7C
8

2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1,2
1,2
1
1
1
1
1
1,2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1,2

1066

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7M-0326
9H-3757
1S-7446
8C-9660
9S-2544
7M-0327
3T-3418
9G-4101
3T-3423
3T-3424
125-6533
3R-8801
7F-3491
3T-3422
2J-8163
7X-3373
3T-3434
5J-5314
3L-3380
036-9821
4M-1828
4M-1829
9M-7606
9M-7609
4M-1827
8C-3089
4M-1853
5M-3034
7L-2894
4M-1831
4M-1854
1H-1023
2D-6392
7T-3974
6N-3826
2H-3429
6V-1322
8T-4205
6N-3279
036-9823
1M-9971
1H-2629
7M-0324
3F-0379
7F-3488
7M-8651
7M-0325
3T-9524
3E-7771
125-6537
3R-8801
8F-1434
6V-8188

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
3
3
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
6
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
13
1
3
1
12
6
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)
WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
FRAME AS-END
BUSHING-END
CUP
PLUG-FELT
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)
CLAMP
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
WIRE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
PLUG
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
WASHER
RETAINER-SPRING
BOOT-RUBBER
PLUNGER AS
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
RETAINER-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
GASKET
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
SHAFT-LEVER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
INSULATOR
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)
STRIP-INSULATION
COIL AS-FIELD
SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)
SHOE-POLE
ARMATURE AS
INSULATOR
BRUSH AS (STARTING MOTOR)
HOUSING AS (STARTING MOTOR)
INSULATOR
CLAMP
LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/2-13-THD)

1 of 4

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0590 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

50
51
52
53
54

1,2
2
2
1
1

58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2

C
C

PART NUMBER

2 of 4

QTY

7X-0562
4B-2049
8T-0328
3T-9494
3N-3763

6
2
10
6
1

1M-9968
2F-6678
4L-2729
4M-1896
045-4065
6V-8373
9G-6770
6T-1120
4M-1815
125-6535
7T-9123
125-6536
3T-9525
9F-5599
6T-0371
6T-0363

1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
6

74
2
3T-9494
75
2
3T-4709
76
2
3T-4710
77
2
2L-6679
78
2
7F-3525
C
79
2
5P-6298
80
1
3T-3423
81
1
3T-3424
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J

SEBP2737-30

i03321550

PART NAME

1
3
3
3
6
12
2
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)


NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SPRING (STARTING MOTOR BRUSH)
KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)
(KIT INCLUDES INSULATOR,WASHER & BUSHINGS))
BUSHING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.187-IN)
CONTACT AS
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SPRING-CONTACT
COVER-STARTING MOTOR
GASKET-PLATE
TERMINAL AS
PLATE AS-BRUSH
LOCKWASHER
INSULATOR
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPRING (STARTING MOTOR BRUSH)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE-INSULATOR
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
CUP
PLUG-FELT

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1067

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0590 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

i03321550

GRAPHIC #1
1068

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

g01726873

3 of 4

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0590 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP2737-30

<END>

4 of 4

i03321550

g01726893

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1069

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0590 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

24-VOLT
PART OF 9L-6529 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 237-1962PAGE 1122, 338-3454PAGE 1125
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1453
NOTE

1070

i04041981
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7A
7B
7C
8
8A
8B
8C

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7M-0326
9H-3757
1S-7446
8C-9660
9S-2544
7M-0327
3T-3418
3T-3424
3T-3423
9G-4101
3T-9525
9F-5599
6T-0371
6T-0363

1
2
3
3
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
6

8D
8E
8F
8G
8H
8J
8K
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-9494
3T-4709
3T-4710
2L-6679
7F-3525
6T-0372
5P-6298
1T-0808
3T-3422
2J-8163
7X-3373
3T-3434
5J-5314
3L-3380
036-9821
4M-1828
306-3998
9M-7609
4M-1827
8C-3089
4M-1853
5M-3034
7L-2894
4M-1831
4M-1854
1H-1023
2D-6392
7T-3974
6N-3826
2H-3429
6V-1322
8T-4205
6N-3279
0S-1597
1M-9971
1H-2629
7M-0324
3R-8797

1
3
3
3
6
1
12
2
1
2
1
6
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
13
1
3
1
12

PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)
WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
FRAME AS-END
PLUG-FELT
CUP
BUSHING-END
PLATE AS-BRUSH
LOCKWASHER
INSULATOR
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPRING
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE-INSULATOR
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
PLATE
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
WASHER (0.516X0.812X0.09-IN THK)
WIRE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
PLUG
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
WASHER
RETAINER-SPRING
BOOT-RUBBER
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
RETAINER-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
GASKET
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
SHAFT-LEVER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
INSULATOR
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)
STRIP-INSULATION
COIL AS-FIELD
SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)

1 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0590 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

40
41
42
43
44

1
1
1
1
1

7F-3488
7M-8651
7M-0325
3T-9524
3N-3763

6
1
1
6
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

318-2082
3R-8801
8F-1434
6V-8188
7X-0562
4B-2049
8T-0328
3E-7771
3T-3424
3T-3423
1M-9968
2F-6678
4L-2729
4M-1896
045-4065
125-6536
7T-9123
125-6537
125-6535

1
1
2
6
6
6
10
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1

45
46
47
48
49
50
51
53
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
B-USE AS REQUIRED

SEBP2737-30

2 of 3

i04041981

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SHOE-POLE
ARMATURE AS
INSULATOR
BRUSH AS (STARTING MOTOR)
KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS & WASHERS)
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)
CLAMP
LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
HOUSING AS (STARTING MOTOR)
PLUG-FELT
CUP
BUSHING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
TERMINAL AS
GASKET-PLATE
INSULATOR
COVER-STARTING MOTOR

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1071

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0590 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1072

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i04041981

<END>

g01453206

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0885 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24-VOLT
PART OF 5N-2685 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 352-9767PAGE 1128
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

SMCS-1453
NOTE

i02467583
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

036-9823
3L-3380
3T-3418
3T-3423
9G-4101
3T-3424
7M-0327
7M-8651
7M-0324
9H-3757
7X-0562
6V-8188
7M-0326
8T-4205
3T-4704
6V-1322
4M-1831
7L-2894
3F-0379
7M-0325
7F-3488
1S-7446
3T-9524
9S-2544
3T-9525
6T-0371
3T-4711
9F-5599
7F-3525
6T-0372
3T-4709
2L-6679
3T-4710
6T-0363

13
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
6
1
4
1
4
4
4
12
1
6
3
6
6
1
1
12
12
6
1
3
3
3
6

34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-9494
2D-6392
2J-8163
7F-3491
3R-8801
6N-3826
1H-2629
3T-3422
9M-7606
036-9821
4M-1829
4M-1828
9M-7609
1H-1023
3E-7771
3T-3424
3T-3423
1M-9968

1
1
2
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

SEBP2737-30

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
FRAME AS-END
CUP
BUSHING-END
PLUG-FELT
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
ARMATURE AS
COIL AS-FIELD
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
CONNECTOR
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
GASKET
SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)
INSULATOR
SHOE-POLE
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)
BRUSH AS (STARTING MOTOR)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
PLATE AS-BRUSH
INSULATOR
SCREW AS (10-32X17.5-MM)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE-INSULATOR
PLATE
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
CLAMP
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
STRIP-INSULATION
WIRE AS
PLUNGER AS
WASHER
BOOT-RUBBER
RETAINER-SPRING
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS (STARTING MOTOR)
PLUG-FELT
CUP
BUSHING
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

1011

1073

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0885 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

J
JZ
JZ
JZ
JZ

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NUMBER

2F-6678
4L-2729
4M-1854
2H-3429
4M-1853
5M-3034
1M-9971
4M-1827
8C-3089
7T-3974
4M-1896
8C-9660
3T-9494
5J-5314
3N-3763

67
68
69
70
7X-3373
71
6N-3279
72
4B-2049
73
8T-0328
74
8F-1434
B
75
3T-3434
76
6T-0362
77
045-4065
B-USE AS REQUIRED
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDE PARTS MARKED J
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

1074

i02467583

PART NAME

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
6
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
10
2
6
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)
SHAFT-LEVER
RING-RETAINING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)
RETAINER-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
BUSHING-TERMINAL
WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)
SPRING
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)
INSULATOR
BUSHING
BUSHING
WASHER
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
INSULATOR
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
PLUG
INSULATOR
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)

2 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0885 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

<END>

3 of 3

i02467583

g00084748
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1075

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0885 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24-VOLT
PART OF 5N-2685 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 352-9767PAGE 1128
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

SMCS-1453
NOTE

1076

i03720345

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7A
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7M-0326
9H-3757
1S-7446
8C-9660
9S-2544
7M-0327
3T-3418
9G-4101
3T-3423
3T-3424
125-6533
7F-3491
3T-3422
2J-8163
7X-3373
3T-3434
5J-5314
3L-3380
036-9821
4M-1828
4M-1829
9M-7606
9M-7609
4M-1827
8C-3089
4M-1853
5M-3034
7L-2894
4M-1831
4M-1854
1H-1023
2D-6392
7T-3974
6N-3826
2H-3429
6V-1322
8T-4205
6N-3279
036-9823
1M-9971
1H-2629
7M-0324
3F-0379
7F-3488
7M-8651
7M-0325
3T-9524
3E-7771
125-6537
3R-8801
8F-1434
6V-8188
7X-0562

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
3
3
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
6
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
13
1
3
1
12
6
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
6
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)
WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
FRAME AS-END
BUSHING-END
CUP
PLUG-FELT
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
WIRE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
PLUG
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
WASHER
RETAINER-SPRING
BOOT-RUBBER
PLUNGER AS
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
RETAINER-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
GASKET
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
SHAFT-LEVER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
INSULATOR
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)
STRIP-INSULATION
COIL AS-FIELD
SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)
SHOE-POLE
ARMATURE AS
INSULATOR
BRUSH AS
HOUSING AS (STARTING MOTOR)
INSULATOR
CLAMP
LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)

1 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0885 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

51
52
53
54

1
1
1
1

4B-2049
8T-0328
3T-9494
3N-3763

6
10
6
1

58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1M-9968
2F-6678
4L-2729
4M-1896
045-4065
6V-8373
9G-6770
6T-1120
4M-1815
125-6535
7T-9123
125-6536
3T-9525
9F-5599
6T-0371
6T-0363

1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
6

3T-9494
3T-4709
3T-4710
2L-6679
7F-3525
5P-6298
3T-3423
3T-3424
9G-4101

1
3
3
3
6
12
3
3
1

C
C
C
C
C
C
C

PART NUMBER

74
1
75
1
76
1
77
1
78
1
79
1
80
1
81
1
C
82
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP2737-30

2 of 3

i03720345

PART NAME
QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SPRING (STARTING MOTOR BRUSH)
KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATOR, BUSHINGS, & WASHER)
BUSHING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.187-IN)
CONTACT AS
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SPRING-CONTACT
COVER-STARTING MOTOR
GASKET-PLATE
TERMINAL AS
PLATE AS-BRUSH
LOCKWASHER
INSULATOR
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPRING (STARTING MOTOR BRUSH)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE-INSULATOR
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
CUP
PLUG-FELT
BUSHING-END

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1077

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0885 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1078

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03720345

<END>

g00535285

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0885 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24-VOLT
PART OF 5N-2685 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 352-9767PAGE 1128
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 3

SMCS-1453
NOTE

i04088571
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7A
7B
7C
8
8A
8B
8C

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7M-0326
9H-3757
1S-7446
8C-9660
9S-2544
7M-0327
3T-3418
3T-3424
3T-3423
9G-4101
3T-9525
9F-5599
6T-0371
6T-0363

1
2
3
3
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
6

8D
8E
8F
8G
8H
8J
8K
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-9494
3T-4709
3T-4710
2L-6679
7F-3525
6T-0372
5P-6298
1T-0808
3T-3422
2J-8163
7X-3373
3T-3434
5J-5314
3L-3380
036-9821
4M-1828
306-3998
4M-1827
9M-7609
8C-3089
4M-1853
5M-3034
7L-2894
4M-1831
4M-1854
1H-1023
2D-6392
7T-3974
6N-3826
2H-3429
6V-1322
8T-4205
6N-3279
0S-1597
1M-9971
1H-2629
7M-0324
3R-8797

1
3
3
3
6
1
12
2
1
2
1
6
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
13
1
3
1
12

SEBP2737-30

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

CONNECTOR
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)
WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
FRAME AS-END
PLUG-FELT
CUP
BUSHING-END
PLATE AS-BRUSH
LOCKWASHER
INSULATOR
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPRING (STARTING MOTOR BRUSH)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE-INSULATOR
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
PLATE
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
WASHER (0.516X0.812X0.09-IN THK)
WIRE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
PLUG
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
WASHER
RETAINER-SPRING
BOOT-RUBBER
RETAINER-SPRING
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
SEAL-O-RING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
GASKET
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
SHAFT-LEVER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
INSULATOR
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)
STRIP-INSULATION
COIL AS-FIELD
SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1079

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0885 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

40
41
42
43
44

1
1
1
1
1

PART NUMBER

QTY

7F-3488
7M-8651
7M-0325
3T-9524
3N-3763

6
1
1
6
1

45
1
125-6535
46
1
3R-8801
47
1
8F-1434
48
1
6V-8188
49
1
7X-0562
50
1
4B-2049
51
1
8T-0328
52
1
3T-9494
53
1
3E-7771
55
1
3T-3424
56
1
3T-3423
57
1
1M-9968
58
1
2F-6678
59
1
4L-2729
60
1
4M-1896
61
1
045-4065
62
1
125-6537
63
1
7T-9123
64
1
125-6536
C
65
1
338-3453
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

1
1
2
6
6
6
10
6
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1

1080

i04088571

PART NAME

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHOE-POLE
ARMATURE AS
INSULATOR
BRUSH AS
KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS AND WASHERS)
COVER-STARTING MOTOR
CLAMP
LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19.0X0.8-MM THK)
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SPRING (STARTING MOTOR BRUSH)
HOUSING AS (STARTING MOTOR)
PLUG-FELT
CUP
BUSHING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
INSULATOR
GASKET-PLATE
TERMINAL AS
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)

2 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0885 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

3 of 3

i04088571

g01774693

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1081

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0890 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC*R

24-VOLT
PART OF 120-9100 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 237-1962PAGE 1122. FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR
6V-0927PAGE 1088: FOR 3T-8967PAGE 1052: FOR 6V-0885PAGE 1073: FOR
6V-0590PAGE 1066
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1
SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8C
8D
8E
8F
8G
8H

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7M-0326
9H-3757
1S-7446
8C-9660
9S-2544
7M-0327
3T-3418
3T-3423
9G-4101
3T-3424
3T-9525
6T-0371
5P-6298
9F-5599
7F-3525
6T-0372
3T-4709
2L-6679
3T-4710
6T-0363

1
2
3
3
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
6
1
3
3
3
6

8J
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-9494
7F-3491
3T-3422
2J-8163
7X-3373
3T-3434
5J-5314
3L-3380
036-9821
4M-1828
4M-1829
9M-7606
9M-7609
4M-1827
8C-3089
4M-1853
5M-3034
7L-2894
4M-1831
4M-1854
1H-1023
2D-6392
7T-3974
6N-3826
2H-3429
6V-1322
8T-4205
6N-3279
036-9823

1
2
1
2
1
6
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
13

8
8A
8B

1082

i03628927
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)
WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
FRAME AS-END
CUP
BUSHING-END
PLUG-FELT
PLATE AS-BRUSH
INSULATOR
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE-INSULATOR
PLATE
HOLDER AS-BRUSH
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPRING (STARTING MOTOR)
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
WIRE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
PLUG
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
WASHER
RETAINER-SPRING
BOOT-RUBBER
PLUNGER AS
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
RETAINER-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
GASKET
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
SHAFT-LEVER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
INSULATOR
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)

1 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0890 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

i03628927

PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1M-9971
1H-2629
7M-0324
3F-0379
7F-3488
7M-8651
7M-0325
3T-9524
3N-3763

1
3
1
12
6
1
1
6
1

46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

125-6537
3R-8801
8F-1434
6V-8188
7X-0562
4B-2049
8T-0328
3T-9494
3E-7771
9G-4101
3T-3424
3T-3423
1M-9968
2F-6678
4L-2729
4M-1896
045-4065
6V-8373
9G-6770
6T-1120
4M-1815
125-6535
7T-9123
125-6536
125-6533
3R-8801

1
1
2
6
6
6
10
6
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)


STRIP-INSULATION
COIL AS-FIELD
SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)
SHOE-POLE
ARMATURE AS
INSULATOR
BRUSH AS
KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATOR, BUSHINGS & WASHER)
INSULATOR
CLAMP
LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SPRING (STARTING MOTOR)
HOUSING AS (STARTING MOTOR)
BUSHING-END
PLUG-FELT
CUP
BUSHING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.187-IN)
CONTACT AS
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SPRING-CONTACT
COVER-STARTING MOTOR
GASKET-PLATE
TERMINAL AS
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)
CLAMP

B-USE AS REQUIRED

SEBP2737-30

2 of 3

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1083

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0890 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1084

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03628927

<END>

g00597432

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0890 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC*R

24-VOLT
PART OF 120-9100 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 237-1962PAGE 1122. FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR
6V-0927PAGE 1088: FOR 3T-8967PAGE 1052: FOR 6V-0885PAGE 1073: FOR
6V-0590PAGE 1066
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2
SMCS-1453
NOTE

i03164603
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8C
8D
8E
8F
8G
8H

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7M-0326
9H-3757
1S-7446
8C-9660
9S-2544
7M-0327
3T-3418
3T-3423
9G-4101
3T-3424
3T-9525
6T-0371
5P-6298
9F-5599
7F-3525
6T-0372
3T-4709
2L-6679
3T-4710
6T-0363

1
2
3
3
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
6
1
3
3
3
6

8J
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-9494
7F-3491
3T-3422
2J-8163
7X-3373
3T-3434
5J-5314
3L-3380
036-9821
4M-1828
4M-1829
9M-7609
4M-1827
8C-3089
4M-1853
5M-3034
7L-2894
4M-1831
4M-1854
1H-1023
2D-6392
7T-3974
6N-3826
2H-3429
6V-1322
8T-4205
6N-3279
036-9823
1M-9971

1
2
1
2
1
6
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
13
1

8
8A
8B

SEBP2737-30

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

CONNECTOR
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)
WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
FRAME AS-END
CUP
BUSHING-END
PLUG-FELT
PLATE AS-BRUSH
INSULATOR
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE-INSULATOR
PLATE
HOLDER AS-BRUSH
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPRING (STARTING MOTOR)
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
WIRE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
PLUG
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
WASHER
RETAINER-SPRING
BOOT-RUBBER
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
RETAINER-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
GASKET
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
SHAFT-LEVER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
INSULATOR
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1085

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0890 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

i03164603

PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1H-2629
7M-0324
3F-0379
7F-3488
7M-8651
7M-0325
3T-9524
3N-3763

3
1
12
6
1
1
6
1

46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
67
68
69
70

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

125-6537
3R-8801
8F-1434
6V-8188
7X-0562
4B-2049
8T-0328
3T-9494
3E-7771
9G-4101
3T-3424
3T-3423
1M-9968
2F-6678
4L-2729
4M-1896
045-4065
125-6535
7T-9123
125-6536
238-1851
3R-8801

1
1
2
6
6
6
10
6
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRIP-INSULATION
COIL AS-FIELD
SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)
SHOE-POLE
ARMATURE AS
INSULATOR
BRUSH AS
KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATOR, BUSHINGS & WASHER)
INSULATOR
CLAMP
LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SPRING (STARTING MOTOR)
HOUSING AS (STARTING MOTOR)
BUSHING-END
PLUG-FELT
CUP
BUSHING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
COVER-STARTING MOTOR
GASKET-PLATE
TERMINAL AS
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)
CLAMP (BOOT)

B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

1086

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

2 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0890 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

3 of 3

i03164603

g01430014

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1087

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0927 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: 6TB12255-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 2S-7227, 5N-2650 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 237-1962PAGE 1122
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8C
8D
8E
8F
8G
8H

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7M-0326
9H-3757
1S-7446
8C-9660
9S-2544
7M-0327
3T-3418
3T-3423
9G-4101
3T-3424
3T-9525
6T-0371
5P-6298
9F-5599
7F-3525
6T-0372
3T-4709
2L-6679
3T-4710
6T-0363

1
2
3
3
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
6
1
3
3
3
6

8J
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-9494
7F-3491
3T-3422
2J-8163
7X-3373
3T-3434
5J-5314
3L-3380
036-9821
4M-1828
306-3998
4M-1827
9M-7609
8C-3089
4M-1853
5M-3034
7L-2894
4M-1831
4M-1854
1H-1023
2D-6392
7T-3974
6N-3826
2H-3429
6V-1322
8T-4205
6N-3279
036-9823
1M-9971
1H-2629
7M-0324
3R-8797

1
2
1
2
1
6
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
13
1
3
1
12

8
8A
8B

1088

i02881131
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)
WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
FRAME AS-END
CUP
BUSHING-END
PLUG-FELT
PLATE AS-BRUSH
INSULATOR
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE-INSULATOR
PLATE
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPRING (STARTING MOTOR BRUSH)
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
WIRE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
PLUG
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
WASHER
RETAINER-SPRING
BOOT-RUBBER
RETAINER-SPRING
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
SEAL-O-RING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
GASKET
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
SHAFT-LEVER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
INSULATOR
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)
STRIP-INSULATION
COIL AS-FIELD
SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)

1 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0927 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

40
41
42
43
44

1
1
1
1
1

7F-3488
7M-8651
7M-0325
3T-9524
3N-3763

6
1
1
6
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

125-6537
3R-8801
8F-1434
6V-8188
7X-0562
4B-2049
8T-0328
3T-9494
3E-7771
9G-4101
3T-3424
3T-3423
1M-9968
2F-6678
4L-2729
4M-1896
045-4065
125-6535
7T-9123
125-6536
318-2082

1
1
2
6
6
6
10
6
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1

45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
B-USE AS REQUIRED

SEBP2737-30

2 of 3

i02881131

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SHOE-POLE
ARMATURE AS
INSULATOR
BRUSH AS (STARTING MOTOR)
KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATOR, BUSHINGS AND WASHER)
INSULATOR
CLAMP
LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SPRING (STARTING MOTOR BRUSH)
HOUSING AS (STARTING MOTOR)
BUSHING-END
PLUG-FELT
CUP
BUSHING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
COVER-STARTING MOTOR
GASKET-PLATE
TERMINAL AS
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1089

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0927 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1090

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i02881131

<END>

g01092038

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-5539 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

24-VOLT
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 207-1556PAGE 1118. FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR
6N-1889PAGE 1060: FOR 3T-2650PAGE 1041: FOR 8C-3649PAGE 1102: FOR
7T-0795PAGE 1097: FOR 8C-3644PAGE 1099
SMCS-1453

i03720350
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

6V-5582

106-8554

Y
6V-5540
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

YR

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (24-VOLT)


OR
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (24-VOLT)
OR
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (24-VOLT)

SEE
PAGE

1093
1108
1092

<END>

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1091

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-5540 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24-VOLT
PART OF 6V-5539 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 6V-5539PAGE 1091

SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
M-METRIC PART
M
M

i00112093
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7X-0562
8T-4244
5C-2874
8F-1434
8T-0328

GRAPHIC #1

1092

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

5
5
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)


NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
NUT (M5X0.8-THD)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)

<END>

g00084514

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-5582 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24-VOLT
PART OF 6V-5539 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 207-1556PAGE 1118

SMCS-1453
NOTE

i02656360

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

6V-8188
7X-0562
4B-2049
8F-1434
8T-0328
8T-4133
8T-4121
3E-0142
3E-0141
4N-7521
3E-0146
3E-0144
3E-0140
3E-0138
3E-0137
3E-0135
3E-0125
3E-0139
3E-0136
3E-0132
3E-0133
3E-0134

3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3E-0127

3E-0128

3E-0129

3E-0145

3E-0130

3E-0131

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
HOUSING AS
STOP-STARTING MOTOR
RING-LOCK
DRIVE AS-STARTING MOTOR
HOUSING AS
LEVER AS-STARTING MOTOR
ARMATURE AS (24-VOLT)
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
SOLENOID AS (24-VOLT) (STARTING MOTOR)
COVER AS-STARTING MOTOR
HOUSING AS
HOUSING AS
CONNECTOR
WIRE AS-STARTING MOTOR
COVER-PLUNGER
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-BEARING (24-VOLT)
(INCLUDES BEARINGS, SEAL & BUSHING)
KIT-BRUSH (24-VOLT)
(INCLUDES O-RINGS, SCREW, SPRING & BRUSH)
KIT-HARDWARE (24-VOLT)
(INCLUDES WASHERS, BOLTS, LOCKWASHERS, NUTS,
BUSHINGS & PLATE)
KIT-STARTING MOTOR PIN (24-VOLT)
(INCLUDES O-RINGS, SHAFT & RING)
KIT-STARTING MOTOR SEAL (24-VOLT)
(INCLUDES SEAL & O-RINGS)
KIT-WASHER (24-VOLT)
(INCLUDES WASHERS)

M-METRIC PART

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1093

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-5582 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1094

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i02656360

<END>

g00084516

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7T-0794 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: 6TB9857-20663
24-VOLT
PART OF 6N-1889 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 6V-5539PAGE 1091
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

i02463068
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-7022
8T-4205
3T-0863
3T-0864
3T-0842
9X-0332

1
4
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8T-4244
3T-4716
3T-7020
3T-0847
3T-0867
3T-0865
3T-7021
3T-0850
3T-0849
5C-2874
3T-0858
6V-9673
3T-0862
8F-1434
8T-0328
4N-4405
8T-4970
3T-7025
7X-0562

4
1
1
4
1
1
1
8
12
6
4
4
1
2
6
1
4
1
4

3T-0844

3T-2768

3T-2769

3T-7017

7T-2339

M
M
M
M

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

HOUSING AS-DRIVE
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
LEVER-SHIFT
HOUSING AS-LEVER
BEARING AS
KIT-SOLENOID (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES SOLENOID AS, WIRE, BAR, NUT &
LOCKWASHERS)
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
WIRE AS
WASHER (19.5X30X1.5-MM THK)
SCREW-SPECIAL (M5X10-THD, M5X13-THD)
ARMATURE AS (24-VOLT)
COIL AS-FIELD
PLATE-BRAKE
SCREW (M10X1.5-THD)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
NUT (M5X0.8-THD)
SPRING
SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X12-MM)
PLATE AS-BRUSH
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
CLUTCH AS-DRIVE
BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)
COVER-END
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BRUSHES)
KIT-SEAL (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES SEALS & RINGS)
KIT-HARDWARE (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES WIRE AS, NUTS, WASHERS,
LOCKWASHERS, BUSHING & BAR)
KIT-BEARING (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BEARINGS, SEAL, & SPACERS)
KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES LEVER, CLIP & SEALS)

M-METRIC PART

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1095

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7T-0794 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1096

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i02463068

<END>

g00114670

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7T-0795 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24-VOLT
PART OF 3T-2650 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 6V-5539PAGE 1091
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

i02463076
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-7022
8T-4205
3T-0863
3T-0864
3T-0842
9X-0332

1
4
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8T-4244
3T-4716
3T-7020
3T-0847
3T-0867
3T-0865
3T-7021
3T-0850
3T-0849
5C-2874
3T-0858
6V-9673
3T-0862
7X-0562
8T-0328
4N-4405
8T-4970
3T-7025
8F-1434

5
1
1
4
1
1
1
8
12
6
4
4
1
5
6
1
4
1
2

3T-0844

3T-2768

3T-2769

3T-7017

7T-2339

M
M
M
M

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

HOUSING AS-DRIVE
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
LEVER-SHIFT
HOUSING AS-LEVER
BEARING AS
KIT-SOLENOID (STARTING MOTOR)(24 VOLT)
(INCLUDES SOLENOID AS, WIRE, BAR, NUT &
LOCKWASHERS)
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
WIRE AS
WASHER (19.5X30X1.5-MM THK)
SCREW-SPECIAL (M5X10-THD, M5X13-THD)
ARMATURE AS (24-VOLT)
COIL AS-FIELD
PLATE-BRAKE
SCREW (M10X1.5-THD)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
NUT (M5X0.8-THD)
SPRING
SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X12-MM)
PLATE AS-BRUSH
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
CLUTCH AS-DRIVE
BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)
COVER-END
LOCKWASHER
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BRUSHES)
KIT-SEAL (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES SEALS & RINGS)
KIT-HARDWARE (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES WIRE AS, NUTS, WASHERS,
LOCKWASHERS, BUSHING & BAR)
KIT-BEARING (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BEARINGS, SEAL & SPACERS)
KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES LEVER, CLIP & SEALS)

M-METRIC PART

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1097

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7T-0795 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1098

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i02463076

<END>

g00239106

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


8C-3644 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: 6TB9857-20663
24-VOLT
PART OF 6N-1889 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 6V-5539PAGE 1091
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

i02096100

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Z
JZ
JZ
JZ
JPZ
JPZ
LZ
LZ
NZ
NZ
NPZ
NPZ
PZ
NZ
PZ
PZ
PZ
PZ
SEBP2737-30

43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52

1 of 3

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5S-7349
7L-2894
2H-3429
4B-2049
8F-1434
7T-3271
8T-4205
036-9823
7T-3277
3F-0379
7T-3276
8H-1141
7T-3454
7T-3279
7T-3278
3T-3422
8T-8566
3T-3434
6V-8188
7X-0562
8T-0328
7T-3451
8T-8569
9X-9511
036-9821
7T-3269
7T-3270
9M-7609
4M-1828
4M-1827
4M-1831
7T-3973
7T-3974
7X-3373
6N-3826

QTY

4
1
1
2
2
1
4
5
1
8
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
6
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
4
4
4
6
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
GASKET
RING-RETAINING
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
CONNECTOR
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
COIL AS-FIELD
SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)
ARMATURE AS (24-VOLT)
SHOE-POLE
INSULATOR
HOUSING AS
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
WIRE AS
TERMINAL AS
PLUG
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
KIT-INSULATOR (TERMINAL)
INSULATOR-TERMINAL
SOLENOID AS (24-VOLT) (STARTING MOTOR)
WASHER
BOOT
PLUNGER AS
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
RETAINER-SPRING
RETAINER-SPRING
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
HOUSING AS-LEVER
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
HOUSING
SPRING
BRUSH
SCREW
SCREW AS
SEAL (O-RING)
INSULATOR
BUSHING
LEVER AS
LEVER AS
NUT
SEAL (O-RING)
SEAL (O-RING)
RETAINER
GASKET (WASHER)
BUSHING
CUP (PLUG)
CUP (PLUG)
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1099

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


8C-3644 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PZ
PZ
PZ
PZ
PZ
NZ
NZ
PZ
PZ
PZ

53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

i02096100

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8C-3655

7T-3267

7T-3268

8T-9884

J-KIT
L-KIT
N-KIT
P-KIT
Z-NOT

MARKED J
MARKED L
MARKED N
MARKED P
SERVICED

INCLUDES PART(S)
INCLUDES PART(S)
INCLUDES PART(S)
INCLUDES PART(S)
SEPARATELY

MARKED
MARKED
MARKED
MARKED

1100

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
BUSHING
WASHER
SEAL (O-RING)
SEAL (O-RING)
RETAINER (SEAL)
SPACER
BUSHING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES SEAL, BRUSHES, SPRINGS AND SCREWS)
KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS, SEALS, GASKET, CUP, WICKS
AND SPACER)
KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES LEVER ASSEMBLIES, SEALS, GASKET,
NUT AND RETAINER)
KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS AND BUSHING)

J
L
N
P

2 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


8C-3644 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

<END>

3 of 3

i02096100

g00114671
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1101

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


8C-3649 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24-VOLT
PART OF 3T-2650 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 6V-5539PAGE 1091
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

NP

Z
JZ
JZ
JZ
JPZ
JPZ
LZ
LZ
NZ
NPZ
NPZ
PZ
NZ
PZ
PZ
PZ
PZ
PZ
PZ

1102

i02534181

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

43
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5S-7349
3T-3434
2H-3429
4B-2049
8F-1434
7T-3271
8T-4205
036-9823
7T-3277
3F-0379
7T-3276
8H-1141
7T-3454
7T-3279
7T-3278
3T-3422
8T-8566
7L-2894
6V-8188
7X-0562
8T-0328
7T-3451
8T-8569
9X-9511
036-9821
7T-3269
7T-3270
9M-7609
4M-1828
4M-1827
4M-1831
3E-7775
7T-3974
7X-3373
6N-3826

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

4
6
2
2
2
1
4
5
1
8
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
4
4
4
6
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
PLUG
RING-RETAINING
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
CONNECTOR
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
COIL AS-FIELD
SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)
ARMATURE AS (24-VOLT)
SHOE-POLE
INSULATOR
HOUSING AS
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
WIRE AS
TERMINAL AS
GASKET
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
KIT-INSULATOR (TERMINAL)
INSULATOR-TERMINAL
SOLENOID AS (24-VOLT) (STARTING MOTOR)
WASHER
BOOT
PLUNGER AS
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
RETAINER-SPRING
RETAINER-SPRING
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
HOUSING AS
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
HOUSING
SPRING
BRUSH
SCREW
SCREW AS
SEAL-0-RING
INSULATOR
BUSHING
LEVER AS
NUT
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RETAINER
GASKET
BUSHING
PLUG-CUP
PLUG-CUP
PLUG
PLUG

1 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


8C-3649 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PZ
PZ
PZ
NZ
NZ
PZ
PZ
PZ

55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

i02534181

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8C-3655

7T-3267

7T-3268

8T-9884

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

PLUG
BUSHING
WASHER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RETAINER
SPACER
BUSHING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES SEAL, BRUSHES, SPRINGS, AND SCREWS)
KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS, SEALS, GASKET, CUP,
WICKS, AND SPACER)
KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES LEVER ASSEMBLIES, SEALS, GASKET,
NUT, AND RETAINER)
KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS AND BUSHING)

J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J


L-KIT MARKED L INCLUDES PARTS MARKED L
N-KITS MARKED N INCLUDES PARTS MARKED N
P-KITS MARKED P INCLUDES PARTS MARKED P
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

SEBP2737-30

2 of 3

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1103

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


8C-3649 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1104

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i02534181

<END>

g00239100

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9L-6529 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24 VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

i00968918
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
5H-3633
2
1
030-1707
3
1
1M-4986
YC
4
1
6V-0590
5
1
4M-6853
6
1
8S-2332
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CABLE AS
TERMINAL-RING (0-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (0-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (24-VOLT)
GASKET
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

1066

g00249491

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1105

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9X-4452 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: 6TB9857-20663
24-VOLT
PART OF 6N-1889 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 6V-5539PAGE 1091
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

i02096101

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

6V-8188
7X-0562
4B-2049
8F-1434
8T-0328
8T-4133
8T-4121
3E-0142
3E-0141
4N-7521
3E-0146
3E-0144
3E-0140
3E-0139
3E-0138
3E-0137
3E-0136
3E-0133
3E-0135
3E-0132
3E-0134

3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3E-0127

3E-0128

3E-0129

3E-0130

3E-0131

3E-0145

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
HOUSING AS (DRIVE)
STOP-STARTING MOTOR
RING-LOCK
DRIVE AS-STARTING MOTOR
HOUSING AS
LEVER AS-STARTING MOTOR
HOUSING AS
ARMATURE AS (24-VOLT)
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
HOUSING AS
WIRE AS-STARTING MOTOR
SOLENOID AS (24-VOLT) (STARTING MOTOR)
CONNECTOR
COVER-PLUNGER
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-BEARING (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES SEAL, BUSHING & BEARING AS.)
KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES O-RINGS, SCREWS, SPRINGS, &
BRUSHES)
KIT-HARDWARE (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BOLTS, NUTS, WASHERS, BUSHINGS &
PLATE)
KIT-STARTING MOTOR SEAL
(INCLUDES SEAL & O-RINGS)
KIT-WASHER (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES WASHERS)
KIT-STARTING MOTOR PIN
(INCLUDES SHAFT, RING AND O-RINGS)

M-METRIC PART

1106

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9X-4452 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i02096101

g00114331

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1107

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


106-8554 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC*R
24-VOLT
PART OF 6V-5539 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

SMCS-1453
NOTE

1108

i03812410
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8F-1434
6V-8188
8T-8566
7X-0562
3T-3422
7T-3278
5S-7349
8T-4205
7T-3276
4M-1831
7L-2894
250-8279

2
4
1
4
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

036-9821
306-3997
4M-1828
9M-7609
4M-1827
2H-3429
4B-2049
6N-3826
9X-4824
8T-0328
7T-3277
7T-3454
8H-1141
3R-8797
283-1107

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
4
8
1

28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8T-8569
7T-3451
3E-7775
0S-1597
7T-3974
3T-3434
7X-3373
7T-3270
7T-3279

1
1
1
5
1
6
6
1
1

8C-3655

7T-3267

7T-3268

8T-9884

PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
TERMINAL AS
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
WIRE AS
HOLDER AS-BRUSH
BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
ARMATURE AS (24-VOLT)
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
GASKET
KIT-SOLENOID (24-VOLT) (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BOLT, COVER, CONNECTORS, NUTS &
SOLENOID AS)
WASHER
BOOT
RETAINER-SPRING
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
RETAINER-SPRING
RING-RETAINING
NUT (10-32-THD)
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
COVER-STARTING MOTOR
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
COIL AS-FIELD
INSULATOR
SHOE-POLE
SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)
KIT-CONNECTOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES CONNECTORS, BOLT & TERMINALSTARTER)
INSULATOR-TERMINAL
KIT-INSULATOR (TERMINAL)
HOUSING AS
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
PLUG
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
PLUNGER AS
HOUSING AS
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES SPRINGS, BRUSH ASSEMBLIES & SCREWS)
KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES NUT, SPACER, GASKET, BUSHINGS,
WICKS, CUPS, SEALS & SCREW ASSEMBLIES)
KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES RETAINER, LEVER ASSEMBLIES, NUT &
SEALS)
KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHING & INSULATORS)

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


106-8554 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i03812410

g00084518
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1109

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


110-5369 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
12-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

i02509067
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
4H-7869
1
207-1532
1
8S-2332
1
5H-3633
1
1M-4986
1
030-1707
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
CYR

1
2
3
4

GRAPHIC #1

1110

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
CABLE AS
TERMINAL-RING (0-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (0-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)

<END>

1113

g00840498

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


120-9100 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: 6TB9857-22008
24-VOLT. INSTALL ON LEFT HAND SIDE OF ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

i02404788
GRAPHIC
REF

YR

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
6V-0890
2
1
4N-1059
3
1
8S-2332
4
1
9F-4337
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1
3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC


GASKET
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
WIRE AS

<END>

1 of 1

1082

g01201497

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1111

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


120-9100 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: 6TB22009-UP
24-VOLT. INSTALL ON LEFT HAND SIDE OF ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

i03921752
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
4N-1059
2
1
237-1962
3
1
176-2543
4
1
9F-4337
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
CYR

GRAPHIC #1

1112

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (24-VOLT)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
WIRE AS

<END>

1122

g01201497

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


207-1532 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC*R
12-VOLT. SEMI-SOLID LINK 42 MT
PART OF 110-5369 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

i03374005
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-3434
7T-3279
8T-8566
6V-8188
7X-0562
3T-3422
8T-8570
8T-8568
7T-3454
7T-3271
7T-3451
8T-8569
5S-7349
8T-4205
8H-1141
3F-0379
7T-3275
3E-7775
4M-1831
7L-2894
036-9823
6N-3826
110-5035
7X-3373
206-8789
6V-8378
8F-1434
8T-0328
8T-9884

6
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
8
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
6
1
2
2
2
1

30

8T-9885

31

7T-3268

32

7T-3267

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

PLUG
HOUSING AS
TERMINAL AS
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
WIRE AS
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
COIL AS-FIELD
INSULATOR
CONNECTOR
KIT-INSULATOR (TERMINAL)
INSULATOR-TERMINAL
BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
SHOE-POLE
SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)
ARMATURE AS (12-VOLT)
HOUSING AS
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
GASKET
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
HOUSING AS
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
KIT-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (STARTING MOTOR)
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS)
KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BRUSHES, SPRINGS, SCREWS, SEAL &
SCREW AS)
KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES LEVER AS, SEALS, NUT, GASKET &
RETAINER)
KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS, WICKS, CUPS, SEALS,
GASKET, WASHERS, SCREW AS & NUT)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1113

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


207-1532 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1114

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03374005

<END>

g00840525

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


207-1549 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24-VOLT. 42MT SEMI-SOLID LINK
PART OF 6N-7387 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 207-1556PAGE 1118
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453

i03622936

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Z
JZ
JZ
JZ
JPZ
JPZ
LZ
NZ
NPZ
NPZ
PZ
NZ
PZ
PZ
PZ
PZ
PZ
PZ
PZ
PZ
PZ
NZ
NZ
PZ
PZ
PZ

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEBP2737-30

1 of 3

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3T-3434
7T-3279
8T-8566
6V-8188
7X-0562
3T-3422
7T-3278
7T-3277
7T-3454
7T-3271
7T-3451
8T-8569
5S-7349
8T-4205
8H-1141
3F-0379
7T-3276
3E-7775
4M-1831
7L-2894
036-9823
6N-3826
7T-3974
7X-3373
193-8570
6V-8378
8F-1434
8T-0328

QTY

6
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
8
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
6
1
2
2
2
1
4
4
4
6
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

PLUG
HOUSING AS
TERMINAL AS
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
WIRE AS
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
COIL AS-FIELD
INSULATOR
CONNECTOR
KIT-INSULATOR (TERMINAL)
INSULATOR-TERMINAL
BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
SHOE-POLE
SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)
ARMATURE AS (24-VOLT)
HOUSING AS
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
GASKET
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
HOUSING
SPRING
BRUSH
SCREW
SCREW AS
SEAL-0-RING
INSULATOR
LEVER AS
NUT
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RETAINER
GASKET
BUSHING
PLUG-CUP
PLUG-CUP
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
BUSHING
WASHER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RETAINER
SPACER
BUSHING
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1115

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


207-1549 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

LZ

55

i03622936

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

8C-3655

7T-3267

7T-3268

8T-9884

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUSHING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES SEAL, BRUSHES, SPRINGS, AND SCREWS)
KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS, SEALS, GASKET, CUP,
WICKS, AND SPACER)
KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES LEVER ASSEMBLIES, SEALS, GASKET,
NUT, AND RETAINER)
KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS AND BUSHING)

J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J


L-KIT MARKED L INCLUDES PARTS MARKED L
N-KITS MARKED N INCLUDES PARTS MARKED N
P-KITS MARKED P INCLUDES PARTS MARKED P
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

1116

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

2 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


207-1549 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

<END>

3 of 3

i03622936

g00836417
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1117

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


207-1556 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC*R

24-VOLT
OPTIONAL FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 237-1962PAGE 1122. FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR
207-1564PAGE 1120: FOR 207-1549PAGE 1115: FOR 6V-5539PAGE 1091: FOR
6V-5582PAGE 1093
SMCS-1453
NOTE

1118

i03629299
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-3434
7T-3279
8T-8566
6V-8188
7X-0562
3T-3422
7T-3278
7T-3277
7T-3454
283-1107

6
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1

11

7T-3451

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8T-8569
5S-7349
8T-4205
8H-1141
3R-8797
7T-3276
3E-7775
4M-1831
7L-2894
0S-1597
6N-3826
7T-3974
7X-3373
250-8279

1
4
4
4
8
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
6
1

26
27
28
29
30

1
1
1
1
1

6V-8378
8F-1434
8T-0328
9X-4824
8T-9884

3
2
3
1
1

31

8C-3655

32

7T-3268

7T-3267

PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG
HOUSING AS
TERMINAL AS
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
WIRE AS
HOLDER AS-BRUSH
COIL AS-FIELD
INSULATOR
KIT-CONNECTOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES CONNECTORS, BOLT & TERMINALSTARTER)
KIT-INSULATOR (TERMINAL)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS & GROMMET)
INSULATOR-TERMINAL
BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
SHOE-POLE
SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)
ARMATURE AS (24-VOLT)
HOUSING AS
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
GASKET
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
KIT-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)
(INCLUDES SOLENOID AS, BOLT, NUTS, COVER &
CONNECTORS)
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
COVER-STARTING MOTOR
KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS & BUSHING)
KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BRUSHES, SPRINGS, SCREWS, SCREW
ASSEMBLIES & SEAL)
KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES LEVER ASSEMBLIES, SEAL, NUT,
GASKET & RETAINER)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS, WICKS, CUPS, SEALS,
GASKET, SCREW AS, WASHERS, SPACER & NUT)

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


207-1556 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i03629299

g01478692

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1119

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


207-1564 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: 6TB20664-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 4N-1062 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 207-1556PAGE 1118
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

1120

i03639535
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-3434
7T-3279
8T-8566
6V-8188
7X-0562
3T-3422
7T-3278
7T-3277
7T-3454
283-1107
3E-7853
5S-7349
278-0592
7T-3451
8T-8569
5S-7349
8T-4205
8H-1141
3R-8797
7T-3276
7T-3973
4M-1831
7L-2894
036-9823
6N-3826
7T-3974
7X-3373
250-8279
6V-8378
8F-1434
8T-0328
8T-9884

6
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
8
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
6
1
2
2
2
1

30

8C-3655

31

7T-3268

7T-3267

PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG
HOUSING AS (STARTING MOTOR)
TERMINAL AS
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
WIRE AS
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
COIL AS-FIELD
INSULATOR
KIT-CONNECTOR (STARTING MOTOR)
TERMINAL
BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
CONNECTOR
KIT-INSULATOR (TERMINAL)
INSULATOR-TERMINAL
BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
SHOE-POLE
SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)
ARMATURE AS (24-VOLT)
HOUSING AS-LEVER
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
GASKET
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
KIT-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS & BUSHING)
KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES SEAL, BRUSHES, SPRINGS, SCREWS &
SCREW ASSEMBLIES)
KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES NUT, GASKET, RETAINER, SEALS &
LEVER ASSEMBLIES)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS, WICKS, CUP, SEALS,
GASKET, SCREWS, WASHERS & NUT)

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


207-1564 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i03639535

g01470346

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1121

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


237-1962 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC*R

24-VOLT
PART OF 120-9100 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 338-3454PAGE 1125. FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR
6V-0890PAGE 1082: FOR 6V-0927PAGE 1088: FOR 6V-0885PAGE 1073: FOR
207-1556PAGE 1118: FOR 6V-0590PAGE 1066
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8C
8D
8E
8F
8G
8H

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7M-0326
9H-3757
1S-7446
8C-9660
9S-2544
7M-0327
3T-3418
3T-3423
3T-3424
9G-4101
3T-9525
6T-0371
5P-6298
9F-5599
7F-3525
6T-0372
3T-4709
2L-6679
3T-4710
6T-0363

1
2
3
3
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
6
1
3
3
3
6

8J
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-9494
1T-0808
3T-3422
2J-8163
7X-3373
3T-3434
5J-5314
3L-3380
036-9821
4M-1828
306-3998
9M-7609
4M-1827
8C-3089
4M-1853
5M-3034
7L-2894
4M-1831
4M-1854
1H-1023
2D-6392
7T-3974
6N-3826
2H-3429
6V-1322
8T-4205
6N-3279
0S-1597
1M-9971
1H-2629
7M-0324

1
2
1
2
1
6
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
13
1
3
1

8
8A
8B

1122

i04093549
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)
WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
FRAME AS-END
CUP
PLUG-FELT
BUSHING-END
PLATE AS-BRUSH
INSULATOR
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE-INSULATOR
PLATE
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPRING
WASHER (0.516X0.812X0.09-IN THK)
WIRE AS (STARTING MOTOR)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
PLUG
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
WASHER
RETAINER-SPRING
BOOT-RUBBER
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
RETAINER-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
GASKET
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
SHAFT-LEVER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
INSULATOR
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)
STRIP-INSULATION
COIL AS-FIELD

1 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


237-1962 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

39
40
41
42
43
44

1
1
1
1
1
1

3R-8797
7F-3488
7M-8651
7M-0325
3T-9524
3N-3763

12
6
1
1
6
1

45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

125-6537
3R-8801
8F-1434
6V-8188
7X-0562
4B-2049
8T-0328
3T-9494
3E-7771
9G-4101
3T-3424
3T-3423
1M-9968
2F-6678
4L-2729
4M-1896
045-4065
125-6535
7T-9123
318-2082
3R-8801
125-6536

1
1
2
6
6
6
10
6
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

65

SEBP2737-30

2 of 3

i04093549

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)


SHOE-POLE
ARMATURE AS
INSULATOR
BRUSH AS
KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS & WASHERS)
INSULATOR
CLAMP
LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19.0X0.8-MM THK)
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SPRING (STARTING MOTOR)
HOUSING AS (STARTING MOTOR)
BUSHING-END
PLUG-FELT
CUP
BUSHING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
COVER-STARTING MOTOR
GASKET-PLATE
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)
CLAMP
TERMINAL AS

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1123

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


237-1962 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1124

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i04093549

<END>

g01453239

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


338-3454 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC*R

24-VOLT
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 352-9767PAGE 1128: FOR 237-1962PAGE 1122: FOR
6V-0590PAGE 1066
SMCS-1453
NOTE

i04117851
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7M-0326
9H-3757
1S-7446
8C-9660
9S-2544
7M-0327
3T-3418
3T-3423
3T-3424
9G-4101
3T-9525
1T-0808
3T-3422
2J-8163
7X-3373
3T-3434
5J-5314
3L-3380
8C-3089
4M-1853
5M-3034
7L-2894
4M-1831
4M-1854
1H-1023
2D-6392
7T-3974
6N-3826
2H-3429
6V-1322
8T-4205
6N-3279
0S-1597
1M-9971
1H-2629
7M-0324
3R-8797
7F-3488
7M-8651
7M-0325
3T-9524
3N-3763

1
2
3
3
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
6
5
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
13
1
3
1
12
6
1
1
6
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

338-3453
3R-8801
3R-8801
8F-1434
6V-8188
7X-0562
4B-2049
8T-0328
3T-9494
3E-7771
9G-4101
3T-3424

1
1
1
2
6
6
6
10
6
1
1
3

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

SEBP2737-30

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)
WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
FRAME AS-END
CUP
PLUG-FELT
BUSHING-END
PLATE AS-BRUSH
WASHER (0.516X0.812X0.09-IN THK)
WIRE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
PLUG
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SEAL-O-RING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
GASKET
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
SHAFT-LEVER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
INSULATOR
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)
STRIP-INSULATION
COIL AS-FIELD
SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)
SHOE-POLE
ARMATURE AS
INSULATOR
BRUSH AS
KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS & WASHERS)
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)
CLAMP
CLAMP
LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SPRING
HOUSING AS (STARTING MOTOR)
BUSHING-END
PLUG-FELT
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

995

1125

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


338-3454 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

51
1
52
1
53
1
54
1
55
1
56
1
57
1
58
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1126

i04117851

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3T-3423
1M-9968
2F-6678
4L-2729
4M-1896
045-4065
125-6537
125-6535

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CUP
BUSHING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
INSULATOR
COVER-STARTING MOTOR

2 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


338-3454 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

3 of 3

i04117851

g02318393

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1127

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


352-9767 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

24-VOLT
PART OF 362-3292 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 338-3454PAGE 1125. FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR
6V-0885PAGE 1073
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

1128

i03997313
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7M-0326
9H-3757
1S-7446
8C-9660
9S-2544
7M-0327
3T-3418
3T-3423
3T-3424
9G-4101
3T-9525
2L-6679
3T-4709
3T-4710
5P-6298
6T-0363
3T-9494
6T-0371
6T-0372
7F-3525
9F-5599
1T-0808
3T-3422
2J-8163
7X-3373
3T-3434
5J-5314
3L-3380
8C-3089
4M-1853
5M-3034
7L-2894
4M-1831
4M-1854
1H-1023
2D-6392
7T-3974
6N-3826
2H-3429
6V-1322
8T-4205
6N-3279
0S-1597
1M-9971
1H-2629
7M-0324
3R-8797
7F-3488
7M-8651
7M-0325
3T-9524
3N-3763

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
3
3
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
12
6
1
1
1
6
12
2
1
2
1
6
5
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
13
1
3
1
12
6
1
1
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)
WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
FRAME AS-END
CUP
PLUG-FELT
BUSHING-END
PLATE AS-BRUSH
PLATE-INSULATOR
PLATE
PLATE
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
HOLDER AS-BRUSH
SPRING
INSULATOR
PLATE
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER (0.516X0.812X0.09-IN THK)
WIRE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
PLUG
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SEAL-O-RING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
GASKET
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
SHAFT-LEVER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
INSULATOR
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)
STRIP-INSULATION
COIL AS-FIELD
SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)
SHOE-POLE
ARMATURE AS
INSULATOR
BRUSH AS
KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS & WASHER)

1 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


352-9767 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

40

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58

SEBP2737-30

2 of 3

i03997313

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

338-3453
3R-8801
3R-8801
8F-1434
6V-8188
7X-0562
4B-2049
8T-0328
3T-9494
3E-7771
9G-4101
3T-3424
3T-3423
1M-9968
2F-6678
4L-2729
4M-1896
045-4065
125-6537
125-6535

QTY

1
1
1
2
6
6
6
10
6
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)


CLAMP
CLAMP
LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SPRING
HOUSING AS (STARTING MOTOR)
BUSHING-END
PLUG-FELT
CUP
BUSHING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
INSULATOR
COVER-STARTING MOTOR

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1129

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


352-9767 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1130

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03997313

<END>

g02176811

3 of 3

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


362-3292 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

RIGHT HAND
FOR USE WITH INDUSTRIAL APPLICATIONS. CANNOT BE USED WITH LEFT HAND STARTER
APPLICATIONS AND TRANSMISSION OIL COOLER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

i04072449
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
Y
4
1
5
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9F-4337
9Y-6089
176-2543
352-9767
4D-3704

QTY

1
1
3
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WIRE AS
GASKET
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (24-VOLT)
WASHER-HARD (17X30X5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

1128

g02320115

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1131

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3N-7056 SUPPORT GP-BATTERY
FLOOR TYPE, 2-BATTERY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7257
NOTE

i01380951

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3N-7055
3N-7054

GRAPHIC #1

1132

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOARD
SUPPORT AS-BATTERY

<END>

g00729953

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-2448 SUPPORT GP-BATTERY

CANNOT BE USED WITH NARROW STRUCTURAL STEEL BASE


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7257
NOTE

i00640704
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

8N-0869
5N-2145
5N-2144

2
1
3

5N-2042
3B-1915
1D-4717
5M-2894
5N-2271
7C-8218
5H-0071

3
2
2
4
1
1
2

C
C
C

PART NUMBER

QTY

C
C

5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

C
C

1
1

9M-5775
5N-5285

2
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5P-0746
1M-4986
3D-2098
1M-6119
1M-6120
0S-1571
8M-9124
1D-4717
5M-2894
7N-5274
8N-1725
8L-8413
035-0499
5P-0537

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
3
3

E
9
10
C
C
CB
CB
C
C
C
C

11
12
13
14

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

COVER-TERMINAL (RED)
ANGLE
BOLT-SPECIAL (BATTERY RETAINER)
(USE WITH 12V-172 AMP BATTERIES)
-ORBOLT (USE WITH 12V-220 AMP BATTERIES)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SUPPORT AS
BRACKET AS
MAT-BATTERY (USE WITH 12V-172 AMP BATTERIES)
-ORMAT-BATTERY (USE WITH 12V-220 AMP BATTERIES)
CABLE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
CABLE (0-GA, BLACK) (46 CM)
TERMINAL-RING (0-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL AS (POS)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
WASHER (10X22.5X8-MM THK)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK) (NEG)
COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED) (POS)
STRAP-CABLE
NUT-WING (1/4-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)

B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1133

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-2448 SUPPORT GP-BATTERY (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1134

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i00640704

<END>

g00193794

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-2449 SUPPORT GP-BATTERY

FOR USE WITH NARROW STRUCTURE STEEL BASE. CANNOT BE USED WITH WIDE
STRUCTURAL STEEL BASE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7257

i00640728
PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

C
J

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

3B-1915
1D-4717
5M-2894
5H-0071

4
4
2
2

5
6

1
1
1

9M-5775
5P-0537
5N-2144

2
3
3

7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5N-2042
035-0499
5N-2145
6N-8863
5N-2271
7C-8218
5N-2270
5N-5285

3
3
1
4
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5P-0746
1M-4986
3D-2098
1M-6119
1M-6120
0S-1571
1D-4717
5M-2894
8M-9124
7N-5274
8N-1725
8L-8413
8N-0869

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2

L
J
L
C

C
C
E

14
15

PART NUMBER

C
16
CB
CB
C
C
17
C
C
C
18
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
J-USED WITH 172 AMP BATTERY
L-USED WITH 220 AMP BATTERY

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
MAT-BATTERY
-ORMAT-BATTERY
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT-SPECIAL (BATTERY RETAINER)
-ORBOLT
NUT-WING (1/4-20-THD)
ANGLE
WASHER (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)
SUPPORT AS
BRACKET AS
BRACKET AS
CABLE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
CABLE (0-GA, BLACK) (46CM)
TERMINAL-RING (0-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL AS (POS)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER (10X22.5X8-MM THK)
COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK) (NEGATIVE)
COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED) (POSITIVE)
STRAP-CABLE
COVER-TERMINAL (RED)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1135

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-2449 SUPPORT GP-BATTERY (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1136

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i00640728

<END>

g00193753

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9L-4590 SWITCH AS-SOLENOIDSTARTING
PROVIDES A SERIES PARALLEL SWITCH
PART OF 6N-1055 SWITCH GP-START
FOR USE WITH 24 VOLT STARTING MOTORS
AN ATTACHMENT

MOTOR

SMCS-1467
NOTE

REF
NO

i01460122
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(INDIVIDUAL PARTS ARE NOT SERVICED


SEPARATELY)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g00763957

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1137

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


2W-8916 SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE
PART OF 7W-5342 CONTACTOR GP-ALARM
FOR USE WITH ELECTRIC SHUT-OFF SYSTEM
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7400
NOTE

i00638663

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7N-7780
7N-7781
7N-7779

GRAPHIC #1

1138

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN-CONNECTOR
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (CONNECTOR)

<END>

g00210955

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


2W-8956 SWITCH GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7332
NOTE

i02157470

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3E-6477
6T-3644
6V-8376
9B-7233
7S-4338

QTY

1
1
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (SWITCH GP)


CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (20-AMPERE)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.75-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g00698297

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1139

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-8051 SWITCH GP-ENGINESHUTOFF
PART OF 2W-8901, 2W-8903 BOX GP-JUNCTION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7332
NOTE

i02235645

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5N-0364
5N-0361
5N-5159

GRAPHIC #1

1140

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SWITCH AS-TOGGLE (ENGINE SHUTOFF)


GUARD
JUMPER-STRIP

<END>

g00698260

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


8N-6670 SWITCH GP-GOVERNOR
FOR USE WITH PSG ISOCHRONOUS GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1264
NOTE

i02989045

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
2A
2B
2C
2D
2E

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3L-4576
7N-8008
3L-8187
6T-3631
6T-3632
6T-3633
6V-8374

QTY

1
1
6
2
1
1
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (GOVERNOR RAISE/LOWER)


SWITCH AS-TOGGLE (GOVERNOR RAISE/LOWER)
LOCKWASHER (NO. 6)
NUT-HEX (15/32-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER (11.96X15.08X.5SMM THK)
RING-LOCKING (12.3MM ID)
SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.25-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g01515319

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1141

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


133-9670 SWITCH GP-GOVERNOR
FOR USE WITH 28 VOLT SPEED ADJUST MOTOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1264
NOTE

i03525643

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
2A
2B
2C
2D
2E

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3L-4576
7N-8008
3L-8187
6T-3631
6T-3632
6T-3633
6V-8374

GRAPHIC #1

1142

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
6
2
1
1
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (GOVERNOR RAISE/LOWER)


SWITCH AS-TOGGLE (GOVERNOR RAISE/LOWER)
LOCKWASHER
NUT-HEX (15/32-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
RING-LOCKING
SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.25-IN)

<END>

g00741606

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7N-4160 SWITCH GP-HEAT START
PART OF 1W-2838, 8N-0530 SWITCH GP-START
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1416
NOTE

REF
NO

i02463235
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
C
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
C

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

5L-7200
3B-4501
8F-3437
8C-6808
7M-0327
6V-8364
8F-1434

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
3
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW (8-32X0.375-IN)
LOCKWASHER
LEVER-SWITCH
NUT (5/8-32-THD)
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X9.52-MM)
LOCKWASHER

<END>

1 of 1

g00098448

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1143

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-4806 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC

PART OF 144-7640 SWITCH GP-REMOTE, 7W-6404 SWITCH GP-REMOTE STARTING


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7499
NOTE

i00640915

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6H-5431
3B-4506
7F-7622
3B-4502

GRAPHIC #1

1144

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

2
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT-BRASS JAM (3/8-16-THD)


LOCKWASHER
NUT-HEX
LOCKWASHER

<END>

g00145046

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


144-7640 SWITCH GP-REMOTESTARTING
FOR USE WITH FIRE PUMP ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1416
NOTE

REF
NO

i01246175
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
E
1
5
1
6
1
E
1
1
7
1
Y
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP2737-30

1
2
3
4

PART NAME

1 of 2

2W-9161
2N-7638
2A-0762
5N-4979
1M-4986
030-1707
5P-0760
2L-0273
034-8363
6V-8764
030-1707
1A-9579
5N-4806
7B-2742
5P-0537
9S-8750
0S-1594
144-7619
3E-4352
9X-6458
1M-7643

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
4
8
4
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHUTOFF GP-MANUAL
KNOB
BOLT (1/4-20X0.625-IN)
CABLE AS
TERMINAL-RING (0-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (0-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
CABLE (00-GA, RED) (70 CM)
FITTING (RUBBER)
CABLE AS
CABLE (21 CM)
TERMINAL-RING (0-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (START RELAY)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BRACKET AS
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
SPACER (10.5X25.4X18.21-MM THK)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

868

1144

1145

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


144-7640 SWITCH GP-REMOTE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1146

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i01246175

<END>

g00285024

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-6404 SWITCH GP-REMOTE STARTING
FOR USE WITH FIRE PUMP ENGINES
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1416
NOTE

REF
NO

i01246177
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
E
1
1
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
Y
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP2737-30

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART NAME

1 of 2

2W-9161
2A-0762
2N-7638
1B-7182
9M-1974
5N-4979
5P-0760
1M-4986
030-1707
034-8363
7B-2742
5P-0537
1B-4330
4W-5781
5N-4806
9M-4136
1B-2790
1B-9575
7E-6266
0S-1615
2L-0273

QTY

1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
10
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHUTOFF GP-MANUAL
BOLT (1/4-20X0.625-IN)
KNOB
BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
CABLE AS
CABLE (00-GA, RED) (70 CM)
TERMINAL-RING (0-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (0-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
CABLE AS
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
BRACKET
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (START RELAY)
SPACER (0.438X0.75X0.5-IN THK)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.56-IN)
BRACKET
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
FITTING (RUBBER)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

868

1144

1147

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-6404 SWITCH GP-REMOTE STARTING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1148

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i01246177

<END>

g00239181

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


110-6886 SWITCH GP-SHUTOFF

FOR USE WITH LH AND RH SERVICE SIDE ARRANGEMENTS


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7332
NOTE

i01245977

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

109-6507
109-6509

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (SECONDARY STOP)


BLOCK-CONTACT

<END>

1 of 1

g00246353

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1149

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


1W-2838 SWITCH GP-START

FOR USE WITH LH AIR START SYSTEM AND/OR WOODWARD GOV.WITH MAGNET
SYNCHRONIZING MOTOR . CANNOT BE USED WITH GLOW PLUGS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1416
NOTE

REF
NO

i02463365
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
C
3
1
Y
4
1
C
5
1
C
6
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

7N-8760
1W-2841
1L-5081
7N-4160
0S-1590
8S-9191

GRAPHIC #1

1150

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE-INSTRUCTION (REMOTE START)


BRACKET AS
SPACER (0.41X0.75X0.56-IN THK)
SWITCH GP-HEAT START (REMOTE)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X4-IN)

<END>

1143

g00191090

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6N-1055 SWITCH GP-START

FOR USE WITH 12 VOLT CHARGING & 24 VOLT STARTING SYSTEMS


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1416
NOTE

REF
NO

i02399329
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9L-4590

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SWITCH AS-SOLENOID (STARTING MOTOR)

<END>

1 of 1

1137

g00741782

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1151

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-4372 SWITCH GP-START

FOR USE WITH 7W-3140PAGE 1167, 103-1736PAGE 1167


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1416
NOTE

REF
NO

i02871297
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
Y
4
1
5
1
6
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8J-4785
1W-2841
9C-5344
9W-1077
8T-9378
8T-2501

GRAPHIC #1

1152

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE-INSTRUCTION (START SWITCH) (HEAT START)


BRACKET AS
SPACER (10.5X20X18-MM THK)
SWITCH GP-START (HEAT)
BOLT (3/8-16X4-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)

<END>

1155

g00190909

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


8N-0530 SWITCH GP-START
CANNOT BE USED WITH GLOW PLUGS
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1416
NOTE

REF
NO

i03521575
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
7N-8760
CY
2
1
7N-4160
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)


SWITCH GP-HEAT START

<END>

1 of 1

1143

g00168317

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1153

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


8N-5881 SWITCH GP-START

FOR USE WITH INSTRUMENT PANEL. CANNOT BE USED WITH AUTOMATIC START-STOP,
2W-8901PAGE 940, 2W-8903PAGE 940
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1416
NOTE

REF
NO

i03720572
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

YC
1
1
9W-1077
C
2
1
8J-4785
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

1154

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SWITCH GP-START (HEAT)


PLATE-INSTRUCTION (START SWITCH) (HEAT)

<END>

1155

g00195691

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9W-1077 SWITCH GP-START

PART OF 7C-4372, 8N-5881 SWITCH GP-START


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1416
NOTE

i01901921

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8F-3437
5L-7200
3B-4501
8C-6808
7M-0327
6V-8364
8F-1434

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LEVER-SWITCH (START)
SCREW (8-32X0.375-IN)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (5/8-32-THD)
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X9.52-MM)
LOCKWASHER

<END>

1 of 1

g00184487

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1155

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


2W-8911 SWITCH GP-STARTING AIDSECONDARY

STOP

FOR USE WITH 2W-8901PAGE 940, 2W-8903PAGE 940, 4W-9601PAGE 941,


4W-9602PAGE 944, 7W-8001PAGE 948, 7W-8003PAGE 949
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1090, 1456
NOTE

BD

BF
FJ

i01768853
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5P-5623
5P-1475
9G-9151
9D-3721
5N-0361
9G-4365
7N-9737
7N-7779
7N-7780
7N-9801
1S-9593
8N-1693
6V-8376
9B-7233

4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
2
2

7N-0296

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WIRE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA, BLACK)


TERMINAL-FORK (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
CLIP
SWITCH-TOGGLE (ETHER AID ON-OFF)
GUARD
VALVE AS-ETHER START (24-VOLT)
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
GASKET
STRAP-CABLE
SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE (ETHER AID ARMING)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER
CYLINDER AS-ETHER
(MUST BE PROCURED LOCALLY FROM YOUR
CATERPILLAR DEALER)

A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP


B-USE AS REQUIRED
D-ORDER BY THE METER
F-NOT SHOWN
J-MOUNTED ON TOP OF WATER BYPASS ELBOW

1156

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


2W-8911 SWITCH GP-STARTING AID (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

2 of 2

i01768853

g00631058

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1157

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


2W-8915 SWITCH GP-TEMPERATUREWATER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7400
NOTE

i01247165

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7N-7781
7N-7779
7N-7780

GRAPHIC #1

1158

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)


SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)

<END>

g00263503

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-7548 SWITCH GP-TEMPERATUREWATER
LOW WATER TEMPERATURE ALARM
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7400

i01645333
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

5B-4855
3N-7442

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BUSHING-REDUCER
SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE
(LOW WATER TEMPERATURE ALARM)

<END>

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1159

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-9365 SWITCH GP-TEMPERATURE

S/N: 6TB12255-UP
PART OF 5N-5725, 9Y-1611 CONTACTOR GP
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 108-3190PAGE 1161, 3-186-3736 SOCKET-CONNECTOR,
155-2260 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7400
NOTE

i02707367

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7N-7781
7N-7779
7N-7780

GRAPHIC #1

1160

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)


SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)

<END>

g00698224

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


108-3190 SWITCH GP-TEMPERATURE
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 7C-9365PAGE 1160

SMCS-7400
NOTE

i04149809
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

102-8803

8T-8729

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)

<END>

1 of 1

g00715292

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1161

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


5N-9365 THERMOCOUPLE

FOR USE WITH PREMIUM INSTRUMENT PANEL


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7498
NOTE

REF
NO

i03879488
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

1162

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

<END>

g02125753

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


1L-5011 VALVE GP-AIR STARTING

REQUIRED WHEN AIR SUPPLY PRESSURE EXCEEDS 1034 KPA.


REGULATING AND PRESSURE REDUCING
FOR USE WITH AIR STARTING MOTOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1462
NOTE

REF
NO

i02900289
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
15
1
C
16
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

1L-9048
1H-9569
1L-9049
1L-9060
1H-9572
1L-9064
7L-8705
1L-9067
1H-9580
1L-9069
1L-9066
1L-9063
1L-9068
1L-9062
1L-9061
1L-9059
0T-0320

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

NUT-PLATED JAM (7/16-14-THD)


BUTTON-SPRING
SPRING-PRESSURE
BUTTON
PLATE-PRESSURE
PISTON AS
CYLINDER
SPRING-PISTON
GASKET-PLUG
PLUG AS
SCREEN-STRAINER (AIR STARTING VALVE)
DIAPHRAGM
BODY-VALVE
BOLT (3/8-24X1.5-IN)
NUT-PLATED FULL (3/8-24-THD)
HOUSING-SPRING
BOLT (7/16-14X1.25-IN)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1163

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


1L-5011 VALVE GP-AIR STARTING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1164

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i02900289

<END>

g00741516

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


1L-2073 VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCINGRH
AIR CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1462
NOTE

i02698945

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1H-9570
1H-9569
1H-9572
1H-9573
1H-9574
1H-9575
1H-9580
1H-9581
1L-2072
1L-9048
1L-9049
1L-9079
5N-6942
252-9298
0T-0320
1H-9578
1L-9080
5B-7890

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CHAMBER
BUTTON-SPRING
PLATE-PRESSURE
DIAPHRAGM
BUTTON
CYLINDER
GASKET-PLUG
PLUG AS
BODY-VALVE
NUT-PLATED JAM (7/16-14-THD)
SPRING-PRESSURE
NUT-PLATED FULL (7/16-20-THD)
PISTON AS
SCREEN-STRAINER (PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE)
BOLT (7/16-14X1.25-IN)
SPRING-PISTON
BOLT (7/16-20X1.5-IN)
PLUG-PIPE

<END>

1 of 1

g01069160

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1165

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


1N-8509 WIRING GP-ALTERNATOR

FOR USE WITH 6N-9294PAGE 894, 25 SI ALTERNATOR


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405, 1408

i02730569
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

D
D
D
D-ORDER BY THE METER

2L-9724
1L-9899
4L-2791
3S-2093
8L-8413
2L-8049
2L-8052
2L-8054
2L-8057
2L-8060
2L-8061
9G-4342
9G-4344
9G-4343
2L-8050
2L-8058
9G-4336
5P-5689
5P-5675
6V-2369

QTY

2
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
2
2
3
2
3
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP-WIRE
MARKER (WIRE CODE)
MARKER (WIRE CODE)
STRAP-CABLE
STRAP-CABLE
TERMINAL-RING (6-GA, NO.10 SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (6-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (6-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (8-GA, NO.10 SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (8-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (8-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (4-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (4-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (4-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (6-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (8-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (4-GA)
WIRE (8-GA, BLACK) (1.8-M)
WIRE (6-GA, BLACK) (3-M)
CABLE (4-GA, BLACK) (3-M)

<END>

2L-9808 WIRING GP-ALTERNATORCHARGING


FOR USE WITH 6T-1395PAGE 897
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405, 1408

SYSTEM
i00979608

PART NAME
NOTE

PART NUMBER

2L-9724
5P-5694
1L-9899
8L-8413
3S-2093
2L-8057
2L-8058
2L-8060
2L-8061
2L-8075
2L-8077
2L-8081
5P-4571
D
D
D
D
D-ORDER BY THE METER

5P-5675
5P-5689
5P-5622
5P-5624

QTY

10
1
1
50
2
10
2
2
3
6
3
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP-WIRE
TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
MARKER
STRAP-CABLE
STRAP-CABLE
TERMINAL-RING (8-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (8-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (8-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (8-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
(USED WITH NO. 14 WIRE)
WIRE (6-GA, BLACK)
WIRE (8-GA, BLACK)
WIRE (10-GA, BLACK)
WIRE (14-GA, BLACK)

<END>

1166

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-3140 WIRING GP-PANEL

FOR USE WITH ELECTRICAL STARTING MOTORS, ALTERNATORS, ELECTRIC GAUGE AND
OIL TEMP/WATER TEMP ALARMS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4459

i02559410
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

7C-3491
7C-3492

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FASTENER GP-WIRING HARNESS


HARNESS AS-WIRING

970
978

<END>

103-1736 WIRING GP-PANEL


FOR USE WITH EMCP II
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4459

i01981709
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

7C-3491
4P-7974
155-2270

1
1
2

155-2260

102-8803

102-8805

129-6321
102-8802

1
1

102-8803

102-8805

155-2260

155-2270

155-2274

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FASTENER GP-WIRING HARNESS


HARNESS AS-WIRING (PANEL)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(PANEL WIRING HARNESS)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(PANEL WIRING HARNESS)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(PANEL WIRING HARNESS)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(PANEL WIRING HARNESS)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
-ORHARNESS AS-WIRING (PANEL)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(PANEL WIRING HARNESS)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(PANEL WIRING HARNESS)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(PANEL WIRING HARNESS)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(PANEL WIRING HARNESS)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(PANEL WIRING HARNESS)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(PANEL WIRING HARNESS)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)

SEE
PAGE

970

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

SEBP2737-30

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1167

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4L-1192 WIRING GP-SHUTOFF

FOR USAGE REFER TO CHART 5N-8487 CHART-AUTOMATIC START/STOP


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 7418

i01923498
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

D
E
B-USE AS REQUIRED
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

1H-5166
9G-9151
9G-9153
2L-9724
053-2171
7N-9737
7N-7782
7N-7780
7N-7779
8S-4626
8L-8413
2L-8075
2L-8081
2L-8074
2L-8065
2L-8079
5P-5624
6V-2744

QTY

4
3
2
4
1
3
1
4
4
2
50
21
2
4
6
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP-WIRE
GROMMET
HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
HOUSING-PLUG (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SPLICE-WIRE
STRAP-CABLE
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 6 SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
WIRE (14-GA, BLACK)
WIRE-ELECTRICAL (18-GA)

<END>

1168

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEBP2737-30

ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES


1N-4888 BASE GP-ENGINE

FOR USE WITH STANDARD INDUSTRIAL ENGINE SUPPORTS


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7060
NOTE

i02953180

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4W-6366
0S-1973
5P-8249
2J-3505

QTY

1
12
24
12

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BASE AS
BOLT (7/8-9X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (24X41.5X4-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (7/8-9-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g00169666

ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES

1169

OPERATOR STATION
3N-9012 AMMETER GP

60-AMPERE
FOR USE WITH PREMIUM INSTRUMENT PANEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7467
NOTE

i02868856

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1170

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3N-5992
6V-8378
8F-1434
3N-5990

QTY

1
5
3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AMMETER AS (60-AMPERE)
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
FILM-GAUGE IDENTIFICATION (AMMETER)

<END>

g00781783

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
8M-7892 AMMETER GP

60-AMPERE
PART OF 7W-3581 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
FOR USE WITH ALTERNATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7467
NOTE

i04020912

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

F
F-NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

1W-8914

AMMETER AS (60-AMPERE)

6V-3507

SEAL-RECTANGULAR

<END>

1 of 1

g00917507

OPERATOR STATION

1171

OPERATOR STATION
3N-9015 BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL
PART OF 5N-8288 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451, 7490
NOTE

i02730594

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1172

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3N-4418
3N-4565
6I-1815
9F-3691
5P-2675
5N-6646
3N-4427
4B-2049
9F-8125
3N-4420

QTY

2
2
4
4
4
4
8
8
16
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE
SUPPORT-PANEL
MOUNT-FLEXIBLE
SPACER (0.281X0.438X0.26-IN THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.75-IN)
SPACER (7.14X16X7.5-MM THK)
SCREW (10-32X1/2-IN)
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
BOX AS-INSTRUMENT

<END>

g00712969

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
5L-9894 GAUGE GPOIL

PRESSURE, WATER TEMPERATURE

12-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7450, 7451
NOTE

i02707365

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
5
6
7
8
9

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7W-2936
9X-1124
6V-8378
4B-4274
8F-1434
7W-2061
4M-5317
3L-6521
2L-3402
6V-8376
5L-7443
6B-5072

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

INDICATOR (ENGINE OIL PRESSURE)


SENDER AS-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
INDICATOR (WATER TEMPERATURE)
BUSHING-REDUCING
TEE-SERVICE
SWITCH AS (PRESSURE) (ENGINE OIL)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
SENDER (WATER TEMPERATURE)
BUSHING-REDUCING

<END>

1 of 1

g00199521

OPERATOR STATION

1173

OPERATOR STATION
5L-9895 GAUGE GPENGINE

OIL PRESSURE, WATER TEMPERATURE

24-VOLT TO 32-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7450, 7451
NOTE

CY
C

C
B
B

i03630700

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
5
6
7
8

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

1174

OPERATOR STATION

7W-2937
5L-7441
9X-1124
8T-0328
4B-2049
8F-1434
6B-5072
7W-2060
4M-5317
3L-6521
2L-3402
6V-8376
5L-7442

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GAUGE GP-ENGINE OIL PRESSURE


RESISTOR UNIT (65-OHM, 32-VOLT)
SENDER AS-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
BUSHING-REDUCING
GAUGE (WATER TEMPERATURE)
BUSHING-REDUCING
TEE-SERVICE
SWITCH AS (PRESSURE) (ENGINE OIL)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
SENDING UNIT (24-VOLT)

<END>

1176

g00708316

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
3N-9008 GAUGE GP-AIR INLET TEMPERATURE
FOR DIRECT INJECTION TURBOCHARGED AFTERCOOLED AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1058, 7450
NOTE

i01862938

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4W-2683
2W-9215

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GAUGE GP-TEMPERATURE (MANIFOLD AIR)


FILM-GAUGE (MANIFOLD AIR TEMPERATURE)

<END>

1 of 1

g00251997

OPERATOR STATION

1175

OPERATOR STATION
7W-2937 GAUGE GP-ENGINE OIL PRESSURE
24-VOLT
PART OF 5L-9895 GAUGE GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7455
NOTE

i02874974

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

F
F-NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1

1176

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

6V-8368
4B-5324
3L-8187
6V-8377
9B-7233

3
3
3
2
2

NUT (6-32-THD)
WASHER (3.9X9.6X1.2-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (8-32 THD)
LOCKWASHER

6V-3507

SEAL-RECTANGULAR

<END>

g00730383

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
5R-4728 GAUGE GP-FUEL PRESSURE
ELECTRICAL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7456
NOTE

i01878811

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6N-0672
4B-5324
3L-8187
6V-8377
9B-7233
6V-8368
8D-1266

QTY

1
3
3
2
2
3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GAUGE AS-FUEL PRESSURE


WASHER (3.9X9.6X1.2-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (8-32 THD)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (6-32-THD)
SENDER-PRESSURE (FUEL)

<END>

1 of 1

g00256689

OPERATOR STATION

1177

OPERATOR STATION
6N-8878 GAUGE GP-FUEL PRESSURE
S/N: 6TB12255-UP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7456
NOTE

i02378861

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1178

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

266-0889
8L-5008
5P-5528
3J-7354

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

INDICATOR AS (FUEL PRESSURE)


ELBOW-PIPE
BUSHING-REDUCING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g00605493

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
1N-4753 METER GP-SERVICE
SMCS-7478
NOTE

i03613560

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1

B
BC
B
BC

3
4

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

1N-4493
9F-5975
8H-3128
9S-3032
9S-0211
4M-8303

1
2
2
2
2
1

METER GP-SERVICE
BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (1/4-20X0.625-IN)
CLAMP (LARGE)
CLAMP-METER (SMALL)
SEAL-O-RING

1P-4923

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-SERVICE METER
(INCLUDES SCREW, WINDOW & GASKET)

B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g00171907

OPERATOR STATION

1179

OPERATOR STATION
2W-8133 METER GP-SERVICE
FOR USE WITH 1800 RPM ENGINE

SMCS-7478

i02156671

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9S-0211
8H-3127
4N-0538
4M-8303
4W-5556
1P-4923

QTY

2
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP-METER
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
COUPLING
SEAL-O-RING
METER GP-SERVICE
KIT-SERVICE METER
(INCLUDES WINDOW, COVER, GASKET & SCREWS)

C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

1180

OPERATOR STATION

<END>

g00886038

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
4W-9112 METER GP-SERVICE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7478
NOTE

i01724109

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9S-0211
8H-3127
4N-0538
4M-8303
1N-4483
1P-4923

QTY

2
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP-METER
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
COUPLING
SEAL-O-RING
METER GP-SERVICE
KIT-SERVICE METER
(INCLUDES WINDOW, COVER, GASKET & SCREWS)

<END>

1 of 1

g00600440

OPERATOR STATION

1181

OPERATOR STATION
7C-3433 METER GP-SERVICE

ELECTRIC
CANNOT BE USED WITH ELECTRIC SELF-POWERED TACHOMETER, 2301 GOVERNOR, OR
SHUTOFF GROUPS WHICH CONTAIN AN ENGINE MOUNTED JUNCTION BOX
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7478
NOTE

REF
NO

i01296265
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
CY
6
1
Y
7
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

1182

OPERATOR STATION

6L-2845
9W-1494
8T-0701
2H-3755
9M-1974
1D-4716
7W-3355
4W-1727

QTY

1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BRACKET-MOUNTING
KIT-SERVICE METER (24-VOLT)
FILM-SERVICE METER
BOLT (5/16-18X0.43-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (5/16-18-THD)
SENSOR GP-SPEED (ENGINE)
COVER GP-FUEL TRANSFER

<END>

998
756

g00596283

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
2W-7295 MOUNTING GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL
LH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451
NOTE

REF
NO

i02463636
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
4N-6991
2
2
1
0S-1594
5
3
1
5M-2894
28
4
1
9S-8752
12
5
1
2W-7284
1
6
1
2W-7285
2
7
1
0S-1591
5
C
8
1
4N-6661
1
9
1
2W-7297
1
10
1
0S-0509
1
C
11
1
0S-1590
1
12
1
2W-7288
1
13
1
0S-1618
4
14
1
3N-7178
1
15
1
5M-6214
2
16
1
5S-0003
2
17
1
3B-6769
3
I
18
1
3N-4411
2
B
19
1
2L-9724
10
C
20
1
3B-7263
2
C
21
1
3S-1099
2
C
22
1
2N-1287
1
23
1
2W-7292
1
24
1
3J-7354
1
25
1
2W-7291
1
26
1
9H-5404
1
27
1
030-7946
1
28
1
2N-3479
1
29
1
6V-3265
1
30
1
4D-8948
1
31
1
1S-0666
2
32
1
4B-2047
1
33
1
8F-1434
1
34
1
9M-1974
4
C
35
1
6L-3616
1
C
36
1
5K-9243
1
C
37
1
0S-1571
6
38
1
9L-9132
1
C
39
1
2B-0858
1
C
40
1
4S-9191
2
C
41
1
2B-0941
6
C
42
1
4S-5719
1
C
43
1
8H-1727
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
C
C

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BRACKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
BRACKET
BRACKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
PLATE
BRACE
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
PLATE
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
JUNCTION BLOCK
PLUG-PIPE
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
ELBOW
HOSE AS
CLIP-WIRE
NIPPLE-PIPE
ELBOW-FLARED
ELBOW-FLARED
TUBE AS
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
WIRE AS
ELBOW
SCREW (10-24X0.5-IN)
CLIP
CLIP
ADAPTER
NUT (10-24-THD)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
CONNECTOR
ELBOW-FLARED
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
WASHER (10.2X25.5X2.5-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE
WASHER (12X22.5X5-MM THK)
SPACER (10.5X19X19-MM THK)
SPACER (10.31X25X12.7-MM THK)
STUD (3/8-24X0.75, 3/8-16X0.98-IN)

OPERATOR STATION

1183

OPERATOR STATION
2W-7295 MOUNTING GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1184

OPERATOR STATION

i02463636

<END>

g00168944

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
9Y-5654 MOUNTING GP-INSTRUMENT PANELLH
FOR USE WITH CENTER MOUNTED TURBOCHARGER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451
NOTE

REF
NO

i00641805
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
4N-6991
2
2
1
0S-1594
3
3
1
5M-2894
31
4
1
6V-8801
14
5
1
2W-7284
1
6
1
2W-7285
2
7
1
0S-1590
5
8
1
6L-3616
1
9
1
9Y-5672
1
10
1
9M-1974
7
11
1
2B-2694
3
12
1
2W-7288
1
13
1
0S-1618
4
14
1
3N-7178
1
15
1
5M-6214
2
16
1
6V-8189
2
17
1
3B-6769
2
I
18
1
3N-4411
2
B
19
1
2L-9724
10
20
1
3B-7263
2
21
1
3S-1099
2
22
1
2N-1287
1
23
1
2W-7292
1
24
1
3J-7354
1
25
1
2W-7291
1
26
1
9H-5404
1
27
1
030-7946
1
28
1
2N-3479
1
29
1
4B-6029
1
30
1
4D-8948
1
31
1
1S-0666
2
32
1
4B-2047
1
33
1
8F-1434
1
34
1
0S-0509
1
35
1
9L-9132
2
36
1
0S-1571
10
37
1
2B-0941
10
38
1
4B-0418
1
39
1
5K-9243
1
40
1
9Y-5673
1
41
1
6V-3265
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BRACKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
BRACKET
BRACKET
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
CONNECTOR
BRACKET
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (5/16-18X2-IN)
PLATE
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
JUNCTION BLOCK
PLUG-PIPE
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
ELBOW
HOSE AS
CLIP-WIRE
NIPPLE-PIPE
ELBOW-FLARED
ELBOW-FLARED
TUBE AS
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
WIRE AS
ELBOW
SCREW (10-24X0.5-IN)
GROMMET
CLIP
ADAPTER
NUT (10-24-THD)
LOCKWASHER
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
WASHER (10.2X25.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
SPACER (10.5X19X19-MM THK)
CLIP
ELBOW-FLARED
BRACKET
CLIP

OPERATOR STATION

1185

OPERATOR STATION
9Y-5654 MOUNTING GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1186

OPERATOR STATION

i00641805

<END>

g00246089

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
149-2087 MOUNTING GP-INSTRUMENT PANELLH
FOR USE WITH CENTER MOUNTED TURBOCHARGER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451
NOTE

REF
NO

i00966795
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
1S-0666
2
2
1
0S-1590
5
3
1
5M-2894
29
4
1
2W-7284
1
5
1
2B-2694
3
6
1
9M-1974
9
7
1
9Y-5673
1
8
1
2B-0941
9
9
1
4N-6991
2
10
1
3S-1099
2
11
1
3B-7263
2
12
1
4D-8948
1
13
1
6V-3265
1
14
1
0S-0509
1
15
1
9L-9132
2
16
1
6V-8801
13
17
1
6L-3616
1
18
1
2W-7291
1
19
1
030-7946
1
20
1
3J-7354
1
21
1
2W-7292
1
22
1
0S-1594
3
23
1
9Y-5672
1
24
1
0S-1571
9
25
1
3B-6769
2
I
26
1
3N-4411
2
27
1
2W-7285
2
28
1
2N-3479
1
29
1
8F-1434
1
30
1
4B-2047
1
31
1
9H-5404
1
32
1
2N-1287
1
33
1
3N-7178
1
34
1
8T-6764
5
35
1
5K-9243
1
36
1
4B-0418
1
37
1
4B-6029
1
38
1
0S-1618
4
39
1
6V-8189
2
40
1
2W-7288
1
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BRACKET
BOLT (5/16-18X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BRACKET
SPACER (10.5X19X19-MM THK)
BRACKET
ELBOW-FLARED
NIPPLE-PIPE
CLIP
CLIP
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
WASHER (10.2X25.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
CONNECTOR
TUBE AS
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BRACKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
ELBOW
HOSE AS
BRACKET
SCREW (10-24X0.5-IN)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (10-24-THD)
WIRE AS
ELBOW-FLARED
JUNCTION BLOCK
PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27-THD)
ELBOW-FLARED
CLIP
GROMMET
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
PLATE

OPERATOR STATION

1187

OPERATOR STATION
149-2087 MOUNTING GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1188

OPERATOR STATION

i00966795

<END>

g00286333

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
7L-4535 MOUNTING GP-TACHOMETER

FOR USE WITH ENGINE MOUNTED MECHANICAL TACHOMETERS


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7462
NOTE

i01791177

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7L-4536
6V-8189
8T-4224
5K-0906

QTY

1
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BRACKET-TACHOMETER
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (5/16-18X0.625-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g00917518

OPERATOR STATION

1189

OPERATOR STATION
7W-3401 PANEL AR-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451

i03025011
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

4W-5391
2W-8683
4W-8790
4W-8734
3N-5719
4W-8745
4W-8746
7W-3403
3N-5719
4W-8745
4W-8746
131-5453
2W-4899
7W-3069
7W-3070
7W-3071
7W-3072
7W-3073
7W-3074
7T-0037
4W-8226
4W-8227
5N-5498
3N-5714
4W-8787
4W-8229
3N-5976
4W-8735
3N-5978
3N-5978
4W-8792
4W-8791
7W-3645
3N-7817

QTY

1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOX AS-GOVERNOR PREREGULATOR


BLOCK-CONTACT
BLOCK-FUSE
BOARD AS-FAULT (24 VOLT)
LAMP (24-VOLT)
HOUSING AS-LAMP
LENS-LAMP (RED)
BOARD AS-FAULT (32 VOLT)
LAMP (24-VOLT)
HOUSING AS-LAMP
LENS-LAMP (RED)
CONTROL AS-GOVERNOR
DIODE AS
FILM-CONTROL PANEL (ENGLISH)
FILM-CONTROL PANEL (FRENCH)
FILM-CONTROL PANEL (SPANISH)
FILM-CONTROL PANEL (PORTUGUESE)
FILM-CONTROL PANEL (GERMAN)
FILM-CONTROL PANEL (ARABIC)
FUSE (0.75-AMPERE)
MARKER (TERMINAL)
MARKER (TERMINAL)
RELAY (32-VOLT DC)
RELAY AS (24-VOLT)
SOCKET-RELAY
STRIP-TERMINAL (20 POINT)
SWITCH (ENGINE CONTROL)
SWITCH-STOP (EMERGENCY)
TIMER AS-ON DELAY (ARMING)
TIMER AS-ON DELAY (OVERCRANK)
TIMER-COOL DOWN
TIMER-CYCLE (CRANK)
TRACK-MOUNTING (TIMER)
TRACK-RELAY (TIMER MTG)

SEE
PAGE

722

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

1190

OPERATOR STATION

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
4P-0320 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
FOR USE WITH AFTERCOOLED ENGINE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451
NOTE

i02788416

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2N-0821
2N-0816
2N-5848
5S-7348
8T-4205
4B-2041
4L-6454
2N-4604
2S-2301
6D-2928
6V-8185
2W-3681
200-5233
4B-2049
8F-1434
1L-6561
266-0889
3S-1099
3P-6048
6V-3507
3B-6769
4M-6424
7X-0613
6V-8801
030-7946
3J-7354
3B-7263
8T-4896
124-0174
7W-2731
3L-2875
8F-0244
1S-0666
7N-3456
8T-8911
5P-4116
4F-2317

QTY

14
15
16
I
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
I
33
34
35
36
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

1
1
1
2
6
2
2
1
2
3
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
3
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
4
2
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COVER-PANEL
PANEL-INSTRUMENT
BASE AS
SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
NUT (6-32-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BRACKET
SPACER (0.344X0.75X0.646-IN THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.125-IN)
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
INDICATOR AS (ENGINE OIL PRESSURE)
GAUGE GP-COOLANT TEMPERATURE (WATER)
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
PLUG
INDICATOR AS (FUEL PRESSURE)
ELBOW-FLARED
HOSE AS
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
ELBOW
BOLT (5/16-18X3-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X5-MM THK)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
NIPPLE-PIPE
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
CLIP
RETAINER
CLIP
GROMMET
ADAPTER
HOSE AS
BOLT (5/16-18X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER (4.2X8.1X1-MM THK)

OPERATOR STATION

1191

OPERATOR STATION
4P-0320 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1192

OPERATOR STATION

i02788416

<END>

g00869918

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
4W-6049 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
FOR USE WITH AFTERCOOLED ENGINE AR.
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451
NOTE

i02871218

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3B-7263
3P-6048
6D-3479
8T-8911
5P-4116
8T-4896
2W-3681
200-5233
4B-2049
8F-1434
2N-0816
1L-6561
266-0889
8F-0244
3L-2875
1S-0666
7W-2731
5S-7348
3S-1099
2N-0821
2N-4604
4L-6454
6D-2928
2N-5848
3B-6769
8T-4205
9C-5344
7X-0613
030-7946
3N-4411
4M-6424
6V-3507
6V-8185
4B-2041
9B-1117
6V-8801
3J-7354

QTY

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
I
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
B

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

1
1
2
1
1
5
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
2
2
1
1
2
3
1
1
6
2
4
1
1
2
3
3
2
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NIPPLE-PIPE
HOSE AS
CLIP
BOLT (5/16-18X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
INDICATOR AS (ENGINE OIL PRESSURE)
GAUGE GP-COOLANT TEMPERATURE
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
PANEL-INSTRUMENT
PLUG
INDICATOR AS (FUEL PRESSURE)
GROMMET
CLIP
ADAPTER
RETAINER
SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.375-IN)
ELBOW-FLARED
COVER-PANEL
BRACKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.125-IN)
BASE AS
ELBOW
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
SPACER (10.5X20X18-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X5-MM THK)
ELBOW
HOSE AS
BOLT (5/16-18X3-IN)
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
NUT (6-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
SEAL-O-RING

OPERATOR STATION

1193

OPERATOR STATION
4W-6049 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
1194

OPERATOR STATION

i02871218

<END>

g01442473

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
4W-6050 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
FOR USE WITH NON AFTERCOOLED ENGINE AR.
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451
NOTE

i03760694

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3B-7263
3P-6048
124-0174
030-7946
3J-7354
8T-4896
2W-3681
200-5233
4B-2049
8F-1434
2N-0816
1L-6561
266-0889
8F-0244
3L-2875
1S-0666
7W-2731
5S-7348
4B-2041
4B-5324
3S-1099
2N-0821
6V-3507
4L-9337
6D-2928
6V-8185
2N-5848
3B-6769
8T-4205
2B-0941
3N-4411

QTY

22
23
24
25
I
26
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
4
2
1
3
2
3
3
1
1
6
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NIPPLE-PIPE
HOSE AS
CLIP
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
INDICATOR AS (ENGINE OIL PRESSURE)
GAUGE GP-COOLANT TEMPERATURE
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
PANEL-INSTRUMENT
PLUG
INDICATOR AS (FUEL PRESSURE)
GROMMET
CLIP
ADAPTER
RETAINER
SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.375-IN)
NUT (6-32-THD)
WASHER (3.9X9.6X1.2-MM THK)
ELBOW-FLARED
COVER-PANEL
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.125-IN)
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
BASE AS
ELBOW
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
SPACER (10.5X19X19-MM THK)
HOSE AS

OPERATOR STATION

1195

OPERATOR STATION
4W-6050 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1196

OPERATOR STATION

i03760694

<END>

g00239219

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
5N-8288 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451
NOTE

i03615002

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1
1
1
1
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

3N-9015
4W-0510
4B-2049
8F-1434
3N-4427
3N-8269
3N-5988
2W-7811
4W-0506
3N-5986
4W-2683
4B-2049
8F-1434
3N-5987

1
1
4
2
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

3N-7212
3N-9014
4W-2683
4B-2049
8F-1434

2
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL


GAUGE GP-PRESSURE (FUEL)
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
SCREW (10-32X1/2-IN)
STRIP
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (FUEL PRESSURE)
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (ENGINE OIL TEMPERATURE)
GAUGE AS-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (ENGINE OIL PRESSURE)
GAUGE GP-TEMPERATURE (JACKET WATER)
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
FILM-IDENTIFICATION
(JACKET WATER TEMPERATURE)
PLUG AS
PLATE-PANEL
GAUGE GP-TEMPERATURE (ENGINE OIL)
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER

OPERATOR STATION

1172

1197

OPERATOR STATION
5N-8288 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1198

OPERATOR STATION

i03615002

<END>

g00654950

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
7W-3581 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PART OF 7W-3617 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451
NOTE

i01914457

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
Y
18
1
19
1
20
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP2737-30

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

7W-3583
7W-3582
5S-7348
9B-1117
4B-2041
2N-5848
9F-6580
5P-0537
1B-4330
2W-8799
7W-6614

1
1
2
2
2
1
2
6
3
1
1

034-3664
2W-3687
6V-3507
7W-2731
3B-6769
2W-0417
8M-7892
7B-2742
2W-3681

1
1
3
3
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COVER-PANEL
PANEL-INSTRUMENT
SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.375-IN)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (6-32-THD)
BASE AS
BOLT (1/4-20X1.125-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
BLOCK-CONTACT (2-POLE)
SWITCH-ROTARY (ENGINE CONTROL)
(3 POSITION/MAN/AUTO/STOP)
WIRE AS
INDICATOR-FUEL PRESSURE
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
RETAINER
ELBOW
INDICATOR (WATER TEMPERATURE)
AMMETER GP (60-AMPERE)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
INDICATOR AS (ENGINE OIL PRESSURE)

<END>

1 of 1

1171

g00191409
OPERATOR STATION

1199

OPERATOR STATION
7W-3617 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N: 6TB9857-20650
FOR USE WITH FIRE PUMP ENGINES
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451
NOTE

REF
NO

i01626733
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
3B-1915
2
1
5M-2894
3
1
2Y-5575
4
1
1D-4717
Y
5
1
7W-3581
Y
6
1
7E-3157
I
7
1
3N-4411
8
1
030-7946
9
1
3J-7354
I
10
1
3N-4792
11
1
3B-7263
12
1
3S-1099
13
1
124-0174
14
1
0S-1617
15
1
9N-0869
16
1
1S-0666
Y
17
1
4W-1727
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
1200

OPERATOR STATION

2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SPACER (10X15.8X11.6-MM THK)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
TACHOMETER GP-ELECTRIC
HOSE AS
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
HOSE AS
NIPPLE-PIPE
ELBOW-FLARED
CLIP
BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
ADAPTER
COVER GP-FUEL TRANSFER

<END>

1199
1205

756

g00181365

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
7W-3617 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N: 6TB20651-UP
FOR USE WITH FIRE PUMP ENGINES
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451
NOTE

REF
NO

i01803757
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
3B-1915
2
1
5M-2894
3
1
2Y-5575
4
1
6V-8801
Y
5
1
7W-3581
CY
6
1
7C-1072
I
7
1
3N-4411
8
1
030-7946
9
1
3J-7354
I
10
1
3N-4792
11
1
3B-7263
12
1
3S-1099
13
1
124-0174
14
1
0S-1617
15
1
9N-0869
16
1
1S-0666
Y
17
1
4W-1727
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP2737-30

1 of 2

2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SPACER (10X15.8X11.6-MM THK)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
TACHOMETER GP-ELECTRIC
HOSE AS
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
HOSE AS
NIPPLE-PIPE
ELBOW-FLARED
CLIP
BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
ADAPTER
COVER GP-FUEL TRANSFER

OPERATOR STATION

1199
1204

756

1201

OPERATOR STATION
7W-3617 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

1202

OPERATOR STATION

i01803757

<END>

g00181365

2 of 2

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
3N-7012 PYROMETER GP

300-1300 DEG F
FOR USE WITH PREMIUM INSTRUMENT PANEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7466
NOTE

REF
NO

i01468929
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g00766839

OPERATOR STATION

1203

OPERATOR STATION
7C-1072 TACHOMETER GP-ELECTRIC
PART OF 7W-3617 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
FOR USE WITH SAE NO. 1 FLYWHEEL HOUSING
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7462
NOTE

i02698784

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

1204

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

197-7348
6V-8377
9B-7233

QTY

1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TACHOMETER GP (ELECTRONIC)
NUT (8-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER

<END>

g00780579

1 of 1

SEBP2737-30

OPERATOR STATION
7E-3157 TACHOMETER GP-ELECTRIC
156 TOOTH PICKUP, ADJUSTABLE
PART OF 7W-3617 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7462
NOTE

i02772865

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

197-7348
6V-8377
9B-7233
206-2568
155-2274

QTY

1
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TACHOMETER GP
NUT (8-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
HARNESS AS-SENSOR (TACHOMETER)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(TACHOMETER HARNESS)
(INCLUDES PLUG ASSEMBLY & WEDGE)

B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP2737-30

<END>

1 of 1

g00810560

OPERATOR STATION

1205

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES


6L-4502 CHART-PLATE & FILM
SMCS-7557

i02788372
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

4W-6412

114-5988
7E-2681

1
1

9L-6531

3N-3790

8L-8413

3N-3469

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILM (3400 MAINTENANCE)


INSTALL ON SIDE OF ENGINE OIL COOLER
OR RH SIDE OF OIL PAN
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (FUEL FILTER)
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CATERPILLAR)
INSTALL IN CENTER OF FRONT VALVE COVER
PLATE-INFORMATION (ENGINE RATING)
INSTALL IN CAST RECESS ON REAR VALVE
COVER TOWARDS FRONT OF ENGINE
PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (ENGINE)
ON UPPER RH CORNER OF CYLINDER BLOCK
STRAP-CABLE
INSTALL PRESTART TAG
TAG-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE PRESTART)
INSTALL ON RH OR LH SIDE OF ENGINE
IN A VISIBLE LOCATION

<END>

9Y-3368 INSERT-LINER SEAT

.834 MM (.03 IN.) THICK


FOR USE WITH ENGINE BLOCKS WITH LIGHTLY DAMAGED FRETTING/EROSION ON TOP OF
BLOCK UNDER LINER FLANGE , USE 2W3815 OR 9Y3368 INSERT TO SALVAGE DAMAGED
BLOCK
FIELD INSTALLATION
SMCS-1217

i01191111
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

<END>

6I-3833 KIT-AIR CLEANER


FIELD INSTALLATION

SMCS-1051

i01038642
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

101-2850
1P-9390
105-7565

QTY

1
1
3

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

FILM-INFORMATION (AIR CLEANER)


GASKET-OUTLET
GUIDE-ELEMENT

<END>

1206

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

Part

0
0L-0639 . . . . .
0L-1022 . . . . .
0L-1143 . . . . .

0L-1351 . . . . .

0L-1352 . . . . .

0L-1365 . . . . .

0L-1558 . . . . .
0L-1648 . . . . .
0L-2070 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

92
94
332
333
369
391
430
484
486
488
525
527
64
83
254
373
390
391
405
406
410
418
420
421
423
424
484
486
488
746
796
803
67
69
284
391
654
305
311
312
90
87
181
185
187
189
191
193
195
199
205
207
209
211
213
215
217
219
221
223
225
273
374

0S-0355 . . . . .
0S-0509 . . . . .

0S-0550 . . . . .
0S-1347 . . . . .
0S-1566 . . . . .

0S-1571 . . . . .

Page

378
382
391
428
429
432
434
436
482
523
529
991
85
86
254
264
265
266
402
403
409
411
412
413
414
415
417
423
443
445
447
449
484
486
488
535
555
557
560
569
804
975
1006
1007
1183
1185
1187
273
275
787
644
645
652
243
270
279
280
281
282
305
311
312
374
380
382

Part

0S-1576 . . . . .

0S-1577 . . . . .
0S-1585 . . . . .

0S-1587 . . . . .

0S-1588 . . . . .

Page

384
386
388
390
391
427
428
429
430
435
437
443
445
447
466
535
538
541
645
658
774
783
800
1133
1135
1183
1185
1187
236
237
241
238
242
300
302
305
306
308
311
312
535
538
541
53
87
182
305
311
312
465
90
103
107
254
258
292
296
361
363
365
380
382
384
386
388

Part

0S-1589 . . . . .
0S-1590 . . . . .

0S-1591 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX

Page

395
396
399
429
432
443
445
447
449
523
529
555
557
560
568
569
619
628
630
634
642
643
646
779
787
800
802
106
329
63
273
369
401
481
482
642
643
646
647
779
804
1150
1183
1185
1187
63
87
92
94
184
254
258
270
279
280
281
282
374
391
411
413
420
421
423
424

B1

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

0S-1592 . . . . .

0S-1594 . . . . .

B2

470
471
479
481
484
489
497
500
506
507
514
515
516
535
538
541
657
658
659
664
666
1183
555
557
569
55
64
83
87
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
109
111
183
185
219
221
223
225
254
258
264
265
266
273
275
286
292
294
296
300
302
306
308
370
373
374

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

Part

0S-1595 . . . . .
0S-1597 . . . . .

0S-1600 . . . . .
0S-1601 . . . . .
0S-1602 . . . . .
0S-1608 . . . . .

Page

378
382
390
391
401
410
418
428
435
443
445
447
449
457
460
479
489
497
498
500
523
529
535
538
541
568
569
591
592
599
617
630
634
637
667
669
671
673
737
763
777
798
974
1014
1015
1145
1183
1185
1187
286
501
745
1070
1079
1108
1118
1122
1125
1128
234
235
239
240
336
374

Part

0S-1613 . . . . .

0S-1614 . . . . .
0S-1615 . . . . .

0S-1616 . . . . .

0S-1617 . . . . .

Page

379
380
384
386
388
390
397
398
400
535
538
541
83
372
373
760
55
67
69
73
468
535
756
805
811
813
815
817
827
828
830
832
834
836
838
840
843
851
1147
533
575
579
581
584
586
588
737
746
760
55
67
69
73
92
94
370
525
527
796
805
811
815
817
974
1200

Part

Page

0S-1618 . . . . .

0S-1619 . . . . .

0S-1623 . . . . .
0S-1624 . . . . .

0S-1625 . . . . .
0S-1973 . . . . .
0T-0055 . . . . .

0T-0065 . . . . .

0T-0102 . . . . .

0T-0318 . . . . .

1201
228
230
302
374
525
527
741
805
811
813
815
817
1183
1185
1187
57
67
69
103
104
105
273
275
281
282
283
374
379
380
384
386
388
397
398
400
427
430
435
437
479
489
497
500
721
308
380
382
384
386
388
87
328
1169
284
535
538
541
378
382
617
57
269
1035
269

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

0T-0320 . . . . .
0T-0573 . . . . .

0T-0772 . . . . .
0T-0857 . . . . .
0V-0375 . . . . .

Part

1163
1165
270
279
280
281
282
302
523
529
535
538
422
177
336
453
455
457
458

1
1A-1135 . . . . .

1A-1460 . . . . .

1A-2029 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

506
507
514
515
516
610
90
92
94
270
279
280
281
300
305
306
311
312
899
67
69
187
189
191
193
195
199
205
207
209
211
213
215
217
231
244
253
254
258
269
281
282

1A-4784 . . . . .
1A-4907 . . . . .
1A-5183 . . . . .

1A-5964 . . . . .

1A-7669 . . . . .
1A-8285 . . . . .
1A-9579 . . . . .

Page

283
284
305
311
312
371
372
373
375
379
380
382
384
386
388
391
397
398
400
404
420
421
423
426
427
431
437
453
455
458
479
482
486
489
497
502
538
541
617
803
804
974
994
411
413
760
304
305
311
312
390
83
107
109
111
373
390
308
737
739
502
805
811
813
815

Part

1B-0581 . . . . .
1B-1293 . . . . .
1B-2578 . . . . .
1B-2713 . . . . .
1B-2714 . . . . .
1B-2716 . . . . .
1B-2717 . . . . .
1B-2790 . . . . .

1B-2886 . . . . .
1B-3057 . . . . .
1B-3867 . . . . .

1B-4201 . . . . .
1B-4203 . . . . .
1B-4330 . . . . .

1B-4367 . . . . .
1B-4430 . . . . .

1B-5170 . . . . .
1B-5174 . . . . .

1B-5355 . . . . .
1B-5357 . . . . .

Page

817
1145
777
777
721
732
574
787
760
779
775
776
760
113
370
404
618
805
811
813
815
817
849
850
1147
232
339
502
504
506
507
721
304
300
390
533
721
737
746
779
1147
1199
614
302
311
312
899
277
391
185
187
189
193
199
213
270
279
280
681
645
666
608
612
613
644

Part

Page

1B-5358 . . . . .

1B-5997 . . . . .
1B-7182 . . . . .

1B-7709 . . . . .
1B-8074 . . . . .
1B-8471 . . . . .

1B-8704 . . . . .

1B-8705 . . . . .

1B-8714 . . . . .

1B-8737 . . . . .
1B-9575 . . . . .

1C-0569 . . . . .

1C-1976 . . . . .

1C-2251
1D-4538
1D-4539
1D-4540

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

PART NUMBER INDEX

606
607
609
610
614
644
645
652
653
182
184
506
507
514
515
516
525
527
800
1147
183
232
517
519
521
531
374
390
897
85
86
243
904
909
913
915
55
57
64
67
69
73
90
292
294
296
304
548
550
551
637
746
1147
667
669
671
673
675
517
519
521
774
746
779
248

B3

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

1D-4541 . . . . .
1D-4566 . . . . .

1D-4569 . . . . .

1D-4572 . . . . .
1D-4716 . . . . .

1D-4717 . . . . .

1D-4719 . . . . .

1F-0750 . . . . .

1F-3856
1F-4111
1F-4622
1F-6660

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

1F-7958 . . . . .

B4

637
249
185
187
189
191
193
195
199
205
207
209
211
213
215
217
54
59
60
61
62
63
178
244
299
273
665
779
1182
390
391
474
523
657
737
779
799
994
1133
1135
1200
178
187
189
193
199
209
213
215
300
304
267
420
523
525
527
637
258
637
793
294
296
54
59
60

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

Part

1F-7960 . . . . .

1H-1023 . . . . .

1H-1200 . . . . .

1H-2629 . . . . .

Page

61
62
63
83
90
107
109
111
185
191
205
207
211
217
219
221
223
225
299
302
305
306
308
311
312
899
185
187
189
193
199
205
209
211
213
215
219
221
223
225
1043
1047
1052
1063
1066
1070
1073
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1125
1128
472
474
475
1042
1047
1052
1063
1066
1070
1073

Part

Page

1H-3244 . . . . .

1H-3337 . . . . .

1H-3338 . . . . .
1H-5166 . . . . .
1H-5403 . . . . .

1H-5514 . . . . .

1H-6936 . . . . .

1H-7339 . . . . .

1H-8278 . . . . .
1H-8289 . . . . .
1H-9569 . . . . .
1H-9570 . . . . .
1H-9572 . . . . .
1H-9573
1H-9574
1H-9575
1H-9578

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

1076
1079
1083
1086
1088
1122
1125
1128
876
879
881
884
887
890
893
895
897
901
906
909
911
913
918
920
923
926
928
441
667
669
673
92
304
1168
185
187
189
193
199
207
209
219
221
734
735
737
985
986
990
107
109
111
184
183
737
739
1163
1165
1165
1163
1165
1165
1165
1165
1165

Part

Page

1H-9580 . . . . .
1H-9581 . . . . .
1H-9696 . . . . .

1J-8668 . . . . .
1J-9671 . . . . .

1K-6539 . . . . .
1K-6937 . . . . .

1L-2072 . . . . .
1L-2073 . . . . .
1L-2279 . . . . .

1L-2313 . . . . .
1L-3613 . . . . .
1L-3769 . . . . .
1L-4775 . . . . .
1L-4863 . . . . .
1L-5011 . . . . .
1L-5081 . . . . .
1L-5987 . . . . .

1L-6561 . . . . .

1L-6931 . . . . .

1L-6939 . . . . .
1L-9048 . . . . .

1L-9049 . . . . .
1L-9059
1L-9060
1L-9061
1L-9062
1L-9063
1L-9064
1L-9066
1L-9067
1L-9068

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

1163
1165
1165
828
832
836
840
273
275
787
828
832
836
840
867
743
292
294
296
1165
1165
443
1035
1037
739
404
407
785
184
504
92
94
1163
869
1150
991
993
994
375
390
391
941
944
949
1191
1193
1195
87
90
94
390
904
1163
1165
1163
1165
1163
1163
1163
1163
1163
1163
1163
1163
1163

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

1L-9069
1L-9079
1L-9080
1L-9899
1M-0130
1M-0644

Page

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

1M-1254 . . . . .
1M-3735 . . . . .
1M-4986 . . . . .

1M-6119 . . . . .

1M-6120 . . . . .

1M-7643 . . . . .
1M-9968 . . . . .

1M-9971 . . . . .

1163
1165
1165
1166
102
438
439
440
752
181
1105
1110
1133
1135
1145
1147
930
931
932
933
934
935
937
955
1133
1135
930
931
932
933
934
935
937
955
1133
1135
1145
1043
1048
1052
1063
1067
1071
1073
1077
1080
1083
1086
1089
1123
1126
1129
1043
1048
1053
1064
1066
1070
1074
1076
1079
1083
1085
1088
1122

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

Part

Page

1N-2984 . . . . .
1N-2991 . . . . .
1N-2992 . . . . .
1N-2993 . . . . .
1N-2994 . . . . .
1N-2995 . . . . .
1N-2997
1N-2998
1N-3181
1N-3257

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

1N-3447
1N-3449
1N-3450
1N-3452

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

1N-3456 . . . . .
1N-3522 . . . . .
1N-3523 . . . . .

1N-3583
1N-3789
1N-3800
1N-3802
1N-3810
1N-3876
1N-3877
1N-3880
1N-3881
1N-3886
1N-3887
1N-3935
1N-3970
1N-3973
1N-3974
1N-3975
1N-4470
1N-4471

1N-4475
1N-4483
1N-4493
1N-4753

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

1N-4802 . . . . .
1N-4803 . . . . .
1N-4874 . . . . .
1N-4888 . . . . .
1N-5331 . . . . .
1N-8160 . . . . .
1N-8161 . . . . .

1125
1128
636
54
55
77
55
55
57
78
59
57
284
846
847
642
643
643
642
646
643
57
287
288
290
298
785
782
788
788
410
252
252
253
253
302
787
787
178
178
178
178
287
1
3
5
9
17
45
49
635
287
1181
1179
29
1179
655
655
656
401
1169
13
732
559
559

Part

1N-8162
1N-8509
1N-9087
1N-9770

Page

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

1N-9882 . . . . .
1N-9954 . . . . .
1P-0436 . . . . .

1P-1120 . . . . .

1P-1367 . . . . .

1P-1669 . . . . .

1P-3458 . . . . .
1P-4578 . . . . .
1P-4923 . . . . .

1P-6452 . . . . .

1P-7326 . . . . .
1P-7346 . . . . .
1P-9390 . . . . .

1P-9946 . . . . .

1R-0716 . . . . .

1R-0749 . . . . .
1R-1808 . . . . .

1S-0666 . . . . .

559
1166
897
938
947
760
868
779
848
849
850
575
579
581
584
586
588
358
362
391
280
281
282
283
419
422
1179
1180
1181
872
873
874
941
944
243
553
554
565
566
1206
191
195
197
201
203
205
207
211
215
217
378
379
380
382
384
386
397
398
782
783
374
388
400
1183
1185

Part

1S-1770 . . . . .

1S-1953 . . . . .

1S-2244 . . . . .
1S-2294 . . . . .
1S-4295 . . . . .

1S-4577 . . . . .
1S-4810 . . . . .

1S-5440 . . . . .

1S-6595 . . . . .

1S-7056 . . . . .

1S-7107 . . . . .

1S-7251 . . . . .
1S-7443 . . . . .
1S-7446 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX

Page

1187
1191
1193
1195
1200
1201
575
579
581
584
588
828
830
832
834
836
838
840
843
978
978
683
685
686
687
689
695
700
702
708
712
715
717
664
666
426
427
428
431
764
766
768
788
425
426
427
428
431
897
1019
1021
55
67
69
955
92
1066
1070
1073
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122

B5

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

1S-9540 . . . . .

1S-9544 . . . . .
1S-9593 . . . . .

1S-9799 . . . . .
1S-9867 . . . . .
1T-0808 . . . . .

1T-0822 . . . . .
1U-8846 . . . . .
1W-0292
1W-0293
1W-0294
1W-0295
1W-0296
1W-0422
1W-0512

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

1W-0557 . . . . .
1W-1176 . . . . .

1W-1179 . . . . .
1W-1184
1W-1185
1W-1186
1W-1187
1W-1188
1W-1189
1W-1190
1W-1191
1W-1192
1W-1196
1W-1198
1W-1200
1W-1202
1W-1204

B6

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

1125
1128
120
122
124
126
128
130
132
134
136
141
143
145
149
151
484
488
941
944
949
953
967
1156
292
296
55
1070
1079
1122
1125
1128
553
565
280
281
182
182
182
182
182
345
548
551
7
805
25
27
185
755
777
760
760
760
760
760
760
760
760
760
760
760
760
760
760

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

Part

1W-1205 . . . . .

1W-1394 . . . . .

1W-1395 . . . . .

1W-1396 . . . . .

1W-1397 . . . . .

1W-1398 . . . . .

1W-1399 . . . . .

1W-1430 . . . . .

1W-1439 . . . . .

1W-1456 . . . . .
1W-1468 . . . . .

Page

793
755
760
866
19
484
486
1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
29
31
33
35
37
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
107
484
486
488
484
486
488
484
486
488
484
486
488
535
538
541
7
9
11
31
49
50
155
156
157
306
1
3
5
7
9
11

Part

Page

1W-1469
1W-1471
1W-1652
1W-1653

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

1W-1669
1W-1698
1W-1699
1W-1700

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

1W-1898
1W-2031
1W-2032
1W-2093

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

1W-2316 . . . . .
1W-2488 . . . . .

1W-2636 . . . . .

1W-2803 . . . . .

1W-2838 . . . . .
1W-2841 . . . . .
1W-3092 . . . . .
1W-3136 . . . . .
1W-3138 . . . . .

13
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
29
31
33
35
37
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
284
284
284
800
575
681
851
851
851
827
851
181
390
390
615
616
619
622
623
625
626
771
107
109
111
479
489
497
500
535
538
541
55
57
64
1150
1150
1152
628
629
273
275
807

Part

Page

1W-3151 . . . . .

1W-3285 . . . . .

1W-3559 . . . . .
1W-3860 . . . . .
1W-3961
1W-3962
1W-4097
1W-4243
1W-4291
1W-4478

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

1W-4481 . . . . .

1W-4482 . . . . .

1W-4580 . . . . .
1W-4581 . . . . .
1W-4878 . . . . .
1W-4879 . . . . .
1W-5106 . . . . .
1W-5107 . . . . .

1W-5283 . . . . .

1W-5339 . . . . .
1W-5341 . . . . .
1W-5427 . . . . .

1W-5431 . . . . .

1W-5434 . . . . .

1W-5438 . . . . .

1W-5441 . . . . .

1W-5785 . . . . .

796
800
803
866
828
830
832
834
836
838
840
843
706
707
161
164
787
787
681
787
647
535
538
541
535
538
541
535
538
541
773
770
772
553
554
548
551
5
96
25
27
37
97
153
154
168
788
788
764
766
768
764
766
768
764
766
768
764
766
768
764
766
768
828
830

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

1W-5910
1W-6134
1W-6157
1W-6159

Page

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

1W-6354 . . . . .
1W-6378 . . . . .

1W-6382
1W-6411
1W-6412
1W-6990

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

1W-7112 . . . . .
1W-7238 . . . . .

1W-7239 . . . . .

1W-7303 . . . . .

1W-7305 . . . . .
1W-7306 . . . . .

1W-7376 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

832
834
836
838
840
843
851
83
300
300
302
620
624
9
11
29
49
50
763
763
183
183
547
550
481
438
439
440
438
439
440
553
554
565
566
565
566
553
554
569
1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
29
31
33
35
37
39
41
43
45
46
47

Part

Page

1W-7410 . . . . .

1W-7411
1W-7412
1W-7413
1W-7935
1W-8217
1W-8235

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

1W-8340 . . . . .
1W-8341 . . . . .
1W-8342 . . . . .
1W-8347 . . . . .

1W-8460 . . . . .
1W-8582
1W-8583
1W-8584
1W-8684

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

1W-8702 . . . . .
1W-8791 . . . . .
1W-8808 . . . . .
1W-8914 . . . . .
1W-9010 . . . . .
1W-9070 . . . . .

48
49
50
774
733
734
735
737
739
745
733
734
735
227
1001
31
770
7
233
7
102
7
419
7
13
15
19
21
23
25
27
29
33
35
37
39
41
43
46
548
5
615
184
228
505
31
736
184
794
826
425
451
1171
5
771
667
669
671
673
1001
1002
1003
1005
1014
1015

Part

Page

1W-9113 . . . . .
1W-9162 . . . . .
1W-9167 . . . . .

1W-9168 . . . . .

1W-9169 . . . . .

1W-9302 . . . . .
1W-9460 . . . . .
1Y-0684 . . . . .

315
67
69
808
809
810
822
808
809
810
820
821
822
808
809
810
820
821
822
118
321
288

2
2A-0762 . . . . .

2A-0954 . . . . .
2A-1162 . . . . .

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

Page

2B-0941 . . . . .

2B-0947 . . . . .

2B-2006 . . . . .

2B-2404 . . . . .
2B-2694 . . . . .

2B-2695 . . . . .

2A-0047 . . . . .

2A-1314
2A-2677
2A-4133
2A-4429

Part

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

2A-4639 . . . . .

2A-4996 . . . . .
2A-5546 . . . . .
2A-5790 . . . . .
2B-0858 . . . . .

986
988
989
990
701
703
716
1145
1147
55
270
271
272
277
278
279
991
502
746
161
162
163
164
165
166
169
170
425
426
431
974
760
727
729
721
55
57
67
288

2B-6030
2B-7408
2D-1523
2D-4534
2D-4867

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

2D-6235 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX

1183
302
1183
1185
1187
1195
60
61
63
253
299
300
302
644
107
109
111
302
758
551
779
849
869
1185
1187
64
67
69
178
227
229
287
288
290
292
294
296
298
787
233
90
182
83
185
187
189
191
193
195
197
199
201
203
205
207
209
211
213
215
217
219
221
223
225
737

B7

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

2D-6392 . . . . .

2D-6642 . . . . .
2D-8822 . . . . .
2F-2860 . . . . .

2F-4967 . . . . .

2F-6262 . . . . .
2F-6678 . . . . .

2F-7771 . . . . .

2H-0191 . . . . .
2H-0210 . . . . .
2H-1193 . . . . .

2H-3429 . . . . .

B8

739
726
731
860
1043
1048
1052
1063
1066
1070
1073
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1125
1128
783
83
1042
1047
1052
1063
292
294
296
83
1043
1048
1052
1063
1067
1071
1074
1077
1080
1083
1086
1089
1123
1126
1129
324
325
327
676
678
743
479
489
500
760
785
1066
1070
1074
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1099
1102

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

Part

Page

2H-3750 . . . . .
2H-3755 . . . . .

2H-3920 . . . . .
2H-3931
2H-3934
2H-6139
2H-9089
2J-0157
2J-3505
2J-6540
2J-8163

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

2K-0564 . . . . .
2K-4472 . . . . .
2K-4821 . . . . .

2K-4973 . . . . .

2K-8198 . . . . .
2K-8467 . . . . .
2L-0273 . . . . .

1108
1122
1125
1128
155
158
55
375
665
779
1182
909
913
55
244
953
502
785
1169
647
1042
1043
1047
1048
1052
1063
1066
1070
1073
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1125
1128
90
244
879
881
884
887
904
906
909
911
913
915
920
267
424
517
519
521
529
531
553
554
565
566
246
249
783
1145

Part

Page

2L-3331 . . . . .
2L-3402 . . . . .
2L-3605 . . . . .

2L-4437 . . . . .
2L-4441 . . . . .
2L-5271 . . . . .
2L-6010 . . . . .
2L-6243 . . . . .
2L-6267 . . . . .

2L-6457 . . . . .
2L-6679 . . . . .

2L-6726 . . . . .
2L-6744 . . . . .
2L-6965 . . . . .
2L-7151
2L-7152
2L-7153
2L-7154
2L-7155
2L-7156
2L-7157
2L-7158
2L-7159
2L-7160
2L-7161
2L-7162
2L-7246
2L-7287
2L-7289
2L-8049

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

2L-8050 . . . . .
2L-8052 . . . . .
2L-8054 . . . . .

2L-8057 . . . . .
2L-8058 . . . . .

1147
795
1173
1174
667
669
671
673
675
90
90
506
507
87
410
418
87
92
94
760
869
995
1042
1047
1052
1063
1067
1070
1073
1077
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1128
721
721
1019
1021
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
721
721
978
1166
978
1166
1166
978
1039
1166
1166
1166

Part

Page

2L-8060
2L-8061
2L-8065
2L-8066
2L-8067
2L-8068
2L-8071
2L-8074
2L-8075

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

2L-8076
2L-8077
2L-8079
2L-8081

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

2L-9038 . . . . .
2L-9724 . . . . .

2L-9808 . . . . .
2M-0849 . . . . .

2M-1538 . . . . .

2M-2488
2M-4453
2M-4779
2M-6471

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

2M-7819 . . . . .
2M-8545 . . . . .
2M-9780 . . . . .

2N-0178 . . . . .

1166
1166
1168
978
978
978
978
1168
876
881
884
887
911
918
978
1017
1018
1166
1168
304
1166
1168
978
1166
1168
745
1166
1168
1183
1185
1166
83
107
270
279
280
281
300
302
465
899
181
273
275
375
391
181
783
779
120
128
153
154
168
788
535
538
120
128
288
428
754
783
374
390

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

2N-0179 . . . . .
2N-0816 . . . . .

2N-0821 . . . . .

2N-0828 . . . . .
2N-0931 . . . . .

2N-1287 . . . . .

2N-1288 . . . . .

2N-2258 . . . . .

2N-2280 . . . . .
2N-2765 . . . . .

Page

374
390
1191
1193
1195
1191
1193
1195
788
496
535
538
541
249
287
288
290
292
294
296
298
375
825
961
1023
1025
1183
1185
1187
292
294
296
498
941
944
949
952
308
590
594
601
602
615
616
619
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
683
685
686
687
689
690
695
700
702
708
712
715
717

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

Part

2N-2766 . . . . .

2N-2878 . . . . .
2N-3350 . . . . .
2N-3378 . . . . .

2N-3385 . . . . .

2N-3479 . . . . .

2N-3480 . . . . .

2N-4604 . . . . .
2N-5775 . . . . .

Page

590
594
601
602
615
616
619
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
682
683
685
686
687
689
690
695
700
702
708
712
713
715
717
718
861
774
287
298
443
445
545
555
557
560
564
568
941
944
949
952
1183
1185
1187
545
938
941
944
949
952
1191
1193
161
162
163

Part

2N-5842 . . . . .

2N-5848 . . . . .

2N-5920 . . . . .
2N-6005 . . . . .
2N-7228 . . . . .
2N-7229 . . . . .
2N-7638 . . . . .
2N-7942 . . . . .
2N-8037 . . . . .
2N-8109 . . . . .

2N-8204 . . . . .

2N-8220 . . . . .

2N-8612 . . . . .
2N-8628 . . . . .

Page

164
165
166
167
353
354
355
374
390
1191
1193
1195
1199
760
721
332
333
332
333
1145
1147
506
507
798
366
367
368
548
550
551
635
1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
29
33
35
37
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
366
345
615
616
617
619
628

Part

2N-8630 . . . . .

2N-9263 . . . . .
2N-9345 . . . . .
2N-9768 . . . . .
2P-1289 . . . . .
2P-1306 . . . . .
2P-1311 . . . . .
2P-1956 . . . . .
2P-2216 . . . . .
2P-2243 . . . . .

2P-2685 . . . . .

2P-2719 . . . . .
2P-2720 . . . . .

2P-2772 . . . . .

2P-2817 . . . . .

2P-3202 . . . . .

2P-3203 . . . . .

2P-3205 . . . . .

2P-3696 . . . . .
2P-3760 . . . . .

2P-3761 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX

Page

292
296
615
616
617
619
628
671
673
604
441
533
534
296
491
375
491
499
52
636
991
189
193
199
872
873
874
372
373
83
372
373
103
104
105
273
275
281
282
283
391
460
538
316
317
319
321
615
616
617
314
315
615
616
438
439
440
506
507
374
378
382
391
374
378

B9

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

2P-4005 . . . . .
2P-4301 . . . . .
2P-4303 . . . . .

2P-4304 . . . . .

2P-4305 . . . . .

2P-4439 . . . . .
2P-5616 . . . . .

2P-7214 . . . . .

2P-7554
2P-7555
2P-8643
2P-8986
2P-8987
2P-9084

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

382
391
391
374
391
380
382
384
386
388
391
359
364
374
378
380
382
384
386
388
391
374
380
382
384
386
388
390
391
869
876
881
884
887
906
911
918
796
800
803
244
244
757
244
244
185
187
189
191
193
195
197
199
201
203
205
207
209
211
213
215
217
219
221
223

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B10

Part

Page

2P-9556 . . . . .
2P-9845 . . . . .

2R-4761 . . . . .
2R-6806 . . . . .

2S-0795 . . . . .

2S-1304 . . . . .

2S-2053 . . . . .

2S-2251 . . . . .

2S-2301 . . . . .
2S-2493 . . . . .

2S-2760 . . . . .

2S-2923 . . . . .
2S-3079 . . . . .
2S-3770 . . . . .

2S-3992
2S-4013
2S-4245
2S-4652
2S-4663
2S-4704
2S-5651
2S-5658

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

2S-6658 . . . . .
2S-6708 . . . . .

2S-7227 . . . . .

2S-7593 . . . . .
2S-7905 . . . . .

225
788
353
355
356
809
779
796
800
804
453
455
457
458
688
698
714
716
402
403
405
406
481
482
486
378
380
382
1191
655
656
661
662
438
439
440
246
249
55
631
632
633
783
55
55
760
244
567
655
1023
1025
1035
1037
492
655
656
661
662
38
1039
1040
83
758
438
439

Part

Page

2T-2305 . . . . .
2V-1713 . . . . .
2V-7397 . . . . .

2W-0394 . . . . .
2W-0417 . . . . .
2W-0459 . . . . .

2W-0619 . . . . .
2W-0715 . . . . .

2W-0719 . . . . .
2W-0725 . . . . .
2W-0727 . . . . .
2W-0799
2W-0800
2W-0801
2W-0956
2W-1007
2W-1609
2W-1610

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

2W-1838 . . . . .
2W-1847 . . . . .
2W-2133 . . . . .
2W-2216 . . . . .
2W-2622 . . . . .
2W-2927 . . . . .
2W-3452 . . . . .

440
375
1017
1018
930
931
932
933
934
935
937
941
944
1199
107
109
111
970
575
579
581
584
704
683
577
698
788
788
787
721
726
425
453
499
178
681
713
431
788
161
164
796
1
3
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
29
31
33
35
37
39
41
43
45
46
47
48

Part

2W-3453
2W-3454
2W-3455
2W-3456
2W-3457

Page

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

2W-3458 . . . . .
2W-3466 . . . . .
2W-3467 . . . . .
2W-3469 . . . . .
2W-3560 . . . . .
2W-3638 . . . . .
2W-3681 . . . . .

2W-3687 . . . . .
2W-3815 . . . . .

2W-4071 . . . . .
2W-4072 . . . . .
2W-4073 . . . . .
2W-4124 . . . . .
2W-4125 . . . . .
2W-4331 . . . . .
2W-4381 . . . . .

49
50
796
779
779
779
779
13
37
798
798
737
739
737
739
737
739
1008
183
374
1191
1193
1195
1199
1199
128
130
132
638
639
640
641
451
453
451
300
1
3
5
8
10
12
14
15
18
20
22
24
25
27
30
31
33
36
38
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
827

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

2W-4869 . . . . .
2W-4899 . . . . .
2W-4904 . . . . .
2W-4908 . . . . .
2W-4909 . . . . .
2W-4912 . . . . .
2W-4913 . . . . .
2W-5133 . . . . .
2W-5447 . . . . .

2W-5448 . . . . .

2W-6000 . . . . .

2W-6044
2W-6102
2W-6458
2W-6660

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

2W-6820 . . . . .
2W-6964 . . . . .

2W-7037
2W-7157
2W-7158
2W-7201

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

2W-7203 . . . . .
2W-7234 . . . . .

2W-7256 . . . . .
2W-7257 . . . . .
2W-7263 . . . . .

2W-7264 . . . . .

777
941
1190
87
87
324
324
90
325
325
55
852
853
859
860
861
862
863
864
869
852
853
855
857
858
859
860
861
862
863
864
128
132
141
55
788
796
855
857
862
863
872
719
467
517
531
807
488
535
13
370
370
872
873
874
262
262
807
819
823
824
807
819
823
824

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

Part

Page

2W-7284 . . . . .

2W-7285 . . . . .

2W-7288 . . . . .

2W-7289 . . . . .
2W-7290 . . . . .
2W-7291 . . . . .

2W-7292 . . . . .

2W-7293
2W-7295
2W-7297
2W-7325

2W-7400
2W-7455
2W-7593
2W-7594
2W-7595
2W-7615
2W-7704
2W-7811
2W-7841
2W-7846
2W-7847
2W-7848
2W-7850
2W-7851
2W-7857
2W-7858
2W-7859
2W-7860
2W-7861
2W-7862
2W-7863
2W-7864
2W-7865
2W-8133

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

1183
1185
1187
1183
1185
1187
1183
1185
1187
799
799
1183
1185
1187
1183
1185
1187
799
1183
1183
787
852
853
855
857
858
859
860
861
862
863
864
787
243
263
263
799
244
869
1197
594
606
607
608
609
610
611
611
611
612
612
612
613
613
613
1
3
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21

Part

2W-8197 . . . . .
2W-8198 . . . . .

2W-8539 . . . . .

2W-8541 . . . . .

2W-8547 . . . . .
2W-8602 . . . . .

2W-8603 . . . . .

2W-8604 . . . . .

2W-8628 . . . . .

2W-8683 . . . . .
2W-8684 . . . . .

2W-8685 . . . . .
2W-8799 . . . . .
2W-8802 . . . . .

2W-8803 . . . . .

Page

23
31
33
35
37
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
1180
1002
14
38
1003
1
3
5
45
852
8
18
22
24
36
39
41
43
47
48
853
713
941
944
949
952
941
944
949
952
985
986
990
852
853
860
861
864
873
1190
941
944
949
938
1199
941
944
949
952
941
944

Part

Page

2W-9686 . . . . .

949
940
940
1156
958
959
961
1158
963
1138
723
944
949
938
938
938
947
938
938
1139
12
32
50
855
758
10
49
857
32
868
1145
1147
1175
788
727
729
727
729
254
256
254
256
254
256
254
256
258
260
254
256
258
260
258
260
254
258
254
258
254
258
254
256
258
260
254

PART NUMBER INDEX

B11

2W-8901
2W-8903
2W-8911
2W-8915

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

2W-8916 . . . . .
2W-8935 . . . . .

2W-8936 . . . . .
2W-8937 . . . . .
2W-8938 . . . . .
2W-8939
2W-8940
2W-8956
2W-9104

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

2W-9112 . . . . .
2W-9115 . . . . .

2W-9161 . . . . .

2W-9215 . . . . .
2W-9305 . . . . .
2W-9315 . . . . .
2W-9316 . . . . .
2W-9660 . . . . .
2W-9661 . . . . .
2W-9663 . . . . .
2W-9664 . . . . .
2W-9666 . . . . .
2W-9667 . . . . .

2W-9672 . . . . .
2W-9675 . . . . .
2W-9679 . . . . .
2W-9684 . . . . .
2W-9685 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

2W-9687 . . . . .

2W-9688 . . . . .

2W-9689 . . . . .

2W-9690 . . . . .

2W-9691 . . . . .
2W-9694 . . . . .
2W-9996 . . . . .
2W-9998 . . . . .
2Y-5575 . . . . .

256
258
260
254
256
258
260
254
256
258
260
254
256
258
260
254
256
258
260
258
260
254
256
788
288
290
1200
1201

Part

Page

3B-4502 . . . . .

3B-4504 . . . . .

3B-4505 . . . . .

3B-4506 . . . . .

3
3B-0551 . . . . .

3B-0623 . . . . .

3B-0645 . . . . .

3B-1915 . . . . .

3B-4501 . . . . .

688
991
993
994
153
154
168
153
154
168
375
402
403
415
417
432
434
436
437
482
486
523
529
619
628
799
800
1133
1135
1200
1201
938
947

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B12

3B-4507 . . . . .
3B-4508 . . . . .
3B-4510 . . . . .

3B-4604
3B-4607
3B-4618
3B-4627
3B-5301
3B-6424
3B-6490
3B-6491

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

3B-6498 . . . . .
3B-6552 . . . . .

3B-6555 . . . . .
3B-6556 . . . . .
3B-6768 . . . . .
3B-6769 . . . . .

1018
1143
1155
545
1010
1012
1144
55
67
69
468
721
55
64
67
69
525
527
55
57
64
67
69
90
92
94
472
474
475
523
529
721
1144
57
94
90
897
1039
743
746
559
92
92
760
294
991
993
994
1035
1037
553
554
565
566
961
1035
1037
1023
1025
249
1183
1185
1187
1191
1193

Part

Page

3B-7255 . . . . .
3B-7257 . . . . .
3B-7259 . . . . .

3B-7263 . . . . .

3B-7280 . . . . .
3B-7721 . . . . .

3B-7741 . . . . .

3B-7744 . . . . .

3B-7747 . . . . .
3B-7749 . . . . .
3B-8485 . . . . .
3B-8489 . . . . .

3D-2098 . . . . .
3D-2824 . . . . .
3D-2871 . . . . .
3D-2898
3D-5878
3D-8317
3D-8752
3D-8884

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

3D-9428 . . . . .
3E-0125 . . . . .
3E-0127 . . . . .
3E-0128 . . . . .
3E-0129 . . . . .

1195
1199
502
1035
1037
299
443
445
447
1183
1185
1187
1191
1193
1195
1200
1201
1035
957
958
960
961
986
990
443
445
447
449
287
288
290
292
294
296
298
991
994
292
1023
1025
83
87
90
92
94
1133
1135
851
273
275
851
746
787
777
1023
1025
468
535
1093
1093
1106
1093
1106
1093
1106

Part

Page

3E-0130 . . . . .
3E-0131 . . . . .
3E-0132 . . . . .
3E-0133 . . . . .
3E-0134 . . . . .
3E-0135 . . . . .
3E-0136 . . . . .
3E-0137 . . . . .
3E-0138 . . . . .
3E-0139 . . . . .
3E-0140 . . . . .
3E-0141 . . . . .
3E-0142 . . . . .
3E-0144 . . . . .
3E-0145 . . . . .
3E-0146 . . . . .
3E-3361 . . . . .
3E-3362 . . . . .
3E-3371 . . . . .

3E-4301 . . . . .

3E-4352 . . . . .
3E-5451 . . . . .
3E-5454 . . . . .

3E-6477 . . . . .

3E-6747 . . . . .

3E-6760 . . . . .
3E-6772 . . . . .

1093
1106
1093
1106
1093
1106
1093
1106
1093
1106
1093
1106
1093
1106
1093
1106
1093
1106
1093
1106
1093
1106
1093
1106
1093
1106
1093
1106
1093
1106
1093
1106
978
978
957
958
960
764
766
768
1145
901
879
890
893
895
901
941
944
949
952
1139
120
122
124
128
130
132
139
141
143
145
727
729
157

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

3E-6777 . . . . .
3E-7430 . . . . .

3E-7446 . . . . .
3E-7577 . . . . .
3E-7771 . . . . .

3E-7775 . . . . .

3E-7853 . . . . .
3E-7886 . . . . .
3E-9362 . . . . .
3F-0379 . . . . .

3F-3728
3F-4987
3F-7586
3F-9190

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

3F-9556 . . . . .

3G-2292
3G-3835
3G-4213
3G-4214
3G-4218
3H-0442

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

160
171
172
128
141
292
296
548
550
551
804
13
876
1066
1071
1073
1076
1080
1083
1086
1089
1123
1125
1129
1102
1108
1113
1115
1118
1120
996
998
965
966
1042
1047
1052
1063
1066
1073
1076
1083
1086
1099
1102
1113
1115
94
64
504
374
390
92
94
721
920
243
788
484
488
488
828
830
832
834

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

Part

Page

3H-0761 . . . . .
3H-3680 . . . . .

3H-3681 . . . . .

3H-5175
3H-5181
3H-5366
3H-5368
3H-7311
3H-7654

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

3H-9571 . . . . .
3H-9572 . . . . .
3H-9574 . . . . .
3H-9575 . . . . .
3H-9690 . . . . .

3J-1907 . . . . .

3J-5389 . . . . .

3J-5390 . . . . .

3J-7352 . . . . .
3J-7354 . . . . .

103
104
1010
1012
1042
1047
1052
1063
1042
1047
1052
1064
55
64
938
326
55
232
252
263
339
92
94
92
94
92
94
90
991
993
994
358
754
779
783
799
866
942
944
949
953
962
963
55
64
155
158
541
598
599
600
618
55
57
64
101
155
158
287
443
445
447
449
986
178

Part

3K-0360
3K-1715
3K-3256
3K-3467

3K-5733
3K-6113
3K-6168
3K-8106

Page

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

3K-8460 . . . . .
3K-9089 . . . . .
3L-1425 . . . . .

3L-2875 . . . . .

3L-3324 . . . . .

362
726
731
783
828
830
832
834
836
838
840
843
869
985
986
990
1178
1183
1185
1187
1191
1193
1195
1200
1201
71
955
284
764
766
768
788
269
897
938
947
459
867
737
739
185
187
189
191
193
195
197
199
201
203
205
207
209
211
213
215
217
219
221
223
225
1191
1193
1195
760

Part

Page

3L-3380 . . . . .

3L-4566 . . . . .

3L-4576 . . . . .

3L-5893 . . . . .
3L-5987 . . . . .
3L-6521 . . . . .
3L-6768 . . . . .
3L-6789 . . . . .

3L-7314 . . . . .
3L-8187 . . . . .

3L-9071 . . . . .
3L-9689 . . . . .
3M-7045
3N-1200
3N-1202
3N-1223
3N-1294

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

3N-1461 . . . . .
3N-1462 . . . . .
3N-1555 . . . . .
3N-3015
3N-3017
3N-3469
3N-3763

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

PART NUMBER INDEX

1042
1047
1052
1063
1066
1070
1073
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1125
1128
938
941
944
949
737
1141
1142
468
535
760
1173
1174
64
119
504
938
947
938
1141
1142
1176
1177
1023
1025
427
437
294
897
897
897
75
76
87
87
477
478
606
607
1206
1043
1048
1053
1064
1067
1071
1074
1077
1080
1083
1086

B13

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

3N-3786
3N-3787
3N-3790
3N-4387
3N-4411

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

3N-4418 . . . . .
3N-4420 . . . . .
3N-4427 . . . . .
3N-4565
3N-4582
3N-4583
3N-4622
3N-4792

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

3N-4848 . . . . .
3N-4849 . . . . .
3N-4850 . . . . .
3N-4851 . . . . .
3N-4854
3N-4855
3N-4856
3N-4857
3N-4858
3N-4859
3N-4860
3N-4861
3N-4862
3N-4863
3N-4866
3N-4892
3N-4896
3N-4899
3N-5632
3N-5714
3N-5719
3N-5863

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

3N-5976
3N-5978
3N-5986
3N-5987
3N-5988
3N-5990
3N-5992
3N-6245
3N-6537
3N-6667
3N-7012
3N-7054

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

1089
1123
1125
1128
743
743
1206
269
1023
1025
1035
1183
1185
1187
1193
1195
1200
1201
1172
1172
1172
1197
1172
667
669
374
1200
1201
184
505
505
505
504
505
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
504
752
92
94
504
1190
1190
523
535
1190
1190
1197
1197
1197
1170
1170
961
336
795
1203
1132

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B14

Part

Page

3N-7055 . . . . .
3N-7056 . . . . .
3N-7178 . . . . .

3N-7212 . . . . .
3N-7303 . . . . .
3N-7351 . . . . .

3N-7391
3N-7442
3N-7443
3N-7547
3N-7549
3N-7741
3N-7758
3N-7759
3N-7817
3N-7848

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

3N-7990 . . . . .
3N-7992 . . . . .

3N-8123 . . . . .
3N-8124 . . . . .
3N-8125 . . . . .
3N-8269
3N-8427
3N-8775
3N-8803
3N-8804

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

3N-8848
3N-9008
3N-9012
3N-9014
3N-9015

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

3N-9094
3N-9096
3N-9106
3N-9175
3N-9176
3N-9178
3N-9179
3N-9180
3N-9479
3N-9582
3N-9583
3N-9597
3N-9599

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

3N-9607 . . . . .

1132
1132
1183
1185
1187
1197
746
472
474
475
869
1159
961
671
671
741
504
504
1190
667
669
671
673
1014
1015
472
477
474
475
478
92
94
92
94
92
94
1197
87
477
234
37
234
345
1175
1170
1197
1172
1197
478
721
671
87
87
87
87
87
477
83
83
331
472
474
475
472
474

Part

Page

3N-9612 . . . . .

3N-9635 . . . . .
3N-9636
3N-9638
3P-0009
3P-0650

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

3P-0653 . . . . .

3P-0656 . . . . .
3P-1323 . . . . .

3P-1823 . . . . .
3P-1979 . . . . .
3P-6048 . . . . .

3P-6049 . . . . .

3P-9200 . . . . .
3R-1937 . . . . .
3R-2251 . . . . .
3R-4437 . . . . .
3R-8116 . . . . .
3R-8797 . . . . .

3R-8801 . . . . .

475
472
474
475
474
475
472
474
787
375
378
379
380
382
384
386
388
397
398
400
1027
1029
1031
1033
375
120
122
128
130
132
138
141
147
869
380
382
1037
1191
1193
1195
443
445
447
758
81
82
779
1035
1037
875
1070
1079
1088
1108
1118
1120
1123
1125
1128
1012
1042
1053
1063
1066
1071

Part

Page

3R-9090 . . . . .
3S-0036 . . . . .
3S-0127 . . . . .
3S-1099 . . . . .

3S-2093 . . . . .

3S-2713 . . . . .
3S-4484 . . . . .
3S-4487
3S-4488
3S-5126
3S-5127
3S-5128
3S-5129

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

3S-5135 . . . . .
3S-5496 . . . . .

3S-6049
3S-6050
3S-7189
3S-8022

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

1073
1076
1080
1083
1086
1089
1123
1125
1129
38
345
273
275
763
390
1183
1185
1187
1191
1193
1195
1200
1201
299
502
970
1166
796
586
704
704
704
704
704
704
704
706
707
704
120
122
124
126
128
130
132
134
136
141
143
145
149
151
155
156
157
158
159
160
171
172
955
955
796
828

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

3S-8664
3S-8665
3S-8888
3S-9228

Page

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

3S-9643 . . . . .

3T-0306 . . . . .
3T-0842 . . . . .
3T-0844 . . . . .
3T-0847 . . . . .
3T-0849 . . . . .
3T-0850 . . . . .
3T-0858 . . . . .
3T-0862 . . . . .
3T-0863 . . . . .
3T-0864 . . . . .
3T-0865 . . . . .
3T-0867 . . . . .
3T-1885 . . . . .
3T-1886 . . . . .
3T-1887 . . . . .
3T-2650 . . . . .
3T-2768 . . . . .
3T-2769 . . . . .
3T-3106 . . . . .

3T-3418 . . . . .

830
832
834
836
838
840
843
800
498
978
655
656
479
489
497
500
535
538
541
1017
1018
1095
1097
1095
1097
1095
1097
1095
1097
1095
1097
1095
1097
1095
1097
1095
1097
1095
1097
1095
1097
1095
1097
915
915
904
915
1041
1061
1095
1097
1095
1097
1042
1047
1052
1063
1042
1047
1052
1063
1066
1070
1073
1076

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

Part

3T-3419 . . . . .
3T-3420 . . . . .

3T-3421 . . . . .
3T-3422 . . . . .

3T-3423 . . . . .

Page

1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1125
1128
1053
1064
1043
1047
1052
1063
1010
1047
1042
1047
1052
1063
1066
1070
1073
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1099
1102
1108
1113
1115
1118
1120
1122
1125
1128
1042
1043
1047
1048
1052
1053
1063
1064
1066
1067
1070
1071
1073
1076
1077
1079
1080
1082
1083
1085
1086
1088
1089
1122
1123
1125
1126
1128

Part

3T-3424 . . . . .

3T-3433 . . . . .

3T-3434 . . . . .

3T-4278 . . . . .
3T-4696 . . . . .
3T-4700 . . . . .
3T-4704 . . . . .
3T-4709 . . . . .

Page

1129
1042
1043
1047
1048
1052
1053
1063
1064
1066
1067
1070
1071
1073
1076
1077
1079
1080
1082
1083
1085
1086
1088
1089
1122
1123
1125
1128
1129
1043
1048
1064
1053
1066
1070
1074
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1099
1102
1108
1113
1115
1118
1120
1122
1125
1128
887
978
1043
1048
1011
1073
995
1042
1047
1052
1063
1067
1070
1073

Part

Page

3T-4710 . . . . .

3T-4711 . . . . .
3T-4716 . . . . .
3T-5451
3T-5760
3T-5857
3T-6352

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

3T-6354 . . . . .

3T-7017 . . . . .
3T-7020 . . . . .
3T-7021 . . . . .
3T-7022 . . . . .
3T-7025 . . . . .
3T-8955 . . . . .

3T-8967 . . . . .
3T-9331 . . . . .
3T-9494 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX

1077
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1128
995
1042
1047
1052
1063
1067
1070
1073
1077
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1128
1063
1073
1095
1097
978
931
930
879
894
876
879
881
884
890
895
911
918
923
926
928
1095
1097
1095
1097
1095
1097
1095
1097
1095
1097
1042
1047
1058
1052
758
995
1042
1047
1052
1063
1067
1070
1073

B15

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

3T-9524 . . . . .

3T-9525 . . . . .

3V-0409 . . . . .
3V-6153 . . . . .
3V-6785 . . . . .

1074
1077
1079
1080
1082
1083
1085
1086
1088
1089
1122
1123
1125
1128
1129
1042
1047
1052
1063
1066
1071
1073
1076
1080
1083
1086
1089
1123
1125
1128
995
1042
1047
1052
1063
1067
1070
1073
1077
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1125
1128
637
1035
955

Part

4B-2042 . . . . .
4B-2043 . . . . .

4B-2047 . . . . .

4B-2049 . . . . .

4
4B-0418 . . . . .

4B-2041 . . . . .

403
414
415
417
1185
1187
375
390
953
1191
1193
1195

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B16

4B-3586 . . . . .
4B-4043 . . . . .
4B-4161 . . . . .
4B-4274 . . . . .

Page

1199
949
876
879
881
884
887
906
918
938
947
952
545
808
809
810
820
821
822
897
923
926
928
938
944
1183
1185
1187
787
1010
1011
1012
1067
1071
1074
1077
1080
1083
1086
1089
1093
1099
1102
1106
1108
1123
1125
1129
1172
1174
1191
1193
1195
1197
343
103
104
378
809
1010
1011
1012
1042
1053
1064

Part

Page

4B-4278 . . . . .
4B-4280 . . . . .
4B-4281 . . . . .

4B-4550 . . . . .

4B-4716 . . . . .
4B-4721 . . . . .
4B-4723 . . . . .
4B-4754 . . . . .
4B-4758 . . . . .
4B-4760
4B-4764
4B-4773
4B-4775
4B-4792

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

4B-4810 . . . . .

4B-4845 . . . . .
4B-4863 . . . . .
4B-5324 . . . . .

4B-6029 . . . . .
4B-7270 . . . . .
4B-7770 . . . . .

4B-9365 . . . . .

1173
523
1010
1012
997
998
1000
83
185
187
189
191
193
195
197
199
201
203
205
209
211
213
215
217
219
221
223
225
92
94
92
94
90
92
94
92
94
90
87
87
90
92
94
87
92
94
64
67
938
947
1176
1177
1195
1185
1187
92
94
991
993
994
1023
1025
1035
1037
827

Part

Page

4B-9782 . . . . .
4C-9614 . . . . .
4D-3704 . . . . .

4D-3967 . . . . .

4D-6466 . . . . .
4D-7388 . . . . .
4D-8948 . . . . .

4F-2099 . . . . .

4F-2294 . . . . .
4F-2317 . . . . .
4F-4873 . . . . .

4F-5695 . . . . .

4F-6024 . . . . .
4F-7387 . . . . .
4F-7390 . . . . .
4F-7957 . . . . .

87
676
678
106
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
336
337
343
380
382
384
386
388
555
557
569
1057
1058
1059
1131
1023
1025
1035
1037
449
401
1183
1185
1187
828
830
832
834
836
838
840
843
947
1191
477
478
496
535
538
541
788
508
510
368
671
775
776
777
779
796
828

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

4F-8711 . . . . .

4F-8965 . . . . .
4H-0002 . . . . .
4H-1641 . . . . .
4H-3001 . . . . .

4H-3243 . . . . .
4H-6145 . . . . .
4H-7869 . . . . .

4H-9541 . . . . .
4H-9756 . . . . .
4J-0522
4J-4382
4J-4862
4J-5477
4J-6750
4J-7533

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

4J-8997 . . . . .
4K-0367 . . . . .
4K-1388 . . . . .
4K-4845 . . . . .

830
832
834
836
838
840
843
1014
938
941
944
947
949
953
968
182
92
94
783
942
945
949
952
380
382
284
52
81
82
1023
1035
1037
1039
1056
1061
1062
1110
430
374
391
962
640
535
375
743
760
828
832
836
840
852
853
855
857
858
859
861
862
863
864
827
83
120
128
183

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

Part

Page

4K-5824 . . . . .
4K-6804 . . . . .
4K-7240 . . . . .
4K-8651 . . . . .
4K-8864 . . . . .

4K-9097 . . . . .

4K-9821
4K-9822
4K-9890
4L-1192
4L-2729

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

4L-2791 . . . . .
4L-3124 . . . . .
4L-3527 . . . . .
4L-3776 . . . . .
4L-3833 . . . . .
4L-3862 . . . . .

4L-4642 . . . . .
4L-4859 . . . . .
4L-5757 . . . . .
4L-5801 . . . . .
4L-6105 . . . . .
4L-6454 . . . . .

4L-7412 . . . . .
4L-7636 . . . . .

184
637
508
510
869
962
443
445
447
523
525
527
1018
1018
787
1168
1052
1067
1071
1074
1077
1080
1083
1086
1089
1123
1126
1129
1166
1023
1025
92
94
760
505
477
478
496
517
519
521
531
517
531
652
90
256
260
263
292
296
517
519
521
531
739
758
899
970
973
1191
1193
498
441
468

Part

4L-8183 . . . . .
4L-8337 . . . . .

4L-9337 . . . . .

4M-0061 . . . . .

4M-1336 . . . . .

4M-1815 . . . . .

4M-1827 . . . . .

4M-1828 . . . . .

Page

535
986
990
615
616
617
618
619
621
622
623
625
626
627
628
629
667
669
673
675
408
658
659
869
1195
504
517
519
521
531
970
973
535
538
541
1010
1011
1012
1067
1077
1083
1043
1047
1053
1064
1066
1070
1074
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1099
1102
1108
1122
1043
1047
1052
1063
1066
1070
1073
1076

Part

Page

4M-1854 . . . . .

1079
1082
1085
1088
1099
1102
1108
1122
1042
1047
1052
1063
1066
1073
1076
1082
1085
1042
1043
1047
1048
1052
1063
1066
1070
1073
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1099
1102
1108
1113
1115
1118
1120
1122
1125
1128
1043
1048
1053
1064
1043
1048
1053
1064
1043
1048
1053
1064
1066
1070
1074
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1125
1128
1043

PART NUMBER INDEX

B17

4M-1829 . . . . .

4M-1831 . . . . .

4M-1833 . . . . .

4M-1851 . . . . .

4M-1853 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

4M-1896 . . . . .

4M-2743 . . . . .
4M-5274 . . . . .
4M-5281 . . . . .
4M-5285 . . . . .
4M-5317 . . . . .

4M-6410 . . . . .
4M-6424 . . . . .
4M-6425 . . . . .
4M-6480 . . . . .
4M-6646 . . . . .

4M-6853 . . . . .
4M-6983 . . . . .

4M-6990 . . . . .
4M-8013 . . . . .

4M-8303 . . . . .

1048
1053
1064
1066
1070
1074
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1125
1128
1043
1048
1053
1064
1067
1071
1074
1077
1080
1083
1086
1089
1123
1126
1129
284
1010
758
771
184
758
1023
1025
1173
1174
64
1191
1193
986
990
102
575
579
581
584
586
588
704
1025
1105
577
683
698
683
577
583
589
683
698
756
770

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B18

Part

4N-0015 . . . . .
4N-0045 . . . . .
4N-0205 . . . . .
4N-0260 . . . . .
4N-0273 . . . . .

4N-0342 . . . . .
4N-0350 . . . . .

4N-0362 . . . . .

4N-0432 . . . . .
4N-0538 . . . . .

4N-0641 . . . . .

4N-0683 . . . . .

4N-0684 . . . . .

Page

771
772
773
1179
1180
1181
556
563
556
563
521
531
787
107
109
111
85
86
506
507
514
515
516
479
489
500
788
770
771
773
1180
1181
453
455
457
458
479
489
497
538
541
120
122
124
126
128
130
132
134
136
141
143
145
149
151
118
183
185
189
191
193
195
197
199
201

Part

4N-0685 . . . . .

4N-0691 . . . . .

4N-0699 . . . . .

4N-0731 . . . . .

Page

203
205
207
209
211
213
215
217
219
221
223
244
120
122
128
130
139
141
147
148
9
11
49
50
630
96
97
98
99
100
101
371
427
428
430
435
437
481
482
484
486
592
1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
29
31
33
35
37
39
41
43
378

Part

Page

4N-0732 . . . . .

4N-0733 . . . . .

4N-0741 . . . . .

4N-0748 . . . . .
4N-0754 . . . . .

379
380
9
11
31
49
50
270
271
272
1
3
5
7
9
12
14
15
17
20
21
23
25
27
29
31
33
35
38
39
41
43
438
1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
29
31
33
35
37
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
118
3
409
1

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

4N-0756 . . . . .

4N-0794 . . . . .

4N-0822 . . . . .
4N-0839
4N-0848
4N-0873
4N-0875

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

4N-0876 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

3
5
13
15
21
23
25
27
29
33
35
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
631
1
3
5
7
9
11
14
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
29
31
33
35
38
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
314
96
97
98
99
100
101
777
630
634
332
244
555
1
3
45
616
9

Part

4N-0878 . . . . .

4N-0879 . . . . .
4N-0913 . . . . .
4N-0914 . . . . .
4N-0933 . . . . .

4N-0955 . . . . .
4N-0995 . . . . .
4N-1010 . . . . .

4N-1040 . . . . .
4N-1045 . . . . .

4N-1047 . . . . .

4N-1059 . . . . .

4N-1062 . . . . .
4N-1114 . . . . .
4N-1128 . . . . .

Page

49
617
555
556
560
564
568
569
557
420
421
420
421
104
273
281
282
283
391
460
481
482
484
486
488
538
332
333
420
423
616
624
626
557
332
353
355
356
173
175
331
899
1040
1055
1057
1058
1059
1111
1112
1055
1056
106
1
5
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
29

Part

4N-1151 . . . . .
4N-1156 . . . . .

4N-1157 . . . . .
4N-1171 . . . . .
4N-1230 . . . . .
4N-1288 . . . . .

4N-1292 . . . . .
4N-1294 . . . . .

4N-1320 . . . . .
4N-1331 . . . . .

Page

31
33
35
37
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
420
421
314
479
489
497
500
535
538
541
624
626
557
244
1
9
11
13
15
21
23
29
33
35
37
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
402
813
410
411
415
547
1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23

Part

Page

4N-1684 . . . . .
4N-1797 . . . . .

25
27
29
31
33
35
37
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
286
506
507
514
772
494
495
521
531
479
500
479
500
1
3
5
7
13
15
21
23
29
33
35
37
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
489
120
122
124
126
128
130
132
134
136
141
143
145
149
151
391
813

PART NUMBER INDEX

B19

4N-1400 . . . . .

4N-1402 . . . . .
4N-1418 . . . . .

4N-1546 . . . . .
4N-1547 . . . . .
4N-1641 . . . . .

4N-1650 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

4N-1981 . . . . .

4N-2040 . . . . .

4N-2211 . . . . .

4N-2271 . . . . .

4N-2272 . . . . .

4N-2370 . . . . .

4N-2371 . . . . .

1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
29
31
33
35
37
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
782
427
430
435
437
380
382
384
386
388
8
10
12
32
49
50
353
1
3
9
11
29
31
45
49
50
112
189
191
193
195
199
201
205
209
213
215

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B20

Part

4N-2372 . . . . .

4N-2474 . . . . .

4N-2481 . . . . .

Page

185
187
189
191
193
195
197
199
201
203
205
207
209
211
213
215
217
219
221
223
225
7
11
13
15
21
23
25
27
29
31
33
35
37
39
41
43
46
47
48
50
481
482
1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
29
31
33
35
37
39
41
43

Part

Page

4N-2514 . . . . .

4N-2532 . . . . .

4N-2569
4N-2570
4N-2571
4N-2572
4N-2573

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

4N-2617 . . . . .
4N-2743 . . . . .
4N-2803 . . . . .
4N-2882 . . . . .
4N-2883 . . . . .

4N-2888 . . . . .

4N-2927 . . . . .

4N-2953 . . . . .
4N-2985 . . . . .
4N-3002 . . . . .
4N-3032 . . . . .
4N-3065 . . . . .

4N-3070 . . . . .
4N-3082
4N-3091
4N-3092
4N-3093
4N-3094
4N-3095
4N-3123

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

4N-3256 . . . . .
4N-3287 . . . . .

45
46
47
48
49
50
369
51
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
241
242
189
191
205
461
463
461
463
517
519
481
482
3
403
161
162
671
667
669
671
673
667
669
673
764
766
768
788
517
519
489
497
517
519
535
538
541
501
521
495
462
464
462
464
521
211
217
493
1

Part

Page

4N-3306 . . . . .
4N-3311 . . . . .
4N-3338 . . . . .
4N-3410 . . . . .
4N-3466 . . . . .
4N-3661 . . . . .
4N-3828 . . . . .

4N-3829 . . . . .

4N-3830 . . . . .
4N-3852 . . . . .
4N-3857 . . . . .

4N-3858 . . . . .

4N-3862 . . . . .

4N-3863 . . . . .

4N-3889 . . . . .
4N-3890 . . . . .

4N-3918 . . . . .

4N-3955 . . . . .
4N-3986 . . . . .
4N-3987 . . . . .

3
5
8
10
12
14
15
18
20
21
23
25
27
29
31
33
36
39
41
43
848
521
531
521
531
465
1035
1037
465
315
734
737
739
742
733
743
745
735
744
178
535
538
541
535
538
541
535
538
541
535
538
541
667
1015
669
671
673
1014
535
538
541
598
881
884
887

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

4N-3994 . . . . .
4N-4073 . . . . .

4N-4074 . . . . .

4N-4075 . . . . .

4N-4077 . . . . .

4N-4078 . . . . .

4N-4107 . . . . .
4N-4157 . . . . .
4N-4159 . . . . .
4N-4188 . . . . .

4N-4192 . . . . .
4N-4193 . . . . .

4N-4196 . . . . .

4N-4286 . . . . .
4N-4308 . . . . .
4N-4371 . . . . .

4N-4375 . . . . .

4N-4376 . . . . .

4N-4377 . . . . .

4N-4378 . . . . .

4N-4379 . . . . .

Page

55
64
9
11
49
50
426
12
50
682
9
11
49
50
491
11
31
50
550
11
31
50
618
231
618
618
675
484
486
488
547
481
484
548
550
551
481
482
484
486
337
286
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

Part

4N-4380 . . . . .

4N-4381 . . . . .

4N-4382 . . . . .

4N-4383 . . . . .

4N-4384 . . . . .

4N-4386 . . . . .

4N-4387 . . . . .

4N-4388 . . . . .

4N-4390 . . . . .

4N-4391 . . . . .

4N-4392 . . . . .

4N-4393 . . . . .

4N-4394 . . . . .

4N-4397 . . . . .

4N-4400 . . . . .

4N-4402 . . . . .

Page

1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033

Part

4N-4403 . . . . .

4N-4405 . . . . .

4N-4409 . . . . .

4N-4413 . . . . .

4N-4421 . . . . .

4N-4436 . . . . .
4N-4519 . . . . .
4N-4520 . . . . .

4N-4523 . . . . .

4N-4526 . . . . .
4N-4668 . . . . .
4N-4792 . . . . .

4N-4827 . . . . .
4N-4859 . . . . .
4N-4931 . . . . .

Page

1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1095
1097
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
1027
1029
1031
1033
625
742
743
742
743
744
742
743
744
83
367
1
3
5
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
29
31
33
35
37
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
103
630
634
630
634
555
568

Part

4N-4935 . . . . .

Page

4N-5495 . . . . .
4N-5498 . . . . .

287
288
290
292
294
296
298
311
312
300
302
306
308
305
311
312
302
304
5
25
27
37
113
598
599
491
499
286
184
403
414
402
403
1
3
5
13
15
21
23
25
27
29
33
35
39
41
43
46
427
9
11
49
50
479
787
787
9
11
31
49
50
592
545
545

PART NUMBER INDEX

B21

4N-4941 . . . . .
4N-4942 . . . . .

4N-4943 . . . . .

4N-4946 . . . . .
4N-4953 . . . . .

4N-4967 . . . . .
4N-4999 . . . . .
4N-5186 . . . . .
4N-5254 . . . . .
4N-5263 . . . . .
4N-5264 . . . . .
4N-5394 . . . . .

4N-5466 . . . . .

4N-5484 . . . . .
4N-5485 . . . . .
4N-5489 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

4N-5607
4N-5614
4N-5621
4N-5656
4N-5857

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

4N-5893 . . . . .

4N-5906 . . . . .

4N-5995 . . . . .
4N-6006 . . . . .

4N-6134 . . . . .
4N-6162 . . . . .
4N-6237 . . . . .

4N-6257 . . . . .

4N-6268 . . . . .

355
332
787
757
120
122
128
130
132
138
141
147
153
154
168
161
162
163
170
525
527
1
3
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
29
31
33
35
37
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
231
523
529
402
555
564
569
479
489
497
500
538
541
555
564
569

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B22

Part

Page

4N-6276 . . . . .
4N-6288 . . . . .
4N-6289 . . . . .

4N-6302 . . . . .
4N-6373 . . . . .

4N-6404
4N-6406
4N-6407
4N-6408
4N-6410
4N-6423
4N-6540
4N-6643

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

4N-6658 . . . . .

4N-6661 . . . . .
4N-6699 . . . . .
4N-6700 . . . . .
4N-6701 . . . . .

4N-6783 . . . . .
4N-6991 . . . . .

4N-7024 . . . . .
4N-7050 . . . . .
4N-7082 . . . . .

4N-7090 . . . . .
4N-7158 . . . . .
4N-7253 . . . . .

4N-7521 . . . . .
4N-7594 . . . . .
4N-7595 . . . . .

378
225
185
199
201
213
215
345
193
195
209
788
788
788
788
788
346
991
535
538
541
120
122
128
130
139
141
147
148
1183
683
683
685
2
3
45
685
617
1183
1185
1187
545
441
374
380
382
384
386
388
391
468
704
155
156
157
158
159
160
171
172
1093
1106
577
698
683

Part

Page

4N-7596 . . . . .
4N-7597 . . . . .

4N-7598 . . . . .
4N-7601 . . . . .
4N-7609 . . . . .

4N-7766 . . . . .
4N-7767 . . . . .
4N-7796 . . . . .

4N-7806 . . . . .
4N-7808
4N-7937
4N-8025
4N-8026
4N-8048

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

4N-8123 . . . . .
4N-8124 . . . . .
4N-8150 . . . . .

4N-8183 . . . . .
4N-8184 . . . . .
4N-8185 . . . . .
4N-8188 . . . . .
4N-8189 . . . . .
4N-8190 . . . . .
4N-8192 . . . . .
4N-8193 . . . . .
4N-8194 . . . . .
4N-8198 . . . . .
4N-8200 . . . . .
4N-8216 . . . . .

577
698
577
583
589
698
577
698
577
688
577
589
698
617
617
481
482
484
486
481
482
557
492
338
304
11
31
50
757
688
577
698
358
359
360
362
374
378
382
391
525
527
525
527
525
527
525
527
525
527
525
525
527
525
527
525
527
346
494
300
302
306
308
311
312

Part

Page

4N-8217 . . . . .

4N-8225 . . . . .

4N-8278 . . . . .
4N-8445 . . . . .
4N-8470 . . . . .

4N-8549 . . . . .
4N-8557 . . . . .
4N-8559 . . . . .
4N-8561 . . . . .
4N-8562 . . . . .
4N-8566 . . . . .
4N-8567 . . . . .
4N-8569 . . . . .
4N-8579 . . . . .
4N-9008
4N-9019
4N-9027
4N-9428
4N-9538
4N-9540
4N-9556
4N-9680

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

4N-9720
4N-9776
4N-9777
4N-9778
4N-9779
4N-9951

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

4P-0320
4P-0396
4P-0519
4P-0990

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

4P-1348 . . . . .
4P-1349 . . . . .
4P-1350 . . . . .
4P-1368 . . . . .

4P-1369 . . . . .

4P-1379 . . . . .

199
201
213
215
300
305
308
311
312
899
346
787
292
294
296
523
523
529
523
523
529
523
529
523
529
523
529
523
529
501
521
442
788
550
426
683
683
683
246
248
478
492
493
494
495
13
410
1191
949
53
828
830
832
834
836
838
840
843
764
766
768
764
766
768
828

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

4P-1381 . . . . .

4P-1383 . . . . .

4P-1384 . . . . .

4P-1394
4P-1395
4P-1396
4P-1415

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

4P-1650 . . . . .

4P-2092 . . . . .
4P-2446 . . . . .

4P-2899 . . . . .

4P-3020 . . . . .
4P-3073 . . . . .
4P-3074
4P-3099
4P-3100
4P-3945

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

4P-3946
4P-3977
4P-4258
4P-4297
4P-4365
4P-4366
4P-4367
4P-5258

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

4P-5259 . . . . .
4P-5261 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

830
832
834
836
838
840
843
828
830
852
853
858
859
861
862
863
864
866
832
834
855
836
838
857
815
815
815
840
843
860
107
109
111
120
287
288
290
292
294
296
298
828
832
836
840
87
92
326
326
235
235
813
815
813
73
763
175
766
764
768
333
354
357
333
333

Part

4P-5420 . . . . .
4P-5532 . . . . .

4P-5712 . . . . .
4P-5894 . . . . .

4P-6791 . . . . .
4P-7045 . . . . .

4P-7274 . . . . .
4P-7275 . . . . .
4P-7373 . . . . .
4P-7503 . . . . .
4P-7681 . . . . .

4P-7688 . . . . .
4P-7731 . . . . .

4P-7957 . . . . .
4P-7974 . . . . .
4P-8021 . . . . .

Page

713
11
13
50
173
30
354
1
3
5
7
9
11
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
29
31
33
35
37
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
49
174
292
296
836
838
840
843
727
729
727
729
421
424
583
828
832
836
840
846
846
847
453
455
457
458
459
1015
1167
667
669
673
675

Part

Page

4P-8087 . . . . .
4P-8480 . . . . .

4P-8495 . . . . .

4P-9202 . . . . .
4P-9214 . . . . .
4P-9372 . . . . .
4P-9411 . . . . .
4P-9658 . . . . .

4P-9659 . . . . .

4P-9660 . . . . .

4S-4455 . . . . .

4S-5719 . . . . .

4S-6137 . . . . .

4S-8472
4S-9191
4V-6698
4W-0229
4W-0304
4W-0423
4W-0435

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

4W-0506 . . . . .
4W-0510 . . . . .
4W-0608 . . . . .

4W-0660 . . . . .
4W-0661 . . . . .
4W-0662 . . . . .

346
836
838
840
843
316
317
319
321
306
308
899
506
508
270
805
808
811
813
817
805
809
811
813
817
805
810
811
813
817
970
973
974
402
403
1183
155
156
157
158
159
160
171
172
657
1183
800
51
758
758
763
764
766
768
1197
1197
25
27
1004
517
519
521
531
521
531

Part

Page

4W-0663 . . . . .
4W-0924 . . . . .
4W-1055 . . . . .

4W-1101
4W-1273
4W-1463
4W-1566

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

4W-1573 . . . . .
4W-1727 . . . . .

4W-1873
4W-1894
4W-1895
4W-1970
4W-1972
4W-1973
4W-1975
4W-1976
4W-1979
4W-2181
4W-2420
4W-2436

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

PART NUMBER INDEX

517
519
727
729
155
156
158
159
773
63
619
1
3
5
13
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
29
33
35
37
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
811
25
620
756
1182
1200
1201
315
411
411
869
869
869
869
869
869
401
290
1
3
5
13
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
29
33
35

B23

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

4W-2461 . . . . .

4W-2471 . . . . .

4W-2472 . . . . .

4W-2473 . . . . .

4W-2474 . . . . .

4W-2541 . . . . .

4W-2542 . . . . .

4W-2655 . . . . .
4W-2683 . . . . .
4W-3123
4W-3791
4W-3792
4W-3793
4W-3794
4W-3798
4W-3799

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

37
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
158
159
160
2
3
6
14
15
18
20
22
24
25
27
33
36
38
40
42
43
45
46
47
48
355
164
165
166
169
164
165
166
169
164
165
166
169
164
165
166
169
742
743
744
742
743
744
90
1175
1197
180
1
3
5
7
9
11

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B24

Part

4W-3822 . . . . .

4W-3912 . . . . .

4W-3922 . . . . .
4W-3923 . . . . .
4W-3924 . . . . .

4W-3925 . . . . .

4W-3969 . . . . .

4W-4250 . . . . .
4W-4251 . . . . .

4W-4536 . . . . .

4W-4588 . . . . .

4W-4616 . . . . .

4W-4617 . . . . .

4W-4619 . . . . .

4W-4700 . . . . .
4W-4775 . . . . .

4W-5045 . . . . .

4W-5074 . . . . .
4W-5125 . . . . .

Page

27
38
686
858
859
874
412
412
5
25
27
412
941
944
949
941
944
949
952
443
445
13
37
447
1023
1025
1037
128
130
132
763
764
766
768
764
766
768
1
3
5
7
17
19
21
23
25
27
35
39
41
43
45
47
48
764
993
548
550
551
443
445
447
449
337
663

Part

Page

4W-5126 . . . . .
4W-5191 . . . . .

4W-5192 . . . . .

4W-5193 . . . . .

4W-5195 . . . . .
4W-5196 . . . . .

4W-5233 . . . . .
4W-5322 . . . . .
4W-5391 . . . . .
4W-5392 . . . . .
4W-5424 . . . . .

4W-5556
4W-5580
4W-5581
4W-5698
4W-5699
4W-5700
4W-5701
4W-5735
4W-5781
4W-5828
4W-5998

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

4W-6049 . . . . .
4W-6050 . . . . .
4W-6059 . . . . .

4W-6061 . . . . .

4W-6116 . . . . .

4W-6334 . . . . .
4W-6366
4W-6404
4W-6412
4W-6548
4W-6681

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

4W-6868 . . . . .
4W-6993 . . . . .
4W-7017 . . . . .

571
663
691
692
709
710
579
696
709
579
581
584
579
579
581
584
37
621
25
687
722
1190
750
719
1023
1025
1180
302
304
118
118
118
118
787
1147
572
353
354
355
356
357
1193
1195
5
25
27
800
128
130
132
25
27
109
986
990
1169
952
1206
545
67
69
788
803
805
811

Part

Page

4W-7018 . . . . .

4W-7079
4W-7186
4W-7263
4W-7265
4W-7342
4W-7344

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

4W-7346
4W-7349
4W-7352
4W-7354

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

4W-7370 . . . . .

4W-7502 . . . . .
4W-7503 . . . . .
4W-7544 . . . . .
4W-7599 . . . . .
4W-7773 . . . . .
4W-7957 . . . . .

4W-7986
4W-8011
4W-8196
4W-8221
4W-8222
4W-8223
4W-8224
4W-8226
4W-8227
4W-8229
4W-8293

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

4W-8471 . . . . .

4W-8510 . . . . .
4W-8585 . . . . .

826
794
813
815
817
802
236
656
656
583
583
589
583
583
583
583
589
25
27
236
1005
1005
986
990
938
737
739
941
944
949
595
768
755
869
869
869
869
1190
1190
1190
9
11
31
49
50
813
815
817
941
949
952
346
120
122
124
126
128
130
132
134
136
139
141
143
145

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

4W-8726
4W-8734
4W-8735
4W-8739
4W-8745
4W-8746
4W-8787
4W-8790
4W-8791
4W-8792
4W-9051
4W-9112
4W-9479

Page

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

4W-9489 . . . . .
4W-9576 . . . . .
4W-9601 . . . . .
4W-9602 . . . . .
4W-9733 . . . . .

4W-9890 . . . . .

4W-9977 . . . . .

149
151
869
1190
1190
803
1190
1190
1190
1190
1190
1190
347
1181
67
69
67
69
803
941
948
944
941
944
952
96
97
98
99
100
101
592
696
697
709
710

5B-1309 . . . . .

5B-2404 . . . . .
5B-2406 . . . . .
5B-2407 . . . . .
5B-2410 . . . . .

5B-2638 . . . . .
5B-3180 . . . . .
5B-4855 . . . . .

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

5B-9079 . . . . .
5B-9169 . . . . .

5C-2874 . . . . .

5C-6266 . . . . .
5D-2643 . . . . .

5D-4697 . . . . .
5D-5055 . . . . .
5D-8214 . . . . .
5D-9372 . . . . .
5D-9844 . . . . .

5E-8767 . . . . .

5F-0229 . . . . .
5F-0304 . . . . .

5F-3092 . . . . .
5F-3106 . . . . .
5F-4899 . . . . .

5B-5620
5B-7040
5B-7890
5B-8473
5B-8978

Part

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

5B-8979 . . . . .

443
445
447
449
94
94
92
94
87
92
94
273
391
787
963
964
1159
548
775
1165
304
443
445
287
288

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

5F-5434 . . . . .
5F-8651 . . . . .

5F-9144 . . . . .
5G-2003 . . . . .
5G-3699 . . . . .
5H-0071 . . . . .
5H-0244 . . . . .
5H-0793 . . . . .

Page

290
292
294
296
298
1005
472
474
475
904
915
1092
1095
1097
758
535
538
541
760
991
994
953
777
548
550
551
635
384
386
388
90
270
271
272
277
278
279
83
244
155
156
157
158
159
160
171
172
375
617
248
1027
1029
1031
1033
787
1001
1002
986
990
1133
1135
103
764
766
768

Part

5H-1190 . . . . .

5H-1504 . . . . .

5H-2532 . . . . .
5H-3124 . . . . .
5H-3633 . . . . .
5H-5744 . . . . .

5H-6552 . . . . .

5H-6555 . . . . .
5H-7153 . . . . .

5H-7704 . . . . .

5H-8310 . . . . .
5H-8331 . . . . .

5H-8936 . . . . .
5J-1714 . . . . .
5J-5314 . . . . .

Page

667
669
671
673
675
155
156
157
158
159
160
171
172
353
354
355
356
357
760
788
411
413
1105
1110
667
671
673
760
793
1014
1015
787
852
853
855
857
858
859
860
861
862
863
864
375
155
156
158
159
555
568
620
624
614
607
610
614
644
648
652
375
952
1066
1070
1074
1076

Part

Page

5J-5793 . . . . .

5J-7303 . . . . .

5K-0605 . . . . .

5K-0906
5K-9065
5K-9090
5K-9235
5K-9241

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

5K-9243 . . . . .

5K-9979
5L-1171
5L-1545
5L-2264
5L-2692
5L-2727
5L-3233

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

5L-3485
5L-3487
5L-3492
5L-3493
5L-3495
5L-3496
5L-3553
5L-3556
5L-3557
5L-3558
5L-3559
5L-3560
5L-3561

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

PART NUMBER INDEX

1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1125
1128
271
272
277
278
282
283
249
1035
1037
742
743
744
1189
244
375
533
484
486
488
484
486
488
535
538
541
758
1183
1185
1187
390
741
87
652
559
391
553
554
555
557
560
562
564
565
566
568
87
87
87
87
87
87
87
87
87
87
87
87
87

B25

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

5L-3602
5L-3603
5L-3613
5L-3617
5L-3773
5L-3785

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

5L-3934 . . . . .
5L-3946 . . . . .
5L-4035 . . . . .

5L-4398 . . . . .
5L-5502 . . . . .
5L-7200 . . . . .

5L-7441
5L-7442
5L-7443
5L-7520
5L-7631

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

5L-7634
5L-7635
5L-7661
5L-7812
5L-8484

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

5L-8601
5L-8605
5L-8632
5L-8854

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

5L-8855 . . . . .
5L-8957 . . . . .
5L-9423 . . . . .
5L-9652 . . . . .
5L-9653 . . . . .
5L-9654 . . . . .
5L-9655 . . . . .

87
87
87
87
608
1023
1025
732
732
1027
1029
1031
1033
612
613
69
1017
1018
1143
1155
1174
1174
1173
605
596
597
600
596
597
596
757
606
609
645
653
614
653
653
590
594
595
601
602
603
615
616
619
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
615
625
938
90
92
94
92
94
92
94
92

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B26

Part

5L-9894
5L-9895
5M-1932
5M-2894

Page

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

1173
1174
83
63
67
69
83
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
107
109
111
181
183
231
253
254
258
264
265
266
269
270
272
273
275
279
280
281
282
283
284
286
292
294
296
302
305
311
312
361
363
365
369
370
371
372
373
375
378
379
380
382
384
386
388
390

Part

Page

391
395
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
417
418
423
426
427
428
429
431
432
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
443
445
447
449
453
455
457
458
460
466
470
471
481
482
484
486
488
498
502
525
527
529
535
538
541
548
550
551
555

Part

Page

5M-3034 . . . . .

5M-3062 . . . . .

557
560
568
569
591
592
617
619
628
630
631
632
633
634
635
642
643
646
654
667
669
671
673
737
746
763
777
779
783
796
798
799
800
802
803
804
974
994
1006
1007
1015
1035
1133
1135
1183
1185
1187
1200
1201
1043
1048
1053
1064
1066
1070
1074
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1125
1128
256

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

5M-5689 . . . . .
5M-5926 . . . . .
5M-6213 . . . . .

5M-6214 . . . . .

5M-6509 . . . . .
5M-9204 . . . . .

5M-9205 . . . . .

5N-0093 . . . . .

5N-0361 . . . . .
5N-0363
5N-0364
5N-0367
5N-0414
5N-0635

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

5N-1620
5N-1677
5N-1678
5N-1693

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

531
545
564
970
869
779
796
55
270
273
279
280
358
378
382
479
481
489
500
523
596
615
616
618
628
763
779
783
57
67
73
107
109
111
391
419
556
563
1183
1185
57
930
931
932
933
930
931
932
933
128
130
132
1140
1156
968
1140
938
347
27
622
673
343
343
325
343

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

Part

Page

5N-1694 . . . . .
5N-1703 . . . . .

5N-1933
5N-1934
5N-2010
5N-2042

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

5N-2060
5N-2062
5N-2072
5N-2144

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

5N-2145 . . . . .
5N-2270 . . . . .
5N-2271 . . . . .
5N-2346
5N-2368
5N-2448
5N-2449
5N-2496
5N-2650
5N-2685

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

5N-2808 . . . . .
5N-2829 . . . . .

5N-2830 . . . . .
5N-3160 . . . . .

5N-3219 . . . . .
5N-3220 . . . . .
5N-3310
5N-3311
5N-3312
5N-3334

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

5N-3335 . . . . .
5N-3785 . . . . .
5N-3852 . . . . .

5N-4227
5N-4487
5N-4656
5N-4681
5N-4699
5N-4701
5N-4710

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

325
343
667
669
671
673
1014
1015
344
90
336
1133
1135
675
1014
1015
1133
1135
1133
1135
1135
1133
1135
347
798
1133
1135
503
1057
14
1058
1059
496
667
669
671
673
675
675
667
669
673
675
721
721
746
269
269
269
94
327
327
232
667
669
671
673
675
760
503
503
503
496
496
496

Part

Page

5N-4739 . . . . .
5N-4741 . . . . .
5N-4742 . . . . .
5N-4751 . . . . .
5N-4806 . . . . .

5N-4979 . . . . .
5N-4988 . . . . .

5N-5129 . . . . .

5N-5131 . . . . .

5N-5159 . . . . .

5N-5285 . . . . .
5N-5498 . . . . .
5N-5646 . . . . .

5N-5662 . . . . .

5N-5664 . . . . .

5N-5666 . . . . .
5N-5668 . . . . .
5N-5692 . . . . .

5N-5725 . . . . .
5N-5744
5N-6053
5N-6056
5N-6062
5N-6063
5N-6133

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

5N-6147 . . . . .
5N-6148 . . . . .
5N-6176 . . . . .
5N-6177 . . . . .

607
610
606
609
606
347
1144
1145
1147
1145
1147
944
949
952
969
667
669
671
673
1014
1015
667
669
671
673
1014
1015
941
944
949
952
969
1140
1133
1135
1190
443
445
449
667
669
673
675
667
669
673
671
671
37
890
893
13
957
669
675
991
994
991
404
407
644
648
644
645
645

Part

Page

5N-6483
5N-6501
5N-6502
5N-6646
5N-6753
5N-6754
5N-6930
5N-6942
5N-7381

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

5N-7430
5N-7510
5N-7739
5N-7740
5N-8132
5N-8288
5N-8503
5N-8519

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

5N-8757 . . . . .
5N-8857 . . . . .
5N-8943 . . . . .
5N-8998 . . . . .
5N-9065
5N-9066
5N-9067
5N-9068
5N-9069
5N-9070
5N-9071
5N-9072
5N-9073
5N-9117
5N-9174
5N-9175
5N-9177
5N-9222

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

5N-9231 . . . . .
5N-9240 . . . . .
5N-9281 . . . . .
5N-9313 . . . . .
5N-9317 . . . . .
5N-9337
5N-9365
5N-9366
5N-9552
5P-0060
5P-0076
5P-0399

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

5P-0537 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX

745
739
993
1172
997
993
496
1165
404
407
408
404
938
758
758
90
1197
623
13
958
997
956
962
978
938
1025
978
978
978
978
978
978
978
978
978
978
966
967
959
942
945
949
952
244
7
244
746
746
92
94
746
1162
977
869
57
774
733
745
83
249
372
373
375
390
533

B27

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

5P-0597 . . . . .

5P-0598 . . . . .

5P-0599 . . . . .
5P-0600 . . . . .
5P-0746 . . . . .
5P-0747 . . . . .

535
671
701
703
716
721
726
727
729
731
737
746
756
760
776
777
779
796
805
811
813
815
817
827
849
850
938
947
1003
1004
1006
1007
1014
1015
1023
1025
1027
1029
1031
1033
1035
1133
1135
1145
1147
1199
642
643
646
501
517
519
521
565
566
661
662
1133
1135
930
931
932
933
934
935

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B28

Part

Page

5P-0760 . . . . .
5P-0761
5P-0796
5P-0801
5P-1075

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

5P-1255 . . . . .

5P-1261 . . . . .
5P-1296 . . . . .

5P-1404 . . . . .
5P-1420 . . . . .
5P-1471 . . . . .
5P-1475 . . . . .

5P-1476
5P-1477
5P-1478
5P-1908
5P-2321

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

5P-2424 . . . . .
5P-2559 . . . . .
5P-2566 . . . . .

5P-2645
5P-2675
5P-2817
5P-2948

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

5P-3059 . . . . .

5P-3272 . . . . .
5P-3383 . . . . .
5P-3418 . . . . .

937
1145
1147
955
793
556
407
408
531
636
796
402
403
408
505
501
517
519
521
754
468
535
642
646
941
944
949
952
978
1156
978
978
978
531
944
979
178
419
178
462
464
503
517
519
521
531
899
869
1172
643
1017
1018
941
944
949
978
787
766
876
881
884
887
906
911
918

Part

5P-3419 . . . . .

5P-3422 . . . . .
5P-3499 . . . . .

5P-3501 . . . . .

5P-3860 . . . . .

5P-4116 . . . . .

5P-4255 . . . . .
5P-4479 . . . . .
5P-4571 . . . . .
5P-4592 . . . . .
5P-4675 . . . . .
5P-4868 . . . . .

5P-4939 . . . . .

5P-5007 . . . . .
5P-5157 . . . . .
5P-5391 . . . . .
5P-5528 . . . . .
5P-5610 . . . . .
5P-5622 . . . . .
5P-5623 . . . . .

Page

923
876
881
884
887
906
911
918
923
926
419
87
325
327
358
359
360
553
554
555
557
560
564
565
566
568
569
407
525
527
665
777
796
1191
1193
284
375
1037
978
1166
869
867
492
493
494
495
808
809
810
820
821
822
449
525
527
1017
1018
783
1178
1017
979
1166
979
1017
1018

Part

Page

5P-5624 . . . . .

5P-5675 . . . . .

5P-5677 . . . . .
5P-5678 . . . . .

5P-5689
5P-5694
5P-5756
5P-5757

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

5P-5846 . . . . .

5P-5855 . . . . .
5P-5991 . . . . .

5P-6009 . . . . .
5P-6025 . . . . .

5P-6298 . . . . .

5P-6620 . . . . .

5P-6836 . . . . .
5P-6920 . . . . .

5P-6923 . . . . .

1156
979
1166
1168
979
1039
1166
940
112
113
114
115
116
117
1166
1166
704
577
583
589
698
421
423
424
471
774
608
517
519
521
949
967
941
944
953
995
1042
1047
1052
1067
1070
1077
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1128
852
853
855
857
858
859
860
861
862
863
864
897
879
890
895
901
390

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

5P-6945 . . . . .
5P-7033 . . . . .
5P-7197 . . . . .
5P-7204 . . . . .

5P-7684 . . . . .
5P-7701 . . . . .
5P-7751 . . . . .
5P-7807 . . . . .

5P-7813 . . . . .

5P-7814 . . . . .
5P-7816
5P-7854
5P-7970
5P-7979

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

5P-8038 . . . . .

5P-8066 . . . . .
5P-8068 . . . . .
5P-8167 . . . . .

5P-8210 . . . . .

727
729
51
313
548
550
551
358
359
359
362
938
876
881
884
887
906
911
918
830
834
838
843
75
459
359
739
249
185
187
189
191
193
195
197
199
201
203
205
207
209
211
213
215
217
219
221
223
225
109
232
338
339
340
341
342
424
421
423
598
970
1037
314
727
729

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

Part

5P-8215 . . . . .
5P-8244 . . . . .
5P-8245 . . . . .

5P-8247 . . . . .

5P-8248 . . . . .

Page

851
422
54
59
60
61
62
63
92
107
109
111
182
253
271
272
275
277
278
282
283
286
299
302
304
305
306
308
311
312
338
340
341
344
453
455
457
458
468
498
535
538
541
612
613
52
103
104
177
375
560
568
606
607
610
899
904
909
913
915
920
991
993
77
78

Part

5P-8249
5P-8289
5P-8783
5P-8937
5P-9297
5P-9514
5P-9538
5P-9617
5P-9757
5P-9795
5R-0066

Page

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

5R-1453 . . . . .
5R-1771 . . . . .

5R-3564
5R-3809
5R-4728
5R-4780
5R-5020
5R-5084
5R-5404
5R-5405
5R-5406
5R-7425
5S-0003

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

5S-0581 . . . . .

5S-1188 . . . . .

5S-2106 . . . . .

80
180
1169
275
796
952
796
182
184
362
788
807
535
538
541
779
187
197
203
207
211
217
779
875
1177
964
779
779
779
779
779
81
249
292
294
296
370
637
777
1183
514
515
516
615
616
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
627
628
667
669
671
673
675
83
185
187
189
191

Part

Page

5S-7348 . . . . .

193
195
197
199
201
203
205
207
209
211
213
215
217
219
221
223
225
683
688
698
701
714
716
577
583
589
683
698
577
589
683
698
683
577
583
589
683
698
683
683
683
683
577
583
589
683
698
577
683
698
683
577
583
683
698
185
187
189
193
199
207
209
219
221
390

PART NUMBER INDEX

B29

5S-4517 . . . . .

5S-4546 . . . . .

5S-4547 . . . . .

5S-4548 . . . . .
5S-4549 . . . . .

5S-4550
5S-4551
5S-4554
5S-4555
5S-4556

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

5S-4557 . . . . .

5S-4558 . . . . .
5S-5199 . . . . .

5S-7264 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

5S-7349 . . . . .

5S-7379 . . . . .

5S-7382 . . . . .

5S-7383 . . . . .

5S-9062 . . . . .

5S-9607 . . . . .
5T-7123 . . . . .

1191
1193
1195
1199
869
911
920
926
1099
1102
1108
1113
1115
1118
1120
256
517
519
521
407
503
985
472
474
475
477
478
648
961
962
970
185
187
189
191
193
195
197
199
201
203
205
207
209
211
213
215
217
219
221
223
225
745
1035

6B-2250 . . . . .
6B-2882 . . . . .
6B-3223 . . . . .

109
486
961
284
304
401
92

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B30

Page

6B-5072 . . . . .

6B-5150 . . . . .
6B-6682 . . . . .

6B-6684 . . . . .
6B-7639 . . . . .
6B-8128 . . . . .
6B-8129 . . . . .
6B-9081 . . . . .

6B-9807 . . . . .
6D-2928 . . . . .

6D-3479 . . . . .

6D-3787 . . . . .

6D-3897 . . . . .
6D-4636 . . . . .

6D-5801 . . . . .
6D-8498 . . . . .
6F-0253 . . . . .

6F-5926 . . . . .
6F-6405 . . . . .

6F-6580
6F-6581
6F-6582
6F-6672
6F-7012

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

6F-7024 . . . . .

6
6B-0933 . . . . .

Part

6F-7027 . . . . .
6F-7062 . . . . .

6F-8515 . . . . .

94
533
534
1173
1174
743
77
78
80
180
306
308
875
1035
1037
1037
453
499
993
523
739
1002
1191
1193
1195
391
1035
1037
1193
1027
1029
1031
1033
787
292
294
296
676
678
851
87
90
92
94
760
183
275
962
90
90
90
851
184
505
647
173
175
331
899
760
453
455
457
458
482

Part

Page

6F-8814 . . . . .

6G-9333 . . . . .
6G-9869 . . . . .

6H-0406 . . . . .
6H-1717 . . . . .
6H-3622 . . . . .

6H-3958 . . . . .

6H-5431 . . . . .
6H-7127 . . . . .

6H-9691
6I-0093
6I-1088
6I-1193
6I-1220

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

6I-1393 . . . . .

6I-1453 . . . . .
6I-1511 . . . . .
6I-1564 . . . . .
6I-1575 . . . . .
6I-1665
6I-1815
6I-1819
6I-1820
6I-1841
6I-1842
6I-1862
6I-1909
6I-1936
6I-2002

6I-2172
6I-2507
6I-2508
6I-2517

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

6I-2593 . . . . .

6I-2916 . . . . .
6I-2967 . . . . .

642
643
645
646
370
292
294
296
284
325
1042
1047
1052
1063
764
766
768
938
1144
443
445
447
788
243
305
589
55
64
380
382
384
386
388
118
13
727
729
482
486
846
1172
292
292
949
944
941
967
753
1001
1002
1003
1004
1006
1007
244
558
558
630
634
554
558
566
858
13
175

Part

Page

6I-2981 . . . . .

6I-3066 . . . . .

6I-3833 . . . . .
6I-4024 . . . . .

6I-4361 . . . . .

6I-4362 . . . . .

6I-4363 . . . . .

6I-4364 . . . . .

6I-4365 . . . . .

6I-4366 . . . . .

6J-0488 . . . . .
6J-2237 . . . . .

6J-2244 . . . . .

6J-2245
6J-2419
6J-6478
6J-8356

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

120
122
124
126
128
130
132
134
136
141
143
145
149
151
156
157
159
160
171
172
1206
120
122
124
126
128
130
132
134
136
141
143
145
149
151
128
130
132
128
130
132
128
130
132
128
130
132
128
130
132
128
130
132
803
535
538
541
1027
1029
1031
1033
429
851
746
374

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

6K-0806 . . . . .

6K-1972 . . . . .

6K-6307
6K-8162
6K-8178
6K-9194
6K-9591

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

6L-1597
6L-1651
6L-1883
6L-2279
6L-2280

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

6L-2282 . . . . .

6L-2845 . . . . .
6L-2927 . . . . .
6L-3314
6L-3316
6L-3317
6L-3362
6L-3363
6L-3365
6L-3428
6L-3483
6L-3616

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

6L-3961 . . . . .
6L-3962 . . . . .
6L-3963 . . . . .
6L-3964 . . . . .
6L-3967 . . . . .
6L-3969
6L-3970
6L-3971
6L-3972

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

6L-3973
6L-4016
6L-4207
6L-4428

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

6L-4502 . . . . .

390
546
1035
1037
249
534
1023
1025
1035
1037
358
182
498
869
938
941
944
949
760
391
248
505
472
474
505
472
474
475
1182
13
597
559
559
559
559
559
559
783
997
535
538
541
1183
1185
1187
87
94
90
90
87
94
92
94
87
87
90
92
94
90
87
964
306
308
899
1206

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

Part

Page

6L-4854 . . . . .
6L-4964 . . . . .
6L-5151 . . . . .

6L-5551 . . . . .
6L-5652 . . . . .
6L-5855 . . . . .
6L-5874 . . . . .
6L-5897 . . . . .

6L-7442 . . . . .

6L-8150 . . . . .
6L-8562 . . . . .

6L-8617 . . . . .

6L-8649 . . . . .
6L-8700 . . . . .
6L-9589 . . . . .

6L-9781
6L-9849
6L-9888
6M-7476

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

6N-0367 . . . . .

6N-0388 . . . . .
6N-0389 . . . . .
6N-0425 . . . . .
6N-0452
6N-0475
6N-0476
6N-0507
6N-0561

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

6N-0577 . . . . .
6N-0597 . . . . .

493
517
519
87
92
94
787
962
963
938
305
872
873
874
155
156
157
158
159
160
171
172
938
155
158
630
634
468
517
519
535
468
535
468
535
481
482
548
550
551
869
523
777
290
425
426
431
479
489
500
538
541
347
284
595
601
391
657
657
391
598
599
682
688
189

Part

Page

6N-0598 . . . . .

6N-0624
6N-0628
6N-0630
6N-0634
6N-0672
6N-0719

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

6N-0775 . . . . .

6N-0822 . . . . .
6N-0824 . . . . .
6N-1015 . . . . .
6N-1016 . . . . .

6N-1047 . . . . .
6N-1055 . . . . .
6N-1097 . . . . .
6N-1141 . . . . .
6N-1258 . . . . .
6N-1259 . . . . .
6N-1260
6N-1281
6N-1283
6N-1299
6N-1301
6N-1856

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

6N-1870 . . . . .

6N-1871 . . . . .

6N-1872 . . . . .

191
197
205
211
219
187
207
221
391
391
391
57
1177
8
14
32
38
338
742
743
744
391
374
390
371
5
17
19
25
27
37
371
804
1151
555
568
427
374
390
374
391
391
237
237
238
238
881
884
887
881
884
887
881
884
887
876
879
881
884
887
890
895
901
911
918

Part

Page

6N-1873 . . . . .

6N-2645 . . . . .

881
884
881
884
887
881
884
887
887
1055
1060
881
884
887
438
439
440
390
881
884
887
911
881
884
923
881
884
887
881
884
887
57
57
57
57
57
57
7
273
275
1
9
11
15
17
19
21
23
29
33
35
37
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
413
411
413
777

PART NUMBER INDEX

B31

6N-1875 . . . . .

6N-1876 . . . . .

6N-1877 . . . . .
6N-1889 . . . . .
6N-1925 . . . . .

6N-1931 . . . . .

6N-1936 . . . . .
6N-1944 . . . . .

6N-1945 . . . . .

6N-1946 . . . . .

6N-1968 . . . . .

6N-2097
6N-2098
6N-2099
6N-2100
6N-2106
6N-2109
6N-2212

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

6N-2282 . . . . .

6N-2283 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

6N-2985 . . . . .

6N-3170 . . . . .
6N-3279 . . . . .

6N-3310
6N-3504
6N-3575
6N-3683
6N-3826

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

6N-3880 . . . . .
6N-3895 . . . . .
6N-3899 . . . . .
6N-4202 . . . . .
6N-4204 . . . . .
6N-4205 . . . . .
6N-4207
6N-4208
6N-4722
6N-5004

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

112
114
116
117
371
372
373
390
961
1042
1047
1052
1064
1066
1070
1074
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1125
1128
244
788
600
426
1043
1048
1053
1063
1066
1070
1073
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1099
1102
1108
1113
1115
1118
1120
1122
1125
1128
391
390
1035
1037
391
374
390
374
390
390
390
391
575
579
581

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B32

Part

6N-5010
6N-5337
6N-5579
6N-5899
6N-6070
6N-6071
6N-6072
6N-6075
6N-6078

Page

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

6N-6093 . . . . .
6N-6128
6N-6129
6N-6130
6N-6223

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

6N-6248
6N-6250
6N-6251
6N-6252
6N-6259
6N-6290
6N-6300
6N-6444
6N-6473
6N-6490

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

6N-6598 . . . . .

6N-6611
6N-6650
6N-6651
6N-6652

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

6N-6653 . . . . .
6N-6655 . . . . .

6N-6656 . . . . .

6N-6798
6N-6949
6N-6998
6N-7031

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

6N-7033 . . . . .
6N-7053 . . . . .

584
586
588
704
390
348
556
1017
1018
559
559
559
559
559
562
598
599
698
698
698
558
567
783
783
783
783
783
783
783
567
496
185
219
221
223
225
185
187
197
203
219
221
223
225
586
348
348
197
211
348
348
187
207
348
203
217
349
349
57
175
494
495
523
529
349

Part

Page

6N-7135 . . . . .
6N-7154 . . . . .

6N-7249 . . . . .

6N-7369 . . . . .
6N-7378 . . . . .
6N-7380 . . . . .
6N-7381 . . . . .
6N-7387 . . . . .
6N-7420
6N-7421
6N-7422
6N-7423
6N-7653

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

6N-7672 . . . . .
6N-7674 . . . . .
6N-7688 . . . . .

6N-7692 . . . . .
6N-7840 . . . . .

6N-7854 . . . . .

6N-7948 . . . . .
6N-7962 . . . . .
6N-8587
6N-8588
6N-8801
6N-8863
6N-8878

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

6N-9150 . . . . .

305
161
162
163
170
420
421
423
419
174
330
328
329
38
328
1061
1062
374
375
390
390
409
413
414
415
1018
1017
1018
187
189
191
193
195
197
199
201
203
205
207
209
211
213
215
217
558
567
409
411
413
414
292
294
296
547
575
588
658
658
491
1135
37
1178
10
49
718

Part

Page

6N-9158 . . . . .
6N-9159 . . . . .
6N-9294 . . . . .

6N-9587 . . . . .
6N-9667 . . . . .
6N-9782 . . . . .
6N-9829 . . . . .
6N-9908
6N-9995
6P-7055
6P-8028

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

6S-4279
6S-4454
6S-5693
6T-0362

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

6T-0363 . . . . .

6T-0371 . . . . .

6T-0372 . . . . .

349
349
894
895
899
1017
1018
51
6
689
31
51
681
1017
737
405
406
559
737
449
1010
1011
1012
1074
995
1042
1047
1052
1063
1067
1070
1073
1077
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1128
995
1042
1047
1052
1063
1067
1070
1073
1077
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1128
995
1042
1047
1052
1063
1070
1073
1079
1082
1085
1088

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

6T-0647 . . . . .
6T-1119 . . . . .
6T-1120 . . . . .

6T-1121
6T-1124
6T-1395
6T-1546

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

6T-2031 . . . . .
6T-3631 . . . . .
6T-3632 . . . . .
6T-3633 . . . . .
6T-3642 . . . . .

6T-3644 . . . . .

6T-3645 . . . . .
6T-4949 . . . . .
6T-6652 . . . . .
6T-7337
6T-9446
6U-1989
6V-0387
6V-0455
6V-0590

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

6V-0885 . . . . .

6V-0890 . . . . .

6V-0927 . . . . .

6V-1179 . . . . .

6V-1322 . . . . .

1122
1128
1039
1063
1010
1011
1010
1011
1012
1067
1077
1083
1010
1012
897
942
945
953
897
1141
1142
1141
1142
1141
1142
941
944
949
952
941
944
949
952
1139
938
947
754
962
963
952
897
207
73
326
1066
1070
1105
1059
1073
1076
1079
1082
1085
1111
1040
1057
1088
1027
1029
1031
1033
961
1066
1070
1073

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

Part

Page

6V-1426 . . . . .
6V-1813 . . . . .

6V-1873 . . . . .
6V-2202 . . . . .

6V-2369
6V-2605
6V-2611
6V-2673

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

6V-2712 . . . . .
6V-2744 . . . . .
6V-3251 . . . . .

6V-3265 . . . . .

6V-3319 . . . . .
6V-3507 . . . . .

6V-3830 . . . . .

6V-3831 . . . . .
6V-3908 . . . . .

6V-3964 . . . . .
6V-4259 . . . . .

6V-5029 . . . . .
6V-5044 . . . . .
6V-5048 . . . . .
6V-5049 . . . . .

1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1125
1128
302
1023
1025
1035
1037
330
879
890
895
901
1166
300
867
942
944
949
952
665
979
1168
430
435
437
869
1183
1185
1187
774
375
1171
1176
1191
1193
1195
1199
53
486
547
366
367
375
386
388
665
107
109
111
787
665
375
803
359
362
796
800
802
803

Part

Page

6V-5050 . . . . .
6V-5121 . . . . .
6V-5135 . . . . .

6V-5193 . . . . .
6V-5217 . . . . .
6V-5266 . . . . .

6V-5391 . . . . .
6V-5539 . . . . .
6V-5540 . . . . .
6V-5582 . . . . .
6V-5764 . . . . .
6V-5782
6V-5817
6V-5818
6V-5819
6V-5894

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

6V-6228 . . . . .
6V-6353 . . . . .
6V-6609 . . . . .
6V-6835 . . . . .
6V-7192 . . . . .

6V-7543 . . . . .

6V-7699 . . . . .

6V-7742 . . . . .
6V-8137 . . . . .
6V-8185 . . . . .

804
375
120
828
830
832
834
836
838
840
843
1019
1021
71
429
432
434
436
395
1091
1091
1092
1091
1093
922
925
869
978
978
978
726
731
775
776
429
677
680
75
76
787
941
944
952
764
766
768
808
809
810
820
821
822
75
79
788
534
667
669
673
675
739
869
897
909
913

Part

6V-8186 . . . . .

6V-8187 . . . . .

6V-8188 . . . . .

6V-8189 . . . . .

6V-8362 . . . . .

6V-8364 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX

Page

985
986
990
1037
1191
1193
1195
746
777
938
677
879
881
884
887
890
893
895
901
911
923
926
928
178
195
197
201
203
503
611
636
1011
1066
1071
1073
1076
1080
1083
1086
1089
1093
1099
1102
1106
1108
1113
1115
1118
1120
1123
1125
1129
869
920
986
990
1185
1187
1189
669
671
673
1014
1143
1155

B33

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

6V-8368 . . . . .
6V-8373 . . . . .

6V-8374 . . . . .
6V-8376 . . . . .

6V-8377 . . . . .

6V-8378 . . . . .

6V-8379 . . . . .
6V-8397 . . . . .
6V-8635 . . . . .
6V-8642 . . . . .
6V-8645
6V-8736
6V-8764
6V-8801

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

1176
1177
1011
1012
1067
1077
1083
1141
1142
748
749
750
751
938
941
944
947
949
952
1017
1018
1139
1156
1173
1174
890
895
901
1004
1005
1006
1007
1016
1176
1177
1204
1205
1042
1053
1064
1113
1115
1118
1120
1170
1173
1017
1018
375
375
432
436
897
375
1145
256
260
267
407
408
472
475
477
478
496

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B34

Part

Page

6V-8832 . . . . .
6V-8918 . . . . .
6V-9008 . . . . .
6V-9673 . . . . .
6V-9872 . . . . .

505
636
648
658
659
663
667
739
758
970
985
986
988
989
990
1185
1187
1191
1193
1201
1017
1018
505
375
1095
1097
375

7
7B-1115 . . . . .
7B-1597 . . . . .
7B-1598 . . . . .
7B-2176 . . . . .
7B-2742 . . . . .

7B-3235 . . . . .

7B-9008 . . . . .
7B-9919 . . . . .
7C-0052 . . . . .
7C-0067 . . . . .

7C-0068 . . . . .

Part

7C-0088
7C-0089
7C-0091
7C-0092

Page

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7C-0095 . . . . .
7C-0097 . . . . .
7C-0307 . . . . .

7C-0316 . . . . .
7C-0367 . . . . .
325
375
411
413
279
736
737
775
776
849
850
1004
1027
1029
1031
1033
1145
1147
1199
324
326
327
453
455
457
458
1035
390
560
568
17
19
632
18

7C-0675 . . . . .
7C-0676 . . . . .
7C-0689 . . . . .
7C-0730 . . . . .

7C-0755
7C-0790
7C-0942
7C-1072

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7C-1418
7C-1478
7C-1572
7C-1661

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7C-1717 . . . . .
7C-1723 . . . . .
7C-1783 . . . . .

690
560
985
985
560
568
994
988
96
97
98
99
100
101
292
294
296
370
479
489
497
500
535
538
541
630
634
777
869
294
292
294
296
258
260
254
256
27
859
13
15
21
23
33
35
39
41
43
46
47
48
114
306
788
181
1201
1204
296
952
561
430
435
296
561
296

Part

7C-1899
7C-1900
7C-1977
7C-2500
7C-3039
7C-3173
7C-3427

Page

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

7C-3433 . . . . .
7C-3491 . . . . .
7C-3492 . . . . .
7C-3659
7C-4301
7C-4302
7C-4303
7C-4304
7C-4305
7C-4306
7C-4307

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

7C-4354 . . . . .

7C-4372
7C-4521
7C-4751
7C-4752
7C-4753
7C-4911
7C-4943

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

7C-4944 . . . . .
7C-5353 . . . . .

7C-5354 . . . . .

7C-5404 . . . . .
7C-5479 . . . . .

7C-5601 . . . . .
7C-5602 . . . . .

7C-5721 . . . . .
7C-6045 . . . . .
7C-6164
7C-6165
7C-6166
7C-6167
7C-6168
7C-6172
7C-6173
7C-6174
7C-6175
7C-6177
7C-6178
7C-6180
7C-6181

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

930
931
932
350
452
701
813
815
1182
970
1167
978
1167
952
819
819
823
823
824
824
807
819
970
973
974
1152
176
993
994
991
207
55
64
55
64
153
154
168
153
154
168
758
506
507
514
358
361
395
396
802
227
229
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
73
64
64

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

7C-6498 . . . . .
7C-6514 . . . . .

7C-6532 . . . . .
7C-6533 . . . . .

7C-6609 . . . . .

7C-6610 . . . . .

7C-6611 . . . . .

7C-6612 . . . . .
7C-6614 . . . . .
7C-6615 . . . . .

7C-6616 . . . . .

7C-6624 . . . . .

7C-6644 . . . . .
7C-6648 . . . . .

7C-6702 . . . . .
7C-6704 . . . . .
7C-6764 . . . . .
7C-6765 . . . . .
7C-6838 . . . . .
7C-6842
7C-6843
7C-7400
7C-7401
7C-7425

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

438
112
113
114
115
116
117
758
14
15
33
38
46
860
686
691
692
581
691
693
691
692
693
694
703
581
584
15
693
694
695
693
694
696
697
703
14
15
24
33
36
40
42
43
46
48
695
726
731
696
697
700
698
718
688
698
17
19
22
700
21
23
25
27
442

Part

Page

7C-7548 . . . . .
7C-7602 . . . . .

7C-7603 . . . . .

7C-7604 . . . . .

7C-7605 . . . . .

7C-7631 . . . . .
7C-7692 . . . . .
7C-7704 . . . . .
7C-8217 . . . . .
7C-8218 . . . . .
7C-9081 . . . . .
7C-9198 . . . . .

7C-9222 . . . . .

7C-9365 . . . . .

7C-9368 . . . . .
7C-9411 . . . . .
7C-9588 . . . . .
7C-9621 . . . . .
7C-9894 . . . . .
7C-9895 . . . . .
7C-9896 . . . . .
7D-1649 . . . . .

7D-9052
7D-9949
7E-0300
7E-0329

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7E-0330 . . . . .

1159
153
154
168
153
154
168
153
154
168
153
154
168
583
701
690
701
899
628
629
1133
1135
20
861
805
811
813
815
817
508
509
510
511
512
513
957
960
1160
962
21
624
29
625
117
20
702
702
703
584
703
191
195
197
207
217
447
249
589
112
113
114
116
117
112
114

Part

Page

7E-0331 . . . . .
7E-0332 . . . . .
7E-0333 . . . . .

7E-0491 . . . . .

7E-0558 . . . . .

7E-0559 . . . . .

7E-1428 . . . . .

7E-1518
7E-1520
7E-2464
7E-2660
7E-2681
7E-3157

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

7E-3632 . . . . .
7E-3667 . . . . .
7E-3986 . . . . .
7E-4195 . . . . .

7E-4656 . . . . .
7E-4697 . . . . .

7E-4832 . . . . .
7E-4847 . . . . .

7E-5346 . . . . .
7E-5661 . . . . .
7E-5665 . . . . .

117
116
115
112
113
114
115
9
11
17
20
33
35
41
47
49
50
316
316
317
321
316
317
321
60
61
62
113
117
851
459
1206
1200
1205
120
122
851
788
316
317
319
321
851
9
11
17
19
33
35
41
47
49
50
120
122
124
126
248
828
832
836
840
783
243
316

Part

Page

7E-6844 . . . . .
7E-7646 . . . . .
7E-8456 . . . . .

317
319
321
828
830
832
834
836
838
840
843
316
317
319
321
155
158
828
830
832
834
836
838
840
843
828
830
832
834
836
838
840
843
828
830
832
834
836
838
840
843
846
828
830
832
834
836
838
840
843
981
982
983
1147
120
122
128
141
857
858
507
510
507
350
141

PART NUMBER INDEX

B35

7E-5887 . . . . .

7E-5996 . . . . .

7E-6000 . . . . .
7E-6002 . . . . .

7E-6003 . . . . .

7E-6004 . . . . .

7E-6007 . . . . .
7E-6011 . . . . .

7E-6247 . . . . .

7E-6266 . . . . .
7E-6479 . . . . .

7E-6785 . . . . .
7E-6843 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

7E-8923
7E-8924
7E-8926
7E-8927
7E-8928
7E-9493
7E-9515
7E-9803
7E-9907

7F-1906
7F-2742
7F-3425
7F-3488

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7F-3491 . . . . .

7F-3494 . . . . .

7F-3525 . . . . .

7F-7621 . . . . .

73
73
73
73
73
584
350
531
828
830
832
834
836
838
840
843
737
64
375
1042
1047
1052
1063
1066
1071
1073
1076
1080
1083
1086
1089
1123
1125
1128
1042
1047
1052
1063
1066
1073
1076
1082
1085
1088
1042
1047
1052
1063
995
1042
1047
1052
1063
1067
1070
1073
1077
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1128
879
881

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B36

Part

Page

7F-7622 . . . . .
7F-8896 . . . . .
7F-8897 . . . . .
7F-8916 . . . . .
7F-9090 . . . . .

7F-9958
7G-4327
7G-7889
7G-8802

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7H-2079
7H-7954
7H-9678
7J-0204

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7J-5225
7J-9016
7K-1181
7K-4128
7K-4129
7K-9197

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

7L-0688 . . . . .

7L-2894 . . . . .

7L-3326 . . . . .

887
906
1144
326
92
94
92
375
380
382
384
386
388
391
721
988
901
737
739
897
83
785
569
760
828
832
836
840
374
777
970
869
869
178
985
986
990
945
949
952
1042
1043
1047
1048
1052
1063
1066
1070
1073
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1099
1102
1108
1113
1115
1118
1120
1122
1125
1128
828

Part

7L-4186 . . . . .
7L-4535 . . . . .
7L-4536 . . . . .
7L-4774 . . . . .

7L-4958 . . . . .
7L-4959 . . . . .
7L-4975 . . . . .
7L-4984 . . . . .
7L-5810 . . . . .
7L-6326 . . . . .

7L-6551 . . . . .
7L-7020 . . . . .
7L-7262 . . . . .

7L-7856 . . . . .
7L-7871 . . . . .
7L-7872 . . . . .
7L-8056 . . . . .
7L-8705 . . . . .
7M-0324 . . . . .

7M-0325 . . . . .

Page

830
832
834
836
838
840
843
737
739
1189
1189
157
160
171
172
858
871
855
793
671
760
344
402
403
405
406
408
87
350
292
296
502
325
933
934
935
857
864
1163
1042
1047
1052
1063
1066
1070
1073
1076
1079
1083
1086
1088
1122
1125
1128
1042
1047
1052
1063
1066
1071
1073
1076
1080
1083
1086

Part

Page

7M-0326 . . . . .

7M-0327 . . . . .

7M-0336 . . . . .

7M-7219 . . . . .
7M-7273 . . . . .

7M-7410 . . . . .

7M-7644 . . . . .
7M-8485 . . . . .

7M-8651 . . . . .

1089
1123
1125
1128
1042
1047
1052
1063
1066
1070
1073
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1125
1128
1042
1047
1052
1063
1066
1070
1073
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1122
1125
1128
1143
1155
1043
1048
1053
1064
788
682
690
718
120
128
1027
1029
1031
1033
772
773
63
358
375
1042
1047
1052
1063
1066
1071
1073
1076
1080
1083

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

7M-9544 . . . . .

7M-9831 . . . . .

7M-9910 . . . . .
7N-0011 . . . . .
7N-0060 . . . . .

7N-0140 . . . . .
7N-0166 . . . . .
7N-0174 . . . . .
7N-0239 . . . . .

7N-0243 . . . . .
7N-0296 . . . . .

7N-0911 . . . . .
7N-0912 . . . . .
7N-0913 . . . . .
7N-0914 . . . . .
7N-1052 . . . . .
7N-1572 . . . . .

7N-1599 . . . . .
7N-1628 . . . . .
7N-1796 . . . . .

7N-2043 . . . . .

7N-2059 . . . . .
7N-2156 . . . . .

7N-2176 . . . . .
7N-2444 . . . . .

7N-2856 . . . . .
7N-2900 . . . . .

Page

1086
1089
1123
1125
1128
1023
1025
1035
1037
808
810
820
821
822
809
689
704
932
933
934
936
1017
1018
7
414
906
577
589
698
57
1017
1018
1156
374
390
374
390
374
390
787
479
489
497
500
760
785
872
873
874
316
317
321
1017
1018
438
439
440
787
615
616
619
628
577
698
185

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

Part

7N-3060 . . . . .

7N-3079 . . . . .
7N-3193 . . . . .
7N-3194 . . . . .
7N-3448 . . . . .
7N-3451 . . . . .
7N-3456 . . . . .
7N-3516 . . . . .

Page

187
189
191
193
195
197
199
201
203
205
207
209
211
213
215
217
219
221
223
225
1
3
5
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
29
33
35
39
41
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
239
240
586
704
586
704
427
437
378
382
1191
1
3
5
7
9
11
14
15
17
19
21

Part

Page

7N-3759 . . . . .

7N-3760 . . . . .
7N-4148 . . . . .
7N-4160 . . . . .

7N-4837 . . . . .
7N-5274 . . . . .

7N-5685
7N-5973
7N-5974
7N-6114
7N-6172
7N-6249
7N-6291
7N-6331
7N-6351
7N-6821

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

7N-6822 . . . . .
7N-7055 . . . . .
7N-7078 . . . . .

7N-7122 . . . . .
7N-7221 . . . . .
7N-7264 . . . . .

7N-7269 . . . . .
7N-7270 . . . . .
7N-7435 . . . . .
7N-7439 . . . . .
7N-7440 . . . . .
7N-7441 . . . . .
7N-7442 . . . . .
7N-7446 . . . . .

23
25
27
29
31
38
39
45
46
48
317
319
575
579
581
584
586
588
704
586
704
350
1143
1150
1153
57
955
1133
1135
654
659
659
51
57
52
52
562
600
83
373
372
351
316
317
319
321
879
941
978
764
766
768
788
788
67
69
67
69
67
69
67
69
67
69
67

Part

7N-7447 . . . . .
7N-7448 . . . . .
7N-7450 . . . . .
7N-7451 . . . . .
7N-7559 . . . . .
7N-7628 . . . . .
7N-7672 . . . . .
7N-7673 . . . . .
7N-7723 . . . . .
7N-7779 . . . . .

7N-7780 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX

Page

69
67
69
67
69
67
69
67
69
430
435
502
591
701
716
701
716
577
720
737
739
754
941
942
944
945
949
953
956
958
959
961
962
963
964
978
996
1138
1156
1158
1160
1168
720
737
739
754
941
942
944
945
949
953
956
958
959
961
962
963
964
978
996
1138
1156
1158
1160

B37

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

7N-7781 . . . . .

7N-7782 . . . . .

7N-7795 . . . . .

7N-7796 . . . . .

7N-7798 . . . . .

7N-7800 . . . . .

7N-7801 . . . . .

7N-7802 . . . . .

7N-7804 . . . . .
7N-7805 . . . . .

7N-7806 . . . . .

7N-7807 . . . . .

7N-7808 . . . . .

7N-7809 . . . . .

1168
942
945
949
953
956
958
959
961
962
963
964
978
1138
1158
1160
941
944
949
978
1168
879
890
895
901
879
890
895
901
879
890
895
901
879
890
895
901
879
890
895
901
879
890
895
901
879
895
879
890
895
901
879
890
895
879
890
895
879
890
895
901
879
890
895
901

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B38

Part

7N-7810 . . . . .

7N-7811 . . . . .

7N-7878 . . . . .
7N-7912 . . . . .

7N-7913 . . . . .
7N-7916 . . . . .
7N-8008 . . . . .

7N-8084 . . . . .
7N-8085 . . . . .
7N-8488 . . . . .
7N-8760 . . . . .
7N-8821 . . . . .
7N-8827 . . . . .

7N-8828 . . . . .

7N-8830 . . . . .
7N-8833 . . . . .
7N-8836 . . . . .
7N-8837 . . . . .
7N-8838 . . . . .
7N-8840 . . . . .
7N-8875 . . . . .

Page

879
890
895
901
879
890
895
901
502
591
453
455
457
458
415
415
417
737
1141
1142
415
451
455
373
1150
1153
788
851
185
187
189
191
193
195
197
199
201
203
205
207
209
211
213
215
217
219
221
223
225
193
195
203
209
217
223
187
189
191
193
195
197
199
201
203
435

Part

Page

7N-8968
7N-8970
7N-8974
7N-8975
7N-8976

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

7N-8978
7N-8985
7N-8986
7N-9021

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7N-9023 . . . . .

7N-9024 . . . . .

7N-9035 . . . . .
7N-9036 . . . . .
7N-9062 . . . . .
7N-9194 . . . . .
7N-9335 . . . . .

7N-9528
7N-9546
7N-9666
7N-9720

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7N-9737 . . . . .

7N-9738 . . . . .

7N-9801 . . . . .
7N-9845 . . . . .
7N-9857 . . . . .
7N-9858 . . . . .
7N-9859 . . . . .
7N-9860 . . . . .
7N-9863 . . . . .

7N-9864 . . . . .

205
207
209
211
213
215
217
184
184
879
890
895
901
911
876
879
890
895
901
911
918
879
890
895
901
727
729
727
727
729
1015
270
273
279
533
533
618
894
904
978
1156
1168
720
737
739
754
978
996
1017
1156
1005
517
519
517
519
521
531
521
531
517
519
521
531
517
519

Part

7N-9944
7N-9945
7N-9946
7S-0687

Page

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7S-3687 . . . . .
7S-4338 . . . . .

7S-4411 . . . . .
7S-5003 . . . . .
7S-5005
7S-5757
7S-6719
7S-6798
7S-7680
7S-9323
7T-0037

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

7T-0676 . . . . .
7T-0677 . . . . .
7T-0794 . . . . .
7T-0795 . . . . .
7T-0816 . . . . .
7T-0895 . . . . .
7T-2339 . . . . .
7T-2790 . . . . .
7T-2791 . . . . .
7T-2792 . . . . .
7T-2793 . . . . .
7T-2794 . . . . .
7T-2795 . . . . .
7T-2796 . . . . .
7T-2797 . . . . .
7T-2798 . . . . .
7T-2799 . . . . .
7T-2800 . . . . .
7T-2801 . . . . .
7T-2802 . . . . .
7T-2803 . . . . .

521
531
517
519
521
555
557
560
562
564
568
658
659
938
941
944
947
952
1139
573
644
648
118
760
300
760
647
785
722
1190
897
897
1060
1095
1041
1097
904
897
1095
1097
909
913
909
909
913
909
913
909
909
913
909
909
913
909
913
909
913
909
913
909
913
909
913
909
913

SEBP2737-30

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

7T-2804 . . . . .
7T-2805 . . . . .
7T-2816 . . . . .
7T-3267 . . . . .

7T-3268 . . . . .

7T-3269 . . . . .
7T-3270 . . . . .

7T-3271 . . . . .

7T-3275 . . . . .
7T-3276 . . . . .

7T-3277 . . . . .

7T-3278 . . . . .

7T-3279 . . . . .

7T-3451 . . . . .

7T-3454 . . . . .

Page

909
913
909
913
909
913
1100
1103
1108
1113
1116
1118
1120
1100
1103
1108
1113
1116
1118
1120
1099
1102
1099
1102
1108
1099
1102
1113
1115
1113
1099
1102
1108
1115
1118
1120
1099
1102
1108
1115
1118
1120
1099
1102
1108
1115
1118
1120
1099
1102
1108
1113
1115
1118
1120
1099
1102
1108
1113
1115
1118
1120
1099
1102
1108

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP2737-30

Part

Page

7T-3973 . . . . .
7T-3974 . . . . .

7T-6364 . . . . .

7T-6365 . . . . .

7T-6416
7T-6417
7T-6418
7T-8854

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7T-9123 . . . . .

7T-9517 . . . . .
7V-1037 . . . . .
7W-0007 . . . . .

7W-0023 . . . . .
7W-0113 . . . . .
7W-0130 . . . . .

7W-0131 . . . . .

7W-0134 . . . . .
7W-0140 . . . . .

1113
1115
1118
1120
1099
1120
1066
1070
1074
1076
1079
1082
1085
1088
1099
1102
1108
1115
1118
1120
1122
1125
1128
941
944
949
941
944
949
952
913
913
913
1012
1042
1052
1063
1011
1012
1067
1071
1077
1080
1083
1086
1089
1123
1017
1018
985
1037
153
161
164
63
177
575
581
584
575
581
584
851
77
78

Part

7W-0510 . . . . .
7W-0511 . . . . .
7W-0512 . . . . .
7W-0513 . . . . .
7W-0514 . . . . .
7W-0516 . . . . .
7W-0517 . . . . .
7W-0518 . . . . .
7W-0519 . . . . .
7W-0520 . . . . .
7W-0521 . . . . .
7W-0523 . . . . .
7W-0525 . . . . .
7W-0528 . . . . .
7W-0529 . . . . .
7W-0530 . . . . .
7W-0531 . . . . .
7W-0532 . . . . .
7W-0533 . . . . .
7W-0534 . . . . .
7W-0538 . . . . .
7W-0540 . . . . .
7W-0632 . . . . .
7W-0683 . . . . .

7W-0688 . . . . .

7W-0752 . . . . .
7W-0825 . . . . .
7W-0993 . . . . .

Page

80
180
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
1019
1021
985
828
830
832
834
836
838
840
843
442
548
551
669
986
955
763
764
766
768

Part

Page

7W-1060 . . . . .
7W-1092 . . . . .
7W-1117 . . . . .<