You are on page 1of 1

7

9 14

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS WORKSTATION


1
SHELVES AND WORK SURFACE LOCATION POINTS ARE SYMETRICAL ALLOWING THEM TO BE HANDED.

11 12 13
FIT M3 NUTS INTO CUT OUTS IN SIDE PIECES AND SUPPORT 12

10 4 2 1 8

A ( 1 : 2.5 ) A
DO NOT FULLY TIGHTEN SCREWS UNTIL ALL PARTS ARE FITTED TOGETHER

Parts List ITEM DESCRIPTION 1 2mm Allen Key 2 Base 3 Cutting mat 4 Foot 5 Jar 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 M3 Nut M3 Washer M3x12 Button Head Screw M3x16 Button Head Screw M3x20 Button Head Screw Shelf Side piece Support Top shelf Work surface

QTY 1 1 1 6 1 10 10 1 4 5 1 2 1 1 1

WARNING Choking hazard from small parts.


Sphere Products 8 Betts Avenue Martlesham Heath Ipswich Suffolk IP5 3RH 01473 636787 www.progeng.co.uk

15

MDF components can be painted with most types of paint but we do recommend using a suitable MDF primer or thin coat of water based emulsion first.