You are on page 1of 5

LIST OF POLICE OFFICERS WORKING AT DIFFERENT PLACES IN

THE DISTRICT OF BALASORE
SL Name of I.O Designation Present Place of Address Mobile Number
No. Posting of /
transfer Telephone
station/ Number
Retirem
ent
Station,
If any
TOWN P.S. 100 / 06782-
262014
1 J.SAMAL IIC TOWN P.S. 9437086701
2 B.K.ROUTROY S.I. TOWN P.S. 9438127100
3 A.K. GIRI S.I. TOWN P.S. 9437193652
(Retd on
31.10.2009
4 P.CH. GIRI S.I. TOWN P.S.
5 N.N.NAYAK S.I. TOWN P.S.
6 A.NAYAK W.S.I TOWN P.S.
7 K.K.DAS A.S.I TOWN P.S. 9437296820
8 S.N.MATHIA A.S.I TOWN P.S. 9938439493
9 J.K.SETHI O.A.S.I TOWN P.S. 9337839979
10 U.K.DHAL O.A.S.I TOWN P.S. 9938353572
11 N.P.JENA W.O.A.S.I TOWN P.S. 06782-265679
PARMITGHAT O.P.
1 G.B.BISWAL A.S.I PARMITGHAT O.P. 9437321334
SUNHAT O.P 06782-250015
DAMODARPUR O.P
DHH AID POST
1 M.S.JENA A.S.I DHH AID POST 9938245811
SAHADEVKHUNTA PS 06782-262093
1 D.SAHU I.I.C SAHADEVKHUNTA PS 9437135414
2 L.N.BHOI S,I SAHADEVKHUNTA PS 9437380196
3 N.K.DAS S.I SAHADEVKHUNTA PS 9437745444
4 P.N.PANDA A.S.I SAHADEVKHUNTA PS 9437159903
5 P.K.DAS A.S.I SAHADEVKHUNTA PS 9438758566
6 B.HEMBRAM A.S.I SAHADEVKHUNTA PS
7 N.MAHALIK O.A.S.I SAHADEVKHUNTA PS 9861616062
8 A.DAS O.A.S.I SAHADEVKHUNTA PS 9437544447
BICHARAGANJA OP 06782-262053
1 G.H.THAKUR S.I BICHARAGANJA OP 9437804828
S.D.O.P OFFICE,SADAR 06782-262730
1 K.C.PARIDA S.D.P.O, S.D.O.P OFFICE,SADAR 9438366688
SADAR
2 H.N.DASPATTNAIK O.A.S.I S.D.O.P OFFICE,SADAR
SADAR P.S 06782-256438
1 B.K.JENA I.I.C SADAR P.S 9437182869
2 R.Ch.PATRA S.I SADAR P.S 9437239994
3 G.Ch.PUHAN A.S.I SADAR P.S 9437297567
4 B.SINGH A.S.I SADAR P.S 9438709236
5 J. MOHANTA OASI SADAR P.S 9853762323
6 B. CHAKRABARTY OASI SADAR P.S 9438248800
7 K. MAJHI OASI SADAR P.S 9861840169
HALADI PADA OP
1 B.CH.MOHANTY SI HALADI PADA OP 9437147414
2 G.B.PANDA ASI HALADI PADA OP 9437856777
JAYADEVKASBA OP
1 R.N.BEHERA ASI JAYADEVKASBA OP 9437350159
PARIKHI OP
1 H.H.BEHERA OASI PARIKHI OP 9861572484
IA PS 06782-211654
1 G.B.BANDHA ASI IA PS 9437883044
2 S.S.DAS ASI IA PS 9437194084
3 M.DHADA WASI IA PS 9437264544
4 C.R.MOHANTY OASI IA PS 9437544448
REMUNA GOLEI OP 06782-254810
1 L.BEHERA ASI REMUNA GOLEI OP 9438047503
KANTAPADA PS 06782-211641
1 A.CH.BEHERA IIC KANTAPADA PS 9437147497
2 N.CH.DAS SI KANTAPADA PS 943753386
3 D.D.NAYAK ASI KANTAPADA PS 9438756508
4 B.K.ROUT ASI KANTAPADA PS 9437267748
5 N.N.DAS OASI KANTAPADA PS 9438322778
6 B.CH.DAS OASI KANTAPADA PS 9853233849
GOPALPUR OP 06782-237743
1 A.PARIDA ASI GOPALPUR OP 9437444127
SERAGARH B/H
1 A.K.BEHERA ASI SERAGARH B/H 9437854771
SORO PS 06788-221225
1 M.KU.DEO IIC SORO PS 9437136570
2 B.N.NAYAK SI SORO PS 9437674812
3 B.K.SAHU SI SORO PS 9437265069
4 P.P.JENA ASI SORO PS 9938172600
5 D.BINDHANI OASI SORO PS 9437101238
6 U.BEHERA OASI SORO PS 9861340384
7 B.K.JENA OASI SORO PS 9692107246
8 G.N.KHATEI OASI SORO PS 9437143336
SIMULIA PS 06788-239834
1 R.Ch.SAHU IIC SIMULIA PS 9437410070
2 M.S.GHOSH SI SIMULIA PS 9437381103
3 J.NAYAK ASI SIMULIA PS 9438790335
4 G.MALLICK ASI SIMULIA PS 9437777973
5 G.C.TRIPATHY OASI SIMULIA PS 9237005606
CHANDIPUR PS 06782-272110
1 D.JENA OIC CHANDIPUR PS 9437159120
2 B.NAYAK ASI CHANDIPUR PS 9776543314
3 K.K.TRIPATHY OASI CHANDIPUR PS 9438236471
4 J.SETHI OASI CHANDIPUR PS 9937603174
SDPO OFF ICE, BASTA 06781-252122
1 D.B.PRADHAN SDPO SDPO OFF ICE, BASTA 9437093725
2 M.PATI OASI SDPO OFF ICE, BASTA 9861805137
BASTA PS 06781-252126
1 N.K.MOHNATY OI C BASTA PS 9861013591
2 S.TUDU SI BASTA PS 9937407426
3 L.D.MAJHI ASI BASTA PS 9437798696
4 M.KAMILA ASI BASTA PS 9438855669
5 P.Ch.BEG OASI BASTA PS 9937243817
AMARDA ROAD OP 06781-252010
1 G.R.MOHANTA ASI AMARDA ROAD OP 9777031622
RUPSA PS 06781-291871
1 S.K.DASH OIC RUPSA PS 9437264387
2 B.MANDA L OASI RUPSA PS 9437192055
3 B.NAYAK OASI RUPSA PS 9861453998
4 M.HOTA OASI RUPSA PS 9338917353
SINGLA PS 06781-256042
1 J.MOHANTA OIC SINGLA PS 9938766902
2 P.K.MOHANTA ASI SINGLA PS 9437543922
3 S.K.BISWAL OASI SINGLA PS
BARDHAN OP
1 M.MAJHI ASI BARDHAN OP 9437410063
SARTHA OP
1 M.MAJHI ASI SARTHA OP 9437410063
BALIAPAL PS 06781-253325
1 P,NAYAK IIC BALIAPAL PS 9437925201
2 D.NAYAK SI BALIAPAL PS 9937729500
3 S.K.BEHERA ASI BALIAPAL PS 9238857112
4 S.Ch.NAYAK OASI BALIAPAL PS 9438215430
5 M.C.SAMAL OASI BALIAPAL PS 9238547355
6 B.MAJHI OASI BALIAPAL PS 9937902720
JAMKUNDA OP
1 G.SINGH ASI JAMKUNDA OP 9938844615
SDPO OFFICE, 06781-222221
JALESWAR
1 S.Ku.NAYAK SDPO SDPO OFFICE, 9437295109
JALESWAR
2 M.BEHERA OASI SDPO OFFICE, 9437872113
JALESWAR
JALESWAR PS 06781-222227
1 S.NAYAK IIC JALESWAR PS 9437674815
2 S.MURMU SI JALESWAR PS 9437363206
3 S.S.MISHRA ASI JALESWAR PS 9238623906
4 B.M.ROUT OASI JALESWAR PS 9439096933
5 S.N.SENAPATI OASI JALESWAR PS 9437454058
6 B.R.MOHANTY OASI JALESWAR PS 9861389919
NAMPO OP
1 M.M.ALLI OASI NAMPO OP 9937896088
KAMARDA PS 06781-230152
1 B.NAYAK OIC KAMARDA PS 9437265461
2 D.N.DAS OASI KAMARDA PS 9861282681
BHOGRAI PS 06781-231349
1 S.K.BHURIA IIC BHOGRAI PS 9437866738
2 N.K./BEHERA SI BHOGRAI PS 9437444535
3 S.Ch.MOHANTA ASI BHOGRAI PS 9777276843
4 S.PATI OASI BHOGRAI PS 9178100197
5 S.K.BISWAL OASI BHOGRAI PS 9861303051
LAXMI PATNA OP
1 R.K.MOHARANA ASI LAXMI PATNA OP 9937822687
CHANDANESWAR OP 06781-232540
1 A.R.BIHDHANI ASI CHANDANESWAR OP 9937687012
RAIBANIA PS 06781-234630
1 B.BEHERA SI RAIBANIA PS 9933934293
2 P.K.BHUYAN ASI RAIBANIA PS 9437237901
3 G.D.JENA OASI RAIBANIA PS 9438007652
KUSAGARH OP
1 R.Ch.MOHALIK ASI KUSAGARH OP 9737987272
SDPO OFFICE, NILGIRI 06782-233250
1 S.MALLICK SDPO SDPO OFFICE, NILGIRI 9437190674
2 B.PARIDA OASI SDPO OFFICE, NILGIRI 9861562436
NILGIRI PS 06782-233227
1 S.Ku.PRADHAN IIC NILGIRI PS 9437069017
2 S.N.SAHU SI NILGIRI PS 9437445495
3 R.N.BEHERA ASI NILGIRI PS 9437350159
4 R.N.DALEI ASI NILGIRI PS 9437978758
5 N.N.SUTAR ASI NILGIRI PS 9861159401
ISWARPUR OP
1 S.K.MOHAPATRA OASI ISWARPUR OP 9438146478
AJODHYA OP
1 S.K.BARIK OASI AJODHYA OP 9938241500
REMUNA PS 06782-211075
1 A.K.TIRKUY IIC REMUNA PS 9437239205
2 S.D.SETHI ASI REMUNA PS 9861095642
3 S.B.MARTHA ASI REMUNA PS 9937338526
4 P.R.JENA OASI REMUNA PS
5 N.N.SETHI OASI REMUNA PS
DURGADEVI OP 06782-229001
KHAIRA PS 06782-233224
1 A.K. MOHANTY OIC KHAIRA PS 9437220391
2 P.K.SAHU SI KHAIRA PS 9437441358
3 N.N.PAL ASI KHAIRA PS 9437118307
4 B.K.PADHI ASI KHAIRA PS 9437102749
5 S.Ch.JENA OASI KHAIRA PS 9777013960
6 S.S.NAYAK OASI KHAIRA PS 9777013960
OUPADA PS 06782-279971
1 N.K.BEHERA SI OUPADA PS 9437444535
2 S.Ch.GHOSH ASI OUPADA PS 9437296676
3 M.M.NAYAK OASI OUPADA PS 9437149416
BERHAMPUR PS 06782-223001
1 S.N.DASH OIC BERHAMPUR PS 9437130102
2 A.K.DAS OASI BERHAMPUR PS 9438575999
3 R.K.SETHI OASI BERHAMPUR PS 9937330130
SADAR COURT
1 J.M.MOHANTY LI SADAR COURT
2 S.K.PANIGRAHI CSI SADAR COURT 9437264006
3 S.K.ROUTRAY ASI SADAR COURT 9861196113
4 M.R.DAS OASI SADAR COURT 9778041017
SORO COURT
1 S,Ch.MOHANTY CSI SORO COURT 9437467269
2 A.PATRA OASI SORO COURT 9861240342
JALESWAR COURT
1 S.Ch.DAS CSI JALESWAR COURT 9437132304
2 S.K.PRADHAN ASI JALESWAR COURT 9238747886
NILGIRI COURT
1 K.K.MOHAPATRA ASI NILGIRI COURT 9438145431
ENERGY PS
1 J.K.PARIDA IIC ENERGY PS 9437444332
2 B.TAREI OASI ENERGY PS 9778519566
3 S.C.DHAL OASI ENERGY PS 9861173801
DHRPC, BALASORE
1 R.C.MOHAPATRA, OPS DHRPC, BALASORE 9437225388
2 D.Ch.MOHANTY SI DHRPC, BALASORE 9437238290
3 S.K.GARNAIK WASI DHRPC, BALASORE
DCRB, BALASORE 06782-261285
1 K.NAYAK WINSPR DCRB, BALASORE 9438518143
2 A.K.GARNAIK OASI DCRB, BALASORE 9437264976
R.O., BALASORE 06782-262009
1 B.K.SAHU RI (GRN) R.O., BALASORE 9437123691
VHF STATION 06782-269582
1 P.K.SAHANI RI (HG) VHF STATION 9437320283
W.T. STATION 06782-263218
1 S.Ch.KALIA (SI) RSI-I W.T. STATION 9437567955
2 L.M.MOHANTA (SI) RSI-II W.T. STATION 9437710962
HOMEGUARD OFFICE 06782-262719
1 H.N.PARIDA ASI HOMEGUARD OFFICE 9583419697
2 H.H.BARIK OASI HOMEGUARD OFFICE 9937588208
3 G.NAYAK OASI HOMEGUARD OFFICE 9853784246
4 C.R.MOHANTY DSI HOMEGUARD OFFICE 9861240842
5 A.BHEHRA DSI HOMEGUARD OFFICE 9938542755
6 M.MOHAPATRA DSI (HG) HOMEGUARD OFFICE 9937308091
7 P.K.BHANJA HM HOMEGUARD OFFICE 9777594749
8 S.M.TUDU HM HOMEGUARD OFFICE 9439055024
9 S.K.PRADHAN HM HOMEGUARD OFFICE 9437397496
10 P.C.JENA HM HOMEGUARD OFFICE 9437104966
11 M.R.KHAN HM HOMEGUARD OFFICE
HDqrs. OR
1 N.JENA OASI HDqrs. OR 9861450733
2 A.K.SINGH (abnd) OASI HDqrs. OR
DIB, BALASORE 06782-262205
1 D.C.NANDA,OPS DIB, BALASORE 9437145622
2 D.K.ACHARYA SI DIB, BALASORE 9437102764
3 P.K.DAS ASI DIB, BALASORE 9238723818
4 R.N.DAS OASI DIB, BALASORE 9861296590
MARINE PS
1 S.P.BHATTA INSPECTOR MARINE PS 9178803799
2 S.MOHANTA SI MARINE PS 9438089166