You are on page 1of 39

COMPANY NAME PHONE NUMBER/S FAX

ADVANCE ELECTRONICS 2623709
AKLAN APPLIANCE -ANDAGAO 2627768

AKLAN APPLIANCE CENTER (BORACAY) 2886341
AKLAN APPLIANCE CENTER (KALIBO) 2687146
AKLAN APPLIANCE PLAZA 2685154

Aklan Cable Television Co Inc 500-7903
CITI APPLIANCE 2685142
CITI APPLIANCE 2624023
CITI HARDWARE 2682969/2628549
DU EK SAM INC 2689924
EMCOR INC 2686283/2689625
IMPERIAL APPLIANCE 2685157/2685175
K & A APPLIANCE 2688077
NIG MARKETING 2684049
S & D Appliance Center 500-7423
Vic Imperial Appliance Corporation 500-8396
VILLAGE MARKETING 2685178

Julies Bakeshop 500-8708
UCPB-KALIBO 2684319

China Bank Corp 500-8088

China Banking Corporation 500-8188

Equitable PCI Bank 500-7221
Rizal Commercial Banking Corp 500-8262

AKLAN COMPUTER CENTER 2625023
AKLAN COMPUTER CENTER 2892599
CAT'S EXE COMPUTERS
CROWNTECH COMPUTER CENTER 2628075

CROWNTECH COMPUTER CENTER 2681049
DX COMPUTER CENTER 2627508
2683835/2684028/2685
FC COMPUTER 259/2682418
Greed Island Computer Center 500-7626
QA COMPUTER & LEARNING CENTER 2627265

Rick S Video CD and Computer Rentals 500-8579
Syniemi It Solutions 500-7016

ISLAND'S GARDEN COTTAGES 2883161
BELTRAN'S ELECTRONIC CENTER 2624337
G SOLMIRANO ELECTRONICS 2623796
LERIO ELECTRONICS 2623023
ILOILO HOME ART FURNITURE 2625553
SINEL FURNITURE HAUZ & LIGHTING FIX 2887460

AKLAN SAMPAGUITA GARDENS HOTEL 2645556/2645555

A-ROCK RESTOUSES 2883201

ARTISTA BEACH RESORT 2885960
B&H HOTEL 2683806
BALINGHAI BEACH RESORT 2883646

BAMBOO BEACH RESORT 2885067

BANS BEACH RESORT 2883156

Beach Comber Inn 500-7738
BEACH COMBER INN 2684765
BEACHCOMBER INN 2624846

BENROSS COTTAGES 2883503

BLUE CORAL RESORT 2885220 2885656

BORACAY DREAM BEACH RESORT 2886009

BORACAY HOLIDAY RESORT 2884085

BORACAY PLAZA BEACH RESORT 2883702 2886290
BORACAY REGENCY BEACH RESORT AND
CONVENTION CENTER 2886111 2886777
CLUB PANOLY RESORT 2886295

D' BORACAY BEACH RESORT 2885565

ELIZALDE RESTHOUSE 2883218

ESCONDIDO BEACH RESORT 2884777

FRIDAY'S BEACH RESORT 2883427
ISLA GECKO RESORT 2886797

JONY'S BEACH RESORT 2883119

LA CABANA RESORT 2886905

LA CARMELA DE BORACAY RESORT 2885921
LA ESPERANZA HOTEL 2625658

LA ESPERANZA HOTEL 2689254

LA ISLA BONITA RESORT 2883501 2883501

LA RESERVE BEACH RESORT 2883020 2883017

LE SOLEIL DE BORACAY HOTEL 2886209 2886118

MARZON BEACH RESORT 2885064/2883131 2653888

MORNING STAR BEACH RESORT 2883108

ORCHIDS RESORT 2883313

PARADISE GARDEN RESORT HOTEL 2883411/2883557 2883557

PINK BATO BEACH RESORT 2883177

RED COCONUT BEACH RESORT 2886308

ROYAL PARK HOTEL 2886600

SAIGON BEACH RESORT 2883203
SAMPAGUITA GARDENS 2643422

SAND CASTLE BEACH RESORT 2883207

SEA WIND BEACH RESORT 2886303

SEABIRD INT'L RESORT & COUNTRY CLUB 2883047

SEAWIND BEACH RESORT 2884154

SERAPH HOTEL RESORT 2885335

SUNSHINE INN INC. 2883408

SURF SIDE RESORT 2883316
THE CLUB TEN BEACH RESORT 2883638

THE LION'S DEN 2883174

THE PANOLY RESORT HOTEL 2884038

THE SUN VILLAGE RESORT 2885899

TONGLEN BEACH RESORT 2883457

TROPICANA OCEAN VILLAS 2886351

WALING WALING BEACH RESORT 2885556
R.T BARRIOS INSURANCE AGENCY 2686641
A7 2681919
ACC 2892599
ALMA RAGADOS
BRAINLINK COMPUTER CENTER 2627466
CLUB A INTERNET CAFÉ 2621816

Cyberhub Internet Cafe & Business Center 500-7833
DINERS 2688362

Gateway Cyber Station & Business 500-8798
I CONNECT INTERNET CAFÉ 2627502
I NEXT WEB CTR 2621232
JERARD ABELLO INTERNET 2653146
JRL's Internet Cafe 500-9352
KITCOM INTERNET 2682107

LATTE COFEE & INTERNET STATION 2689026/2686000
MICS 2747250
MJ & CJ INTERNET CAFÉ
Mqube Cyber Cafe 500-7036
MUTYA BUYOC 2654518

My Gamer'z Domain Internet 500-8712
NET CITY INTERNET CAFÉ 5007158

Net City PC Rentals 500-7158
ORBIT 2681672
PC BUS INTERNET CAFÉ 2621053
2689994/2681776/2681
PEMYREZEL INTERNET 589
POWER POINT INTERNET CAFÉ 2681709

RED DISTRICT INTERNET CAFÉ 2682267
RED FOX 5008713
RJ5 CYBER SHOP 2892043

SIZZLERS CAFÉ 2886752
SOUTH CAFÉ 2676859

STATION 168 INTERNET 2885751

Torre-juco Internet Cafe 500-7694

Toting Internet & Gaming Station 500-9242
Bacolod All Lending Corp 500-8287
Digital Communication Service 500-8896
JLEE MARKETING 2681688

KOKS 2688790
Wav Tones Cellphone & Accessories 500-8335

R Photo World 500-7409
Real Photo Developing Inc 500-8982
C & L PRINTING & GENERAL SERVICES 2689547
C&L PRINTING & GENERAL SERVICES 2689547
CARILLO PRINTING ARTS 2685190
RCCE PUBLISHING AND PROMOTIONS 2687858

SEBASTIAN PRINTING & PUBL. HOUSE 2687234

S.P.R INC. REAL ESTATE 2883631
TWIN HEARTS REALTY 2683026

AKLAN COLLEGE 2684152
INFANT JESUS ACADEMY 2627523

Northwestern Visayan Colleges 500-8665/500-8803

NVC INN 2681304
PANAY TECH. COMPUTER INSTITUTE 2685152
SAN LORENZO COLLEGE OF ILOILO CITY 2686541
SCIENCE DEVT NATIONAL HIGHSCHOOL 2684730
ST. ANNE MONTESSORI SCHOOL 2687618
ST. GABRIEL COLLEGE -ANNEX 2689412

STI COLLEGE 2683881
TANGALAN
THE NATIONAL
HOLY CHILD HIGHSCHOOL
NURSERY AND 2652041
KINDERGARTEN 2682399
YAPAK NATIONAL HIGHSCHOOL 2886712

Aklan Catholic College 500-8760
Ama Computer Learning Center 500-8480
Ama Computer Learning Center 2627042

BLUE STAR 2685160

BOOK MART 2684136
SKYDOT OFFICE SUPPLIES & COMPUTER 2682227
THUMBELINA 2624018

THUMBELINA BOOKSTORE 2685236

THUMBELINA EAST 2684915
ABS-CBN 500-7611
GERVIES VET SUPPLY 2621513
A+ CREDIT CORPORATION 2689354

Abante Aklan Inc. 500-7711
ACCESSORIES MINIMART 2689592
AFL ENTERPRISE 2681262
AGRICULTURAL TRAINING INS 2675951
AIR PHILIPPINES 2883887
AKELCO-ALTAVAS OFFICE 2691079
Aklan First Merchandise 268-7777

Boardwalk Business Ventures Incorporated 500-7570

Bureau of Treasury Aklan Provincial Office 500-9653

City Square Trader 500-7965

City Square Trader Branch 1 500-7913
Department of Education Kalibo 1 500-8499

Department of Education Kalibo 2 500-8498

Department of Trade & Industry 500-7605

Du Ek Sam Inc 500-7488
Du Ek Sam Inc 500-7240
E Standard Insurance Corp 500-7822

Eng Huat Merchandise Whole sale & retailer

Engho merchandise 262-8042/262-8043

Engho merchandise 500-7043

Esgar Land Development Corp 500-7482
Exquisite Resources Inc 500-8740
FUS MERCHANDIZE 2621989

Heva Mgnt. & Dev. Corp 500-7088
JLee Marketing 268-1688

Kalayaan Distributor's Inc 500-7641

Kalibo A.A.A. Merchandising 268-5555

Kalibo Finance & Investments Corp. 500-8486

Kalibo Universal Center 500-8389

KH Shopping 500-8944
Lakewood Marketing 500-7818
LBC Express Vis-Inc. 500-7272
Libcap Marketing Corporation 500-9855
Libros Paint Center 500-8150
Lifeline Intl Health Inst 500-8983

Magkaisa Development Foundation 500-8790
Mercury Drug Corporation 500-7899
Metro Kalibo Water District 500-8595

Metro Negros Credit Corp 500-7013
Metro Ormoc Cooperative (occci) 500-7936

Miascor Kalibo Corporation 500-8277
MLhuillier Pawnshop Inc. 500-7266

Mss Cycle Trading 500-8940

Natasha Solid Service Center 500-7515
National Transmission Corporation Kalibo 500-7599

Nickel Collection Lending Investor 500-7524/500-8299

Nig Marketing Corporation 500-8431
NTS Pro Sound System 500-8168

Original Biscocho Haus Corp 500-8080

Pacifica Agrivet Supplies Inc 500-7572

Peoples Broadcasting Services Inc 500-8781
Philippine Infomation Agency 500-7558

Philippine Postal Corporation 500-7627
Philippines National Police 500-5001

Philippines Publishing House Inc. 500-8853

Prime Asia Pawn & Jewelry Shop 500-7188
Quedan & Rural Credit Guarantee 500-7424
Role Credit & Lending Corporation 500-7810
RV Marketing 500-7317
Serene Travel & Tours 500-8856
SIXTH INTERNAL SERV. INC 2681199

SMART COMMUNICATION, INC 2885334
Solidgold Multi Resources Corp. 500-8365

SOUTHWEST TOURS 2685100

Standard Insurance Co Inc. 500-7822
STOCKLOT OUTLET 2689644

SUNLIFE OF CANADA 2686325
Sunshime Merchandise 500-9024
SUN-UP MARKETING
TECHNICAL EDUCATION & SKILLS DEVT 2682333
AUTHORITY 2688516
TECHNOLINK COMMUNICATION 2628138
TECHNO-PINOY/ DEPT OF AGRI 2676631
TESDA 500-7608
Tonic Marketing 500-8793
Ultimate Financing Co. Inc. 500-7454
United Coconut Planters Bank 500-7555
Valiant Enterprises 500-8311

WessCorp Financing Co Inc. 500-7858

WG & A 2684391
Xad Marketing 500-7815

Yusay Credit & Lending Corp. 500-8326
Zenco Sales Inc. 500-8072
CELLPHONE INDUSTRY STREET ADDRESS CONTACT PERSON
Toting Reyes St.
APPLIANCE CENTER Kalibo, Aklan
APPLIANCE CENTER ANDAGAO, KALIBO
AMBULONG, BORACAY
APPLIANCE CENTER AKLAN
APPLIANCE CENTER MABINI ST., KALIBO
APPLIANCE CENTER RIZAL ST., KALIBO
3476 Pastrana St.
APPLIANCE CENTER Kalibo, Aklan
APPLIANCE CENTER RIZAL ST., KALIBO
APPLIANCE CENTER RIZAL, KALIBO
APPLIANCE CENTER KALIBO ST.
C. LASERNA
APPLIANCE CENTER KALIBO
APPLIANCE CENTER KALIBO
APPLIANCE CENTER REGALADO ST, KALIBO
APPLIANCE CENTER ROXAS AVE, KALIBO
APPLIANCE CENTER G. RAMOS ST, KALIBO
APPLIANCE CENTER Rizal St. Kalibo, Aklan
APPLIANCE CENTER E Acevedo K.ST,
MARTELINO A.
APPLIANCE CENTER KALIBO
Toting Reyes St.
BAKERY Kalibo, Aklan
MARTELINO ST.
BANK KALIBO
Crossing Banga,
BANKS Kalibo, Aklan
Osmena Ave. Kalibo,
BANKS Aklan
19 Martyr's St. Kalibo,
BANKS Aklan
BANKS 132 Roxas Ave. Kalibo, Aklan
Archbishop Reyes St.
COMPUTER STORE Kalibo, Aklan
COMPUTER STORE POBLACION, IBAJAY
9095035766 COMPUTER STORE Kalibo, Aklan
COMPUTER STORE BULWANG, NUMANCIA
OLIVIA BLDG, ROXAS
COMPUTER STORE AVE KALIBO
COMPUTER STORE MABINI, KALIBO

COMPUTER STORE
Toting Reyes St.
COMPUTER STORE Kalibo, Aklan
COMPUTER STORE 19 MARTYRS
Roxas Ave. Ext. Kalibo,
COMPUTER STORE Aklan
COMPUTER STORE Osmena Ave. Kalibo, Aklan
BOLABOG, BORACAY
COTTAGES AKLAN
ELECTRONICS SHOPPING CENTER
ELECTRONICS 648 MABINI
ELECTRONICS PASTRANA
FURNITURE PASTRANA
FURNITURE CATICLAN, MALAY
POBLACION, NEW
HOTEL WASHINGTON
AMBULONG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
DINIWID, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
HOTEL RIZAL
YAPAK, ST., KALIBO
BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
MANGGAYAD,
HOTEL BORACAY AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
476 N Roldan St.
HOTEL Kalibo, Aklan
HOTEL N ROLDAN ST, KALIBO
HOTEL 148 N ROLDAN
MANGGAYAD,
HOTEL BORACAY AKLAN
ANGOL, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
MANGGAYAD,
HOTEL BORACAY AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL YAPAK,AKLAN
BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
GALAXY BEACH,
HOTEL BALABAG, BORACAY
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
PINAUNGON,
HOTEL BORACAY AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
CAGBAN, MANOC-
HOTEL MANOC BORACAY
MANGGAYAD,
HOTEL BORACAY AKLAN
HOTEL OSMENA AVE
Osmena Ave. Kalibo,
HOTEL Aklan
09183168434/09 MANGGAYAD,
182144238 HOTEL BORACAY AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
NEAR BOOT STATION
2, SITIO MANGGAYAD
BRGY BALABAG,
HOTEL BORACAY ISLAND
BORACAY ISLAND,
HOTEL MALAY AKLAN
AMBULONG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
ANGOL, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
MANGGAYAD,
HOTEL BORACAY AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
MANGGAYAD,
HOTEL BORACAY AKLAN
HOTEL RIZAL ST, KALIBO
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
PINAUNGON,
HOTEL BORACAY AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
PINAUNGON,
HOTEL BORACAY AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
ANGOL, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
MANGGAYAD,
HOTEL BORACAY AKLAN
DINIWID, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
HOTEL AKLAN
INSURANCE Burgos, Kalibo, Aklan
INTERNET STATION Kalibo, Aklan
INTERNET STATION Kalibo, Aklan
9287297244 INTERNET STATION Kalibo, Aklan
INTERNET STATION ROXAS
GODINGAVE, KALIBO
RAMOS,
INTERNET STATION KALIBO
Goding Ramos St.
INTERNET STATION Kalibo, Aklan
INTERNET STATION Kalibo, Aklan
383 L Barrios St.
INTERNET STATION Kalibo, Aklan
INTERNET STATION 84 ROXAS AVE
INTERNET STATION MARTELINO BLDG
INTERNET STATION Kalibo, Aklan
INTERNET STATION Rosal Kalibo, Aklan
INTERNET STATION PASTRANA ST, KALIBO
#53 STA. MONICA
ANDAGAO, KALIBO,
INTERNET STATION AKLAN
INTERNET STATION Kalibo, Aklan
929265387 INTERNET STATION Kalibo, Aklan
INTERNET STATION Pook Kalibo, Aklan
INTERNET STATION Kalibo, Aklan
698 C Quimpo St.
INTERNET STATION Kalibo, Aklan
INTERNET STATION Kalibo, Aklan
G. Ramos St. Kalibo,
INTERNET STATION Aklan
INTERNET STATION Kalibo, Aklan
INTERNET STATION L BARRIOS
INTERNET STATION Kalibo, Aklan
INTERNET STATION Kalibo, Aklan
Oyotorong St. Kalibo,
INTERNET STATION Aklan
INTERNET STATION Kalibo, Aklan
9219978023 INTERNET STATION IBAJAY, AKLAN
BALABAG, BORACAY
INTERNET STATION AKLAN
INTERNET STATION BANGA, KALIBO
BALABAG, BORACAY
INTERNET STATION AKLAN
Roxas Ave. Ext. Kalibo,
INTERNET STATION Aklan
Toting Reyes St.
INTERNET STATION Kalibo,
Roxas Ave.Aklan
Kalibo,
LENDING Aklan
PHONESPHONES
& ACCESSORIES
& Gaisano Kalibo
ACCESSORIES KALIBO
PHONES & ST. GABRIEL
ACCESSORIES HOSPITAL, KALIBO
PHONES & ACCESSORIES218 G Pastrana St. K. A.
Quezon Ave. Kalibo,
PHOTOGRAPHY Roxas Aklan
Ave. Kalibo,
PHOTOGRAPHY Aklan
PRINTING REGALADO ST, KALIBO
PRINTING REGALADO ST, KALIBO
PRINTING REGALADO
C. LASERNAST, KALIBO
ST.
PRINTING KALIBO
Toting Reyes St.
PRINTING Kalibo, Aklan
BALABAG, BORACAY
REALTY AKLAN
REALTY REGALADO ST. KALIBO
Archbishop Reyes St.
SCHOOL Kalibo, Aklan
SCHOOL QUEZON AVE
19 Martyr's St. Kalibo,
Aklan/F Quimpo
SCHOOL Kalibo, Aklan
Pastrana St. Kalibo,
SCHOOL Aklan ST.
M. LASERNA
SCHOOL KALIBO
SCHOOL MAAGMA ST, KALIBO
OLD BUSWANG,
SCHOOL KALIBO
SCHOOL CAPITOL SITE. KALIBO
OLD BUSWANG,
SCHOOL KALIBO
Capitol Site, Kalibo,
SCHOOL Aklan
SCHOOL TONDOG, TANGALAN
M. LASERNA ST.
SCHOOL KALIBO
YAPAK, BORACAY
SCHOOL AKLAN
Roxas Ave. Ext. Kalibo,
SCHOOL SUPPLIES Aklan
Capitol Site, Kalibo,
SCHOOL SUPPLIES Aklan
SCHOOL SUPPLIES CAPITOL, KALIBO
19 MARTYRS STREET
SCHOOL SUPPLIES KALIBO
API CMPD, QUEZON
SCHOOL SUPPLIES C.AVE, KALIBO
LASERNA ST.
SCHOOL SUPPLIES KALIBO
SCHOOL SUPPLIES 19 MARTYRS
19 MARTYRS STREET
SCHOOL SUPPLIES KALIBO
19 MARTYRS STREET
SCHOOL SUPPLIES KALIBO
Laserna St. Kalibo,
TELEVISION Aklan
VET BANGA, KALIBO
N ROLDAN ST, KALIBO
Oyotorong St. Kalibo,
Aklan
REGALADO ST. KALIBO
G. PASTRANA ST. KALIBO
ASCA CMPD, BANGA
BALABAG, BORACAY AKLAN
ALTAVAS, AKLAN

205 Roxas Ave. Kalibo,
Aklan
Toting Reyes St.
Kalibo, Aklan
19 Martyr's St. Kalibo,
Aklan
19 Martyr's St. Kalibo,
MabiniAklan
St. Kalibo,
Aklan
19 Martyr's St. Kalibo,
Aklan
F Quimpo St. Kalibo,
Aklan
C. Laserna St. Kalibo,
Roxas Aklan
Ave. Kalibo,
Aklan
Roxas Ave. Kalibo,
Aklan
Pastrana St. Kalibo,
9104186666 Aklan
Regalado St. Kalibo,
Aklan/Roxas Ave.
Kalibo, Aklan
Roxas Ave. Ext.
Andagao Kalibo, Aklan
Veterans Ave. Kalibo,
Aklan
Roxas Ave. Kalibo,
Aklan
203 PASTRANA
Roxas Ave. Ext. Kalibo,
Aklan

Quezon Ave. Kalibo,
Aklan
Pastrana St. Kalibo,
Aklan
Roxas Ave. Ext. Kalibo,
Aklan
Dr. Gonzales St.
Kalibo, Aklan
Pastrana St. Kalibo,
Roxas Aklan
Ave. Kalibo,
Aklan
Kalibo,
Roxas Ave.Aklan
Kalibo,
Roxas Aklan
Ave. Kalibo,
Aklan
Roxas Ave. Kalibo,
Aklan
205 Roxas Ave. Kalibo,
MabiniAklan
St. Kalibo,
LasernaAklan
St. Kalibo,
Aklan
Pastrana St. Kalibo,
Aklan
Rizal St. Kalibo, Aklan
Pook Airport Kalibo,
Roxas Aklan
Ave. Kalibo,
Aklan
Toting Reyes St.
Kalibo, Aklan
Toting Reyes St.
Kalibo, Aklan
Estancia, Kalibo, Aklan
Gonzales St. Kalibo,
Aklan/Roxas Ave.
Kalibo, Aklan
Goding Ramos Kalibo,
MabiniAklan
St. Kalibo,
Aklan
Roxas Ave. Ext. Kalibo,
Aklan
Toting Reyes St.
Kalibo, Aklan
Oyotorong St. Kalibo,
Aklan
Estancia Kalibo,
Aaklan
Capitol Site Kalibo,
Aklan
Rizal St. Kalibo, Aklan
747 Maagma St.
Kalibo, Aklan
Roxas Ave. Ext. Kalibo,
Roxas Aklan
Ave. Kalibo,
Aklan
Osmena
RoxasAve.
Ave.Kalibo, Aklan
Kalibo,
Aklan
Goding Ramos Kalibo, Aklan
N. ROLDAN ST. KALIBO
BALABAG, BORACAY
AKLAN
Osmena Ave. Kalibo, Aklan
KALIBO AIRPORT,
POOK KALIBO
Roxas Ave. Ext. Kalibo,
Aklan ST.
MARTELINO
KALIBO
19 MARTYRS STREET
KALIBO
Burgos, Kalibo,
Roxas Ave. Aklan
Kalibo,
Aklan
Burgos, Kalibo, Aklan
REGALADO
POBLACION, BANGA
Regalado St. Kalibo, Aklan
731 Roxas Ave. Ext. Kalibo, Aklan
Mabini Kalibo Aklan
Martelino Kalibo, Aklan
Sta. Monica Andagao
Quezon Ave. Kalibo,
Aklan
Archbishop Reyes St.
Kalibo, Aklan
Capitol Subd. K. A.
Toting Reyes St.
Kalibo, Aklan
Martelino Kalibo, Aklan
EMAIL WEBSITE
bluecoralresort@yahoo.com

vicky_salem98@yahoo.com

regency@pacific.net.ph www.boracayregency.com
www.islabonitaboracay.co
m
lareserve@pny-fmail.i-
next.net

boracay@paradise-
garden.com
NOTES
PHYSICAL ADDRESS:
PHONE NUMBER:
FAX NUMBER
WEBSITE:
EMAILS: sumibolinc@yahoo.com, sumibol.inc@gmail.com
10/12/2009
TARGET MARKET
APPLIANCES NOTES
ELECTRONICS BUILD CLIENT BASED LIST (WEDNESDAY IS THE DEADLINE)
PHONES AND ACCESSORIES
FROM MONDAY - WEDNESDAY
COMPUTING PRODUCTS
COMPUTER ACCESSORIES FIELD WORK IS OPTIONAL TO OBTAIN PHONE NUMBERS NOT LISTED
CD'S SET A QUOTA FOR A DAY
OFFICE SUPPLIES TOTAL ENTRIES FOR THE DAY:
OFFICE FURNITURES 2681374, 2689605 (KENDI)
CLEANING PRODUCTS 268-2356 (2ND FLOOR)
PET PRODUCTS 2625212 (BIR)
PHOTOCOPYING SERVICES
HOTELS & RESORTS

STRUGGLES FOR THE DAY
GETTING THE UPDATED DIRECTORIES OF PHONE COMPANIES
NOT ALL PHONE NUMBERS ARE LISTED IN THE YELLOW PAGES, WE HAD TO SCAN THE DIRECT

WHAT WILL I DO TOMORROW
SCHEDULE THE FIELD WORK
DIVIDE LABOR

10/13/2009
DISCUSSED ABOUT WORK DIVISION
HAILEE TAKING CHARGE ON FIELD WORK, PRIMARY GOAL IS TO GET # OF COMPUTER/INTERN
SHANE IS IN CHARGE TO FINISH ENCODING GLOBELINES
IM TASKED TO FINISH ENCODING PANTELCO TOTAL ENTRIES FOR THE DAY:
STILL NEED TO GET THE LATEST CRUZTELCO DIRECTORY: DONE

as of 10-13-2009
appliance centers 17
computer stores 9
electronics 2
hotels 44
internet station 15
phones & accessories 3
printing 4
school supplies 7

10/14/2009
Agenda for the meeting:
field work tasks, and deadline TOTAL ENTRIES FOR THE DAY:
update jailee's progress INTERNET STATIONS DONE
shane will do field work later this afternoon
categorize entries

10/16/2009
product list will be providede later
price, brochures will be printed pa
1st of 3 transactions would be paid in cash
price negotiation
info mgt: address, phone number, fax, email and website
delivery and shipment
OR
price protection
client visit arrangement
10/20/2009
RESEARCH ON MARKETING STRATEGIES, SALES PROCESS AND PURCHASING
WAS ABLE TO INDICATE WEBSITES FOR JOB SATSFACTION ONLINE SURVEYS.
S THE DEADLINE)

NE NUMBERS NOT LISTED IN THE DIRECTORY

ENTRIES FOR THE DAY: 107

HAD TO SCAN THE DIRECTORY PAGE BY PAGE

# OF COMPUTER/INTERNET STATIONS

ENTRIES FOR THE DAY: 196
ENTRIES FOR THE DAY: 212
CD /DVD/ DISKETTES
ORIGINAL INKS
TONERS
REPLACEMENT INK
FLASH DRIVES 2GB-32GB
CPU TOWER CASING
PROCESSOR
MOTHERBOARD
MEMORY FOR LAPTOP/DESKTOP
MODEM
ROUTER (WIRED/WIRELESS)
SWITCH HUB
UTP CABLES
GRAPHIC CARDS OR VIDEO CARD (PCI & AGP)
LCD/CRT MONITOR
INPUT DEVICES (MOUSE & KEYBOARD)
HEADSET/EARPHONE
SPEAKERS
POWER SOLUTIONS (AVR, UPS, POWER SUPPLY)
LARGE FORMAT PRINTER
PRINTERS
MEMORY CARD
CARD READER
MP3/MP4/IPOD
BATTERY
CABLES
WEBCAM
HEATER
PORTABLE DVD PLAYER
OTHER NETWORKING DEVICE
PHOTO PAPER
OFFICE & SCHOOL SUPPLIES
CARD EXPANSION (USB CARD, SOUND CARD, USB HUB)
CLEANING KIT
EXTENSION CORD/ADAPTOR
BIOMETRICS
CAMCODER/DIGICAM
FAX MACHINE
PROJECTOR
OVERHEAD PROJECTOR
CP/CORDLESS PHONE
LAMINATING/BINDING MACHINES
SOFTWARE LICENSE
TV BOX
LAPTOP
COOLERS
SCANNERS
SERVERS
CCTV CAMERA
POINT OF SALE SOLUTION (POS)
DIGITAL CLOCK
VOICE RECORDER
APPLIANCES
COMPUTER TABLES & CHAIR, OTHER FURNITURE
CD/DVD CASE, POUCH, RACKS, CD WALLET
I-NIX
3.5/5.25/2.5 ENCLOSURE
INTEX
PAPER SHREDDER
PROJECTOR SCREEN
TIME RECORDER
ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES