You are on page 1of 5

Source Text English Translation Spanish

Clinical Analysis

Patient: XXX

DOB: XXX

Sex: Female

Department: Hematology

Dr: XXX


SERUM


GLUCOSE 91 mg/dL (74-115)

TOTAL CHOLESTEROL 170 mg/dL (<220)

TOTAL PROTEIN 7.4 g/dL (6.6 - 8-3)

ALBUMIN 4.0 g/dL (3.5 5.2)

TOTAL CALCIUM 9.1 mg/ dL (8.8 10)

PHOSPHATE 2.7 mg/ dL (2.5 4.5)

HDL 393* UI/L (208 378)

ASAT / GOT 30 UI/L (<35)

ALAT/ GPT 37 UI/L (<45) GGT

50 UI/L (<55)

ALKALINE PHOSPHATE 82 UI/L (30-120)

CHOLINESTERASE 8259 UI/L (4620-115)

UREA 33 mg/dL (17 - 43)

URATE 5.1 mg/dL (3.5- 7.2)

CREATINE 1.4 mg/dL (0.8 1.3)

Anlisis clnico
Paciente: XXX
Fecha de nacimiento: XXX
Sexo: Femenino
Departamento: Hematologa
Mdico: XXX


SUERO

GLUCOSA 91 mg/dl (74-115)
COLESTEROL TOTAL 170 mg/dl (<220)
PROTENAS TOTALES 7,4 g/dl (6,6 8-3)
ALBMINA 4,0 g/dl (3,5 5,2)
CALCIO TOTAL 9,1 mg/dl (8,8 10)
FOSFATO 2,7 mg/dl (2,5 4,5)
HDL 393* UI/L (208 378)
AST (GOT) 30 UI/L (<35)
ALT (GPT) 37 UI/L (<45) GGT
50 UI/L (<55)
FOSFATASA ALCALINA 82 UI/L (30-120)
COLINESTERASA 8259 UI/L (4620-115)
UREA 33 mg/dl (17 43)
URATO 5,1 mg/dl (3,5-7,2)
CREATINA 1,4 mg/dl (0,8 1,3)
English to Spanish: Clinical Analysis
General Field: Medical
Specific Field: Medical Analysis


TOTAL BILIRUBIN 0.5 mg/dL (0.3-1.2)

IRON 89 g/dL (70-)

TRANSFERRIN 212 mg/dL (200-

IRON 2 2* g/dL (291-

TRANSFERRIN SATURATION INDEX
30 % (15-


FERRETIN 1158 ng/mL (20-


Doctor in charge of test: XX

Date and time: March XX, XXX 12:10 a.m.



HEMOGRAM

Counts

Leococyte 7.20 x10e3/L (3.70 11.60)

Hematies 4.00 x10e6/L (4.40 5.80)

Hemaglobin 13.0 gr/dL (13.0 17.3) Macrocitosis +

Hematocrit 37.8* % (38.9 51.4) Anisocoria +

M.V.C 94.2 fL (80.0 97.0)

M.H.C 32.1* pg (26.0 33.0) Hypercromia

M.C.H.C 36.1 g/Dl (31.2 -36.0)

R.D.W. 15.8* % (11.6 14.5)

Plaquettes 265 x10e3/ L (125 350)

M.P.V. 8.6 fL (7.6 10.8)



GLOBULAR SEDIMENTATION VELOCITY


BILIRRUBINA TOTAL 0,5 mg/dl (0,3-1,2)
HIERRO 89 g/dl (70-)
TRANSFERRINA 212 mg/dl (200-
HIERRO 2 2* g/dl (291-
NDICE SATURACIN TRANSFERRINA
30% (15-
FERRITINA 1158 ng/ml (20-

Mdico encargado del examen: XX
Fecha y hora: XX de marzo de XXXX 0:10

HEMOGRAMA
Recuentos
Leucocitos 7,20 x10e3/l (3,70 11,60)
Hemates 4,00 x10e6/l (4,40 5,80)
Hemoglobina 13,0 gr/dl (13,0-17,3) Macrocitosis+
Hematocrito 37,8* % (38,9 51,4) Anisocoria +
VCM 94,2 fl (80,0 97,0)
HCM 32,1 pg (26,0 33,0) Hipocroma
CHCM 36,1 g/dl (31,2 36,0)
ADE 15,8* % (11,6 14,5)
Plaquetas 265 x10e3/l (125 350)
VPM 8,6 fl (7,6 10,8)

VELOCIDAD DE SEDIMENTACIN GLOBULAR

G.S.V. 17 (0-20)

GENERAL BIOCHEMISTRY

SERUM


SODIUM 138 mEg/L (138 146)

POTASIUM 4.0 mEg/L (3.5 5.1)

CHLORINE 100 mEg/L (98 106)

GLUCOSE 81 mg/dL (74-115)

TOTAL CHOLESTEROL 156 mg/dL (<200)

TOTAL PROTEINS 7.0 g/dL (6.6 8.3)

ALBUMIN 4.1 g/dL (3.5 5.2)

TOTAL CALCIUM 9.5 mg/dL (8.8 10.6)

PHOSPHATE 3.3 mg/dL (2.5 4.5)

HDL 350 UI/L (208 378)

ASAT/GOT 33 UI/L (<35)

ALAT/GPT 37 UI/L (<45)

GGT 54 UI/L (<55)

ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE 74 UI/L (30 - 120)

CHOLINESTERASE 8120 UI/L (4620 - 11500)

UREA 40* mg/dL (17 43)

URATE 5.8 mg/dL (3.5 7.2)

CREATINE 1.1 mg/dL (0.8 1.3)

TOTAL BILIRUBIN 1.1 mg/dL (0.3 1.2)






VSG 17 (0-20)

BIOQUMICA GENERAL
SUERO

SODIO 138 mEq/l (138 146)
POTASIO 4,0 mEq/l (3,5 5,1)
CLORO 100 mEq/l (98 106)
GLUCOSA 81 mg/dl (74 115)
COLESTEROL TOTAL 156 mg/dl (<220)
PROTENAS TOTALES 7,0 g/dl (6,6 8,3)
ALBMINA 4,1 g/dl (3,5 5,2)
TOTAL CALCIO 9,5 mg/dl (8,8 10,6)
FOSFATO 3,3 mg/dl (2,5 4,5)
COLESTEROL HDL 350 UI/L (280 378)
GOT (AST) 33 UI/L (<35)
GPT (ALT) 37 UI/L (<45)
GGT 54 UI/L (<55)
FOSFATASA ALCALINA 74 UI/L (30 120)
COLINESTERASA 8120 UI/L (4620 11500)
UREA 49* mg/dl (17 43)
URATO 5,8 mg/dl (3,5 -7,2)
CREATINA 1,1 mg/dl (0,8 1,3)
BILIRRUBINA TOTAL 1,1 mg/dl (0,3 1,2)




EXAMINATIONS PERFORMED: CT

CERVICO/ THORAX/ABDOMEN

CLINICAL DATA: Hodgkins lymphoma.

Annual exam.

CT: CERVICO THORAXIC ABDOMINAL PELVIC



An exploration is performed with an I.V. contrast.


Mucous swelling of right maxillary breast. A left
jugulodigastric adenopathy is detected of
approximately 1cm on the outer limits of the
pathology and of questionable significance which
correlates with the medical history of the patient.
Moreover, other internal jugular chain adenopathies
are observed, submandibular, of accessory spinal
nerves and supraclavicular and submental all less
than 1cm; therefore, the size is not significant
according to the CT criteria.



On the right armpit numerous adenopathies are
observed mostly with a fatty hilum; the largest being
approximately 1cm in diameter short, therefore on
the outer limits of the pathology. On the left armpit
adenopathies are detected in paratracheal chain
upper and lower interior, prevascular, in
aortapulmonary window, infracarinales, all less than
1cm, probably unspecific. There is no pleural or
pericardial hemorrhage. Calcified granuloma in LID.

PRUEBAS REALIZADAS: TAC
CRVICO/TORCICO/ABDOMINAL
DATOS CLNICOS: Linfoma de Hodgkin.
Examen anual.
TAC: CRVICO-TORCICO-ABDOMINAL
PLVICO

Se realiza una exploracin mediante la inyeccin
de contraste intravenoso.

Inflamacin de la mucosa del seno maxilar
derecho. Se detecta una adenopata
yugulodigstrica de aproximadamente 1 cm,
fuera del lmite patolgico, y de dudosa
significacin que presenta una correlacin con la
historia mdica del paciente. Adems, se
observan otras adenopatas en la cadena yugular
interna, submandibulares, de los nervios
espinales accesorios, supraclaviculares y
submentonianas, todas menores de 1 cm. Por lo
tanto, son de tamao insignificante segn los
criterios de la TAC.

Se observan adenopatas axilares derechas
principalmente con hilio grasa, la ms grande
con un dimetro corto de aproximadamente 1
cm, por lo tanto, fuera del lmite patolgico. En la
axila izquierda se identifican adenopatas
prevasculares menores de 1 cm, probablemente
pleural ni pericrdico encontrado. Granuloma
calcificado en lbulo inferior derecho (LID).
Tambin en el LID se observa un ndulo de
Also in LID there is a nodule of about 4mm without
any indication of calcification, unspecific, its
development to be monitored. There is also a
tenuous infiltration in frosted glass with a
pseudonodular lession associated in LII; its
inflammatory-infectious value to be examined.


Liver, gall bladder, pancreas, adrenal glands and
kidneys without significant findings. Splenectomy.
Where the surgery was performed, there is a
nodular lession of approximately 3cm, in keeping
with splenunculi. Some adenopathies are detected
in the porto cavo and retroperitoneum less than
1cm; therefore, the size is not significant in keeping
with the CT criteria. Multiple mesenteric
adenopathies are observed, some as large as
1.5cm therefore, within the pathological range.
There are no pelvic adenopathies. Left inguinal
adenopathy of approximately 1cm. There is no
characteristic abdominal liquid.


OBSERVATIONS:
Supra and infradiaphragmatic adenopathies within
pathological range, all mesenteric, a relapse is ruled
out.

Report dictated on ____ XXX
aproximadamente 4 mm inespecfico y sin
evidencia de calcificacin, pero se debe vigilar el
desarrollo. Adems, existe una infiltracin tenue
con aspecto de vidrio esmerilado con una lesin
pseudonodular en el lbulo inferior izquierdo
(LII); a examinar el grado de inflamacin e
infeccin.

Hgado, vescula biliar, pncreas, glndulas
suprarrenales y riones sin hallazgos
significativos. Donde se realiz la ciruga, existe
una lesin nodular de aproximadamente 3 cm,
indicativa de bazos accesorios. Hay presencia de
algunas adenopatas en el espacio porto-cava,
retroperitoneo, menores de 1 cm; por lo tanto, el
tamao es insignificante segn los criterios de la
TAC. Se observan mltiples adenopatas
mesentricas, algunas hasta 1,5 cm, por lo tanto,
dentro del rango patolgico. No existe incidencia
de adenopatas plvicas. Adenopata en la regin
inguinal derecha de aproximadamente 1 cm. No
hay lquido abdominal caracterstico.

OBSERVACIONES
Adenopatas supra e infradiafragmticas dentro
del lmite patolgico, todas mesentricas. Se
descarta recada.

Informe dictado el _____ de XXX.