You are on page 1of 66

KM-5035

KM-4035
KM-3035
PARTS LIST
Published in June 2005
842FG123
Version 4.0

NOTES
1.Indicate parts number and machine model when placing an order.
e.g.

Parts Number

Parts Name

Machine Model

Cycle

Quantity

2FG04010

RIGHT FRONT COVER (KM-5035)

KM-5035

50Hz

2FF04010

RIGHT FRONT COVER (KM-4035)

KM-4035

50Hz

2FD04010

RIGHT FRONT COVER (KM-3035)

KM-3035

50Hz

2.Service calls and freight will be charged separately.


3.Symbols in the "Parts Number" column.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts and the parts without "'" can not be supplied.
Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.
e.g.

Parts Number

Parts Name

Parts Number

Parts Name

2FG93080

PARTS,VERTICAL FEED ASS'Y,SP

2BL06220

EARTH VERTICAL FEED

2FG06010

FRAME VERTICAL FEED A

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with "" appearing immediately above them.
e.g.

Parts Number

Parts Name

Parts Number

Parts Name

2BJ60500

WING TRAY ASSY

2BJ60510

MOUNT WING TRAY

2BJ60520

UPPER WING TRAY

4.See the last page of this parts list for the classification of the screws in the illustrations.
5.Items indicated in Description column as (OPTION) are supply parts and should be ordered through your Regional Office.

CONTENTS
FIG. 1

EXTERIOR COVERS ................................................ 2

FIG. 12 LASER SCANNER UNIT ..........................................28

FIG. 2

FRAMES .................................................................... 4

FIG. 13 DEVELOPING SECTION .........................................30

FIG. 3

CASSETTE ................................................................ 6

FIG. 14 FIXING SECTION ....................................................32

FIG. 4

PAPER FEED-IN SECTION I .................................... 8

FIG. 15 CLEANING SECTION ..............................................34

FIG. 5

PAPER FEED-IN SECTION II ................................. 10

FIG. 16 DRIVING, COOLING SECTION I .............................36

FIG. 6

PAPER FEED-IN SECTION III ................................ 14

FIG. 17 DRIVING, COOLING SECTION II ............................38

FIG. 7

PAPER CONVEYING SECTION ............................. 16

FIG. 18 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS ................................40

FIG. 8

PAPER EXIT SECTION ........................................... 18

FIG. 19 OPERATION UNIT ...................................................44

FIG. 9

OPTICAL SECTION ................................................ 20

FIG. 20 OPTION (ORIGINAL HOLDER) ..............................46

FIG. 10 BYPASS UNIT ......................................................... 24

FIG. 21 OPTION I ..................................................................48

FIG. 11 BYPASS FEED UNIT .............................................. 26

FIG. 22 OPTION II & TOOL .................................................50


INDEX ....................................................................52

-1-

FIG. 1 EXTERIOR COVERS

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

33
14
32

31

41

30

BHA

HCL

10

HCL

28

48

HCL

43

HCD
HCL HCL

22

11

4
HAY

HCL

HCL
HCL

23

BBB

HCL

29
2

24

E03

21

BBB

40

BHN BBB

19

HCL

48

HCD

20

46

HCL

35
E03

37

25

BHN

BHN

18 40
16 44

26

34

49

E03

50

13
BHN

HCL

27

HCL

36
HCL

HCL

17

BHN

18

12
42

38
15

-2-

HDE

45 47

HCL

39

FIG. 1 EXTERIOR COVERS


SP Ref.No.






























Part.No.

1
2BL21350
2
2FG02010
3
2BL04220
4
2BL04100
5
2BJ04150
6
2BJ04051
7
2BJ04031
8
2BJ04041
9
2AV04101
10
2BJ04061
11
2BJ04081
12
2BL04200
13
2BL04090
14
2BL04040
15
2FG04010
15
2FF04010
15
2FD04010
16
2BJ04600
17
60804120
18
2BL04330
19
2BL04350
20
2BL04190
21
2BL04150
22
2BJ04011
23
2BJ04071
24
2BL04120
25
2BL04110
26
2BL04300
27
2BL04131
28
2FG04030
29
2BJ04091
30
74315200
31
2A126130
32
2BK04020
33
2BK04030
34
2BL04840
35
2BL04480
36
2BL05070
37
2BL05120
38 5AAVBRUSH036

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD-1
Description

GUIDE DU FEED R
MOUNT TRAY EJECT
MOUNT HINGE
COVER EXIT LOW
MOUNT LEFT FRONT COVER
RIGHT COVER TRAY
REAR COVER TRAY
UPPER EJECT COVER
REAR COVER SCANNER
UPPER LEFT COVER A
UPPER RIGHT COVER A
LEVER CONT RELEASE
INNER RIGHT COVER
TRAY EJECT
RIGHT FRONT COVER (KM-5035)
RIGHT FRONT COVER (KM-4035)
RIGHT FRONT COVER (KM-3035)
FRONT COVER MIDDLE K
MAGNET CATCH
HOLDER SWITCH
FRONT HINGE COVER P
PIN COVER HINGE
LEFT COVER CASSETTE
LEFT FRONT COVER
UPPER LEFT COVER B
REAR LEFT COVER
FRONT LEFT COVER
LID COVER LEFT
302BL04131 RIGHT COVER
REAR COVER A
UPPER RIGHT COVER B (1/2)
PIN,TONER HOPPER
PIN,OPTION
TRAY SUB C
STOPPER PAPER C
PIN COVER HINGE S
FRONT COVER HINGE S
LABEL SEP CLEANING
LABEL CONVEYING JAM
2BL16220 BRUSH CLEANER ASSY

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.






Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

Part.No.

Alternative.

Description

2BJ04250
2BL04880
2BK04040
2BL04410
73926080
2BL06620
2BL05240
2FG27540
2FG04050
2FG27550
2FG23040
2FG23050

COVER FLYWHEEL
FILM HINGE
STOPPER PAPER SUB
PIN COVER
PIN,HOOK LEVER
SPONGE FRONT
LABEL OFF
GASKET MULTIPORT B
302FG04050 COVER MAIN SW
GASKET REAR COVER
302FG23040 MOUNT OZONE FILTER B
302FG23050 FILTER OZONE B

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

-3-

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
2
1
2
1
1

1
2
1
2
1
1

1
2
1
2
1
1

1
1
2
1
1

FIG. 2 FRAMES

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

BHA

45
BBB

23

43
BBB

5
22

BHA
BHA

BHA

BBB

BHA

BBB

24

55

40

BHA

16 15

BHA

BHA

44

BHC

32

BHA

BHA

BHA

11

HCL

BHC
47 33

BHA
BHA

26
41

BHC

BBB

1
NAK

12

36
BHA

18

11

46

32
27

21

BHA

BHA
HCL

37

BHA

29

19
28

BHA

BHA

48

BHA

BHC

WBA
BBC

33
BHC

35

4
BBE

BHA

53

30

BHA

47

19
20

BBB
E07

14

13

12

42
BBB

54

34

32
BHA

52
51

49 50

BBB

30
30

WBA

WBA
BHA

BBC
BBC

-4-

55

38

10

39

BHC

33
25

BHA

7 17

31

FIG. 2 FRAMES
SP Ref.No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Part.No.
2BL02010
2BL02020
2BL02030
2BL02040
2BJ02040
2BJ02010
2BJ02020
2BJ02030
2BL05150
2AR02060
2AR07140
2AR07800
2AR07810
2AR07820
M2104350
M2109330
2BJ27260
2AR02050
2AR07800
2AR07810
2AR07820
2BL02100
2BL02060
2BL02130
2BL02050
2BJ02121
77906291
2BL02140
2BL06840
2AR02180
2BL02120
2BL02180
2BL02150
2BJ02050
2BL06590
2BL04470
2BL06410
2AR07720
2BJ26190
2BL02200

2FG/2FF/2FD-1
Alternative.

Description
FRONT FRAME
REAR FRAME
BASE
BASE MIDDLE
UPPER LEFT PLATE
UPPER FRONT FRAME
UPPER REAR FRAME
UPPER RIGHT PIPE
LABEL RADIATION
LOWER LEFT REINFORCEMENT
LEFT RAIL,CASSETTE
PULLEY,CASSETTE RAIL
FRONT PIN,CASSETTE RAIL
REAR PIN,CASSETTE RAIL
EDGING,EDS-0607M(KITAGAWA)
WIRE SADDLE,YMC-10-0(KITAGAWA)
GASKET SHIELD B
LOWER RIGHT REINFORCEMENT
PULLEY,CASSETTE RAIL
FRONT PIN,CASSETTE RAIL
REAR PIN,CASSETTE RAIL
UPPER PLATE FIXING
UPPER PLATE DRUM
LOWER PLATE CONT
LOWER BASE LSU
HOLDER,FULCRUM
HOLDER,CASSETTE STOPPER
HANDLE MACHINE
SPRING BYPASS RET
BASE RUBBER
UPPER RIGHT PLATE
RIGHT HANDLE MACHINE
MOUNT RIGHT HANDLE
RIGHT MOUNT ISU
PULLEY RAIL
MOUNT HINGE S
GROUND PLATE MIDDLE
COVER,CASSETTE RAIL
GROUND PLATE REAR COVER
MOUNT REAR COVER

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
3
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
3
3
1
4
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
3
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
3
3
1
4
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.





41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55

Part.No.
2BJ02110
2BJ02070
2BJ02060
2BJ02080
2BJ02090
2BL02170
M2109330
20305130
2AR07710
2AR27600
33927450
J0464080
33960010
49827700
2FG27590

Alternative.

Description

FULCRUM PLATE,MIDDLE TRAY


REAR MOUNT ISU
FRONT MOUNT ISU
MOUNT COVER R
MOUNT COVER L
PIN HANDLE
WIRE SADDLE,YMC-10-0(KITAGAWA)
LABEL L,HIGH TEMPERATURE CAUTION(EXP)
MOUNT,PAPER FEED DRAWER
JUNCTION WIRING,PRIMARY PAPER FEED UNIT
RETAINING PIN,DRAWER
RECEPTACLE,QR/P15-8S-C(02)(HIROSE)
HEATER,CASSETTE (120)
M2107120 BINDING BAND SG-130
GASKET SCANNER

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

-5-

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
2
3

2
2
4
2

2
2
4
2

2
2
4
2

FIG. 3 CASSETTE

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

1
43

25

HCF

31
8

HAO

29

33

37

41

BHN

35

41

10

26
15

32

HAO

HDE
HDE

RDD

5
E04

BAN

28

KKJ

34
27

30
17

20

21

24

BHN
BHN

18

HDK

BHN

36
E04

19

TGB

20

19
16

30

11

BHU

42

HDE

BHN

22

40

BHN

12
39
38

44

-6-

23

14

13

FIG. 3 CASSETTE
SP Ref.No.

















1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

Part.No.
2BL93113
2BL93123
J0463080
2AR05150
2AR05200
2AR07020
2AR07030
2AR07040
2AR07052
2AR07060
2AR07071
2AR07080
2AR07091
2AR07100
2AR07110
2AR07120
2BL04140
2AR07150
2AR07160
2AR07180
2AR07190
2FG07010
2AR07610
2AR07620
2AR07630
2AR27220
3CY06090
33907170
33907210
2FG01020
34907150
60907170
3CY06100
66007120
66106080
66107100
77906210
2BC07860
2BL04160
2AR07011

2FG/2FF/2FD-1
Alternative.

Description

PARTS,PC-700(A4)
PARTS,PC-700(LTR)
PLUG,QR/P15-8S-C(HIROSE)
LABEL,CASSETTE OPERATION
LABEL,PAPER UPPER LIMIT
BASE,CASSETTE
WORK PLATE,CASSETTE BASE
SHAFT,WORK PLATE
RAIL A,CURSOR
CURSOR A,CASSETTE
CURSOR B,CASSETTE
CURSOR C,CASSETTE
RAIL C,CURSOR
FRONT GUIDE C,CURSOR
REAR GUIDE C,CURSOR
LID A,CURSOR
COVER CASSETTE
GROUND PLATE,CASSETTE
MOUNT,CASSETTE STOPPER
RETAINER M4
SHAFT,CASSETTE PULLEY
LEVER A,CURSOR
STOPPER,TRAILING EDGE DETECTION
PROTECTING PLATE,CASSETTE WIRE
LID,TRAILING EDGE DETECTION PLATE
WIRE,CASSETTE UNIT
RACK CURSOR
DETECTION PLATE,PAPER SIZE
CUSHION,CASSETTE WORK PLATE
SIZE DETECTION ASS'Y
PULLEY,CASSETTE
CUSHION,CASSETTE R
GEAR 20,CURSOR
SPRING,CURSOR C
SPRING,PAD
PAD,CASSETTE
CASSETTE STOPPER
TERMINAL,PAPER SIZE DETECTION
5MVX843CH003 HANDLE CASSETTE
CASSETTE

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

SP Ref.No.






Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

40
40
41
42
43
44
44

Part.No.
2BL06470
2BL06910
2BL06980
2BL05260
2BJ68190
2BL04310
2BL04370

Alternative.

Description

5MVS446VE001 PLATE SIZE C


5MVS446VE002 PLATE SIZE IN
MOUNT CUSHION
LABEL CASSETTE SIZE
STOPPER PAPER SP
PLATE NUMBER
PLATE NUMBER 2

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

-7-

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
2
4
2
2
1
1

2
4
2
2
1
1

4
2
2
1
1

4
2
2
1
1

FIG. 4 PAPER FEED-IN SECTION I

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

10

21

9
26 6

E05

12
KAM

CAE
BHN

BAL

18

20
BAA

11
15
22
24

17

BHN

16
27
E05

4
22

26

26

KAM

25

22

BHN

27

23

13
14

7 E05

28
2

19

BHN

-8-

FIG. 4 PAPER FEED-IN SECTION I


SP Ref.No.

Part.No.




2BJ00020
PAPER FEED ASSY(CHN)
J0463080
PLUG,QR/P15-8S-C(HIROSE)
2AR07200
UPPER HOUSING,PAPER FEED
2AR07210
LOWER HOUSING,PAPER FEED
2AR07220
PULLEY,PAPER FEED
2AR07230
PULLEY,SEPARATION
2BJ06010
PULLEY FEED A
2AR07250
SHAFT,PAPER FEED
2AR07260
SHAFT,SEPARATION
2AR07270
SHAFT,LEADING FEED
2BL07900
PLATE LEADING FEED
2BL07910
SUPPORT PLATE FEED
2AR07300
WEIGHT,LEADING FEED PULLEY
LEVER,SEPARATION PULLEY RELEASE
2AR07310
2BL07990
SPRING SEPARATION
2AR07640
ACTUATOR,PAPER EMPTY
2AR07650
HOLDER,ACTUATOR
2AR07660
GUIDE FILM,SEPARATION PULLEY
REINFORCEMENT,PRIMARY PAPER FEED
2AR07670
2AR07690
STOPPER,SUPPORT PLATE
GROUND PLATE,PRIMARY PAPER FEED
2AR07790
34922420
GEAR 15
29806810
BUSHING,6 REGISTRATION
33906070
TORQUE LIMITER,PAPER FEED
33906160
GEAR 16,PAPER FEED
34806040
LOWER BUSHING,PAPER FEED
2A806250 5MVX111DN003 RING STOPPER
35327400
SWITCH,FEED
2AR27430
WIRE,PRIMARY PAPER FEED UNIT













1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD-1
Description

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
8
4
2

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
8
4
2

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
8
4
2

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
8
4
2

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

-9-

FIG. 5 PAPER FEED-IN SECTION II

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

BHN

56

42

53

BHN

66
67

58
BHA

57

73

71

74

70 61 BHN

60
69

62

59

63

75

XCF

22

64
65

16

69
23
15
29
8
33

26

30

14

8
31

BBB

BHN

20

25

21

10

28

BHN

32

18

BHN

12

54

92

KAM

88

BBB

51

89

44

BHN

87

35

38

85 41

27

39

40
45
46

37
93

47

BHN
BBB

36

85
E07

45
46

BHN

50
4

BHN

19

BHN

52

83 81

82 34

43

52

84
4

E07

85

BBP

24

BHN

80

25
24

78

77

E03

79

72 79

90

10

BHN

68

91

11

13

55

71

17

76

BHA

86
47

49
52

BHK

52
BHN

- 10 -

48

BHK

FIG. 5 PAPER FEED-IN SECTION II


SP Ref.No.


















1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Part.No.

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD-1
Description

2FG93080
PARTS,VERTICAL FEED ASS'Y,SP
2BL06220
EARTH VERTICAL FEED
35927420
SWITCH,SIZE
67322230
BUSHING 8
2BL06080
ROLLER B FEED
2BL06090
ROLLER C FEED
2FG27160
CLUTCH FEED
2BC06980
STOPPER 5
2BL06170
GEAR Z42 FEED
2A806250 5MVX111DN003 RING STOPPER
2FG06020
MOUNT FEED DRIVE A
2FG06040
GEAR Z21-Z36 FEED
36222250
GEAR 30,IDLE
2AL06110
GEAR 25
2BL06380
GEAR Z25 JOINT
2BL06130
MOUNT C FEED DRIVE
2BL06180
GEAR Z28-P18 FEED
2BL06320
BELT CONVEYING
2BL27190
WIRE CONVEYING
2BL06450
HOLDER FEED SWITCH
2BL27410
SWITCH CONVEYING
2BL06110
GUIDE VERTICAL FEED
2BL06330
GUIDE B FEED
2BL06490 5MVX421DN003 LOCK COVER R
2BL06460
SPRING LEFT COVER
2BL06940
EARTH PUSH SWITCH
2FG06010
FRAME VERTICAL FEED A
2FG06030
MOUNT FEED DRIVE B
2FG06050
JOINT FEED DRIVE
2FG06060
SHAFT FEED JOINT
2FG06070
SPRING FEED JOINT
2FG06120
COLLAR FEED JOINT
2FG06130
SPRING GUIDE FEED
J5016030
CASE,BU03P-TR-PC-H(JST)
WIRE SADDLE,YMC-10-0(KITAGAWA)
M2109330
2BL06051
FRONT RAIL FEED
2BL06061
REAR RAIL FEED
2BL04520
SHAFT LEFT COVER M
2BL16230
SPRING CONV OPEN
2BL06950
DUMPER LEFT COVER

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
5
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
4
1
1
2
5
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
4
1
1
2
5
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
4
1
1
2
5
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.





















Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80

Part.No.

Alternative.

Description

33973300
STOPPER 7,CARTRIDGE
2BL06430
COVER CONNECTOR
2FG16160
GUIDE ROLLER F
2FG16170
GUIDE ROLLER R
2BL14240
CAM DLP
2BL14410
SPRING CAM
2BL14140
MOUNT CAM
2BL14230
SHAFT CAM
2BM17920 5MVM122DB003 BUSH POM
2BL14250
GEAR 18
2FG06210
RIGHT ROLLER REGIST
2AR02250
POSITIONING PLATE,LSU
2FG93062
PARTS,MIDDLE FEED ASS'Y
2BL06230
GROUND PLATE A FEED
2BL27240
WIRE FEED 1
2BL06020
GUIDE A FEED
2BL06920
SHAFT FEED A
2BL06480
FILM REGIST F
2BL06930
PULLEY FEED
2BL06970
FILM REGIST FF
2BL06360
GEAR Z42 BYPASS
2FG06160
MOUNT BYPASS FEED
2BL06190
GEAR Z25 FEED
2BL06160
GEAR Z35-15 FEED
2BL06150
GEAR Z28 FEED
2FG06150
MOUNT MID FEED DRIVE
36222250
GEAR 30,IDLE
2FG06081
HOUSING FEED A
67322230
BUSHING 8
2FG27180
CLUTCH REGISTRATION
2BC06980
STOPPER 5
2BL27410
SWITCH CONVEYING
2BC06910
STOPPER 6
2AL06110
GEAR 25
2FG06170
GROUND PLATE GUIDE A
2FG06090
GUIDE MIDDLE FEED
2FG06100
SHAFT MIDDLE FEED
2FG06110
PULLEY MIDDLE FEED
2FG06200
FILM MIDDLE FEED
2BC06910
STOPPER 6

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 11 -

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
8
2
1

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
8
2
1

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
8
2
1

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
8
2
1

FIG. 5 PAPER FEED-IN SECTION II

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

BHN

56

42

53

BHN

66
67

58
BHA

57

73

71

74

70 61 BHN

60
69

62

59

63

75

XCF

22

64
65

16

69
23
15
29
8
33

26

30

14

8
31

BBB

BHN

20

25

21

10

28

BHN

32

18

BHN

12

54

92

KAM

88

BBB

51

89

44

BHN

87

35

38

85 41

27

39

40
45
46

37
93

47

BHN
BBB

36

85
E07

45
46

BHN

50
4

BHN

19

BHN

52

83 81

82 34

43

52

84
4

E07

85

BBP

24

BHN

80

25
24

78

77

E03

79

72 79

90

10

BHN

68

91

11

13

55

71

17

76

BHA

86
47

49
52

BHK

52
BHN

- 12 -

48

BHK

FIG. 5 PAPER FEED-IN SECTION II


SP Ref.No.








81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93

Part.No.
2BL06260
2BL06440
2FG27110
2BL27170
67322230
2BC06980
2BL93450
36722860
2FG93110
2FG05100
2FG05080
2FG05090
2FG06220

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD-1
Description

FRONT GUIDE REGIST


MOUNT REGIST SWITCH
SWITCH REGISTRATION
WIRE REGISTRATION
BUSHING 8
STOPPER 5
PARTS,REGISTRATION
GEAR 18
PARTS,GUIDE TRANSFER ASS'Y
LABEL DRUM CAUTION A
LABEL DRUM CAUTION E1
LABEL DRUM CAUTION E2
FILM MIDDLE FEED RAIL R

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1

1
1

1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 13 -

FIG. 6 PAPER FEED-IN SECTION III

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

2
44 1
44 2
44
4
44 1
2
2
4

48
HCK

13

49

44
47

19

18
3

12
5

15

14

BHA

BHA

BHA

47

11 6

BUH

11

41 HAY

BHA

22
BBB

BHA

19

18

10

16

BUH

17

BHA

43

20
9 8
21

BUH

16

44

BHA

42
BHA

44

BHA HAY
BBB

40

22

24

BHA

45
34

24
45

45
26
35

44
36

38

32

BHN

24
31
33

44
27

BUH

37

BHA

45

39

30
29

25

23

BHB

46
28

BUH

- 14 -

FIG. 6 PAPER FEED-IN SECTION III


SP Ref.No.

















1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Part.No.
2BL21361
2BL21330
2BL21290
2BL21340
2FG20181
2FG20170
34920170
2BL20350
2AR20510
2FG20370
65009050
2BL21410
2BL04511
2BL23110
2BL04621
2BL04700
2BL04540
2BL04550
2BL04560
2BL04600
73912281
2BL04680
2BL21320
2FG27080
2BL27300
2BL21460
2BJ04510
2BJ04520
2BJ21011
2BJ04530
2BJ21021
2BJ21030
2BJ21040
2BL06100
2BL06340
2BL06211
2BL16080
2BL06960
2AR07540
2BL05250

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD-1
Description

SHAFT CHANGE PULLEY


PULLEY FEED SHIFT
GUIDE EXIT L
SPRING CHANGE PULLEY
MOUNT REAR GUIDE
REAR GUIDE FIXING
FULCRUM PIN,FIXING
CLAW PRESS ROLLER
SHAFT,PRESSURE ROLLER SEPARATION CLAW
SPRING PRESS ROLLER
SPRING,DEVELOPING ROCK
GUIDE FEED SHIFT L
302BL04511 LEFT COVER MIDDLE
GROUND PLATE LEFT FAN
302BL04621 PLATE LEFT COVER M
GROUND PLATE LEFT B
SHAFT L COVER LOCK M
LEVER L COVER LOCK M
SPRING L COVER LOCK
LEVER COVER RELEASE
PIN,ORIGINAL HOLDER
STRAP COVER
GUIDE LEFT COVER M
FAN MOTOR 4
WIRE CONVEYING FAN
FILM WIRE PROTECT
COVER EXIT L
FRONT PLATE EXIT L
GUIDE CHANGE UP
REAR PLATE EXIT L
LEVER GUIDE CHANGE U
SPRING CHANGE UP
LEVER CHANGE UP B
LEFT COVER FEED
SPRING FEED
SHAFT FEED PULLEY
PULLEY FEED
STRAP RELEASE
RETAINING PIN,VERTICAL CONVEYING
LABEL LEFT COVER A

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
2
4
1
4
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
1
1
3
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1

2
4
1
4
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
1
1
3
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1

2
4
1
4
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
1
1
3
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1

2
4
1
4
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
1
1
3
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.





Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

Part.No.

Alternative.

Description

2BL05110
2BL21500
2BL05271
2BL16290
2BL23170
2BL21490
2AC26310
2FG23020
2FG23030

LABEL HIGH TEMP


FILM WIRE PROTECT B
LABEL DRUM CAUTION
CUT WASHER 3
SPONGE LEFT FAN
GUIDE FILM DU
SHIELD 10X8X20,GASKET
302FG23020 MOUNT OZONE FILTER A
302FG23030 FILTER OZONE A

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 15 -

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
12
4
1
2

1
1
1
12
4
1
2

1
1
1
12
4
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
12
4
1
2

FIG. 7 PAPER CONVEYING SECTION

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

HBH

20

19

4
3
BHN
BBC

18

5
BBC
71

42

71
1

HBH

40

25

22

6 47

74 46

14
12

47

45

47 7
8 WBB
44

6
72 43

HDA

43
72

21

41
10

48
73

11

13

23
24

45

15

35

44

16

12
36
38 37

34

28

31

29

30
53

32

52

27

33

54

70

37

26

39

17
65
76 63
WPG
62 66
62

BBB
XAE

67

69
WPG

55

70

64
49

54

WPH

17

13

56

69
67

69

50
57

68

58
30

50

51

27
28

59
BBR

60

54

55
54

75

61

56

- 16 -

66

66

15

FIG. 7 PAPER CONVEYING SECTION


SP Ref.No.


























1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Part.No.

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD-1
Description

2FG16260
BASE CONVEYING A
2BL16160
PLATE TRANS UNIT GND
2FG16200
PLATE PAPER GUIDE
2BL16150
PLATE TRANS B
2BL16170
PLATE SEPARATION B
2FG16320
SPRING FEED
2FG16280
SHAFT FEED
2BL16080
PULLEY FEED
2FG16300
FRONT SPRING REGIST
2FG16310
REAR SPRING REGIST
2FG16021
ROLLER REGIST
2BL16260
BUSHING REGIST
2BL16030
STOPPER BUSH
2BL16060
GEAR REGIST Z18
2A806250 5MVX111DN003 RING STOPPER
2BL16130
GUIDE REGIST F
2BL16250
GUIDE FEED F
2BL16210
SHAFT CONVEYING
2BL16240
SPRING CONVEYING B
2BL16190
HOOK CONVEYING
2BL16200
SPRING CONVEYING
2BL16180
HANDLE CONVEYING
2BL16100
STRAP CONVEYING A
2BL16110
STRAP CONVEYING B
2FG93091
PARTS,TRANSFER ROLLER
2BL17021
ROLLER TRANSFER
2BL17170
BUSHING 8
2BL17040
PULLEY TRANS ROLLER
2BL17090
GEAR TRANS Z25H
2BL17030
COLLAR TRANS ROLLER
2FG17020
SPACER SEPARATION
75718040
BUSHING,CLEANING BLADE SHAFT
2BL17010
HOUSING TRANSFER
2FG17040
BRUSH SEPARATION
2FG17010
HOLDER SEPARATION A
2BL17050
PLATE TRANS UNIT
2BL17060
BUSH TRANS ROLLER
2FG17160
SPRING TRANS R
2BL17070
SPRING TRANS F
2FG16340
FILM FEED SHAFT R

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.





















Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76

Part.No.
2FG16250
2FG16270
2FG16290
2FG16030
2BL07970
2BL07950
2BL16290
2FG16010
2BL27200
2AL06110
2BL07010
2BL07020
2BL07030
2BL07040
2BL07051
2BL07060
2BL07070
2BL07080
2BL07090
2BL07110
2BL07130
2BL21230
2BL21240
2C927210
2FG27160
2BC06980
2BC06910
66506630
67322230
73210450
2BL07120
2FG16330
2FG16360
2FG16350
2BL07150
2BL07140

Alternative.

Description
SPACER REGIST
SHEET CONVEYING
GUIDE FEED
PULLEY REGIST
CUT WASHER 10
UNDER CLEANER REGIST
CUT WASHER 3
PLATE MID FEED UNIT
WIRE DUPLEX
GEAR 25
FRAME DU
ROLLER DU FEED UP
ROLLER DU FEED LOW
PULLEY DU
SHAFT DU PULLEY
SPRING DU PULLEY
JOINT DU
SPRING DU JOINT
ACTUATOR DU
PLATE EARTH DU
SPRING DU ACT.
PULLEY EXIT T30
BELT EXIT P2M212
SENSOR 248NL1
CLUTCH FEED
STOPPER 5
STOPPER 6
GEAR 20,IDLE
BUSHING 8
BUSH, 6
PLATE NUT DU
HOLDER SHAFT
FILM PLATE MID
FILM PLATE TRANS
GUIDE RIB DU
FILM WIRE DU

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 17 -

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
5
2
1
3
2
2
2
1
2
4
1

1
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
5
2
1
3
2
2
2
1
2
4
1

1
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
5
2
1
3
2
2
2
1
2
4
1

1
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
5
2
1
3
2
2
2
1
2
4
1

FIG. 8 PAPER EXIT SECTION

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

BHA

24
BHN

32

40

E05

4
14

12
16
15

22

E05

13

E05

17

7
38

1
BBB

39
5

9
42
11
E05

10

E05

KFQ

18

41
37

WPH

8
36
37

2
41
27

21 19
BHN

20
35

31

BAS

30

41
37

29

36
37
41

28
35
15

26

25
34

33

BBB

39

- 18 -

23
BBB

FIG. 8 PAPER EXIT SECTION

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

SP Ref.No.

Part.No.

Alternative.




2BJ93110
2BJ93100
2BL21040
2BL21170
2BL21030
2BJ21050
2BL21020
73210450
67322230
2BL21430
2BL21230
2BL21211
2BL21240
2FG22120
2BL21220
2BL21200
2BL21390
35327400
2BL21130
2BL21260
3AZ21890
2BL21440
2BL21190
M2104350
2BL21160
34821100
2BL21180
2BL21010
2BL21470
2BL21080
2BL21510
2BL21370
2BL21270
2BL21100
2BL21400
2BL21120
2BL21250
2BL21070
2BL21060
2BL21450

PARTS,EXIT UNIT SP (J)


PARTS,EXIT UNIT,SP
FRAME EXIT UP
PLATE EARTH EXIT F
ROLLER FEED SHIFT
ROLLER EJECT J
ROLLER EXIT
BUSH, 6
BUSHING 8
GEAR EXIT Z20
PULLEY EXIT T30
PULLEY ONEWAY T30
BELT EXIT P2M212
302FG22120 COLLAR BELT DRIVE
GEAR EXIT Z19
JOINT EXIT
GEAR EXIT JOINT Z26S
SWITCH,FEED
ACTUATOR EXIT L
SPRING ACTUATOR L
SOLENOID,FEED SHIFT
SPRING EXIT CHANGE
BKT SOLENOID
EDGING,EDS-0607M(KITAGAWA)
BKT DISCHARGER
STATIC ELIMINATOR,EJECT
PLATE EARTH EXIT R
FRAME EXIT
PLATE EARTH CHANGE
GUIDE EXIT CHANGE
CUT WASHER 6
LEVER GUIDE CHANGE B
SPRING FEED SHIFT
LEVER GUIDE CHANGE
SPRING EXIT JOINT
ACTUATOR EXIT R
SPRING ACTUATOR R
SPRING EXIT PULLEY
SHAFT EXIT PULLEY
PULLEY EXIT B























1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

Description

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V

SP Ref.No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2




Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

37
38
39
40
41
42

Part.No.
2BL21520
2BJ27160
2BL21420
M2105740
2BL16290
C2891120

Alternative.

Description
PULLEY EXIT C
WIRE EJECT(C)
PIN EXIT
MINIATURE CLAMP,UAMS-05S-2
CUT WASHER 3
POLYESTER SLIDER WASHER 6.2X12X0.25T

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 19 -

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
2
4
4
1

4
1
2
4
4
1

4
1
2
4
4
1

4
1
2
4
4
1

FIG. 9 OPTICAL SECTION

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

BBF

60
GEF

28

18

BVV

14

29
42

47

78
60

46

BBB

48
15
BBB

13

55

23

71 BBE

HCL

BBB

BBB

12

23

E05

12

11

44

52
E05

BBB

BBB

BBE 35

40

32

54

44

RDE
BBB

5
3

32

58

34 BBB
65

35

25

12

24
BBB

44

44

BBE
E05

90

49

50
10
56

49

7
10

12

27

39
68

45

12

31
62

26

80

30

BBB

85

BBB

77
1

86
84

64

88
76
89

83

- 20 -

43

91

41
63

XDG

72

22

BBE

66
E05

87

BBB

73

79

BBB

E07

E05

38

BHI

74

75
RDE

E05

BBB

81

49
BBB

12

31

44

57

37

17

BBB

67
27

16
21

BBB
E07

BBB

82

RDE

27

58

E07

61

BBB

BBB

70

53

RDE

49

69

36
27

RDE

BBR

20

49

BBB

51

BBE

47

BBB

20

33

BVV
BBB

59

58

19

FIG. 9 OPTICAL SECTION


SP Ref.No.























1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
28
29
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

Part.No.
2FG01030
2AV12080
2AV12091
2AV12100
2AV12110
2AV12121
2AV12130
2AV12140
2AV12150
2AV12160
2AV12170
2AV12180
2AV12190
2AV12200
2AV12210
2AV12221
2AV12230
2AV12240
2FG12020
2AV12260
2AV12270
2FG12050
2AV12300
2AV12320
2FG12010
2AV12430
2AV12450
2AV12460
2AV12470
2AV12481
2AV12491
2AV12520
72914480
2AV12350
2BJ26180
3AL08590
18512340
2AC12300
2FG12060
2C912640

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD-1
Description
SCANNER DRIVE ASS'Y
GUIDE FFC1
MIRROR FRAME A
LAMP,SCANNER
REFLECTOR,SCANNER
LIGHT SHIELD,PI
MIRROR FRAME B
ADJUSTING PLATE B,MIRROR FRAME
MIRROR A
MIRROR B
MOUNT,SCANNER PI
PULLY,SCANNER
FRONT WIRE,SCANNER
REAR WIRE,SCANNER
SHAFT,SCANNER DRIVE
MOTOR,SCANNER
GEAR 44/16
GEAR 26
CONTACT GLASS ADF
MOUNT BASE,DF HINGE
MOUNT,SCANNER MOTOR
MOUNT RELEASE SWITCH
HOLDER,ADF CONTACT GLASS
FILM A,MIRROR FRAME
MOUNT ORIGINAL DETECTION
LOWER SEAL,SCANNER
SLIDER,SCANNER
REAR ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR(METRIC)
REAR ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR(INCH)
LABEL,ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR(METRIC)
LABEL,ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR(INCH)
COVER,ISU
REAR BUSHING,DEVELOPING ROLLER (B)
STOPPER,WIRE
MOUNT DF CONNECTOR
UPPER SHEET B,CONVEYING PULLEY
GUIDE,SCANNER WIRE
HOLDER FFC
GUIDE RELEASE SWITCH
SHAFT RELEASE SWITCH

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
8
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
8
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
8
1

1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.














1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78

Part.No.
2C912650
2FG27100
2AR12200
2A305070
2A105180
29812291
2C927210
35912010
35912060
2BC12130
2BC12190
35912360
35912490
35912531
2C927090
72127100
2AV12310
2AV28080
2BJ12080
M2104220
J0388460
2AV12500
2BJ12040
34918200
2FG04020
2BJ27330
2BJ12030
M2109330
2FG27340
2BJ12050
M2105740
2FG27350
2AR27520
2BJ27170
2BJ12070
2BJ12060
2FG27510
M7005010
M7005020
2AV27440

Alternative.

Description
SPRING RELEASE SWITCH
WIRE INVERTER
FILM,FFC
LEFT ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR
LABEL,CAUTION CONTACT GLASS
CUSHION,CONTACT GLASS
SENSOR 248NL1
CONTACT GLASS
PULLEY,SCANNER DRUM
STANDARD PLATE,SHADING
SPRING,MIRROR HOLDER
GUIDE FFC2
FRONT ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR
SPONGE,ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR
SENSOR ORIGINAL
PI SWITCH,OPTICAL SECTION
COVER,OPERATION UNIT WIRE
INVERTER PCB
FRONT FILM SCANNER
EDGING,EDS-1717U
RECEPTACLE,52918-4615(MOLEX)
SPRING,SCANNER TENSION
GROUND PLATE A SCANNER
SPRING,THRUST
COVER TOTAL COUNTER
SHEET SCANNER DRIVE
HOLDER SCANNER PCB
WIRE SADDLE,YMC-10-0(KITAGAWA)
WIRE OPERATION(C)
GROUND PLATE B SCANNER
MINIATURE CLAMP,UAMS-05S-2
WIRE ORIGINAL SENSOR
WIRE,SCANNER SWITCH
WIRE RELEASE SW
GROUND PLATE D SCANNER
GROUND PLATE C SCANNER
CORE ATFC-201010
CLAMP,EMT-3N(TAKEUCHI)
CLAMP,EMT-6N(TAKEUCHI)
CORE 15-26X13

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 21 -

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

FIG. 9 OPTICAL SECTION

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

BBF

60
GEF

28

18

BVV

14

29
42

47

78
60

46

BBB

48
15
BBB

13

55

23

71 BBE

HCL

BBB

BBB

12

23

E05

12

11

44

52
E05

BBB

BBB

BBE 35

40

32

54

44

RDE
BBB

5
3

32

58

34 BBB
65

35

25

12

24
BBB

44

44

BBE
E05

90

49

50
10
56

49

7
10

12

27

39
68

45

12

31
62

26

80

30

BBB

85

BBB

77
1

86
84

64

88
76
89

83

- 22 -

43

91

41
63

XDG

72

22

BBE

66
E05

87

BBB

73

79

BBB

E07

E05

38

BHI

74

75
RDE

E05

BBB

81

49
BBB

12

31

44

57

37

17

BBB

67
27

16
21

BBB
E07

BBB

82

RDE

27

58

E07

61

BBB

BBB

70

53

RDE

49

69

36
27

RDE

BBR

20

49

BBB

51

BBE

47

BBB

20

33

BVV
BBB

59

58

19

FIG. 9 OPTICAL SECTION


SP Ref.No.

79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91

Part.No.
2FG27560
2FG93160
2FG27570
2FG27580
2FG27600
2FG27610
2FG27620
2FG27630
2FG27640
2A627940
M70C0010
2FG27540
2BJ27040

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD-1
Description
GASKET CCD A
PARTS,ASS'Y ISU,SP
GASKET CCD B
GASKET CCD C
GASKET LID CCD A
GASKET LID CCD B
GASKET LID CCD C
GASKET LID CCD D
CORE ATFC-16-8-16
CORE 10-20X10
FERRITE CORE,SFT-59SN(TAKEUCHI)
GASKET MULTIPORT B
WIRE CCD PCB

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 23 -

FIG. 10 BYPASS UNIT

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

23
3

22
25 22
KAN

26

22

23
9

23 27

46 17

BBR

29
23
17

16

15

22

22

54

23

53

39

22

48
45

BHA

23
24

27

44

55

19

23

KAN

21

18
25 BBB

HCL

47

20
52

51

37

43

HDA

ABE

23

42

BBR
BUH

50

ABE 8

KAL

HAO

39

17

49

HAO

41

HAO

31

58
57

23

22

28
40

HAO
HDE

12
HDE

11

30
14

38

10
39

32
35

KAL

36
34

35
17

33

- 24 -

56
59

BUH

13

HAO

FIG. 10 BYPASS UNIT


SP Ref.No.



























1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

Part.No.
2BL93432
2BL93442
2BL06660
2BL06670
2BL06650
33907100
65914120
3A206461
2FG01020
34806490
2CJ06260
2BL27210
2BL06610
2BL06600
2BL05010
2BL05060
3A206130
72321350
2BC06980
3A206210
2C927210
2BJ06010
2BL06760
67322230
2BC06910
3A206100
2BL06680
2BL06770
45729416
2BL06880
61706770
2BL06511
2BL06690
2BL06750
33906430
2AR07230
73210450
3A206170
66006810
2BL06860

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

Alternative.

Description

BYPASS UNIT(C),SP
BYPASS UNIT(I),SP
FRONT CURSOR BYPASS
REAR CURSOR BYPASS
STAY LIFTPLATE
RACK,CASSETTE
GEAR 18,IDLE DEVELOPING
MOUNT,BYPASS PCB
SIZE DETECTION ASS'Y
FRICTION PLATE,BYPASS LEADING FEED
SWITCH,BYPASS SIZE DETECTION
WIRE BYPASS TRAY
TABLE BYPASS
COVER BYPASSTRAY
LABEL BYPASSSIZE(C)
LABEL BYPASSSIZE(I)
JOINT,BYPASS PICKUP
GEAR 30, FD EJECT IDLE
STOPPER 5
MOUNT,BYPASS PE SWITCH
SENSOR 248NL1
PULLEY FEED A
SHAFT BYPASSCAM
BUSHING 8
STOPPER 6
ARM,BYPASS PE
CAM BYPASS
SHAFT BYPASS
29415100 GEAR,TONER ROLLER
FILM BYPASS
UPPER PULLEY,BYPASS
BASE BYPASSUNIT(1)
MOUNT BYPASSDRIVE
SHAFT RETARD
TORQUE LIMITER,BYPASS
PULLEY,SEPARATION
BUSH, 6
HOLDER,RETARD
GEAR,16 BYPASS PULLEY
SPRING RETARD

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
7
10
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
7
10
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
7
10
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
7
10
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.







Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59

Part.No.
66007310
2BL07860
2BL27150
2BL06530
2FG27170
2BL06850
2BL05040
2FG27160
2BL06870
33906160
2BL06720
33907110
M2105740
M2104210
2BL06990
2BL06642
M2105210
2BL06890
3A205010
2BL05100
2BL04410

Alternative.

Description
PIN,CASSETTE WORK PLATE
SPRING BYPASS
WIRE BYPASS UNIT
COVER BYPASSUNIT
CLUTCH FEED B
JOINT RETARD
LABEL RETARD
CLUTCH FEED
SPRING JOINTRETARD
GEAR 16,PAPER FEED
GEAR 55/15
TERMINAL,PAPER SIZE PCB
MINIATURE CLAMP,UAMS-05S-2
EDGING,EDS-2
STOPPER GEAR 8-25
LIFTPLATE BYPASS
MINI CLAMP,UAMS-02WL-0(KITAGAWA)
PLATE BYPASS HOLD
LABEL,CAUTION GEAR
LABEL BYPASS JAM R
PIN COVER

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 25 -

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
2

3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
2

3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
2

3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
2

FIG. 11 BYPASS FEED UNIT

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

21
12

15

13
19

10

17
KAM

14

WPH

HBH

10

18

KAM

8
9

5
HBH

14

17

4
8

14
16

HBH

14

20

11

15

1
2

HBH

HBH

2
HBH

- 26 -

FIG. 11 BYPASS FEED UNIT


SP Ref.No.

Part.No.

2BL93390
2BL06570
2BL06590
2BL06580
2BL06500
2BL06790
2BL06730
2BL06800
2BL06780
2BL06740
33906660
2BL06560
2BL06540
2BL06520
67322230
2BC06910
2BL06830
2BL06820
2BL06810
36722860
2BL05020
2BL05030












1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD-1
Description
PARTS,BYPASS FEED UNIT
MOUNT RAIL
PULLEY RAIL
RAIL BYPASS
BASE BYPASSFEED(1)
GROUNDPLATE BYPASS
ACTUATOR BYPASSFEED
SPRING BYPASS
SPRING BYPASSFEED
SHAFT BYPASSFEED
RIGHT PULLEY,FEED
ROLLER4 BYPASSFEED
ROLLER2 BYPASSFEED
UPPERGUIDE BYPASS
BUSHING 8
STOPPER 6
DIAL BYPASSFEED
PULLEY25 BYPASSFEED
BELT BYPASSFEED
GEAR 18
FRONT LABEL BYPASS
UPPER LABEL BYPASS

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
12
6
6
1
1
1
4
3
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
12
6
6
1
1
1
4
3
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
12
6
6
1
1
1
4
3
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
12
6
6
1
1
1
4
3
1
2
1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 27 -

FIG. 12 LASER SCANNER UNIT

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

3
4
3
4
BBN

2
1

BBC

BBC

5
7

12

BBO

11

14

10
12

13

- 28 -

15
BBB

FIG. 12 LASER SCANNER UNIT


SP Ref.No.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Part.No.
2BL93141
2BL13120
76610320
2BL13290
2BL13070
2BL13060
2BL13250
2BJ27200
2BL23090
2BL02230
2BL27700
M2109330
2BL02240
2BL27330
2BL23160

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD-3.0
Description

LK-700
FRONT MOUNT HOUSING
PIN TENSION PULLEY
SPRING FIX LSU
FRONT ADJUSTING LSU
REAR ADJUSTING LSU
ADJUSTING PLT LSU
WIRE LSU(C)
FILTER DUST SHIELD
MOUNT FAN
FAN COOLING(60-25)
WIRE SADDLE,YMC-10-0(KITAGAWA)
SPONGE FAN
WIRE DLP FAN
FILTER DUST SHIELD B

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 29 -

FIG. 13 DEVELOPING SECTION

2FG/2FF/2FD

NAK

10
HCL

BHA

11

8
3

BHN

9
2

- 30 -

*Taking the quality assurance into consideration,


component parts are not supplied as the spare parts.

FIG. 13 DEVELOPING SECTION


SP Ref.No.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Part.No.

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD-1
Description

2BJ93010
PARTS,DEVELOPER ASS'Y
2BL14180
FRONT ARM RAIL
2BL14190
REAR ARM RAIL
2BL14200
RAIL DLP
2BL14210
LEVER DLP
2BL14220
PIN LEVER DLP
2BL14350
GROUND PLATE RAIL
2BL14480
SEAL WIRE
2BL14660 5MMT243SZ004 STUD SCREW S
36006140
PIN,JAM REMOVEMENT DIAL
J7340100
RECEPTACLE,9715S-10A(IRS)

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 31 -

FIG. 14 FIXING SECTION

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

BVF

BVF

23

26
28

13

38

16

15

27

29

BBR

37

14
20
25

21

BBR

12

39

20

19

22
13
33

14

32

31

16
HAO

17
19
18 34

9
7

BBR

20

10

8
10
30

BVY

35
35

36

11

BVY
BBB

24

BBR

40

BVZ

- 32 -

FIG. 14 FIXING SECTION


SP Ref.No.



























1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
21
22
22
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

Part.No.
2FG93100
2FG93032
2FG93042
2BL20310
34820310
2BL20230
2FG20040
2FG20300
2FG20030
2BL20290
2FG20290
2BL20210
2FG20210
2FG20050
2FG20190
2FG20230
2FG20070
2FG20200
2FG93150
2FG20390
2FG20240
2FG20360
2FG20320
2FG20120
2FG20140
2FG20330
2FG20130
2FG20150
2BL27130
2FG20220
2BL20260
2FG20010
2BL20300
2BL20080
2FG20350
2FG01080
2BL20320
2BL20330
2FG20280
2FG20340

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD-1
Description
PARTS,FIXING ASS'Y,110
PARTS,FIXING ASS'Y120,SP
PARTS,FIXING ASS'Y230,SP
LOWER COVER FRAME
STATIC ELIMINATOR,HEAT ROLLER
PLATE SPRING FIXING
REAR FRAME FIXING
REAR PRESSING PLATE
FRONT FRAME FIXING
COVER FIXING WIRE
FRONT PRESSING PLATE
MOUNT THERMISTOR
THERMISTOR FIXING
ROLLER HEAT
BUSHING HEAT ROLLER
BEARING HEAT ROLLER
GEAR 49 HEAT ROLLER
STOPPER HEAT ROLLER
PARTS,PRESS ROLLER,ASS'Y
SPACER THERMISTOR U
SPRING PRESSURE
NUT FUSER
HEATER M110 FIXING
HEATER M120 FIXING
HEATER M230 FIXING
HEATER S110 FIXING
HEATER S120 FIXING
HEATER S230 FIXING
WIRE FIXING UNIT
THERMOSTAT FIXING
GEAR FIXING Z33
UPPER FRAME FIXING A
UPPER COVER FRAME
CLAW HEAT ROLLER
SPRING CLAW
PCB FIXING ASS'Y(C)
HOLDER PRESS SE
STATIC ELIMINATOR PRESS
GROUND PLATE FIXING
THERMISTER FIXING UC

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V

SP Ref.No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
4
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1






35
36
37
38
39
40

Part.No.
2FG20380
2FG20022
2FG02020
2FG02030
B1093080
B4303080

Alternative.

Description
SPACER THERMOSTAT
LOWER FRAME FIXING A
PLATE FIXING ADJUST
SPACER FIXING ADJUST
CROSS RECESSED HEAD TAPPING P SCREW M3X08
TRIPLE SCREW M3X8(BLACK)(SUPPLIED PARTS)

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
*4
1
1
1
1
1

*4
1
1
1
1
1

*4
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

*It depends on machine, the quantity may change for the adjustment.

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 33 -

*4
1
1
1
1
1

FIG. 15 CLEANING SECTION

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

14

4
6

12
7

13 10
11

BHN

BBR

9
BHN

10
BHN

5
*Taking the quality assurance into consideration,
component parts are not supplied as the spare parts.

- 34 -

FIG. 15 CLEANING SECTION


SP Ref.No.















1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Part.No.
2FG93011
2BJ93021
2BL18870
2BL93420
2BL18560
2BL93091
2BL93311
2BL18070
2BL18320
2BL18300
2BL18630
2BL18170
2BL18880
2BL18160
2BL05080

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD-1
Description
PARTS,DRUM ASS'Y,SP (KM-5035/4035)
PARTS,DRUM ASS'Y (KM-3035)
GEAR CL ROLLER 15
PARTS,LAMP CLEANING ASSY
SPONGE LOWER SEAL
PARTS MAIN-C,MC700
PARTS,CLAW SEPARATION
LOWER SEAL CLEANING
HANDLE DRUM
BLADE CLEANING
BUSHING DRUM A
GEAR IDLE 15
GEAR CL ROLLER 16
GEAR SPIRAL 16
LABEL DRUM

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 35 -

FIG. 16 DRIVING, COOLING SECTION I

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

34
37
BHA

39

BBB

33
BHA

37
35

KFP

BBB

21

3
43

40

14
44 BBB

11

BHA

36

10

30

31
8

45

BBB

28

18
29
BBB

26
27
21

32
37

19

22

BHA

37
BBB

45
25
24
20
16
16 20

37
BBB

BBB

25

27
19

24

18
19

15

18
17
15
23

- 36 -

BHA

BHA

42
41

12

BBB

4 5

13

46

37

38

HCL

FIG. 16 DRIVING, COOLING SECTION I


SP Ref.No.






























1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

Part.No.

Alternative.

Description

2BL22450
PLATE DRIVE CONT.B
2BL22520
CLUTCH CONTAINER
2BL22460
SHAFT DRIVE CONT
2BJ22020
COUPLING C,CONT.
2BJ22010
COUPLING CONTAINER B
2BL22510
SPRING DRIVE CONT.
2BL22570
BUSH DRIVE CONT 8
2BL22480
GEAR Z24S-P40
2BL22560
PULLEY CONT. DRIVE
2BL22590
BELT DRIVE CONTAINER
2BL22440
PLATE DRIVE CONT.A
2BL22490
GEAR Z40S-Z25S
2BC06910
STOPPER 6
2BL27510
SOLENOID TONER
66127010
SWITCH,COVER OPEN
2BL22330
GEAR Z41S-Z24S-P30
2FG27160
CLUTCH FEED
2BL22350
BELT DRIVE FEED
2BL22580
COLLAR BELT
2A806250 5MVX111DN003 RING STOPPER
2BC06980
STOPPER 5
2BL22740 5MVG137DB025 GEAR M FEED Z25
2BL22530
GEAR Z41S-P15
2BL27581
LIFT MOTOR
2FG22090
BRACKET CLUTCH FEED
67322230
BUSHING 8
2BL22540
GEAR Z60S-P20
2AR00170
PRIMARY PAPER FEED BUSHING ASS'Y
2BL22420
GEAR Z41S-P18
2BL22400
BELT DRIVE MPF
2BL22370
PLATE DRIVE MPF A
2BL22550
GEAR Z40S-Z32S
2BL22380
PLATE DRIVE MPF B
2FG22070
PLATE DRIVE FEED A
2FG27020
FEED MOTOR
2BL22320
GEAR Z76H-Z35S
M2105740
MINIATURE CLAMP,UAMS-05S-2
WIRE SADDLE,YMC-10-0(KITAGAWA)
M2109330
49513902
M2109010 WIRE SADDLE,WS-2NS
49628604
M2108080 SPACER,KGPS-3S

2FG/2FF/2FD-1
Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
6
2
4
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
6
2
4
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
6
2
4
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
6
2
4
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1

SP Ref.No.

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

40
41
42
43
44
45
46

Part.No.
2BL27180
2BL22810
72114320
2BL22830
2BL22820
2BL22391
2FG22080

Alternative.

Description

WIRE CONT SW
PLATE TENSION A
PIN,DEV.UNIT HANDLE
PULLEY TENSION
SPRING PULLEY
302BL22391 PULLEY MPF DRIVE
PLATE DRIVE FEED B

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 37 -

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

1
1
1
1
1
2
1

1
1
1
1
1
2
1

1
1
1
1
1
2
1

FIG. 17 DRIVING, COOLING SECTION II

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

42

BHN
BHN
BHN

BHN

40
30

31

41

54

HCL

39

53

BBE

21

29

22

BHA

BBB
BHA

BHN

28

BHN

E07

48

24

46
36

27

E05

BHA

23

12

HBI

51 E08

37
4

50
9

14

BHA

BBB

11

BHA

35

E07

20

E07

BBB

47

BBB

43
17

15

E07

BBB

25

13

BHA

BHN

44
BHA

- 38 -

BHB

16

5
XCF E07

26

38

19

10 6

KFP E08

45

32

52

49
E05

7
18

BBE

BBB
BBB

8 BHA

33

34

FIG. 17 DRIVING, COOLING SECTION II


SP Ref.No.






















1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Part.No.

Alternative.

Description

2FH93110
PARTS, DRIVE UNIT DR-702
2FG27190
MAIN MOTOR
2BL22140
GUIDE DLP
2BL22240
SPRING JOINT FUSER
2BL22220
GEAR Z36S-Z31H
2BL22190
GEAR Z50H
2BL22180
GEAR Z37H-Z28H
2BL22230
GEAR Z34H
2FG22030
GEAR Z59H-Z44S
2BL22710 5MVG169DN019 GEAR Z76H-Z35H
2BL22770 5MVG148DN027 GEAR Z37S
2FG22040
GEAR Z22S
2BL22160
GEAR DRUM Z76H-Z30H
2BL22210
GEAR JOINT Z32S
2FG22010
PLATE DRIVE FRONT
2BL22170
PLATE GUIDE DRUM
2BL22840
SHAFT DRIVE DRUM FW
2BL22050
GEAR DRUM Z70H
G3169000
BEARING 6900ZZNR
2FG22020
PLATE DRIVE REAR
2BL27560
MOTOR EJECT
2FG22050
PLATE DRIVE EXIT A
2BL22800
GEAR Z47S-Z28S
2BL22630
GEAR EXIT Z30S
2FG27180
CLUTCH REGISTRATION
2BC06980
STOPPER 5
2BL23020
DUCT DRUM
2FG23010
COVER DUCT DRUM
2BL23030
DUCT DLP
2FG27130
FAN MOTOR 1
2BL23040
LID DLP DUCT
2BL22850
RETAINER FLYWHEEL
2BL22860
FLYWHEEL 190
2BL22870
WEIGHT 190
2BL26150
MOUNT BASE TERMINAL
2BL26160
PLATE TRANSFER A
2BL26170
PLATE SEPARATION A
2BL01170
EMPTY SW ASS'Y
2BL23050
DUCT MAIN A
2BL23060
DUCT MAIN B

2FG/2FF/2FD-1
Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.


Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54

Part.No.
2FG27060
49513902
2BL27120
2BL02220
M2109330
2FG22060
2BL23070
2BL23100
2BL22880
2BL22150
49021301
2BL22890
2BL23130
2BL23140

Alternative.

Description

FAN MOTOR 2
M2109010 WIRE SADDLE,WS-2NS
WIRE CONTAINER
RAIL DRUM R
WIRE SADDLE,YMC-10-0(KITAGAWA)
PLATE DRIVE EXIT B
MOUNT REAR FAN
FILM COOLING
FILM BKT CLUTCH
BRACKET CLUTCH
213+4410 BUSH,CUTTER
MOUNT FLYWHEEL
FILM DUCT DLP A
FILM DUCT DLP B

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 39 -

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

FIG. 18 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

14
32
44

48
56
57

BHN

BHA
BBU

HCL

31
10
11

42
33

10

53

33

34 36

41

30

39

24

HCL

40

HCL

22
38
HCL
25
84
GEF
37 26
23
BHA
8
10
HCL
3
24
21
90
BHA
26
10
7 9 43
F201
27
11
HCL
43
F103
F101
10
10
F104
85
F102
7
6
BBB
19
BHA
11
16 15
18
10
BBB
17
BBN

BHA

67
BHA

74

26
26
72

29

60

71

73

91

10

BBB

10
52
47
BHA 54

10

BHA

1
10

55

63

11
43

BBU
BBB

51

2
87

10
50

45

86

BBB

75
65
10 BBB

49

13

HCL

59

69

78
22

47

66

88

12

28
TGB

77
42

33

HCL

62

81

GEF

76
HCL

79
HAY

81
82

20
80
BBB

- 40 -

89

HCL

61

66

BHA

68
73

BBB

60

BHA

58

BHA

BBJ

83

35

45

64 47
46

10

42

BHA

70

FIG. 18 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS


SP Ref.No.














1
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
33

Part.No.
2BJ26010
2FD68010
2FF68010
2FG68083
2FD68021
2FF68021
2FG68191
2AV27440
2C927210
2BL27290
J0464080
33927450
2BL26200
J7340100
49513902
M2109330
M2109400
M2108120
2BJ27100
2AR00150
2AR07170
66127010
2FG26010
2FG28021
2FG28030
2FG27370
2BJ26100
49829401
J0326120
2BJ27220
2BJ27230
2FG27320
2AR26340
M2108670
2FG28070
M2104280
2BL26290
2BL27030
2FG27330
2FG27390

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD-4.0
Description

MOUNT PCB
ENGINE PCB ASS'Y(SP) (3035)
ENGINE PCB ASS'Y(SP) (4035)
ENGINE PCB ASS'Y(SP) (5035)
ENGINE,PCB ASS'Y SP(BA) (3035)
ENGINE,PCB ASS'Y SP(BA) (4035)
ENGINE,PCB ASS'Y SP(BA) (5035)
CORE 15-26X13
SENSOR 248NL1
WIRE BYPASS FEED PI
RECEPTACLE,QR/P15-8S-C(02)(HIROSE)
RETAINING PIN,DRAWER
MOUNT DRUM DRAWER
RECEPTACLE,9715S-10A(IRS)
M2109010 WIRE SADDLE,WS-2NS
WIRE SADDLE,YMC-10-0(KITAGAWA)
WIRE SADDLE,RLWS-2020T V0(KITAGAWA)
SPACER,KGLS-4S
WIRE PAPER FEED(C)
CASSETTE SWITCH ASS'Y
MOUNT,CASSETTE SWITCH
SWITCH,COVER OPEN
MOUNT POWER PCB
POWER SOURCE PCB(100)
POWER SOURCE PCB(200)
WIRE FILTER PCB
MOUNT OPTION I/F (E)
M2109020 WIRE SADDLE,WS-2WS
CASE,54082-1215(MOLEX)
WIRE FINISHER GND(C)
WIRE FINISHER FG
WIRE OPTION(C)
MOUNT,DECK CONNECTOR
SPACER,KGPS-6RF(KITAGAWA)
PCB DIMM64
EDGING,EDS-25L(KITAGAWA)
MOUNT FIXING DRAWER
WIRE DRAWER
WIRE PRIMARY(C)
WIRE PRIMARY BAM

302FD68010
302FF68010
302FG68083
302FD68021
302FF68021
302FG68191

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
2
6
1
1
32
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1

1
1
1
2
6
1
1
32
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
1
32
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
2
6
1
1
32
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1








Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73

Part.No.

Alternative.

Description

2BL26060
PIN TERMINAL
2BL26070
SPRING TERMINAL
2BL26270
SPRING TERMINAL T
2BL26051
302BL26051 CASE HIGH VOLTAGE
2BL26080
GROUND PLATE HV
2BL28051 5AAXTR050VDB HIGH VOLTAGE PCB
2BJ27130
WIRE HIGH VOLTAGE(C)
2FG27310
WIRE MOTOR(C)
2BJ27090
WIRE FRONT(C)
M2104210
EDGING,EDS-2
2BL26110
LEFT MOUNT I/L
2FG27120
SWITCH INTERLOCK
2AR27040
SWITCH,INTERLOCK
35927420
SWITCH,SIZE
2BL26120
LEFT WORK PLATE I/L
2AV27290
SWITCH,MAIN
2BM27890
HUMIDITY SENSOR
2BL04060
FRONT MOUNT COVER
2BL04080
INNER LEFT COVER
2BL01160
TONER SW ASS'Y
J5016050
CASE,BU05P-TR-PC-H(JST)
2BL27250
WIRE TONER DISPOSAL
J5016120
CASE,BU12P-TR-PC-H(JST)
J5016130
CASE,BU13P-TR-PC-H(JST)
2BL04450
GROUND PLATE INNER L
49827700
M2107120 BINDING BAND SG-130
2FG27140
FAN MOTOR 3
2FG26040
SHIELD PCB
2FG26080
FILM SHIELD
2BL04460
SPACER WIRE
2BL26280
SHAFT I/L
2FG27540
GASKET MULTIPORT B
2FG27520
GASKET LID PRINTER
2FG26030
LID HDD
2BJ26120
LID MODULAR
2BJ26130
LID NETWORKSCANNER
2FG26070
LID PRINTER BOARD
2BJ26210
SHIELD SUBWIRE
2FG26050
UPPER SHIELD PCB
2FG26060
RAIL PRINTER PCB

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 41 -

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2

4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2

4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2

4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2

FIG. 18 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

14
32
44

48
56
57

BHN

BHA
BBU

HCL

31
10
11

42
33

10

53

33

34 36

41

30

39

24

HCL

40

HCL

22
38
HCL
25
84
GEF
37 26
23
BHA
8
10
HCL
3
24
21
90
BHA
26
10
7 9 43
F201
27
11
HCL
43
F103
F101
10
10
F104
85
F102
7
6
BBB
19
BHA
11
16 15
18
10
BBB
17
BBN

BHA

67
BHA

74

26
26
72

29

60

71

73

91

10

BBB

10
52
47
BHA 54

10

BHA

1
10

55

63

11
43

BBU
BBB

51

2
87

10
50

45

86

BBB

75
65
10 BBB

49

13

HCL

59

69

78
22

47

66

88

12

28
TGB

77
42

33

HCL

62

81

GEF

76
HCL

79
HAY

81
82

20
80
BBB

- 42 -

89

HCL

61

66

BHA

68
73

BBB

60

BHA

58

BHA

BBJ

83

35

45

64 47
46

10

42

BHA

70

FIG. 18 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS


SP Ref.No.












74
75
76
77
78
79
80
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
F201
F103
F101
F101
F104
F104
F102

Part.No.
2BJ26150
M7005010
2FG26100
2FG26110
2FG01090
2FG26090
2FG28121
2FG28130
M2108920
M2109350
M2105910
2BJ26230
2BJ26220
65027601
19527400
2AR27800
29927231
2BJ27340
2FG27400
M1660010
M1658030
M1660010
M1655040
M1660010
M1656050
M1652040

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD-4.0
Description

LID MMD
CLAMP,EMT-3N(TAKEUCHI)
MOUNT INLET A
MOUNT INLET B
INLET ASS'Y
MOUNT FILTER PCB
NOISE FILTER PCB 100
NOISE FILTER PCB 200
SPACER,KGLS-5RT(KITAGAWA)
WIRE SADDLE,YMC-15-0(KITAGAWA)
CLAMP,CKN-07(KITAGAWA)
FILM SUB PS CN
FILM POWER SOURCE
3065027601 POWER CORD 110
POWER CORD(120)
POWER CORD(230)
POWER CODE AS(240)
CORE ATFC-231114
WIRE MAIN SW SIG
FUSE,237010(LITTEL)
FUSE,215008(LITTEL-FUSE)
FUSE,237010(LITTEL)
FUSE,215005(LITTEL)
FUSE,237010(LITTEL)
FUSE,21506.3(LITTEL-FUSE)
FUSE,21502.5(LITTEL-FUSE)

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
2
1
1
1
1

2
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
2
1
1
1

1
2
2
1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 43 -

FIG. 19 OPERATION UNIT

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

40

38
39 33

41

34

35

37
45

42

36

CAE

11

10

14

54 53

67
5

47
13
46
17

HCL

HCL

15

19
16
18

24

19

BHN

20
21

44
BHN

25

26

23
22

BHN

22
BUH

BUH

27

31

BBB

50

51
29

28

HCL

BHN
BBB
BHN

BHN

30

52

32

48

46

230V only

12

49

43

BBB

- 44 -

FIG. 19 OPERATION UNIT


SP Ref.No.

































1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
33
34
34
35
35

Part.No.
2BJ04171
2BJ25370
2BJ25101
2BJ25020
2BJ25440
2BJ25300
2BJ25040
2BJ25050
2BJ25060
2BJ25070
2BJ25080
2BJ25090
2BJ25250
2BJ25240
2BJ25210
2BJ25230
2CX01051
2FG01110
2FG27150
2BJ25270
2BJ25280
2BJ28031
2BJ27140
2BJ04220
2BJ04240
2BJ25220
2CX01100
2BJ04230
2BJ04210
2BJ04130
2BJ04120
M2104350
2BJ04110
2BJ25201
2BJ25450
2BJ25310
2BJ25460
2BJ25320
2BJ25470
2BJ25330

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD-1
Description
LOWER COVER OP (1/2)
SHEET TABLET
UPPER KEY FUNCTION
KEY OPERATION 10
KEY PRINT RS
KEY PRINT E
KEY STOP
KEY RESET
KEY SAVER
KEY INTERRUPT
KEY CONTROL
KEY INIT
VOLUME OPE UNIT
BARRIER TABLET
LEFT DUST SHIELD
RIGHT DUST SHIELD
OPERATION UNIT PCB ASS'Y B
OPE PCB ASS'Y B(BA)
TABLET OPERATION
SPONGE LCD A
SPONGE LCD B
LCD PCB
WIRE LCD
GROUND PLATE LCD A
GROUND PLATE LCD C
CENTER DUST SHIELD
OPERATION UNIT PCB ASS'Y A
GROUND PLATE LCD B
SHIELD LCD
RIGHT MOUNT COVER
MIDDLE MOUNT COVER
EDGING,EDS-0607M(KITAGAWA)
LEFT MOUNT COVER
RIGHT LID OPE UNIT
LEFT KEY COPIER RS
LEFT KEY COPIER E
LEFT KEY PRINTER RS
LEFT KEY PRINTER E
LEFT KEY SCANNER RS
LEFT KEY SCANNER E

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
5
1

1
1
5
1

1
1
5
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.

















36
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
42
43
44
45
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54

Part.No.

Alternative.

Description

2BJ25480
2BJ25340
2BJ25151
2BJ25161
2BJ25171
2BJ25181
2BJ25191
2FG25010
2BG25080
2FG04040
2CX25010
2BC25020
2BC25030
2BJ25390
2BJ25400
2BJ25410
2BJ25420
M2108880
M2108850
2BJ04161
2FB24060
2FG25040

LEFT KEY FAX RS


LEFT KEY FAX E
LEFT LID OPE UNIT
LEFT LID COPIER
LEFT LID PRINTER
LEFT LID SCANNER
LEFT LID FAX
COVER OPE (TW)
COVER OPE UNIT E
SPONGE UPPER COVER OP
SHEET OPERATION PCB
SHEET FUNCTION (EXP)
SHEET FUNCTION(RS)
RETAINER LCD
SHEET LCD A
SHEET LCD B
SHEET LCD C
SPACER,KGPS-5RF(KITAGAWA)
SPACER,KGPS-8RF(KITAGAWA)
UPPER COVER OP
KEY POWER SUPPLY
302FG25040 COVER RIGHT SW

1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 45 -

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

2
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
1
1
1
1
1
1

FIG. 20 OPTION (ORIGINAL HOLDER)

2FG/2FF/2FD

3
6
3

5
4

- 46 -

FIG. 20 OPTION (ORIGINAL HOLDER)


SP Ref.No.

Part.No.

2CX82010
60904280
2A612800
2A612820
2A612810
B8014160
2C912630
B8013120

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD
Description

SET,PLATEN COVER TYPE D(OPTION)


ORIGINAL POCKET
COVER,PLATEN
HINGE,ORIGINAL HOLDER
MAT,ORIGINAL HOLDER
BINDING TAP-TITE P SCREW M4X16
STOPPER RELEASE SWITCH
BINDING TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X12

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
2

1
1
1
2
1
4
1
2

1
1
1
2
1
4
1
2

1
1
1
2
1
4
1
2

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 47 -

FIG. 21 OPTION I

2FG/2FF/2FD-1

HD-70

WING TRAY

8
1
2
4

See Fig 3

5
3

Security kit
9

BBB
ABW

*HD-70 does not give separate supply for option.

- 48 -

FIG. 21 OPTION I
SP Ref.No.




Part.No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

2BH82010
2BJ60500
2BJ60510
2BJ60520
2BJ60530
2BJ60540
B1303050

8
9

2BL68560
3JS01010

2FG/2FF/2FD-4.0
Alternative.

Description
SET DT-70(OPTION)
WING TRAY ASS'Y
MOUNT WING TRAY
UPPER WING TRAY
LOWER WING TRAY
RAIL WING TRAY
BINDING SCREW BVM3X5 (BLACK)

SPACER CASSETTE CURSOR


303JS01010 PRINTED W.BOARD ASS'Y

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
1
1
2
4

1
1
1
1
1
2
4

1
1
1
1
1
2
4

1
1
1
1
1
2
4

1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

*HD-70 does not give separate supply for option.















2FG82030
2FD82030
2BL16130
2FG93110
2BJ93010
2FG93011
2BJ93021
2FG93042
2FG93091
2BJ06010
2AR07220
2AR07230
2BL93450
2BL07950
61706770

SET,KIT,MK707E(KM-5035/4035)(OPTION)
SET,KIT,MK706E(KM-3035)(OPTION)
GUIDE REGIST F
PARTS,GUIDE TRANSFER ASS'Y
PARTS,DEVELOPER ASS'Y
PARTS,DRUM ASS'Y,SP(KM-5035/4035)
PARTS,DRUM ASS'Y(KM-3035)
PARTS,FIXING ASS'Y 230,SP
PARTS,TRANSFER ROLLER
PULLEY FEED A
PULLEY,PAPER FEED
PULLEY,SEPARATION
PARTS,REGISTRATION
UNDER CLEANER REGIST
UPPER PULLEY,BYPASS

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
3
1
1
1

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
3
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.

Part.No.

Alternative.

Description















072FDTTW
072FGTTW
2BL16130
2FG93110
2BJ93010
2FG93011
2BJ93021
2FG93100
2FG93091
2BJ06010
2AR07220
2AR07230
2BL93450
2BL07950
61706770

1702FDTTW0 SET,KIT,MK706TW(KM-5035/4035)(OPTION)
1702FGTTW0 ST,KIT,MK707TW(KM-3035)(OPTION)
GUIDE REGIST F
PARTS,GUIDE TRANSFER ASS'Y
PARTS,DEVELOPER ASS'Y
PARTS,DRUM ASS'Y,SP(KM-5035/4035)
PARTS,DRUM ASS'Y(KM-3035)
PARTS,FIXING ASS'Y,110
PARTS,TRANSFER ROLLER
PULLEY FEED A
PULLEY,PAPER FEED
PULLEY,SEPARATION
PARTS,REGISTRATION
UNDER CLEANER REGIST
UPPER PULLEY,BYPASS















2FG82020
2FD82020
2BL16130
2FG93110
2BJ93010
2FG93011
2BJ93021
2FG93032
2FG93091
2BJ06010
2AR07220
2AR07230
2BL93450
2BL07950
61706770

SET,KIT,MK707U(KM-5035/4035)(OPTION)
SET,KIT,MK706U(KM-3035)(OPTION)
GUIDE REGIST F
PARTS,GUIDE TRANSFER ASS'Y
PARTS,DEVELOPER ASS'Y
PARTS,DRUM ASS'Y,SP(KM-5035/4035)
PARTS,DRUM ASS'Y(KM-3035)
PARTS,FIXING ASS'Y 120,SP
PARTS,TRANSFER ROLLER
PULLEY FEED A
PULLEY,PAPER FEED
PULLEY,SEPARATION
PARTS,REGISTRATION
UNDER CLEANER REGIST
UPPER PULLEY,BYPASS

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 49 -

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
3
1
1
1

FIG. 22 OPTION II & TOOL

2FG/2FF/2FD

KEY COUNTER

TOOL

DISPOSAL TANK
21

18

2
3

17
7
5

10

15

19

CASSETTE HEATER

10

22
16
23

10

20
12
24

11

13
9

14

- 50 -

FIG. 22 OPTION II & TOOL


SP Ref.No.









1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
24

Part.No.
2A369703
41529210
J0220040
41525016
66060022
66060030
66060040
B2303060
B1304300
B4304060
B4304100
B1303080
B4104060
B4304200
C2303000
2A360010
82142540
35968110
2AV68080
4AK85050
2BL93130
34860030
33960020
M2107120
B1304060

Alternative.

2FG/2FF/2FD-4.0
Description
SET PARTS KEYCOUNTER NEW COLOR
SOCKET ASS'Y,KEY COUNTER
PLUG EL 4P,ELP-04V
SOCKET,KEY COUNTER
RETAINER,KEY COUNTER COVER
RETAINER,KEY COUNTER
MOUNT,KEY COUNTER
COUNTER-SUNK HEAD SCREW BFHM3X6 (BLACK)
BINDING SCREW BVM4X30 (BLACK)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X6 (BLACK)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X10 (BLACK)
BINDING SCREW BVM3X8 (BLACK)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X6(CHROMIUM)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X20(BLACK)
NUT BNM3 (BLACK)
COVER,KEY COUNTER
KEY COUNTER
STOPPER WIRE ASS'Y SP
SPECIAL TOOL,MIRROR FRAME RETAINING
GRID CLEANER 3 ASSY
PARTS,DISPOSAL TANK,TB700 (OPTION)
HEATER,CASSETTE(120)
HEATER,CASSETTE (240)
BINDING BAND SG-130
BINDING SCREW BVM4X6 (BLACK)

Quantity
110V 120V 230V 240V
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

1
1
2

1
1
2

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with ""
appearing immediately above them.

- 51 -

INDEX
SP




























2FG/2FF/2FD-4.0

Part.No.
072FDTTW
072FGTTW
18512340
19527400
20305130
29806810
29812291
29927231
33906070
33906160
33906430
33906660
33907100
33907110
33907170
33907210
33927450
33960010
33960020
33973300
34806040
34806490
34820310
34821100
34860030
34907150
34918200
34920170
34922420
35327400
35912010
35912060
35912360
35912490
35912531
35927420
35968110
36006140
36222250
36722860

Alternative.

Description

1702FDTTW0 SET,KIT,MK706TW
1702FGTTW0 ST,KIT,MK707TW
GUIDE,SCANNER WIRE
POWER CORD(120)
LABEL L,HIGH TEMPERATURE CAUTION(EXP)
BUSHING,6 REGISTRATION
CUSHION,CONTACT GLASS
POWER CODE AS(240)
TORQUE LIMITER,PAPER FEED
GEAR 16,PAPER FEED
TORQUE LIMITER,BYPASS
RIGHT PULLEY,FEED
RACK,CASSETTE
TERMINAL,PAPER SIZE PCB
DETECTION PLATE,PAPER SIZE
CUSHION,CASSETTE WORK PLATE
RETAINING PIN,DRAWER
HEATER,CASSETTE (120)
HEATER,CASSETTE (240)
STOPPER 7,CARTRIDGE
LOWER BUSHING,PAPER FEED
FRICTION PLATE,BYPASS LEADING FEED
STATIC ELIMINATOR,HEAT ROLLER
STATIC ELIMINATOR,EJECT
HEATER,CASSETTE(120)
PULLEY,CASSETTE
SPRING,THRUST
FULCRUM PIN,FIXING
GEAR 15
SWITCH,FEED
CONTACT GLASS
PULLEY,SCANNER DRUM
GUIDE FFC2
FRONT ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR
SPONGE,ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR
SWITCH,SIZE
STOPPER WIRE ASS'Y SP
PIN,JAM REMOVEMENT DIAL
GEAR 30,IDLE
GEAR 18

Fig.No.
21
21
9
18
2
4
9
18
4
4,10
10
11
10
10
3
3
2,18
2
22
5
4
10
14
8
22
3
9
6
4
4,8
9
9
9
9
9
5,18
22
13
5
5,11

SP

















Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 52 -

Part.No.
41525016
41529210
45729416
49021301
49513902
49628604
49827700
49829401
60804120
60904280
60907170
61706770
65009050
65027601
65914120
66006810
66007120
66007310
66060022
66060030
66060040
66106080
66107100
66127010
66506630
67322230
72114320
72127100
72321350
72914480
73210450
73912281
73926080
74315200
75718040
76610320
77906210
77906291
82142540

Alternative.

29415100
213+4410
M2109010
M2108080
M2107120
M2109020

3065027601

Description
SOCKET,KEY COUNTER
SOCKET ASS'Y,KEY COUNTER
GEAR,TONER ROLLER
BUSH,CUTTER
WIRE SADDLE,WS-2NS
SPACER,KGPS-3S
BINDING BAND SG-130
WIRE SADDLE,WS-2WS
MAGNET CATCH
ORIGINAL POCKET
CUSHION,CASSETTE R
UPPER PULLEY,BYPASS
SPRING,DEVELOPING ROCK
POWER CORD 110
GEAR 18,IDLE DEVELOPING
GEAR,16 BYPASS PULLEY
SPRING,CURSOR C
PIN,CASSETTE WORK PLATE
RETAINER,KEY COUNTER COVER
RETAINER,KEY COUNTER
MOUNT,KEY COUNTER
SPRING,PAD
PAD,CASSETTE
SWITCH,COVER OPEN
GEAR 20,IDLE
BUSHING 8
PIN,DEV.UNIT HANDLE
PI SWITCH,OPTICAL SECTION
GEAR 30, FD EJECT IDLE
REAR BUSHING,DEVELOPING ROLLER (B)
BUSH, 6
PIN,ORIGINAL HOLDER
PIN,HOOK LEVER
PIN,TONER HOPPER
BUSHING,CLEANING BLADE SHAFT
PIN TENSION PULLEY
CASSETTE STOPPER
HOLDER,CASSETTE STOPPER
KEY COUNTER

Fig.No.
22
22
10
17
16,17,18
16
2,18
18
1
20
3
10,21
6
18
10
10
3
10
22
22
22
3
3
16,18
7
5,7,8,10,
11,16
16
9
10
9
7,8,10
6
1
1
7
12
3
2
22

2FG/2FF/2FD-4.0
SP










Part.No.

Alternative.

Description

2A105180
LABEL,CAUTION CONTACT GLASS
2A126130
PIN,OPTION
2A305070
LEFT ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR
2A360010
COVER,KEY COUNTER
2A369703
SET PARTS KEYCOUNTER NEW COLOR
2A612800
COVER,PLATEN
2A612810
MAT,ORIGINAL HOLDER
2A612820
HINGE,ORIGINAL HOLDER
2A627940
CORE 10-20X10
2A806250 5MVX111DN003 RING STOPPER
2AC12300
HOLDER FFC
2AC26310
SHIELD 10X8X20,GASKET
2AL06110
GEAR 25
2AL06110
GEAR 25
2AL06110
GEAR 25
2AR00150
CASSETTE SWITCH ASS'Y
2AR00170
PRIMARY PAPER FEED BUSHING ASS'Y
2AR02050
LOWER RIGHT REINFORCEMENT
2AR02060
LOWER LEFT REINFORCEMENT
2AR02180
BASE RUBBER
2AR02250
POSITIONING PLATE,LSU
2AR05150
LABEL,CASSETTE OPERATION
2AR05200
LABEL,PAPER UPPER LIMIT
2AR07011
CASSETTE
2AR07020
BASE,CASSETTE
2AR07030
WORK PLATE,CASSETTE BASE
2AR07040
SHAFT,WORK PLATE
2AR07052
RAIL A,CURSOR
2AR07060
CURSOR A,CASSETTE
2AR07071
CURSOR B,CASSETTE
2AR07080
CURSOR C,CASSETTE
2AR07091
RAIL C,CURSOR
2AR07100
FRONT GUIDE C,CURSOR
2AR07110
REAR GUIDE C,CURSOR
2AR07120
LID A,CURSOR
2AR07140
LEFT RAIL,CASSETTE
2AR07150
GROUND PLATE,CASSETTE
2AR07160
MOUNT,CASSETTE STOPPER
2AR07170
MOUNT,CASSETTE SWITCH
2AR07180
RETAINER M4

Fig.No.

SP

9
1
9
22
22
20
20
20
9
4,5,7,16
9
6
5
5
7
18
16
2
2
2
5
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
3
3
18
3







Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 53 -

Part.No.
2AR07190
2AR07200
2AR07210
2AR07220
2AR07230
2AR07250
2AR07260
2AR07270
2AR07300
2AR07310
2AR07540
2AR07610
2AR07620
2AR07630
2AR07640
2AR07650
2AR07660
2AR07670
2AR07690
2AR07710
2AR07720
2AR07790
2AR07800
2AR07810
2AR07820
2AR12200
2AR20510
2AR26340
2AR27040
2AR27220
2AR27430
2AR27520
2AR27600
2AR27800
2AV04101
2AV12080
2AV12091
2AV12100
2AV12110
2AV12121

Alternative.

Description
SHAFT,CASSETTE PULLEY
UPPER HOUSING,PAPER FEED
LOWER HOUSING,PAPER FEED
PULLEY,PAPER FEED
PULLEY,SEPARATION
SHAFT,PAPER FEED
SHAFT,SEPARATION
SHAFT,LEADING FEED
WEIGHT,LEADING FEED PULLEY
LEVER,SEPARATION PULLEY RELEASE
RETAINING PIN,VERTICAL CONVEYING
STOPPER,TRAILING EDGE DETECTION
PROTECTING PLATE,CASSETTE WIRE
LID,TRAILING EDGE DETECTION PLATE
ACTUATOR,PAPER EMPTY
HOLDER,ACTUATOR
GUIDE FILM,SEPARATION PULLEY
REINFORCEMENT,PRIMARY PAPER FEED
STOPPER,SUPPORT PLATE
MOUNT,PAPER FEED DRAWER
COVER,CASSETTE RAIL
GROUND PLATE,PRIMARY PAPER FEED
PULLEY,CASSETTE RAIL
FRONT PIN,CASSETTE RAIL
REAR PIN,CASSETTE RAIL
FILM,FFC
SHAFT,PRESSURE ROLLER SEPARATION CLAW
MOUNT,DECK CONNECTOR
SWITCH,INTERLOCK
WIRE,CASSETTE UNIT
WIRE,PRIMARY PAPER FEED UNIT
WIRE,SCANNER SWITCH
JUNCTION WIRING,PRIMARY PAPER FEED UNIT
POWER CORD(230)
REAR COVER SCANNER
GUIDE FFC1
MIRROR FRAME A
LAMP,SCANNER
REFLECTOR,SCANNER
LIGHT SHIELD,PI

Fig.No.
3
4
4
4,21
4,10,21
4
4
4
4
4
6
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
4
2
2
2
9
6
18
18
3
4
9
2
18
1
9
9
9
9
9

2FG/2FF/2FD-4.0
SP

Part.No.

Alternative.

Description





2AV12130
2AV12140
2AV12150
2AV12160
2AV12170
2AV12180
2AV12190
2AV12200
2AV12210
2AV12221
2AV12230
2AV12240
2AV12260
2AV12270
2AV12300
2AV12310
2AV12320
2AV12350
2AV12430
2AV12450
2AV12460
2AV12470
2AV12481
2AV12491
2AV12500
2AV12520
2AV27290
2AV27440
2AV28080
2AV68080
2BC06910

MIRROR FRAME B
ADJUSTING PLATE B,MIRROR FRAME
MIRROR A
MIRROR B
MOUNT,SCANNER PI
PULLY,SCANNER
FRONT WIRE,SCANNER
REAR WIRE,SCANNER
SHAFT,SCANNER DRIVE
MOTOR,SCANNER
GEAR 44/16
GEAR 26
MOUNT BASE,DF HINGE
MOUNT,SCANNER MOTOR
HOLDER,ADF CONTACT GLASS
COVER,OPERATION UNIT WIRE
FILM A,MIRROR FRAME
STOPPER,WIRE
LOWER SEAL,SCANNER
SLIDER,SCANNER
REAR ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR(METRIC)
REAR ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR(INCH)
LABEL,ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR(METRIC)
LABEL,ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR(INCH)
SPRING,SCANNER TENSION
COVER,ISU
SWITCH,MAIN
CORE 15-26X13
INVERTER PCB
SPECIAL TOOL,MIRROR FRAME RETAINING
STOPPER 6

2BC06980

STOPPER 5





2BC07860
2BC12130
2BC12190
2BC25020
2BC25030
2BG25080

TERMINAL,PAPER SIZE DETECTION


STANDARD PLATE,SHADING
SPRING,MIRROR HOLDER
SHEET FUNCTION (EXP)
SHEET FUNCTION(RS)
COVER OPE UNIT E
















Fig.No.

SP

9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
18
9,18
9
22
5,7,10,11,
16
5,7,10,16,
17
3
9
9
19
19
19


















Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 54 -

Part.No.
2BH82010
2BJ00020
2BJ02010
2BJ02020
2BJ02030
2BJ02040
2BJ02050
2BJ02060
2BJ02070
2BJ02080
2BJ02090
2BJ02110
2BJ02121
2BJ04011
2BJ04031
2BJ04041
2BJ04051
2BJ04061
2BJ04071
2BJ04081
2BJ04091
2BJ04110
2BJ04120
2BJ04130
2BJ04150
2BJ04161
2BJ04171
2BJ04210
2BJ04220
2BJ04230
2BJ04240
2BJ04250
2BJ04510
2BJ04520
2BJ04530
2BJ04600
2BJ06010
2BJ12030
2BJ12040
2BJ12050

Alternative.

Description

Fig.No.

SET DT-70
PAPER FEED ASSY(CHN)
UPPER FRONT FRAME
UPPER REAR FRAME
UPPER RIGHT PIPE
UPPER LEFT PLATE
RIGHT MOUNT ISU
FRONT MOUNT ISU
REAR MOUNT ISU
MOUNT COVER R
MOUNT COVER L
FULCRUM PLATE,MIDDLE TRAY
HOLDER,FULCRUM
LEFT FRONT COVER
REAR COVER TRAY
UPPER EJECT COVER
RIGHT COVER TRAY
UPPER LEFT COVER A
UPPER LEFT COVER B
UPPER RIGHT COVER A
UPPER RIGHT COVER B (1/2)
LEFT MOUNT COVER
MIDDLE MOUNT COVER
RIGHT MOUNT COVER
MOUNT LEFT FRONT COVER
UPPER COVER OP
LOWER COVER OP (1/2)
SHIELD LCD
GROUND PLATE LCD A
GROUND PLATE LCD B
GROUND PLATE LCD C
COVER FLYWHEEL
COVER EXIT L
FRONT PLATE EXIT L
REAR PLATE EXIT L
FRONT COVER MIDDLE K
PULLEY FEED A
HOLDER SCANNER PCB
GROUND PLATE A SCANNER
GROUND PLATE B SCANNER

21
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
19
19
19
1
19
19
19
19
19
19
1
6
6
6
1
4,10,21
9
9
9

2FG/2FF/2FD-4.0
SP

































Part.No.
2BJ12060
2BJ12070
2BJ12080
2BJ21011
2BJ21021
2BJ21030
2BJ21040
2BJ21050
2BJ22010
2BJ22020
2BJ25020
2BJ25040
2BJ25050
2BJ25060
2BJ25070
2BJ25080
2BJ25090
2BJ25101
2BJ25151
2BJ25161
2BJ25171
2BJ25181
2BJ25191
2BJ25201
2BJ25210
2BJ25220
2BJ25230
2BJ25240
2BJ25250
2BJ25270
2BJ25280
2BJ25300
2BJ25310
2BJ25320
2BJ25330
2BJ25340
2BJ25370
2BJ25390
2BJ25400
2BJ25410

Alternative.

Description
GROUND PLATE C SCANNER
GROUND PLATE D SCANNER
FRONT FILM SCANNER
GUIDE CHANGE UP
LEVER GUIDE CHANGE U
SPRING CHANGE UP
LEVER CHANGE UP B
ROLLER EJECT J
COUPLING CONTAINER B
COUPLING C,CONT.
KEY OPERATION 10
KEY STOP
KEY RESET
KEY SAVER
KEY INTERRUPT
KEY CONTROL
KEY INIT
UPPER KEY FUNCTION
LEFT LID OPE UNIT
LEFT LID COPIER
LEFT LID PRINTER
LEFT LID SCANNER
LEFT LID FAX
RIGHT LID OPE UNIT
LEFT DUST SHIELD
CENTER DUST SHIELD
RIGHT DUST SHIELD
BARRIER TABLET
VOLUME OPE UNIT
SPONGE LCD A
SPONGE LCD B
KEY PRINT E
LEFT KEY COPIER E
LEFT KEY PRINTER E
LEFT KEY SCANNER E
LEFT KEY FAX E
SHEET TABLET
RETAINER LCD
SHEET LCD A
SHEET LCD B

Fig.No.
9
9
9
6
6
6
6
8
16
16
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19

SP












Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 55 -

Part.No.
2BJ25420
2BJ25440
2BJ25450
2BJ25460
2BJ25470
2BJ25480
2BJ26010
2BJ26100
2BJ26120
2BJ26130
2BJ26150
2BJ26180
2BJ26190
2BJ26210
2BJ26220
2BJ26230
2BJ27040
2BJ27090
2BJ27100
2BJ27130
2BJ27140
2BJ27160
2BJ27170
2BJ27200
2BJ27220
2BJ27230
2BJ27260
2BJ27330
2BJ27340
2BJ28031
2BJ60500
2BJ60510
2BJ60520
2BJ60530
2BJ60540
2BJ68190
2BJ93010
2BJ93021
2BJ93100
2BJ93110

Alternative.

Description
SHEET LCD C
KEY PRINT RS
LEFT KEY COPIER RS
LEFT KEY PRINTER RS
LEFT KEY SCANNER RS
LEFT KEY FAX RS
MOUNT PCB
MOUNT OPTION I/F (E)
LID MODULAR
LID NETWORKSCANNER
LID MMD
MOUNT DF CONNECTOR
GROUND PLATE REAR COVER
SHIELD SUBWIRE
FILM POWER SOURCE
FILM SUB PS CN
WIRE CCD PCB
WIRE FRONT(C)
WIRE PAPER FEED(C)
WIRE HIGH VOLTAGE(C)
WIRE LCD
WIRE EJECT(C)
WIRE RELEASE SW
WIRE LSU(C)
WIRE FINISHER GND(C)
WIRE FINISHER FG
GASKET SHIELD B
SHEET SCANNER DRIVE
CORE ATFC-231114
LCD PCB
WING TRAY ASS'Y
MOUNT WING TRAY
UPPER WING TRAY
LOWER WING TRAY
RAIL WING TRAY
STOPPER PAPER SP
PARTS,DEVELOPER ASS'Y
PARTS,DRUM ASS'Y
PARTS,EXIT UNIT,SP
PARTS,EXIT UNIT SP (J)

Fig.No.
19
19
19
19
19
19
18
18
18
18
18
9
2
18
18
18
9
18
18
18
19
8
9
12
18
18
2
9
18
19
21
21
21
21
21
3
13,21
15,21
8
8

2FG/2FF/2FD-4.0
SP


















Part.No.

Alternative.

Description

2BK04020
TRAY SUB C
2BK04030
STOPPER PAPER C
2BK04040
STOPPER PAPER SUB
2BL01160
TONER SW ASS'Y
2BL01170
EMPTY SW ASS'Y
2BL02010
FRONT FRAME
2BL02020
REAR FRAME
2BL02030
BASE
2BL02040
BASE MIDDLE
2BL02050
LOWER BASE LSU
2BL02060
UPPER PLATE DRUM
2BL02100
UPPER PLATE FIXING
2BL02120
UPPER RIGHT PLATE
2BL02130
LOWER PLATE CONT
2BL02140
HANDLE MACHINE
2BL02150
MOUNT RIGHT HANDLE
2BL02170
PIN HANDLE
2BL02180
RIGHT HANDLE MACHINE
2BL02200
MOUNT REAR COVER
2BL02220
RAIL DRUM R
2BL02230
MOUNT FAN
2BL02240
SPONGE FAN
2BL04040
TRAY EJECT
2BL04060
FRONT MOUNT COVER
2BL04080
INNER LEFT COVER
2BL04090
INNER RIGHT COVER
2BL04100
COVER EXIT LOW
2BL04110
FRONT LEFT COVER
2BL04120
REAR LEFT COVER
2BL04131
302BL04131 RIGHT COVER
2BL04140
COVER CASSETTE
2BL04150
LEFT COVER CASSETTE
2BL04160 5MVX843CH003 HANDLE CASSETTE
2BL04190
PIN COVER HINGE
2BL04200
LEVER CONT RELEASE
2BL04220
MOUNT HINGE
2BL04300
LID COVER LEFT
2BL04310
PLATE NUMBER
2BL04330
HOLDER SWITCH
2BL04350
FRONT HINGE COVER P

Fig.No.
1
1
1
18
17
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
17
12
12
1
18
18
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1

SP

Part.No.

Alternative.

2BL04370
2BL04410
2BL04410
2BL04450
2BL04460
2BL04470
2BL04480
2BL04511
2BL04520
2BL04540
2BL04550
2BL04560
2BL04600
2BL04621
2BL04680
2BL04700
2BL04840
2BL04880
2BL05010
2BL05020
2BL05030
2BL05040
2BL05060
2BL05070
2BL05080
2BL05100
2BL05110
2BL05120
2BL05150
2BL05240
2BL05250
2BL05260
2BL05271
2BL06020
2BL06051
2BL06061
2BL06080
2BL06090
2BL06100
2BL06110

PLATE NUMBER 2
PIN COVER
PIN COVER
GROUND PLATE INNER L
SPACER WIRE
MOUNT HINGE S
FRONT COVER HINGE S
302BL04511 LEFT COVER MIDDLE
SHAFT LEFT COVER M
SHAFT L COVER LOCK M
LEVER L COVER LOCK M
SPRING L COVER LOCK
LEVER COVER RELEASE
302BL04621 PLATE LEFT COVER M
STRAP COVER
GROUND PLATE LEFT B
PIN COVER HINGE S
FILM HINGE
LABEL BYPASSSIZE(C)
FRONT LABEL BYPASS
UPPER LABEL BYPASS
LABEL RETARD
LABEL BYPASSSIZE(I)
LABEL SEP CLEANING
LABEL DRUM
LABEL BYPASS JAM R
LABEL HIGH TEMP
LABEL CONVEYING JAM
LABEL RADIATION
LABEL OFF
LABEL LEFT COVER A
LABEL CASSETTE SIZE
LABEL DRUM CAUTION
GUIDE A FEED
FRONT RAIL FEED
REAR RAIL FEED
ROLLER B FEED
ROLLER C FEED
LEFT COVER FEED
GUIDE VERTICAL FEED












Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 56 -

Description

Fig.No.
3
1
10
18
18
2
1
6
5
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
1
1
10
11
11
10
10
1
15
10
6
1
2
1
6
3
6
5
5
5
5
5
6
5

2FG/2FF/2FD-4.0
SP























Part.No.

Alternative.

Description

2BL06130
MOUNT C FEED DRIVE
2BL06150
GEAR Z28 FEED
2BL06160
GEAR Z35-15 FEED
2BL06170
GEAR Z42 FEED
2BL06180
GEAR Z28-P18 FEED
2BL06190
GEAR Z25 FEED
2BL06211
SHAFT FEED PULLEY
2BL06220
EARTH VERTICAL FEED
2BL06230
GROUND PLATE A FEED
2BL06260
FRONT GUIDE REGIST
2BL06320
BELT CONVEYING
2BL06330
GUIDE B FEED
2BL06340
SPRING FEED
2BL06360
GEAR Z42 BYPASS
2BL06380
GEAR Z25 JOINT
2BL06410
GROUND PLATE MIDDLE
2BL06430
COVER CONNECTOR
2BL06440
MOUNT REGIST SWITCH
2BL06450
HOLDER FEED SWITCH
2BL06460
SPRING LEFT COVER
2BL06470 5MVS446VE001 PLATE SIZE C
2BL06480
FILM REGIST F
2BL06490 5MVX421DN003 LOCK COVER R
2BL06500
BASE BYPASSFEED(1)
2BL06511
BASE BYPASSUNIT(1)
2BL06520
UPPERGUIDE BYPASS
2BL06530
COVER BYPASSUNIT
2BL06540
ROLLER2 BYPASSFEED
2BL06560
ROLLER4 BYPASSFEED
2BL06570
MOUNT RAIL
2BL06580
RAIL BYPASS
2BL06590
PULLEY RAIL
2BL06600
COVER BYPASSTRAY
2BL06610
TABLE BYPASS
2BL06620
SPONGE FRONT
2BL06642
LIFTPLATE BYPASS
2BL06650
STAY LIFTPLATE
2BL06660
FRONT CURSOR BYPASS
2BL06670
REAR CURSOR BYPASS
2BL06680
CAM BYPASS

Fig.No.
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
5
5
5
5
5
6
5
5
2
5
5
5
5
3
5
5
11
10
11
10
11
11
11
11
2,11
10
10
1
10
10
10
10
10

SP


















Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 57 -

Part.No.
2BL06690
2BL06720
2BL06730
2BL06740
2BL06750
2BL06760
2BL06770
2BL06780
2BL06790
2BL06800
2BL06810
2BL06820
2BL06830
2BL06840
2BL06850
2BL06860
2BL06870
2BL06880
2BL06890
2BL06910
2BL06920
2BL06930
2BL06940
2BL06950
2BL06960
2BL06970
2BL06980
2BL06990
2BL07010
2BL07020
2BL07030
2BL07040
2BL07051
2BL07060
2BL07070
2BL07080
2BL07090
2BL07110
2BL07120
2BL07130

Alternative.

Description

MOUNT BYPASSDRIVE
GEAR 55/15
ACTUATOR BYPASSFEED
SHAFT BYPASSFEED
SHAFT RETARD
SHAFT BYPASSCAM
SHAFT BYPASS
SPRING BYPASSFEED
GROUNDPLATE BYPASS
SPRING BYPASS
BELT BYPASSFEED
PULLEY25 BYPASSFEED
DIAL BYPASSFEED
SPRING BYPASS RET
JOINT RETARD
SPRING RETARD
SPRING JOINTRETARD
FILM BYPASS
PLATE BYPASS HOLD
5MVS446VE002 PLATE SIZE IN
SHAFT FEED A
PULLEY FEED
EARTH PUSH SWITCH
DUMPER LEFT COVER
STRAP RELEASE
FILM REGIST FF
MOUNT CUSHION
STOPPER GEAR 8-25
FRAME DU
ROLLER DU FEED UP
ROLLER DU FEED LOW
PULLEY DU
SHAFT DU PULLEY
SPRING DU PULLEY
JOINT DU
SPRING DU JOINT
ACTUATOR DU
PLATE EARTH DU
PLATE NUT DU
SPRING DU ACT.

Fig.No.
10
10
11
11
10
10
10
11
11
11
11
11
11
2
10
10
10
10
10
3
5
5
5
5
6
5
3
10
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7

2FG/2FF/2FD-4.0
SP











Part.No.

Alternative.

Description

2BL07140
FILM WIRE DU
2BL07150
GUIDE RIB DU
2BL07860
SPRING BYPASS
2BL07900
PLATE LEADING FEED
2BL07910
SUPPORT PLATE FEED
2BL07950
UNDER CLEANER REGIST
2BL07970
CUT WASHER 10
2BL07990
SPRING SEPARATION
2BL13060
REAR ADJUSTING LSU
2BL13070
FRONT ADJUSTING LSU
2BL13120
FRONT MOUNT HOUSING
2BL13250
ADJUSTING PLT LSU
2BL13290
SPRING FIX LSU
2BL14140
MOUNT CAM
2BL14180
FRONT ARM RAIL
2BL14190
REAR ARM RAIL
2BL14200
RAIL DLP
2BL14210
LEVER DLP
2BL14220
PIN LEVER DLP
2BL14230
SHAFT CAM
2BL14240
CAM DLP
2BL14250
GEAR 18
2BL14350
GROUND PLATE RAIL
2BL14410
SPRING CAM
2BL14480
SEAL WIRE
2BL14660 5MMT243SZ004 STUD SCREW S
2BL16030
STOPPER BUSH
2BL16060
GEAR REGIST Z18
2BL16080
PULLEY FEED
2BL16100
STRAP CONVEYING A
2BL16110
STRAP CONVEYING B
2BL16130
GUIDE REGIST F
2BL16150
PLATE TRANS B
2BL16160
PLATE TRANS UNIT GND
2BL16170
PLATE SEPARATION B
2BL16180
HANDLE CONVEYING
2BL16190
HOOK CONVEYING
2BL16200
SPRING CONVEYING
2BL16210
SHAFT CONVEYING
2BL16230
SPRING CONV OPEN

Fig.No.
7
7
10
4
4
7,21
7
4
12
12
12
12
12
5
13
13
13
13
13
5
5
5
13
5
13
13
7
7
6,7
7
7
7,21
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
5

SP






























Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 58 -

Part.No.
2BL16240
2BL16250
2BL16260
2BL16290
2BL17010
2BL17021
2BL17030
2BL17040
2BL17050
2BL17060
2BL17070
2BL17090
2BL17170
2BL18070
2BL18160
2BL18170
2BL18300
2BL18320
2BL18560
2BL18630
2BL18870
2BL18880
2BL20080
2BL20210
2BL20230
2BL20260
2BL20290
2BL20300
2BL20310
2BL20320
2BL20330
2BL20350
2BL21010
2BL21020
2BL21030
2BL21040
2BL21060
2BL21070
2BL21080
2BL21100

Alternative.

Description
SPRING CONVEYING B
GUIDE FEED F
BUSHING REGIST
CUT WASHER 3
HOUSING TRANSFER
ROLLER TRANSFER
COLLAR TRANS ROLLER
PULLEY TRANS ROLLER
PLATE TRANS UNIT
BUSH TRANS ROLLER
SPRING TRANS F
GEAR TRANS Z25H
BUSHING 8
LOWER SEAL CLEANING
GEAR SPIRAL 16
GEAR IDLE 15
BLADE CLEANING
HANDLE DRUM
SPONGE LOWER SEAL
BUSHING DRUM A
GEAR CL ROLLER 15
GEAR CL ROLLER 16
CLAW HEAT ROLLER
MOUNT THERMISTOR
PLATE SPRING FIXING
GEAR FIXING Z33
COVER FIXING WIRE
UPPER COVER FRAME
LOWER COVER FRAME
HOLDER PRESS SE
STATIC ELIMINATOR PRESS
CLAW PRESS ROLLER
FRAME EXIT
ROLLER EXIT
ROLLER FEED SHIFT
FRAME EXIT UP
SHAFT EXIT PULLEY
SPRING EXIT PULLEY
GUIDE EXIT CHANGE
LEVER GUIDE CHANGE

Fig.No.
7
7
7
6,7,8
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
6
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8

2FG/2FF/2FD-4.0
SP

Part.No.




2BL21120
2BL21130
2BL21160
2BL21170
2BL21180
2BL21190
2BL21200
2BL21211
2BL21220
2BL21230
2BL21240
2BL21250
2BL21260
2BL21270
2BL21290
2BL21320
2BL21330
2BL21340
2BL21350
2BL21361
2BL21370
2BL21390
2BL21400
2BL21410
2BL21420
2BL21430
2BL21440
2BL21450
2BL21460
2BL21470
2BL21490
2BL21500
2BL21510
2BL21520
2BL22050
2BL22140
2BL22150
2BL22160
2BL22170
2BL22180




















Alternative.

Description
ACTUATOR EXIT R
ACTUATOR EXIT L
BKT DISCHARGER
PLATE EARTH EXIT F
PLATE EARTH EXIT R
BKT SOLENOID
JOINT EXIT
PULLEY ONEWAY T30
GEAR EXIT Z19
PULLEY EXIT T30
BELT EXIT P2M212
SPRING ACTUATOR R
SPRING ACTUATOR L
SPRING FEED SHIFT
GUIDE EXIT L
GUIDE LEFT COVER M
PULLEY FEED SHIFT
SPRING CHANGE PULLEY
GUIDE DU FEED R
SHAFT CHANGE PULLEY
LEVER GUIDE CHANGE B
GEAR EXIT JOINT Z26S
SPRING EXIT JOINT
GUIDE FEED SHIFT L
PIN EXIT
GEAR EXIT Z20
SPRING EXIT CHANGE
PULLEY EXIT B
FILM WIRE PROTECT
PLATE EARTH CHANGE
GUIDE FILM DU
FILM WIRE PROTECT B
CUT WASHER 6
PULLEY EXIT C
GEAR DRUM Z70H
GUIDE DLP
BRACKET CLUTCH
GEAR DRUM Z76H-Z30H
PLATE GUIDE DRUM
GEAR Z37H-Z28H

Fig.No.
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
7,8
7,8
8
8
8
6
6
6
6
1
6
8
8
8
6
8
8
8
8
6
8
6
6
8
8
17
17
17
17
17
17

SP

Part.No.










2BL22190
GEAR Z50H
2BL22210
GEAR JOINT Z32S
2BL22220
GEAR Z36S-Z31H
2BL22230
GEAR Z34H
2BL22240
SPRING JOINT FUSER
2BL22320
GEAR Z76H-Z35S
2BL22330
GEAR Z41S-Z24S-P30
2BL22350
BELT DRIVE FEED
2BL22370
PLATE DRIVE MPF A
2BL22380
PLATE DRIVE MPF B
2BL22391
302BL22391 PULLEY MPF DRIVE
2BL22400
BELT DRIVE MPF
2BL22420
GEAR Z41S-P18
2BL22440
PLATE DRIVE CONT.A
2BL22450
PLATE DRIVE CONT.B
2BL22460
SHAFT DRIVE CONT
2BL22480
GEAR Z24S-P40
2BL22490
GEAR Z40S-Z25S
2BL22510
SPRING DRIVE CONT.
2BL22520
CLUTCH CONTAINER
2BL22530
GEAR Z41S-P15
2BL22540
GEAR Z60S-P20
2BL22550
GEAR Z40S-Z32S
2BL22560
PULLEY CONT. DRIVE
2BL22570
BUSH DRIVE CONT 8
2BL22580
COLLAR BELT
2BL22590
BELT DRIVE CONTAINER
2BL22630
GEAR EXIT Z30S
2BL22710 5MVG169DN019 GEAR Z76H-Z35H
2BL22740 5MVG137DB025 GEAR M FEED Z25
2BL22770 5MVG148DN027 GEAR Z37S
2BL22800
GEAR Z47S-Z28S
2BL22810
PLATE TENSION A
2BL22820
SPRING PULLEY
2BL22830
PULLEY TENSION
2BL22840
SHAFT DRIVE DRUM FW
2BL22850
RETAINER FLYWHEEL
2BL22860
FLYWHEEL 190
2BL22870
WEIGHT 190
2BL22880
FILM BKT CLUTCH




















Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 59 -

Alternative.

Description

Fig.No.
17
17
17
17
17
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
17
17
16
17
17
16
16
16
17
17
17
17
17

2FG/2FF/2FD-4.0
SP

Part.No.

Alternative.

Description

2BL22890
2BL23020
2BL23030
2BL23040
2BL23050
2BL23060
2BL23070
2BL23090
2BL23100
2BL23110
2BL23130
2BL23140
2BL23160
2BL23170
2BL26051
2BL26060
2BL26070
2BL26080
2BL26110
2BL26120
2BL26150
2BL26160
2BL26170
2BL26200
2BL26270
2BL26280
2BL26290
2BL27030
2BL27120
2BL27130
2BL27150
2BL27170
2BL27180
2BL27190
2BL27200
2BL27210
2BL27240
2BL27250
2BL27290
2BL27300

MOUNT FLYWHEEL
DUCT DRUM
DUCT DLP
LID DLP DUCT
DUCT MAIN A
DUCT MAIN B
MOUNT REAR FAN
FILTER DUST SHIELD
FILM COOLING
GROUND PLATE LEFT FAN
FILM DUCT DLP A
FILM DUCT DLP B
FILTER DUST SHIELD B
SPONGE LEFT FAN
302BL26051 CASE HIGH VOLTAGE
PIN TERMINAL
SPRING TERMINAL
GROUND PLATE HV
LEFT MOUNT I/L
LEFT WORK PLATE I/L
MOUNT BASE TERMINAL
PLATE TRANSFER A
PLATE SEPARATION A
MOUNT DRUM DRAWER
SPRING TERMINAL T
SHAFT I/L
MOUNT FIXING DRAWER
WIRE DRAWER
WIRE CONTAINER
WIRE FIXING UNIT
WIRE BYPASS UNIT
WIRE REGISTRATION
WIRE CONT SW
WIRE CONVEYING
WIRE DUPLEX
WIRE BYPASS TRAY
WIRE FEED 1
WIRE TONER DISPOSAL
WIRE BYPASS FEED PI
WIRE CONVEYING FAN

Fig.No.
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
12
17
6
17
17
12
6
18
18
18
18
18
18
17
17
17
18
18
18
18
18
17
14
10
5
16
5
7
10
5
18
18
6

SP



































Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 60 -

Part.No.

Alternative.

Description

2BL27330
WIRE DLP FAN
2BL27410
SWITCH CONVEYING
2BL27510
SOLENOID TONER
2BL27560
MOTOR EJECT
2BL27581
LIFT MOTOR
2BL27700
FAN COOLING(60-25)
2BL28051 5AAXTR050VDB HIGH VOLTAGE PCB
2BL68560
SPACER CASSETTE CURSOR
2BL93091
PARTS MAIN-C,MC700
2BL93113
PARTS,PC-700(A4)
2BL93123
PARTS,PC-700(LTR)
2BL93130
PARTS,DISPOSAL TANK,TB700
2BL93141
LK-700
2BL93311
PARTS,CLAW SEPARATION
2BL93390
PARTS,BYPASS FEED UNIT
2BL93420
PARTS,LAMP CLEANING ASSY
2BL93432
BYPASS UNIT(C),SP
2BL93442
BYPASS UNIT(I),SP
2BL93450
PARTS,REGISTRATION
2BM17920 5MVM122DB003 BUSH POM
2BM27890
HUMIDITY SENSOR
2C912630
STOPPER RELEASE SWITCH
2C912640
SHAFT RELEASE SWITCH
2C912650
SPRING RELEASE SWITCH
2C927090
SENSOR ORIGINAL
2C927210
SENSOR 248NL1
2CJ06260
SWITCH,BYPASS SIZE DETECTION
2CX01051
OPERATION UNIT PCB ASS'Y B
2CX01100
OPERATION UNIT PCB ASS'Y A
2CX25010
SHEET OPERATION PCB
2CX82010
SET,PLATEN COVER TYPE D
2FA93130
PARTS,UNIT HDD(S P)
2FB24060
KEY POWER SUPPLY
2FD04010
RIGHT FRONT COVER
2FD68010
302FD68010 ENGINE PCB ASS'Y(SP) (3035)
2FD68021
302FD68021 ENGINE,PCB ASS'Y SP(BA) (3035)
2FD82020
SET,KIT,MK706U
2FD82030
SET,KIT,MK706E
2FF04010
RIGHT FRONT COVER
2FF68010
302FF68010 ENGINE PCB ASS'Y(SP) (4035)

Fig.No.
12
5
16
17
16
12
18
21
15
3
3
22
12
15
11
15
10
10
5,21
5
18
20
9
9
9
7,9,10,18
10
19
19
19
20
21
19
1
18
18
21
21
1
18

2FG/2FF/2FD-4.0
SP

Part.No.





2FF68021
2FG01020
2FG01030
2FG01080
2FG01090
2FG01110
2FG02010
2FG02020
2FG02030
2FG04010
2FG04020
2FG04030
2FG04040
2FG04050
2FG05080
2FG05090
2FG05100
2FG06010
2FG06020
2FG06030
2FG06040
2FG06050
2FG06060
2FG06070
2FG06081
2FG06090
2FG06100
2FG06110
2FG06120
2FG06130
2FG06150
2FG06160
2FG06170
2FG06200
2FG06210
2FG06220
2FG07010
2FG12010
2FG12020
2FG12050
















Alternative.

Description

302FF68021

ENGINE,PCB ASS'Y SP(BA) (4035)


SIZE DETECTION ASS'Y
SCANNER DRIVE ASS'Y
PCB FIXING ASS'Y(C)
INLET ASS'Y
OPE PCB ASS'Y B(BA)
MOUNT TRAY EJECT
PLATE FIXING ADJUST
SPACER FIXING ADJUST
RIGHT FRONT COVER
COVER TOTAL COUNTER
REAR COVER A
SPONGE UPPER COVER OP
302FG04050 COVER MAIN SW
LABEL DRUM CAUTION E1
LABEL DRUM CAUTION E2
LABEL DRUM CAUTION A
FRAME VERTICAL FEED A
MOUNT FEED DRIVE A
MOUNT FEED DRIVE B
GEAR Z21-Z36 FEED
JOINT FEED DRIVE
SHAFT FEED JOINT
SPRING FEED JOINT
HOUSING FEED A
GUIDE MIDDLE FEED
SHAFT MIDDLE FEED
PULLEY MIDDLE FEED
COLLAR FEED JOINT
SPRING GUIDE FEED
MOUNT MID FEED DRIVE
MOUNT BYPASS FEED
GROUND PLATE GUIDE A
FILM MIDDLE FEED
RIGHT ROLLER REGIST
FILM MIDDLE FEED RAIL R
LEVER A,CURSOR
MOUNT ORIGINAL DETECTION
CONTACT GLASS ADF
MOUNT RELEASE SWITCH

Fig.No.
18
3,10
9
14
18
19
1
14
14
1
9
1
19
1
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
3
9
9
9

SP

Part.No.

2FG12060
2FG16010
2FG16021
2FG16030
2FG16160
2FG16170
2FG16200
2FG16250
2FG16260
2FG16270
2FG16280
2FG16290
2FG16300
2FG16310
2FG16320
2FG16330
2FG16340
2FG16350
2FG16360
2FG17010
2FG17020
2FG17040
2FG17160
2FG20010
2FG20022
2FG20030
2FG20040
2FG20050
2FG20070
2FG20120
2FG20130
2FG20140
2FG20150
2FG20170
2FG20181
2FG20190
2FG20200
2FG20210
2FG20220
2FG20230





















Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 61 -

Alternative.

Description
GUIDE RELEASE SWITCH
PLATE MID FEED UNIT
ROLLER REGIST
PULLEY REGIST
GUIDE ROLLER F
GUIDE ROLLER R
PLATE PAPER GUIDE
SPACER REGIST
BASE CONVEYING A
SHEET CONVEYING
SHAFT FEED
GUIDE FEED
FRONT SPRING REGIST
REAR SPRING REGIST
SPRING FEED
HOLDER SHAFT
FILM FEED SHAFT R
FILM PLATE TRANS
FILM PLATE MID
HOLDER SEPARATION A
SPACER SEPARATION
BRUSH SEPARATION
SPRING TRANS R
UPPER FRAME FIXING A
LOWER FRAME FIXING A
FRONT FRAME FIXING
REAR FRAME FIXING
ROLLER HEAT
GEAR 49 HEAT ROLLER
HEATER M120 FIXING
HEATER S120 FIXING
HEATER M230 FIXING
HEATER S230 FIXING
REAR GUIDE FIXING
MOUNT REAR GUIDE
BUSHING HEAT ROLLER
STOPPER HEAT ROLLER
THERMISTOR FIXING
THERMOSTAT FIXING
BEARING HEAT ROLLER

Fig.No.
9
7
7
7
5
5
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
6
6
14
14
14
14
14

2FG/2FF/2FD-4.0
SP















Part.No.
2FG20240
2FG20280
2FG20290
2FG20300
2FG20320
2FG20330
2FG20340
2FG20350
2FG20360
2FG20370
2FG20380
2FG20390
2FG22010
2FG22020
2FG22030
2FG22040
2FG22050
2FG22060
2FG22070
2FG22080
2FG22090
2FG22120
2FG23010
2FG23020
2FG23030
2FG23040
2FG23050
2FG25010
2FG25040
2FG26010
2FG26030
2FG26040
2FG26050
2FG26060
2FG26070
2FG26080
2FG26090
2FG26100
2FG26110
2FG27020

Alternative.

302FG22120
302FG23020
302FG23030
302FG23040
302FG23050
302FG25040

Description
SPRING PRESSURE
GROUND PLATE FIXING
FRONT PRESSING PLATE
REAR PRESSING PLATE
HEATER M110 FIXING
HEATER S110 FIXING
THERMISTER FIXING UC
SPRING CLAW
NUT FUSER
SPRING PRESS ROLLER
SPACER THERMOSTAT
SPACER THERMISTOR U
PLATE DRIVE FRONT
PLATE DRIVE REAR
GEAR Z59H-Z44S
GEAR Z22S
PLATE DRIVE EXIT A
PLATE DRIVE EXIT B
PLATE DRIVE FEED A
PLATE DRIVE FEED B
BRACKET CLUTCH FEED
COLLAR BELT DRIVE
COVER DUCT DRUM
MOUNT OZONE FILTER A
FILTER OZONE A
MOUNT OZONE FILTER B
FILTER OZONE B
COVER OPE (TW)
COVER RIGHT SW
MOUNT POWER PCB
LID HDD
SHIELD PCB
UPPER SHIELD PCB
RAIL PRINTER PCB
LID PRINTER BOARD
FILM SHIELD
MOUNT FILTER PCB
MOUNT INLET A
MOUNT INLET B
FEED MOTOR

Fig.No.
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
6
14
14
17
17
17
17
17
17
16
16
16
8
17
6
6
1
1
19
19
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
16

SP

Part.No.




2FG27060
2FG27080
2FG27100
2FG27110
2FG27120
2FG27130
2FG27140
2FG27150
2FG27160
2FG27170
2FG27180
2FG27190
2FG27310
2FG27320
2FG27330
2FG27340
2FG27350
2FG27370
2FG27390
2FG27400
2FG27510
2FG27520
2FG27540
2FG27550
2FG27560
2FG27570
2FG27580
2FG27590
2FG27600
2FG27610
2FG27620
2FG27630
2FG27640
2FG28021
2FG28030
2FG28070
2FG28121
2FG28130
2FG68083
2FG68191



















Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 62 -

Alternative.

Description

FAN MOTOR 2
FAN MOTOR 4
WIRE INVERTER
SWITCH REGISTRATION
SWITCH INTERLOCK
FAN MOTOR 1
FAN MOTOR 3
TABLET OPERATION
CLUTCH FEED
CLUTCH FEED B
CLUTCH REGISTRATION
MAIN MOTOR
WIRE MOTOR(C)
WIRE OPTION(C)
WIRE PRIMARY(C)
WIRE OPERATION(C)
WIRE ORIGINAL SENSOR
WIRE FILTER PCB
WIRE PRIMARY BAM
WIRE MAIN SW SIG
CORE ATFC-201010
GASKET LID PRINTER
GASKET MULTIPORT B
GASKET REAR COVER
GASKET CCD A
GASKET CCD B
GASKET CCD C
GASKET SCANNER
GASKET LID CCD A
GASKET LID CCD B
GASKET LID CCD C
GASKET LID CCD D
CORE ATFC-16-8-16
POWER SOURCE PCB(100)
POWER SOURCE PCB(200)
PCB DIMM64
NOISE FILTER PCB 100
NOISE FILTER PCB 200
302FG68083 ENGINE PCB ASS'Y(SP) (5035)
302FG68191 ENGINE,PCB ASS'Y SP(BA) (5035)

Fig.No.
17
6
9
5
18
17
18
19
5,7,10,16
10
5,17
17
18
18
18
9
9
18
18
18
9
18
1,9,18
1
9
9
9
2
9
9
9
9
9
18
18
18
18
18
18
18

2FG/2FF/2FD-4.0
SP
























Part.No.
2FG82020
2FG82030
2FG93011
2FG93032
2FG93042
2FG93062
2FG93080
2FG93091
2FG93100
2FG93110
2FG93150
2FG93160
2FH93110
3A205010
3A206100
3A206130
3A206170
3A206210
3A206461
3AL08590
3AZ21890
3CY06090
3CY06100
3JA01010
3JS01010
4AK85050
5AAVBRUSH036
B1093080
B1303050
B1303080
B1304060
B1304300
B2303060
B4104060
B4303080
B4304060
B4304100
B4304200
B8013120
B8014160

Alternative.

Description

SET,KIT,MK707U
SET,KIT,MK707E
PARTS,DRUM ASS'Y,SP
PARTS,FIXING ASS'Y120,SP
PARTS,FIXING ASS'Y230,SP
PARTS,MIDDLE FEED ASS'Y
PARTS,VERTICAL FEED ASS'Y,SP
PARTS,TRANSFER ROLLER
PARTS,FIXING ASS'Y,110
PARTS,GUIDE TRANSFER ASS'Y
PARTS,PRESS ROLLER,ASS'Y
PARTS,ASS'Y ISU,SP
PARTS, DRIVE UNIT DR-702
LABEL,CAUTION GEAR
ARM,BYPASS PE
JOINT,BYPASS PICKUP
HOLDER,RETARD
MOUNT,BYPASS PE SWITCH
MOUNT,BYPASS PCB
UPPER SHEET B,CONVEYING PULLEY
SOLENOID,FEED SHIFT
RACK CURSOR
GEAR 20,CURSOR
HDD POWER PCB ASS'Y
303JS01010 PRINTED W.BOARD ASS'Y
GRID CLEANER 3 ASSY
2BL16220 BRUSH CLEANER ASSY
CROSS RECESSED HEAD TAPPING P SCREW M3X08
BINDING SCREW BVM3X5 (BLACK)
BINDING SCREW BVM3X8 (BLACK)
BINDING SCREW BVM4X6 (BLACK)
BINDING SCREW BVM4X30 (BLACK)
COUNTER-SUNK HEAD SCREW BFHM3X6 (BLACK)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X6(CHROMIUM)
TRIPLE SCREW M3X8(BLACK)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X6 (BLACK)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X10 (BLACK)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X20(BLACK)
BINDING TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X12
BINDING TAP-TITE P SCREW M4X16

Fig.No.
21
21
15,21
14,21
14,21
5
5
7,21
14,21
5,21
14
9
17
10
10
10
10
10
10
9
8
3
3
21
21
22
1
14
21
22
22
22
22
22
14
22
22
22
20
20

SP













Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 63 -

Part.No.

Alternative.

Description

C2303000
C2891120
G3169000
J0220040
J0326120
J0388460
J0463080
J0464080
J5016030
J5016050
J5016120
J5016130
J7340100
M1652040
M1655040
M1656050
M1658030
M1660010
M2104210
M2104220
M2104280
M2104350
M2105210
M2105740
M2105910
M2107120
M2108120
M2108670
M2108850
M2108880
M2108920
M2109330

NUT BNM3 (BLACK)


POLYESTER SLIDER WASHER 6.2X12X0.25T
BEARING 6900ZZNR
PLUG EL 4P,ELP-04V
CASE,54082-1215(MOLEX)
RECEPTACLE,52918-4615(MOLEX)
PLUG,QR/P15-8S-C(HIROSE)
RECEPTACLE,QR/P15-8S-C(02)(HIROSE)
CASE,BU03P-TR-PC-H(JST)
CASE,BU05P-TR-PC-H(JST)
CASE,BU12P-TR-PC-H(JST)
CASE,BU13P-TR-PC-H(JST)
RECEPTACLE,9715S-10A(IRS)
FUSE,21502.5(LITTEL-FUSE)
FUSE,215005(LITTEL)
FUSE,21506.3(LITTEL-FUSE)
FUSE,215008(LITTEL-FUSE)
FUSE,237010(LITTEL)
EDGING,EDS-2
EDGING,EDS-1717U
EDGING,EDS-25L(KITAGAWA)
EDGING,EDS-0607M(KITAGAWA)
MINI CLAMP,UAMS-02WL-0(KITAGAWA)
MINIATURE CLAMP,UAMS-05S-2
CLAMP,CKN-07(KITAGAWA)
BINDING BAND SG-130
SPACER,KGLS-4S
SPACER,KGPS-6RF(KITAGAWA)
SPACER,KGPS-8RF(KITAGAWA)
SPACER,KGPS-5RF(KITAGAWA)
SPACER,KGLS-5RT(KITAGAWA)
WIRE SADDLE,YMC-10-0(KITAGAWA)

M2109400
M7005010
M7005020
M70C0010

WIRE SADDLE,RLWS-2020T V0(KITAGAWA)


CLAMP,EMT-3N(TAKEUCHI)
CLAMP,EMT-6N(TAKEUCHI)
FERRITE CORE,SFT-59SN(TAKEUCHI)

Fig.No.
22
8
17
22
18
9
3,4
2,18
5
18
18
18
13,18
18
18
18
18
18
10,18
9
18
2,8,19
10
8,9,10,16
18
22
18
18
19
19
18
2,5,9,12,
16,17,18
18
9,18
9
9

CLASSIFICATION OF THE SCREWS IN ILLUSTRATION


REF.

ITEM#

DESCRIPTION

REF.

ITEM#

DESCRIPTION

AAK
ABE
ABW
APE
AZB
BAA
BAB
BAC
BAE
BAL
BAN
BAS
BAW
BBA
BBB
BBC
BBD
BBE
BBF
BBJ
BBN
BBO
BBP
BBQ
BBR
BBU
BCF
BEA
BHA
BHB
BHC
BHD
BHG
BHK
BHN
BHP
BHU
BHV
BUH
BVF
BVH
BVV
BVY
BVZ
CAE
E03
E04
E05
E07
E08

B0003250
B0304060
B0300930
B3013960
B0024120
B1003040
B1003060
B1003080
B1005080
B1003050
B1004060
B1000030
B1004080
B1303040
B1303050
B1303100
B1304040
B1304060
B1304080
B1304200
B1304250
B1304300
B1303120
B1300100
B1303080
B1303140
B1104080
B1603050
B3023060
B3023080
B3024060
B3024080
B3023100
B3023140
B8013080
B8314120
B8013120
B3313060
B8003060
B1623120
B1300030
B1324080
B1323080
B1323120
B2003100
D1000300
D1000400
D1000500
D1000700
D1000800

ROUND HEAD SCREW M3X25


ROUND HEAD SCREW M4X6 (BLACK)
THREAD FORMING SCREW 6-32X0.25 (INCH)
ROUND HEAD TAP-TIGHT SCREW P,M3X06
ROUND HEAD SCREW WITH SW.W M4X12
BINDING SCREW,CVM3X4
BINDING SCREW CVM3X6
BINDING SCREW M3X8
BINDING SCREW M5X8
BINDING SCREW CVM3X5
BINDING SCREW CVM4X6
BINDING SCREW CVM 2.6X03
BINDING SCREW M4X8
BINDING SCREW BVM3X4 (BLACK)
BINDING SCREW BVM3X5 (BLACK)
BINDING SCREW BVM3X10 (BLACK)
BINDING SCREW BVM4X4 (BLACK)
BINDING SCREW BVM4X6 (BLACK)
BINDING SCREW BVM4X8 (BLACK)
BINDING SCREW BVM4X20 (BLACK)
BINDING SCREW M4X25(BLACK)
BINDING SCREW BVM4X30 (BLACK)
BINDING SCREW BVM3X12 (BLACK)
BINDING SCREW BVM2.3X10 (BLACK)
BINDING SCREW BVM3X8 (BLACK)
BINDING SCREW BVM3X14 (BLACK)
BINDING SCREW VM4X8 (CR)
BINDING SCREW M3X5 (BRASS,NI)
BINDING TAP TITE S SCREW M3X6
BINDING TAP TIGHT SCREW M3X8
BINDING TAP-TIGHT SCREW M4X6
BINDING TAP-TIGHT SCREW M4X8
BINDING TAP TIGHT SCREW M3X10
BINDING TAP TIGHT SCREW M3X14
BINDING TAP-TIGHT SCREW M3X08
BINDING TAP-TITE P BRONZE SCREW M4X12
BINDING TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X12
+BINDING TAP-TIGHT P BRONZE SCREW M3X06
BINDING TAP-TIGHT P SCREW M3X06
+BINDING SCREW WITH SW,M3X12(BRASS,NI)
BINDING SCREW BVM 2.6X03(BLACK)
BINDING SCREW WITH SW (BLACK) M4X8
BINDING SCREW WITH SW(BLACK)M3X8
BINDING SCREW WITH SW(BLACK)M3X12
COUNTER-SUNK HEAD SCREW FHM3X10
STOP RING (E-3)
STOP RING (E-4)
STOP RING (E-5)
STOP RING (E-7)
STOP RING E-8

EAE
EAX
FBF
GEF
HAD
HAG
HAH
HAO
HAT
HAU
HAV
HAY
HBA
HBD
HBH
HCA
HCB
HCD
HCF
HCG
HCH
HCK
HCL
HDA
HDB
HDE
HDJ
HDK
KAK
KAL
KAM
KAN
KFB
KFP
KFQ
KKA
KKJ
NAD
NAK
RDD
RDE
TGB
WAB
WBA
WBB
WPG
XBC
XBF
XCF
XDG

B3054100
B3062060
B3073100
B9604060
B4003050
B4000080
B4003080
B4043080
B4144080
B4043080
B4044080
B4053060
B4303050
B4304060
B4303060
B4104060
B4103050
B4103080
B4104080
B4104120
B4104160
B4103100
B4103060
B4343060
B4343080
B4143080
B4043120
B4144100
E0020080
E0020100
E0020120
E0020140
E5120120
E5120180
E5120200
E0030220
E0025250
C1004000
C1014000
D4000400
D4000500
C4204000
C2003080
C2303080
C2304080
C2808200
C2893950
C2895120
C2895130
C2895140

TAPPING SCREW M4X10 (A TYP)


TAPPING SCREW M2X6(B-TYP)
COUNTER-SUNK HEAD TAPPING SCREW M3X10 (A TYP)
GROUNDING SCREW M4X6 (BRASS,NI)
TRIPLE SCREW M3X05
TRIPLE SCREW M3X8
TRIPLE TAPPING SCREW M3X8 B-TYP.
TRIPLE TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X08
+TP TAP-TITE P SCREW(CHROMIUM)
TRIPLE TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X08
+TP TAP TIGHT P CHROMATE M4X08
TRIPLE TAP-TITE S SCREW M3X06
TRIPLE SCREW M3X5 (BLACK)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X6 (BLACK)
TRIPLE SCREW M3X6 (BLACK)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X6(CHROMIUM)
TRIPLE SCREW M3X05 (CHROMIUM)
TRIPLE SCREW M3X08(CHROMIUM)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X08(CHROMIUM)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X12(CHROMIUM)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X16(CHROMIUM)
TRIPLE SCREW M3X10(CHROMIUM)
TRIPLE SCREW M3X06(CHROMIUM)
TRIPLE TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X06(BLACK)
TRIPLE TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X08(BLACK)
+TP TRIPLE TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X08(CR)
TRIPLE TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X12
+TP TAP-TITE P SCREW M4X10(CHROMIUM)
SPRING PIN 2X8
SPRING PIN 2X10
SPRING PIN 2X12
SPRING PIN 2X14
SPRING PIN H7A 2X12 SUS
PARALLEL PIN H7A 2X18 SUS
SPRING PIN H7A 2X20 SUS
SPRING PIN 3X22
SPRING PIN 2.5X25
NUT NM4
NUT NSM4
STOP RING CSTW-4
STOP RING CSTW-5
CROWN WASHER TWM4
PLAIN WASHER PWM3
PLAIN WASHER BPWM3 (BLACK)
PLAIN WASHER BPWM4-8 (BLACK)
POLYESTER SLIDER WASHER 8X20X0.5T
SHIM 6.2-0.25T
SHIM 8.2-0.25T
SHIM 8.2-0.5T
SHIM 8.2X0.8T