You are on page 1of 40

Brother Color Laser Printer

PARTS REFERENCE LIST


MODEL:
HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW

Read this list thoroughly before maintenance work.


Keep this list in a convenient place for quick and easy reference at all times.

January 2007
PL-PRN100

NOTE FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST


1. In the case of ordering parts, it is necessary to mention the following items;
(1) Code
(2) Q'ty
(3) Description
(4) Symbol ( PCB No. etc )

< Example >

REF.NO.

(1)

(2)

(3)

CODE

QTY

DESCRIPTION

(4)
SYMBOL

REMARK

Revision No.: marked on the main printed circuit board (Main PCB).

B48K056

Circuit board No.


2. Design-changed parts :
If any of the parts is changed, one of the following symbols is indicated in the REMARK column.
CHG(chg) : The parts is changed to a new parts.
ADD(add) : The parts is newly added.
DEL(del) : The parts is deleted.
Symbol in capital letters indicates the latest parts change information in the page.
3. The original parts reference list is based on the information available in January 2007.
4. Parts are subject to change in design without prior notice.

COUNTRIES AND AREAS


AP: Asia Pacific
ARG: Argentina
ARL: Australia
BEL: Belgium
BRZ: Brazil
CAN: Canada
CHI: Chile
CHN: China
EEU: EEU GENERAL
(Bulgaria/Czech/Hungary/Poland/Romania/Slov
akia)
EUR: Europe
FRA: France

GER: Germany
HOL(NL): Holland(Netherlands)
IBERIA: Spain/Portugal
ISR: Israel
ITA: Italy
NZ: New Zealand
PAN-NOR: Norway/Finland/Denmark/Sweden
RUS: Russia
SAF: South Africa
SGP/GULF: Singapore/Gulf
SWI: Switzerland
UK: U.K.
US: U.S.A

LANGUEGES
BUL: Bulgarian
CHN: Chinese
CZE: Czech
DEN: Danish
DUT: Dutch
ENG: English
FIN: Finnish
FRE: French
GER: German
HUN: Hungarian

ITA: Italian
NOR: Norwegian
POL: Polish
POR: Portuguese
ROM: Romanian
RUS: Russian
SVK: Slovak
SPA: Spanish
SWE: Swedish

CONTENTS

1.

FRAME UNIT........................................................................................ 1

2.

DRIVE ................................................................................................... 3

3.

LASER UNIT ........................................................................................ 5

4.

PAPER FEEDER .................................................................................. 7

5.

MP UNIT ............................................................................................... 9

6.

DX ....................................................................................................... 11

7.

PAPER TRAY ..................................................................................... 13

8.

FUSER UNIT ...................................................................................... 15

9.

PAPER EJECT ................................................................................... 17

10. COVERS&LABELS ............................................................................ 19


11. MAIN PCB .......................................................................................... 21
12. ENGINE PCB...................................................................................... 23
13. LVPS................................................................................................... 25
14. HVPS .................................................................................................. 27
15. AC CORD ........................................................................................... 29
16. ACCESSORIES .................................................................................. 31
17. PACKING MATERIALS...................................................................... 33
18. PERIODICAL MAINTENANCE PART ............................................... 35

1. FRAME UNIT

REF No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12-1
12-2
13
13-1
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

CODE
LR0402001
LR0403001
UH2208001
LM9189001
LM9210001
LR1094001
LM9211001
LM9334001
LM9335001
LM9336001
UL9037001
LR0523001
LM9218001
085310816
LR0532001
LM9221001
LR0589001
LR0217001
LR0903001
LR0906001
LR1225001
0A2301603
085310816
087310816
LR1820001
LU4027001

84E101/102/103

Q'TY
4
4
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
NEW TONER ACTUATOR
NEW TONER ACTUATOR SPRING
RUBBER FOOT
DEVELOP RELEASE SENSOR PCB ASSY
TONER LED PCB ASSY
LED HOLDER
TONER SENSOR PCB ASSY K (TE/NEW)
TONER SENSOR PCB ASSY Y (TE/NEW)
TONER SENSOR PCB ASSY M (TE/NEW)
TONER SENSOR PCB ASSY C (TE/NEW)
PT SENSOR HOLDER
BELT CLEANER RELEASE ASSY
BELT CLEANER RELEASE SENSOR PCB ASSY
TAPTITE BIND B M3X8
WASTE TONER NEAR/FULL SENSOR ASSY
WASTE TONER SENSOR
AIR INTAKE FAN (AIR)
BELT DRIVE MOTOR
LVPS FAN (PS)
FUSER UNIT FAN (FU)
DRUM UNIT FAN (OPC)
SCREW PAN (P WASHER) M3X16
TAPTITE BIND B M3X8
TAPTITE CUP B M3X8
ALUMINUM SHEET FRAME
DX HOOK ASSY AC

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
-1-

REMARKS

chg

ADD

1. FRAME UNIT
13
13-1

13-1
12

22

19
5

12-1

19

6
12-2

18

19

5
5
17

19

6
5

6
6

15

14

16

1
2

10 11
2
9

1
1

11
8

20

11

20
21

23

20

11

- 12 -

2. DRIVE

REF No.

CODE

Q'TY

A1
A1-1
A1-2

LR1246001
LR0440001
087320616

1
1
4

B1
B1-1
B1-2
B1-3
B1-4
B1-5

LR1904001
LM9192001
LM9337001
Z31008001
Z31012001
085320616

1
1
1
1
1
6

C1
C2

LR0193001
087320616

1
3

D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D6-1
D6-2
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17

LR1006001
LR1007001
087310816
LR1008001
LR1228001
LR0803001
LR0823001
LR0827001
LR1014001
LR1018001
LR1710001
087320616
LR1023001
LR0307001
LR0308001
LR0327001
LR0910001
LR0310001
LR0296001

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

84E101/102/103

DESCRIPTION
CLEANER DRIVE
DRIVE FRAME UNIT ASSY
PAPER FEED/BELT CLEANER MOTOR ASSY
TAPTITE CUP S M3X6
DRUM DRIVE
DRUM DRIVE ASSY
DRUM PHASE SENSOR PCB ASSY1
DRUM PHASE SENSOR PCB ASSY2
DRUM DRIVE MOTOR1
DRUM DRIVE MOTOR2
TAPTITE BIND S M3X6
DEVELOP DRIVE
DEVELOP DRIVE MOTOR ASSY
TAPTITE CUP S M3X6
DRUM DRAW DRIVE
RELEASE RACK
RELEASE RACK PLATE
TAPTITE CUP B M3X8
RELEASE RACK SPRING
THM/HUM SENSOR HOLDER ASSY
DEVELOP PRESS DRIVE L ASSY
DEVELOP RELEASE DRIVE MOTOR ASSY
FRONT COVER INTERLOCK SWITCH ASSY
DRUM LOCK LEVER L
DRUM LOCK LEVER R
DRUM LOCK LEVER LABEL
TAPTITE CUP S M3X6
DRUM LOCK GEAR 24
HOOK B
HOOK C
BUSH 7
HOOK SPRING BC
PP GEAR CLUTCH CAM SPRING
BUSH 5

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
-3-

REMARKS

chg

chg
chg

ADD
ADD
ADD
ADD
ADD
ADD
ADD

B1

2. DRIVE

D6

B1-2
B1-1
D6-1
D9

B1-5

D7
B1-5

D6-2

B1-5

B1-3

B1-5

B1-4

B1-5

B1-5

D11

D8

C2

C2
C2

C1

D5
D4

D1
D3
D16

D2

D10

A1

D17

D13

D12

D17
D15

D10
A1-1

D10
D10
D10

D17

A1-2
A1-2
D14

A1-2
A1-2
-4-

3. LASER UNIT

REF No.
CODE
1
LR1461001
2
LJ0908001
2
UL7931001
3
LM5867001

84E101/102/103

Q'TY
1
1
1
7

DESCRIPTION
LASER UNIT (SP)
LASER CAUTION LABEL
LASER CAUTION LABEL CHN
TAPTITE CUP S M3X6 SR

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
-5-

REMARKS

3. LASER UNIT

1
3

3
3

-6-

4. PAPER FEEDER

REF No.
CODE
1
LR0107001
1-1
LM9185001
1-2
LR1914001

84E101/102/103

Q'TY
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PAPER FEED FRAME UNIT
T1 PE/EDGE SENSOR PCB ASSY
ROLLER HOLDER ASSY IE301

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
-7-

REMARKS

CHG

4. PAPER FEEDER

1-1

1-2

-8-

5. MP UNIT

REF No.
1
1
1-1
1-2
1-2
1-3
1-4
1-5
1-6
1-7
1-8
1-9
1-10
1-11
1-11
1-12
1-13
1-14
1-15
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

CODE
LR1768002
LR1768001
LR1601001
LR0707002
LR0707001
LR1037001
LR1676001
LR1677001
LR1025001
LR0691001
LR0692001
LR0700001
LR0854001
LR0856002
LR0856001
LR0716001
LR0718001
LR1916001
LR0853001
LR0860001
LR0861001
LR0862001
LR1247001
LR1248001
LR1388001
LU0233001

84E101/102/103

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
FRONT DOOR UNIT ASSY (SP), HL-4040CN
FRONT DOOR UNIT ASSY (SP), HL-4050CDN, HL-4070CDW
FRONT DOOR MAIN ASSY
FRONT DOOR SUB, HL-4040CN
FRONT DOOR SUB, HL-4050CDN, HL-4070CDW
HOOK
HOOK SPRING L
HOOK SPRING R
HOOK SHAFT
FRONT COVER RELEASE BUTTON
BUTTON SPRING
HOOK COVER
MP PAPER GUIDE ASSY
MP COVER ASSY, HL-4040CN
MP COVER ASSY, HL-4050CDN, HL-4070CDW
MP SEPARATION PAD ASSY
MP SEPARATION PAD SPRING
MP ROLLER HOLDER ASSY IE301
MP FEED FRAME COVER
HINGE SHAFT L
HINGE SHAFT R
COLLAR 3
BROTHER EMBLEM
COLOR LASER LABEL
HEATER CAUTION LABEL
CAUTION LABEL S 13X40

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
-9-

REMARKS

CHG

5. MP UNIT

1-7

1-8
1-15

1-9

1-3
1-6
1-5

1-3
1-6
1-4

1-14

1-12
1-13

1-1

1-10

1-11
1-2

6
5
- 10 -

6. DX

REF No.
1

CODE
LR0228001

84E101/102/103

Q'TY
1

DESCRIPTION
DX FEED ASSY, HL-4050CDN, HL-4070CDW

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
- 11 -

REMARKS

6. DX

- 12 -

7. PAPER TRAY

REF No.
CODE
1
LR1234002
1
LR0247001
1-1
LM5237001
1-2
LR0931001
1-3
LR0545001

84E101/102/103

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PAPER TRAY UNIT, HL-4040CN
PAPER TRAY UNIT, HL-4050CDN, HL-4070CDW
SEPARATION PAD ASSY
SEPARATION PAD SPRING
PAPER GUIDE DX ASSY, HL-4050CDN, HL-4070CDW

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
- 13 -

REMARKS

7. PAPER TRAY
1

1-1
1-2

1-3

- 14 -

8. FUSER UNIT

REF No.
CODE
1
LR1962001
1
LR1963001

84E101/102/103

Q'TY
1
1

DESCRIPTION
FUSER UNIT 115V (SP)
FUSER UNIT 230V (SP)

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
- 15 -

REMARKS
CHG
CHG

8. FUSER UNIT

- 16 -

9. PAPER EJECT

REF No.
CODE
1
LU0534001
1
LU0533001

84E101/102/103

Q'TY
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PAPER EJECT ASSY SX (SP), HL-4040CN
PAPER EJECT ASSY DX (SP), HL-4050CDN, HL-4070CDW

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
- 17 -

REMARKS
CHG
CHG

9. PAPER EJECT

For HL-4050CDN / 4070CDW

- 18 -

10. COVERS&LABELS

REF No.
CODE
1
LR1231001
1
LR0485001
1
LR1232001
1-1
LR1910002
1-1
LR1910001
1-2
LR0488001
1-3
LR0489001
1-4
LR1178002
1-4
LR1178001
1-4
LR1251001
1-4-1
LM9332001
1-4-2
LR0491001
1-4-3
LR0492001
1-4-4
LR0493001
1-4-5
LR0494001
1-4-6
LR1250002
LR1250001
1-4-6
LM9212001
1-4-7
1-5
LR1187001
1-5
LR1179001
1-5
LR1233001
1-5-1
LR0508001
1-6
087411216
1-7
085310816
1-8
LR0521001
2
LR1362001
3
LR1599002
3
LR1599001
4
LR0516002
4
LR0516001
5
LR1253001
5
LR0517001
6
LR1254001
7
LR1361002
7
LR1361001
8
LR0519002
8
LR0519001
9
LR0521001
10
087411216
11
087320816
12
087420816
13
LG7359001

84E101/102/103

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
2
1

DESCRIPTION
TOP COVER ASSY 40, HL-4040CN
TOP COVER ASSY 50, HL-4050CDN
TOP COVER ASSY 70, HL-4070CDW
TOP COVER L ASSY, HL-4040CN
TOP COVER L ASSY, HL-4050CDN, HL-4070CDW
TOP COVER R
PAPER CHUTE
TOP COVER PANEL ASSY, HL-4040CN
TOP COVER PANEL ASSY, HL-4050CDN
TOP COVER PANEL ASSY, HL-4070CDW
USB HOST RELAY PCB ASSY
KEY CUP UP
KEY CUP DOWN
KEY CUP L
KEY CUP R
RUBBER KEY PRINTED ASSY, HL-4040CN
RUBBER KEY PRINTED ASSY, HL-4050CDN, HL-4070CDW
LCD PANEL PCB ASSY
LCD PANEL ASSY 40, HL-4040CN
LCD PANEL ASSY 50, HL-4050CDN
LCD PANEL ASSY 70, HL-4070CDW
LCD STOPPER
TAPTITE CUP B M4X12
TAPTITE BIND B M3X8
SUPPORT FLAP
SIDE COVER R ASSY
SIDE COVER L ASSY, HL-4040CN
SIDE COVER L ASSY, HL-4050CDN, HL-4070CDW
ACCESS COVER, HL-4040CN
ACCESS COVER, HL-4050CDN, HL-4070CDW
IF COVER 40, HL-4040CN
IF COVER, HL-4050CDN, HL-4070CDW
IF COVER 40 SUB, HL-4040CN
BACK COVER ASSY, HL-4040CN
BACK COVER ASSY, HL-4050CDN, HL-4070CDW
BACK COVER UPPER, HL-4040CN
BACK COVER UPPER, HL-4050CDN, HL-4070CDW
SUPPORT FLAP
TAPTITE CUP B M4X12
TAPTITE CUP S M3X8
TAPTITE CUP S M4X8
WIRELESS LAN PCB ASSY, HL-4070CDW

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
- 19 -

REMARKS

CHG
CHG

add

del

10. COVERS&LABELS

1-5
1-5-1
1-4

1-1

1-2

1-6
1-4-2
1-4-5

1-6

1-4-1

1-3
1-4-4

1-4-3

1-6
1-6

1-4-6
1-4-7

1-7

1-7

1-7

1-7

1-7
1-7

1-6

1-7

1-6

11

1-6

1-6
1-8

1-6
1-6

1-6

8
11

12

13

11

7
10
11

12

10
5

3
10

10
4

11

- 20 -

10

11. MAIN PCB

REF No.
CODE
1
LM9197002
1
LM9197012
1
LM9197022

Q'TY
1
1
1

1
1

LM9197011
LM9197021

1
1

1
1
1
1

LM9197031
LM9197003
LM9197013
LM9197023

1
1
1
1

84E101/102/103

DESCRIPTION
MAIN PCB ASSY, HL-4040CN US/BRZ
MAIN PCB ASSY, HL-4040CN CAN
MAIN PCB ASSY, HL-4040CN GER/UK/SWI/ITA/ISR/
SAF/PAN-NORDIC/BEL/FRA/HOL/IBERIA/ARL/SGP/
GULF/RUS/EEU GENERAL/CHN
MAIN PCB ASSY, HL-4050CDN CAN
MAIN PCB ASSY, HL-4050CDN GER/UK/SWI/ITA/ISR/
SAF/PAN-NORDIC/BEL/FRA/HOL/IBERIA/ARL/SGP/
GULF/RUS/EEU GENERAL/CHI/ARG
MAIN PCB ASSY, HL-4050CDN CHN
MAIN PCB ASSY, HL-4070CDW US
MAIN PCB ASSY, HL-4070CDW CAN
MAIN PCB ASSY, HL-4070CDW GER/UK/SWI/PANNORDIC/BEL/FRA/HOL/IBERIA/ITA

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
- 21 -

SYMBOL
B512246
B512246
B512246

B512246
B512246

B512246
B512246
B512246
B512246

REMARKS

11. MAIN PCB

- 22 -

12. ENGINE PCB

REF No.
CODE
1
LM9175001

84E101/102/103

Q'TY
1

DESCRIPTION
ENGINE PCB ASSY

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
- 23 -

SYMBOL
B512250

REMARKS

12. ENGINE PCB

- 24 -

13. LVPS

REF No.
CODE
1
LM9246001
1
LM9287001
1
LM9503001

84E101/102/103

Q'TY
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PS PCB UNIT 115V
PS PCB UNIT 230V
PS PCB UNIT 230V CHN

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
- 25 -

REMARKS

13. LVPS

- 26 -

14. HVPS

REF No.
1
2
2-1
2-2
2-3
2-4
2-5
2-6

CODE
LM9506001
LR0902001
LM9253001
LM9224001
LM9446001
LM9448001
LM9445001
085310816

84E101/102/103

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8

DESCRIPTION
CHARGE HVPS PCB ASSY
TRANSFER HVPS PCB UNIT
TRANSFER HVPS PCB ASSY
DENSITY SENSOR
REGISTRATION-MARK SENSOR PCB ASSY1
REGISTRATION-MARK SENSOR PCB ASSY2
REGISTRATION RELAY PCB ASSY
TAPTITE BIND B M3X8

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
- 27 -

REMARKS
CHG

14. HVPS

2-6
2-6
2-6

2-6

2-3
2-6
2-4
2-6

2-6
2-2

2-5

2-1

2-6

- 28 -

15. AC CORD

REF No.
CODE
1
LM9362001
1
LG4424001
1
LG6208001
1
LG4718001
1
LG7005001
1
LG6404001
1
LG4720001
1
LJ9667001
1
LJ9353001
1
LM9513001
1
LG6207001
1
LG6199001

84E101/102/103

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF UL/CSA 13A
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF VDE
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF BS/PSB
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF SEV
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF ISRAEL
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF SAF
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF DEMKO
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF SAA
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF CHN
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF BRZ
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF CHILE
AC CORD BAG ASSY LF ARG

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
- 29 -

REMARKS

15. AC CORD

- 30 -

16. ACCESSORIES

REF No.
1
1

CODE
LR1108001
LR1759001

Q'TY
1
1

1
1

LR1876001
LR1109001

1
1

2
2
3

LR1695001
LR1695002
LR1446001

1
1
1

LR1446005

LR1446003

3
3

LR1446016
LR1446007

1
1

LR1446026

LR1446013

LR1446012

LR1446009

LR1446015

3
3
3

LR1446018
LR1446048
LR1446037

1
1
1

LR1446079

3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

LR1446020
LR1446042
LR1447001
LR1447003
LR1447005
LR1447007
LR1447009
LR1447012
LR1447013
LR1447015
LR1447016
LR1447018
LR1447026
LR1712001
LR1705001
LR1734001
LR1892001
LR0094001
LU4055001

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1

84E101/102/103

DESCRIPTION
CD ASSY AC 40/50, HL-4040CN, HL-4050CDN
CD ASSY AC EEU/RUS, HL-4040CN RUS/EEU GENERAL,
HL-4050CDN RUS/EEU GENERAL
CD ASSY AC CHN, HL-4040CN CHN, HL-4050CDN CHN
CD ASSY AC, HL-4040CN US/CAN/GER/UK/ARL/SGP/GULF/
SWI/ITA/ISR/SAF/BRZ/PAN-NORDIC/BEL/FRA/HOL/IBERIA,
HL-4050CDN CAN/GER/UK/ARL/SGP/GULF/SWI/ITA/ISR/
SAF/CHI/ARG/PAN-NORDIC/BEL/FRA/HOL/IBERIA,
HL-4070CDW US/CAN/GER/UK/SWI/PAN-NORDIC/
BEL/FRA/HOL/IBERIA/ITA
FRENCH PANEL STICKER, HL-4040CN CAN
FRENCH PANEL STICKER, HL-4050CDN CAN
SET GUIDE (ENG), HL-4040CN US/CAN/UK/ISR/SAF,
HL-4050CDN CAN/UK/ISR/SAF/ARL/SGP/GULF
SET GUIDE (FRE), HL-4040CN CAN/SWI/BEL/FRA/HOL,
HL-4050CDN CAN/SWI/BEL/FRA/HOL
SET GUIDE (GER), HL-4040CN GER/SWI/EEU GENERAL,
HL-4050CDN GER/SWI/EEU GENERAL
SET GUIDE (ITA), HL-4040CN ITA, HL-4050CDN ITA
SET GUIDE (NOR), HL-4040CN PAN-NORDIC, HL-4050CDN
PAN-NORDIC
SET GUIDE (SWE), HL-4040CN PAN-NORDIC, HL-4050CDN
PAN-NORDIC
SET GUIDE (DEN), HL-4040CN PAN-NORDIC, HL-4050CDN
PAN-NORDIC
SET GUIDE (FIN), HL-4040CN PAN-NORDIC, HL-4050CDN
PAN-NORDIC
SET GUIDE (DUT), HL-4040CN BEL/FRA/HOL, HL-4050CDN
BEL/FRA/HOL
SET GUIDE (SPA), HL-4040CN IBERIA, HL-4050CDN
IBERIA/CHI/ARG
SET GUIDE (POR), HL-4040CN IBERIA, HL-4050CDN IBERIA
SET GUIDE (RUS), HL-4040CN RUS, HL-4050CDN RUS
SET GUIDE (CZE/HUM/POL), HL-4040CN EEU GENERAL,
HL-4050CDN EEU GENERAL
SET GUIDE (ENG/ROM/BUL/SVK), HL-4040CN EEU
GENERAL, HL-4050CDN EEU GENERAL
SET GUIDE (CHN), HL-4040CN CHN, HL-4050CDN CHN
SET GUIDE (BRZ-POR), HL-4040CN BRZ
SET GUIDE W (ENG), HL-4070CDW US/CAN/UK
SET GUIDE W (GER), HL-4070CDW GER/SWI
SET GUIDE W (FRE), HL-4070CDW CAN/SWI/BEL/FRA/HOL
SET GUIDE W (NOR), HL-4070CDW PAN-NORDIC
SET GUIDE W (DUT), HL-4070CDW BEL/FRA/HOL
SET GUIDE W (FIN), HL-4070CDW PAN-NORDIC
SET GUIDE W (DEN), HL-4070CDW PAN-NORDIC
SET GUIDE W (SPA), HL-4070CDW IBERIA/ITA
SET GUIDE W (ITA), HL-4070CDW IBERIA/ITA
SET GUIDE W (POR), HL-4070CDW IBERIA/ITA
SET GUIDE W (SWE), HL-4070CDW PAN-NORDIC
WASTER TONER BOX REPACKING BAG
TONER REPAKING BAG
OUTPUT TRAY ATTACHMENT ASSY
DRUM CLEANING SHEET KIT
TONER CARTRIDGE PROTECTIVE COVER
DRUM UNIT REMOVE SHEET

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
- 31 -

REMARKS
del

chg

add
ADD
ADD

16. ACCESSORIES
2

9
r

he

MOV

ot

br

PRE

VE

MO

RE

These parts are NOT supplied with a product.


7
6

- 32 -

17. PACKING MATERIALS

REF No.
CODE
1
LR1794001
1
LR1795001
1
LR1623001
LR1742001
1
LR1889001
1
1
LR1699001
1
LR1627001
1
LR1744001
1
LR1877001
1
LR1796001
1
LR1833001
1
LR1804001
2
LR0636001
3
UE1688001
4
LR1119001
5
LR1345001
6
LR1346001
7
LR1332001
8
LR1333001

84E101/102/103

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CARTON HL-4040 US/BRZ
CARTON HL-4040 CAN
CARTON HL-4040 EU
CARTON HL-4040 AP
CARTON HL-4040 CHN
CARTON HL-4050 CAN/CHI/ARG
CARTON HL-4050 EU
CARTON HL-4050 AP
CARTON HL-4050 CHN
CARTON HL-4070 US
CARTON HL-4070 CAN
CARTON HL-4070 EU
POLYSTYRENE PAD ASSY AC
PE BAG 1000X1000H
OPTION CARTON AC
BELT LOCK L
BELT LOCK R
DRUM STOPPER L
DRUM STOPPER R

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
- 33 -

REMARKS

17. PACKING MATERIALS

4
4

8
7

6
5

- 34 -

18. PERIODICAL MAINTENANCE PART

REF No.
1
2

CODE
LR1919001
LR1920001

84E101/102/103

Q'TY
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PAPER FEED KIT IE301
MP PAPER FEED KIT IE301

HL-4040CN/4050CDN/4070CDW
- 35 -

REMARKS
CHG
CHG

18. PERIODICAL MAINTENANCE PART

- 36 -