You are on page 1of 426

Parts Manual

Model
TL943
S/N TBL00100 & After
P/N - 31200256
Revised
November 12, 2010

EFFECTIVITY PAGE
September 29, 2006 - A - Original Issue of Manual
November 10, 2006 - B - Revised Manual
February 23, 2007 - C - Revised Manual
June 29, 2007 - D - Revised Manual
November 1, 2007 - E - Revised Manual
April 25, 2008 - F - Revised Manual
October 24, 2008 - G - Revised Manual
February 6, 2009 - H - Revised Manual
September 18, 2009 - I - Revised Manual
January 8, 2010 - J - Revised Manual
November 12, 2010 - K - Revised Manual

TL943

31200256

EFFECTIVITY PAGE

-ii

31200256

TL943

TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE NO.

TITLE

PAGE NO.

SECTION 1
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-1
1-1
1-2
1-3

Frame Shrouding & Trim . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-2


Axle Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-10
Outrigger Mounting, (if equipped) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-12

SECTION 2
BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-1
2-1
2-2
2-3
2-4
2-5
2-6
2-7
2-8
2-9

First Boom Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


Bearing Pads, Spacers & Shims, (First Boom Section) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Second Boom Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Bearing Pads, Spacers & Shims, (Second Boom Section) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Third Boom Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Bearing Pads, Spacers & Shims, (Third Boom Section) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Push Beam/Extend Chain & Roller Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Quick Coupling Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hydraulic Quick Coupling Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

2-2
2-4
2-6
2-8
2-10
2-12
2-14
2-16
2-18

SECTION 3
ATTACHMENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-1
3-1
3-2
3-3
3-4
3-5
3-6
3-7
3-8
3-9

50 & 72 Carriage Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


Forks . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Winch Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fork Mounted Platform . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50 & 72 Side Tilt Carriage Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fork Clamp Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fork Mounted Hook . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
100 Degree Swing Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
48 Side Shift Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

3-2
3-4
3-6
3-8
3-10
3-12
3-14
3-16
3-18

SECTION 4
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-1
4-1
4-2
4-3
4-4
4-5
4-6
4-7
4-8
4-9
4-10
4-11
4-12

31200256

Engine Assembly, LH View . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


Engine Assembly, RH View . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Engine Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cat Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fuel Tank & Lines . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Radiator Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Air Cleaner & Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Exhaust Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission - ZF Transmission . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ZF Transmission - Transmission Converter & Input . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ZF Transmission - Gearbox Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ZF Transmission - Reversing Gear . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

TL943

4-2
4-6
4-8
4-12
4-16
4-18
4-22
4-26
4-30
4-32
4-34
4-36

iii

TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE NO.
4-13
4-14
4-15
4-16
4-17
4-18
4-19
4-20
4-21
4-22

TITLE

PAGE NO.

ZF Transmission - Reverse Gear Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


ZF Transmission - 1st Shaft Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ZF Transmission - 2nd Shaft Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ZF Transmission - 3rd Shaft Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ZF Transmission - 4th Shaft Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ZF Transmission - Power Take-Off . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ZF Transmission - Control Unit & Pressure Regulator . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ZF Transmission - Gearshift System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ZF Transmission - Oil Pump, Filter & Dipstick . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ZF Transmission - Transfer Box . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

4-38
4-40
4-42
4-44
4-46
4-48
4-50
4-52
4-54
4-56

SECTION 5
DRIVE TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-1
5-1
5-2
5-3
5-4
5-5
5-6
5-7
5-8
5-9
5-10
5-11
5-12
5-13
5-14
5-15
5-16
5-17
5-18
5-19
5-20
5-21
5-22

Front Axle Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


Front Axle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Front Axle Housing Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Front Steering Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Front Gear Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Front Differential . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Front Double Joint . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Front Brakes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Front Wheel Hub . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Front Reduction Gears . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Axle Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Axle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Axle Housing Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Steering Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Gear Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Differential . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Double Joint . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Brakes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Wheel Hub . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rear Reduction Gears . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Drive Shaft Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Tires & Rims . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5-2
5-4
5-6
5-8
5-10
5-12
5-14
5-16
5-18
5-20
5-22
5-24
5-26
5-28
5-30
5-32
5-34
5-36
5-40
5-42
5-44
5-46

SECTION 6
CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-1
6-1
6-2
6-3
6-4
6-5
6-6
6-7

iv

Cab Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cab . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Suspension Seat . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Instrument Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Heating Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Air Conditioning . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Air Conditioning Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

TL943

6-2
6-6
6-10
6-12
6-14
6-18
6-20

31200256

TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE NO.

TITLE

PAGE NO.

SECTION 7
CONTROLS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-1
7-1
7-2
7-3
7-4
7-5

Accelerator Pedal Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


Steering Column & Attaching Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Brake Pedal Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Boom Joystick . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hydraulic Controller-Outrigger & Sway/Aux . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

7-2
7-6
7-8
7-10
7-14

SECTION 8
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-1
8-1
8-2
8-3
8-4
8-5
8-6
8-7
8-8
8-9
8-10
8-11
8-12

Priority Valve Circuit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


Dump Circuit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Steer Select Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Service/Parking Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Boom Joystick Circuit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Lift Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Crowd Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Tilt & Tilt Compensating Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Sway Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Outrigger Cylinders, (if equipped) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Auxiliary Hydraulics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Outrigger Joysticks, (if equipped) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

8-2
8-8
8-12
8-14
8-16
8-20
8-24
8-28
8-32
8-34
8-36
8-42

SECTION 9
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-1
9-1
9-2
9-3
9-4
9-5
9-6
9-7
9-8
9-9
9-10
9-11
9-12
9-13
9-14
9-15
9-16
9-17
9-18
9-19

31200256

Lift Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Crowd Cylinder - Iowa . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Tilt Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Compensating Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Sway Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Outrigger Cylinder, (if equipped) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Main Control Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Figure 9-7 Main Control Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Outrigger Main Control Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Implement Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hydraulic Tank Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Brake Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Brake Control Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Steer Select Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Quick Coupler Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Outrigger Control Valve, (if equipped) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Swing Carriage Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Side Shift Carriage Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hydraulic Manifold . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

TL943

9-2
9-6
9-10
9-14
9-18
9-22
9-24
9-28
9-30
9-34
9-40
9-44
9-52
9-54
9-56
9-58
9-60
9-62
9-64

TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE NO.

TITLE

PAGE NO.

SECTION 10
ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-1
10-1
10-2
10-3
10-4
10-5
10-6
10-7
10-8

Battery & Cables . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


Battery Disconnect Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Engine Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Auxiliary Electrics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
A/C Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cab Work Light Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Transmission Relay Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

10-2
10-6
10-8
10-14
10-16
10-18
10-20
10-22

SECTION 11
DECALS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11-1
11-1
11-2

Cab & Frame Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11-2


Boom Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11-6

SECTION 12
OPTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12-1
12-1
12-2
12-3
12-4
12-5
12-6
12-7
12-8
12-9
12-10
12-11
12-12
12-13
12-14
12-15
12-16
12-17
12-18
12-19

Block Heater Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


8 Winch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Winch Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Pressure Reducer Valve, 1360 PSI . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Pintle Hook . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fender Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Work Light Package . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Beacon Light Package . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Boom Lights Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Skylight Wiper Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Road Lights Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cold Weather Package . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Arctic Package . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Top Cab Glass Shield . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Front Cab Glass Shield . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hydraulic Cooler Bypass Install . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Air Conditioning . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Air Conditioning Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Beacon Light Mount w/AC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

12-2
12-4
12-8
12-10
12-12
12-14
12-16
12-24
12-26
12-28
12-30
12-34
12-36
12-38
12-40
12-42
12-44
12-46
12-50

SECTION 13
RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13-1
SECTION 14 PART NUMBER INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14-1

vi

TL943

31200256

SMCS CODES - TELEHANDLER


1350 ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM

3000 TRANSMISSION & DRIVE LINE

1351 RADIATOR & OIL COOLER

3013 AXLE ARRANGEMENT

1353 RADIATOR

3020 DRIVE & STEERING AXLE

1354 EXPANSION TANK

3061 TRANSMISSION GEARS

1360 FAN GUARD

3063 TRANSMISSION SHAFT

1374 HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER

3064 TRANSMISSION CASE

1375 TORQUE CONVERTER / TRANSMISSION OIL


COOLER

3065 TRANSMISSION CONTROL

1380 COOLANT HOSE / LINES


1381 RADIATOR AND GUARD
1382 RADIATOR CAP
1384 ENGINE COOLANT HEATER
1386 HYDRAULIC FAN MOTOR
1387 HYDRAULIC FAN PUMP

3066 TRANSMISSION OIL PUMP


3067 TRANSMISSION OIL FILTER
3068 TRANSMISSION OIL FILTER BASE
3075 TRANSMISSION OUTPUT GEARS
3080 TRANSMISSION OIL
3081 TRANSMISSION OIL LEVEL
3082 TRANSMISSION MOUNT

1395 ENGINE COOLANT

1400 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

3100 TORQUE CONVERTER, TORQUE DIVIDER,


RETARDER

1401 BATTERY

3101 TORQUE CONVERTER

1402 BATTERY CABLE

3115 TORQUE CONVERTER/TRANSMISSION SCAVENGE


PUMP

1408 WIRING HARNESS


1416 START SWITCH
1417 FUSE / CIRCUIT BREAKER PANEL
1428 BACKUP LIGHT(S)

3133 TORQUE CONVERTER RELIEF VALVE


3139 MODULATING VALVE
3141 TORQUE CONVERTER SPEED SENSOR

1429 LIGHT(S)
1430 DIRECTIONAL LIGHT
1431 BEACON LIGHT(S)
1432 STOP /LIGHT / TAILLIGHT
1434 CAB LIGHT
1434 FLOODLIGHT

3030 POWER SHIFT / HYDROSTATIC TRANSMISSION


3063 TRANSMISSION SHAFT
3064 TRANSMISSION CASE
3065 HYDROSTATIC CONTROL LINKAGE (EXTERNAL)
3066 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION OIL PUMP
3067 HYDROSTATIC TRANSMISSION OIL FILTER

OTHER ENGINE COMPONENTS


1801 ENGINE SOUND SUPPRESSION
1802 REFRIGERANT COMPRESSOR
1805 REFRIGERANT CONDENSER
1807 AIR CONDITIONER COMPRESSOR DRIVE
1808 AIR CONDITIONER LINES
1810 RADIATOR & REFRIGERANT CONDENSER
1812 HEATER / HOSE LINES
1813 RADIATOR HOSE

3073 HYDROSTATIC MAIN CONTROL VALVE


3151 TRANSMISSION GOVERNOR
3154 TRANSMISSION LINES/HOSES
3155 TRANSMISSION CLUTCH
3157 TRANSMISSION SELECTOR VALVE
3159 TRANSFER GEARS
3160 TRANSMISSION PLANETARY
3167 TRANSMISSION HYDRAULIC CONTROL
3168 TRANSMISSION ELECTRONIC CONTROL
3174 SHIFT SOLENOID
3175 TRANSMISSION SPEED SENSOR

vii

SMCS CODES - TELEHANDLER


3181 TRANSMISSION NEUTRALIZER CONTROL VALVE

3269 PINION HOUSING

3182 TRANSMISSION LUBRICATION RELIEF VALVE

3274 CONSTANT VELOCITY UNIVERSAL JOINT

3184 TRANSMISSION OIL COOLER BYPASS VALVE

3275 DRIVE LINE BRAKE

3186 TRANSMISSION PLANET CARRIER

3276 DRIVE LINE BRAKE DISC

3187 TRANSMISSION CARRIER THRUST DISC/PLATE

3278 DRIVE AXLE

3190 TRANSMISSION CLUTCH PLATE

3281 BEVEL GEAR CASE

3191 TRANSMISSION NEUTRALIZER

3282 AXLE

3194 TRANSMISSION TEMPERATURE SENSOR

3283 DIFFERENTIAL CASE

3202 TRANSMISSION FLOW CONTROL VALVE

3284 DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER

3203 DRIVE PUMP


3204 CHARGE PUMP

4000 DRIVE TRAIN

3205 SERVO CONTROL VALVE

4004 BRAKE & AXLE

3206 MANIFOLD/METERING VALVE

4005 STEERING & BRAKING SYSTEM

3207 SERVO CYLINDER


3210 HIGH PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE

4050 FINAL DRIVE

3213 CHARGE & MAIN RELIEF VALVE

4051 FINAL DRIVE & WHEEL

3214 SYNCHRONIZING VALVE

4052 FINAL DRIVE SEAL

3215 POWER UNIT CONTROL LINKAGE

4053 DRIVE AXLE HUB/GEAR ASSEMBLY

3216 TRANSMISSION UNDERSPEED/OVERSPEEDVALVE

4054 FINAL DRIVE HUB

3219 TRANSMISSION PILOT OVERSPEED VALVE

4055 FINAL DRIVE GEARS

3220 TRAVEL SPEED CONTROL VALVE

4056 FINAL DRIVE - DRIVE SHAFT

3221 HYDROSTATIC POWER CASE

4057 FINAL DRIVE PINION FLANGE

3222 PUMP HEAD

4059 FINAL DRIVE CASE/BORE

3223 TRANSMISSION UNDERSPEED OVERRIDE VALVE

4084 FINAL DRIVE PLANETARY CARRIERS, HUB & RING


GEAR

3225 TRAVEL ELECTRONIC CONTROL


3226 DOWNSHIFT INHIBITOR

4091 FINAL DRIVE PINION


4092 PLANETARY FINAL DRIVE CARRIER

3250 DRIVE LINE/DRIVE AXLE


3251 UNIVERSAL JOINT

4093 FINAL DRIVE PLANETARY CARRIER THRUST


SURFACE
4094 FINAL DRIVE PINION & FLANGE

3252 FLEXIBLE COUPLING


3253 DRIVE SHAFT
3254 DRIVE LINE PINION
3256 BEVEL GEAR/SHAFT
3257 BEVEL GEAR SHAFT BEARING
3258 DIFFERENTIAL
3259 AXLE SHAFT
3260 AXLE HOUSING ASSEMBLY
3263 LIMITED SLIP DIFFERENTIAL
3267 DRIVE SHAFT SUPPORT
3268 AXLE HOUSING SUPPORT/TRUNNION

viii

4200 WHEEL & TIRE


4201 WHEEL
4202 RIM & TIRE
4203 TIRE
4208 WHEEL ASSEMBLY
4209 WHEEL RIM
4210 WHEEL STUD/BOLT/NUT
4220 MUD GUARD
4233 STEER TIRE, PNEUMATIC

SMCS CODES - TELEHANDLER


4250 BRAKING SYSTEM

5000 IMPLEMENT CONTROLS

4251 SERVICE BRAKE

5001 IMPLEMENT CONTROL LOCK

4255 BRAKE DISC

5002 HYDRAULIC & FUEL TANK

4256 BRAKE CALIPER, HEAD ASSEMBLY

5004 RIDE CONTROL SYSTEM

4257 BRAKE LINES

5005 AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT

4258 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER


4262 BRAKE ACTUATOR

5050 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

4265 SERVICE BRAKE CONTROL VALVE

5051 HYDRAULIC CONTROL VALVE

4267 PARKING BRAKE

5056 HYDRAULIC TANK

4269 SERVICE BRAKE CONTROL

5057 HYDRAULIC HOSES/LINES

4273 FRICTION PADS

5059 PILOT CONTROL VALVE

4282 PARKING/SECONDARY BRAKE CONTROL VALVE

505C PISTON CYLINDER

4284 PARKING BRAKE CONTROL

5063 IMPLEMENT CONTROL

4291 BRAKE HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR

5068 HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER


5069 MAIN SYSTEM RELIEF VALVE

4300 STEERING SYSTEM

506P IMPLEMENT PRIORITY VALVE

4301 STEERING GEAR

5070 PISTON PUMP

4303 STEERING CYLINDER

5071 HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER BYPASS VALVE

4307 STEERING VALVE

5072 PILOT SYSTEM RELIEF VALVE

4309 STEERING WHEEL

5084 IMPLEMENT PUMP

430S STEERING SENSOR

5086 COMPENSATOR VALVE

4310 STEERING COLUMN

5093 HYDRAULIC FILTER BYPASS VALVE

4312 STEERING METERING PUMP

5095 HYDRAULIC OIL

4313 STEERING AXLE

509T HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE SENSOR

4314 KINGPIN
4318 TIE ROD

5100 LIFT, TILT, TIP & OTHER CONTROLS

4321 STEERING KNUCKLE

5102 LIFT/HOIST CYLINDER

4322 STEERING RELIEF VALVE

5103 LIFT CYLINDER TRUNNION

4329 TIE ROD END

5104 TILT CYLINDER

4338 ADJUSTABLE STEERING COLUMN

5106 TIP CYLINDER

4349 STEERING SELECTOR & PRESSURE CONTROL


VALVE

5116 ATTACHMENT CYLINDER


5130 LOCK VALVE
5141 HITCH LIFT CYLINDER

4350 HYDROSTATIC DRIVE


4351 HYDRAULIC PROPEL/DRIVE MOTOR

5144 FRAME LEVEL VALVE


5486 EXTENSION CYLINDER

4352 DRIVE CONTROL VALVE


4267 HYDROSTATIC DRIVE PARKING BRAKE
4354 BRAKE RELEASE PUMP
4355 HYDROSTATIC DRIVE GEAR REDUCER
4356 BRAKE & SHIFT VALVE

ix

SMCS CODES - TELEHANDLER


5700 IMPLEMENT ELECTRONIC CONTROLS

7165 CAB/CANOPY SCREEN

5701 IMPLEMENT ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE


(PREPROGRAMMED)

7170 RADIATOR GRILLE

5702 IMPLEMENT HYDRAULIC ELECTRONIC CONTROL

7177 ROPS ROLL BAR


7192 WHEEL CHOCK

5705 JOYSTICK
5734 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM WIRING HARNESS
5735 FRAME LEVEL CONTROL

5800 OTHER CONTROLS


5804 SIDESHIFT CYLINDER
5811 LOAD CONTROL VALVE
5816 COMPENSATING CYLINDER
5823 FORK LEVEL CYLINDER

7200 SUSPENSION
7221 OUTRIGGER

7250 BODY
7251 HOOD
7252 FENDER
7253 PLATFORM/DECK
7257 BATTERY BOX/SUPPORT
7261 PLATFORM SOUND SUPPRESSION

6400 MATERIAL HANDLING ATTACHMENTS


6402 STANDARD CARRIAGE
6404 LIFT CHAIN
6405 LIFT FORK
6408 ROTATING CARRIAGE
6409 WIDE CARRIAGE
6416 BALE CLAMP
6425 SIDESHIFT CARRIAGE
6459 LIFTING HOOK
6460 TELESCOPING BOOM
6461 MAN BASKET

7050 FRAME
7051 MAIN FRAME
7056 COUNTERWEIGHT
7059 FUEL TANK, SEAT & FRAME
7078 FRAME LEVEL CYLINDER

7262 FIREWALL
7263 ENGINE ENCLOSURE
7264 ROPS MOUNT REAR SUPPORT
7265 FLOORPLATE
7266 ROPS MOUNT
7267 BODY PANEL
726A ACCESS PANEL
726M FLOORMAT
7272 RADIATOR ENCLOSURE/SHROUD
7273 COMPARTMENT DOOR
7276 MACHINE ENCLOSURE

7300 OPERATOR STATION


7301 CAB
7302 CANOPY
7304 CAB HEATER
7305 WINDSHIELD WIPER
7306 WINDSHIELD WASHER

7100 HITCH
7105 FIXED DRAWBAR
7116 HITCH/TOW PIN

7307 SEAT/ARM CUSHION


7308 CAB DOOR
7309 HEATER & AIR CONDITIONER
7310 WINDOW GLASS

7150 GUARD
7151 CRANKCASE GUARD
7154 ENGINE GUARD
7155 RADIATOR GUARD
7159 OVERHEAD GUARD

7312 SEAT ASSEMBLY


7314 DASH
7316 CAB AIR FAN
7319 MIRROR

SMCS CODES - TELEHANDLER


731S SEAT AIR COMPRESSOR

7481 FUEL LEVEL GAUGE

7320 AIR CONDITIONER

7483 LOW FUEL LEVEL INDICATOR

7321 SEAT FRAME

7485 ENGINE LOW OIL PRESSURE INDICATOR

7322 AIR CONDITIONER RECEIVER/DRYER

7486 PARKING BRAKE INDICATOR LIGHT

7323 ROPS/FOPS CANOPY

7488 HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE GAUGE

7324 SUSPENSION SEAT

7490 ELECTRONIC MONITORING SYSTEM/PANEL

7325 ROPS/FOPS CAB

7493 GROUND SPEED SENSOR

7327 SEAT BELT

7496 ALTERNATOR INDICATOR

7329 CAB LINER/SOUND SUPPRESSION


7330 CANOPY SOUND SUPPRESSION

7500 MAINTENANCE

7332 ELECTRIC SWITCH (MANUAL)

7501 FIRST SERVICE INTERVAL

7338 RADIO

7502 SECOND SERVICCE INTERVAL

7340 WINDSHIELD

7503 THIRD SERVICE INTERVAL

7342 CAB AIR FILTER

7504 FOURTH SERVICE INTERVAL


7507 LIFT ARM SUPPORT

7400 PROTECTION DEVICES, ALARMS & INDICATORS

751B BATTERY CHARGER

7402 WARNING HORN

7524 250 SERVICE HOUR MAINTENANCE

7405 INSTRUCTION/WARNING PLATE/FILM

7525 500 SERVICE HOUR MAINTENANCE

7406 BACK-UP ALARM

7526 1000 SERVICE HOUR MAINTENANCE

7407 ACTION ALARM

7527 2000 SERVICE HOUR MAINTENANCE

7420 LOW COOLANT TEMPERATURE ALARM

7534 750 SERVICE HOUR MAINTENANCE

7421 LOW ENGINE OIL PRESSURE SHUTOFF

7542 SOS

7431 WARNING/INDICATOR LIGHT


7550 COMMON SUBJECTS
7450 GAUGES & INDICATORS

7551 BEARINGS

7451 INSTRUMENT PANEL/CONTROL PANEL

7552 GEARS

7452 AIR FILTER INDICATOR

7553 FASTENERS, CONNECTORS & HARDWARE

7453 ENGINE COOLANT TEMPERATURE GAUGE

7554 HOSES & LINES

7455 ENGINE OIL PRESSURE GAUGE

7555 SEALS & GASKETS

7459 TRANSMISSION GEAR/SHIFT INDICATOR

7556 WIRE

7462 TACHOMETER

7557 INFORMATION/IDENTIFICATION PLATES &


TRANSFERS

7463 SPEEDOMETER
7464 ODOMETER
7467 AMMETER
7470 COOLANT LEVEL GAUGE
7475 OIL FILTER INDICATOR
7477 TRANSMISSION/TORQUE CONVERTER
TEMPERATURE GAUGE

7558 WEAR SLEEVES


7559 PAINTED SURFACES
755R RETAINER SYSTEM
7560 COMPARTMENT FLUID LEVEL
7561 DUO-CONE SEAL
7562 HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS

7478 SERVICE METER

7569 TROUBLESHOOTING PROCEDURE

7479 SIGHT GAUGE

756P MAINTENANCE PARTS

7480 ELECTRIC HOUR METER

7570 PRODUCT UPDATE PROGRAM

xi

SMCS CODES - TELEHANDLER


7571 SOS ENGINE PRODUCT INFORMATION

7771 SOS "URGENT" REPORTS

7573 SOS TRANSMISSION PRODUCT INFORMATION

7851 FUEL FILTER INDICATOR

7574 SOS DRIVE TRAIN PRODUCT INFORMATION

7856 STABILITY INDICATOR

7575 SOS HYDRAULIC PRODUCT INFORMATION

7858 ANGLE INDICATOR

7576 SOS OTHER PRODUCT INFORMATION

7859 ENGINE OIL TEMPERATURE GAUGE

7577 SOS FLUID INFORMATION

7942 PERSONALITY MODULE - UPDATE ELECTRONIC


COMPONENTS

7578 SOS FILTER INFORMATION


7579 FLUID
7581 PAINTING & LUBRICATION
7588 PRE-DELIVERY INSPECTION
7589 PRE-DELIVERY WARRANTY
7590 DELIVERY
7591 FIRST REVISIT
7592 SECOND REVISIT
7593 USER ACCEPTANCE/FIELD FOLLOW
7594 CONTRACT FIELD FOLLOW RECORDS
7595 GENERAL OVERHAUL (NO FAILURE)

7600 MACHINE ELECTRONIC CONTROLS & DATA


MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
7606 PRODUCT LINK SYSTEM
7610 PROGRAMMABLE CONTROL
7620 SOFTWARE
7630 INTERLOCK ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE
7631 MACHINE SECURITY SYSTEM
7700 SERVICE CLAIM CATEGORIES
7714 ROLL OVER PROTECTION STRUCTURE
DECERTIFIED
7715 ROLL OVER PROTECTION STRUCTURE
RECERTIFIED
7729 HEUI ACTUATION (OIL)
7730 REPAIR PROCEDURE (RP) PROGRAM
7750 DEFECTIVE PARTS STOCK
7751 PRODUCT IMPROVEMENT PROGRAM (PIP)
7752 PARTS STOCK CLAIM
7754 REMANUFACTURED COMPONENT
7755 PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM (PSP)
7756 SERVICE ENGINEERING REQUESTED WORK
7760 INFORMATION RECORD ONLY
7762 DELIVERY DATE/SERVICE FEE
7770 SOS GENERAL INFORMATION

xii

7950 MISCELLANEOUS
79M4 OTHER ADJUSTMENTS

SECTION 1
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS

31200256

TL943

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 1-1 Frame Shrouding & Trim

11
65

95
94

50

67

83
51
52
53

105
106
107
110
111

54
48
39

42

38

MACHINES EQUIPPED
WITH OUTRIGGERS

104

10
9

26
FRAME
MOUNT
WELDMENT

27
28

108
109
CAB
WALL

18

SHOWN WITH
WORK LIGHT

31

29

CAB
MOUNT
WELDMENT

32

44

1
76

2
41
59
60

75
88

75
88

34
35

FRAME MOUNT
WELDMENT

11

66

LOWER CAB MOUNT

11

46

46

18

25

33
18
67

11
46

36
65
15
14

67
81
68

63

67

15
68
14
24

20
78 80 93

37

90
93

13
25
78

80
44

16

92

25

19
44
23

1-2

77

UPPER CAB MOUNT

78

102
3

30

82

12

103

101

75

87

22

21

79

64

78

64

17
18

89
90
PAL5180

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 1-1 Frame Shrouding & Trim

Item

Part Number

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
46
48
50

31200256

303-8660
303-8669
303-8567
305-5500
303-8661
303-4981
305-5497
299-0334
297-7032
298-8641
298-6870
298-1586
297-7016
298-8205
298-8124
305-6019
298-8049
298-7897
298-7923
298-7875
303-4989
298-7293
298-8048
298-8034
298-1746
298-8053
298-8581
298-1750
298-7845
303-4744
305-6030
298-7030
298-1740
303-8654
298-7993
299-0402
300-6075
297-7008
298-7363
299-0549
297-7031
298-8052
303-4798
350-2521

Qty.

Description

ENGINE COVER, (includes items 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 33, 36, 37, 59, 60, 75 thru 77
& 87)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X3/4
PROP BRACKETS
PROP CLIPS
MIRROR MOUNT BACK PLATE
GAS PROP
BALL STUD, (13mm)
HINGE, 34
SOCKET BUTTON HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1-1/4
MIRROR
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4, GR5
MIRROR BRACKET WELDMENT
HORN
LOCKWASHER, 5/16
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X3/4, GR5
LATCH CATCH BRACKET
LATCH MOUNTING BRACKET
FLAT WASHER, 3/8
HEX NUT, 3/8-16
WHIZ-LOCK SCREW, 3/8-16X1-1/2
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/8X8-1/2
WASHER
COUNTERWEIGHT, (no pintle hook)
COUNTERWEIGHT, (with pintle hook)
BACK-UP ALARM
HEX NUT, 5/16-18
SOCKET BUTTON HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X3/4
REBOUND WASHER
HEX NUT, 7/8-9
SHOCK MOUNT
HARDENED WASHER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 7/8-9X5, (torque to 530-565 ft.lbs.)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/4-10X3-3/4, (torque to 340-365 ft.lbs.)
BULB SEAL
CAB ISOLATOR MOUNT
TAIL WASHER
BULB SEAL
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1, GR5
CAB FENDER
WHIZ-LOCK BOLT, 3/8-16X1
SOCKET BUTTON HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X5/8
LOCKWASHER, 1/4
ACCESS COVER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1, GR5
HEX LOCKNUT, 3/4-10
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
RISER WELDMENT
SUSPENSION SEAT w/2 SEAT BELT, (see Figure 6-3 for details)

23
2
4
2
2
2
1
6
1
5
1
1
3
3
1
1
18
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
6
6
2
2
4
2
2
4
6
4
4
13
3
1
4
6
10
1
4
8
5
1
Ref

TL943

Rev.

1-3

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS

Figure 1-1 Frame Shrouding & Trim (Continued)


Item

Part Number

Qty.

51
52
53
54
59

298-7372
297-7012
304-2566

10
4
1
Ref
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
9
9
1
1
2
20
1
8
1
2
1
6
1
1
8
60
1.8
AR
4
4
1
1
1
1
A/R
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

60
63
64
65
66
67
68
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

303-4836
303-4779
303-8670
305-2021
298-8011
298-8267
303-4890
298-8268
298-1609
298-7363
305-5499
305-5498
298-7905
298-7976
303-4965
297-7084
298-8797
8T-4138
299-0354
298-1628
304-2618
298-8241
297-7040
299-0387
298-8281
298-7374
298-7380
315-3423
315-3422
317-0088
317-0089
317-0090
315-3424
298-7375
298-7382
8T-4970
2Y-6141
298-8050
298-1755

Description
FLAT WASHER, 1/4
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X1, GR5
MANUAL CASE
CAB ASSY, (see Figure 6-1 for details)
LATCH ASSY, (includes 41 & 60)
KEY
LOCKNUT
FRAME WELDMENT, (no outriggers)
FRAME WELDMENT, (with outriggers)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/4-10X4-1/2, (torque to 240-255 ft.lbs.)
FRONT COVER, (no outriggers)
FRONT COVER, (with outriggers)
MAIN VALVE COVER
TINNERMAN NUT
FLAT WASHER, 5/16
3 PC SCREEN KIT, (adhesive not included)
6 PC SCREEN KIT, (adhesive not included)
LOCKWASHER, M6
HARDENED WASHER, 3/4
ENGINE POD WELDMENT
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/4-10X2, (torque to 240-255 ft.lbs.)
COVER PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M6X1X20, GR8
TILT GAUGE, (w/adhesive)
WHIZ-LOCK NUT, 3/8-16
ADHESIVE KIT, (includes 3 tubes & applicator), (enough to do 6 pc screen kit)
OIL PAN COVER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1 1/8
TRIM-LOK
BULBSEAL
LOCTITE
FLATWASHER, 3/8
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
LH MIRROR INSTALLATION, (includes items 101 thru 111)
MIRROR BRACKET
MIRROR MOUNT ARM ASSY
MIRROR HEAD
DOUBLE SIDED TAPE
BOLT, 1/2-13
WASHER, 1/2
LOCKWASHER, 1/2
HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, M6X1X14mm GR8.8
LOCKWASHER, M6
HEX NUT, 1/2-13
SPACER

Rev.

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

1-4

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS

Figure 1-1 Frame Shrouding & Trim (Continued)


Item

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

Description

TL943

Rev.

1-5

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 1-1 Frame Shrouding & Trim

1404

1405

1409

757
801
802
803
804

744
745
746

1001

713
714
715

102
104

1125

716
717
718
719
720
721

902
740
748
749

701

26
1122

1123

OUTRIGGER
COVER

426 425
1126
1123
1124
1103
1125

1111 1127
4
1129 1128

25
29
24
15

16

1406

28

11

27

16

423

1407

1408

421

422

424

1301

15

420

9
13
412
419

10
8
12

1206

411
604

418
78

1301

575

200
306

577

307
305

303

1-6

103
106
1
1403
1402
1401

1103
1124

901

19
103
105
104
101

304
UPPER CAB
MOUNT

TL943

309

308
310
311
312

LOWER CAB
MOUNT

PAL5610

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 1-1 Frame Shrouding & Trim

Item
1
2
4
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
19
24
25
26
27
28
29
101
102
103
104
105
106
200

Part Number

Qty.

364-5671
364-5674
298-7365
297-7031
364-5679
303-4751
364-5678
298-1360
298-7374
298-8049
298-7378

Ref
1
10
10
1
4
1
2
2
2
8
8
1
2
1
AR
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
1

364-5698

367-3291

298-0549
298-0565
298-7372
364-5697
303-4989
304-2660
308-7035
299-0361
298-7922
303-4799
364-5703

303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
411
412
418
419
420
421

31200256

352-4588
298-8581
298-1746
298-8053
303-4744
298-1631
298-7030
298-1740
298-8052
298-7395
298-7875
298-7923
297-7011
298-7363

1
1
4
4
Ref
2
2
4
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
8
8
4
4
2
2

Description
HOOD INSTALLATION, (not available to order, see items 1 thru 29 for service)
ENGINE COVER, (includes items 1401 thru 1409)
WASHER, 3/8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1, GR5
LATCH MOUNT BRACKET
SCREW, 3/8-16X1-1/2
LATCHY CATCH BRACKET
WHIZ-LOCK SCREW, 3/8-16X1-1/4
WASHER, 3/8
HEX NUT, 3/8-16
LOCKWASHER, 1/4
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X1-1/8, GR5
RH MIRROR INSTALL, (includes items 101 thru 106)
ENGINE HOOD SHIM
HOOD HINGE SUPPORT PLATE
BULB SEAL
GAS STRUT REAR BRACKET
GAS STRUT FRONT BRACKET
HOOD HINGE MOUNT PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X1-1/8, GR5
HEX LOCKNUT, 1/4-20
PLUG
WASHER
MIRROR ASSY
MIRROR BRACKET
COUNTERWEIGHT, (w/o pintle hook)
COUNTERWEIGHT, (w/pintle hook)
COUNTERWEIGHT
PINTLE HOOK
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1-3/4
LOCKWASHER, 1/2
CAB INSTALL, (not available to order, see items 303 thru 312 for service)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 7/8-9X5, GR8
TAIL WASHER
SHOCK MOUNT
REBOUND WASHER
HEX NUT, 7/8-9
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/4-10X3-3/4, GR8
WASHER, 3/4
CENTER BONDED MOUNT
TAIL WASHER
HEX NUT, 3/4-10
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 7/8-9X2-1/2, GR8
WASHER, 7/8
SPECIAL WASHER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1-8X9-1/2
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X3/4, GR5
WASHER, 1/4

TL943

Rev.
F
I

1-7

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS

Figure 1-1 Frame Shrouding & Trim (Continued)


Item

Part Number

Qty.

422
423
424
425
426
575
577
578
604
701
713
714
715
716
717
718
719
720
721
740
744
745
746
748
749
757
801
802
803
804
901
902
1001
1103
1111
1122

298-7293
298-7900
300-6074
298-7379
298-6870
298-7342

1
2
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
Ref
1
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
Ref
4
4
4
4
1
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
9
3
1

1124
1125
1126
1127
1128
1129
1206
1301
1401
1402
1403

1-8

298-7036
298-7372
297-7012
332-3847
298-7362
298-7377
298-0546
333-2416
332-3846
344-7161
298-7364
298-0552
298-7363
297-7008
8T-4138
329-0046
2Y-6141
299-0402
298-7840
299-0354
298-7380
297-7017
360-7796
360-7813
298-7374
297-7032
298-8268
298-7373
298-8048
360-6624
360-7323
360-7322
303-4836
8T-4205
303-4779

9
9
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
4

Description
BACKUP ALARM
HEX NUT, 1/4-20
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1/2, GR5
LOCKWASHER, 5/16
HORN
WHIZ LOCK SCREW, 416-18X3/4
ENGINE DRAIN COVER
COOLER HOSES COVER
FILTER COVER PLATE
CAB ASSY, (see Figure 6-1 for details)
MANUAL STORAGE BOX
WASHER, 1/4
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X1, GR5
CUP HOLDER MOUNT
WASHER, #10
LOCKWASHER, #10
HEX NUT, #10-24
FLAT HD SCREW, #10-24X1
CUP HOLDER TRAY
SEAT RISER ACCESS PANEL
SUSPENSION SEAT, (see Figure 6-3 for details)
WASHER, 5/16
HEX LOCKNUT, 5/16-18
WASHER, 1/4
BUTTON HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X5/8
LH CAB MIRROR INSTALL, (includes items 801 thru 804)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 6X20mm, GR8.8
MIRROR
LOCKWASHER, 6mm
MIRROR ARM
CAB FENDER
WHIZ-LOCK BOLT, 3/8-16X1
TILT ANGLE GAUGE
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1, GR5
FRONT COVER, (w/o outriggers)
FRONT COVER, (w/outriggers)
WASHER, 3/8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1-1/4, GR5
MAIN VALVE COVER
VALVE COVER PANEL
WASHER, 5/16
HEX NUT, 5/16-18
ENGINE POD
FRAME, (w/o outriggers)
FRAME, (w/outriggers)
COMPRESSION LATCH
WASHER, 6mm
HEX LOCKNUT, 6X1mm

TL943

Rev.

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS

Figure 1-1 Frame Shrouding & Trim (Continued)


Item

Part Number

Qty.

1404
1405
1406
1407
1408
1409

298-7365
298-0570
364-5685
364-5686
364-5687
364-5688

8
8
2
1
1
1

Description

Rev.

WASHER, 3/8
BUTTON HD SCREW, 3/8-16X1
GAS SPRING
ENGINE COVER FRONT HINGE
ENGINE COVER REAR HINGE
ENGINE COVER SUPPORT BAR

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

1-9

FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 1-2 Axle Mounting

4
3

4
3

1-10

PAL2330

TL943

31200256

FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 1-2 Axle Mounting
Item
1
2
3
4

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

298-7852

Ref
Ref
16
16

Description

Rev.

FRONT AXLE ASSY, (see Figure 5-1 for details)


REAR AXLE ASSY, (see Figure 5-11 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 7/8-9X5-1/2
WASHER, 7/8

TL943

1-11

FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 1-3 Outrigger Mounting, (if equipped)

12
6
13

15
16

15
16

5
14
11

4
9

8
15
16

15
16

12
10

PAL3390

1-12

TL943

31200256

FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 1-3 Outrigger Mounting, (if equipped)
Item
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Part Number

Qty.

345-2161
299-0277
299-0278

1
2
2
Ref
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
4
4
AR
Ref

298-6891
298-8429
298-8430
298-8431
298-6849
297-7036
297-7039
298-0541
298-0574
298-7382
298-1612

Description
OUTRIGGER ASSEMBLY, (includes all items)
ARM WELDMENT
OUTRIGGER SHOE
OUTRIGGER CYLINDER & VALVE, (see Figure 9-6 for details)
BUSHING
OUTRIGGER CYLINDER PIN
ARM PIN
SHOE PIN
KEEPER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X4-1/4, GR5
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1, GR5
HEX LOCKNUT, 3/8-16
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X4-1/2, GR8
LOCKWASHER, 1/2
LUBE FITTING, STRAIGHT, 1/8
LOCTITE, #242
HOSE ASSEMBLY, (not shown), (see Figure 8-10 for details)

Rev.
C

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

1-13

FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

1-14

TL943

31200256

SECTION 2
BOOM

31200256

TL943

BOOM
Figure 2-1 First Boom Section

6
26
28
4 5

3
1

27
7

2
8

22

23
9

29

10

21
24
11

20

25
19

12

18

16
17

15

13

14

PAL1881

SERVICE NOTE:
COAT ANCHOR ROD BOLT THREADS ON ITEMS 2 & 12 WITH
MOLYBDENUM, 14403323. TIGHTEN TO COLLAPSE WASHERS.

2-2

TL943

31200256

BOOM
Figure 2-1 First Boom Section
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

303-4809

1
Ref
1
6
1
2
1
Ref
8
8
1
Ref
1
4
4
1
Ref
1
14
2
2
Ref
Ref
1
1
2
1
2
2

31200256

298-8619
298-1843
298-8055
297-7029
331-3811
298-7369
298-8010
298-8259
298-8234
298-8009
298-1630
298-8064
298-8060
298-1842
298-8263
298-1612

298-8028
298-1577
298-7380
298-8058
298-7374
331-1596

Description

Rev.

FIRST BOOM SECTION


CHAIN CLEVIS ROD, (see Figure 2-7, item 4 for details)
STRONG BACK
BELLEVILLE WASHER, 1-1/4
HEX NUT, 1-1/4-7, (torque to 100-110 ft.lbs.)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X3/4, GR5
REAR COVER
CYLINDER PIN, (see Figure 9-2 for details)
FLAT WASHER, 3/4
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/4-10X2, GR5, (torque to 240-265 ft.lbs.)
BOOM PIVOT PIN
CHAIN ANCHOR, (see Figure 2-3, item 12 for details)
ANCHOR PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/8-11X1-1/2, GR5
FLAT WASHER, 1/2
HEX JAM NUT, 3/4-16, (torque to 100-110 ft.lbs.)
SECOND BOOM SECTION, (see Figure 2-3 for details)
HEX NUT, 3/4-16
BELLEVILLE WASHER, 3/4
BOOM PIVOT BUSHING
LUBE FITTING, STRAIGHT, 1/8
PUSH BEAM, (see Figure 2-7 for details)
RETAINING RING, (see Figure 9-2 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/4-10X6.5
STOVER NUT, 3/4-10
LOCK WASHER, 3/8
HEAVY HEX JAM NUT, 1-1/4-7
WIDE WASHER, 3/8
SCREW FLHDC 3/8-20NCX1.25 GR5

TL943

2-3

BOOM
Figure 2-2 Bearing Pads, Spacers & Shims, (First Boom Section)

16
20

13
11

14

15

5
12
10

2
9
8
17
1

6
7

19

18
2

4
PAL1890

SERVICE NOTES:
1. ADD BEARING PAD SHIMS & SPACERS AS REQUIRED TO SHIM BOOM TO WITHIN 1/16 OF A TIGHT
FIT. WHENEVER A SHIM IS USED WITH A PAD, A SPACER MUST BE INSERTED BETWEEN PAD &
SHIM. NO PADS SHALL SIT DIRECTLY ON SLOTTED SURFACE OF SHIMS.
2. THE LENGTH OF PAD BOLTS DEPEND ON THE AMOUNT OF SHIMS USED. BOLT CANNOT EXTEND
PAST CHAMFER ON BEARING PAD.
3. ADD GREASE, 14404549, TO ALL BEARING PAD SLIDE AREAS.
4. USE LOCTITE, 14403364, ON ALL BOLT THREADS.

2-4

TL943

31200256

BOOM
Figure 2-2 Bearing Pads, Spacers & Shims, (First Boom Section)
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

303-4985
297-7070
297-7041
298-1628
298-8261
298-8230
298-1732
298-1736
298-1737
298-8229
297-7057
297-7069
298-1787
298-1788
298-1728
298-7073
309-6237
298-8208
298-1840
298-1841
298-1839
298-7366

Ref
14
6
4
8
2
1
2
AR
AR
1
8
4
AR
AR
4
4
4
2
AR
AR
2
4

Description

Rev.

FIRST BOOM SECTION, (see Figure 2-1 for details)


HARDENED WASHER, 1/2
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-20X1-1/2, GR5, (torque to 76-86 ft.lbs.)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1-1/4, GR5,
HARDENED WASHER, 3/8
BEARING PAD
MOUNT PLATE
SPACER
SHIM
SHIM
MOUNT PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-24X7/8, GR5, (torque to 28-30 ft.lbs.)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-20X1-1/4, GR5, (torque to 76-86 ft.lbs.)
SHIM
SHIM
SPACER
BEARING PAD
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 7/16-14X1, GR5
BEARING PAD
SHIM
SHIM
SPACER
FLAT WASHER, 7/16

TL943

2-5

BOOM
Figure 2-3 Second Boom Section

SERVICE NOTE:
USE LOCTITE 277, P/N 1440-4102, ON ALL FASTENERS.

4
20

19
17

11
16

21

22
20

19
23

18

10
1

15
9
14
13
12

11

10
PAL2360

NOTE:
FOR PART NUMBER AND MOUNTING
HARDWARE OF ITEM 13 REFER TO
FIGURE 2-1, ITEMS 13, 14 & 15.

2-6

NOTE: THRUST WASHERS, (item 19), ARE TO BE USED AS REQD TO


SHIM THE HOSE SHEAVE & RETRACT CHAIN SHEAVE WITHIN
1/16 OF A TIGHT FIT. AT LEAST (1) THRUST WASHER IS TO
BE USED AT EACH AREA INDICATED. CHAIN SHEAVE IS TO
BE CENTERED BETWEEN MOUNTING PLATES.

TL943

31200256

BOOM
Figure 2-3 Second Boom Section
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5

303-4810
298-6862
298-8008
298-7382
299-6680
298-8235
298-8256
298-8030
298-8067
298-8252
298-1612
298-6830
298-8623
298-8279
298-7312
303-4932

1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
1
AR
AR
2
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

31200256

298-7380
298-7930
298-1741
298-1742
298-8576
298-8809
298-8251
298-7245

Description

Rev.

SECOND BOOM SECTION


PUSH BEAM PIN
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X4, GR5
LOCKWASHER, 1/2
HOSE RETAINER, (includes the following items)
L.H. HOSE RETAINER
PAD
SOCKET FLAT HD CAPSCREW, #10-24X5/8
HEX NUT, #10-24
RETRACTION SHEAVE PIN
LUBE FITTING, STRAIGHT, 1/8
RETAINING RING
LEAF CHAIN 834
CHAIN PIN
COTTER PIN, 1/16X3/4
CHAIN ANCHOR
ANCHOR PLATE, (see Figure 2-1, item 13 for details)
THIRD BOOM SECTION, (see Figure 2-5 for details)
EXTENSION CHAIN 1066, (see Figure 2-7, item 1 for details)
CLEVIS 1066-834, (see Figure 2-7, item 8 for details)
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X4-1/4
THRUST WASHER
THRUST WASHER
SEAL
RETRACT ROLLER ASSY, (includes items 20 & 22)
BUSHING
HOSE SHEAVE

TL943

2-7

BOOM
Figure 2-4 Bearing Pads, Spacers & Shims, (Second Boom Section)

11
8
2

12

13

10

5
6

7
18

20

13
5
19

14

18

18

19

23

18
19

21
4

9
1
12

11

22

18

17
16

19

15

10

PAL2380

SERVICE NOTES:
1. ADD BEARING PAD SHIMS & SPACERS AS REQUIRED TO SHIM
BOOM TO WITHIN 1/16 OF A TIGHT FIT. WHENEVER A SHIM IS
USED WITH A PAD, A SPACER MUST BE INSERTED BETWEEN PAD
& SHIM. NO PADS SHALL SIT DIRECTLY ON SLOTTED SURFACE OF
SHIMS.
2. THE LENGTH OF PAD BOLTS DEPEND ON THE AMOUNT OF SHIMS
USED. BOLT CANNOT EXTEND PAST CHAMFER ON BEARING PAD.
3. ADD GREASE, 14404549, TO ALL BEARING PAD SLIDE AREAS.
4. USE LOCTITE, 14403364, ON ALL BOLT THREADS.

2-8

TL943

31200256

BOOM
Figure 2-4 Bearing Pads, Spacers & Shims, (Second Boom Section)
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

297-7056
298-1628
305-6023
298-1839
298-1840
298-1841
298-8212
298-1787
298-1788
298-1728
298-7073
298-8005
298-7367
298-8261
297-7060
298-8260
298-1834
298-1724
298-1835
303-4985
297-7067
297-7070
298-1732
298-8211
298-1736
298-1737

Ref
12
16
2
4
AR
AR
1
AR
AR
6
6
8
8
4
4
2
2
AR
AR
16
14
2
2
1
AR
AR

Description

Rev.

SECOND BOOM SECTION, (see Figure 2-3 for details)


HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-24X7/8, GR5, (torque to 28-30 ft.lbs.)
HARDENED WASHER, 3/8
BEARING PAD
SPACER
SHIM
SHIM
MOUNT PLATE
SHIM
SHIM
SPACER
BEARING PAD
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X7/8, GR5, (torque to 76-86 ft.lbs.)
FLAT WASHER, 1/2
BEARING PAD
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-24X1-3/4, GR5, (torque to 28-30 ft.lbs.)
BEARING PAD
SPACER
SHIM
SHIM
HARDENED WASHER, 1/2
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-20X7/8, GR5, (torque to 76-86 ft.lbs.)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-20X1-1/2, GR5, (torque to 76-86 ft.lbs.)
SPACER
MOUNT PLATE
SHIM
SHIM

TL943

2-9

BOOM
Figure 2-5 Third Boom Section

11
10
9
3

4
2

15
11

6
5
7

8
3

3
13
12

1
11

101
102
103
104

SERVICE NOTES:
1. ADD BEARING PAD SHIMS & SPACERS AS REQUIRED TO SHIM
BOOM TO WITHIN 1/16 OF A TIGHT FIT. WHENEVER A SHIM IS
USED WITH A PAD, A SPACER MUST BE INSERTED BETWEEN PAD
& SHIM. NO PADS SHALL SIT DIRECTLY ON SLOTTED SURFACE OF
SHIMS.
2. THE LENGTH OF PAD BOLTS DEPEND ON THE AMOUNT OF SHIMS
USED. BOLT CANNOT EXTEND PAST CHAMFER ON BEARING PAD.
3. ADD GREASE, 14404549, TO ALL BEARING PAD SLIDE AREAS.
4. USE CAT THREADLOCK, ON ALL BOLT THREADS.

16

PAL1951

2-10

TL943

31200256

BOOM
Figure 2-5 Third Boom Section
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16

298-8720
297-7032
298-7380
298-8232
298-8254
298-8233
297-7030

298-8621
297-7030
298-1628
298-7054

1
2
7
1
1
1
2
Ref
2
Ref
Ref
1
1
2
4

340-4182

340-4180
340-4186

Ref
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

298-8018

Description
THIRD BOOM SECTION
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1-1/4, GR5, (torque to 28-30 ft.lbs.)
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
GUIDE BAR
PUSH BEAM BEARING PAD
CHAIN RETAINER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X7/8, GR5, (torque to 28-30 ft.lbs.)
CLEVIS 1066-834, (see Figure 2-7, item 8 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-24X3-1/4, GR5, (torque to 28-30 ft.lbs.)
PUSH BEAM ASSY, (see Figure 2-7 for details)
EXTEND CHAIN, (see Figure 2-7, item 101 for details)
ANCHOR PIN
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X3/4, GR5, (torque to 28-30 ft.lbs.)
HARD WASHER, 3/8
BUSHING
FRONT BOOM COVER INSTALL, (if equipped)
(not available to order, see items 101 thru 104 for service.
CAT THREADLOCK
CABLE LANYARD
COMPRESSION LATCH
FRONT BOOM COVER

Rev.

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

2-11

BOOM
Figure 2-6 Bearing Pads, Spacers & Shims, (Third Boom Section)

12
3
4

5
6

11
5
15

7
14

13
2

10

PAL2390

SERVICE NOTES:
1. ADD BEARING PAD SHIMS & SPACERS AS REQUIRED TO SHIM
BOOM TO WITHIN 1/16 OF A TIGHT FIT. WHENEVER A SHIM IS
USED WITH A PAD, A SPACER MUST BE INSERTED BETWEEN PAD
& SHIM. NO PADS SHALL SIT DIRECTLY ON SLOTTED SURFACE OF
SHIMS.
2. THE LENGTH OF PAD BOLTS DEPEND ON THE AMOUNT OF SHIMS
USED. BOLT CANNOT EXTEND PAST CHAMFER ON BEARING PAD.
3. ADD GREASE, 14404549, TO ALL BEARING PAD SLIDE AREAS.
4. USE LOCTITE, 14403364, ON ALL BOLT THREADS.

2-12

TL943

31200256

BOOM
Figure 2-6 Bearing Pads, Spacers & Shims, (Third Boom Section)
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

298-8262
298-1839
298-1840
298-1841
303-4985
297-7070
297-7057
298-1789
298-1790
298-1730
298-7074
297-7056
298-8261
298-1836
298-1628
298-1837
298-1838

Ref
2
2
AR
AR
10
6
4
AR
AR
2
2
4
2
2
4
AR
AR

Description

Rev.

THIRD BOOM SECTION, (see Figure 2-5 for details)


BEARING PAD
SPACER
SHIM
SHIM
HARDENED WASHER, 1/2
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-20X1-1/2, GR5, (torque to 76-86 ft.lbs.)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-24X7/8, GR5, (torque to 28-30 ft.lbs.)
SHIM
SHIM
SPACER
BEARING PAD
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-20X1, GR5, (torque to 76-86 ft.lbs.)
BEARING PAD
SPACER
HARDENED WASHER, 3/8
SHIM
SHIM

TL943

2-13

BOOM
Figure 2-7 Push Beam/Extend Chain & Roller Assembly

17

NOTE: THE CHAIN CLEVIS ROD (item 4)


ATTACHES TO THE STRONG
BACK (item 3), ON FIGURE 2-1.

20

4
10

21

102

301

NOTE: SEE FIGURE 2-5 FOR PUSH


BEAM, CHAIN RETAINER &3
BEARING PADS.

101

12
9

16

15

22

3
101

104

103

1
5

14

203

NOTE: THE CLEVIS (item 8), SEATS IN THE


REAR OF THE THIRD BOOM SECTION,
ILLUSTRATED ON FIGURE 2-5.

18
201
202
203
13

NOTE: ADD ITEMS 21 & 22 TO AS NECESSARY TO SHIM EXTEND CHAIN


ROLLER WITHIN 1/16 OF A TIGHT FIT. EXTENDED CHAIN ROLLER IS
TO BE CENTERED BETWEEN PUSH BEAM PLATES. AT LEAST (1)
WASHER IS TO BE USED ON EACH SIDE OF CHAIN SHEAVE.

8
19
2
11

2-14

PAL1960

TL943

31200256

BOOM
Figure 2-7 Push Beam/Extend Chain & Roller Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
101
102
103
104
105
201
202
203
301

Part Number

Qty.

Description

Rev.

305-3765

1
AR
AR
Ref

PUSH BEAM ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 22)


LOCTITE #242
LOCTITE #545
EXTEND CHAIN INSTALL, (not available to order, see items 101 thru 105 for
service)
CHAIN CLEVIS BAR INSTALLATION
HEX HAD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1, GR5
LOCKWASHER, 1/2
NEVER SEEZ LUBE
MYSTIK TETRIMOLY GREASE
HEX NUT, 1-3/8-6,(torque to 155-195 ft. lbs.)
SNAP RING
LUBE FITTING, STRAIGHT, 1/8
WASHER, (shim)
WASHER, (shim)
KEEPER
HARDENED WASHER
TAB WASHER
CROWD CYLINDER, (see Figure 9-2 for details)
EXTEND CHAIN ROLLER ASSY, (includes items 201 thru 203)
EXTEND SHEAVE PIN
UHMW TAPE
CHAIN PIN
PUSH BEAM WELDMENT
EXTEND CHAIN
CHAIN CLEVIS
CHAIN PIN
SNAP RING
ANTISEIZE LUBE
EXTEND CHAIN ROLLER
BUSHING
SEAL
ANCHOR PIN, (see Figure 2-5 for details)

304-3167
305-3764
297-7039
298-7382

298-8056
298-7313
298-1612
298-1650
298-1651
298-6920
298-1739
304-3823
298-8620
298-8253
298-8257
298-8278
299-0535
298-8622
303-4938
298-8278
298-7313
305-2117
344-7170
298-7032

1
2
2
AR
AR
1
2
1
AR
AR
1
1
1
Ref
1
1
14
1
1
1
1
1
2
AR
1
1
2
Ref

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

2-15

BOOM
Figure 2-8 Quick Coupling Assembly

7
9

101

5
102
3
1

8
3

14

11
12

7
9

10
13

SERVICE NOTES:
USE LOCTITE, 14403364, ON ALL BOLT THREADS.

PAL1251

2-16

TL943

31200256

BOOM
Figure 2-8 Quick Coupling Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
101
102

Part Number

Qty.

304-3176
303-4926
365-9208
298-8734
298-8724
299-0305
298-7057
298-1612
297-7039

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
AR
1
1
1
1
2
Ref
Ref

300-6103
300-6078
300-6084
300-6079
300-6095

Description
QUICK COUPLER INSTALLATION, (includes items 1 thru 14)
QUICK ATTACH COUPLER ASSY, (Before S/N TBL01554)
QUICK ATTACH COUPLER ASSY, (S/N TBL01554 & After)
HEAD PIN ASSY
PIN ASSY
PIN
PIN WELDMENT
GREASE FITTING, STRAIGHT
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1
HARDENED WASHER, 1/2
CAT THREADLOCK
DUST CAP
QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING, FEMALE
DUST PLUG
QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING, MALE
FITTING
THIRD BOOM SECTION, (see Figure 2-5 for details)
TILT CYLINDER, (see Figure 9-3 for details)

Rev.
B

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

2-17

BOOM
Figure 2-9 Hydraulic Quick Coupling Assembly
14
102
105

105
111

19
S/N TBL01554 & After

2
13

8
12
15

102
105

9
1

19

103

101

104

106
108
109
106
107
110

8
10 11
12
21
15

2-18

202

16 6
201

TL943

15
17
18
20

PAL1201

31200256

BOOM
Figure 2-9 Hydraulic Quick Coupling Assembly
Item

1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
201
202

Part Number

Qty.

304-2595

365-9209

303-4926
365-9208
298-8734
298-7228
365-9207
298-7356
308-0608
298-0407
297-7039
298-1358
298-7057
299-6623

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
AR
2
2
1
AR
1
1
1
2
2
1
AR
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
Ref
1
1

298-1612
299-1349
299-1351
298-7437
299-6644
298-0413
365-9211
297-7020
299-6624
334-3738
298-7355
298-0471
298-0466
298-0414
298-0416
300-6095
300-6078
300-6079
300-6103
300-6084
299-0308
299-0285

Description
HYDRAULIC QUICK COUPLER ASSY, (Before S/N TBL01554), (includes
items 1 thru 21)
HYDRAULIC QUICK COUPLER ASSY, (S/N TBL01554 & After), (includes
items 1 thru 10 & 12 thru 21)
QUICK COUPLER ASSY, (Before S/N TBL01554)
QUICK COUPLER ASSY, (S/N TBL01554 & After)
HEAD PIN ASSY
CYLINDER COVER, (Before S/N TBL01554)
CYLINDER COVER, (S/N TBL01554 & After)
CONNECTOR
DOWEL PIN
QUICK ATTACH PIN
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1, GR5
SERRATED HEX HD SCREW, 3/8-16X3/4
WELDMENT PIN
FLEX TRIM SHIELD, (Before S/N TBL01554)
HARDENED WASHER, 1/2
GREASE FITTING, (straight), 1/8
QUICK COUPLER VALVE ASSY, (includes items 101 thru 110)
CAT THREADLOCK
QUICK COUPLER CYLINDER ASSY, (includes items 201 thru 202)
CLAMP SET
COVER PLATE
HOSE ASSY, (Before S/N TBL01554)
HOSE ASSY, (S/N TBL01554 & After)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1-1/2, GR5
FLEX TRIM SHIELD
QUICK COUPLER VALVE
CONNECTOR, (Before S/N TBL01554)
CONNECTOR, (S/N TBL01554 & After)
CONNECTOR
SWIVEL ADAPTER
STRAIGHT THREAD REDUCER/EXPANDER
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING, FEMALE
QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING, MALE
DUST CAP
DUST PLUG
QUICK COUPLER CYLINDER, (see Figure 9-15 for details)
CHECK PILOT VALVE
SEAL KIT

Rev.
E
A

F
B

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

2-19

BOOM

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

2-20

TL943

31200256

SECTION 3
ATTACHMENTS

31200256

TL943

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-1 50 & 72 Carriage Assembly

5
2

5
2
PAL0730

3-2

TL943

31200256

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-1 50 & 72 Carriage Assembly
Item

1
2
3
4
5
6
101

Part Number

Qty.

301-9757
301-9758
303-4741
303-4782
303-4957
303-4958

1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Ref

305-3783
305-3784
305-3785
305-3786

Description
50 CARRIAGE ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 6)
72 CARRIAGE ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 6)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/8-11X4, GR5
LOCKNUT, 5/8
FORK PIN, (50 carriage)
FORK PIN, (72 carriage)
COLLAR
50 CARRIAGE WELDMENT
72 CARRIAGE WELDMENT
50 CARRIAGE SERIAL NO. PLATE
72 CARRIAGE SERIAL NO. PLATE
FORK, (see Figure 3-2 for details)

Rev.
A
A

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

3-3

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-2 Forks

PAL1210

3-4

TL943

31200256

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-2 Forks
Item

Part Number

Qty.

301-9752
301-9755
301-9753
301-9754
301-9756
324-5262
311-2854

2
2
2
2
2
2
2

Description
48 CUBING FORK, 2X2, 3,880 lbs.
48 PALLET FORK, 2.36X4, 10,950 lbs.
48 PALLET FORK, 2.36X5, 13,700 lbs.
60 LUMBER FORK, 2.36X6, 16,300 lbs.
60 LUMBER FORK, 1-3/4X7, 10,800 lbs.
60 LUMBER FORK, 2X7, 13,700 lbs.
DUAL TAPER FORKS, 2X6X72, 11,300 lbs.

Rev.
A
A
A
A
A
A
A

NOTE:
FORKS RATED LESS THAN THE ATTACHMENT OR MACHINES CAPACITY
DECREASE CAPACITY OF THE ATTACHMENT OR MACHINE TO THAT OF
THE FORKS. FORKS RATED MORE THAN THE ATTACHMENT OR
MACHINES CAPACITY DO NOT INCREASE ATTACHMENT OR MACHINES
CAPACITY.
NOTE:
PLEASE CONSULT THE LOCAL CATERPILLAR DEALER TO DETERMINE
THE CORRECT FORKS APPLICABLE TO YOUR SPECIFIC CARRIAGE
ASSEMBLY AND APPLICATION.

31200256

TL943

3-5

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-3 Winch Installation

9
11
12

8
9
11

9
11
13

20
B
A

3
17
19

21
27
28
29

5
18
19

19

10
14
15

24
2

19

A
AUXILIARY LINE
"UP/RIGHT"

AUXILIARY LINE
"DOWN/LEFT"

VIEW A-A

3
1

21

22

10 25

20

26 24

PAL0740

VIEW B-B

3-6

TL943

31200256

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-3 Winch Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29

Part Number

Qty.

305-3768
303-4999

1
1
1
Ref
1
1
1
1
2
6
Ref
6
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
4

299-0362
298-7055
298-6832
298-1660
298-7918
298-1630
298-8051
304-3781
297-7081
297-7021
298-7379
300-6078
300-6079
304-2581
304-2582
304-2583
298-0475
298-0474
303-4755
298-0497
303-4737
298-7365
298-8049

Description
WINCH INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
WINCH MOUNTING PLATE
WINCH HOOK STOWAGE
WINCH W/MOTOR, (see Figures 12-2 & 12-3 for details)
HOOK & BALL
CABLE
WIRE ROPE CLIP, 7/16
CAUTION DECAL
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/8-11X2-3/4, GR8, (torque to 200-215 ft.lbs.)
HARDENED WASHER
PRESSURE REDUCER VALVE, 1360 PSI, (see Figure 12-4 for details)
HEX NUT, 5/8-11
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/8-11X2-1/4, GR8, (torque to 200-215 ft.lbs.)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/8-11X2-1/2, GR8, (torque to 200-215 ft.lbs.)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1-3/4, GR5
FLAT WASHER, 5/16
FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT
MALE QUICK DISCONNECT
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
SWIVEL NUT RUN TEE, 1/2 TUBE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1-3/8, GR5
FLAT WASHER, 3/8
HEX NUT, 3/8-16

Rev.
A

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

3-7

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-4 Fork Mounted Platform

1
110
111

101
102
107
109
11

17

114
10
112

113

3
105
103

108
104
106
101
201
214
209

1
110
111

11
203
210
212

4
17

218

3
10
102
103

211

108

104
106
PAL3231

3-8

TL943

31200256

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-4 Fork Mounted Platform
Item

Part Number

10

11

17
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
201
203
209
210
211
212
214
218

Description

Rev.

Ref

FORK MOUNTED PLATFORM, (Before S/N TBL01490), (no longer available,


see items 1 thru 17 for service; order 343-9736, 343-9737 or 343-9738 for
replacement)
FORK MOUNTED PLATFORM, (includes items 1, 4 thru 17
FORK MOUNTED PLATFORM, (ISO), (includes items 1, 4 thru 17)
FORK MOUNTED PLATFORM, (FRENCH), (includes items 1, 4 thru 17)
FORK MOUNTED PLATFORM, (Before S/N TBL01490), (no longer available,
order items 101 thru 114 for service, order 343-9736, 343-9737 or 343-9738
for replacement
FORK MOUNTED PLATFORM, (S/N TBL01490 & After),
(includes items 2, 3, 101 thru 104, 106, 108, 110, 111 & 201 thru 218)
MANUAL DECAL
LANYARD ATTACH DECAL
MANUAL DECAL
MANUAL DECAL, (ISO)
MANUAL DECAL, (FRENCH)
MANUAL DECAL
MANUAL DECAL, (ISO)
MANUAL DECAL, (FRENCH)
MANUAL DECAL
MANUAL DECAL, (ISO)
MANUAL DECAL, (FRENCH)
S/N PLATE
MANUAL STORAGE BOX
RIVNUT, 1/4-20
HINGE
LATCH
PLUG
RIVET
WASHER, 1/4
GATE
WHIZ LOCK SCREW, 1/4-20X0.5
WORK PLATFORM GATE, (Before S/N TBL01490)
WORK PLATFORM GATE, (S/N TBL01490 & After)
PLATFORM BASE, (Before S/N TBL01490)
PLATFORM BASE, (S/N TBL01490 & After)
SUPPORT PIN
SAFETY SNAP PIN W/LANYARD
LYNCH PIN W/LANYARD, 3/16
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X5/8, GR5
LANYARD CABLE, 6in
HEX NUT, 1/4-20, GR2
PIN
PLUG
RING
WASHER, 1/4
HITCH PIN

343-9736
343-9737
343-9738

1
1
1
1

340-8976

338-9997
335-8059
338-9998
328-7293
328-7292
338-9999
328-7290
328-7288
339-0000
328-7291
328-7289

1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
21
20
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
10
4
8
2

2
3
4

Qty.

304-2566
2080044
335-8066
336-2804
335-8078
335-8080
298-7372
335-8098
339-0003
340-8975
339-0004
340-8974
327-6271

297-7010
340-8977
298-0548
340-8978
335-8077
298-7363
340-8979

A
A
A

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE.

31200256

TL943

3-9

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-5 50 & 72 Side Tilt Carriage Assembly

22

6
4
15

18
24
5
11

14

2
3
7
8
23
21

19
20

12
13
1
3
9
10
16
17

22

FRONT VIEW
OF CARRIAGE

15

4
18
24

2
11
5

14
3
7
8

23
21

3-10

19
20

TL943

PAL3220

31200256

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-5 50 & 72 Side Tilt Carriage Assembly
Item

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

309-4315
309-4316
297-7033
303-4741
297-7077
309-4320
309-4321
303-4782
303-4957
303-4958
309-4322
309-4323
298-7392
298-1612
303-4988
309-4311
309-4312
309-4313
309-4317
309-4318
309-4319
298-7358
313-3349
300-6078
300-6079

1
1
4
2
3
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2

330-8325
298-0507

Description
50 SIDE TILT CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY, (includes items 1 thru 24)
72 SIDE TILT CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY, (includes items 1 thru 24)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1-1/2, GR5
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/8-11X4, GR5
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1-1/4, GR8
50 CARRIAGE
72 CARRIAGE
NYLON COLLAR LOCKNUT, 5/8-11
FORK PIN, (50 carriage)
FORK PIN, (72 carriage)
CYLINDER PIN
KEEPER, 1/2
FLAT WASHER, 1/2
LUBE FITTING, STRAIGHT, 1/8
FORK COLLAR
WEAR PAD ASSEMBLY
SHIM
CARRIAGE PIVOT BASE
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
BEARING
PIN
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
HOSE ASSEMBLY
QUICK DISCONNECT, (female)
QUICK DISCONNECT, (male)
S/N PLATE
CONNECTOR
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)

TL943

Rev.
D
D

3-11

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-6 Fork Clamp Installation

PAL3210

3-12

TL943

31200256

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-6 Fork Clamp Installation
Item
1
2

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

310-6250
310-6251

1
4
4

Description
FORK CLAMP INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
FORK CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/8-18X1-1/2

TL943

Rev.
A

3-13

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-7 Fork Mounted Hook

1
5

2
PAL3450

3-14

TL943

31200256

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-7 Fork Mounted Hook
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

321-0556
327-6270
327-6335
327-6317
327-6271
327-6272
327-6318

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

Description
FORK MOUNTED HOOK, (includes all items)
FORK MOUNTED HOOK WELDMENT
HOOK
COTTER PIN
PIN WELDMENT
SPRING BUSHING
CHAIN SHACKLE
SERIAL NUMBER PLATE

TL943

Rev.
A

3-15

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-8 100 Degree Swing Carriage

3-16

TL943

31200256

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-8 100 Degree Swing Carriage
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

318-9222

1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
5
5
Ref
2
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
4

327-6320
327-6329
327-6321
327-6327

327-6326
327-6323

327-6330
327-6324
327-6333
327-6273
327-6274
362-2111
362-2109
362-2110
327-6325
362-2106
327-6328

Description
100 DEGREE SWING CARRIAGE, (includes all items)
SWING CARRIAGE
SWING WELDMENT
FORK PIN
FORK PIN RETAINER
LOCKWASHER, 1/2
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2X1-1/4
SWING POST
LUBE FITTING, 1/8
BEARING
THRUST WASHER
CASTLE NUT
COTTER PIN
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/4-3
HEX LOCKNUT, 3/4-16
CYLINDER, (see Figure 9-17 for details)
SPACER
LOCKING PIN
FLAT WASHER, 3/8
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8X1
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
RUN TEE
HOSE ASSY
CONNECTOR
FEMALE QUICK COUPLER
MALE QUICK COUPLER
WARNING DECAL, HIGH PRESSURE
MADE IN USA DECAL
PINCH POINT DECAL
S/N PLATE
STOP BLOCK
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/4X2-1/4, GR8
LOCKWASHER, 3/4

TL943

Rev.
D

3-17

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-9 48 Side Shift Carriage

3-18

TL943

31200256

ATTACHMENTS
Figure 3-9 48 Side Shift Carriage
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

314-8479
362-2110
362-2109
362-2111
362-2119
362-2104
362-2118
362-2117
327-6333

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
Ref
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
6

327-6287
362-2122
362-2108
362-2116
362-2114
362-2100
362-2115
327-6277
362-2112
362-2113
327-6305
362-2101
327-6325
362-2106
327-6328
362-2107
362-2103
362-2102
327-6329

Description
48 SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE, (includes items 1 thru 29)
MALE QUICK COUPLER
FEMALE QUICK COUPLER
CONNECTOR
HOSE ASSY
BULKHEAD STRAIGHT CONNECTOR
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
CYLINDER, (see Figure 9-18 for details)
PIN
PIN
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 0.3X1
RIGHT PIN RETAINER
LEFT PIN RETAINER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 0.5X1.5
SIDE SHIFT PIN
FORK PIN
S/N PLATE
REAR FRAME
FRONT FRAME
HOSE CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 0.31X1.75
HI PRESSURE WARNING DECAL
MADE IN USA DECAL
PINCH POINT DANGER DECAL
GREASE ZERK
FLAT WASHER, 0.31
LOCK WASHER, 0.31
LOCK WASHER, 0.5

TL943

Rev.
C

3-19

ATTACHMENTS

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

3-20

TL943

31200256

SECTION 4
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS

31200256

TL943

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-1 Engine Assembly, LH View
SERVICE NOTES:
1) USE LOCTITE 242, 14403364, ON ALL BOLT THREADS.
2) USE LOCTITE 545, 305-2029, ON ALL FITTINGS.

260

238

209
210
243

244
275
280

112

1
105

205
232
280

306
315
305
250

251

226
251
278
279

301
322
325
327

209 102
104
107
402
109
405
414

408
305

412
413
403

201
227
264
280

277

3
4

216

101
110
111

237
258
103
106
109

202 208
226
280
214
215

115
116
117

108

219
224

STARTER

239
235

211
217
252

226
231
278
279
280

501
502
503

207
233
276
280

GLOW PLUG
VIEW A-A

203
218
234
254
280

4-2

246

212

213

TL943

253

PAL1912

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-1 Engine Assembly, LH View

Item

Part Number

Qty.

Description

Rev.

1
3
4

331-2460

1
Ref
1

ZF TRANSMISSION, (includes items 101 thru 117)


ENGINE, (see Figure 4-4 for details)
ENGINE ASSEMBLY, (includes items 201 thru 280 on figure 4-1 and all items on
figure 4-2)
RADIATOR ASSEMBLY, (see Figure 4-6 for details)
LOCTITE, #242
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10-1.50X25mm, GR8.8, (torque to 26-29 lb-ft)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 16-2.00X45mm, GR8.8, (torque to 125-140 lb-ft)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10-1.50X35mm, GR10.9, (torque to 53-58 lb-ft)
ZF AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION, (see Figure 4-9 for details)
FLAT WASHER, 5/8
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
TRANSMISSION BRACKET
LOCTITE, # 242
FITTING
TRANSMISSION TEMPERATURE SENSOR
TRANSMISSION HARNESS, (see Figure 10-4 for details)
OIL DRAIN VALVE
HOSE
CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X3/4, GR5
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1-1/4, GR8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1-1/4, GR8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10-1.50X25mm, GR8.8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 12-1.75X35mm, GR8.8
ELECTRIC RELAY BRACKET
BAND CLAMP
LAMP CLAMP
HOSE FITTING
FITTING
FITTING TEE
FUSE HOLDER
FUSE, 50 AMP
FUEL LINE
HOSE
HEX NUT, 3/8-16
HEX LOCKNUT, 3MM-1/2
POSI-DRIVE MACHINE SCREW, 3MM-.5X16
FLAT WASHER, 5/16
LOCKWASHER, 1/4
SPRING LOCKWASHER, 8mm
SPRING LOCKWASHER, 10mm
SPRING LOCKWASHER, 12mm
WASHER, 3/8
RIPPBOLT, 6-36X10mm
LOCKWASHER, .500
RELAY
FUEL STRAINER
SUPPORT CLAMP

B
B
C

6
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
115
116
117
201
202
203
205
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
224
226
227
231
232
233
234
235
237
239
243
244

31200256

300-6082

8T-4136
303-8559
297-7098
298-7368
8T-4121
299-0271
298-8410
298-8412
331-2385
341-2966
303-8599
297-7011
303-4742
303-4743
8T-4136
8T-4956
304-2567
299-0309
298-1633
303-4769
298-0516
298-0517
303-4951
303-4952
298-0532
303-4953
303-4774
303-4776
303-4785
298-7364
298-7378
298-7387
298-7388
298-7389
303-4789
303-4790
303-4753
299-0326
299-0378
298-1666

Ref
AR
4
6
12
Ref
6
12
1
AR
1
1
Ref
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
2
1
2
5
1
2
1
1

TL943

4-3

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-1 Engine Assembly, LH View
Item

Part Number

Qty.

246
250
251
252
253
254
258
260
264
275
276
277
278
279
280
301
305
306
315
322
325
327
402
403
405
408
412
413
414

299-0390
298-8732
298-8733

298-8379
298-8380
298-8435

1
1
1
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
AR
AR
5
Ref
1
3
3
1
4
4
4
Ref
4
4
4

OIL PRESSURE SENSOR


R.H. ENGINE MOUNT
L.H. ENGINE MOUNT
RELAY, (Fuel Pump), (see Figure 10-3 for details)
OIL PRESSURE SENDER
MOUNT PLATE BRACKET
CAB GROUND CABLE
TURBO INTAKE BRACKET
THROTTLE INTAKE BRACKET
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8-1.25X16mm, GR8.8
SUPPORT CLAMP
SUPPORT CLAMP
SUPPORT CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8-1.25X20mm, GR8.8
LOCTITE, #242
DIELECTRIC GREASE
CONNECTOR
IMPLEMENT PUMP, (see Figure 9-10 for details)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 12-1.75X35mm, GR8.8
WASHER, 1/2
O-RING, (located between pump and transmission)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X3-3/4, GR5
HEX LOCKNUT, 1/2-13
FLAT WASHER, 1/2
BATTERY, (see Figure 10-1 for details)
ENGINE MOUNT SHIM
ENGINE MOUNT WASHER
ENGINE MOUNT RUBBER

310-8508
303-8599
310-8507
341-1835

1
1
1
AR

OIL DRAIN INSTALLATION, (includes items 501 thru 503)


CLAMP
OIL DRAIN VALVE
HOSE

501
502
503

298-0402
303-4821
303-4826
298-0419
298-0425
8T-4200
298-0526
298-7974
303-4792
8T-4189

298-0467
303-4758
8T-4956
298-7392
298-7890
297-7048
298-0559
298-7375

Description

Rev.

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

4-4

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-1 Engine Assembly, LH View

Item

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

Description

TL943

Rev.

4-5

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-2 Engine Assembly, RH View

70
76

20
21
29
30

71

57

55

56

7
33
67

5
28
45

4
31
85

84

32
85
86

66

5
32
85
86

62

63

HEAT SHIELD
SHOWN TRANSPARENT
FOR CLARITY

PAL1022

SERVICE NOTES:
1) Use loctite 242, 0100011, on all bolt threads.

4-6

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-2 Engine Assembly, RH View

Item

4
5
6
7
20
21
28
29
30
31
32
33
45
55
56
57
61
62
63
66
67
70
71
72
76
80
84
85
86

Part Number

Qty.

300-6082S

8T-4908
8T-4136
8T-4196
8T-4956
303-4777
5C-2890
8T-4121
304-2604
303-4787
298-7387
298-7388
298-7389
303-4827

1
8
2
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
7
2
1
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
1
2
AR
2
3
3

302-0581
299-0303
298-8737
298-8738
298-8740
298-7343
298-0526
8T-4186
298-7365
8T-4133

Description
ENGINE ASSEMBLY, (includes items 201 thru 280 on Figure 4-1& all items on
Figure 4-2)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 8X25, GR8.8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X25, GR8.8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X35, GR8.8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 12X35, GR8.8
HEX NUT, M5X0.8
HEX NUT, M6X1
FLAT WASHER, 10mm
SPRING LOCKWASHER, 5mm
SPRING LOCKWASHER, 6mm
SPRING LOCKWASHER, 8mm
SPRING LOCKWASHER, 10mm
SPRING LOCKWASHER, 21mm
ENGINE TEMPERATURE SENSOR
NEGATIVE BATTERY CABLE, (see Figure 10-1 for details)
NEGATIVE BATTERY CABLE, (see Figure 10-1 for details)
POSITIVE BATTERY CABLE, (see Figure 10-1 for details)
EXHAUST INSTALLATION, (see Figure 4-8 for details)
OUTLET ADAPTER
ELBOW
MOUNTING BRACKET
HEAT SHIELD
HEAT SHIELD
AIR CLEANER, (see Figure 4-7 for details)
BAND CLAMP
SUPPORT CLAMP
LOCTITE, #242
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X40
FLAT WASHER, 3/8
HEX NUT, M10X1.5

Rev.
F

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

4-7

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-3 Engine Assembly

206
228

231
206
229

232
271
272

257
423
424
425
426
427
428

250
237

256

262

151
152
153
156
159

401
402
403
404

225
263

405
406
407
304

311
261

234
268 258

232
272

227

151
152
153
156
159

205
207
230

313
303

306
309
307
308
215

209

211

301
305
314

208
301
312

151
152
153
156
159

4-8

238
151
152
153
156
159

204
207
230

PAL5382

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-3 Engine Assembly

Item

Part Number

Qty.

Description

Rev.

364-5668

Ref

360-6616

Ref

3
4

364-5702

Ref
Ref

ENGINE POD COMMON HARDWARE INSTALLATION, (not available to order,


see items 151 thru 159 for service)
ENGINE COMPONENTS INSTALL, (not available to order, see items 205 thru
278 for service)
ENGINE, (see Figure 4-4 for details)
ZF TRANSMISSION INSTALL, (not available to order, see items 301 thru 314 for
service)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 7/8-9X5, GR8, (torque to 575-635 lb-ft)
WASHER, 7/8
HEX LOCKNUT, 7/8-9
REBOUND WASHER
LORD MOUNT
ENGINE MOUNT SUPPORT, RH
ENGINE SUPPORT MOUNT, LH
WASHER, 3/8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 12X35mm, GR8.8
RADIATOR HOSE, LOWER, (see Figure 4-6 for details)
UPPER RADIATOR HOSE, (see Figure 4-6 for details)
AIR INTAKE PIPE, (see Figure 4-7 for details)
EXHAUST TUBE, (see Figure 4-8 for details)
NEGATIVE BATTERY CABLE, (see Figure 10-1 for details)
POSITIVE BATTERY CABLE, (see Figure 10-1 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X2-1/2, GR5
HEX LOCKNUT, 13/8-16
WASHER, 12mm
FUEL/WATER SEPERATOR MOUNT
GEAR CLAMP
HOSE CLAMP
ENGINE MOUNT SUPPORT, LH
ENGINE MOUNT SUPPORT, RH
ENGINE HARNESS, (see Figure 10-3 for details)
FUEL HOSE
FUEL HOSE
FUEL LINE
GROUND WIRE, ENGINE BLOCK, (see Figure 10-1 for details)
VEC HARNESS, (see Figure 10-1 for details)
GROUND WIRE, CAB, (see Figure 10-1 for details)
NEGATIVE CABLE, (see Figure 10-1 for details)
QUICK CONNECT, FEMALE
QUICK CONNECT, FEMALE
LOCTITE, #242
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
TRANSMISSION, (see Figure 4-9 for details)
WASHER, 10mm
GEAR CLAMP
CONNECTOR
TRANSMISSION OIL TEMPERATURE SWITCH
OIL DRAIN VALVE
RUN TEE, (includes o-ring)

151
152
153
156
159
204
205
206
207
208
209
211
215
225
227
228
229
230
231
232
234
237
238
250
256
257
258
261
262
263
268
271
272
301
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
311

31200256

309-6238

364-5699
360-6613
360-6614
298-7365
8T-4956

4L-6459
8T-4133
8T-4223
361-2868
303-8599
298-7980
360-6610
360-6612
360-6625
340-3225
298-0532

307-9602
307-9603
303-4757
8T-4121
303-8599
298-8410
298-8412
331-2385
6V-8776

4
4
4
4
4
1
1
4
8
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
2
2
8
1
4
2
1
1
Ref
1
1
AR
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
2
AR
1
Ref
12
1
1
1
1
1

TL943

4-9

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS

Figure 4-3 Engine Assembly (Continued)


Item

Part Number

Qty.

312
313
314
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
423
424
425
426
427
428

8T-4136
341-2966
297-7097

4
1
12
Ref
1
4
4
Ref
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1

298-7392
8T-4956
298-1655
299-0472
298-0427
298-1666
298-1578
303-4792
298-7364
297-7018

Description

Rev.

HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X25mm, GR8.8, (torque to 26-23 lb-ft)


DRAIN HOSE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X30mm
TANDEM IMPLEMENT PUMP, (see Figure 9-10 for details)
O-RING
WASHER, 1/2
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 12X35mm, GR8.8
HYDRAULIC MANIFOLD, (see Figure 9-19 for details)
O-RING
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X3
SUPPORT CLAMP BAR
SUPPORT CLAMP
LOCKNUT, 5/16-18
SUPPORT CLAMP
WASHER, 5/16
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1-1/4, GR5

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS BNOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

4-10

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS

Figure 4-3 Engine Assembly (Continued)


Item

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

Description

TL943

Rev.

4-11

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

Figure 4-4 Cat Engine

PAL0980

4-12

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-4 Cat Engine

Item

Part Number

Qty.

284-4636
268-0867
1R1804
130-1161
124-7702
7W2326
268-3633
303-4891
254-2267
9L0895
103-5916

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CAT ENGINE, 99HP, (includes all items), (Before S/N TBL01377)


SHORT BLOCK
FUEL FILTER KIT (Perkins # 26560201)
DIPSTICK (Perkins # 3178C077)
DIPSTICK TUBE (Perkins # 3577A125)
OIL FILTER (Perkins # 2654407)
STARTER MOTOR (Perkins # 2873K405), (Before S/N TBL01377)
ALTERNATOR (Perkins # 2871A303), (Before S/N TBL01377)
THERMOSTAT (Perkins # 4133L507)
FAN BELT (Perkins # 2614B953)
FAN (Perkins # 2485C518)

330-3035
268-0867
1R1804
130-1161
124-7702
7W2326
329-0290
339-7766
254-2267
9L0895
103-5916

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CAT ENGINE, 99HP, (includes all items), (S/N TBL01377 & After)
SHORT BLOCK
FUEL FILTER KIT (Perkins # 26560201)
DIPSTICK (Perkins # 3178C077)
DIPSTICK TUBE (Perkins # 3577A125)
OIL FILTER (Perkins # 2654407)
STARTER MOTOR, (S/N TBL01377 & After)
ALTERNATOR, (S/N TBL01377 & After)
THERMOSTAT (Perkins # 4133L507)
FAN BELT (Perkins # 2614B953)
FAN (Perkins # 2485C518)

SEBU7655
RENR2437
RENR2438
RENR2433

31200256

Description

Rev.
E

FOR ADDITIONAL ENGINE INFORMATION REFER TO THE FOLLOWING:


OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE MANUAL (O&MM)
SPECIFICATIONS MANUAL (SPEC)
SYSTEMS OPERATION TEST AND ADJUST (SOTA)
DISASSEMBLY & ASSEMBLY (D&A)

TL943

4-13

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

Figure 4-4 Cat Engine

PAL5460

4-14

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-4 Cat Engine

Item

Part Number

Qty.

335-1530
298-5894
311-2376
299-8229
335-2204
230-8218
329-0290
346-9824
285-2040
103-5916

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEBU8180
RENR9961
RENR9965
KENR6216

31200256

Description
CAT ENGINE, 99 HP, (includes all items)
SHORT BLOCK
SECONDARY FUEL FILTER
PRIMARY FUEL FILTER
DIPSTICK
DIPSTICK TUBE ASSY
STARTER MOTOR
ALTERNATOR
FAN BELT
FAN, (Perkins # 2485C518)

Rev.
E

FOR ADDITIONAL ENGINE INFORMATION REFER TO THE FOLLOWING:


OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE MANUAL (O&MM)
SPECIFICATIONS MANUAL (SPEC)
SYSTEMS OPERATION TEST AND ADJUST (SOTA)
DISASSEMBLY & ASSEMBLY (D&A)

TL943

4-15

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-5 Fuel Tank & Lines

2
8

1
3

9
7

319 320

308
6

316

321
320
319
310

NOTE:

4-16

204
402 401 203

201

RETURN LINE,
(from LH side

USE LOCTITE 30512 #1 GASKET


SEALANT; P/N 0100093, ON ALL
PIPE TREADS; EXCEPT FILLER
CAP, OR AS NOTED.

TL943

402

401 202

201

PAL0581

SUCTION LINE,
(to RH side of

31200256

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-5 Fuel Tank & Lines
Item
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
201
202
203
204
308
310
316
319
320
321
401
402

Part Number

Qty.

299-1340
298-1540
298-7224

1
1
1
AR
1
1
1
5
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
5
3
5
3
2
2
Ref

298-7243
298-7251
298-7254
298-8042
310-7936
304-3810
304-2652
303-4805
299-0400
298-8250
297-7032
298-7374
298-7374
298-7380
298-7380
297-7031
298-7980

Description
FUEL TANK ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 9)
FILLER NECK
LOCKING FUEL TANK CAP
LOCTITE, 30512 #1 GASKET SEALANT
FUEL TANK HOOD
FUEL TANK
FUEL GAUGE HARNESS
WHIZ-LOK BOLT, 5/16-18X5/8
FUEL LEVEL SENDER
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
HOSE BARB
HOSE BARB
HEX SOCKET PIPE PLUG, 1/2
FUEL TANK HOLD DOWN
FUEL TANK STRAP WELDMENT, (Before S/N TBL01053)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1-1/4, GR5
FLAT WASHER, 3/8, (Before S/N TBL01053)
FLAT WASHER, 3/8, (S/N TBL01053 & After)
LOCKWASHER, 3/8, (Before S/N TBL01053)
LOCKWASHER, 3/8, (S/N TBL01053 & After)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1, GR5, (Before S/N TBL01053)
HOSE CLAMP
FUEL LINE, (see Figure 4-1 for details)

Rev.
F, 3

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

4-17

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-6 Radiator Assembly

USE LOCTITE 242 P/N 0100011 ON ALL BOLT THREADS.

16

9
19

22
11
103
104
7

13

102

14
7

21

14
101

8
12
10

20

4-18

TL943

PY0861

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-6 Radiator Assembly

Item
1
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16

19
20
21
22

101
102
103
104

Part Number

Qty.

300-6090

RADIATOR ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 22)


LOCTITE, #242
LOCTITE, #545
WHIZ-LOCK SCREW, 5/16-18X.625
WHIZ-LOCKNUT, 5/16-18
MOUNTING PAD
HOSE CLAMP
LOCKNUT, 3/8-16, (torque to 26-31 lb-ft)
GASKA-TAPE
FLAT WASHER, REBOUND
SHOCK MOUNT
BAR CLAMP
RADIATOR, (S/N TBL00100 thru TBL01054)
RADIATOR, (S/N TBL01055 & After)
RADIATOR CAP, 10 PSI, (S/N TBL00100 thru TBL01054)
RADIATOR CAP, 14 PSI, (S/N TBL01055 & After)
OVERFLOW HOSE
DRAIN COCK, (not shown)
UPPER RADIATOR HOSE
LOWER RADIATOR HOSE
OIL COOLER
FAN SHROUD

299-7177
303-4844
298-0421
303-4845
303-4846

1
AR
AR
12
2
2
4
2
54
2
1
12
1
1
1
1
41
1
1
1
1
1

331-0795

Ref

298-8603
297-7030
298-7374
298-7380

1
3
3
3

FAN GUARD INSTALLATION, (Not available to order, see items 101 thru 104 for
service)
FAN GUARD
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X7/8, GR5
WASHER, 3/8
LOCKWASHER, 3/8

305-2029
298-7840
298-7841
299-0353
298-7981
298-0541
298-6833
3P-8517
299-0373
298-1674
298-8642
328-3298
299-0912

Description

Rev.

C
A

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

4-19

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-6 Radiator Assembly

260

26

30

26

30
5

101
123

116
118

275
108

107

9 276

310
36
309
28

24

103

116

336
401

404

336

105
403

402

102

34

336

308

299

33

18
35

31 17

27
25

18
1
18
32
17

4-20

293

TL943

294
PAL5340

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-6 Radiator Assembly

Item

1
5
9
10
17
18
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
101
102
103
105
107
108
116
118
123
260
275
276
293
294
299
308
309
310
336

401
402
403
404

Part Number

Qty.

364-5667

Ref

364-5690
298-7841
299-0373
364-5700
298-0557

2
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
4
2
1
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
AR
1
3
AR
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

368-0511
297-7016
297-7045
298-0468
298-7364
303-4761
298-7375
367-4055
367-4056
303-4759

364-5694
298-7342
368-0510
360-6617
367-4087
361-2861
361-2863
298-7884

331-0795

298-8603
297-7030
298-7374
298-7380

1
3
3
3

Description
RADIATOR INSTALLATION, (not available to order, see items 1 thru 36 for
service)
ISOLATOR MOUNT
WHIZ-LOK NUT, 5/16-18
SHOCK MOUNT
RADIATOR, (includes items 101 thru 123)
HEX NUT, 1/2-13
SPECIAL WASHER
AIR DAM
RADIATOR MOUNT BRACKET
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X3/4, GR5
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X2-1/2, GR5
CONNECOTR, (includes o-ring)
WASHER, 5/16
ELBOW, 45 DEGREE, (includes o-ring)
WASHER, 1/2
SHIM, 5/64
SHIM, 3/16
ELBOW, 90 DEGREE, (includes o-ring)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
RADIATOR
HYDRAULIC/TRANSMISSION OIL COOLER
MOUNTING ANGLE
PETCOCK
SIGHT GAUGE
RADIATOR CAP, (16 psi)
HOSE
SHROUD ASSY
FOAM RUBBER
BULB SEAL
SCREW, 5/16-18X3/4
ISOLATOR MOUNT SUPPORT
FOAM GASKET SEAL
FOAM GASKET SEAL
FOAM GASKET SEAL
RADIATOR HOSE, LOWER
RADIATOR HOSE, UPPER
HEAVY DUTY BAND CLAMP
T-BOLT CLAMP
FAN GUARD INSTALLATION, (not available to order, see items 401 thru 404 for
service)
FAN GUARD
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X7/8, GR5
WASHER, 3/8
LOCKWASHER, 3/8

Rev.
J

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

4-21

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-7 Air Cleaner & Installation

506
507

102

4
7
9

203

201

101

202

3
204

1
103

2
503

502

504
506
507
515

505

305

638

659

304
305

647
672

671

PAL0671

4-22

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-7 Air Cleaner & Installation

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
101
102
103
201
202
203
204
304
305
502
503
504
505
506
507
515
638
647
659
671
672

Part Number

Qty.

299-1345
299-1344
298-1684
298-7854
298-8243
298-7364
298-7841
297-7018
298-7379

Ref
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1

299-7099
299-0352
298-8729
206-5234
206-5235
298-8728
299-0842
298-0435
298-7037
298-1696
298-8282
298-1697
298-8122
298-0530
297-7029
298-7380
298-7374
298-0530
298-1696
298-0418
298-7229
298-7343

Description
AIR CLEANER ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 9)
AIR FILTER ASSY, (includes items 101 thru 103)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
BAND CLAMP
MOUNTING BRACKET
FLAT WASHER, 5/16
WHIZ-LOCKNUT, 5/16-18
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1-1/4, GR5
LOCKWASHER, 5/16
LOCTITE, #242
SERVICE INDICATOR
AIR INLET HOOD, (includes clamp)
AIR CLEANER, (includes items 201 thru 204)
ELEMENT, (outer)(JLG #206-5234)
ELEMENT, (inner)(JLG #206-5235)
COVER ASSY
VACTUATOR
MOUNTING BAND
STRAIGHT HUMP
BAND CLAMP
AIR INTAKE TUBE
BAND CLAMP
INTAKE SUPPORT BRACKET
CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X3/4, GR5
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
FLAT WASHER, 3/8
MUFFLER CLAMP
BAND CLAMP
AIR INTAKE TUBE
AIR INTAKE ELBOW
BAND CLAMP

Rev.
A, 2
D

B, 2

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

4-23

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-7 Air Cleaner & Installation

201
421

420
5

422
204
202

500

501

203

502
102

103
3
101
303

311

313

4-24

PAL5360

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-7 Air Cleaner & Installation

Item

Part Number

Qty.

Description

Rev.

360-6608
360-6609
360-6607

1
1
Ref

AIR CLEANER ASSY, (includes items 2 thru 5)


BRACKET
AIR CLEANER INSTALLATION, (not available to order, see items 101 thru 103
for service)
RIPP BOLT, 8X30mm
AIR CLEANER, 11 INCH, (includes items 201 thru 204)
RESTRICTION INDICATOR
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
COVER ASSY
PRIMARY ELEMENT, (JLG 299-6634)
SAFETY ELEMENT, (JLG 299-6633)
VACUATOR VALVE
BAND CLAMP
AIR INTAKE PIPE
T-BOLT CLAMP
AIR FILTER INTAKE ADAPTER
FOAM SEAL
BAND CLAMP
WASHER, 6mm
AIR FILTER SUPPLY
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 6X16mm, GR8.8

2
3
5
101
102
103
201
202
203
204
303
311
313
420
421
422
500
501
502

360-6606

299-6634
299-6633
298-7855
360-6611
364-5676
364-5675
299-0557
8T-4205
5C-9553

4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

4-25

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-8 Exhaust Installation

168

202

132

7
15
16
201

105
161

149
148
165

148

138
PAL0691

4-26

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-8 Exhaust Installation

Item

Part Number

Qty.

Description

4
5
6
7
15
16
105
132
138
148
149
161
165
168

298-8156
299-0392
298-7066
298-0530
298-8789
298-7374
8T-4136
298-7388
298-0530
298-1758
298-8145
298-0422
298-0426
299-0304

1
1
1
5
1
4
3
3
1
2
1
1
1
1

MUFFLER TUBE
MUFFLER
TAIL PIPE
MUFFLER CLAMP
HEAT SHIELD
FLAT WASHER, 3/8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X25
LOCKWASHER, 10mm
MUFFLER CLAMP
CLAMP PIPE
FLEX TUBE
EXHAUST TUBE
MUFFLER TUBE
METAL GASKET

201
202

325-1345
325-1351
325-1352

1
1
2

MUFFLER COVER INSTALLATION, (inccludes items 210 & 202)


MUFFLER COVER
WORM CLAMP

Rev.

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

4-27

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-8 Exhaust Installation

318
315 317
321
320
321

314

2
364

4
101
201

379
1

PAL5351

4-28

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-8 Exhaust Installation

Item
1
2
3
4
101
201
314
315
317
318
320
321
364
379

Part Number

298-7066
298-0530
299-0392
299-1265
299-0304
361-2831
298-7388
8T-4136
360-6615
298-1758

Qty.

Description

Rev.

Ref
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
2
1
1

EXHAUST INSTALLATION, (not available to order, see items 1 thru 4 for service)
HEAVY DUTY MUFFLER CLAMP
TAIL PIPE TUBE
EXHAUST PIPE
EXHAUST CLAMP
MUFFLER CLAMP
PURI MUFFLER
EXHAUST JOINT
EXHAUST TUBE w/FLANGE
LOCKWASHER, 10mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10X25mm, GR8.8
FLEX TUBE
FLEX PIPE CLAMP
MUFFLER CLAMP
EXHAUST PIPE

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

4-29

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-9 Transmission - ZF Transmission

8
1

13

2
11

12

3
4

11

10
5
6
7
8

4-30

PAL1750

TL943

31200256

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-9 Transmission - ZF Transmission
Item

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

299-0321
299-0479

1
1
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref

Description

Rev.

ZF TRANSMISSION, (includes all items)


SEAL KIT, (includes all seals required for rebuild)
TORQUE CONVERTER & INPUT, (see Figure 4-10 for details)
GEARBOX HOUSING, (see Figure 4-11 for details)
FORWARD GEAR GROUP, (see Figure 4-12 for details)
REVERSE GEAR GROUP, (see Figure 4-13 for details)
1ST SHAFT GROUP, (see Figure 4-14 for details)
2ND SHAFT GROUP, (see Figure 4-15 for details)
3RD SHAFT GROUP, (see Figure 4-16 for details)
4TH SHAFT GROUP, (see Figure 4-17 for details)
POWER TAKE-OFF, (see Figure 4-18 for details)
CONTROL UNIT & PRESSURE REGULATOR, (see Figure 4-19 for details)
GEARSHIFT SYSTEM, (see Figure 4-20 for details)
OIL PUMP, FILTER & DIPSTICK, (see Figure 4-21 for details)
TRANSFER BOX, (see Figure 4-22 for details)

TL943

4-31

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-10 ZF Transmission - Transmission Converter & Input

4-32

TL943

31200256

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-10 ZF Transmission - Transmission Converter & Input
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

298-7410
298-7411
299-0899
299-0918
299-0638
299-0592
299-0637
N/S
N/S
299-0836
299-0639
299-0593

4
8
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

31200256

Description

Rev.

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X16, GR8.8


WASHER
DIAPHRAGM
CONVERTER
STATOR SHAFT
BEARING BUSHING
TURBINE SHAFT
CAPSCREW, M8X16, GR8.8
SHACKLE
RETAINING RING
PISTON RING
BALL BEARING

TL943

4-33

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-11 ZF Transmission - Gearbox Housing

4-34

TL943

31200256

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-11 ZF Transmission - Gearbox Housing
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

298-7257
298-7347
298-7881
298-7256
298-7258
298-7239
298-7876
N/S
N/S
298-7237
N/S
N/S
298-7235
298-7877
298-7349
299-7091
299-7090
N/S
298-7259
298-7346
298-7260
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
299-0896
N/S
N/S
299-0469

1
11
8
1
1
7
7
1
1
1
6
1
4
31
5
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
2
1
6
1
4
1
1

31200256

Description

Rev.

PIPE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X16, GR8.8
O-RING
PIPE
PIPE
PLUG
O-RING
ORIFICE
HOUSING
BRACKET
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X50, GR8.8
PLUG
PIN
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X30, GR8.8
HEX HD CAPSCREW
SCREEN SHEET
SCREEN SHEET
CAPSCREW, M8X12, GR8.8
SUCTION TUBE
O-RING
PIPE
HOUSING
O-RING
HOUSING
CAPSCREW, M10X30,GR8.8
BREATHER
GROOVED STUD, 3X5
TYPE PLATE
SHAFT SEAL

TL943

4-35

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-12 ZF Transmission - Reversing Gear

4-36

TL943

31200256

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-12 ZF Transmission - Reversing Gear
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

299-0643
299-0598
299-0640
299-0841
299-0594
299-0599
299-0600
299-0602
299-0641
299-0642
298-7412
298-0439
304-2633
298-0440
304-2632
298-0441
304-2635
298-0442
304-2634
298-0443
299-0605
298-0444
298-0445
298-0446
298-0447
298-0448
298-0449
298-0450
303-8562
303-8563
304-2597
304-2598
304-2599
299-0604

2
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
11
11
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
1

13
14

15

31200256

Description

Rev.

PISTON RING
ROLLER BEARING
COUPLING
PISTON
CUP SPRING
SUPPORT SHIM
ROLLER BEARING
ROLLER BEARING
FRICTION DISC
STATIC DISC
END SHIM
SNAP RING, 4.0
SNAP RING, 3.75
SNAP RING, 3.5
SNAP RING, 3.25
SNAP RING, 3.0
SNAP RING, 2.75
SNAP RING, 2.5
SNAP RING, 2.25
SNAP RING, 2.0
DISC CARRIER
RETAINING RING, 3.20
RETAINING RING, 3.10
RETAINING RING, 3.00
RETAINING RING, 2.90
RETAINING RING, 2.80
RETAINING RING, 2.70
RETAINING RING, 2.60
RETAINING RING, 2.50
RETAINING RING, 2.40
RETAINING RING, 2.30
RETAINING RING, 2.20
RETAINING RING, 2.10
ROLLER BEARING

TL943

4-37

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-13 ZF Transmission - Reverse Gear Group

4-38

TL943

31200256

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-13 ZF Transmission - Reverse Gear Group
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

299-0643
299-0598
299-0644
299-0841
299-0594
299-0599
299-0600
299-0641
299-0642
298-7412
298-0439
304-2633
298-0440
304-2632
298-0441
304-2635
298-0442
304-2634
298-0443
299-0605
299-0602
298-0444
298-0445
298-0446
298-0447
298-0448
298-0449
298-0450
303-8562
303-8563
304-2597
304-2598
304-2599
299-0604

2
1
1
1
7
1
1
11
11
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
1

12
13
14

15

31200256

Description

Rev.

PISTON RING
ROLLER BEARING
COUPLING
PISTON
CUP SPRING
SUPPORT SHIM
ROLLER BEARING
FRICTION DISC
STATIC DISC
END SHIM
SNAP RING, 4.0
SNAP RING, 3.75
SNAP RING, 3.5
SNAP RING, 3.25
SNAP RING, 3.0
SNAP RING, 2.75
SNAP RING, 2.5
SNAP RING, 2.25
SNAP RING, 2.0
DISC CARRIER
ROLLER BEARING
RETAINING RING, 3.20
RETAINING RING, 3.10
RETAINING RING, 3.00
RETAINING RING, 2.90
RETAINING RING, 2.80
RETAINING RING, 2.70
RETAINING RING, 2.60
RETAINING RING, 2.50
RETAINING RING, 2.40
RETAINING RING, 2.30
RETAINING RING, 2.20
RETAINING RING, 2.10
ROLLER BEARING

TL943

4-39

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-14 ZF Transmission - 1st Shaft Group

4-40

TL943

31200256

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-14 ZF Transmission - 1st Shaft Group
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

299-0643
299-0596
298-7238
299-0841
299-0594
298-7348
298-7233
299-0641
299-0642
298-7412
298-0439
304-2633
298-0440
304-2632
298-0441
304-2635
298-0442
304-2634
298-0443
299-6620
299-0595

2
1
1
1
5
1
2
12
12
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
2
1
1

12
13
14

31200256

Description

Rev.

PISTON RING
ROLLER BEARING
COUPLING
PISTON
CUP SPRING
SHIM
RETAINING RING
FRICTION DISC
STATIC DISC
END SHIM
SNAP RING, 4.0
SNAP RING, 3.75
SNAP RING, 3.5
SNAP RING, 3.25
SNAP RING, 3.0
SNAP RING, 2.75
SNAP RING, 2.5
SNAP RING, 2.25
SNAP RING, 2.0
ROLLER CAGE
DISC CARRIER
ROLLER BEARING

TL943

4-41

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-15 ZF Transmission - 2nd Shaft Group

4-42

TL943

31200256

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-15 ZF Transmission - 2nd Shaft Group
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

299-0643
299-0598
299-0645
299-0841
299-0594
298-7348
298-7233
299-0641
299-0642
298-7412
298-0439
304-2633
298-0440
304-2632
298-0441
304-2635
298-0442
304-2634
298-0443
299-6620
299-0597

2
1
1
1
5
1
2
8
8
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
2
1
1
1

12
13
14
15

31200256

304-2622

Description

Rev.

PISTON RING
ROLLER BEARING
COUPLING
PISTON
CUP SPRING
SHIM
RETAINING RING
FRICTION DISC
STATIC DISC
END SHIM
SNAP RING, 4.0
SNAP RING, 3.75
SNAP RING, 3.5
SNAP RING, 3.25
SNAP RING, 3.0
SNAP RING, 2.75
SNAP RING, 2.5
SNAP RING, 2.25
SNAP RING, 2.0
ROLLER CAGE
DISC CARRIER
ROLLER BEARING
INNER RING

TL943

4-43

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-16 ZF Transmission - 3rd Shaft Group

4-44

TL943

31200256

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-16 ZF Transmission - 3rd Shaft Group
Item
1
2
3
4

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

299-0601
298-0439
304-2633
298-0440
304-2632
298-0441
304-2635
298-0442
304-2634
298-0443
298-7412
299-0641
299-0642
299-0835
298-7413
299-0647
299-0841
299-0646
299-0650
299-0643

1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
8
8
2
1
7
1
1
1
2

Description

Rev.

ROLLER BEARING
ROLLER BEARING
DISC CARRIER
SNAP RING, 4.0
SNAP RING, 3.75
SNAP RING, 3.5
SNAP RING, 3.25
SNAP RING, 3.0
SNAP RING, 2.75
SNAP RING, 2.5
SNAP RING, 2.25
SNAP RING, 2.0
END SHIM
FRICTION DISC
STATIC DISC
RETAINING RING
WASHER
CUP SPRING
PISTON
COUPLING
ROLLER BEARING
PISTON BEARING

TL943

4-45

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-17 ZF Transmission - 4th Shaft Group

4-46

TL943

31200256

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-17 ZF Transmission - 4th Shaft Group
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

299-0643
299-0598
299-0651
299-0841
299-0594
298-7348
298-7233
299-0641
299-0642
298-7412
298-0439
304-2633
298-0440
304-2632
298-0441
304-2635
298-0442
304-2634
298-0443
299-6620
299-0603
299-0604

2
1
1
1
5
1
2
12
12
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
2
1
1

12
13
14

31200256

Description

Rev.

PISTON RING
ROLLER BEARING
COUPLING
PISTON
CUP SPRING
SHIM
RETAINING RING
FRICTION DISC
STATIC DISC
END SHIM
SNAP RING, 4.0
SNAP RING, 3.75
SNAP RING, 3.5
SNAP RING, 3.25
SNAP RING, 3.0
SNAP RING, 2.75
SNAP RING, 2.5
SNAP RING, 2.25
SNAP RING, 2.0
ROLLER CAGE
DISC CARRIER
ROLLER BEARING

TL943

4-47

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-18 ZF Transmission - Power Take-Off

4-48

TL943

31200256

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-18 ZF Transmission - Power Take-Off
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

299-0468
331-0104
298-7235
298-7414
298-7877
299-0655
299-0650
299-0652
299-0653
299-0596
299-0654

1
1
2
15
21
1
2
1
1
2
1

31200256

Description

Rev.

SHAFT SEAL
HOUSING
CYLINDRICAL PIN
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X80, GR8.8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X30, GR8.8
GASKET
ROLLER BEARING
SHAFT
PISTON RING
ROLLER BEARING
SHAFT

TL943

4-49

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-19 ZF Transmission - Control Unit & Pressure Regulator

4-50

TL943

31200256

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-19 ZF Transmission - Control Unit & Pressure Regulator
Item

Part Number

Qty.

Description

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

299-0658

1
Ref
3
4
4
1
1
1
1
46
1
1
1
Ref
16
16
1

VALVE
HOUSING, (see Figure 4-11 for details)
SOLENOID VALVE
CAPSCREW, M6X12, GR8.8
BRACKET
COMPRESSED SPRING
PISTON
GASKET
PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW
INTERMEDIATE SHEET
COMPRESSED SPRING
BALL
VALVE HOUSING, (see Figure 4-20 for details)
WASHER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X60, GR10.9
SOLENOID VALVE

31200256

299-0840
N/S
N/S
299-0660
299-0659
299-0656
299-6635
298-7415
299-7092
299-0657
299-0897
298-7344
298-7416
299-0839

TL943

Rev.

4-51

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-20 ZF Transmission - Gearshift System

4-52

TL943

31200256

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-20 ZF Transmission - Gearshift System
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

298-0456
298-7351
298-7354
299-0919
299-0662
298-7417
299-0606

2
6
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

31200256

299-0663
298-0451
298-0452
298-0453
298-0454
298-0455
298-7241
298-7240
299-6636
299-0661
299-0839
N/S
N/S
298-7239
298-7876
N/S
304-2605
298-7234
299-0898
348-2862
299-6621

Description

Rev.

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M6X25,GR10.9


WASHER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M6X55, GR10.9
COVER
GASKET
SPACER
VALVE ASSY, (includes items 8 thru 11)
SNAP RING
SPRING SLEEVE
COMPRESSED SPRING
PISTON
PISTON
WASHER, 2.0
WASHER, 1.0
WASHER, 0.5
WASHER, 0.3
WASHER, 0.2
COMPRESSED SPRING
COMPRESSED SPRING
SLEEVE
CONTROL PISTON
SOLENOID VALVE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M6X12, GR8.8
BRACKET
PLUG, M10
O-RING
PLUG, M24
O-RING
COMPRESSED SPRING
BALL
VALVE HOUSING
ORIFICE

TL943

4-53

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-21 ZF Transmission - Oil Pump, Filter & Dipstick

4-54

TL943

31200256

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-21 ZF Transmission - Oil Pump, Filter & Dipstick
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6

298-7239
298-7876
298-7419
298-7877
298-7418
299-0920

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

298-7261
298-7352
299-0900
299-0359
335-3833
298-7347
298-7346

2
2
1
1
4
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
Ref
1

31200256

344-7016

Description

Rev.

PLUG, M10X1
O-RING
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X50, GR8.8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X30, GR8.8
CAPSCREW, M12X80, GR10.9
PUMP
O-RING, (located between two halves of oil pump)
O-RING
O-RING
FILTER
DIPSTICK
DIPSTICK TUBE
CAPSCREW, M8X16, GR8.8
O-RING
O-RING, (see Figure 4-1 for details)
O-RING, (located between oil pump and transmission)

TL943

4-55

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-22 ZF Transmission - Transfer Box

4-56

TL943

31200256

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS


Figure 4-22 ZF Transmission - Transfer Box
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

19
20

21
22
23

Part Number

Qty.

315-2004
298-7345
N/S
298-7350
303-8568
299-7086
299-0470
298-7235
N/S
303-8561
304-2596
N/S
299-0591
N/S
N/S
299-0650
304-2631

1
4
2
2
2
2
3
2
15
2
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

311-9612
311-9613
304-2617
314-7795
314-7798
N/S
304-2615
304-2614

Description

Rev.

TRANSFER BOX, (includes all items)


HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X25, GR10.9
TAB WASHER
WASHER
FLANGE
SCREEN SHEET
SHAFT SEAL
CYLINDRICAL PIN
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X50, GR8.8
PLUG
STUD, 3X5
PLATE
BREATHER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X30, GR8.8
HOUSING
ROLLER BEARING
OUTPUT SHAFT
TAPERED ROLLER BEARING
CUP
CONE
IDLER GEAR
INPUT SHAFT
INPUT GEAR
SEAL
HOUSING
HEX NUT, M16
SLEEVE

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

4-57

ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

4-58

TL943

31200256

SECTION 5
DRIVE TRAIN

31200256

TL943

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-1 Front Axle Assembly

4
13
10
13
7
13
9

11

4
13 7
13
9

10
13
4
13

8
2

4
13

3
6
5
12

104

105

103
102

101
103
102

101

5-2

PAL2401

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-1 Front Axle Assembly
Item

Part Number

Qty.

299-1334
298-8813
298-8237
298-1610
298-7432
298-1632
298-0463
298-6865
298-1596
298-0498
298-1393

Ref
Ref
1
2
4
4
7
2
2
2
2
2
AR
AR

FRONT AXLE ASSY, (not available to order, see items 1 thru 13 for service)
FRONT AXLE, (see Figure 5-2 for details)
SWAY PIVOT ASSY, (includes item 8)
RETAINER PLATE
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1-8X10, (torque to 545-595 lb-ft)
HARDENED FLAT WASHER, 1 in
CONNECTOR, (includes item 9)
BUSHING
O-RING
SWIVEL NUT BRANCH TEE, 3/8 TUBE
HOSE ASSY
LOCTITE, #242
LOCTITE, #545

331-0805

Ref

101

298-7432

102
103
104
105
106
107

298-1632
298-8237
331-0801

8
AR
14
4
1
1
1
1

HOIST LUGS INSTALL, (not available to order, see items 101 thru 107 & items
101 thru 103, 106, 107 on Figure 5-11)
HEX HD CAPSCREW
CAT THREADLOCK
WASHER
PLATE RETAINER
AXLE LUG HOIST
SWAY PIVOT BEARING LIFT LUG BRACKET
AXLE HOIST LUG
AXLE HOIST LUG

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

Description

Rev.
A, 2

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE.

31200256

TL943

5-3

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-2 Front Axle

3
2

5
7

PAL2410

5-4

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-2 Front Axle
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

298-8624

1
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref

Description

Rev.

FRONT AXLE, (includes all items)


AXLE HOUSING ASSY, (see Figure 5-3 for details)
STEERING COMPONENTS, (see Figure 5-4 for details)
BEVEL GEAR SET, (see Figure 5-5 for details)
DIFFERENTIAL, (see Figure 5-6 for details)
DOUBLE JOINT, (see Figure 5-7 for details)
BRAKES, (see Figure 5-8 for details)
WHEEL HUB, (see Figure 5-9 for details)
REDUCTION GEARS, (see Figure 5-10 for details)

TL943

5-5

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-3 Front Axle Housing Assembly

NOTE: ITEM 11 IS TO BE
POSITIONED WITH
HOLES FACING UP.

5-6

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-3 Front Axle Housing Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

299-0802
299-0219
304-3230
298-1853
298-1854
304-3231
305-6027
299-7156
322-0771
298-8289
298-1855
299-0221
299-0801
305-6028
299-7103
299-0800
299-0799

2
2
2
2
32
32
24
3
3
8
4
2
2
4
2
4
1
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
2

299-7134
299-0941
298-7857
299-0821
299-7161
298-1857

Description

Rev.

SUPPORT ASSY, (includes items 11, 12, 14, 15 & 23)


AXLE CASE
BOLT
NUT
NUT
WASHER
STUD
PLUG
MAGNET PLUG
STUD
O-RING
THRUST BUSHING
SUPPORT
BOLT
PLUG
REDUCTION BUSHING
HOUSING
INTERMEDIATE COVER, (see Figure 5-8 for details)
VENT
INTERMEDIATE COVER
O-RING
CIRCLIP
PLUG
GREASE FITTING

TL943

5-7

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-4 Front Steering Components

5-8

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-4 Front Steering Components
Item

Part Number

Qty.

16
18
19
20
21
22
26
27
28
29

299-0816
299-0817
305-2050
304-4561
298-7871
299-7093
298-7872
298-1865
298-1857
299-0228
298-1860
298-1861
298-1862
303-8572
303-8570
299-0223
303-8571
Use kit K1
Use kit K1
299-0803
299-0804
357-7672
299-7137

1
1
1
1
2
2
5
24
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
2
2

STEERING CASE ASSEMBLY, (includes item 26 & item 9 on Figure 5-7)


STEERING CASE ASSEMBLY, (includes item 27 & item 9 on Figure 5-7)
CYLINDER
SEAL KIT
O-RING
TIE ROD, (includes item 28)
CYLINDER BOLT
BOLT
GREASE FITTING
PIVOT PIN, (includes item 13)
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
DUST EXCLUDER
BUSHING
BEARING
PIVOT PIN, (includes items 16 & 19)
NUT
BOLT
STEERING CASE, R.H.
STEERING CASE, L.H.
LOCKNUT, M27X1.5
COVER

K1

305-5426

STEERING ADJUST BOLT KIT, (includes items 21 & 22)

1
2
3
4
5
13
14
15

Description

Rev.

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

5-9

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-5 Front Gear Components

5-10

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-5 Front Gear Components
Item

Part Number

Qty.

Description

1
2
3
4

298-7861
299-7162
299-0826
298-7863
298-7864
298-7865
298-7866
299-0980
299-0825

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

NUT
COVER PLATE
TAPER ROLLER BEARING
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
BEVEL GEAR SET
TAPER ROLLER BEARING
SPACER, 5.000mm, (as required), (Before Axle S/N KITA723237 must replace
items 7, 8 and 12 together as they are not interchangeable with prior design)
SPACER, 5.025mm, (as required)
SPACER, 5.050mm, (as required)
SPACER, 5.075mm, (as required)
SPACER, (Before Axle S/N KITA723237 must replace items 7, 8 and 12 together
as they are not interchangeable with prior design)
SEAL
FLANGE
O-RING
SPACER, 60.5X50X11.8mm, (as required)
SPACER, 60.5X50X11.9mm, (as required)
SPACER, 60.5X50X12.0mm, (as required)
SPACER, 60.5X50X12.1mm, (as required)
SPACER, 60.5X50X12.2mm, (as required)
SPACER, 60.5X50X12.3mm, (as required)
SPACER, 60.5X50X12.4mm, (as required)
SPACER, 60.5X50X12.5mm, (as required)
SPACER, 60.5X50X12.6mm, (as required)
SPACER, 60.5X50X12.7mm, (as required)

5
6
7

1
1
1
1

8
9
10
11
12

31200256

299-0488
299-7163
298-7862

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

TL943

Rev.

5-11

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-6 Front Differential

5-12

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-6 Front Differential
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6

299-0824
298-1872
304-3232
298-1865
299-0981
298-1873
298-1874
298-1875
299-0230
299-0231
299-0982
298-7859
299-0822
299-0232
298-1876
299-0233

2
2
2
16
1
2
2
2
10
2
2
4
4
2
16
8
Ref

299-0234

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

31200256

Description

Rev.

TAPER ROLLER BEARING


RING NUT
CYLINDER BOLT
BOLT
DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
DISC
DISC
DIFFERENTIAL SIDE GEAR
FRICTION WASHER
DIFFERENTIAL PINION
PIN
BOLT
DISC
BEVEL GEAR, (see Figure 5-5 for details)

DIFFERENTIAL KIT, (includes items 5 thru 14)

TL943

5-13

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-7 Front Double Joint

5-14

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-7 Front Double Joint
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

299-0827
299-0821
299-0235
299-0520
299-0236
298-1877
299-0805
360-2845
303-8573
299-0227

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

8
9

31200256

Description

Rev.

CIRCLIP
CIRCLIP
BALL BEARING
SEAL
REDUCTION BUSHING, (includes items 2, 3, 4 & 5)
O-RING
JOINT & SHAFT ASSY
CROSS KIT, (includes circlips)
SEAL
THRUST BUSHING

TL943

5-15

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-8 Front Brakes

5-16

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-8 Front Brakes
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

299-0237
298-1855
299-0238
299-7165
298-7873
299-7103
298-1878
298-1879
298-1880
299-0983
299-0239
299-0240
298-1881
299-7166
299-0812
299-0811
298-7431
299-0241
299-0242
299-7159
298-1883
298-1884
298-7429
298-8292
298-8293
298-8294
298-7870
298-7867
298-8291

2
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
6
6
4
6
2
6
6
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4

25
26
27

31200256

Description

Rev.

SPRING
O-RING
PISTON
BACK-UP RING
BLEED BOLT
PLUG
BOLT
SEAL WASHER
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
PISTON
SPRING
ADJUSTING BOLT
INTERMEDIATE BRAKE DISC
BRAKE DISC
SELECTOR
ADJUSTING BOLT
SPRING
INTERMEDIATE BRAKE DISC
INTERMEDIATE COVER
O-RING
SPACER
SPACER
SHIM, 0.2mm
SHIM, 0.3mm
SHIM, 0.5mm
LOCK WASHER
NUT
BOLT

TL943

5-17

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-9 Front Wheel Hub

5-18

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-9 Front Wheel Hub
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

299-0485
299-0828
299-7168
298-8297
299-0243
299-0244
299-0245
299-7169
298-8295
298-8296
298-7274

2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
16
16
20

SEAL
BEARING
WHEEL HUB
O-RING
CIRCLIP
RING GEAR
GEAR SUPPORT
LOCKING PLATE
NUT
STUD
WHEEL STUD

299-0809

RING GEAR SUPPORT, (includes items 5 thru 7)

31200256

Description

TL943

Rev.

5-19

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-10 Front Reduction Gears

5-20

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-10 Front Reduction Gears
Item

Part Number

Qty.

Description

1
2
3
4
6
7

299-0246
299-0247
299-0248
305-5419
299-7170
298-8300

6
6
6
2
2
4

CIRCLIP
PLANETARY GEAR
BEARING
PLANETARY GEAR CARRIER
PLUG
COUNTERSUNK BOLT

299-0810

PLANETARY CARRIER KIT, (includes items 1 thru 4 and items 4, 5 & 6


on Figure 5-9)

Rev.

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

5-21

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-11 Rear Axle Assembly

2
37

4
7

6
5
7

2
7
3

4
7

107

106

103
102

101

103
102

101
PAL2471

5-22

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-11 Rear Axle Assembly
Item

Part Number

Qty.

299-1335
298-0463
298-1596
298-1610
298-0498
298-1393
331-4369
305-2029

1
Ref
2
2
2
1
1
1
AR

331-0805

101

298-7432

102
103
106
107

298-1632
298-8237

8
AR
28
4
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Description
REAR AXLE ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 7)
REAR AXLE, (see Figure 5-12 for details)
CONNECTOR, (includes item 3)
O-RING
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
SWIVEL NUT RUN TEE, 3/8 TUBE
HOSE ASSY, (Before S/N TBL01197)
HOSE ASSY, (S/N TBL01197 & After)
LOCTITE, #545
HOIST LUGS INSTALL, (includes items 101 thru 103, 106, 107 & items 101 thru
105 on Figure 5-1)
HEX HD CAPSCREW
CAT THREADLOCK
WASHER
RETAINER PLATE
AXLE HOIST LUG
AXLE HOIST LUG

Rev.
C,4

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE.

31200256

TL943

5-23

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-12 Rear Axle

3
2

5
7

PAL2480

5-24

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-12 Rear Axle
Item

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

298-8625
331-3990

1
1
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref

Description

Rev.

REAR AXLE, (includes all items), (Before S/N TBL01194)


REAR AXLE, (includes all items), (S/N TBL01194 & After)
AXLE HOUSING ASSY, (see Figure 5-13 for details)
STEERING COMPONENTS, (see Figure 5-14 for details)
BEVEL GEAR SET, (see Figure 5-15 for details)
DIFFERENTIAL, (see Figure 5-16 for details)
DOUBLE JOINT, (see Figure 5-17 for details)
BRAKES, (see Figure 5-18 for details)
WHEEL HUB, (see Figure 5-19 for details)
REDUCTION GEARS, (see Figure 5-20 for details)

TL943

5-25

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-13 Rear Axle Housing Assembly

NOTE: ITEM 11 IS TO BE
POSITIONED WITH
HOLES FACING UP.

10

S/N TBL01194 & AFTER


INCLUDING 0160037786

5-26

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-13 Rear Axle Housing Assembly
Item

Part Number

Qty.

299-0219
349-8585
304-3230
298-1853
298-1854
304-3231
305-6027
349-8587
322-0771
299-7156
298-8289
298-1855
299-0221
299-0801
305-6028
299-7103
299-0800
299-0799

2
2
2
2
32
32
24
8
3
3
8
4
2
2
4
2
4
1
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
2

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

31200256

299-7134
299-0941
299-0821
299-7161
298-1857

Description

Rev.

AXLE CASE, (Before S/N TBL01194)


AXLE CASE, (S/N TBL01194 & After)
BOLT
NUT
NUT, (Before S/N TBL01194)
WASHER, (Before S/N TBL01194)
STUD, (Before S/N TBL01194)
HEX BOLT, (S/N TBL01194 & After)
MAGNET PLUG
PLUG
STUD, (Before S/N TBL01194)
O-RING
THRUST BUSHING
SUPPORT
BOLT
PLUG
REDUCTION BUSHING
HOUSING
INTERMEDIATE COVER, (see Figure 5-18 for details)
VENT
INTERMEDIATE COVER
O-RING
CIRCLIP
PLUG
GREASE FITTING

TL943

5-27

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-14 Rear Steering Components

5-28

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-14 Rear Steering Components
Item

Part Number

Qty.
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
5
24
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
4
4
1

28
29

299-0816
299-0817
305-2050
304-4561
298-7871
299-7093
349-8593
298-7872
298-1865
298-1857
299-0228
298-1860
298-1861
298-1862
303-8572
303-8570
299-0223
303-8571
298-7868
298-1863
299-0803
299-0816
299-0804
299-0817
357-7672
299-7137

2
2

STEERING CASE ASSEMBLY, (includes item 26 & item 9 on Figure 5-17)


STEERING CASE ASSEMBLY, (includes item 27 & item 9 on Figure 5-17)
CYLINDER
SEAL KIT
O-RING
TIE ROD, (Before S/N TBL01194), (includes item 28)
TIE ROD, (S/N TBL01194 & After), (includes item 28)
CYLINDER BOLT
BOLT
GREASE FITTING
PIVOT PIN, (includes item 13)
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
DUST EXCLUDER
BUSHING
BEARING
PIVOT PIN, (includes items 16 & 19)
NUT
BOLT
STEERING CASE, LH, (Before S/N TBL01194)
STEERING CASE, LH, (S/N TBL01194 & After)
STEERING CASE, RH, (Before S/N TBL01194)
STEERING CASE, RH, (S/N TBL01194 & After)
LOCKNUT
COVER

K1

305-5426

STEERING ADJUST BOLT KIT, (includes items 21 & 22)

1
2
3
4
5
13
14
15

16
18
19
20
21
22
26
27

Description

Rev.

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

5-29

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-15 Rear Gear Components

5-30

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-15 Rear Gear Components
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3

299-0984
299-0825
298-1866
298-1867
298-1868
298-1869
298-1870
298-1871
299-0488
299-7163
298-7861
299-7162
299-0826
298-7862
298-7863
298-7864
298-7865
298-7866

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

31200256

Description

Rev.

BEVEL GEAR SET


TAPER ROLLER BEARING
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
SPACER
SEAL
FLANGE
NUT
COVER PLATE
TAPER ROLLER BEARING
O-RING
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM

TL943

5-31

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-16 Rear Differential

5-32

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-16 Rear Differential
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

299-0824
298-1872
304-3232
298-1865
299-0807
298-7860
299-0823
298-7859
299-0822
299-0232
298-8301

2
2
2
16
1
2
2
4
4
2
15
Ref

299-0818

31200256

Description

Rev.

TAPER ROLLER BEARING


RING NUT
CYLINDER BOLT
BOLT
DIFFERENTIAL
FRICTION WASHER
DIFFERENTIAL SIDE GEAR
FRICTION WASHER
DIFFERENTIAL PINION
PIN
BOLT
BEVEL GEAR, (see Figure 5-15 for details)

DIFFERENTIAL KIT, (includes items 5 thru 11)

TL943

5-33

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-17 Rear Double Joint

5-34

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-17 Rear Double Joint
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

299-0827
299-0821
299-0235
299-0520
299-0236
298-1877
299-0805
349-8594
360-2845
303-8573
299-0227

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

8
9

31200256

Description

Rev.

CIRCLIP
CIRCLIP
BALL BEARING
SEAL
REDUCTION BUSHING, (includes items 2, 3, 4 & 6)
O-RING
JOINT & SHAFT ASSY, (Before S/N TBL01194)
JOINT & SHAFT ASSY, (S/N TBL01194 & After)
CROSS KIT, (includes circlips)
SEAL
THRUST BUSHING

TL943

5-35

Before S/N TBL01194

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-18 Rear Brakes

5-36

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01194

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-18 Rear Brakes
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

298-7873
299-7103
298-1878
298-1879
298-1883
299-0250
298-1880
299-0240
298-1881
299-7166
299-0812
299-0811
298-7429
298-7431
299-0241
299-0242
299-0983
299-7165
299-7171

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
6
6
6
2
2
6
6
2
2
2
2

31200256

Description

Rev.

BLEEDING BOLT
PLUG
BOLT
SEAL WASHER
O-RING
PISTON
O-RING
SPRING
ADJUSTING BOLT
INTERMEDIATE BRAKE DISC
BRAKE DISC
REDUCTION BUSHING
SPACER
ADJUSTING BOLT
SPRING
INTERMEDIATE BRAKE DISC
BACK-UP RING
BACK-UP RING
INTERMEDIATE COVER

TL943

5-37

S/N TBL01194 & After

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-18 Rear Brakes

13

12
10
11

18

16
3
2

17

15
14

6
5

PY3800

5-38

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01194 & After

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-18 Rear Brakes
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

349-8595
349-8596
349-8597
349-8599
349-8600
299-0241
349-8601
299-0240
298-1881
299-7166
299-0812
299-0811
349-8602
298-7873
299-7103
298-1878
298-1879
350-2524

2
2
2
2
2
6
6
6
6
6
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

31200256

Description

Rev.

BACK-UP RING
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
PISTON
TUBE
ADJUSTING BOLT
SPRING
ADJUSTING BOLT
INTERMEDIATE BRAKE DISC
BRAKE DISC
REDUCTION BUSHING
SPACER
BLEEDING BOLT
PLUG
BOLT
SEAL WASHER
PILOT BOLT

TL943

5-39

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-19 Rear Wheel Hub

5-40

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-19 Rear Wheel Hub
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6

299-0485
299-0828
299-7168
298-8297
299-0243
299-0244
350-2527
299-0245
299-7169
298-8295
298-8296
298-7274

2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
16
16
20

SEAL
BEARING
WHEEL HUB
O-RING
CIRCLIP
RING GEAR, (Before S/N TBL01194)
RING GEAR, (S/N TBL01194 & After)
GEAR SUPPORT
LOCKING PLATE
NUT
STUD
WHEEL STUD

299-0809

RING GEAR SUPPORT, (includes items 5 thru 7)

7
8
9
10
12

Description

Rev.

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

5-41

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-20 Rear Reduction Gears

5-42

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-20 Rear Reduction Gears
Item

Part Number

Qty.

Description

1
2
3
4
6
7

299-0246
299-0247
299-0248
305-5419
299-7170
298-8300

6
6
6
2
2
4

CIRCLIP
PLANETARY GEAR
BEARING
PLANETARY GEAR CARRIER
PLUG
COUNTERSUNK BOLT

299-0810

PLANETARY CARRIER KIT, (includes items 1 thru 4 and items 4, 5 & 6


on Figure 5-19)

Rev.

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

5-43

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-21 Drive Shaft Assembly

5
4

2
2

1
2

PAL0380

5-44

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-21 Drive Shaft Assembly
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

299-0315
298-8173
299-0314

1
4
1
Ref
Ref
8
16

31200256

298-8599
298-1791

Description

Rev.

DRIVESHAFT, (front)
UNIVERSAL JOINT KIT
DRIVESHAFT, (rear)
FLANGE, (see Figure 5-15 for details)
AXLE ASSY, (see Figure 5-11 for details)
BEARING STRAP
STRAP BOLT

TL943

5-45

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-22 Tires & Rims

TREAD PATTERNS MAY VARY

5
7

11
12

3
10

1
6

5-46

PAL3580

TL943

31200256

DRIVE TRAIN
Figure 5-22 Tires & Rims
Item

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

Description

Rev.

4520368
91405035
91405036
4520369
91535017
4520455
91475031
91475032
4520458
4520451
4520374
91515056
4520461
4520453
4520370
91475054

1
2
2
1
4
1
2
2
1
4
1
4
1
4
1
2

A
H
H
A
B
A
C
C
A
A
A
B
A
A
A
D

91475055

4520375
91475093

1
4

4520371
91535019

1
4

4520459
91475105

1
4

4520456
4520449

1
2

4520450

4520462
91515066

1
4

4520645
8780031
298-7311
298-8780
298-1744
8780045
8780036
8780050
8780264
8780048
298-8781
4520646
4520647

1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

TIRE SET, 13.00-24 BIAS


R.H. TIRE & WHEEL ASSY, 13.0-24 BIAS, (includes items 1 thru 3)
L.H. TIRE & WHEEL ASSY, 13.0-24 BIAS, (includes items 1 thru 3)
TIRE SET, 13.0-24 BIAS, ROCK TRED
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY, 13.00-24 BIAS, ROCK TRED, (includes items 2, 3 & 5)
TIRE SET, 15.50-25 BIAS
R.H. TIRE & WHEEL ASSY, 15.5-25 BIAS, (includes items 2, 6 & 10)
L.H. TIRE & WHEEL ASSY, 15.5-25 BIAS, (includes items 2, 6 & 10)
TIRE SET, 13.0-24 BIAS
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY, 15.5-25 BIAS, ROCK TRED, (includes items 2, 7 & 10)
TIRE SET, 13.0-24 RADIAL
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY, 13.0R24 RADIAL, (includes items 2, 3 & 8)
TIRE SET, 13.0-24 RADIAL
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY, 15.5-25, RADIAL, (includes items 2, 9 & 10)
TIRE SET, 13.0-24 BIAS, FOAM FILLED
R.H. TIRE & WHEEL ASSY, 13.0-24 BIAS, FOAM FILLED, 542#,
(includes items 1 thru 3)
L.H. TIRE & WHEEL ASSY, 13.0-24 BIAS, FOAM FILLED, 542#,
(includes items 1 thru 3)
TIRE SET, 13.0-24 RADIAL, FOAM FILLED
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY, 13.0-24 RADIAL, FOAM FILLED, 542#,
(includes items 2, 3 and 8)
TIRE SET, 13.0-24 BIAS, ROCK TRED, FOAM FILLED
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY, 13.0-24 BIAS, ROCK TRED, FOAM FILLED, 542#,
(includes items 2, 3 & 5)
TIRE SET, 15.5-25, FOAM FILLED
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY, 15.5-25, ROCK TRED, FOAM FILLED, 600#
(includes items 2, 7 & 10)
TIRE SET, 15.5-25, FOAM FILLED
R.H. TIRE & WHEEL ASSY, 15.5-25, FOAM FILLED, G-2,
(includes items 2, 6 & 10)
L.H. TIRE & WHEEL ASSY, 15.5-25, FOAM FILLED, G-2,
(includes items 2, 6 & 10)
TIRE SET, 15.5-25, FOAM FILLED
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY, 15.5-25, RADIAL, FOAM FILLED, 600#
(includes items 2, 9 & 10)
SOLID TIRE SET, 13.0-24, (includes items 11 & 12)
TIRE, 13.0-24 BIAS, DIRECTIONAL
VALVE STEM
WHEEL, 24X9
LUG NUT
TIRE, 13.0-24 BIAS, ROCK TRED, NON-DIRECTIONAL
TIRE, 15.5-25 BIAS, DIRECTIONAL
TIRE, 15.5-25 BIAS, ROCK TRED, NON-DIRECTIONAL
TIRE, 13.0-24 RADIAL, NON-DIRECTIONAL
TIRE, 15.5-25 RADIAL, L-2
WHEEL, 25X13
R.H. SOLID TIRE & WHEEL ASSY
L.H. SOLID TIRE & WHEEL ASSY

TL943

D
A
E
A
D
A
B
A
A
A
A
D
A

B
B

5-47

DRIVE TRAIN

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

5-48

TL943

31200256

SECTION 6
CAB

31200256

TL943

CAB
Figure 6-1 Cab Assembly

41
14 4
46
47
222
4
14
17

13
1
2
7

44
53
12

54
52

6
27
28
29

26
27
28

30

27
28
3
32

CLAMP MOUNT
BEHIND SEAT

45
49
61

33
28
34
56

25

37
57
58

16
9
10
31
42

15

104
106
113
102
105
107
108

36
39
40
41
42
43

28
55
56
38

4
24
21
22
51
59

35
59
60

101
112

18
19

106
107
108
109
110

111

23

A
VIEW A-A

48
SIDE VIEW OF CAB

6-2

62
63
64

11
14
38

PAL2014

TL943

31200256

CAB
Figure 6-1 Cab Assembly
Item

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

31200256

Part Number

299-0549
298-8041
298-7372
328-7824
298-1770
300-6125
298-7102
298-8141
305-2028
298-1772
298-0552
297-7012

304-2566
298-1738
298-1359
298-1659
297-7021
298-8761
297-7010
298-8608
298-8609
298-7879
298-7880

309-6321
299-0395
303-4865
298-8644
298-8149
298-7039
298-7042
315-5502
297-7014
298-7378
298-8047

298-8043
298-7295

Qty.

Description

Ref
Ref
Ref
1
2
11
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
Ref
9
Ref
Ref
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
16
26
Ref
Ref
3
2
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
6
6
AR
Ref
4
1

OPEN CAB ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 43, 45, 48, 49 & items 51 thru 61)
ENCLOSED CAB ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 64)
CAB WELDMENT, (see Figure 6-2 for details)
ACCESS COVER PLATE
MACHINE HD SCREW, 1/4-20X5/8
FLAT WASHER, 1/4
TILT ON JOYSTICK CAB HARNESS, (not shown), (Before S/N TBL01055)
TILT ON JOYSTICK CAB HARNESS, (not shown), (S/N TBL01055 & After)
SELF-TAPPING SCREW, #6X1/2
VENT COVER PLATE, (open cab)
VENT COVER PLATE, (enclosed cab)
CABLE
LH BRACKET
FENDER WASHER
LOCKNUT, 5/16-18
SUSPENSION SEAT, (see Figure 6-3 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X1, GR5
BRAKE PEDAL ASSY, (see Figure 7-3 for details)
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSY, (see Figure 7-1 for details)
MANUAL STORAGE BOX
DASH CLAMP
SCREW, 3/8-16X1
FENDER WASHER, 5/16
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1-3/4, GR5
DASH BRACE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X5/8, GR5
DASH, (open cab)
DASH, (enclosed cab)
LH VERTICAL DASH PANEL
FLAT HD CAPSCREW, #10-24X1
TINNERMAN NUT, #10-24
INSTRUMENT PANEL, (see Figure 6-4 for details)
STEERING COMPONENTS, (see Figure 7-2 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X2-1/2
LOAD CHART BRACKET
BOOM JOYSTICK w/TILT, (see Figure 7-4 for details)
CONTROL PANEL, (sway)
RH HORZ CONTROL ASSY
CABLE
JOYSTICK
RH CONSOLE
RH SWAY BRACKET
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X2
LOCKWASHER, 1/4
HEX NUT, 1/4-20
LOCTITE, #242
HEATING COMPONENTS, (see Figure 6-5 for details)
PAN HD SCREW, 6-32X1/2, (self tap)
WASHER FLUID BOTTLE

TL943

Rev.

6-3

CAB
Figure 6-1 Cab Assembly
Item

Part Number

Qty.

47
48
49
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
101
102
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
222

298-7292
299-0370
298-7017
298-7373
298-1362
298-7364
297-7008
298-8133
298-7101
297-7039
298-7367
297-7017
298-7379
298-7286
298-1770
298-0529
298-7362
334-3559
334-3558
297-7009
297-7012
298-7363
298-7372
298-7378
298-8047
309-6321
298-7050
299-6623
334-3560
298-8047

AR
AR
1
2
1
4
6
1
10
2
2
7
3
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
4
3
1
1
1
14
1
1

304-3170
314-6130

1
1
Ref

Description

Rev.

WASHER FLUID HOSE


TRIM-LOK
MOUNTING PLATE
FLAT WASHER, 5/16
FLOOR MAT
FLAT WASHER, 5/16
SOCKET BUTTON HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X5/8
COVER PANEL
SELF TAPPING SCREW, 10X3/4
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1, GR5
FLAT WASHER, 1/2
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1, GR5
WASHER, 5/16
RHEOSTAT TILT SWITCH
SELF TAP SCREW, #6
SUPPORT CLAMP
FLAT WASHER, #10
LOWER CONSOLE, RH
LOWER CONSOLE MOUNTING BRACKET
SOCKET BUTTON HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X1
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X1, GR5
FLAT WASHER, 1/4
FLAT WASHER, WIDE, 1/4
LOCKWASHER, 1/4
HEAVY HEX NUT, 1/4-20
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X2-1/2, GR5
HEATER PLENUM
TRIM LOC, 3/16
RETAINER NUT, .25-20
HEAVY HEX NUT, 1/2-20
OPEN CAB HEATER OPTION, (includes items 108 thru 111)
CAB ENCLOSURE KIT, (includes items 4, 14, 41, 46, 62 thru 64,
107 thru 111 & 222)
CAB ENCLOSURE, (see Figure 6-2 for details)

A, 1

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOTE LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

6-4

TL943

31200256

CAB
Figure 6-1 Cab Assembly
Item

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

Description

TL943

Rev.

6-5

CAB
Figure 6-2 Cab

NOTE: APPLY LOCTITE,


ITEM 68, TO
ALL HARDWARE THAT REQUIRE
LOCKNUTS.

6-6

TL943

31200256

CAB
Figure 6-2 Cab

NOTE: APPLY LOCTITE, ITEM 68, TO


ALL HARDWARE THAT REQUIRE
LOCKNUTS.

31200256

TL943

6-7

CAB
Figure 6-2 Cab
Item

1
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

6-8

Part Number

Qty.

299-7148
298-7225
308-6651
303-8618
320-0534
304-2656
303-8579
N/S
N/S
303-8619
303-8612
304-3181
303-8615
303-8585
303-8592
303-8591
303-8596
304-3799
303-8593
303-8594
303-8595
303-8625
303-8628

1
1
1
1
AR
AR
13
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
AR
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
11
2
2
1
1
1
2
1

303-8624
303-8627
303-8630
303-8632
303-8631
303-4978
303-8626
303-8634
303-8590
303-8635
304-2638
304-2639
303-8597
303-8613
303-8629
303-8582
303-8633
303-8581
304-2301
303-8614
303-8649
303-8667
303-8648
304-2300
303-8642

Description
OPEN CAB, (includes items 1 thru 11)
ENCLOSED CAB, (includes items 1 thru 66)
CAB ENCLOSURE, (includes items 14, 16 thru 18, 24 thru 26, 31 & 32)
RH WINDOW w/ BORDER
URETHANE
ACTIVATOR
SETTING BLOCK
SERIAL TAG, (open cab)
SERIAL TAG, (enclosed cab)
REAR WINDOW
ROPS WARNING DECAL
PLUG, (open cab)
SPACER, (enclosed cab)
PLUG, (open cab)
SCREW, 1/4-28X3/4, (enclosed cab)
WET ARM ADAPTER
ADAPTER KIT
WIPER SYSTEM ASSY
WET ARM KIT
WIPER ARM
WIPER BLADE, 28
FRONT WINDOW
PLUG, 1-1/4
CLEAR SEALANT
SKY LIGHT WINDOW
HEADLINER
RIVET, 1/8
EXIT HAMMER w/ CABLE
EMERGENCY EXIT DECAL
LH SIDE REAR WINDOW
FOAM, LH SIDE PANEL
HEX BOLT, 3/8-16X6-1/2
HEX BOLT, 3/8-16X4-1/2
HEX NUT, 3/8-16
LOWER DOOR ASSY, (includes items 44 thru 66 & items 68 and 69)
UPPER DOOR ASSY, (includes items 2, 3, 38 thru 43 & item 68)
DOOR STRAP
HEX BOLT, 3/8-16X7/8
WASHER
STRIKER
DOOR HOLD-OPEN, FEMALE
BULB SEAL
HEX BOLT, 5/16-18X5/8
WASHER
SLAM LATCH
DOOR HOLD-OPEN, MALE
UPPER DOOR GLASS
FLAT HD SCREW, 1/4-20X1-1/4
GRAB HANDLE

TL943

Rev.
A
A

31200256

CAB
Figure 6-2 Cab
Item

Part Number

Qty.

Description

46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59

303-8578
303-8638
303-8587
303-8588
303-8641
303-8643
303-8644
303-8640
303-8646
303-8645
331-6125
303-8647
304-2649
363-7725
5P-8500
303-8581
303-8583
303-8636
303-8586
303-8637
303-8639
304-4580

3
1
6
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
8
1
1
3
1
1
1
AR
AR
1
4
4
4
1
1

SCREW, M6X1X12
PLASTIC DOOR COVER
WHIZ-LOCK SCREW, #10-24X0.5
INSIDE HANDLE ASSY, LH
RELEASE LEVER, RH WINDOW/LH DOOR
SOCKET HD SCREW, #8-32X1.12
NUT, #8-32
LOCKNUT, #10-24
SLAM LATCH STIFFENER
SLAM LATCH, LH
RIVNUT, 1/4-20
LOWER DOOR DRIVE BAR WELDMENT
HEX SCREW, 1/4-20X3/4
PADDLE LATCH, LH
KEY
BULB SEAL
CAM LATCH, RH
EXTERIOR RELEASE DOOR ROD
ROD END RETAINER CLIP
INTERIOR RELEASE DOOR ROD
FOAM, LOWER DOOR
SERIAL TAG, (cab enclosure kit)
LOCTITE
BLACK VINYL TAPE, 2
SEAT RISER WELDMENT
FLAT WASHER, 3/8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1, GR5
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
WIPER ARM DRIVE
WIPER PIVOT SHAFT, 2

60
61
62
63
64
65
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75

304-2640
304-3798
304-2648
304-2636
304-2637
303-8589
303-8611

Rev.

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOTE LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

6-9

CAB
Figure 6-3 Suspension Seat

1
2

6
7

10

6-10

TL943

PAL0700

31200256

CAB
Figure 6-3 Suspension Seat
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

298-8722
299-0927

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

304-2626
299-0925
299-0928
298-8669
299-6637
299-0924
299-0922
299-0921

Description
SUSPENSION SEAT, (includes all items)
ARMREST ASSY RH KIT, (includes items 2 & 3)
ARMREST, MOLDED KIT
ARMREST STOP ASSY
BACK CUSHION KIT
BACK PANEL KIT
SEAT BELT KIT
SEAT BELT, 3 IN., (California Only), (not included with 298-8722)
TETHER KIT
SEAT CUSHION KIT
KNOB KIT
SLIDE KIT

TL943

Rev.
C

6-11

CAB

BAT-1

HR MTR

HORN

FUL GAG

ST RLY

BAT-2

SP-1

SP-2

ALT EXC

10

SP-3

11

STR AW

12

STR CRB

13

TRANS-B

14

TRANS-A

15

TRANS-C

16

TRANS-D

17

TRANS-E

18

REV AL

7
18

15
17

9
18

11
18

DEUTSCH 8 PIN
RECEPTACLE

KEY
WIRE
DESIGNATION

KEY

WIRE
COLOR/STRIPE
KEY

WIRE
GAGE
16

ALT EXC
BACK LT
BRK SOL
BRK SW
BAT-1
BAT-2
BR SW PWR

VIOLET/RED
YELLOW/ORANGE
BLUE/TAN
RED/TAN
RED
RED
ORANGE/BLUE

16
16
14
8
12
16

CLT TMP
FUL GAG
GND-1
GND-2
GAG PWR

BLUE/VIOLET
BLUE/BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
ORANGE/TAN

16
16
8
12
16

HMTR GND
HR MTR
HORN
HRN PWR

BLACK
BLUE/RED
ORANGE/YELLOW
ORANGE/VIOLET

16
16
16
16

WIRE
DESIGNATION

PIN DESIGNATION

WIRING SPECIFICATIONS
KEY

WIRE
COLOR/STRIPE

WIRE
GAGE

SHFT PWR 1
SHFT PWR 2
GP SW
SHIFT-B
GP SIG

16
16

INST GND
KEY ACC

BLACK
ORANGE/GRAY

KEY STRT

RED/BROWN

16

KEY PWR
OIL GAG
PS IGN
PB LT GND
REV AL

RED
BLUE/BROWN
ORANGE/DK GREEN
BLACK
BLUE

12
16
16
16
16

STOP LT

YELLOW/RED

12

ST RLY
SP-1
SP-2

VIOLET/ORANGE
GRAY/ORANGE
GRAY/YELLOW

16
12
12

SP-3
STR AW
STR CRB

GRAY/BLUE
VIOLET/LT GREEN
VIOLET/YELLOW

16
16
16

STR PWR

ORANGE/WHITE

16

WIRE
COLOR/STRIPE

WIRE
DESIGNATION

SHIFT STRT
TR LT
TR LT SW
TRANS-A
TRANS-B
TRANS-C
TRANS-D
TRANS-E
WORK LT

WIRE
GAGE

ORANGE/RED
ORANGE/BLACK
WHITE/BLUE

16
16
16

VIOLET/TAN
WHITE/GREEN
RED/WHITE
BLUE/WHITE
BLUE/WHITE
VIOLET/WHITE

16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
12

VIOLET/TAN
VIOLET/GRAY
VIOLET/DK GREEN
VIOLET/BLUE
YELLOW/BLUE

13
14
16

SHFT PWR 1

TRANS-A

SHIFT-B

4 SHIFT STRT
5

TRANS-C

TRANS-E

TRANS-D

SHFT PWR 2

WIRE DESIGNATION

WIRE DESIGNATION

PIN DESIGNATION

Figure 6-4 Instrument Panel

WARN_LT_CK

REV_ALARM

ACC

AUX_ELEC1
SW1-86

SW2-87A

SW2-86

AUX_ELEC2
SW1-87A

GND85

OPT
SPARE_COIL

WIRE DESIGNATION

LIGHTS

12

10
BA
T

6-12

ST

CO
N

3
AC
C

RE
L

PLUG

W/W

PLUG

18

FAN/HTR

PIN DESIGNATION

SPARE_BAT

PLUG

17

SL_SWA

16

WL_SWA

GP SIG

W/W_SW

GP SW

15

SL_SWB

14

WL_SWB

TR LT SW

WL2

PRK SOL

13

HTR_SW

12

FAN_SW

CLT TMP

FAN/HTR
25A

11

W/W
25A

PS IGN
OIL GAG

LIGHTS
25A

9
10

RELAYS
10A
GAUGES
10A
STEER
10A

STOP LT

SPARE_BAT
25A

GND-2

OPT3
15A

WORK LT

OPT1
10A
OPT2
15A

OPT3

PLUG

OPT2

OPT1

PLUG

GND3

PLUG

GND2

GND1

BACK LT

KEY
15A
HORN
10A

GND-1

OPT_PWR
30A

NOTE: BLACK PLASTIC PANEL NOT AVAILABLE FOR


SERVICE. MUST ORDER COMPLETE INSTRUMENT
PANEL, 298-7222, FOR REPLACEMENT.

TL943

PAL2240

31200256

CAB
Figure 6-4 Instrument Panel
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

298-7222
298-6907
299-7132
298-7091
299-0325
299-0363
303-8662
320-8390
304-2613
333-2415
5P-8500
298-7048
346-2984
298-7093
298-7092
304-2641
299-0860
304-2642
304-2612

1
1
2
1
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
3

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

31200256

Description

Rev.

INSTRUMENT PANEL, (includes all items)


CONNECTOR
STRAIN RELIEF, 90 DEGREES
CONNECTOR
RELAY
HOURMETER
PARK BRAKE SWITCH, (includes item 18)
4 IN 1 GAUGE
HORN SWITCH, (includes item 18)
IGNITION SWITCH
KEY
STEER SELECT SWITCH, (includes item 18)
RECEPTACLE
SMALL GAUGE BRACKET
LARGE GAUGE BRACKET
PRE HEAT SWITCH, (includes item 17)
BULB
ACTUATOR
ACTUATOR

TL943

6-13

CAB
Figure 6-5 Heating Components

LOW
HSW

BAT
HSW

MED
HSW
HIG
HSW

NOT USED

31
32
33
34
39 35
40
423

5
36

18
20
7
19
HOSE VIEW

20
524
38
15
16
21

11

13

17

14

RETURN
SUPPLY

VIEW OF RH CONSOLE
TO SHOW HEATER VALVE MTG

12

19

3
25
26
27

22
23
17 24
21
RETURN
SUPPLY

201 203

208
207
202
201
17

PAL2111

6-14

TL943

31200256

CAB
Figure 6-5 Heating Components

SW1-86

SW2-87A

SW2-86

SW1-87A

GND85

SPARE_COIL

WARN_LT_CK

AUX_ELEC1

AUX_ELEC2

FAN/HTR

W/W

LIGHTS

ACC

OPT

REV_ALARM

WL_SWA

SL_SWA

OPT3
15A
OPT3
GND3

OPT1
10A
OPT2
15A
OPT1

OPT2

GND1

KEY
15A
HORN
10A
OPT_PWR
30A

SPARE_BAT
25A

LIGHTS
25A

RELAYS
10A
GAUGES
10A
STEER
10A

W/W
25A

FAN/HTR
25A
W/W_SW

GND2

WL_SWB

SL_SWB

WL2

D C
B

HTR_SW

328

SPARE_BAT

111

OIL

LT

12+

FUEL

GND

TEMP

104

GND HSW
BAT HSW
F

BAT WSW

E
D
C
B

HIG WSW
LOW WSW

WAS WSW
PAR WSW
BAT WSW

BAT HSW
GND HSW
PAR WSW
WAS WSW
LOW WSW
HIG WSW

102

FAN WIRING
HIG HWS
MED HWS
LOW HWS
GND HWS

HIG HWS
MED HSW

BAT FAN

LOW HWS

PAR
WSW
LOW
WSW
BAT
WSW

3
2

1
B

GND HWS

HIGH
WSW
W

103

WAS
WSW

GND FAN

WEATHER PACK CONNECTOR


WIRING CHART
GND FAN
"A"
"B"
BAT FAN

GND HSW
BAT HSW

BAT HSW
GND HSW
PAR WSW
WAS WSW
LOW WSW
HIG WSW

GND FAN
BAT FAN

101

PAR WSW
HIG WSW
LOW WSW

WAS WSW

31200256

109
112
113

PAL2101

TL943

6-15

CAB
Figure 6-5 Heating Components
Item

Part Number

Qty.

3
5
6
7
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
31
32
33
34
35
36
38
39
40
101
102
103
104
109
111
112
113

298-7041
299-0333
298-7102
298-7077
298-7098
298-8584
298-7285
299-0331
298-7277
298-7296
298-7290
298-7262
298-7263
298-7931
298-7977
298-7834
299-0949
297-7021
298-8032
298-7372
298-7378
298-8590
298-7013
298-6843
298-8022
298-7844
298-8589
299-6646
298-7102
298-1770
298-7051
298-7052
298-7053
298-7283
299-0341
298-7896
298-7282
299-0346
304-2565
303-8599
303-8600
299-0328

1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
AR
AR
18
4
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
AR
1
1
2
AR
2

201
202
203
206
207
208
328
423
524

6-16

298-1633
303-8601
299-0325
298-6833
303-4807

Description
HEATER UNIT
AIR DIFFUSER VENT
RECTANGULAR VENT
3-WAY CONNECTOR
HEATER CONTROL CABLE
HEATER CONTROL PANEL
HEATER SWITCH
ROTARY CONTROL
KNOB
HOT WATER VALVE
HEATER HOSE
DUCT HOSE, 2
AIR HOSE, 2-1/2
HOSE CLAMP
HOSE CLAMP
CLAMP HALVES SET
COVER PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1-3/4, GR5
SOCKET BUTTON HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X5/8
FLAT WASHER, 1/4
LOCKWASHER, 1/4
DEFROST FAN
FAN BASE PLATE
RUBBER GROMMET
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, #10-24X3/4, GR8
WHIZ-LOCK NUT, 10-24
VENT REDUCER
KNOB
RECTANGULAR VENT
SELF TAP SCREW, #6
WIPER/HEATER HARNESS
WIPER/WASHER HARNESS
HEATER HARNESS
WIPER/WASHER SWITCH
SHROUD CONN
FUSE
MALE PIN TERMINAL
CABLE SEAL
HEATER ENGINE PARTS, (includes items 201 thru 208)
GEAR CLAMP
HOSE BARB
COOLANT RESTRICTER ORAFICE
LOCTITE, #567
LOOP CLAMP
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
RELAY
WEATHER STRIP TAPE
VENT WELDMENT

TL943

Rev.

31200256

CAB
Figure 6-5 Heating Components
Item

Part Number

Qty.

299-6616

Description

Rev.

OPEN CAB HEATER, (includes items 3, 6, 11 thru 17, 19 thru 27, 38, 101 thru
103, 111, 328 & 524)

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOTE LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

6-17

CAB
Figure 6-6 Air Conditioning

STARTER
STARTER

110

113
114

GROUND
GROUND

TO
CIRCUIT BOARD
IN DASH

COMPRESSOR
COMPRESSOR

111
112

C
A/ E
D
SI
E
AT
HE E
D
SI

105
106
107
108
109

104
4
5
19
20
2
22

14

201
202
203
204
23

21
6

4
5
19

6-18

25
4
5
19

5
12
19

24
PAL5160

TL943

31200256

CAB
Figure 6-6 Air Conditioning
Item

Part Number

Qty.
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
12
14
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

101
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114

201
202
203
204

Description

Rev.

313-5257
305-2023
322-9668
298-0573
298-0555
313-5259
7X-3359
325-1433
298-7365
298-7374
298-1633
314-2893
309-6819
349-6876
299-7181

1
1
1
7
8
1
1
1
14
2
1
1
A/R
1
1

AIR CONDITIONING INSTALL, ENGINE PARTS,


(not available to order, see items 1 thru 25 for service)
A/C COMPRESSOR BRACKET
ADJUSTMENT BRACKET
BRACKET, FRONT ADJUST
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW, 3/8-16X1-1/2
NUT, 3/8-16 GR2
A/C DRIVE PULLEY
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW, 3/8-16X1-1/4
A/C BELT SHIELD
WASHER, 3/8
WASHER, 3/8
P-CLAMP, 1-3/4 ID
A/C REFRIGERANT DECAL
A/C SHIM
A/C COMPRESSOR CLUTCH
A/C CLUTCH BAR

304-3171

AIR CONDITIONING ASSY, (includes items 101 thru 114)


AIR CONDITIONING KIT, (see Figure 6-7 for details)
HALF CLAMP SET
CLAMP HALVES
STACK BOLT
SAFETY WASHER
COVER PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1-3/4, GR5
A/C WIRE HARNESS, (see Figure 10-6 for details)
RELAY
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1/2, GR5
SCREW, 3/8-16X1
WHIZ-LOCK NUT, 3/8-16

299-0327
300-6074
298-1359
303-4795

1
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
1
1
1
1

331-0101

Ref

311-0660
297-7030
298-7374
298-7380

1
3
3
3

FAN GUARD INSTALLATION,


(not available to order, see items 201 thru 204 for service)
FAN GUARD
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X7/8, GR5
WASHER, 3/8
LOCKWASHER, 3/8

298-7846
298-7834
298-7835
298-7837
299-0949
297-7021

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOTE LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

6-19

CAB
Figure 6-7 Air Conditioning Components
215
214

201

216

204
203

218

206 207

217

213

204

205

209

211
212

208
210

104
103

112
202

104

102
114
113

107

106

108

110

105
101

110

111

109

6-20

TL943

PAL3650

31200256

CAB
Figure 6-7 Air Conditioning Components (Continued)

302

2
STARTER

GROUND

3
TO
CIRCUIT BOARD
ON DASH

303

4
COMPRESSOR

6
5
C
A/ E
D
SI
ER
AT
HE E
D
SI

301
1

401

402

31200256

PAL3660

TL943

6-21

CAB
Figure 6-7 Air Conditioning Components
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220

6-22

Part Number

Qty.

313-5260
350-2529
299-7178
350-2528
318-9230
318-9232

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
2
1
1
2
4
8

355-4772
299-0972
299-7182
318-9246

299-7179
318-9233

298-8317
318-9234

298-7278
318-9237
318-9238
298-8313
299-7180

318-9239
318-9240

299-7184
318-9241

318-9242

Description
AIR CONDITIONING KIT, (includes items 1 thru 6)
EVAPORATOR/HEATER UNIT, (includes items 101 thru 121)
POWER HEAD ONLY, (includes items 101 thru 105, 109 and 110)
CONDENSOR, (includes items 201 thru 225)
HOSE KIT, (includes items 301 thru 303)
COMPRESSOR KIT, (includes items 401 thru 405)
THERMOSTAT SWITCH
A/C SWITCH
CASE TOP
CASE BOTTOM
BLOWER MOTOR REPLACEMENT KIT
BLOWER WHEEL
HEATER/COOLER COIL
VALVE
BULB CLAMP
O-RING, #8
3 HOLE TOP
LEG
THERMOSTAT
HEATER HOSE
HEATER SPLICE
WORM GEAR CLAMP
AIR RESTRICTER, (not illustrated)
METRO SWITCH, (not illustrated)
12 VOLT RELAY, (not illustrated)
DRAIN HOSE, 3/8, (not illustrated)
DRAIN ELBOW, 3/8, (not illustrated)
DRAIN TEE, 3/8, (not illustrated)
PRESSURE SWITCH, (not illustrated)
CASE TOP
CASE BOTTOM
OVERHEAD CONDENSER COIL
MOUNTING BRACKET
TUBE ASSY
DRIER
DRIER MOUNT
O-RING
HOSE CLAMP
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
HOSE CLAMP
CUSHION CLAMP
HOLE PLUG
CONDENSER FAN
HARNESS PIGTAIL
O-RING, #8
CLOSED CELL FOAM
WELL NUT, (not shown)
NYLON INSERT NUT, 1/4-20, (not illustrated)

TL943

Rev.
B

31200256

CAB
Figure 6-7 Air Conditioning Components (Continued)
Item

Part Number

Qty.

221
222
223
224
225
301
302
303
401
402
403
404
405

318-9243

1
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2

318-9244

350-2530
350-2531
318-9236
349-6876
299-7181
318-9245
318-9246
318-9247

Description

Rev.

RELAY, (not illustrated)


HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X3, (not illustrated)
HARNESS, (not illustrated)
FLAT WASHER, 3/8, (not illustrated)
LOCKWASHER, 3/8, (not illustrated)
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
COMPRESSOR
BELT
O-RING, #6, (not illustrated)
O-RING, #8, (not illustrated)
O-RING, #10, (not illustrated)

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOTE LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

6-23

CAB

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

6-24

TL943

31200256

SECTION 7
CONTROLS

31200256

TL943

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

CONTROLS
Figure 7-1 Accelerator Pedal Assembly

11

201
105 106

18
19

107
14

202

16

203

9
10

17

1
12
22

21
20

23

4
5
2
15
13
PAl5420

7-2

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

CONTROLS
Figure 7-1 Accelerator Pedal Assembly

Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
105
106
107
201
202
203

299-6669
298-8790
298-8593
298-8592
298-7010
298-7275
298-7064
298-1753
298-7250
298-7065
298-7071
298-8031
298-8774
297-7012
298-8164
298-1581
298-8049
298-8024
298-1634
303-4801
298-7991
298-1586
300-6108
298-6852
298-7373
298-7379
297-7017
304-2297
304-4572
304-2298

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2

31200256

Description
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 23)
ACCELERATOR PEDAL BRACKET
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ARM
ACCELERATOR BELL CRANK
PEDAL
PEDAL PAD
FLANGE BUSHING
FLAT WASHER
EXTENSION SPRING
STUD, #10-32X1-1/4
BALL JOINT, 1/4-28
SOCKET HD SHOULDER SCREW, 3/8X5/8
PIVOT PIN
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1, GR5
ACCELERATOR CABLE, (includes items 201 thru 203)
LOCKNUT, 1/4-20
HEX NUT, 3/8-16
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1-1/2
WAVE WASHER
FLAT WASHER, 3/8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X3/4, GR5
LOCKWASHER, 5/16
FLAT WASHER, 5/16
BUSHING
FLAT WASHER, 5/16
LOCKWASHER, 5/16
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1, GR5
U-BOLT
SADDLE
HEX NUT

TL943

Rev.
C

7-3

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

CONTROLS
Figure 7-1 Accelerator Pedal Assembly

61

6
5
7

48

15
65

101

103

102

PAL5430

7-4

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

CONTROLS
Figure 7-1 Accelerator Pedal Assembly

Item

Part Number

Qty.

2
5
6
7
15
48
61
65
101
102
103

298-0433
298-7373
298-7379
297-7017
297-7012
298-7363
298-8378

1
2
2
2
2
2
1
Ref
1

305-2101
364-9559
304-4558

Description
ACCELERATOR PEDAL, (includes items 101 thru 103)
WASHER, 5/16
LOCK WASHER, 5/16
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1, GR5
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X1, GR5
WASHER, 1/4
BRACKET
TRANSMISSION RELAY HARNESS, (see Figure 10-8 for details)
SENSOR KIT, (includes screws)
PEDAL KIT, (includes hardware
PEDAL ARM

Rev.
C

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

7-5

CONTROLS
Figure 7-2 Steering Column & Attaching Parts

401

402

305
201

304

801

502

501
2

601
111

6
5
120

735

4
PAL0601

7-6

TL943

31200256

CONTROLS
Figure 7-2 Steering Column & Attaching Parts
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
111
120
201
304
305
401
402
501
502
601
735
801

Part Number

Qty.

299-1339
298-8745
298-8637
298-0471
298-0463
298-7380
297-7029
297-7031
298-7380
298-1683
299-0562
299-0560
299-0913
299-6632

1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Ref
1
Ref

STEERING CONTROL ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 6)


STEERING CONTROL UNIT
STEERING COLUMN, (includes item 201)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X3/4, GR5
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1, GR5
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
STEERING WHEEL NUT, (torque to 29-34 lb-ft)
SHIFTER, 4-SPEED, (includes items 501 & 502)
STEERING WHEEL, (includes items 401 & 402)
CENTER CAP
SPINNER KNOB, (includes items 6 & 7)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, (torque to 30-35 lb-ft)
CLAMP SET
INSTRUMENT PANEL HARNESS, (see Figure 10-3 for details)
SHIFTER ADAPTER HARNESS
SHIFTER DECAL, (see Figure 11-1 for details)

Ref

STEERING CONTROL UNIT SEAL KIT

298-0403

303-8610

Description

Rev.
A

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

7-7

CONTROLS
Figure 7-3 Brake Pedal Assembly

13
17

13
17

17
13
11

15
10
14

16

8
7

4
19
5

6
121

119

3
114

PAL3032

7-8

TL943

31200256

CONTROLS
Figure 7-3 Brake Pedal Assembly
Item

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
19
114
119
121

Part Number

Qty.

307-9870

305-6011

305-2026
305-2025
299-0208
297-7031
298-7380
8T-4195
298-7388
8T-0249
300-6104
298-0507
300-6099
298-8280
298-8244
298-1610
298-7993
298-1586
298-7373

Ref
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
2
1
3
AR
4
4
4

Description
POWER BRAKE ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 19), (Before S/N TBL01599
excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585)
POWER BRAKE ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 19), (S/N TBL01599 & After
including TBL01551 & TBL01585)
POWER BRAKE VALVE, (see Figure 9-12 for details)
BRAKE BRACKET
BRAKE PEDAL
PIVOT PIN
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1, GR5
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 10-1.50X30mm, GR8.8
SPRING LOCKWASHER, 10mm
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (swivel nut)
FITTING REDUCER
ACTUATOR
TIE BAR
CONNECTOR
MOLY PASTE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-8X1, GR5
LOCKWASHER, 5/16
FLAT WASHER, 5/16

Rev.
C
F

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

7-9

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

CONTROLS
Figure 7-4 Boom Joystick

2
3

5
18
18
4

2&4
1&3

13

11

19

12
8

10

16

15
14

17

PAL2460

7-10

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

CONTROLS
Figure 7-4 Boom Joystick

Item

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

298-8645
299-0498
299-0970
299-0966

1
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1

299-0954
299-0953
298-7082
299-0967

299-0960
299-0986
299-0209
299-0210
299-0834

Description
BOOM JOYSTICK W/ADJ. TILT, (includes all items)
SEAL KIT, (includes items 11 thru 15)
GRIP ASSY
BENT LEVER KIT, (includes items 3 & 4)
SPRING PIN
HEX NUT
BOOT
CARDON KIT, (includes item 7)
SHIM
RETAINING PLATE
UPPER BODY, (includes item 10)
LOWER BODY
O-RING
DOWEL PIN
O-RING
SCREW ASSY
O-RING
PLUNGER & GUIDE KIT
REGULATING UNIT
SPRING, (ports 1 & 3), (pack of two)
SPRING, (ports 2 & 4), (pack of two)
GROMMET W/CABLE TIE KIT

TL943

Rev.
A

7-11

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

CONTROLS
Figure 7-4 Boom Joystick

1
2
3
4
3
4
5
6

7-12

PAL5580

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

CONTROLS
Figure 7-4 Boom Joystick

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

359-9002

1
1
1
2
2
1
1

305-5438

Description
BOOM JOYSTICK, (includes all items)
RECEPTACLE
WEDGE LOCK
CONTACT
PLUG
WEDGE LOCK
RECEPTACLE

TL943

Rev.
C

7-13

CONTROLS
Figure 7-5 Hydraulic Controller-Outrigger & Sway/Aux

6
7

7
8

10

9
1
2

10
PAL1720

7-14

TL943

31200256

CONTROLS
Figure 7-5 Hydraulic Controller-Outrigger & Sway/Aux
Item

Part Number

Qty.

Description

Rev.

299-0558
299-0559
299-0917
299-7144
299-0976
299-0915
299-0960
299-0916
299-0210
299-0635
299-0636

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1

HYDRAULIC CONTROLLER - OUTRIGGER & SWAY/AUX, (includes all items)


HYDRAULIC CONTROLLER, (includes one each of items 3 thru 8)
HYDRAULIC CONTROLLER, (includes one each of items 3 thru 8)
GRIP
RUBBER BOOT
LEVER OPERATION KIT
PLUNGER KIT
REGULATING UNIT KIT
RETURN SPRING
O-RING
BOLT & NUT KIT

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

31200256

TL943

7-15

CONTROLS

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

7-16

TL943

31200256

SECTION 8
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS

31200256

TL943

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-1 Priority Valve Circuit

8
14

37

38

35

2
FROM
TRANSMISSION

35

29

12

37

28

15

34

10

35

39

38
27

11
36
21

TO TRANSMISSION

TO BOOM
JOYSTICK

17
16
18

22

19
33

22
25

31
20

30
TO STEERING
CONTROL UNIT

24

26

PAL5250

8-2

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-1 Priority Valve Circuit

Item

Part Number

Qty.

2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11

324-4606
298-1422
324-4605
304-2588
304-2587

1
1
1
1
1
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
Ref
1
1
Ref
Ref
1
Ref
1
1
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
2
1

12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
37
38

304-2589
304-2584
298-1462
303-4907
298-0470

298-0473
298-0492

298-0464
298-1432
298-1438

303-4796
299-0949
297-7022
298-1439
298-0471
298-1595
298-1425
298-1652
298-1427
298-7364
324-7403

Description

Rev.

TUBE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
OIL COOLER, (see Figure 4-6 for details)
HOSE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
OUTRIGGER TUBE ASSY
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-7 for details)
CONNECTOR, (see Figure 4-6 for details)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
SWIVEL NUT RUN TEE, (includes o-ring)
PRIORITY VALVE, (see Figure 9-13 for details)
TANDEM IMPLEMENT PUMP, (see Figure 9-10 for details)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
HOSE ASSY, (see Figure 8-5 for details)
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
CONNECTOR, (see Figure 7-3 for details)
POWER BRAKE VALVE, (see Figure 9-12 for details)
CLAMP SET
PLATE COVER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X2, GR5
HOSE ASSY
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
O-RING
HOSE ASSY
CUSHION CLAMP
HOSE ASSY
FLAT WASHER, 5/16
TUBE ASSY

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

8-3

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-1 Priority Valve Circuit
301

TO
TRANSMISSION

89

68

85

86

69

FROM
TRANSMISSION

211
203

79

80 70

88

84
83
82

87

91

92

81
90

81

815
752

752

906

903

401

610
905

416
608

908

615
613

904
802
605
1008

415
411
546

406
601
812

614

616

617

747

716

747
746

1010

TO
HYDRAULIC
CONTROLER

733

703
734 735

818
TO HYDRAULIC
CONTROLER

819
TO
STEERING
CONTROLER

715
815
101 812

8-4

TL943

PAL5550

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-1 Priority Valve Circuit

Item
68
69
70
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
101
203
211
301
401
406
411
415
416
546
601
605
610
613
614
615
616
617
703
715
716
733
734
735
746
747
752
812
815
818
819
903

31200256

Part Number
367-4057

7X-0290
303-4758
309-6351
298-7365
298-7380

309-6321
368-0512

303-4757
6V-8776

298-0470
298-0489
298-7355
298-0509

361-2835
361-2839

298-7382
297-7042
361-2870
361-2873
298-1652

361-2856
361-2834
360-7771
360-7772
360-7773
360-7774
298-0473

Qty.
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Ref
1
1
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Description

Rev.

HOSE ASSY
PIPE
HOSE ASSY
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X2-1/2, GR5
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X3-1/2, GR5
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
ELBOW, 45 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
WASHER, 3/8
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
COVER PLATE
CLAMP SET
CLAMP SET
COVER PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X2-1/2, GR5
THERMAL BYPASS VALVE
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
POWER BRAKE ASSY, (see Figure 7-3 for details)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
RUN TEE, (includes o-ring)
RADIATOR ASSY, (see Figure 4-6 for details)
MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-7 for details)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
VARIABLE DISPLACEMENT PUMP, (see Figure 9-10 for details)
HYDRAULIC MANIFOLD, (see Figure 9-19 for details)
HOSE ASSY
PIPE
O-RING
FLANGE HALF
LOCKWASHER, 1/2
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1-1/2, GR5
PIPE
HOSE ASSY
CUSHION CLAMP
CLAMP SET
COVER PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X2-1/2, GR5
SUCTION HOSE
BAND CLAMP
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includs o-ring)

TL943

8-5

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS

Figure 8-1 Priority Valve Circuit (Continued)


Item

Part Number

Qty.

904
905
906
908
1008
1010

303-4754
303-4760
298-0489
298-7358
360-7787

1
1
1
1
1
Ref

Description

Rev.

ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includs o-ring)


ELBOW, 45 DEGREES, (includs o-ring)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, LONG, (includs o-ring)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY, (see Figure 8-5 for details)

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

8-6

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS

Figure 8-1 Priority Valve Circuit (Continued)


Item

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

Description

TL943

Rev.

8-7

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-2 Dump Circuit

1
2

32
31

25

4
24

18

19

30

28
27

23

20
21

29
7

10

22

FROM STEERING
CONTROL UNIT

17

26

11

12
15
FROM BOOM
JOYSTICK

16
14

13
PAL2810

8-8

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-2 Dump Circuit

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

Part Number

298-1426
298-1461
298-1367
298-1457
298-1456
298-0470

298-1381

298-1463
305-2031
298-1421

299-0356
298-7382
297-7042
298-7929
314-7718
298-0508
303-4759
298-7436
299-0946
297-7013
298-7834
299-0949
297-7021

Qty.
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
Ref
1
Ref
Ref
1
1
1
Ref
Ref
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Description

Rev.

OIL COOLER, (see Figure 4-6 for details)


CONNECTOR, (see Figure 4-6 for details)
HOSE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-7 for details)
HOSE ASSY, (see Figure 8-5 for details)
HOSE ASSY
CONNECTOR, (see Figure 7-3 for details)
POWER BRAKE VALVE, (see Figure 9-12 for details)
HOSE ASSY
FITTING
HOSE ASSY
PRIORITY VALVE, (see Figure 9-13 for details)
IMPLEMENT PUMP, (see Figure 9-10 for details)
SPLIT CLAMP
LOCKWASHER, 1/2
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1-1/2
O-RING
HOSE ASSY
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (swivel nut)
CONNECTOR, (includes item 27)
CLAMP
COVER PLATE
HEX HED CAPSCREW,1/4-20X1 1/2
CLAMP
COVER PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18 X 1 3/4

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

8-9

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-2 Dump Circuit

900

266

95
96
97
98

267
266
265

269

71
271
62

900

264

268
95

231
711 259

805
801

243

98

96
97

71

62

272

258

229
230

611

601

254
256
257

260

232

615

322

322

712
709 245
403

FROM
BOOM
JOYSTICK

311
701

266
270

320
403
311
101

8-10

FROM
STEERING
CONTROLER

110 114
PAL5510

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-2 Dump Circuit

Item
62
71
95
96
97
98
101
110
114
229
230
231
243
245
254
256
257
258
259
260
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
311
320
322
403
601
611
615
701
709
711
712
801
805
900

Part Number
360-6620
367-3289
298-1579
367-3290
367-3292
8T-0249
300-6099
331-2387
310-8507
303-8599
298-0473
298-0476
309-6321

361-2845
298-0474
298-0492
361-2844
303-4762
368-0506

298-0509
360-7798
360-7795
360-7799
298-0470
298-0489
300-6096
361-2836
361-2837
303-4760

Qty.
2
2
2
8
4
2
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
2
1
Ref
1
1
1
Ref
1
Ref

Description

Rev.

ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (bulkhead)


STEM FITTING, (straight)
STEM FITTING, (90 degrees)
LOCKNUT, 3/8-16
DOUBLE BOLT HOSE CLAMP
COOLER HOSE
POWER BRAKE VALVE, (see Figure 9-12 for details)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
ADAPTER
OIL DRAIN VALVE
GEAR CLAMP
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X2-1/2, GR5
COVER PLATE
CLAMP SET
PIPE
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
RUN TEE, (includes o-ring)
CAP
CHECK VALVE
RUN TEE, (includes o-ring)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
PIPE
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-7 for details)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, LONG, (includes o-ring)
TANDEM IMPLEMENT PUMP, (see Figure 9-10 for details)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HYDRAULIC MANIFOLD, (see Figure 9-19 for details)
ELBOW, 45 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
RADIATOR ASSY, (see Figure 4-6 for details)

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

8-11

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-3 Steer Select Valve

13
11
12
4
4

TO REAR STEERING
CYLINDER

13
11

6
5

11

7
6

12

12
7

14
15

10
13

16

7
9

13
11

2
12

13
11
12

TO STEERING
CONTROL UNIT

PAL2631

TO FRONT STEERING
CYLINDER

8-12

TL943

31200256

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-3 Steer Select Valve
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Part Number

Qty.

324-4610
298-1371
360-7766
324-4609
303-4804
303-4802
303-4803
298-7834
299-0949
297-7021
298-7892
298-7892
297-7016
298-7364
298-7379

Ref
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
1
5
5
4
5
4
4
4

Description

Rev.

STEER SELECT VALVE, (see Figure 9-14 for details)


HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY, (Before S/N TBL01599 excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585)
HOSE ASSY, (S/N TBL01599 & After including TBL01551 & TBL01585)
HOSE ASSY
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
CLAMP, (Before S/N TBL01599 excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585)
COVER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1-3/4, GR5
CLAMP, (Before S/N TBL01599 excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585)
CLAMP, (S/N TBL01599 & After including TBL01551 & TBL01585)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X3/4, GR5
WASHER, 5/16
LOCKWASHER, 5/16

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

8-13

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-4 Service/Parking Brake

107
106

101

107

1
9
9
5
3

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

17

2
12

10

9
14

11
13

13

16

14
18
15

8-14

TL943

PAL2652

31200256

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-4 Service/Parking Brake
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
101
106
107

Part Number

298-7266
303-4798
303-4738
298-0473
298-6848
298-1433
360-7801
298-6868

298-1434
298-1435

298-1601
298-1610
298-0489
298-7266

Qty.
Ref
Ref
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
Ref
Ref
1
1
Ref
Ref
1
2
Ref
1
4

Description

Rev.

IMPLEMENT PUMP, (see Figure 9-10 for details)


PRIORITY VALVE, (see Figure 9-13 for details)
TEST COUPLING
LOCKWASHER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X4, GR5
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
TEST COUPLING
HOSE ASSY, (Before S/N TBL01599 excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585)
HOSE ASSY, (S/N TBL01599 & After including TBL01551 & TBL01585)
TEST COUPLING
FRONT AXLE ASSY, (see Figure 5-1 for details)
REAR AXLE ASSY, (see Figure 5-11 for details)
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (see Figure 7-3 for details)
POWER BRAKE VALVE, (see Figure 9-12 for details)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
CONNECTOR
HYDRAULIC MANIFOLD, (see Figure 9-19 for details)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, LONG, (includes o-ring)
TEST COUPLING

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

8-15

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-5 Boom Joystick Circuit

WITH
OUTRIGGERS
TO
OUTRIGGER
CONTROLLER,
(see Figure 8-12)

15

1
3

15

11

12

2
3

13
14

TO
HYDRAULIC
RESERVOIR,
(see Figure 8-2)

SUPPORT
IN CAB

3
9

3
10

WITHOUT
OUTRIGGERS

10

FROM
OUTRIGGER
CONTROLLER,
(see Figure 8-12)

6
FROM PRIORITY
VALVE,
(see Figure 8-1)

4
7

16

WITHOUT
OUTRIGGERS

PAL3371

WITH
OUTRIGGERS

8-16

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-5 Boom Joystick Circuit

Item
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Part Number
298-0473
298-1464
298-1437
298-1444
300-6080
298-1436
298-1366
303-4880
298-7358
297-7012
298-1585
305-6018

Qty.
Ref
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
Ref
4
4
4
Ref
Ref

Description

Rev.

MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-7 for details)


ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY, (no outriggers)
HOSE ASSY, (with outriggers)
CONNECTOR, (includes item 3)
BOOM JOYSTICK, (see Figure 7-4 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X1, GR5
LOCKWASHER, 1/4
FLAT WASHER, 1/4
SWIVEL NUT RUN TEE, (with outriggers), (see Figure 8-12 for details)
RUN TEE, (with outriggers), (swivel nut), (see Figure 8-12 for details)

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

8-17

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-5 Boom Joystick Circuit

4
6
208
207

206
2

2
2

TO
TANK

4
114

114

101

114

114

5
FROM
HYDRAULIC
MANIFOLD

11

7
8
10

7
PAL5570

8-18

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-5 Boom Joystick Circuit

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
101
114
206
207
208

Part Number
298-7358
360-7802
360-7803
360-7804
360-7769
298-0494
298-1524
298-0473
298-7372
298-7378
297-7012

Qty.
Ref
6
Ref
1
1
1
1
Ref
1
1
1
Ref
5
4
4
4

Description

Rev.

BOOM JOYSTICK, (see Figure 7-4 for details)


CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
HOSE ASSY, (see Figure 8-2 for details)
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY, (see Figure 8-1 for details)
RUN TEE, (includes o-ring)
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-7 for details)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
WASHER, 1/4
LOCKWASHER, 1/4
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X1, GR5

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

8-19

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-6 Lift Cylinder

15
17
15
14

14
1

14

11
2

6
15

12

15

14

12
2
12
7

16

7
9

5
10

8-20

TL943

PAL2670

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-6 Lift Cylinder

Item
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17

Part Number
298-0476
324-4602
324-4601
298-1485
298-7995
299-0949
298-7436
298-7298
298-1598
298-1612
298-1597
298-7300
298-7305

Qty.
Ref
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
Ref
2
4
4
4
2
AR

Description

Rev.

LIFT CYLINDER, (see Figure 9-1 for details)


ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1-3/4, GR5
COVER PLATE
CLAMP SET
MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-7 for details)
HOSE ASSY
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, 3/16X1/8 TUBE
LUBE FITTING, STRAIGHT, 3/16X1/8 TUBE
MALE CONNECTOR, 3/16X1/8 TUBE
HOSE ASSY, GREASE
TY-RAP

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

8-21

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-6 Lift Cylinder

92

40

214

215
216

86

318

318
473
474
475

316

317

437

478

476
418

477
406

104
101

8-22

TL943

405

PAL5411

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-6 Lift Cylinder

Item

Part Number

Qty.

40
86
92
101
104
214
215
216
316
317
318
405
406
418
437
473
474
475
476
477
478

298-1612
298-7298
298-1597

2
2
2
Ref
2
2
2
2
Ref
2
2
1
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
4
4

298-0468
298-1612
298-1597
298-7300
324-4614
298-0476
361-2847
361-2848
298-7372
298-7378
299-0949
298-7436
297-7021

298-0548

Description

Rev.

GREASE FITTING, (straight)


HOSE ASSY
CONNECTOR
MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-7 for details)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
GREASE FITTING, (straight)
CONNECTOR
GREASE HOSE
LIFT CYLINDER, (see Figure 9-1 for details)
HOSE ASSY
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
PIPE ASSY
PIPE ASSY
WASHER, 1/4
LOCKWASHER, 1/4
COVER PLATE
TWIN CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1-3/4, GR5
TUBES CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X3-3/4, GR5
HEX NUT, 1/4-20

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

8-23

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-7 Crowd Cylinder

5
6

2
4
6

1
7

101
102

11
12
13

11
12
13
9

10

8-24

PAL2680

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-7 Crowd Cylinder

Item
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
101
102

Part Number
298-0468
331-1594
335-3058
298-1449
331-1595
298-1638
298-1441
324-4603
324-4604

298-7249
300-6101

Qty.
Ref
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Ref
Ref
Ref
Ref
AR
2

Description

Rev.

CROWD CYLINDER, (see Figure 9-2 for details)


CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
TUBE ASSY, (Before S/N TBL01196)
TUBE ASSY, (S/N TBL01196 & After)
TUBE ASSY, (Before S/N TBL01196)
TUBE ASSY, (S/N TBL01196 & After)
CLAMP
HOSE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-7 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW,5/16-18X1-3/4,GR5, (see Figure 8-6 for details)
COVER PLATE, (see Figure 8-6 for details)
CLAMP SET, (see Figure 8-6 for details)
NYLON HOSE SHEAVE
TIE-STRAP

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

8-25

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-7 Crowd Cylinder

9
116

104

317
103
116

411

573
574
575

507

537
578

204

518
508

201

8-26

576

577

204
PAL5400

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-7 Crowd Cylinder

Item

Part Number

Qty.

9
103
104
116
201
204
317
411
507
508
518
537
573
574
575
576
577
578

298-0468
335-3058
298-1638
331-1595

2
1
2
1
Ref
2
Ref
2
1
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
4
4

298-0468
324-4611
361-2849
361-2850
298-7372
298-7378
299-0949
298-7436
297-7021

298-0548

Description

Rev.

CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)


TUBE ASSY, (left)
CLAMP
TUBE ASSY, (right)
MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-7 for details)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
CROWD CYLINDER, (see Figure 9-2 for details)
HOSE ASSY
PIPE ASSY
PIPE ASSY
WASHER, 1/4
LOCKWASHER, 1/4
COVER PLATE
TWIN CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1-3/4, GR5
TUBES CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X3-3/4, GR5
HEX NUT, 1/4-20

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

8-27

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS

Figure 8-8 Tilt & Tilt Compensating Cylinder

26
37

16

17

27
30

22

12
19
18

23
28
29

12

25
24

20

21

31

11
35

31

14
35

34

15

36

32

34
33

15

32

13

20 18

19

19

1
101

5
2

8-28

PAL2692

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS

Figure 8-8 Tilt & Tilt Compensating Cylinder


Item
1
2
4
5
6
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
101

Part Number
298-0466
324-4608
324-4607
298-1486
298-0497
298-0475
298-1657
298-1442
298-1482
298-1479
298-1478
299-6644
298-7437
305-2110
298-0520
298-0505
303-4899
297-7030
298-7365
298-1475
299-0539
298-7380
298-8049
298-0502
298-1476
298-0475
298-1598
298-7300
298-1597
298-1612

Qty.
Ref
2
1
1
2
2
4
Ref
2
Ref
1
1
1
1
5
5
5
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Ref
Ref

Description

Rev.

MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-7 for details)


CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
SWIVEL NUT RUN TEE, 1/2 TUBE
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
COMPENSATING CYLINDER, (see Figure 9-4 for details)
CLAMP
TILT CYLINDER, (see Figure 9-3 for details)
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
COVER PLATE
CLAMP SET
HEX BOLT, 5/16X1-3/8
FITTING, 90 DEGREES
BULKHEAD FITTING, 90 DEGREES
HOSE BRACKET
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X7/8, GR5
FLAT WASHER, 3/8
HOSE ASSY
HOSE RETAINER
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
HEX NUT, 3/8-16
BULKHEAD UNION, 9/16-16X1/2, TUBE
HOSE ASSY
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
MALE ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, 3/16X1/8 TUBE
HOSE ASSY, GREASE
MALE CONNECTOR, 3/16X1/8 TUBE
LUBE FITTING, STRAIGHT, 1/8X27
HOSE SHEAVE, (see Figure 2-3 for details)
HOSE CLAMP, (see Figure 8-11 for details)

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

8-29

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS

Figure 8-8 Tilt & Tilt Compensating Cylinder

13
90
119

118
73
87

14
16
75
26
15
71

478
76

12

212

88
89
476

437

418
477

74

315

304
214

215

72
71
304
72

501

503

409

410

315

216

66

PAL5391

8-30

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS

Figure 8-8 Tilt & Tilt Compensating Cylinder


Item

Part Number

Qty.

12
13
14
15
16
26
66
71
72
73
74
75
76
87
88
89
90
118
119
212
214
215
216
304
315
409
410
418
437
476
477
478
501
503

297-7030
298-1475
358-2294
298-8049
298-0502
298-7380

2
1
1
2
2
2
Ref
2
2
2
2
1
2
4
4
4
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
8
4
1
4
4
Ref
2

298-1476
298-0475
298-0505
298-0520
303-4899
298-7365
298-7437
299-6644
305-2110
298-1657
298-1478
298-1479
324-4612
298-1612
298-1597
298-7300
298-0475
327-9018
361-2851
361-2852
298-7372
298-7378

298-0548
309-2963

Description

Rev.

HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X7/8, GR5


TWINLINE HOSE
HOSE SUPPORT
HEX NUT, 3/8-16
BULKHEAD
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
TILT CYLINDER, (see Figure 9-3 for details)
HOSE ASSY
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
BULKHEAD, 90 DEGREES
BULKHEAD, 90 DEGREES, (swivel nut)
HOSE BRACKET
FLAT WASHER, 3/8
CLAMP SET
COVER PLATE
HEX BOLT, 5/16X1-3/8
CLAMP
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
GREASE FITTING, (straight)
CONNECTOR
GREASE HOSE
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
HOSE ASSY
PIPE ASSY
PIPE ASSY
WASHER, 1/4
LOCKWASHER, 1/4
TUBES CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X3-3/4, GR5
HEX NUT, 1/4-20
MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-7 for details)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

8-31

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-9 Sway Cylinder

14

16
15
15

3 4

5
7

15

10

15
15

15
12
13

15

15

12
13

12
13

12
13

9
8

2
1

PAL2700

8-32

TL943

31200256

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-9 Sway Cylinder
Item
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10

Part Number

Qty.

Description

298-8157
298-7988
298-7378
298-7358
298-1443
298-1447
361-2872
298-1446
361-2871
298-0466

Ref
1
3
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

SWAY CYLINDER, (see Figure 9-5 for details)


SWAY CYLINDER VALVE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X1-3/4, GR5, (torque to 530-565 lb-ft)
LOCKWASHER, 1/4
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
HOSE ASSY
TUBE ASSY, (Before S/N TBL01599 excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585)
TUBE ASSY, (S/N TBL01599 & After including TBL01551 & TBL01585)
TUBE ASSY, (Before S/N TBL01599 excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585)
TUBE ASSY, (S/N TBL01599 & After including TBL01551 & TBL01585)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring), (Before S/N TBL01599 excluding TBL01551
& TBL01585)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring), (S/N TBL01599 & After including TBL01551
& TBL01585)
FLAT WASHER, 1/4
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X1, GR5
MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-7 for details)
CLAMP SET

2
12
13
14
15

298-7372
297-7012
298-7833

4
4
Ref
4

Rev.

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

8-33

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-10 Outrigger Cylinders, (if equipped)

TO
HYDRAULIC
RESERVOIR,
(see Figure 8-2)

18

24

23 22

16

17

13
21
20

13

23

15
14

3
4
5

3
4
5

12

7 6

11
19

9
3
4
5

1
2

PAL1511

8-34

TL943

31200256

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-10 Outrigger Cylinders, (if equipped)
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Part Number
298-1499
297-7019
299-6644
298-7438
303-4878
303-4875
303-4876
303-4877
303-4872
312-2685
304-4553
303-4871
303-4907
303-4873
303-4762
305-3787
298-7356
298-0465
298-0470
303-4756

Qty.
Ref
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Ref
1
Ref
4
2
2
2

Description

Rev.

OUTRIGGER CYLINDER, (see Figure 9-6 for details)


HOSE ASSY
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1-3/8
COVER PLATE
CLAMP
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
BULKHEAD FITTING
TUBE ASSY
HYDRAULIC RETURN TUBE
TUBE ASSY
SWIVEL RUN TEE
OUTRIGGER MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-9 for details)
OUTRIGGER VALVE ASSY, (includes items 20 thru 24)
OUTRIGGER CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-16 for details)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

8-35

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-11 Auxiliary Hydraulics
604

302
104

601

103
101
126

113
603
605

602

102
202
201
111

114

116

124

120

121

106
128
112

124

122

105

123
110

115
411

412

414

115
410

313
318

413

317

109
414
109

506
507

316
503
505
506
503 505

504
504
501

508
307

502
308

1
8

8-36

PAL1702

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-11 Auxiliary Hydraulics

Item
1
8
101
102
103
104
105
106
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
120
121
122
123
124
126
128
201
202
302
307
308
313
316
317
318
410
411
412
413
414
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
601
602

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

298-0466
299-1327
298-1742
298-6830
298-7245
299-6683

Ref
2
1
1
1
1
Ref

297-7030
298-7365
298-0506
298-0520
299-0537
298-8049
298-1475
298-0502
298-1477
298-0505
303-4900
298-7437
299-6644
305-2110
298-1657
298-8264
298-7380
298-1481
298-1480
298-1560
298-1559
324-4615
298-7437
299-6644
305-2110
300-6103
300-6078
300-6084
300-6079
300-6095
297-7013
325-5901
298-0548
298-7372
298-7378
298-7363
351-0418
298-8239
298-8256

2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
4
1
4
4
4
2
1
2
1
1
Ref
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
6
6
6
6
3
1
1
1

Description
MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-7 for details)
STRAIGHT THREAD CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
AUX HYDRAULICS ASSY, (includes items 101 thru 202)
THRUST WASHER
RETAINING RING
HOSE SHEAVE PULLY
HOSE RETAINER ASSY, (not available to order, see items 601 thru 605 for
service)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X7/8, GR5
FLAT WASHER, 3/8
BULKHEAD FITTING
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
HOSE RETAINER
HEX NUT, 3/8-16
HOSE ASSY
BULKHEAD UNION, 9/16-16X1/2, TUBE
HOSE ASSY
BULKHEAD FITTING, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
HOSE BRACKET
CLAMP
COVER PLATE
HEX BOLT, 5/16X1-3/8
HOSE CLAMP
RETRACT SHEAVE PIN
SPRING LOCKWASHER, 3/8
HYDRAULIC TUBE
HYDRAULIC TUBE
PIN, (see Figure 2-3 for details)
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
CLAMP
COVER PLATE
HEX BOLT, 5/16X1-3/8
DUST CAP
FEMALE QUICK DISCONNECT
DUST PLUG
MALE QUICK DISCONNECT
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
BOLT, 1/4-20X1.5
CLAMP
HEX NUT, 1/4-20
FLAT WASHER, 1/4
LOCK WASHER, 1/4
FLAT WASHER, 1/4-20
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 0.25-20X3.25, G5
CLAMP
HOSE RETAINER, R.H.
PAD

TL943

Rev.

D, 7

8-37

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-11 Auxiliary Hydraulics
Item

Part Number

Qty.

Description

603
604
605

298-8030
298-8067

4
4
AR

SOCKET FLAT HD CAPSCREW, #10-24X5/8


HEX NUT, #10-24
LOCTITE #277

Rev.

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

8-38

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-11 Auxiliary Hydraulics

Item

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

Description

TL943

Rev.

8-39

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-11 Auxiliary Hydraulics

304
104
301

302
303
305

102

103

126

121
122
123
124
201

120
113

202

116

714

101

413
114
106
105

726

715

13 10

520

521
513

514

14

11

110

578
537

115

12

522

576
518

109

518
577

14

601
109
603
514
513

8-40

TL943

PAL5490

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-11 Auxiliary Hydraulics

Item

Part Number

Qty.

10
11
12
13
14
101
102
103
104
105
106
109
110
113
114
115
116
120
121
122
123
124
126
201
202
301
302
303
304
305
413
513
514
518
520
521
522
537
576
577
578
601
603
714
715
726

300-6103
300-6078
300-6084
300-6079
300-6095
298-1742
298-6830
298-7245
299-6683
297-7030
298-7365
298-0506
298-0520
298-1475
298-0502
298-1477
298-0505
303-4900
298-7437
299-6644
305-2110
298-1657
298-8264
298-1481
298-1480
298-8239
298-8256
298-8030
298-8067

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
AR
2
1
1
8
1
1
1
4
1
4
4
Ref
2
1
2
2

324-4615
361-2854
361-2853
298-7372
298-7437
299-6644
297-7019
298-7378

298-0548
309-2963
358-2294
298-8049
298-7380

Description

Rev.

DUST CAP
QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE
DUST PLUG
QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (swivel nut), (includes o-ring)
THRUST WASHER
RETAINING RING
HOSE PULLEY
HOSE RETAINER ASSY, (includes items 301 thru 305)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X7/8, GR5
FLAT WASHER, 3/8
BULKHEAD, 90 DEGREES
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (swivel nut)
TWINLINE HOSE
BULKHEAD FITTING
HYDRAULIC HOSE
BULKHEAD, 90 DEGREES
HOSE BRACKET
CLAMP SET
COVER PLATE
HEX BOLT, 5/16X1-3/8
CLAMP
RETAINER SHEAVE PIN
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
HOSE RETAINER
PAD
FLAT HD SCREW, #10-24X5/8
HEX NUT, #10-24
LOCTITE, #277
HOSE ASSY
PIPE ASSY
PIPE ASSY
WASHER, 1/4
CLAMP SET
COVER PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1-3/8, GR5
LOCKWASHER, 1/4
TUBES CLAMP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X3-3/4, GR5
HEX NUT, 1/4-20
MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-7 for details)
CONNECOTR, (includes o-ring)
HOSE SUPPORT
HEAVY HEX NUT, 3/8-16
LOCKWASHER, 3/8

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

8-41

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-12 Outrigger Joysticks, (if equipped)

16

16

13

2
8

17
FROM
JOYSTICK,
(see Figure 8-5)

19
20

17
TO
JOYSTICK,
(see Figure 8-5)

15
TO
HYDRAULIC
RESERVOIR,
(see Figure 8-2)

14

FROM
PRIORITY
VALVE,
(see Figure 8-1)

10
1
6
7

12

11

8-42

18
PAL3310

TL943

31200256

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS
Figure 8-12 Outrigger Joysticks, (if equipped)
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

297-7012
297-7017
298-7356
298-0489
298-0498
298-0549
298-7363
298-7364

4
3
4
1
1
4
4
3
Ref
1
Ref
4
1
Ref
Ref
2
Ref
Ref
3
3

31200256

303-4866
303-4879
298-0493

298-0507

297-7025
298-7364

Description

Rev.

HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, 1/4-20X1.00, GR5


HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, 5/16-18X1 GR5
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
CONNECTOR, BRANCH TEE, (swivel nut), (includes o-ring)
NUT, 1/4-20 GR2
FLAT WASHER, 1/4
FLAT WASHER, 5/16
CONTROLLER, (see Figure 7-5 for details)
CONTROLLER BRACKET
OUTRIGGER CONTROL VALVE, (see Figure 9-16 for details)
HOSE ASSY
CONNECTOR, BRANCH TEE, (includes o-ring)
HOSE ASSY, (see Figure 8-1 for details)
HOSE ASSY, (see Figure 8-2 for details)
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (swivel nut), (includes o-ring)
HOSE ASSY, (see Figure 8-5 for details)
CONNECTOR, (see Figure 8-10 for details)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X3-1/4, GR5
FLAT WASHER, 5/16

TL943

8-43

HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

8-44

TL943

31200256

SECTION 9
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS

31200256

TL943

Before S/N TBL00970

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder

20

2
19

21
3
4
3

24

23

10

5
11

12

13

14
15

16

17

18
18

22

20
SERVICE NOTE:
PISTON TORQUE FOR ITEMS 5.
1. TORQUE ITEM 5 IN SEQUENCE SHOWN AT 150 LB-FT
2. TORQUE ITEM 5 IN SEQUENCE SHOWN AT 300 LB-FT
3. TORQUE ITEM 5 IN SEQUENCE SHOWN AT 460 LB-FT
4. CHECK TORQUE IN CIRCULAR PATTERN. (MIN 2 TIMES)

24

23
PAL1730

9-2

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL00970

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

298-8627
298-1682
299-0995

305-5479
299-0528
299-0251
298-8810
337-7994
298-7393
297-7078

1
2
1
2
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2

LIFT CYLINDER, (includes all items except 19 thru 24)


GREASE FITTING
HOLDING VALVE CARTRIDGE, (includes item 19), (torque to 44 lb-ft)
WEAR RING
PISTON SEAL
CAPSCREW, (torque to 460 lb-ft)
PISTON
BACKUP
O-RING
CASE ASSY
SEAL
WEAR RING
STEP SEAL
U-CUP
O-RING
HEAD
SETSCREW
CANNED WIPER
SHAFT ASSY
SEAL KIT, CARTRIDGE
BUSHING
PIN
PIN
HARD WASHER, 5/8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/8-11X1-1/4, GR8, (torque to 200-215 lb-ft)

299-0515

SEAL KIT, (includes items 3, 4, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 & 17)

305-5474
305-5475

299-0212

299-0211
298-1663

Description

TL943

Rev.

9-3

S/N TBL00970 & After

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder

20

2
19

21
3
4
3

24

23

5
6

10

11

25
12

13

14
15

16

17

18

22

20

24

9-4

TL943

23
PY2030

31200256

S/N TBL00970 & After

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

324-9540

298-8810
337-7994
298-7393
297-7078
363-1201

1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1

LIFT CYLINDER, (includes all items except 19 thru 24)


GREASE FITTING
HOLDING VALVE CARTRIDGE, (includes item 19), (torque to 44 lb-ft)
WEAR RING
PISTON SEAL
CAPSCREW
PISTON ASSY
BACKUP
O-RING
BARREL ASSY, (includes item 20)
PISTON SEAL
WEAR RING
BUFFER SEAL
ROD SEAL
O-RING
ROD BEARING ASSY
CAPSCREW
WIPER
ROD ASSY, (includes item 20)
SEAL KIT
BUSHING
PIN
PIN
HARD WASHER, 5/8
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/8-11X1-1/4, GR8, (torque to 200-215 lb-ft)
WASHER

363-1202

SEAL KIT, (includes items 3, 4, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 & 17)

299-0995

363-1200
363-1198

363-1196

363-1199
305-5431
363-1197
299-0528

Description

TL943

Rev.
A

9-5

Before S/N TBL01001

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Crowd Cylinder - Iowa

1
2

3
4
5

20

21
1

19

18

17
16

8
15
14

13
12

11

10

PAL2260

9-6

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01001

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Crowd Cylinder - Iowa
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

298-8618
299-0215
299-0995
299-0528
298-1647

299-7150
298-7314
298-6861

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

CROWD CYLINDER, (includes all items except 20 & 21)


CASE ASSY
HOLDING VALVE CARTRIDGE, (torque to 44 lb-ft)
SEAL KIT
LOCK NUT, (torque to 1000 lb-ft)
WEAR RING
PISTON SEAL
PISTON
O-RING
SPACER
SHAFT
SET SCREW, (torque to 11 lb-ft)
CANNED WIPER
HEAD, (torque to 100 lb-ft)
O-RING
U-CUP
STEP SEAL
WEAR RING
BACKUP
O-RING
WEAR BAND
RETAINING RING
CYLINDER PIN

299-0516

SEAL KIT, (includes items 4, 5, 7, 11 & 13 thru 18)

299-0213
305-5488
299-0214
298-1851
299-0216

Description

TL943

Rev.

9-7

S/N TBL01001 & After

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Crowd Cylinder

1
8

7
18
15
20

18

21
1

10

12

17
14
13

11
4

16

19

PAL2261

9-8

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01001 & After

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-2 Crowd Cylinder
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

324-8347

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

CROWD CYLINDER, (includes all items except 20 & 21)


CASE ASSY
WEAR WASHER
PISTON
HEAD GLAND, (torque to 300-400 lb-ft)
ROD SPACER
SHAFT ASSY
LOCK NUT, (torque to 745-825 lb-ft)
HOLDING VALVE, (torque to 105-115 lb-ft)
SEAL KIT
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
BACKUP RING
U-CUP
BUFFER SEAL
T-SEAL
WIPER
WEARBAND
WEARBAND
LOCKING INSERT
RETAINING RING
CYLINDER PIN

SEAL KIT, (includes items 9 thru 19)

299-0995
299-0528

Description

TL943

Rev.
B

9-9

Before S/N TBL00970

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-3 Tilt Cylinder

23

19
18

3
7

28

25

6
2

7
4
5

24

8
2

12
16

14
13

17
10
11

15

22

21

18

20

PAL2190

9-10

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL00970

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-3 Tilt Cylinder
Item

Part Number

298-8648
354-5048
299-0499

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
28

Qty.

Description

299-0859
299-0255
298-8316
299-7183
297-7039
298-7392
298-8651

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

TILT CYLINDER, (includes items 1 thru 23)


CARTRIDGE VALVE, (torque to 44 lb-ft)
SEAL KIT
CASE ASSY, (includes item 19)
LOCKNUT, (torque to 2025-2075 lb-ft)
PISTON ASSY, (includes items 5 thru 8)
PISTON
PISTON SEAL
WEAR RING
O-RING
SET SCREW
HEAD ASSY, (includes items 11 thru 17)
HEAD, (torque to 550-600 lb-ft)
STEP SEAL
U-CUP
U-CUP
CANNED WIPER
WEAR RING
O-RING
GREASE FITTING
BUSHING, (manganese phosphate coating)
BUSHING, (manganese phosphate coating)
SHAFT ASSY, (includes item 20)
O-RING
PLUG, (torque to 10-15 lb-ft)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X7/8, GR5
WASHER, 1/2
PIN

299-0529

SEAL KIT, (includes items 6, 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 16 & 17)

298-7422
299-0686
299-0765

298-1663
299-0254

299-0977

298-1682

Rev.

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

9-11

S/N TBL00970 & After

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-3 Tilt Cylinder

18
1

18

23

19
3
7

72

6
2

73
4
5
73

2
12
16
14
13

17
10
11
15
24
21

18

22

PY2021

9-12

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL00970 & After

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-3 Tilt Cylinder
Item

Part Number

324-9541
354-5048
299-0499

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
72
73
118
119
120

305-5431

304-2255

304-2256

298-7314
309-6302
323-7264

299-0529

Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
A/R
A/R
A/R

Description
TILT CYLINDER, (includes items 1 thru 23)
RELIEF VALVE, (torque to 44 lb-ft)
SEAL KIT
BARREL ASSY, (includes item 19)
LOCKNUT, (torque to 2025-2075 lb-ft)
PISTON ASSY, (includes items 5 thru 8)
PISTON
PISTON SEAL
WEAR RING
O-RING
CAP SCREW
ROD BEARING ASSY, (includes items 11 thru 17)
ROD BEARING
PISTON SEAL
ROD SEAL
BUFFER SEAL
WIPER
WEAR RING
O-RING
GREASE FITTING
BUSHING, (manganese phosphate coating)
PLUG, (torque to 10-15 lb-ft)
ROD ASSY
BUSHING, (manganese phosphate coating)
PLUG, (torque to 10-15 lb-ft)
PIN
RETAINING RING
WASHER, SHIM, (not shown)
WASHER, SHIM, (not shown)
WASHER, SHIM, (not shown)

Rev.
B

SEAL KIT, (includes items 6, 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 16 & 17)

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

9-13

Before S/N TBL00990

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-4 Compensating Cylinder

21

20

22

2
6
5
6

24

23

3
4

16
15

11

15
12

13
9
10
14

17

18

25

26

19

24

9-14

TL943

23

21

PAL2270

31200256

Before S/N TBL00990

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-4 Compensating Cylinder
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

298-8649
299-0256
298-1646
299-0257

298-1682
298-8650
298-7392
297-7077
298-8287
298-8131

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
2
1
1

COMPENSATING CYLINDER, (includes items 1 thru 21)


CASE ASSY, (includes item 20)
LOCKNUT, (torque to 2025-2075 lb-ft)
PISTON ASSY, (includes items 4 thru 7)
PISTON
PISTON SEAL
WEAR RING
O-RING
SET SCREW
HEAD ASSY, (includes items 10 thru 16)
HEAD, (torque to 550-600 lb-ft)
STEP SEAL
U-CUP
U-CUP
CANNED WIPER
WEAR RING
O-RING
O-RING
SHAFT ASSY, (includes item 19)
BUSHING, (manganese phosphate coating)
BUSHING, (manganese phosphate coating)
GREASE FITTING
PIN
HARD WASHER, 1/2
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1-1/4, GR8, (torque to 100-110 lb-ft)
PIN
KEEPER PLATE

299-0530

SEAL KIT, (includes items 5, 6, 7 & 11 thru 16)

298-1663
299-0254

298-7409
299-0859

Description

TL943

Rev.

9-15

S/N TBL00990 & After

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-4 Compensating Cylinder

21

20

22

2
6
5
6

24

23

3
4

16
15

7
11

15
12

13
9
10
14

18

25

26

19

24

9-16

TL943

23

21

PY3770

31200256

S/N TBL00990 & After

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-4 Compensating Cylinder
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part Number

Qty.

324-9539

304-2256
304-2255
305-5460
298-8650
298-7392
297-7077
298-8287
298-8131

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
2
1
1

COMPENSATING CYLINDER, (includes items 1 thru 21)


BARREL ASSY, (includes item 20)
LOCKNUT, (torque to 2025-2075 lb-ft)
PISTON ASSY, (includes items 4 thru 7)
PISTON
PISTON SEAL
WEAR RING
O-RING
CAPSCREW
ROD BEARING ASSY, (includes items 10 thru 16)
ROD BEARING, (torque to 550-600 lb-ft)
BUFFER SEAL
ROD SEAL
PISTON SEAL
WIPER
WEAR RING
O-RING
ROD ASSY, (includes item 19)
BUSHING, (manganese phosphate coating)
BUSHING, (manganese phosphate coating)
GREASE FITTING
PIN
HARD WASHER, 1/2
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1-1/4, GR8, (torque to 100-110 lb-ft)
PIN
KEEPER PLATE

299-0530

SEAL KIT, (includes items 5, 6, 7 & 11 thru 16)

305-5431

Description

Rev.
A

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

9-17

Before S/N TBL00944

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-5 Sway Cylinder

7
17
17
1
2
3
4

19

18

5
1
6

15
13

14

13

16

12
11

10

17

20

19
PAL2200

9-18

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL00944

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-5 Sway Cylinder
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

298-8626
305-5491
298-1653

298-7035
298-6831
298-7034

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
4
1

SWAY CYLINDER (includes all items except 18, 19 & 20)


CASE ASSY
LOCK NUT, (torque to 400 lb-ft)
WEAR RING
PISTON SEAL
PISTON
O-RING
GREASE FITTING
SHAFT ASSY
SET SCREW
CANNED WIPER
HEAD
BACKUP
ROD SEAL
STEP SEAL
O-RING
U-CUP
BUSHING
SWAY CYLINDER PIN
RETAINING RING
SWAY PIN

299-0517

SEAL KIT (includes items 3, 4, 6, 10 & 12 thru 16)

299-0672
298-1682
299-0217
298-1663
299-0218

Description

TL943

Rev.

9-19

S/N TBL00944 & After

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-5 Sway Cylinder

10

3 1

8
105

19
16

107

19
5

13

11

20
12
6
18
15

14

10
17
7

1
106
107

9-20

TL943

PY1100

31200256

S/N TBL00944 & After

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-5 Sway Cylinder
Item
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
105
106
107

Part Number

Qty.

324-8346

1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4

SWAY CYLINDER, (includes items 1 thru 20)


BEARING
CASE ASSY
GASKET
PISTON
HEAD GLAND
SHAFT ASSY
LOCKNUT, (torque to 720-800 lb-ft)
GREASE FITTING
O-RING
O-RING
POLYPAK
U-CUP
BUFFER SEAL
T-SEAL
SCRAPER
WEARBAND
WEARBAND
LOCKING INSERT
SWAY CYLINDER PIN
CYLINDER PIN
RETAINING RING

SEAL KIT, (includes items 11 thru 20)

315-4253

298-7035
298-7034
298-6831

Description

Rev.
A

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

9-21

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-6 Outrigger Cylinder, (if equipped)

24

23

26
25

27
22
19
28

22

17

20

21

20
1
2

3
4

18

5
6

4
7

2
9
10

8
11
12
13

14
15

16

18

9-22

TL943

17

PAL0850

31200256

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-6 Outrigger Cylinder, (if equipped)
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

299-1323
298-6909
305-2086
305-5459

305-2087
305-5460
305-2090
298-6906
298-1645
298-6844
299-7116
299-0852
298-7358
305-6020
298-8002
298-7380
299-0396

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
3
3
1

OUTRIGGER CYLINDER ASSY, (includes all items)


OUTRIGGER CYLINDER, (includes items 2 thru 18)
BARREL, (includes item 18)
LOCKNUT, (torque to 1300-1350 ft.lbs.)
WEAR RING
PISTON SEAL
PISTON
O-RING
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
CAPSCREW
HEAD
WEAR RING
STEP SEAL
U-CUP
CANNED WIPER
SHAFT ASSY, (includes item 18)
GREASE FITTING
BUSHING
OUTRIGGER CYLINDER VALVE, (includes items 20 thru 23)
O-RING
THERMAL RELIEF VALVE
VALVE SEAL KIT
CHECK CARTRIDGE
CONNECTOR, (includes item 25)
O-RING
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X2-1/4, GR5, (torque to 30-35 ft.lbs.)
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
ORIFICE, (C2 port)

315-1126

SEAL KIT, (includes items 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 13, 14 & 15)

305-2088

305-5431
305-2089

Description

TL943

Rev.
A

9-23

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-7 Main Control Valve

56
55

46

32

51

52

54
48
49

45
40

44

42

35
23

41

50

51
54

31

19

20

16

10

14

15

23

29 25
18
27

30

37

38

39

43

40

8
41

34
56
55
54

53

36

43
58

59

9
58

47

26

26
50

14 10

21
23

16

6 17 22

23

29

60
2

15
25
49

57 54

28

42

52

14

10

16

4 3

51

23
18

20

21

23

22

17
11
12

33

14
13

19

24

61
62
PAL2850

9-24

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-7 Main Control Valve

Item

Part Number

Qty.

298-1363
305-5434

1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

299-0987

1
1
1
1
6
18
1

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

299-0525

299-0989

4
6
5
5
5
11
2
6
4
4
8
4
4
4
10
1
3
3
2
2
4
1

31

299-0992

32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

305-2104

4
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
6
6
4
4

31200256

299-0988

305-5495

Description
MAIN HYDRAULIC CONTROL VALVE, (includes items 1 thru 59)
INLET COVER ASSEMBLY, (includes items 2 & 24, one of item 6 &
three of item 7)
MAIN RELIEF VALVE, (includes items 3, 4 & 5)
GASKET WASHER
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
O-RING
VALVE SECTION ASSY, (lift), (includes one of items 6, 9, 11 thru 15 &
25 thru 28, two of items 17, 18, 20, 21, 22 & 29, three of item 7 and
four of items 19 & 23)
PORT RELIEF VALVE, (includes one of items 10, 14 & 16)
BACK-UP RING
TRANSITION CHECK POPPET
CHECK SPRING
CHECK CAP
O-RING
PORT PLUG, (includes one of items 10, 14 &16)
O-RING
SEAL
PLUG
HEX SOCKET CAPSCREW
VALVE CAP
END CAP TUBE
TUBE
SEAL
PLUG
SHOULDER BOLT
STOP TUBE
INNER SPRING
OUTER SPRING
WASHER
VALVE SECTION ASSY, (crowd), (includes one of items 6, 9, 11 thru 15 &
25 thru 28, two of items 17, 18, 20, 21, 22 & 29, three of item 7 and
four of items 19 & 23)
VALVE SECTION ASSY, (tilt), (includes items 41, 48 & 57, one of items 6 &
11 thru 14, two of item 9 & three of item 7)
STUD ASSY, (includes item 33)
HEX NUT
SCREW
SCREW
SPACER
VALVE CAP
STRIPPER BOLT
RETURN SPRING
RETAINING PLATE
BACK-UP RING, (teflon)
QUAD SEAL
SPRING GUIDE

TL943

Rev.
C

9-25

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-7 Main Control Valve
Item

Part Number

Qty.

Description

44

305-5435

45

305-5436

46
47
48

305-5496

1
1
1

VALVE SECTION ASSY, (sway), (includes one of items 6, 11 thru 14 &


36 thru 39, two of items 34, 35, 41, 42 & 43 and three of items 7 & 40)
VALVE SECTION ASSY, (aux), (includes one of items 6, 11 thru 14 &
37 thru 39, two of items 34, 35, 41, 42 & 43 and three of items 7 & 40)
OUTLET COVER ASSY
SPRING
END CAP ASSY, (includes one of items 23, 49, 50, 53 & 55,
two of items 51, 52 & 56 and four of item 54)
END CAP
RETAINER SEAL
LOCKWASHER
CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X.88
O-RING
EXPANDER PLUG
SOLENOID
CAPSCREW
END CAP ASSY, (includes items 47,58 & 59, one of items 23, 25, 26, 49, 50,
53 & 55, two of items 51, 52 & 56 and four of item 54)
SPRING GUIDE
SPRING
ROUND HEAD CARRIAGE BOLT, #3/8-16X4
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
HEX NUT, 3/8-16

49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62

9-26

299-0993

299-0994

2
2
4
4
2
8
2
4
1

298-8046
298-7380
298-8049

2
1
3
3
3

299-0523
299-0524
299-0526

6
1
2

299-0527

350-5238

Rev.

VALVE SECTION SEAL KIT, (includes one of item 6 & three of item 7)
RELIEF SEAL KIT, (includes items 3, 4 & 5)
SPOOL SEAL KIT, (includes one of items 6 & 14, two of items 41 & 42 and three
of item 7)
REMOTE SEAL KIT, (includes one of items 6 & 14, two of item 17, three of
item 7 & four of item 23)

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-7 Main Control Valve

Item

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

Description

TL943

Rev.

9-27

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-8 Figure 9-7 Main Control Valve

11
25

21

9
28

20
15
22

8
26 17
24

1
21

12
13
27

8
26

5
23

20

2
15
22

14
23
10
28

3
15
22

8
26

4
16
24
14
23

6
23

18
19

9-28

9
28

TL943

PAL5600

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-7 Main Control Valve

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

360-7788

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
5
2
1
4
8
4
4
1
1
3
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

336-3686
336-3687
336-3689
336-3690
336-3692
336-3695
336-3696
336-3697

336-3700
336-3701
336-3702
336-3703
336-3704
336-3705
336-3707

Description
MAIN CONTROL VALVE, (includes all items)
INLET SECTION ASSY
SPOOL SECTION ASSY, LIFT
SPOOL SECTION ASSY, CROWD
SPOOL SECTION ASSY, SWAY
SPOOL SECTION ASSY, TILT
SPOOL SECTION ASSY, AUX
OUTLET SECTION ASSY
SHUT-OFF PLUG ASSY
RELIEF VALVE, 280 BAR
RELIEF VALVE, 185 BAR
DRAIN REGULATOR ASSY
SOLENOID-CARTRDGE VALVE
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW
END MECHANISM KIT
END MECHANISM KIT, PO
SEAL PLATE GROUP
SPOOL END GROUP
TIE ROD
TIE ROD NUT
CHECK VALVE ASSY
INLET SEAL KIT
PO SECTION SEAL KIT
EH SECTION SEAL KIT
MANUAL SECTION SEAL KIT
DRAIN REGULATOR SEAL KIT
SHUT-OFF PLUG AND FULL FLOW RV SEAL KIT
PPRV SEAL KIT
O-RING

TL943

Rev.
B

9-29

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-9 Outrigger Main Control Valve

56
55

46

32

51
45
40

44

42

41

35
23

52

54
48
49

51

50

31 9

54

16

10

14

19

20

15

23

29 25
18
27

30

37

38

39 43

34
56

43
55 53

58

36
26

14 10
15

25
49

57 54

59

26

9
41 42 50
58
47

21
23

16

6 17 22

23

29

60
2

54

52

28

40

14

10

16

51

23
18

20

19

21

23

22

17
11

4 3
24

12

33

14
13

61
62
PAL2820

9-30

TL943

31200256

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-9 Outrigger Main Control Valve
Item

Part Number

Qty.

304-2572
305-5434

1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

299-0987

1
1
1
1
6
18
1

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

299-0525

299-0989

4
6
5
5
5
11
2
6
4
4
8
4
4
4
10
1
3
3
2
2
4
1

31

299-0992

32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

305-2104

4
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
6
6
4
4

31200256

299-0988

305-5495

Description
MAIN HYDRAULIC CONTROL VALVE, (includes items 1 thru 45)
INLET COVER ASSEMBLY, (includes items 2 & 24, one of item 6 &
three of item 7)
MAIN RELIEF VALVE, (includes items 3, 4 & 5)
GASKET WASHER
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
O-RING
VALVE SECTION ASSY, (lift), (includes one of items 6, 9, 11 thru 15 &
25 thru 28, two of items 17, 18, 20, 21, 22 & 29, three of item 7 and
four of items 19 & 23)
PORT RELIEF VALVE, (includes one of items 10, 14 & 16)
BACK-UP RING
TRANSITION CHECK POPPET
CHECK SPRING
CHECK CAP
O-RING
PORT PLUG, (includes one of items 10, 14 &16)
O-RING
SEAL
PLUG
HEX SOCKET CAPSCREW
VALVE CAP
END CAP TUBE
TUBE
SEAL
PLUG
SHOULDER BOLT
STOP TUBE
INNER SPRING
OUTER SPRING
WASHER
VALVE SECTION ASSY, (crowd), (includes one of items 6, 9, 11 thru 15 &
25 thru 28, two of items 17, 18, 20, 21, 22 & 29, three of item 7 and
four of items 19 & 23)
VALVE SECTION ASSY, (tilt), (includes items 41, 48 & 57, one of items 6 &
11 thru 14, two of item 9 & three of item 7)
STUD ASSY, (includes item 33
HEX NUT
SCREW
SCREW
SPACER
VALVE CAP
STRIPPER BOLT
RETURN SPRING
RETAINING PLATE
BACK-UP RING, (teflon)
QUAD SEAL
SPRING GUIDE

TL943

Rev.
A

9-31

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-9 Outrigger Main Control Valve
Item

Part Number

Qty.

Description

44

305-5435

45

305-5436

46
47
48

305-2105

1
1
1

VALVE SECTION ASSY, (sway), (includes one of items 6, 11 thru 14 &


36 thru 39, two of items 34, 35, 41, 42 & 43 and three of items 7 & 40)
VALVE SECTION ASSY, (aux), (includes one of items 6, 11 thru 14 &
37 thru 39, two of items 34, 35, 41, 42 & 43 and three of items 7 & 40)
OUTLET COVER ASSY
SPRING
END CAP ASSY, (includes one of items 23, 49, 50, 53 & 55,
two of items 51, 52 & 56 and four of item 54)
END CAP
RETAINER SEAL
LOCKWASHER
CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X.88
O-RING
EXPANDER PLUG
SOLENOID
CAPSCREW
END CAP ASSY, (includes items 47,58 & 59, one of items 23, 25, 26, 49, 50,
53 & 55, two of items 51, 52 & 56 and four of item 54)
SPRING GUIDE
SPRING
ROUND HEAD CARRIAGE BOLT, #3/8-16X4
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
HEX NUT, 3/8-16

49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62

9-32

299-0993

299-0994

2
2
4
4
2
8
2
4
1

298-8046
298-7380
298-8049

2
1
3
3
3

299-0523
299-0524
299-0526

6
1
2

299-0527

350-5238

Rev.

VALVE SECTION SEAL KIT, (includes one of item 6 & three of item 7)
RELIEF SEAL KIT, (includes items 3, 4 & 5)
SPOOL SEAL KIT, (includes one of items 6 & 14, two of items 41 & 42 and three
of item 7)
REMOTE SEAL KIT, (includes one of items 6 & 14, two of item 17, three of
item 7 & four of item 23)

TL943

31200256

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-9 Outrigger Main Control Valve
Item

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

Description

TL943

Rev.

9-33

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-10 Implement Pump

13

3
19
17

11

18

5
1
18

17

11

16
20

39

34

33

38

36
32

7
21

35
31

30

29

27
26

10

37

28

25
15

14

13
9

12

22

4
12
14

15

PAL2770

9-34

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-10 Implement Pump

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

299-0311

1
1
1
1
1
1

298-6846
299-0964
299-7155
305-6026
304-2246
304-2628
298-7294
305-2036
298-8304
299-0522
299-0521
299-0487
299-0507
299-0500
298-8310
304-3807
304-3806
299-7154
299-0848
298-8305
299-7098
299-7172
299-7173
299-7174
298-8306
298-8307
298-8308
298-8309
305-5493
305-6029
305-5494

4
2
6
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Description
IMPLEMENT PUMP, GEAR, (includes all items)
SECTION HOUSING
GEAR HOUSING
BEARING CARRIER HOUSING
GEAR SET
GEAR SHAFT SET

Rev.
B

HEX HD CAPSCREW
DRIVE SCREW
DOWEL PIN
NAME PLATE
THRUST PLATE
THRUST PLATE
SEAL
BACK-UP SEAL
SEAL
LIP SEAL
SEAL
BACK-UP SEAL
SQUARE SEAL
SPLINE ADAPTER
WASHER
PRIORITY VALVE ASSY, (includes items 23 thru 40)
PRIORITY PORT END
BUSHING
O-RING
PRIMARY GAUGE PORT PLUG
PLUG
RELIEF VALVE SPRING
FLOATING POPPET
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
SCREW W/SCREEN
O-RING
HEX NUT
SPOOL
OUTER SPRING, 100PSI
INNER SPRING, 50PSI
O-RING
SPOOL SPRING END CAP
HEX SOCKET PLUG

TL943

9-35

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-10 Implement Pump

37

36

34

33

1
35
27

37

36

6
3
49
5

4
50

18
16
22

23

10
17

15
11

20 21
19

25
13

12

39

12

14

45

13

13
24

12
14

13

30

12

44

26

43

42

41

46

47

40

38

28

29
9

31

9-36

48

32

PY4240

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-10 Implement Pump

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

361-2500

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
8
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
8
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
9

Description
HYDRAULIC PUMP, VARIABLE, (includes all items)
FRONT BEARING KIT
SWATCH PLATE BEARING KIT
SPRING
SWASH PLATE
RETAINER SHAFT
RETAING RING
LH VALVE PLATE
CHECK VALVE POPPET
SPRING
CONTROL KIT
SET SCREW
PLUG
O-RING
SPOOL
SPRING GUIDE, LS
OUTER SPRING, LS
INNER SPRING, LS
ADJUSTING PLUG, LS
SPRING GUIDE, PC
OUTER SPRING, PC
INNER SPRING, PC
ADJUSTING PLUG, PC
O-RING
SEAL RING
SCREW
REAR BEARING KIT
SHAFT
RADIAL END CAP
SCREW
SLOTTED PIN
LIFTING BRACKET
SCREW
RETAINING RING
LIP SEAL
HOUSING
PLUG
O-RING
END CAP SEAL
CYLINDER BLOCK KIT
CYLINDER BLOCK
SPRING SEAT
SPRING
SPRING SEAT
RETAINING RING
HOLD DOWN PIN
SLIPPER RETAINER GUIDE
SLIPPER RETAINER
PISTON ASSY

TL943

Rev.
C

9-37

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS

Figure 9-10 Implement Pump (Continued)


Item
49
50
51

9-38

Part Number

Qty.
1
6
1

Description

Rev.

SERVO PISTON ASSY


PISTON RING
OVERHAUL SEAL KIT

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS

Figure 9-10 Implement Pump (Continued)


Item

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

Description

TL943

Rev.

9-39

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-11 Hydraulic Tank Assembly

103
102

21

101

16
17

4
19
15

18

10

14

21

109
108

13
108

110

12

11

107
204

203
202

201
PAL2762

9-40

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-11 Hydraulic Tank Assembly

Item
1
2
3

4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
101
102
103
107
108
109
110
201
202
203
204

Part Number

Qty.

299-1336
298-8631
299-0376
108-1153
108-1153
303-8617
298-8588
300-6097
298-8633
305-2032
305-2033
298-0486
298-0473
303-4765
303-4766
331-2387
298-8245
298-0568
298-7374
298-0570
298-7380
303-4795
310-8507
298-1370
298-1695
299-0310
297-7042
298-7367
298-8050
298-7382
305-5501
297-7031
298-7365

Ref
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
6
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
6
3
3
1
2
2
2

Description
HYDRAULIC TANK ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 21)
HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR
FLUID LEVEL GAUGE, (includes mounting hardware)
HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER
FILTER ELEMENT (PTI TECH. #FSE-070-KC-B)
BAR GAUGE
FILLER CAP
ELBOW, 45 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
SUCTION SCREEN
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes 0-ring)
CONNECTOR
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
HEX HD PLUG, (includes o-ring)
HEX HD PLUG, (includes o-ring)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)
FILTER BRACKET
SOCKET BUTTON HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X3/4
FLAT WASHER, 5/16
SOCKET BUTTON HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-183/4
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
WHIZLOCKNUT, 3/8
OIL DRAIN VALVE
BREATHER HOSE
BULKHEAD FITTING
BREATHER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1-1/2, GR5
FLAT WASHER, 1/2
HEX NUT, 1/2-13
LOCKWASHER, 1/2
STRUT MOUNTING BRACKET
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16, GR5
FLAT WASHER, 3/8-16
NYLOK NUT, 3/8-16

Rev.
B, 5

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

9-41

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-11 Hydraulic Tank Assembly

258

259
3

151

260
2

128

143

126

124
125

9-42

PAL5590

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-11 Hydraulic Tank Assembly

Item
1
2
3
124
125
126
128
143
151
258
259
260

Part Number

Qty.

361-2832

Ref
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
Ref
1
1
1
1

298-8668
298-7367
298-7382
297-7039
298-8588
305-2032
299-0310
298-1695
298-1370

Description
HYDRAULIC TANK ASSY, (includes items 1 & 2)
FILTER
FLUID LEVEL GAUGE
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES
WASHER, 1/2
LOCKWASHER, 1/2
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1, GR5
BREATHER CAP
HYDRAULIC FITTINGS, (see Figure 8-2 for details)
ADAPTER, 90 DEGREES
AIR BREATHER
BULKHEAD CONNECTOR, FEMALE
HOSE ASSY

Rev.
J

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

9-43

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-12 Brake Valve

21 22

20

19

18 17

16

23
24

14

13
25
26

15

49
50
14
15

17 27

28

16
22

51
46

48
47

32

52

41
45

34

43

30

31 32 33

29

35

44

40

39

38
37

4
5

6
7

8
9
10

9-44

36

TL943

11

12 53

PAL3591

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-12 Brake Valve

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

344-1586
304-3213
299-0192
317-0601
299-7131
317-0602
299-7130
317-0603
299-0191
317-0604
317-0605

1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

304-3211
298-8175
304-3212
298-1796
298-1797
299-0985
304-3214
304-3215
317-0607
304-3216
298-8303
317-0608
317-0609
317-0610
317-0611
299-0194
299-0193
317-0612
317-0613
317-0614
298-8302
317-0615
317-0616
317-0617
304-3209
298-1794
317-0618
317-0619
317-0620
317-0621
317-0622
317-0623
317-0624
317-0625
317-0626
317-0627
317-0628

Description
POWER BRAKE VALVE, (includes items 1 thru 53)
SCREW
PIN
SPRING
WIPER
COVER
WIPER
COVER
QUAD RING
PISTON
PISTON RING
PIN
SPRING
BALL
PLUG
O-RING
O-RING
BACKUP RING
DUMP PISTON
DUMP SPOOL
SPRING
PLUG
O-RING
INLET SEAT
O-RING
RETAINER
SPRING
PISTON
SEAT
BALL
SPRING
SPRING
O-RING
PLUG
NEEDLE ROLLER
MAKE-UP CHECK
PLUG
O-RING
SPRING
SPRING GUIDE
SPRING
ORIFICE
SPRING
PLUG
O-RING
PLUG
O-RING
ORIFICE
PLUG

TL943

Rev.
B

9-45

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-12 Brake Valve (Continued)
Item

Part Number

Qty.

50
51
52
53

317-0629

1
1
2
2

Description

Rev.

PLUG
HOUSING
SPOOL
POPPET

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

9-46

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-12 Brake Valve (Continued)

Item

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

Description

TL943

Rev.

9-47

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-12 Brake Valve

21 22

20

19

18 17

16

23
24

14

13
25
26

15

49
14
15

17 27

28

16
22

50
46

48
47

31 32 33

29

32
51

41
45

30

34

43

35

44

40

39

38
37

4
5

6
7

8
9
10

9-48

36

TL943

11

12 52

PAL5170

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-12 Brake Valve

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

344-0924
304-3213
299-0192
317-0601
299-7131
317-0602
299-7130
317-0603
299-0191
317-0604
317-0605

1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

304-3211
298-8175
304-3212
298-1796
298-1797
299-0985
304-3214
304-3215
317-0607
304-3216
298-8303
317-0608
317-0609
317-0610
317-0611
299-0194
299-0193
317-0612
317-0613
317-0614
298-8302
317-0615
317-0616
317-0617
304-3209
298-1794
317-0618
317-0619
317-0620
317-0621
317-0622
317-0623
317-0624
317-0625
317-0626
317-0627

Description
BRAKE VALVE, (includes items 1 thru 52)
SCREW
PIN
SPRING
WIPER
COVER
WIPER
COVER
QUAD RING
PISTON
PISTON RING
PIN
SPRING
BALL
PLUG
O-RING
O-RING
BACKUP RING
DUMP PISTON
DUMP SPOOL
SPRING
PLUG
O-RING
INLET SEAT
O-RING
RETAINER
SPRING
PISTON
SEAT
BALL
SPRING
SPRING
O-RING
PLUG
NEEDLE ROLLER
MAKE-UP CHECK
PLUG
O-RING
SPRING
SPRING GUIDE
SPRING
ORIFICE
SPRING
PLUG
O-RING
PLUG
O-RING
ORIFICE
ORIFICE

TL943

Rev.
A

9-49

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-12 Brake Valve (Continued)
Item
50
51
52

Part Number

Qty.
1
2
2

Description

Rev.

HOUSING
SPOOL
POPPET

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

9-50

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-12 Brake Valve (Continued)

Item

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

Description

TL943

Rev.

9-51

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-13 Brake Control Valve

5
8

3
4

7
PAL3020

9-52

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-13 Brake Control Valve

Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

303-4974
298-8170
304-2259
304-2260
299-7152
304-2261
304-2263

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

31200256

Description
BRAKE CONTROL VALVE, (includes all items)
CHECK VALVE
SOLENOID VALVE
COIL ASSY
RELIEF VALVE
REDUCING VALVE
RELIEF VALVE
CAP

TL943

Rev.
B

9-53

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-14 Steer Select Valve

3
4
5
6

2
1

7
PAL0900

9-54

TL943

31200256

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-14 Steer Select Valve
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

298-1361
305-2102
305-2103
304-2657
303-8658
305-5433
303-8565
298-1602
303-4803

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
2

31200256

Description
STEERING SELECT VALVE, (includes all items)
STEERING MANIFOLD
COVER PLATE
DIRECTIONAL CONTROL VALVE, (includes items 4 thru 6)
COIL
NUT
SEAL KIT
ELBOW, 90 DEGREES, (includes o-ring)
CONNECTOR, (includes o-ring)

TL943

Rev.
A

9-55

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-15 Quick Coupler Cylinder

6
11

13
14
12
10
8

PAL2840

9-56

TL943

31200256

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-15 Quick Coupler Cylinder
Item

Part Number

Qty.

295-3419

1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

305-6015

1
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Description

Rev.

QUICK COUPLER CYLINDER, (includes all items)


CASE ASSEMBLY
ROD ASSEMBLY
HEAD ASSEMBLY
WIPER RING
SEAL
PISTON SEAL
O-RING
O-RING
BACKRING

SEAL KIT, (includes items 9 thru 14)

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

9-57

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-16 Outrigger Control Valve, (if equipped)

18
17

15

5
14

21

24

20

11 10

6
8

13

15

12
16
11

5
2

7
15
16

28
19

15
18

9-58

20

27

26 25

23
1

17

PAL3490

TL943

31200256

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-16 Outrigger Control Valve, (if equipped)
Item

Part Number

Qty.

304-2573
1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
3
9
2
2

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

2
4
4
2
4
2
2
2
8
4
4
8
2
4
1
4
8
4
1
1
1
1
1

299-0523

31200256

1
1
1
1

Description
OUTRIGGER CONTROL VALVE
INLET COVER ASSY, (includes items 2 thru 5)
PLUG
SQUARE SEAL
O-RING
PLUG
VALVE SECTION ASSY, (Outriggers), (includes two of item 3, six of item 4
and items 7 thru 20)
SPOOL
O-RING
SEAL RETAINER
STRIPPER BOLT
WASHER
TUBE
SPRING
SPRING
O-RING
TUBE
END CAP
SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, 4-1/2
PLUG
PLUG
OUTLET COVER ASSY, (includes one of item 5)
STUD ASSY, (includes items 23 & 24)
HEX NUT
STUD
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
GASKET
O-RING
O-RING

Rev.
B

VALVE SECTION SEAL KIT, (includes items 3 & 4)


R/V SEAL KIT, (includes items 25 thru 27)
REMOTE SEAL KIT, (includes two of item 8 and four of item 15)
WORK VALVE SEAL KIT, (includes three of item 3, two of item 8, four of item 15,
item 28 and 29)

TL943

9-59

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-17 Swing Carriage Cylinder

9-60

TL943

31200256

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-17 Swing Carriage Cylinder
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

Description

327-6331
327-6316
327-6307
327-6313
327-6310
327-6309
327-6312
See Kit
See Kit
See Kit
327-6308
See Kit
See Kit
See Kit
See Kit
See Kit
327-6311

2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SWING CARRIAGE CYLINDER, (includes all items)


VALVE CARTRIDGE, COUNTERBALANCE
GREASE FITTING
BARREL, (valve block included)
HEX NUT, (torque to 311-338 Nm)
PISTON
GLAND
ROD
BUSHING
O-RING
PISTON RING
O-RING
WASHER
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
SEAL
O-RING
ROD WIPER
BUSHING

327-6314

SEAL KIT

TL943

Rev.

9-61

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-18 Side Shift Carriage Cylinder

9-62

TL943

31200256

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-18 Side Shift Carriage Cylinder
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

362-2120
362-2121
327-6312
327-6307
Use kit K1
Use kit K1
327-6313
Use kit K1
327-6308
Use kit K1
Use kit K1
Use kit K1
327-6310
Use kit K1
Use kit K1
327-6309
327-6311
327-6331

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SIDE SHIFT CYLINDER ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 17)


BARREL
BUSHING
HEX NUT
PISTON RING
O-RING
PISTON
O-RING
WASHER
O-RING
BACKUP RING
O-RING
CYLINDER GLAND
POLY-PAK SEAL
ROD WASHER
PISTON ROD
BUSHING
GREASE ZERK

K1

327-6314

SEAL KIT, (includes items 4, 5, 7, 9 thru 11, 13 & 14)

31200256

Description

TL943

Rev.

9-63

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-19 Hydraulic Manifold

3
4

1
2

PAL0911

9-64

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Figure 9-19 Hydraulic Manifold

Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5

298-8672
299-0783
299-0784
299-0955
299-0613
299-0785

1
1
1
1
1
1

31200256

Description
HYDRAULIC MANIFOLD, (includes all items)
PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE
CHECK VALVE
SOLENOID VALVE
SHUTTLE VALVE
PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE

TL943

Rev.
B

9-65

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

9-66

TL943

31200256

SECTION 10
ELECTRICAL

31200256

TL943

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-1 Battery & Cables

157
156

6
7
10

157
174

156

173

155
174
7

PAL1450

10-2

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-1 Battery & Cables

Item

Part Number

Qty.

6
7
8

298-7841
298-6850
175-4390

2
2
1

10
155
156
157
173
174

298-6925
298-0404
298-0405
298-0406
303-4795
298-7853

1
1
1
1
1
2

Description

Rev.

WHIZ-LOK NUT, 5/16-18


HOLD DOWN STUD, 5/16-18
BATTERY, (12 volt, 750 amps), TOP STUD,
3/8-16 UNC THREAD, BCI GROUP 31
BATTERY HOLD DOWN
NEGATIVE BATTERY CABLE, (battery to frame)
NEGATIVE BATTERY CABLE, (frame to starter)
POSITIVE BATTERY CABLE
WHIZ-LOK NUT, 3/8-16
TERMINAL NUT

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

10-3

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-1 Battery & Cables

173
176

162

174
175

150

161
125

127

150

163
160

141

140
139

165
166

146

145
144
170

161

152
150

160

125
6
19

162

150
168

142

143

145
146

145
146
150

177
127
178

159

168
18

PAL5470

10-4

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-1 Battery & Cables

Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
6
18
19
125
127
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
150
152
159
160
161
162
163
165
166
168
170
173
174
175
176
177
178

175-4390
298-0553
298-6850
298-6925
360-0052
370-1095
360-0048
298-7364
297-7016

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
6
6
Ref
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2

299-0326
8T-4205
5C-9553

298-7842
360-0051
360-0050
360-0053
298-7388
297-7097
370-1096
303-4777
5C-2890
303-4787
304-2604
303-4774
298-7380

Description

Rev.

BATTERY, 12V
HEX NUT, 5/16-18
BATTERY HOLD DOWN BOLT
BATTERY HOLD DOWN BRACKET
NEGATIVE BATTERY CABLE
POSITIVE BATTERY CABLE
VEC CONTROL MODULE
WASHER, 5/16
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X3/4, GR5
CONTINUOUS DUTY RELAY
STARTER RELAY
FUSE HOLDER
WASHER, 6mm
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 6X16mm, GR8.8
ENGINE HARNESS, (see Figure 10-3 for details)
GRID HEATER FUSE RELAY CABLE
WHIZ LOCKNUT, 1/4-20
SCREW, 1/4-20X1
ENGINE BLOCK GROUND CABLE
BATTERY TO VEC HARNESS
CAB GROUND CABLE
LOCKWASHER, 10mm
SCREW, 10X30mm
NEGATIVE BATTERY CABLE
FUSE, 60 AMP
HEX NUT, 5X0.8mm
HEX NUT, 6X1mm
SPRING LOCKWASHER, 6mm
LOCKWASHER, 5mm
HEX NUT, 3/8-16
LOCKWASHER, 3/8

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

10-5

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-2 Battery Disconnect Option

EXISTING NUT, WASHER,


AND GROUND STUD.

155

156
1
3
2
4
5

PAL1490

10-6

TL943

31200256

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-2 Battery Disconnect Option
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
155
156

Part Number

Qty.

304-2592
303-4749
298-0549
298-7363
303-4828
304-4563
303-4829
303-4831

1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
Ref
Ref

Description
BATTERY DISCONNECT OPTION, (includes all items)
SCREW, 1/4-20X3/4
HEX LOCKNUT, 1/4-20
FLAT WASHER, 1/4
BATTERY DISCONNECT SWITCH
REPLACEMENT KEY
BATTERY DISCONNECT BAR
BATTERY DISCONNECT MOUNT
NEGATIVE BATTERY CABLE, (see Figure 10-1 for details)
NEGATIVE BATTERY CABLE, (see Figure 10-1 for details)

Rev.
A

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

10-7

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-3 Engine Harness

X16
B A

"PS IGN" TO X2

16 AWG

"PS IGN" TO X8

SP1

"PS IGN" TO X21

16 AWG

"PS IGN" TO X25

16 AWG

SP2
16 AWG

"BRK SOL" TO X2

"BRK SOL" TO X5

16 AWG

"BRK SOL" TO X12

16 AWG

15
16
17
C

16 AWG

16
20
21
22

B
A

SPLICE INFORMATION
X15
X14

18
19

X5
X12
B A

X1

14
15
16

14
15
16
A B

1
2
3
4

DIODE

X13
X2
SP1

SP2

2
3
4
5
6
CONN
POS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

CONN
POS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

WIRE
DESIGNATION
BAT-1
HR MTR
HORN
FUL GAG
ST RLY
BAT-2
SP-1
SP-2
ALT EXC
SP-3
STR AW
STR CRB
TRANS-B
TRANS-A
TRANS-C
TRANS-D
TRANS-E
REV AL

WIRE
DESIGNATION
GND-1
BACK LT
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
WORK LT
GND-2
STOP LT
PS IGN
OIL GAG
CLT TMP
BRK SOL
TR LT SW
GP SW
GP SIG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG

CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION
1
STR CRB
2
GND-7

CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION
1
STR AW
2
GND-8

10-8

DIODE

X1
COLOR
RED
BLU/RED
ORA/YEL
BLU/BLK
VIL/ORA
RED
GRY/ORA
GRY/YEL
VIL/RED
GRY/BLU
VIL/GRN
VIL/YEL
VIL/TAN
VIL/WHT
VIL/GRY
VIL/DGN
VIL/BLU
BLUE

GAUGE TYPE

TO

8 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
12 AWG
12 AWG
12 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG

X19
X21
X6
X13
X9
X19
X14
X14
X27
X14
X4
X3
X5
X5
X5
X5
X5
X16

GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL

X2
COLOR
BLACK
YRL/ORN
YEL/BLU
BLACK
YEL/RED
ORN/DGN
BLU/BRN
BLU/VIL
BLU/TAN
BLU/WHT
WHT/BLU
WHT/GRN
-

GAUGE TYPE

TO

8 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
12 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
-

X17
X15
X15
X17
X15
SP1
X20
X26
SP2
X5
X21
X10
-

GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
-

X3
COLOR
VIL/YEL
BLACK

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG
16 AWG

X1
X17

GXL
GXL

X4
COLOR
VIL/GRN
BLACK

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG
16 AWG

X1
X17

GXL
GXL

X3

X6

X4

7
8
28

7
8
28

9
10
11
10
12
13

X7
X8
CONN
POS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

WIRE
DESIGNATION
TRANS-A
TRANS-B
TRANS-C
TRANS-D
TRANS-E
BRK SOL
TR LT SW
GND-9
GND-10
GND-11
GND-12
GND-13

TERM
WIRE
#
DESIGNATION
1
HORN

CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION
A
FP PWR
B
FP RLY

CONN
POS
1 (30)
2 (85)
3 (87A)
4 (87)
5 (86)

WIRE
DESIGNATION
FP RLY
GND-6
FUEL PUMP
PS IGN

X5
COLOR
VIL/WHT
VIL/TAN
VIL/GRY
VIL/DGN
VIL/BLU
BLU/TAN
BLU/WHT
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG

X1
X1
X1
X1
X1
SP2
X2
X17
X17
X17
X17
X17

GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL

X6
COLOR
ORA/YEL

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG

GXL

X1

GAUGE TYPE

TO

X7
COLOR

RED/GRN 16 AWG
WHT/GRN 16 AWG

GXL
GXL

X11
X8

X8
COLOR
WHT/GRN
BLACK
WHT/VIL
ORN/DGN

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG

X7
X9
X22
SP1

GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL

TERM
WIRE
#
DESIGNATION
1
ST RLY
GND-6
2
GND-6
3
START SOL
4
ST RLY PWR

TERM
WIRE
#
DESIGNATION
1
GP SIG
GND-6
2
GND-6
3
GLOW PLG
4
GP RLY

TERM
WIRE
#
DESIGNATION
GP PWR
1
FP PWR
2
GP RLY

CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION
A
BRK SOL
B
GND-3

TL943

X10

X9

X11

X9
COLOR
VIL/ORA
BLACK
BLACK
RED/VIL
ORANGE

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
10 AWG
10 AWG

GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL

X1
X10
X8
X18
X19

GAUGE TYPE

TO

X10
COLOR

WHT/GRN 16 AWG
BLACK 16 AWG
BLACK 16 AWG
ORN/RED 8 AWG
ORN/BLU 8 AWG

GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL

X2
X17
X9
X24
X11

X11
COLOR

GAUGE TYPE

RED/GRN 8 AWG
RED/GRN 16 AWG
ORN/BLU 8 AWG

GXL
GXL
GXL

TO
X19
X7
X10

X12
COLOR
BLU/TAN
BLACK

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG
16 AWG

SP2
X17

GXL
GXL

CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION
A
FUL GAG
B
GND-4

CONN
POS
-

WIRE
DESIGNATION
SP-1
SP-2
SP-3

CONN
POS
A
B
C
D

WIRE
DESIGNATION
BACK LT
STOP LT
WORK LT
GND-16

CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION
A
REV AL
B
GND-5

X13
COLOR
BLU/BLK
BLACK

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG
16 AWG

X1
X17

GXL
GXL

X14
COLOR

GAUGE TYPE

GRY/ORA 12 AWG
GRY/YEL 12 AWG
GRY/BLU 16 AWG

TO

GXL
GXL
GXL

X1
X1
X1

GAUGE TYPE

TO

X15
COLOR

YRL/ORN 16 AWG
YEL/RED 16 AWG
YEL/BLU 16 AWG
BLK
16AWG

X16

GXL X2
GXL X2
GXL X2
GXL X17

COLOR

GAUGE TYPE

TO

BLUE
BLACK

16 AWG
16 AWG

X1
X17

GXL
GXL

PAL1031

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ELECTRICAL

Figure 10-3 Engine Harness (Continued)

POWER

GND

MOLDED
TWO POSITION
CONNECTOR

TIE WRAP

16
22
24
25

X21

X20

MOLDED DIODE
DIODE
INSTALLATION
(TYP) 3-PLCS

32

29

X24

X26

X27

X28

X17

30
31

X22

X23
7
8
28

X25

X18
X19
CONN
POS
A
B
C

TERM
WIRE
#
DESIGNATION
1
GND-1
GND-3
2
GND-4
GND-5
3
GND-6
GND-7
4
GND-8
GND-9
5
GND-10
GND-11
6
GND-12
GND-13
7
GND-14
GND-15
8
GND-2
9
GND-16

TERM
WIRE
#
DESIGNATION
1
START SOL

TERM
WIRE
#
DESIGNATION
ALT BAT 1
1
ALT BAT 2
BAT-1
2
BAT-2
ST RLY PWR
3
GP PWR

TERM
WIRE
#
DESIGNATION
1
OIL GAG

31200256

X17
COLOR
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK

GAUGE TYPE
8 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
12 AWG
16AWG

TO

GXL X2
GXL X12
GXL X13
GXL X16
GXL X10
GXL X3
GXL X4
GXL X5
GXL X5
GXL X5
GXL X5
GXL X5
GXL X23
GXL X22
GXL X2
GXL X15

X18
COLOR
RED/VIL

GAUGE TYPE

TO

10 AWG

X9

GXL

X19
COLOR

GAUGE TYPE

RED/WHT 8 AWG
RED/WHT 8 AWG
RED
8 AWG
RED
12 AWG
ORANGE 10 AWG
RED/GRN 8 AWG

GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL

TO
X28
X28
X1
X1
X9
X11

X20
COLOR
BLU/BRN

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG

X2

GXL

WIRE
DESIGNATION
HR MTR
PS IGN
GP SW

CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION
1
FUEL PUMP
2
GND-15

CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION
1
PS IGN
2
GND-14

CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION
1
GLOW PLG

X21
COLOR

GAUGE TYPE

BLU/RED 16 AWG
ORN/DGN 16 AWG
WHT/BLU 16 AWG

COLOR

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG
16 AWG

X8
X17

COLOR

GAUGE TYPE

ORN/DGN 16 AWG
BLACK 16 AWG

GXL
GXL

TO
X25
X17

X24
COLOR
ORN/RED

GAUGE TYPE

TO

8 AWG

X10

GXL

X25

TERM
WIRE
#
DESIGNATION
1
CLT TMP

BLU/VIL

TL943

GXL
GXL

X23

ORN/DGN 16 AWG
ORN/DGN 16 AWG

TERM
WIRE
#
DESIGNATION
ALT BAT 1
1
ALT BAT 2

TO
X1
SP1
X2

X22
WHT/VIL
BLACK

TERM
WIRE
#
DESIGNATION
PS IGN
1
PS IGN

TERM
WIRE
#
DESIGNATION
1
ALT EXC

SXL
SXL
SXL

COLOR

GAUGE TYPE
GXL
GXL

TO
SP1
X23

X26
COLOR

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG

X2

GXL

X27
COLOR
VIL/RED

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG

X1

GXL

X28
COLOR
RED/WHT
RED/WHT

GAUGE TYPE

TO

8 AWG
8 AWG

X19
X19

GXL
GXL

PAL1041

10-9

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-3 Engine Harness
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
28
29
30
31
32

10-10

Part Number

Qty.

298-0400

1
1
2
2
2
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
3
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1

303-4983
303-4982
303-8663

176-1477

362-6358
196-2413
299-0944
362-7670
299-0312
299-0340
299-0349
299-0346
305-2115
299-0908
299-7106
362-6360
304-2623
196-2412
362-6359
299-7096
362-3261
362-4916
304-2606
305-5449
303-4997

Description
PERKINS ENGINE HARNESS, (includes all items)
CONNECTOR
NUT
LOCKWASHER
STRAIN RELIEF
CONNECTOR
PLUG
CONNECTOR
TERMINAL
CONNECTOR ASSY, (includes 7.5 amp fuse)
CONNECTOR
TERMINAL
COVER
CONNECTOR
RELAY, (Fuel Pump)
CONNECTOR
TERMINAL
SEAL
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
LOCK CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
TPA
TERMINAL
CONNECTOR
TPA
SEAL
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
WEDGE
DIODE

TL943

Rev.
D

31200256

Before S/N TBL01599


excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-3 Engine Harness

Item

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

Description

TL943

Rev.

10-11

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-3 Engine Harness

2
10
11
12

2
13
14

CONN
POS

WIRE DESIGNATION

WIRE GA
TYPE

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

TRANS SOL Y1
REVERSE SOL
TRANS SOL Y3
TRANS SOL
TRANS SOL Y5
TRANS SOL Y6
PLUGGED
PRK BRK SOL
PLUGGED
TRANS TMP SW
ENG GND
ENG GND

16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL

CONN
POS

2
6
7

1
2

WIRE DESIGNATION

CONN
POS

WIRE DESIGNATION

A
B
C

AMB SNR PWR +5 V


AMB SNR RTN
AMB SNR SIG

WIRE GA
& TYPE

85
86

CONN
POS

WIRE DESIGNATION

85
86

ENG GND
ST RLY

GLOW PLUG PWR


6 GA SXL
(5/16" RING TERMINAL)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64

WIRE DESIGNATION
ECU GND/050
ECU GND/050
ECU GND/050
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
ECU BAT/022
ECU BAT/022
ECU GND/050
ECU GND/050
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
ECU BAT/022
ECU BAT/022
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
YEL CAN H/904
GRN CAN L/905
BRN/BLK SHIELD /020
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
RTN
PLUGGED
ON-IDLE
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
ECU IGN/012
THR SUP/911
AMB SNR PWR +5V
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
IVS
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
THR SGN/915
PLUGGED
AMB SNR SIG
COLD START AID
PLUGGED
ENG WARN LT
ENG STOP LT
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
WAIT TO START LT
PLUGGED

10-12

8
9

18 GA GXL
ECU IGN/012
(#10 RING TERMINAL)
COLD START AID
(#10 RING TERMINAL)

CONN
POS

18 GXL
18 GXL
18 GXL

10 GA SXL
STRT SOL
(#10 FORK TERMINAL)

16 GXL
16 GXL

PK BRK SOL
ENG GND

WIRE GA
TYPE

C
CONN
POS

1
2
3
4
5

18 GA GXL

WIRE GA
TYPE

16 GXL
16 GXL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

WIRE DESIGNATION
ECU IGN/012
PLUGGED
PLUGGED
ENG GND
PLUGGED
PK BRK SOL
ENG WARN LT
ENG STOP LT
ALT EXC
THR SUP/911
THR SGN/915
THR RTN/914
ST RLY
YEL CAN H/904
GRN CAN L/905
BRN/BLK SHIELD /020
TRANS TMP SW
IVS
TRANS SOL Y1
WAIT TO START LT
REVERSE SOL
TRANS SOL Y3
ON-IDLE
PLUGGED
TRANS SOL
TRANS SOL Y5
PLUGGED
TRANS SOL Y6
PLUGGED

WIRE GA
& TYPE

12 GXL
----12 GXL
-16 GXL
18 GXL
18 GXL
16 GXL
18 GXL
18 GXL
18 GXL
16 GXL
*
*
*
16 GXL
18 GXL
16 GXL
18 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
18 GXL
-16 GXL
16 GXL
-16 GXL
--

WIRE GA
& TYPE

18 GXL
18 GXL
18 GXL
---18 GXL
18 GXL
18 GXL
18 GXL
----18 GXL
18 GXL
---*
*
*
----------18 GXL
-18 GXL
----18 GXL
18 GXL
18 GXL
--18 GXL
--------18 GXL
-18 GXL
18 GXL
-18 GXL
18 GXL
--18 GXL
--

22
23
24
25
26

5
18
19
20
21

CONN
POS

A
B
C

WIRE DESIGNATION
YEL (CAN H/904)
GRN (CAN L/905)
BRN/BLK SHIELD /020

WIRE GA
TYPE

*
*
*

B
GLOW PLUG PWR 6 GA SXL
(M6 RING TERMINAL)
CONN
POS

1
2

WIRE DESIGNATION
ECU BAT 1
ECU BAT/022

WIRE GA
& TYPE

12 GXL
12 GXL

G
ALT EXC
16 GA GXL
(M5 RING TERMINAL)

15
16
17

K
ALT PWR
4 GA GXL
(M6 RING TERMINAL)
ALT PWR
4 GA SXL
(M8 RING TERMINAL)
ECU BAT 1
12 GA GXL
(M8 RING TERMINAL)

12 GA GXL
ECU GND/050
(3/8 RING TERMINAL)

STRT SOL
10 GA SXL
(M6 FORK TERMINAL)

PAL5480

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-3 Engine Harness

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

344-2646
362-4933
298-7269
305-5437
305-5438

1
1
6
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

299-0908
299-7106
304-2606
305-5449
362-6358
299-0944
305-5503
356-2911

305-2096
305-2097
9X-1056
368-3140

Description
ENGINE HARNESS, (includes all items)
CONNECTOR
CONTACT
CONTACT
PLUG
PLUG
CONNECTOR
WEDGE LOCK
CONNECTOR
FEMALE FASTON
PLUG CONNECTOR
LOCK CONNECTOR
HOUSING
CONNECTOR
LOCK CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
TERMINAL
COVER
CONNECTOR
LOCK CONNECTOR
CONTACT
TERMINATOR
PLUG
COVER
LOCK
CONTACT
SEAL

TL943

Rev.
D

10-13

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-4 Transmission Harness

SP3
16 AWG

"GND-9" TO X5

"GND-9" TO Y1

16 AWG

"GND-9" TO Y2

16 AWG

8
"GND-11" TO X5

"GND-11" TO Y4

16 AWG

"GND-11" TO Y5

16 AWG

Y4

16 AWG

3
4
Y5

SP4

Y6

3
4
3
4

8
1
2

3
4

Y2

X5
SP4

X29

SP3

3
4
3
4

Y3

Y1

5
6
7

CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION
A
TRANS-D
B
GND-11

Y4
COLOR
VIL/DGN
BLACK

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG
16 AWG

X5
SP4

GXL
GXL

POWER

GND

CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION
A
TRANS-E
B
GND-11

CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION
A
BRK SOL
B
GND-12

CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION
A
TR LT SW
B
GND-13

Y5
COLOR
VIL/BLU
BLACK

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG
16 AWG

X5
SP4

GXL
GXL

CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION
A
TRANS-A
B
GND-9

Y6
COLOR
BLU/TAN
BLACK

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG
16 AWG

GXL
GXL

X5
X5

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG
16 AWG

X5
X5

CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION
A
TRANS-B
B
GND-9

X29
COLOR
BLU/WHT
BLACK

GXL
GXL

CONN
WIRE
POS DESIGNATION
A
TRANS-C
B
GND-10

Y1
COLOR
VIL/WHT
BLACK

TIE WRAP
GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG
16 AWG

X5
SP3

GXL
GXL

Y2
COLOR
VIL/TAN
BLACK

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG
16 AWG

X5
SP3

GXL
GXL

Y3
COLOR
VIL/GRY
BLACK

MOLDED
TWO POSITION
CONNECTOR

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG
16 AWG

X5
X5

GXL
GXL

DIODE
INSTALLATION
(TYP) 6-PLCS

CONN
POS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

WIRE
DESIGNATION
TRANS-A
TRANS-B
TRANS-C
TRANS-D
TRANS-E
BRK SOL
TR LT SW
GND-9
GND-10
GND-11
GND-12
GND-13

X5
COLOR
VIL/WHT
VIL/TAN
VIL/GRY
VIL/DGN
VIL/BLU
BLU/TAN
BLU/WHT
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK

GAUGE TYPE

TO

16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG
16 AWG

Y1
Y2
Y3
Y4
Y5
Y6
X29
SP3
Y3
SP4
Y6
X29

GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL
GXL

PAL1050

10-14

TL943

31200256

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-4 Transmission Harness (Continued)
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

303-4752
344-7163
304-2647

1
1
1
5
5
1
1
1
6

362-6743

303-4997

Description
TRANSMISSION HARNESS, (includes all items)
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR LOCK
CONNECTOR
TERMINAL
CONNECTOR
TERMINAL
SEAL
MOLDED DIODE

TL943

Rev.
A

10-15

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-5 Auxiliary Electrics
A

204
205
2
C
A

202

QC VALVE HARN. TO BOOM HARN

203

QC VALVE HARNESS
WIRE COLOR

YELLOW
BROWN

WIRE
DESIGNATION
QC PWR
QC PWR
NO CONN
QC GND
QC GND

WIRE
COLOR
BLACK
RED
YELLOW
BLUE
ORANGE

VIEW C-C
B

206

202

QC PWR
YELLOW

QC PWR
YELLOW
EXTRA
BLACK

PLUG
F
E

B
A
D

PLUG
QC GND
BROWN

202

VIEW E-E

101

105
W/W_SW

WL_SWA

W/W

25A

25A

25A

FAN/HTR

SL_SWA

10A
STEER

10A
GAUGES

RELAYS

LIGHTS

SPARE_BAT

10A
SPARE_BAT

KEY

25A

FAN_SW
HTR_SW

WL2

SL_SWB

WL_SWB

ACC

LIGHTS

15A

10A
OPT2

OPT1

15A
OPT3

W/W

OPT3

OPT2

OPT1

GND3

GND2

GND1

FAN/HTR

30A

15A
HORN

10A
OPT_PWR

104

QC GND
BROWN

2
B+

12+

OIL

FUEL

+
GRD

LT

GND

TEMP

REV_ALARM

WARN_LT_CK
SW1-86

AUX_ELEC1
SW2-87A

SW2-86

AUX_ELEC2

SW1-87A

GND85

OPT
SPARE_COIL

VIEW A-A
ACC

BAT
ST

BAT

IGN

IGN

IGN

QA
VALVE

103
PACKARD METRI-PAK
CONNECTION #1

TIE WRAP TO
EXISTING
DASH HARNESS

TERMINAL #
DESIGNATION

VIEW D-D

NO CONN.

GND

QC GND

GND

QC GND

QC PWR

PWR

QC PWR

WIRE
DESIGNATION

202

1
2
D

** unknown **
** unknown **
4
YES

1
9112-5077
0

PAL2832

VIEW B-B

10-16

TL943

31200256

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-5 Auxiliary Electrics
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
101
103
104
105
202
203
204
205
206

299-1328
298-8274
298-6828
300-6092
298-7221
299-0325
298-7848
298-8269
298-0434
298-8265
305-2034
298-0577

1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Description
AUXILIARY ELECTRICS, (includes all items)
AUXILIARY FRAME WIRING HARNESS
TIE STRAP
DASH HARNESS
CONDURA SWITCH
RELAY
FUSE, 10A
AUXILIARY WIRING HARNESS
QUICK CHANGE HARNESS
FRONT AUXILIARY ELECTRIC TUBE
FITTING
TUBE ASSY

Rev.
C

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

10-17

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-6 A/C Harness

GND

1
3
5

GND
RLY 87

A
GND

GND
AC SW

RLY 85

GND

RLY 85

RLY 87

RLY 30

4
5
6

FAN SW C
FAN SW C

RLY 30

PRS SW

AC SW

C
PRS SW

PAL3461

RLY 85

WIRE CHART
WIRE
DESIGNATION

WIRE
COLOR/STRIPE

WIRE
GAGE

RLY 87
RLY 30

AC SW

ORANGE
RED
BLUE
VIOLET
YELLOW

16
16
16
16
16

FAN SW C

GREEN

16

GND

BLACK

16

RLY 85
PRS SW

10-18

WIRE END
A
WEATHER PACK

WIRE END
B

WIRE END
C

1/4 FEMALE SPADE


1/4 FEMALE SPADE
1/4 FEMALE SPADE
1/4 FEMALE SPADE
1/4 FEMALE SPADE
WEATHER PACK

1/4 FEMALE SPADE

WIRE END
D

WIRE END
E
1/4 FEMALE SPADE
1/4 FEMALE SPADE
1/4 FEMALE SPADE

WIRE END
F

WIRE END
G

WIRE END
H

1/4 FEMALE SPADE


WEATHER PACK

1/4 FEMALE SPADE


1/4 FEMALE SPADE

REMARKS
CONDENSOR TO RELAY
DASH CIRCUIT BOARD TO RELAY
RELAY TO PRESSURE SWITCH TO COMP. CLUTCH
PRESSURE SWITCH TO THERMOSTATIC SWITCH
AC SWITCH TO THERMOSTATIC SWITCH
AC SWITCH TO FAN C

1/4 FEMALE SPADE

TL943

RING 3/8 SCREW

RING 3/8 SCREW

GROUND

31200256

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-6 A/C Harness
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
3
4
5
6

298-8285
299-0339
299-0346
299-0341
298-7282
299-0347

1
1
1
1
2
1

Description
A/C HARNESS, (includes items 1 thru 6)
SHROUD
CABLE SEAL
SHROUD
TERMINAL
CABLE SEAL

Rev.
F

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

10-19

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-7 Cab Work Light Harness

1
4

2
3

PY1770

10-20

TL943

31200256

ELECTRICAL
Figure 10-7 Cab Work Light Harness
Item
1
2
3
4
5

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

328-1548
303-4969
303-4970
334-5871
323-7236

1
2
2
1
1
2

Description

Rev.

CAB WORK LIGHT HARNESS, (includes all items)


TERMINAL
TERMINAL
TERMINAL
TERMINAL
WIRE, 16 GA, BLACK

TL943

10-21

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

ELECTRICAL

Figure 10-8 Transmission Relay Harness


D
F E D C B A

CONN
POS

A
B
C
D
E
F

WIRE DESIGNATION
THR SGN/915
THR RTN/914
THR SUP/911
IVS
PLUGGED
PLUGGED

WIRE GA
TYPE

18 GXL
18 GXL
18 GXL
18 GXL
---

5
6
7

CONN
POS

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

3
8
9
G

I
CONN
POS

1
2

16 GXL
16 GXL

19
20
21
22

WIRE DESIGNATION

CONN POS

1 (30)
2 (85)
3 (87A)
4 (87)
5 (86)

TRANS/BRK PWR
SHIFTER GND
PLUGGED
REVERSE
TRANS SOL Y2

CONN POS

CONN
POS

1
2
3
4
5
6

WIRE GA
& TYPE

WIRE DESIGNATION

16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
---

TILT UP
STD JOY PWR
STD JOY PWR
TILT DN
PLUGGED
PLUGGED

1 (30)
2 (85)
3 (87A)
4 (87)
5 (86)

3
10
11
12

1
2
3
4

3
17
18

WIRE DESIGNATION
SHIFTER GND
SHIFTER GND
PLUGGED
TRANS TMP SW
KEY START

WIRE DESIGNATION

CONN
POS

WIRE GA
& TYPE

16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL

1
2
3
4

WIRE GA
& TYPE

WIRE DESIGNATION
STD JOY PWR
STAB TILT/PWR

WIRE DESIGNATION
TRANS SOL Y1
TRANS SOL Y3
TRANS SOL Y5
TRANS SOL Y4
SHIFT PWR 1
KEY START
TRANS SOL
PK BRK SOL

STAB/TILT PWR
SHIFTER GND
TILT UP
TILT DN

WIRE GA
& TYPE

16 GXL
16 GXL
-16 GXL
16 GXL
WIRE GA
& TYPE

16 GXL
16 GXL
-16 GXL
16 GXL

WIRE GA
& TYPE

16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL

H
C
SP-3

16 GA GXL

SP-2

16 GA GXL

SP-1

16 GA GXL

SP BAT PWR

12 GA GXL

SP ACCY PWR

16 GA GXL

SP CAB GND 1

16 GA GXL

SP CAB GND 2

16 GA GXL

AC CLUTCH

16 GA GXL

CONN
POS

12
13
14
15
16

10-22

TL943

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

WIRE DESIGNATION
TRANS SOL Y1
TRANS SOL Y2
TRANS SOL Y3
TRANS SOL Y4
TRANS SOL Y5
PLUGGED
KEY START
SHIFT PWR 1
PK BRK SOL
REVERSE
TRAN/BRK PWR
SHIFTER GND
THR SUP/911
THR SGN/915
THR RTN/914
SP BAT PWR
SP ACCY PWR
SP CAB GND 1
SP CAB GND 2
SP-1
SP-2
SP-3
TRANS TMP SW
AC CLUTCH
STAB/TILT PWR
TILT UP
TILT DN
SP BAT PWR
IVS
PLUGGED
PLUGGED

WIRE GA
& TYPE

16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
-16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
18 GXL
18 GXL
18 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
16 GXL
18 GXL
---

PAL4910

31200256

S/N TBL01599 & After


including TBL01551 & TBL01585

ELECTRICAL

Figure 10-8 Transmission Relay Harness


Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

328-7823
299-09292
299-7107
298-7269

1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2

362-6742
305-5502
304-2606
305-5449
305-5465
305-5467
331-9918
303-4969
303-4983
303-4982
305-5447
305-5450
299-0312
334-5868
196-2413
305-5507

Description
TRANSMISSION RELAY HARNESS, (includes all items)
CONNECTOR
LOCK
CONTACT
BOOT
CONNECTOR
TERMINAL
PLUG
CONNECTOR
LOCK
CONNECTOR
LOCK
PLUG
CONNECTOR
TUBE
NUT
WASHER
CONNECTOR
LOCK
RELAY
CONNECTOR
TERMINAL
PLUG

TL943

Rev.
B

10-23

ELECTRICAL

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

10-24

TL943

31200256

SECTION 11
DECALS

31200256

TL943

DECALS
Figure 11-1 Cab & Frame Decals

23

19
17

39 18

VIEW D-D

VIEW E-E

VIEW OF
LOAD CHART
BOOKLET

16

13

24

VIEW B-B

14

VIEW A-A

9156-3220 REV A

46
101
G

34
D

42

VIEW G-G
C

16

VIEW C-C

31

33

20
20
28 32 30
PAL3132

OPEN CAB

11-2

TL943

ENCLOSED CAB

31200256

DECALS
Figure 11-1 Cab & Frame Decals
Item

3
4
5
7

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

305-3770

Ref

314-6037

Ref

314-2352

Ref

313-6241
313-6242
314-6698
313-9315
315-7753
315-8110
313-9313
314-6699
312-2603
313-5457
313-9314
339-9597
314-6038
314-6039
314-6040
314-6041
314-6042
314-6043
314-6044
314-6045
314-6046
339-9599
313-1738
313-1739
313-1740
313-1741
313-1742
313-1743
313-1744
313-9316
339-9605
339-9598
314-6048
314-6049
314-6050
314-6051
314-6052
314-6053
314-6054
314-6055
339-9606
339-9600

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Description
DECAL INSTALLATION, ENGLISH, (not available to order, see items 1 thru 46
on Figure 11-1 and all items on Figure 11-2 for service)
DECAL INSTALLATION, ISO, (not available to order, see items 1 thru 46 on
Figure 11-1 and all items on Figure 11-2 for service)
DECAL INSTALLATION, FRENCH, (not available to order, see items 1 thru 46
on Figure 11-1 and all items on Figure 11-2 for service)
SERIAL NO. NAME PLATE
LUBRICATION CHART DECAL
MAINTENANCE CHART DECAL
LOAD CHART BOOKLET, W/O OUTRIGGERS, ENGLISH UNIT
COVER, ENGLISH UNIT
STANDARD CARRIAGE, ENGLISH UNIT
SIDE-TILT, ENGLISH UNIT
SIDE-SWING, ENGLISH UNIT
SIDE-SHIFT, ENGLISH UNIT
TRUSS BOOM, ENGLISH UNIT
STANDARD BUCKETS, ENGLISH UNIT
MULTI-PURPOSE, ENGLISH UNIT
LIFTING HOOK, ENGLISH UNIT
LOAD CHART BOOKLET, W/O OUTRIGGERS, METRIC UNIT
COVER, METRIC UNIT
STANDARD CARRIAGE, METRIC UNIT
SIDE-TILT, METRIC UNIT
SIDE-SWING, METRIC UNIT
SIDE-SHIFT, METRIC UNIT
TRUSS BOOM, METRIC UNIT
STANDARD BUCKETS, METRIC UNIT
MULTI-PURPOSE, METRIC UNIT
LIFTING HOOK, METRIC UNIT
LOAD CHART BOOKLET, W/OUTRIGGERS, ENGLISH UNIT
COVER, ENGLISH UNIT
STANDARD CARRIAGE, ENGLISH UNIT
SIDE-TILT, ENGLISH UNIT
SIDE-SWING, ENGLISH UNIT
SIDE-SHIFT, ENGLISH UNIT
TRUSS BOOM, ENGLISH UNIT
STANDARD BUCKETS, ENGLISH UNIT
MULTI-PURPOSE, ENGLISH UNIT
LIFTING HOOK, ENGLISH UNIT
LOAD CHART BOOKLET, W/OUTRIGGERS, METRIC UNIT
COVER, METRIC UNIT
STANDARD CARRIAGE, METRIC UNIT
SIDE-TILT, METRIC UNIT
SIDE-SWING, METRIC UNIT
SIDE-SHIFT, METRIC UNIT
TRUSS BOOM, METRIC UNIT
STANDARD BUCKETS, METRIC UNIT
MULTI-PURPOSE, METRIC UNIT
LIFTING HOOK, METRIC UNIT

TL943

Rev.
7
4
4

G
A
A
B
E
B
C
D
E
G
C
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
C
E
C
A
B
C
B
B
B
E
E
D
B
A
A
A
A
A
A
D
D

11-3

DECALS
Figure 11-1 Cab & Frame Decals (Continued)
Item

8
13
14
16
17

18

11-4

Part Number

Qty.

322-9982
322-9983
322-9984
322-9985
322-9986
322-9987
322-9988
322-9989
322-9990
322-9991
323-0003
323-0004
323-0005
323-0006
323-0007
323-0008
323-0009
323-0010
323-0011
323-0012
322-9992
322-9994
322-9995
322-9996
322-9997
322-9998
322-9999
323-0000
323-0001
323-0002
323-0013
323-0014
323-0015
323-0016
323-0017
323-0018
323-0019
323-0020
323-0021
323-0022
323-0023
298-8438
303-4962
303-4963
303-4946
314-5324
314-2338
303-4941
314-5321

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

Description
LOAD CHART BOOKLET, W/WINCH, ENGLISH UNIT
COVER, ENGLISH UNIT
STANDARD CARRIAGE, ENGLISH UNIT
SIDE TILT, ENGLISH UNIT
SIDE-SWING, ENGLISH UNIT
SIDE SHIFT, ENGLISH UNIT
TRUSS BOOM, ENGLISH UNIT
STANDARD BUCKETS, ENGLISH UNIT
MULTI-PURPOSE, ENGLISH UNIT
WINCH, ENGLISH UNIT
LOAD CHART BOOKLET, W/WINCH, METRIC UNIT
COVER, METRIC UNIT
STANDARD CARRIAGE, METRIC UNIT
SIDE TILT, METRIC UNIT
SIDE SWING, METRIC UNIT
SIDE SHIFT, METRIC UNIT
TRUSS BOOM, METRIC UNIT
STANDARD BUCKET, METRIC UNIT
MULTI-PURPOSE, METRIC UNIT
WINCH, METRIC UNIT
LOAD CHART BOOKLET, W/OUTRIGGERS, W/WINCH, ENGLISH UNIT
COVER, ENGLISH UNIT
STANDARD CARRIAGE, ENGLISH UNIT
SIDE TILT, ENGLISH UNIT
SIDE-SWING, ENGLISH UNIT
SIDE SHIFT, ENGLISH UNIT
TRUSS BOOM, ENGLISH UNIT
STANDARD BUCKETS, ENGLISH UNIT
MULTI-PURPOSE, ENGLISH UNIT
WINCH, ENGLISH UNIT
LOAD CHART BOOKLET, W/OUTRIGGERS, W/WINCH, METRIC UNIT
COVER, METRIC UNIT
STANDARD CARRIAGE, METRIC UNIT
SIDE TILT, METRIC UNIT
SIDE SWING, METRIC UNIT
SIDE SHIFT, METRIC UNIT
TRUSS BOOM, METRIC UNIT
STANDARD BUCKET, METRIC UNIT
MULTI-PURPOSE, METRIC UNIT
WINCH, METRIC UNIT
REAR PANEL CAT DECAL
OIL LEVEL DEAL
HYDRAULIC OIL DECAL
TIE-DOWN DECAL
TIP OVER DECAL, ENGLISH
TIP OVER DECAL, ISO
TIP OVER DECAL, FRENCH
ELECTROCUTION HAZARD DECAL, ENGLISH
ELECTROCUTION HAZARD DECAL, ISO

TL943

Rev.
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A

31200256

DECALS
Figure 11-1 Cab & Frame Decals (Continued)
Item
19

20

23

24

27

28

30

31

32

33
34
39
42
46
101

Part Number

Qty.

314-2339
303-4949
314-5315
314-2340
303-4948
314-5316
314-2341
303-4939
314-5318
314-2343
303-4942
314-5322
314-2344
305-3791
314-5317
314-2350
303-4950
314-5320
314-2345
303-4945
314-5327
314-2346
303-4944
314-5323
314-2347
303-4947
314-5325
314-2348
298-1844
303-4909
299-0354
303-4819
330-4923
323-5609
298-1694

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Description

Rev.

ELECTROCUTION HAZARD DECAL, FRENCH


CRUSH HAZARD WARNING DECAL, ENGLISH
CRUSH HAZARD WARNING DECAL, ISO
CRUSH HAZARD WARNING DECAL, FRENCH
NO RIDERS DECAL, ENGLISH
NO RIDERS DECAL, ISO
NO RIDERS DECAL, FRENCH
BATTERY DECAL, ENGLISH
BATTERY DECAL, ISO
BATTERY DECAL, FRENCH
ROTATING PARTS DECAL, ENGLISH
ROTATING PARTS DECAL, ISO
ROTATING PARTS DECAL, FRENCH
DASH DECAL KIT, RH, (includes items 28 thru 33), ENGLISH
DASH DECAL KIT, RH, (includes items 28 thru 33), ISO
DASH DECAL KIT, RH, (includes items 28 thru 33), FRENCH
TIP OVER DECAL, ENGLISH
TIP OVER DECAL, ISO
TIP OVER DECAL, FRENCH
RUN OVER DECAL, ENGLISH
RUN OVER DECAL, ISO
RUN OVER DECAL, FRENCH
READ MANUAL DECAL, ENGLISH
READ MANUAL DECAL, ISO
READ MANUAL DECAL, FRENCH
MACHINE ROLL DECAL, ENGLISH
MACHINE ROLL DECAL, ISO
MACHINE ROLL DECAL, FRENCH
BOOM OPERATION DECAL
CAT IGNITION SWITCH DECAL
TILT ANGLE GAUGE
CAT LOGO DECAL
ETHER START WARNING DECAL, ENGLISH
ETHER START WARNING DECAL, ISO & FRENCH
SHIFTER DECAL

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

11-5

DECALS
Figure 11-2 Boom Decals

29

36

47

29

12

38

37

45

46

VIEW E-E

22
47

47

29

29

PAL2251

11-6

TL943

31200256

DECALS
Figure 11-2 Boom Decals
Item

1
2
9
12
22

29

36
37
38
43
44
45
47

Part Number

Qty.

305-3770

Ref

314-6037

Ref

314-2352

Ref

303-4885
303-4886
303-4964
298-0576
303-4940
314-5319
314-2342
303-4943
314-5326
314-2349
298-8743
320-7883
298-7901
298-7902
320-7882
298-7365
309-6301
330-5286

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
5
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2

Description
DECAL INSTALLATION, ENGLISH, (not available to order, see items 1 thru 46
on Figure 11-1 and all items on Figure 11-2 for service)
DECAL INSTALLATION, ISO, (not available to order, see items 1 thru 46 on
Figure 11-1 and all items on Figure 11-2 for service)
DECAL INSTALLATION, FRENCH, (not available to order, see items 1 thru 46
on Figure 11-1 and all items on Figure 11-2 for service)
TL943 CAT LH BOOM DECAL
TL943 CAT RH BOOM DECAL
BOOM EXTEND DECAL
BOOM ANGLE DECAL
CARRY PERSONNEL DECAL, ENGLISH
CARRY PERSONNEL DECAL, ISO
CARRY PERSONNEL DECAL, FRENCH
PINCH POINT DECAL, ENGLISH
PINCH POINT DECAL, ISO
PINCH POINT DECAL, FRENCH
PENDULUM, (Before S/N TBL00999)
PENDULUM, (S/N TBL00999 & After)
HEX NUT, (Before S/N TBL00999)
WASHER, (Before S/N TBL00999)
SPACER, (S/N TBL00999 & After)
WASHER, 3/8, (S/N TBL00999 & After)
NUT, 3/8-16, (S/N TBL00999 & After)
GOOSENECK 6 DECAL

Rev.
7
4
4

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

11-7

DECALS

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

11-8

TL943

31200256

SECTION 12
OPTIONS

31200256

TL943

OPTIONS
Figure 12-1 Block Heater Installation

PAL1260

12-2

TL943

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-1 Block Heater Installation
Item

Part Number

Qty.

299-6648
303-4841

1
1

31200256

Description
BLOCK HEATER INSTALLATION, (includes item 1)
BLOCK HEATER

TL943

Rev.
A

12-3

OPTIONS
Figure 12-2 8 Winch

12-4

TL943

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-2 8 Winch
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

298-8596
304-2302
304-4573
304-3182
304-4577

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
8

304-2304
304-4578
304-2305
304-2306
304-4575
304-3183
304-2307
304-2308
304-2309

304-2318
304-2319
303-8650
304-2320
304-2322
304-2323
304-2324
304-2325

304-2266
304-3812
303-8651
304-2328
304-2329
304-2267
303-8652
303-8653

Description

Rev.

WINCH, 8 DRUM, (includes all items)


GEAR CASE
LOCK SET A
LOCK SET B
CABLE DRUM, 8
BRAKE DRUM
GEAR CASE COVER
CABLE DRUM SHAFT, 8
WORM SHAFT, (includes item 10)
WORM GEAR
WORM
CABLE DRUM SHAFT KEY
LOCK SEAT A BUSHING
BUSHING
STUD BOLT, 1/2X1-1/2
COLLAR
BRAKE PLATE
BRAKE HOUSING
BRAKE DRUM
ADJUSTING BOLT
ADJUSTING NUT
SPRING SEAT
ROLLER
BRAKE LINING
BRAKE PLATE A
BRAKE PLATE B
FIXING PLATE
OIL FILL PLUG
BEARING SHIM
BEARING HUB GASKET
GEAR CASE GASKET
O-RING
WASHER
BUSHING
SEAL
WORM SHAFT KEY
WORM SHAFT KEY
SPRING
BRAKE DRUM SPRING
MOTOR MOUNT ADAPTER
COUPLER, WINCH SHAFT
BEARING
V.C. TYPE LOCK RING
OIL LEVEL PLUG
OIL DRAIN PLUG
COUPLER SPACER
BEARING HUB
OIL SEAL
CAP SCREW, 3/8X1-1/2

TL943

12-5

OPTIONS
Figure 12-2 8 Winch (Continued)
Item
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58

Part Number

Qty.

304-2334
304-3817

8
1
5
1
1
1
1
2
1

320-4875

304-2332
304-3184
304-3185
304-3186

Description

Rev.

LOCK WASHER
GREASE FITTING
NUT
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8X1
LOCK WASHER
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8X1
BRAKE COVER GASKET
OIL SEAL
LOCK SEAT GASKET

BRAKE LINING ASSY, (includes items 5, 16 thru 26, 31, 34, 37, 38, 43, 49, 50,
52 & 56)

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

12-6

TL943

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-2 8 Winch (Continued)
Item

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

Description

TL943

Rev.

12-7

OPTIONS
Figure 12-3 Winch Motor

12-8

TL943

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-3 Winch Motor
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

303-8656
304-3192

304-3194
304-3195
304-3196
304-3197
304-3198
304-3199
304-3200
304-3201
304-3202
304-3203
304-3204

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

WINCH MOTOR, (includes all items)


DUST SEAL
SPLIT WIRE RING
METAL BACKUP SHIM
HIGH PRESSURE SEAL
METAL BACKUP SHIM
TEFLON BACKUP SHIM
SHAFT SEAL
BODY SEAL KIT
SEAL CARRIER
THRUST WASHER
THRUST BEARING
DRIVE LINK
MID MOUNT WEAR PLATE
ROTOR KIT
DRIVE LINK PIN
END COVER
BOLT SET
HOUSING
COOLING PLUG
SHAFT, (includes item 21)
KEY

304-3190
304-3191
304-2268

1
1
1

SEAL KIT, (includes items 1 thru 10)


SEAL KIT, (includes items 1 thru 8)
SEAL KIT, (includes items 9 & 10)

304-3193

Description

TL943

Rev.

12-9

OPTIONS
Figure 12-4 Pressure Reducer Valve, 1360 PSI

3
4
5

PAL1220

12-10

TL943

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-4 Pressure Reducer Valve, 1360 PSI
Item
1
2
3
4
5

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

Description

298-7099
304-3189
304-3188

1
1
1
1
1
1

PRESSURE REDUCER VALVE, 1360 PSI, (includes all items)


PRESSURE REDUCING CARTRIDGE
CHECK CARTRIDGE
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING

304-3187

SEAL KIT, (includes items 3, 4 & 5)

TL943

Rev.

12-11

OPTIONS
Figure 12-5 Pintle Hook

1
2
3
4

PAL2170

12-12

TL943

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-5 Pintle Hook
Item
1
2
3
4

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

304-2660
299-0361
298-7922
298-7382

1
1
4
4
Ref

Description
PINTLE HOOK INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
PINTLE HOOK
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1-3/4, GR8
LOCKWASHER, 1/2
COUNTERWEIGHT, (see Figure 1-1 for details)

TL943

Rev.
B

12-13

OPTIONS
Figure 12-6 Fender Installation

1
2

1
5

1
3

1
4

8
10

9
10

6
7
14

8
10
13

11
12

11
12

11
12
PAL1560

FENDER INSTALLATION

12-14

BRACKET INSTALLATION

TL943

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-6 Fender Installation
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

305-6032
298-8604
299-0547
299-0545
299-0544
299-0546
298-8290
298-1849
297-7026
297-7024
298-7364
298-7373
298-1578
298-0565
298-7382

1
4
1
1
1
1
16
16
16
8
24
24
24
8
16

31200256

Description
FENDER INSTALLATION, (includes all items)
ROTOMOLD FENDER
RIGHT REAR FENDER BRACKET
LEFT REAR FENDER BRACKET
LEFT FRONT FENDER BRACKET
RIGHT FRONT FENDER BRACKET
FENDER STUD, (torque to 94-104 lb-ft)
HEX NUT, M12X1.25
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X3-1/2, GR5
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X3, GR5
WASHER, 5/16
FLAT WASHER, 5/16
LOCKNUT, 5/16-18
PLUG
LOCKWASHER, 1/2

TL943

Rev.
A

12-15

Before S/N TBL00566

OPTIONS
Figure 12-7 Work Light Package

LIGHT-1
GND L

GND L
GND L1
STOP SW
DOME LT
STOP LT
WORK LT
LIGHT-1
LIGHT SW

1
4
11
15

1
4
11
15

6
9
10

LIGHT-2
GND L

17

WORK LT
LIGHT SW
GND LT
IND LT

17

17

12

STOP LT
STOP SW

7
9
10
16

5
11
STOP LT
STOP SW

DOME LT

115
108

GND DL MOUNTED

VIEW A-A
STOPLIGHT SWITCH
MOUNTING ON
BRAKE ASSEMBLY

A
B
C

BACK-LT
STOP-LT
WORK-LT/TAIL-LT
MIRROR-LT
GND

GND 2

112

B A

A
B

C
B
A

GND 1

A
B
C

BACK-LT
STOP-LT
TAIL-LT

109
110
111
TERMINAL A
TERMINAL B
TERMINAL C

12-16

TL943

GREEN
RED
BLACK

2
8
11
13
14

101
102
103
104
105
106
116
401
402
403
404
405
406
407

PAL3120

31200256

Before S/N TBL00566

OPTIONS
Figure 12-7 Work Light Package (Continued)

305

301
WORK
LIGHTS

LIGHT-1
GND L

DOME LT
B A

LIGHT-2
GND L
LIGHT SW

WORK LT

OIL

12+

GND L1
IND LT

SW1-86

GR

LT

SW1-87A

GND85

W/W

LIGHTS

ACC

OPT3
15A
OPT3
GND3

OPT1
10A
OPT2
15A
OPT1

CIRCUIT BOARD

WARN_LT_CK

REV_ALARM

LIGHTS
AUX_ELEC1
SW1-86

MIRROR-LT
GND

SW2-87A

SW2-86

ACC
AUX_ELEC2
SW1-87A

GND85

OPT
SPARE_COIL

A
B
C

OPT2

W/W

FAN/HTR

BACK-LT
STOP-LT
WORK-LT/TAIL-LT

GND1
SPARE_BAT

STOP SW
DOME LT

WORK LT

A
B

GND2

SL_SWA

W/W_SW

B A

KEY
15A
HORN
10A

SPARE_BAT
25A

FAN/HTR
25A

WL_SWA

GND-L
GND-L1

OPT_PWR
30A

SL_SWB

WL_SWB
SL_SWB

WL_SWB

WL2

WL2

FAN_SW

HTR_SW

OPT3
15A

OPT1
10A
OPT2
15A

HTR_SW

FAN_SW

OPT3

FAN/HTR

OPT

STOP LT

STOP SW

A
B
C

SPARE_COIL

LIGHT-1
LIGHT SW

OPT1

OPT2

AUX_ELEC2

STOP LT

FAN/HTR
25A

W/W
25A

LIGHTS
25A

GND3

AUX_ELEC1

TEMP

GND1

GND2

WARN_LT_CK

WL_SWA

RELAYS
10A
GAUGES
10A
STEER
10A

SPARE_BAT
25A

KEY
15A
HORN
10A

30A
OPT_PWR

REV_ALARM

LIGHTS
25A

SL_SWA

303

SW2-86

W/W_SW

SPARE_BAT

302

SW2-87A

FUEL

GND

RELAYS
10A
GAUGES
10A
STEER
10A

B A

W/W
25A

GND DL

BACK-LT
STOP-LT
TAIL-LT

GND-1
GND-2

BACK-LT
STOP-LT
TAIL-LT
GND-1
GND-2

201
202

204
205
206

B
C

B
C

203
208
209
210

112
A
B
C

31200256

BACK-LT
STOP-LT
WORK-LT/TAIL-LT

TL943

A
B

MIRROR-LT
GND

PAL3110

12-17

Before S/N TBL00566

OPTIONS
Figure 12-7 Work Light Package
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
101
102
103
104
105
106
108
109
110
111
112
115
116
201
202
203
204
205
206
208
209
210
301
302
303
305
401
402

12-18

Part Number

Qty.

305-6031
299-0338
299-0849
298-0528
298-6911
298-1773
298-8045
299-0341
299-0339
298-7376
298-7282
299-0347

1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
3
5
5
AR
1
3
3
2
1
3
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
AR
1
1
1
AR
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
38

298-7044
298-1627
298-8066
298-1755
299-0850
298-8744
298-6857
298-6858
299-6654
297-7052
298-7369
298-7383
298-8614
298-7282
299-0347
299-0342
298-7045
298-6866
299-0338
299-0849
298-8240
299-0341
299-0349
299-0347
297-7034
298-8049
88551011
298-8766
298-7896
299-0325
298-1761
298-6860
298-7302

Description
WORK LIGHT PACKAGE, (includes all items)
UTILITY FLOOD LIGHT
BULB
INTERIOR LIGHT
MOUNTING BRACKET
WORK LIGHT MOUNTING BOLT
SELF TAPPING SCREW, #8-32X3/8
WEATHER PACK, SHROUD
WEATHER PACK, SHROUD
LOCKWASHER, #8
MALE PIN TERMINAL
CABLE SEAL
LOCTITE, #242
LIGHT HARNESS
PAN HD SCREW, #8-32X3/8
HEX NUT, #8
SPACER
RUBBER GROMMET
ECONOMY WIRING DUCT
SILICONE SEALANT, (not shown)
TAIL LIGHT HOUSING
TAIL LIGHT BRACKET
TAIL LIGHT ASSY, (includes items 401 thru 407)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/4-10X1-1/4
WASHER, 3/4
LOCKWASHER, 3/4
STOPLIGHT SW MOUNTING TAB
MALE PIN TERMINAL
CABLE SEAL
WEATHER PACK, SHROUD
TAIL LIGHT HARNESS
STOPLIGHT SWITCH
LOCTITE, #242
UTILITY FLOOD LIGHT
BULB
FLOOD LIGHT BRACKET
LOCTITE, #242
WEATHER PACK, SHROUD
FEMALE PIN TERMINAL
CABLE SEAL
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1-3/4, GR5
HEX NUT, 3/8-16
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
TOGGLE SWITCH
25 AMP FUSE
RELAY
WORK LIGHT DECAL
TAIL LIGHT
16 GA. BLACK WIRE

TL943

Rev.
F
A, 1

A, 1

31200256

Before S/N TBL00566

OPTIONS
Figure 12-7 Work Light Package
Item

Part Number

Qty.

403
404
405
406
407

298-7303
298-7304
298-7306
298-7291
298-7305

38
38
3
45
2

Description

Rev.

16 GA. GREEN WIRE


16 GA. RED WIRE
BUTT CONNECTOR
WIRE LOOM
TIE WRAP

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

12-19

S/N TBL00566 & After

OPTIONS
Figure 12-7 Work Light Package

15

301
302
303
305
306

11

1
6

12
23

201
202
203
204
205

15

304

15

4
14
23

17 16

FAN/HTR
25A

W/W
25A

LIGHTS
25A

SL_SWA

SPARE_BAT

FAN_SW
HTR_SW

WL2

SL_SWB

WL_SWB

WARN_LT_CK

REV_ALARM

LIGHTS

ACC

OPT3
15A

OPT1
10A
OPT2
15A

W/W

OPT3

OPT2

OPT1

GND3

GND2

GND1

FAN/HTR

RELAYS
10A
GAUGES
10A
STEER
10A

4X4

SPARE_BAT
25A

10

WL_SWA

0
16
VOLTS

KEY
15A
HORN
10A

100

OPT_PWR
30A

E
240
TEMP

0 0 0 0 0 0

5
7
28

80
OI
W/W_SW

27

26
FUEL

QUARTZ

13

15

307
308
309
310

4X2

2
7

AUX_ELEC1
SW1-86

SW2-87A

SW2-86

AUX_ELEC2
SW1-87A

GND85

OPT
SPARE_COIL

VIEW A-A

VIEW B-B

18

101
102
103

8
21
22
20

9
25
19
VIEW OF R.H. CONSOLE

10
B

12-20

TL943

24
1
4
6
9
14

PAL2714

31200256

S/N TBL00566 & After

OPTIONS
Figure 12-7 Work Light Package (Continued)

EMPTY
BCN PWR
BEACON
EMPTY
EMPTY
EMPTY
EMPTY
EMPTY

X7
BEACON

1
2

BEACON
BCN GND

1
2

CAB LT
CAB LT GND

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

X3

WORK LIGHT
SWITCH

X2

EMPTY
CAB LT PWR
CAB LT
EMPTY
WORK LT PWR
WORK LT
EMPTY
EMPTY

BEACON
SWITCH

X5
REAR CAB
WORK LIGHT

CAB LT
CAB LT GND

1
2

CAB LT
CAB LT GND

1
2

FRONT CAB
WORK LIGHTS

X6

X4

"SL_SWA" ON CIRCUIT BOARD G6/G9

WORK LT PWR

"OPT1" ON CIRCUIT BOARD G6/G9

BCN PWR

"GND1" ON CIRCUIT BOARD G6/G9

BCN GND

"WL_SWA" ON CIRCUIT BOARD G6/G9

CAB LT PWR

"GND3" ON CIRCUIT BOARD G6/G9

CAB LT GND

"WL_SWB" ON CIRCUIT BOARD G6/G9

PLUG
WORK LT PWR
BCN PWR
PLUG
BCN GND
CAB LT PWR
CAB LT GND
WORK LT

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PLUG
WORK LT PWR
BCN PWR
PLUG
BCN GND
CAB LT PWR
CAB LT GND
WORK LT

WORK LT

X2

(6 PLACES)

X1

X1

19

18

REAR WORK
LIGHT

X3

17

X1
1
2

WORK LT
LT GND

WORK LT
LT GND

1
2

WORK LT
LT GND

1
2

BOOM WORK
LIGHTS

X2

REVERSE
STOP LT
WORK LT
LT GND

A
B
C
D

PLUG
PLUG
WORK LT
LT GND

X4

CURRENT

PAL2720

ENGINE HARNESS G6/G9

31200256

TL943

12-21

S/N TBL00566 & After

OPTIONS
Figure 12-7 Work Light Package
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
101
102
103
201
202
203
204
205
301
302
303
304
305
306
307

12-22

Part Number

Qty.

305-3789
303-4735
08T-8919
304-2569
298-0548
298-0557
298-7363
298-7367
315-2027
299-0849
298-7971
303-4914
303-4924
303-4961
303-4925
298-7378
298-7281
304-4551
304-4552
303-4915
303-4916
303-4923
297-7052
298-7369

1
5
2
1
5
2
8
4
3
3
4
1
2
2
1
5
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
3

317-5987
297-7031
299-0325
298-7382
303-4969
323-7236
299-0338
299-0849
303-4969
323-7236
299-0338
299-0849
298-1755
298-1773
304-2571
303-4971
303-4972
299-0338
299-0849
299-0398
298-6910
303-4927
332-1348

Description
WORK LIGHT PACKAGE, (includes items 1 thru 28)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X7/8, GR5
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X1-3/4, GR5
BOOM LIGHT MOUNTING BRACKET
HEX NUT, 1/4-20
HEX NUT, 1/2-13
FLAT WASHER, 1/4
FLAT WASHER, 1/2
UTILITY FLOOD LIGHT, (includes items 101 thru 103)
BULB
CLAMP
BOOM WORK LIGHTS HARNESS
FLOOD LIGHT ASSEMBLY, (includes items 201 thru 205)
KEEPER
BEACON/FLOODLIGHT INSTALLATION, (includes items 301 thru 310)
LOCKWASHER, 1/4
WIRING DUCT
WORK LIGHTS SWITCH
BEACON SWITCH
WORK LIGHTS CAB HARNESS
WORK LIGHTS HARNESS
BACKUP LIGHT MOUNTING BRACKET
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/4-10X1-1/4, GR5
WASHER, 3/4
SILICON SEALANT
CLIP
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1, GR5
RELAY
FUSE
LOCKWASHER, 1/2
PIN TERMINAL
2 POSITION TERMINAL
UTILITY FLOOD LIGHT
BULB
PIN TERMINAL
2 POSITION TERMINAL
UTILITY FLOOD LIGHT
BULB
SPACER
WORK LIGHT MOUNTING BOLT
BEACON BRACKET
PIN TERMINAL
2 POSITION TERMINAL
UTILITY FLOOD LIGHT
BULB
ROTATING BEACON
BULB
GROMMET
INDENTED HEX HEAD MACHINE SCREW, #10-24X0.75

TL943

Rev.
E

B
C

A, 1

A, 1

A, 1

31200256

S/N TBL00566 & After

OPTIONS
Figure 12-7 Work Light Package (Continued)
Item

Part Number

Qty.

308
309
310

298-0546
5W-8686
298-7377

3
3
3

Description

Rev.

NUT, #10-24 GR2


WASHER, #10
LOCKWASHER, #10

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

12-23

OPTIONS
Figure 12-8 Beacon Light Package

12
13
14

15

15

4
5
6
11 7

15
15

1
2
3
4
5
6

TO
BEACON
SWITCH
IN CAB

TO
CIRCUIT
BOARD

16

104

101

BEACON

FUEL

QUARTZ

80
OIL

E
240
TEMP

0 0 0 0 0 0

0
16
VOLTS
10

100

ALT

4X4

START

ACC

RUN

OFF

LOW
BRAKE
FLUID

4X2

IGNITION

MACHINE MUST BE
IN NEUTRAL AND
PARK BRAKE ON
TO START

87
TERM 3 BEACON SW

GND L1

TERM 2 BEACON-1

IND LT

86
BEACON
10 AMP
FUSE

12+

BATT
85

IND LT

GR

LT

TEMP

GND L

AC
C

T
BA

ST

BAT

ELECTRICAL
SCHEMATIC
(299-6617)

IG
N

N
IG

IGN

OPT1
10A
OPT2
15A

WL2

12-24

SL_SWA

KEY
15A
HORN
10A

RELAYS
10A
GAUGES
10A
STEER
10A

WL_SWA

SPARE_BAT
25A

W/W
25A

LIGHTS
25A

GND1

OPT1

FAN_SW

FAN/HTR
25A
W/W_SW

BEACON SW

BEACON
(ON CAB)

OPT3
15A

OPT

ACC

BEACON
SWITCH

103
105

SPARE_COIL

OPT3

LIGHTS

W/W

GND85

AUX_ELEC2

OPT2

SW1-87A

GND2

SW2-86

GND3

WL_SWB

SW2-87A

AUX_ELEC1

HTR_SW

SL_SWB

FAN/HTR

WARN_LT_CK

OPT_PWR
30A

SW1-86

REV_ALARM

GND L1

FUEL

GND

GND L

SPARE_BAT

BEACON-1

PAL3100

106
B

TO BEACON

LIGHT
AT
SWITCH

30 AMP
FUSE
BEACON-1

OIL

30

87A

RELAY PWR

TL943

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-8 Beacon Light Package
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
101
103
104
105
106

Part Number

Qty.

299-6617
299-0398
298-6910
298-8248
299-0360
298-8039
298-7377
298-8067
297-7012
298-7372
298-7378
298-8047
299-0850
299-0341
298-7282
299-0346
298-7281
298-7100
298-8766
299-0325
298-1771
298-7848
298-7850

1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Description
BEACON LIGHT PACKAGE, (includes all items)
ROTATING BEACON
BULB
BEACON BRACKET
RUBBER GROMMET
ROUND HD MACHINE SCREW, #10-24X3/4
LOCKWASHER, #10
HEX NUT, #10-24
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X1, GR5
FLAT WASHER, 1/4
LOCKWASHER, 1/4
HEX NUT, 1/4-20
RUBBER GROMMET
WEATHER PACK, (shroud)
WEATHER PACK, (male pin terminal)
WEATHER PACK, (cable seal)
ECONOMY WIRING DUCT, 79
BEACON HARNESS
TOGGLE SWITCH
RELAY
DECAL BEACON
10 AMP FUSE
30 AMP FUSE

Rev.
A, 2

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

12-25

Before S/N TBL00566

OPTIONS
Figure 12-9 Boom Lights Installation

A
VIEW A-A

4
5
9

2
5

1
4
5
7

1
4
5
7

7
11

REPLACE EXISTING SCREW


AND USE EXISTING WASHER
TO MOUNT CLAMP

10
1
4
5
7

ROUTE WIRE HARNESS

THRU EXISTING CLAMPS


AS SHOWN
PAL3271

BOOM HARNESS ROUTING

12-26

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL00566

OPTIONS
Figure 12-9 Boom Lights Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6

7
8

10
11

Part Number

Qty.

315-2025
303-4735
297-7033
315-2026
298-8049
298-7365
315-2027
303-4969
323-7236
299-0338
299-0849
298-7971
315-2024
299-0343

1
3
2
1
5
10
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

299-0348
299-0350
304-2606
305-5449
315-2023
357-6165
299-0349
299-0342
298-7282
305-2115
299-0346
317-5987
297-7031

Description
BOOM LIGHTS INSTALLATION, (Includes all items)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X7/8, GR5
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1.5, GR5
BOOM LIGHT MOUNTING BRACKET
HEX NUT, 3/8-16 GR5
FLAT WASHER, 1/4
UTILITY FLOOD LIGHT
TERMINAL
TERMINAL, RECEPTACLE
FLOOD LIGHT
BULB
CLAMP, 1/2
WIRE, BOOM LIGHTS
CONNECTOR
TERMINAL
SEAL
PLUG
CONNECTOR
LOCK
WIRE, JUMPER HARNESS
CONNECTOR
TERMINAL
SEAL
SHROUD
TERMINAL
CONNECTOR
SEAL
CLIP TUBE .75
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1, GR5

Rev.
A

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

12-27

OPTIONS
Figure 12-10 Skylight Wiper Assembly

103
101

104

107
105

109
108
102
106
107

2
3

PAL3340

12-28

TL943

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-10 Skylight Wiper Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

Part Number

Qty.

314-8489

1
A/R
1
A/R
53
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

343-7820
298-7281
314-7754
304-2606
305-5449
339-0837
339-1711
339-1712
320-0525
320-0529
339-1713
339-1714
343-7819
325-1068

Description
SKYLIGHT WIPER ASSY, (includes items 1 thru 5)
LOCTITE, #242
SKYLIGHT WIPER MOTOR ASSY, (includes items 101 thru 109)
SEALANT
WIRING DUCT
WIPER MOTOR JUMPER HARNESS
HOUSING
LOCK
FLAT WASHER, 1/4
FLAT WASHER, 1/4
NUT, #10-24
WIPER ARM
WIPER BLADE
HEX BOLT, #10-24X3/4
WIPER COVER
WIPER MOTOR
HARNESS

Rev.
B

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

12-29

OPTIONS
Figure 12-11 Road Lights Installation

24
9
4
8
10
14
16

9
4
8
10
14
16

23

25

VIEW A-A

1
4
8
10
16

4
8
10
14
16

2
5
9
1
USE EXISTING HARDWARE
TO MOUNT CLAMP ON
FAR SIDE OF FRAME.
ROUTE HARNESS THRU
THIS CLAMP

4
8
10
16
27

4
8
10
13
16

4
8
10
16
26

3
9
28

4
8
10
16

29

PAL3240

TAIL LIGHT VIEW

12-30

TL943

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-11 Road Lights Installation (Continued)

12

VIEW OF
STEERING
COLOMN

22
15
7
11
21
20

LOWER
DASH

HAZARD
LIGHTS

19

BEACON
LIGHT
WORK
LIGHTS

FUEL

QUARTZ

80
OI

E
240
TEMP

0 0 0 0 0 0

0
16
VOLTS
10

100

4X4

4X2

30

31

OPT
SPARE_COIL

ACC

LIGHTS

AUX_ELEC2
GND85

SW1-87A

W/W

WARN_LT_CK

AUX_ELEC1
SW2-86

SW2-87A

FAN/HTR

SL_SWB

WL2

HTR_SW

FAN_SW

25A
W/W

25A
FAN/HTR

W/W_SW

25A
LIGHTS

WL_SWA

10A
STEER
10A
GAUGES
10A
RELAYS

25A
SPARE_BAT

SL_SWA

WL_SWB

GND3

GND2

GND1

OPT3

OPT2

15A
OPT2
10A
OPT1

15A
OPT3

OPT1

30A
OPT_PWR
10A
HORN
15A
KEY

SPARE_BAT

REV_ALARM

SW1-86

CONNECT TO CURRENT
CHASSIS/BOOM HARNESS
CONNECT TO WORK LIGHT
BOOM HARNESS

1
6
17
USE BRAKE VALVE
MOUNTING SCREW TO
ATTACH TAB

18

PAL3250

31200256

TL943

12-31

OPTIONS
Figure 12-11 Road Lights Installation (Continued)

A
B
C
D

X7

PLUG
PLUG
WORK LT
LT GND

REVERSE
PLUG
WORK LT
LT GND

X6

A
B
C
D

REVERSE
STOP LT
WORK LT
LT GND

CURRENT
ENGINE HARNESS TL6/TL9

20

X4

X2
LOW

TAIL
1
2
3
4
5
6

BACK
LEFT TAIL
LIGHT
TURN

GND2
LO BEAM
HI BEAM
PARK LT
LT TURN
PLUG

GND1
PARK LT
REVERSE
LT TURN
STOP LT
PLUG

1
2
3
4
5
6

HIGH
LEFT HEAD
LIGHT
SIDE

LOW

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

X1

GND1
GND2
STOP LT
RT TURN
LT TURN
PARK LT
LO BEAM
HI BEAM

TURN
STOP

1
2
3
4
5
6

BACK
RIGHT TAIL
LIGHT
TURN

STOP

GND1
PARK LT
REVERSE
RT TURN
STOP LT
PLUG

X1

GND2
LO BEAM
HI BEAM
PARK LT
RT TURN
PLUG

GND1
GND2
STOP LT
RT TURN
LT TURN
PARK LT
LO BEAM
HI BEAM

TAIL

X5
15A BAT PWR
PLUG
HI BEAM
PLUG
LO BEAM
PARK LT
PLUG
15A OPT 2
LT TURN
RT TURN
FLASHER OUT
PLUG

X5

21

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

1
2
3
4
5
6

HIGH
RIGHT HEAD
LIGHT
SIDE

X3

FLASH PWR
NC

TURN

HIGH HD
NC
LOW HD
SIDE LT

HEADLIGHT/TURN
SIGNAL SWITCH

NC
LIGHT PWR
LEFT
RIGHT
TURN PWR
NC

P
EMPTY
FLASHER PWR
EMPTY
FLASHER OUT
EMPTY

X
P
L

15A OPT 2
FLASHER PWR
15A BAT PWR
EMPTY
FLASHER OUT
EMPTY
LT TURN
RT TURN
EMPTY
GND1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FLASHER

FLASHER

X3
BRAKE PEDAL
SWITCH

STOP LT
15A BAT PWR

X8

FLASHER

HAZARD SWITCH

X6
15A
FUSE
"GND2" ON CIRCUIT BOARD
TL6/TL9

15A OPT 2

"OPT2" ON CIRCUIT BOARD


TL6/TL9

15A OPT 2 GND

X2

15A OPT 2
15A OPT 2 GND

A
B

15A OPT 2
GND2

X1
(2 PLACES)

X4
15A BAT PWR

SP BAT PWR

X2
GND1

X7

12-32

TL943

(2 PLACES)

"SPARE_BAT" ON CIRCUIT BOARD TL6/TL9;

"GND1" ON CIRCUIT BOARD TL6/TL9;

PAL3260

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-11 Road Lights Installation
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

25

26

27

28
29
30
31

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

305-3790
324-9527
297-7044
303-4740
298-0546

1
4
2
1
27
2
2
1
30
7
27
1
1
2
4
1
27
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

324-9528
303-4973
298-7362
298-7375
298-7377
303-4979
303-4980
324-9529
324-9530
298-7289
324-9531
298-6866
298-8614
304-2594
303-4917
303-4918
303-4922
315-5795
315-5797
346-2985
305-5467
315-5798
346-2985
305-5467
315-5799
346-2985
305-5467
315-5800
346-2985
305-5467
315-5802
315-5806
299-0325
298-7896

Description
ROAD LIGHTS INSTALLATION, (includes all tiems)
CLAMP, 1/2
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X2-1/4, GR5, (torque to 75 lb-ft)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/2-13X2-3/4, GR5, (torque to 80 lb-ft)
HEX NUT, 10-24
HEX LOCKNUT, 1/2-13
TAP SCREW
FASTON TERMINAL
FLAT WASHER, #10
FLAT WASHER, 1/2
LOCKWASHER, #10
CONNECT TERMINAL, MALE
TURN SIGNAL SELECTOR
REFLECTOR, RED
REFLECTOR, YELLOW
VARIABLE LOAD FLASHER
SOCKET BUTTON HD CAPSCREW, #10-24X3/4
STOPLIGHT SWITCH
MOUNTING TAB
SWITCH
ROAD LIGHTS FRAME HARNESS
ROAD LIGHTS CAB HARNESS
ROAD LIGHTS HARNESS
FRONT ROAD LIGHTS BRACKET
FRONT ROAD LIGHTS, RH, (torque to 50 lb-ft)
CONNECTOR
LOCK CONNECTOR
FRONT ROAD LIGHTS, LH, (torque to 50 lb-ft)
CONNECTOR
LOCK CONNECTOR
TAIL LIGHT, RH
CONNECTOR
LOCK CONNECTOR
TAIL LIGHT, LH
CONNECTOR
LOCK CONNECTOR
TAIL LIGHT BRACKET
TAIL LIGHT COVER
RELAY
FUSE, 25A

TL943

Rev.
B

12-33

Before S/N TBL01079

OPTIONS
Figure 12-12 Cold Weather Package

POWER CORD FROM


ENGINE BLOCK HEATER

5
6

ATTACH TO
ENGINE POD
FRAME
(NOT SHOWN
FOR CLARITY)

2
7

PLUG FROM ENGINE BLOCK HEATER

PLUG END CONNECTS TO


OPERATOR SUPPLIED 120V
POWER SOURCE

PLUG FROM BATTERY HEATER

PAL3400

12-34

TL943

31200256

Before S/N TBL01079

OPTIONS
Figure 12-12 Cold Weather Package
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
107
115

201
301

Part Number

Qty.

311-0680

1
1
1
1
1
A/R
6
2
1

COLD WEATHER PACKAGE, (includes items 1 thru 6)


3-WAY EXTENSION CORD
BATTERY HEATER DECAL
ENGINE BLOCK HEATER DECAL
HEATER CORD DECAL
11 WIRE TIE
CABLE TIE MOUNT TERMINAL
HOLD DOWN STUD, 11-1/2
BATTERY INSULATE

1
1
Ref

BATTERY HEATER INSTALLATION, (includes item 201)


BATTERY HEATER
BLOCK HEATER INSTALLATION, (not shown), (see Figure 12-1 for details)

345-1922
344-7176
344-7179
346-2986
335-8093
346-4742
311-0684
311-0685
311-0679

Description

Rev.

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

12-35

S/N TBL01079 & After

OPTIONS
Figure 12-13 Arctic Package
107

102

5
6

101

104
106

103
105

2
1

4
PAL5320

12-36

TL943

31200256

S/N TBL01079 & After

OPTIONS
Figure 12-13 Arctic Package
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
201

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

331-4684
331-4665
331-4665

Ref
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
Ref

331-4660
331-4658
298-0475
331-4672
300-6103
300-6078
300-6079
300-6084
298-0497

Description
ARTIC PACKAGE, (includes items 1 thru 6)
STARTER MOTOR, 2400 AMP, 4.2kw
HEATER, SILICONE LAMINATE
OIL PAN HEATER
EXTENSION CORD, 3 WAY
TILT RECIRCULATION INSTALLATION, (includes items 101 thru 107)
HOSE
ADAPTER, 90 DEG.
ADAPTER
DUST CAP
QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING, FEMALE
QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING, MALE
DUST PLUG
ADAPTER
BLOCK HEATER INSTALLATION, (not shown), (see Figure 12-1 for details)

TL943

Rev.
A

12-37

OPTIONS
Figure 12-14 Top Cab Glass Shield

11

3
6
8

3
7
9
10

12

1
2
4
5

PY1270

12-38

TL943

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-14 Top Cab Glass Shield
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

328-1546
297-7031
303-4774
303-4961
298-7365
298-7380
298-7382

1
2
2
4
4
2
2
A/R
2
2
2
1
Ref

298-8050
298-1755
315-3424
328-1545

Description
TOP CAB GLASS SHIELD, (includes all items)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1
HEX NUT, 3/8-16 GR8
SHIM
WASHER, 3/8
LOCK WASHER, 3/8
LOCK WASHER, 1/2
SILICONE SEALANT
HEX NUT, 1/2-13
SPACER
BOLT, 1/2-13 HOLLOW
SHIELD
HARNESS, CAB WORK LIGHT, (see Figure 10-7 for details)

TL943

Rev.
A

12-39

OPTIONS
Figure 12-15 Front Cab Glass Shield

1
3
5
9
1
6
7
10

PY1280

12-40

TL943

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-16 Hydraulic Cooler Bypass Install
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

31200256

Part Number

Qty.

328-1547
303-4961
317-0090
298-7382
298-7840
298-8050
298-1755
315-3424
328-1544

1
4
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
Ref
A/R

Description
FRONT CAB GLASS SHIELD, (includes all items)
SHIM
TAPE
LOCK WASHER, 1/2
WHIZ LOCK SCREW, 5/16-18X.625
HEX NUT, 1/2-13
SPACER
BOLT, 1/2-13 HOLLOW
SHIELD
HARNESS, CAB WORK LIGHT, (see Figure 10-7 for details)
SILICONE SEALANT

TL943

Rev.
A

12-41

OPTIONS
Figure 12-16 Hydraulic Cooler Bypass Install

6
4

110
PAL5030

12-42

TL943

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-16 Hydraulic Cooler Bypass Install
Item
4
5
6
7
8
101

Part Number

Qty.

340-0980
309-6332
340-0981
340-0982
340-0983
340-0984

1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref

Description
HYDRAULIC COOLER BYPASS INSTALL, (includes intems 4 thru 8)
CHECK VALVE
HYDRAULIC COOLER BYPASS HOSE ASSY
HYDRAULIC COOLER OUTLET HOSE ASSY
HYDRAULIC RETURN TUBE
HYDRAULIC RETURN TANK TUBE
TUBE ASSY, (see Figure 8-1 for details)

Rev.
A

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

12-43

OPTIONS
Figure 12-17 Air Conditioning

6
23

RADIATOR & FAN NOT SHOWN


FOR CLARITY

4
5
19
20
14

5
12
19

21

4
5
19
20
3

22
4
5
19
4
5
19

PY3840

12-44

TL943

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-17 Air Conditioning
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5
6
12
14
19
20
21
22
23

313-5257
305-2023
322-9668
298-0573
298-0555
313-5259
7X-3359
325-1433
298-7365
298-7374
298-1633
314-2893
309-6819

1
1
1
1
7
8
1
1
1
14
2
1
1
A/R

Description
AIR CONDITIONING, (includes all items)
COMPRESSOR BRACKET
ADJUSTMENT BRACKET
FRONT ADJUSTMENT BRACKET
SOC HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1-1/2
HEX LOCK NUT, 3/8-16 GR2
PULLEY
SOC HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X1-1/4
COVER
WASHER, 3/8
WASHER, 3/8
CLAMP, 1-3/4
DECAL, A/C REFRIGERANT
SHIM

Rev.
I

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

12-45

OPTIONS
Figure 12-18 Air Conditioning Components

302

501

303
STARTER

505
506

GROUND

401
402

TO
CIRCUIT BOARD
ON DASH

COMPRESSOR

114

503

504

502
1
609

H
E
A
S TE
ID R
E

A
S /C
ID
E

608
605
606
607
604
301
PAL5100

12-46

TL943

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-18 Air Conditioning Components (Continued)
215
214
201

216

204
203

218

204

206 207
217

213

205
209

211
212

208
210

104
103

202
104

102
106
107
108

110

105

101

110

111

PAL3651

31200256

TL943

12-47

OPTIONS
Figure 12-18 Air Conditioning Components
Item

Part Number

1
2
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
301
302
303

350-2529
350-2528
355-4764
355-4765
298-7095
299-0972

12-48

299-7182
318-9246
299-7179
355-4767
298-8317
356-5335
355-4768
355-4769
355-4770
298-7278
318-9237
318-9238
298-8313
299-7180
318-9245
318-9239
318-9240

299-7184
318-9241
318-9246
318-9242
318-9243
318-9244

350-2530
350-2531
350-2532

Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1.5
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
2
1
1
2
4
8
1
4
1
4
4
1
1
1

Description

Rev.

AIR CONDITIONING KIT, (includes all items)


EVAPORATOR/HEATER UNIT, (includes items 101 thru 119)
CONDENSOR, (includes items 201 thru 225)
CASE TOP
CASE BOTTOM
BLOWER MOTOR
BLOWER WHEEL
HEATER/COOLER COIL
VALVE
BULB CLAMP
O-RING, #8
LEG
THERMOSTAT
WORM GEAR CLAMP, (not illustrated)
AIR RESTRICTER, (not illustrated)
METRO SWITCH
CORK TAPE, (not illustrated)
DRAIN HOSE, 3/8, (not illustrated)
DRAIN ELBOW, 3/8, (not illustrated)
DRAIN TEE, 3/8, (not illustrated)
PRESSURE SWITCH, (not illustrated)
CASE TOP
CASE BOTTOM
OVERHEAD CONDENSER COIL
MOUNTING BRACKET
TUBE ASSY
DRIER
DRIER MOUNT
O-RING
HOSE CLAMP
TUBE ASSY
TUBE ASSY
HOSE CLAMP
CUSHION CLAMP
HOLE PLUG
CONDENSER FAN
HARNESS PIGTAIL
O-RING, #8
CLOSED CELL FOAM
WELL NUT, (not illustrated)
NYLON INSERT NUT, 1/4-20, (not illustrated)
RELAY, (not illustrated)
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 3/8-16X3, (not illustrated)
HARNESS, (not illustrated)
FLAT WASHER, 3/8, (not illustrated)
LOCKWASHER, 3/8, (not illustrated)
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY
HOSE ASSY

TL943

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-18 Air Conditioning Components (Continued)
Item

Part Number

Qty.

401
402
403
404
405
501
502
503
504
505
506
604
605
606
607
608
609

349-6876
355-5428
318-9245
318-9246
318-9247
298-8285
299-0327
300-6074
298-6828
298-1359
303-4795
298-7846
298-7834
298-7835
298-7837
299-0949
297-7021

1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
14
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Description

Rev.

COMPRESSOR
BELT
O-RING, #6, (not illustrated)
O-RING, #8, (not illustrated)
O-RING, #10, (not illustrated)
A/C WIRING HARNESS
RELAY
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1/2
TIE WRAP
SCREW, 3/8-16X1
LOCK NUT, 3/8-16
CLAMP SET
CLAMP SET
STACK BOLT
SAFETY CLIP
COVER PLATE
HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1-3/4

NOTE: ITEM NUMBERS NOT LISTED ARE NOT USED ON THIS FIGURE

31200256

TL943

12-49

OPTIONS
Figure 12-19 Beacon Light Mount w/AC

5
3
4

PAL5200

12-50

TL943

31200256

OPTIONS
Figure 12-19 Beacon Light Mount w/AC
Item

Part Number

Qty.

1
2
3
4
5

323-0971
332-1348
298-0546
5W-8686
298-7377
323-0972

1
3
3
3
3
1

31200256

Description
BEACON LIGHT MOUNT W/AC, (includes items 1 thru 5)
INDENTED MACHINE HD CAPSCREW, #10-24X3/4
HEX NUT, #10-24
WASHER, #10
LOCKWASHER, #10
BEACON MOUNT PLATE

TL943

Rev.
A

12-51

OPTIONS

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

12-52

TL943

31200256

SECTION 13
RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS
RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS
The following list will service fleets of machines (built to current production per date on the front cover) with repair
parts which can be installed in the field. Parts from the list should be replaced when inventory is depleted to keep
service parts stock supplied. For further information, contact your JLG dealer or the JLG Industries Parts Department.
Part Number
298-1476
298-1475
298-7245
298-7073
298-7074
298-8208
298-8260
298-8261
298-8262
298-1787
298-1788
298-1789
298-1790
298-1736
298-1737
298-1724
298-1835
298-1837
298-1838
298-1840
298-1841
298-1728
298-1730
298-1732
298-1834
298-1836
298-1839
298-8254
298-8724
299-0305

1R1804
299-8229
311-2376
7W2326
206-5234
299-6634
206-5235
299-6633

31200256

Description
BOOM ASSEMBLY
Tilt Cyl Hose, (see Figure 8-8)
Boom Hose, (see Figure 8-8)
Hose Sheave, (see Figure 2-3)
Bearing Pad, (see Section 2)
Bearing Pad, (see Section 2)
Bearing Pad, (see Section 2)
Bearing Pad, (see Section 2)
Bearing Pad, (see Section 2)
Bearing Pad, (see Section 2)
Shim, .0598, (see Section 2)
Shim, .0359, (see Section 2)
Shim, .0598, (see Section 2)
Shim, .0359, (see Section 2)
Shim, .0598, (see Section 2)
Shim, .0359, (see Section 2)
Shim, .0598, (see Section 2)
Shim, .0359, (see Section 2)
Shim, .0598, (see Section 2)
Shim, .0359, (see Section 2)
Shim, .0598, (see Section 2)
Shim, .0359, (see Section 2)
Spacer, .0598, (see Section 2)
Spacer, .0598, (see Section 2)
Spacer, .0598, (see Section 2)
Spacer, .0598, (see Section 2)
Spacer, .0598, (see Section 2)
Spacer, .0598, (see Section 2)
Bearing Pad, Push Beam, (see Figure 2-5)
Quick Switch Pin, (see Figure 2-8)
Quick Release Pin, (see Figure 2-8)
ENGINE
Fuel Filter Kit, (see Figure 4-4), (Before S/N TBL01599 excluding TBL01551 &
TBL01585)
Primary Fuel Filter, (see Figure 4-4), (S/N TBL01599 & After including TBL01551 &
TBL01585)
Secondary Fuel Filter, (see Figure 4-4), (S/N TBL01599 & After including TBL01551 &
TBL01585)
Oil Filter, (see Figure 4-4)
Air Filter Element, (see Figure 4-7), (Before S/N TBL01599 excluding TBL01551 &
TBL01585)
Air Filter Element, (see Figure 4-7), (S/N TBL01599 & After including TBL01551 &
TBL01585)
Safety Filter Element, (see Figure 4-7), (Before S/N TBL01599 excluding TBL01551 &
TBL01585)
Safety Filter Element, (see Figure 4-7), (S/N TBL01599 & After including TBL01551 &
TBL01585)

TL943

Qty./Machine
2
2
1
10
2
4
2
8
2
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
10
2
4
2
2
8
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

13-1

RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS


The following list will service fleets of machines (built to current production per date on the front cover) with repair
parts which can be installed in the field. Parts from the list should be replaced when inventory is depleted to keep
service parts stock supplied. For further information, contact your JLG dealer or the JLG Industries Parts Department.
Part Number

Description

Qty./Machine

298-7224
103-5916
9L0895
285-2040
130-1161
335-2204

Locking Fuel Tank Cap, (see Figure 4-5)


Fan, (see Figure 4-4)
Fan Belt, (see Figure 4-4), (Before S/N TBL01599 excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585)
Fan Belt, (see Figure 4-4), (S/N TBL01599 & After including TBL01551 & TBL01585)
Dipstick, (see Figure 4-4), (Before S/N TBL01599 excluding TBL01551 & TBL01585)
Dipstick, (see Figure 4-4), (S/N TBL01599 & After including TBL01551 & TBL01585)

1
1
1
1
1
1

299-0562
303-8573
299-0227
299-0485
298-8173

298-8645
359-9002
299-0970
299-0515
299-0516
299-0529
299-0530
299-0517
108-1153

298-8633
299-0310
299-0376
303-8617

303-4827
298-8412
298-0402
299-0390
310-7936
299-0326
298-7293
333-2415
298-6870
268-3633
329-0290

13-2

DRIVE TRAIN
FNR Shifter, 4-Speed, (see Figure 7-2)
Wheel End Seal, (see Section 5)
Wheel End Bushing, (see Section 5)
Wheel Hub Seal, (see Section 5)
Universal Joint Kit, (see Figure 5-21)

1
4
4
2
4

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
Boom Joystick Assy, (see Figure 7-4), (Before S/N TBL01599 excluding TBL01551 &
TBL01585)
Boom Joystick Assy, (see Figure 7-4), (S/N TBL01599 & After including TBL01551 &
TBL01585)
Boom Joystick Handle Assy, (see Figure 7-4)
Lift Cyl Seal Kit, (see Figure 9-1)
Crowd Cyl Seal Kit, (see Figure 9-2)
Tilt Cyl Seal Kit, (see Figure 9-3)
Comp Cyl Seal Kit, (see Figure 9-4)
Sway Cyl Seal Kit, (see Figure 9-5)
Hydraulic Filter Element, (see Figure 9-11), (Before S/N TBL01599 excluding
TBL01551 & TBL01585)
Hydraulic Filter Element, (see Figure 9-11), (S/N TBL01599 & After including
TBL01551 & TBL01585)
Tank Filter, (see Figure 9-11)
Breather, (see Figure 9-11)
Fluid Level Gauge, (see Figure 9-11)
Bar Gauge, (see Figure 9-11)
ELECTRICAL
Water Temp. Sender, (see Figure 4-2)
Transmission Temp Switch, (see Figure 4-1)
Oil Press Switch, (see Figure 4-1)
Oil Press Sender, (see Figure 4-1)
Fuel Level Sender, (see Figure 4-5)
Starter Relay, (see Figure 4-1)
Backup Alarm, (see Figure 1-1)
Ignition Switch, (see Figure 6-4)
Horn, (see Figure 1-1)
Starter, (see Figure 4-4), (Before S/N TBL01377)
Starter, (see Figure 4-4), (S/N TBL01377 thru TBL01599 excluding TBL01551 &
TBL01585)

TL943

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

31200256

RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS


The following list will service fleets of machines (built to current production per date on the front cover) with repair
parts which can be installed in the field. Parts from the list should be replaced when inventory is depleted to keep
service parts stock supplied. For further information, contact your JLG dealer or the JLG Industries Parts Department.
Part Number

Description

Qty./Machine

303-4891
339-7766

Starter, (see Figure 4-4), (Before S/N TBL01377)


Starter, (see Figure 4-4), (S/N TBL01377 thru TBL01599 excluding TBL01551 &
TBL01585)
Starter, (see Figure 4-4), (S/N TBL01599 & After including TBL01551 & TBL01585)

1
1

329-0290

1001008686
7029918
24604083
90214009
31200247
31200701
31200292
31200256

31200256

MISC.
Key
Battery Disconnect Key
ORS O-Ring Kit
O-Ring Kit
Operation & Maintenance Manual, (Before S/N TBL01599 excluding TBL01551 &
TBL01585)
Operation & Maintenance Manual, (S/N TBL01599 & After including TBL01551 &
TBL01585)
Service Manual
Parts Manual

TL943

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

13-3

RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS


The following list will service fleets of machines (built to current production per date on the front cover) with repair
parts which can be installed in the field. Parts from the list should be replaced when inventory is depleted to keep
service parts stock supplied. For further information, contact your JLG dealer or the JLG Industries Parts Department.

13-4

TL943

31200256

SECTION 14 PART NUMBER INDEX


PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Number

Page

103-5916 ...............4-13, 4-15


108-1153 ........................ 9-41
108-1153 ........................ 9-41
124-7702 ........................ 4-13
130-1161 ........................ 4-13
175-4390 ...............10-3, 10-5
176-1477 ...................... 10-10
196-2412 ...................... 10-10
196-2413 ...........10-10, 10-23
1R1804........................... 4-13
206-5234 ........................ 4-23
206-5234 ........................ 4-23
206-5235 ........................ 4-23
206-5235 ........................ 4-23
2080044 ........................... 3-9
230-8218 ........................ 4-15
254-2267 ........................ 4-13
268-3633 ........................ 4-13
284-4636 ........................ 4-13
285-2040 ........................ 4-15
295-3419 ........................ 9-57
297-7008 .......................... 6-4
297-7008 ...................1-3, 1-8
297-7009 .......................... 6-4
297-7010 ...................3-9, 6-3
297-7011 .......................... 4-3
297-7011 .......................... 1-7
297-7012 ........6-3, 6-4, 12-25
297-7012 ... 1-4, 1-8, 7-3, 7-5,
8-17, 8-19, 8-33,
8-43
297-7013 .................8-9, 8-37
297-7014 .......................... 6-3
297-7016 ........................ 4-21
297-7016 ........1-3, 8-13, 10-5
297-7017 .......................... 6-4
297-7017 .. 1-8, 7-3, 7-5, 8-43
297-7018 ...............4-10, 4-23
297-7019 ...............8-35, 8-41
297-7020 ........................ 2-19
297-7021 3-7, 6-3, 6-16, 6-19,
12-49
297-70218-9, 8-13, 8-23, 8-27
297-7022 .......................... 8-3
297-7024 ...................... 12-15
297-7025 ........................ 8-43
297-7026 ...................... 12-15
297-7029 .................2-3, 4-23
297-7029 .......................... 7-7
297-7030 .....2-11, 4-19, 4-21,
6-19
297-7030 .....8-29, 8-31, 8-37,
8-41
297-7031 ...4-17, 9-41, 12-22,
12-27, 12-39
297-7031 .... 1-3, 1-7, 7-7, 7-9
297-7032 ...............2-11, 4-17
297-7032 ...................1-3, 1-8
297-7033 .............3-11, 12-27

31200256

Part Number

Page

297-7034...................... 12-18
297-7036........................ 1-13
297-7039..... 2-15, 2-17, 2-19,
6-4, 9-11, 9-43
297-7039........................ 1-13
297-7040.......................... 1-4
297-7041.......................... 2-5
297-7042........................ 9-41
297-7042................... 8-5, 8-9
297-7044...................... 12-33
297-7045........................ 4-21
297-7048.......................... 4-4
297-7052........... 12-18, 12-22
297-7056................. 2-9, 2-13
297-7057................. 2-5, 2-13
297-7060.......................... 2-9
297-7067.......................... 2-9
297-7069.......................... 2-5
297-7070.......... 2-5, 2-9, 2-13
297-7077...... 3-11, 9-15, 9-17
297-7078................... 9-3, 9-5
297-7081.......................... 3-7
297-7084.......................... 1-4
297-7097........................ 4-10
297-7097........................ 10-5
297-7098.......................... 4-3
298-0400...................... 10-10
298-0402.......................... 4-4
298-0403.......................... 7-7
298-0404........................ 10-3
298-0405........................ 10-3
298-0406........................ 10-3
298-0407........................ 2-19
298-0413........................ 2-19
298-0414........................ 2-19
298-0416........................ 2-19
298-0418........................ 4-23
298-0419.......................... 4-4
298-0421........................ 4-19
298-0422........................ 4-27
298-0425.......................... 4-4
298-0426........................ 4-27
298-0427........................ 4-10
298-0433.......................... 7-5
298-0434...................... 10-17
298-0435........................ 4-23
298-0439..... 4-37, 4-39, 4-41,
4-43, 4-45, 4-47
298-0440..... 4-37, 4-39, 4-41,
4-43, 4-45, 4-47
298-0441..... 4-37, 4-39, 4-41,
4-43, 4-45, 4-47
298-0442..... 4-37, 4-39, 4-41,
4-43, 4-45, 4-47
298-0443..... 4-37, 4-39, 4-41,
4-43, 4-45, 4-47
298-0444............... 4-37, 4-39
298-0445............... 4-37, 4-39
298-0446............... 4-37, 4-39

Part Number

Page

298-0447 ...............4-37, 4-39


298-0448 ...............4-37, 4-39
298-0449 ...............4-37, 4-39
298-0450 ...............4-37, 4-39
298-0451 ........................ 4-53
298-0452 ........................ 4-53
298-0453 ........................ 4-53
298-0454 ........................ 4-53
298-0455 ........................ 4-53
298-0456 ........................ 4-53
298-0463 .................5-3, 5-23
298-0463 .......................... 7-7
298-0464 .......................... 8-3
298-0465 ........................ 8-35
298-0466 ........................ 2-19
298-0466 ..... 8-29, 8-33, 8-37
298-0467 .......................... 4-4
298-0468 ........................ 4-21
298-0468 ..... 8-23, 8-25, 8-27
298-0470 . 8-3, 8-5, 8-9, 8-11,
8-35
298-0471 ........................ 2-19
298-0471 ...................7-7, 8-3
298-0473 ........................ 9-41
298-0473 8-3, 8-5, 8-11, 8-15,
8-17, 8-19
298-0474 .......................... 3-7
298-0474 ........................ 8-11
298-0475 ...............3-7, 12-37
298-0475 ...............8-29, 8-31
298-0476 ..... 8-11, 8-21, 8-23
298-0486 ........................ 9-41
298-0489 8-5, 8-6, 8-11, 8-15,
8-43
298-0492 .................8-3, 8-11
298-0493 ........................ 8-43
298-0494 ........................ 8-19
298-0497 ...............3-7, 12-37
298-0497 ........................ 8-29
298-0498 .................5-3, 5-23
298-0498 ........................ 8-43
298-0502 .... 8-29, 8-31, 8-37,
8-41
298-0505 .... 8-29, 8-31, 8-37,
8-41
298-0506 ...............8-37, 8-41
298-0507 ........................ 3-11
298-0507 .................7-9, 8-43
298-0508 .......................... 8-9
298-0509 .................8-5, 8-11
298-0516 .......................... 4-3
298-0517 .......................... 4-3
298-0520 .... 8-29, 8-31, 8-37,
8-41
298-0526 ...................4-4, 4-7
298-0528 ...................... 12-18
298-0529 .......................... 6-4
298-0530 ..... 4-23, 4-27, 4-29
298-0532 ...................4-3, 4-9

TL943

Part Number

Page

298-0541 ........................ 4-19


298-0541 ........................ 1-13
298-0546 12-23, 12-33, 12-51
298-0546 .......................... 1-8
298-0548 ............... 3-9, 12-22
298-0548 .....8-23, 8-27, 8-31,
8-37, 8-41
298-0549 ........ 1-7, 8-43, 10-7
298-0552 .......................... 6-3
298-0552 .......................... 1-8
298-0553 ........................ 10-5
298-0555 ............. 6-19, 12-45
298-0557 ............. 4-21, 12-22
298-0559 .......................... 4-4
298-0565 ...................... 12-15
298-0565 .......................... 1-7
298-0568 ........................ 9-41
298-0570 ........................ 9-41
298-0570 .......................... 1-9
298-0573 ............. 6-19, 12-45
298-0574 ........................ 1-13
298-0576 ........................ 11-7
298-0577 ...................... 10-17
298-1358 ........................ 2-19
298-1359 ......6-3, 6-19, 12-49
298-1360 .......................... 1-7
298-1361 ........................ 9-55
298-1362 .......................... 6-4
298-1363 ........................ 9-25
298-1366 ........................ 8-17
298-1367 .......................... 8-9
298-1370 ............... 9-41, 9-43
298-1371 ........................ 8-13
298-1381 .......................... 8-9
298-1393 ................. 5-3, 5-23
298-1421 .......................... 8-9
298-1422 .......................... 8-3
298-1425 .......................... 8-3
298-1426 .......................... 8-9
298-1427 .......................... 8-3
298-1432 .......................... 8-3
298-1433 ........................ 8-15
298-1434 ........................ 8-15
298-1435 ........................ 8-15
298-1436 ........................ 8-17
298-1437 ........................ 8-17
298-1438 .......................... 8-3
298-1439 .......................... 8-3
298-1441 ........................ 8-25
298-1442 ........................ 8-29
298-1443 ........................ 8-33
298-1444 ........................ 8-17
298-1446 ........................ 8-33
298-1447 ........................ 8-33
298-1449 ........................ 8-25
298-1456 .......................... 8-9
298-1457 .......................... 8-9
298-1461 .......................... 8-9
298-1462 .......................... 8-3

14-1

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part Number

Page

298-1463 .......................... 8-9


298-1464 ........................ 8-17
298-1475 .....8-29, 8-31, 8-37,
8-41
298-1476 ............... 8-29, 8-31
298-1477 ............... 8-37, 8-41
298-1478 ............... 8-29, 8-31
298-1479 ............... 8-29, 8-31
298-1480 ............... 8-37, 8-41
298-1481 ............... 8-37, 8-41
298-1482 ........................ 8-29
298-1485 ........................ 8-21
298-1486 ........................ 8-29
298-1499 ........................ 8-35
298-1524 ........................ 8-19
298-1540 ........................ 4-17
298-1541 ........................ 4-13
298-1559 ........................ 8-37
298-1560 ........................ 8-37
298-1577 .......................... 2-3
298-1578 ............. 4-10, 12-15
298-1579 ........................ 8-11
298-1581 .......................... 7-3
298-1585 ........................ 8-17
298-1586 ............1-3, 7-3, 7-9
298-1595 .......................... 8-3
298-1596 ................. 5-3, 5-23
298-1597 .....8-21, 8-23, 8-29,
8-31
298-1598 ............... 8-21, 8-29
298-1601 ........................ 8-15
298-1602 ........................ 9-55
298-1609 .......................... 1-4
298-1610 ................. 5-3, 5-23
298-1610 ................. 7-9, 8-15
298-1612 2-3, 2-7, 2-15, 2-17,
2-19, 3-11
298-1612 .....1-13, 8-21, 8-23,
8-29, 8-31
298-1627 ...................... 12-18
298-1628 .2-5, 2-9, 2-11, 2-13
298-1628 .......................... 1-4
298-1630 ................... 2-3, 3-7
298-1631 .......................... 1-7
298-1632 ................. 5-3, 5-23
298-1633 .......4-3, 6-16, 6-19,
12-45
298-1634 .......................... 7-3
298-1638 ............... 8-25, 8-27
298-1645 ........................ 9-23
298-1646 ........................ 9-15
298-1647 .......................... 9-7
298-1650 ........................ 2-15
298-1651 ........................ 2-15
298-1652 ................... 8-3, 8-5
298-1653 ........................ 9-19
298-1655 ........................ 4-10
298-1657 .....8-29, 8-31, 8-37,
8-41

14-2

Part Number

Page

298-1659 ..........................6-3
298-1660 ..........................3-7
298-16639-3, 9-11, 9-15, 9-19
298-1666 ................ 4-3, 4-10
298-1674 ........................4-19
298-16829-3, 9-11, 9-15, 9-19
298-1683 ..........................7-7
298-1684 ........................4-23
298-1694 ........................11-5
298-1695 .............. 9-41, 9-43
298-1696 ........................4-23
298-1697 ........................4-23
298-1724 ..........................2-9
298-1728 .................. 2-5, 2-9
298-1730 ........................2-13
298-1732 .................. 2-5, 2-9
298-1736 .................. 2-5, 2-9
298-1737 .................. 2-5, 2-9
298-1738 ..........................6-3
298-1739 ........................2-15
298-1740 .................. 1-3, 1-7
298-1741 ..........................2-7
298-1742 ..........................2-7
298-1742 .............. 8-37, 8-41
298-1744 ........................5-47
298-1744 ........................5-47
298-1746 .................. 1-3, 1-7
298-1750 ..........................1-3
298-1753 ..........................7-3
298-175512-18, 12-22, 12-39,
12-41
298-1755 ..........................1-4
298-1758 .............. 4-27, 4-29
298-1761 ......................12-18
298-1770 ......... 6-3, 6-4, 6-16
298-1771 ......................12-25
298-1772 ..........................6-3
298-1773 .......... 12-18, 12-22
298-1787 .................. 2-5, 2-9
298-1788 .................. 2-5, 2-9
298-1789 ........................2-13
298-1790 ........................2-13
298-1791 ........................5-45
298-1794 .............. 9-45, 9-49
298-1796 .............. 9-45, 9-49
298-1797 .............. 9-45, 9-49
298-1834 ..........................2-9
298-1835 ..........................2-9
298-1836 ........................2-13
298-1837 ........................2-13
298-1838 ........................2-13
298-1839 ......... 2-5, 2-9, 2-13
298-1840 ......... 2-5, 2-9, 2-13
298-1841 ......... 2-5, 2-9, 2-13
298-1842 ..........................2-3
298-1843 ..........................2-3
298-1844 ........................11-5
298-1849 ......................12-15
298-1851 ..........................9-7

Part Number

Page

298-1853 ................. 5-7, 5-27


298-1854 ................. 5-7, 5-27
298-1855 ........5-7, 5-17, 5-27
298-1857 5-7, 5-9, 5-27, 5-29
298-1860 ................. 5-9, 5-29
298-1861 ................. 5-9, 5-29
298-1862 ................. 5-9, 5-29
298-1863 ........................ 5-29
298-18655-9, 5-13, 5-29, 5-33
298-1866 ........................ 5-31
298-1867 ........................ 5-31
298-1868 ........................ 5-31
298-1869 ........................ 5-31
298-1870 ........................ 5-31
298-1871 ........................ 5-31
298-1872 ............... 5-13, 5-33
298-1873 ........................ 5-13
298-1874 ........................ 5-13
298-1875 ........................ 5-13
298-1876 ........................ 5-13
298-1877 ............... 5-15, 5-35
298-1878 ......5-17, 5-37, 5-39
298-1879 ......5-17, 5-37, 5-39
298-1880 ............... 5-17, 5-37
298-1881 ......5-17, 5-37, 5-39
298-1883 ............... 5-17, 5-37
298-1884 ........................ 5-17
298-5894 ........................ 4-15
298-6828 ...................... 12-49
298-6828 ...................... 10-17
298-6830 .......................... 2-7
298-6830 ............... 8-37, 8-41
298-6831 ............... 9-19, 9-21
298-6832 .......................... 3-7
298-6833 ............... 4-19, 6-16
298-6843 ........................ 6-16
298-6844 ........................ 9-23
298-6846 ........................ 9-35
298-6848 ........................ 8-15
298-6849 ........................ 1-13
298-6850 ............... 10-3, 10-5
298-6852 .......................... 7-3
298-6857 ...................... 12-18
298-6858 ...................... 12-18
298-6860 ...................... 12-18
298-6861 .......................... 9-7
298-6862 .......................... 2-7
298-6865 .......................... 5-3
298-6866 ........... 12-18, 12-33
298-6868 ........................ 8-15
298-6870 ................... 1-3, 1-8
298-6891 ........................ 1-13
298-6906 ........................ 9-23
298-6907 ........................ 6-13
298-6909 ........................ 9-23
298-6910 ........... 12-22, 12-25
298-6911 ...................... 12-18
298-6920 ........................ 2-15
298-6925 ............... 10-3, 10-5

TL943

Part Number

Page

298-7010.......................... 7-3
298-7013........................ 6-16
298-7017.......................... 6-4
298-7030................... 1-3, 1-7
298-7032........................ 2-15
298-7034............... 9-19, 9-21
298-7035............... 9-19, 9-21
298-7036.......................... 1-8
298-7037........................ 4-23
298-7039.......................... 6-3
298-7041........................ 6-16
298-7042.......................... 6-3
298-7044...................... 12-18
298-7045...................... 12-18
298-7048........................ 6-13
298-7050.......................... 6-4
298-7051........................ 6-16
298-7052........................ 6-16
298-7053........................ 6-16
298-7054........................ 2-11
298-7055.......................... 3-7
298-7057............... 2-17, 2-19
298-7064.......................... 7-3
298-7065.......................... 7-3
298-7066............... 4-27, 4-29
298-7071.......................... 7-3
298-7073................... 2-5, 2-9
298-7074........................ 2-13
298-7077........................ 6-16
298-7082........................ 7-11
298-7091........................ 6-13
298-7092........................ 6-13
298-7093........................ 6-13
298-7095...................... 12-48
298-7098........................ 6-16
298-7099...................... 12-11
298-7100...................... 12-25
298-7101.......................... 6-4
298-7102................. 6-3, 6-16
298-7221...................... 10-17
298-7222............... 6-12, 6-13
298-7224........................ 4-17
298-7225.......................... 6-8
298-7228........................ 2-19
298-7229........................ 4-23
298-7233...... 4-41, 4-43, 4-47
298-7234........................ 4-53
298-7235...... 4-35, 4-49, 4-57
298-7237........................ 4-35
298-7238........................ 4-41
298-7239...... 4-35, 4-53, 4-55
298-7240........................ 4-53
298-7241........................ 4-53
298-7243........................ 4-17
298-7245.......................... 2-7
298-7245............... 8-37, 8-41
298-7249........................ 8-25
298-7250.......................... 7-3
298-7251........................ 4-17

31200256

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part Number

Page

298-7254 ........................ 4-17


298-7256 ........................ 4-35
298-7257 ........................ 4-35
298-7258 ........................ 4-35
298-7259 ........................ 4-35
298-7260 ........................ 4-35
298-7261 ........................ 4-55
298-7262 ........................ 6-16
298-7263 ........................ 6-16
298-7266 ........................ 8-15
298-7269 ...........10-13, 10-23
298-7274 ...............5-19, 5-41
298-7275 .......................... 7-3
298-7277 ........................ 6-16
298-7278 .............6-22, 12-48
298-7281 12-22, 12-25, 12-29
298-7282 .6-16, 12-18, 12-25,
12-27
298-7282 ...................... 10-19
298-7283 ........................ 6-16
298-7285 ........................ 6-16
298-7286 .......................... 6-4
298-7289 ...................... 12-33
298-7290 ........................ 6-16
298-7291 ...................... 12-19
298-7292 .......................... 6-4
298-7293 ...................1-3, 1-8
298-7294 ........................ 9-35
298-7295 .......................... 6-3
298-7296 ........................ 6-16
298-7298 ...............8-21, 8-23
298-7300 .....8-21, 8-23, 8-29,
8-31
298-7302 ...................... 12-18
298-7303 ...................... 12-19
298-7304 ...................... 12-19
298-7305 ...................... 12-19
298-7305 ........................ 8-21
298-7306 ...................... 12-19
298-7311 ........................ 5-47
298-7311 ........................ 5-47
298-7312 .......................... 2-7
298-7313 ........................ 2-15
298-7314 .................9-7, 9-13
298-7342 ........................ 4-21
298-7342 .......................... 1-8
298-7343 .................4-7, 4-23
298-7344 ........................ 4-51
298-7345 ........................ 4-57
298-7346 ...............4-35, 4-55
298-7347 ...............4-35, 4-55
298-7348 ......4-41, 4-43, 4-47
298-7349 ........................ 4-35
298-7350 ........................ 4-57
298-7351 ........................ 4-53
298-7352 ........................ 4-55
298-7354 ........................ 4-53
298-7355 ........................ 2-19
298-7355 .......................... 8-5

31200256

Part Number

Page

298-7356........................ 2-19
298-7356............... 8-35, 8-43
298-7358............... 3-11, 9-23
298-73588-6, 8-17, 8-19, 8-33
298-7362............... 6-4, 12-33
298-7362.......................... 1-8
298-7363........ 3-9, 6-4, 12-22
298-7363.... 1-3, 1-4, 1-7, 1-8,
7-5, 8-37, 8-43,
10-7
298-7364....... 4-3, 4-10, 4-21,
4-23, 6-4, 12-15
298-7364 1-8, 8-3, 8-13, 8-43,
10-5
298-7365.. 3-7, 4-7, 4-9, 6-19,
9-41, 12-27,
12-39, 12-45
298-7365.. 1-7, 1-9, 8-5, 8-29,
8-31, 8-37, 8-41,
11-7
298-7366.......................... 2-5
298-7367 2-9, 6-4, 9-41, 9-43,
12-22
298-7368.......................... 4-3
298-7369.... 2-3, 12-18, 12-22
298-7372.. 3-9, 6-3, 6-4, 6-16,
12-25
298-7372.. 1-4, 1-7, 1-8, 8-19,
8-23, 8-27, 8-31,
8-33, 8-37, 8-41
298-7373............... 6-4, 12-15
298-7373..... 1-8, 7-3, 7-5, 7-9
298-7374....... 2-3, 4-17, 4-19,
4-21, 4-23, 4-27,
6-19, 9-41,
12-45
298-7374............ 1-4, 1-7, 1-8
298-7375...... 4-4, 4-21, 12-33
298-7375.......................... 1-4
298-7376...................... 12-18
298-737712-23, 12-25, 12-33,
12-51
298-7377.......................... 1-8
298-7378.. 4-3, 6-3, 6-4, 6-16,
12-22, 12-25
298-7378....... 1-7, 8-19, 8-23,
8-27, 8-31, 8-33,
8-37, 8-41
298-7379.......... 3-7, 4-23, 6-4
298-7379... 1-8, 7-3, 7-5, 8-13
298-7380 2-3, 2-7, 2-11, 4-17,
4-19, 4-21, 4-23,
6-19, 9-23, 9-26,
9-32, 9-41,
12-39
298-7380.... 1-4, 1-8, 7-7, 7-9,
8-5, 8-29, 8-31,
8-37, 8-41, 10-5
298-7382....... 2-7, 2-15, 9-41,

Part Number

Page

9-43, 12-13,
12-15, 12-22,
12-39, 12-41
298-7382 .. 1-4, 1-13, 8-5, 8-9
298-7383 ...................... 12-18
298-7387 ...................4-3, 4-7
298-7388 4-3, 4-7, 4-27, 4-29
298-7388 .................7-9, 10-5
298-7389 ...................4-3, 4-7
298-7392 ...... 3-11, 4-4, 4-10,
9-11, 9-15, 9-17
298-7393 ...................9-3, 9-5
298-7395 .......................... 1-7
298-7409 ........................ 9-15
298-7410 ........................ 4-33
298-7411 ........................ 4-33
298-7412 .... 4-37, 4-39, 4-41,
4-43, 4-45, 4-47
298-7413 ........................ 4-45
298-7414 ........................ 4-49
298-7415 ........................ 4-51
298-7416 ........................ 4-51
298-7417 ........................ 4-53
298-7418 ........................ 4-55
298-7419 ........................ 4-55
298-7422 ........................ 9-11
298-7429 ...............5-17, 5-37
298-7431 ...............5-17, 5-37
298-7432 .................5-3, 5-23
298-74368-9, 8-21, 8-23, 8-27
298-7437 ........................ 2-19
298-7437 .... 8-29, 8-31, 8-37,
8-41
298-7438 ........................ 8-35
298-7833 ........................ 8-33
298-7834 ... 6-16, 6-19, 12-49
298-7834 .................8-9, 8-13
298-7835 .............6-19, 12-49
298-7837 .............6-19, 12-49
298-7840 .............4-19, 12-41
298-7840 .......................... 1-8
298-7841 ..... 4-19, 4-21, 4-23
298-7841 ........................ 10-3
298-7842 ........................ 10-5
298-7844 ........................ 6-16
298-7845 .......................... 1-3
298-7846 .............6-19, 12-49
298-7848 ...................... 12-25
298-7848 ...................... 10-17
298-7850 ...................... 12-25
298-7852 ........................ 1-11
298-7853 ........................ 10-3
298-7854 ........................ 4-23
298-7855 ........................ 4-25
298-7857 .......................... 5-7
298-7859 ...............5-13, 5-33
298-7860 ........................ 5-33
298-7861 ...............5-11, 5-31
298-7862 ...............5-11, 5-31

TL943

Part Number

Page

298-7863 ............... 5-11, 5-31


298-7864 ............... 5-11, 5-31
298-7865 ............... 5-11, 5-31
298-7866 ............... 5-11, 5-31
298-7867 ........................ 5-17
298-7868 ........................ 5-29
298-7870 ........................ 5-17
298-7871 ................. 5-9, 5-29
298-7872 ................. 5-9, 5-29
298-7873 ......5-17, 5-37, 5-39
298-7875 ................... 1-3, 1-7
298-7876 ......4-35, 4-53, 4-55
298-7877 ......4-35, 4-49, 4-55
298-7879 .......................... 6-3
298-7880 .......................... 6-3
298-7881 ........................ 4-35
298-7884 ........................ 4-21
298-7890 .......................... 4-4
298-7892 ........................ 8-13
298-7896 .. 6-16, 12-18, 12-33
298-7897 .......................... 1-3
298-7900 .......................... 1-8
298-7901 ........................ 11-7
298-7902 ........................ 11-7
298-7905 .......................... 1-4
298-7918 .......................... 3-7
298-7922 ...................... 12-13
298-7922 .......................... 1-7
298-7923 ................... 1-3, 1-7
298-7929 .......................... 8-9
298-7930 .......................... 2-7
298-7931 ........................ 6-16
298-7971 ........... 12-22, 12-27
298-7974 .......................... 4-4
298-7976 .......................... 1-4
298-7977 ........................ 6-16
298-7980 ................. 4-9, 4-17
298-7981 ........................ 4-19
298-7988 ........................ 8-33
298-7991 .......................... 7-3
298-7993 ................... 1-3, 7-9
298-7995 ........................ 8-21
298-8002 ........................ 9-23
298-8005 .......................... 2-9
298-8008 .......................... 2-7
298-8009 .......................... 2-3
298-8010 .......................... 2-3
298-8011 .......................... 1-4
298-8018 ........................ 2-11
298-8022 ........................ 6-16
298-8024 .......................... 7-3
298-8028 .......................... 2-3
298-8030 .......................... 2-7
298-8030 ............... 8-38, 8-41
298-8031 .......................... 7-3
298-8032 ........................ 6-16
298-8034 .......................... 1-3
298-8039 ...................... 12-25
298-8041 .......................... 6-3

14-3

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part Number

Page

298-8042 ........................ 4-17


298-8043 .......................... 6-3
298-8045 ...................... 12-18
298-8046 ............... 9-26, 9-32
298-8047 ........6-3, 6-4, 12-25
298-8048 ................... 1-3, 1-8
298-8049 .......3-7, 9-26, 9-32,
12-18, 12-27
298-8049 ..1-3, 1-7, 7-3, 8-29,
8-31, 8-37, 8-41
298-8050 ..9-41, 12-39, 12-41
298-8050 .......................... 1-4
298-8051 .......................... 3-7
298-8052 ................... 1-3, 1-7
298-8053 ................... 1-3, 1-7
298-8055 .......................... 2-3
298-8056 ........................ 2-15
298-8058 .......................... 2-3
298-8060 .......................... 2-3
298-8064 .......................... 2-3
298-8066 ...................... 12-18
298-8067 ............... 2-7, 12-25
298-8067 ............... 8-38, 8-41
298-8122 ........................ 4-23
298-8124 .......................... 1-3
298-8131 ............... 9-15, 9-17
298-8133 .......................... 6-4
298-8141 .......................... 6-3
298-8145 ........................ 4-27
298-8149 .......................... 6-3
298-8156 ........................ 4-27
298-8157 ........................ 8-33
298-8164 .......................... 7-3
298-8170 ........................ 9-53
298-8173 ........................ 5-45
298-8175 ............... 9-45, 9-49
298-8205 .......................... 1-3
298-8208 .......................... 2-5
298-8211 .......................... 2-9
298-8212 .......................... 2-9
298-8229 .......................... 2-5
298-8230 .......................... 2-5
298-8232 ........................ 2-11
298-8233 ........................ 2-11
298-8234 .......................... 2-3
298-8235 .......................... 2-7
298-8237 ................. 5-3, 5-23
298-8239 ............... 8-37, 8-41
298-8240 ...................... 12-18
298-8241 .......................... 1-4
298-8243 ........................ 4-23
298-8244 .......................... 7-9
298-8245 ........................ 9-41
298-8248 ...................... 12-25
298-8250 ........................ 4-17
298-8251 .......................... 2-7
298-8252 .......................... 2-7
298-8253 ........................ 2-15
298-8254 ........................ 2-11

14-4

Part Number

Page

298-8256 ..........................2-7
298-8256 .............. 8-37, 8-41
298-8257 ........................2-15
298-8259 ..........................2-3
298-8260 ..........................2-9
298-8261 ......... 2-5, 2-9, 2-13
298-8262 ........................2-13
298-8263 ..........................2-3
298-8264 .............. 8-37, 8-41
298-8265 ......................10-17
298-8267 ..........................1-4
298-8268 .................. 1-4, 1-8
298-8269 ......................10-17
298-8274 ......................10-17
298-8278 ........................2-15
298-8279 ..........................2-7
298-8280 ..........................7-9
298-8281 ..........................1-4
298-8282 ........................4-23
298-8285 ......................12-49
298-8285 ......................10-19
298-8287 .............. 9-15, 9-17
298-8289 ................ 5-7, 5-27
298-8290 ......................12-15
298-8291 ........................5-17
298-8292 ........................5-17
298-8293 ........................5-17
298-8294 ........................5-17
298-8295 .............. 5-19, 5-41
298-8296 .............. 5-19, 5-41
298-8297 .............. 5-19, 5-41
298-8300 .............. 5-21, 5-43
298-8301 ........................5-33
298-8302 .............. 9-45, 9-49
298-8303 .............. 9-45, 9-49
298-8304 ........................9-35
298-8305 ........................9-35
298-8306 ........................9-35
298-8307 ........................9-35
298-8308 ........................9-35
298-8309 ........................9-35
298-8310 ........................9-35
298-8313 ............ 6-22, 12-48
298-8316 ........................9-11
298-8317 ............ 6-22, 12-48
298-8378 ..........................7-5
298-8379 ..........................4-4
298-8380 ..........................4-4
298-8410 .................. 4-3, 4-9
298-8412 .................. 4-3, 4-9
298-8429 ........................1-13
298-8430 ........................1-13
298-8431 ........................1-13
298-8435 ..........................4-4
298-8438 ........................11-4
298-8576 ..........................2-7
298-8581 .................. 1-3, 1-7
298-8584 ........................6-16
298-8588 .............. 9-41, 9-43

Part Number

Page

298-8589 ........................ 6-16


298-8590 ........................ 6-16
298-8592 .......................... 7-3
298-8593 .......................... 7-3
298-8596 ........................ 12-5
298-8599 ........................ 5-45
298-8603 ............... 4-19, 4-21
298-8604 ...................... 12-15
298-8608 .......................... 6-3
298-8609 .......................... 6-3
298-8614 ........... 12-18, 12-33
298-8618 .......................... 9-7
298-8619 .......................... 2-3
298-8620 ........................ 2-15
298-8621 ........................ 2-11
298-8622 ........................ 2-15
298-8623 .......................... 2-7
298-8624 .......................... 5-5
298-8624 .......................... 5-5
298-8625 ........................ 5-25
298-8626 ........................ 9-19
298-8627 .......................... 9-3
298-8631 ........................ 9-41
298-8633 ........................ 9-41
298-8637 .......................... 7-7
298-8641 .......................... 1-3
298-8642 ........................ 4-19
298-8644 .......................... 6-3
298-8645 ........................ 7-11
298-8648 ........................ 9-11
298-8649 ........................ 9-15
298-8650 ............... 9-15, 9-17
298-8651 ........................ 9-11
298-8668 ........................ 9-43
298-8669 ........................ 6-11
298-8672 ........................ 9-65
298-8720 ........................ 2-11
298-8722 ........................ 6-11
298-8724 ........................ 2-17
298-8728 ........................ 4-23
298-8729 ........................ 4-23
298-8732 .......................... 4-4
298-8733 .......................... 4-4
298-8734 ............... 2-17, 2-19
298-8737 .......................... 4-7
298-8738 .......................... 4-7
298-8740 .......................... 4-7
298-8743 ........................ 11-7
298-8744 ...................... 12-18
298-8745 .......................... 7-7
298-8761 .......................... 6-3
298-8766 ........... 12-18, 12-25
298-8774 .......................... 7-3
298-8780 ........................ 5-47
298-8780 ........................ 5-47
298-8781 ........................ 5-47
298-8781 ........................ 5-47
298-8789 ........................ 4-27
298-8790 .......................... 7-3

TL943

Part Number

Page

298-8797.......................... 1-4
298-8809.......................... 2-7
298-8810................... 9-3, 9-5
298-8813.......................... 5-3
299-0191............... 9-45, 9-49
299-0192............... 9-45, 9-49
299-0193............... 9-45, 9-49
299-0194............... 9-45, 9-49
299-0208.......................... 7-9
299-0209........................ 7-11
299-0210............... 7-11, 7-15
299-0211.......................... 9-3
299-0212.......................... 9-3
299-0213.......................... 9-7
299-0214.......................... 9-7
299-0215.......................... 9-7
299-0216.......................... 9-7
299-0217........................ 9-19
299-0218........................ 9-19
299-0219................. 5-7, 5-27
299-0221................. 5-7, 5-27
299-0223................. 5-9, 5-29
299-0227............... 5-15, 5-35
299-0228................. 5-9, 5-29
299-0230........................ 5-13
299-0231........................ 5-13
299-0232............... 5-13, 5-33
299-0233........................ 5-13
299-0234........................ 5-13
299-0235............... 5-15, 5-35
299-0236............... 5-15, 5-35
299-0237........................ 5-17
299-0238........................ 5-17
299-0239........................ 5-17
299-0240...... 5-17, 5-37, 5-39
299-0241...... 5-17, 5-37, 5-39
299-0242............... 5-17, 5-37
299-0243............... 5-19, 5-41
299-0244............... 5-19, 5-41
299-0245............... 5-19, 5-41
299-0246............... 5-21, 5-43
299-0247............... 5-21, 5-43
299-0248............... 5-21, 5-43
299-0250........................ 5-37
299-0251.......................... 9-3
299-0254............... 9-11, 9-15
299-0255........................ 9-11
299-0256........................ 9-15
299-0257........................ 9-15
299-0271.......................... 4-3
299-0277........................ 1-13
299-0278........................ 1-13
299-0285........................ 2-19
299-0303.......................... 4-7
299-0304............... 4-27, 4-29
299-0305........................ 2-17
299-0308........................ 2-19
299-0309.......................... 4-3
299-0310............... 9-41, 9-43

31200256

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part Number

Page

299-0311 ........................ 9-35


299-0312 ...........10-10, 10-23
299-0314 ........................ 5-45
299-0315 ........................ 5-45
299-0321 ........................ 4-31
299-0325 ...6-13, 6-16, 12-18,
12-22, 12-25,
12-33
299-0325 ...................... 10-17
299-0326 .......................... 4-3
299-0326 ........................ 10-5
299-0327 .............6-19, 12-49
299-0328 ........................ 6-16
299-0331 ........................ 6-16
299-0333 ........................ 6-16
299-0334 .......................... 1-3
299-0338 12-18, 12-22, 12-27
299-0339 ...................... 12-18
299-0339 ...................... 10-19
299-0340 ...................... 10-10
299-0341 ..6-16, 12-18, 12-25
299-0341 ...................... 10-19
299-0342 ...........12-18, 12-27
299-0343 ...................... 12-27
299-0346 ..6-16, 12-25, 12-27
299-0346 ...........10-10, 10-19
299-0347 ...................... 12-18
299-0347 ...................... 10-19
299-0348 ...................... 12-27
299-0349 ...........12-18, 12-27
299-0349 ...................... 10-10
299-0350 ...................... 12-27
299-0352 ........................ 4-23
299-0353 ........................ 4-19
299-0354 ..........1-4, 1-8, 11-5
299-0356 .......................... 8-9
299-0359 ........................ 4-55
299-0360 ...................... 12-25
299-0361 ...................... 12-13
299-0361 .......................... 1-7
299-0362 .......................... 3-7
299-0363 ........................ 6-13
299-0370 .......................... 6-4
299-0373 ...............4-19, 4-21
299-0376 ........................ 9-41
299-0378 .......................... 4-3
299-0387 .......................... 1-4
299-0390 .......................... 4-4
299-0392 ...............4-27, 4-29
299-0395 .......................... 6-3
299-0396 ........................ 9-23
299-0398 ...........12-22, 12-25
299-0400 ........................ 4-17
299-0402 ...................1-3, 1-8
299-0468 ........................ 4-49
299-0469 ........................ 4-35
299-0470 ........................ 4-57
299-0472 ........................ 4-10
299-0479 ........................ 4-31

31200256

Part Number

Page

299-0485............... 5-19, 5-41


299-0487........................ 9-35
299-0488............... 5-11, 5-31
299-0498........................ 7-11
299-0499............... 9-11, 9-13
299-0500........................ 9-35
299-0507........................ 9-35
299-0515.......................... 9-3
299-0516.......................... 9-7
299-0517........................ 9-19
299-0520............... 5-15, 5-35
299-0521........................ 9-35
299-0522........................ 9-35
299-0523...... 9-26, 9-32, 9-59
299-0524............... 9-26, 9-32
299-0525............... 9-25, 9-31
299-0526............... 9-26, 9-32
299-0527............... 9-26, 9-32
299-0528..... 9-3, 9-5, 9-7, 9-9
299-0529............... 9-11, 9-13
299-0530............... 9-15, 9-17
299-0535........................ 2-15
299-0537........................ 8-37
299-0539........................ 8-29
299-0544...................... 12-15
299-0545...................... 12-15
299-0546...................... 12-15
299-0547...................... 12-15
299-0549.......................... 6-3
299-0549.......................... 1-3
299-0557........................ 4-25
299-0558........................ 7-15
299-0559........................ 7-15
299-0560.......................... 7-7
299-0562.......................... 7-7
299-0591........................ 4-57
299-0592........................ 4-33
299-0593........................ 4-33
299-0594..... 4-37, 4-39, 4-41,
4-43, 4-47
299-0595........................ 4-41
299-0596............... 4-41, 4-49
299-0597........................ 4-43
299-0598..... 4-37, 4-39, 4-43,
4-47
299-0599............... 4-37, 4-39
299-0600............... 4-37, 4-39
299-0601........................ 4-45
299-0602............... 4-37, 4-39
299-0603........................ 4-47
299-0604...... 4-37, 4-39, 4-47
299-0605............... 4-37, 4-39
299-0606........................ 4-53
299-0613........................ 9-65
299-0635........................ 7-15
299-0636........................ 7-15
299-0637........................ 4-33
299-0638........................ 4-33
299-0639........................ 4-33

Part Number

Page

299-0640 ........................ 4-37


299-0641 .... 4-37, 4-39, 4-41,
4-43, 4-45, 4-47
299-0642 .... 4-37, 4-39, 4-41,
4-43, 4-45, 4-47
299-0643 .... 4-37, 4-39, 4-41,
4-43, 4-45, 4-47
299-0644 ........................ 4-39
299-0645 ........................ 4-43
299-0646 ........................ 4-45
299-0647 ........................ 4-45
299-0650 ..... 4-45, 4-49, 4-57
299-0651 ........................ 4-47
299-0652 ........................ 4-49
299-0653 ........................ 4-49
299-0654 ........................ 4-49
299-0655 ........................ 4-49
299-0656 ........................ 4-51
299-0657 ........................ 4-51
299-0658 ........................ 4-51
299-0659 ........................ 4-51
299-0660 ........................ 4-51
299-0661 ........................ 4-53
299-0662 ........................ 4-53
299-0663 ........................ 4-53
299-0672 ........................ 9-19
299-0686 ........................ 9-11
299-0765 ........................ 9-11
299-0783 ........................ 9-65
299-0784 ........................ 9-65
299-0785 ........................ 9-65
299-0799 .................5-7, 5-27
299-0800 .................5-7, 5-27
299-0801 .................5-7, 5-27
299-0802 .......................... 5-7
299-0803 .................5-9, 5-29
299-0804 .................5-9, 5-29
299-0805 ...............5-15, 5-35
299-0807 ........................ 5-33
299-0809 ...............5-19, 5-41
299-0810 ...............5-21, 5-43
299-0811 ..... 5-17, 5-37, 5-39
299-0812 ..... 5-17, 5-37, 5-39
299-0816 .................5-9, 5-29
299-0817 .................5-9, 5-29
299-0818 ........................ 5-33
299-08215-7, 5-15, 5-27, 5-35
299-0822 ...............5-13, 5-33
299-0823 ........................ 5-33
299-0824 ...............5-13, 5-33
299-0825 ...............5-11, 5-31
299-0826 ...............5-11, 5-31
299-0827 ...............5-15, 5-35
299-0828 ...............5-19, 5-41
299-0834 ........................ 7-11
299-0835 ........................ 4-45
299-0836 ........................ 4-33
299-0839 ...............4-51, 4-53
299-0840 ........................ 4-51

TL943

Part Number

Page

299-0841 .....4-37, 4-39, 4-41,


4-43, 4-45, 4-47
299-0842 ........................ 4-23
299-0848 ........................ 9-35
299-0849 12-18, 12-22, 12-27
299-0850 ........... 12-18, 12-25
299-0852 ........................ 9-23
299-0859 ............... 9-11, 9-15
299-0860 ........................ 6-13
299-0896 ........................ 4-35
299-0897 ........................ 4-51
299-0898 ........................ 4-53
299-0899 ........................ 4-33
299-0900 ........................ 4-55
299-0908 ........... 10-10, 10-13
299-0912 ........................ 4-19
299-0913 .......................... 7-7
299-0915 ........................ 7-15
299-0916 ........................ 7-15
299-0917 ........................ 7-15
299-0918 ........................ 4-33
299-0919 ........................ 4-53
299-0920 ........................ 4-55
299-0921 ........................ 6-11
299-0922 ........................ 6-11
299-0924 ........................ 6-11
299-0925 ........................ 6-11
299-0927 ........................ 6-11
299-0928 ........................ 6-11
299-09292.................... 10-23
299-0941 ................. 5-7, 5-27
299-0944 ........... 10-10, 10-13
299-0946 .......................... 8-9
299-0949 ....6-16, 6-19, 12-49
299-0949 8-3, 8-9, 8-13, 8-21,
8-23, 8-27
299-0953 ........................ 7-11
299-0954 ........................ 7-11
299-0955 ........................ 9-65
299-0960 ............... 7-11, 7-15
299-0964 ........................ 9-35
299-0966 ........................ 7-11
299-0967 ........................ 7-11
299-0970 ........................ 7-11
299-0972 ............. 6-22, 12-48
299-0976 ........................ 7-15
299-0977 ........................ 9-11
299-0980 ........................ 5-11
299-0981 ........................ 5-13
299-0982 ........................ 5-13
299-0983 ............... 5-17, 5-37
299-0984 ........................ 5-31
299-0985 ............... 9-45, 9-49
299-0986 ........................ 7-11
299-0987 ............... 9-25, 9-31
299-0988 ............... 9-25, 9-31
299-0989 ............... 9-25, 9-31
299-0992 ............... 9-25, 9-31
299-0993 ............... 9-26, 9-32

14-5

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part Number

Page

299-0994 ............... 9-26, 9-32


299-0995 .....9-3, 9-5, 9-7, 9-9
299-1265 ........................ 4-29
299-1323 ........................ 9-23
299-1327 ........................ 8-37
299-1328 ...................... 10-17
299-1334 .......................... 5-3
299-1335 ........................ 5-23
299-1336 ........................ 9-41
299-1339 .......................... 7-7
299-1340 ........................ 4-17
299-1344 ........................ 4-23
299-1345 ........................ 4-23
299-1349 ........................ 2-19
299-1351 ........................ 2-19
299-6616 ........................ 6-17
299-6617 ........... 12-24, 12-25
299-6620 ......4-41, 4-43, 4-47
299-6621 ........................ 4-53
299-6623 ................. 2-19, 6-4
299-6624 ........................ 2-19
299-6632 .......................... 7-7
299-6633 ........................ 4-25
299-6633 ........................ 4-25
299-6634 ........................ 4-25
299-6634 ........................ 4-25
299-6635 ........................ 4-51
299-6636 ........................ 4-53
299-6637 ........................ 6-11
299-6644 ........................ 2-19
299-6644 .....8-29, 8-31, 8-35,
8-37, 8-41
299-6646 ........................ 6-16
299-6648 ........................ 12-3
299-6654 ...................... 12-18
299-6669 .......................... 7-3
299-6680 .......................... 2-7
299-6683 ............... 8-37, 8-41
299-7086 ........................ 4-57
299-7090 ........................ 4-35
299-7091 ........................ 4-35
299-7092 ........................ 4-51
299-7093 ................. 5-9, 5-29
299-7096 ...................... 10-10
299-7098 ........................ 9-35
299-7099 ........................ 4-23
299-7103 .......5-7, 5-17, 5-27,
5-37, 5-39
299-7106 ........... 10-10, 10-13
299-7107 ...................... 10-23
299-7116 ........................ 9-23
299-7130 ............... 9-45, 9-49
299-7131 ............... 9-45, 9-49
299-7132 ........................ 6-13
299-7134 ................. 5-7, 5-27
299-7137 ................. 5-9, 5-29
299-7144 ........................ 7-15
299-7148 .......................... 6-8
299-7150 .......................... 9-7

14-6

Part Number

Page

299-7152 ........................9-53
299-7154 ........................9-35
299-7155 ........................9-35
299-7156 ................ 5-7, 5-27
299-7159 ........................5-17
299-7161 ................ 5-7, 5-27
299-7162 .............. 5-11, 5-31
299-7163 .............. 5-11, 5-31
299-7165 .............. 5-17, 5-37
299-7166 ..... 5-17, 5-37, 5-39
299-7168 .............. 5-19, 5-41
299-7169 .............. 5-19, 5-41
299-7170 .............. 5-21, 5-43
299-7171 ........................5-37
299-7172 ........................9-35
299-7173 ........................9-35
299-7174 ........................9-35
299-7177 ........................4-19
299-7178 ........................6-22
299-7179 ............ 6-22, 12-48
299-7180 ............ 6-22, 12-48
299-7181 .............. 6-19, 6-23
299-7182 ............ 6-22, 12-48
299-7183 ........................9-11
299-7184 ............ 6-22, 12-48
299-8229 ........................4-15
2Y-6141 .................... 1-4, 1-8
300-6074 ............ 6-19, 12-49
300-6074 ..........................1-8
300-6075 ..........................1-3
300-6078 ...... 2-17, 2-19, 3-7,
3-11, 12-37
300-6078 .............. 8-37, 8-41
300-6079 ...... 2-17, 2-19, 3-7,
3-11, 12-37
300-6079 .............. 8-37, 8-41
300-6080 ........................8-17
300-6082 .................. 4-3, 4-7
300-6084 ... 2-17, 2-19, 12-37
300-6084 .............. 8-37, 8-41
300-6090 ........................4-19
300-6092 ......................10-17
300-6095 .............. 2-17, 2-19
300-6095 .............. 8-37, 8-41
300-6096 ........................8-11
300-6097 ........................9-41
300-6099 ................ 7-9, 8-11
300-6101 ........................8-25
300-6103 ... 2-17, 2-19, 12-37
300-6103 .............. 8-37, 8-41
300-6104 ..........................7-9
300-6108 ..........................7-3
300-6125 ..........................6-3
301-9752 ..........................3-5
301-9753 ..........................3-5
301-9754 ..........................3-5
301-9755 ..........................3-5
301-9756 ..........................3-5
301-9757 ..........................3-3

Part Number

Page

301-9758 .......................... 3-3


302-0581 .......................... 4-7
303-4735 ........... 12-22, 12-27
303-4737 .......................... 3-7
303-4738 ........................ 8-15
303-4740 ...................... 12-33
303-4741 ................. 3-3, 3-11
303-4742 .......................... 4-3
303-4743 .......................... 4-3
303-4744 ................... 1-3, 1-7
303-4749 ........................ 10-7
303-4751 .......................... 1-7
303-4752 ...................... 10-15
303-4753 .......................... 4-3
303-4754 .......................... 8-6
303-4755 .......................... 3-7
303-4756 ........................ 8-35
303-4757 .......................... 4-9
303-4757 .......................... 8-5
303-4758 .......................... 4-4
303-4758 .......................... 8-5
303-4759 ........................ 4-21
303-4759 .......................... 8-9
303-4760 ................. 8-6, 8-11
303-4761 ........................ 4-21
303-4762 ............... 8-11, 8-35
303-4765 ........................ 9-41
303-4766 ........................ 9-41
303-4769 .......................... 4-3
303-4774 ............... 4-3, 12-39
303-4774 ........................ 10-5
303-4776 .......................... 4-3
303-4777 .......................... 4-7
303-4777 ........................ 10-5
303-4779 ................... 1-4, 1-8
303-4782 ................. 3-3, 3-11
303-4785 .......................... 4-3
303-4787 .......................... 4-7
303-4787 ........................ 10-5
303-4789 .......................... 4-3
303-4790 .......................... 4-3
303-4792 ................. 4-4, 4-10
303-4795 ....6-19, 9-41, 12-49
303-4795 ........................ 10-3
303-4796 .......................... 8-3
303-4798 ................. 1-3, 8-15
303-4799 .......................... 1-7
303-4801 .......................... 7-3
303-4802 ........................ 8-13
303-4803 ........................ 9-55
303-4803 ........................ 8-13
303-4804 ........................ 8-13
303-4805 ........................ 4-17
303-4807 ........................ 6-16
303-4809 .......................... 2-3
303-4810 .......................... 2-7
303-4819 ........................ 11-5
303-4821 .......................... 4-4
303-4826 .......................... 4-4

TL943

Part Number

Page

303-4827.......................... 4-7
303-4828........................ 10-7
303-4829........................ 10-7
303-4831........................ 10-7
303-4836................... 1-4, 1-8
303-4841........................ 12-3
303-4844........................ 4-19
303-4845........................ 4-19
303-4846........................ 4-19
303-4865.......................... 6-3
303-4866........................ 8-43
303-4871........................ 8-35
303-4872........................ 8-35
303-4873........................ 8-35
303-4875........................ 8-35
303-4876........................ 8-35
303-4877........................ 8-35
303-4878........................ 8-35
303-4879........................ 8-43
303-4880........................ 8-17
303-4885........................ 11-7
303-4886........................ 11-7
303-4890.......................... 1-4
303-4891........................ 4-13
303-4899............... 8-29, 8-31
303-4900............... 8-37, 8-41
303-4907................. 8-3, 8-35
303-4909........................ 11-5
303-4914...................... 12-22
303-4915...................... 12-22
303-4916...................... 12-22
303-4917...................... 12-33
303-4918...................... 12-33
303-4922...................... 12-33
303-4923...................... 12-22
303-4924...................... 12-22
303-4925...................... 12-22
303-4926............... 2-17, 2-19
303-4927...................... 12-22
303-4932.......................... 2-7
303-4938........................ 2-15
303-4939........................ 11-5
303-4940........................ 11-7
303-4941........................ 11-4
303-4942........................ 11-5
303-4943........................ 11-7
303-4944........................ 11-5
303-4945........................ 11-5
303-4946........................ 11-4
303-4947........................ 11-5
303-4948........................ 11-5
303-4949........................ 11-5
303-4950........................ 11-5
303-4951.......................... 4-3
303-4952.......................... 4-3
303-4953.......................... 4-3
303-4957................. 3-3, 3-11
303-4958................. 3-3, 3-11
303-4961 12-22, 12-39, 12-41

31200256

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part Number

Page

303-4962 ........................ 11-4


303-4963 ........................ 11-4
303-4964 ........................ 11-7
303-4965 .......................... 1-4
303-4969 ...........12-22, 12-27
303-4969 ...........10-21, 10-23
303-4970 ...................... 10-21
303-4971 ...................... 12-22
303-4972 ...................... 12-22
303-4973 ...................... 12-33
303-4974 ........................ 9-53
303-4978 .......................... 6-8
303-4979 ...................... 12-33
303-4980 ...................... 12-33
303-4981 .......................... 1-3
303-4982 ...........10-10, 10-23
303-4983 ...........10-10, 10-23
303-4985 ..........2-5, 2-9, 2-13
303-4988 ........................ 3-11
303-4989 ...................1-3, 1-7
303-4997 ...........10-10, 10-15
303-4999 .......................... 3-7
303-8559 .......................... 4-3
303-8561 ........................ 4-57
303-8562 ...............4-37, 4-39
303-8563 ...............4-37, 4-39
303-8565 ........................ 9-55
303-8567 .......................... 1-3
303-8568 ........................ 4-57
303-8570 .................5-9, 5-29
303-8571 .................5-9, 5-29
303-8572 .................5-9, 5-29
303-8573 ...............5-15, 5-35
303-8578 .......................... 6-9
303-8579 .......................... 6-8
303-8581 ...................6-8, 6-9
303-8582 .......................... 6-8
303-8583 .......................... 6-9
303-8585 .......................... 6-8
303-8586 .......................... 6-9
303-8587 .......................... 6-9
303-8588 .......................... 6-9
303-8589 .......................... 6-9
303-8590 .......................... 6-8
303-8591 .......................... 6-8
303-8592 .......................... 6-8
303-8593 .......................... 6-8
303-8594 .......................... 6-8
303-8595 .......................... 6-8
303-8596 .......................... 6-8
303-8597 .......................... 6-8
303-8599 .. 4-3, 4-4, 4-9, 6-16
303-8599 ........................ 8-11
303-8600 ........................ 6-16
303-8601 ........................ 6-16
303-8610 .......................... 7-7
303-8611 .......................... 6-9
303-8612 .......................... 6-8
303-8613 .......................... 6-8

31200256

Part Number

Page

303-8614.......................... 6-8
303-8615.......................... 6-8
303-8617........................ 9-41
303-8618.......................... 6-8
303-8619.......................... 6-8
303-8624.......................... 6-8
303-8625.......................... 6-8
303-8626.......................... 6-8
303-8627.......................... 6-8
303-8628.......................... 6-8
303-8629.......................... 6-8
303-8630.......................... 6-8
303-8631.......................... 6-8
303-8632.......................... 6-8
303-8633.......................... 6-8
303-8634.......................... 6-8
303-8635.......................... 6-8
303-8636.......................... 6-9
303-8637.......................... 6-9
303-8638.......................... 6-9
303-8639.......................... 6-9
303-8640.......................... 6-9
303-8641.......................... 6-9
303-8642.......................... 6-8
303-8643.......................... 6-9
303-8644.......................... 6-9
303-8645.......................... 6-9
303-8646.......................... 6-9
303-8647.......................... 6-9
303-8648.......................... 6-8
303-8649.......................... 6-8
303-8650........................ 12-5
303-8651........................ 12-5
303-8652........................ 12-5
303-8653........................ 12-5
303-8654.......................... 1-3
303-8656........................ 12-9
303-8658........................ 9-55
303-8660.......................... 1-3
303-8661.......................... 1-3
303-8662........................ 6-13
303-8663...................... 10-10
303-8667.......................... 6-8
303-8669.......................... 1-3
303-8670.......................... 1-4
304-2246........................ 9-35
304-2255............... 9-13, 9-17
304-2256............... 9-13, 9-17
304-2259........................ 9-53
304-2260........................ 9-53
304-2261........................ 9-53
304-2263........................ 9-53
304-2266........................ 12-5
304-2267........................ 12-5
304-2268........................ 12-9
304-2297.......................... 7-3
304-2298.......................... 7-3
304-2300.......................... 6-8
304-2301.......................... 6-8

Part Number

Page

304-2302 ........................ 12-5


304-2304 ........................ 12-5
304-2305 ........................ 12-5
304-2306 ........................ 12-5
304-2307 ........................ 12-5
304-2308 ........................ 12-5
304-2309 ........................ 12-5
304-2318 ........................ 12-5
304-2319 ........................ 12-5
304-2320 ........................ 12-5
304-2322 ........................ 12-5
304-2323 ........................ 12-5
304-2324 ........................ 12-5
304-2325 ........................ 12-5
304-2328 ........................ 12-5
304-2329 ........................ 12-5
304-2332 ........................ 12-6
304-2334 ........................ 12-6
304-2565 ........................ 6-16
304-2566 ...................3-9, 6-3
304-2566 .......................... 1-4
304-2567 .......................... 4-3
304-2569 ...................... 12-22
304-2571 ...................... 12-22
304-2572 ........................ 9-31
304-2573 ........................ 9-59
304-2581 .......................... 3-7
304-2582 .......................... 3-7
304-2583 .......................... 3-7
304-2584 .......................... 8-3
304-2587 .......................... 8-3
304-2588 .......................... 8-3
304-2589 .......................... 8-3
304-2592 ........................ 10-7
304-2594 ...................... 12-33
304-2595 ........................ 2-19
304-2596 ........................ 4-57
304-2597 ...............4-37, 4-39
304-2598 ...............4-37, 4-39
304-2599 ...............4-37, 4-39
304-2604 .......................... 4-7
304-2604 ........................ 10-5
304-2605 ........................ 4-53
304-2606 ...........12-27, 12-29
304-2606 10-10, 10-13, 10-23
304-2612 ........................ 6-13
304-2613 ........................ 6-13
304-2614 ........................ 4-57
304-2615 ........................ 4-57
304-2617 ........................ 4-57
304-2618 .......................... 1-4
304-2622 ........................ 4-43
304-2623 ...................... 10-10
304-2626 ........................ 6-11
304-2628 ........................ 9-35
304-2631 ........................ 4-57
304-2632 .... 4-37, 4-39, 4-41,
4-43, 4-45, 4-47
304-2633 .... 4-37, 4-39, 4-41,

TL943

Part Number

Page

4-43, 4-45, 4-47


304-2634 .....4-37, 4-39, 4-41,
4-43, 4-45, 4-47
304-2635 .....4-37, 4-39, 4-41,
4-43, 4-45, 4-47
304-2636 .......................... 6-9
304-2637 .......................... 6-9
304-2638 .......................... 6-8
304-2639 .......................... 6-8
304-2640 .......................... 6-9
304-2641 ........................ 6-13
304-2642 ........................ 6-13
304-2647 ...................... 10-15
304-2648 .......................... 6-9
304-2649 .......................... 6-9
304-2652 ........................ 4-17
304-2656 .......................... 6-8
304-2657 ........................ 9-55
304-2660 ...................... 12-13
304-2660 .......................... 1-7
304-3167 ........................ 2-15
304-3170 .......................... 6-4
304-3171 ........................ 6-19
304-3176 ........................ 2-17
304-3181 .......................... 6-8
304-3182 ........................ 12-5
304-3183 ........................ 12-5
304-3184 ........................ 12-6
304-3185 ........................ 12-6
304-3186 ........................ 12-6
304-3187 ...................... 12-11
304-3188 ...................... 12-11
304-3189 ...................... 12-11
304-3190 ........................ 12-9
304-3191 ........................ 12-9
304-3192 ........................ 12-9
304-3193 ........................ 12-9
304-3194 ........................ 12-9
304-3195 ........................ 12-9
304-3196 ........................ 12-9
304-3197 ........................ 12-9
304-3198 ........................ 12-9
304-3199 ........................ 12-9
304-3200 ........................ 12-9
304-3201 ........................ 12-9
304-3202 ........................ 12-9
304-3203 ........................ 12-9
304-3204 ........................ 12-9
304-3209 ............... 9-45, 9-49
304-3211 ............... 9-45, 9-49
304-3212 ............... 9-45, 9-49
304-3213 ............... 9-45, 9-49
304-3214 ............... 9-45, 9-49
304-3215 ............... 9-45, 9-49
304-3216 ............... 9-45, 9-49
304-3230 ................. 5-7, 5-27
304-3231 ................. 5-7, 5-27
304-3232 ............... 5-13, 5-33
304-3781 .......................... 3-7

14-7

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part Number

Page

304-3798 .......................... 6-9


304-3799 .......................... 6-8
304-3806 ........................ 9-35
304-3807 ........................ 9-35
304-3810 ........................ 4-17
304-3812 ........................ 12-5
304-3817 ........................ 12-6
304-3823 ........................ 2-15
304-4551 ...................... 12-22
304-4552 ...................... 12-22
304-4553 ........................ 8-35
304-4558 .......................... 7-5
304-4561 ................. 5-9, 5-29
304-4563 ........................ 10-7
304-4572 .......................... 7-3
304-4573 ........................ 12-5
304-4575 ........................ 12-5
304-4577 ........................ 12-5
304-4578 ........................ 12-5
304-4580 .......................... 6-9
305-2021 .......................... 1-4
305-2023 ............. 6-19, 12-45
305-2025 .......................... 7-9
305-2026 .......................... 7-9
305-2028 .......................... 6-3
305-2029 ........4-2, 4-19, 5-23
305-2031 .......................... 8-9
305-2032 ............... 9-41, 9-43
305-2033 ........................ 9-41
305-2034 ...................... 10-17
305-2036 ........................ 9-35
305-2050 ................. 5-9, 5-29
305-2086 ........................ 9-23
305-2087 ........................ 9-23
305-2088 ........................ 9-23
305-2089 ........................ 9-23
305-2090 ........................ 9-23
305-2096 ...................... 10-13
305-2097 ...................... 10-13
305-2101 .......................... 7-5
305-2102 ........................ 9-55
305-2103 ........................ 9-55
305-2104 ............... 9-25, 9-31
305-2105 ........................ 9-32
305-2110 .....8-29, 8-31, 8-37,
8-41
305-2115 ...................... 12-27
305-2115 ...................... 10-10
305-2117 ........................ 2-15
305-3764 ........................ 2-15
305-3765 ........................ 2-15
305-3768 .......................... 3-7
305-3770 ............... 11-3, 11-7
305-3783 .......................... 3-3
305-3784 .......................... 3-3
305-3785 .......................... 3-3
305-3786 .......................... 3-3
305-3787 ........................ 8-35
305-3789 ...................... 12-22

14-8

Part Number

Page

305-3790 ......................12-33
305-3791 ........................11-5
305-5419 .............. 5-21, 5-43
305-5426 ................ 5-9, 5-29
305-54319-5, 9-13, 9-17, 9-23
305-5433 ........................9-55
305-5434 .............. 9-25, 9-31
305-5435 .............. 9-26, 9-32
305-5436 .............. 9-26, 9-32
305-5437 ......................10-13
305-5438 ............ 7-13, 10-13
305-5447 ......................10-23
305-5449 .......... 12-27, 12-29
305-5449 10-10, 10-13, 10-23
305-5450 ......................10-23
305-5459 ........................9-23
305-5460 .............. 9-17, 9-23
305-5465 ......................10-23
305-5467 ......................12-33
305-5467 ......................10-23
305-5474 ..........................9-3
305-5475 ..........................9-3
305-5479 ..........................9-3
305-5488 ..........................9-7
305-5491 ........................9-19
305-5493 ........................9-35
305-5494 ........................9-35
305-5495 .............. 9-25, 9-31
305-5496 ........................9-26
305-5497 ..........................1-3
305-5498 ..........................1-4
305-5499 ..........................1-4
305-5500 ..........................1-3
305-5501 ........................9-41
305-5502 ......................10-23
305-5503 ......................10-13
305-5507 ......................10-23
305-6011 ..........................7-9
305-6015 ........................9-57
305-6018 ........................8-17
305-6019 ..........................1-3
305-6020 ........................9-23
305-6023 ..........................2-9
305-6026 ........................9-35
305-6027 ................ 5-7, 5-27
305-6028 ................ 5-7, 5-27
305-6029 ........................9-35
305-6030 ..........................1-3
305-6031 ......................12-18
305-6032 ......................12-15
307-9602 ..........................4-9
307-9603 ..........................4-9
307-9870 ..........................7-9
308-0608 ........................2-19
308-6651 ..........................6-8
308-7035 ..........................1-7
309-2963 .............. 8-31, 8-41
309-4311 ........................3-11
309-4312 ........................3-11

Part Number

Page

309-4313 ........................ 3-11


309-4315 ........................ 3-11
309-4316 ........................ 3-11
309-4317 ........................ 3-11
309-4318 ........................ 3-11
309-4319 ........................ 3-11
309-4320 ........................ 3-11
309-4321 ........................ 3-11
309-4322 ........................ 3-11
309-4323 ........................ 3-11
309-6237 .......................... 2-5
309-6238 .......................... 4-9
309-6301 ........................ 11-7
309-6302 ........................ 9-13
309-6321 ................... 6-3, 6-4
309-6321 ................. 8-5, 8-11
309-6332 ...................... 12-43
309-6351 .......................... 8-5
309-6819 ............. 6-19, 12-45
310-6250 ........................ 3-13
310-6251 ........................ 3-13
310-7936 ........................ 4-17
310-8507 ................. 4-4, 9-41
310-8507 ........................ 8-11
310-8508 .......................... 4-4
311-0660 ........................ 6-19
311-0679 ...................... 12-35
311-0680 ...................... 12-35
311-0684 ...................... 12-35
311-0685 ...................... 12-35
311-2376 ........................ 4-15
311-2854 .......................... 3-5
311-9612 ........................ 4-57
311-9613 ........................ 4-57
312-2603 ........................ 11-3
312-2685 ........................ 8-35
313-1738 ........................ 11-3
313-1739 ........................ 11-3
313-1740 ........................ 11-3
313-1741 ........................ 11-3
313-1742 ........................ 11-3
313-1743 ........................ 11-3
313-1744 ........................ 11-3
313-3349 ........................ 3-11
313-5257 ............. 6-19, 12-45
313-5259 ............. 6-19, 12-45
313-5260 ........................ 6-22
313-5457 ........................ 11-3
313-6241 ........................ 11-3
313-6242 ........................ 11-3
313-9313 ........................ 11-3
313-9314 ........................ 11-3
313-9315 ........................ 11-3
313-9316 ........................ 11-3
314-2338 ........................ 11-4
314-2339 ........................ 11-5
314-2340 ........................ 11-5
314-2341 ........................ 11-5
314-2342 ........................ 11-7

TL943

Part Number

Page

314-2343........................ 11-5
314-2344........................ 11-5
314-2345........................ 11-5
314-2346........................ 11-5
314-2347........................ 11-5
314-2348........................ 11-5
314-2349........................ 11-7
314-2350........................ 11-5
314-2352............... 11-3, 11-7
314-2893............. 6-19, 12-45
314-5315........................ 11-5
314-5316........................ 11-5
314-5317........................ 11-5
314-5318........................ 11-5
314-5319........................ 11-7
314-5320........................ 11-5
314-5321........................ 11-4
314-5322........................ 11-5
314-5323........................ 11-5
314-5324........................ 11-4
314-5325........................ 11-5
314-5326........................ 11-7
314-5327........................ 11-5
314-6037............... 11-3, 11-7
314-6038........................ 11-3
314-6039........................ 11-3
314-6040........................ 11-3
314-6041........................ 11-3
314-6042........................ 11-3
314-6043........................ 11-3
314-6044........................ 11-3
314-6045........................ 11-3
314-6046........................ 11-3
314-6048........................ 11-3
314-6049........................ 11-3
314-6050........................ 11-3
314-6051........................ 11-3
314-6052........................ 11-3
314-6053........................ 11-3
314-6054........................ 11-3
314-6055........................ 11-3
314-6130.......................... 6-4
314-6698........................ 11-3
314-6699........................ 11-3
314-7718.......................... 8-9
314-7754...................... 12-29
314-7795........................ 4-57
314-7798........................ 4-57
314-8479........................ 3-19
314-8489...................... 12-29
315-1126........................ 9-23
315-2004........................ 4-57
315-2023...................... 12-27
315-2024...................... 12-27
315-2025...................... 12-27
315-2026...................... 12-27
315-2027........... 12-22, 12-27
315-3422.......................... 1-4
315-3423.......................... 1-4

31200256

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part Number

Page

315-3424 ...........12-39, 12-41


315-3424 .......................... 1-4
315-4253 ........................ 9-21
315-5502 .......................... 6-3
315-5795 ...................... 12-33
315-5797 ...................... 12-33
315-5798 ...................... 12-33
315-5799 ...................... 12-33
315-5800 ...................... 12-33
315-5802 ...................... 12-33
315-5806 ...................... 12-33
315-7753 ........................ 11-3
315-8110 ........................ 11-3
317-0088 .......................... 1-4
317-0089 .......................... 1-4
317-0090 ...................... 12-41
317-0090 .......................... 1-4
317-0601 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0602 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0603 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0604 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0605 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0607 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0608 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0609 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0610 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0611 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0612 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0613 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0614 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0615 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0616 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0617 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0618 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0619 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0620 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0621 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0622 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0623 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0624 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0625 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0626 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0627 ...............9-45, 9-49
317-0628 ........................ 9-45
317-0629 ........................ 9-46
317-5987 ...........12-22, 12-27
318-9222 ........................ 3-17
318-9230 ........................ 6-22
318-9232 ........................ 6-22
318-9233 ........................ 6-22
318-9234 ........................ 6-22
318-9236 ........................ 6-23
318-9237 .............6-22, 12-48
318-9238 .............6-22, 12-48
318-9239 .............6-22, 12-48
318-9240 .............6-22, 12-48
318-9241 .............6-22, 12-48
318-9242 .............6-22, 12-48
318-9243 .............6-23, 12-48

31200256

Part Number

Page

318-9244............. 6-23, 12-48


318-9245.. 6-23, 12-48, 12-49
318-9246... 6-22, 6-23, 12-48,
12-49
318-9247............. 6-23, 12-49
320-0525...................... 12-29
320-0529...................... 12-29
320-0534.......................... 6-8
320-4875........................ 12-6
320-7882........................ 11-7
320-7883........................ 11-7
320-8390........................ 6-13
321-0556........................ 3-15
322-0771................. 5-7, 5-27
322-9668............. 6-19, 12-45
322-9982........................ 11-4
322-9983........................ 11-4
322-9984........................ 11-4
322-9985........................ 11-4
322-9986........................ 11-4
322-9987........................ 11-4
322-9988........................ 11-4
322-9989........................ 11-4
322-9990........................ 11-4
322-9991........................ 11-4
322-9992........................ 11-4
322-9994........................ 11-4
322-9995........................ 11-4
322-9996........................ 11-4
322-9997........................ 11-4
322-9998........................ 11-4
322-9999........................ 11-4
323-0000........................ 11-4
323-0001........................ 11-4
323-0002........................ 11-4
323-0003........................ 11-4
323-0004........................ 11-4
323-0005........................ 11-4
323-0006........................ 11-4
323-0007........................ 11-4
323-0008........................ 11-4
323-0009........................ 11-4
323-0010........................ 11-4
323-0011........................ 11-4
323-0012........................ 11-4
323-0013........................ 11-4
323-0014........................ 11-4
323-0015........................ 11-4
323-0016........................ 11-4
323-0017........................ 11-4
323-0018........................ 11-4
323-0019........................ 11-4
323-0020........................ 11-4
323-0021........................ 11-4
323-0022........................ 11-4
323-0023........................ 11-4
323-0971...................... 12-51
323-0972...................... 12-51
323-5609........................ 11-5

Part Number

Page

323-7236 ...........12-22, 12-27


323-7236 ...................... 10-21
323-7264 ........................ 9-13
324-4601 ........................ 8-21
324-4602 ........................ 8-21
324-4603 ........................ 8-25
324-4604 ........................ 8-25
324-4605 .......................... 8-3
324-4606 .......................... 8-3
324-4607 ........................ 8-29
324-4608 ........................ 8-29
324-4609 ........................ 8-13
324-4610 ........................ 8-13
324-4611 ........................ 8-27
324-4612 ........................ 8-31
324-4614 ........................ 8-23
324-4615 ...............8-37, 8-41
324-5262 .......................... 3-5
324-7403 .......................... 8-3
324-8346 ........................ 9-21
324-8347 .......................... 9-9
324-9527 ...................... 12-33
324-9528 ...................... 12-33
324-9529 ...................... 12-33
324-9530 ...................... 12-33
324-9531 ...................... 12-33
324-9539 ........................ 9-17
324-9540 .......................... 9-5
324-9541 ........................ 9-13
325-1068 ...................... 12-29
325-1345 ........................ 4-27
325-1351 ........................ 4-27
325-1352 ........................ 4-27
325-1433 .............6-19, 12-45
325-5901 ........................ 8-37
327-6270 ........................ 3-15
327-6271 .................3-9, 3-15
327-6272 ........................ 3-15
327-6273 ........................ 3-17
327-6274 ........................ 3-17
327-6277 ........................ 3-19
327-6287 ........................ 3-19
327-6305 ........................ 3-19
327-6307 ...............9-61, 9-63
327-6308 ...............9-61, 9-63
327-6309 ...............9-61, 9-63
327-6310 ...............9-61, 9-63
327-6311 ...............9-61, 9-63
327-6312 ...............9-61, 9-63
327-6313 ...............9-61, 9-63
327-6314 ...............9-61, 9-63
327-6316 ........................ 9-61
327-6317 ........................ 3-15
327-6318 ........................ 3-15
327-6320 ........................ 3-17
327-6321 ........................ 3-17
327-6323 ........................ 3-17
327-6324 ........................ 3-17
327-6325 ...............3-17, 3-19

TL943

Part Number

Page

327-6326 ........................ 3-17


327-6327 ........................ 3-17
327-6328 ............... 3-17, 3-19
327-6329 ............... 3-17, 3-19
327-6330 ........................ 3-17
327-6331 ............... 9-61, 9-63
327-6333 ............... 3-17, 3-19
327-6335 ........................ 3-15
327-9018 ........................ 8-31
328-1544 ...................... 12-41
328-1545 ...................... 12-39
328-1546 ...................... 12-39
328-1547 ...................... 12-41
328-1548 ...................... 10-21
328-3298 ........................ 4-19
328-7288 .......................... 3-9
328-7289 .......................... 3-9
328-7290 .......................... 3-9
328-7291 .......................... 3-9
328-7292 .......................... 3-9
328-7293 .......................... 3-9
328-7823 ...................... 10-23
328-7824 .......................... 6-3
329-0046 .......................... 1-8
329-0290 ........................ 4-15
330-3035 ........................ 4-13
330-4923 ........................ 11-5
330-5286 ........................ 11-7
330-8325 ........................ 3-11
331-0101 ........................ 6-19
331-0104 ........................ 4-49
331-0795 ............... 4-19, 4-21
331-0801 .......................... 5-3
331-0805 ................. 5-3, 5-23
331-1594 ........................ 8-25
331-1595 ............... 8-25, 8-27
331-1596 .......................... 2-3
331-2385 ................... 4-3, 4-9
331-2387 ........................ 9-41
331-2387 ........................ 8-11
331-2460 .......................... 4-3
331-3811 .......................... 2-3
331-3990 ........................ 5-25
331-4369 ........................ 5-23
331-4658 ...................... 12-37
331-4660 ...................... 12-37
331-4665 ...................... 12-37
331-4672 ...................... 12-37
331-4684 ...................... 12-37
331-6125 .......................... 6-9
331-9918 ...................... 10-23
332-1348 ........... 12-22, 12-51
332-3846 .......................... 1-8
332-3847 .......................... 1-8
333-2415 ........................ 6-13
333-2416 .......................... 1-8
334-3558 .......................... 6-4
334-3559 .......................... 6-4
334-3560 .......................... 6-4

14-9

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part Number

Page

334-3738 ........................ 2-19


334-5868 ...................... 10-23
334-5871 ...................... 10-21
335-1530 ........................ 4-15
335-2204 ........................ 4-15
335-3058 ............... 8-25, 8-27
335-3833 ........................ 4-55
335-8059 .......................... 3-9
335-8066 .......................... 3-9
335-8077 .......................... 3-9
335-8078 .......................... 3-9
335-8080 .......................... 3-9
335-8093 ...................... 12-35
335-8098 .......................... 3-9
336-2804 .......................... 3-9
336-3686 ........................ 9-29
336-3687 ........................ 9-29
336-3689 ........................ 9-29
336-3690 ........................ 9-29
336-3692 ........................ 9-29
336-3695 ........................ 9-29
336-3696 ........................ 9-29
336-3697 ........................ 9-29
336-3700 ........................ 9-29
336-3701 ........................ 9-29
336-3702 ........................ 9-29
336-3703 ........................ 9-29
336-3704 ........................ 9-29
336-3705 ........................ 9-29
336-3707 ........................ 9-29
337-7994 ................... 9-3, 9-5
338-9997 .......................... 3-9
338-9998 .......................... 3-9
338-9999 .......................... 3-9
339-0000 .......................... 3-9
339-0003 .......................... 3-9
339-0004 .......................... 3-9
339-0837 ...................... 12-29
339-1711 ...................... 12-29
339-1712 ...................... 12-29
339-1713 ...................... 12-29
339-1714 ...................... 12-29
339-9597 ........................ 11-3
339-9598 ........................ 11-3
339-9599 ........................ 11-3
339-9600 ........................ 11-3
339-9605 ........................ 11-3
339-9606 ........................ 11-3
340-0980 ...................... 12-43
340-0981 ...................... 12-43
340-0982 ...................... 12-43
340-0983 ...................... 12-43
340-0984 ...................... 12-43
340-3225 .......................... 4-9
340-4180 ........................ 2-11
340-4182 ........................ 2-11
340-4186 ........................ 2-11
340-8974 .......................... 3-9
340-8975 .......................... 3-9

14-10

Part Number

Page

340-8976 ..........................3-9
340-8977 ..........................3-9
340-8978 ..........................3-9
340-8979 ..........................3-9
341-1835 ..........................4-4
341-2966 ................ 4-3, 4-10
343-7819 ......................12-29
343-7820 ......................12-29
343-9736 ..........................3-9
343-9737 ..........................3-9
343-9738 ..........................3-9
344-0924 ........................9-49
344-1586 ........................9-45
344-2646 ......................10-13
344-7016 ........................4-55
344-7161 ..........................1-8
344-7163 ......................10-15
344-7170 ........................2-15
344-7176 ......................12-35
344-7179 ......................12-35
345-1922 ......................12-35
345-2161 ........................1-13
346-2984 ........................6-13
346-2985 ......................12-33
346-2986 ......................12-35
346-4742 ......................12-35
346-9824 ........................4-15
348-2862 ........................4-53
349-6876 ... 6-19, 6-23, 12-49
349-8585 ........................5-27
349-8587 ........................5-27
349-8593 ........................5-29
349-8594 ........................5-35
349-8595 ........................5-39
349-8596 ........................5-39
349-8597 ........................5-39
349-8599 ........................5-39
349-8600 ........................5-39
349-8601 ........................5-39
349-8602 ........................5-39
350-2521 ..........................1-3
350-2524 ........................5-39
350-2527 ........................5-41
350-2528 ............ 6-22, 12-48
350-2529 ............ 6-22, 12-48
350-2530 ............ 6-23, 12-48
350-2531 ............ 6-23, 12-48
350-2532 ......................12-48
350-5238 .............. 9-26, 9-32
351-0418 ........................8-37
352-4588 ..........................1-7
354-5048 .............. 9-11, 9-13
355-4764 ......................12-48
355-4765 ......................12-48
355-4767 ......................12-48
355-4768 ......................12-48
355-4769 ......................12-48
355-4770 ......................12-48
355-4772 ........................6-22

Part Number

Page

355-5428 ...................... 12-49


356-2911 ...................... 10-13
356-5335 ...................... 12-48
357-6165 ...................... 12-27
357-7672 ................. 5-9, 5-29
358-2294 ............... 8-31, 8-41
359-9002 ........................ 7-13
360-0048 ........................ 10-5
360-0050 ........................ 10-5
360-0051 ........................ 10-5
360-0052 ........................ 10-5
360-0053 ........................ 10-5
360-2845 ............... 5-15, 5-35
360-6606 ........................ 4-25
360-6607 ........................ 4-25
360-6608 ........................ 4-25
360-6609 ........................ 4-25
360-6610 .......................... 4-9
360-6611 ........................ 4-25
360-6612 .......................... 4-9
360-6613 .......................... 4-9
360-6614 .......................... 4-9
360-6615 ........................ 4-29
360-6616 .......................... 4-9
360-6617 ........................ 4-21
360-6620 ........................ 8-11
360-6624 .......................... 1-8
360-6625 .......................... 4-9
360-7322 .......................... 1-8
360-7323 .......................... 1-8
360-7766 ........................ 8-13
360-7769 ........................ 8-19
360-7771 .......................... 8-5
360-7772 .......................... 8-5
360-7773 .......................... 8-5
360-7774 .......................... 8-5
360-7787 .......................... 8-6
360-7788 ........................ 9-29
360-7795 ........................ 8-11
360-7796 .......................... 1-8
360-7798 ........................ 8-11
360-7799 ........................ 8-11
360-7801 ........................ 8-15
360-7802 ........................ 8-19
360-7803 ........................ 8-19
360-7804 ........................ 8-19
360-7813 .......................... 1-8
361-2500 ........................ 9-37
361-2831 ........................ 4-29
361-2832 ........................ 9-43
361-2834 .......................... 8-5
361-2835 .......................... 8-5
361-2836 ........................ 8-11
361-2837 ........................ 8-11
361-2839 .......................... 8-5
361-2844 ........................ 8-11
361-2845 ........................ 8-11
361-2847 ........................ 8-23
361-2848 ........................ 8-23

TL943

Part Number

Page

361-2849........................ 8-27
361-2850........................ 8-27
361-2851........................ 8-31
361-2852........................ 8-31
361-2853........................ 8-41
361-2854........................ 8-41
361-2856.......................... 8-5
361-2861........................ 4-21
361-2863........................ 4-21
361-2868.......................... 4-9
361-2870.......................... 8-5
361-2871........................ 8-33
361-2872........................ 8-33
361-2873.......................... 8-5
362-2100........................ 3-19
362-2101........................ 3-19
362-2102........................ 3-19
362-2103........................ 3-19
362-2104........................ 3-19
362-2106............... 3-17, 3-19
362-2107........................ 3-19
362-2108........................ 3-19
362-2109............... 3-17, 3-19
362-2110............... 3-17, 3-19
362-2111............... 3-17, 3-19
362-2112........................ 3-19
362-2113........................ 3-19
362-2114........................ 3-19
362-2115........................ 3-19
362-2116........................ 3-19
362-2117........................ 3-19
362-2118........................ 3-19
362-2119........................ 3-19
362-2120........................ 9-63
362-2121........................ 9-63
362-2122........................ 3-19
362-3261...................... 10-10
362-4916...................... 10-10
362-4933...................... 10-13
362-6358........... 10-10, 10-13
362-6359...................... 10-10
362-6360...................... 10-10
362-6742...................... 10-23
362-6743...................... 10-15
362-7670...................... 10-10
363-1196.......................... 9-5
363-1197.......................... 9-5
363-1198.......................... 9-5
363-1199.......................... 9-5
363-1200.......................... 9-5
363-1201.......................... 9-5
363-1202.......................... 9-5
363-7725.......................... 6-9
364-5667........................ 4-21
364-5668.......................... 4-9
364-5671.......................... 1-7
364-5674.......................... 1-7
364-5675........................ 4-25
364-5676........................ 4-25

31200256

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part Number

Page

364-5678 .......................... 1-7


364-5679 .......................... 1-7
364-5685 .......................... 1-9
364-5686 .......................... 1-9
364-5687 .......................... 1-9
364-5688 .......................... 1-9
364-5690 ........................ 4-21
364-5694 ........................ 4-21
364-5697 .......................... 1-7
364-5698 .......................... 1-7
364-5699 .......................... 4-9
364-5700 ........................ 4-21
364-5702 .......................... 4-9
364-5703 .......................... 1-7
364-9559 .......................... 7-5
365-9207 ........................ 2-19
365-9208 ...............2-17, 2-19
365-9209 ........................ 2-19
365-9211 ........................ 2-19
367-3289 ........................ 8-11
367-3290 ........................ 8-11
367-3291 .......................... 1-7
367-3292 ........................ 8-11
367-4055 ........................ 4-21
367-4056 ........................ 4-21
367-4057 .......................... 8-5
367-4087 ........................ 4-21
368-0506 ........................ 8-11
368-0510 ........................ 4-21
368-0511 ........................ 4-21
368-0512 .......................... 8-5
368-3140 ...................... 10-13
370-1095 ........................ 10-5
370-1096 ........................ 10-5
3P-8517.......................... 4-19
4520368 ......................... 5-47
4520369 ......................... 5-47
4520370 ......................... 5-47
4520371 ......................... 5-47
4520374 ......................... 5-47
4520375 ......................... 5-47
4520449 ......................... 5-47
4520450 ......................... 5-47
4520451 ......................... 5-47
4520453 ......................... 5-47
4520455 ......................... 5-47
4520456 ......................... 5-47
4520458 ......................... 5-47
4520459 ......................... 5-47
4520461 ......................... 5-47
4520462 ......................... 5-47
4520645 ......................... 5-47
4520646 ......................... 5-47
4520647 ......................... 5-47
4L-6459 ............................ 4-9
5C-2890 ........................... 4-7
5C-2890 ......................... 10-5
5C-9553 ......................... 4-25
5C-9553 ......................... 10-5

31200256

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

5P-8500 .................. 6-9, 6-13


5W-8686 ........... 12-23, 12-51
6V-8776 ........................... 4-9
6V-8776 ........................... 8-5
7W2326 ......................... 4-13
7X-0290 ........................... 8-5
7X-3359 .............. 6-19, 12-45
8780031......................... 5-47
8780036......................... 5-47
8780045......................... 5-47
8780048......................... 5-47
8780050......................... 5-47
8780264......................... 5-47
88551011..................... 12-18
8T-0249 .................. 7-9, 8-11
8T-4121 ............. 4-3, 4-7, 4-9
8T-4133 .................... 4-7, 4-9
8T-4136 . 4-3, 4-7, 4-10, 4-27,
4-29
8T-4138 .................... 1-4, 1-8
8T-4186 ........................... 4-7
8T-4189 ........................... 4-4
8T-4195 ........................... 7-9
8T-4196 ........................... 4-7
8T-4200 ........................... 4-4
8T-4205 ......................... 4-25
8T-4205 .................. 1-8, 10-5
8T-4223 ........................... 4-9
8T-4908 ........................... 4-7
8T-4956 ..... 4-3, 4-4, 4-7, 4-9,
4-10
8T-4970 ........................... 1-4
8T-8919 ....................... 12-22
91405035....................... 5-47
91405036....................... 5-47
91475031....................... 5-47
91475032....................... 5-47
91475054....................... 5-47
91475055....................... 5-47
91475093....................... 5-47
91475105....................... 5-47
91515056....................... 5-47
91515066....................... 5-47
91535017....................... 5-47
91535019....................... 5-47
9L0895 ........................... 4-13
9X-1056 ....................... 10-13
KENR6216 ..................... 4-15
RENR9961..................... 4-15
RENR9965..................... 4-15
SEBU8180 ..................... 4-15

TL943

14-11

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part Number

14-12

Page

Part Number

Page

Part Number

TL943

Page

Part Number

Page

31200256

31200256