You are on page 1of 153

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

010 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

crankcase
Reference No.

51.#0030-0192 crankcase not for power take-off flywheel D2866 LF..


018437

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

51.01102-6320

51.01105-6045

>bearing cap main bearing

51.91301-0084

>>dowel pin

51.01105-6044

>bearing cap thrust bearing

1 Pcs

51.91301-0084

>>dowel pin

2 Pcs

51.90020-0293

>hex collar bolt M18X2X153-10.9

51.04410-0165

>camshaft bush 1

51.04410-0121

>camshaft bush 2-5/6

09.04

5 Pcs

51.04410-1040

>camshaft bush 2-5/6

18.04

5 Pcs

51.04410-0121

>camshaft bush 2-5/6

5 Pcs

51.04410-0160

>camshaft bush sputtered

1 Pcs

10

51.91701-0274

>bush 17,00 MM

maBldTxt.frm

crankcase assembly

All

1 Pcs
6 Pcs
12 Pcs

14 Pcs
1 Pcs

12 Pcs
10.08.2012

23:10

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

010 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

crankcase
Reference No.

51.#0030-0192 crankcase not for power take-off flywheel D2866 LF..

Pos

Part No.

Description

11

51.90310-0118

>drain plug M22X1,5X9-5.8

12

04.10160-9107

>adhesive 50 ML TYP 640 bottle

13

51.90310-0254

14

04.10160-9301

15

06.08023-0204

16

51.90310-0149

17

06.56631-0112

18

06.08042-0608

19

06.56631-0111

20

06.08042-0607

21

06.56631-0110

22

06.15104-0522

>cover plate 45-X5CRNI1810

23

06.08042-0605

>drain plug M18X1,5-ST-A3C

23
24

Pat

24

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs
NB Pcs

>drain plug with hexagon socket M22X1,


5-ST-ZNPHR3F

1 Pcs

>adhesive 200M-50G-GN bottle

NB Pcs

>drain plug with hexagon socket M16X1,


5-ST-ZNPHR3F

1 Pcs

>drain plug M26X1,5X12-ST

1 Pcs

>seal with elastomer lip 26,7X34,


93X2-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

>drain plug M24X1,5-ST-A3C

1 Pcs

>seal with elastomer lip 24,


7X32X2-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

>drain plug M22X1,5-ST-A3C

1 Pcs

>seal with elastomer lip 22,


7X30X2-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs
1 Pcs
31.02

>deleted
06.56631-0109

All

1 Pcs
*

>seal with elastomer lip 18,7X26X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

31.02

>deleted

1 Pcs
*

25

06.08023-0204

26

06.31649-0006

>ball 6,350G20P2

26

06.31649-0006

>ball 6,350G20P2

2 Pcs

27

06.31639-0002

>ball 8,5G20P2

1 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

>drain plug with hexagon socket M16X1,


5-ST-ZNPHR3F

1 Pcs
31.02

10.08.2012

23:10

3 Pcs

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

010 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

crankcase
Reference No.

51.#0030-0192 crankcase not for power take-off flywheel D2866 LF..

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

28

51.91606-0045

>cover A62,2/12,5-X5CRNI1810N

3 Pcs

29

51.91606-0053

>cover A50,2/10,5-X5CRNI1810N

1 Pcs

30

51.90210-5000

>stud M16-M16X1,5X25MK-8.8-ZNPHR3F

1 Pcs

31

06.01289-0111

>hex bolt M12X16-8.8-MAN183-A3C

2 Pcs

32

51.90710-0160

>washer 13X29,8X4-ST37-2-PAB

2 Pcs

33

51.96601-0380

>sealing packing asbestos-free

2 Pcs

34

06.22022-1013

>dowel pin 8M6X24-ST50-2K

2 Pcs

35

06.22022-3513

>dowel pin 16H8X24-ST50-2K

2 Pcs

36

06.08042-0603

>drain plug M14X1,5-ST-A3C

36

06.08042-0603

>drain plug M14X1,5-ST-A3C

37

06.56631-0106

>seal with elastomer lip 14,7X22X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

37

06.56631-0106

>seal with elastomer lip 14,7X22X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

31.02

3 Pcs
1 Pcs

31.02

3 Pcs
1 Pcs

23:10

Page 003

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

010 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

cylinder liner and oil sprayer nozzle


Reference No.

51.#0030-0192 - 06.03 crankcase not for power take-off flywheel D2866 LF..
018300

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.01201-0385

cylinder liner
or

6 Pcs
*

51.01201-0344

cylinder liner collar height oversize 0.2 mm 145,


0 X 10,27 MM
or

6 Pcs

cylinder liner collar height oversize 0.5 mm 145,


5 X 10,57 MM
or

6 Pcs

cylinder liner repair stage 1 oversize diameter


0.50 mm 145,5 X 10,07 MM
or

6 Pcs

cylinder liner repair stage 2 oversize diameter


1.00 mm 146,0 X 10,07 MM
shim for bushes 147,5X153,8X0,
05-X12CRNI177

6 Pcs

51.01201-0324

51.01201-0326

51.01201-0327
51.01222-0002

NB Pcs

51.96501-0493

toric seal 138X2,1-FPM2-70

12 Pcs

51.96501-0522

toric seal 144X4-FPM2-70

12 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:11

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

010 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

cylinder liner and oil sprayer nozzle


Reference No.

51.#0030-0192 - 06.03 crankcase not for power take-off flywheel D2866 LF..

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

51.01601-5083

06.31630-0311

51.05405-7044

oil pressure valve assembly

6 Pcs

06.16043-0213

spring washer B14-FST-A3C

6 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

oil sprayer nozzle

All

6 Pcs

>ball 3G20

12 Pcs

10.08.2012

23:11

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

010 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

drain plug and seal on crankcase


Reference No.

51.#0410-0537 engine mounting D2866/76 LF..


018440

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.90310-0155

drain plug M16X15-9SMNPB28K

1 Pcs

06.56631-0107

seal with elastomer lip 16,7X24X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

04.10160-9107

adhesive 50 ML TYP 640 bottle

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

NB Pcs

23:11

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

010 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

engine breather oil separator and mounting parts


Reference No.

51.#0440-0239 - 04.05 engine breather D2866/76 LF..LE...


018462

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.01802-0376

vent elbow

1 Pcs

06.56254-3706

gasket 40X68X1,0-AFOE4-M3219-G1

1 Pcs

06.01013-7219

hex shoulder stud M10X70-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

06.15013-0412

washer 10X20X2-200HV-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

51.01804-7037

oil separator assembly

1 Pcs

06.56930-1526

toric seal 30X3,5-NBR3-70

1 Pcs

51.98131-0071

hose nipple 22-M26X1,5-ST

1 Pcs

06.56631-0112

seal with elastomer lip 26,7X34,


93X2-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

04.27199-1022

hose N1-22

10

06.67420-1232

spring clip A-32X12

2 Pcs

11

51.01802-5441

bleeder line

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

NB

10.08.2012

23:12

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

010 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

engine breather oil separator and mounting parts


Reference No.

51.#0440-0239 - 04.05 engine breather D2866/76 LF..LE...

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

12

06.78340-0110

hollow screw 22

1 Pcs

13

06.56631-0112

seal with elastomer lip 26,7X34,


93X2-ST/FPM1-80

2 Pcs

14

51.96301-0095

shaped hose

1 Pcs

15

06.67420-1229

spring clip A-29X12

1 Pcs

16

06.67420-1226

spring clip A-26X12

2 Pcs

17

51.01802-5480

bleeder line

1 Pcs

18

06.67150-0115

19

51.97480-5093

bracket

1 Pcs

20

06.01283-5112

hex bolt M8X18-8.8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

21

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

22

06.11064-2114

hexagon nut M8-8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

>mounting clamp 50-A4C

10.08.2012

1 Pcs

23:12

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

010 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

heater flange with fish plate


Reference No.

51.#0010-0593 10.01 engine D2866 LF25/28 with non-regulated EVB


018456

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.98112-0262

flange

1 Pcs

06.56254-3706

gasket 40X68X1,0-AFOE4-M3219-G1

1 Pcs

06.01283-5217

hex bolt M10X30-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

06.08042-0609

drain plug M26X1,5-ST-A3C

1 Pcs

06.56631-0112

seal with elastomer lip 26,7X34,


93X2-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:12

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

010 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

radial shaft seal timing case


Reference No.

51.#0100-0764 flywheel MFZ430/GF420/2X400 + NMV


018569

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

51.01501-6012

51.01510-0206

>radial shaft seal 120X140X13-ACM/PTFE

1 Pcs

51.02130-0013

>race

1 Pcs

51.99493-8388

>installation instructions crankshaft seal

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

seal rear PTFE


compl.set no longer available replaced by

All

10.08.2012

1
*

23:13

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

010 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

timing case and mounting parts


Reference No.

51.#0270-0214 timing case not for power take-off D2866/76 LF..LOH..


018438

Pos

Part No.

51.01401-6278

51.01501-6012
51.01510-0206
51.02130-0013
51.99493-8388

Description

Pat

timing case assembly none power take-off

All

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs

>seal rear PTFE


>>complete not available any more; new:
>>radial shaft seal 120X140X13-ACM/PTFE
>>race
>>installation instructions crankshaft seal
>>installation instructions deleted

09.05

1 S
*
1 Pcs
1 Pcs
1 Pcs
*

51.90720-0200

>thrust washer

1 Pcs

51.90020-0159

>hex lock screw M8X8,4-12.9-PAB

2 Pcs

06.22022-3513

>dowel pin 16H8X24-ST50-2K

2 Pcs

51.90020-0182

hex collar bolt M10X54-12.9

06.01284-3224

hex bolt M10X65-10.9-MAN183-A3C

3 Pcs

51.01903-0252

gasket asbestos-free

1 Pcs

51.01402-0068

cover for timing case

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

13 Pcs

23:13

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

010 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

timing case and mounting parts


Reference No.

51.#0270-0214 timing case not for power take-off D2866/76 LF..LOH..

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

10

51.01903-0235

gasket asbestos-free

10

04.10394-9292

sealants 50 ML cartridge with nozzle

11

06.01283-5114

hex bolt M8X22-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

12

51.96002-0004

rubber plug 46/38X19-59/51-CR2-70

1 Pcs

13

51.96002-0003

plug

13

51.96002-0003

plug

1 Pcs

13

51.96002-0080

plug

1 Pcs

14

51.91605-0127
06.07241-0505

cover
tapping screw,hex with collar ST4,2X16-C-A3C

1 Pcs
2 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

34.06

All

NB Pcs

12.04

10.08.2012

1 Pcs

23:13

2 Pcs

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

020 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

crankshaft
Reference No.

51.#0190-0293 crankshaft with vibration damper not for G12/17/24 D2866 LF..
028165

Pos

Part No.

51.02100-6019

51.02130-0032
04.10160-9049

maBldTxt.frm

Description

Pat

crankshaft assembly

All

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs

>race diameter 100,00


>>sealants 50 ML bottle

10.08.2012

1 Pcs
NB Pcs

23:13

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

020 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

crankshaft mounting parts main bearing vibration damper


Reference No.

51.#0190-0293 crankshaft with vibration damper not for G12/17/24 D2866 LF..
028221

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.02201-0151

crankshaft vibration damper

1 Pcs

06.02093-4405

cylinder screw M8X16-8.8-MAN183-B1

9 Pcs

06.15030-0813

washer 8,4X15X1,6-140HV-MAN183-B1

06.15033-0813

washer 8X15X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

51.02115-6060

timing gear - crankshaft assembly

51.02115-6088

timing gear - crankshaft assembly

06.22022-3015

>dowel pin 8H8X32-ST50-2K

35.01

1 Pcs

06.22220-1217

>spiral dowel pin 8X35-ST

25.05

1 Pcs

06.22220-1218

>spiral dowel pin 8X40-ST

51.01113-6073

main bearing assembly normal

51.01113-6074

main bearing assembly normal 1 = 0,10 mm

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

29.08

9 Pcs
9 Pcs

35.01

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

1 Pcs

23:14

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

020 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

crankshaft mounting parts main bearing vibration damper


Reference No.

51.#0190-0293 crankshaft with vibration damper not for G12/17/24 D2866 LF..

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.01113-6075

main bearing assembly repair stage 1 = 0,25


mm

51.01113-6076

main bearing assembly repair stage 2 = 0,50


mm

51.01113-6077

main bearing assembly repair stage 3 = 0,75


mm

51.01113-6078

main bearing assembly repair stage 4 = 1,00


mm

51.01114-6110

thrust washer assembly normal

51.01114-6111

thrust washer assembly repair stage 1

51.01114-6112

thrust washer set repair stage 2

51.01114-6110

thrust washer assembly normal

51.01114-6111

thrust washer assembly repair stage 1

51.01114-6112

thrust washer set repair stage 2

51.06504-0046

hub

1 Pcs

10

06.02191-2812

cylinder screw M16X1,5X40-10.


9-MAN183-PHR

8 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:14

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

020 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

flywheel
Reference No.

51.#0100-0764 flywheel MFZ430/GF420/2X400 + NMV


028009

Pos

Part No.

Description

51.02301-6033

51.02310-0097

>starter ring gear with bore

51.02130-0013

>race
>>radial shaft seal see group 010/0:
>>timing case replacement group
>>sealants 50 ML bottle
>ball 8,5G20P2
>ball 8,731G20
>ball 8,731G20-1.4034/1.3541

04.10160-9049
06.31639-0002
06.31640-0311
06.31639-0010

Pat

flywheel assembly MFZ430/GF420

All

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

22.05

1
*
*
NB
1
1
1

Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs

51.93410-0143

ball bearing 6305-2RSC4

1 Pcs

51.91701-0584

spacer ring

1 Pcs

51.90020-0354

elongating hex collar bolt M16X1,5X75-12.


9-ZNPHRF

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

10 Pcs

23:14

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

020 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

piston connecting rod


Reference No.

51.#0010-0593 engine D2866 LF25/28 with non-regulated EVB


028010

Pos

Part No.

Description

51.02500-6023

automotive engine piston assembly normal 128,


00 MM

6 Pcs

51.02500-6024

automotive engine piston assembly undersize


0,20 mm 128,00 MM

6 Pcs

51.02500-6025

automotive engine piston assembly undersize


0,40 mm 128,00 MM

6 Pcs

51.02500-6026

automotive engine piston assembly undersize


0,60 mm 128,00 MM

6 Pcs

51.02503-0781

>keystone ring

6 Pcs

51.02503-0784

>taper face compression ring

6 Pcs

51.02503-0720

>bevelled oil scraper ring 128 X 4

6 Pcs

51.02502-0098

>piston pin

6 Pcs

51.90810-0011

>circlip 52X1,75-FST

51.02401-6281

connecting rod assembly

maBldTxt.frm

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

12 Pcs

10.08.2012

23.03
23:15

6 Pcs
Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

020 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

piston connecting rod


Reference No.

51.#0010-0593 engine D2866 LF25/28 with non-regulated EVB

Pos

Part No.

51.02400-6044
51.02405-1003

51.02405-1024

Description

Pat

crack conrod
>bush - connecting rod
GLYCO-AUSFUEHRUNG
>>only for connecting rod 51.
02401-6214/6281
>bush - connecting rod
>>only for connecting rod 51.02400-6044

All

Qty

Unit

6 Pcs
NB Pcs
*
NB Pcs
*

51.90490-0021

>external hex round bolt M14X1,5X65,5-10.


9-E18-ZNPHR

51.02410-6511

conrod bearing assembly normal sputtered


or optional

6
*

51.02410-6626

conrod bearing assembly normal sputtered

51.02410-6627

conrod bearing assembly normal 1 = 0,10 mm


sputtered

51.02410-6628

conrod bearing assembly repair stage 1 = 0,25


mm sputtered

6 Pcs

51.02410-6629

conrod bearing assembly repair stage 2 = 0,50


mm sputtered

6 Pcs

51.02410-6630

conrod bearing repair stage 3 = 0,75 mm


sputtered

51.02410-6631

conrod bearing assembly repair stage 4 = 1,00


mm sputtered

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:15

12 Pcs

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

030 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

cylinder head assembly


Reference No.

51.#0010-0593 engine D2866 LF25/28 with non-regulated EVB


038069

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

51.03100-6053

51.03201-0126

51.03201-0127

51.03201-0126

51.03201-0127

51.03203-0301

>valve seat ring intake

12 Pcs

51.03203-0302

>valve seat ring exhaust

12 Pcs

51.91606-0040

>cover A25,2/8-X5CRNI1810N

12 Pcs

51.91606-0041

>cover A22,2/7,5-X5CRNI1810N

18 Pcs

06.08099-0017

>drain plug AM22X1,5-ST-C3J

maBldTxt.frm

cylinder head assembly

All

6 Pcs

>valve guide normal finished part


>or

12 Pcs
*

>valve guide repair stage 1 = 0,25 mm


finished part

12 Pcs

>valve guide normal finished part


>or

12 Pcs
*

>valve guide repair stage 1 = 0,25 mm


finished part

10.08.2012

12 Pcs

6 Pcs
23:15

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

030 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

cylinder head assembly


Reference No.

51.#0010-0593 engine D2866 LF25/28 with non-regulated EVB

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

04.10160-9164

>adhesive 50 ML bottle
>>for item number 6 - 8

10

51.91020-0254

>thrust pin

6 Pcs

11

06.31649-0006

>ball 6,350G20P2

6 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

NB Pcs
*

23:15

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

030 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

cylinder head cover


Reference No.

51.#0010-0593 engine D2866 LF25/28 with non-regulated EVB


038076

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

51.03401-6008

51.90020-0358

51.03905-0157

gasket cylinder head cover asbestos-free


>in set of gaskets for engine not contained

5 Pcs
*

51.03905-0161

gasket cylinder head cover asbestos-free


>in set of gaskets for engine not contained

1 Pcs
*

maBldTxt.frm

cylinder head cover assembly standard

All

6 Pcs

>hex collar bolt M8X43,5-8.8-A2C

10.08.2012

12 Pcs

23:16

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

030 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

instruction plates
Reference No.

51.#0010-0593 engine D2866 LF25/28 with non-regulated EVB


909004

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

deleted

deleted

deleted

51.97801-0211

adhesive label 75X35/KST-WS/RT-SW

14.03

NB Pcs

51.97801-0315

instruction plate german english

23.03

NB Pcs

51.97801-0211

adhesive label 75X35/KST-WS/RT-SW


>1st retightening of cylinder head bolt

NB Pcs
*

51.97801-0212

adhesive label 75X35/KST-WS/GN-SW


>2nd retightening of cylinder head bolt

NB Pcs
*

51.97801-0213

adhesive label 75X35/KST-WS/RT-SW

14.03

NB Pcs

51.97801-0316

adhesive label 75X35/KST-WS/SW

23.03

NB Pcs

51.97801-0213

adhesive label 75X35/KST-WS/RT-SW


>1st retightening of cylinder head bolt

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

NB Pcs
*
23:16

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

030 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

instruction plates
Reference No.

51.#0010-0593 engine D2866 LF25/28 with non-regulated EVB

Pos

Part No.

Description

51.97801-0214

adhesive label 75X35/KST-WS/GN-SW


>2nd retightening of cylinder head bolt

51.97801-0254

instruction plate
item number 9 - 13 deleted

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

NB Pcs
*
1 Pcs
*

23:16

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

030 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

mounting parts cylinder head cylinder head upper part


Reference No.

51.#0010-0593 engine D2866 LF25/28 with non-regulated EVB


038070

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.03901-0338

cylinder head gasket asbestos-free

06.03

6 Pcs

51.03901-0382

cylinder head gasket

23.03

6 Pcs

51.03901-0338

cylinder head gasket asbestos-free


note: before
Order / version for repairs
service information 124000 please note !!

51.90490-0070

external hex round bolt M15X2X259,


5-1200N/MM2-E20-ZNPH

18 Pcs

51.90490-0071

external hex round bolt


M15X2X198-1200N/MM2-E20-ZNPHR5

18 Pcs

09.16012-0117

assembly paste 100 G tube

NB Pcs

04.10394-9292

sealants 50 ML cartridge with nozzle

NB Pcs

51.91701-0274

bush 17,00 MM

12 Pcs

51.90490-6001

external hex round bolt set 1 cylinder head


4-valve

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

6 Pcs
*
*
*

6
23:16

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

040 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

air compressor drive gear


Reference No.

51.#0060-0571 2-cyl.in-line air compressor 585CM + steering booster pump ZF .... rear
048046

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.54210-0122

drive gear for air compressor

1 Pcs

06.02099-0380

cylinder screw M10X35-10.9-MAN183-A3C

8 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:17

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

040 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

camshaft without injection timer


Reference No.

51.#0170-0240 camshaft not for power take-off


049014

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

51.04401-5055

camshaft assembly

51.04400-6006

camshaft assembly

1 Pcs

driving dog deleted

maBldTxt.frm

11.02

All

10.08.2012

23:17

1 Pcs

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

040 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

rocker arm bearing box with brake without


Reference No.

51.#0010-0593 engine D2866 LF25/28 with non-regulated EVB


048036

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.04202-6059

rocker arm bearing box assembly with EVB

5 Pcs

51.04202-6062

rocker arm bearing box assembly with EVB


with needle movement sensor

1 Pcs

51.04202-0123

>rocker arm bearing box

5 Pcs

51.04202-0125

>housing for rocker arm NBF

1 Pcs

51.04201-6153

>rocker arm

12 Pcs

06.56936-1200

>toric seal 23X2,5N-FPM1-70-GN

12 Pcs

51.04203-0090

>rocker shaft exhaust

6 Pcs

51.04203-0089

>rocker shaft intake

6 Pcs

51.04205-0044

>adjusting screw M14X1X35-12,4-C45-SW5

6 Pcs

51.90501-0083

>hexagon nut M14X1-ST-SW21-ZNPHR3F

6 Pcs

51.04205-5009

>adjusting screw M10X1X41,1-B-CF53-SW5

6 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:18

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

040 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

rocker arm bearing box with brake without


Reference No.

51.#0010-0593 engine D2866 LF25/28 with non-regulated EVB

Pos

Part No.

Description

10

51.04205-5010

>adjusting screw M10X1X41,1-B-CF53-SW5

11

51.90501-0030

>hexagon nut M10X1-7-8-SW14

12

09.16012-0117

maBTxtHo.frm

Pat

Qty

Unit

6 Pcs
12 Pcs

>assembly paste 100 G tube


mounting bolt see group 030/0:

10.08.2012

All

NB Pcs
*

23:18

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

040 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

valve connection push rod brake without


Reference No.

51.#0010-0593 engine D2866 LF25/28 with non-regulated EVB


048040

Pos

1
2

Part No.

Description

51.04120-6008

valve connection assembly

04.10160-9164

>no spare part


>>adhesive 50 ML bottle

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

6 Pcs
*
NB Pcs

51.04120-0019

valve connection

51.04302-0066

push rod

12 Pcs

51.04301-0109

valve tappet normal

12 Pcs

09.15011-0011

lubricating paste MOLYKOTE G-N PLUS 100G


tube

NB Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

6 Pcs

10.08.2012

23:18

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

040 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

valves
Reference No.

51.#0010-0593 engine D2866 LF25/28 with non-regulated EVB


048050

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

51.04101-0483

exhaust valve 1-groove

51.04101-0548

exhaust valve 3-grooved

51.04101-0482

intake valve 1-groove

51.04101-0547

intake valve 3-grooved

12 Pcs

51.04902-0033

seal - valve stem

24 Pcs

18.03

All

12 Pcs
12 Pcs

18.03

deleted

12 Pcs

51.04102-0145

spring - valve outer

24 Pcs

51.90701-0228

washer 15,5X34X0,5-CK67V

24 Pcs

51.04103-0099

spring seat valve cotter 1-groove

51.04103-0108

spring seat valve cotter 3-grooved

51.04104-0028

valve cotter 1-groove

51.04104-0034

valve cotter 3-grooved

maBldTxt.frm

18.03

24 Pcs
24 Pcs

18.03

48 Pcs
48 Pcs

10.08.2012

23:19

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

050 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

crankcase yoke and oil sump


Reference No.

51.#0130-0452 oil-pan yoke ( oil quantity 34/40L) for oil level sensor
058404

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

51.01108-0055

crankcase yoke

51.01108-0070

crankcase yoke

04.10394-9292

sealants 50 ML cartridge with nozzle

06.02192-0417
51.90710-0371

cylinder screw M8X65-8.8-A2C


washer 8,4X19X4-C45K

06.03221-0616

external hex round bolt BM8X75-8.


8-MAN183-PHR with large flange

22.02

29 Pcs

06.03216-8331

hex flange bolt M8X75-10.9-MAN183-B1

23.03

29 Pcs

06.03216-8331

hex flange bolt M8X75-10.9-MAN183-B1

06.01284-7127
51.90710-0401

hex bolt M8X80-10.9-MAN183-PHR


washer 9X20X6-9SMNPB28K

51.05801-5728

oil sump

1 Pcs

51.05904-0198

gasket

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

22.02

All

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

10.08.2012

NB Pcs
4 Pcs
4 Pcs

3 Pcs
26 Pcs
26 Pcs

23:19

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

050 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

crankcase yoke and oil sump


Reference No.

51.#0130-0452 oil-pan yoke ( oil quantity 34/40L) for oil level sensor

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

51.05840-0090

retainer for oil sump

51.05840-0097

retainer for oil sump

06.03221-0609

external hex round bolt BM8X40-8.


8-MAN183-PHR with large flange

06.03216-8309

hex flange bolt M8X45-10.9-MAN183-B1


item number 9 + 10 deleted

11

06.56631-0110

seal with elastomer lip 22,7X30X2-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

12

06.08042-0607

drain plug M22X1,5-ST-A3C

1 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

25.05

All

14 Pcs
14 Pcs

10.08.2012

22.02

14 Pcs
14 Pcs
*

23:19

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

050 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

mono oil filter components with oil cooler


Reference No.

51.#0120-0207 oil filter and oil cooler


058402

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

51.05501-7204

oil filter assembly

51.05501-7217

oil filter assembly basic version

1 Pcs

51.05501-7216

>oil filter basic version


see plate: fasteners and connections for mono
oil filter

1 Pcs
*

51.05901-0149

>gasket
>use with/for oil filter head 51.
05501-7203/7204/7215/7216

1 Pcs
*

51.90310-0219

>>drain plug M14X1,5X24-ST

1 Pcs

06.56631-0106

51.05505-6002

>>cover for oil filter

1 Pcs

51.96501-0487

>>>toric seal 130X4-ACM1-60

1 Pcs

51.96501-0486

>>>toric seal 12X2-ACM1-60

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

35.02

All

>>seal with elastomer lip 14,7X22X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

10.08.2012

1 Pcs

1 Pcs

23:19

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

050 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

mono oil filter components with oil cooler


Reference No.

51.#0120-0207 oil filter and oil cooler

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.96501-0485

>>>toric seal 8X2-ACM1-60

1 Pcs

51.05504-0098

>>engine oil filter element with gasket

1 Pcs

10

51.05601-0121

>>oil cooler

1 Pcs

11

51.05901-0122

>>gasket

1 Pcs

12

06.56254-2203

>>gasket 26X48X1,0-AFOE2-M3219

2 Pcs

13

51.90490-0026

>>external hex round bolt M8X40,5AK-8.


8-E12-FEZN12CD

2 Pcs

14

51.90490-0027

>>external hex round bolt M8X65,5AK-8.


8-E12-FEZN12CD

2 Pcs

15

06.56631-0112

>>seal with elastomer lip 26,7X34,


93X2-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

16
17

maBTxtHo.frm

06.08042-0609

>>deleted

>>drain plug M26X1,5-ST-A3C

1 Pcs

10.08.2012

23:19

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

050 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

mono oil filter mounting with mounting parts


Reference No.

51.#0120-0207 oil filter and oil cooler


058403

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

06.01283-5218

hex bolt M10X35-8.8-MAN183-B1

7 Pcs

06.01289-0108

hex bolt M10X40-8.8-MAN183-A3C

1 Pcs

06.15013-0412

washer 10X20X2-200HV-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

51.97480-0755

bracket

1 Pcs

06.01019-0113

hex shoulder stud M10X145-8.8-A3C

1 Pcs

06.01019-0148

hex shoulder stud M10X170-8.8-A3C

1 Pcs

06.16049-0025

spring washer B10-FST-MAN183-B1

10 Pcs

06.08042-0605

drain plug M18X1,5-ST-A3C

1 Pcs

06.56631-0109

seal with elastomer lip 18,7X26X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

10

51.05703-5240

oil return pipe

11

51.05703-5331

oil return pipe oil filter

maBldTxt.frm

14.02

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

10.08.2012

23:20

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

050 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

mono oil filter mounting with mounting parts


Reference No.

51.#0120-0207 oil filter and oil cooler

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

12

51.98103-0081

ring union

1 Pcs

13

06.78340-8107

hollow screw 12-A4D

1 Pcs

14

06.56631-0107

seal with elastomer lip 16,7X24X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

2 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:20

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

050 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

oil filler neck, dipstick


Reference No.

51.#0380-0545 oil filler + oil measurement not for G12-G24 D2866/76 LF..
058405

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.01810-0043

oil filler pipe

04.90300-9030

sealants 75 ML tube

06.56631-0109

seal with elastomer lip 18,7X26X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

06.71251-2503

straight union L10A-M18X1,5-ST-A4C

1 Pcs

51.05806-5181

guide tube for oil dipstick

51.05806-5188

guide tube for oil dipstick

06.67300-1026

>clamp D1-10X15-W1-EPDM-2

1 Pcs

06.01283-4911
06.11064-2112

hex bolt M6X16-8.8-MAN183-B1


hexagon nut M6-8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

51.05805-5668

oil dipstick

51.05805-5695

oil dipstick

maBldTxt.frm

1 Pcs
NB Pcs

04.02

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

04.02

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

10.08.2012

23:20

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

050 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

oil suction line


Reference No.

51.#0130-0452 - 13.03 oil-pan yoke ( oil quantity 34/40L) for oil level sensor
058267

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

51.05702-5833

51.05705-0025

>perforated plate

1 Pcs

51.90815-0016

>circlip 73,0X78,6X2,00

1 Pcs

06.56259-0033

gasket 35X58X1,0-AFOE2-M3219-A1-G1

1 Pcs

06.01283-5121

hex bolt M8X50-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

06.01283-3116

hex bolt M8X28-8.8-A2C

1 Pcs

51.90710-0314

washer 9X19X3-9SMNPB28K

2 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

oil suction line

All

1 Pcs

10.08.2012

23:21

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

050 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

oil sump retainer


Reference No.

51.#0330-0067 engine shrouding D2866/76 LF..


058272

Pos

Part No.

51.05840-0091

2
3

maBldTxt.frm

06.06225-0713

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

retainer for oil sump

4 Pcs

deleted

stud M8X55-8.8

4 Pcs

10.08.2012

23:21

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

050 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

standard-capacity oil pump


Reference No.

51.#0130-0452 oil-pan yoke ( oil quantity 34/40L) for oil level sensor
058001

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.05100-6262

oil pump assembly

1 Pcs

51.05102-0073

>body, oil pump

1 Pcs

51.05104-6111

>gear - oil pump assembly

51.05104-6168

>gear (driven) - oil pump

1 Pcs

>>drive shaft not available any more; new:


>>item number 2 order

*
*

08.04

51.05104-6113

>gear - oil pump assembly

51.05104-6169

>gear (driven) - oil pump

1 Pcs

>>drive shaft not available any more; new:


>>item number 4 order

*
*

08.04

1 Pcs

1 Pcs

51.05103-0103

>cover - oil pump

1 Pcs

06.01283-5120

>hex bolt M8X45-8.8-MAN183-B1

4 Pcs

51.05201-0057

>drive gear

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:21

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

050 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

standard-capacity oil pump


Reference No.

51.#0130-0452 oil-pan yoke ( oil quantity 34/40L) for oil level sensor

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.05405-0012
51.05440-0006

pressure relief valve


flange
between body, oil pump and pressure relief
valve

1 Pcs
1 Pcs
*

10

06.01283-5122

hex bolt M8X55-8.8-MAN183-B1

3 Pcs

deleted

11

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:21

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

coolant bleeder pipe


Reference No.

51.#0470-0498 coolant pump with/for exhaust gas recirculation D2866/76 LF..


068525

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.06303-5351

coolant pipe

1 Pcs

51.98150-0199

hollow screw with external torx M14X1,


5X26E-8.8-E14-ZNPHR3F

6 Pcs

06.56631-0106

seal with elastomer lip 14,7X22X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

12 Pcs

deleted

06.67300-1026

clamp D1-10X15-W1-EPDM-2

1 Pcs

06.01283-4910

hex bolt M6X12-8.8-MAN183-B1


deleted

1 Pcs
*

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:22

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

coolant elbow coolant outlet intermediate housing


Reference No.

51.#0470-0498 coolant pump with/for exhaust gas recirculation D2866/76 LF..


068509

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.06302-0643

coolant elbow

1 Pcs

51.06901-0195

gasket

1 Pcs

06.01283-5119

hex bolt M8X40-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

51.98131-0218

hose nipple

1 Pcs

06.56631-0106

seal with elastomer lip 14,7X22X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

06.08092-0145

drain plug AM16X1,5-ST-A3C

7
8

deleted
06.56631-0107

8
9
maBldTxt.frm

05.05

51.98182-0008

1 Pcs
*

seal with elastomer lip 16,7X24X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

05.05

1 Pcs

deleted

extension tube

1 Pcs
10.08.2012

23:22

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

coolant elbow for heater feed circuit


Reference No.

51.#0470-0498 coolant pump with/for exhaust gas recirculation D2866/76 LF..


068507

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.06302-0628

coolant elbow

1 Pcs

51.06901-0157

gasket

1 Pcs

06.01283-5120

hex bolt M8X45-8.8-MAN183-B1

3 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:23

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

coolant elbow to modulus exhaust gas recirculation


Reference No.

51.#0310-0191 coolant pipe with exhaust gas reurcucation without retarder/intarder D2866/76
LF..LE...
068541

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.06302-0766

coolant elbow

1 Pcs

51.06901-0157

gasket

1 Pcs

06.01283-5118

hex bolt M8X35-8.8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

06.01013-3146

hex shoulder stud M8X105-8.8-A2C

2 Pcs

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

3 Pcs

04.90300-9009

adhesive 200M-FL250G bottle

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

NB Pcs

23:23

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

coolant pipe
Reference No.

51.#0310-0191 coolant pipe with exhaust gas reurcucation without retarder/intarder D2866/76
LF..LE...
061205
2
3

9
8

11

10

4
6

5
12
3

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

81.06303-0143

coolant pipe

51.06302-0604

coolant pipe

1 Pcs

81.96305-0134

hose bend 60/60-40/40/40-MAN334-3-BL

1 Pcs

06.67123-4420

hose clamp H60-74

4 Pcs

81.06340-0252

bracket

51.06340-0231

bracket

1 Pcs

06.01289-0182

hex bolt M16X30-8.8-MAN183-A3C

1 Pcs

06.15013-0416

washer 16X30X3-200HV-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

06.67042-0113

clamp 60,5-A4C

1 Pcs

81.90750-0649

square washer

1 Pcs

06.01283-5115

hex bolt M8X25-8.8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

10

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.03

All

10.03

10.08.2012

23:23

1 Pcs

1 Pcs

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

coolant pipe
Reference No.

51.#0310-0191 coolant pipe with exhaust gas reurcucation without retarder/intarder D2866/76
LF..LE...
Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

11

06.11064-2114

hexagon nut M8-8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

12

81.96305-0134

hose bend 60/60-40/40/40-MAN334-3-BL

1 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:23

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

coolant pump components 51.06500-7036/7043


Reference No.

51.#0470-0498 25.99 - 06.02 coolant pump with/for exhaust gas recirculation D2866/76 LF..
068504

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.06501-0300

>water pump housing

1 Pcs

51.06512-0040

>cover

1 Pcs

06.29029-0197

>circlip 220X3,00-DELTATONE
>>not for coolant pump 51.06500-7043

1 Pcs
*

06.56939-0047

>toric seal 210X4N-EPDM9-70


>>not for coolant pump 51.06500-7043

1 Pcs
*

51.06506-0114

>diffuser

1 Pcs

51.06520-0086

>O-ring seal
>>for coolant pump 51.06500-7036

1 Pcs
*

51.06520-0092

>O-ring seal
>>for coolant pump 51.06500-7043

1 Pcs
*

06.56939-0046

>toric seal 23,52X1,78N-EPDM9-70

1 Pcs

51.90020-0365

>hex collar bolt with groove M12X1,5X95-10.9

1 Pcs

06.56939-0045

>toric seal 45X2,5N-EPDM9-70

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:24

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

coolant pump components 51.06500-7036/7043


Reference No.

51.#0470-0498 25.99 - 06.02 coolant pump with/for exhaust gas recirculation D2866/76 LF..

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

10

06.29020-4130

>circlip 50X2,00-A3C
>>not for coolant pump 51.06500-7043

1 Pcs
*

11

51.06512-0039

>cover

1 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:24

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

coolant pump mounting


Reference No.

51.#0470-0498 coolant pump with/for exhaust gas recirculation D2866/76 LF..


068505

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.06500-7047

coolant pump

06.02

1 Pcs

51.06500-7047

coolant pump
>see plate: coolant pump components 51.
06500-....

31.02

1 Pcs
*

51.06500-7045

coolant pump assembly

06.04

1 Pcs

51.06500-7051

coolant pump
>not available any more; new:

51.06500-7048

coolant pump assembly

06.04

1 Pcs

51.06500-7052

coolant pump
>order
>see plate: coolant pump components 51.
06500-7045/7048/7051/7052

22.04

1 Pcs
*
*

51.06500-7066
06.08042-0618

coolant pump
>drain plug M42X1,
5-ST-NACHGEROLLT-A3C
>seal A42X49-CU
>adhesive 50 ML bottle

06.56200-0707
04.10160-9164
maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

1 Pcs
*

1 Pcs
1 Pcs
1 Pcs
NB Pcs
23:24

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

coolant pump mounting


Reference No.

51.#0470-0498 coolant pump with/for exhaust gas recirculation D2866/76 LF..

Pos

Part No.

51.96501-0583

Description

Pat

>toric seal 23,52X1,78-HNBR3-70

All

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs

06.56939-0043

toric seal 52X3N-EPDM9-70

2 Pcs

06.01283-3324

hex bolt M12X65-8.8-A3C

3 Pcs

06.15013-0413

washer 12X24X2,5-200HV-MAN183-B1

5 Pcs

06.01289-0160

hex bolt M12X45-8.8-MAN183-A3C

2 Pcs

51.98131-0211

hose nipple 18-M26X1,5-ST

1 Pcs

06.56631-0112

seal with elastomer lip 26,7X34,


93X2-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:24

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

cooling water pipe for coolant outlet


Reference No.

51.#0460-0136 coolant outlet air compressor end D2866/76 LF..LE...


068522

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.06302-0524

coolant elbow

1 Pcs

06.56341-2122

toric seal 60X4B-NBR3-60

2 Pcs

06.01019-0322

hex shoulder stud M8X125-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:25

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

cooling water thermostat


Reference No.

51.#0090-0177 cooling water thermostat 83 - deg. C


068229

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.06402-0063

cooling water thermostat 83 deg.

2 Pcs

51.06901-0108

gasket asbestos-free
toric seal 60X4 see plate:
cooling water pipe for coolant outlet

2 Pcs
*
*

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:25

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

heater connection on intermediate housing


Reference No.

51.#0310-0167 heater feed circuit DM18 not for G12/17/24 D2866/76 LF..LE...
068510

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.98131-0216

hose nipple 18-M22X1,5-ST

1 Pcs

06.56631-0110

seal with elastomer lip 22,7X30X2-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:25

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

intermediate housing
Reference No.

51.#0470-0498 - 12.04 coolant pump with/for exhaust gas recirculation D2866/76 LF..
068506

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.06330-6023

intermediate housing assembly

1 Pcs

51.01510-6004

>radial shaft seal assembly


105X130X12RD-ACM/PTFE/FILZ

1 Pcs

06.22029-0096

51.01901-0129

gasket

1 Pcs

06.08042-0603

drain plug M14X1,5-ST-A3C

1 Pcs

06.56631-0106

seal with elastomer lip 14,7X22X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80
item number 7 - 15 deleted

1 Pcs

>dowel pin A16M6X35-A1

2 Pcs

16

06.01283-3116

hex bolt M8X28-8.8-A2C

7 Pcs

17

06.01013-7127

hex shoulder stud M8X120-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

18

06.01013-7123

hex shoulder stud M8X90-8.8-MAN183-B1

6 Pcs

19

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

15 Pcs
23:26

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

intermediate housing
Reference No.

51.#0470-0498 - 12.04 coolant pump with/for exhaust gas recirculation D2866/76 LF..

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

20

06.01283-5221

hex bolt M10X50-8.8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

21

06.01283-5217

hex bolt M10X30-8.8-MAN183-B1

3 Pcs

22

06.15013-0412

washer 10X20X2-200HV-MAN183-B1

4 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:26

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

mounting fan bearing


Reference No.

51.#0140-0760 visco fan 704DM I=1,26 9-blade D2866/76 LF..


069738

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

06.01283-5119

hex bolt M8X40-8.8-MAN183-B1

3 Pcs

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

3 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:26

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

visco fan
Reference No.

51.#0140-0760 visco fan 704DM I=1,26 9-blade D2866/76 LF..


068520

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.06600-6077

fan bearing assembly

33.01

1 Pcs

51.06600-6075

fan bearing assembly

04.02

1 Pcs

51.06600-6088

fan bearing assembly

03.04

1 Pcs

51.06600-6093

fan bearing assembly

1 Pcs

>housing for fan bearing 51.


06600-6066/6070/6077
>no longer available fan bearing please
reorder

51.06609-0010

>housing fan bearing


>>only for fan bearing 51.06600-6075

51.06609-0015
51.06640-0251

>housing
>>only for fan bearing 51.06600-6088/6093
>mounting part

51.06603-0023

>shaft for fan bearing

33.01

1 Pcs

51.06603-0025

>shaft

03.04

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

33.01
33.01

1 Pcs
*
1 Pcs
*
1 Pcs

23:27

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

visco fan
Reference No.

51.#0140-0760 visco fan 704DM I=1,26 9-blade D2866/76 LF..

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.06603-0030

>shaft for fan bearing

1 Pcs

06.56939-0062

>toric seal 75X2,62N-FPM1-70-GN-GLEITMO

1 Pcs

06.32599-0072

>roller bearing NU2207-ECPC3

1 Pcs

06.29020-0139

>circlip 68X2,50-ZNPHR5F

1 Pcs

06.29020-0201

>circlip 72X2,50-ZNPHR5F

1 Pcs

51.06619-0002

>drive gear fan

1 Pcs

06.31499-0055

>ball bearing QJ306-MA

06.31489-0092

>ball bearing double-row 35X66X37

1 Pcs

51.96501-0513

>radial shaft seal 50X72X8-AEM/PTFE

1 Pcs

10

04.10160-9249

>sealants OMNIFIT FD3041 50ML tube

NB Pcs

11

51.06604-0060

>fan hub

33.01

1 Pcs

11

51.06604-0073

>fan hub

03.04

1 Pcs

11

33.01

1 Pcs

>deleted

12

06.01734-4321

>hex bolt M12X1,5X80-M10.9-MAN183-PHR 33.01

1 Pcs

12

06.01734-4325

>hex bolt M12X1,5X100-10.9-MAN183-PHR

1 Pcs

12

51.90001-0219

>hex bolt M16X1,5X55LH-850N/MM2

13

51.90710-0440

>washer

13

51.90710-0463

>washer

1 Pcs

14

51.06604-0061

>fan hub

1 Pcs

15

51.06606-0095

>pulley

15

51.06606-0097
06.56936-6409

>pulley
>toric seal 24,6X2,5N-FPM1-70-GN

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

16

06.01283-5213

>hex bolt M10X20-8.8-MAN183-B1

4 Pcs

17

06.01283-5119

maBTxtHo.frm

03.04

1 Pcs
03.04

03.04

hex bolt M8X40-8.8-MAN183-B1


10.08.2012

1 Pcs

1 Pcs

3 Pcs
23:27

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

060 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

visco fan
Reference No.

51.#0140-0760 visco fan 704DM I=1,26 9-blade D2866/76 LF..

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

18

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1
item number 19 + 20 deleted

21

51.06601-7019

visco fan assembly

21

51.06600-7033

visco fan assembly

22

51.06601-0263

>suction fan DMR 670,00MM 9 BLATT

1 Pcs

23

51.06630-0115

>fan clutch

1 Pcs

24

51.06630-7022

>>supporting arm assembly

1 Pcs

25

81.25432-0338

>>>connector housing A-2-1,


5-CODEB/ST-SW BA21

1 Pcs

26

51.90020-0373

>>>grooved hex collar bolt M6X16-ST-A2A

2 Pcs

27

51.93001-0102

>>>collared bush

2 Pcs

28

06.09082-3810

>>self-tapping screw DEM8X20-ST-A3C

5 Pcs

29

06.01303-3113

hex bolt M8X20SK-8.8-MAN183-A2C

1 Pcs

30

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

31

06.01283-5213

hex bolt M10X20-8.8-MAN183-B1

4 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

3 Pcs
*
09.04

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

10.08.2012

23:27

Page 003

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

080 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

air distributor pipe


Reference No.

51.#0110-0495 charge air system engine end D2866/76 LF.. F99L/R40/41


088454

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

51.08201-0340

air distributor pipe assembly

51.08201-0422

air distributor pipe

1 Pcs

51.08902-0194

gasket

6 Pcs

06.01014-9128

hex shoulder stud M8X130-10.9-MAN183-PHR

11 Pcs

06.01014-9120

hex shoulder stud M8X75-10.9-MAN183-PHR

5 Pcs

deleted

20.05

All

1 Pcs

06.01284-7118

hex bolt M8X35-10.9-MAN183-PHR

1 Pcs

06.01284-7122

hex bolt M8X55-10.9-MAN183-PHR

1 Pcs

51.90710-0371

washer 8,4X19X4-C45K

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

12 Pcs

23:27

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

080 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

Exh.-gas recirculation module components 51.08100-7028/7089


Reference No.

51.#0160-0312 35.00 exhaust elbow with exhaust gas reurcucation


088834

Pos

Part No.

Description

51.08100-7028

Exh.-gas recirculation module

51.08100-7089

Exh.-gas recirculation module

Pat

04.06

All

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

>single parts not available

51.08901-0114

>gasket

1 Pcs

06.02191-0414

>cylinder screw M8X50-10.9-MAN183-PHR


>cylinder screw 2X see plate:
>Exh.-gas recirculation module and lines

4 Pcs
*
*

51.08150-6034

>blocking flap assembly with check valve

1 Pcs

51.08150-6019

>check valve

2 Pcs

06.02099-0377

>cylinder screw M8X25-10.9-MAN183-A2C

6 Pcs

06.15013-0411

>washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

8
9
maBldTxt.frm

51.08150-0041

04.06

4 Pcs

>deleted

>air cylinder for blocking flap

1 Pcs

10.08.2012

23:27

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

080 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

Exh.-gas recirculation module components 51.08100-7028/7089


Reference No.

51.#0160-0312 35.00 exhaust elbow with exhaust gas reurcucation

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

10

81.25432-0436

11

81.25475-0048

>>adapter C-4-CODEB-SW LV16

1 Pcs

12

81.98181-6346

>>socket union NG6-M10X1-CUZN/230

1 Pcs

13

06.56930-0406

>>>toric seal 8X1,5-NBR3-70

1 Pcs

14

81.98181-0216

>>retaining clip A-NG6-POM/230

1 Pcs

15

81.98181-0217

>>spring element B-NG6-NBR/230

1 Pcs

16

06.02192-0412

>cylinder screw M8X40-8.8-A2C

1 Pcs

17

06.36090-6203

>angle joint CS13-A3C

1 Pcs

18

maBTxtHo.frm

>>connector housing C-4-1,


5-CODEB/ST-SW BA72

All

1 Pcs

continuation pressure line engine end

10.08.2012

23:27

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

080 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

Exh.-gas recirculation module mounting parts


Reference No.

51.#0160-0312 exhaust elbow with exhaust gas reurcucation


088470

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

see plate: Exh.-gas recirculation module


components

06.01289-0154

hex bolt M10X85-8.8-MAN183-A3C

4 Pcs

06.15013-0412

washer 10X20X2-200HV-MAN183-B1

4 Pcs

51.08153-0010

exhaust pipe Exh.-gas recirculation module

1 Pcs

51.08901-0121

gasket

3 Pcs

51.90030-0083

cylinder screw M8X20-GA-WARMFEST-C3J

6 Pcs

51.08153-0011

exhaust pipe Exh.-gas recirculation module

51.08153-0046

exhaust pipe Exh.-gas recirculation module

1 Pcs

51.90030-0086

cylinder screw M8X58-GA-WARMFEST

2 Pcs

51.08901-0117

gasket

1 Pcs

10

51.08153-0006

exhaust pipe Exh.-gas recirculation module

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

30.03

05.05
23:28

1 Pcs

1 Pcs
Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

080 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

Exh.-gas recirculation module mounting parts


Reference No.

51.#0160-0312 exhaust elbow with exhaust gas reurcucation

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

10

51.08153-0031

exhaust pipe Exh.-gas recirculation module

1 Pcs

11

51.08901-0157

gasket

1 Pcs

12

06.01283-5114

hex bolt M8X22-8.8-MAN183-B1

3 Pcs

13

51.08901-0124

gasket

1 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:28

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

080 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

exhaust elbow and cover plates


Reference No.

51.#0160-0312 exhaust elbow with exhaust gas reurcucation


088458

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.08101-0914

exhaust elbow rear

1 Pcs

51.98701-0082

multipiece oil ring

51.08102-0024

exhaust elbow center

1 Pcs

51.08101-0913

exhaust elbow front

1 Pcs

51.08901-0152

gasket for exhaust pipe

6 Pcs

51.90490-0037

external hex round bolt M10X55-1.


4980-E14-SD-HOCHWARMF

1 Pcs

51.90490-0032

external hex round bolt M10X95-1.


4980-E14-SD-HOCHWARMF

23 Pcs

51.08120-0216

guard plate front

1 Pcs

51.08120-0295

heat protection plate rear

1 Pcs

10

06.01289-0274

hex bolt M8X12-8.8-C3J

10

06.01289-0274

hex bolt M8X12-8.8-C3J

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

29.02

5 Pcs
3 Pcs

23:28

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

080 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

exhaust elbow and cover plates


Reference No.

51.#0160-0312 exhaust elbow with exhaust gas reurcucation

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

11

06.06225-0706

stud M8X25-8.8

29.02

1 Pcs

12

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

29.02

1 Pcs

13

51.91701-0959

bush 9X18X11

29.02

1 Pcs

14

06.11064-2114

hexagon nut M8-8-MAN183-B1


item number 11 - 14 deleted
and replaced by
hex bolt M8X20-8.8-C3J
washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1
washer 8,4X19X4-C45K

29.02

1
*
*
1
1
1

06.01289-0272
06.15013-0411
51.90710-0371

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:28

Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

080 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

intake manifold
Reference No.

51.#0110-0495 charge air system engine end D2866/76 LF.. F99L/R40/41


088455

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.09411-0449

intercooler elbow

04.10394-9292

sealants 50 ML cartridge with nozzle

06.01283-5222

hex bolt M10X55-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

06.15013-0412

washer 10X20X2-200HV-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

1 Pcs

10.08.2012

NB Pcs

23:29

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

080 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

starting aid
Reference No.

51.#0430-0366 starting aid + RAPID - glow plug D2866/76 LF..


088461

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.26803-0042

glow plug

1 Pcs

51.25902-0068

solenoid valve

1 Pcs

51.97485-0130

bracket

1 Pcs

06.01303-2910

hex bolt M6X12SK-8.8-MAN183-A2C

2 Pcs

51.12304-5379

fuel line brass tube

1 Pcs

51.97401-0540

51.98130-0429

adapter

1 Pcs

06.56631-0125

seal with elastomer lip 8,7X14X1-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

51.98103-0044

ring union

1 Pcs

10

06.56631-0104

seal with elastomer lip 10,7X16X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

2 Pcs

11

51.98150-0076

hollow screw M10X1X19E-9SMNPB28K-SW14

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

>clamp D1-6X20-W1-EPDM-2

10.08.2012

2 Pcs

23:29

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

080 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

starting aid
Reference No.

51.#0430-0366 starting aid + RAPID - glow plug D2866/76 LF..

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

12

51.12304-5639

fuel line

1 Pcs

13

51.97401-0540
06.01283-4911
06.11064-2112

>clamp D1-6X20-W1-EPDM-2
hex bolt M6X16-8.8-MAN183-B1
hexagon nut M6-8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs
1 Pcs
1 Pcs

14

51.98130-0407

reducing union

1 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:29

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

090 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

intercooler elbow charge-air pipe


Reference No.

51.#0110-0495 charge air system engine end D2866/76 LF.. F99L/R40/41


098205

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

51.09411-0527

intercooler elbow

51.09411-0782

intercooler elbow

1 Pcs

06.56936-2479

toric seal 63X2,5-FPM1-70-GN

1 Pcs

51.97445-0033

profiled clamp 76X20-W1-2

51.97445-0076

profiled clamp 77X20-W1

51.09411-0411

intercooler elbow

51.09411-0798

intercooler elbow

1 Pcs

06.01283-5119

hex bolt M8X40-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

06.01013-7132

hex shoulder stud M8X170-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

4 Pcs

51.98182-0057

extension tube

1 Pcs

06.56936-3004

toric seal 86X5N-FPM1-70-GN

2 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

21.06

All

20.04

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

22.06

10.08.2012

1 Pcs

23:30

1 Pcs

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

090 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

turbocharger
Reference No.

51.#0070-0432 - 20.05 turbocharger D2866 LF28/38


099401

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

51.09100-7487

turbocharger assembly

51.09100-7607

turbocharger

1 Pcs

51.08901-0182

gasket

1 Pcs

51.90201-0251

stud M10X25-SD-HOCHWARMFEST

4 Pcs

06.11251-2001

hex lock nut M10-10-MAN183-B1

4 Pcs

51.90201-0143

stud M10X25-GA-WARMFEST-C3J

6 Pcs

51.15901-0012

gasket asbestos-free

1 Pcs

51.05703-5345

oil pressure pipe

1 Pcs

06.71060-2104

straight union L12A-M-ST-A4C

1 Pcs

06.56631-0107

seal with elastomer lip 16,7X24X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

10

51.05703-5033

oil return pipe

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

01.02

All

10.08.2012

23:31

1 Pcs

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

090 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

turbocharger
Reference No.

51.#0070-0432 - 20.05 turbocharger D2866 LF28/38

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

11

51.96601-0575

gasket

1 Pcs

12

06.01303-3113

hex bolt M8X20SK-8.8-MAN183-A2C

2 Pcs

13

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

14

51.96330-0346

hose 22X65-1

1 Pcs

15

51.97440-0126

spring clip 29X12-CK75

2 Pcs

16

51.05703-5163

oil return pipe

1 Pcs

17

51.97401-0040

18

06.56333-1252

toric seal 23X3B-FPM1-70-GN

1 Pcs

19

51.05740-0146

bracket

1 Pcs

20

06.01303-3113

hex bolt M8X20SK-8.8-MAN183-A2C

1 Pcs

21

06.01283-5114

hex bolt M8X22-8.8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

22

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

23

06.15230-0205

washer 8,4X21X4-ST-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

24

06.11064-2114

hexagon nut M8-8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

>clamp B22,2X20X38-9X13-UST37-2

10.08.2012

1 Pcs

23:31

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

090 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

turbocharger air intake


Reference No.

51.#0300-0321 air intake with/for D2866/76 LF..LE...


098242

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.09402-0118

air intake

1 Pcs

06.67129-0022

hose clamp

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:31

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

100 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

injection lines
Reference No.

51.#0210-0601 injection system with EDC - governor D2866 LF28/4V 301KW (410PS) EURO3
108102

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.10300-6023

injection line set cylinders 1-6 hydraulically


pre-compressed

1 Pcs

51.97401-6067

>mounting clamp for injection pipes


B-6-ST/FPM-FE/ZN8C

1 Pcs

51.97401-6066

>mounting clamp for injection pipes


B-4-ST/FPM-FE/ZN8C

2 Pcs

51.97401-6069

>mounting clamp for injection pipes


C-3-ST/FPM-FE/ZN8C

1 Pcs

51.97401-6064

>mounting clamp for injection pipes


B-2-ST/FPM-FE/ZN8C

3 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:32

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

100 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

nozzle holder combination cartridge with nozzle pressure flange


Reference No.

51.#0210-0601 injection system with EDC - governor D2866 LF28/4V 301KW (410PS) EURO3
108101

Pos

Part No.

Description

51.10100-7453
51.10101-6038

51.10102-0259

51.10100-7452

nozzle holder combination with needle


movement sensor

51.10100-6037

nozzle holder combination with needle


movement sensor
>nozzle holder
>nozzle holder

51.10101-6039
51.10101-6045

Pat

nozzle holder combination


>nozzle holder

All

Qty

Unit

5 Pcs
5 Pcs

>injection nozzle

5 Pcs
02.03

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

02.03

51.10102-0259

06.56936-6409

toric seal 24,6X2,5N-FPM1-70-GN

6 Pcs

51.98701-0111

seal

6 Pcs

51.10104-0036

pressure flange

6 Pcs

06.06139-0046

stud M8X55-10.9-MAN183-PHR

6 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

>injection nozzle

1 Pcs
1 Pcs
1 Pcs

10.08.2012

23:32

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

100 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

nozzle holder combination cartridge with nozzle pressure flange


Reference No.

51.#0210-0601 injection system with EDC - governor D2866 LF28/4V 301KW (410PS) EURO3

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

06.11116-0101

hex collar nut M8-10-MAN183-PHR

6 Pcs

10

06.15142-0102

retaining washer C8,4-ST-A2C

6 Pcs

11

51.10101-6036

pressure pipe neck to nozzle holder

6 Pcs

12

51.10303-0989

bracket

6 Pcs

13

06.56936-0459

toric seal 9X3N-FPM1-70-GN

6 Pcs

14

06.01285-7218

hex bolt M10X35-12.9-MAN183-PHR

14

06.01283-5218

hex bolt M10X35-8.8-MAN183-B1

6 Pcs

15

06.15140-0103

retaining washer C10,5

6 Pcs

deleted

16

06.03

6 Pcs

17

06.02192-0304

cylinder screw M6X12-8.8-A2C

1 Pcs

18

06.15013-0409

washer 6X12X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:32

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

110 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

drain plug on injection pump


Reference No.

51.#0210-0601 injection system with EDC - governor D2866 LF28/4V 301KW (410PS) EURO3
118446

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

06.08042-0603

drain plug M14X1,5-ST-A3C

1 Pcs

06.56631-0106

seal with elastomer lip 14,7X22X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:33

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

110 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

electronic control unit with heat dissipator


Reference No.

51.#0210-0601 - 26.03 injection system with EDC - governor D2866 LF28/4V 301KW (410PS)
EURO3
118455

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.11640-0228

bracket electronic control unit

1 Pcs

06.01289-0174

hex bolt M14X45-8.8-MAN183-A3C

2 Pcs

06.15013-0415

washer 14X28X2,5-200HV-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

51.11640-0250

bracket for electronic control unit

1 Pcs

51.96210-0077

rubber pad

8 Pcs

06.01283-5120
04.10160-9131

hex bolt M8X45-8.8-MAN183-B1


>adhesive 50 ML-GN bottle

51.11616-7239

electronic control unit electronic diesel control


D2866LF28

1 Pcs

06.01283-5118

hex bolt M8X35-8.8-MAN183-B1

4 Pcs

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

4 Pcs

10

51.97801-0229

adhesive label 98X50/KST-WS/SW

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

4 Pcs
NB Pcs

23:33

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

110 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

injection pump with regulator mounting parts


Reference No.

51.#0210-0601 injection system with EDC - governor D2866 LF28/4V 301KW (410PS) EURO3
118369

Pos

Part No.

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs
*

81.25432-0404

injection pump
>for individual parts see parts catalogue
model v90-.. inj.pump individual parts
nut

06.29140-0113

woodruff key 5X7,5-ST60K-2

1 Pcs

51.11401-0142

mounting flange for injection pump

1 Pcs

06.56938-0522

toric seal 10X3-FPM1-80-GN

1 Pcs

06.01285-7218

hex bolt M10X35-12.9-MAN183-PHR

4 Pcs

06.15231-0206

washer 10,5X25X4-ST60-MAN183-B1

4 Pcs

51.11139-0043

hub for injection pump

1 Pcs

51.90640-0031

hex collar nut M30X1,


5-15-C45-SW41-ZNPHR5F

1 Pcs

51.96501-0346

toric seal 138X3,5-FPM1-70-GN

1 Pcs

10

51.11301-0223

drive gear for injection pump

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

51.11103-7668

Description

10.08.2012

1 Pcs

23:34

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

110 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

injection pump with regulator mounting parts


Reference No.

51.#0210-0601 injection system with EDC - governor D2866 LF28/4V 301KW (410PS) EURO3

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

11

06.01284-5115

hex bolt M8X25-10.9-MAN183-B1

6 Pcs

12

06.16043-0210

spring washer B8-FST-A3C

6 Pcs

13

51.90710-0371

washer 8,4X19X4-C45K

6 Pcs

14

06.02202-0205

hex collar bolt M10X35

3 Pcs

15

06.06226-0809

stud M10X35-10.9

1 Pcs

16

51.90501-0050

hex collar nut M10-15-CK45V-SW13

1 Pcs

17

51.11402-0106

bracket

1 Pcs

18

06.01013-7125

hex shoulder stud M8X100-8.8-MAN183-B1

09.04

2 Pcs

18

06.01013-7126

hex shoulder stud M8X110-8.8-MAN183-B1

26.04

2 Pcs

18

06.01013-3146

hex shoulder stud M8X105-8.8-A2C

2 Pcs

19

51.90710-0371

washer 8,4X19X4-C45K

2 Pcs

20

51.11402-0092

support

1 Pcs

21

06.01289-0149

hex bolt M12X50-8.8-MAN183-A3C

2 Pcs

22

51.90710-0328

washer 12,5X24X4-C45K

2 Pcs

23

06.01284-7221

hex bolt M10X50-10.9-MAN183-PHR

1 Pcs

24

51.90710-0207

washer 11X21X3-9SMNPB28K

2 Pcs

25

06.11065-2115

hexagon nut M10-10-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:34

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

drip oil line on nozzle holders


Reference No.

51.#0150-0844 fuel filter unheated


128278

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.12305-5163

drip oil line

1 Pcs

51.98150-0177

hollow screw M8X22E-42CRMOS4V-A3C

5 Pcs

06.56631-0125

seal with elastomer lip 8,7X14X1-ST/FPM1-80

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:34

10 Pcs

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

drip oil line steel tube to injection pump


Reference No.

51.#0150-0844 fuel filter unheated


128325

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

51.12305-5167

51.97401-0540

51.98103-0062

ring union D 8,1 / M 10X1

1 Pcs

51.98150-0178

hollow screw M8X31D-42CRMOS4V-A3C

1 Pcs

06.56631-0125

seal with elastomer lip 8,7X14X1-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

51.98103-0073

ring union 14 MM

1 Pcs

51.98150-0142

hollow screw union M14X1,5X26E-M16X1,


5-9SMNPB28K-

1 Pcs

06.56631-0106

seal with elastomer lip 14,7X22X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

5 Pcs

51.12304-5187

fuel line return

1 Pcs

10

06.67300-1026

11

51.98101-0075

maBldTxt.frm

drip oil line

All

1 Pcs

>clamp D1-6X20-W1-EPDM-2

1 Pcs

>clamp D1-10X15-W1-EPDM-2

1 Pcs

twin ring union

1 Pcs
10.08.2012

23:34

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

drip oil line steel tube to injection pump


Reference No.

51.#0150-0844 fuel filter unheated

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

12

06.78412-0305

threaded union

1 Pcs

13

81.12505-0012

air supply valve 2,0-2,5BAR


>also see parts catalogue inj.pump individual
parts V90-00

1 Pcs
*

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:34

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

fuel filter components and fastening 51.12501-7220/7240


Reference No.

51.#0150-0844 fuel filter unheated


128336

Pos

Part No.

51.12501-7240

Description

Pat

fuel filter RME-resistant

All

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs

>no spare part

51.12503-0042

>filter element

1 Pcs

51.12503-0043

>filter element

1 Pcs

51.12504-6003

>cover assembly large version fuel filter

1 Pcs

06.56930-3100

>>toric seal 91X4N-NBR3-70

1 Pcs

51.12504-6004

>cover assembly small version prefilter

1 Pcs

06.56341-0209

>>toric seal 48X3B-NBR3-70

1 Pcs

06.08042-0605

>drain plug M18X1,5-ST-A3C

1 Pcs

10

06.56631-0109

11

51.12150-7027

maBldTxt.frm

>seal with elastomer lip 18,7X26X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

>lift pump parts kit

1 Pcs
10.08.2012

23:35

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

fuel filter components and fastening 51.12501-7220/7240


Reference No.

51.#0150-0844 fuel filter unheated

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

12

06.71251-2603

>straight union L10A-M22X1,5-ST-A4C

1 Pcs

13

06.56190-0718

>seal A22X27-CU

1 Pcs

14

06.71251-2304

>straight union L12A-M14X1,5-ST-A4C

1 Pcs

15

06.56190-0706

>seal A14X20-CU

1 Pcs

16

06.01013-7123

hex shoulder stud M8X90-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

17

06.01283-5119

hex bolt M8X40-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

18

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

4 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:35

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

fuel lines
Reference No.

51.#0150-0844 fuel filter unheated


128329

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

item number 1 - 3 see plate:


fuel filter components and fastening 51.12501-..
.

*
*

fuel line

1 Pcs

51.12304-5255

06.67300-1026

51.98103-0037

ring union

5 Pcs

51.98150-0175

hollow screw M14X1,5X26E-ST-SW19-P3A

5 Pcs

06.56631-0106

seal with elastomer lip 14,7X22X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

51.12304-5349

fuel line

10

06.67300-1026

11

51.12304-5190

fuel line

1 Pcs

12

06.01283-4914

hex bolt M6X22-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

>clamp D1-10X15-W1-EPDM-2

2 Pcs

10 Pcs
1 Pcs

>clamp D1-10X15-W1-EPDM-2

10.08.2012

1 Pcs

23:35

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

fuel lines
Reference No.

51.#0150-0844 fuel filter unheated

Pos

13

maBTxtHo.frm

Part No.

06.11064-2112

Description

Pat

hexagon nut M6-8-MAN183-B1

10.08.2012

All

Qty

Unit

2 Pcs

23:35

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

fuel pump mounting


Reference No.

51.#0150-0844 fuel filter unheated


118304

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.12101-7101

fuel pump RME-resistant


>for individual parts see parts catalogue
model v90-.. inj.pump individual parts

1 Pcs
*

81.11904-0020

gasket asbestos-free

1 Pcs

06.11064-2112

hexagon nut M6-8-MAN183-B1

3 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:36

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

150 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

exhaust elbow
Reference No.

51.#0450-0185 exhaust elbow to turbocharger with non-regulated EVB D2866/76 LF..


088418

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

81.15204-0452

exhaust elbow

1 Pcs

06.11251-2001

hex lock nut M10-10-MAN183-B1

6 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:36

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

192 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

engine support front


Reference No.

51.#0410-0537 engine mounting D2866/76 LF..


198051

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

81.41506-0194

engine support front right

1 Pcs

81.41506-0195

engine support front left

1 Pcs

06.02812-4615

hex lock screw M14X50-12.9-MAN183-B1

8 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:36

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

192 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

lifting eye on exhaust elbow


Reference No.

51.#0410-0537 engine mounting D2866/76 LF..


198053

Pos

maBldTxt.frm

Part No.

51.19202-0196

Description

Pat

lifting eye
mounting see group 080/0:
exhaust elbow and cover plates

10.08.2012

All

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs
*
*

23:37

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

192 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

lifting eye rear


Reference No.

51.#0410-0537 - 34.02 engine mounting D2866/76 LF..


198052

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.19202-0193

lifting eye

1 Pcs

06.01733-2612

hex bolt M18X1,5X35-8.8-A2C

2 Pcs

51.19202-0213

lifting eye
>mounting see group 010/0:
>timing case and mounting parts

1 Pcs
*
*

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:37

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

192 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

oil sump shroud for oil sump and engine shrouding


Reference No.

51.#0330-0067 engine shrouding D2866/76 LF..


198050

Pos

Part No.

51.05803-0022

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

oil sump shroud

1 Pcs

see group 50/0: crankcase yoke


and oil sump

*
*

51.05840-0086

spacer

4 Pcs

51.96020-0006

rubber pad

4 Pcs

51.96003-0014

sealing washer 17X28X5,5-MAN303ECO1-60

4 Pcs

06.15070-6103

washer 9X28X3-100HV-MAN183-B1

4 Pcs

06.11240-0404

hex lock nut BM8-8-MAN183-B1

4 Pcs

51.19220-0140

side panel capsule left front

1 Pcs

51.19220-5082

side panel left rear

1 Pcs

10

51.19240-5024

bracket

1 Pcs

11

06.01283-5214

hex bolt M10X22-8.8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:38

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

192 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

oil sump shroud for oil sump and engine shrouding


Reference No.

51.#0330-0067 engine shrouding D2866/76 LF..

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

12

51.90710-0394

washer 11X21X4-9SMNPB28K-A3C

1 Pcs

13

51.19220-0117

gasket left front

1 Pcs

14

51.19220-0118

gasket left rear

1 Pcs

15

81.90820-0340

lock washer 5-22-X12CRNI177

2 Pcs

16

51.19240-0014

cover 26X2,1/36X12,5-MAN303ECO1-50

1 Pcs

17

51.05840-0073

spacer

10 Pcs

18

51.05823-0015

rubber pad

10 Pcs

19

06.01303-3118

hex bolt M8X35SK-8.8-MAN183-A2C

19

06.01303-3118

hex bolt M8X35SK-8.8-MAN183-A2C

3 Pcs

19

06.01283-5119

hex bolt M8X40-8.8-MAN183-B1


>deletion from bracket 51.19240-5021

1 Pcs
*

20

06.15070-6103

washer 9X28X3-100HV-MAN183-B1

9 Pcs

21

51.19240-5020

bracket

21

22.02

20.02

4 Pcs

1 Pcs

deleted

22

06.01289-0173

hex bolt M14X40-8.8-MAN183-A3C

1 Pcs

23

51.90710-0240

washer 15X33X3-9SMNPB28K

1 Pcs

24

51.05823-0016

rubber pad

1 Pcs

25

51.05840-0075

spacer

1 Pcs

26

06.01283-5117

hex bolt M8X30-8.8-MAN183-B1

26

06.01283-5117

hex bolt M8X30-8.8-MAN183-B1

5 Pcs

27

51.96210-0069

rubber pad

2 Pcs

28

04.10160-9164

adhesive 50 ML bottle

29

06.15013-0409

washer 6X12X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

30

06.11064-2112

hexagon nut M6-8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

22.02

6 Pcs

NB Pcs

10.08.2012

23:38

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

192 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

oil sump shroud for oil sump and engine shrouding


Reference No.

51.#0330-0067 engine shrouding D2866/76 LF..

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

31

51.19220-0123

side panel

1 Pcs

32

51.19220-0120

gasket right

1 Pcs

33

51.19220-5022

bracket

1 Pcs

34

06.01303-3113

hex bolt M8X20SK-8.8-MAN183-A2C

1 Pcs

35

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

36

51.19220-5020

bracket

36

20.02

deleted

*
1 Pcs

37

06.01283-5113

hex bolt M8X20-8.8-MAN183-B1

38

51.19240-5021

bracket

38
39
39
40
40

maBTxtHo.frm

20.02

deleted
06.01283-5113

1 Pcs
*

hex bolt M8X20-8.8-MAN183-B1

20.02

deleted
51.90710-0371

1 Pcs

1 Pcs
*

washer 8,4X19X4-C45K

20.02

deleted

1 Pcs
*

10.08.2012

23:38

Page 003

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

250 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

bracket for cable mounting


Reference No.

51.#0630-0212 loom with mounting parts not for G12-G24 D2866/76 LF.. EURO3
258103

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.25441-0204

bracket for loom

1 Pcs

06.01289-0118

hex bolt M12X40-8.8-MAN183-A3C

1 Pcs

06.15013-0413

washer 12X24X2,5-200HV-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

06.11064-2116

hexagon nut M12-8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

81.25441-0749

bracket on engine

1 Pcs

06.01283-5114

hex bolt M8X22-8.8-MAN183-B1

06.01283-5215
06.15231-0206

hex bolt M10X25-8.8-MAN183-B1


washer 10,5X25X4-ST60-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs
2 Pcs

51.09440-0105

bracket

1 Pcs

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

51.25441-6066

bracket assembly for loom

1 Pcs

10

81.25441-0752

bracket on engine

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

28.05

23:38

2 Pcs

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

250 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

bracket for cable mounting


Reference No.

51.#0630-0212 loom with mounting parts not for G12-G24 D2866/76 LF.. EURO3

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

11

06.01283-5112

hex bolt M8X18-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

12

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

5 Pcs

13

06.11064-2114

hexagon nut M8-8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

14

06.01289-0111

hex bolt M12X16-8.8-MAN183-A3C

1 Pcs

15

51.97430-0003

tube bracket NW17-PA66-GF30-SW

2 Pcs

16

51.97430-0005

tube bracket NW4,5-PA66-GF30-SW

2 Pcs

17

51.97430-0006

tube bracket NW8,5-PA66-GF30-SW

1 Pcs

18

51.97430-0004
81.97401-0631
81.97401-0589
81.97401-0589
81.97401-0581

tube bracket NW22-PA66-GF30-SW


cable binder 7,6X368-PA6.6-SW
cable binder 4,8X360-PA6.6-SW
cable binder 4,8X360-PA6.6-SW
cable binder 2,4X200-PA6.6-SW

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

2
14
32
7
2

23:38

Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

250 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

bracket for loom


Reference No.

51.#0060-0571 16.00 2-cyl.in-line air compressor 585CM + steering booster pump ZF .... rear
258096

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

deleted

deleted

81.25441-0748

bracket on air compressor

51.97485-0198
06.15013-0411

bracket for looms


washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs
2 Pcs

06.11064-2114

hexagon nut M8-8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

24.03

23:39

1 Pcs

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

250 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

bracket for loom


Reference No.

51.#0630-0212 loom with mounting parts not for G12-G24 D2866/76 LF.. EURO3
258080

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.25441-0132
51.97430-0003

bracket loom
tube bracket NW17-PA66-GF30-SW

2 Pcs
2 Pcs

51.97480-0958
51.97430-0005

fish plate G25X3X54-12-30-9-ST37-2-FE/ZN8


tube bracket NW4,5-PA66-GF30-SW

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

51.25441-0161
51.97430-0003

bracket loom
tube bracket NW17-PA66-GF30-SW

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

51.25441-0244

bracket for loom

1 Pcs

deleted

bracket for loom


bracket for loom
cylinder screw M8X30-8.8-A2C
washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1
hexagon nut M10-8-MAN183-B1
washer 10X20X2-200HV-MAN183-B1
hexagon nut M6-8-MAN183-B1
washer 6X12X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1
hexagon nut M4-8-A2C
washer 4X9X0,8-200HV-MAN183-B4

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
2
2

5
6

maBldTxt.frm

51.25441-0202
51.25441-0388
06.02192-0410
06.15013-0411
06.11064-2115
06.15013-0412
06.11064-2112
06.15013-0409
06.11184-0110
06.15019-0085

10.08.2012

23:39

Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

250 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

bracket for loom


Reference No.

51.#0630-0212 loom with mounting parts not for G12-G24 D2866/76 LF.. EURO3
258136

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.25441-0276
51.97430-0006
51.97430-0001

bracket for loom


>tube bracket NW8,5-PA66-GF30-SW
>tube bracket NW10-PA66-GF30-SW
item number 2 - 7, 9 - 14 deleted

1 Pcs
1 Pcs
1 Pcs
*

51.25441-0244

bracket for loom

1 Pcs

15

81.25441-0784

bracket for loom

1 Pcs

16

51.25441-0132

bracket loom

1 Pcs

17

81.12340-0044

bracket

1 Pcs

18

06.67128-0708

hose clamp AL22-26

1 Pcs

19

81.97401-0589

cable binder 4,8X360-PA6.6-SW

5 Pcs

20

81.97401-0631

cable binder 7,6X368-PA6.6-SW

2 Pcs

21

81.97401-0589

cable binder 4,8X360-PA6.6-SW

1 Pcs

deleted

22
maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:39

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

250 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

relay fuel filter heater with bracket


Reference No.

51.#0150-0844 fuel filter unheated


278050

Pos

Part No.

81.25441-0750

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

bracket relay

1 Pcs

deleted

06.01283-4911

hex bolt M6X16-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

06.11169-0010

hexagon nut M22X1-7-9SMNPB28-SW27-A3C

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:40

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

250 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

relay on fuel filter 51.12501-7199/7220


Reference No.

51.#0210-0601 injection system with EDC - governor D2866 LF28/4V 301KW (410PS) EURO3
258083

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

81.25902-6267

relay 23A

1 Pcs

06.02093-4305

cylinder screw M6X16-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

06.15013-0409

washer 6X12X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:40

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

250 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

wiring conduit loom Electric fuse relay


Reference No.

51.#0630-0212 loom with mounting parts not for G12-G24 D2866/76 LF.. EURO3
290809
26

25

27

23

28
29

30

6
8

14
16
15

11
13
12

5
7

9
7

24

1
14
16

10

11
13
12

14
16
15

15

19
17

14
16
15

18

3
2
20
21

Pos

Part No.

81.25424-6174

22

Description

Pat

wiring conduit with wiring harness EURO 3

All

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs

>loom individual not available in


>item number 1 contained

*
*

81.25424-0004

>wiring conduit lower part

81.25424-0034

>wiring conduit on engine lower part

1 Pcs

07.93310-0012

>fuse 125A

2 Pcs

81.97488-0543

>fish plate 2 holes

1 Pcs

06.11099-0043

>hex lock nut M8-A2-70

1 Pcs

06.16042-0210

>spring washer B8-FST-G3J

4 Pcs

06.15013-0911

>washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-G3J

3 Pcs

81.90750-0661

>square washer 8,5X21X1,5-E-CU57F25-J4A

2 Pcs

10

81.25433-0022

>bar

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

02.02

23:41

1 Pcs

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

250 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

wiring conduit loom Electric fuse relay


Reference No.

51.#0630-0212 loom with mounting parts not for G12-G24 D2866/76 LF.. EURO3

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

11

06.11099-0042

>hex lock nut M5-A2-70

2 Pcs

12

06.16160-6103

>lock washer 5-G3J

2 Pcs

13

06.15013-0908

>washer 5X10X1-200HV-G3J

2 Pcs

14

06.11099-0037

>hex lock nut M6-A2-70

7 Pcs

15

06.16160-6104

>lock washer 6-G3J

7 Pcs

16

06.15013-0909

>washer 6X12X1,6-200HV-G3J

7 Pcs

17

81.97401-0589

>cable binder 4,8X360-PA6.6-SW

18

81.25436-6004

>fuse holder

1 Pcs

19

07.93810-0005

>fuse 20A-GE

1 Pcs

20

16 Pcs

see group 270/0: relay fuel filter heater

21

06.16160-2112

lock washer 22-ZNM

1 Pcs

22

06.11169-0010

hexagon nut M22X1-7-9SMNPB28-SW27-A3C

1 Pcs

23

81.96410-0681

cap SK36

1 Pcs

24

81.90820-0565

circlip

2 Pcs

25

81.25424-0010

wiring conduit upper part


item number 26-29 deleted

1 Pcs
*

30

81.96410-0694

cover panel generator B+


mounting for wiring conduit on
in take pipe
hex bolt M8X25-8.8-MAN183-B1
washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1
cylinder screw M8X25-8.8-A2C
washer 8,4X15X1,6-140HV-MAN183-B1

06.01283-5115
06.15013-0411
06.02192-0409
06.15030-0813

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

35.04
02.02
02.02

23:41

1
*
*
5
5
5
5

Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

260 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

alternator 51.26101-7232/7235/7242/7247 components


Reference No.

51.#0040-0851 - 16.03 alternator NC 28V/90A I=4,0 not with/for G12/17/24


268228

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

81.26111-0049

drive bearing

1 Pcs

81.93410-0100

ball bearing 17X52X17-2RS

1 Pcs

81.26121-0048

cover plate

1 Pcs

81.90040-0044

countersunk screw M4X22-8.8-A2C

4 Pcs

81.91710-0522

spacer ring

1 Pcs

81.26137-0005

locking disc

1 Pcs

81.26107-0047

slip-ring end frame

1 Pcs

81.90760-0248

centering ring

1 Pcs

81.93021-0382

expanding bush

1 Pcs

10

51.26102-0012

rotor

1 Pcs

11

81.93410-0101

ball bearing 6203-2RS

1 Pcs

12

81.26106-0031

support

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:42

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

260 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

alternator 51.26101-7232/7235/7242/7247 components


Reference No.

51.#0040-0851 - 16.03 alternator NC 28V/90A I=4,0 not with/for G12/17/24

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

13

81.26109-0024

rectifier

1 Pcs

14

81.90405-0249

pan-head screw M5X32Z3-ST-Z-A2C

3 Pcs

15

81.25601-0025

field rheostat

1 Pcs

16

81.97602-0884

pressure spring

2 Pcs

17

81.25921-6060

carbon brush set

18

81.90405-0250

pan-head screw M4X26Z3-1-ST-Z-A2C

2 Pcs

19

81.26104-0007

housing

1 Pcs

20

81.90001-0418

grooved oval head screw 3X18-ST-A2C

3 Pcs

21

81.90405-0248

hex collar bolt cross-slotted M5X47LD-8.


8-SW8-A2C

4 Pcs

22

81.90640-0057

hex collar nut M16X1,5-15-ST-A3C

1 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:42

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

260 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

alternator mounting parts


Reference No.

51.#0040-0851 alternator NC 28V/90A I=4,0 not with/for G12/17/24


268226

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

51.26101-7247

alternator without guard plate


>see plate: components for alternator 51.
26101-7232/7242/7247

51.26101-7265

alternator with guard plate


>see plate: components for alternator 51.
26101-7265

81.90640-0057

04.10160-9353

adhesive 250 ML bottle

51.26105-0248

pulley
>ribbed v-belt see group 770/0:
>belt tensioner automat.
item number 5 + 6 see group 770/0:
refrigerant compressor with mounting parts

1 Pcs
*
*
*
*

06.01289-0118

hex bolt M12X40-8.8-MAN183-A3C

1 Pcs

deleted

maBldTxt.frm

16.03

All

1 Pcs
*
1 Pcs
*

>hex collar nut M16X1,5-15-ST-A3C

1 Pcs
NB Pcs

10.08.2012

23:42

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

260 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

starter installation with heat protection plate


Reference No.

51.#0050-0182 06.00 starter 24V/5,4KW normal


268162

Pos

Part No.

51.26201-7181

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

starter

1 Pcs

deleted

06.11064-2316

hexagon nut M12X1,5-8-MAN183-B1

3 Pcs

51.26205-0012

guard plate for starter

1 Pcs

deleted

deleted

06.15013-0409

washer 6X12X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

06.11064-2112

hexagon nut M6-8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

51.97445-0028

clip A-125X15-W1-2

1 Pcs

10

06.11064-2115

hexagon nut M10-8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

11

06.15013-0412

washer 10X20X2-200HV-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

12

06.06145-0308

stud M12-M12X1,5X30-8.8

2 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:43

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

260 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

starter installation with heat protection plate


Reference No.

51.#0050-0182 06.00 starter 24V/5,4KW normal

Pos

12

maBTxtHo.frm

Part No.

06.06145-8309

Description

Pat

stud M12-M12X1,5X35-8.8-PHR

10.08.2012

All

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs

23:43

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

260 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

starter mounting parts relay


Reference No.

51.#0050-0182 06.00 starter 24V/5,4KW normal


268246

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.25441-0210

bracket for loom

1 Pcs

51.25902-0077

relay for starter

1 Pcs

06.01283-4810

hex bolt M5X12-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

06.11064-2111
09.14002-0033

hexagon nut M5-8-MAN183-B1


wax D2-ANTICORIT-BW366-SD400ML spray
can

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:43

2 Pcs
NB Pcs

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

270 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

adapter cable
Reference No.

51.#0600-0364 engine - monitoring with fluid level probe + AGR D2866/76 LF..LE...LFG..
278095

Pos

maBldTxt.frm

Part No.

51.25411-6021

Description

Pat

adapter cable LDF6

All

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs

10.08.2012

23:44

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

270 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

charging-pressure sensor KAVLICO cover adapter


Reference No.

51.#0600-0364 - 09.06 engine - monitoring with fluid level probe + AGR D2866/76 LF..LE...LFG.
.
278052

Pos

Part No.

51.27421-0179
51.27421-0216
51.25411-6021

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

charging-pressure sensor
not available any more; new:
charging-pressure sensor
adapter cable LDF6
order

1 Pcs
*
1 Pcs
1 Pcs
*

06.06135-8502

stud M6X16-8.8-A2C

2 Pcs

51.90710-0332

washer 6,3X10,8X6-9SMNPB28K

2 Pcs

06.11064-2112

hexagon nut M6-8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:44

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

270 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

charging-pressure sensor adapter cable


Reference No.

51.#0600-0364 engine - monitoring with fluid level probe + AGR D2866/76 LF..LE...LFG..
290662

Pos

maBldTxt.frm

Part No.

51.25411-6021

Description

Pat

adapter cable LDF6

All

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs

10.08.2012

23:44

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

270 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

oil level sensor


Reference No.

51.#0380-0545 oil filler + oil measurement not for G12-G24 D2866/76 LF..
278042

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.27421-0129

fluid level probe

1 Pcs

06.56631-0109

seal with elastomer lip 18,7X26X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:45

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

270 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

oil level sensor


Reference No.

51.#0600-0364 - 17.03 engine - monitoring with fluid level probe + AGR D2866/76 LF..LE...LFG.
.
278042

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.27421-0129

fluid level probe

1 Pcs

06.56631-0109

seal with elastomer lip 18,7X26X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:45

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

270 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

oil pressure sender


Reference No.

51.#0600-0364 22.01 engine - monitoring with fluid level probe + AGR D2866/76 LF..LE...LFG..
278056

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.27421-0246

pressure sensor 6BAR MDS1.2

1 Pcs

06.56631-0109

seal with elastomer lip 18,7X26X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:46

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

270 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

oil pressure sender


Reference No.

51.#0600-0364 engine - monitoring with fluid level probe + AGR D2866/76 LF..LE...LFG..
278056

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.27421-0246

pressure sensor 6BAR MDS1.2


installed on oil module

1 Pcs
*

06.56631-0109

seal with elastomer lip 18,7X26X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:46

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

270 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

relay fuel filter heater


Reference No.

51.#0600-0364 engine - monitoring with fluid level probe + AGR D2866/76 LF..LE...LFG..
278050

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

81.25441-0750

bracket relay

81.25902-6267

relay 23A

06.01283-4911

hex bolt M6X16-8.8-MAN183-B1

06.11169-0010

hexagon nut M22X1-7-9SMNPB28-SW27-A3C

maBldTxt.frm

09.02

All

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

10.08.2012

09.02

23:46

2 Pcs
1 Pcs

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

270 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

speed sender flywheel housing


Reference No.

51.#0600-0364 engine - monitoring with fluid level probe + AGR D2866/76 LF..LE...LFG..
278018

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.27120-0014

speed sender

1 Pcs

51.27120-0015

auxiliary speed pick-up

1 Pcs

06.01303-2911

hex bolt M6X16SK-8.8-MAN183-A2C

2 Pcs

06.15013-0409

washer 6X12X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:47

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

270 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

temperature sender coolant elbow heater feed circuit


Reference No.

51.#0600-0364 engine - monitoring with fluid level probe + AGR D2866/76 LF..LE...LFG..
278007

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.27421-0190

temperature sensor

1 Pcs

06.56631-0107

seal with elastomer lip 16,7X24X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:47

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

270 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

temperature sender cooling water pipe


Reference No.

51.#0600-0364 engine - monitoring with fluid level probe + AGR D2866/76 LF..LE...LFG..
278007

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.27421-0190

temperature sensor

1 Pcs

06.56631-0107

seal with elastomer lip 16,7X24X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:48

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

270 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

temperature sender in of injection pump


Reference No.

51.#0600-0364 engine - monitoring with fluid level probe + AGR D2866/76 LF..LE...LFG..
278007

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.27421-0190

temperature sensor

1 Pcs

06.56631-0107

seal with elastomer lip 16,7X24X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:48

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

270 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

temperature sensor charge air system


Reference No.

51.#0600-0364 22.01 engine - monitoring with fluid level probe + AGR D2866/76 LF..LE...LFG..
278028

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.27421-0165

temperature sender

1 Pcs

06.56631-0107

seal with elastomer lip 16,7X24X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:48

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

300 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

clutch clutch pressure plate (FICHTEL&SACHS)


Reference No.

51.#0400-0188 clutch MFZ430 for gearbox ZF-AS-2... D2866/76 LF26-28/32-43 D2066


LF01-04/12/13 D0836 LF..
308002

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

81.30305-0230

clutch pressure plate MFZ 430/232 version


from ZF sachs ag

1 Pcs

81.30301-0506

clutch plate 430 WGTZ/232 version from ZF


sachs ag

1 Pcs

06.01013-7221

hex shoulder stud M10X80-8.8-MAN183-B1

8 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:49

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

470 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

vane type pump mounting parts


Reference No.

51.#0290-0210 steering booster pump with/for 2-cyl.in-line air compressor (ZF - steering gear )
D2866/76 LF..
478003

Pos

Part No.

81.47101-6122

81.47101-6137

81.47101-6162

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

vane type pump VT150/21CCM right-handed


see plate: repair kit for vane pump
-6132/54/55/63/67/78/82-84
optional

1 Pcs
*

vane type pump aluminium ZF/21CCM


right-handed
optional

1 Pcs

vane type pump aluminium LF80/21CCM


right-handed
>components see plate: vane type pump
repair kits
>and/or reference number

1 Pcs

*
*

06.56930-2107

>toric seal 46X3N-NBR3-70


>only for vane type pump 81.
47101-6162/6184

1 Pcs
*

51.47104-0024

driving dog for hydraulic pump

1 Pcs

06.02099-0155

cylinder screw M10X30-8.8-A3C

2 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:49

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

470 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

vane type pump mounting parts


Reference No.

51.#0290-0210 steering booster pump with/for 2-cyl.in-line air compressor (ZF - steering gear )
D2866/76 LF..
Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

06.15013-0412

washer 10X20X2-200HV-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

06.56631-0109

seal with elastomer lip 18,7X26X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

06.71060-2105

straight union L15A-M-ST-A4C

1 Pcs

51.98131-0071

hose nipple 22-M26X1,5-ST

1 Pcs

06.56631-0112

seal with elastomer lip 26,7X34,


93X2-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:49

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

470 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

vane type pump repair kits


Reference No.

81.47101-6162 vane type pump aluminium LF80/21CCM right-handed


460548
2

12

12

12

23

12

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

81.47101-6175

Steering repair kit asbestos-free

81.47101-6177

set of seals asbestos-free

06.56930-2107

toric seal 46X3N-NBR3-70

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:50

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

470 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

vane type pump repair kits


Reference No.

81.47101-6137 vane type pump aluminium ZF/21CCM right-handed


460465

2
1

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

81.47101-6220

set of seals asbestos-free

81.47101-6150

small parts kits asbestos-free

06.56936-2076

toric seal 45X3N-FPM1-70-GN

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:50

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

470 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

vane type pump repair kits -6132/54/55/63/67/78/82-84


Reference No.

51.#0290-0210 steering booster pump with/for 2-cyl.in-line air compressor (ZF - steering gear )
D2866/76 LF..
460465

2
1

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

81.47101-6220

>set of seals asbestos-free

81.47101-6150

>small parts kits asbestos-free

06.56930-2107

>toric seal 46X3N-NBR3-70

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:51

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

540 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

2-cyl.in-line air compressor cooling water lines suction pipe


Reference No.

51.#0250-0343 connecting parts for 2-cyl.in-line air compressor


548416

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.06302-5737

coolant pipe assembly

1 Pcs

51.06302-5716

coolant pipe assembly

1 Pcs

51.98130-0579

straight union M14X1,5-NW10

2 Pcs

06.56631-0106

seal with elastomer lip 14,7X22X1,


5-ST/FPM1-80

2 Pcs

06.71080-2107

elbow union L10M-ST-A4C

2 Pcs

51.06302-5736

coolant pipe assembly

1 Pcs

51.98130-0192

threaded union

2 Pcs

06.56631-0110

seal with elastomer lip 22,7X30X2-ST/FPM1-80

2 Pcs

51.98131-0201

hose nipple 32-M26X1,5-ST

1 Pcs

10

06.56631-0112

seal with elastomer lip 26,7X34,


93X2-ST/FPM1-80

1 Pcs

11

04.90300-9030

sealants 75 ML tube

maBldTxt.frm

NB Pcs
10.08.2012

23:51

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

540 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

2-cyl.in-line air compressor cooling water lines suction pipe


Reference No.

51.#0250-0343 connecting parts for 2-cyl.in-line air compressor

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

12

04.27199-1032

hose N1-32

13

51.97440-0139

spring clip 44X15-CK75

13

06.67420-1544

spring clip A-44X15

5 Pcs

14

51.54120-5215

suction pipe

1 Pcs

15

51.97401-0518

16

06.01019-0322

hex shoulder stud M8X125-8.8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

17

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

18

51.54120-5262

suction pipe

1 Pcs

19

51.97401-0028

20

06.01283-5114

hex bolt M8X22-8.8-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

21

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

3 Pcs

22

06.11064-2114

hexagon nut M8-8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

23

51.54120-6028

intake manifold

2 Pcs

24

06.79090-4202

25

04.27199-1025

hose N1-25

26

51.97440-0141

spring clip 35X12-CK75

2 Pcs

27

81.51225-5017

piping assembly 16X1,5 curved

1 Pcs

28

06.71251-2705

straight union LL16A-M26X1,5-ST-A4C

2 Pcs

29

06.56333-3256

toric seal 24,2X3B-FPM1-70-GN

29

06.56631-0112

seal with elastomer lip 26,7X34,


93X2-ST/FPM1-80

maBTxtHo.frm

NB
10.08

>clamp B32,2X25X56-9X13-UST37-2

5 Pcs

1 Pcs

>clamp B32,2X20X42-9X13-UST37-2

2 Pcs

>hexagon nut M26X1,5-4D-A4C

2 Pcs
NB

10.08.2012

12.03

2 Pcs
2 Pcs

23:51

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

540 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

2-cyl.in-line air compressor water cooled components and fastening


Reference No.

51.#0060-0571 2-cyl.in-line air compressor 585CM + steering booster pump ZF .... rear
548365

Pos

Part No.

51.54100-6007

Description

Pat

air compressor 2-cylinder range

All

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs

51.54112-6033

>air compressor housing

1 Pcs

51.93020-0335

>>bush

1 Pcs

06.15090-4531

>>cover B52/16-ST-A4C

1 Pcs

04.10160-9301

>>adhesive 200M-50G-GN bottle

06.31639-0002

>>ball 8,5G20P2

3 Pcs

51.54113-5025

>crankshaft for air compressor

1 Pcs

06.21641-2603

>>plug 5

1 Pcs

06.22220-0708

>>spiral dowel pin 3X16-ST

1 Pcs

51.54210-0123

>drive gear for air compressor

1 Pcs

10

06.02202-0861

>hex collar bolt M18X1,5X65SK

1 Pcs

11

06.29020-0206

>circlip 85X3,00-ZNPHR5F

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

NB Pcs

23:52

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

540 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

2-cyl.in-line air compressor water cooled components and fastening


Reference No.

51.#0060-0571 2-cyl.in-line air compressor 585CM + steering booster pump ZF .... rear

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

12

51.93420-0015

>roller bearing

1 Pcs

13

51.90815-0022

>circlip 85X3,00W

1 Pcs

14

51.54106-6013

>connecting rod assembly for air compressor 21.05

2 Pcs

14

51.54106-6030

>connecting rod assembly for air compressor

2 Pcs

15

51.90020-0181

>>hex collar bolt M8X38-10.9

4 Pcs

16

81.54121-6001

>>conrod bearing assembly 32,00 MM

16

21.05

>>deleted

17

06.22180-0502

>>pin 4X5

17

06.22140-0409

>>dowel pin 2M6X14

18

51.54105-6008

19

06.18480-0232

20

51.02503-0562

21

06.21190-2721

>>piston pin D20X13X60-K112

2 Pcs

22

06.29180-0105

>>circlip A20-FDST

4 Pcs

23

51.91606-0040

>>cover A25,2/8-X5CRNI1810N

8 Pcs

24

06.02813-4311

>>hex lock screw M8X30-10.9-MAN183-B1

8 Pcs

25

51.54901-0034

>gasket

2 Pcs

26

51.54114-6081

>compressor cylinder head assembly

2 Pcs

27

51.54901-0027

>gasket asbestos-free

2 Pcs

28

06.08042-0609

>drain plug M26X1,5-ST-A3C

28

06.08042-0609

>drain plug M26X1,5-ST-A3C

29

06.56631-0112

maBTxtHo.frm

21.05

2 Pcs
4 Pcs

>Cylinder liner repair kit cylinder liner with


piston water cooled

2 Pcs

>>oil scraper ring 90/82,4X2,5

4 Pcs

>>bevelled oil scraper ring with spring


expander

>seal with elastomer lip 26,7X34,


93X2-ST/FPM1-80
10.08.2012

2 Pcs

31.01

3 Pcs
1 Pcs

31.01
23:52

4 Pcs
Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

540 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

2-cyl.in-line air compressor water cooled components and fastening


Reference No.

51.#0060-0571 2-cyl.in-line air compressor 585CM + steering booster pump ZF .... rear

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

29

06.56631-0112

30

06.08042-0607

>drain plug M22X1,5-ST-A3C

30

06.08042-0607

>drain plug M22X1,5-ST-A3C

31

06.56631-0110

>seal with elastomer lip 22,


7X30X2-ST/FPM1-80

31

06.56631-0110

>seal with elastomer lip 22,


7X30X2-ST/FPM1-80

32

06.01014-9125

>hex shoulder stud M8X100-10.


9-MAN183-PHR

32

06.03216-8317

>hex flange bolt M8X100-10.9-MAN183-B1

32

51.90020-0418

>hex collar bolt M8X100-10.9-MAN183-B1

33

06.15013-0411

>washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

33

>seal with elastomer lip 26,7X34,


93X2-ST/FPM1-80

All

Qty

Unit

2 Pcs
31.01

4 Pcs
2 Pcs

31.01

4 Pcs
2 Pcs

17.02

8 Pcs

21.04

8 Pcs
8 Pcs

17.02

8 Pcs

>deleted

*
1 Pcs

34

51.54122-0007

>safety valve 17 BAR

35

06.71250-2705

>straight union LL16N-M26X1,5-ST-A4C

35

06.71251-2705

>straight union LL16A-M26X1,5-ST-A4C

36

06.56333-3256

>toric seal 24,2X3B-FPM1-70-GN

36

06.56631-0112

>seal with elastomer lip 26,7X34,


93X2-ST/FPM1-80

37

51.54111-0016

>cover

38

04.10394-9292

>sealants 50 ML cartridge with nozzle

39

06.01283-5114

>hex bolt M8X22-8.8-MAN183-B1

3 Pcs

40

06.15013-0411

>washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

3 Pcs

41

51.91701-0204

bush

42

06.01284-7122

hex bolt M8X55-10.9-MAN183-PHR

maBTxtHo.frm

12.03

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

12.03

1 Pcs
1 Pcs
1 Pcs
NB Pcs

2 Pcs

10.08.2012

19.02
23:52

4 Pcs
Page 003

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

540 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

2-cyl.in-line air compressor water cooled components and fastening


Reference No.

51.#0060-0571 2-cyl.in-line air compressor 585CM + steering booster pump ZF .... rear

Pos

Part No.

Description

42

06.03216-8311

hex flange bolt M8X55-10.9-MAN183-B1


item number 43 + 44 deleted

45

06.15013-0411

washer 8X16X1,6-200HV-MAN183-B1

45

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

4 Pcs
*
19.02

deleted

4 Pcs
*

46

06.01019-0141

hex shoulder stud M10X140-8.8-A3C

19.02

1 Pcs

46

06.03216-8438

hex flange bolt M10X135-10.9-MAN183-B1

10.07

1 Pcs

46

06.03216-8438

hex flange bolt M10X135-10.9-MAN183-B1

47

06.15013-0412

washer 10X20X2-200HV-MAN183-B1

47

1 Pcs
19.02

1 Pcs

deleted

48

06.06139-0051

stud M8X150-10.9-MAN183-PHR

1 Pcs

49

06.06139-0052

stud M8X160-10.9-MAN183-PHR

1 Pcs

50

06.11065-2114

hexagon nut M8-10-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

10.08.2012

23:52

Page 004

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

770 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

belt tensioner
Reference No.

51.#0480-0151 refrigerant compressor cfhc-less with mounting parts D2866/76 LF..LE...


778034

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

51.95800-7397
51.90001-0236

51.95800-7431

51.97601-0290

>pressure spring assembly with damping


device

1 Pcs

06.02814-2310

hex lock screw M8X25-100-MAN183-PHR

2 Pcs

51.96820-0239

ribbed v-belt 8PK1376/28,48

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

belt tensioner assembly automat.


>hex bolt M14X110-10.9-MAN183-B2

All

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

>tension pulley

1 Pcs

10.08.2012

23:52

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

770 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

refrigerant compressor
Reference No.

51.#0480-0151 refrigerant compressor cfhc-less with mounting parts D2866/76 LF..LE...


778035

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

51.77970-7006

refrigerant compressor assembly

1 Pcs

06.01283-5219

hex bolt M10X40-8.8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

06.01019-0140

hex shoulder stud M10X130-8.8-A3C

1 Pcs

06.15013-0412

washer 10X20X2-200HV-MAN183-B1

3 Pcs

06.11064-2115

hexagon nut M10-8-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

23:53

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

990 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

set of gaskets for engine and decarbonizer set with/for cylinder liner with toric seal seal not
with/for cylinder liner with profiled o-ring seal !!
Reference No.

51.#0010-0593 - 06.03 engine D2866 LF25/28 with non-regulated EVB


909002

10

Pos

Part No.

51.00900-6635

51.01501-6012
51.01510-0206
51.02130-0013
51.99493-8388
51.01903-0235
51.01901-0129
51.01903-0251
51.01903-0252
51.03901-0338

51.04902-0033
51.05901-0119
51.05901-0122
51.05904-0132
51.05904-0196
51.05904-0198
maBldTxt.frm

Description

Pat

set of seals engine 4-valve


note: before
Order / version for repairs
service information 124000 please note !!
>seal rear PTFE
>compl.set no longer available replaced by
>>radial shaft seal 120X140X13-ACM/PTFE
>>race
>>installation instructions crankshaft seal
>gasket asbestos-free
>gasket
>gasket asbestos-free
>gasket asbestos-free
>cylinder head gasket asbestos-free
>note: before
>Order / version for repairs
>service information 124000 please note !!
>seal - valve stem
>gasket asbestos-free
>gasket
>gasket asbestos-free for oil sump
>gasket
>gasket
10.08.2012

23:53

All

Qty

1
*
*
*
1
*
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
*
*
*
24
1
1
1
1
1

Unit

S
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs

Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

990 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

set of gaskets for engine and decarbonizer set with/for cylinder liner with toric seal seal not
with/for cylinder liner with profiled o-ring seal !!
Reference No.

51.#0010-0593 - 06.03 engine D2866 LF25/28 with non-regulated EVB

Pos

Part No.

51.06901-0108
51.06901-0111
51.06901-0145
51.06901-0147
51.06901-0157
51.06901-0195
51.06901-0186
51.08901-0099
51.08901-0150
51.08901-0117
51.08901-0120
51.08901-0121
51.08901-0124
51.08901-0182
51.08901-0152
51.08902-0194
51.15901-0012
51.38902-0011
51.54901-0026
51.96501-0324
51.96501-0337
51.96501-0346
51.96501-0522
51.96501-0493
51.96601-0313
51.96601-0380
51.96601-0546
51.96601-0575
51.96601-0577
51.96601-0594
51.98701-0111
81.11904-0020
06.56254-2203
06.56254-3706
06.56259-0033
06.56331-0246
06.56331-1116
06.56333-1252
06.56333-3256
06.56341-2122
06.56343-3219
06.56631-0125
06.56930-1526
06.56930-2107
06.56930-2127
06.56930-3307
maBTxtHo.frm

Description

Pat

>gasket asbestos-free
>gasket asbestos-free
>gasket retarder
>gasket asbestos-free
>gasket
>gasket
>gasket
>gasket asbestos-free exhaust elbow
>gasket
>gasket
>gasket wiring intercooler elbow
>gasket
>gasket
>gasket
>gasket for exhaust pipe
>gasket
>gasket asbestos-free
>gasket asbestos-free
>gasket asbestos-free
>toric seal 126X3-FPM1-80-GN
>toric seal 36,5X3,5-NBR3-60
>toric seal 138X3,5-FPM1-70-GN
>toric seal 144X4-FPM2-70
>toric seal 138X2,1-FPM2-70
>seal 38X57X3-NBR-70
>sealing packing asbestos-free
>gasket 20X44X9X0,5-AFOE4 asbestos-free
>gasket
>gasket
>gasket oil return pipe
>seal
>gasket asbestos-free
>gasket 26X48X1,0-AFOE2-M3219
>gasket 40X68X1,0-AFOE4-M3219-G1
>gasket 35X58X1,0-AFOE2-M3219-A1-G1
>toric seal 19X3,5B-NBR3-70
>toric seal 14X3B-NBR3-60
>toric seal 23X3B-FPM1-70-GN
>toric seal 24,2X3B-FPM1-70-GN
>toric seal 60X4B-NBR3-60
>toric seal 59X3B-FPM1-70-GN
>seal with elastomer lip 8,
7X14X1-ST/FPM1-80
>toric seal 30X3,5-NBR3-70
>toric seal 46X3N-NBR3-70
>toric seal 47X2,5N-NBR3-70
>toric seal 102X5-NBR3-70
10.08.2012

23:53

All

Qty

Unit

2
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
2
1
1
2
1
1
12
12
1
2
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
12

Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs

1
1
1
1

Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

V42 00

31.01

990 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

set of gaskets for engine and decarbonizer set with/for cylinder liner with toric seal seal not
with/for cylinder liner with profiled o-ring seal !!
Reference No.

51.#0010-0593 - 06.03 engine D2866 LF25/28 with non-regulated EVB

Pos

Part No.

06.56936-0347
06.56936-0459
06.56936-1200
06.56936-2479
06.56936-2944
06.56936-2946
06.56936-2967
06.56936-3004
06.56936-6409
06.56938-0522
06.56939-0027
06.56939-0043
10

51.00900-6630

51.03901-0338
51.04902-0033
51.08901-0099
51.08901-0152
51.08902-0194
51.98701-0111
06.56631-0125
06.56936-0459
06.56936-6409

maBTxtHo.frm

Description

Pat

>toric seal 7X3N-FPM1-70-GN


>toric seal 9X3N-FPM1-70-GN
>toric seal 23X2,5N-FPM1-70-GN
>toric seal 63X2,5-FPM1-70-GN
>toric seal 84X2-FPM1-70-GN
>toric seal 84X3N-FPM1-70-GN
>toric seal 85X2N-FPM1-70-GN
>toric seal 86X5N-FPM1-70-GN
>toric seal 24,6X2,5N-FPM1-70-GN
>toric seal 10X3-FPM1-80-GN
>toric seal 31,42X2,62-FPM1-80-GN
>toric seal 52X3N-EPDM9-70
decarbonizer set 4-valve
note: before
Order / version for repairs
service information 124000 please note !!
>cylinder head gasket asbestos-free
>seal - valve stem
>gasket asbestos-free exhaust elbow
>gasket for exhaust pipe
>gasket
>seal
>seal with elastomer lip 8,
7X14X1-ST/FPM1-80
>toric seal 9X3N-FPM1-70-GN
>toric seal 24,6X2,5N-FPM1-70-GN

10.08.2012

All

Qty

Unit

2
6
12
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
2
1

Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs

1
*
*
*
1
4
1
1
1
1
2

Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs
Pcs

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

23:53

Page 003

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

H05 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

filler cap lockable


Reference No.

81.#3030-0012 lockable ( unventilated ) for 1 laminated tank


121194
5
2
1

Pos

Part No.

81.12210-6027

81.12901-0044

81.92600-5019

maBldTxt.frm

Description

Pat

bayonet cap 80-ML-S-ST-ZN lockable

All

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs

>seal 78X105X3-NBR2-60

1 Pcs

safety chain assembly


>fig. 4+5 deleted

1 Pcs
*

10.08.2012

23:54

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

H05 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

fuel suction unit


Reference No.

81.#0230-0759 - 30.02 fuel tank (ALU) 780L with step with auxiliary heater
120603

9
8
5
4

11
10
6

3
2

12

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

81.27203-6005

fuel suction unit assembly L-615 MM

1 Pcs

81.98181-6361

>GE slot coupling G-U12-EM18X1,


5-CUZN/203

1 Pcs

06.56331-0238

81.98181-6361

06.56331-0238

>>toric seal 15X2B-NBR3-70

1 Pcs

81.98181-6360

>GE slot coupling G-U6-EM10X1-CUZN/203

1 Pcs

06.56930-0406

>>toric seal 8X1,5-NBR3-70

1 Pcs

81.98181-6359

>GE slot coupling for


G-U4-EM8X1-CUZN/203 diesel fuel

1 Pcs

06.56936-0288

>>toric seal 6X1,5N-FPM1-70-GN

1 Pcs

10

81.98130-6039

>hose nipple 6-M6X0,75-CUZN

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

>>toric seal 15X2B-NBR3-70

1 Pcs

>GE slot coupling G-U12-EM18X1,


5-CUZN/203

10.08.2012

1 Pcs

23:54

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

H05 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

fuel suction unit


Reference No.

81.#0230-0759 - 30.02 fuel tank (ALU) 780L with step with auxiliary heater

Pos

Part No.

11

06.56936-0178

12

06.56939-0042

maBTxtHo.frm

Description

Pat

>>toric seal 4X1,5N-FPM1-70-GN

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs

toric seal 54,5X6,2N-FPM1-60-GN

10.08.2012

All

1 Pcs

23:54

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

H05 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

fuel tank
Reference No.

81.#0230-0759 - 29.04 fuel tank (ALU) 780L with step with auxiliary heater
120606

12
12
5

11

9
10

14
13
17

16

15
1
7

2
3

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

Qty

Unit

81.12201-5685

06.56190-0813

81.90310-0617

81.42902-0283

>step

2 Pcs

06.02253-1306

>pan-head screw M8X25Z1-8.8-MAN183-B1

8 Pcs

06.11240-0404

>hex lock nut BM8-8-MAN183-B1

8 Pcs

06.56190-0836

>seal A33X39-AL

1 Pcs

06.08049-0027

drain plug M33X2-ST-MAN183-B1

81.12210-0053

bayonet cap 80-OL-PA6

10

81.12901-0044

11

06.27330-0209

maBldTxt.frm

fuel tank assembly 780L/675X2140X620-ALU

All

1 Pcs

>seal A18X24-AL

1 Pcs

>drain plug M18X1,5X12-ST-M.


NUT-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

1 Pcs
18.02

>seal 78X105X3-NBR2-60

1 Pcs
1 Pcs

chain 2-TZN350

NB
10.08.2012

23:55

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

H05 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

fuel tank
Reference No.

81.#0230-0759 - 29.04 fuel tank (ALU) 780L with step with auxiliary heater

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

12

81.92620-0031

hook

2 Pcs

13

06.56190-0816

seal A21X26-AL

1 Pcs

14

06.08049-0028

drain plug G1/2A-ST-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

fuel suction unit with components see other


plate

end plug GZ-U6-PA/203

1 Pcs

deleted

15
16
17

maBTxtHo.frm

81.98181-0170

10.08.2012

23:55

Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

H05 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

fuel tank mounting


Reference No.

81.#03K0-0595 08.00 fuel tank - installation for 1X780L right


120688
17
17

22
21

18

17

23 18
21

16

18

14

19

15

17
16

18

19

23

13

14

30
25
31

20

29

18

29

13
5

15

19 14

26

15

28
27

28
27

7
7

20
3

29
24

26

21

16
18

21

2
28
28 27
27

12
10

1
8

Pos

19

29

20

21

18

13
6

19
26

22

23 18

17

Part No.

11

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

81.41801-5461

carrier assembly

81.41801-5489

carrier assembly

81.41801-5487

carrier assembly

1 Pcs

81.41801-5489

carrier assembly

1 Pcs

81.41820-0186

spacer

81.41820-0185

spacer

1 Pcs

81.41820-0217

spacer

1 Pcs

81.41820-0191

spacer

4 Pcs

81.97488-0450

fish plate 4-LOCH

81.97488-0450

fish plate 4-LOCH

1 Pcs

06.02813-4914

hex lock screw M14X1,5X45-10.9-MAN183-B1

4 Pcs

10

06.02813-4921

hex lock screw M14X1,5X80-10.9-MAN183-B1 32.02

4 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

1 Pcs
23.02

33.04

11.02

10.08.2012

23:55

1 Pcs

1 Pcs

2 Pcs

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

H05 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

fuel tank mounting


Reference No.

81.#03K0-0595 08.00 fuel tank - installation for 1X780L right

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

10

06.02813-4921

hex lock screw M14X1,5X80-10.9-MAN183-B1 33.04

2 Pcs

10

06.02813-4917

hex lock screw M14X1,5X60-10.9-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

10

06.02813-4922

hex lock screw M14X1,5X85-10.9-MAN183-B1 33.04

2 Pcs

10

06.02813-4919

hex lock screw M14X1,5X70-10.9-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

11

06.02813-4935

hex lock screw M14X1,5X125-10.


9-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

12

06.02813-4929

hex lock screw M14X1,5X130-10.


9-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

13

06.11251-2005

hex lock nut M14X1,5-10-MAN183-B1

14

81.12240-0069

seating strip 114X25,5X1190-CR-65-SW

3 Pcs

15

81.96002-0333

plug A7,2X15-17

3 Pcs

16

81.12240-0066

seating strip 70X5X1290-CR1-70/PVC-70-SW

3 Pcs

17

81.97460-5295

strap assembly

17

81.97460-6058

strap assembly

18

81.97461-0014

>pin strap

18

81.97461-0014

>pin strap

19

06.02099-0409

>cylinder screw M12X1,5X90X70-8.


8-MAN183-B1

19

06.02099-0413

>cylinder screw M12X1,5X110X90-8.


8-MAN183-B1

20

81.97461-0012

21

81.97461-0013

pin

21

06.21569-0228

pin B16H11X65-CQ15K-MAN183-B1

3 Pcs

22

06.16029-0036

cotter pin 4X25-A2

3 Pcs

23

06.02859-0005

cylinder lock screw M12X1,


5X100X60EMK50-8.8-MAN183

maBTxtHo.frm

12 Pcs

09.02

3 Pcs
3 Pcs

09.02

6 Pcs
3 Pcs

09.02

3 Pcs
3 Pcs

>pin lower

3 Pcs
09.02

10.08.2012

09.02
23:55

3 Pcs

3 Pcs
Page 002

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

H05 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

fuel tank mounting


Reference No.

81.#03K0-0595 08.00 fuel tank - installation for 1X780L right

Pos

Part No.

Description

Pat

All

Qty

Unit

24

81.12240-0073

reinforcement

06.02

1 Pcs

25

81.12240-0073

reinforcement

06.02

1 Pcs

26

81.12240-0085

reinforcement

27

06.01283-5215

hex bolt M10X25-8.8-MAN183-B1

27

06.01283-5215

hex bolt M10X25-8.8-MAN183-B1

28

06.15190-0310

washer 10,5X30X2,5-140HV-MAN183-B1

28

06.15190-0310

washer 10,5X30X2,5-140HV-MAN183-B1

29

06.11240-0406

hex lock nut BM10-8-MAN183-B1

29

06.11240-0406

hex lock nut BM10-8-MAN183-B1

4 Pcs

30

06.02813-4910

hex lock screw M14X1,5X25-10.9-MAN183-B1 06.02

1 Pcs

31

06.11251-2005

hex lock nut M14X1,5-10-MAN183-B1

1 Pcs

maBTxtHo.frm

1 Pcs

10.08.2012

06.02

6 Pcs
4 Pcs

06.02

6 Pcs
4 Pcs

06.02

23:55

6 Pcs

Page 003

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

H05 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

fuel tank seating strip


Reference No.

81.#2330-0180 side panelling primed RDST 3600 with fuel tank 780L/780+250L truck tractor
F99L/R40-49
120800

Pos

Part No.

Description

81.12240-0037

seating strip 85X3X1145-CR1-70-SW

81.12240-0037

seating strip 85X3X1145-CR1-70-SW

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

Pat

04.07

All

Qty

Unit

2 Pcs
1 Pcs

23:55

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

H05 00

31.01

120 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

plate auxiliary heater


Reference No.

81.#0230-0759 fuel tank (ALU) 780L with step with auxiliary heater
121736

Pos

maBldTxt.frm

Part No.

81.97801-2810

Description

Pat

plate

All

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs

10.08.2012

23:56

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

H05 00

31.01

129 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

fuel lines from fuel tank to engine


Reference No.

81.#03P0-0297 fuel lines for 1X400L/600L/780L


120632
3

78 9

9
8

1
11

2
1

10

3 4 5 10 11

345

Pos

Part No.

Description

04.35160-9712

polyamide tube 12X1,5-PA11/12PHLY

04.27100-0205

hose 5X2X100000-MAN304CR2-60-SW

Pat

18.07

All

Qty

Unit

NB

,6

deleted

drive-in nipple L12 12X1,5

2 Pcs

81.98181-6317

06.56936-0452

>toric seal 9X1,5N-FPM1-70-GN

2 Pcs

06.71030-4114

union nut AL12-FLPST-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

81.98181-0230

stake pocket 12X1,5-CUZN

81.98181-6404

quick-disconnect coupling

2 Pcs

81.12340-0041

bracket

1 Pcs

06.02813-4411

hex lock screw M10X30-10.9-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

06.11251-2001

hex lock nut M10-10-MAN183-B1

2 Pcs

10

81.12340-0044

bracket

1 Pcs

maBldTxt.frm

10.08.2012

11.05

23:56

2 Pcs

Page 001

Type

Pet

Group

Chassis No.

H05 00

31.01

129 0

M598

WMAH05ZZZ2G156464

Table

fuel lines from fuel tank to engine


Reference No.

81.#03P0-0297 fuel lines for 1X400L/600L/780L

Pos

11

maBTxtHo.frm

Part No.

06.67128-0708

Description

Pat

hose clamp AL22-26

All

Qty

Unit

1 Pcs

10.08.2012

23:56

Page 002