You are on page 1of 17

SIGNATURE SERIES

FZAB ABDOMINAL

Customer Support Services

PARTS MANUAL
Page 1

FZAB ABDOMINAL
CONTENTS
________________________________________
PAGE
COMPONENT ASSEMBLY

COMPONENT ASSEMBLY II

COMPONENT ASSEMBLY LEGEND

FZ SEAT CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY

FZ SEAT CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY LEGEND

FZ ADJUSTER HANDLE ASSEMBLY

MID-9 TOWER ASSEMBLY

PLASTIC TOWER ASSEMBLY

10

MID-9 WEIGHT STACK ASSEMBLY

11

5 LB. INCREMENT WEIGHT ASSEMBLY

12

10 LB. INCREMENT WEIGHT ASSEMBLY

13

15 LB. INCREMENT WEIGHT ASSEMBLY

14

HEAD PLATE ASSEMBLY

15

HEAD PLATE ASSEMBLY LEGEND

16

IMAGE

17
Page 2

FZAB ABDOMINAL
COMPONENT
ASSEMBLY
________________________________________
46

38

43
5
31
30

37
4

52 38 16

36

50

38
33

39 19

35

55

46

38

62

38 46

61
54

44

56

63

38
37

48

32
36

27
38

8" L

52
25

53

20

65
42

15

15

36
46

43

23

3
23

64

22

42
38

15

40
58

24
51
26

52

51

38
46

19

28

26

45

72 60

29

59

13

27
46

38
48

35
73

10

21
6

14
11
49
12

21
41

18

46

57
34

51

17 47 14

SEE PAGE 5 FOR LEGEND


Page 3

FZAB ABDOMINAL
COMPONENT ASSEMBLY II
________________________________________

67

71

66

69

70

68

SEE PAGE 5 FOR LEGEND


Page 4

FZAB ABDOMINAL
COMPONENT ASSEMBLY LEGEND
________________________________________
ITEM NO.

QTY.

PART NO. DESCRIPTION

37

3236206

SCREW, M10 X1.5 45MM

1
2

7823001

WLDMT, FZAB FRAME

38

39

3236601

WASHER, 3/8 SAE SS

7492601

WLDMT, FZAB PIVOT ARM

39

7511601

KEY, .375 SQUARE X 1.25

7764001

WLDMT, FZAB WORK ARM

40

7423724

CABLE, FZAB 125-1/4

7493601

WLDMT, FZAB CAM SPPRT

41

3236208

SCREW, M10 X1.5 55MM

7329101

PLATE, FZ, CAM COVER

42

3251204

SCREW, M10 X1.5 X 35MM HEX ZN

7330501

WLDMT, FZ SEAT SUPPORT

43

3236204

SCREW, M10 X1.5 35MM

72971XX PAD, SEAT SADDLE

44

7690101

BUMPER, SLEEVE - 1 INCH DIA

74689XX PAD 18 X 9 CONVEX

45

7511505

SPACER, FZ/PS INTERNAL 6.345

73933XX PAD, ARM REST

46

16

3236202

SCREW, M10 X1.5 25MM

10

7911101

ASSY, SEAT CARRIAGE

47

7407502

PIN, LINK

11

7776501

SHAFT, .625 X .406 X 1.200

48

3236201

SCREW, M10 X1.5 20MM

12

7778001

ASSY, FZ ADJUSTER HANDLE

49

7425295

BRKT, SEAT INDICATOR

13

3104903

1.00" ID 1.25" OD BRONZ BUSHING

50

7420301

ASSY, MID TOWER-9

14

3232401

RING, RETAINING, EXTERNAL

51

3251202

SCREW, M10 X1.5 X 25MM HEX ZN

15

3237403

PLUG, 1" HOLE

52

3236801

NUT, M10 HEX NYLOCK SS

16

3237801

PULLEY, 4.5" OD

53

3236902

NUT, M16 X 2 HEX JAM SS

17

3239201

SPRING, EXT, .375 X .049 X 2.00

54

7326201

CAP, D-TUBE - TOP

18

3239101

SCREW, M5X10 PHL PAN TT ST

55

3238601

M10X1.5 THREADED INSERT (HEX)

19

3243201

BEARING, 6007 BALL

56

6757701

CLIP, CABLE 2-7/8 X 1 X 1

20

7662902

CAP, GRIP 1.50 OD

57

3254703

NUT, M10 X 1.5 HEX ZINC

21

7776401

SPACER, FLANGE .406 X .495 X .81

58

3236701

WASHER, FENDER 3/8" ID X 1.5" SS

22

7662802

RING, GRIP 1.50 OD

59

3235601

BEARING, 6205 BALL

23

7764401

SPACER, FLANGE

60

3236207

SCREW, M10 X1.5 50MM

24

7764301

SHAFT, TAPPED 1 DIA X 5.330

61

7582501

SPACER, TAPPED 0.75 DIA X 3.25

25

8094101

COVER, PULLEY-BOLTED PARTIAL

62

7582701

PLATE, FZAB CAM GUARD

26

7333801

CAP, SMALL FLOV- END

63

7582601

BRKT, FZAB CAM GUARD

27

7333901

CAP, LARGE FLOV- END

64

3119304

CAP, END 1.00 DIA RD 10-12 GA

28

7334001

FOOT, 2.50 X 4.49 FLOV

65

3235802

GRIP, SHADOW GRAY, 8.00"

29

7340201

COVER, FOOT - STRAIGHT

66

7972701

PLACARD, FZAB

30

7342201

PLATE, CABLE END

67

7524501

LABEL, 1-9 STRAIGHT

31

7489301

CAM, FZAB

68

7571301

LABEL, SERIAL NUMBER

32

7763401

CAM, FOLLOWER FZAB

69

7422003

LABEL, MOVING PARTS

33

7560601

SHROUD, FZAB CAM

70

7422004

LABEL, 2" ASTM WARN

34

7419601

COVER, FOOT-20 DEG.

71

7508601

LABEL, FZAB LOGO

35

7385203

SPACER, .406 X .750 X .500

72

7630101

RETAINER, CM/MJ, PULLEY

36

10

7335401

NUT, M10 X 1.5 SOCKET HEAD

73

74691XX COVER, 18 X 9 CONVEX PAD

Page 5

FZAB ABDOMINAL
FZ SEAT CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY - 7911101
________________________________________
2

4
6
1

10

11

12
10
8

11
7
9

SEE PAGE 7 FOR LEGEND


Page 6

FZAB ABDOMINAL
FZ SEAT CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY LEGEND
________________________________________

ITEM NO.

QTY.

PART NO. DESCRIPTION

7911295

WLDMT, SEAT CARRIAGE SHDW GRAY

7889701

ROLLER, SEAT CARRIAGE

7911901

SPACER, .625 DIA X 16 GA.

7912001

SPRING, SEAT CARRIAGE

3232408

RING, BRE .443, 5100-46, ST,PP,B

3235700

SPRING, GAS 80N

7414301

STUD, M10 BALL END M10 X 1.5

7339401

BRACKET, GAS SPRING

7334001

FOOT, 2.50 X 4.49 FLOV

10

3236601

WASHER, 3/8 SAE SS

11

3236801

NUT, M10 HEX NYLOCK SS

12

3241201

M4 PHL PAN F ST ZN

Page 7

FZAB ABDOMINAL
FZ ADJUSTER HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 7778001
________________________________________

1
2

4
5

5
4
5

ITEM NO.

QTY.

PART NO. DESCRIPTION

7777595

WLDMT, FZ SEAT ADJ HANDLE SHADOW GRAY

7331801

LINK, ADJUSTER

7331601

PIN, INDEX

7407501

PIN, LINK

3232401

RING, RETAINING, EXTERNAL

7287901

HANDLE, ADJUSTER

3110010

ROLL PIN, 1/8 X 7/8

Page 8

FZAB ABDOMINAL
MID-9 TOWER ASSEMBLY - 7420301
________________________________________

ITEM NO.

QTY.

PART NO. DESCRIPTION

7420001

ASSY, WEIGHT STACK MID-9

7326301

CAP, D-TUBE-BTM

7419801

ASSY, TOWER PLASTICS-MID

Page 9

FZAB ABDOMINAL
PLASTIC TOWER ASSEMBLY - 7419801
________________________________________
5

2
5
1

5
7
9

6
6

ITEM NO.

QTY.

PART NO. DESCRIPTION

7318601

COVER, TOWER- TOP FRONT

7318701

COVER, TOWER- TOP REAR

7318801

COVER, TOWER- BOTTOM FRONT

7318901

COVER, TOWER- BOTTOM REAR

3236501

M4 X 0.7 PHL PAN MS ST ZN

16

3239101

SCREW, M5X10 PHL PAN TT ST

7765701

SHROUD, TOWER- REAR SHORT

7765601

SHROUD, TOWER- FRT SHORT RH

7583501

RETAINER, FZ SHROUD
Page 10

FZAB ABDOMINAL
MID-9 WEIGHT STACK ASSEMBLY - 7420001
________________________________________
7

WEIGHT STACK LABELS


7927201 LABEL, 390 LB STACK
7927301 LABEL, 195 KG STACK

12
8

11

3
4
5
2

10
6
9
ITEM NO.

QTY.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

1
9
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
4
4
2

PART NO. DESCRIPTION

7350601
7328401
7327601
7327701
7327801
7351001
7621101
7328602
7337901
7352101
3103301
3236202

ASSY, HEAD PLATE (9)


WEIGHT PLATE, 20 LB
ASSY, INCREMENT WT-5LB
ASSY, INCREMENT WT-10LB
ASSY, INCREMENT WT-15LB
SPACER, INC WT STACK
RETAINER, GUIDE ROD-TOP
GUIDE ROD,.75 OD SOLID X 53.50
BUSHING, GUIDE ROD
CUSHION, WEIGHT STACK
SHAFT COLLAR, 3/4" ID ZINC
M10 X 1.5 X 25 HXS SOC CS SS
Page 11

FZAB ABDOMINAL
5 LB. INCREMENT WEIGHT ASSEMBLY - 7327601
________________________________________

ITEM NO.

QTY.

PART NO. DESCRIPTION

7968501

ASSY, FZ INC WEIGHT 5LB

7328001

BRKT, INCREMENT WT - 5 LB

3236202

SCREW, M10 X1.5 25MM

Page 12

FZAB ABDOMINAL
10 LB. INCREMENT WEIGHT ASSEMBLY - 7327701
________________________________________

ITEM NO.

QTY.

PART NO. DESCRIPTION

7968501

ASSY, FZ INC WEIGHT 5LB

7328101

BRKT, INCREMENT WT - 10 LB

3236202

SCREW, M10 X1.5 25MM

Page 13

FZAB ABDOMINAL
15 LB. INCREMENT WEIGHT ASSEMBLY - 7327801
________________________________________

ITEM NO.

QTY.

PART NO. DESCRIPTION

7968501

ASSY, FZ INC WEIGHT 5LB

7328201

BRKT, INCREMENT WT - 15 LB

3236202

SCREW, M10 X1.5 25MM

Page 14

FZAB ABDOMINAL
HEAD PLATE ASSEMBLY - 7350601
________________________________________
WEIGHT STACK LABELS
7927201 LABEL, 390 LB STACK
7927301 LABEL, 195 KG STACK

11
13
5
4

10

16

14
1
12

2
15

SEE PAGE 16 FOR LEGEND


Page 15

FZAB ABDOMINAL
HEAD PLATE ASSEMBLY LEGEND
________________________________________

ITEM NO.

QTY.

7326701

HEAD PLATE

7347801

STEM, 9 PLATE

3236001

BUSHING, SPRING PIN

7327201

WLDMT, INCREMENT WT PIN

8024501

SPRING, 1/2 OD X 1-1/2

7326101

KNOB, INC WT SELECTOR

3110008

ROLL PIN, 1/8 X 1-1/4

7326401

HOUSING, SELECTOR - FRONT

7326501

HOUSING, SELECTOR - REAR

10

7362101

STABILIZER, HEAD PLATE

11

7459601

BUSHING, HEAD PLT STABILIZER

12

7356501

PLUG, LANYARD ATTACHMENT

13

3236202

SCREW, M10 X1.5 25MM

14

7338101

ASSY, WT STACK SELECTOR PIN

15

7523601

CRIMP, CABLE

7398601 CAP, SELECTOR KNOB, LBS

16

PART NO. DESCRIPTION

OR
1

7398701 CAP, SELECTOR KNOB, KG

Page 16

FZAB ABDOMINAL
IMAGE
________________________________________

Page 17