You are on page 1of 59

NEPTUNE 5

Model:
NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE
NEPTUNE

5-25
5-27
5-28
5-42
5-45
5-49
5-54
5-57

Part List English

07-02-2013

Table of Contents
NEPTUNE 5

Cabinet
Frame

3
5

Fuel tank, detergent tank

Water break tank

Anti-scale pump

11

Electric motor box

13

Control safety block A

15

Control safety block B

17

Pump NEPTUNE 5

19

Pump, kits NEPTUNE 5

22

Motor NEPTUNE 5

24

Electric box

27

Electric box cables

30

Cover electric box

32

Burner unit

34

Heat exchanger

36

Distributer, ignition transformer


Air distributor - From Dec. 2010

38
40

Air distributor

42

Basket for hose reel, NEPTUNE 5 + 7


Hose reel x-models

44
46

Hose reel - cord reel x2-models

48

Service crane

50

Remote control - accessory

52

Default accessories

54

Totalcheck service kit & recccomended spare parts

56

Conversion kit

58

Cabinet
NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE01

07-02-2013

Cabinet

Part List ID
NEPTUNE01

NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

Description

301000455

SIDE CABINET LEFT

301000454

LANCE HOLDER

1814614

SCREW FOR CABINET 30HA

12496

NUT

301000447

HANDLE PRE-ASSEMBLY

5945

BOLT

301000456

LH SIDE CABINET

301000585

DOOR LOCK

301000450

SHROUD NEPTUNE 5 BLUE

11

301000457

CABINET CLIP

12

301000584

CABINET LOCK

13

NOTE COMMENT

Not NEPTUNE 5

14

NOTE COMMENT

Not NEPTUNE 5

Frame
NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE03

07-02-2013

Frame

Part List ID
NEPTUNE03

NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

Description

301000510

BASE FRAME NEPTUNE 5 7

301000525

CENTRAL TUBE

61467

NUT

301000518

TUBE FRAME LEFT

301000557

TUBE FRAME - LEFT 800X650X67.5

301000519

FRAME RIGHT FRAME RIGHT

301000521

HINGE PLATE

12496

NUT

301000706

BOLT

301000523

REAR WALL 487X364.7X20 NEW ARTICLE

10

8947

COUNTERSUNK SCREW

11

6184074

WHEEL

12

46363

CUP

13

301001077

WHEEL CAP

14

301000554

CASTOR WHEEL WITH BRAKE

15

8919

HEXAGON CAP SCREW M8X12 D IN 93

16

2762

WASHER

17

3453

SCREW M8X60

NOTE COMMENT

18-

ST

5-25 110V, 5-45

Not NEPTUNE 5

Fuel tank, detergent tank


NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE02

Fuel tank, detergent tank

07-02-2013
Part List ID

NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

Description

301000458

FUEL/DETERGENT TANK

107145440

STRAINER VALVE COMPL.KIT

3205

FOOT VALVE was 21012

5283

HOSE LINER

11654

HOSE CLAMP

301000618

GASKET

101406100

PIPE PIPE

301000620

GASKET

301000561

DETERGENT TANK COVER

10

18086

SCREW

11

6180906

PLUG WITH O-RING

12

301001048

STRAINER

=>31.05.2005|

13

17260

COVER LID

=>31.05.2005|

14

301000644

FUEL GAUGE

15

61442

STRAIGHT PIECE FUEL LINE

16

17710

TUBE 6MM X 1METRE

17

5606

SHEET METAL SCREW

18

301001196

FLOAT SWITCH

19

909100173

O-RING 56,0 X 5,0

| 01.06.2005=>

20

301001292

SCREW CAP ?98,8

| 01.06.2005=>

28

301000634

COVER ?50,7X17,3

NOTE COMMENT

21-

* NOTE: PLEASE INDICATE LENGTHS IN METRES WHEN ORDERING

NEPTUNE02

| 01.06.2005=> TSB-PPW-2013-001 301000620, 30100127

* SEE NOTE

Not NEPTUNE 5

Water break tank


NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE04

07-02-2013

Water break tank

Part List ID
NEPTUNE04

NEPTUNE 5
Pos

10

Part no. Qty

Description

301000563

WATER BREAK TANK

6400240

CHEMICAL FILTER

301000562

ANTISCALE TANK

301000561

DETERGENT TANK COVER

5606

SHEET METAL SCREW

56727

SCREW

301000560

COVER ANTI SCALE TANK

63347

FLOAT VALVE

34218

FLOAT VALVE FILTER

62877

FLOAT VALVE

10

62878

DIAPHRAGM

11

1718

GEKA COUPLING - 3/4in

=>31.01.2005|

12

1311

GEKA COUPLING - 3/4in

=>31.01.2005|

13

6502

PACKING FOR GEKA COUPLING

=>31.01.2005|

14

1600659

NIPPLE FOR QUICK COUPLING

*JP*GB*

14

1605872

QUICK COUPLING NIPPLE

*US*

15

1602945

quick coupling

*JP*GB*US*

16

3001237

GASKET

USE LINK

See STI-MPW 096_anti scale


=>31.03.2005|

17

I 01.03.2006 => - => 30.09.2006 I

18

301001180

PLUG FOR ANTI SCALE VALVE

19

301000915

LABEL 20

20

301000932

LABEL ANTI STONE PE

21

301000695

FLOAT SWITCH

22

301000713

SUCTION HOSE

23

8892

SCREW M8X16

24

107145440

STRAINER VALVE COMPL.KIT

25

3205

FOOT VALVE was 21012

26

5283

HOSE LINER

27

11654

HOSE CLAMP

28

301001004

CAP FOR CHEMICAL HOSE

Empty container 10L part no. 80518

29

101406100

PIPE PIPE

* SEE NOTE

30

6250

ADHESIVE TAPE

** SEE NOTE

31

61369

HOSE NOZZLE

| 01.02.2005=>

32

46487

PACKING RING 21x29x2,5

| 01.02.2005=>

33

18086

SCREW

34

909100141

PIPE

35

6400240

CHEMICAL FILTER

* NOTE: INDICATE LENGTH IN METRES


** NOTE: - PLS. INDICATE LENGTH IN METRES!=>01.01.2005|

*** SEE NOTE

Anti-scale pump
NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE282

11

07-02-2013

Anti-scale pump

Part List ID
NEPTUNE282

NEPTUNE 5
Pos

12

Part no. Qty

Description

101117831

SCREW FITTING

101117826

ANTISCALE PUMP WITH PLUG

NEPTUNE 5

101117828

ANTI SCALE PUMP ST-15 140ML 24V

NEPTUNE 7 + 8

101117833

HOSE D3/D5 TRANS

Electric motor box


NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE05

13

Electric motor box


NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

Description

301000781

ELECTRIC BOX

301000782

COVER

10028

STEEL SCREW FOR SY NTH MAT

301000845

SEAL

17106

PLUG WAS 11579

20862

PIPE NUTS R1"

32535

HEXAGONAL BOLT WAS 6406

56554

O-RING

11

301000615

COVER

12

301001196

FLOAT SWITCH

13

301000614

TANK

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE05

14

Control safety block A


NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE06

15

Control safety block A


NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

NEPTUNE06

16

Description

62397

ROTARY KNOB

part of pos. 99

3136

NUT M 6 ZINC C

part of pos. 100

62710

CAP NUT

part of pos. 100

62711

PIN

part of pos. 100

62712

BANJO

part of pos. 100

62696

NUT

part of pos. 100

62695

SEAT

part of pos. 100

62713

SPRING

part of pos. 100

10

62694

SEAT

part of pos. 100

11

40972

SPRING

part of pos. 100

12

62401

CASING FOR MICRO SWITCH

13

3349

SCREW

14

301000731

END SWITCH 250V

15

2759

NUT

16

62717

PLATE

17

5076

SCREW M4 X 25

18

64314

REPAIR KIT VALVE PISTON

part of pos. 99 and 100

19

909100001

SPRING

part of pos. 99 and 100

20

62708

SEAT

part of pos. 99 and 100

21

49461

O-RING

part of pos. 99 and 100

22

9523

O RING

part of pos. 99 and 100

23

32091

O RING

part of pos. 99 and 100

24

64301

HOLLOW SCREW M24X1.5

part of pos. 100

25

103004451

VULCAN FIBRE WASHER 16X20X1.5 DIN 7737

99

301001195

UNLOADER VALVE KIT

5-57 50Hz

99

63056

Reg. block rep. kit

SEE NOTE

100

301001810

UNLOADER VALVE

NOTE: 5-25, 5-27, 5-28, 5-42, 5-43, 5-45, 5-49, 5-54, 5-57 60Hz

07-02-2013
Part List ID

part of pos. 100

Control safety block B


NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE07

17

Control safety block B


NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

NEPTUNE07

18

Description

63090

HY DRAULIC DAMPER

63136

SLEEVE

1618

SCREW

301000911

SAFETY VALVE COMPLETE

5-42, 5-43, 5-45, 5-49, 5-54, 5-57

62730

BANJO

5-25, 5-27, 5-28

16443

RING

part of pos. 99

62706

O'RING

part of pos. 99

16443

RING

part of pos. 99

62697

BANJO BOLT

part of pos. 99

101117926

Filter Filter

=> 31-10-2006 I

10

301001297

HOLLOW SCREW G1/2in-G3/4

11

24347

O-RING 21 X 2.5

12

63058

By pass v erbinding

13

13739

O RING

part of pos. 99

14

56519

O-RING

part of pos. 99 and 100

15

301000905

PISTON

part of pos. 99 and 100

16

16998

O'RING 14X1.5

part of pos. 99 and 100

17

62722

CASING

part of pos. 100

18

57571

PISTON

part of pos. 99 SEE NOTE

18

63538

CONTACT PISTON

part of pos. 99 5-57 50HZ

19

6231

SPRING

part of pos. 99

20

10028

STEEL SCREW FOR SY NTH MAT

part of pos. 100

21

62399

SHEATH

part of pos. 100

22

62706

O'RING

part of pos. 99

23

301000854

HIGH PRESSURE HOSE 8 X 61 0

24

301002458

REED CONTACT

25

5613

ELBOW HOSE LINER

26

15587

RUBBER SEAL WAS 9104

27

8298

JUBILEE CLIPS

28

301000713

SUCTION HOSE

29

30993

PLUG

5-45, 7-58

30

101117926

Filter Filter

I 01.11.2006 =>

99

301001195

UNLOADER VALVE KIT

5-57 50HZ

99

63056

Reg. block rep. kit

SEE NOTE

100

301001810

UNLOADER VALVE

NOTE: 5-25, 5-27, 5-28, 5-42, 5-43, 5-45, 5-49, 5-54, 5-57 60HZ

07-02-2013
Part List ID

part of pos. 99

Pump NEPTUNE 5
NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE08

19

Pump NEPTUNE 5
NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

NEPTUNE08

20

Description

33722

OIL

SAE 15W40

3928

BOLT

5-25, 5-27, 5-28

6863

CAP SCREW

5-42, 5-43, 5-45, 5-49, 5-54, 5-57

301000614

TANK

301000615

COVER

56554

O-RING

301001158

COVER

56554

O-RING

301001135

PLUG

909100158

SCREW CY LINDERHEAD M6x14 ISO4762 ZN

301001138

BOLT

10

301001168

CONNECTION ROD

BRONZE, 5-42, 5-43, 5-45, 5-49, 5-54, 5-57

10

301001169

CONNECTION ROD

ALUMINIUM 5-25, 5-27, 5-28

12

301001156

PISTON ROD

13

49900

BEARING RING

14

3001740

O-RING

15

301001139

DISTANCE SPACER

16

909100165

PACKING RING

17

909100167

HEXAGON NUT M8

18

2788

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP S CREW

19

301001167

BEARING LID 80X80X8 OPE

20

301001166

BEARING LID 80X80X8 CLO

21

301001140

ADJUSTING WASHER 0.05

21

301001141

ADJUSTING WASHER 0.10

21

301001142

ADJUSTING WASHER 0.20

21

301001143

ADJUSTING WASHER 0.25

22

909100163

ROLLER BEARING

23

909100162

ROLLER BEARING

24

19639

FITTING KEY

25

301001161

CRANKSHAFT FOR NP5 PUMP

5-25, 5-27

25

301001162

CRANKSHAFT NO.5

5-28, 5-43 60HZ

25

301001163

CRANKSHAFT FOR PUMP 17.20

5-42 50HZ, 5-43 50HZ, 5-57 50HZ

25

301001164

CRANKSHAFT NO.2

5-57 60HZ

25

301001165

CRANKSHAFT NO.1

5-49

25

301001659

CRANKSHAFT NO.4

5-45, 5-54

26

301001157

HOUSING

28

301001135

PLUG

29

301001154

THRUST COLLAR 018 NP5

* SE NOTE

29

301001155

THRUST COLLAR DIA 20

20 - 5-57 50HZ

30

301001172

VALVE BLOCK

31

301001137

PROP

32

103004342

O-RING

* NOTE: 18, 5-25, 5-27, 5-28, 5-42, 5-43,5-45, 5-49, 5-54, 5-57 60HZ
** NOTE: PLEASE INDICATE LENGTHS IN METRES WHEN ORDERING

07-02-2013
Part List ID

Pump NEPTUNE 5
NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

33

1409

PACKING RING

34

301001134

PLUG G3/8

35

909100168

SAFETY WASHER 8

36

1814597

SCREW M8X70 DIN 912-8.8

37

5127

RING

38

301002402

HOLLOW SCREW G1/2

5-49, 5-54, 5-57

38

301002404

HOLLOW SCREW

5-45

38

301002405

HOLLOW SCREW

5-25, 5-27, 5-28, 5-42, 5-43

39

11654

HOSE CLAMP

40

101406100

PIPE PIPE

** SEE NOTE

41

301001170

CY LINDER HEAD COMP FOR 18 MM

* SEE NOTE

41

301001171

CY LINDER HEAD COMPLETE 20 MMPIS

20, 5-57 50Hz

47

1823

COUPLING

5-45

48

1080

OLIVE (TAPER RING)

5-45

49

1081

CAP NUT

5-45

50

51188

ROHR 12X 1.5X 45

51

8951

UNION FITTING 12LG 3/8 INCH ZN

5-45

52

301002483

EASY START VALVE NEPTUNE

5-45

53

9175

HOSE

*** SEE NOTE

54

7239

HOSE CLIP

5-45

55

301002926

FILTER

I 01.10.2006 =>

56

18274

COUNTERSUNK SCREW

57

2759

NUT

58

101117705

HOLDER FOR FUEL FILTER

59

4021

SERRATED LOCK WASHER

99

301000789

PUMP NP5 11.14 N

5-28

99

301000790

PUMP NP5

5-42 50HZ, 5-43 50HZ

99

301000791

PUMP NP5 15.20 N 15L/MIN

5-49

99

301000792

PUMP NO5 17.20

5-57 50HZ

99

301000796

PUMP UNIT NEPTUNE 5 15.20 400-230/3/50

99

301000994

PUMP NP5 10 & 12

5-25, 5-27

99

301000995

PUMP NP5 11.20 N 11L/MIN 200B

5-43 60HZ

99

301001462

PUMP NP5 4G30 N

5-45, 5-54

99

301001463

PUMP NP5 45G20N 17L/MIN 200BAR ALTO

5-57 60HZ

* NOTE: 18, 5-25, 5-27, 5-28, 5-42, 5-43,5-45, 5-49, 5-54, 5-57 60HZ
** NOTE: PLEASE INDICATE LENGTHS IN METRES WHEN ORDERING

NEPTUNE08

21

Description

VA

07-02-2013
Part List ID

5-45

Pump, kits NEPTUNE 5


NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE09

22

Pump, kits NEPTUNE 5


NEPTUNE 5
Pos

NEPTUNE09

23

Part no. Qty

Description

41

301001170

CY LINDER HEAD COMP FOR 18 MM

* SEE NOTE

41

301001171

CY LINDER HEAD COMPLETE 20 MMPIS

5-57 50HZ

42

301001153

VALVE KIT 6 FOR PUMP

43

301001148

PISTON SEALING KIT 018

* SEE NOTE

43

301001149

PISTON SEALING KIT DIA 20 MM

5-57 50HZ

44

301001151

SUPPORT RING KIT 018

* SEE NOTE

44

301001152

SUPPORT RING KIT DIA 20MM

5-57 50HZ

45

301001150

OIL SEALING KIT

46

301001146

PISTON KIT 018

* SEE NOTE

46

301001147

PISTON KIT 20MM

5-57 50HZ

* NOTE: 18, 5-25, 5-27, 5-28, 5-42, 5-43, 5-45, 5-49, 5-54, 5-57 60HZ

07-02-2013
Part List ID

Motor NEPTUNE 5
NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE10

24

Motor NEPTUNE 5
NEPTUNE 5
Pos

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE10

25

Part no. Qty

Description

101118018

MOTOR ELD112 2.2KW 230V 1PH

5-25, 5-27, 5-28

101118019

MOTOR 4.5KW 230V 400 3 PHASE

5-42

101118020

MOTOR 5.5KW 230/400V 3PH

5-49, 5-54

101118021

MOTOR 6.7KW/230

5-57

101118024

MOTOR 5.2KW 200/346 3PH

5-43 *JP*

101118025

MOTOR 5.2KW/220/1 MEC112

5-45

101118029

MOTOR 2.0KW 110V/1 WITH PLUG

5-25 110V

15045

CAP SCREW

5-25, 5-27, 5-28

6863

CAP SCREW

5-42, 5-43, 5-45, 5-49, 5-54, 5-57

301001119

MOTORFLANGE

5-42, 5-43, 5-45, 5-49, 5-54, 5-57

301001120

MOTOR FLANGE

5-25, 5-27, 5-28

301001121

ROTOR FOR 2.2KW MOTOR

5-25, 5-27, 5-28

301001122

ROTOR MOTOR 4.5KW

5-42

301001123

ROTOR MOTOR 5.5KW

5-43 *JP*, 5-49, 5-54

301001124

ROTOR MOTOR

5-57

301001665

ROTOR MOTOR 5.2KW

5-45

301001666

ROTOR MOTOR 2.0KW

5-25 110V

5905

ANTI FRICTION BEARING

5-42, 5-43, 5-45, 5-49, 5-54, 5-57

6367

BALL BEARING 6206-2Z DIN6 25-1

5-25, 5-27, 5-28

301001113

REAR BEARING COVER

5-42, 5-43, 5-45, 5-49, 5-54, 5-57

301001114

REAR BEARING COVER

5-25, 5-27, 5-28

301001117

VENTILATOR 3-PHASE

5-42, 5-43, 5-45, 5-49, 5-54, 5-57

301001118

FAN WHEEL

5-25, 5-27, 5-28

301001112

FASTENING RING

301001115

FAN HOUSING

5-42, 5-43, 5-45, 5-49, 5-54, 5-57

301001116

FAN HOUSING

5-25, 5-27, 5-28

10

8822

SCREW was 3093

11

301001126

MOTOR FOOT H45MM

5-42, 5-43, 5-45, 5-49, 5-54, 5-57

11

301001127

MOTOR FOOT H51MM

5-25, 5-27, 5-28

12

6052

HEX.NUT

13

27372

BOLT

14

61467

NUT

15

2793

WASHER

16

2750

HEXAGON CAP SCREW

17

8919

HEXAGON CAP SCREW M8X12 D IN 93

18

49924

BUFFER

19

301001093

FASTENING CLIP D50.8X16

5-25, 5-27, 5-28, 5-45 2x

20

3376

O RINGS

5-25, 5-27, 5-28, 5-45 2x

21

3348

SCREW

5-25, 5-27, 5-28, 5-45 2x

22

301001017

CAPACITOR 60UF/450V

5-25, 5-27, 5-28

22

301001465

CAPACITOR

5-45

22

301001595

Capacitor 90F/400V

5-25 110V

23

107140152

FITTING FOR CAPACITOR NEPTUNE 5

5-45

Motor NEPTUNE 5
NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

Description

24

103822210

START CAPACITOR

25

101117839

TERMINAL PLUG AND TERMINA

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE10

26

5-45

Electric box
NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE14

27

07-02-2013

Electric box

Part List ID
NEPTUNE14

NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

Description

301000679

ASSEMBLY PLATE

301000680

MAIN CIRCUIT BOARD

MICROPROCESSOR

301002123

28

For main circuit board

1805175

SCREW KB 0X12

301000678

DISPLAY CIRCUIT BOARD

301000636

AXLE

11254

STEEL SCREW 35 X 10

22290

MOU. RAIL TS35/F6 7.5 18X5.2 EN60715 ZN

15146

SCREW

2763

WASHER WAS 34987

10

1813773

LOCK WASHER

11

2760

HEXAGON NUT

12

16860

SCREW

13

301000689

END PLATE 4MM

14

301000688

WIRE TERMINAL

15

301000686

WIRE TERMINAL

16

301000687

WIRE TERMINAL

1 PH

17

301000683

JUMPER

400/3/50

18

101117724

POWER TRANSFORMER 230/400 -24/8v T70

5-25, 5-27, 5-28, 5-42, 5-49,*EU*GB*BE*NO*

18

301001059

TRANSFORMER 220AT 460V 24

5-45, 5-54, 5-57*KR*

18

301001060

TRANSFORMER 115V/200V 2

5-25 110V, 5-43*JP*,

19

301000722

WIRE

5-45

19

301002463

WIRE H07V-K 4-POL

5-25, 7-58 | 01.10.2005=>

20

103822306

CONTACTOR CONTACTOR

5-25, 5-27, 5-28, 5-42, 5-49, 5-57,

20

103822313

CONTACTOR 12-25A

** SEE NOTE

20

103822317

CONTACTOR CJX2-D

5-25 110V, 5-43*JP, 5-45

21

3812385

FUSE

22

3807914

FUSEHOLDER

23

3807906

TERMINAL STEIP WK4

24

301000734

END PLATE

25

301000684

RELAY HOLDER

26

26817

RELAY

27

41573

RELAY PLATE

28

11060

KLIXON RELAY

5-25, 5-27, 5-28, =>01.10.2005|

29

301000403

CAPACITOR

5-25, 5-27, 5-28, 5-45

30

301000402

RESISTOR

5-25, 5-27, 5-28, 5-45

31

2758

NUT

5-25, 5-27, 5-28, 5-45

32

301000293

SWITCH STAR-TRIANGLE 16A

*BE*NO*KR*US* 3~

33

64586

Label 230-400V CHANGE-OVER 74X28

*BE*NO*

33

64787

LABEL 220-440V CHANGE-OVER 74X28

*KR*US*

34

40045

PAN HEAD SCREW M4X30

*BE*NO*KR*US* 3~

35

64580

ROTARY KNOB

*BE*NO*KR*US* 3~

36

15147

CABLE STRAP 3.5X1.3X175

* NOTE: PLEASE INDICATE LENGTHS IN METRES WHEN ORDERING


** NOTE: 5-42, 5-49, 5-57, 5-54*BE*NO*KR*US*, 5-25 110V

* SEE NOTE

07-02-2013

Electric box

Part List ID
NEPTUNE14

NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

29

Description

37

16860

SCREW

38

103821729

FUSE

39

24499

FINE WIRE FUSE

40

301002353

CURRENT LIMITER 5W

41

301001995

WIRE 16-POL. 1.3M TUBEFLEX-Y

42

301001991

ELECTRONIC 1PH 24VAC

5-25 | 01.10.2005=>

43

301002165

CAGE CLAMP TERMINAL 5POL

5-45 | 01.10.2005=>

49

SWITCH START/TRIANGLE 25A

US, 7-66

50

ADJUSTING KNOB COMPL.

US, 7-66

5-25, 5-27, 5-28, 5-45

1 PHASE MACHINES

51

107140151

FITTING FOR STARTER RELAY NEPTUNE 5

5-45

52

103822214

STARTER RELAY HOTWATER RVAH4AH3D

5-45

* NOTE: PLEASE INDICATE LENGTHS IN METRES WHEN ORDERING


** NOTE: 5-42, 5-49, 5-57, 5-54*BE*NO*KR*US*, 5-25 110V

Electric box cables


NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE15

30

Electric box cables


NEPTUNE 5
Pos

NEPTUNE15

31

Part no. Qty

Description

101117846

MOTOR CABLE 9-WIRE 1PH AWG14

110/1/50, 220/1/60, 5-25 110V, 5-45

101117847

MOTOR CABLE 9-WIRE 3PH AWG14

*JP*

101117848

NEPTUNE MOTOR CABLE 7-WIRE 1PH 1.5MM2

230/1/50 5-25, 5-27, 5-28

101117849

NEPTUNE MOTOR CABLE 9 WIRE

400/3/50 5-42, 5-49, 5-57 *EU*

101117851

NEPTUNE MOTOR CABLE 9-WIRE 3PH 1.5MM2

* SEE NOTE

17106

PLUG WAS 11579

3803780

RUBBER SEAL TE 10-14C

3803798

RUBBER SEAL TET 14-20C

301000732

THERMO FUSE 108 DEGREE C

301002458

REED CONTACT

301001196

FLOAT SWITCH

301000615

COVER

301000729

FLAME SENSOR

301000731

END SWITCH 250V

10

301000730

TEMPERATURE SENSOR

11

1081

CAP NUT

12

28877

SWITCH

13

301000719

CORD TO TRANSFORMER 230V

5-25, 5-27, 5-28, 5-45

13

301000720

CORD TO TRANSFORMER 400V

5-42, 5-43, 5-49, 5-57 *EU*JP*

13

301000721

CORD TRANSFORMER 4G1.5

5-42, 5-49, 5-54, 5-57 *BE*NO*KR*US*

14

4059

CABLE TIE

15

301001091

ROPE

16

301000834

POWER CORD

400/3/50 5-42, 5-49, 5-57 *EU*

16

301001992

POWER CORD H07BQ-F 3G4X6.0 CEE 32A4H

110/1/50 , 5-25

17

909100019

COUNTER NUT

17

909100020

HEXAGON THIN NUT M25X1.5 EN 50262 PA

18

909100043

CORD FIXING M20X1,5

18

909100198

SCREWED CABLE GLAND M25X1.5

110/1/50 *JP*US*

19

301000407

POWER CORD SJOW AWG10/3X9.0

5-45

19

301000830

POWER CORD H07RN-F 3G1.5

230/1/50 5-25X2, 5-28X2 *GB*

19

301000912

Power Cord H07RN-F 3G1,5x

230/1/50 5-25, 5-28 *GB*

20

301000829

POWER CORD H07RN-F 3G1.5X6.0

230/1/50 5-27 *EU*

22

301000833

POWER CORD H07RN-F 4G2,5X

230/400/3/50 5-42, 5-49, 5-57

22

301001384

POWER CORD VCT 4X3.5X11M

5-43 *JP*

22

301001466

POWER CORD SJOW AWG12/4X11

5-54

23

301000407

POWER CORD SJOW AWG10/3X9.0

5-45

24

101117839

TERMINAL PLUG AND TERMINA

25

107141571

CABLE GLAND KIT

* NOTE: 230/400/3/50, 220/440/3/60, 5-42, 5-49, 5-54, 5-57 *BE*NO*KR*

07-02-2013
Part List ID

110/1/50 *JP*US*

110/1/50 *JP*US*

Cover electric box


NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE16

32

Cover electric box


NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

Description

301001095

COVER COMPLETE

301000970

GASKET KIT

1814614

SCREW FOR CABINET 30HA

301001075

WIRE HOLDER D22X38X16

49473

MONO METER

909100207

ROTARY KNOB

9868

O RING

909100206

ROTARY KNOB

10

301000786

Label v alv e-scala NEPTUNE

11

1814730

SCREW 30X10B

12

301001000

Valv e

13

11654

HOSE CLAMP

14

101406100

PIPE PIPE

15

8819

CABLE TIES

16

11253

STEEL SCREW

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE16

33

Burner unit
NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE17

34

07-02-2013

Burner unit

Part List ID
NEPTUNE17

NEPTUNE 5
Pos

35

Part no. Qty

Description

301000908

FAN HOUSING

230V 5-27, 5-42, 5-49, 5-57 *EU*BE*NO*

301001358

BURNER FAN HOUSING KEROSINE

230/50 5-25, 5-28

301001377

BURNER FAN HOUSING KEROSINE

5-25 110/1/50

301001395

BURNER FAN HOUSING KEROSINE

* SEE NOTE

301000852

COVER FAN HOUSING

32535

HEXAGONAL BOLT WAS 6406

301000889

BURNER FAN

301000495

HOUSING

301000880

BURNER MOTOR 180/250W/11 0V/50-60HZ

5-25 110/1/50

301000881

BURNER MOTOR 390W/200-22

200-220/50,60 5-45, 5-43*JP*, 5-54, 5-57 60HZ

301000882

BURNER MOTOR 180W 230V

*EU*BE*NO*GB*

101117988

OIL PUMP SP55B 431 KIT

*EU*BE*NO*

101117989

OIL PUMP SP55B 4316M KIT

*GB*US*JP*KR*

1226

FUEL PUMP COUPLING

4697

SCREW was 4350/ 9507

10

909100142

THREADED JOINT

=>31.03.2005|

11

1603430

UNION NUT

=>31.03.2005|

12

1603448

CUTTING RING

=>31.03.2005|

13

301000914

SUPPORT ?4X14

=>31.03.2005|

14

909100141

PIPE

** SEE NOTE

15

101117987

SOLENOID 24V KIT

16

17710

TUBE 6MM X 1METRE

17

29599

CONNECTION PIECE

18

1756

OIL PUMP FILTER

19

40907

O RING

20

9868

O RING

21

12496

NUT

22

301002070

UNION PIECE

| 01.04.2005=>

23

301002100

BASE-FUELPUMP WITH FILTER

Kerosine

23

301002101

BASE-FUELPUMP WITH FILTER

* NOTE: 200/50, 200,220/60 5-43*JP*, 5-45, 5-53, 5-54, 5-57*KR*


** NOTE: PLEASE INDICATE LENGTHS IN METRES WHEN ORDERING

** SEE NOTE

Heat exchanger
NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE18

36

07-02-2013

Heat exchanger

Part List ID
NEPTUNE18

NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

37

Description

7012

FLAT NUT

301000534

BOILER COVER

301000582

BUSHING ?22X1,5X24

12496

NUT

12263

HEXAGON NUT M6

301001838

BOILER COVER INNER NEPTUN E 5

NEPT. 5 + 7-25

301001098

COIL NEPTUNE 5

NEPT. 5 + 7-25

301001341

COIL NEPTUNE 5 SS

OPTION, NEPT. 5 + 7-25

301000916

INSULATION MAT

10

301000968

BOILER SHIELD

11

3913

BOLT

12

12496

NUT

13

301001224

Stop plug 1.0X1185X58X12

14

2764

DISC WAS 9323

15

301000541

SHIELDING CONE NEPTUNE 5 +7in

NEPT. 5 + 7-25

5-25, 5-27

Distributer, ignition transformer


NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE19

38

Distributer, ignition transformer


NEPTUNE 5
Pos

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE19

39

Part no. Qty

Description

301000883

DISTRIBUTOR

1821

UNION PIPE/FUEL PUMP

3938

SCREW JOINT WAS 1038/ 383 9

301000854

HIGH PRESSURE HOSE 8 X 61 0

60141

MANOMETER HOSE WAS 51317

301000732

THERMO FUSE 108 DEGREE C

1081

CAP NUT

301000730

TEMPERATURE SENSOR

101118093

T FITTING M18X1.5 THREAD

10

1080

OLIVE (TAPER RING)

11

301000855

HIGH PRESSURE HOSE 8X650

12

301000879

IGNITION TRANSFORMER

12

301002459

IGNITION TRANSFORMER 110/ 120V 50/60 HZ

13

1809821

SCREW 50

14

301000858

IGNITION CORD 7X500

15

909100152

NUT M8

16

1803543

SCREW M4 X 10

| 01.04.2005=>

17

909100379

CLAMP

| 01.04.2005=>

5-25

Air distributor - From Dec. 2010


NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE538

40

Air distributor - From Dec. 2010


NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

Description

4820

CAP SCREW

101117760

IGNITION CORD

101117876

CIRLCLIPS

101117913

ELBOW 4/M5 PUSH-IN

909100141

PIPE

5606

SHEET METAL SCREW

301000934

HOLDER

301000729

FLAME SENSOR

4036

SHEET SCREW

10

301001069

HOLDER ?4,8

11

301000606

COVER

12

101117915

OIL NOZZLE HOLD

13

301001068

FUEL NOZZLE 1.35 GAL/H

14

301150009

Ignition electrode kit

15

909100144

SPRING WASHER

16

909100143

SCREW

17

301001834

BAFFLE PLATE 09X59.2

18

51848

SCREW

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE538

41

Air distributor
NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE20

42

07-02-2013

Air distributor

Part List ID
NEPTUNE20

NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

43

Description

4820

CAP SCREW

301000858

IGNITION CORD 7X500

NEPT.5 + 7-25

301001073

HOLDER

=>31.03.2005|

4036

SHEET SCREW

5606

SHEET METAL SCREW

301001069

HOLDER ?4,8

301000934

HOLDER

301000729

FLAME SENSOR

10

101118039

PIPE

See TSB

11

101118040

REP.KIT F. OIL PUMP

Upgrate kit Fuel pump inlet

12

909100139

HEXAGON NUT M20X1

13

301000606

COVER

14

301001548

FUEL NOZZLE HOLDER SW22X6 5.5

* SEE NOTE

17

301000886

FUEL NOZZLE 1.75GAL/H

5-41, 5-42, 5-43, 5-45, 5-49, 5-57

17

301001068

FUEL NOZZLE 1.35 GAL/H

5-25, 5-27, 5-28

18

301150009

Ignition electrode kit

19

909100144

SPRING WASHER

20

909100143

SCREW

21

101118037

REP.KIT F.BURNER N5 N7-25

N5+7-25 =>22.08.2004|

21

301001834

BAFFLE PLATE 09X59.2

N5+7-25 | 23.08.2004=>

22

51848

SCREW

23

301002072

PIPE BENDED

N5 +N7, | 01.04.2005=>

24

1603430

UNION NUT

N5 +N7, | 01.04.2005=>

25

1603448

CUTTING RING

N5 +N7, | 01.04.2005=>

26

301001912

UNION PIECE

N5 +N7, | 01.04.2005=>

27

909100141

PIPE

** SEE NOTE

28

301002070

UNION PIECE

30

101118037

REP.KIT F.BURNER N5 N7-25

* NOTE: N5+7-25 |23.08.2004=>, N7, NOT 7-25 |13.09.2004=>

N5

Basket for hose reel, NEPTUNE 5 + 7


NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE21

44

Basket for hose reel, NEPTUNE 5 + 7


NEPTUNE 5
Pos

NEPTUNE21

45

Part no. Qty

Description

301000708

BASKET

301000668

GUIDE BAR

301001359

HOSE REEL

301000602

SHEET METAL 390X262X142

301000601

SHEET METAL

6557

SCREW

11565

STEEL SCREW

18086

SCREW

10

301000855

HIGH PRESSURE HOSE 8X650

N5+7-25

10

301000856

HIGH PRESSURE HOSE 8X730

N7, NOT 7-25

11

101118094

COUPLING KIT

12

1080

OLIVE (TAPER RING)

13

1081

CAP NUT

14

301000627

FITTING

15

42768

O-RING 11 2 X 1.8

16

1600493

QUICK COUPLING NIPPLE

17

43341

SCREW

NOTE COMMENT

18-

07-02-2013
Part List ID

Only SB models

Hose reel x-models


NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE22

46

Hose reel x-models


NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

Description

301000851

HOSE REEL 50M COMPLETE

301000733

CRANK

301000668

GUIDE BAR

1814466

SAFETY WASHER D9 A2 DIN 6799

301000746

BRAKE FOR NEPTUNE

301001359

HOSE REEL

301001096

HP SWIVEL

19620

O RING

63792

BACK-UP RING

10

42768

O-RING 11 2 X 1.8

11

301000624

HP-SWIRVEL HOUSING

12

54590

FITTING

13

5100

SCREW M6X45

14

32524

SAFETY RING

15

6557

SCREW

16

11565

STEEL SCREW

17

3913

BOLT

18

301000653

WASHER ?45X4

19

301000850

WASHER ?21X45X4

20

1600493

QUICK COUPLING NIPPLE

21

301000698

HOSE REEL 50M

22

301000602

SHEET METAL 390X262X142

24

301000849

BEARING LEFT ?50X33

25

5945

BOLT

26

301000780

HOSE GUIDE

27

301000672

HOSE GUIDE - SLEEVE

28

301000676

HOSE GUIDE LOWER SECTION

29

10028

STEEL SCREW FOR SY NTH MAT

30

301000674

HOSE GUIDE UPPER SECTION

31

43341

SCREW

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE22

47

Hose reel - cord reel x2-models


NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE23

48

Hose reel - cord reel x2-models


NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

Description

301001130

HOSE CORD REEL SET

301000733

CRANK

301000668

GUIDE BAR

1814466

SAFETY WASHER D9 A2 DIN 6799

301000746

BRAKE FOR NEPTUNE

301001359

HOSE REEL

301001096

HP SWIVEL

19620

O RING

63792

BACK-UP RING

10

42768

O-RING 11 2 X 1.8

11

301000624

HP-SWIRVEL HOUSING

12

54590

FITTING

13

5100

SCREW M6X45

14

32524

SAFETY RING

15

6557

SCREW

16

301000674

HOSE GUIDE UPPER SECTION

17

3913

BOLT

18

301000625

ADAPTER

19

301000672

HOSE GUIDE - SLEEVE

20

301000653

WASHER ?45X4

21

301000850

WASHER ?21X45X4

22

1600493

QUICK COUPLING NIPPLE

23

301000662

30M HOSE REEL FOR NEPTUNE

24

301001179

BEARING BUSHING 22X 24X2

25

301000602

SHEET METAL 390X262X142

26

301000654

CORD REEL 351X363

28

301000849

BEARING LEFT ?50X33

29

5945

BOLT

30

11565

STEEL SCREW

31

301000780

HOSE GUIDE

32

10028

STEEL SCREW FOR SY NTH MAT

33

301000676

HOSE GUIDE LOWER SECTION

34

43341

SCREW

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE23

49

Service crane
NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE24

50

Service crane
NEPTUNE 5
Pos
-

Part no. Qty

Description

301001078

COIL LIFTING CRANE

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE24

51

Remote control - accessory


NEPTUNE 5

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE578

52

Remote control - accessory


NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

Description

301001356

5 BUTTON ON/OFF/BUR/DET A OR B

301001355

4 BUTTON REMOTE ON/OFF/BU R/DET

NI

301001357

ELECTRONIC UNIT FOR REMOT E CON

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE578

53

Print for remote control

Default accessories
NEPTUNE 5

No Drawing For Part List

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE5

54

Default accessories
NEPTUNE 5
Pos

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE5

55

Part no. Qty

Description

106403122

ERGO 2000 STANDARD W.HOSE SWIVEL

106403123

ERGO 2000 VARIO PRESS W. HOSE SWIVEL

101405770

10M HP HOSE 5/16in DN8 DB WIRE

1402072

HOSE 20 M. BLACK 3/8in HS

6101766

10MTR 3/8TH BLACK HOSE

301002411

SPRAY HANDLE "ERGO 1000 V VARIO PRESS

Up to 2010

101119740

TORNADO KIT (RING/NOZZLE 0450)

5-27, 5-42

101119743

TORNADO KIT (RING/NOZZLE 0550)

5-49, 5-57

101119744

TORNADO KIT (RING/NOZZLE 0600)

5-28

106403010

TORNADO PLUS 1120 W/O NOZZLE

106403035

UNIVERSAL PLUS LANCE 1080 BEND W/O NOZZ

Totalcheck service kit & recccomended spare parts


NEPTUNE 5

No Drawing For Part List

07-02-2013

Part List ID
NEPTUNE5REC

56

07-02-2013

Totalcheck service kit & recccomended spare parts


NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

Description

301001954

TOTALCHECK N5-27

301001955

TOTALCHECK N5-42

301001956

SERVICE KIT 'B' NEPTUNE 5-49

301001957

SERVICE KIT 'B' NEPTUNE 5-47

301002015

SERVICE KIT 'B' NEPTUNE 5-25

Part List ID
NEPTUNE5REC

57

Conversion kit
NEPTUNE 5

No Drawing For Part List

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE590

58

Conversion kit
NEPTUNE 5
Pos

Part no. Qty

Description

107140163

CONVERSION KIT NEPTUNE 5-45 US

07-02-2013
Part List ID
NEPTUNE590

59