You are on page 1of 39

PARTS CATALOG

0CJ10-M20700EN

Last update

Feb., 2014

Contents
Fig. No.

Fig. Name

SC5N

Fig. No.

Fig. Name

25. AIR CLUTCH SPECIAL PARTS


1. CYLINDER

26. C.S.W.PUMP(SUBSTITUTE FOR PRE.TYPE)

2. CRANK CASE

27. C.S.W.PUMP COMPONENT PART

3. HOUSING & OIL LEVEL GAUGE

28. C.F.W.PUMP(SUBSTITUTE FOR PRE.TYPE)

4. CYLINDER HEAD

29. C.F.W.PUMP COMPONENT PART

5. SUITION.DELIVERY(LOW PRES
6. CRANK SHAFT &PISTON
7. COOLING WATER PUMP(VP/TP)
8. COOLING WATER PUMP(VF/TF)
9. JOINT,C.W.INLETPIPE,DRAINPIP
10. C.W.PUMP INLET PIPE JOINT
11. C.W.JOINT LANTICLOSKWISE
12. C.W.PUMD OUTET PIPECCLOCKWISE
13. VALVE,SUC.EXH CHIGH-PRESS
14. CONNECT PIPE,AIRCLOW-PRES
15. CONNECT PIPE,AIR(HIGH-PRES
16. CLUTCH
17. CHECK VALVE
18. FLTWHEL &TOOLS
19. SC5N=132M SPECIAL PARTS
20. SC5N=160M SPECIAL PARTS
21. PRESSURE GAUGE SPECIAL PARTS
22. UNLOADER(20A-0 SPECIAL PARTS
23. UNLOADER(20AC SPECIAL PARTS
24. AFTERCOOLER SPECIAL PARTS

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.1. CYLINDER
No.
1
1-1

Lev.
1
1

Parts No.

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description

BODY ASSY, CYLINDER


BLOCK ASSY, CYLINDER
BLOCK ASSY, CYLINDER
BLOCK, CYLINDER
CYLINDER

1
1
1

CYLINDER

GASKET, HEAD
BOLT M12X 32 PLATED
O-RING, 1AG85.0
STUD M12X100

1
4
1
4

NUT, M12

PLUG, R02

PLUG, R03

23691-020030

COCK, 3/8

23418-160000

GASKET, 16X1.0

790051-01560
790051-01561

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

(A)
1
1

(E)

A
S

(A=CA7H100)

1-2
2
2-1

1
2
2

790051-01102
190051-01011
190051-01012

(A=CA7H101)

2-2

190051-01013

(A=CA1I001)

3
4
5
6

2
2
2
2

190051-01380
26117-120322
24321-000850
26212-121002

(A=CA1I001)

26716-120002

(A=CA1I001)

23871-020000

(A=CA7H101)

23871-030000

(A=CA1I001)

10

2
(A=*)

11

(F)

(A=*)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-T/V
(B)=SC5N-D
(C)=SC5N-VF/VP

Fig.2. CRANK CASE


No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Lev.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts No.
190051-01054
190040-02101
190051-02173
190040-02220
190051-39010
26116-060402
23414-060000
190040-09400
190051-01421
190040-09410
26111-080182
26111-080352
190051-01440
23171-030000
190051-81313
26711-120002
190040-22410
190060-03031
124210-03110
123310-91160
26111-080222
22212-080000
190051-03090
190040-09410

(D)=SC5N-TF/TP
(E)=
(F)=

Description
CASE, CRANK
MAIN METAL
BOLT
SEAL, OIL
SUMP, OIL
BOLT, M6X 40 PLATED
GASKET, 6X1.0
COVER
COVER
GASKET
BOLT M 8X 18
BOLT M 8X 35
COVER
PLUG, R3/8
BOLT
NUT, M12
BOLT
BODY, BREATHER
CAP, BREATHER
GASKET
BOLT M 8X 22
WASHER 8
BAFFLE, BREATHER
GASKET

(A)
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
4
4

(B)
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
4
4

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

1
1
1
2
2
1
1

Q'ty
(C) (D)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
4
4
1
1

1
2
4
4
1
1

1
1
1
2
2
1
1

1
1
1
2
2
1
1

I
(E)

(F)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.3. HOUSING & OIL LEVEL GAUGE


No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Lev.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2

Parts No.
190051-02013
190040-02101
190051-02173
190040-02020
190040-02030
26111-100282
22212-100000
391602-00180
190060-02261
26551-050122
790151-34101
190060-34721
190060-34710
190060-34730
190060-34740
26551-050162

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
HOUSING
MAIN METAL
BOLT
GASKET
GASKET
BOLT
SPRING WASHER 10
COVER
GASKET
SCREW
GAUGE ASSY, LEVEL
COVER
GLASS
GASKET
GASKET
SCREW, M5X16

(A)
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.4. CYLINDER HEAD


No.
1

Lev.
1

Parts No.
190051-11013

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
HEAD, CYLINDER

(A)
1

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(A=CA1I001)

190051-39351

PIPE, AIR VENT

GASKET, 8X1.0

BOLT, PIPE JOINT

GASKET, HEAD

COVER

GASKET, BONNET

PLUG PF1/4

EYE BOLT 12

190051-12340
190051-12341

SCREEN
SCREEN

1
1

190051-12341

SCREEN

COVER

SCREW, M5X10

HEAD, CYLINDER

W A

GASKET, HEAD

W A

BOLT, M12X 75 PLATED

W A

ELBOW, R3/4

W A

ADAPTER

W A

STRAINER, INTAKE

W A

PLUG, R04

PLUG, R1/8

W A

(A=CA1I001)

23418-080000

(A=CA1I001)

101100-59120

(A=CA1I001)

190051-01330

(A=CA1I001)

190051-11302

(A=CA1I001)

190051-11310

(A=CA1I001)

23891-020002

(A=CA1I001)

26610-120002

(A=CA1I001)

10
10-1

1
1
(A=*)

10-2

(A=CA1I001)

11

190051-12310

(A=CA1I001)

12

26557-050102

(A=CA1I001)

13

190051-11410

(A=CA1I001)

14

190051-11420

(A=CA1I001)

15

26116-120752

(A=CA1I001)

16

23112-060000

(A=CA1I001)

17

190051-11460

(A=CA1I001)

18

190051-11470

(A=CA1I001)

19

23871-040000

(A=CA1I001)

20

23171-010000

(A=CA1I001)

Remarks
(A) NEW TYPE.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.5. SUITION.DELIVERY(LOW PRES


No.
1
1-1

Lev.
1
1

Parts No.
190060-11104
190060-71200

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
VALVE ASSY
VALVE ASSY, SUCTION

(A)
1
1

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(A=CA1I001)

2
2-1

2
2

190060-71030
190807-71030

PLATE, VALVE
PLATE, VALVE

1
1

SPRING, D=23 H=3.5


SPRING, VALVE

1
1

PIN, SPRING 3.0X 6

GUARD

SEAT, VALVE

BOLT

VALVE ASSY
VALVE ASSY, DELIVERY

1
1

PLATE, VALVE
PLATE, VALVE

1
1

SPRING, D=23 H=3.5


SPRING, VALVE

2
2

PIN, SPRING 3.0X 6

GUARD

SEAT, VALVE

BOLT

190060-71054
190080-71510
190060-71120
190051-11910
23414-120000
190301-11970
190301-11970

HOLDER, VALVE
SCREW
GASKET, VALVE
BOLT
GASKET, 12X1.0
NUT, CAP M12
NUT, CAP M12

2
4
2
2
1
2
1

Z
Z
Z
Z
Z
K

190301-11970

NUT, CAP M12

NUT, LOCK M12


NUT, LOCK M12

1
1

W
Z

HOLDER, VALVE

HOLDER, VALVE

(A=CA1I001)

3
3-1

2
2

190060-71044
190807-71041

(A=CA1I001)

22351-030006

(A=CA1I001)

4A

190060-71230

(A=CA1I001)

4B

190060-71220

(A=CA1I001)

4C

190430-71250

(A=CA1I001)

5
5-1

1
1

190060-11204
190060-71210

(A=CA1I001)

6
6-1

2
2

190060-71030
190807-71030

(A=CA1I001)

7
7-1

2
2

190060-71044
190807-71044

(A=CA1I001)

22351-030006

(A=CA1I001)

8A

190060-71230

(A=CA1I001)

8B

190060-71220

(A=CA1I001)

8C

190430-71250

(A=CA1I001)

9
10
11
12
13
14
14-1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
(A=*)

14-2

(A=CA1I001)

15
15-1

1
1

26756-120002
26756-120002

(A=CA1I001)

16

190051-11510

(A=CA1I001)

17

190051-11520

(A=CA1I001)

++ CONTINUE ++

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.5. SUITION.DELIVERY(LOW PRES


No.
18

Lev.
1

Parts No.
24324-000500

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

O-RING, 4CG50.0

(A)
1

(E)

(F)

PUSHER, VALVE

SCREW M 6X 16

BOLT, M8X 25 PLATED

(A=CA1I001)

19

190051-11530

(A=CA1I001)

20

26557-060162

(A=CA1I001)

21

26116-080252

(A=CA1I001)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-T/V
(B)=SC5N-D
(C)=

Fig.6. CRANK SHAFT &PISTON


No.

Lev.

Parts No.

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
(A)

1
1-1

1
1

790051-21802
790051-21803

CRANKSHAFT ASSY
CRANKSHAFT ASSY

(B)
1
1

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(B=*)

2
3
4
5
5-1

2
2
2
1
1

22512-070340
190051-85390
26716-120002
790051-21812
790051-21813

KEY, 7X 34
WASHER
NUT, M12
CRANKSHAFT ASSY
CRANKSHAFT ASSY

1
1
1
1
1

KEY, 10X 50
WASHER
NUT
NUT, LOCK M24

1
1
1
1

PISTON ASSY
PISTON ASSY

1
1

1
1

RING, PISTON
RING, PISTON

1
1

1
1

PISTON-RING
OIL-RING
PIN, PISTON
PIN, PISTON

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

O-RING, 4CP16.0
CIRCLIP
RING, 22

1
1
1

1
1
1

RING, 21

BOLT

NUT

WASHER

ROD ASSY, CONNECTING


METAL, PISTON PIN
BOLT
WASHER 6
BEARING PIN
SHIM SET
BOLT, ROD
BOLT, ROD

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2

NUT

COTTER PIN 3.0X 25

SPLASHER

(A=C1988.XX.)

6
7
8
8-1

2
2
2
2

22512-100500
190040-21550
190040-21540
26772-240002

(A=C1988.XX.)

9
9-1

1
1

790051-22101
790051-22102

(A=CA8H101)

10
10-1

2
2

190051-22100
103438-22100

(A=C1987.XX.)

11
12
13
13-1

2
2
2
2

101300-22100
101300-22200
190051-22300
190051-22301

(A=CA7H101)

14
15
15-1

2
2
2

24314-000160
190051-22400
22252-000220

(A=CA7H101)

15-2

22252-000210

(A=C1989.XX.)

16

190051-22410

(A=CA7H101)

17

190051-22420

(A=CA7H101)

18

190021-21840

(A=CA7H101)

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25-1

1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

790051-23100
190051-23120
190040-23120
22212-060000
190040-23301
190040-23400
190040-23200
190040-23250

(A=C1987.XX.)

26

120110-23220

(A=C1987.XX.)

27

22411-300250

(A=C1987.XX.)

28

190060-23502

++ CONTINUE ++

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-T/V
(B)=SC5N-D
(C)=

Fig.6. CRANK SHAFT &PISTON


No.

Lev.

29
30
30-1

2
1
1

32
33
34
35
36

2
2
2
2
2

Parts No.

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description

190060-23510
790051-20050
790051-20051

WASHER
PISTON ASSY
PISTON ASSY

103438-22100
101300-22100
101300-22200
190051-22301
24314-000160

RING, PISTON
PISTON-RING
OIL-RING
PIN, PISTON
O-RING, 4CP16.0

(A)
1
1
1

(B)
1
1
1

Q'ty
(C) (D)

(E)

A
A

(F)

(A=*)

3
2
1
1
1

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

A
A
A
A
A

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-T/V
(B)=SC5N-D
(C)=SC5N-VP

Fig.7. COOLING WATER PUMP(VP/TP)


No.

Lev.

Parts No.

(D)=SC5N-TP
(E)=
(F)=

Description
(A)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
13
13-1

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

45211-094450
26116-080222
22212-080000
190051-42010
190051-42060
190051-42110
190051-42070
190060-42100
190051-42120
190051-42140
190051-42130
190051-42250
190051-42080
190051-42210
26553-040082

PULLEY
BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED
WASHER 8
PUMP, WATER
SHAFT
CAM, IMPELLER
IMPELLER
PLATE
PLATE
COVER
GASKET, T=0.3
GASKET
SEAL
SCREW
SCREW, M4X 8
(C=*)

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21-1
22
23
24
25
26

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

190051-42160
190051-42150
24105-060004
190051-42170
22252-000260
22213-050000
190051-42190
190051-42260
26553-050082
26116-080182
22212-080000
190051-42700
26979-080102
190051-42850

GASKET
SLINGER
BEARING, BALL 6000Z
SPACER
RING, 26
WASHER, SPRING 5
PIN, SPRING
SEAL, DUST
SCREW, M5X 8
BOLT, M8X 18 PLATED
WASHER 8
V-PULLEY
SCREW, M8X10
V-BELT

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

I
(E)

(F)

(D=*)

1
1
2
1
1
6
1
6
6
2
2
1
1
1

1
1
2
1
1
6
1
6
6
2
2
1
1
1

Remarks
(M) MISPRINT.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-T/V
(B)=SC5N-D
(C)=SC5N-VF

Fig.8. COOLING WATER PUMP(VF/TF)


No.

Lev.

Parts No.

(D)=SC5N-TF
(E)=
(F)=

Description
(A)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9A

1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1

190060-42011
190060-42060
190060-42180
190060-42110
190060-42070
190060-42100
190060-42120
190060-42140
190060-42130
190060-42250

PUMP, WATER
SHAFT
HOUSING, BEARING
CAM, IMPELLER
IMPELLER
PLATE
PLATE
COVER
GASKET, T=0.3
GASKET
(C=*)

10
11
12
13
13-1
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1

190060-42080
190060-42200
190051-42210
190051-42160
190051-42160
24105-062014
190060-42170
22252-000320
22242-000120
26116-050382
26716-050002
22212-050000
26116-060142
22212-060000
26979-080102
190051-42850
190060-42710
45211-094450
26116-080222
22212-080000

SEAL
O-RING
SCREW
GASKET
GASKET
BEARING, BALL 6201Z
SPACER
RING, 32
RING, 12
BOLT M 5X 38
NUT, M5
WASHER 5
BOLT, M6X 14 PLATED
WASHER 6
SCREW, M8X10
V-BELT
V-PULLEY, 105A1X12
PULLEY
BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED
WASHER 8

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

I
(E)

(F)

(D=*)

1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
6
6
6
4
4
1
1
1
1
3
3

1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
6
6
6
4
4
1
1
1

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-D/V/T
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.9. JOINT,C.W.INLETPIPE,DRAINPIP
No.
2
3
4
5

Lev.
2
2
2
1

Parts No.

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
(A)
1
1
2
1

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

48321-000200
130340-49870
21151-030252
790060-49450

FLANGE
PACKING
BOLT 3/8X25
PIPE ASSY, DRAIN

23418-170200

GASKET, 17X0.2

122117-55300

COCK

190040-49400

PIPE ASSY, DRAIN

790060-49011

PIPE ASSY, INLET

FLANGE

PACKING

BOLT 3/8X25

FLANGE, 5K-10XR03

NIPPLE

FLANGE, 5K-10XR03

NIPPLE

ELBOW, R3/8

(A=*)

2
(A=*)

2
(A=*)

2
(A=*)

(A=CA1I001)

10

43321-000200

(A=CA1I001)

11

130340-49870

(A=CA1I001)

12

21151-030252

(A=CA1I001)

13

190051-49650

(A=CA1I001)

14

23750-030503

(A=CA1I001)

15

190051-49650

(A=CA1I001)

16

23750-030503

(A=CA1I001)

17

23112-030000

(A=CA1I001)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-VP/TP
(B)=SC5N-VF/TF
(C)=

Fig.10. C.W.PUMP INLET PIPE JOINT


No.
1
2
2-1

Lev.
1
1
1

Parts No.

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description

790051-49101
790060-49101
790051-49510

FLANGE ASSY
FLANGE ASSY
FLANGE ASSY

(A)
1

(B)

1
1

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(B=CA8H102)

3
3-1

1
2

190051-49250
190051-49640

FLANGE
FLANGE, 5K-10XR02

1
1

(A=CA8H102)

4
4-1

1
2

43321-001540
190051-49650

FLANGE
FLANGE, 5K-10XR03

1
1

(B=CA8H102)

5
5-1

1
2

190051-49260
23750-020262

NIPPLE, PT1/4
NIPPLE, 1/4X26

1
1

23750-020263

NIPPLE, 1/4X26

23121-020007
23171-020000

JOINT, T R1/4
PLUG, R1/4

1
1

190051-49520
23750-020263

STRAINER
NIPPLE, 1/4X26

1
1

190060-49550
23163-030000

NIPPLE, LONG
NIPPLE, R3/8

(A=CA8H102)

5-2

2
(A=*)

6
6-1

1
1

(A=CA8H102)

7
7-1

1
2
(A=*)

8
8-1

1
2

1
1

1
1

1
1

(B=*)

9
10
10-1

1
1
2

23121-020007
23121-030007
23121-030000

JOINT, T R1/4
JOINT, T R3/8
JOINT, T R3/8

(B=CA8H102)

11
11-1

1
1

23171-030007
23171-030000

PLUG, R3/8
PLUG, R3/8

(B=CA8H102)

12
12-1

1
2

190060-49510
23750-030283

STRAINER
NIPPLE, 3/8X28

1
1

130340-49870

PACKING

(A=*)

13

(B=CA6H102)

14

43321-000200

FLANGE

BOLT M10X 35

NUT, M10

(A=CA8H102)

15

26111-100352

(A=CA8H102)

16

26711-100002

(A=CA8H102)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-VP/TP
(B)=SC5N-VF/TF
(C)=

Fig.11. C.W.JOINT LANTICLOSKWISE


No.
1
2
3
3-1

Lev.
1
1
1
1

Parts No.

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description

190051-49520
190060-49510
23111-020007
23121-020000

STRAINER
STRAINER
ELBOW, R1/4
JOINT, T R1/4

23111-030000
23121-030000

ELBOW, R3/8
JOINT, T R3/8

(A)
1

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

1
1
1

(A=*)

4
4-1

1
1

1
1

(B=*)

190051-49660

UNION, PT1/4X12

(A=CA1I001)

43554-000161

UNION, 3/8X12

(B=CA1I001)

190051-49562

PIPE ASSY, WATER

(A=CA1I001)

190051-49583

PIPE ASSY, WATER

(B=CA1I001)

130340-49870

(A=CA1I001)

10

26111-100252

(A=CA1I001)

11

12

13

14

15

CONNECTOR, 12

(B=CA1I001)

23103-120004

(A=CA1I001)

ELBOW, 12XR3/8

(B=CA1I001)

23104-120004

(A=CA1I001)

PIPE ASSY

(B=CA1I001)

23169-120034

(A=CA1I001)

BOLT

(B=CA1I001)

190051-49400

(A=CA1I001)

PACKING

(B=CA1I001)

CONNECTOR, 12

(B=CA1I001)

23169-120024

ELBOW, 12XR1/4

CONNECTOR, 12

CONNECTOR, 12

(A=CA1I001)

16

23104-120004

(A=CA1I001)

17

23103-120004

(A=CA1I001)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-VP/TP
(B)=SC5N-VT/VF
(C)=

Fig.12. C.W.PUMD OUTET PIPECCLOCKWISE


No.
1
2
3
4
5

Lev.
1
1
1
1
1

Parts No.
190051-49520
190060-49510
23111-020007
23111-030000
190051-49660

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
STRAINER
STRAINER
ELBOW, R1/4
ELBOW, R3/8
UNION, PT1/4X12

(A)
1

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

1
1
1
1

(A=CA1I001)

43554-000161

UNION, 3/8X12

(B=CA1I001)

190051-49602

PIPE, WATER

(A=CA1I001)

190051-49623

PIPE, WATER

(B=CA1I001)

130340-49870

(A=CA1I001)

10

26111-100252

(A=CA1I001)

11

12

13

14

ELBOW, 12XR3/8

(B=CA1I001)

23104-120004

(A=CA1I001)

PIPE ASSY

(B=CA1I001)

23169-120034

(A=CA1I001)

BOLT

(B=CA1I001)

190051-49400

(A=CA1I001)

PACKING

(B=CA1I001)

CONNECTOR, 12

(B=CA1I001)

23103-120004

CONNECTOR, 12

ELBOW, 12XR1/4

CONNECTOR, 12

CONNECTOR, 12

(A=CA1I001)

15

23169-120024

(A=CA1I001)

16

23104-120004

(A=CA1I001)

17

23103-120004

(A=CA1I001)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.13. VALVE,SUC.EXH CHIGH-PRESS


No.
1

Lev.
1

Parts No.
190051-11101

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
VALVE ASSY, PRESSURE

(A)
2

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(A=CA8H101)

190021-71033

PLATE, VALVE

SPRING, VALVE

SCREW

GASKET

RETAINER, VALVE

BOLT

BOLT

NUT, CAP M12

GASKET, 12X1.0

VALVE ASSY, PRESSURE


PLATE, VALVE

1
1

SPRING, VALVE

GASKET, 23X1.0

HOLDER, VALVE

PUSHER, VALVE

O-RING, 4CG45.0

BOLT M 8X 30

WASHER 8

VALVE ASSY, PRESSURE


PLATE, VALVE

1
1

PLATE, VALVE

GASKET, 23X1.0

HOLDER, VALVE

PUSHER, VALVE

O-RING, 4CG45.0

BOLT, M8X 30 PLATED

(A=CA8H101)

190021-71040

(A=CA8H101)

190040-71090

(A=CA8H101)

190051-71120

(A=CA8H101)

190051-71051

(A=CA8H101)

190301-11920

(A=CA8H101)

190301-11930

(A=CA8H101)

190301-11970

(A=CA8H101)

10

23414-120000

(A=CA8H101)

11A
12

2
3

190051-11102
190021-71033

(A=CA8H101)

13

190021-71040

(A=CA8H101)

14

23414-230030

(A=CA8H101)

15

190051-71060

(A=CA8H101)

16

190051-71080

(A=CA8H101)

17

24324-000450

(A=CA8H101)

18

26117-080302

(A=CA8H101)

19

22212-080000

(A=CA8H101)

20A
21

2
3

190051-11102
190021-71033

(A=CA8H101)

22

190021-71033

(A=CA8H101)

23

23414-230030

(A=CA8H101)

24

190051-71070

(A=CA8H101)

25

190051-71080

(A=CA8H101)

26

24324-000450

(A=CA8H101)

27

26116-080302

++ CONTINUE ++

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.13. VALVE,SUC.EXH CHIGH-PRESS


No.

Lev.

Parts No.

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
(A)

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(A=CA8H101)

28

22217-080000

WASHER, SPRING 8

(A=CA8H101)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.14. CONNECT PIPE,AIRCLOW-PRES


No.
1

Lev.
1

Parts No.
190051-73602

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
COVER, VALVE

(A)
1

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(A=CA8H101)

190051-73620

GASKET

BOLT M10X 60

COCK, UNLOADER
VALVE, BC 10K-8

1
1

GASKET, 17X1.0
VALVE, RELIEF
GASKET, 26X1.0
PIPE, AIR VENT
ELBOW, R1/4

1
1
1
1
1

NIPPLE, PF3/8X6A

ELBOW, S11XR02

UNLOADER ASSY

W A

VALVE, BC 10K-8

W A

NIPPLE, PF3/8X6A

W A

GASKET, 17X1.0

W A

ELBOW, 1/8XR1/4

W A

(A=CA8H101)

26111-100602

(A=CA8H101)

4
4-1

1
1

190060-73453
23534-100020

(A=CA0I007)

5
6
7
8
8-1

1
1
1
1
1

23414-170000
190650-73700
23414-260000
190060-73463
23112-020000

(A=CA0I007)

393551-00000

(A=CA0I007)

10

23169-110212

(A=CA0I007)

11

790060-56000

(A=CA0I007)

12

23534-100020

(A=CA0I007)

13

393551-00000

(A=CA0I007)

14

23414-170000

(A=CA0I007)

15

23169-110021

(A=CA0I007)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.15. CONNECT PIPE,AIR(HIGH-PRES


No.
1

Lev.
1

Parts No.
190051-73702

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
COVER, VALVE

(A)
1

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(A=CA8H101)

190051-73620

GASKET

BOLT M10X 70

VALVE ASSY, SAFETY


VALVE, RELIEF

1
1

GASKET, 18X1.0

UNION, 12

JOINT, 12

NUT, CAP 12

CONNECTOR, 12-R3/8

CONNECTOR, 12

CONNECTOR, 12

GASKET, 26X1.0

(A=CA8H101)

26111-100702

(A=CA8H101)

4
4-1

1
1

83255-103011
190051-73801

(A=CA8H101)

23414-180000

(A=CA8H101)

23831-120000

(A=CA8H101)

23311-120000

(A=CA8H101)

23821-120000

(A=CA8H101)

23102-120031

(A=CA8H101)

10

23103-120001

(A=CA8H101)

11

23104-120001

(A=CA8H101)

12

23414-260000

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-D
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.16. CLUTCH
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

Lev.
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts No.
190051-81010
190051-81100
190051-81171
190051-81201
24104-062074
22242-000350
190051-81390
190051-81051
190051-81300
21711-060002
190051-81080
190051-85390
22312-030060
26712-120002
190051-81040
190051-81070
190051-81120
190060-81131
190060-81141
190060-81111
26711-080002
26751-080002
190051-81220
26117-080222
22212-080000
190051-81260
26711-100002
22212-100000
190051-81270
190051-81280
26711-060002
22212-060000
190051-81400
190150-81320
190150-81330
190051-81110
22131-080000
190140-81280
29511-320000

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
FLYWHEEL
DISK ASSY
CAM
CAM
BEARING, BALL 6207UU
RING, 35
WASHER
SHIFTER
BOLT
NUT
WASHER
WASHER
PIN, PARALLEL M3X 6
NUT, M12
PLATE
PIN
ROD, SPRING
SPRING
SPRING
SHOE, SPRING
NUT, M8
NUT, LOCK M8
LEVER ASSY
BOLT M 8X 22 PLATED
WASHER 8
BOLT
NUT, M10
SPRING WASHER 10
BOLT
SPRING
NUT, M6
WASHER 6
COUPLING
LABEL, CLUTCH
LABEL, CLUTCH
RIVET
WASHER 8
SPRING
GRIP, 32

(A)
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
2
2
3
3
3
3
4
3
3
1
1
1
12
4
3
1

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.17. CHECK VALVE


No.
1
1-1

Lev.
1
1

Parts No.
190051-74010
790051-74000

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

VALVE, CHECK
VALVE ASSY, CHECK

(A)
1
1

(E)

(F)

VALVE ASSY, CHECK

CASE, VALVE
CASE, VALVE

1
1

ADAPTER, VALVE
SEAT, VALVE
SEAT, VALVE

1
1
1

GASKET, 24X1.0
VALVE ASSY, REVERSE
GUIDE, VALVE
O-RING, 4CP20
O-RING, 4CP24.0

2
1
1
1
1

PLUG, R02

(A=C1987.XX.)

1-2

790051-74041

(A=C1988.02)

2
2-1

2
2

190650-74020
190650-74021

(A=C1987.XX)

3
4
4-1

2
2
2

190650-74030
190051-74040
190051-74041

(A=C1987.XX)

5
6
7
8
8-1

2
2
2
2
2

23414-240031
44311-000040
190051-74050
23314-000200
24314-000240

(A=C1987.XX)

23871-020000

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-V
(B)=SC5N-T
(C)=

Fig.18. FLTWHEL &TOOLS


No.
1
1-1

Lev.
1
1

Parts No.
190040-21441
42310-030372

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
FLYWHEEL
FLYWHEEL

(A)
1
1

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(A=CA0I001)

2
2-1

1
1

190040-21540
26772-240002

NUT
NUT, LOCK M24

1
1

WASHER
FLYWHEEL
PLATE ASSY
COLLAR
BOLT, M8X 32
BOLT M 8X 18
NUT, M8
NUT
WASHER
WASHER 8
DRIVER
FLYWHEEL

(A=C1988.XX.)

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

190040-21550
190051-89210
190051-89400
190051-89420
26112-080322
26112-080182
26711-080002
190040-21540
190040-21550
22212-080000
190060-92350
42311-002141

1
1
2
6
6
6
1
1
12
1
1

(B=CA1I001)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-T
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.19. SC5N=132M SPECIAL PARTS


No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Lev.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts No.
395421-22101
26979-100182
397105-00000
26116-160452
22131-160000
26116-100352
22212-100000
23112-030000
392399-00722
26116-080142
22131-080000

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
COUPLING
SCREW, M10X18
BED, COMMON
BOLT, M16X 45 PLATED
WASHER 16
BOLT, M10X 35 PLATED
SPRING WASHER 10
ELBOW, R3/8
COVER
BOLT 8X14
WASHER 8

(A)
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
4
4

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-T
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.20. SC5N=160M SPECIAL PARTS


No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Lev.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts No.
395421-22111
26979-100182
397105-00510
26116-160452
22131-160000
26116-120352
22212-120000
23112-030000
392399-00722
26116-080142
22131-080000

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
COUPLING
SCREW, M10X18
BED, COMMON
BOLT, M16X 45 PLATED
WASHER 16
BOLT, M12X 35 PLATED
SPRING WASHER 12
ELBOW, R3/8
COVER
BOLT 8X14
WASHER 8

(A)
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
4
4

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.21. PRESSURE GAUGE SPECIAL PARTS


No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Lev.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts No.
392150-00081
26117-100152
22212-100000
28424-650000
28424-680000
26557-040102
26711-040002
393714-00722
393714-00732
190650-79500
190650-73500

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
PLATE
BOLT M10X 15 PLATED
SPRING WASHER 10
GAUGE, PRESSURE
GAUGE, PRESSURE
SCREW, M4X10
NUT, M4
PIPE
PIPE
JOINT
VALVE, NEEDLE

(A)
1
2
2
1
1
6
6
1
1
2
2

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.22. UNLOADER(20A-0 SPECIAL PARTS


No.
1
2
3

Lev.
1
2
1

Parts No.
396115-01340
396115-04090
23750-020267

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
VALVE, SOLENOID
COIL
NIPPLE, 1/4X26

(A)
1
1
3

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(A=CA0I007)

23534-100020

VALVE, BC 10K-8

ELBOW, R1/4
UNION, R1/4

1
1

ELBOW, R1/4
ELBOW, 1/8XR1/4

1
1

NIPPLE
NIPPLE, PF3/8X6A

1
1

GASKET, 17X1.0

VALVE, MAGNET 8A

COIL

VALVE, MAGNET 8A

COIL

VALVE, MAGNET 8A

COIL

MAGNETO VALVE

COIL

MAGNETO VALVE

COIL

MAGNETO VALVE

COIL

MAGNETO VALVE

COIL

MAGNETO VALVE

COIL

(A=CA0I007)

5
6

1
1

23112-020000
23152-020000

(A=CA0I007)

7
7-1

1
1

23111-020000
23169-110021

(A=CA0I007)

8
8-1

1
1

393551-00080
393551-00000

(A=CA0I007)

23414-170000

(A=CA0I007)

10

396115-01310

(A=CA0I007)

11

396115-04060

(A=CA0I007)

12

396115-01320

(A=CA0I007)

13

396115-04070

(A=CA0I007)

14

396115-01330

(A=CA0I007)

15

396115-04080

(A=CA0I007)

16

396115-01350

(A=CA0I007)

17

396115-04100

(A=CA0I007)

18

396115-01360

(A=CA0I007)

19

396115-04110

(A=CA0I007)

20

396115-01370

(A=CA0I007)

21

396115-04120

(A=CA0I007)

22

396115-01380

(A=CA0I007)

23

396115-04130

(A=CA0I007)

24

396115-01390

(A=CA0I007)

25

396115-04140

(A=CA0I007)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.23. UNLOADER(20AC SPECIAL PARTS


No.
1
2
3
4

Lev.
1
1
1
1

Parts No.
23169-110011
23112-010000
393551-00000
23414-170000

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
ELBOW, 1/8XR1/8
STREET ELBOW PT01
NIPPLE, PF3/8X6A
GASKET, 17X1.0

(A)
1
1
1
1

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(A=CA0O007)

5
6
7

1
2
2

396115-05710
396115-05810
396115-05900

VALVE, SOLENOID
COIL
SPRING

1
1
1

396115-05910

PLUNGER

396115-05920

GASKET

396115-05930

GASKET

396115-05940

VALVE

396115-05950

SPRING

396115-05960

PLUNGER

396115-02302

BOX, TERMINAL

396115-05700
396115-05800
396115-05720
396115-05820
396115-05730
396115-05830

VALVE, SOLENOID
COIL
VALVE, SOLENOID
COIL
VALVE, SOLENOID
COIL

1
1
1
1
1
1

W
W
W
W
W
W

(A=*)

2
(A=*)

2
(A=*)

10

2
(A=*)

11

2
(A=*)

12

2
(A=*)

13

2
(A=*)

14

2
(A=*)

15
16
17
18
19
20

1
2
1
2
1
2

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-D,T,V
(B)=SC5N-TP,VP
(C)=SC5N-VF,TF

Fig.24. AFTERCOOLER SPECIAL PARTS


No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41

Lev.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2

Parts No.
392250-00400
22212-100000
26111-100182
26111-100302
392420-00113
190051-73620
23414-160000
392420-00031
395523-00031
23414-160000
392420-00042
395521-00111
190051-73620
392420-00120
26711-100002
393714-80691
395523-00031
395523-00041
23414-160000
23169-100034
23161-030200
190300-73501
23051-060150
393714-80700
23854-120000
23414-180000
23414-180000
43554-000101
43321-001540
130340-49870
26111-100352
26711-100002
393714-80710
393714-80770
23854-120000
23414-180000
790301-48101
190060-48022
190060-48072
26206-100282
22217-100000

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
BRACKET
SPRING WASHER 10
BOLT M10X 17
BOLT
BASE
GASKET
GASKET, 16X1.0
COOLER, AFTER
NUT
GASKET, 16X1.0
CASE, COOLER
STUD, M10X124
GASKET
CHAMBER, DRAIN
NUT, M10
PIPE ASSY, COOLER
NUT
NUT, CAP
GASKET, 16X1.0
ELBOW, 10XR3/8
BUSH, R3/8X1/4
VALVE, NEEDLE
PIPE, 6X1.0X 150
PIPE ASSY
BOLT, JOINT 12
GASKET, 18X1.0
GASKET, 18X1.0
UNION, PT3/8X10
FLANGE
PACKING
BOLT M10X 35
NUT, M10
PIPE ASSY
PIPE ASSY
BOLT, JOINT 12
GASKET, 18X1.0
VALVE ASSY, SAFETY
PLATE
GUARD
BOLT, M10X 28 PLATED
WASHER, SPRING 10

(A)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
8
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2

(B)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
8
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Q'ty
(C) (D)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
8
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

I
(E)

(F)

1
1
1
2
2

1
2
1
1
1
2
2

1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-D
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.25. AIR CLUTCH SPECIAL PARTS


No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51

Lev.
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts No.
790051-83620
394112-00285
394112-00380
394112-00330
394112-00350
394112-00300
26111-080222
395521-00080
22212-080000
23691-020020
23418-130000
23112-020000
22131-060000
394112-00030
26111-060182
22212-060000
395530-00030
393911-80152
394313-00530
393911-00151
23414-250000
44311-000040
393911-00211
393911-00231
44311-000060
23414-250000
393911-00221
24311-000180
393911-00191
393911-00201
22332-050380
393911-00050
23414-300000
190051-01421
26111-080352
123220-82700
123310-91160
26557-080102
392250-00520
26111-100202
22212-100000
26212-060502
26711-060002
22212-060000
393714-80211
43554-000091
43554-000111
190301-73730
23354-150000
23414-200000
393729-80010

++ CONTINUE ++

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
DIAPHRAGM ASSY
BOX, DIAPHRAGM
DIAPHRAGM
PISTON
PIN
COVER
BOLT M 8X 22
BOLT
WASHER 8
COCK, 1/4
GASKET, 13X1.0
ELBOW, R1/4
WASHER 6
PLATE
BOLT M 6X 18
WASHER 6
WASHER
UNLOADER ASSY
CASE
CYLINDER
GASKET, 25X1.0
VALVE ASSY, REVERSE
ROD
SPRING
GUIDE
GASKET, 25X1.0
PISTON
O-RING, 1AP18.0
SHAFT
BUSH
PIN, TAPER 5X 38
CHAMBER
GASKET, 30X1.0
COVER
BOLT M 8X 35
COVER
GASKET
SCREW, M8X10
BRACKET
BOLT
SPRING WASHER 10
STUD
NUT, M6
WASHER 6
PIPE ASSY
UNION, G3/8-M18
UNION, 10XR1/2
PIPE ASSY, DRAIN
BOLT, JOINT 15
GASKET, 20X1.0
HOSE, RUBBER

(A)
1
1
1
1
4
1
23
1
24
1
1
1
6
1
6
6
18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-D
(B)=
(C)=

Fig.25. AIR CLUTCH SPECIAL PARTS


No.
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82

Lev.
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1

Parts No.
393729-00010
23010-018000
393592-00050
393592-00070
393592-00060
23112-020000
190060-91410
396114-00151
392250-01260
26111-080162
22212-080000
26111-100252
22212-100000
43551-000640
23414-170000
392520-00010
392520-00020
23414-300000
23334-100000
23414-160000
23314-100000
23324-100000
23112-030000
393729-80010
393729-00010
23010-018000
393592-00050
393592-00070
393592-00060
23112-020000
23161-030200

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

Description
HOSE, RUBBER
CLAMP, 18
NUT, CAP
JOINT, TELESCOPIC
UNION
ELBOW, R1/4
VALVE
VALVE, SOLENOID
BRACKET
BOLT M 8X 16
WASHER 8
BOLT
SPRING WASHER 10
NIPPLE
GASKET, 17X1.0
CASE
FILTER
GASKET, 30X1.0
UNION, 10
GASKET, 16X1.0
JOINT, 10
NUT, CAP 10
ELBOW, R3/8
HOSE, RUBBER
HOSE, RUBBER
CLAMP, 18
NUT, CAP
JOINT, TELESCOPIC
UNION
ELBOW, R1/4
BUSH, R3/8X1/4

(A)
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-T/V
(B)=SC5N-D
(C)=SC5N-VP

Fig.26. C.S.W.PUMP(SUBSTITUTE FOR PRE.TYPE)


No.

Lev.

Parts No.

(D)=SC5N-TP
(E)=
(F)=

Description
(A)

190051-42011

PUMP, WATER
(C=*2002.08)

790051-40010

3
4
5
6

2
2
2
1

26106-060142
22217-060000
190051-01450
790051-40020

7
8
9
10
11
12

2
2
2
2
2
2

392250-02152
26450-060142
26106-060142
22217-060000
393714-02560
190051-42850

BRACKET
BOLT, M6X 14
BOLT, M6X 14 PLATED
WASHER, SPRING 6
PIPE ASSY, WATER
V-BELT

I
(E)

(F)

4
4
1
1

4
4
1
1

W 1

1
4
4
4
1
1

1
4
4
4
1
1

(D=C/#6199)

BOLT, M6X 14 PLATED


WASHER, SPRING 6
COVER
RE-MODEL ASSY
(C=*2002.08)

Q'ty
(C) (D)
1
1

(D=C/#6199)

RE-MODEL ASSY
(C=*2002.08)

(B)

(D=C/#6199)

Remarks
(1)SC5N-VP/TP(WITH CLUTCH)
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-T/V
(B)=SC5N-D
(C)=SC5N-VP

Fig.27. C.S.W.PUMP COMPONENT PART


No.

Lev.

Parts No.

(D)=SC5N-TP
(E)=
(F)=

Description
(A)

190051-42011

PUMP, WATER
(C=*2002.08)

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

190051-42071
190051-42061
190051-42101
190051-42121
190051-42081
190051-42260
190051-42270
24107-060004
190051-42200

IMPELLER
SHAFT
PLATE
PLATE
SEAL SET, MECHANICAL
SEAL, DUST
SEAL, END
BEARING, BALL 6000ZZ
O-RING

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)
1
1

I
(E)

(F)

(D=C/#6199)

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-T/V
(B)=SC5N-D
(C)=SC5N-VF

Fig.28. C.F.W.PUMP(SUBSTITUTE FOR PRE.TYPE)


No.

Lev.

Parts No.

(D)=SC5N-TF
(E)=
(F)=

Description
(A)

1
2

1
1

190060-42013
190051-01450

PUMP, WATER
(C=*2002.08)

(D=C/#6191)

(C=*2002.08)

(D=C/#6191)

COVER

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)
1
1
1

I
(E)

(F)

W
W

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

0CJ10-M20700
(A)=SC5N-T/V
(B)=SC5N-D
(C)=SC5N-VF

Fig.29. C.F.W.PUMP COMPONENT PART


No.

Lev.

Parts No.

(D)=SC5N-TF
(E)=
(F)=

Description
(A)

190060-42013

PUMP, WATER
(C=*2002.08)

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

190060-42071
190060-42061
190060-42101
190060-42121
190060-42082
190060-42260
190060-42270
24107-062024
190060-42201

IMPELLER
SHAFT
PLATE
PLATE
SEAL SET, MECHANICAL
SEAL, DUST
SEAL, END
BEARING, BALL 6202ZZ
O-RING

(B)

Q'ty
(C) (D)
1
1

I
(E)

(F)

(D=C/#6191)

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.

Parts No. Index


Parts No.

Fig. No.

101100-59120
101300-22100

4
6

101300-22200

103438-22100

120110-23220
122117-55300
123220-82700
123310-91160
124210-03110
130340-49870

6
9
25
2
25
2
9

190021-21840
190021-71033

10
11
12
24
6
13

190021-71040

13

190040-02020
190040-02030
190040-02101

3
3
2
3
2
2
2

190040-02220
190040-09400
190040-09410
190040-21441
190040-21540
190040-21550
190040-22410
190040-23120
190040-23200
190040-23250
190040-23301
190040-23400
190040-49400
190040-71090
190051-01011

18
6
18
6
18
2
6
6
6
6
6
9
13
1

Ref. No.

Parts No.

4
11
33
12
34
10 -1
32
26
7
36
20
37
19
3
11
13
9
9
30
18
2
12
21
22
3
13
4
5
2
2
4
8
10
24
1
8
2
10
7
3
11
17
21
25
25 -1
23
24
8
4
2

190051-01012
190051-01013
190051-01054
190051-01330
190051-01380
190051-01421

Fig. No.

190051-03090
190051-11013
190051-11101
190051-11102

1
1
2
4
1
2
25
2
26
28
3
2
3
2
4
13
13

190051-11302
190051-11310
190051-11410
190051-11420
190051-11460
190051-11470
190051-11510
190051-11520
190051-11530
190051-11910
190051-12310
190051-12340
190051-12341

4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
4
4
4

190051-22100
190051-22300
190051-22301

6
6
6

190051-22400
190051-22410
190051-22420
190051-23120
190051-39010
190051-39351
190051-42010
190051-42011

6
6
6
6
2
4
7
26
27
7
27
7
27
7

190051-01440
190051-01450
190051-02013
190051-02173

190051-42060
190051-42061
190051-42070
190051-42071
190051-42080

Ref. No.
2
2
1
5
3
9
34
13
5
2
1
3
3
23
1
1
11
20
6
7
13
14
17
18
16
17
19
12
11
10
10
10
10
13
13
35
15
16
17
20
5
2
4
1
1
5
3
7
2
12

-1
-2

A
A

Parts No.

27
27
7
7
27
7
7
7
7
8

190051-42170
190051-42190
190051-42200
190051-42210

7
7
27
7
8
7
7
27
27
7
7
8
26
10
10
11
12
10
11
12
11
11
12
12
10
9

190051-42250
190051-42260
190051-42270
190051-42700
190051-42850
190051-49250
190051-49260
190051-49400
190051-49520

-1
-2
-1

Fig. No.

190051-42081
190051-42101
190051-42110
190051-42120
190051-42121
190051-42130
190051-42140
190051-42150
190051-42160

190051-49562
190051-49583
190051-49602
190051-49623
190051-49640
190051-49650
190051-49660
190051-71051
190051-71060
190051-71070
190051-71080
190051-71120
190051-73602
190051-73620

10
11
12
13
13
13
13
13
14
14
15

Ref. No.
6
4
6
9
5
11
10
15
14
13
13
17
20
10
13
12
11
21
7
8
24
26
25
12
3
5
11
11
7
1
1
7
8
7
8
3
13
15
4
5
5
6
15
24
16
25
5
1
2
2

-1

-1
-1

Parts No.

Fig. No.

190051-73620

24

190051-73702
190051-73801
190051-74010
190051-74040
190051-74041
190051-74050
190051-81010
190051-81040
190051-81051
190051-81070
190051-81080
190051-81100
190051-81110
190051-81120
190051-81171
190051-81201
190051-81220
190051-81260
190051-81270
190051-81280
190051-81300
190051-81313
190051-81390
190051-81400
190051-85390

15
15
17
17
17
17
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
2
16
16
6
16
18
18
18
3
2
5
5
6
6
3
3
3
3
8
28
29
8
29
8
29
8
29

190051-89210
190051-89400
190051-89420
190060-02261
190060-03031
190060-11104
190060-11204
190060-23502
190060-23510
190060-34710
190060-34721
190060-34730
190060-34740
190060-42011
190060-42013
190060-42060
190060-42061
190060-42070
190060-42071
190060-42080
190060-42082

Ref. No.
6
13
1
4 -1
1
4
4 -1
7
1
15
8
16
11
2
36
17
3
4
23
26
29
30
9
15
7
33
3
12
4
5
6
9
18
1
5
28
29
13
12
14
15
1
1
1
2
3
5
2
10
6

Parts No. Index


Parts No.
190060-42100

Fig. No.

190060-49550
190060-71030

7
8
29
8
8
29
8
8
8
8
8
29
8
29
29
8
24
24
10
11
12
10
5

190060-71044

190060-71054
190060-71120
190060-71200
190060-71210
190060-71220

5
5
5
5
5

190060-71230

190060-73453
190060-73463
190060-81111
190060-81131
190060-81141
190060-91410
190060-92350
190080-71510
190140-81280
190150-81320
190150-81330
190300-73501
190301-11920
190301-11930
190301-11970

14
14
16
16
16
25
18
5
16
16
16
24
13
13
5

190060-42101
190060-42110
190060-42120
190060-42121
190060-42130
190060-42140
190060-42170
190060-42180
190060-42200
190060-42201
190060-42250
190060-42260
190060-42270
190060-42710
190060-48022
190060-48072
190060-49510

Ref. No.
8
6
4
4
7
5
9
8
15
3
11
10
9
7
8
26
38
39
12
2
2
8
2
6
3
7
9
11
1
5
4
8
4
8
4
8
20
18
19
58
13
10
38
34
35
22
7
8
14
14

Parts No.
190301-11970

Fig. No.

190301-73730
190430-71250

5
13
25
5

190650-73500
190650-73700
190650-74020
190650-74021
190650-74030
190650-79500
190807-71030

21
14
17
17
17
21
5

190807-71041
190807-71044
21151-030252

5
5
9

21711-060002
22131-060000
22131-080000

16
25
16
19
20
19
20
8
6
8
16
25

22131-160000
22212-050000
22212-060000
-1
-1
B
B
A
A

22212-080000

8
13
16
18
25
22212-100000

22212-120000
22213-050000
22217-060000
-1

2
7

3
16
19
21
24
25
20
7
26

Ref. No.
14
9
48
4
8
11
6
2
2
3
10
2
6
3
7
4
12
10
13
37
11
11
5
5
20
22
22
32
16
44
22
3
23
29
19
25
12
9
62
7
28
7
3
2
41
64
7
19
4
10

-2
C
C

-1
-1
-1
-1
-1

Parts No.

Fig. No.

22217-080000
22217-100000
22242-000120
22242-000350
22252-000210
22252-000220
22252-000260
22252-000320
22312-030060
22332-050380
22351-030006

13
24
8
16
6
6
7
8
16
25
5

22411-300250
22512-070340
22512-100500
23010-018000

6
6
6
25

23051-060150
23102-120031
23103-120001
23103-120004

24
15
15
11
12

23104-120001
23104-120004

15
11
12

23111-020000
23111-020007
23111-030000
23112-010000
23112-020000

23112-030000

23112-060000
23121-020000
23121-020007
23121-030000

22
11
12
11
12
23
14
22
25
9
19
20
25
4
11
10
10
11

Ref. No.
28
41
17
6
15
15
18
16
13
31
4
8
27
2
6
53
77
23
9
10
14
17
14
17
11
13
16
13
16
7
3
3
4
4
2
8
5
12
57
81
17
8
8
74
16
3
6
9
10
4

Parts No.
23121-030007
23152-020000
23161-030200

-2
-1

23414-160000

10
22
24
25
10
24
23
14
22
14
11
12
11
12
4
10
2
10
10
15
17
25
25
25
25
2
5
13
24

23414-170000

25
14

23163-030000
23169-100034
23169-110011
23169-110021
23169-110212
23169-120024
23169-120034
23171-010000
23171-020000
23171-030000
23171-030007
23311-120000
23314-000200
23314-100000
23324-100000
23334-100000
23354-150000
23414-060000
23414-120000

-1
23414-180000

-1
-1
-1

Fig. No.

22
23
25
15
24

23414-200000
23414-230030

25
13

23414-240031
23414-250000

17
25

23414-260000

14
15
25

23414-300000

Ref. No.
10
6
21
82
8
20
1
15
7
10
15
15
12
12
20
6
14
11
11
7
8
72
73
70
49
7
13
10
7
10
19
71
5
14
9
4
66
5
26
27
36
50
14
23
5
21
26
7
12
33

-1

-1

-1
-1

Parts No. Index


Parts No.

Fig. No.

23414-300000
23418-080000
23418-130000
23418-160000
23418-170200
23534-100020

25
4
25
1
9
14

23691-020020
23691-020030
23750-020262
23750-020263

22
25
1
10
10

23750-020267
23750-030283
23750-030503

22
10
9

23821-120000
23831-120000
23854-120000

15
15
24

23871-020000
23871-030000
23871-040000
23891-020002
24104-062074
24105-060004
24105-062014
24107-060004
24107-062024
24311-000180
24314-000160

1
17
1
4
4
16
7
8
27
29
25
6

24314-000240
24321-000850
24324-000450

17
1
13

24324-000500
26106-060142

5
26

26111-060182
26111-080162
26111-080182
26111-080222

25
25
2
2
25
2
25
24
25

26111-080352
26111-100182
26111-100202

Ref. No.
69
3
11
11
6
4
12
4
10
10
5
5
7
3
12
14
16
8
6
25
35
8
9
9
19
8
5
16
14
9
9
28
14
36
8
5
17
26
18
3
9
15
61
11
21
7
12
35
3
40

Parts No.
26111-100252

-1

-1
-2
-1
-1

26111-100282
26111-100302
26111-100352
26111-100602
26111-100702
26112-080182
26112-080322
26116-050382
26116-060142
26116-060402
26116-080142
26116-080182
26116-080222
26116-080252
26116-080302
26116-100352
26116-120352
26116-120752
26116-160452

-1

26117-080222
26117-080302
26117-100152
26117-120322
26206-100282
26212-060502
26212-121002
26450-060142
26551-050122
26551-050162
26553-040082
26553-050082
26557-040102
26557-050102
26557-060162
26557-080102
26610-120002
26711-040002
26711-060002
26711-080002
26711-100002

Fig. No.
11
12
25
3
24
10
24
14
15
18
18
8
8
2
19
20
7
7
8
5
13
19
20
4
19
20
16
13
21
1
24
25
1
26
3
3
7
7
21
4
5
25
4
21
16
25
16
18
10
16

Ref. No.

Parts No.

10
10
63
6
4
15
31
3
3
8
7
18
21
6
10
10
22
2
28
21
27
6
6
15
4
4
24
18
2
4
40
42
6
8
10
16
13 -1
21 -1
6
12
20
38
9
7
31
43
21
9
16
27

26711-100002

24

26711-120002
26712-120002
26716-050002
26716-120002

2
16
8
1
6
16
5

26751-080002
26756-120002
26772-240002

Fig. No.

392420-00031
392420-00042
392420-00113
392420-00120
392520-00010
392520-00020
393551-00000

6
18
7
8
19
20
21
21
16
3
21
24
25
25
26
19
20
24
24
24
24
25
25
14

393551-00080
393592-00050

22
23
22
25

393592-00060

25

393592-00070

25

393714-00722
393714-00732
393714-02560
393714-80211
393714-80691
393714-80700

21
21
26
25
24
24

26979-080102
26979-100182
28424-650000
28424-680000
29511-320000
391602-00180
392150-00081
392250-00400
392250-00520
392250-01260
392250-02152
392399-00722

Ref. No.
15
32
16
14
19
7
4
22
15
15
8
2
25
24
2
2
4
5
39
8
1
1
39
60
7
9
9
8
11
5
14
67
68
9
13
8
3
8
54
78
56
80
55
79
8
9
11
45
16
24

-1
-1
-1

-1

Parts No.

Fig. No.

393714-80710
393714-80770
393729-00010

24
24
25

393729-80010

25

393911-00050
393911-00151
393911-00191
393911-00201
393911-00211
393911-00221
393911-00231
393911-80152
394112-00030
394112-00285
394112-00300
394112-00330
394112-00350
394112-00380
394313-00530
395421-22101
395421-22111
395521-00080
395521-00111
395523-00031

25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
19
20
25
24
24

395523-00041
395530-00030
396114-00151
396115-01310
396115-01320
396115-01330
396115-01340
396115-01350
396115-01360
396115-01370
396115-01380
396115-01390
396115-02302
396115-04060
396115-04070
396115-04080
396115-04090
396115-04100
396115-04110
396115-04120
396115-04130
396115-04140
396115-05700

24
25
25
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
23
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
23

Ref. No.
33
34
52
76
51
75
32
20
29
30
23
27
24
18
14
2
6
4
5
3
19
1
1
8
12
9
17
18
17
59
10
12
14
1
16
18
20
22
24
14
11
13
15
2
17
19
21
23
25
15

Parts No. Index


Parts No.
396115-05710
396115-05720
396115-05730
396115-05800
396115-05810
396115-05820
396115-05830
396115-05900
396115-05910
396115-05920
396115-05930
396115-05940
396115-05950
396115-05960
397105-00000
397105-00510
42310-030372
42311-002141
43321-000200
43321-001540
43551-000640
43554-000091
43554-000101
43554-000111
43554-000161
44311-000040
44311-000060
45211-094450
48321-000200
790051-01102
790051-01560
790051-01561
790051-20050
790051-20051
790051-21802
790051-21803
790051-21812
790051-21813
790051-22101
790051-22102
790051-23100
790051-40010
790051-40020
790051-49101
790051-49510

Fig. No.
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
19
20
18
18
9
10
10
24
25
25
24
25
11
12
17
25
25
7
8
9
1
1
1
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
26
26
10
10

Ref. No.
5
17
19
16
6
18
20
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
3
3
1
14
10
14
4
29
65
46
28
47
6
6
6
22
25
1
27
2
1
1
1
30
30
1
1
5
5
9
9
19
2
6
1
2

Parts No.
790051-74000
790051-74041
790051-83620
790060-49011
790060-49101
790060-49450
790060-56000
790151-34101
790301-48101
83255-103011

-1

-2
-1
-1
-1
-1
-1

-1

Fig. No.
17
17
25
9
10
9
14
3
24
15

Ref. No.
1 -1
1 -2
1
9
2
5
11
11
37
4

Parts No.

Fig. No.

Ref. No.

Parts No.

Fig. No.

Ref. No.