You are on page 1of 3

CIRRICULUM VITAE.

PERSONAL DATA:
SURNAME : Zaki
OTHER NAMES : Abubakar
DATE OF BIRTH : 18th February, 1974.
PLACE OF BIRTH : Birnin Kebbi.
SEX : Male.
NATIONALITY : Nigerian.
STATE OF ORIGIN : Kebbi State.
LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA : Birnin Kebbi.
MARITAL STATUS : Married.
NUMBER OF CHILDREN : Three.
CONTACT ADDRESS : Kebbi state water board
P . O .Box 89
Birnin Kebbi,
Tel: 08065491535,08022641586.

SCHOOLS ATTENDED WITH DATES.


SCHOOL RESULT OBTAINED YEAR
Palace Model Primary School, Primary School Leaving Certificate 1980-1986.
Birnin Kebbi.

Government Science Secondary School, J.S.S, Certificate 1987-1989


Birnin Kebbi.

Government Technical College, S.S.C.E.Certificate 1990-1992


Farfaru, Sokoto State.

The Polytechnic Birnin Kebbi National Diploma 1992-1994

The Polytechnic Birnin Kebbi Higher National Diploma 1995-1997


Kebbi State.
WORKING EXPERIENCE

EMPLOYER DATE DURATION.

Defense Industries Corporation (DICON) 1993 4 Month.

National Youth Service Corps. 1998 1 Year.

Kebbi Automobile workshop 1999 3 Month

Min Indillah drilling company 2008 1 Year.

Kebbi State Water Board 1994 – date

REFEREES:

• ALH. MUHAMMADU BANDIYA

SECRETARY

GWANDU EMIRATE COUNCIL,BIRNIN KEBBI,KEBBI STATE

• ENG. I.K.AKAI

H.O.D. MECHANICAL ENG.DEPT.

WAZIRI UMARU FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC,BIRNIN KEBBI,

KEBBI STATE.

• BARRISTER ATTAHIRU ABUBAKAR

LEADWAY PENSURE PFA LIMITED

SOKOTO STATE.
Kebbi State.